2A DIVISION I
District 1-2A Division I
- Stinnett West Texas
- Panhandle
- Sanford-Fritch
- Amarillo Highland Park
- Sunray
- Amarillo Boys Ranch
District 2-2A Division I
- New Deal
- Post
- Sundown
- Floydada
- Hale Center
- Olton
District 3-2A Division I
- Hawley
- Stamford
- Winters
- Ozona
- Forsan
District 4-2A Division I
- Seymour
- Alvord
- Lindsay
- Chico
- Olney
District 5-2A Division I
- Collinsville
- Celeste
- Valley View
- Tom Bean
- Trenton
District 6-2A Division I
- Bogota Rivercrest
- Wolfe City
- Honey Grove
- Como-Pickton
- Quinlan Boles
District 7-2A Division I
- San Saba
- Crawford
- Valley Mills
- DeLeon
- Hico
- Goldthwaite
District 8-2A Division I
- Bosqueville
- Riesel
- Bruceville-Eddy
- Italy
- Axtell
- Moody
- Itasca
District 9-2A Division I
- Centerville
- Normangee
- Cayuga
- Jewett Leon
- Kerens
- Malakoff Cross Roads
District 10-2A Division I
- Alto
- Price Carlisle
- Cushing
- Big Sandy
- Union Grove
- Hawkins
District 11-2A Division I
- Garrison
- Tenaha
- Joaquin
- Linden-Kildare
- Timpson
- Beckville
- Harleton
District 12-2A Division I
- San Augustine
- Groveton
- Shelbyville
- West Sabine
- Hull-Daisetta
- Deweyville
District 13-2A Division I
- Holland
- Thorndale
- Hearne
- Milano
- Marlin
- Thrall
- Rosebud-Lott
District 14-2A Division I
- Mason
- Brackettville
- Junction
- Harper
- Center Point
- Sabinal
District 15-2A Division I
- Shiner
- Wallis Brazos
- Weimar
- Yorktown
- Kenedy
District 16-2A Division I
- Refugio
- Three Rivers
- Freer
- Santa Maria
- Ben Bolt
- Riviera Kaufer
2A DIVISION II
District 1-2A Division II
- Wink
- McCamey
- Iraan
- Van Horn
District 2-2A Division II
- Farwell
- Sudan
- Seagraves
- Bovina
- Springlake-Earth
- Plains
District 3-2A Division II
- Stratford
- Gruver
- Vega
- Clarendon
- Booker
District 4-2A Division II
- Tahoka
- Ralls
- Smyer
- Crosbyton
- Lockney
- New Home
District 5-2A Division II
- Wheeler
- Wellington
- Quanah
- Memphis
- Shamrock
- Munday
District 6-2A Division II
- Santo
- Windthorst
- Archer City
- Electra
- Ranger
- Petrolia
District 7-2A Division II
- Albany
- Hamlin
- Haskell
- Roscoe
- Cross Plains
District 8-2A Division II
- Christoval
- Miles
- Eldorado
- Rocksprings
- Menard
District 9-2A Division II
- Muenster
- Cumby
- Era
- Tioga
District 10-2A Division II
- Clarksville
- Detroit
- Simms Bowie
- Mount Enterprise
- Maud
- Overton
District 11-2A Division II
- Mart
- Hubbard
- Dawson
- Frost
- Meridian
- Wortham
District 12-2A Division II
- Grapeland
- Evadale
- Lovelady
- West Hardin
- Colmesneil
- Burkeville
District 13-2A Division II
- Bremond
- Granger
- Iola
- Chilton
- Bartlett
District 14-2A Division II
- Burton
- Snook
- Flatonia
- Louise
- Somerville
District 15-2A Division II
- Falls City
- LaPryor
- D’Hanis
- Charlotte
- Pettus
- Runge
District 16-2A Division II
- Woodsboro
- LaVilla
- Agua Dulce
- Premont
- Bruni
- Benavides
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.