It's Week 3 of the 2019 Texas high school football season, with 710 games scattered across the Lone Star State. Who's going to win?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer projections of every Texas high school football game! You can also find these projections on the dedicated team pages.
Note: The game is categorized by the home team's classification. Asterisk denotes district game.
CLASS | HOME | VISITOR | PROJECTION |
6A | Aldine Eisenhower (0-2) | Houston Strake Jesuit (1-1) | Houston Strake Jesuit (1-1) is favored by 13 |
6A | Aldine MacArthur (1-1) | Houston Bellaire (0-2) | Houston Bellaire (0-2) is favored by 17 |
6A | Aldine Nimitz (2-0) | Katy Mayde Creek (2-0) | Aldine Nimitz (2-0) is favored by 6 |
6A | Alief Hastings (1-1) | Fort Bend Kempner (2-0) | Alief Hastings (1-1) is favored by 21 |
6A | Allen (2-0) | Coppell (1-1) | Allen (2-0) is favored by 43 |
6A | Amarillo Tascosa (1-1) | Amarillo Palo Duro (1-1) | Amarillo Tascosa (1-1) is favored by 49 |
6A | Austin Del Valle (2-0) | *Austin Anderson (2-0) | Austin Del Valle (2-0) is favored by 9 |
6A | Austin Westlake (2-0) | *Austin Akins (1-1) | Austin Westlake (2-0) is favored by 70 |
6A | Brownsville Hanna (0-2) | Weslaco East (1-1) | Brownsville Hanna (0-2) is favored by 8 |
6A | Brownsville Rivera (0-2) | Pharr Valley View (1-1) | Brownsville Rivera (0-2) is favored by 3 |
6A | Byron Nelson (0-2) | The Colony (2-0) | The Colony (2-0) is favored by 7 |
6A | Cedar Hill (0-2) | Mesquite Horn (1-1) | Cedar Hill (0-2) is favored by 13 |
6A | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (2-0) | *Round Rock McNeil (1-1) | *Round Rock McNeil (1-1) is favored by 3 |
6A | Channelview (1-1) | Clear Creek (1-1) | Channelview (1-1) is favored by 11 |
6A | Clear Brook (0-2) | Angleton (1-0) | Angleton (1-0) is favored by 34 |
6A | Clear Springs (0-2) | Richmond George Ranch (0-2) | Clear Springs (0-2) is favored by 30 |
6A | Conroe Oak Ridge (1-1) | *The Woodlands (1-1) | *The Woodlands (1-1) is favored by 36 |
6A | Converse Judson (2-0) | Harlingen (2-0) | Converse Judson (2-0) is favored by 41 |
6A | Copperas Cove (1-1) | *Belton (0-2) | *Belton (0-2) is favored by 2 |
6A | Cypress Creek (0-2) | *Cypress Falls (2-0) | *Cypress Falls (2-0) is favored by 10 |
6A | Cypress Park (0-2) | *Cypress Lakes (1-1) | *Cypress Lakes (1-1) is favored by 15 |
6A | Cypress Ranch (1-1) | *Langham Creek (0-2) | Cypress Ranch (1-1) is favored by 26 |
6A | Cypress Ridge (2-0) | *Jersey Village (1-1) | Cypress Ridge (2-0) is favored by 6 |
6A | Cypress Springs (0-2) | *Bridgeland (2-0) | *Bridgeland (2-0) is favored by 21 |
6A | Cypress Woods (0-2) | *Tomball Memorial (2-0) | *Tomball Memorial (2-0) is favored by 16 |
6A | Dallas Molina (1-1) | South Garland (0-2) | South Garland (0-2) is favored by 12 |
6A | Dallas Skyline (0-2) | Arlington Sam Houston (1-1) | Dallas Skyline (0-2) is favored by 27 |
6A | Dallas White (2-0) | Dallas Carter (1-1) | Dallas Carter (1-1) is favored by 1 |
6A | Del Rio (0-2) | Kerrville Tivy (1-1) | Kerrville Tivy (1-1) is favored by 31 |
6A | Denton Guyer (2-0) | North Crowley (0-2) | Denton Guyer (2-0) is favored by 59 |
6A | Dickinson (1-1) | Pearland Dawson (2-0) | Dickinson (1-1) is favored by 24 |
6A | Donna North (0-2) | RGC La Grulla (0-2) | Too close to call |
6A | Duncanville (2-0) | St. John's Washington, DC | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | Eagle Pass (1-1) | Eagle Pass Winn (1-1) | Eagle Pass (1-1) is favored by 10 |
6A | Edinburg (1-1) | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (1-1) | Edinburg (1-1) is favored by 5 |
6A | Edinburg Vela (2-0) | McAllen Memorial (2-0) | Edinburg Vela (2-0) is favored by 15 |
6A | El Paso Americas (2-0) | at Onate, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | El Paso Coronado (1-1) | at Carlsbad, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | El Paso Franklin (2-0) | Midland (1-1) | El Paso Franklin (2-0) is favored by 36 |
6A | El Paso Pebble Hills (1-1) | El Paso Chapin (0-2) | El Paso Pebble Hills (1-1) is favored by 23 |
6A | El Paso Socorro (0-2) | El Paso Austin (1-1) | El Paso Austin (1-1) is favored by 23 |
6A | Flower Mound (2-0) | Prosper (2-0) | Flower Mound (2-0) is favored by 1 |
6A | Flower Mound Marcus (1-1) | Waxahachie (1-1) | Flower Mound Marcus (1-1) is favored by 10 |
6A | Fort Bend Bush (2-0) | Alief Taylor (0-2) | Fort Bend Bush (2-0) is favored by 14 |
6A | Fort Bend Elkins (2-0) | Houston Chavez (2-0) | Fort Bend Elkins (2-0) is favored by 18 |
6A | Fort Bend Travis (2-0) | Spring (2-0) | Fort Bend Travis (2-0) is favored by 20 |
6A | Fort Worth Paschal (1-1) | North Mesquite (1-1) | North Mesquite (1-1) is favored by 10 |
6A | Fort Worth Richland (0-2) | Rockwall-Heath (2-0) | Rockwall-Heath (2-0) is favored by 1 |
6A | Galena Park North Shore (1-1) | Spring Westfield (2-0) | Galena Park North Shore (1-1) is favored by 18 |
6A | Garland (1-1) | Richardson (2-0) | Richardson (2-0) is favored by 7 |
6A | Garland Naaman Forest (0-2) | Northwest Eaton (1-1) | Northwest Eaton (1-1) is favored by 4 |
6A | Hewitt Midway (0-2) | *Killeen (0-2) | Hewitt Midway (0-2) is favored by 43 |
6A | Houston Heights (0-2) | Brenham (1-1) | Brenham (1-1) is favored by 2 |
6A | Houston Lamar (0-2) | Beaumont West Brook (2-0) | Beaumont West Brook (2-0) is favored by 14 |
6A | Houston Northbrook (0-2) | *Cypress-Fairbanks (2-0) | *Cypress-Fairbanks (2-0) is favored by 75 |
6A | Houston Sam Houston (1-1) | Aldine (0-2) | Houston Sam Houston (1-1) is favored by 3 |
6A | Houston Spring Woods (0-2) | *Houston Stratford (1-1) | *Houston Stratford (1-1) is favored by 20 |
6A | Houston Westbury (0-2) | Aldine Davis (0-2) | Aldine Davis (0-2) is favored by 24 |
6A | Houston Westside (2-0) | Katy Morton Ranch (1-1) | Houston Westside (2-0) is favored by 2 |
6A | Humble Atascocita (1-1) | *Humble Kingwood (0-2) | Humble Atascocita (1-1) is favored by 29 |
6A | Humble Summer Creek (0-2) | *Pasadena Memorial (0-1) | Humble Summer Creek (0-2) is favored by 28 |
6A | Irving MacArthur (0-2) | Hurst Bell (1-1) | Hurst Bell (1-1) is favored by 9 |
6A | Irving Nimitz (1-1) | Carrollton Creekview (1-1) | Irving Nimitz (1-1) is favored by 5 |
6A | Katy (2-0) | Aguilas Blancas IPN, MX | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | Katy Seven Lakes (1-1) | Fort Bend Austin (0-2) | Katy Seven Lakes (1-1) is favored by 13 |
6A | Katy Taylor (1-1) | Deer Park (2-0) | Katy Taylor (1-1) is favored by 4 |
6A | Katy Tompkins (2-0) | Alvin (0-2) | Katy Tompkins (2-0) is favored by 62 |
6A | Keller (1-1) | Grand Prairie (0-2) | Keller (1-1) is favored by 26 |
6A | Keller Central (2-0) | Little Elm (1-1) | Keller Central (2-0) is favored by 6 |
6A | Keller Timber Creek (0-2) | West Mesquite (0-2) | West Mesquite (0-2) is favored by 6 |
6A | Killeen Harker Heights (0-2) | *Temple (1-1) | *Temple (1-1) is favored by 31 |
6A | Klein Forest (0-2) | *Klein Collins (2-0) | *Klein Collins (2-0) is favored by 58 |
6A | Klein Oak (2-0) | *Klein (1-1) | Klein Oak (2-0) is favored by 16 |
6A | Kyle Lehman (1-1) | *Austin High (1-1) | *Austin High (1-1) is favored by 12 |
6A | La Joya (2-0) | Mission Sharyland (1-1) | La Joya (2-0) is favored by 6 |
6A | Lake Travis (1-1) | *Austin Bowie (1-1) | Lake Travis (1-1) is favored by 25 |
6A | Lakeview Centennial (1-1) | Richardson Berkner (0-2) | Lakeview Centennial (1-1) is favored by 17 |
6A | Laredo Johnson (0-2) | Edinburg Economedes (0-2) | Laredo Johnson (0-2) is favored by 1 |
6A | Laredo Nixon (2-0) | Roma (0-2) | Laredo Nixon (2-0) is favored by 14 |
6A | Lewisville (2-0) | McKinney Boyd (1-1) | Lewisville (2-0) is favored by 16 |
6A | Lewisville Hebron (1-1) | Keller Fossil Ridge (0-2) | Lewisville Hebron (1-1) is favored by 32 |
6A | Los Fresnos (1-1) | Edcouch-Elsa (0-2) | Los Fresnos (1-1) is favored by 18 |
6A | McAllen (2-0) | Harlingen South (1-1) | Harlingen South (1-1) is favored by 13 |
6A | McAllen Rowe (2-0) | Edinburg North (0-2) | McAllen Rowe (2-0) is favored by 33 |
6A | Mesquite (2-0) | Plano West (0-2) | Mesquite (2-0) is favored by 33 |
6A | Midland Lee (2-0) | El Paso Montwood (1-1) | Midland Lee (2-0) is favored by 43 |
6A | New Braunfels (2-0) | San Antonio Johnson (1-1) | New Braunfels (2-0) is favored by 2 |
6A | New Braunfels Canyon (0-2) | Dripping Springs (1-1) | Dripping Springs (1-1) is favored by 23 |
6A | Odessa Permian (0-2) | Southlake Carroll (2-0) | Southlake Carroll (2-0) is favored by 28 |
6A | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-2) | *Humble (2-0) | *Humble (2-0) is favored by 40 |
6A | Pasadena South Houston (1-1) | *Pasadena (0-2) | Pasadena South Houston (1-1) is favored by 27 |
6A | Pearland (2-0) | Katy Cinco Ranch (0-2) | Pearland (2-0) is favored by 43 |
6A | Pflugerville Hendrickson (1-1) | *Round Rock Westwood (1-1) | Pflugerville Hendrickson (1-1) is favored by 19 |
6A | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (1-1) | San Benito (1-1) | San Benito (1-1) is favored by 13 |
6A | Plano (1-1) | Garland Rowlett (0-2) | Plano (1-1) is favored by 6 |
6A | Plano East (0-2) | Garland Sachse (1-1) | Garland Sachse (1-1) is favored by 24 |
6A | Richardson Lake Highlands (1-1) | Fort Worth Haltom (1-1) | Richardson Lake Highlands (1-1) is favored by 4 |
6A | Richardson Pearce (1-1) | McKinney (1-1) | McKinney (1-1) is favored by 2 |
6A | Rockwall (1-1) | Arlington Bowie (2-0) | Rockwall (1-1) is favored by 28 |
6A | Round Rock Stony Point (2-0) | *Leander (0-2) | Round Rock Stony Point (2-0) is favored by 35 |
6A | RR Cedar Ridge (1-1) | *Austin Vandegrift (2-0) | *Austin Vandegrift (2-0) is favored by 8 |
6A | San Angelo Central (1-1) | Cedar Park (1-1) | Cedar Park (1-1) is favored by 19 |
6A | San Antonio Brennan (2-0) | *San Antonio John Jay (2-0) | San Antonio Brennan (2-0) is favored by 33 |
6A | San Antonio Churchill (1-1) | Schertz Cibolo Steele (2-0) | Schertz Cibolo Steele (2-0) is favored by 27 |
6A | San Antonio Clark (0-2) | *San Antonio Taft (1-1) | San Antonio Clark (0-2) is favored by 5 |
6A | San Antonio East Central (1-1) | San Antonio Alamo Heights (0-2) | San Antonio East Central (1-1) is favored by 1 |
6A | San Antonio MacArthur (1-1) | Boerne Champion (2-0) | Boerne Champion (2-0) is favored by 16 |
6A | San Antonio Madison (1-1) | Smithson Valley (1-1) | Smithson Valley (1-1) is favored by 6 |
6A | San Antonio Marshall (1-1) | *San Antonio Brandeis (2-0) | *San Antonio Brandeis (2-0) is favored by 37 |
6A | San Antonio O'Connor (1-1) | *San Antonio Warren (1-1) | San Antonio O'Connor (1-1) is favored by 18 |
6A | San Antonio Roosevelt (2-0) | Laredo Alexander (1-1) | San Antonio Roosevelt (2-0) is favored by 14 |
6A | San Antonio Stevens (0-2) | *San Antonio Holmes (0-2) | San Antonio Stevens (0-2) is favored by 18 |
6A | San Marcos (0-2) | Laredo United (1-1) | Laredo United (1-1) is favored by 36 |
6A | Schertz Clemens (2-0) | San Antonio Reagan (0-2) | Schertz Clemens (2-0) is favored by 14 |
6A | South Grand Prairie (1-1) | Lancaster (1-1) | Lancaster (1-1) is favored by 4 |
6A | South San Antonio (2-0) | Georgetown (2-0) | Georgetown (2-0) is favored by 16 |
6A | Spring DeKaney (2-0) | Fort Bend Ridge Point (1-1) | Fort Bend Ridge Point (1-1) is favored by 8 |
6A | The Woodlands College Park (2-0) | *Conroe (1-1) | The Woodlands College Park (2-0) is favored by 11 |
6A | Tyler Lee (2-0) | Nacogdoches (0-2) | Tyler Lee (2-0) is favored by 31 |
6A | Waco (0-2) | *Killeen Ellison (0-2) | *Killeen Ellison (0-2) is favored by 27 |
6A | Weatherford (2-0) | N. Richland Hills Birdville (1-1) | N. Richland Hills Birdville (1-1) is favored by 10 |
6A | Weslaco (1-1) | PSJA North (2-0) | PSJA North (2-0) is favored by 6 |
6A | Wolfforth Frenship (1-1) | Lubbock-Cooper (2-0) | Lubbock-Cooper (2-0) is favored by 14 |
6A | Wylie (0-2) | Dallas Jesuit (0-2) | Wylie (0-2) is favored by 1 |
5A DI | Abilene Cooper (2-0) | Abilene (0-2) | Abilene Cooper (2-0) is favored by 11 |
5A DI | Alvin Shadow Creek (2-0) | Alief Elsik (0-2) | Alvin Shadow Creek (2-0) is favored by 68 |
5A DI | Austin Crockett (0-2) | Manor New Tech (1-1) | Austin Crockett (0-2) is favored by 23 |
5A DI | Austin McCallum (1-1) | Leander Glenn (0-2) | Austin McCallum (1-1) is favored by 5 |
5A DI | Austin Northeast (0-2) | Georgetown East View (2-0) | Georgetown East View (2-0) is favored by 30 |
5A DI | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-1) | Clear Falls (2-0) | Clear Falls (2-0) is favored by 13 |
5A DI | Brownsville Porter (1-1) | *La Joya Palmview (0-2) | *La Joya Palmview (0-2) is favored by 3 |
5A DI | Brownsville Veterans Memorial (2-0) | *Mission Memorial (1-1) | *Mission Memorial (1-1) is favored by 12 |
5A DI | Carrollton Smith (0-2) | North Garland (2-0) | North Garland (2-0) is favored by 28 |
5A DI | College Station (0-1) | Huntsville (2-0) | Huntsville (2-0) is favored by 6 |
5A DI | Colleyville Heritage (1-1) | Euless Trinity (2-0) | Euless Trinity (2-0) is favored by 22 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi Carroll (0-2) | *Corpus Christi Ray (1-1) | *Corpus Christi Ray (1-1) is favored by 27 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi King (0-2) | *CC Veterans Memorial (2-0) | *CC Veterans Memorial (2-0) is favored by 42 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi Miller (2-0) | *Victoria East (0-2) | Corpus Christi Miller (2-0) is favored by 35 |
5A DI | Crowley (2-0) | *Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (1-1) | Crowley (2-0) is favored by 41 |
5A DI | Dallas Adams (0-2) | Fort Worth Southwest (0-2) | Fort Worth Southwest (0-2) is favored by 5 |
5A DI | Dallas Samuell (1-1) | Dallas Seagoville (1-1) | Dallas Samuell (1-1) is favored by 1 |
5A DI | Dallas Wilson (0-2) | Wylie East (0-2) | Dallas Wilson (0-2) is favored by 22 |
5A DI | Donna (1-1) | *Brownsville Pace (1-1) | *Brownsville Pace (1-1) is favored by 1 |
5A DI | El Paso El Dorado (0-2) | El Paso Andress (2-0) | El Paso Andress (2-0) is favored by 28 |
5A DI | Fort Bend Hightower (0-2) | Fort Bend Dulles (1-1) | Fort Bend Hightower (0-2) is favored by 12 |
5A DI | Fort Worth South Hills (1-1) | *Saginaw (2-0) | *Saginaw (2-0) is favored by 6 |
5A DI | Friendswood (2-0) | La Porte (1-1) | Friendswood (2-0) is favored by 10 |
5A DI | Frisco Centennial (0-2) | Dallas Bishop Lynch (1-1) | Dallas Bishop Lynch (1-1) is favored by 40 |
5A DI | Frisco Independence (2-0) | Denton (1-1) | Frisco Independence (2-0) is favored by 37 |
5A DI | Frisco Liberty (0-2) | Sherman (1-1) | Sherman (1-1) is favored by 24 |
5A DI | FW Arlington Heights (0-2) | *Fort Worth Brewer (0-2) | FW Arlington Heights (0-2) is favored by 1 |
5A DI | Granbury (1-1) | *Azle (1-1) | *Azle (1-1) is favored by 24 |
5A DI | Grapevine (1-1) | Justin Northwest (0-2) | Grapevine (1-1) is favored by 7 |
5A DI | Highland Park (2-0) | Frisco Lone Star (2-0) | Highland Park (2-0) is favored by 6 |
5A DI | Houston Austin (1-1) | Baytown Sterling (0-2) | Houston Austin (1-1) is favored by 10 |
5A DI | Humble Kingwood Park (1-1) | Barbers Hill (1-1) | Humble Kingwood Park (1-1) is favored by 1 |
5A DI | Hutto (2-0) | El Paso Del Valle (0-2) | Hutto (2-0) is favored by 29 |
5A DI | Laredo Martin (1-1) | Laredo Cigarroa (1-1) | Laredo Martin (1-1) is favored by 8 |
5A DI | Lubbock Coronado (0-2) | Odessa (1-1) | Lubbock Coronado (0-2) is favored by 31 |
5A DI | Lubbock Monterey (2-0) | at Clovis, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
5A DI | Lufkin (1-1) | Redskins Del Estado, MX | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
5A DI | Magnolia (1-1) | Montgomery (1-1) | Magnolia (1-1) is favored by 24 |
5A DI | Mansfield Legacy (0-2) | Mansfield (0-2) | Mansfield Legacy (0-2) is favored by 2 |
5A DI | Mansfield Timberview (0-2) | Mansfield Lake Ridge (2-0) | Mansfield Lake Ridge (2-0) is favored by 12 |
5A DI | McKinney North (2-0) | Frisco Wakeland (1-1) | McKinney North (2-0) is favored by 13 |
5A DI | Mesquite Poteet (0-2) | Mansfield Summit (2-0) | Too close to call |
5A DI | New Caney (2-0) | Willis (1-1) | New Caney (2-0) is favored by 44 |
5A DI | Northside Harlan (2-0) | Laredo United South (0-2) | Northside Harlan (2-0) is favored by 22 |
5A DI | Port Arthur Memorial (1-1) | Beaumont United (2-0) | Beaumont United (2-0) is favored by 1 |
5A DI | PSJA Memorial (0-2) | *PSJA Southwest (2-0) | *PSJA Southwest (2-0) is favored by 10 |
5A DI | Richmond Foster (1-1) | Magnolia West (1-1) | Richmond Foster (1-1) is favored by 19 |
5A DI | Rio Grande City (2-0) | *Brownsville Lopez (0-2) | Rio Grande City (2-0) is favored by 30 |
5A DI | SA Southwest Legacy (2-0) | Devine (1-1) | SA Southwest Legacy (2-0) is favored by 2 |
5A DI | San Antonio Brackenridge (1-1) | *San Antonio Jefferson (0-2) | San Antonio Brackenridge (1-1) is favored by 24 |
5A DI | San Antonio Burbank (2-0) | *San Antonio Edison (1-1) | San Antonio Burbank (2-0) is favored by 18 |
5A DI | San Antonio Harlandale (1-1) | San Antonio Kennedy (0-2) | San Antonio Harlandale (1-1) is favored by 26 |
5A DI | San Antonio Lanier (0-2) | *SA Veterans Memorial (1-1) | *SA Veterans Memorial (1-1) is favored by 43 |
5A DI | San Antonio Wagner (1-1) | *San Antonio Sam Houston (0-2) | San Antonio Wagner (1-1) is favored by 45 |
5A DI | Seguin (0-2) | San Antonio Central Catholic (1-1) | Seguin (0-2) is favored by 8 |
5A DI | Texarkana Texas (1-1) | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-2) | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-2) is favored by 5 |
5A DI | Texas City (0-2) | Clear Lake (1-1) | Clear Lake (1-1) is favored by 22 |
5A DI | Tyler John Tyler (0-2) | Longview (2-0) | Longview (2-0) is favored by 34 |
5A DI | Victoria West (0-2) | *Corpus Christi Moody (1-1) | Victoria West (0-2) is favored by 20 |
5A DII | Aledo (1-1) | *Burleson Centennial (2-0) | Aledo (1-1) is favored by 21 |
5A DII | Bastrop (2-0) | Pflugerville Connally (0-2) | Bastrop (2-0) is favored by 17 |
5A DII | Bastrop Cedar Creek (2-0) | Fredericksburg (1-1) | Bastrop Cedar Creek (2-0) is favored by 10 |
5A DII | Baytown Lee (2-0) | Galena Park (1-1) | Baytown Lee (2-0) is favored by 39 |
5A DII | Burleson (2-0) | *Waco University (2-0) | Burleson (2-0) is favored by 23 |
5A DII | Castroville Medina Valley (0-2) | Hondo (1-1) | Castroville Medina Valley (0-2) is favored by 27 |
5A DII | CC Tuloso-Midway (2-0) | Beeville Jones (2-0) | CC Tuloso-Midway (2-0) is favored by 4 |
5A DII | Clint Horizon (2-0) | El Paso Eastwood (0-2) | El Paso Eastwood (0-2) is favored by 15 |
5A DII | Dallas Conrad (0-2) | Dallas Hillcrest (2-0) | Dallas Hillcrest (2-0) is favored by 40 |
5A DII | Dallas Kimball (2-0) | Irving (0-2) | Dallas Kimball (2-0) is favored by 29 |
5A DII | Dayton (1-1) | New Caney Porter (1-1) | New Caney Porter (1-1) is favored by 9 |
5A DII | Denton Braswell (1-1) | *Frisco (2-0) | *Frisco (2-0) is favored by 2 |
5A DII | El Paso (0-2) | El Paso Bel Air (0-2) | El Paso (0-2) is favored by 4 |
5A DII | El Paso Burges (1-1) | El Paso Eastlake (0-2) | El Paso Burges (1-1) is favored by 16 |
5A DII | El Paso Parkland (2-0) | El Paso Jefferson (1-1) | El Paso Parkland (2-0) is favored by 36 |
5A DII | El Paso Riverside (1-1) | Fort Stockton (2-0) | Fort Stockton (2-0) is favored by 10 |
5A DII | El Paso Ysleta (2-0) | El Paso Irvin (0-1) | El Paso Ysleta (2-0) is favored by 22 |
5A DII | Elgin (0-2) | Pflugerville (1-1) | Elgin (0-2) is favored by 8 |
5A DII | Everman (0-2) | *Arlington Seguin (0-2) | Everman (0-2) is favored by 25 |
5A DII | Floresville (0-2) | Carrizo Springs (1-1) | Floresville (0-2) is favored by 31 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-1) | Fort Worth Dunbar (0-2) | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-1) is favored by 1 |
5A DII | Fort Worth North Side (0-2) | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-0) | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (2-0) is favored by 1 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Polytechnic (1-1) | Dallas Jefferson (0-2) | Fort Worth Polytechnic (1-1) is favored by 25 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Wyatt (0-2) | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (1-1) | Fort Worth Wyatt (0-2) is favored by 11 |
5A DII | Frisco Lebanon Trail (2-0) | *Denison (1-1) | *Denison (1-1) is favored by 15 |
5A DII | Frisco Reedy (1-1) | *Lake Dallas (1-1) | Frisco Reedy (1-1) is favored by 22 |
5A DII | FW Carter-Riverside (0-2) | North Dallas (1-1) | North Dallas (1-1) is favored by 16 |
5A DII | Greenville (1-1) | *Corsicana (1-1) | *Corsicana (1-1) is favored by 24 |
5A DII | Houston Madison (0-2) | *Houston Northside (1-1) | Houston Madison (0-2) is favored by 1 |
5A DII | Houston Milby (1-1) | *Fort Bend Marshall (2-0) | *Fort Bend Marshall (2-0) is favored by 62 |
5A DII | Houston Sterling (0-2) | *Houston Waltrip (0-2) | Houston Sterling (0-2) is favored by 19 |
5A DII | Jacksonville (1-1) | Henderson (1-1) | Henderson (1-1) is favored by 26 |
5A DII | Katy Paetow (2-0) | Fort Bend Clements (1-1) | Katy Paetow (2-0) is favored by 7 |
5A DII | Kaufman (0-2) | *Ennis (1-1) | *Ennis (1-1) is favored by 50 |
5A DII | Lamar Consolidated (2-0) | Rosenberg Terry (1-1) | Lamar Consolidated (2-0) is favored by 25 |
5A DII | Lindale (2-0) | Van (1-1) | Lindale (2-0) is favored by 7 |
5A DII | Lucas Lovejoy (1-1) | *Frisco Memorial (1-1) | Lucas Lovejoy (1-1) is favored by 24 |
5A DII | Manvel (2-0) | *Houston Sharpstown (0-1) | Manvel (2-0) is favored by 74 |
5A DII | Marble Falls (0-2) | Geronimo Navarro (2-0) | Geronimo Navarro (2-0) is favored by 35 |
5A DII | Midlothian (2-0) | *Joshua (0-2) | Midlothian (2-0) is favored by 52 |
5A DII | Nederland (0-2) | Silsbee (0-2) | Nederland (0-2) is favored by 11 |
5A DII | North Forney (2-0) | *Forney (1-1) | North Forney (2-0) is favored by 14 |
5A DII | Pflugerville Weiss (1-1) | Leander Rouse (0-2) | Pflugerville Weiss (1-1) is favored by 2 |
5A DII | Plainview (0-2) | Lubbock (0-2) | Plainview (0-2) is favored by 11 |
5A DII | Port Lavaca Calhoun (2-0) | Nuevo Leon, MX | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
5A DII | Port Neches-Groves (1-1) | Tomball (1-1) | Port Neches-Groves (1-1) is favored by 26 |
5A DII | Red Oak (1-1) | Frisco Heritage (1-1) | Red Oak (1-1) is favored by 24 |
5A DII | San Antonio Southside (2-0) | San Antonio Memorial (0-2) | San Antonio Southside (2-0) is favored by 44 |
5A DII | Santa Fe (0-2) | Clute Brazoswood (0-2) | Santa Fe (0-2) is favored by 15 |
5A DII | Sharyland Pioneer (1-1) | Mission (2-0) | Mission (2-0) is favored by 17 |
5A DII | Somerset (1-1) | San Antonio McCollum (0-2) | Somerset (1-1) is favored by 26 |
5A DII | Terrell (0-2) | *Sulphur Springs (0-2) | *Sulphur Springs (0-2) is favored by 9 |
5A DII | Uvalde (2-0) | San Antonio Southwest (0-2) | Uvalde (2-0) is favored by 7 |
5A DII | Vidor (0-1) | Conroe Caney Creek (1-1) | Vidor (0-1) is favored by 20 |
5A DII | Whitehouse (1-1) | Melissa (1-1) | Melissa (1-1) is favored by 14 |
5A DII | Wichita Falls Rider (1-1) | Amarillo (1-1) | Wichita Falls Rider (1-1) is favored by 19 |
4A DI | Andrews (1-1) | Levelland (1-1) | Andrews (1-1) is favored by 17 |
4A DI | Argyle (2-0) | Tyler Chapel Hill (1-1) | Argyle (2-0) is favored by 46 |
4A DI | Bay City (0-2) | Gregory-Portland (2-0) | Gregory-Portland (2-0) is favored by 12 |
4A DI | Boerne (2-0) | San Antonio Holy Cross (2-0) | Boerne (2-0) is favored by 8 |
4A DI | Brownwood (2-0) | Graham (2-0) | Graham (2-0) is favored by 7 |
4A DI | Burkburnett (1-1) | Iowa Park (1-1) | Iowa Park (1-1) is favored by 22 |
4A DI | Burnet (1-1) | Lockhart (2-0) | Lockhart (2-0) is favored by 8 |
4A DI | Canyon (2-0) | Lamesa (0-2) | Canyon (2-0) is favored by 53 |
4A DI | Carrollton Ranchview (2-0) | Dallas Spruce (1-1) | Too close to call |
4A DI | Carthage (2-0) | Marshall (0-2) | Carthage (2-0) is favored by 16 |
4A DI | China Spring (2-0) | Waco Connally (2-0) | Waco Connally (2-0) is favored by 1 |
4A DI | Clint (2-0) | El Paso Bowie (1-1) | Clint (2-0) is favored by 20 |
4A DI | Clint Mountain View (2-0) | Canutillo (2-0) | Canutillo (2-0) is favored by 9 |
4A DI | Dallas Pinkston (0-2) | Dallas Sunset (0-2) | Dallas Pinkston (0-2) is favored by 6 |
4A DI | Decatur (2-0) | Midlothian Heritage (1-1) | Decatur (2-0) is favored by 2 |
4A DI | Dumas (2-0) | Wichita Falls (0-2) | Dumas (2-0) is favored by 27 |
4A DI | El Campo (2-0) | Cuero (1-1) | Cuero (1-1) is favored by 5 |
4A DI | Fabens (1-1) | El Paso Hanks (2-0) | El Paso Hanks (2-0) is favored by 17 |
4A DI | Fischer Canyon Lake (2-0) | Wimberley (2-0) | Wimberley (2-0) is favored by 10 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Western Hills (1-1) | Carrollton Turner (0-2) | Fort Worth Western Hills (1-1) is favored by 14 |
4A DI | Freeport Brazosport (2-0) | Edna (2-0) | Freeport Brazosport (2-0) is favored by 5 |
4A DI | Fulshear (0-2) | Montgomery Lake Creek (1-1) | Fulshear (0-2) is favored by 8 |
4A DI | Gainesville (2-0) | Fort Worth Castleberry (2-0) | Gainesville (2-0) is favored by 14 |
4A DI | Hereford (1-1) | Canyon Randall (1-1) | Hereford (1-1) is favored by 3 |
4A DI | Hidalgo (1-1) | Port Isabel (1-1) | Port Isabel (1-1) is favored by 5 |
4A DI | Houston Wheatley (1-1) | Galveston Ball (2-0) | Galveston Ball (2-0) is favored by 2 |
4A DI | Houston Yates (0-2) | Wharton (0-2) | Wharton (0-2) is favored by 20 |
4A DI | Huffman Hargrave (2-0) | Houston Worthing (2-0) | Huffman Hargrave (2-0) is favored by 25 |
4A DI | Kennedale (1-1) | Alvarado (0-2) | Kennedale (1-1) is favored by 19 |
4A DI | Kilgore (2-0) | Longview Pine Tree (1-1) | Kilgore (2-0) is favored by 17 |
4A DI | La Feria (2-0) | Mercedes (1-1) | La Feria (2-0) is favored by 27 |
4A DI | La Vernia (2-0) | La Grange (2-0) | La Vernia (2-0) is favored by 18 |
4A DI | Lampasas (2-0) | Lorena (1-1) | Lampasas (2-0) is favored by 11 |
4A DI | Liberty Hill (1-1) | Manor (0-2) | Liberty Hill (1-1) is favored by 5 |
4A DI | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (1-1) | Jasper (1-0) | Jasper (1-0) is favored by 26 |
4A DI | Livingston (1-1) | Liberty (1-1) | Liberty (1-1) is favored by 13 |
4A DI | Lumberton (1-0) | Houston Furr (2-0) | Houston Furr (2-0) is favored by 1 |
4A DI | Navasota (0-2) | Bryan Rudder (1-1) | Navasota (0-2) is favored by 13 |
4A DI | Needville (2-0) | CC Calallen (2-0) | CC Calallen (2-0) is favored by 25 |
4A DI | Paris North Lamar (0-2) | Crandall (1-1) | Crandall (1-1) is favored by 25 |
4A DI | Pleasanton (2-0) | Pearsall (0-1) | Pleasanton (2-0) is favored by 3 |
4A DI | San Angelo Lake View (2-0) | Snyder (0-2) | San Angelo Lake View (2-0) is favored by 11 |
4A DI | San Elizario (0-2) | El Paso Cathedral (0-2) | San Elizario (0-2) is favored by 16 |
4A DI | Sealy (2-0) | Waller (0-2) | Sealy (2-0) is favored by 42 |
4A DI | Stafford (0-2) | Bellville (2-0) | Bellville (2-0) is favored by 25 |
4A DI | Stephenville (1-1) | Abilene Wylie (0-2) | Stephenville (1-1) is favored by 29 |
4A DI | Waco La Vega (1-1) | Austin LBJ (2-0) | Waco La Vega (1-1) is favored by 14 |
4A DI | West Columbia (2-0) | Sweeny (1-1) | West Columbia (2-0) is favored by 25 |
4A DI | Wilmer-Hutchins (1-1) | Dallas South Oak Cliff (1-1) | Dallas South Oak Cliff (1-1) is favored by 25 |
4A DII | Aubrey (1-1) | Pilot Point (2-0) | Pilot Point (2-0) is favored by 6 |
4A DII | Austin Eastside Memorial (0-2) | Austin Navarro (0-2) | Austin Navarro (0-2) is favored by 10 |
4A DII | Borger (1-1) | Bushland (2-0) | Bushland (2-0) is favored by 38 |
4A DII | Bridgeport (1-1) | Sanger (0-2) | Bridgeport (1-1) is favored by 16 |
4A DII | Brookshire Royal (1-1) | Houston Scarborough (1-1) | Brookshire Royal (1-1) is favored by 22 |
4A DII | Bullard (1-1) | Hallsville (1-1) | Bullard (1-1) is favored by 4 |
4A DII | Caddo Mills (2-0) | Grapevine Faith Christian (2-0) | Grapevine Faith Christian (2-0) is favored by 16 |
4A DII | Center (1-1) | Gladewater (1-1) | Gladewater (1-1) is favored by 6 |
4A DII | Cleveland Tarkington (2-0) | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (2-0) | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (2-0) is favored by 7 |
4A DII | Corpus Christi West Oso (1-1) | San Diego (1-1) | Corpus Christi West Oso (1-1) is favored by 3 |
4A DII | Crystal City (0-1) | Zapata (0-2) | Zapata (0-2) is favored by 2 |
4A DII | Dallas Roosevelt (2-0) | Dallas Adamson (2-0) | Dallas Adamson (2-0) is favored by 8 |
4A DII | Fairfield (2-0) | Athens (2-0) | Fairfield (2-0) is favored by 9 |
4A DII | Ferris (1-1) | Quinlan Ford (1-1) | Ferris (1-1) is favored by 8 |
4A DII | Giddings (0-2) | Taylor (0-2) | Giddings (0-2) is favored by 32 |
4A DII | Gilmer (2-0) | Paris (1-1) | Gilmer (2-0) is favored by 1 |
4A DII | Glen Rose (0-2) | Springtown (2-0) | Springtown (2-0) is favored by 1 |
4A DII | Godley (2-0) | West (0-2) | Godley (2-0) is favored by 27 |
4A DII | Hamshire-Fannett (1-1) | East Chambers (2-0) | East Chambers (2-0) is favored by 14 |
4A DII | Hardin-Jefferson (0-2) | Woodville (0-2) | Woodville (0-2) is favored by 15 |
4A DII | Houston Washington (0-2) | Houston North Forest (0-2) | Houston North Forest (0-2) is favored by 23 |
4A DII | Ingleside (0-2) | Kingsville King (0-2) | Ingleside (0-2) is favored by 4 |
4A DII | Krum (0-2) | Fort Worth Benbrook (1-1) | Fort Worth Benbrook (1-1) is favored by 7 |
4A DII | Llano (2-0) | Brady (1-1) | Llano (2-0) is favored by 31 |
4A DII | Lubbock Estacado (2-0) | Amarillo Caprock (0-2) | Lubbock Estacado (2-0) is favored by 25 |
4A DII | Madisonville (1-1) | Caldwell (0-2) | Madisonville (1-1) is favored by 20 |
4A DII | Mexia (1-1) | Malakoff (2-0) | Malakoff (2-0) is favored by 30 |
4A DII | Midland Greenwood (2-0) | Shallowater (1-1) | Midland Greenwood (2-0) is favored by 25 |
4A DII | Monahans (0-2) | Big Spring (0-2) | Monahans (0-2) is favored by 18 |
4A DII | Nevada Community (1-1) | Commerce (1-1) | Nevada Community (1-1) is favored by 19 |
4A DII | Orange Grove (0-2) | Mathis (0-2) | Orange Grove (0-2) is favored by 13 |
4A DII | Pecos (1-1) | Seminole (2-0) | Seminole (2-0) is favored by 34 |
4A DII | Perryton (1-1) | Canadian (2-0) | Canadian (2-0) is favored by 15 |
4A DII | Pittsburg (1-1) | Tatum (0-2) | Pittsburg (1-1) is favored by 11 |
4A DII | Rockport-Fulton (1-1) | Alice (2-0) | Alice (2-0) is favored by 11 |
4A DII | Rusk (0-2) | Palestine (0-2) | Rusk (0-2) is favored by 8 |
4A DII | Salado (1-1) | Austin Travis (0-2) | Salado (1-1) is favored by 37 |
4A DII | Smithville (2-0) | Columbus (1-1) | Smithville (2-0) is favored by 1 |
4A DII | Sunnyvale (2-0) | Brownsboro (0-2) | Sunnyvale (2-0) is favored by 37 |
4A DII | Sweetwater (1-1) | Wichita Falls Hirschi (1-1) | Wichita Falls Hirschi (1-1) is favored by 23 |
4A DII | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-0) | Atlanta (1-1) | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-0) is favored by 29 |
4A DII | Vernon (0-2) | Pampa (1-1) | Pampa (1-1) is favored by 14 |
4A DII | Wills Point (1-1) | Mabank (2-0) | Mabank (2-0) is favored by 1 |
3A DI | Altair Rice Consolidated (0-2) | Hallettsville (1-1) | Altair Rice Consolidated (0-2) is favored by 19 |
3A DI | Amarillo River Road (0-2) | Dalhart (1-1) | Dalhart (1-1) is favored by 18 |
3A DI | Anahuac (0-2) | Bridge City (0-2) | Anahuac (0-2) is favored by 2 |
3A DI | Bishop (0-2) | Taft (0-2) | Taft (0-2) is favored by 5 |
3A DI | Bonham (0-2) | Leonard (1-1) | Bonham (0-2) is favored by 16 |
3A DI | Bowie (0-2) | Henrietta (1-1) | Henrietta (1-1) is favored by 17 |
3A DI | Boyd (1-1) | Lake Worth (2-0) | Boyd (1-1) is favored by 9 |
3A DI | Brock (1-1) | Argyle Liberty Christian (0-2) | Brock (1-1) is favored by 14 |
3A DI | Brownfield (0-2) | Tahoka (2-0) | Tahoka (2-0) is favored by 6 |
3A DI | Cameron Yoe (1-0) | Gatesville (0-2) | Cameron Yoe (1-0) is favored by 36 |
3A DI | Clyde (1-1) | Comanche (1-1) | Clyde (1-1) is favored by 3 |
3A DI | Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-1) | Buna (2-0) | Buna (2-0) is favored by 8 |
3A DI | Cotulla (2-0) | Dilley (0-2) | Cotulla (2-0) is favored by 17 |
3A DI | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (2-0) | Dallas Gateway Charter (0-2) | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (2-0) is favored by 18 |
3A DI | Dallas Madison (2-0) | Dallas Lincoln (0-2) | Dallas Madison (2-0) is favored by 38 |
3A DI | Diboll (2-0) | Cleveland (0-2) | Diboll (2-0) is favored by 43 |
3A DI | Eastland (2-0) | Albany (2-0) | Eastland (2-0) is favored by 8 |
3A DI | Falfurrias (2-0) | Hebbronville (2-0) | Hebbronville (2-0) is favored by 15 |
3A DI | Franklin (1-1) | Mart (1-1) | Franklin (1-1) is favored by 7 |
3A DI | George West (2-0) | Goliad (0-2) | George West (2-0) is favored by 6 |
3A DI | Grandview (2-0) | Venus (0-2) | Grandview (2-0) is favored by 73 |
3A DI | Hardin (1-1) | Houston Kipp Academy (0-2) | Hardin (1-1) is favored by 42 |
3A DI | Hitchcock (0-2) | La Marque (1-1) | Too close to call |
3A DI | Karnes City (2-0) | Poth (1-1) | Poth (1-1) is favored by 30 |
3A DI | Kemp (0-2) | Waxahachie Life (1-1) | Waxahachie Life (1-1) is favored by 36 |
3A DI | Little River Academy (0-2) | Hempstead (2-0) | Hempstead (2-0) is favored by 5 |
3A DI | Lone Oak (1-1) | Edgewood (1-1) | Edgewood (1-1) is favored by 13 |
3A DI | Lyford (0-2) | Raymondville (1-1) | Raymondville (1-1) is favored by 27 |
3A DI | Lytle (0-2) | Natalia (2-0) | Natalia (2-0) is favored by 18 |
3A DI | Marion (1-1) | Blanco (1-1) | Blanco (1-1) is favored by 3 |
3A DI | Mineola (0-2) | Farmersville (0-2) | Mineola (0-2) is favored by 11 |
3A DI | Mount Vernon (2-0) | Canton (1-1) | Mount Vernon (2-0) is favored by 34 |
3A DI | New London West Rusk (2-0) | Gilmer Harmony (0-2) | New London West Rusk (2-0) is favored by 17 |
3A DI | Orangefield (2-0) | Shepherd (1-1) | Orangefield (2-0) is favored by 7 |
3A DI | Palacios (2-0) | Tidehaven (1-1) | Tidehaven (1-1) is favored by 18 |
3A DI | Palestine Westwood (0-2) | Eustace (1-1) | Too close to call |
3A DI | Paradise (1-1) | Jacksboro (1-1) | Jacksboro (1-1) is favored by 10 |
3A DI | Santa Gertrudis Academy (0-1) | Progreso (1-1) | Progreso (1-1) is favored by 17 |
3A DI | Slaton (2-0) | New Deal (2-0) | New Deal (2-0) is favored by 11 |
3A DI | Trinity (0-2) | Centerville (0-2) | Centerville (0-2) is favored by 13 |
3A DI | Troy (2-0) | Robinson (2-0) | Troy (2-0) is favored by 9 |
3A DI | Tuscola Jim Ned (2-0) | Merkel (0-2) | Tuscola Jim Ned (2-0) is favored by 39 |
3A DI | Universal City Randolph (1-1) | Johnson City (0-2) | Universal City Randolph (1-1) is favored by 26 |
3A DI | Van Alstyne (1-1) | Anna (1-1) | Van Alstyne (1-1) is favored by 8 |
3A DI | Wall (2-0) | Midland Christian (1-1) | Wall (2-0) is favored by 14 |
3A DI | White Oak (0-2) | Longview Spring Hill (0-2) | Longview Spring Hill (0-2) is favored by 16 |
3A DI | Whitesboro (1-1) | Gunter (1-1) | Gunter (1-1) is favored by 16 |
3A DI | Whitney (2-0) | Hillsboro (1-1) | Whitney (2-0) is favored by 7 |
3A DI | Winnsboro (2-0) | Paris Chisum (0-2) | Winnsboro (2-0) is favored by 25 |
3A DI | Yoakum (1-1) | Gonzales (1-1) | Yoakum (1-1) is favored by 21 |
3A DII | Abernathy (2-0) | Wellington (2-0) | Abernathy (2-0) is favored by 9 |
3A DII | Alba-Golden (1-1) | Honey Grove (2-0) | Honey Grove (2-0) is favored by 6 |
3A DII | Alpine (1-1) | Denver City (2-0) | Denver City (2-0) is favored by 16 |
3A DII | Anderson-Shiro (2-0) | Iola (2-0) | Anderson-Shiro (2-0) is favored by 18 |
3A DII | Anson (0-2) | Stamford (2-0) | Too close to call |
3A DII | Anthony (1-1) | Tornillo (0-2) | Anthony (1-1) is favored by 9 |
3A DII | Arp (0-2) | Jefferson (2-0) | Jefferson (2-0) is favored by 42 |
3A DII | Bangs (1-1) | Winters (2-0) | Winters (2-0) is favored by 1 |
3A DII | Banquete (1-1) | Robstown (1-1) | Robstown (1-1) is favored by 6 |
3A DII | Bells (0-2) | Howe (1-1) | Bells (0-2) is favored by 12 |
3A DII | Blue Ridge (1-1) | Celeste (1-1) | Celeste (1-1) is favored by 9 |
3A DII | Cisco (1-1) | Breckenridge (0-2) | Cisco (1-1) is favored by 27 |
3A DII | Clifton (1-1) | Maypearl (2-0) | Clifton (1-1) is favored by 33 |
3A DII | Coahoma (2-0) | Wink (1-1) | Coahoma (2-0) is favored by 8 |
3A DII | Coleman (0-2) | Goldthwaite (1-1) | Goldthwaite (1-1) is favored by 3 |
3A DII | Colorado City (0-2) | Ballinger (2-0) | Ballinger (2-0) is favored by 3 |
3A DII | Comfort (2-0) | Lago Vista (1-1) | Comfort (2-0) is favored by 17 |
3A DII | Cooper (1-1) | Emory Rains (0-2) | Cooper (1-1) is favored by 21 |
3A DII | Corpus Christi London (2-0) | CC John Paul II (2-0) | Corpus Christi London (2-0) is favored by 3 |
3A DII | Corrigan-Camden (2-0) | Kirbyville (0-2) | Corrigan-Camden (2-0) is favored by 41 |
3A DII | Crane (2-0) | McCamey (1-1) | Crane (2-0) is favored by 36 |
3A DII | Daingerfield (1-1) | New Boston (0-2) | Daingerfield (1-1) is favored by 54 |
3A DII | DeKalb (2-0) | Linden-Kildaire (0-2) | DeKalb (2-0) is favored by 17 |
3A DII | Dimmitt (0-2) | Shamrock (0-2) | Dimmitt (0-2) is favored by 2 |
3A DII | East Bernard (2-0) | Boling (0-1) | East Bernard (2-0) is favored by 52 |
3A DII | Elysian Fields (2-0) | Winona (1-1) | Elysian Fields (2-0) is favored by 30 |
3A DII | Florence (0-2) | Holland (2-0) | Holland (2-0) is favored by 58 |
3A DII | Frankston (0-1) | Ore City (1-1) | Frankston (0-1) is favored by 3 |
3A DII | Friona (2-0) | Muleshoe (0-2) | Friona (2-0) is favored by 44 |
3A DII | Ganado (2-0) | Odem (2-0) | Odem (2-0) is favored by 6 |
3A DII | Idalou (1-1) | Littlefield (1-1) | Idalou (1-1) is favored by 21 |
3A DII | Kountze (0-2) | Deweyville (1-1) | Kountze (0-2) is favored by 9 |
3A DII | Lexington (0-2) | Rockdale (2-0) | Rockdale (2-0) is favored by 11 |
3A DII | Monte Alto (0-2) | Harlingen Marine Military (0-2) | Monte Alto (0-2) is favored by 14 |
3A DII | New Waverly (1-1) | Jewett Leon (0-2) | New Waverly (1-1) is favored by 10 |
3A DII | Newton (2-0) | West Orange-Stark (2-0) | Newton (2-0) is favored by 10 |
3A DII | Nocona (1-1) | Ponder (1-1) | Nocona (1-1) is favored by 12 |
3A DII | Palmer (2-0) | Millsap (2-0) | Palmer (2-0) is favored by 18 |
3A DII | Paul Pewitt (2-0) | Redwater (0-2) | Paul Pewitt (2-0) is favored by 29 |
3A DII | Queen City (0-2) | Hooks (1-1) | Hooks (1-1) is favored by 26 |
3A DII | Quitman (0-2) | Gladewater Union Grove (2-0) | Gladewater Union Grove (2-0) is favored by 2 |
3A DII | Rogers (2-0) | McGregor (2-0) | Rogers (2-0) is favored by 18 |
3A DII | Sadler S&S Consolidated (0-2) | Collinsville (1-1) | Collinsville (1-1) is favored by 25 |
3A DII | San Angelo Grape Creek (0-2) | Rocksprings (2-0) | Rocksprings (2-0) is favored by 4 |
3A DII | Santa Rosa (1-1) | La Villa (0-2) | Santa Rosa (1-1) is favored by 17 |
3A DII | Schulenburg (1-1) | Luling (0-2) | Schulenburg (1-1) is favored by 22 |
3A DII | Scurry-Rosser (2-0) | Grand Saline (1-1) | Grand Saline (1-1) is favored by 9 |
3A DII | Sonora (2-0) | Mason (1-1) | Mason (1-1) is favored by 4 |
3A DII | Stanton (1-1) | Forsan (0-2) | Stanton (1-1) is favored by 13 |
3A DII | Stockdale (0-2) | Falls City (1-1) | Falls City (1-1) is favored by 27 |
3A DII | Tolar (1-1) | Early (1-1) | Tolar (1-1) is favored by 23 |
3A DII | Troup (1-1) | Elkhart (2-0) | Troup (1-1) is favored by 18 |
3A DII | Tulia (1-1) | Sanford-Fritch (0-2) | Tulia (1-1) is favored by 22 |
3A DII | Van Vleck (1-0) | Houston Kashmere (0-2) | Van Vleck (1-0) is favored by 41 |
3A DII | Waskom (1-1) | Hughes Springs (2-0) | Waskom (1-1) is favored by 3 |
2A DI | Alto (2-0) | New Diana (2-0) | Alto (2-0) is favored by 4 |
2A DI | Alvord (1-1) | Santo (1-1) | Santo (1-1) is favored by 18 |
2A DI | Bogata Rivercrest (2-0) | Simms Bowie (0-2) | Bogata Rivercrest (2-0) is favored by 59 |
2A DI | Center Point (2-0) | SA Texas Military Institute (1-1) | Center Point (2-0) is favored by 11 |
2A DI | Chico (1-1) | Era (0-2) | Era (0-2) is favored by 12 |
2A DI | Como-Pickton (0-2) | Whitewright (1-1) | Whitewright (1-1) is favored by 7 |
2A DI | Crawford (2-0) | Rice (2-0) | Crawford (2-0) is favored by 30 |
2A DI | DeLeon (1-1) | Dublin (1-1) | Dublin (1-1) is favored by 4 |
2A DI | Garrison (1-0) | San Augustine (1-0) | San Augustine (1-0) is favored by 11 |
2A DI | Groveton (2-0) | Buffalo (1-1) | Groveton (2-0) is favored by 4 |
2A DI | Hale Center (0-2) | Boys Ranch (0-2) | Hale Center (0-2) is favored by 11 |
2A DI | Harleton (2-0) | Gladewater Sabine (2-0) | Gladewater Sabine (2-0) is favored by 37 |
2A DI | Harper (0-2) | Ingram Moore (1-1) | Ingram Moore (1-1) is favored by 14 |
2A DI | Hawkins (0-2) | Beckville (0-2) | Beckville (0-2) is favored by 8 |
2A DI | Hawley (2-0) | Hamlin (2-0) | Hamlin (2-0) is favored by 6 |
2A DI | Hearne (1-1) | San Antonio Cornerstone (2-0) | San Antonio Cornerstone (2-0) is favored by 21 |
2A DI | Italy (0-2) | Blooming Grove (2-0) | Blooming Grove (2-0) is favored by 10 |
2A DI | Itasca (0-2) | Frost (0-2) | Frost (0-2) is favored by 13 |
2A DI | Joaquin (2-0) | Shelbyville (1-1) | Joaquin (2-0) is favored by 20 |
2A DI | Kerens (0-2) | Corsicana Mildred (2-0) | Corsicana Mildred (2-0) is favored by 12 |
2A DI | Lindsay (1-1) | Callisburg (0-2) | Lindsay (1-1) is favored by 40 |
2A DI | Marlin (0-2) | Groesbeck (0-2) | Groesbeck (0-2) is favored by 14 |
2A DI | Milano (0-2) | Bremond (2-0) | Bremond (2-0) is favored by 24 |
2A DI | Moody (0-2) | Hamilton (1-1) | Hamilton (1-1) is favored by 21 |
2A DI | Normangee (0-2) | Lovelady (0-2) | Lovelady (0-2) is favored by 3 |
2A DI | Olton (1-1) | Farwell (1-1) | Farwell (1-1) is favored by 4 |
2A DI | Ozona (1-1) | Reagan County (0-2) | Ozona (1-1) is favored by 38 |
2A DI | Panhandle (2-0) | Childress (0-2) | Panhandle (2-0) is favored by 17 |
2A DI | Post (2-0) | Lubbock Roosevelt (0-2) | Post (2-0) is favored by 29 |
2A DI | Price Carlisle (0-2) | Overton (0-2) | Price Carlisle (0-2) is favored by 47 |
2A DI | Refugio (2-0) | Aransas Pass (1-1) | Refugio (2-0) is favored by 43 |
2A DI | Riesel (1-1) | Jarrell (1-1) | Riesel (1-1) is favored by 13 |
2A DI | Rosebud-Lott (0-2) | Rio Vista (0-2) | Rio Vista (0-2) is favored by 2 |
2A DI | Sabinal (0-2) | Schertz John Paul II (0-2) | Schertz John Paul II (0-2) is favored by 9 |
2A DI | San Saba (2-0) | Junction (1-1) | San Saba (2-0) is favored by 61 |
2A DI | Seymour (1-1) | Wichita Falls City View (2-0) | Wichita Falls City View (2-0) is favored by 13 |
2A DI | Stinnett West Texas (1-1) | Gruver (2-0) | Stinnett West Texas (1-1) is favored by 5 |
2A DI | Sunray (0-2) | Spearman (2-0) | Spearman (2-0) is favored by 29 |
2A DI | Tenaha (2-0) | Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-1) | Tenaha (2-0) is favored by 28 |
2A DI | Thorndale (1-1) | Axtell (1-1) | Thorndale (1-1) is favored by 40 |
2A DI | Thrall (2-0) | Flatonia (2-0) | Flatonia (2-0) is favored by 23 |
2A DI | Three Rivers (1-1) | Bruni (0-1) | Three Rivers (1-1) is favored by 18 |
2A DI | Timpson (0-2) | Big Sandy (1-1) | Big Sandy (1-1) is favored by 7 |
2A DI | Tom Bean (0-2) | Maud (0-1) | Tom Bean (0-2) is favored by 6 |
2A DI | Trenton (2-0) | Dallas A+ Academy (1-1) | Trenton (2-0) is favored by 3 |
2A DI | Valley Mills (1-1) | Dawson (2-0) | Valley Mills (1-1) is favored by 14 |
2A DI | Wallis Brazos (0-2) | Danbury (0-2) | Wallis Brazos (0-2) is favored by 13 |
2A DI | Weimar (2-0) | Austin St. Michael's (1-1) | Weimar (2-0) is favored by 23 |
2A DI | Yorktown (1-1) | Buda Johnson (1-1) | Yorktown (1-1) is favored by 14 |
2A DII | Benavides (1-1) | Skidmore-Tynan (0-2) | Skidmore-Tynan (0-2) is favored by 18 |
2A DII | Booker (0-2) | at Bible Academy, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DII | Burkeville (0-2) | Cushing (0-2) | Cushing (0-2) is favored by 16 |
2A DII | Burton (2-0) | Shiner (2-0) | Shiner (2-0) is favored by 11 |
2A DII | Charlotte (1-1) | Riviera-Kaufer (1-1) | Too close to call |
2A DII | Chilton (2-0) | Bruceville-Eddy (1-1) | Chilton (2-0) is favored by 2 |
2A DII | Clarksville (1-1) | Pattonville Prairiland (1-1) | Clarksville (1-1) is favored by 16 |
2A DII | Cross Plains (2-0) | San Angelo TLCA (0-2) | Cross Plains (2-0) is favored by 22 |
2A DII | Cumby (2-0) | Wolfe City (1-1) | Cumby (2-0) is favored by 7 |
2A DII | D'Hanis (1-1) | Ben Bolt (1-1) | D'Hanis (1-1) is favored by 13 |
2A DII | Detroit (1-1) | Quinlan Boles (0-2) | Detroit (1-1) is favored by 5 |
2A DII | Eldorado (1-1) | Brackettville (2-0) | Brackettville (2-0) is favored by 11 |
2A DII | Electra (1-1) | Olney (0-2) | Electra (1-1) is favored by 45 |
2A DII | Granger (2-0) | Meridian (0-2) | Granger (2-0) is favored by 50 |
2A DII | Grapeland (2-0) | Crockett (1-1) | Grapeland (2-0) is favored by 8 |
2A DII | Hubbard (2-0) | Malakoff Cross Roads (0-2) | Hubbard (2-0) is favored by 34 |
2A DII | La Pryor (0-2) | Jourdanton (2-0) | Jourdanton (2-0) is favored by 23 |
2A DII | Lockney (0-2) | Floydada (1-1) | Floydada (1-1) is favored by 27 |
2A DII | Louise (0-2) | Bloomington (0-2) | Bloomington (0-2) is favored by 6 |
2A DII | Menard (1-1) | Iraan (0-2) | Too close to call |
2A DII | Miles (2-0) | Roscoe (0-2) | Miles (2-0) is favored by 9 |
2A DII | Mount Enterprise (2-0) | Cayuga (1-1) | Cayuga (1-1) is favored by 13 |
2A DII | Muenster (2-0) | Pottsboro (2-0) | Too close to call |
2A DII | Munday (1-0) | at Roscoe JV | No pick (non-varsity opponent) |
2A DII | New Home (1-1) | Plains (0-2) | New Home (1-1) is favored by 17 |
2A DII | Pettus (0-2) | Kenedy (1-1) | Kenedy (1-1) is favored by 15 |
2A DII | Premont (1-1) | Santa Maria (1-1) | Santa Maria (1-1) is favored by 14 |
2A DII | Ranger (0-2) | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-2) | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-2) is favored by 1 |
2A DII | Runge (0-2) | Agua Dulce (2-0) | Agua Dulce (2-0) is favored by 15 |
2A DII | Saratoga West Hardin (2-0) | Warren (1-1) | Saratoga West Hardin (2-0) is favored by 3 |
2A DII | Seagraves (1-1) | Ralls (2-0) | Ralls (2-0) is favored by 28 |
2A DII | Smyer (2-0) | Bovina (1-1) | Bovina (1-1) is favored by 6 |
2A DII | Snook (0-2) | Waco Texas Wind (1-1) | Snook (0-2) is favored by 20 |
2A DII | Somerville (1-1) | at Grand Oaks JV | No pick (non-varsity opponent) |
2A DII | Stratford (1-1) | at Guymon, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DII | Sudan (2-0) | Crosbyton (0-2) | Sudan (2-0) is favored by 52 |
2A DII | Van Horn (1-1) | Christoval (2-0) | Christoval (2-0) is favored by 25 |
2A DII | Vega (2-0) | Amarillo Highland Park (2-0) | Vega (2-0) is favored by 35 |
2A DII | Wheeler (1-1) | Clarendon (1-1) | Wheeler (1-1) is favored by 28 |
2A DII | Windthorst (2-0) | Holliday (1-1) | Holliday (1-1) is favored by 8 |
2A DII | Woodsboro (0-2) | Freer (1-1) | Freer (1-1) is favored by 24 |
2A DII | Wortham (2-0) | Bartlett (0-2) | Wortham (2-0) is favored by 23 |
1A DI | Aquilla (0-2) | Richland Springs (1-0) | Richland Springs (1-0) is favored by 38 |
1A DI | Avalon (2-0) | Gilmer Union Hill (2-0) | Gilmer Union Hill (2-0) is favored by 10 |
1A DI | Balmorhea (2-0) | Garden City (2-0) | Balmorhea (2-0) is favored by 9 |
1A DI | Blum (0-2) | Iredell (1-1) | Blum (0-2) is favored by 22 |
1A DI | Bronte (0-2) | Roscoe Highland (1-1) | Roscoe Highland (1-1) is favored by 42 |
1A DI | Crowell (1-1) | Aspermont (1-1) | Aspermont (1-1) is favored by 2 |
1A DI | Eden (1-1) | Irion County (2-0) | Irion County (2-0) is favored by 8 |
1A DI | Fruitvale (1-1) | Tyler Kings Academy (1-1) | Tyler Kings Academy (1-1) is favored by 18 |
1A DI | Gholson (2-0) | Mount Calm (0-2) | Gholson (2-0) is favored by 37 |
1A DI | Happy (1-1) | Turkey Valley (2-0) | Turkey Valley (2-0) is favored by 11 |
1A DI | Hart (0-2) | Amherst (1-1) | Amherst (1-1) is favored by 20 |
1A DI | Hermleigh (1-1) | Sterling City (2-0) | Sterling City (2-0) is favored by 45 |
1A DI | Ira (2-0) | Lueders-Avoca (1-1) | Ira (2-0) is favored by 55 |
1A DI | Knox City (2-0) | Borden County (2-0) | Borden County (2-0) is favored by 8 |
1A DI | Leverett's Chapel (2-0) | Ladonia Fannindel (1-1) | Ladonia Fannindel (1-1) is favored by 6 |
1A DI | May (1-1) | Lometa (1-1) | May (1-1) is favored by 46 |
1A DI | McLean (2-0) | Joshua Johnson County (0-2) | McLean (2-0) is favored by 89 |
1A DI | Meadow (0-2) | Anton (0-2) | Anton (0-2) is favored by 9 |
1A DI | Medina (0-2) | San Antonio Winston (0-2) | Medina (0-2) is favored by 14 |
1A DI | Miami (1-1) | Cotton Center (0-2) | Miami (1-1) is favored by 14 |
1A DI | Nazareth (0-1) | Groom (1-1) | Groom (1-1) is favored by 6 |
1A DI | Nueces Canyon (0-1) | Marfa (0-2) | Nueces Canyon (0-1) is favored by 49 |
1A DI | O'Donnell (2-0) | Ropesville Ropes (2-0) | Ropesville Ropes (2-0) is favored by 23 |
1A DI | Paducah (1-1) | Claude (1-1) | Paducah (1-1) is favored by 37 |
1A DI | Penelope (2-0) | Abbott (0-2) | Penelope (2-0) is favored by 15 |
1A DI | Perrin-Whitt (1-1) | Bynum (1-0) | Perrin-Whitt (1-1) is favored by 7 |
1A DI | Rankin (2-0) | Imperial Buena Vista (1-1) | Rankin (2-0) is favored by 49 |
1A DI | Santa Anna (0-2) | Robert Lee (1-1) | Robert Lee (1-1) is favored by 19 |
1A DI | Savoy (0-1) | Campbell (0-1) | Campbell (0-1) is favored by 21 |
1A DI | Spur (1-1) | Motley County (2-0) | Motley County (2-0) is favored by 17 |
1A DI | Vernon Northside (1-1) | Hedley (0-2) | Vernon Northside (1-1) is favored by 20 |
1A DI | Water Valley (2-0) | Zephyr (1-1) | Water Valley (2-0) is favored by 18 |
1A DI | Westbrook (0-2) | Veribest (1-1) | Westbrook (0-2) is favored by 11 |
1A DI | White Deer (2-0) | Lefors (2-0) | White Deer (2-0) is favored by 60 |
1A DI | Whiteface (0-2) | Ackerly Sands (0-2) | Whiteface (0-2) is favored by 11 |
1A DII | Apple Springs (0-2) | High Island (1-1) | High Island (1-1) is favored by 32 |
1A DII | Benjamin (0-2) | Rule (1-1) | Rule (1-1) is favored by 16 |
1A DII | Blackwell (2-0) | Newcastle (0-2) | Blackwell (2-0) is favored by 33 |
1A DII | Blanket (2-0) | Lingleville (0-2) | Blanket (2-0) is favored by 61 |
1A DII | Bluff Dale (2-0) | Baird (2-0) | Baird (2-0) is favored by 21 |
1A DII | Brookesmith (2-0) | Evant (2-0) | Evant (2-0) is favored by 15 |
1A DII | Cherokee (0-2) | Gorman (0-2) | Gorman (0-2) is favored by 40 |
1A DII | Chester (0-2) | Tyler Willowbend (0-2) | Chester (0-2) is favored by 9 |
1A DII | Cranfills Gap (1-1) | Mullin (1-1) | Cranfills Gap (1-1) is favored by 31 |
1A DII | Follett (0-2) | Paducah JV | No pick (non-varsity opponent) |
1A DII | Forestburg (0-2) | Bowie Gold-burg (0-2) | Forestburg (0-2) is favored by 2 |
1A DII | Gordon (1-1) | Walnut Springs (1-1) | Gordon (1-1) is favored by 31 |
1A DII | Gustine (2-0) | Rising Star (0-1) | Gustine (2-0) is favored by 22 |
1A DII | Guthrie (0-2) | at Aspermont JV | No pick (non-varsity opponent) |
1A DII | Higgins (0-2) | at Paducah JV | No pick (non-varsity opponent) |
1A DII | Jayton (2-0) | Chillicothe (2-0) | Jayton (2-0) is favored by 66 |
1A DII | Kopperl (0-2) | Rochelle (2-0) | Rochelle (2-0) is favored by 23 |
1A DII | Kress (1-1) | Loop (1-1) | Too close to call |
1A DII | Lazbuddie (2-0) | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (2-0) | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (2-0) is favored by 6 |
1A DII | Loraine (2-0) | Rotan (0-2) | Loraine (2-0) is favored by 36 |
1A DII | Oakwood (2-0) | Milford (2-0) | Milford (2-0) is favored by 2 |
1A DII | Oglesby (0-1) | Covington (2-0) | Covington (2-0) is favored by 30 |
1A DII | Sanderson (1-1) | EP Faith Christian (2-0) | Sanderson (1-1) is favored by 16 |
1A DII | Sidney (0-2) | Moran (2-0) | Too close to call |
1A DII | Sierra Blanca (1-1) | Fort Davis (2-0) | Sierra Blanca (1-1) is favored by 7 |
1A DII | Silverton (0-2) | Lenorah Grady (1-1) | Lenorah Grady (1-1) is favored by 2 |
1A DII | Southland (0-2) | Wellman-Union (1-1) | Wellman-Union (1-1) is favored by 11 |
1A DII | Strawn (1-1) | Bryson (2-0) | Strawn (1-1) is favored by 48 |
1A DII | Three Way (1-1) | Morgan (0-2) | Morgan (0-2) is favored by 4 |
1A DII | Trent (0-2) | Newcastle JV | No pick (non-varsity opponent) |
1A DII | Whitharral (1-1) | Petersburg (1-1) | Whitharral (1-1) is favored by 8 |
1A DII | Wilson (1-1) | Lamesa Klondike (1-1) | Lamesa Klondike (1-1) is favored by 26 |
PVT 11M | Arlington Grace Prep (1-1) | Cedar Hill Newman (2-0) | Arlington Grace Prep (1-1) is favored by 12 |
PVT 11M | Arlington Oakridge (2-0) | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (1-1) | Arlington Oakridge (2-0) is favored by 1 |
PVT 11M | Arlington Pantego Christian (1-1) | Archer City (1-0) | Arlington Pantego Christian (1-1) is favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | Austin Brentwood Christian (2-0) | Poteet (1-1) | Austin Brentwood Christian (2-0) is favored by 26 |
PVT 11M | Austin St. Dominic Savio (2-0) | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (0-1) | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (0-1) is favored by 13 |
PVT 11M | Brownsville St. Joseph (2-0) | Rio Hondo (1-1) | Rio Hondo (1-1) is favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | Bullard Brook Hill (1-1) | Huntington (0-2) | Bullard Brook Hill (1-1) is favored by 28 |
PVT 11M | Carrollton Prince of Peace (0-2) | Tyler All Saints (1-1) | Carrollton Prince of Peace (0-2) is favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (1-1) | Houston Legacy (1-1) | Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (1-1) is favored by 34 |
PVT 11M | Conroe Grand Oaks (1-1) | Houston Wisdom (0-2) | Conroe Grand Oaks (1-1) is favored by 11 |
PVT 11M | Cypress Community Christian (0-2) | Houston Northland Christian (1-1) | Cypress Community Christian (0-2) is favored by 21 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Bishop Dunne (2-0) | DeSoto (2-0) | DeSoto (2-0) is favored by 13 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Christian School (2-0) | Plano John Paul II (2-0) | Dallas Christian School (2-0) is favored by 19 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Covenant (1-1) | Kennedale Fellowship (1-1) | Dallas Covenant (1-1) is favored by 45 |
PVT 11M | Dallas First Baptist Academy (1-1) | Colleyville Covenant Christian (0-2) | Colleyville Covenant Christian (0-2) is favored by 1 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Home School AA (0-1) | Atlas HomeSchool (0-2) | Dallas Home School AA (0-1) is favored by 9 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (1-1) | Addison Trinity Christian (0-2) | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (1-1) is favored by 39 |
PVT 11M | Episcopal School of Dallas (1-0) | Fort Worth Country Day (0-2) | Fort Worth Country Day (0-2) is favored by 2 |
PVT 11M | Flower Mound Coram Deo (0-2) | Dallas Shelton School (2-0) | Flower Mound Coram Deo (0-2) is favored by 7 |
PVT 11M | Fort Bend Christian (1-1) | Tomball Christian H/School (0-2) | Fort Bend Christian (1-1) is favored by 15 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (1-0) | Boerne Geneva School (1-1) | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (1-0) is favored by 15 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Calvary Academy (1-0) | DasCHE (1-1) | Too close to call |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Christian (1-1) | Valley View (1-1) | Fort Worth Christian (1-1) is favored by 15 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Lake Country (2-0) | Arlington Newman (0-2) | Fort Worth Lake Country (2-0) is favored by 61 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (2-0) | Celina (1-1) | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (2-0) is favored by 29 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-2) | Austin Regents School (1-1) | Austin Regents School (1-1) is favored by 26 |
PVT 11M | Frisco Legacy Christian (2-0) | Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-2) | Frisco Legacy Christian (2-0) is favored by 40 |
PVT 11M | Galveston O'Connell (0-2) | Evadale (2-0) | Evadale (2-0) is favored by 37 |
PVT 11M | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (1-1) | Nixon-Smiley (1-1) | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (1-1) is favored by 28 |
PVT 11M | Houston Kinkaid (0-2) | Houston St. Thomas (0-2) | Houston St. Thomas (0-2) is favored by 17 |
PVT 11M | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (1-0) | Bryan Brazos Christian (1-1) | Bryan Brazos Christian (1-1) is favored by 17 |
PVT 11M | Houston Lutheran North (1-0) | Houston KIPP Northeast (0-1) | Houston Lutheran North (1-0) is favored by 13 |
PVT 11M | Houston Lutheran South (1-1) | Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-2) | Houston Lutheran South (1-1) is favored by 37 |
PVT 11M | Houston Northside HomeSchool (0-1) | Colmesneil (0-2) | Colmesneil (0-2) is favored by 7 |
PVT 11M | Houston ProVision Academy (0-2) | Houston Kipp Generations (0-2) | Houston ProVision Academy (0-2) is favored by 40 |
PVT 11M | Houston St. John's (1-1) | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-2) | Houston St. John's (1-1) is favored by 37 |
PVT 11M | Houston St. Pius X (0-2) | Bellaire Episcopal (2-0) | Bellaire Episcopal (2-0) is favored by 21 |
PVT 11M | Houston The Village (2-0) | Houston Christian (1-1) | Houston The Village (2-0) is favored by 1 |
PVT 11M | Irving Cistercian Prep (1-1) | Dallas Greenhill Prep (1-1) | Irving Cistercian Prep (1-1) is favored by 24 |
PVT 11M | Katy St. John XXIII (2-0) | Houston Westbury Christian (1-1) | Katy St. John XXIII (2-0) is favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | League City Bay Area Christian (1-1) | The Woodlands John Cooper (2-0) | The Woodlands John Cooper (2-0) is favored by 13 |
PVT 11M | Lubbock Christian (2-0) | Sundown (1-1) | Lubbock Christian (2-0) is favored by 10 |
PVT 11M | McKinney Christian (2-0) | Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-2) | McKinney Christian (2-0) is favored by 43 |
PVT 11M | Muenster Sacred Heart (2-0) | Tioga (1-1) | Muenster Sacred Heart (2-0) is favored by 37 |
PVT 11M | Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (0-1) | at Holland Hall, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
PVT 11M | Pasadena First Baptist (2-0) | Tomball Rosehill Christian (1-1) | Tomball Rosehill Christian (1-1) is favored by 20 |
PVT 11M | Sabine Pass (0-2) | Hull-Daisetta (1-1) | Hull-Daisetta (1-1) is favored by 31 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Antonian Prep (2-0) | San Antonio Lee (1-1) | San Antonio Antonian Prep (2-0) is favored by 25 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Brooks Academy (0-2) | San Antonio St. Gerard (1-1) | San Antonio St. Gerard (1-1) is favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Christian (0-2) | San Antonio Cole (0-2) | San Antonio Christian (0-2) is favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio St. Anthony's (1-1) | Bandera (2-0) | Bandera (2-0) is favored by 17 |
PVT 11M | Shiner St. Paul (1-1) | Austin Saints (2-0) | Shiner St. Paul (1-1) is favored by 11 |
PVT 11M | Spring Frassati Catholic (0-2) | Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-1) | Spring Frassati Catholic (0-2) is favored by 20 |
PVT 11M | Temple Central Texas Chr. (1-1) | San Marcos Baptist Academy (2-0) | Temple Central Texas Chr. (1-1) is favored by 22 |
PVT 11M | The Woodlands Christian (2-0) | Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-2) | The Woodlands Christian (2-0) is favored by 32 |
PVT 11M | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (1-1) | Houston Second Baptist (2-0) | Houston Second Baptist (2-0) is favored by 24 |
PVT 11M | Tyler Grace Community (2-0) | Dallas Parish Episcopal (1-0) | Dallas Parish Episcopal (1-0) is favored by 29 |
PVT 11M | Victoria St. Joseph (1-0) | Vanderbilt Industrial (1-1) | Victoria St. Joseph (1-0) is favored by 19 |
PVT 11M | Waco Reicher (1-1) | Bosqueville (0-2) | Waco Reicher (1-1) is favored by 13 |
PVT 6M | Abilene Christian (2-0) | Paint Rock (0-2) | Abilene Christian (2-0) is favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (1-1) | Morton (0-2) | Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (1-1) is favored by 21 |
PVT 6M | Arlington St. Paul Prep (1-0) | Irving Faustina Academy (0-1) | Irving Faustina Academy (0-1) is favored by 14 |
PVT 6M | Arlington TLCA (0-1) | at Garland Christian JV | No pick (non-varsity opponent) |
PVT 6M | Austin Achieve (1-1) | Austin Harmony HS | No pick (non-varsity opponent) |
PVT 6M | Austin NYOS Charter School (1-1) | Williamson County Home School (1-1) | Austin NYOS Charter School (1-1) is favored by 9 |
PVT 6M | Azle Christian School (1-1) | Wichita Falls Christian (1-0) | Azle Christian School (1-1) is favored by 9 |
PVT 6M | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (1-1) | Calvert (1-0) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (1-1) is favored by 4 |
PVT 6M | Baytown Christian (2-0) | Conroe Covenant (1-0) | Baytown Christian (2-0) is favored by 34 |
PVT 6M | Bellville Faith Academy (0-1) | Houston Sanchez (0-2) | Bellville Faith Academy (0-1) is favored by 1 |
PVT 6M | Bryan St. Joseph (1-1) | Victoria Faith Academy (0-2) | Bryan St. Joseph (1-1) is favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Bulverde Bracken Christian (1-1) | SA Jubilee (0-1) | Bulverde Bracken Christian (1-1) is favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | C.C. Arlington Heights (1-1) | Fayette County HomeSchool (0-2) | C.C. Arlington Heights (1-1) is favored by 26 |
PVT 6M | Cedar Park Summit Christian (1-1) | FW THESA H/School (1-1) | Too close to call |
PVT 6M | Corpus Christi Annapolis (0-2) | Seguin Lifegate Christian (1-1) | Seguin Lifegate Christian (1-1) is favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Dallas Lutheran (0-2) | McKinney The Cornerstone (1-1) | Dallas Lutheran (0-2) is favored by 13 |
PVT 6M | Dallas UME Prep (0-2) | Dallas Tyler Street Christian (1-0) | Dallas Tyler Street Christian (1-0) is favored by 1 |
PVT 6M | Decatur Victory Christian (0-1) | at Sherman Grace Christian HS | No pick (non-varsity opponent) |
PVT 6M | Denton Calvary (1-0) | Watauga Harvest Christian (2-0) | Watauga Harvest Christian (2-0) is favored by 29 |
PVT 6M | Eagle Christian Academy (1-1) | Waco Vanguard College Prep (1-1) | Waco Vanguard College Prep (1-1) is favored by 19 |
PVT 6M | Fort Hancock (0-2) | at Animas, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
PVT 6M | Granbury NCTA (0-2) | Waco Parkview Christian (1-1) | Waco Parkview Christian (1-1) is favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | Greenville Christian (1-1) | Lucas Christian Academy (1-1) | Lucas Christian Academy (1-1) is favored by 6 |
PVT 6M | Houston Texas Christian (1-1) | Dime Box (2-0) | Dime Box (2-0) is favored by 23 |
PVT 6M | Huntsville Alpha Omega (1-1) | Bryan Christian Homeschool (2-0) | Huntsville Alpha Omega (1-1) is favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | Irving Universal Academy (0-1) | Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-2) | Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-2) is favored by 6 |
PVT 6M | Lake Jackson Brazosport (1-1) | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (1-1) | Lake Jackson Brazosport (1-1) is favored by 16 |
PVT 6M | Longview Christian Heritage (2-0) | Dallas Academy (1-0) | Longview Christian Heritage (2-0) is favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | Lubbock All Saints (1-1) | Lorenzo (1-1) | Lubbock All Saints (1-1) is favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | Lubbock Home School Christian (0-1) | Midland Trinity (1-1) | Midland Trinity (1-1) is favored by 26 |
PVT 6M | Marble Falls Faith Academy (1-1) | Austin Royals (1-1) | Austin Royals (1-1) is favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | Nazarene Christian Academy (0-2) | Haslet Heritage Christian (1-1) | Haslet Heritage Christian (1-1) is favored by 13 |
PVT 6M | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (0-2) | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (1-1) | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (0-2) is favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | Orange Community Christian (1-1) | at Houston Emery JV | No pick (non-varsity opponent) |
PVT 6M | Plano Coram Deo (1-1) | FW Covenant Classical (2-0) | FW Covenant Classical (2-0) is favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (0-2) | Dallas Lakehill Prep (1-0) | Dallas Lakehill Prep (1-0) is favored by 25 |
PVT 6M | Rockwall Heritage Christian (0-2) | Lakeland Christian (1-1) | Lakeland Christian (1-1) is favored by 30 |
PVT 6M | Round Rock Concordia (1-1) | McDade (1-1) | Round Rock Concordia (1-1) is favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | SA Brooks Collegiate Academy (1-0) | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-1) | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-1) is favored by 17 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio Castle Hills (0-2) | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (2-0) | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (2-0) is favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (2-0) | Austin Veritas Academy (1-1) | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (2-0) is favored by 4 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio Lutheran (1-1) | Leakey (2-0) | Leakey (2-0) is favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | San Marcos Hill Country (2-0) | New Braunfels Christian (2-0) | New Braunfels Christian (2-0) is favored by 41 |
PVT 6M | Stephenville Faith (1-1) | Mesquite Founders Classical (1-1) | Stephenville Faith (1-1) is favored by 26 |
PVT 6M | Sugar Land Logos Prep (0-1) | Houston Mount Carmel (0-1) | Sugar Land Logos Prep (0-1) is favored by 14 |
PVT 6M | Temple Centex H/Sch (0-2) | Prairie Lea (1-1) | Prairie Lea (1-1) is favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | Temple Holy Trinity (0-1) | Round Rock Christian (0-2) | Temple Holy Trinity (0-1) is favored by 24 |
PVT 6M | Tyler East Texas Christian (0-2) | Bryan Allen Academy (2-0) | Bryan Allen Academy (2-0) is favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Tyler HEAT (1-1) | Longview Trinity S/of TX (2-0) | Longview Trinity S/of TX (2-0) is favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | Victoria Home School (1-1) | CC Coastal Christian (1-1) | CC Coastal Christian (1-1) is favored by 3 |
PVT 6M | Waco Live Oak (0-2) | Jonesboro (2-0) | Jonesboro (2-0) is favored by 32 |
PVT 6M | Waco Methodist Children's Home (2-0) | Trinidad (2-0) | Waco Methodist Children's Home (2-0) is favored by 11 |
PVT 6M | Weatherford Christian (2-0) | Coolidge (1-1) | Weatherford Christian (2-0) is favored by 17 |
PVT 6M | Westlake Academy (2-0) | Melissa CHANT (1-1) | Westlake Academy (2-0) is favored by 26 |
PVT 6M | Wichita Falls Notre Dame (1-0) | Mineral Wells Community (2-0) | Wichita Falls Notre Dame (1-0) is favored by 34 |
PVT 6M | Wildorado (1-0) | Lubbock Christ The King (0-2) | Wildorado (1-0) is favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | Wylie Prep Academy (2-0) | Garland Christian Academy (2-0) | Wylie Prep Academy (2-0) is favored by 4 |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.