7on7 Champions

1998 - 2006 (All teams competed in one division)

1998 - Southlake Carroll
1999 - North Mesquite
2000 - Celina

2001 - Baytown Lee
2002 - Katy Cinco Ranch
2003 - Odessa Permian
 

2004 - Tyler Lee
2005 - Baytown Lee
2006 - Colleyville Heritage

2007 - Present

2007
Div I:  Georgetown
Div II:  Celina

2008
Div I:  Richland
Div II:  Crane

2009
Div I:  RR Stony Point
Div II:  Celina

2010
Div I:  Lake Travis
Div II:  Brownwood

2011
Div I:  DeSoto
Div II:  Melissa

2015
Div I:  Austin Westlake
Div II:  Navasota

2019
Div I:  A&M Consolidated
Div II:  Sunnyvale
Div III:  Poth

2012
Div I:  Plano
Div II:  Celina

2016
Div I:  The Woodlands
Div II:  Kaufman

2021
Div I:  Hebron
Div II:  Kaufman
Div III:  East Bernard

2013
Div I:  Southlake Carroll
Div II:  Graham

2017
Div I:  Lake Travis
Div II:  Graham

2014
Div I:  Katy Seven Lakes
Div II:  Graham

2018
Div I:  College Station
Div II:  Midlothian Heritage
Div III:  Gunter

Championship Game Scores

1998
Southlake Carroll 47, Grapevine 33

1999
North Mesquite 31, Lake Worth 27

2000
Celina 45, Abilene Cooper 41

2001
Baytown Lee 34, Austin Bowie 32

2002
Katy Cinco Ranch 42, Abilene 36

2003
Odessa Permian 41, Burnet 27

2004
Tyler Lee 40, Katy Taylor 26

2005
Baytown Lee 51, Bay City 34

2006
Colleyville Heritage 58, Rockwall 42

2007
D1: Georgetown 41, Hou. Stratford 24
D2: Celina 28, Crane 21

2008
D1: Richland 35, Mesquite 32
D2: Crane 38, Navasota 27

2009
D1: RR Stony Point 33, Cy Fair 31
D2: Celina 35, Rice Consolidated 19

2010
D1: Lake Travis 42, DeSoto 39
D2: Brownwood 34, Cameron 32

2011
D1: DeSoto 34, Houston Lamar 25
D2: Melissa 27, Kinkaid 20

2012
D1: Plano 45, Manvel 28
D2: Celina 34, Graham 28

2013
D1: Southlake 46, Hou. Stratford 46
D2: Graham 33, Argyle 31

2016
D1: The Woodlands 32, Dickinson 26
D2: Kaufman 32, Somerset 27

2019 
D1:  A&M Consolidated 37, Southlake 31
D2:  Sunnyvale 34, Pleasant Grove 27
D3:  Poth 27, Crane 19

2014
D1: Seven Lakes 42, Whitehouse 25
D2: Graham 47, Plano Prestonwood 45

2017
D1: Lake Travis 34, Waxahachie 33
D2: Graham 27, Abilene Wylie 20

2021
D1:  Hebron 28, Lake Travis 26
D2:  Kaufman 20, Argyle 13
D3:  East Bernard 19, Childress 14

2015
D1: Westlake 42, Manvel 34 (2OT)
D2: Navasota 40, China Spring 39

2018 
D1:  College Station 20, A&M Consolidated 19
D2:  Midlothian Heritage 39, Pleasant Grove 20
D3:  Gunter 34, Palmer 27 (OT)