7-on-7: Week 5 Statewide SQT Scores

Share or Save for Later

Share on Twitter Share on Facebook Save to Favorites

DIVISION I

The Woodlands SQT

Pool A

Klein Cain 27, Conroe Caney Creek 0

The Woodlands 26, Montgomery 25

Klein Cain 31, Montgomery 12

The Woodlands 49, Conroe Caney Creek 0

Klein Cain 28, The Woodlands 22

Montgomery 21, Conroe Caney Creek 20

 

Pool B

Montgomery Lake Creek 33, Cy Creek 0

The Woodlands College Park 19, Klein Oak 12

Klein Oak 18, Montgomery Lake Creek 13

Cy Creek 20, The Woodlands College Park 19

Klein Oak 19, Cy Creek 7

Montgomery Lake Creek 20, The Woodlands College Park 14

 

Pool C

Houston Lamar 13, Cy-Fair 7

Conroe Oak Ridge 46, Klein 6

Cy-Fair 33, Klein 18

Houston Lamar 32, Conroe Oak Ridge 19

Cy-Fair 35, Conroe Oak Ridge 35

Houston Lamar 25, Klein 20

 

Pool D

Katy Cinco Ranch 25, Conroe 21

Klein Collins 39, College Station 13

Katy Cinco Ranch 21, College Station 14

Klein Collins 33, Conroe 27

Katy Cinco Ranch 26, Klein Collins 16

Conroe 18, College Station 12

 

State Qualifying Round

Klein Cain 7, Klein Oak 6

Katy Cinco Ranch 26, Houston Lamar 20

 

Round Rock Westwood SQT

Pool A

*Round Rock Westwood 20, Kyle Lehman 6

Hutto 16, Lockhart 14

*Round Rock Westwood 25, Lockhart 6

Hutto 27, Kyle Lehman 13

Hutto 21, *Round Rock Westwood 13

Lockhart 19, Kyle Lehman 13 OT

 

Pool B

Dripping Springs 27, Round Rock 13

*Lake Travis 21, Leander Rouse 13

Round Rock 20, Leander Rouse 6

Dripping Springs 18, *Lake Travis 14

Round Rock 35, *Lake Travis 20

Dripping Springs 20, Leander Rouse 7

 

Pool C

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 28, Austin Bowie 18

College Station 19, Pflugerville Hendrickson 14

College Station 13, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 7

Austin Bowie 38, Pflugerville Hendrickson 14

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 35, Pflugerville Hendrickson 12

Austin Bowie 24, College Station 13

 

Pool D

Austin Westlake 20, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 12

Georgetown 28, Round Rock McNeil 14

Austin Westlake 35, Georgetown 14

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 28, Round Rock McNeil 0

Austin Westlake 35, Round Rock McNeil 2

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 20, Georgetown 13

 

State Qualifying Round

Dripping Springs 33, Hutto 25

Austin Westlake 27, Leander Rouse 12

 

Lubbock SQT

Pool A

Lubbock Coronado 42, Wolfforth Frenship JV 13

Amarillo Caprock 26, Odessa 21

Lubbock Coronado 27, Odessa 13

Amarillo Caprock 27, Wolfforth Frenship JV 20

 

Pool B

El Paso Coronado 30, Lubbock 14

Wolfforth Frenship 42, San Angelo Central 30

El Paso Coronado 27, Wolfforth Frenship 23

San Angelo Central 31, Lubbock 20

Wolfforth Frenship 44, Lubbock 6

San Angelo Central 34, El Paso Coronado 33

 

Pool C

Amarillo 26, Abilene Cooper 13

Lubbock Estacado 20, Lubbock Coronado JV 12

Abilene Cooper 20, Lubbock Estacado 19

Amarillo 34, Lubbock Coronado JV 12

Amarillo 20, Lubbock Estacado 18

 

Pool D

Abilene 20, Lubbock Monterey 18 2OT

Abilene Wylie 27, Plainview 26

Abilene 20, Abilene Wylie 18

Lubbock Monterey 27, Plainview 13

Abilene 20, Plainview 18

Lubbock Monterey 32, Abilene Wylie 18

 

State Qualifying Round

Lubbock Coronado 20, Wolfforth Frenship 13

Amarillo 13, Abilene 7

 

Midlothian Heritage SQT

Pool A

Frisco Centennial 26, Mansfield Timberview 19

*Midlothian Heritage 38, Arlington 12

*MIdlothian Heritage 27, Frisco Centennial 20

Mansfield Timberview 40, Arlington 12

Frisco Centennial 26, Arlington 12

Mansfield Timberview 30, *Midlothian Heritage 7

 

Pool B

DeSoto 38, Belton 12

Everman 25, Melissa 20

Belton 26, Melissa 22

DeSoto 31, Everman 6

Everman 31, Belton 22

DeSoto 33, Melissa 20

 

Pool C

Rockwall-Heath 36, Greenville 0

*Colleyville Heritage 26, Mesquite Poteet 12

Mesquite Poteet 14, Greenville 12

*Colleyville Heritage 32, Rockwall-Heath 13

*Colleyville Heritage 27, Greenville 12

Rockwall-Heath 45, Mesquite Poteet 7

 

Pool D

Cedar Hill 25, Waco Midway 18

Cleburne 19, Killeen Harker Heights 14

Waco Midway 20, Cleburne 19

Killeen Harker Heights 27, Cedar Hill 13

KIlleen Harker Heights 26, Waco Midway 18

Cedar Hill 27, Cleburne 15

 

State Qualifying Round

DeSoto 43, Frisco Centennial 13

Rockwall-Heath 26, KIlleen Harker Heights 19 OT

 

Northwest SQT

Pool A

Ft Worth All Saints 19, Southlake Carroll 12

North Crowley 20, Justin Northwest JV 13

North Crowley 28, Ft Worth All Saints 0

Southlake Carroll 25, Justin Northwest JV 18

Ft Worth All Saints 21, Justin Northwest JV 0

Southlake Carroll 26, North Crowley 12

 

Pool B

Flower Mound Marcus 26, Keller Timber Creek 6

Denton 26, Azle 14

Flower Mound Marcus 32, Azle 2

Denton 18, Keller Timber Creek 6

Keller Timber Creek 28, Azle 22

Flower Mound Marcus 25, Denton 13

 

Pool C

Denton Braswell 28, Richardson Pearce 14

Lake Dallas 14, Frisco Lone Star 7

Lake Dallas 35, Denton Braswell 34

Frisco Lone Star 28, Richardson Pearce 6

Frisco Lone Star 48, Denton Braswell 12

Lake Dallas 27, Richardson Pearce 6

 

Pool D

Haslet Eaton 20, White Settlement Brewer 0

North Mesquite 25, Arlington Lamar 6

Arlington Lamar 20, White Settlement Brewer 13

North Mesquite 18, Haslet Eaton 12

North Mesquite 20, White Settlement Brewer 13

Arlington Lamar 22, Haslet Eaton 16

 

Pool E

Grapevine 28, Trophy Club Nelson 19

Red Oak 26, North Forney 0

Trophy Club Nelson 41, North Forney 12

Grapevine 13, Red Oak 8

Trophy Club Nelson 28, Red Oak 22

Grapevine 22, North Forney 18

 

Pool F

Crandall 24, Irving MacArthur 18

Justin Northwest 33, Weatherford 22

Crandall 25, Weatherford 18

Justin Northwest 15, Irving MacArthur 14

Justin Northwest 34, Crandall 27

Weatherford 21, Irving MacArthur 20

 

State Qualifying Round

North Crowley 25, North Mesquite 20

Flower Mound Marcus 34, Grapevine 6

Lake Dallas 18, Justin Northwest 6

 

DIVISION II

Burnet SQT

Pool A

Llano 12, *Brownwood 6

Somerset 21, Lorena 19

Llano 15, Somerset 13

Lorena 14, *Brownwood 13

Somerset 15, *Brownwood 9

Lorena 19, Llano 6

 

Pool B

Gatesville 27, Burnet 13

Taylor 21, McGregor 19

Burnet 27, Taylor 26

Gatesville 42, McGregor 12

Gatesville 20, Taylor 13

McGregor 30, Burnet 12

 

State Qualifying Round

Lorena 27, Gatesville 0

 

Needville SQT

Pool A

Bay City 27, Needville 13

El Campo 36, Brookshire Royal 7

Needville 25, El Campo 19

Bay City 28, Brookshire Royal 0

Bay City 7, El Campo 0

Needville 36, Brookshire Royal 12

 

Pool B

Sealy 37, West Columbia 25

Stafford 33, Rockdale 6

Stafford 19, West Columbia 13

Sealy 18, Rockdale 14

Rockdale 18, West Columbia 6

Sealy 19, Stafford 12

 

Semifinals

Stafford 34, Bay City 7

Sealy 21, Needville 12

 

State Qualifying Round

Sealy 27, Stafford 18

 

Hamhsire-Fannett SQT

Pool A

*Hamshire-Fannett 19, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6

Splendora 40, Liberty 32

*Hamshire-Fannett 28, Splendora 26

Little Cypress-Mauriceville 27, Liberty 7

*Hamshire-Fannett 47, Liberty 21

Little Cypress-Mauriceville 35, Splendora 19

 

Pool B

*Hitchcock 33, Bridge City 6

West Orange-Stark 27, Lumberton 14

*Hitchcock 34, West Orange-Stark 20

Lumberton 33, Bridge City 20

*Hitchcock 33, Lumberton 7

West Orange-Stark 34, Bridge City 8

 

State Qualifying Round

West Orange-Stark 25, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 13

 

Graham SQT

Pool A

Graham 35, Sanger 7

Clyde 25, Burkburnett 22

Graham 25, Burkburnett 20

Clyde 18, Sanger 7

Graham 32, Clyde 12

Sanger 20, Burkburnett 6

 

Pool B

Andrews 18, Mineral Wells 13

Ponder 26, Glen Rose 15

Ponder 14, Andrews 12

Glen Rose 22, Mineral Wells 6

Ponder 19, Mineral Wells 7

Glen Rose 21, Andrews 19

 

Pool C

Decatur 27, Peaster 19

Dumas 21, Midland Christian 20

Dumas 19, Decatur 6

Midland Christian 20, Peaster 19

Dumas 20, Peaster 6

Midland Christian 25, Decatur 18

 

Pool D

Wichita Falls 35, Springtown 12

Bridgeport 54, Stephenville 25

Bridgeport 19, Springtown 9

Wichita Falls 35, Stephenville 34

Stephenville 27, Springtown 12

Wichita Falls 42, Bridgeport 31

 

State Qualifying Round

Graham 44, Ponder 42 2OT

Dumas 18, Wichita Falls 7

 

DIVISION III

Dublin SQT

Pool A

*Eastland 33, Hamilton 19

Dublin 26, Tioga 22

Tioga 12, Hamilton 6

*Eastland 28, Dublin 26

*Eastland 14, Tioga 14

Dublin 20, Hamilton 13

 

Pool B

Rio Vista 26, Hico 0

Tolar 28, Brady 14

Rio Vista 19, Brady 7

Tolar 19, Hico 6

Tolar 27, Rio Vista 7

Brady 27, Hico 7

 

State Qualifying Round

Tolar 28, Tioga 22

Dublin 25, Rio Vista 6

 

Childress SQT

Pool A

Childress 32, Electra 6

Wellington 19, Shamrock 14

Wellington 24, Electra 6

Childress 14, Shamrock 7

Shamrock 13, Electra 0

Childress 13, Wellington 7

 

Pool B

Gruver 22, Panhandle 6

Stratford 27, Quanah 0

Gruver 26, Quanah 8

Stratford 21, Panhandle 6

Panhandle 28, Quanah 18

Stratford 21, Gruver 20

 

State Qualifying Round

Childress 32, Gruver 21

Stratford 21, Wellington 13

This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.

Sign In
Don't Miss Any Exclusive Coverage!

We've been the Bible of Texas football fans for 61 years. By joining the DCTF family you'll gain access to all of our exclusive content and have our magazines mailed to you!