2023 Texas 7-on-7 high school football scores from State Qualifying Tournaments around the state.
DIVISION I
Colt Classic SQT
Pool A
Arlington 32, Waco University 15
Dallas Wilson 32, Sherman 22
Arlington 19, Sherman 14
Dallas Wilson 33, Waco University 28
Arlington 25, Dallas WIlson 6
Sherman 24, Waco University 12
Pool B
Haslet Eaton 20, Garland Naaman Forest 6
Fort Worth Wyatt 20, Mount Pleasant 15
Haslet Eaton 13, Mount Pleasant 7
Garland Naaman Forest 32, Fort Worth Wyatt 28
Fort Worth Wyatt 28, Haslet Eaton 27 OT
Mount Pleasant 27, Garland Naaman Forest 19
Pool C
DeSoto 39, Everman 12
Colleyville Heritage 21, Flower Mound Marcus 18
DeSoto 33, Colleyville Heritage 14
Everman 25, Flower Mound Marcus 22
DeSoto 49, Flower Mound Marcus 13
Colleyville Heritage 27, Everman 19
Pool D
Fort Worth All Saints 14, Red Oak 13
Allen 19, McKinney Boyd 0
Red Oak 35, Allen 33 2 OT
McKinney Boyd 19, Fort Worth All Saints 12
Red Oak 28, McKinney Boyd 0
Allen 18, Fort Worth All Saints 6
Pool E
Arlington Sam Houston 19, Carrollton Smith 18
Wylie East 19, Mesquite 18
Mesquite 43, Carrollton Smith 18
Wylie East 24, Arlington Sam Houston 18
Wylie East 19, Carrollton Smith 6
Mesquite 32, Arlington Sam Houston 19
Pool F
Arlington Lamar 18, Bryan Rudder 13
North Forney 21, Plano 20
Arlington Lamar 34, Plano 12
North Forney 26, Bryan Rudder 21
North Forney 36, Arlington Lamar 19
Plano 27, Bryan Rudder 27
State Qualifying Round
Arlington 26, Fort Worth Wyatt 0
Red Oak 20, Colleyville Heritage 19
Wylie East 36, North Forney 19
Abilene SQT
Pool A
Abilene 39, Odessa Permian 12
Lake Belton 41, San Angelo Central 27
Abilene 26, San Angelo Central 8
Lake Belton 20, Odessa Permian 13
Odessa Permian 28, San Angelo Central 27
Abilene 28, Lake Belton 18
Pool B
Killeen Harker Heights 26, Buda Johnson 20 OT
Buda Johnson 21, Wichita Falls Rider 8
Killeen Harker Heights 27, Wichita Falls Rider 6
Pool C
Abilene Cooper 39, Abilene JV 6
Odessa 32, Copperas Cove 18
Odessa 27, Abilene JV 12
Copperas Cove 21, Abilene Cooper 14
Abilene Cooper 27, Odessa 21 OT
Copperas Cove 38, Abilene JV 12
Pool D
Midland Legacy 26, Killeen 20
Plainview 32, Abilene Wylie 20
Midland Legacy 34, Abilene Wylie 27
Killeen 26, Plainview 19
Abilene Wylie 32, Killeen 25
Midland Legacy 34, Plainview 21
State Qualifying Round
Lake Belton 35, Killeen Harker Heights 19
Odessa 22, Midland Legacy 21
RGV SnakePit SQT
Pool A
McAllen Rowe 20, Mission 6
PSJA Memorial 29, Weslaco East 26
Mission 29, Weslaco East 0
McAllen Rowe 21, PSJA Memorial 13
Weslaco East 32, McAllen Rowe 26
Mission 26, PSJA Memorial 0
Pool B
PSJA North 41, Harlingen 7
Mission Sharyland 29, Laredo United 28
PSJA North 25, Mission Sharyland 14
Harlingen 28, Laredo United 26
Harlingen 14, Mission Sharyland 8
PSJA North 29, Laredo United 12
Pool C
Mission Veterans Memorial 35, Brownsville Lopez 28
Weslaco 20, La Joya Palmview 13
Mission Veterans Memorial 34, La Joya Palmview 19
Weslaco 24, Brownsville Lopez 0
La Joya Palmview 20, Brownsville Lopez 20
Weslaco 35, Mission Veterans Memorial 7
Pool D
Laredo United South 13, Mercedes 7
Edinburg North 27, McAllen Memorial 12
Mercedes 20, McAllen Memorial 7
Laredo United South 26, Edinburg North 6
Laredo United South 19, McAllen Memorial 6
Mercedes 26, Edinburg North 25
Pool E
PSJA 27, Mission Sharyland Pioneer 26
Laredo LBJ 19, La Joya 12
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 20, Laredo LBJ 6
PSJA 34, La Joya 0
PSJA over Laredo LBJ (no score reported)
Mission Sharyland Pioneer 47, La Joya 7
Pool F
Laredo Alexander 34, Brownsville Porter 0
Edcouch-Elsa 21, San Benito 20
Laredo Alexander 26, Edcouch-Elsa 20
San Benito 47, Brownsville Porter 0
Edcouch-Elsa 34, Brownsville Porter 6
San Benito 27, Laredo Alexander 19
State Qualifying Round
PSJA North 20, McAllen Rowe 13
Weslaco 13, Laredo United South 6
PSJA 35, San Benito 13
DIVISION II
Ingleside SQT
Pool A
Sweeny 28, Ingleside 12
Kingsville 38, Victoria St. Joseph’s 8
Kingsville 43, Ingleside 8
Sweeny 30, Victoria St. Joseph’s 8
Sweeny 40, Kingsville 16
Ingleside 28, Victoria St. Joseph’s 20
Pool B
Bay City 44, Goliad 6
Palestine Westwood FF over Taft (No Show)
Goliad 13, Palestine Westwood 12
Bay City FF over Taft (No Show)
Bay City 30, Palestine Westwood 27
Goliad FF over Taft (No Show)
State Qualifying Round
Bay City 25, Sweeny 0
Battle of the Bay SQT
Hidalgo 20, Port Isabel 12
La Feria 14, Yoakum 6
Yoakum 26, Hidalgo 14
Raymondville 19, Port Isabel 13
Yoakum 25, Raymondville 13
La Feria 28, Hidalgo 6
LaFeria 34, Raymondville 0
Yoakum 24, Post Isabel 13
Dumas SQT
Pool A
Dumas 50, Pampa 0
Tulia 7, Levelland 6
Dumas 54, Tulia 6
Levelland 26, Pampa 20
Dumas 40, Levelland 7
Pampa 28, Tulia 14
Pool B
Hereford 14, Shallowater 6
Lubbock Christian 34 Dumas #2 12
Lubbock Christian 27, Hereford 22
Shallowater 33, Dumas #2 6
Hereford 26, Dumas #2 13
Lubbock Christian 33, Shallowater 12
State Qualifying Round
Dumas 21, Lubbock Christian 19
Hardin-Jefferson SQT
Pool A
Bridge City 28, Hardin-Jefferson 16
Hitchcock 27, Woodville 6
Hitchcock 32, Hardin-Jefferson 15
Bridge City 32, Woodville 6
Hardin-Jefferson 32, Woodville 13
Hitchcock 21, Bridge City 20
Pool B
West Orange-Stark 33, Huffman-Hargrave 12
Hamshire-Fannett 27, Dibolll 6
Hamshire-Fannett 40, Huffman-Hargrave 25
West Orange-Stark 36, Diboll 18
Huffman-Hargrave 21, Diboll 14
Hamshire-Fannett 19, West Orange-Stark 12
Pool C/D Hybrid Pool
Jasper 23, Madisonville 21
Lumberton 14, La Marque 6
Madisonville 18, Lumberton 13
Silsbee 41, La Marque 7
Jasper 33, La Marque 12
Silsbee 35, Lumberton 12
Jasper 25, Silsbee 20
Madisonville 32, La Marque 27
Jasper 35, Lumberton 29
Silsbee 35, Madisonville 21
(Jasper Advances to state)
State Qualifying Round
West Orange-Stark 27, Bridge City 14
Brownwood SQT
Pool A
Brownwood 33, Burnet 6
Glen Rose 28, San Angelo Lake View 26
Brownwood 34, Glen Rose 12
Burnet 21, San Angelo Lake View 19
Brownwood 33, San Angelo Lake View 25
Glen Rose 21, Burnet 13
Pool B
Llano 27, Graham 25
Clyde 33, Kaufman 30
Kaufman 34, Llano 13
Graham 47, Clyde 26
Graham 34, Kaufman 12
Clyde 34, Llano 14
Pool C
Midland Christian 33, Wichita Falls 27
Tuscola Jim Ned 27, Breckenridge 14
Midland Chrsitian 41, Tuscola Jim Ned 20
Wichita Falls 42, Breckenridge 19
Midland Christian 33, Breckenridge 20
Wichita Falls 26, Tuscola Jim Ned 13
Pool D
Ponder 34, Stephenville 7
Gatesville 21, Dallas First Baptist 14
Stephenville 33, Gatesville 27
Ponder 41, Dallas First Baptist 19
Dallas First Baptist 26, Stephenville 25
Ponder 23, Gatesville 12
State Qualifying Round
Clyde 33, Glen Rose 31
Ponder 35, Wichita Falls 25
Jourdanton SQT
Pool A
Jourdanton 14, Beeville Jones 12
Somerset 21, Uvalde 12
Uvalde 21, Jourdanton 19
Somerset 27, Beeville Jones 6
Somerset 35, Jourdanton 6
Beeville Jones 21, Uvalde 8
Pool B
Plesanton 20, Marion 14
Wimberley 27, Geronimo Navarro 18
Wimberley 34, Pleasanton 13
Geronimo Navarro 13, Marion 12
Marion 28, Wimberley 27
Pleasanton 33, Geronimo Navarro 27 OT
State Qualifying Round
Somerset 27, Wimberley 24
DIVISION III
Rice Raiders SQT
Pool A
East Bernard 20, Rice Consolidated 6
Tidehaven 27, Weimar 0
Rice Consolidated 26, Weimar 8
East Bernard 41, Tidehaven 21
Tidehaven 27, Rice Consolidated 18
East Bernard 34, Weimar 0
Pool B
Wallis Brazos 20, Somerville 13
Ganado 34, Louise 13
Wallis Brazos 26, Louise 12
Ganado 31, Somerville 14
Louise 13, Somerville 12
Ganado 19, Wallis Brazos 13
State Qualifying Round
Ganado 26, Rice Consolidated 15
Tidehaven 27, Wallis Brazos 26 OT
Poth SQT
Pool A
Poth 21, George West 0
Dilley 26, Karnes City 7
Poth 35, Karnes City 6
Dilley 19, George West 6
Poth 26, Dilley 7
George West 13, Karnes City 12
Pool B
Three Rivers 28, Falls City 8
Santa Rosa 27, Comfort 7
Santa Rosa 13, Falls City 0
Three Rivers 41, Comfort 20
Comfort 41, Falls City 40 OT
Santa Rosa 27, Three Rivers 26 OT
State Qualifying Round
Poth 41, Three Rivers 18
Dilley 33, Santa Rosa 14
Wink SQT
Pool A
Wink 19, Plains 6
Stamford 18, Crane 6
Wink 14, Crane 12
Stamford 33, Plains 21
Crane 33, Plains 27
Stamford 26, Wink 20
Pool B
Iraan FF Win over Van Horn (late arrival)
Sudan 28, Alpine 6
Alpine 26, Van Horn 0
Sudan 38, Iraan 33
Iraan 21, Alpine 13
Sudan 27, Van Horn 12
State Qualifying Round
Stamford 14, Iraan 6
Sudan 27, Crane 20
Sonora SQT
Pool A
Sonora 20, Junction 12
Ballinger 34, Nueces Cayon 7
Sonora 23, Ballinger 13
Junction 35, Nueces Canyon 18
Sonora 50, Nueces Canyon 20
Ballinger 25, Junction 14
Pool B
San Angelo TLC 33, Brady 12
Miles 32, Comanche 0
Miles 43, Brady 12
San Angelo TLC 27, Comanche 26
Comanche 33, Brady 6
Miles 34, San Angelo TLC 12
State Qualifying Round
Miles 50, Ballinger 7
Sonora 45, San Angleo TLC 15
Lexington SQT
Pool A
Lexington 33, Rogers 12
Granger 18, Bremond 7
Lexington 35, Bremond 14
Rogers 34, Granger 14
Lexington 14, Granger 0
Rogers 14, Bremond 12
Pool B
Chilton 13, Schulenburg 7
Somerville 21, Snook 18
Somerville 20, Schulenburg 0
Chilton 41, Snook 19
Chilton 34, Somerville 12
Schulenburg 19, Snook 7
State Qualifying Round
Rogers 14, Somerville 12
Chilton 21, Granger 14
Texoma SQT
Pool A
Henrietta 19, Howe 6
Tioga 34, Bogota Rivercrest 19
Henrietta 33, Bogota Rivercrest 14
Tioga 24, Howe 6
Henrietta 33, Tioga 6
Bogota Rivercrest 6, Howe 0
Pool B
Callisburg 28, S&S Consolidated 13
Jacksboro 27, Callsburg 6
Jacksboro 35, S&S Consolidated 0
Pool C
Holliday 12, Wichita Falls City View 0
Childress 40, Shamrock 0
Childress 20, Wichita Falls City View 13
Wichita Falls City View 24, Shamrock 0
Childress 13, Holliday 6
Holliday 19, Shamrock 0
Pool D
Archer City 14, Electra 7
Albany 33, Archer City 27
Albany 25, Electra 18
State Qualifying Round
Henrietta 26, Callisburg 20
Childress 18, Albany 12
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.