It's Week 3 of the 2021 Texas high school football season, with 694 games scattered across the Lone Star State. Who's going to win?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer projections of every Texas high school football game! You can also find these projections on the dedicated team pages.
Please note: the COVID-19 pandemic has made schedules extremely fluid; stick with TexasFootball.com for the latest news on cancellations, postponements and other interruptions.
Note: The game is categorized by the home team's classification. Asterisk indicates a district game.
Home Class | Home | Visitor | Projection |
6A | Abilene (0-2) | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (1-1) | Abilene (0-2) favored by 1 |
6A | Aldine Eisenhower (1-1) | Cypress Creek (0-2) | Aldine Eisenhower (1-1) favored by 17 |
6A | Aldine Nimitz (0-2) | Katy Mayde Creek (1-1) | Too close to call |
6A | Alief Taylor (1-1) | Fort Bend Bush (0-2) | Alief Taylor (1-1) favored by 12 |
6A | Allen (1-1) | Cedar Hill (1-1) | Allen (1-1) favored by 4 |
6A | Arlington Martin (1-1) | Midland Legacy (2-0) | Arlington Martin (1-1) favored by 11 |
6A | Austin Bowie (2-0) | Copperas Cove (0-2) | Austin Bowie (2-0) favored by 42 |
6A | Austin High (1-1) | Kyle Lehman (1-1) | Austin High (1-1) favored by 4 |
6A | Belton (1-1) | Pflugerville Hendrickson (0-2) | Belton (1-1) favored by 8 |
6A | Channelview (1-1) | Clear Creek (0-2) | Channelview (1-1) favored by 2 |
6A | Clear Falls (2-0) | Deer Park (2-0) | Clear Falls (2-0) favored by 18 |
6A | Converse Judson (1-1) | A&M Consolidated (2-0) | Converse Judson (1-1) favored by 9 |
6A | Coppell (1-1) | Highland Park (1-1) | Highland Park (1-1) favored by 12 |
6A | Cypress Falls (1-1) | Fort Bend Travis (0-2) | Cypress Falls (1-1) favored by 2 |
6A | Cypress Park (2-0) | Lamar Consolidated (1-1) | Cypress Park (2-0) favored by 52 |
6A | Cypress Ridge (0-2) | Langham Creek (0-2) | Langham Creek (0-2) favored by 12 |
6A | Cypress Springs (1-1) | Jersey Village (2-0) | Jersey Village (2-0) favored by 22 |
6A | Cypress Woods (1-1) | Alvin Shadow Creek (0-2) | Alvin Shadow Creek (0-2) favored by 23 |
6A | Cypress-Fairbanks (0-1) | Katy Taylor (1-1) | Cypress-Fairbanks (0-1) favored by 11 |
6A | Dallas Jesuit (1-1) | Choctaw, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | Dallas Skyline (0-2) | Arlington Sam Houston (1-1) | Dallas Skyline (0-2) favored by 4 |
6A | DeSoto (1-1) | North Crowley (2-0) | DeSoto (1-1) favored by 20 |
6A | Dickinson (1-1) | Katy (2-0) | Katy (2-0) favored by 12 |
6A | Edinburg (0-2) | *La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-2) | Edinburg (0-2) favored by 41 |
6A | Edinburg North (1-1) | *Edinburg Economedes (1-1) | Edinburg North (1-1) favored by 23 |
6A | El Paso Coronado (0-2) | at Carlsbad, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | El Paso Eastlake (2-0) | El Paso Parkland (0-2) | El Paso Eastlake (2-0) favored by 11 |
6A | El Paso Montwood (0-2) | El Paso Burges (1-1) | El Paso Montwood (0-2) favored by 3 |
6A | El Paso Pebble Hills (0-2) | El Paso El Dorado (0-2) | El Paso Pebble Hills (0-2) favored by 16 |
6A | Flower Mound Marcus (1-1) | Keller Central (2-0) | Flower Mound Marcus (1-1) favored by 29 |
6A | Fort Bend Elkins (0-2) | Clear Springs (0-2) | Clear Springs (0-2) favored by 16 |
6A | Fort Bend Ridge Point (2-0) | Sheldon C.E. King (2-0) | Fort Bend Ridge Point (2-0) favored by 3 |
6A | Fort Worth Haltom (0-2) | Everman (0-2) | Everman (0-2) favored by 10 |
6A | Fort Worth Paschal (1-1) | Irving (1-1) | Fort Worth Paschal (1-1) favored by 11 |
6A | Garland Sachse (1-1) | Denton Braswell (1-1) | Garland Sachse (1-1) favored by 11 |
6A | Grand Prairie (1-1) | Mesquite (0-2) | Grand Prairie (1-1) favored by 9 |
6A | Harlingen (1-1) | Laredo United (0-2) | Harlingen (1-1) favored by 17 |
6A | Houston Bellaire (1-1) | Willis (0-2) | Willis (0-2) favored by 2 |
6A | Houston Heights (0-2) | Barbers Hill (0-2) | Barbers Hill (0-2) favored by 2 |
6A | Houston Lamar (0-2) | Beaumont West Brook (2-0) | Beaumont West Brook (2-0) favored by 1 |
6A | Houston Memorial (1-1) | Klein (2-0) | Too close to call |
6A | Houston Northbrook (0-2) | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (2-0) | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (2-0) favored by 20 |
6A | Houston Sam Houston (1-0) | Aldine (0-2) | Houston Sam Houston (1-0) favored by 15 |
6A | Houston Strake Jesuit (0-2) | Spring DeKaney (0-2) | Houston Strake Jesuit (0-2) favored by 20 |
6A | Houston Stratford (2-0) | Fort Bend Dulles (2-0) | Houston Stratford (2-0) favored by 7 |
6A | Houston Westside (0-0) | Fort Bend Austin (0-2) | Houston Westside (0-0) favored by 24 |
6A | Humble (0-2) | Aldine MacArthur (1-1) | Too close to call |
6A | Humble Summer Creek (2-0) | Conroe (2-0) | Humble Summer Creek (2-0) favored by 12 |
6A | Irving MacArthur (1-1) | Byron Nelson (2-0) | Byron Nelson (2-0) favored by 17 |
6A | Katy Cinco Ranch (2-0) | Clute Brazoswood (2-0) | Katy Cinco Ranch (2-0) favored by 28 |
6A | Katy Morton Ranch (1-1) | Alief Hastings (0-2) | Katy Morton Ranch (1-1) favored by 12 |
6A | Katy Seven Lakes (1-1) | Aldine Davis (0-2) | Katy Seven Lakes (1-1) favored by 10 |
6A | Katy Tompkins (2-0) | Klein Collins (0-2) | Katy Tompkins (2-0) favored by 22 |
6A | Keller (2-0) | Hurst Bell (0-2) | Keller (2-0) favored by 43 |
6A | Keller Fossil Ridge (1-1) | Arlington (1-1) | Arlington (1-1) favored by 17 |
6A | Killeen Harker Heights (2-0) | Round Rock McNeil (1-1) | Killeen Harker Heights (2-0) favored by 42 |
6A | Killeen Shoemaker (0-1) | Kerrville Tivy (0-2) | Killeen Shoemaker (0-1) favored by 17 |
6A | Klein Cain (1-1) | Cypress Ranch (1-0) | Too close to call |
6A | Klein Forest (2-0) | Alief Elsik (1-1) | Klein Forest (2-0) favored by 20 |
6A | Klein Oak (1-1) | Humble Atascocita (2-0) | Humble Atascocita (2-0) favored by 29 |
6A | La Joya (1-1) | *Mission (1-1) | *Mission (1-1) favored by 24 |
6A | Lakeview Centennial (2-0) | North Mesquite (1-1) | Lakeview Centennial (2-0) favored by 17 |
6A | Laredo Alexander (0-2) | San Antonio Wagner (1-1) | San Antonio Wagner (1-1) favored by 37 |
6A | Laredo United South (1-1) | Boerne Champion (2-0) | Boerne Champion (2-0) favored by 17 |
6A | Lewisville (2-0) | Arlington Lamar (0-2) | Lewisville (2-0) favored by 28 |
6A | Lewisville Hebron (0-2) | Northwest Eaton (2-0) | Northwest Eaton (2-0) favored by 13 |
6A | Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-2) | Denton Guyer (2-0) | Denton Guyer (2-0) favored by 49 |
6A | McKinney (1-1) | Garland Rowlett (0-2) | McKinney (1-1) favored by 28 |
6A | McKinney Boyd (2-0) | Richardson Pearce (0-2) | McKinney Boyd (2-0) favored by 42 |
6A | Mesquite Horn (0-1) | Arlington Bowie (0-2) | Arlington Bowie (0-2) favored by 9 |
6A | New Braunfels (2-0) | New Braunfels Canyon (1-1) | New Braunfels (2-0) favored by 10 |
6A | Odessa (1-1) | Lubbock Coronado (0-2) | Lubbock Coronado (0-2) favored by 4 |
6A | Odessa Permian (2-0) | Amarillo Tascosa (1-1) | Too close to call |
6A | Pasadena (0-2) | Fort Bend Clements (2-0) | Fort Bend Clements (2-0) favored by 35 |
6A | Pasadena Memorial (0-2) | Alvin (1-1) | Pasadena Memorial (0-2) favored by 8 |
6A | Pasadena South Houston (0-2) | Santa Fe (0-2) | Pasadena South Houston (0-2) favored by 23 |
6A | Pearland (0-2) | Conroe Oak Ridge (1-1) | Pearland (0-2) favored by 17 |
6A | Pearland Dawson (1-1) | Richmond George Ranch (2-0) | Pearland Dawson (1-1) favored by 4 |
6A | Plano West (2-0) | Little Elm (2-0) | Plano West (2-0) favored by 1 |
6A | Prosper (2-0) | Southlake Carroll (2-0) | Southlake Carroll (2-0) favored by 10 |
6A | PSJA North (2-0) | *Edinburg Vela (2-0) | *Edinburg Vela (2-0) favored by 16 |
6A | Richardson (0-2) | South Garland (0-2) | Richardson (0-2) favored by 14 |
6A | Richardson Berkner (0-2) | North Garland (2-0) | North Garland (2-0) favored by 7 |
6A | Richardson Lake Highlands (2-0) | Plano (1-1) | Richardson Lake Highlands (2-0) favored by 15 |
6A | Rockwall (2-0) | Lake Travis (2-0) | Rockwall (2-0) favored by 4 |
6A | Round Rock Stony Point (1-1) | Austin Del Valle (0-2) | Round Rock Stony Point (1-1) favored by 6 |
6A | Round Rock Westwood (1-1) | Austin Anderson (0-2) | Round Rock Westwood (1-1) favored by 12 |
6A | RR Cedar Ridge (1-1) | Buda Hays Consolidated (1-1) | RR Cedar Ridge (1-1) favored by 4 |
6A | Saginaw Boswell (0-1) | Burleson Centennial (1-1) | Saginaw Boswell (0-1) favored by 2 |
6A | San Angelo Central (2-0) | Austin Vandegrift (2-0) | Austin Vandegrift (2-0) favored by 16 |
6A | San Antonio Brandeis (2-0) | *San Antonio MacArthur (0-2) | San Antonio Brandeis (2-0) favored by 52 |
6A | San Antonio Clark (1-1) | *San Antonio Reagan (0-2) | *San Antonio Reagan (0-2) favored by 26 |
6A | San Antonio Harlan (1-1) | *San Antonio Brennan (2-0) | *San Antonio Brennan (2-0) favored by 33 |
6A | San Antonio Holmes (2-0) | *San Antonio Taft (2-0) | *San Antonio Taft (2-0) favored by 20 |
6A | San Antonio John Jay (2-0) | *San Antonio O'Connor (0-2) | *San Antonio O'Connor (0-2) favored by 4 |
6A | San Antonio Johnson (2-0) | *San Antonio Lee (0-2) | San Antonio Johnson (2-0) favored by 54 |
6A | San Antonio Madison (1-1) | *San Antonio Roosevelt (1-1) | San Antonio Madison (1-1) favored by 13 |
6A | San Antonio Stevens (0-2) | *San Antonio Marshall (2-0) | *San Antonio Marshall (2-0) favored by 11 |
6A | San Benito (2-0) | Schertz Clemens (0-2) | Schertz Clemens (0-2) favored by 3 |
6A | San Marcos (0-2) | San Antonio East Central (2-0) | San Antonio East Central (2-0) favored by 15 |
6A | Schertz Cibolo Steele (2-0) | Killeen Ellison (1-1) | Schertz Cibolo Steele (2-0) favored by 23 |
6A | Smithson Valley (2-0) | El Paso Eastwood (2-0) | Smithson Valley (2-0) favored by 22 |
6A | South Grand Prairie (1-1) | Hewitt Midway (0-2) | South Grand Prairie (1-1) favored by 16 |
6A | Spring (2-0) | Tomball Memorial (1-1) | Spring (2-0) favored by 22 |
6A | Spring Westfield (2-0) | Galena Park North Shore (2-0) | Galena Park North Shore (2-0) favored by 8 |
6A | Temple (0-2) | Hutto (1-1) | Temple (0-2) favored by 17 |
6A | The Woodlands (2-0) | Bridgeland (2-0) | Bridgeland (2-0) favored by 17 |
6A | The Woodlands College Park (1-1) | Cypress Lakes (0-2) | The Woodlands College Park (1-1) favored by 37 |
6A | Tomball (2-0) | Port Neches-Groves (2-0) | Tomball (2-0) favored by 16 |
6A | Tyler Legacy (2-0) | Longview (1-1) | Longview (1-1) favored by 5 |
6A | Waco (0-2) | Killeen (1-1) | Killeen (1-1) favored by 16 |
6A | Waxahachie (2-0) | Ennis (2-0) | Ennis (2-0) favored by 12 |
6A | Weslaco (1-0) | Laredo Nixon (1-1) | Weslaco (1-0) favored by 33 |
6A | Wolfforth Frenship (2-0) | Lubbock-Cooper (2-0) | Lubbock-Cooper (2-0) favored by 20 |
6A | Wylie (0-2) | Plano East (0-2) | Wylie (0-2) favored by 1 |
5A DI | Amarillo Palo Duro (2-0) | Wichita Falls (0-2) | Wichita Falls (0-2) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Angleton (2-0) | *Houston Milby (0-2) | Angleton (2-0) favored by 36 |
5A DI | Azle (1-1) | Burleson (2-0) | Burleson (2-0) favored by 8 |
5A DI | Baytown Sterling (1-1) | Houston Washington (2-0) | Baytown Sterling (1-1) favored by 19 |
5A DI | Brownsville Pace (1-1) | *Brownsville Porter (1-1) | Brownsville Pace (1-1) favored by 27 |
5A DI | Brownsville Veterans Memorial (1-1) | *Weslaco East (1-0) | *Weslaco East (1-0) favored by 15 |
5A DI | Buda Johnson (2-0) | Bastrop (0-2) | Buda Johnson (2-0) favored by 39 |
5A DI | Carrollton Turner (1-1) | *Dallas Sunset (2-0) | *Dallas Sunset (2-0) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Cedar Park (1-1) | Round Rock (2-0) | Too close to call |
5A DI | Cleveland (1-1) | *Waller (1-0) | *Waller (1-0) favored by 8 |
5A DI | College Station (2-0) | *Magnolia (1-1) | College Station (2-0) favored by 16 |
5A DI | Colleyville Heritage (2-0) | Euless Trinity (1-1) | Colleyville Heritage (2-0) favored by 1 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi King (0-2) | *CC Veterans Memorial (2-0) | *CC Veterans Memorial (2-0) favored by 48 |
5A DI | Crowley (0-2) | N. Richland Hills Birdville (1-1) | Crowley (0-2) favored by 9 |
5A DI | Dallas Adams (2-0) | *Carrollton Smith (1-1) | Dallas Adams (2-0) favored by 26 |
5A DI | Dallas Molina (0-2) | *Dallas White (1-1) | Dallas Molina (0-2) favored by 4 |
5A DI | Denton Ryan (1-1) | *Frisco Reedy (0-2) | Denton Ryan (1-1) favored by 39 |
5A DI | Donna (0-1) | *McAllen (1-1) | *McAllen (1-1) favored by 17 |
5A DI | Dripping Springs (2-0) | Lockhart (1-1) | Dripping Springs (2-0) favored by 38 |
5A DI | Eagle Pass Winn (2-0) | Eagle Pass (1-1) | Eagle Pass (1-1) favored by 22 |
5A DI | El Paso Chapin (1-1) | Canutillo (1-1) | El Paso Chapin (1-1) favored by 1 |
5A DI | El Paso Del Valle (2-0) | El Paso Americas (0-2) | El Paso Del Valle (2-0) favored by 18 |
5A DI | Fort Worth Richland (2-0) | Keller Timber Creek (0-2) | Fort Worth Richland (2-0) favored by 4 |
5A DI | Friendswood (0-2) | Pasadena Dobie (2-0) | Pasadena Dobie (2-0) favored by 42 |
5A DI | Frisco Centennial (0-2) | *Frisco Wakeland (1-0) | *Frisco Wakeland (1-0) favored by 28 |
5A DI | Frisco Heritage (2-0) | *Frisco Lone Star (1-1) | *Frisco Lone Star (1-1) favored by 26 |
5A DI | Galveston Ball (0-2) | Houston Wheatley (1-1) | Too close to call |
5A DI | Georgetown (1-1) | Liberty Hill (1-1) | Liberty Hill (1-1) favored by 20 |
5A DI | Granbury (1-1) | Fort Worth South Hills (0-1) | Granbury (1-1) favored by 26 |
5A DI | Gregory-Portland (0-2) | *Corpus Christi Moody (2-0) | Gregory-Portland (0-2) favored by 8 |
5A DI | Justin Northwest (1-1) | Grapevine (0-2) | Grapevine (0-2) favored by 6 |
5A DI | La Porte (0-2) | Clear Brook (1-1) | Clear Brook (1-1) favored by 7 |
5A DI | Lancaster (1-1) | *Dallas Samuell (0-2) | Lancaster (1-1) favored by 59 |
5A DI | Laredo Cigarroa (1-1) | Laredo Johnson (0-2) | Laredo Cigarroa (1-1) favored by 11 |
5A DI | Laredo Martin (0-2) | Del Rio (0-2) | Del Rio (0-2) favored by 10 |
5A DI | Lubbock (0-2) | Plainview (0-2) | Plainview (0-2) favored by 3 |
5A DI | Lubbock Monterey (1-1) | Midland (1-1) | Midland (1-1) favored by 7 |
5A DI | Lufkin (1-1) | *Magnolia West (2-0) | *Magnolia West (2-0) favored by 15 |
5A DI | Mansfield Legacy (0-2) | Mansfield (1-1) | Mansfield (1-1) favored by 6 |
5A DI | Mansfield Summit (1-1) | Austin Westlake (2-0) | Austin Westlake (2-0) favored by 25 |
5A DI | Manvel (1-1) | *Houston Wisdom (0-2) | Manvel (1-1) favored by 90 |
5A DI | McAllen Memorial (1-1) | *La Joya Palmview (1-1) | McAllen Memorial (1-1) favored by 20 |
5A DI | McAllen Rowe (1-1) | *Brownsville Lopez (0-2) | McAllen Rowe (1-1) favored by 29 |
5A DI | New Caney (2-0) | *New Caney Porter (0-2) | New Caney (2-0) favored by 12 |
5A DI | Pflugerville (2-0) | Leander Glenn (0-2) | Pflugerville (2-0) favored by 31 |
5A DI | Pflugerville Weiss (1-1) | Leander Rouse (2-0) | Leander Rouse (2-0) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Red Oak (0-2) | Rockwall-Heath (1-1) | Rockwall-Heath (1-1) favored by 25 |
5A DI | Richmond Foster (1-1) | *Katy Paetow (2-0) | *Katy Paetow (2-0) favored by 12 |
5A DI | Rio Grande City (2-0) | Hidalgo (1-1) | Too close to call |
5A DI | Rosenberg Terry (1-1) | *Fort Bend Hightower (1-1) | *Fort Bend Hightower (1-1) favored by 19 |
5A DI | Saginaw (1-1) | Sherman (1-1) | Sherman (1-1) favored by 13 |
5A DI | San Antonio Edison (0-2) | *San Antonio Memorial (1-1) | *San Antonio Memorial (1-1) favored by 25 |
5A DI | San Antonio Harlandale (2-0) | San Antonio Antonian Prep (1-1) | San Antonio Harlandale (2-0) favored by 1 |
5A DI | San Antonio Jefferson (0-2) | *San Antonio Brackenridge (1-1) | *San Antonio Brackenridge (1-1) favored by 12 |
5A DI | San Antonio Kennedy (2-0) | *San Antonio Burbank (1-1) | San Antonio Kennedy (2-0) favored by 8 |
5A DI | San Antonio Lanier (2-0) | *San Antonio Sam Houston (0-1) | San Antonio Lanier (2-0) favored by 18 |
5A DI | San Antonio Southwest (0-2) | South San Antonio (0-2) | San Antonio Southwest (0-2) favored by 20 |
5A DI | The Colony (0-2) | *Denton (0-2) | The Colony (0-2) favored by 30 |
5A DI | Victoria East (1-1) | *Corpus Christi Carroll (0-2) | Victoria East (1-1) favored by 22 |
5A DI | Victoria West (1-1) | *CC Flour Bluff (2-0) | *CC Flour Bluff (2-0) favored by 15 |
5A DI | West Mesquite (1-1) | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (2-0) | West Mesquite (1-1) favored by 1 |
5A DII | Abilene Wylie (1-1) | Abilene Cooper (1-1) | Abilene Cooper (1-1) favored by 10 |
5A DII | Aledo (2-0) | FW Arlington Heights (1-1) | Aledo (2-0) favored by 73 |
5A DII | Arlington Seguin (1-1) | Wilmer-Hutchins (0-2) | Arlington Seguin (1-1) favored by 27 |
5A DII | Austin McCallum (1-1) | Pflugerville Connally (0-2) | Austin McCallum (1-1) favored by 16 |
5A DII | Austin Travis (0-1) | San Antonio Highlands (0-1) | San Antonio Highlands (0-1) favored by 21 |
5A DII | Bastrop Cedar Creek (0-2) | Leander (1-1) | Leander (1-1) favored by 13 |
5A DII | Brenham (0-2) | Bryan (0-2) | Brenham (0-2) favored by 2 |
5A DII | Canyon Randall (2-0) | Amarillo (1-1) | Amarillo (1-1) favored by 7 |
5A DII | Carrollton Creekview (1-1) | Irving Nimitz (0-2) | Irving Nimitz (0-2) favored by 5 |
5A DII | Castroville Medina Valley (0-2) | SA Veterans Memorial (1-1) | SA Veterans Memorial (1-1) favored by 14 |
5A DII | Cleburne (1-1) | Weatherford (1-1) | Weatherford (1-1) favored by 1 |
5A DII | Corsicana (2-0) | Whitehouse (0-2) | Corsicana (2-0) favored by 8 |
5A DII | Crandall (1-1) | Alvarado (0-2) | Crandall (1-1) favored by 17 |
5A DII | Crosby (0-2) | Port Arthur Memorial (2-0) | Port Arthur Memorial (2-0) favored by 2 |
5A DII | Dallas Adamson (0-2) | *Dallas Seagoville (2-0) | *Dallas Seagoville (2-0) favored by 36 |
5A DII | Dallas Jefferson (0-1) | *Mesquite Poteet (1-1) | *Mesquite Poteet (1-1) favored by 37 |
5A DII | Dallas Kimball (0-1) | *Dallas Conrad (1-1) | Dallas Kimball (0-1) favored by 33 |
5A DII | Dallas Spruce (1-1) | *Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-1) | *Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-1) favored by 57 |
5A DII | Dayton (0-2) | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-1) | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-1) favored by 1 |
5A DII | El Paso (0-2) | El Paso Socorro (0-2) | El Paso Socorro (0-2) favored by 6 |
5A DII | El Paso Andress (2-0) | El Paso Franklin (0-2) | El Paso Andress (2-0) favored by 8 |
5A DII | El Paso Austin (2-0) | Goddard, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
5A DII | El Paso Bowie (0-2) | El Paso Hanks (0-2) | El Paso Bowie (0-2) favored by 4 |
5A DII | El Paso Jefferson (2-0) | El Paso Bel Air (1-1) | El Paso Jefferson (2-0) favored by 3 |
5A DII | El Paso Ysleta (2-0) | El Paso Riverside (2-0) | El Paso Riverside (2-0) favored by 21 |
5A DII | Elgin (0-2) | Bryan Rudder (2-0) | Bryan Rudder (2-0) favored by 28 |
5A DII | Floresville (2-0) | SA Southwest Legacy (2-0) | Floresville (2-0) favored by 10 |
5A DII | Forney (1-1) | Texarkana Texas (1-0) | Texarkana Texas (1-0) favored by 29 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Southwest (0-1) | Dallas Pinkston (0-1) | Fort Worth Southwest (0-1) favored by 43 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-2) | FW Carter-Riverside (0-2) | FW Carter-Riverside (0-2) favored by 13 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Wyatt (0-2) | Fort Worth Dunbar (2-0) | Fort Worth Dunbar (2-0) favored by 12 |
5A DII | Frisco (2-0) | *Lake Dallas (2-0) | Frisco (2-0) favored by 38 |
5A DII | Frisco Lebanon Trail (1-1) | *Frisco Memorial (2-0) | *Frisco Memorial (2-0) favored by 18 |
5A DII | Frisco Liberty (2-0) | *Prosper Rock Hill (1-1) | Frisco Liberty (2-0) favored by 16 |
5A DII | Fulshear (2-0) | Manor (1-1) | Fulshear (2-0) favored by 16 |
5A DII | Galena Park (1-1) | *Fort Bend Marshall (2-0) | *Fort Bend Marshall (2-0) favored by 47 |
5A DII | Greenville (0-2) | Carrollton Ranchview (0-1) | Greenville (0-2) favored by 28 |
5A DII | Hallsville (0-2) | Tyler Chapel Hill (2-0) | Tyler Chapel Hill (2-0) favored by 25 |
5A DII | Houston Austin (0-2) | *Houston Waltrip (0-1) | Houston Austin (0-2) favored by 21 |
5A DII | Houston Madison (1-1) | *Houston Sterling (0-2) | *Houston Sterling (0-2) favored by 7 |
5A DII | Houston Northside (0-2) | *Fort Bend Willowridge (0-1) | *Fort Bend Willowridge (0-1) favored by 32 |
5A DII | Humble Kingwood Park (1-1) | Conroe Grand Oaks (2-0) | Conroe Grand Oaks (2-0) favored by 21 |
5A DII | Huntsville (1-0) | Humble Kingwood (0-2) | Huntsville (1-0) favored by 35 |
5A DII | Joshua (2-0) | Lake Worth (2-0) | Lake Worth (2-0) favored by 5 |
5A DII | Mansfield Timberview (0-2) | Flower Mound (1-1) | Mansfield Timberview (0-2) favored by 3 |
5A DII | Marble Falls (2-0) | Austin Akins (2-0) | Marble Falls (2-0) favored by 21 |
5A DII | Marshall (0-2) | McKinney North (1-1) | Marshall (0-2) favored by 11 |
5A DII | Mercedes (2-0) | *PSJA Memorial (0-2) | Mercedes (2-0) favored by 50 |
5A DII | Mission Memorial (0-2) | *Pharr Valley View (0-2) | Mission Memorial (0-2) favored by 30 |
5A DII | Mission Sharyland (1-1) | *Edcouch-Elsa (0-2) | Mission Sharyland (1-1) favored by 4 |
5A DII | Montgomery (2-0) | Beaumont United (0-2) | Montgomery (2-0) favored by 11 |
5A DII | Montgomery Lake Creek (2-0) | Sealy (2-0) | Sealy (2-0) favored by 4 |
5A DII | Nacogdoches (0-2) | Tyler (0-2) | Nacogdoches (0-2) favored by 3 |
5A DII | Nederland (2-0) | Silsbee (0-1) | Nederland (2-0) favored by 23 |
5A DII | North Forney (1-1) | Fort Worth Brewer (1-1) | Fort Worth Brewer (1-1) favored by 3 |
5A DII | Princeton (2-0) | *Lucas Lovejoy (2-0) | *Lucas Lovejoy (2-0) favored by 35 |
5A DII | PSJA Southwest (0-2) | *Roma (1-1) | *Roma (1-1) favored by 7 |
5A DII | Royse City (2-0) | Wylie East (2-0) | Royse City (2-0) favored by 23 |
5A DII | San Antonio Alamo Heights (2-0) | San Antonio Central Catholic (2-0) | San Antonio Alamo Heights (2-0) favored by 5 |
5A DII | Texas City (2-0) | Clear Lake (2-0) | Texas City (2-0) favored by 7 |
5A DII | Waco University (0-2) | Terrell (2-0) | Terrell (2-0) favored by 19 |
5A DII | Wichita Falls Rider (2-0) | Midlothian (1-1) | Wichita Falls Rider (2-0) favored by 14 |
4A DI | Alice (0-2) | Harlingen South (2-0) | Harlingen South (2-0) favored by 33 |
4A DI | Andrews (0-2) | Midland Greenwood (1-1) | Andrews (0-2) favored by 7 |
4A DI | Argyle (2-0) | Celina (2-0) | Argyle (2-0) favored by 11 |
4A DI | Athens (2-0) | Fairfield (0-2) | Athens (2-0) favored by 24 |
4A DI | Austin LBJ (2-0) | Waco La Vega (2-0) | Austin LBJ (2-0) favored by 10 |
4A DI | Bay City (1-1) | Wharton (0-2) | Bay City (1-1) favored by 24 |
4A DI | Beeville Jones (0-2) | Pearsall (0-2) | Beeville Jones (0-2) favored by 20 |
4A DI | Boerne (1-1) | Burnet (0-2) | Boerne (1-1) favored by 25 |
4A DI | CC Calallen (2-0) | Los Fresnos (1-0) | CC Calallen (2-0) favored by 33 |
4A DI | Clint (1-1) | at Gadsden, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
4A DI | Clint Mountain View (1-1) | at Chaparral, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
4A DI | Dallas Carter (1-0) | Melissa (0-2) | Dallas Carter (1-0) favored by 3 |
4A DI | Dallas Roosevelt (1-1) | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-1) | Dallas Roosevelt (1-1) favored by 4 |
4A DI | El Campo (1-1) | Port Lavaca Calhoun (2-0) | Port Lavaca Calhoun (2-0) favored by 3 |
4A DI | Fabens (1-1) | El Paso Cathedral (1-1) | Fabens (1-1) favored by 5 |
4A DI | Fischer Canyon Lake (1-1) | Georgetown East View (1-1) | Fischer Canyon Lake (1-1) favored by 13 |
4A DI | Fort Stockton (2-0) | Clint Horizon (1-1) | Fort Stockton (2-0) favored by 6 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Castleberry (0-2) | Glen Rose (1-1) | Glen Rose (1-1) favored by 39 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Western Hills (0-2) | Fort Worth Polytechnic (1-1) | Fort Worth Polytechnic (1-1) favored by 10 |
4A DI | Freeport Brazosport (0-1) | Vidor (2-0) | Vidor (2-0) favored by 14 |
4A DI | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-2) | Fort Worth North Side (1-1) | Fort Worth North Side (1-1) favored by 25 |
4A DI | Henderson (1-1) | Jacksonville (0-2) | Henderson (1-1) favored by 18 |
4A DI | Hereford (2-0) | Wichita Falls Hirschi (0-2) | Wichita Falls Hirschi (0-2) favored by 3 |
4A DI | Houston Kashmere (1-1) | Splendora (1-0) | Splendora (1-0) favored by 7 |
4A DI | Houston North Forest (0-2) | Houston Westbury (0-2) | Houston Westbury (0-2) favored by 14 |
4A DI | Houston Scarborough (0-1) | Houston KIPP Northeast (0-2) | Houston Scarborough (0-1) favored by 1 |
4A DI | Houston Worthing (1-0) | Houston Spring Woods (2-0) | Houston Spring Woods (2-0) favored by 6 |
4A DI | Kaufman (2-0) | Sulphur Springs (0-2) | Kaufman (2-0) favored by 18 |
4A DI | Kilgore (2-0) | Longview Pine Tree (1-1) | Kilgore (2-0) favored by 9 |
4A DI | Kingsville King (1-1) | Bishop (0-0) | Bishop (0-0) favored by 1 |
4A DI | La Feria (1-0) | Donna North (1-0) | La Feria (1-0) favored by 25 |
4A DI | La Vernia (0-2) | La Grange (1-1) | La Vernia (0-2) favored by 5 |
4A DI | Lumberton (2-0) | Baytown Lee (2-0) | Baytown Lee (2-0) favored by 26 |
4A DI | Midlothian Heritage (2-0) | Decatur (1-1) | Midlothian Heritage (2-0) favored by 19 |
4A DI | Needville (1-1) | Geronimo Navarro (1-1) | Geronimo Navarro (1-1) favored by 8 |
4A DI | San Elizario (0-2) | El Paso Irvin (1-1) | El Paso Irvin (1-1) favored by 34 |
4A DI | Somerset (2-0) | San Antonio McCollum (2-0) | Somerset (2-0) favored by 12 |
4A DI | Springtown (2-0) | Waco Connally (1-0) | Springtown (2-0) favored by 16 |
4A DI | Stafford (0-2) | Bellville (2-0) | Bellville (2-0) favored by 17 |
4A DI | Stephenville (2-0) | Salado (1-1) | Stephenville (2-0) favored by 13 |
4A DI | Uvalde (0-2) | Hondo (0-1) | Hondo (0-1) favored by 21 |
4A DI | Waxahachie Life (0-2) | North Dallas (1-0) | North Dallas (1-0) favored by 11 |
4A DI | West Columbia (2-0) | Sweeny (0-1) | West Columbia (2-0) favored by 13 |
4A DII | Aubrey (2-0) | Gainesville (0-2) | Aubrey (2-0) favored by 43 |
4A DII | Bandera (1-1) | San Antonio Cole (2-0) | San Antonio Cole (2-0) favored by 14 |
4A DII | Borger (1-1) | Pampa (1-1) | Pampa (1-1) favored by 23 |
4A DII | Bridge City (2-0) | Huffman Hargrave (2-0) | Huffman Hargrave (2-0) favored by 29 |
4A DII | Brookshire Royal (1-1) | Caldwell (2-0) | Caldwell (2-0) favored by 15 |
4A DII | Canton (2-0) | Caddo Mills (2-0) | Caddo Mills (2-0) favored by 15 |
4A DII | China Spring (2-0) | Brownwood (1-1) | China Spring (2-0) favored by 24 |
4A DII | Corpus Christi West Oso (0-2) | San Diego (1-0) | San Diego (1-0) favored by 18 |
4A DII | Crystal City (0-2) | Zapata (2-0) | Zapata (2-0) favored by 25 |
4A DII | Cuero (2-0) | Yoakum (2-0) | Cuero (2-0) favored by 22 |
4A DII | Devine (2-0) | San Antonio YMLA (1-1) | Devine (2-0) favored by 42 |
4A DII | Giddings (0-2) | Taylor (1-1) | Giddings (0-2) favored by 16 |
4A DII | Gilmer (2-0) | Atlanta (0-2) | Gilmer (2-0) favored by 56 |
4A DII | Gonzales (1-1) | Fredericksburg (2-0) | Fredericksburg (2-0) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Hamshire-Fannett (1-1) | East Chambers (1-1) | Hamshire-Fannett (1-1) favored by 1 |
4A DII | Hardin-Jefferson (0-1) | Buna (0-2) | Hardin-Jefferson (0-1) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Hillsboro (1-1) | Bridgeport (0-2) | Hillsboro (1-1) favored by 14 |
4A DII | Iowa Park (0-2) | Burkburnett (0-2) | Iowa Park (0-2) favored by 34 |
4A DII | Jarrell (2-0) | McGregor (0-2) | Jarrell (2-0) favored by 22 |
4A DII | Krum (2-0) | Farmersville (2-0) | Krum (2-0) favored by 2 |
4A DII | Levelland (1-1) | Shallowater (1-1) | Shallowater (1-1) favored by 27 |
4A DII | Liberty (1-1) | Diboll (1-1) | Liberty (1-1) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Longview Spring Hill (1-1) | White Oak (2-0) | Longview Spring Hill (1-1) favored by 12 |
4A DII | Lubbock Estacado (1-1) | Canyon (1-1) | Too close to call |
4A DII | Manor New Tech (1-1) | Carrizo Springs (2-0) | Carrizo Springs (2-0) favored by 32 |
4A DII | Mexia (1-1) | Navasota (1-1) | Navasota (1-1) favored by 25 |
4A DII | Mineral Wells (2-0) | Fort Worth Benbrook (0-2) | Mineral Wells (2-0) favored by 9 |
4A DII | Monahans (2-0) | Big Spring (2-0) | Monahans (2-0) favored by 22 |
4A DII | Nevada Community (1-1) | Paris North Lamar (0-2) | Nevada Community (1-1) favored by 47 |
4A DII | Orangefield (2-0) | Livingston (1-1) | Livingston (1-1) favored by 1 |
4A DII | Perryton (1-1) | Amarillo Caprock (0-2) | Perryton (1-1) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Pittsburg (0-2) | Tatum (2-0) | Tatum (2-0) favored by 40 |
4A DII | Quinlan Ford (2-0) | Ferris (2-0) | Quinlan Ford (2-0) favored by 10 |
4A DII | Rio Hondo (2-0) | Brownsville Rivera (1-1) | Rio Hondo (2-0) favored by 10 |
4A DII | Rockport-Fulton (2-0) | CC Tuloso-Midway (1-1) | Rockport-Fulton (2-0) favored by 31 |
4A DII | Rusk (2-0) | Palestine (1-1) | Palestine (1-1) favored by 9 |
4A DII | Sanger (1-1) | Howe (0-1) | Sanger (1-1) favored by 49 |
4A DII | Seminole (0-2) | Denver City (0-2) | Denver City (0-2) favored by 4 |
4A DII | Shepherd (1-1) | Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0) | Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0) favored by 16 |
4A DII | Sinton (2-0) | Corpus Christi Miller (1-1) | Sinton (2-0) favored by 9 |
4A DII | Smithville (1-1) | Lago Vista (2-0) | Too close to call |
4A DII | Snyder (2-0) | Lamesa (2-0) | Snyder (2-0) favored by 15 |
4A DII | Sunnyvale (0-2) | Brownsboro (1-1) | Sunnyvale (0-2) favored by 41 |
4A DII | Sweetwater (0-2) | San Angelo Lake View (0-2) | Sweetwater (0-2) favored by 35 |
4A DII | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-1) | Jefferson (2-0) | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-1) favored by 21 |
4A DII | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-1) | Paris (1-1) | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-1) favored by 4 |
4A DII | Van (2-0) | Lindale (1-1) | Van (2-0) favored by 5 |
4A DII | Van Alstyne (2-0) | Anna (2-0) | Too close to call |
4A DII | Venus (0-0) | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (1-1) | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (1-1) favored by 1 |
4A DII | Vernon (1-1) | Holliday (2-0) | Holliday (2-0) favored by 29 |
4A DII | Wills Point (0-2) | Mabank (2-0) | Mabank (2-0) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Wimberley (1-1) | Lampasas (1-1) | Wimberley (1-1) favored by 17 |
3A DI | Anahuac (1-1) | Houston Kipp Generations (1-1) | Anahuac (1-1) favored by 41 |
3A DI | Aransas Pass (0-2) | Port Isabel (2-0) | Port Isabel (2-0) favored by 32 |
3A DI | Blanco (0-2) | Anderson-Shiro (1-1) | Blanco (0-2) favored by 18 |
3A DI | Bonham (1-1) | Leonard (2-0) | Leonard (2-0) favored by 33 |
3A DI | Boyd (0-2) | Tolar (1-1) | Tolar (1-1) favored by 19 |
3A DI | Brownfield (0-2) | Idalou (2-0) | Idalou (2-0) favored by 41 |
3A DI | Cameron Yoe (0-2) | Franklin (2-0) | Franklin (2-0) favored by 18 |
3A DI | Columbus (1-1) | Altair Rice Consolidated (1-1) | Columbus (1-1) favored by 23 |
3A DI | Comfort (1-1) | Marion (2-0) | Marion (2-0) favored by 15 |
3A DI | Commerce (0-2) | Lone Oak (1-1) | Commerce (0-2) favored by 18 |
3A DI | Dallas Madison (0-2) | Dallas Lincoln (1-1) | Dallas Lincoln (1-1) favored by 13 |
3A DI | Early (2-0) | Comanche (0-2) | Early (2-0) favored by 25 |
3A DI | Eustace (1-1) | Palestine Westwood (1-1) | Palestine Westwood (1-1) favored by 1 |
3A DI | Falfurrias (0-2) | Hebbronville (1-0) | Hebbronville (1-0) favored by 24 |
3A DI | Gladewater (0-1) | Center (0-2) | Gladewater (0-1) favored by 41 |
3A DI | Grandview (2-0) | Godley (1-0) | Grandview (2-0) favored by 11 |
3A DI | Groesbeck (2-0) | Little River Academy (2-0) | Groesbeck (2-0) favored by 5 |
3A DI | Hallettsville (1-1) | Ganado (1-1) | Hallettsville (1-1) favored by 25 |
3A DI | Hempstead (0-2) | Houston Furr (1-1) | Houston Furr (1-1) favored by 18 |
3A DI | Hitchcock (1-1) | La Marque (2-0) | Hitchcock (1-1) favored by 3 |
3A DI | Jourdanton (0-2) | Pleasanton (1-1) | Jourdanton (0-2) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Kemp (0-1) | Scurry-Rosser (1-1) | Scurry-Rosser (1-1) favored by 1 |
3A DI | Kermit (1-1) | Pecos (1-1) | Pecos (1-1) favored by 6 |
3A DI | Kirbyville (1-0) | Newton (1-0) | Newton (1-0) favored by 39 |
3A DI | Littlefield (2-0) | Post (0-2) | Littlefield (2-0) favored by 16 |
3A DI | Llano (1-1) | Austin Crockett (0-2) | Llano (1-1) favored by 23 |
3A DI | Lorena (0-2) | Gatesville (1-1) | Lorena (0-2) favored by 18 |
3A DI | Luling (0-1) | Weimar (0-2) | Luling (0-1) favored by 8 |
3A DI | Lyford (2-0) | Raymondville (1-1) | Lyford (2-0) favored by 1 |
3A DI | Lytle (0-1) | Skidmore-Tynan (1-0) | Lytle (0-1) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Malakoff (0-2) | Dallas Parish Episcopal (1-1) | Dallas Parish Episcopal (1-1) favored by 15 |
3A DI | New Boston (1-1) | Hooks (1-1) | Hooks (1-1) favored by 23 |
3A DI | Orange Grove (1-1) | RGC La Grulla (0-2) | Orange Grove (1-1) favored by 18 |
3A DI | Palacios (0-2) | Tidehaven (1-1) | Tidehaven (1-1) favored by 5 |
3A DI | Peaster (2-0) | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-2) | Peaster (2-0) favored by 5 |
3A DI | Ponder (2-0) | Nocona (0-2) | Ponder (2-0) favored by 35 |
3A DI | Poteet (2-0) | Lake Belton (2-0) | Poteet (2-0) favored by 20 |
3A DI | Rockdale (1-1) | Lexington (1-1) | Rockdale (1-1) favored by 6 |
3A DI | Santa Gertrudis Academy (2-0) | Odem (2-0) | Odem (2-0) favored by 21 |
3A DI | Slaton (0-2) | New Deal (2-0) | New Deal (2-0) favored by 48 |
3A DI | Teague (0-2) | Madisonville (1-1) | Madisonville (1-1) favored by 8 |
3A DI | Troy (0-2) | Robinson (0-2) | Troy (0-2) favored by 15 |
3A DI | Vanderbilt Industrial (1-1) | Van Vleck (0-2) | Vanderbilt Industrial (1-1) favored by 43 |
3A DI | Wall (1-1) | Midland Christian (2-0) | Midland Christian (2-0) favored by 19 |
3A DI | West (2-0) | Blooming Grove (1-1) | West (2-0) favored by 40 |
3A DI | Whitesboro (1-1) | Gunter (2-0) | Gunter (2-0) favored by 30 |
3A DI | Whitney (1-1) | Rogers (1-1) | Rogers (1-1) favored by 14 |
3A DII | Alpine (0-2) | Wink (1-1) | Wink (1-1) favored by 16 |
3A DII | Amarillo Highland Park (0-2) | Shamrock (2-0) | Shamrock (2-0) favored by 4 |
3A DII | Anthony (1-1) | Hatch Valley, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
3A DII | Arp (1-1) | Garrison (0-1) | Garrison (0-1) favored by 12 |
3A DII | Bangs (0-2) | Winters (0-1) | Too close to call |
3A DII | Banquete (2-0) | Robstown (1-1) | Banquete (2-0) favored by 18 |
3A DII | Blue Ridge (1-1) | Muenster (2-0) | Muenster (2-0) favored by 26 |
3A DII | Brady (2-0) | Coleman (2-0) | Too close to call |
3A DII | Buffalo (1-1) | Crockett (0-2) | Buffalo (1-1) favored by 9 |
3A DII | Callisburg (2-0) | Lindsay (1-1) | Lindsay (1-1) favored by 7 |
3A DII | Canadian (2-0) | Bushland (0-2) | Canadian (2-0) favored by 32 |
3A DII | Clifton (0-2) | Maypearl (0-1) | Clifton (0-2) favored by 9 |
3A DII | Corrigan-Camden (2-0) | Woodville (0-2) | Woodville (0-2) favored by 5 |
3A DII | Corsicana Mildred (1-1) | Kerens (1-1) | Corsicana Mildred (1-1) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Daingerfield (1-1) | Gladewater Sabine (1-1) | Daingerfield (1-1) favored by 30 |
3A DII | Dallas Gateway Charter (0-2) | Dallas A Academy (0-2) | Dallas Gateway Charter (0-2) favored by 5 |
3A DII | DeKalb (2-0) | Linden-Kildare (0-2) | DeKalb (2-0) favored by 41 |
3A DII | Dilley (2-0) | Cotulla (1-1) | Dilley (2-0) favored by 6 |
3A DII | East Bernard (1-1) | Boling (1-1) | East Bernard (1-1) favored by 20 |
3A DII | Eastland (0-2) | Tuscola Jim Ned (2-0) | Tuscola Jim Ned (2-0) favored by 32 |
3A DII | Edgewood (2-0) | Redwater (2-0) | Edgewood (2-0) favored by 10 |
3A DII | Florence (1-1) | Bruceville-Eddy (0-2) | Florence (1-1) favored by 25 |
3A DII | Friona (2-0) | Muleshoe (1-1) | Friona (2-0) favored by 20 |
3A DII | George West (0-2) | Goliad (1-1) | George West (0-2) favored by 9 |
3A DII | Grand Saline (0-1) | Emory Rains (0-1) | Emory Rains (0-1) favored by 3 |
3A DII | Henrietta (1-1) | Bowie (2-0) | Henrietta (1-1) favored by 11 |
3A DII | Hughes Springs (0-1) | Winnsboro (1-1) | Hughes Springs (0-1) favored by 1 |
3A DII | Karnes City (0-2) | Mathis (0-2) | Karnes City (0-2) favored by 4 |
3A DII | Kountze (1-1) | Houston KIPP East End (0-0) | Kountze (1-1) favored by 26 |
3A DII | Lubbock Roosevelt (2-0) | Tahoka (0-2) | Lubbock Roosevelt (2-0) favored by 52 |
3A DII | Merkel (2-0) | Hawley (2-0) | Hawley (2-0) favored by 23 |
3A DII | Millsap (1-1) | DeLeon (0-2) | Millsap (1-1) favored by 41 |
3A DII | Natalia (1-1) | Universal City Randolph (1-1) | Natalia (1-1) favored by 3 |
3A DII | New Diana (0-2) | Gilmer Harmony (2-0) | Gilmer Harmony (2-0) favored by 55 |
3A DII | New London West Rusk (2-0) | Mineola (1-1) | New London West Rusk (2-0) favored by 15 |
3A DII | Nixon-Smiley (1-1) | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (1-1) | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (1-1) favored by 40 |
3A DII | Odessa Compass Academy (0-2) | McCamey (1-0) | McCamey (1-0) favored by 46 |
3A DII | Ore City (0-2) | Big Sandy (1-1) | Big Sandy (1-1) favored by 7 |
3A DII | Palmer (0-0) | Bosqueville (1-1) | Palmer (0-0) favored by 6 |
3A DII | Paris Chisum (1-0) | Honey Grove (1-1) | Paris Chisum (1-0) favored by 12 |
3A DII | Paul Pewitt (1-1) | Mount Vernon (2-0) | Mount Vernon (2-0) favored by 14 |
3A DII | Queen City (2-0) | Quitman (1-1) | Queen City (2-0) favored by 10 |
3A DII | Reagan County (1-1) | Ozona (0-2) | Too close to call |
3A DII | Rice (0-1) | Italy (1-1) | Italy (1-1) favored by 27 |
3A DII | Riesel (2-0) | Clyde (0-2) | Riesel (2-0) favored by 9 |
3A DII | San Angelo Grape Creek (0-2) | San Angelo TLCA (0-2) | San Angelo TLCA (0-2) favored by 1 |
3A DII | Santa Rosa (0-2) | La Villa (1-1) | La Villa (1-1) favored by 13 |
3A DII | Spearman (1-1) | Dalhart (0-2) | Spearman (1-1) favored by 25 |
3A DII | Stanton (1-1) | Forsan (2-0) | Forsan (2-0) favored by 24 |
3A DII | Stockdale (0-2) | Falls City (1-1) | Falls City (1-1) favored by 24 |
3A DII | Taft (2-0) | Freer (1-1) | Taft (2-0) favored by 17 |
3A DII | Troup (2-0) | Bullard (0-2) | Troup (2-0) favored by 7 |
3A DII | Tulia (2-0) | Sanford-Fritch (0-2) | Tulia (2-0) favored by 19 |
3A DII | Valley View (0-1) | Bells (1-1) | Bells (1-1) favored by 32 |
3A DII | Wallis Brazos (1-1) | Burton (2-0) | Burton (2-0) favored by 12 |
3A DII | Waskom (1-1) | Shelbyville (1-1) | Waskom (1-1) favored by 46 |
3A DII | Whitewright (1-1) | Celeste (0-1) | Whitewright (1-1) favored by 17 |
3A DII | Wichita Falls City View (1-1) | Seymour (1-1) | Wichita Falls City View (1-1) favored by 14 |
3A DII | Winona (1-1) | Elysian Fields (1-1) | Elysian Fields (1-1) favored by 45 |
2A DI | Alba-Golden (1-1) | Gladewater Union Grove (0-1) | Alba-Golden (1-1) favored by 21 |
2A DI | Alto (0-1) | Price Carlisle (0-2) | Price Carlisle (0-2) favored by 1 |
2A DI | Alvord (1-1) | Sadler S&S Consolidated (0-2) | Alvord (1-1) favored by 9 |
2A DI | Anson (1-1) | Dublin (1-1) | Anson (1-1) favored by 9 |
2A DI | Bogata Rivercrest (1-1) | Harleton (0-2) | Bogata Rivercrest (1-1) favored by 4 |
2A DI | Brackettville (0-1) | D'Hanis (1-1) | D'Hanis (1-1) favored by 20 |
2A DI | Cisco (2-0) | Breckenridge (1-1) | Cisco (2-0) favored by 31 |
2A DI | Colorado City (0-1) | Ballinger (0-1) | Ballinger (0-1) favored by 32 |
2A DI | Como-Pickton (1-1) | Pattonville Prairiland (1-1) | Pattonville Prairiland (1-1) favored by 8 |
2A DI | Crawford (2-0) | Axtell (1-1) | Crawford (2-0) favored by 44 |
2A DI | Dawson (0-2) | Wortham (1-1) | Dawson (0-2) favored by 8 |
2A DI | Farwell (2-0) | Sudan (0-2) | Farwell (2-0) favored by 32 |
2A DI | Flatonia (2-0) | Mart (2-0) | Mart (2-0) favored by 30 |
2A DI | Floydada (0-2) | Smyer (0-2) | Smyer (0-2) favored by 12 |
2A DI | Frankston (1-1) | Huntington (0-2) | Frankston (1-1) favored by 11 |
2A DI | Grapeland (1-1) | Cayuga (0-2) | Grapeland (1-1) favored by 27 |
2A DI | Harper (2-0) | Ingram Moore (0-2) | Harper (2-0) favored by 26 |
2A DI | Hearne (1-1) | New Waverly (1-1) | Hearne (1-1) favored by 3 |
2A DI | Holland (1-1) | Waco Reicher (0-2) | Holland (1-1) favored by 17 |
2A DI | Itasca (0-2) | Santo (2-0) | Santo (2-0) favored by 32 |
2A DI | Joaquin (0-2) | Groveton (0-1) | Joaquin (0-2) favored by 33 |
2A DI | Johnson City (2-0) | Boerne Geneva School (1-1) | Boerne Geneva School (1-1) favored by 22 |
2A DI | Kenedy (2-0) | Woodsboro (0-1) | Kenedy (2-0) favored by 40 |
2A DI | Normangee (2-0) | Chilton (1-0) | Normangee (2-0) favored by 14 |
2A DI | Olton (1-1) | at Texico, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DI | Premont (2-0) | Pettus (0-1) | Premont (2-0) favored by 45 |
2A DI | Refugio (2-0) | Edna (2-0) | Refugio (2-0) favored by 18 |
2A DI | Rio Vista (0-1) | Malakoff Cross Roads (1-1) | Rio Vista (0-1) favored by 22 |
2A DI | Rosebud-Lott (2-0) | Stamford (1-1) | Stamford (1-1) favored by 1 |
2A DI | San Augustine (1-1) | Elkhart (2-0) | Elkhart (2-0) favored by 9 |
2A DI | San Saba (0-2) | Mason (2-0) | Mason (2-0) favored by 21 |
2A DI | Schulenburg (2-0) | Shiner St. Paul (1-1) | Shiner St. Paul (1-1) favored by 17 |
2A DI | Shiner (2-0) | San Antonio Davenport (2-0) | Shiner (2-0) favored by 32 |
2A DI | Sundown (1-1) | Abernathy (2-0) | Abernathy (2-0) favored by 27 |
2A DI | Thorndale (2-0) | Centerville (1-1) | Thorndale (2-0) favored by 7 |
2A DI | Trenton (0-1) | Chico (0-2) | Trenton (0-1) favored by 6 |
2A DI | Valley Mills (1-1) | Marlin (1-1) | Marlin (1-1) favored by 7 |
2A DII | Agua Dulce (0-1) | Ben Bolt (0-2) | Agua Dulce (0-1) favored by 1 |
2A DII | Bartlett (1-1) | Meridian (0-2) | Meridian (0-2) favored by 1 |
2A DII | Benavides (0-2) | Bloomington (0-2) | Bloomington (0-2) favored by 13 |
2A DII | Bruni (1-1) | Three Rivers (1-1) | Bruni (1-1) favored by 9 |
2A DII | Christoval (2-0) | Sonora (1-1) | Christoval (2-0) favored by 15 |
2A DII | Clarendon (2-0) | Bovina (1-1) | Clarendon (2-0) favored by 40 |
2A DII | Clarksville (1-1) | Tom Bean (0-1) | Clarksville (1-1) favored by 10 |
2A DII | Cross Plains (1-1) | Haskell (1-1) | Cross Plains (1-1) favored by 2 |
2A DII | Cumby (0-1) | Wolfe City (0-1) | Wolfe City (0-1) favored by 17 |
2A DII | Detroit (1-1) | Cooper (2-0) | Cooper (2-0) favored by 29 |
2A DII | Deweyville (1-0) | Colmesneil (1-0) | Deweyville (1-0) favored by 29 |
2A DII | Eldorado (1-0) | Coahoma (1-1) | Eldorado (1-0) favored by 18 |
2A DII | Era (0-2) | Tioga (1-1) | Tioga (1-1) favored by 16 |
2A DII | Evadale (1-1) | at Merryville, LA | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DII | Frost (1-1) | Granger (1-0) | Granger (1-0) favored by 37 |
2A DII | Gruver (2-0) | Stinnett West Texas (0-2) | Gruver (2-0) favored by 21 |
2A DII | Hamlin (0-2) | Albany (1-0) | Albany (1-0) favored by 36 |
2A DII | Hico (1-1) | Hamilton (1-1) | Hamilton (1-1) favored by 5 |
2A DII | High Island (0-0-1) | Louise (1-1) | Louise (1-1) favored by 15 |
2A DII | Hubbard (2-0) | Moody (1-1) | Hubbard (2-0) favored by 24 |
2A DII | Hull-Daisetta (0-1) | Danbury (1-1) | Hull-Daisetta (0-1) favored by 19 |
2A DII | Iola (0-2) | Lovelady (1-1) | Lovelady (1-1) favored by 22 |
2A DII | Junction (2-0) | Iraan (0-1) | Junction (2-0) favored by 34 |
2A DII | Lockney (1-1) | Boys Ranch (0-2) | Lockney (1-1) favored by 13 |
2A DII | Maud (1-1) | Beckville (2-0) | Beckville (2-0) favored by 8 |
2A DII | Memphis (1-1) | Hale Center (1-1) | Hale Center (1-1) favored by 8 |
2A DII | Milano (1-1) | Bremond (0-2) | Bremond (0-2) favored by 16 |
2A DII | Miles (0-2) | Roscoe (1-1) | Roscoe (1-1) favored by 21 |
2A DII | Morton (1-1) | Junction JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
2A DII | Mount Enterprise (0-0) | Timpson (2-0) | Timpson (2-0) favored by 76 |
2A DII | Munday (0-2) | Crosbyton (0-2) | Crosbyton (0-2) favored by 5 |
2A DII | New Home (1-1) | Plains (2-0) | New Home (1-1) favored by 11 |
2A DII | Olney (1-1) | Goldthwaite (1-1) | Goldthwaite (1-1) favored by 11 |
2A DII | Petrolia (2-0) | Electra (1-1) | Petrolia (2-0) favored by 34 |
2A DII | Pineland West Sabine (0-1) | Hemphill (0-1) | Hemphill (0-1) favored by 5 |
2A DII | Quanah (0-2) | Wheeler (1-1) | Wheeler (1-1) favored by 2 |
2A DII | Quinlan Boles (2-0) | Hawkins (1-1) | Hawkins (1-1) favored by 11 |
2A DII | Ropesville Ropes (2-0) | Menard (1-1) | Ropesville Ropes (2-0) favored by 22 |
2A DII | Runge (0-2) | Charlotte (1-1) | Too close to call |
2A DII | Sabinal (0-2) | Center Point (1-1) | Center Point (1-1) favored by 6 |
2A DII | Sabine Pass (0-0) | Spring Frassati Catholic (1-1) | Spring Frassati Catholic (1-1) favored by 22 |
2A DII | Seagraves (2-0) | Ralls (0-2) | Ralls (0-2) favored by 15 |
2A DII | Simms Bowie (0-2) | Overton (0-2) | Simms Bowie (0-2) favored by 22 |
2A DII | Snook (1-1) | Thrall (1-1) | Snook (1-1) favored by 7 |
2A DII | Somerville (1-1) | Jewett Leon (1-1) | Somerville (1-1) favored by 18 |
2A DII | Stratford (2-0) | Lakin, KS | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DII | Sunray (1-1) | Dimmitt (1-1) | Sunray (1-1) favored by 12 |
2A DII | Tenaha (2-0) | Bullard Brook Hill (1-1) | Tenaha (2-0) favored by 7 |
2A DII | Vega (2-0) | Panhandle (0-2) | Vega (2-0) favored by 17 |
2A DII | Wellington (0-2) | Amarillo River Road (1-1) | Wellington (0-2) favored by 30 |
2A DII | Windthorst (2-0) | Archer City (1-0) | Windthorst (2-0) favored by 22 |
2A DII | Yorktown (1-1) | Austin Brentwood Christian (1-0) | Austin Brentwood Christian (1-0) favored by 2 |
1A DI | Abbott (2-0) | Covington (1-1) | Abbott (2-0) favored by 57 |
1A DI | Aquilla (0-2) | Waco Parkview Christian (1-1) | Aquilla (0-2) favored by 16 |
1A DI | Aspermont (0-2) | Benjamin (2-0) | Benjamin (2-0) favored by 33 |
1A DI | Baird (1-0) | Gordon (2-0) | Gordon (2-0) favored by 6 |
1A DI | Blum (1-1) | Gorman (1-0) | Blum (1-1) favored by 3 |
1A DI | Campbell (1-1) | Tyler HEAT (1-1) | Tyler HEAT (1-1) favored by 1 |
1A DI | Coolidge (1-1) | Richland Springs (0-1) | Richland Springs (0-1) favored by 17 |
1A DI | Crowell (0-2) | Newcastle (1-1) | Crowell (0-2) favored by 15 |
1A DI | Fort Davis (2-0) | Irion County (1-1) | Irion County (1-1) favored by 1 |
1A DI | Fruitvale (0-1) | Greenville Christian (0-1) | Greenville Christian (0-1) favored by 5 |
1A DI | Happy (2-0) | Springlake-Earth (1-1) | Happy (2-0) favored by 8 |
1A DI | Imperial Buena Vista (1-1) | Grandfalls-Royalty (2-0) | Imperial Buena Vista (1-1) favored by 23 |
1A DI | Ira (1-1) | Eden (2-0) | Ira (1-1) favored by 8 |
1A DI | Jonesboro (2-0) | Joshua Johnson County (1-1) | Jonesboro (2-0) favored by 47 |
1A DI | Kress (0-1) | Miami (0-2) | Kress (0-1) favored by 19 |
1A DI | Lenorah Grady (0-2) | Lamesa Klondike (2-0) | Lamesa Klondike (2-0) favored by 43 |
1A DI | Leverett's Chapel (0-0) | Ladonia Fannindel (2-0) | Ladonia Fannindel (2-0) favored by 1 |
1A DI | May (2-0) | Knox City (0-2) | May (2-0) favored by 55 |
1A DI | McDade (1-1) | Austin NYOS Charter School (1-1) | McDade (1-1) favored by 19 |
1A DI | McLean (2-0) | Darrouzett (0-2) | McLean (2-0) favored by 33 |
1A DI | Medina (1-0) | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (1-1) | Medina (1-0) favored by 21 |
1A DI | Nazareth (1-1) | Groom (1-1) | Groom (1-1) favored by 25 |
1A DI | Nueces Canyon (0-2) | Balmorhea (1-1) | Balmorhea (1-1) favored by 60 |
1A DI | O'Donnell (0-2) | Sterling City (1-1) | Sterling City (1-1) favored by 48 |
1A DI | Paducah (1-1) | Petersburg (0-2) | Paducah (1-1) favored by 14 |
1A DI | Penelope (1-0) | Avalon (0-2) | Penelope (1-0) favored by 18 |
1A DI | Perrin-Whitt (0-2) | Mineral Wells Community (2-0) | Mineral Wells Community (2-0) favored by 2 |
1A DI | Prairie Lea (0-2) | SA Atonement Academy (1-1) | Prairie Lea (0-2) favored by 3 |
1A DI | Rankin (2-0) | Borden County (0-2) | Rankin (2-0) favored by 22 |
1A DI | Roby (2-0) | Bronte (1-1) | Roby (2-0) favored by 46 |
1A DI | Rotan (2-0) | Moran (0-2) | Rotan (2-0) favored by 31 |
1A DI | Santa Anna (2-0) | Abilene Christian (0-1) | Santa Anna (2-0) favored by 7 |
1A DI | Savoy (0-2) | Saint Jo JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
1A DI | Spur (2-0) | Motley County (2-0) | Motley County (2-0) favored by 23 |
1A DI | Turkey Valley (2-0) | Meadow (0-2) | Turkey Valley (2-0) favored by 43 |
1A DI | Veribest (2-0) | Robert Lee (0-2) | Veribest (2-0) favored by 15 |
1A DI | Vernon Northside (0-2) | Hedley (2-0) | Hedley (2-0) favored by 18 |
1A DI | Water Valley (2-0) | Garden City (1-1) | Water Valley (2-0) favored by 8 |
1A DI | Wellman-Union (0-1) | Lubbock Christ The King (0-2) | Wellman-Union (0-1) favored by 11 |
1A DI | White Deer (0-2) | Lefors (0-1) | White Deer (0-2) favored by 52 |
1A DII | Abilene TLCA (0-2) | Valera Panther Creek (0-1) | Abilene TLCA (0-2) favored by 6 |
1A DII | Ackerly Sands (0-2) | Elida, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
1A DII | Afton Patton Springs (1-1) | Rule (2-0) | Rule (2-0) favored by 23 |
1A DII | Amherst (1-1) | Lorenzo (0-2) | Amherst (1-1) favored by 39 |
1A DII | Anton (2-0) | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-1) | Anton (2-0) favored by 9 |
1A DII | Apple Springs (0-1) | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (1-1) | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (1-1) favored by 6 |
1A DII | Blackwell (0-2) | Roscoe Highland (1-1) | Blackwell (0-2) favored by 12 |
1A DII | Blanket (2-0) | Lingleville (0-1) | Blanket (2-0) favored by 37 |
1A DII | Bowie Gold-burg (1-1) | Chillicothe (1-1) | Bowie Gold-burg (1-1) favored by 25 |
1A DII | Brookesmith (1-1) | Evant (2-0) | Evant (2-0) favored by 4 |
1A DII | Cherokee (0-1) | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (1-1) | Cherokee (0-1) favored by 11 |
1A DII | Chester (0-2) | Houston Texas Christian (1-1) | Chester (0-2) favored by 3 |
1A DII | Cranfills Gap (1-1) | Gustine (0-2) | Cranfills Gap (1-1) favored by 24 |
1A DII | Dell City (0-1) | Van Horn (1-1) | Van Horn (1-1) favored by 46 |
1A DII | Follett (2-0) | Claude (1-1) | Follett (2-0) favored by 58 |
1A DII | Forestburg (0-1) | Dallas Academy (1-1) | Dallas Academy (1-1) favored by 12 |
1A DII | Guthrie (2-0) | Silverton (0-2) | Guthrie (2-0) favored by 5 |
1A DII | Harrold (0-1) | at Crowell JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
1A DII | Hart (0-2) | Lubbock All Saints (1-1) | Lubbock All Saints (1-1) favored by 13 |
1A DII | Kopperl (0-0) | Mount Calm (1-1) | Kopperl (0-0) favored by 3 |
1A DII | Lazbuddie (1-1) | Loop (2-0) | Loop (2-0) favored by 2 |
1A DII | Lohn (0-2) | Olfen (0-2) | Lohn (0-2) favored by 9 |
1A DII | Loraine (2-0) | Westbrook (1-1) | Westbrook (1-1) favored by 22 |
1A DII | Lueders-Avoca (0-0) | Hermleigh (2-0) | Hermleigh (2-0) favored by 34 |
1A DII | Morgan (0-1) | Bynum (2-0) | Morgan (0-1) favored by 19 |
1A DII | Oglesby (2-0) | Iredell (0-1) | Oglesby (2-0) favored by 47 |
1A DII | Rising Star (1-1) | Trent (1-1) | Rising Star (1-1) favored by 22 |
1A DII | Rochelle (2-0) | Paint Rock (2-0) | Rochelle (2-0) favored by 39 |
1A DII | Sanderson (1-1) | Midland Trinity (1-0) | Sanderson (1-1) favored by 12 |
1A DII | Sidney (1-1) | Bluff Dale (0-1) | Sidney (1-1) favored by 3 |
1A DII | Southland (1-1) | Whiteface (2-0) | Whiteface (2-0) favored by 11 |
1A DII | Strawn (2-0) | Bryson (0-2) | Strawn (2-0) favored by 65 |
1A DII | Three Way (1-1) | Mullin (1-0) | Mullin (1-0) favored by 1 |
1A DII | Throckmorton (2-0) | Gilmer Union Hill (1-1) | Throckmorton (2-0) favored by 2 |
1A DII | Trinidad (0-2) | Oakwood (1-0) | Oakwood (1-0) favored by 55 |
1A DII | Walnut Springs (1-1) | Gholson (0-2) | Walnut Springs (1-1) favored by 45 |
1A DII | Whitharral (1-1) | Lubbock Home School Christian (2-0) | Whitharral (1-1) favored by 17 |
1A DII | Wilson (0-2) | Jayton (2-0) | Jayton (2-0) favored by 60 |
PVT 11M | Argyle Liberty Christian (1-0) | Dallas Christian School (2-0) | Dallas Christian School (2-0) favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | Arlington Pantego Christian (2-0) | Cedar Hill Newman (2-0) | Too close to call |
PVT 11M | Atlas HomeSchool (0-1) | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-2) | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-2) favored by 6 |
PVT 11M | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-2) | San Antonio Holy Cross (1-1) | San Antonio Holy Cross (1-1) favored by 42 |
PVT 11M | Austin LASA (0-2) | Austin Northeast (0-1) | Austin Northeast (0-1) favored by 31 |
PVT 11M | Austin Regents School (2-0) | Bellaire Episcopal (0-2) | Austin Regents School (2-0) favored by 35 |
PVT 11M | Austin St. Dominic Savio (1-1) | San Antonio Christian (0-1) | Austin St. Dominic Savio (1-1) favored by 12 |
PVT 11M | Austin St. Michael's (1-1) | San Antonio Southside (1-1) | San Antonio Southside (1-1) favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (2-0) | Hardin (1-0) | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (2-0) favored by 23 |
PVT 11M | Bryan Brazos Christian (1-0) | CC John Paul II (0-2) | Bryan Brazos Christian (1-0) favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | Cypress Community Christian (2-0) | The Woodlands John Cooper (0-2) | Cypress Community Christian (2-0) favored by 25 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-1) | Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-1) | Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-1) favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Covenant (0-1) | Temple Central Texas Chr. (1-1) | Temple Central Texas Chr. (1-1) favored by 3 |
PVT 11M | Dallas First Baptist Academy (1-1) | Arlington Newman (0-2) | Dallas First Baptist Academy (1-1) favored by 38 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (2-0) | Garland (2-0) | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (2-0) favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | Dallas St. Mark's (2-0) | Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-1) | Dallas St. Mark's (2-0) favored by 21 |
PVT 11M | DasCHE (2-0) | Tomball Christian H/School (2-0) | Tomball Christian H/School (2-0) favored by 11 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (0-1) | Archbishop Stepinac, NY | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Christian (0-2) | Episcopal School of Dallas (2-0) | Episcopal School of Dallas (2-0) favored by 28 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (1-1) | at Santa Margarita Catholic, CA | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (2-0) | Arlington Oakridge (0-2) | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (2-0) favored by 17 |
PVT 11M | Grapevine Faith Christian (2-0) | Fort Worth Country Day (0-2) | Grapevine Faith Christian (2-0) favored by 37 |
PVT 11M | Harlingen Marine Military (1-0) | Monte Alto (0-2) | Harlingen Marine Military (1-0) favored by 27 |
PVT 11M | Houston Kinkaid (2-0) | Houston St. Thomas (2-0) | Houston Kinkaid (2-0) favored by 15 |
PVT 11M | Houston Lutheran North (0-1) | Tomball Rosehill Christian (0-1) | Tomball Rosehill Christian (0-1) favored by 10 |
PVT 11M | Houston St. John's (2-0) | Fort Bend Christian (2-0) | Fort Bend Christian (2-0) favored by 1 |
PVT 11M | Houston St. Pius X (1-1) | Dallas Bishop Lynch (1-1) | Houston St. Pius X (1-1) favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | Houston The Village (0-1) | Houston Christian (1-1) | Houston Christian (1-1) favored by 3 |
PVT 11M | Huntsville Alpha Omega (1-1) | Houston Kipp Academy (0-0-1) | Huntsville Alpha Omega (1-1) favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | Irving Cistercian Prep (1-1) | Addison Trinity Christian (0-2) | Irving Cistercian Prep (1-1) favored by 8 |
PVT 11M | Katy Jordan (1-1) | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (1-1) | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (1-1) favored by 22 |
PVT 11M | Katy St. John XXIII (1-1) | The Woodlands Christian (2-0) | The Woodlands Christian (2-0) favored by 27 |
PVT 11M | League City Bay Area Christian (2-0) | Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-2) | League City Bay Area Christian (2-0) favored by 19 |
PVT 11M | Lubbock Trinity Christian (1-1) | *Weatherford Christian (2-0) | Lubbock Trinity Christian (1-1) favored by 13 |
PVT 11M | McKinney Christian (0-1) | Collinsville (0-2) | McKinney Christian (0-1) favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | Muenster Sacred Heart (1-1) | *Lubbock Christian (2-0) | *Lubbock Christian (2-0) favored by 6 |
PVT 11M | Plano John Paul II (0-1) | Frisco Legacy Christian (0-2) | Plano John Paul II (0-1) favored by 34 |
PVT 11M | SA South West Campus (1-1) | Rocksprings (2-0) | Rocksprings (2-0) favored by 10 |
PVT 11M | SA Texas Military Institute (2-0) | Schertz John Paul II (1-1) | SA Texas Military Institute (2-0) favored by 8 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Brooks Academy (0-2) | Austin Achieve (0-2) | Austin Achieve (0-2) favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Pieper (1-1) | Dripping Springs JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 11M | Saratoga West Hardin (0-2) | Warren (0-1) | Warren (0-1) favored by 8 |
PVT 11M | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-2) | Houston Second Baptist (1-1) | Houston Second Baptist (1-1) favored by 35 |
PVT 11M | Tyler All Saints (0-1) | Founders Classical Academy (2-0) | Founders Classical Academy (2-0) favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | Tyler Grace Community (0-2) | Colleyville Covenant Christian (1-1) | Colleyville Covenant Christian (1-1) favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-1) | Westlake Academy (2-0) | Westlake Academy (2-0) favored by 18 |
PVT 11M | Victoria St. Joseph (1-0) | Houston Northland Christian (1-0) | Victoria St. Joseph (1-0) favored by 13 |
PVT 11M | Waco Texas Wind (0-2) | Dallas HSAA (0-2) | Waco Texas Wind (0-2) favored by 7 |
PVT 11M | Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-1) | *Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-1) | Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-1) favored by 17 |
PVT 6M | Austin Hill Country (1-0) | Waco Vanguard College Prep (2-0) | Waco Vanguard College Prep (2-0) favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | Austin Veritas Academy (2-0) | Austin Royals (1-0) | Austin Veritas Academy (2-0) favored by 27 |
PVT 6M | Azle Christian School (2-0) | Dallas UME Prep (0-2) | Azle Christian School (2-0) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-1) | *Houston Westbury Christian (0-0) | *Houston Westbury Christian (0-0) favored by 27 |
PVT 6M | Bellville Faith Academy (2-0) | Houston Northside HomeSchool (1-1) | Houston Northside HomeSchool (1-1) favored by 4 |
PVT 6M | Bryan St. Joseph (1-1) | Bryan Allen Academy (1-0) | Bryan Allen Academy (1-0) favored by 16 |
PVT 6M | Bulverde Bracken Christian (1-0) | Round Rock Christian (1-1) | Bulverde Bracken Christian (1-0) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Carrollton Prince of Peace (1-1) | Lantana Harvest Christian (1-0) | Lantana Harvest Christian (1-0) favored by 37 |
PVT 6M | CC Coastal Christian (0-2) | Baytown Christian (1-0) | Baytown Christian favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Decatur Victory Christian (1-0) | Wichita Falls Christian (2-0) | Wichita Falls Christian (2-0) favored by 28 |
PVT 6M | FW Covenant Classical (2-0) | Watauga Harvest Christian (1-1) | FW Covenant Classical (2-0) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | FW THESA H/School (1-1) | Dallas Lakehill Prep (1-0) | Dallas Lakehill Prep (1-0) favored by 21 |
PVT 6M | Garland Christian Academy (0-2) | Lucas Christian Academy (1-0) | Lucas Christian Academy (1-0) favored by 36 |
PVT 6M | Granbury Cornerstone Christian (0-0) | Irving Faustina Academy (2-0) | Irving Faustina Academy (2-0) favored by 41 |
PVT 6M | Houston Emery-Weiner School (2-0) | Williamson County Home School (0-1) | Houston Emery-Weiner School (2-0) favored by 38 |
PVT 6M | Longview Christian Heritage (0-1) | Tyler Kings Academy (0-1) | Longview Christian Heritage (0-1) favored by 12 |
PVT 6M | Marble Falls Faith Academy (2-0) | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (0-2) | Marble Falls Faith Academy (2-0) favored by 24 |
PVT 6M | McKinney The Cornerstone (1-0) | Dallas Lutheran (0-1) | McKinney The Cornerstone (1-0) favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | Melissa CHANT (2-0) | Milford (0-2) | Milford (0-2) favored by 6 |
PVT 6M | Nazarene Christian Academy (0-2) | Mesquite Founders Classical (1-1) | Mesquite Founders Classical (1-1) favored by 11 |
PVT 6M | Pasadena First Baptist (2-0) | Galveston O'Connell (0-1) | Pasadena First Baptist (2-0) favored by 37 |
PVT 6M | Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-2) | Midland TLCA (0-2) | Midland TLCA (0-2) favored by 16 |
PVT 6M | Prestonwood North (0-2) | Eagle Christian Academy (0-2) | Prestonwood North (0-2) favored by 9 |
PVT 6M | Ranger (1-1) | Lometa (1-0) | Lometa (1-0) favored by 28 |
PVT 6M | Rockwall Heritage Christian (0-2) | Irving The Highlands School (1-0) | Irving The Highlands School (1-0) favored by 35 |
PVT 6M | Round Rock Concordia (1-1) | Buckholts (1-1) | Buckholts (1-1) favored by 1 |
PVT 6M | SA Saint Mary's Hall (1-0) | Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-1) | SA Saint Mary's Hall (1-0) favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio St. Gerard (2-0) | *Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (1-0) | *Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (1-0) favored by 32 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio Town East Chr. (2-0) | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (0-1) | San Antonio Town East Chr. (2-0) favored by 18 |
PVT 6M | San Marcos Baptist Academy (2-0) | Austin St. Stephen's (2-0) | San Marcos Baptist Academy (2-0) favored by 31 |
PVT 6M | Sherman Texoma Christian (0-2) | Denton Calvary (0-2) | Denton Calvary (0-2) favored by 20 |
PVT 6M | Spring Branch Living Rock (0-2) | SA Jubilee (1-0) | Spring Branch Living Rock (0-2) favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | Stephenville Faith (0-2) | Zephyr (0-2) | Stephenville Faith (0-2) favored by 13 |
PVT 6M | Sugar Land Logos Prep (1-0) | Lake Jackson Brazosport (0-1) | Sugar Land Logos Prep (1-0) favored by 33 |
PVT 6M | Temple Centex H/Sch (1-0) | at Johnson County JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 6M | Temple Holy Trinity (1-1) | Keene (1-1) | Temple Holy Trinity (1-1) favored by 23 |
PVT 6M | Victoria Home School (1-1) | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (1-0) | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (1-0) favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | Waco Methodist Children's Home (0-2) | Arlington St. Paul Prep (2-0) | Arlington St. Paul Prep (2-0) favored by 27 |
PVT 6M | Welch Dawson (0-0-1) | at Whiteface JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.