It's Week 8 of the 2021 Texas high school football season, with 645 games scattered across the Lone Star State. Who's going to win?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer projections of every Texas high school football game! You can also find these projections on the dedicated team pages.
Please note: the COVID-19 pandemic has made s
Home Class | Home | Visitor | Projection |
6A | Aldine MacArthur (2-4) | Spring Westfield (6-0)* | Spring Westfield (6-0)* favored by 56 |
6A | Aldine Nimitz (1-5) | Aldine Eisenhower (2-4)* | Aldine Eisenhower (2-4)* favored by 9 |
6A | Alief Elsik (1-5) | Alief Hastings (0-6)* | Alief Elsik (1-5) favored by 2 |
6A | Alvin (4-2) | Alvin Shadow Creek (4-2)* | Alvin Shadow Creek (4-2)* favored by 32 |
6A | Arlington Martin (5-2) | Arlington Bowie (1-5)* | Arlington Martin (5-2) favored by 47 |
6A | Arlington Sam Houston (3-3) | South Grand Prairie (4-3)* | South Grand Prairie (4-3)* favored by 13 |
6A | Austin Akins (4-2) | Austin Bowie (5-1)* | Austin Bowie (5-1)* favored by 36 |
6A | Beaumont West Brook (4-2) | Humble Kingwood (0-7)* | Beaumont West Brook (4-2) favored by 27 |
6A | Belton (3-3) | Temple (4-2)* | Temple (4-2)* favored by 25 |
6A | Brownsville Hanna (2-4) | Brownsville Rivera (2-4)* | Brownsville Hanna (2-4) favored by 9 |
6A | Buda Hays Consolidated (1-5) | Austin Westlake (6-0)* | Austin Westlake (6-0)* favored by 56 |
6A | Byron Nelson (4-3) | Keller Fossil Ridge (2-4)* | Byron Nelson (4-3) favored by 19 |
6A | Channelview (3-4) | Pasadena Memorial (2-4)* | Channelview (3-4) favored by 22 |
6A | Clear Creek (2-5) | Clear Springs (3-3)* | Clear Springs (3-3)* favored by 17 |
6A | Clear Falls (6-1) | Clear Lake (3-3)* | Clear Falls (6-1) favored by 35 |
6A | Clute Brazoswood (4-2) | Clear Brook (2-4)* | Clute Brazoswood (4-2) favored by 12 |
6A | Conroe Grand Oaks (5-1) | Conroe (3-3)* | Conroe Grand Oaks (5-1) favored by 11 |
6A | Conroe Oak Ridge (1-5) | The Woodlands (4-2)* | The Woodlands (4-2)* favored by 29 |
6A | Converse Judson (2-4) | San Antonio East Central (4-2)* | Converse Judson (2-4) favored by 6 |
6A | Coppell (3-3) | Lewisville Hebron (3-3)* | Coppell (3-3) favored by 7 |
6A | Copperas Cove (1-5) | Killeen Ellison (2-4)* | Killeen Ellison (2-4)* favored by 11 |
6A | Cypress Lakes (0-6) | Langham Creek (2-4)* | Langham Creek (2-4)* favored by 35 |
6A | Cypress Park (6-0) | Bridgeland (5-1)* | Cypress Park (6-0) favored by 10 |
6A | Cypress Ranch (4-1) | Cypress Woods (3-3)* | Cypress Ranch (4-1) favored by 19 |
6A | Cypress Ridge (1-5) | Jersey Village (6-0)* | Jersey Village (6-0)* favored by 20 |
6A | Cypress Springs (2-4) | Cypress Falls (1-5)* | Cypress Falls (1-5)* favored by 6 |
6A | Cypress-Fairbanks (2-3) | Houston Northbrook (0-6)* | Cypress-Fairbanks (2-3) favored by 56 |
6A | Denton Guyer (7-0) | Allen (5-1)* | Denton Guyer (7-0) favored by 10 |
6A | DeSoto (4-2) | Cedar Hill (4-2)* | DeSoto (4-2) favored by 14 |
6A | Duncanville (4-1) | Waxahachie (4-2)* | Duncanville (4-1) favored by 43 |
6A | Edinburg Economedes (2-4) | Mission (5-2)* | Mission (5-2)* favored by 33 |
6A | Edinburg Vela (7-0) | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-6)* | Edinburg Vela (7-0) favored by 89 |
6A | El Paso Americas (2-4) | El Paso Montwood (2-4)* | Too close to call |
6A | El Paso Coronado (1-5) | El Paso Pebble Hills (3-3)* | El Paso Pebble Hills (3-3)* favored by 32 |
6A | El Paso Eastlake (5-1) | El Paso Eastwood (3-3)* | El Paso Eastlake (5-1) favored by 5 |
6A | El Paso Socorro (1-5) | El Paso Franklin (4-2)* | El Paso Franklin (4-2)* favored by 46 |
6A | Euless Trinity (5-1) | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (3-3)* | Euless Trinity (5-1) favored by 65 |
6A | Flower Mound (2-4) | Plano East (2-4)* | Flower Mound (2-4) favored by 7 |
6A | Flower Mound Marcus (4-2) | Plano West (2-4)* | Flower Mound Marcus (4-2) favored by 26 |
6A | Fort Bend Austin (0-6) | Fort Bend Bush (3-3)* | Fort Bend Bush (3-3)* favored by 29 |
6A | Fort Bend Elkins (0-6) | Fort Bend Dulles (2-4)* | Fort Bend Elkins (0-6) favored by 11 |
6A | Fort Bend Travis (3-3) | Fort Bend Clements (5-1)* | Fort Bend Travis (3-3) favored by 10 |
6A | Fort Worth Paschal (2-4) | Fort Worth Haltom (2-4)* | Fort Worth Haltom (2-4)* favored by 13 |
6A | Galena Park North Shore (6-1) | Humble Summer Creek (4-2)* | Galena Park North Shore (6-1) favored by 19 |
6A | Garland Naaman Forest (2-1) | Wylie (2-4)* | Garland Naaman Forest (2-1) favored by 20 |
6A | Garland Sachse (4-2) | Garland (6-0)* | Garland (6-0)* favored by 17 |
6A | Grand Prairie (4-3) | Arlington Lamar (1-5)* | Grand Prairie (4-3) favored by 6 |
6A | Harlingen South (6-0) | Donna North (1-4)* | Harlingen South (6-0) favored by 53 |
6A | Houston Bellaire (1-6) | Houston Sam Houston (2-3)* | Houston Bellaire (1-6) favored by 17 |
6A | Houston Heights (3-4) | Houston Westside (3-1)* | Houston Heights (3-4) favored by 13 |
6A | Houston Lamar (5-2) | Houston Chavez (1-5)* | Houston Lamar (5-2) favored by 60 |
6A | Houston Spring Woods (3-3) | Cypress Creek (3-3)* | Cypress Creek (3-3)* favored by 28 |
6A | Houston Strake Jesuit (2-4) | Pearland Dawson (4-2)* | Pearland Dawson (4-2)* favored by 8 |
6A | Houston Stratford (6-0) | Houston Memorial (4-2)* | Houston Stratford (6-0) favored by 12 |
6A | Humble Atascocita (6-1) | Sheldon C.E. King (6-0)* | Humble Atascocita (6-1) favored by 2 |
6A | Hutto (3-3) | Round Rock Stony Point (3-3)* | Hutto (3-3) favored by 7 |
6A | Irving (2-4) | Irving MacArthur (1-5)* | Irving MacArthur (1-5)* favored by 14 |
6A | Irving Nimitz (4-2) | Dallas Jesuit (5-1)* | Dallas Jesuit (5-1)* favored by 23 |
6A | Katy (7-0) | Katy Cinco Ranch (4-2)* | Katy (7-0) favored by 37 |
6A | Katy Morton Ranch (3-3) | Katy Tompkins (6-1)* | Katy Tompkins (6-1)* favored by 23 |
6A | Katy Taylor (1-6) | Katy Mayde Creek (2-4)* | Katy Taylor (1-6) favored by 8 |
6A | Keller (5-2) | Keller Timber Creek (2-4)* | Keller (5-2) favored by 20 |
6A | Keller Central (2-4) | Northwest Eaton (6-1)* | Northwest Eaton (6-1)* favored by 23 |
6A | Killeen (2-4) | Bryan (1-5)* | Bryan (1-5)* favored by 11 |
6A | Killeen Shoemaker (3-2) | Killeen Harker Heights (5-1)* | Killeen Harker Heights (5-1)* favored by 23 |
6A | Klein (3-3) | Klein Forest (4-3)* | Klein (3-3) favored by 10 |
6A | Klein Cain (6-1) | Klein Collins (2-4)* | Klein Cain (6-1) favored by 19 |
6A | La Joya (2-4) | Edinburg (3-4)* | Edinburg (3-4)* favored by 13 |
6A | Lake Travis (5-1) | Austin Del Valle (1-5)* | Lake Travis (5-1) favored by 42 |
6A | Lakeview Centennial (3-3) | South Garland (0-6)* | Lakeview Centennial (3-3) favored by 51 |
6A | Laredo Alexander (2-4) | Eagle Pass (5-2)* | Eagle Pass (5-2)* favored by 9 |
6A | Laredo Nixon (2-5) | Del Rio (2-4)* | Laredo Nixon (2-5) favored by 2 |
6A | Laredo United (1-6) | Laredo Johnson (1-5)* | Laredo United (1-6) favored by 33 |
6A | Little Elm (5-2) | McKinney Boyd (5-1)* | McKinney Boyd (5-1)* favored by 4 |
6A | Los Fresnos (3-2) | Weslaco (4-1)* | Los Fresnos (3-2) favored by 2 |
6A | Mansfield (4-2) | Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-6)* | Mansfield (4-2) favored by 15 |
6A | McKinney (3-3) | Denton Braswell (4-3)* | Denton Braswell (4-3)* favored by 8 |
6A | Mesquite Horn (1-5) | Tyler Legacy (3-3)* | Tyler Legacy (3-3)* favored by 11 |
6A | Midland (2-4) | Odessa Permian (5-2)* | Odessa Permian (5-2)* favored by 13 |
6A | New Braunfels (4-2) | San Antonio Wagner (2-4)* | New Braunfels (4-2) favored by 2 |
6A | North Crowley (4-2) | Hurst Bell (0-6)* | North Crowley (4-2) favored by 36 |
6A | North Garland (4-2) | Garland Rowlett (1-5)* | North Garland (4-2) favored by 9 |
6A | North Mesquite (1-5) | Mesquite (4-3)* | Mesquite (4-3)* favored by 24 |
6A | Odessa (3-4) | Midland Legacy (5-1)* | Midland Legacy (5-1)* favored by 23 |
6A | Pasadena Dobie (5-1) | Deer Park (5-2)* | Pasadena Dobie (5-1) favored by 14 |
6A | Pasadena South Houston (3-4) | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (4-2)* | Pasadena South Houston (3-4) favored by 36 |
6A | Pearland (4-2) | Alief Taylor (3-3)* | Pearland (4-2) favored by 20 |
6A | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (3-3) | PSJA North (5-1)* | PSJA North (5-1)* favored by 22 |
6A | Plano (1-5) | Lewisville (6-0)* | Lewisville (6-0)* favored by 14 |
6A | Richardson (1-5) | Richardson Pearce (0-6)* | Richardson Pearce (0-6)* favored by 12 |
6A | Richmond George Ranch (4-2) | Fort Bend Ridge Point (5-1)* | Fort Bend Ridge Point (5-1)* favored by 17 |
6A | Rockwall (5-2) | Dallas Skyline (0-6)* | Rockwall (5-2) favored by 43 |
6A | Round Rock (5-1) | Round Rock McNeil (1-5)* | Round Rock (5-1) favored by 34 |
6A | Round Rock Westwood (1-5) | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (2-4)* | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (2-4)* favored by 22 |
6A | RR Cedar Ridge (5-1) | Austin Vandegrift (6-0)* | Austin Vandegrift (6-0)* favored by 12 |
6A | Saginaw Boswell (2-3) | Weatherford (4-2)* | Saginaw Boswell (2-3) favored by 7 |
6A | San Antonio Holmes (4-2) | San Antonio Harlan (4-3)* | San Antonio Holmes (4-2) favored by 1 |
6A | San Antonio John Jay (3-3) | San Antonio Warren (1-5)* | San Antonio John Jay (3-3) favored by 1 |
6A | San Antonio Lee (1-6) | San Antonio Churchill (0-6)* | San Antonio Churchill (0-6)* favored by 21 |
6A | San Antonio MacArthur (0-6) | San Antonio Reagan (4-2)* | San Antonio Reagan (4-2)* favored by 58 |
6A | San Antonio Madison (3-3) | San Antonio Johnson (7-0)* | San Antonio Johnson (7-0)* favored by 8 |
6A | San Antonio O'Connor (1-6) | San Antonio Brennan (6-0)* | San Antonio Brennan (6-0)* favored by 35 |
6A | San Antonio Roosevelt (3-4) | San Antonio Clark (3-3)* | San Antonio Clark (3-3)* favored by 9 |
6A | San Antonio Taft (6-1) | San Antonio Stevens (0-6)* | San Antonio Taft (6-1) favored by 28 |
6A | San Benito (5-1) | Harlingen (4-2)* | Harlingen (4-2)* favored by 2 |
6A | San Marcos (2-4) | Austin High (2-4)* | San Marcos (2-4) favored by 19 |
6A | Schertz Clemens (2-4) | Schertz Cibolo Steele (6-0)* | Schertz Cibolo Steele (6-0)* favored by 21 |
6A | South San Antonio (0-6) | Smithson Valley (6-0)* | Smithson Valley (6-0)* favored by 70 |
6A | Spring (5-1) | Aldine Davis (2-4)* | Spring (5-1) favored by 46 |
6A | Spring DeKaney (2-4) | Aldine (0-6)* | Spring DeKaney (2-4) favored by 48 |
6A | The Woodlands College Park (5-1) | Willis (3-3)* | The Woodlands College Park (5-1) favored by 7 |
6A | Tomball (6-1) | Klein Oak (2-4)* | Tomball (6-1) favored by 6 |
6A | Waco (0-6) | Hewitt Midway (0-6)* | Hewitt Midway (0-6)* favored by 12 |
6A | Wolfforth Frenship (4-3) | Abilene (3-3)* | Abilene (3-3)* favored by 5 |
5A DI | Amarillo (5-2) | Lubbock Coronado (3-3)* | Amarillo (5-2) favored by 10 |
5A DI | Amarillo Caprock (2-4) | Amarillo Tascosa (6-1)* | Amarillo Tascosa (6-1)* favored by 36 |
5A DI | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-5) | Baytown Sterling (3-3)* | Baytown Sterling (3-3)* favored by 6 |
5A DI | Brownsville Porter (1-5) | Brownsville Lopez (0-6)* | Brownsville Porter (1-5) favored by 11 |
5A DI | Brownsville Veterans Memorial (4-2) | McAllen Rowe (4-2)* | Brownsville Veterans Memorial (4-2) favored by 1 |
5A DI | Buda Johnson (6-0) | San Antonio Harlandale (4-2)* | Buda Johnson (6-0) favored by 26 |
5A DI | Carrollton Smith (3-4) | Dallas Sunset (4-2)* | Carrollton Smith (3-4) favored by 15 |
5A DI | CC Flour Bluff (5-2) | Corpus Christi Moody (4-2)* | CC Flour Bluff (5-2) favored by 24 |
5A DI | CC Veterans Memorial (7-0) | Corpus Christi Carroll (0-6)* | CC Veterans Memorial (7-0) favored by 60 |
5A DI | Cedar Park (3-3) | Leander (2-4)* | Cedar Park (3-3) favored by 37 |
5A DI | College Station (6-0) | Cleveland (2-5)* | College Station (6-0) favored by 59 |
5A DI | Colleyville Heritage (5-1) | Mansfield Summit (4-2)* | Colleyville Heritage (5-1) favored by 7 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi King (0-6) | Gregory-Portland (4-3)* | Gregory-Portland (4-3)* favored by 37 |
5A DI | Crowley (0-6) | Justin Northwest (4-2)* | Justin Northwest (4-2)* favored by 19 |
5A DI | Dallas Adams (5-1) | Dallas Wilson (5-1)* | Dallas Wilson (5-1)* favored by 16 |
5A DI | Dallas Samuell (0-7) | Dallas White (4-2)* | Dallas White (4-2)* favored by 39 |
5A DI | Denton (1-6) | Frisco Reedy (2-4)* | Frisco Reedy (2-4)* favored by 22 |
5A DI | Donna (1-4) | McAllen Memorial (5-1)* | McAllen Memorial (5-1)* favored by 18 |
5A DI | Dripping Springs (6-0) | SA Veterans Memorial (3-3)* | Dripping Springs (6-0) favored by 20 |
5A DI | Eagle Pass Winn (3-4) | Laredo Martin (0-6)* | Eagle Pass Winn (3-4) favored by 29 |
5A DI | Fort Bend Hightower (5-1) | Fort Bend Kempner (2-4)* | Fort Bend Hightower (5-1) favored by 48 |
5A DI | Fort Worth Brewer (5-1) | Abilene Cooper (4-2)* | Fort Worth Brewer (5-1) favored by 9 |
5A DI | Fort Worth Richland (4-2) | N. Richland Hills Birdville (3-3)* | Fort Worth Richland (4-2) favored by 25 |
5A DI | Frisco Centennial (0-6) | Frisco Independence (2-4)* | Frisco Independence (2-4)* favored by 19 |
5A DI | Frisco Wakeland (5-1) | Frisco Lone Star (5-1)* | Frisco Lone Star (5-1)* favored by 10 |
5A DI | Galveston Ball (2-4) | Baytown Lee (6-0)* | Baytown Lee (6-0)* favored by 23 |
5A DI | Georgetown (2-4) | Austin Anderson (2-4)* | Georgetown (2-4) favored by 16 |
5A DI | Granbury (3-3) | Azle (5-1)* | Azle (5-1)* favored by 13 |
5A DI | Houston Milby (0-6) | Houston Wisdom (0-7)* | Houston Milby (0-6) favored by 20 |
5A DI | La Porte (1-5) | Friendswood (2-4)* | Friendswood (2-4)* favored by 10 |
5A DI | Lancaster (5-1) | Carrollton Turner (2-5)* | Lancaster (5-1) favored by 63 |
5A DI | Longview (5-2) | Sherman (3-3)* | Longview (5-2) favored by 36 |
5A DI | Lubbock (1-6) | Amarillo Palo Duro (4-2)* | Amarillo Palo Duro (4-2)* favored by 23 |
5A DI | Magnolia (5-2) | Magnolia West (6-0)* | Magnolia (5-2) favored by 4 |
5A DI | Mansfield Legacy (1-5) | Burleson Centennial (1-5)* | Mansfield Legacy (1-5) favored by 6 |
5A DI | Manvel (4-2) | Richmond Foster (4-3)* | Manvel (4-2) favored by 24 |
5A DI | McAllen (5-1) | Brownsville Pace (2-4)* | McAllen (5-1) favored by 14 |
5A DI | McKinney North (3-4) | Highland Park (5-1)* | Highland Park (5-1)* favored by 40 |
5A DI | New Braunfels Canyon (2-4) | Kyle Lehman (1-5)* | New Braunfels Canyon (2-4) favored by 29 |
5A DI | New Caney (5-1) | Conroe Caney Creek (1-5)* | New Caney (5-1) favored by 40 |
5A DI | New Caney Porter (2-5) | Waller (2-3)* | New Caney Porter (2-5) favored by 14 |
5A DI | Pflugerville Hendrickson (2-4) | Manor (5-1)* | Manor (5-1)* favored by 15 |
5A DI | Pflugerville Weiss (5-1) | Pflugerville (4-2)* | Pflugerville Weiss (5-1) favored by 27 |
5A DI | Port Arthur Memorial (5-1) | Beaumont United (1-5)* | Port Arthur Memorial (5-1) favored by 31 |
5A DI | Red Oak (1-5) | Midlothian (3-3)* | Midlothian (3-3)* favored by 3 |
5A DI | Rio Grande City (3-3) | San Antonio Southside (3-4)* | San Antonio Southside (3-4)* favored by 5 |
5A DI | Rosenberg Terry (2-5) | Katy Paetow (6-0)* | Katy Paetow (6-0)* favored by 30 |
5A DI | Saginaw (1-5) | FW Arlington Heights (1-5)* | Too close to call |
5A DI | San Antonio Burbank (4-3) | San Antonio Memorial (3-3)* | San Antonio Memorial (3-3)* favored by 1 |
5A DI | San Antonio Kennedy (3-3) | San Antonio Brackenridge (5-2)* | San Antonio Brackenridge (5-2)* favored by 9 |
5A DI | San Antonio Lanier (5-1) | San Antonio Highlands (3-3)* | San Antonio Lanier (5-1) favored by 12 |
5A DI | San Antonio McCollum (2-4) | Seguin (4-2)* | Seguin (4-2)* favored by 23 |
5A DI | San Antonio Sam Houston (1-5) | San Antonio Jefferson (0-6)* | San Antonio Sam Houston (1-5) favored by 11 |
5A DI | San Antonio Southwest (5-2) | SA Southwest Legacy (5-1)* | San Antonio Southwest (5-2) favored by 13 |
5A DI | The Colony (2-4) | Frisco Heritage (3-4)* | The Colony (2-4) favored by 3 |
5A DI | Tyler (4-2) | Wylie East (2-4)* | Tyler (4-2) favored by 28 |
5A DI | Victoria West (3-3) | Corpus Christi Ray (1-5)* | Victoria West (3-3) favored by 37 |
5A DI | Weslaco East (3-2) | La Joya Palmview (3-3)* | Weslaco East (3-2) favored by 19 |
5A DII | A&M Consolidated (6-1) | Montgomery (6-0)* | A&M Consolidated (6-1) favored by 7 |
5A DII | Aledo (6-0) | Mansfield Timberview (3-3)* | Aledo (6-0) favored by 29 |
5A DII | Arlington Seguin (2-3) | Joshua (3-3)* | Arlington Seguin (2-3) favored by 18 |
5A DII | Austin Navarro (0-5) | Austin McCallum (3-3)* | Austin McCallum (3-3)* favored by 41 |
5A DII | Austin Northeast (2-3) | Austin Travis (1-3)* | Austin Travis (1-3)* favored by 1 |
5A DII | Barbers Hill (2-4) | Santa Fe (0-6)* | Barbers Hill (2-4) favored by 47 |
5A DII | Bastrop (0-6) | Georgetown East View (3-3)* | Georgetown East View (3-3)* favored by 27 |
5A DII | Boerne Champion (5-1) | Kerrville Tivy (1-5)* | Boerne Champion (5-1) favored by 18 |
5A DII | Brenham (4-2) | Pflugerville Connally (2-4)* | Brenham (4-2) favored by 27 |
5A DII | Bryan Rudder (5-1) | Fulshear (4-2)* | Bryan Rudder (5-1) favored by 6 |
5A DII | Burleson (4-2) | Waco University (0-6)* | Burleson (4-2) favored by 54 |
5A DII | Canyon Randall (4-2) | Plainview (1-5)* | Canyon Randall (4-2) favored by 38 |
5A DII | Castroville Medina Valley (1-5) | San Antonio Alamo Heights (6-0)* | San Antonio Alamo Heights (6-0)* favored by 28 |
5A DII | Cleburne (3-3) | Everman (3-3)* | Everman (3-3)* favored by 15 |
5A DII | Corsicana (4-2) | Sulphur Springs (0-6)* | Corsicana (4-2) favored by 15 |
5A DII | Crosby (4-2) | Texas City (6-0)* | Crosby (4-2) favored by 18 |
5A DII | Dallas Conrad (2-5) | Mesquite Poteet (3-3)* | Mesquite Poteet (3-3)* favored by 27 |
5A DII | Dallas Hillcrest (4-2) | Dallas Adamson (1-5)* | Dallas Hillcrest (4-2) favored by 42 |
5A DII | Dallas Kimball (4-1) | Dallas Spruce (3-4)* | Dallas Kimball (4-1) favored by 28 |
5A DII | Dallas Seagoville (5-2) | Dallas South Oak Cliff (5-1)* | Dallas South Oak Cliff (5-1)* favored by 36 |
5A DII | Dayton (2-4) | Nederland (5-1)* | Nederland (5-1)* favored by 9 |
5A DII | Edcouch-Elsa (2-5) | PSJA Memorial (1-5)* | Edcouch-Elsa (2-5) favored by 33 |
5A DII | El Paso (2-4) | El Paso Bowie (1-6)* | El Paso (2-4) favored by 1 |
5A DII | El Paso Burges (4-3) | El Paso Andress (5-1)* | El Paso Andress (5-1)* favored by 1 |
5A DII | El Paso Irvin (2-5) | El Paso Austin (3-3)* | El Paso Austin (3-3)* favored by 23 |
5A DII | El Paso Parkland (1-6) | Clint Horizon (2-4)* | El Paso Parkland (1-6) favored by 5 |
5A DII | El Paso Ysleta (4-3) | Canutillo (6-1)* | Canutillo (6-1)* favored by 30 |
5A DII | Ennis (6-0) | Crandall (4-2)* | Ennis (6-0) favored by 28 |
5A DII | Floresville (5-1) | Lockhart (2-4)* | Floresville (5-1) favored by 24 |
5A DII | Fort Bend Marshall (7-0) | Fort Bend Willowridge (4-1)* | Fort Bend Marshall (7-0) favored by 47 |
5A DII | Fort Worth North Side (3-3) | Grapevine (4-2)* | Grapevine (4-2)* favored by 32 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Polytechnic (2-4) | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (1-5)* | Fort Worth Polytechnic (2-4) favored by 9 |
5A DII | Fort Worth South Hills (0-5) | Fort Worth Southwest (1-4)* | Fort Worth Southwest (1-4)* favored by 32 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Wyatt (4-2) | Carrollton Creekview (3-3)* | Fort Worth Wyatt (4-2) favored by 15 |
5A DII | Frisco (6-0) | Denison (5-1)* | Frisco (6-0) favored by 9 |
5A DII | Frisco Lebanon Trail (1-5) | Princeton (3-4)* | Princeton (3-4)* favored by 14 |
5A DII | Frisco Memorial (4-3) | Prosper Rock Hill (2-4)* | Frisco Memorial (4-3) favored by 5 |
5A DII | Galena Park (4-2) | Houston Waltrip (0-6)* | Galena Park (4-2) favored by 23 |
5A DII | Greenville (1-5) | Forney (4-2)* | Forney (4-2)* favored by 4 |
5A DII | Hallsville (1-5) | Mount Pleasant (2-3)* | Mount Pleasant (2-3)* favored by 6 |
5A DII | Houston Sharpstown (1-5) | Houston Madison (3-3)* | Houston Sharpstown (1-5) favored by 2 |
5A DII | Houston Sterling (4-3) | Houston Austin (1-5)* | Houston Sterling (4-3) favored by 10 |
5A DII | Humble Kingwood Park (1-5) | Port Neches-Groves (4-2)* | Port Neches-Groves (4-2)* favored by 19 |
5A DII | Jacksonville (1-5) | Nacogdoches (1-5)* | Nacogdoches (1-5)* favored by 2 |
5A DII | Lake Dallas (3-4) | Lucas Lovejoy (6-0)* | Lucas Lovejoy (6-0)* favored by 50 |
5A DII | Lamar Consolidated (2-4) | Montgomery Lake Creek (4-3)* | Lamar Consolidated (2-4) favored by 1 |
5A DII | Leander Glenn (2-4) | Elgin (0-6)* | Leander Glenn (2-4) favored by 27 |
5A DII | Leander Rouse (5-1) | Bastrop Cedar Creek (1-5)* | Leander Rouse (5-1) favored by 48 |
5A DII | Liberty Hill (5-2) | Marble Falls (4-2)* | Liberty Hill (5-2) favored by 28 |
5A DII | Longview Pine Tree (4-2) | Texarkana Texas (5-0)* | Texarkana Texas (5-0)* favored by 6 |
5A DII | Marshall (3-3) | Whitehouse (0-6)* | Marshall (3-3) favored by 33 |
5A DII | Mission Sharyland (4-2) | Sharyland Pioneer (4-2)* | Mission Sharyland (4-2) favored by 20 |
5A DII | PSJA Southwest (0-6) | Mercedes (6-1)* | Mercedes (6-1)* favored by 39 |
5A DII | Roma (3-4) | Pharr Valley View (0-6)* | Roma (3-4) favored by 28 |
5A DII | Royse City (6-0) | North Forney (1-5)* | Royse City (6-0) favored by 19 |
5A DII | Wichita Falls (1-5) | Abilene Wylie (2-4)* | Abilene Wylie (2-4)* favored by 15 |
5A DII | Wichita Falls Rider (6-0) | Lubbock-Cooper (5-1)* | Wichita Falls Rider (6-0) favored by 4 |
4A DI | Anna (5-2) | Melissa (4-2)* | Melissa (4-2)* favored by 31 |
4A DI | Beeville Jones (2-4) | Alice (2-4)* | Beeville Jones (2-4) favored by 2 |
4A DI | Boerne (4-2) | Uvalde (2-5)* | Boerne (4-2) favored by 40 |
4A DI | Brownwood (2-4) | Waco La Vega (3-3)* | Waco La Vega (3-3)* favored by 24 |
4A DI | Burkburnett (1-5) | Gainesville (1-5)* | Gainesville (1-5)* favored by 3 |
4A DI | Carrollton Ranchview (0-6) | Argyle (5-1)* | Argyle (5-1)* favored by 65 |
4A DI | CC Calallen (5-1) | Corpus Christi Miller (4-2)* | CC Calallen (5-1) favored by 16 |
4A DI | Clint (3-4) | Clint Mountain View (3-3)* | Clint (3-4) favored by 6 |
4A DI | Decatur (3-3) | Lake Worth (6-0)* | Decatur (3-3) favored by 1 |
4A DI | El Campo (5-1) | Freeport Brazosport (2-3)* | El Campo (5-1) favored by 40 |
4A DI | El Paso Riverside (6-1) | Fabens (1-6)* | El Paso Riverside (6-1) favored by 46 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (2-4) | Fort Worth Castleberry (0-6)* | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (2-4) favored by 15 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Western Hills (3-3) | Fort Worth Benbrook (3-3)* | Fort Worth Western Hills (3-3) favored by 11 |
4A DI | Fredericksburg (4-2) | Austin LBJ (6-0)* | Austin LBJ (6-0)* favored by 20 |
4A DI | FW Carter-Riverside (2-4) | Fort Worth Dunbar (4-2)* | Fort Worth Dunbar (4-2)* favored by 17 |
4A DI | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-6) | Kennedale (5-1)* | Kennedale (5-1)* favored by 62 |
4A DI | Hidalgo (2-4) | Kingsville King (1-5)* | Hidalgo (2-4) favored by 21 |
4A DI | Houston North Forest (3-3) | Houston Scarborough (0-5)* | Houston North Forest (3-3) favored by 63 |
4A DI | Houston Wheatley (3-3) | Houston Kashmere (2-4)* | Houston Wheatley (3-3) favored by 4 |
4A DI | Houston Worthing (2-3) | Houston Washington (3-3)* | Houston Worthing (2-3) favored by 3 |
4A DI | Houston Yates (3-3) | Houston Furr (5-1)* | Houston Yates (3-3) favored by 3 |
4A DI | Huffman Hargrave (5-1) | Lumberton (4-2)* | Huffman Hargrave (5-1) favored by 8 |
4A DI | Kilgore (5-1) | Tyler Chapel Hill (5-2)* | Kilgore (5-1) favored by 22 |
4A DI | La Feria (4-1) | RGC La Grulla (3-2)* | La Feria (4-1) favored by 15 |
4A DI | La Vernia (2-5) | Somerset (5-1)* | Somerset (5-1)* favored by 2 |
4A DI | Lampasas (3-3) | Burnet (2-4)* | Lampasas (3-3) favored by 21 |
4A DI | Lindale (4-3) | Athens (4-2)* | Lindale (4-3) favored by 31 |
4A DI | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-1) | Vidor (5-0)* | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-1) favored by 12 |
4A DI | Livingston (4-2) | Splendora (4-2)* | Livingston (4-2) favored by 2 |
4A DI | Midlothian Heritage (5-1) | Waxahachie Life (1-5)* | Midlothian Heritage (5-1) favored by 51 |
4A DI | Needville (2-4) | Stafford (2-4)* | Stafford (2-4)* favored by 16 |
4A DI | Palestine (3-4) | Henderson (4-2)* | Palestine (3-4) favored by 1 |
4A DI | Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-2) | CC Tuloso-Midway (1-5)* | Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-2) favored by 34 |
4A DI | Stephenville (6-0) | Alvarado (2-4)* | Stephenville (6-0) favored by 58 |
4A DI | Taylor (3-3) | Fischer Canyon Lake (3-3)* | Fischer Canyon Lake (3-3)* favored by 27 |
4A DI | Terrell (4-2) | Paris (3-3)* | Paris (3-3)* favored by 3 |
4A DI | West Columbia (4-1) | Bay City (2-3)* | West Columbia (4-1) favored by 26 |
4A DI | Wichita Falls Hirschi (4-2) | Springtown (4-2)* | Wichita Falls Hirschi (4-2) favored by 10 |
4A DII | Aubrey (6-1) | Sanger (4-2)* | Aubrey (6-1) favored by 24 |
4A DII | Austin Achieve (1-4) | San Antonio YMLA (2-4)* | San Antonio YMLA (2-4)* favored by 34 |
4A DII | Bandera (5-1) | Carrizo Springs (6-0)* | Carrizo Springs (6-0)* favored by 14 |
4A DII | Bellville (6-0) | Sealy (4-2)* | Bellville (6-0) favored by 28 |
4A DII | Bullard (0-7) | Brownsboro (3-4)* | Brownsboro (3-4)* favored by 8 |
4A DII | Carthage (5-0) | Jasper (2-3)* | Carthage (5-0) favored by 33 |
4A DII | Cuero (5-1) | Giddings (2-4)* | Cuero (5-1) favored by 39 |
4A DII | Farmersville (2-4) | Caddo Mills (4-2)* | Caddo Mills (4-2)* favored by 20 |
4A DII | Gatesville (2-4) | China Spring (6-0)* | China Spring (6-0)* favored by 33 |
4A DII | Gilmer (5-1) | Pittsburg (0-6)* | Gilmer (5-1) favored by 47 |
4A DII | Godley (2-4) | Ferris (3-3)* | Godley (2-4) favored by 30 |
4A DII | Graham (3-3) | Iowa Park (3-3)* | Iowa Park (3-3)* favored by 1 |
4A DII | Hardin-Jefferson (1-5) | Hamshire-Fannett (4-2)* | Hamshire-Fannett (4-2)* favored by 22 |
4A DII | Hillsboro (4-3) | Glen Rose (6-1)* | Glen Rose (6-1)* favored by 39 |
4A DII | Hondo (2-3) | Devine (4-2)* | Devine (4-2)* favored by 6 |
4A DII | Jarrell (2-4) | Robinson (1-5)* | Jarrell (2-4) favored by 14 |
4A DII | Krum (4-3) | Celina (5-1)* | Celina (5-1)* favored by 48 |
4A DII | La Grange (3-3) | Navasota (2-4)* | La Grange (3-3) favored by 1 |
4A DII | La Marque (3-2) | Brookshire Royal (3-3)* | La Marque (3-2) favored by 7 |
4A DII | Levelland (1-6) | Perryton (1-5)* | Perryton (1-5)* favored by 25 |
4A DII | Longview Spring Hill (3-3) | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (4-2)* | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (4-2)* favored by 19 |
4A DII | Lubbock Estacado (4-3) | Borger (3-4)* | Lubbock Estacado (4-3) favored by 35 |
4A DII | Madisonville (3-3) | Rusk (5-1)* | Rusk (5-1)* favored by 6 |
4A DII | Mexia (1-6) | Van (6-0)* | Van (6-0)* favored by 39 |
4A DII | Midland Greenwood (3-3) | Sweetwater (4-3)* | Midland Greenwood (3-3) favored by 3 |
4A DII | Mineral Wells (4-3) | Vernon (1-5)* | Mineral Wells (4-3) favored by 11 |
4A DII | Nevada Community (4-2) | Sunnyvale (2-4)* | Sunnyvale (2-4)* favored by 11 |
4A DII | Orangefield (5-1) | West Orange-Stark (5-1)* | West Orange-Stark (5-1)* favored by 16 |
4A DII | Paris North Lamar (1-5) | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-4)* | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-4)* favored by 44 |
4A DII | Pearsall (0-6) | Crystal City (0-6)* | Crystal City (0-6)* favored by 2 |
4A DII | Port Isabel (5-1) | Rio Hondo (2-4)* | Port Isabel (5-1) favored by 10 |
4A DII | Quinlan Ford (6-0) | Wills Point (0-6)* | Quinlan Ford (6-0) favored by 49 |
4A DII | Raymondville (3-3) | Sinton (5-1)* | Sinton (5-1)* favored by 28 |
4A DII | Robstown (2-4) | Corpus Christi West Oso (1-5)* | Corpus Christi West Oso (1-5)* favored by 12 |
4A DII | Rockport-Fulton (5-1) | Ingleside (6-0)* | Rockport-Fulton (5-1) favored by 20 |
4A DII | Salado (4-2) | Waco Connally (2-3)* | Salado (4-2) favored by 23 |
4A DII | Shepherd (2-4) | Center (0-6)* | Center (0-6)* favored by 7 |
4A DII | Silsbee (2-4) | Bridge City (3-3)* | Silsbee (2-4) favored by 35 |
4A DII | Smithville (5-1) | Gonzales (2-4)* | Smithville (5-1) favored by 33 |
4A DII | Snyder (5-2) | Monahans (6-0)* | Monahans (6-0)* favored by 10 |
4A DII | Sweeny (1-3) | Wharton (0-6)* | Sweeny (1-3) favored by 24 |
4A DII | Wimberley (4-2) | Manor New Tech (1-5)* | Wimberley (4-2) favored by 75 |
3A DI | Brownfield (0-6) | Kermit (1-5)* | Kermit (1-5)* favored by 5 |
3A DI | Bushland (4-2) | Amarillo River Road (5-2)* | Bushland (4-2) favored by 24 |
3A DI | Caldwell (2-4) | Little River Academy (6-1)* | Little River Academy (6-1)* favored by 27 |
3A DI | Cameron Yoe (2-5) | Troy (1-5)* | Cameron Yoe (2-5) favored by 32 |
3A DI | Cleveland Tarkington (0-6) | Woodville (3-2)* | Woodville (3-2)* favored by 48 |
3A DI | Columbus (4-2) | Yoakum (5-1)* | Yoakum (5-1)* favored by 5 |
3A DI | Corpus Christi London (6-0) | Falfurrias (1-5)* | Corpus Christi London (6-0) favored by 46 |
3A DI | Cotulla (1-5) | Poteet (6-1)* | Poteet (6-1)* favored by 27 |
3A DI | Dallas A+ Academy (1-5) | Grandview (6-1)* | Grandview (6-1)* favored by 69 |
3A DI | Denver City (3-3) | Slaton (2-4)* | Denver City (3-3) favored by 21 |
3A DI | Early (5-1) | Breckenridge (2-4)* | Early (5-1) favored by 18 |
3A DI | East Chambers (4-2) | Buna (2-5)* | East Chambers (4-2) favored by 35 |
3A DI | Edna (5-2) | Orange Grove (3-3)* | Edna (5-2) favored by 16 |
3A DI | Elkhart (3-4) | Coldspring-Oakhurst (4-1)* | Coldspring-Oakhurst (4-1)* favored by 24 |
3A DI | Emory Rains (2-3) | Winnsboro (3-3)* | Winnsboro (3-3)* favored by 22 |
3A DI | Gladewater (4-2) | Jefferson (4-2)* | Gladewater (4-2) favored by 20 |
3A DI | Gladewater Sabine (5-2) | White Oak (4-2)* | Gladewater Sabine (5-2) favored by 28 |
3A DI | Goliad (4-2) | Aransas Pass (0-7)* | Goliad (4-2) favored by 36 |
3A DI | Groesbeck (5-1) | Eustace (4-2)* | Groesbeck (5-1) favored by 28 |
3A DI | Hallettsville (5-1) | Boling (3-3)* | Hallettsville (5-1) favored by 35 |
3A DI | Hardin (1-5) | Kirbyville (3-2)* | Kirbyville (3-2)* favored by 14 |
3A DI | Hitchcock (3-3) | Hempstead (0-5)* | Hitchcock (3-3) favored by 27 |
3A DI | Howe (0-6) | Commerce (1-5)* | Too close to call |
3A DI | Huntington (1-6) | Trinity (0-4)* | Huntington (1-6) favored by 12 |
3A DI | Jourdanton (3-4) | Universal City Randolph (4-2)* | Jourdanton (3-4) favored by 11 |
3A DI | Kemp (0-5) | Fairfield (2-4)* | Fairfield (2-4)* favored by 19 |
3A DI | Lamesa (3-3) | Shallowater (4-2)* | Shallowater (4-2)* favored by 30 |
3A DI | Littlefield (3-4) | Dalhart (1-5)* | Littlefield (3-4) favored by 1 |
3A DI | Llano (4-2) | Lago Vista (4-2)* | Too close to call |
3A DI | Luling (1-5) | Blanco (2-4)* | Blanco (2-4)* favored by 23 |
3A DI | Lytle (0-6) | San Antonio Cole (3-3)* | San Antonio Cole (3-3)* favored by 16 |
3A DI | Maypearl (3-2) | Dallas Madison (2-5)* | Maypearl (3-2) favored by 5 |
3A DI | McGregor (2-5) | Lorena (4-2)* | Lorena (4-2)* favored by 37 |
3A DI | Mount Vernon (6-0) | Bonham (3-3)* | Mount Vernon (6-0) favored by 33 |
3A DI | Palestine Westwood (3-3) | Diboll (4-3)* | Diboll (4-3)* favored by 2 |
3A DI | Paradise (4-2) | Bowie (2-4)* | Paradise (4-2) favored by 21 |
3A DI | Peaster (5-1) | Boyd (1-5)* | Peaster (5-1) favored by 16 |
3A DI | Ponder (3-3) | Brock (6-0)* | Brock (6-0)* favored by 50 |
3A DI | Pottsboro (3-2) | Mineola (3-3)* | Pottsboro (3-2) favored by 9 |
3A DI | San Angelo TLCA (0-6) | Clyde (0-6)* | Clyde (0-6)* favored by 24 |
3A DI | San Diego (5-0) | Lyford (5-2)* | San Diego (5-0) favored by 12 |
3A DI | Santa Gertrudis Academy (2-5) | Progreso (0-6)* | Santa Gertrudis Academy (2-5) favored by 34 |
3A DI | Tatum (5-1) | Atlanta (0-7)* | Tatum (5-1) favored by 42 |
3A DI | Teague (2-4) | Malakoff (3-3)* | Malakoff (3-3)* favored by 38 |
3A DI | Vanderbilt Industrial (6-1) | Palacios (1-5)* | Vanderbilt Industrial (6-1) favored by 39 |
3A DI | Wall (3-2) | Tuscola Jim Ned (6-0)* | Tuscola Jim Ned (6-0)* favored by 22 |
3A DI | West (7-0) | Whitney (3-3)* | West (7-0) favored by 27 |
3A DI | Whitesboro (3-3) | Pilot Point (4-2)* | Pilot Point (4-2)* favored by 3 |
3A DII | Abernathy (6-0) | Idalou (6-0)* | Idalou (6-0)* favored by 1 |
3A DII | Amarillo Highland Park (0-7) | Spearman (3-3)* | Spearman (3-3)* favored by 52 |
3A DII | Bells (4-3) | Lone Oak (2-4)* | Bells (4-3) favored by 40 |
3A DII | Callisburg (6-0) | Holliday (6-0)* | Holliday (6-0)* favored by 28 |
3A DII | Clifton (0-7) | Buffalo (2-4)* | Clifton (0-7) favored by 6 |
3A DII | Corrigan-Camden (4-2) | Anderson-Shiro (2-5)* | Corrigan-Camden (4-2) favored by 26 |
3A DII | Corsicana Mildred (3-4) | Rice (2-3)* | Rice (2-3)* favored by 1 |
3A DII | Crane (5-2) | Anthony (4-3)* | Crane (5-2) favored by 23 |
3A DII | Daingerfield (4-2) | Redwater (3-4)* | Daingerfield (4-2) favored by 37 |
3A DII | DeKalb (5-2) | Paul Pewitt (3-3)* | Paul Pewitt (3-3)* favored by 5 |
3A DII | Dimmitt (2-5) | Canadian (5-1)* | Canadian (5-1)* favored by 48 |
3A DII | Dublin (5-1) | Jacksboro (3-2)* | Dublin (5-1) favored by 7 |
3A DII | East Bernard (5-1) | Danbury (3-3)* | East Bernard (5-1) favored by 33 |
3A DII | Eastland (2-4) | Comanche (0-6)* | Eastland (2-4) favored by 20 |
3A DII | Edgewood (4-3) | Dallas Gateway Charter (1-5)* | Edgewood (4-3) favored by 37 |
3A DII | Franklin (7-0) | Florence (4-2)* | Franklin (7-0) favored by 55 |
3A DII | Friona (6-0) | Childress (6-0)* | Childress (6-0)* favored by 12 |
3A DII | Hebbronville (6-0) | Skidmore-Tynan (4-1)* | Hebbronville (6-0) favored by 25 |
3A DII | Hemphill (3-3) | New Waverly (4-2)* | New Waverly (4-2)* favored by 16 |
3A DII | Ingram Moore (2-4) | Bangs (0-5)* | Ingram Moore (2-4) favored by 4 |
3A DII | Karnes City (2-4) | Stockdale (2-5)* | Stockdale (2-5)* favored by 4 |
3A DII | Leonard (3-2) | Blue Ridge (1-6)* | Leonard (3-2) favored by 36 |
3A DII | Lexington (3-3) | Rogers (4-3)* | Rogers (4-3)* favored by 4 |
3A DII | Millsap (2-4) | Merkel (3-3)* | Millsap (2-4) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Natalia (6-1) | Nixon-Smiley (2-4)* | Natalia (6-1) favored by 40 |
3A DII | New Diana (0-7) | Elysian Fields (5-1)* | Elysian Fields (5-1)* favored by 55 |
3A DII | New London West Rusk (6-0) | Winona (2-5)* | New London West Rusk (6-0) favored by 63 |
3A DII | Newton (5-1) | Warren (3-2)* | Newton (5-1) favored by 52 |
3A DII | Nocona (1-5) | Henrietta (5-1)* | Henrietta (5-1)* favored by 45 |
3A DII | Odem (7-0) | Monte Alto (0-6)* | Odem (7-0) favored by 62 |
3A DII | Ore City (1-6) | Harleton (2-4)* | Harleton (2-4)* favored by 31 |
3A DII | Paris Chisum (5-1) | Hooks (2-4)* | Paris Chisum (5-1) favored by 9 |
3A DII | Poth (5-1) | George West (1-5)* | Poth (5-1) favored by 35 |
3A DII | Quitman (4-3) | Grand Saline (0-5)* | Quitman (4-3) favored by 1 |
3A DII | Reagan County (3-3) | Lubbock Roosevelt (6-0)* | Lubbock Roosevelt (6-0)* favored by 32 |
3A DII | San Angelo Grape Creek (2-4) | Ballinger (3-2)* | Ballinger (3-2)* favored by 20 |
3A DII | Santa Rosa (1-5) | Banquete (4-3)* | Banquete (4-3)* favored by 3 |
3A DII | Scurry-Rosser (2-4) | Palmer (4-1)* | Palmer (4-1)* favored by 15 |
3A DII | Sonora (3-3) | Brady (3-2)* | Sonora (3-3) favored by 5 |
3A DII | Stanton (2-4) | Coahoma (2-4)* | Coahoma (2-4)* favored by 10 |
3A DII | Tornillo (0-6) | Alpine (1-5)* | Alpine (1-5)* favored by 43 |
3A DII | Troup (5-2) | Gilmer Harmony (6-0)* | Gilmer Harmony (6-0)* favored by 16 |
3A DII | Valley View (0-6) | Wichita Falls City View (2-4)* | Wichita Falls City View (2-4)* favored by 21 |
3A DII | Van Vleck (3-3) | Altair Rice Consolidated (2-4)* | Van Vleck (3-3) favored by 6 |
3A DII | Wallis Brazos (1-5) | Tidehaven (3-2)* | Tidehaven (3-2)* favored by 22 |
3A DII | Waskom (5-1) | Queen City (4-3)* | Waskom (5-1) favored by 63 |
3A DII | Whitewright (3-4) | Sadler S&S Consolidated (2-4)* | Whitewright (3-4) favored by 7 |
2A DI | Anson (3-3) | Forsan (6-0)* | Forsan (6-0)* favored by 17 |
2A DI | Beckville (7-0) | Linden-Kildare (1-4)* | Beckville (7-0) favored by 58 |
2A DI | Ben Bolt (3-3) | Riviera-Kaufer (1-1)* | Ben Bolt (3-3) favored by 35 |
2A DI | Big Sandy (2-5) | Gladewater Union Grove (0-5)* | Big Sandy (2-5) favored by 6 |
2A DI | Bloomington (2-5) | Three Rivers (5-2)* | Three Rivers (5-2)* favored by 33 |
2A DI | Bosqueville (4-2) | Valley Mills (3-4)* | Bosqueville (4-2) favored by 21 |
2A DI | Celeste (4-2) | Honey Grove (2-4)* | Celeste (4-2) favored by 8 |
2A DI | Centerville (6-1) | Groveton (0-6)* | Centerville (6-1) favored by 52 |
2A DI | Cisco (5-1) | DeLeon (0-6)* | Cisco (5-1) favored by 63 |
2A DI | Collinsville (3-3) | Alvord (4-2)* | Collinsville (3-3) favored by 23 |
2A DI | Cooper (6-0) | Bogata Rivercrest (2-5)* | Cooper (6-0) favored by 25 |
2A DI | Dawson (2-4) | Axtell (2-4)* | Dawson (2-4) favored by 8 |
2A DI | Farwell (5-1) | Sanford-Fritch (2-4)* | Farwell (5-1) favored by 38 |
2A DI | Flatonia (3-2) | Shiner (6-0)* | Shiner (6-0)* favored by 31 |
2A DI | Floydada (2-4) | Sundown (4-2)* | Sundown (4-2)* favored by 21 |
2A DI | Frankston (3-3) | Hawkins (4-3)* | Hawkins (4-3)* favored by 6 |
2A DI | Freer (2-4) | Kenedy (4-1)* | Kenedy (4-1)* favored by 5 |
2A DI | Goldthwaite (3-3) | Coleman (5-0)* | Coleman (5-0)* favored by 15 |
2A DI | Hale Center (2-4) | Tahoka (0-6)* | Hale Center (2-4) favored by 25 |
2A DI | Hamilton (5-2) | Tolar (4-2)* | Tolar (4-2)* favored by 16 |
2A DI | Harper (6-0) | Mason (5-1)* | Mason (5-1)* favored by 23 |
2A DI | Haskell (2-4) | Colorado City (0-5)* | Haskell (2-4) favored by 6 |
2A DI | Hearne (4-3) | Thrall (4-2)* | Hearne (4-3) favored by 2 |
2A DI | Italy (4-2) | Kerens (1-5)* | Italy (4-2) favored by 48 |
2A DI | Jewett Leon (3-4) | Alto (3-2)* | Alto (3-2)* favored by 24 |
2A DI | Johnson City (5-1) | Brackettville (2-3)* | Johnson City (5-1) favored by 24 |
2A DI | Lindsay (2-4) | Tioga (3-3)* | Lindsay (2-4) favored by 10 |
2A DI | Marlin (3-3) | Cayuga (1-5)* | Marlin (3-3) favored by 25 |
2A DI | Moody (2-4) | Rosebud-Lott (4-3)* | Rosebud-Lott (4-3)* favored by 24 |
2A DI | New Deal (5-1) | Post (1-5)* | New Deal (5-1) favored by 36 |
2A DI | Normangee (4-3) | Grapeland (4-3)* | Normangee (4-3) favored by 13 |
2A DI | Olton (4-2) | Boys Ranch (1-5)* | Olton (4-2) favored by 18 |
2A DI | Ozona (2-4) | Center Point (2-4)* | Ozona (2-4) favored by 36 |
2A DI | Panhandle (1-5) | Stinnett West Texas (0-6)* | Panhandle (1-5) favored by 39 |
2A DI | Premont (3-3) | Santa Maria (3-3)* | Premont (3-3) favored by 16 |
2A DI | Rio Vista (3-3) | Crawford (6-0)* | Crawford (6-0)* favored by 37 |
2A DI | San Augustine (1-6) | Timpson (5-0)* | Timpson (5-0)* favored by 54 |
2A DI | San Saba (0-6) | Winters (1-4)* | San Saba (0-6) favored by 13 |
2A DI | Shelbyville (4-2) | Garrison (2-3)* | Garrison (2-3)* favored by 5 |
2A DI | Stamford (2-4) | Hawley (6-0)* | Hawley (6-0)* favored by 35 |
2A DI | Thorndale (6-1) | Bruceville-Eddy (1-5)* | Thorndale (6-1) favored by 41 |
2A DI | Trenton (3-2) | Tom Bean (0-5)* | Trenton (3-2) favored by 35 |
2A DI | Weimar (2-5) | Schulenburg (3-4)* | Schulenburg (3-4)* favored by 17 |
2A DI | Wolfe City (4-1) | Como-Pickton (2-4)* | Wolfe City (4-1) favored by 26 |
2A DII | Albany (6-0) | Hico (4-3)* | Albany (6-0) favored by 48 |
2A DII | Archer City (3-2) | Electra (3-3)* | Archer City (3-2) favored by 32 |
2A DII | Bartlett (2-5) | Burton (5-1)* | Burton (5-1)* favored by 43 |
2A DII | Benavides (0-5) | Bruni (3-2)* | Bruni (3-2)* favored by 23 |
2A DII | Bovina (2-5) | Ropesville Ropes (5-1)* | Ropesville Ropes (5-1)* favored by 11 |
2A DII | Bremond (2-4) | Mart (6-0)* | Mart (6-0)* favored by 54 |
2A DII | Burkeville (3-2) | High Island (0-2-1)* | Burkeville (3-2) favored by 10 |
2A DII | Chico (0-7) | Era (1-6)* | Era (1-6)* favored by 4 |
2A DII | Chilton (4-1) | Hubbard (3-3)* | Chilton (4-1) favored by 47 |
2A DII | Crosbyton (3-4) | Hamlin (0-7)* | Crosbyton (3-4) favored by 5 |
2A DII | Cumby (0-4) | Maud (4-2)* | Maud (4-2)* favored by 28 |
2A DII | D'Hanis (4-1) | Sabinal (1-5)* | D'Hanis (4-1) favored by 34 |
2A DII | Detroit (1-4) | Clarksville (2-4)* | Detroit (1-4) favored by 12 |
2A DII | Eldorado (5-0) | Rocksprings (4-2)* | Eldorado (5-0) favored by 40 |
2A DII | Evadale (4-2) | Hull-Daisetta (2-3)* | Evadale (4-2) favored by 10 |
2A DII | Frost (2-4) | Wortham (4-2)* | Wortham (4-2)* favored by 25 |
2A DII | Granger (5-0) | Iola (2-4)* | Granger (5-0) favored by 29 |
2A DII | Gruver (6-0) | Booker (1-5)* | Gruver (6-0) favored by 49 |
2A DII | Iraan (1-4) | Seagraves (4-2)* | Seagraves (4-2)* favored by 31 |
2A DII | Junction (3-3) | Miles (1-5)* | Junction (3-3) favored by 5 |
2A DII | La Pryor (0-5) | Charlotte (1-4)* | La Pryor (0-5) favored by 3 |
2A DII | Louise (5-2) | Falls City (5-1)* | Falls City (5-1)* favored by 35 |
2A DII | Lovelady (4-2) | Pineland West Sabine (2-4)* | Lovelady (4-2) favored by 11 |
2A DII | Memphis (1-6) | Wellington (4-2)* | Wellington (4-2)* favored by 63 |
2A DII | Menard (2-4) | Christoval (5-1)* | Christoval (5-1)* favored by 38 |
2A DII | Muenster (7-0) | Windthorst (6-0)* | Muenster (7-0) favored by 8 |
2A DII | New Home (4-3) | Smyer (0-6)* | New Home (4-3) favored by 21 |
2A DII | Olney (3-3) | Seymour (3-3)* | Seymour (3-3)* favored by 5 |
2A DII | Overton (0-7) | Cushing (3-1)* | Cushing (3-1)* favored by 26 |
2A DII | Plains (3-3) | Morton (3-2)* | Morton (3-2)* favored by 5 |
2A DII | Quanah (0-6) | Munday (0-6)* | Quanah (0-6) favored by 35 |
2A DII | Quinlan Boles (4-2) | Simms Bowie (3-2)* | Too close to call |
2A DII | Ralls (5-2) | Roscoe (4-1)* | Ralls (5-2) favored by 10 |
2A DII | Runge (0-5) | Woodsboro (1-5)* | Woodsboro (1-5)* favored by 5 |
2A DII | Santo (6-0) | Cross Plains (4-2)* | Santo (6-0) favored by 27 |
2A DII | Shamrock (5-2) | Wheeler (3-3)* | Shamrock (5-2) favored by 17 |
2A DII | Somerville (3-4) | Snook (1-5)* | Somerville (3-4) favored by 3 |
2A DII | Sunray (4-3) | Stratford (5-1)* | Stratford (5-1)* favored by 34 |
2A DII | Tenaha (5-2) | Mount Enterprise (2-2)* | Tenaha (5-2) favored by 46 |
2A DII | Wink (4-2) | McCamey (4-1)* | McCamey (4-1)* favored by 11 |
2A DII | Yorktown (4-3) | Pettus (0-5)* | Yorktown (4-3) favored by 45 |
1A DI | Bronte (1-6) | Robert Lee (2-4)* | Robert Lee (2-4)* favored by 5 |
1A DI | Bynum (4-3) | Avalon (4-3)* | Avalon (4-3)* favored by 20 |
1A DI | Coolidge (3-3) | Trinidad (0-6) | Coolidge (3-3) favored by 53 |
1A DI | Covington (2-5) | Blum (1-5)* | Blum (1-5)* favored by 18 |
1A DI | Evant (4-3) | Jonesboro (7-0)* | Jonesboro (7-0)* favored by 42 |
1A DI | Fruitvale (1-5) | Campbell (2-4)* | Too close to call |
1A DI | Garden City (4-2) | Marfa (2-3) | Garden City (4-2) favored by 61 |
1A DI | Gilmer Union Hill (3-4) | Savoy (1-5)* | Gilmer Union Hill (3-4) favored by 67 |
1A DI | Gorman (4-2) | Lingleville (4-1)* | Gorman (4-2) favored by 2 |
1A DI | Hermleigh (7-0) | Roby (3-3)* | Hermleigh (7-0) favored by 19 |
1A DI | Ira (5-1) | Rotan (5-1)* | Ira (5-1) favored by 33 |
1A DI | Irion County (5-2) | Paint Rock (5-1)* | Irion County (5-2) favored by 40 |
1A DI | Knox City (3-4) | Crowell (0-5)* | Knox City (3-4) favored by 27 |
1A DI | Lometa (5-1) | Zephyr (0-7)* | Lometa (5-1) favored by 68 |
1A DI | Lorenzo (1-4) | Springlake-Earth (4-1)* | Springlake-Earth (4-1)* favored by 88 |
1A DI | Meadow (2-5) | Borden County (1-5)* | Borden County (1-5)* favored by 27 |
1A DI | Medina (2-4) | Leakey (3-2)* | Leakey (3-2)* favored by 29 |
1A DI | O'Donnell (1-5) | Ackerly Sands (3-3) | O'Donnell (1-5) favored by 19 |
1A DI | Petersburg (0-7) | Kress (3-3)* | Kress (3-3)* favored by 9 |
1A DI | Prairie Lea (2-4) | McDade (3-2)* | McDade (3-2)* favored by 27 |
1A DI | Rankin (5-1) | Lubbock Home School Christian (4-2) | Rankin (5-1) favored by 51 |
1A DI | Roscoe Highland (3-4) | Sterling City (6-1)* | Sterling City (6-1)* favored by 42 |
1A DI | Santa Anna (6-1) | May (7-0)* | May (7-0)* favored by 50 |
1A DI | Spur (6-1) | Vernon Northside (0-6)* | Spur (6-1) favored by 68 |
1A DI | Turkey Valley (4-3) | Claude (2-5)* | Turkey Valley (4-3) favored by 39 |
1A DI | Veribest (3-3) | Water Valley (7-0)* | Water Valley (7-0)* favored by 75 |
1A DI | White Deer (2-5) | Happy (4-2)* | Happy (4-2)* favored by 13 |
1A DI | Whiteface (4-3) | Wellman-Union (0-5)* | Whiteface (4-3) favored by 45 |
1A DII | Amherst (4-2) | Whitharral (5-2)* | Whitharral (5-2)* favored by 25 |
1A DII | Anton (6-0) | Cotton Center (2-3)* | Anton (6-0) favored by 64 |
1A DII | Balmorhea (4-1) | Grandfalls-Royalty (5-2)* | Balmorhea (4-1) favored by 47 |
1A DII | Blackwell (2-5) | Abilene TLCA (1-5)* | Blackwell (2-5) favored by 52 |
1A DII | Bluff Dale (4-2) | Gordon (5-1)* | Gordon (5-1)* favored by 25 |
1A DII | Cherokee (4-2) | Richland Springs (4-1)* | Richland Springs (4-1)* favored by 19 |
1A DII | Chillicothe (1-5) | Hart (0-6) | Too close to call |
1A DII | Cranfills Gap (4-3) | Morgan (0-4)* | Cranfills Gap (4-3) favored by 24 |
1A DII | Dell City (1-4) | Sanderson (3-4)* | Sanderson (3-4)* favored by 27 |
1A DII | Groom (4-2) | Saint Jo (4-2) | Saint Jo (4-2) favored by 4 |
1A DII | Hedley (7-0) | Miami (2-4)* | Hedley (7-0) favored by 2 |
1A DII | Kopperl (0-4) | Walnut Springs (2-5)* | Walnut Springs (2-5)* favored by 31 |
1A DII | Lefors (1-4) | Darrouzett (1-6)* | Lefors (1-4) favored by 18 |
1A DII | Motley County (7-0) | Afton Patton Springs (1-5)* | Motley County (7-0) favored by 84 |
1A DII | Rising Star (3-3) | Sidney (2-4)* | Sidney (2-4)* favored by 7 |
1A DII | Rochelle (5-2) | Lohn (0-4)* | Rochelle (5-2) favored by 57 |
1A DII | Southland (1-5) | Guthrie (4-3)* | Guthrie (4-3)* favored by 18 |
1A DII | Three Way (3-4) | Strawn (7-0)* | Strawn (7-0)* favored by 81 |
1A DII | Throckmorton (7-0) | Haskell Paint Creek (4-2)* | Throckmorton (7-0) favored by 82 |
1A DII | Trent (2-5) | Olfen (0-5)* | Trent (2-5) favored by 26 |
1A DII | Valera Panther Creek (2-4) | Brookesmith (1-5)* | Brookesmith (1-5)* favored by 13 |
1A DII | Woodson (2-3) | Moran (1-4)* | Moran (1-4)* favored by 9 |
PVT 11M | Argyle Liberty Christian (1-5) | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (4-2)* | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (4-2)* favored by 17 |
PVT 11M | Arlington Newman (0-6) | Founders Classical Academy (4-3) | Founders Classical Academy (4-3) favored by 17 |
PVT 11M | Arlington Pantego Christian (6-0) | Dallas Covenant (2-3)* | Arlington Pantego Christian (6-0) favored by 31 |
PVT 11M | Atlas HomeSchool (2-4) | Waco Texas Wind (1-5) | Atlas HomeSchool (2-4) favored by 23 |
PVT 11M | Austin LASA (1-5) | San Antonio Davenport (4-2) | San Antonio Davenport (4-2) favored by 46 |
PVT 11M | Austin St. Andrew's (0-0) | Arlington Oakridge (1-6) | Arlington Oakridge (1-6) favored by 37 |
PVT 11M | Austin St. Michael's (4-2) | Brownsville St. Joseph (3-3)* | Austin St. Michael's (4-2) favored by 39 |
PVT 11M | Bellaire Episcopal (1-5) | Houston Kinkaid (5-2)* | Houston Kinkaid (5-2)* favored by 7 |
PVT 11M | Boerne Geneva School (3-3) | Austin Regents School (6-0)* | Austin Regents School (6-0)* favored by 36 |
PVT 11M | CC John Paul II (2-4) | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-5)* | CC John Paul II (2-4) favored by 38 |
PVT 11M | Cedar Hill Newman (3-4) | Nike Dallas FC (4-1) | Nike Dallas FC (4-1) favored by 9 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Bishop Lynch (2-4) | Dallas Parish Episcopal (5-1)* | Dallas Parish Episcopal (5-1)* favored by 26 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Christian School (5-1) | McKinney Christian (3-3)* | Dallas Christian School (5-1) favored by 40 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-6) | The Woodlands John Cooper (5-2)* | The Woodlands John Cooper (5-2)* favored by 40 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Shelton School (2-3) | Arlington Grace Prep (5-0)* | Arlington Grace Prep (5-0)* favored by 37 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (3-2) | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (4-2)* | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (4-2)* favored by 18 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Christian (1-5) | Addison Trinity Christian (5-2) | Addison Trinity Christian (5-2) favored by 15 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Country Day (2-4) | Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (2-4)* | Fort Worth Country Day (2-4) favored by 23 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Lake Country (3-3) | Fort Worth Calvary Academy (0-5) | Fort Worth Lake Country (3-3) favored by 73 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (4-2) | Frisco Legacy Christian (1-6)* | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (4-2) favored by 42 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Temple Christian (2-4) | Muenster Sacred Heart (3-3)* | Muenster Sacred Heart (3-3)* favored by 28 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (2-4) | Irving Cistercian Prep (4-3)* | Irving Cistercian Prep (4-3)* favored by 3 |
PVT 11M | Grapevine Faith Christian (5-1) | Flower Mound Coram Deo (4-2)* | Grapevine Faith Christian (5-1) favored by 42 |
PVT 11M | Houston Christian (2-5) | Episcopal School of Dallas (7-0)* | Episcopal School of Dallas (7-0)* favored by 42 |
PVT 11M | Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-3) | Houston KIPP East End (0-2) | Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-3) favored by 15 |
PVT 11M | Houston Kipp Academy (1-3-1) | Harlingen Marine Military (5-1) | Harlingen Marine Military (5-1) favored by 29 |
PVT 11M | Houston Kipp Generations (1-4) | Houston ProVision Academy (1-2) | Houston ProVision Academy (1-2) favored by 2 |
PVT 11M | Houston Legacy (2-4) | Houston KIPP Northeast (2-2) | Houston Legacy (2-4) favored by 32 |
PVT 11M | Houston Second Baptist (5-1) | The Woodlands Christian (5-1)* | Houston Second Baptist (5-1) favored by 26 |
PVT 11M | Houston St. John's (6-0) | Dallas St. Mark's (5-1)* | Houston St. John's (6-0) favored by 12 |
PVT 11M | Houston St. Pius X (3-3) | San Antonio Central Catholic (6-1)* | San Antonio Central Catholic (6-1)* favored by 17 |
PVT 11M | Houston The Village (0-3) | Austin St. Dominic Savio (2-5) | Houston The Village (0-3) favored by 22 |
PVT 11M | Katy Jordan (1-5) | Lake Belton (6-0) | Lake Belton (6-0) favored by 12 |
PVT 11M | Katy St. John XXIII (1-5) | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (1-5)* | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (1-5)* favored by 6 |
PVT 11M | League City Bay Area Christian (5-1) | Houston Lutheran North (1-5)* | League City Bay Area Christian (5-1) favored by 17 |
PVT 11M | Lubbock Christian (6-1) | Lubbock Trinity Christian (4-2)* | Lubbock Trinity Christian (4-2)* favored by 8 |
PVT 11M | Magnolia Legacy Prep (1-3) | Cypress Community Christian (4-2)* | Cypress Community Christian (4-2)* favored by 28 |
PVT 11M | Malakoff Cross Roads (3-3) | Colmesneil (3-2) | Colmesneil (3-2) favored by 18 |
PVT 11M | Midland Christian (4-2) | Plano John Paul II (1-4)* | Midland Christian (4-2) favored by 30 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Antonian Prep (4-2) | Houston St. Thomas (5-2)* | Houston St. Thomas (5-2)* favored by 7 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Christian (1-4) | SA Texas Military Institute (6-0) | SA Texas Military Institute (6-0) favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Cornerstone (3-3) | Westlake Academy (4-3) | San Antonio Cornerstone (3-3) favored by 74 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio St. Anthony's (0-5) | Austin Brentwood Christian (3-3)* | Austin Brentwood Christian (3-3)* favored by 22 |
PVT 11M | Saratoga West Hardin (2-4) | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (1-3) | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (1-3) favored by 10 |
PVT 11M | Schertz John Paul II (2-2) | Temple Central Texas Chr. (3-3)* | Temple Central Texas Chr. (3-3)* favored by 9 |
PVT 11M | Shiner St. Paul (5-1) | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (4-2)* | Shiner St. Paul (5-1) favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | Spring Frassati Catholic (3-2) | Fort Bend Christian (3-3)* | Fort Bend Christian (3-3)* favored by 51 |
PVT 11M | Tomball Rosehill Christian (1-4) | Bryan Brazos Christian (4-1)* | Bryan Brazos Christian (4-1)* favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-5) | Dallas First Baptist Academy (4-2)* | Dallas First Baptist Academy (4-2)* favored by 21 |
PVT 11M | Victoria St. Joseph (4-2) | Houston Lutheran South (5-1)* | Houston Lutheran South (5-1)* favored by 23 |
PVT 11M | Waco Reicher (0-6) | Tyler All Saints (1-4)* | Waco Reicher (0-6) favored by 18 |
PVT 11M | Willow Park Trinity Christian (2-4) | Weatherford Christian (4-3)* | Weatherford Christian (4-3)* favored by 1 |
PVT 6M | Arlington St. Paul Prep (5-2) | Lantana Harvest Christian (7-0)* | Lantana Harvest Christian (7-0)* favored by 28 |
PVT 6M | Austin Royals (2-3) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (4-3) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (4-3) favored by 3 |
PVT 6M | Austin St. Stephen's (6-0) | Keene (1-6) | Austin St. Stephen's (6-0) favored by 45* |
PVT 6M | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (4-1) | Laredo St. Augustine (0-3)* | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (4-1) favored by 45* |
PVT 6M | Azle Christian School (5-2) | Sherman Texoma Christian (0-6)* | Azle Christian School (5-2) favored by 45* |
PVT 6M | Bryan Allen Academy (2-3) | Houston Emery-Weiner School (5-0)* | Houston Emery-Weiner School (5-0)* favored by 30 |
PVT 6M | Bryan Christian Homeschool (4-3) | Stephenville Faith (2-5) | Bryan Christian Homeschool (4-3) favored by 13 |
PVT 6M | Bryan St. Joseph (5-2) | Houston Grace Christian (0-4)* | Bryan St. Joseph (5-2) favored by 45* |
PVT 6M | Bulverde Bracken Christian (5-0) | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (2-4)* | Bulverde Bracken Christian (5-0) favored by 28 |
PVT 6M | Carrollton Prince of Peace (3-3) | Mesquite Founders Classical (2-3) | Carrollton Prince of Peace (3-3) favored by 25 |
PVT 6M | Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-5) | SA Atonement Academy (2-2)* | Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-5) favored by 3 |
PVT 6M | Dallas UME Prep (2-5) | Melissa CHANT (4-3) | Dallas UME Prep (2-5) favored by 12 |
PVT 6M | Decatur Victory Christian (3-3) | Wylie Prep Academy (6-1)* | Wylie Prep Academy (6-1)* favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Eagle Christian Academy (1-5) | Mount Calm (3-2) | Mount Calm (3-2) favored by 18 |
PVT 6M | FW Covenant Classical (4-2) | Baird (5-0) | FW Covenant Classical (4-2) favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | FW THESA H/School (6-1) | Joshua Johnson County (5-2) | FW THESA H/School (6-1) favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | Grayson Christian (2-3) | Dallas Academy (3-4)* | Dallas Academy (3-4)* favored by 5 |
PVT 6M | Haslet Legacy Classical (1-6) | Waco Parkview Christian (1-5)* | Haslet Legacy Classical (1-6) favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | Houston Texas Christian (2-3) | Beaumont Legacy Christian (3-2) | Beaumont Legacy Christian (3-2) favored by 23 |
PVT 6M | Lake Jackson Brazosport (0-6) | Baytown Christian (4-2)* | Baytown Christian (4-2)* favored by 39 |
PVT 6M | Lubbock All Saints (3-3) | Abilene Christian (2-3)* | Abilene Christian (2-3)* favored by 13 |
PVT 6M | Lubbock Christ The King (3-3) | Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (0-6)* | Lubbock Christ The King (3-3) favored by 21 |
PVT 6M | Lucas Christian Academy (5-0) | Denton Calvary (3-3)* | Lucas Christian Academy (5-0) favored by 31 |
PVT 6M | Marble Falls Faith Academy (5-0) | Austin Veritas Academy (6-0)* | Austin Veritas Academy (6-0)* favored by 5 |
PVT 6M | Nazarene Christian Academy (2-5) | Killeen Memorial Christian (4-0)* | Killeen Memorial Christian (4-0)* favored by 6 |
PVT 6M | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (2-4) | San Antonio Town East Chr. (6-0) | San Antonio Town East Chr. (6-0) favored by 17 |
PVT 6M | Pasadena First Baptist (6-0) | Houston Westbury Christian (2-3)* | Pasadena First Baptist (6-0) favored by 36 |
PVT 6M | Plano Coram Deo (6-0) | Waco Live Oak (7-0)* | Waco Live Oak (7-0)* favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | Prestonwood North (4-3) | Irving Faustina Academy (6-0)* | Irving Faustina Academy (6-0)* favored by 29 |
PVT 6M | Ranger (2-4) | Bryson (2-4) | Bryson (2-4) favored by 5 |
PVT 6M | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (4-3) | McKinney The Cornerstone (4-1)* | McKinney The Cornerstone (4-1)* favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | Round Rock Concordia (2-4) | Temple Holy Trinity (3-4)* | Temple Holy Trinity (3-4)* favored by 34 |
PVT 6M | SA Jubilee (2-4) | Austin NYOS Charter School (1-6) | SA Jubilee (2-4) favored by 16 |
PVT 6M | SA Saint Mary's Hall (3-2) | New Braunfels Christian (2-4)* | SA Saint Mary's Hall (3-2) favored by 12 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio Castle Hills (5-1) | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (4-2)* | Too close to call |
PVT 6M | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (3-3) | C.C. Arlington Heights (1-3) | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (3-3) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio Lutheran (1-5) | San Antonio St. Gerard (4-2)* | San Antonio St. Gerard (4-2)* favored by 28 |
PVT 6M | San Marcos Baptist Academy (5-2) | Round Rock Christian (3-3)* | San Marcos Baptist Academy (5-2) favored by 44 |
PVT 6M | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (6-1) | Williamson County Home School (1-4) | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (6-1) favored by 28 |
PVT 6M | Taylor St. Mary's (1-3) | Haslet Heritage Christian (4-2)* | Haslet Heritage Christian (4-2)* favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Victoria Home School (5-1) | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (5-2) | Victoria Home School (5-1) favored by 7 |
PVT 6M | Waco Methodist Children's Home (5-2) | Mineral Wells Community (4-3)* | Waco Methodist Children's Home (5-2) favored by 26 |
PVT 6M | Watauga Harvest Christian (1-5) | Irving The Highlands School (3-3)* | Irving The Highlands School (3-3)* favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | Welch Dawson (0-5-1) | Wilson (0-6) | Welch Dawson (0-5-1) favored by 7 |
PVT 6M | Wichita Falls Christian (4-1) | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (4-2)* | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (4-2)* favored by 7 |
chedules extremely fluid; stick with TexasFootball.com for the latest news on cancellations, postponements and other interruptions.
Note: The game is categorized by the home team's classification. Asterisk indicates a district game.
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.