7-on-7: Week 3 Statewide SQT Scores

Share or Save for Later

Share on Twitter Share on Facebook Save to Favorites

DIVISION I

Midland SQT

Pool A

El Paso Eastwood 33, Abilene 27

El Paso Americas 28, Odessa 12

Abilene 20, El Paso Americas 0

El Paso Eastwood 26, Odessa 19

Abilene 31, Odessa 8

El Paso Americas 31,El Paso Eastwood 27

 

Pool B

Abilene Wylie 36, Midland Legacy 20

Plainview 40, Lubbock 27

Midland Legacy 35, Plainview 34

Lubbock 29, Abilene Wylie 21

Abilene Wylie 28, Plainview 26

Midland Legacy 27, Lubbock 19

 

Pool C

Midland 25, Pecos 0

El Paso Eastlake 20, Lubbock Monterey 6

Midland 19, Lubbock Monterey 12

El Paso Eastlake 32, Pecos 6

El Paso Eastlake 23, Midland 7

Lubbock Monterey 26, Pecos 0

 

Pool D

San Angelo Central 20, Midland Greenwood 14

Abilene Cooper 20, Midland Greenwood 12

Abilene Cooper 20, San Angelo Central 16

 

State Qualifying Round

El Paso Eastwood 38, Abilene Wylie 22

El Paso Eastlake 35, Abilene Cooper 32

 

Colt Classic SQT

Pool A

Grapevine 27, Burleson 26

Colleyville Heritage 27, Hebron 20

Colleyville Heritage 20, Grapevine 13

Hebron 33, Burleson 26

Hebron 26, Grapevine 20

Colleyville Heritage 25, Burleson 6

 

Pool B

Austin Anderson 28, North Crowley 27

Temple 20, Arlington Lamar 0

Austin Anderson 27, Temple 19

North Crowley 26, Arlington Lamar 0 

Austin Anderson 19, Arlington Lamar 14

North Crowley 33, Temple 13

 

Pool C

Arlington 13, Mansfield Timberview 12

Azle 32, Ft Worth All Saints 26

Azle 19, Mansfield Timberview 18

Arlington 26, Ft Worth All Saints 13

Mansfield Timberview 14, Ft Worth All Saints 12

Azle 27, Arlington 20

 

Pool D

Belton 32, Irving MacArthur 26

Midlothian Heritage 27, Denton Guyer 16

Midlothian Heritage 27, Belton 14

Denton Guyer 33, Irving MacArthur 26

Denton Guyer 20, Belton 6

Midlothian Heritage 27, Irving MacArthur 0

 

State Qualifying Round

Midlothian Heritage 32, Austin Anderson 7

Hebron 34, Azle 20

 

DIVISION II

Paris SQT

Pool A

Paris 32, McKinney Christian 12

Celina 25, Ponder 13

Ponder 31, Paris 26

Celina 33, McKinney Christian 0

Celina 28, Paris 13

Ponder 20, McKinney Christian 13

 

Pool B

Kilgore 32, Tyler Chapel Hill 6

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 27, Sulphur Springs 12

Tyler Chapel Hill 32, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 21

Kilgore 26, Sulphur Springs 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 46, Sulphur Springs 20

Kilgore 18, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 14

 

State Qualifying Round

Celina 33, Kilgore 13

 

Hitchcock SQT

Pool A

Hitchcock 41, Sweeny 0

Fort Bend Christian 33, Houston Furr 20

Hitchcock 37, Houston Furr 20

Fort Bend Christian 32, Sweeny 0 

Fort Bend Christian 27, Hitchcock 27

Sweeny 20, Houston Furr 19

 

Pool B

Hamshire-Fannett 34, West Columbia 20

Palestine Westwood 12, Hardin 6

Hamshire-Fannett 21, Hardin 13

West Columbia 18, Palestine Westwood 14

Hamshire-Fannett 19, Palestine Westwood 6

West Columbia 21, Hardin 7

 

State Qualifying Round

Fort Bend Christian 21, West Columbia 6

 

DIVISION III

Brazos SQT

Pool A

Ganado 20, Wallis Brazos 18

New Waverly 28, Ganado 27

New Waverly 27, Wallis Brazos 12

 

Pool B

East Bernard 37, Tidehaven 18

Tidehaven 25, Rice Consolidated 19 OT

East Bernard 40, Rice Consolidated 6

 

State Qualifying Round

New Waverley 26, Tidehaven 20

East Bernard 32, Ganado 7

This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.

Sign In
Don't Miss Any Exclusive Coverage!

We've been the Bible of Texas football fans for 61 years. By joining the DCTF family you'll gain access to all of our exclusive content and have our magazines mailed to you!