2018 Texas High School Football Playoff Times and Locations — State Semifinals

Photo by Russell Wilburn

Class 6A

DIVISION I

Duncanville (13-0) vs. Allen (14-0) 4:00 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (14-0) vs. Lake Travis (12-1) 2:00 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

 

DIVISION II

Amarillo Tascosa (11-3) vs. Longview (14-0) 8:00 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Beaumont West Brook (12-2) vs. Austin Westlake (13-1) 4:00 p.m. Saturday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

 

Class 5A

DIVISION I

Highland Park 43, Denton Ryan 21

Alvin Shadow Creek (14-0) vs. San Antonio Wagner (13-1) 6:00 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

 

State Championship

Highland Park (15-0) vs. Alvin Shadow Creek/San Antonio Wagner WInner 11:00 a.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

DIVISION II

Aledo 63, Wichita Falls Rider 7

Fort Bend Marshall 19, Corpus Christi Calallen 17

 

State Championship

Aledo (15-0) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (15-0) 7:00 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

Class 4A

DIVISION I

Waco LaVega 53, Decatur 0

Liberty Hill 44, Carthage 41

 

State Championship

Waco LaVega (13-2) vs. Liberty Hill (13-1) 3:00 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

DIVISION II

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 49, Iowa Park 14

Cuero 29, Silsbee 24

 

State Championship

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (13-2) vs. Cuero (14-1) 11:00 a.m. Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

Class 3A

DIVISION I

Malakoff 23, Brock 21

Grandview 28, Yoakum 14

 

State Championship

Malakoff (12-2) vs. Grandview (13-2) 7:00 p.m. Thursday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

DIVISION II

Canadian 17, Gunter 7

Newton 21, East Bernard 14

 

State Championship

Canadian (14-1) vs. Newton (14-0) 3:00 p.m. Thursday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

Class 2A

DIVISION I

New Deal 35, San Saba 6

Mason 52, San Augustine 8

 

State Championship

New Deal (14-0) vs. Mason (15-0)11:00 a.m. Thursday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

DIVISION II

Gruver 30, Albany 17

Mart 40, Falls City 13

 

State Championship

Gruver (14-1) vs. Mart (14-1) 7:00 p.m. Wednesday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

Class 1A

DIVISION I

McLean (14-0) vs. Milford (13-1) 2:00 p.m. Wednesday at Arlington's AT&T Stadium

 

DIVISION II

Follett (12-2) vs. Strawn (12-2) 11:00 a.m. Wednesday at Arlington's AT&T Stadium

 

Share or Save for Later

Share on Twitter Share on Facebook Save to Favorites