It's the fourth round of the 2022 Texas high school football playoffs, with 55 games scattered across the Lone Star State. Who's going to win?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer projections of every Texas high school football game! You can also find these projections on the dedicated team pages.
Note: Games are categorized by bracket and region.
Bracket | Region | Favorite | Underdog | Projection |
6A DI | Region I | Prosper (12-1) | Lewisville (12-1) | Prosper (12-1) favored by 1 |
6A DI | Region II | Duncanville (12-0) | Spring Westfield (12-1) | Duncanville (12-0) favored by 12 |
6A DI | Region III | Galena Park North Shore (13-0) | Humble Atascocita (11-2) | Too close to call |
6A DI | Region IV | Austin Westlake (13-0) | San Antonio Brennan (12-1) | Austin Westlake (13-0) favored by 14 |
6A DII | Region I | Denton Guyer (13-0) | Southlake Carroll (13-0) | Denton Guyer (13-0) favored by 5 |
6A DII | Region II | DeSoto (11-2) | Killeen Harker Heights (12-1) | DeSoto (11-2) favored by 10 |
6A DII | Region III | Katy (13-0) | Sheldon C.E. King (9-4) | Katy (13-0) favored by 17 |
6A DII | Region IV | Dripping Springs (12-1) | Austin Vandegrift (12-1) | Dripping Springs (12-1) favored by 6 |
5A DI | Region I | Aledo (11-2) | Burleson Centennial (12-1) | Aledo (11-2) favored by 7 |
5A DI | Region II | Longview (13-0) | Mansfield Timberview (13-0) | Longview (13-0) favored by 20 |
5A DI | Region III | Smithson Valley (12-1) | College Station (11-2) | Smithson Valley (12-1) favored by 4 |
5A DI | Region IV | PSJA North (13-0) | CC Veterans Memorial (11-2) | PSJA North (13-0) favored by 8 |
5A DII | Region I | Argyle (13-0) | Abilene Wylie (10-3) | Argyle (13-0) favored by 17 |
5A DII | Region II | Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-3) | Melissa (11-2) | Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-3) favored by 5 |
5A DII | Region III | Fort Bend Marshall (12-1) | Port Neches-Groves (11-2) | Fort Bend Marshall (12-1) favored by 17 |
5A DII | Region IV | Liberty Hill (12-1) | CC Flour Bluff (10-3) | Liberty Hill (12-1) favored by 16 |
4A DI | Region I | Decatur (10-3) | Wichita Falls (9-4) | Decatur (10-3) favored by 10 |
4A DI | Region II | China Spring (12-1) | Anna (13-0) | China Spring (12-1) favored by 8 |
4A DI | Region III | Tyler Chapel Hill (11-2) | Kilgore (10-3) | Tyler Chapel Hill (11-2) favored by 2 |
4A DI | Region IV | CC Calallen (13-0) | Boerne (13-0) | CC Calallen (13-0) favored by 3 |
4A DII | Region I | Glen Rose (12-1) | Monahans (10-3) | Glen Rose (12-1) favored by 20 |
4A DII | Region II | Carthage (13-0) | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (11-2) | Carthage (13-0) favored by 10 |
4A DII | Region III | Cuero (12-1) | Silsbee (13-0) | Cuero (12-1) favored by 4 |
4A DII | Region IV | Wimberley (13-0) | Lago Vista (10-3) | Wimberley (13-0) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Region I | Brock (9-4) | Whitesboro (11-1) | Brock (9-4) favored by 6 |
3A DI | Region II | Malakoff (12-1) | Grandview (11-2) | Malakoff (12-1) favored by 8 |
3A DI | Region III | Franklin (13-0) | Columbus (12-1) | Franklin (13-0) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Region IV | Edna (12-1) | Llano (13-0) | Edna (12-1) favored by 3 |
3A DII | Region I | Canadian (11-2) | Wall (12-1) | Canadian (11-2) favored by 15 |
3A DII | Region II | Gunter (12-0) | Holliday (13-0) | Gunter (12-0) favored by 22 |
3A DII | Region III | Newton (12-1) | Gilmer Harmony (8-5) | Newton (12-1) favored by 24 |
3A DII | Region IV | Poth (12-1) | Tidehaven (11-2) | Poth (12-1) favored by 15 |
2A DI | Region I | Hawley (13-0) | Cisco (11-2) | Hawley (13-0) favored by 9 |
2A DI | Region II | Tolar (13-0) | Crawford (13-0) | Tolar (13-0) favored by 7 |
2A DI | Region III | Timpson (13-0) | Cooper (13-0) | Timpson (13-0) favored by 12 |
2A DI | Region IV | Refugio (12-1) | Shiner (11-2) | Refugio (12-1) favored by 4 |
2A DII | Region I | Wellington (12-1) | New Home (12-1) | Wellington (12-1) favored by 14 |
2A DII | Region II | Albany (11-2) | Collinsville (12-1) | Albany (11-2) favored by 16 |
2A DII | Region III | Mart (13-0) | Lovelady (12-0) | Mart (13-0) favored by 11 |
2A DII | Region IV | Burton (12-0) | Granger (11-2) | Burton (12-0) favored by 4 |
1A DI | Semifinal | Abbott (13-0) | Irion County (12-0) | Abbott (13-0) favored by 6 |
1A DI | Semifinal | Loraine (12-1) | Oakwood (11-2) | Loraine (12-1) favored by 17 |
1A DII | Semifinal | Benjamin (12-0) | Whitharral (12-1) | Benjamin (12-0) favored by 2 |
1A DII | Semifinal | Westbrook (12-1) | Happy (12-1) | Westbrook (12-1) favored by 3 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DI | Dallas Parish Episcopal (11-1) | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (9-2) | Dallas Parish Episcopal (11-1) favored by 12 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DII | Fort Bend Christian (9-4) | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (7-5) | Fort Bend Christian (9-4) favored by 4 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DIII | Dallas Christian School (12-1) | Cypress Community Christian (8-4) | Dallas Christian School (12-1) favored by 23 |
PVT 11M | TAPPS DIV | Lubbock Christian (11-1) | Shiner St. Paul (8-4) | Lubbock Christian (11-1) favored by 12 |
PVT 11M | TCSAAL | Houston Legacy (6-7) | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (9-1) | Houston Legacy (6-7) favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DI | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (12-0) | Bulverde Gloria Deo (8-3) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (12-0) favored by 25 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DI | FW THESA H/School (9-3) | Westlake Academy (9-2) | FW THESA H/School (9-3) favored by 1 |
PVT 6M | TAIAO DII | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (10-2) | Austin NYOS Charter School (8-4) | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (10-2) favored by 25 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DI | Austin Hill Country (11-1) | Sugar Land Logos Prep (9-2) | Austin Hill Country (11-1) favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DII | Pasadena First Baptist (13-0) | FW Covenant Classical (11-1) | Pasadena First Baptist (13-0) favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | TAPPS DIII | Longview Christian Heritage (11-2) | Bulverde Bracken Christian (11-2) | Longview Christian Heritage (11-2) favored by 3 |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.