It's the second round of the 2022 Texas high school football playoffs, with 220 games scattered across the Lone Star State. Who's going to win?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer projections of every Texas high school football game! You can also find these projections on the dedicated team pages.
Note: Games are categorized by bracket and region.
Bracket | Region | Favorite | Underdog | Projection |
6A DI | Region I | Prosper (10-1) | South Grand Prairie (6-5) | Prosper (10-1) favored by 16 |
6A DI | Region I | Arlington Martin (10-1) | Lewisville (10-1) | Arlington Martin (10-1) favored by 13 |
6A DI | Region I | North Crowley (11-0) | El Paso Pebble Hills (10-1) | North Crowley (11-0) favored by 12 |
6A DI | Region I | Midland Legacy (7-4) | Keller (9-2) | Midland Legacy (7-4) favored by 5 |
6A DI | Region II | Duncanville (10-0) | Wylie (8-3) | Duncanville (10-0) favored by 40 |
6A DI | Region II | The Woodlands (9-2) | Klein Cain (10-1) | The Woodlands (9-2) favored by 12 |
6A DI | Region II | Spring Westfield (10-1) | Klein Collins (10-1) | Spring Westfield (10-1) favored by 12 |
6A DI | Region II | Rockwall (10-1) | Waxahachie (9-2) | Rockwall (10-1) favored by 6 |
6A DI | Region III | Galena Park North Shore (11-0) | Dickinson (8-3) | Galena Park North Shore (11-0) favored by 27 |
6A DI | Region III | Humble Atascocita (9-2) | Clear Springs (8-3) | Humble Atascocita (9-2) favored by 21 |
6A DI | Region III | Fort Bend Ridge Point (9-2) | Houston Lamar (9-2) | Fort Bend Ridge Point (9-2) favored by 8 |
6A DI | Region III | Katy Cinco Ranch (8-3) | Cypress-Fairbanks (10-1) | Katy Cinco Ranch (8-3) favored by 1 |
6A DI | Region IV | San Antonio Brennan (10-1) | Los Fresnos (7-4) | San Antonio Brennan (10-1) favored by 41 |
6A DI | Region IV | Austin Westlake (11-0) | New Braunfels (8-3) | Austin Westlake (11-0) favored by 28 |
6A DI | Region IV | San Benito (10-1) | San Antonio Taft (8-3) | San Benito (10-1) favored by 7 |
6A DI | Region IV | Lake Travis (6-4) | Schertz Cibolo Steele (11-0) | Lake Travis (6-4) favored by 3 |
6A DII | Region I | Southlake Carroll (11-0) | Wolfforth Frenship (9-2) | Southlake Carroll (11-0) favored by 27 |
6A DII | Region I | Byron Nelson (10-1) | El Paso Eastwood (9-2) | Byron Nelson (10-1) favored by 24 |
6A DII | Region I | Denton Guyer (11-0) | Highland Park (11-0) | Denton Guyer (11-0) favored by 17 |
6A DII | Region I | McKinney (7-4) | Dallas Jesuit (9-2) | McKinney (7-4) favored by 4 |
6A DII | Region II | DeSoto (9-2) | Rockwall-Heath (7-4) | DeSoto (9-2) favored by 24 |
6A DII | Region II | Killeen Harker Heights (10-1) | Royse City (7-4) | Killeen Harker Heights (10-1) favored by 19 |
6A DII | Region II | New Caney (11-0) | Tomball (7-4) | New Caney (11-0) favored by 8 |
6A DII | Region II | Spring DeKaney (8-3) | Cypress Falls (8-3) | Spring DeKaney (8-3) favored by 4 |
6A DII | Region III | Katy (11-0) | Houston Memorial (8-3) | Katy (11-0) favored by 34 |
6A DII | Region III | Fort Bend Hightower (9-2) | Houston Heights (8-3) | Fort Bend Hightower (9-2) favored by 15 |
6A DII | Region III | Sheldon C.E. King (7-4) | Clear Falls (9-2) | Sheldon C.E. King (7-4) favored by 7 |
6A DII | Region III | Humble Summer Creek (7-4) | Alvin Shadow Creek (11-0) | Humble Summer Creek (7-4) favored by 2 |
6A DII | Region IV | Dripping Springs (10-1) | San Antonio Brandeis (9-2) | Dripping Springs (10-1) favored by 28 |
6A DII | Region IV | San Antonio Harlan (9-2) | Weslaco (8-3) | San Antonio Harlan (9-2) favored by 18 |
6A DII | Region IV | Austin Vandegrift (10-1) | Converse Judson (5-6) | Austin Vandegrift (10-1) favored by 16 |
6A DII | Region IV | Harlingen (11-0) | San Antonio Warren (8-3) | Harlingen (11-0) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Region I | Midlothian (11-0) | Amarillo (6-5) | Midlothian (11-0) favored by 16 |
5A DI | Region I | Aledo (9-2) | Lubbock-Cooper (9-2) | Aledo (9-2) favored by 15 |
5A DI | Region I | Abilene (5-6) | Red Oak (9-2) | Abilene (5-6) favored by 3 |
5A DI | Region I | Amarillo Tascosa (10-1) | Burleson Centennial (10-1) | Amarillo Tascosa (10-1) favored by 1 |
5A DI | Region II | Longview (11-0) | Frisco Lone Star (9-2) | Longview (11-0) favored by 24 |
5A DI | Region II | Lancaster (9-2) | Frisco Reedy (11-0) | Lancaster (9-2) favored by 19 |
5A DI | Region II | Mansfield Timberview (11-0) | Barbers Hill (8-3) | Mansfield Timberview (11-0) favored by 9 |
5A DI | Region II | Port Arthur Memorial (10-1) | Frisco Wakeland (7-4) | Port Arthur Memorial (10-1) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Region III | Fulshear (10-1) | A&M Consolidated (9-2) | Fulshear (10-1) favored by 12 |
5A DI | Region III | Smithson Valley (10-1) | Manvel (8-3) | Smithson Valley (10-1) favored by 11 |
5A DI | Region III | College Station (9-2) | Angleton (9-2) | College Station (9-2) favored by 4 |
5A DI | Region III | Georgetown (9-2) | Magnolia West (8-3) | Georgetown (9-2) favored by 1 |
5A DI | Region IV | Edinburg Vela (10-1) | CC Veterans Memorial (9-2) | Edinburg Vela (10-1) favored by 17 |
5A DI | Region IV | Brownsville Veterans Memorial (9-2) | Victoria West (6-5) | Brownsville Veterans Memorial (9-2) favored by 17 |
5A DI | Region IV | PSJA North (11-0) | Corpus Christi Miller (10-1) | PSJA North (11-0) favored by 9 |
5A DI | Region IV | San Antonio Southside (10-1) | McAllen (6-5) | San Antonio Southside (10-1) favored by 3 |
5A DII | Region I | Canutillo (9-2) | FW Arlington Heights (10-1) | Too close to call |
5A DII | Region I | Grapevine (10-1) | Abilene Cooper (6-5) | Grapevine (10-1) favored by 14 |
5A DII | Region I | Argyle (11-0) | Wichita Falls Rider (8-3) | Argyle (11-0) favored by 9 |
5A DII | Region I | Colleyville Heritage (8-3) | Abilene Wylie (8-3) | Colleyville Heritage (8-3) favored by 9 |
5A DII | Region II | Midlothian Heritage (10-1) | Crandall (9-2) | Midlothian Heritage (10-1) favored by 11 |
5A DII | Region II | Melissa (9-2) | Ennis (6-5) | Melissa (9-2) favored by 10 |
5A DII | Region II | Everman (9-2) | Terrell (6-5) | Everman (9-2) favored by 9 |
5A DII | Region II | Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-3) | Lucas Lovejoy (8-3) | Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-3) favored by 1 |
5A DII | Region III | Fort Bend Marshall (10-1) | Waco University (6-5) | Fort Bend Marshall (10-1) favored by 41 |
5A DII | Region III | Montgomery Lake Creek (11-0) | Leander Rouse (6-5) | Montgomery Lake Creek (11-0) favored by 27 |
5A DII | Region III | Austin LBJ (9-2) | Port Neches-Groves (9-2) | Austin LBJ (9-2) favored by 13 |
5A DII | Region III | Brenham (7-4) | Belton (9-2) | Brenham (7-4) favored by 8 |
5A DII | Region IV | Liberty Hill (10-1) | Mercedes (6-5) | Liberty Hill (10-1) favored by 35 |
5A DII | Region IV | San Antonio Alamo Heights (10-1) | Gregory-Portland (8-3) | San Antonio Alamo Heights (10-1) favored by 13 |
5A DII | Region IV | SA Veterans Memorial (8-3) | Mission Sharyland (7-4) | SA Veterans Memorial (8-3) favored by 10 |
5A DII | Region IV | CC Flour Bluff (8-3) | Lockhart (8-3) | CC Flour Bluff (8-3) favored by 6 |
4A DI | Region I | Decatur (8-3) | Andrews (7-4) | Decatur (8-3) favored by 20 |
4A DI | Region I | Brownwood (9-2) | Canyon (10-1) | Brownwood (9-2) favored by 17 |
4A DI | Region I | Wichita Falls (7-4) | Big Spring (6-5) | Wichita Falls (7-4) favored by 11 |
4A DI | Region I | Canyon Randall (8-3) | Lubbock Estacado (7-4) | Canyon Randall (8-3) favored by 2 |
4A DI | Region II | China Spring (10-1) | Kaufman (8-3) | China Spring (10-1) favored by 23 |
4A DI | Region II | Celina (10-1) | Kennedale (8-3) | Celina (10-1) favored by 12 |
4A DI | Region II | Anna (11-0) | Stephenville (9-2) | Anna (11-0) favored by 6 |
4A DI | Region II | Lake Worth (9-2) | Dallas Carter (9-2) | Lake Worth (9-2) favored by 3 |
4A DI | Region III | Lumberton (10-1) | Stafford (7-4) | Lumberton (10-1) favored by 14 |
4A DI | Region III | Tyler Chapel Hill (9-2) | Bay City (8-3) | Tyler Chapel Hill (9-2) favored by 10 |
4A DI | Region III | Lindale (7-4) | Freeport Brazosport (6-5) | Lindale (7-4) favored by 5 |
4A DI | Region III | El Campo (9-2) | Kilgore (8-3) | El Campo (9-2) favored by 4 |
4A DI | Region IV | Boerne (11-0) | Pleasanton (6-5) | Boerne (11-0) favored by 25 |
4A DI | Region IV | CC Calallen (11-0) | San Antonio Davenport (10-1) | CC Calallen (11-0) favored by 21 |
4A DI | Region IV | Somerset (9-2) | La Vernia (9-2) | Somerset (9-2) favored by 8 |
4A DI | Region IV | Fischer Canyon Lake (7-3) | Port Lavaca Calhoun (4-7) | Fischer Canyon Lake (7-3) favored by 7 |
4A DII | Region I | Glen Rose (10-1) | Fort Stockton (10-1) | Glen Rose (10-1) favored by 22 |
4A DII | Region I | Seminole (10-1) | Godley (6-5) | Seminole (10-1) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Region I | Wichita Falls Hirschi (8-2) | Canyon West Plains (7-4) | Wichita Falls Hirschi (8-2) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Region I | Monahans (8-3) | Ferris (5-6) | Monahans (8-3) favored by 14 |
4A DII | Region II | Carthage (11-0) | Van Alstyne (7-4) | Carthage (11-0) favored by 37 |
4A DII | Region II | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-2) | Caddo Mills (11-0) | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-2) favored by 26 |
4A DII | Region II | Gilmer (10-0) | Rusk (6-5) | Gilmer (10-0) favored by 21 |
4A DII | Region II | Aubrey (9-2) | Center (8-3) | Aubrey (9-2) favored by 2 |
4A DII | Region III | Silsbee (11-0) | Smithville (5-6) | Silsbee (11-0) favored by 37 |
4A DII | Region III | Bellville (11-0) | Madisonville (7-4) | Bellville (11-0) favored by 28 |
4A DII | Region III | Cuero (10-1) | Sealy (7-4) | Cuero (10-1) favored by 14 |
4A DII | Region III | Hamshire-Fannett (8-3) | Waco Connally (9-2) | Hamshire-Fannett (8-3) favored by 1 |
4A DII | Region IV | Wimberley (11-0) | Orange Grove (7-4) | Wimberley (11-0) favored by 29 |
4A DII | Region IV | Geronimo Navarro (7-4) | Bishop (6-5) | Geronimo Navarro (7-4) favored by 20 |
4A DII | Region IV | Sinton (8-3) | Lago Vista (8-3) | Sinton (8-3) favored by 1 |
4A DII | Region IV | Port Isabel (9-2) | Jarrell (5-6) | Port Isabel (9-2) favored by 1 |
3A DI | Region I | Whitesboro (9-1) | Dalhart (5-5) | Whitesboro (9-1) favored by 36 |
3A DI | Region I | Brock (7-4) | Muleshoe (8-3) | Brock (7-4) favored by 33 |
3A DI | Region I | Bushland (10-1) | Tuscola Jim Ned (8-3) | Bushland (10-1) favored by 19 |
3A DI | Region I | Shallowater (10-1) | Paradise (9-2) | Shallowater (10-1) favored by 4 |
3A DI | Region II | Grandview (9-2) | Mineola (6-5) | Grandview (9-2) favored by 21 |
3A DI | Region II | Malakoff (10-1) | Winnsboro (10-1) | Malakoff (10-1) favored by 16 |
3A DI | Region II | Pottsboro (10-1) | Whitney (8-3) | Pottsboro (10-1) favored by 10 |
3A DI | Region II | West (10-1) | Mount Vernon (9-2) | West (10-1) favored by 5 |
3A DI | Region III | Franklin (11-0) | Anahuac (9-2) | Franklin (11-0) favored by 26 |
3A DI | Region III | Columbus (10-1) | Diboll (8-3) | Columbus (10-1) favored by 19 |
3A DI | Region III | Hitchcock (10-1) | Woodville (9-2) | Hitchcock (10-1) favored by 8 |
3A DI | Region III | Cameron Yoe (8-3) | Orangefield (9-2) | Cameron Yoe (8-3) favored by 4 |
3A DI | Region IV | Edna (10-1) | Universal City Randolph (9-2) | Edna (10-1) favored by 20 |
3A DI | Region IV | Blanco (7-4) | Corpus Christi London (5-5) | Blanco (7-4) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Region IV | Llano (11-0) | Goliad (8-3) | Llano (11-0) favored by 2 |
3A DI | Region IV | Jourdanton (10-1) | Vanderbilt Industrial (9-2) | Jourdanton (10-1) favored by 2 |
3A DII | Region I | Canadian (9-2) | Early (7-4) | Canadian (9-2) favored by 25 |
3A DII | Region I | Spearman (4-7) | Alpine (5-6) | Spearman (4-7) favored by 19 |
3A DII | Region I | Idalou (8-3) | Crane (8-3) | Idalou (8-3) favored by 13 |
3A DII | Region I | Wall (10-1) | Childress (7-4) | Wall (10-1) favored by 7 |
3A DII | Region II | Gunter (10-0) | Jacksboro (8-3) | Gunter (10-0) favored by 30 |
3A DII | Region II | Holliday (11-0) | Scurry-Rosser (8-2) | Holliday (11-0) favored by 17 |
3A DII | Region II | Palmer (10-0) | Callisburg (7-4) | Palmer (10-0) favored by 13 |
3A DII | Region II | Bells (9-2) | Comanche (10-1) | Bells (9-2) favored by 6 |
3A DII | Region III | Newton (10-1) | New Boston (6-5) | Newton (10-1) favored by 33 |
3A DII | Region III | New London West Rusk (9-2) | Waskom (6-4) | New London West Rusk (9-2) favored by 14 |
3A DII | Region III | Daingerfield (9-2) | DeKalb (9-2) | Daingerfield (9-2) favored by 9 |
3A DII | Region III | Hooks (9-2) | Gilmer Harmony (6-5) | Hooks (9-2) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Region IV | Rogers (8-3) | Taft (9-2) | Too close to call |
3A DII | Region IV | Poth (10-1) | Boling (8-3) | Poth (10-1) favored by 19 |
3A DII | Region IV | Tidehaven (9-2) | Nixon-Smiley (7-4) | Tidehaven (9-2) favored by 15 |
3A DII | Region IV | Wallis Brazos (8-3) | Hebbronville (6-5) | Wallis Brazos (8-3) favored by 10 |
2A DI | Region I | Hawley (11-0) | Panhandle (9-2) | Hawley (11-0) favored by 10 |
2A DI | Region I | New Deal (8-3) | Forsan (9-2) | New Deal (8-3) favored by 6 |
2A DI | Region I | Farwell (9-2) | Sonora (9-2) | Farwell (9-2) favored by 3 |
2A DI | Region I | Cisco (9-2) | Stratford (11-0) | Cisco (9-2) favored by 2 |
2A DI | Region II | Coleman (9-2) | Crawford (11-0) | Too close to call |
2A DI | Region II | Tolar (11-0) | Marlin (7-4) | Tolar (11-0) favored by 24 |
2A DI | Region II | Riesel (6-5) | Bangs (7-4) | Riesel (6-5) favored by 4 |
2A DI | Region II | Hamilton (6-5) | Axtell (8-2) | Hamilton (6-5) favored by 2 |
2A DI | Region III | Timpson (11-0) | Frankston (9-2) | Timpson (11-0) favored by 47 |
2A DI | Region III | Centerville (9-2) | Honey Grove (9-2) | Centerville (9-2) favored by 15 |
2A DI | Region III | Cooper (11-0) | Corrigan-Camden (10-1) | Cooper (11-0) favored by 3 |
2A DI | Region III | Beckville (10-1) | Joaquin (8-2) | Beckville (10-1) favored by 1 |
2A DI | Region IV | Refugio (10-1) | Holland (6-5) | Refugio (10-1) favored by 30 |
2A DI | Region IV | Shiner (9-2) | Mason (9-2) | Shiner (9-2) favored by 13 |
2A DI | Region IV | Ganado (8-3) | Thorndale (9-2) | Ganado (8-3) favored by 11 |
2A DI | Region IV | Flatonia (10-1) | Three Rivers (9-2) | Flatonia (10-1) favored by 6 |
2A DII | Region I | Wellington (10-1) | Sudan (9-2) | Wellington (10-1) favored by 40 |
2A DII | Region I | Vega (7-4) | Seagraves (6-5) | Vega (7-4) favored by 26 |
2A DII | Region I | Clarendon (8-3) | Ralls (9-2) | Clarendon (8-3) favored by 21 |
2A DII | Region I | New Home (10-1) | Sunray (9-2) | New Home (10-1) favored by 5 |
2A DII | Region II | Wink (11-0) | Santo (10-1) | Wink (11-0) favored by 16 |
2A DII | Region II | Albany (9-2) | Muenster (6-5) | Albany (9-2) favored by 15 |
2A DII | Region II | Collinsville (10-1) | McCamey (9-2) | Collinsville (10-1) favored by 7 |
2A DII | Region II | Windthorst (7-4) | Sterling City (7-4) | Windthorst (7-4) favored by 3 |
2A DII | Region III | Mart (11-0) | Cushing (8-3) | Mart (11-0) favored by 44 |
2A DII | Region III | Lovelady (10-0) | Maud (9-2) | Lovelady (10-0) favored by 28 |
2A DII | Region III | Deweyville (8-3) | Simms Bowie (8-2) | Deweyville (8-3) favored by 12 |
2A DII | Region III | Price Carlisle (10-1) | Wortham (9-2) | Price Carlisle (10-1) favored by 7 |
2A DII | Region IV | Burton (10-0) | Rocksprings (6-3) | Burton (10-0) favored by 27 |
2A DII | Region IV | Chilton (11-0) | Brackettville (8-3) | Chilton (11-0) favored by 24 |
2A DII | Region IV | Granger (9-2) | D'Hanis (7-4) | Granger (9-2) favored by 22 |
2A DII | Region IV | Falls City (7-4) | Sabinal (11-0) | Falls City (7-4) favored by 4 |
1A DI | Region I | Happy (10-1) | Knox City (9-2) | Happy (10-1) favored by 7 |
1A DI | Region I | Springlake-Earth (7-4) | Nazareth (9-2) | Springlake-Earth (7-4) favored by 1 |
1A DI | Region II | Westbrook (10-1) | Imperial Buena Vista (7-4) | Westbrook (10-1) favored by 32 |
1A DI | Region II | Rankin (10-1) | Whiteface (9-2) | Rankin (10-1) favored by 20 |
1A DI | Region III | Gordon (11-0) | Blum (7-4) | Gordon (11-0) favored by 23 |
1A DI | Region III | Abbott (11-0) | Gilmer Union Hill (11-0) | Abbott (11-0) favored by 13 |
1A DI | Region IV | Irion County (10-0) | Leakey (6-5) | Irion County (10-0) favored by 43 |
1A DI | Region IV | Jonesboro (10-1) | Medina (11-0) | Jonesboro (10-1) favored by 13 |
1A DII | Region I | Balmorhea (10-1) | Groom (6-5) | Balmorhea (10-1) favored by 19 |
1A DII | Region I | Lamesa Klondike (8-3) | Whitharral (10-1) | Lamesa Klondike (8-3) favored by 3 |
1A DII | Region II | Benjamin (10-0) | Newcastle (8-3) | Benjamin (10-0) favored by 18 |
1A DII | Region II | Jayton (8-3) | Throckmorton (8-3) | Jayton (8-3) favored by 13 |
1A DII | Region III | Bluff Dale (10-1) | Morgan (8-3) | Bluff Dale (10-1) favored by 19 |
1A DII | Region III | Oglesby (11-0) | Oakwood (9-2) | Oglesby (11-0) favored by 3 |
1A DII | Region IV | Loraine (10-1) | Richland Springs (8-1) | Too close to call |
1A DII | Region IV | Cherokee (10-0) | Blackwell (7-4) | Cherokee (10-0) favored by 25 |
PVT 11M | 11M Ind. | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (8-1) | Houston Kipp Academy (8-2) | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (8-1) favored by 20 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DI | Dallas Parish Episcopal (9-1) | Dallas Bishop Lynch (2-8) | Dallas Parish Episcopal (9-1) favored by 40 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DI | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (7-2) | Houston St. Pius X (5-5) | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (7-2) favored by 26 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DI | Houston St. Thomas (9-1) | Addison Trinity Christian (3-7) | Houston St. Thomas (9-1) favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DI | San Antonio Antonian Prep (9-1) | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (3-8) | San Antonio Antonian Prep (9-1) favored by 11 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DII | Argyle Liberty Christian (10-1) | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (5-5) | Argyle Liberty Christian (10-1) favored by 13 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DII | Houston Second Baptist (7-4) | The Woodlands Christian (7-4) | Houston Second Baptist (7-4) favored by 10 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DII | Midland Christian (6-4) | Fort Worth Christian (7-3) | Midland Christian (6-4) favored by 9 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DII | Austin Regents School (11-0) | Fort Bend Christian (7-4) | Austin Regents School (11-0) favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DIII | Dallas Christian School (10-1) | Bullard Brook Hill (6-5) | Dallas Christian School (10-1) favored by 29 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DIII | Lubbock Trinity Christian (9-2) | Arlington Grace Prep (6-5) | Lubbock Trinity Christian (9-2) favored by 17 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DIII | San Antonio Holy Cross (8-1) | League City Bay Area Christian (9-2) | San Antonio Holy Cross (8-1) favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DIII | Cypress Community Christian (6-4) | Boerne Geneva School (6-5) | Cypress Community Christian (6-4) favored by 7 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DIV | Muenster Sacred Heart (10-1) | Houston Northland Christian (8-2) | Muenster Sacred Heart (10-1) favored by 24 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DIV | Lubbock Christian (9-1) | Temple Central Texas Chr. (8-3) | Lubbock Christian (9-1) favored by 20 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DIV | Shiner St. Paul (6-4) | Tomball Rosehill Christian (4-6) | Shiner St. Paul (6-4) favored by 19 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DIV | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (6-5) | Bryan Brazos Christian (5-5) | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (6-5) favored by 6 |
PVT 11M | TSCAAL | Houston Legacy (5-7) | Founders Classical Academy (5-4) | Houston Legacy (5-7) favored by 44 |
PVT 6M | 6M Ind. | Tyler HEAT (7-3) | Victoria Home School (4-6) | Tyler HEAT (7-3) favored by 16 |
PVT 6M | 6M Ind. | SA Brooks Collegiate Academy (8-3) | Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (3-4) | SA Brooks Collegiate Academy (8-3) favored by 4 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DI | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (10-0) | Mesquite Founders Classical (3-7) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (10-0) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DI | FW THESA H/School (7-3) | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (4-5) | FW THESA H/School (7-3) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DI | Westlake Academy (7-2) | Brownsville Jubilee (6-2) | Westlake Academy (7-2) favored by 44 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DI | Austin St. Stephen's (4-4) | Lubbock Home School Christian (3-7) | Austin St. Stephen's (4-4) favored by 28 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DI | Bryan Christian Homeschool (7-3) | Temple Centex H/Sch (6-4) | Bryan Christian Homeschool (7-3) favored by 20 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DII | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (8-2) | Melissa CHANT (3-7) | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (8-2) favored by 41 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DII | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (5-5) | Joshua Johnson County (4-7) | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (5-5) favored by 36 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DII | Austin NYOS Charter School (6-4) | Leakey Big Springs (0-5) | Austin NYOS Charter School (6-4) favored by 33 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DII | Amarillo PCHEA (1-9) | San Antonio Winston (0-7) | Amarillo PCHEA (1-9) favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DII | C.C. Arlington Heights (6-3) | Bellville Faith Academy (5-4) | C.C. Arlington Heights (6-3) favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DII | Bulverde Gloria Deo (6-3) | Stephenville Faith (8-3) | Bulverde Gloria Deo (6-3) favored by 1 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DI | Austin Hill Country (9-1) | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (5-6) | Austin Hill Country (9-1) favored by 44 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DI | Sugar Land Logos Prep (7-2) | Carrollton Prince of Peace (4-5) | Sugar Land Logos Prep (7-2) favored by 29 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DI | Houston Emery-Weiner School (6-3) | Gainesville State School (3-3) | Houston Emery-Weiner School (6-3) favored by 20 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DI | SA Saint Mary's Hall (6-2) | Austin Veritas Academy (6-4) | SA Saint Mary's Hall (6-2) favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DII | Pasadena First Baptist (11-0) | Waco Live Oak (6-5) | Pasadena First Baptist (11-0) favored by 34 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DII | FW Covenant Classical (9-1) | Plano Coram Deo (9-2) | FW Covenant Classical (9-1) favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DII | Lucas Christian Academy (11-0) | Abilene Christian (8-2) | Lucas Christian Academy (11-0) favored by 11 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DII | Conroe Covenant (10-2) | San Marcos Baptist Academy (8-2) | Conroe Covenant (10-2) favored by 7 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DIII | Bulverde Bracken Christian (9-2) | Lake Jackson Brazosport (7-3) | Bulverde Bracken Christian (9-2) favored by 34 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DIII | Longview Christian Heritage (9-2) | Lubbock Christ The King (7-3) | Longview Christian Heritage (9-2) favored by 17 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DIII | Baytown Christian (11-0) | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (6-2) | Baytown Christian (11-0) favored by 11 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DIII | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (8-3) | Azle Christian School (9-2) | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (8-3) favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | TCAF | Haslet Heritage Christian (8-1) | Decatur Victory Christian (8-2) | Haslet Heritage Christian (8-1) favored by 3 |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.