As the 2021 Texas high school football season kicks off, how does each team stack up? In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer rankings of every Texas high school football team!
CLASS 6A
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Austin Westlake (2-0) | 1 | at Mansfield Summit (1-1) |
2 | Galena Park North Shore (2-0) | 2 | at Spring Westfield (2-0) |
3 | Humble Atascocita (2-0) | 6 | at Klein Oak (1-1) |
4 | Rockwall (2-0) | 8 | vs Lake Travis (2-0) |
5 | Southlake Carroll (2-0) | 3 | at Prosper (2-0) |
6 | Katy (2-0) | 4 | at Dickinson (1-1) |
7 | Lake Travis (2-0) | 9 | at Rockwall (2-0) |
8 | Bridgeland (2-0) | 5 | at The Woodlands (2-0) |
9 | Duncanville (1-1) | 7 | vs Bishop Sycamore, OH |
10 | Denton Guyer (2-0) | 13 | at Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-2) |
11 | Cypress Park (2-0) | 31 | vs Lamar Consolidated (1-1) |
12 | Arlington Martin (1-1) | 12 | vs Midland Legacy (2-0) |
13 | Spring (2-0) | 18 | vs Tomball Memorial (1-1) |
14 | Euless Trinity (1-1) | 11 | at Colleyville Heritage (2-0) |
15 | San Antonio Brennan (2-0) | 10 | at *San Antonio Harlan (1-1) |
16 | Spring Westfield (2-0) | 17 | vs Galena Park North Shore (2-0) |
17 | Katy Tompkins (2-0) | 14 | vs Klein Collins (0-2) |
18 | Rockwall-Heath (1-1) | 22 | at Red Oak (0-2) |
19 | Austin Vandegrift (2-0) | 15 | at San Angelo Central (2-0) |
20 | Pasadena Dobie (2-0) | 37 | at Friendswood (0-2) |
21 | DeSoto (1-1) | 21 | vs North Crowley (2-0) |
22 | Prosper (2-0) | 28 | vs Southlake Carroll (2-0) |
23 | Fort Bend Ridge Point (2-0) | 24 | vs Sheldon C.E. King (2-0) |
24 | Allen (1-1) | 20 | vs Cedar Hill (1-1) |
25 | Alvin Shadow Creek (0-2) | 29 | at Cypress Woods (1-1) |
26 | Sheldon C.E. King (2-0) | 19 | at Fort Bend Ridge Point (2-0) |
27 | Midland Legacy (2-0) | 23 | at Arlington Martin (1-1) |
28 | Killeen Harker Heights (2-0) | 71 | vs Round Rock McNeil (1-1) |
29 | Converse Judson (1-1) | 16 | vs A&M Consolidated (2-0) |
30 | San Antonio Wagner (1-1) | 90 | at Laredo Alexander (0-2) |
31 | Smithson Valley (2-0) | 33 | vs El Paso Eastwood (2-0) |
32 | San Antonio Reagan (0-2) | 25 | at *San Antonio Clark (1-1) |
33 | Cedar Hill (1-1) | 26 | at Allen (1-1) |
34 | Schertz Cibolo Steele (2-0) | 32 | vs Killeen Ellison (1-1) |
35 | Dickinson (1-1) | 30 | vs Katy (2-0) |
36 | Clear Falls (2-0) | 27 | vs Deer Park (2-0) |
37 | Round Rock (2-0) | 35 | at Cedar Park (1-1) |
38 | Lewisville (2-0) | 39 | vs Arlington Lamar (0-2) |
39 | Richardson Lake Highlands (2-0) | 38 | vs Plano (1-1) |
40 | Edinburg Vela (2-0) | 43 | at *PSJA North (2-0) |
41 | Odessa Permian (2-0) | 42 | vs Amarillo Tascosa (1-1) |
42 | The Woodlands (2-0) | 45 | vs Bridgeland (2-0) |
43 | Flower Mound Marcus (1-1) | 36 | vs Keller Central (2-0) |
44 | Cypress Ranch (1-0) | 46 | at Klein Cain (1-1) |
45 | Pearland Dawson (1-1) | 54 | vs Richmond George Ranch (2-0) |
46 | Beaumont West Brook (2-0) | 65 | at Houston Lamar (0-2) |
47 | Northwest Eaton (2-0) | 55 | at Lewisville Hebron (0-2) |
48 | Dallas Jesuit (1-1) | 41 | vs Choctaw, OK |
49 | Richmond George Ranch (2-0) | 58 | at Pearland Dawson (1-1) |
50 | San Antonio Johnson (2-0) | 49 | vs *San Antonio Lee (0-2) |
51 | Clear Springs (0-2) | 48 | at Fort Bend Elkins (0-2) |
52 | Humble Summer Creek (2-0) | 79 | vs Conroe (2-0) |
53 | Klein Cain (1-1) | 61 | vs Cypress Ranch (1-0) |
54 | Garland (2-0) | 51 | at Dallas Plano Prestonwood (2-0) |
55 | Keller (2-0) | 47 | vs Hurst Bell (0-2) |
56 | Tomball Memorial (1-1) | 40 | at Spring (2-0) |
57 | Houston Lamar (0-2) | 50 | vs Beaumont West Brook (2-0) |
58 | San Antonio Brandeis (2-0) | 56 | vs *San Antonio MacArthur (0-2) |
59 | Arlington (1-1) | 60 | at Keller Fossil Ridge (1-1) |
60 | Cypress-Fairbanks (0-1) | 34 | vs Katy Taylor (1-1) |
61 | Klein Collins (0-2) | 62 | at Katy Tompkins (2-0) |
62 | Garland Sachse (1-1) | 125 | vs Denton Braswell (1-1) |
63 | Austin Bowie (2-0) | 68 | vs Copperas Cove (0-2) |
64 | South Grand Prairie (1-1) | 69 | vs Hewitt Midway (0-2) |
65 | Houston Strake Jesuit (0-2) | 73 | vs Spring DeKaney (0-2) |
66 | San Antonio Madison (1-1) | 57 | vs *San Antonio Roosevelt (1-1) |
67 | North Crowley (2-0) | 63 | at DeSoto (1-1) |
68 | McKinney Boyd (2-0) | 66 | vs Richardson Pearce (0-2) |
69 | Pearland (0-2) | 53 | vs Conroe Oak Ridge (1-1) |
70 | Klein Oak (1-1) | 52 | vs Humble Atascocita (2-0) |
71 | Harlingen South (2-0) | 195 | at Alice (0-2) |
72 | San Antonio Taft (2-0) | 67 | at *San Antonio Holmes (2-0) |
73 | San Angelo Central (2-0) | 59 | vs Austin Vandegrift (2-0) |
74 | Tyler Legacy (2-0) | 64 | vs Longview (1-1) |
75 | Deer Park (2-0) | 85 | at Clear Falls (2-0) |
76 | Plano (1-1) | 163 | at Richardson Lake Highlands (2-0) |
77 | Temple (0-2) | 44 | vs Hutto (1-1) |
78 | Conroe Grand Oaks (2-0) | 92 | at Humble Kingwood Park (1-1) |
79 | Klein (2-0) | 88 | at Houston Memorial (1-1) |
80 | Harlingen (1-1) | 70 | vs Laredo United (0-2) |
81 | El Paso Eastwood (2-0) | 80 | at Smithson Valley (2-0) |
82 | Jersey Village (2-0) | 81 | at Cypress Springs (1-1) |
83 | Conroe (2-0) | 108 | at Humble Summer Creek (2-0) |
84 | Garland Naaman Forest (0-0) | 82 | Open |
85 | Tomball (2-0) | 112 | vs Port Neches-Groves (2-0) |
86 | Aldine Eisenhower (1-1) | 99 | vs Cypress Creek (0-2) |
87 | Schertz Clemens (0-2) | 86 | at San Benito (2-0) |
88 | Byron Nelson (2-0) | 123 | at Irving MacArthur (1-1) |
89 | Coppell (1-1) | 78 | vs Highland Park (1-1) |
90 | RR Cedar Ridge (1-1) | 83 | vs Buda Hays Consolidated (1-1) |
91 | Flower Mound (1-1) | 105 | at Mansfield Timberview (0-2) |
92 | Killeen Ellison (1-1) | 97 | at Schertz Cibolo Steele (2-0) |
93 | Houston Memorial (1-1) | 114 | vs Klein (2-0) |
94 | New Braunfels (2-0) | 100 | vs New Braunfels Canyon (1-1) |
95 | San Antonio East Central (2-0) | 113 | at San Marcos (0-2) |
96 | Little Elm (2-0) | 126 | at Plano West (2-0) |
97 | Buda Hays Consolidated (1-1) | 75 | at RR Cedar Ridge (1-1) |
98 | Katy Taylor (1-1) | 77 | at Cypress-Fairbanks (0-1) |
99 | Grand Prairie (1-1) | 98 | vs Mesquite (0-2) |
100 | Denton Braswell (1-1) | 104 | at Garland Sachse (1-1) |
101 | El Paso Eastlake (2-0) | 115 | vs El Paso Parkland (0-2) |
102 | Plano West (2-0) | 117 | vs Little Elm (2-0) |
103 | Eagle Pass (1-1) | 95 | at Eagle Pass Winn (2-0) |
104 | Killeen Shoemaker (0-1) | 101 | vs Kerrville Tivy (0-2) |
105 | The Woodlands College Park (1-1) | 135 | vs Cypress Lakes (0-2) |
106 | Langham Creek (0-2) | 102 | at Cypress Ridge (0-2) |
107 | Waxahachie (2-0) | 152 | vs Ennis (2-0) |
108 | PSJA North (2-0) | 118 | vs *Edinburg Vela (2-0) |
109 | Katy Cinco Ranch (2-0) | 89 | vs Clute Brazoswood (2-0) |
110 | Keller Timber Creek (0-2) | 96 | at Fort Worth Richland (2-0) |
111 | Lakeview Centennial (2-0) | 121 | vs North Mesquite (1-1) |
112 | Cypress Woods (1-1) | 120 | vs Alvin Shadow Creek (0-2) |
113 | San Benito (2-0) | 146 | vs Schertz Clemens (0-2) |
114 | Lewisville Hebron (0-2) | 106 | vs Northwest Eaton (2-0) |
115 | San Antonio Roosevelt (1-1) | 91 | at *San Antonio Madison (1-1) |
116 | San Antonio Marshall (2-0) | 116 | at *San Antonio Stevens (0-2) |
117 | Houston Stratford (2-0) | 128 | vs Fort Bend Dulles (2-0) |
118 | Houston Heights (0-2) | 94 | vs Barbers Hill (0-2) |
119 | McKinney (1-1) | 136 | vs Garland Rowlett (0-2) |
120 | Arlington Bowie (0-2) | 124 | at Mesquite Horn (0-1) |
121 | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (1-1) | 109 | at Abilene (0-2) |
122 | Mission (1-1) | 110 | at *La Joya (1-1) |
123 | Odessa (1-1) | 210 | vs Lubbock Coronado (0-2) |
124 | Fort Bend Travis (0-2) | 72 | at Cypress Falls (1-1) |
125 | Weslaco (1-0) | 142 | vs Laredo Nixon (1-1) |
126 | Hewitt Midway (0-2) | 131 | at South Grand Prairie (1-1) |
127 | Cypress Falls (1-1) | 157 | vs Fort Bend Travis (0-2) |
128 | Arlington Lamar (0-2) | 84 | at Lewisville (2-0) |
129 | Alief Taylor (1-1) | 87 | vs Fort Bend Bush (0-2) |
130 | Mesquite (0-2) | 122 | at Grand Prairie (1-1) |
131 | Bryan (0-2) | 93 | at Brenham (0-2) |
132 | Wolfforth Frenship (2-0) | 132 | vs Lubbock-Cooper (2-0) |
133 | Mansfield (1-1) | 134 | at Mansfield Legacy (0-2) |
134 | Midland (1-1) | 137 | at Lubbock Monterey (1-1) |
135 | Fort Bend Elkins (0-2) | 127 | vs Clear Springs (0-2) |
136 | Dallas Skyline (0-2) | 103 | vs Arlington Sam Houston (1-1) |
137 | Abilene (0-2) | 74 | vs Cedar Park Vista Ridge (1-1) |
138 | San Antonio Clark (1-1) | 111 | vs *San Antonio Reagan (0-2) |
139 | San Antonio Warren (0-2) | 139 | Open |
140 | Houston Westside (0-0) | 140 | vs Fort Bend Austin (0-2) |
141 | Fort Bend Dulles (2-0) | 160 | at Houston Stratford (2-0) |
142 | Conroe Oak Ridge (1-1) | 129 | at Pearland (0-2) |
143 | San Antonio Harlan (1-1) | 149 | vs *San Antonio Brennan (2-0) |
144 | El Paso Franklin (0-2) | 119 | at El Paso Andress (2-0) |
145 | Arlington Sam Houston (1-1) | 197 | at Dallas Skyline (0-2) |
146 | Klein Forest (2-0) | 158 | vs Alief Elsik (1-1) |
147 | Hutto (1-1) | 144 | at Temple (0-2) |
148 | San Antonio Churchill (0-2) | 148 | Open |
149 | Clear Creek (0-2) | 133 | at Channelview (1-1) |
150 | Fort Bend Clements (2-0) | 168 | at Pasadena (0-2) |
151 | Spring DeKaney (0-2) | 107 | at Houston Strake Jesuit (0-2) |
152 | Willis (0-2) | 164 | at Houston Bellaire (1-1) |
153 | Laredo United (0-2) | 145 | at Harlingen (1-1) |
154 | Keller Fossil Ridge (1-1) | 173 | vs Arlington (1-1) |
155 | Laredo United South (1-1) | 156 | vs Boerne Champion (2-0) |
156 | Killeen (1-1) | 167 | at Waco (0-2) |
157 | Belton (1-1) | 147 | vs Pflugerville Hendrickson (0-2) |
158 | Katy Seven Lakes (1-1) | 143 | vs Aldine Davis (0-2) |
159 | San Antonio O'Connor (0-2) | 151 | at *San Antonio John Jay (2-0) |
160 | Cypress Creek (0-2) | 141 | at Aldine Eisenhower (1-1) |
161 | Channelview (1-1) | 138 | vs Clear Creek (0-2) |
162 | Weatherford (1-1) | 154 | at Cleburne (1-1) |
163 | Keller Central (2-0) | 172 | at Flower Mound Marcus (1-1) |
164 | Saginaw Boswell (0-1) | 150 | vs Burleson Centennial (1-1) |
165 | Houston Bellaire (1-1) | 130 | vs Willis (0-2) |
166 | Brownsville Hanna (1-1) | 159 | Open |
167 | Katy Morton Ranch (1-1) | 170 | vs Alief Hastings (0-2) |
168 | Round Rock Westwood (1-1) | 196 | vs Austin Anderson (0-2) |
169 | El Paso Pebble Hills (0-2) | 165 | vs El Paso El Dorado (0-2) |
170 | Clear Brook (1-1) | 176 | at La Porte (0-2) |
171 | Fort Bend Bush (0-2) | 174 | at Alief Taylor (1-1) |
172 | Houston Chavez (1-1) | 153 | Open |
173 | Round Rock Stony Point (1-1) | 175 | vs Austin Del Valle (0-2) |
174 | El Paso Montwood (0-2) | 193 | vs El Paso Burges (1-1) |
175 | Clear Lake (2-0) | 182 | at Texas City (2-0) |
176 | Round Rock McNeil (1-1) | 161 | at Killeen Harker Heights (2-0) |
177 | Cypress Ridge (0-2) | 179 | vs Langham Creek (0-2) |
178 | San Marcos (0-2) | 188 | vs San Antonio East Central (2-0) |
179 | Plano East (0-2) | 189 | at Wylie (0-2) |
180 | San Antonio Holmes (2-0) | 186 | vs *San Antonio Taft (2-0) |
181 | North Mesquite (1-1) | 169 | at Lakeview Centennial (2-0) |
182 | Mesquite Horn (0-1) | 190 | vs Arlington Bowie (0-2) |
183 | Laredo Alexander (0-2) | 178 | vs San Antonio Wagner (1-1) |
184 | Irving MacArthur (1-1) | 181 | vs Byron Nelson (2-0) |
185 | San Antonio Stevens (0-2) | 76 | vs *San Antonio Marshall (2-0) |
186 | Humble Kingwood (0-2) | 162 | at Huntsville (1-0) |
187 | San Antonio John Jay (2-0) | 203 | vs *San Antonio O'Connor (0-2) |
188 | Aldine Davis (0-2) | 201 | at Katy Seven Lakes (1-1) |
189 | Katy Mayde Creek (1-1) | 198 | at Aldine Nimitz (0-2) |
190 | Austin Del Valle (0-2) | 166 | at Round Rock Stony Point (1-1) |
191 | Wylie (0-2) | 180 | vs Plano East (0-2) |
192 | Austin High (1-1) | 171 | vs Kyle Lehman (1-1) |
193 | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (2-0) | 194 | at West Mesquite (1-1) |
194 | Edinburg North (1-1) | 207 | vs *Edinburg Economedes (1-1) |
195 | Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-2) | 191 | vs Denton Guyer (2-0) |
196 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (1-1) | 206 | Open |
197 | Aldine Nimitz (0-2) | 177 | vs Katy Mayde Creek (1-1) |
198 | Pasadena Memorial (0-2) | 209 | vs Alvin (1-1) |
199 | Brownsville Rivera (1-1) | 202 | at Rio Hondo (2-0) |
200 | El Paso Americas (0-2) | 184 | at El Paso Del Valle (2-0) |
201 | Los Fresnos (1-0) | 204 | at CC Calallen (2-0) |
202 | Aldine MacArthur (1-1) | 192 | at Humble (0-2) |
203 | Cypress Springs (1-1) | 215 | vs Jersey Village (2-0) |
204 | Edinburg (0-2) | 208 | vs *La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-2) |
205 | Alief Hastings (0-2) | 185 | at Katy Morton Ranch (1-1) |
206 | Pasadena South Houston (0-2) | 205 | vs Santa Fe (0-2) |
207 | Austin Akins (2-0) | 214 | at Marble Falls (2-0) |
208 | North Garland (2-0) | 216 | at Richardson Berkner (0-2) |
209 | Humble (0-2) | 199 | vs Aldine MacArthur (1-1) |
210 | Alief Elsik (1-1) | 223 | at Klein Forest (2-0) |
211 | Alvin (1-1) | 217 | at Pasadena Memorial (0-2) |
212 | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (2-0) | 218 | at Houston Northbrook (0-2) |
213 | Irving Nimitz (0-2) | 219 | at Carrollton Creekview (1-1) |
214 | Clute Brazoswood (2-0) | 221 | at Katy Cinco Ranch (2-0) |
215 | Fort Worth Paschal (1-1) | 212 | vs Irving (1-1) |
216 | Hurst Bell (0-2) | 213 | at Keller (2-0) |
217 | Fort Bend Austin (0-2) | 211 | at Houston Westside (0-0) |
218 | Garland Rowlett (0-2) | 155 | at McKinney (1-1) |
219 | Waco (0-2) | 226 | vs Killeen (1-1) |
220 | Fort Worth Haltom (0-2) | 200 | vs Everman (0-2) |
221 | Copperas Cove (0-2) | 224 | at Austin Bowie (2-0) |
222 | Houston Spring Woods (2-0) | 230 | at Houston Worthing (1-0) |
223 | La Joya (1-1) | 228 | vs *Mission (1-1) |
224 | Richardson Pearce (0-2) | 183 | at McKinney Boyd (2-0) |
225 | Richardson Berkner (0-2) | 231 | vs North Garland (2-0) |
226 | Houston Westbury (0-2) | 227 | at Houston North Forest (0-2) |
227 | Cypress Lakes (0-2) | 232 | at The Woodlands College Park (1-1) |
228 | Del Rio (0-2) | 187 | at Laredo Martin (0-2) |
229 | Laredo Nixon (1-1) | 225 | at Weslaco (1-0) |
230 | Irving (1-1) | 237 | at Fort Worth Paschal (1-1) |
231 | Richardson (0-2) | 233 | vs South Garland (0-2) |
232 | Houston Sam Houston (1-0) | 235 | vs Aldine (0-2) |
233 | El Paso Coronado (0-2) | 222 | at Carlsbad, NM |
234 | Donna North (1-0) | 236 | at La Feria (1-0) |
235 | San Antonio Lee (0-2) | 238 | at *San Antonio Johnson (2-0) |
236 | San Antonio MacArthur (0-2) | 234 | at *San Antonio Brandeis (2-0) |
237 | Edinburg Economedes (1-1) | 229 | at *Edinburg North (1-1) |
238 | El Paso Socorro (0-2) | 242 | at El Paso (0-2) |
239 | South San Antonio (0-2) | 240 | at San Antonio Southwest (0-2) |
240 | Laredo Johnson (0-2) | 243 | at Laredo Cigarroa (1-1) |
241 | Pasadena (0-2) | 244 | vs Fort Bend Clements (2-0) |
242 | South Garland (0-2) | 220 | at Richardson (0-2) |
243 | Aldine (0-2) | 241 | at Houston Sam Houston (1-0) |
244 | Houston Northbrook (0-2) | 239 | vs Pasadena Sam Rayburn (2-0) |
245 | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-2) | 245 | at *Edinburg (0-2) |
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Denton Ryan (1-1) | 1 | vs *Frisco Reedy (0-2) |
2 | Colleyville Heritage (2-0) | 3 | vs Euless Trinity (1-1) |
3 | College Station (2-0) | 2 | vs *Magnolia (1-1) |
4 | Manvel (1-1) | 5 | vs *Houston Wisdom (0-2) |
5 | Frisco Lone Star (1-1) | 4 | at *Frisco Heritage (2-0) |
6 | Amarillo Tascosa (1-1) | 7 | at Odessa Permian (2-0) |
7 | Mansfield Summit (1-1) | 8 | vs Austin Westlake (2-0) |
8 | Highland Park (1-1) | 6 | at Coppell (1-1) |
9 | Cedar Park (1-1) | 11 | vs Round Rock (2-0) |
10 | CC Veterans Memorial (2-0) | 14 | at *Corpus Christi King (0-2) |
11 | Port Arthur Memorial (2-0) | 12 | at Crosby (0-2) |
12 | Katy Paetow (2-0) | 9 | at *Richmond Foster (1-1) |
13 | Longview (1-1) | 10 | at Tyler Legacy (2-0) |
14 | Magnolia (1-1) | 13 | at *College Station (2-0) |
15 | Magnolia West (2-0) | 26 | at *Lufkin (1-1) |
16 | Dripping Springs (2-0) | 17 | vs Lockhart (1-1) |
17 | Lancaster (1-1) | 25 | vs *Dallas Samuell (0-2) |
18 | Baytown Lee (2-0) | 22 | at Lumberton (2-0) |
19 | Fort Bend Hightower (1-1) | 16 | at *Rosenberg Terry (1-1) |
20 | CC Flour Bluff (2-0) | 21 | at *Victoria West (1-1) |
21 | Buda Johnson (2-0) | 24 | vs Bastrop (0-2) |
22 | Lubbock Coronado (0-2) | 18 | at Odessa (1-1) |
23 | Amarillo (1-1) | 20 | at Canyon Randall (2-0) |
24 | Richmond Foster (1-1) | 39 | vs *Katy Paetow (2-0) |
25 | Frisco Wakeland (1-0) | 61 | at *Frisco Centennial (0-2) |
26 | Frisco Independence (1-1) | 23 | Open |
27 | Abilene Cooper (1-1) | 46 | at Abilene Wylie (1-1) |
28 | Pflugerville (2-0) | 31 | vs Leander Glenn (0-2) |
29 | Fort Worth Richland (2-0) | 30 | vs Keller Timber Creek (0-2) |
30 | Red Oak (0-2) | 15 | vs Rockwall-Heath (1-1) |
31 | Pflugerville Weiss (1-1) | 28 | vs Leander Rouse (2-0) |
32 | SA Veterans Memorial (1-1) | 32 | at Castroville Medina Valley (0-2) |
33 | Azle (1-1) | 34 | vs Burleson (2-0) |
34 | Fort Worth Brewer (1-1) | 29 | at North Forney (1-1) |
35 | Dallas Wilson (1-1) | 42 | Open |
36 | San Antonio Southside (1-1) | 19 | at Austin St. Michael's (1-1) |
37 | El Paso Del Valle (2-0) | 35 | vs El Paso Americas (0-2) |
38 | New Braunfels Canyon (1-1) | 45 | at New Braunfels (2-0) |
39 | Midlothian (1-1) | 37 | at Wichita Falls Rider (2-0) |
40 | Frisco Heritage (2-0) | 38 | vs *Frisco Lone Star (1-1) |
41 | Weslaco East (1-0) | 33 | at *Brownsville Veterans Memorial (1-1) |
42 | Beaumont United (0-2) | 36 | at Montgomery (2-0) |
43 | Lufkin (1-1) | 40 | vs *Magnolia West (2-0) |
44 | New Caney (2-0) | 44 | vs *New Caney Porter (0-2) |
45 | Angleton (2-0) | 65 | vs *Houston Milby (0-2) |
46 | Frisco Reedy (0-2) | 43 | at *Denton Ryan (1-1) |
47 | Justin Northwest (1-1) | 53 | vs Grapevine (0-2) |
48 | Burleson Centennial (1-1) | 27 | at Saginaw Boswell (0-1) |
49 | Seguin (0-2) | 41 | Open |
50 | Georgetown (1-1) | 54 | vs Liberty Hill (1-1) |
51 | Tyler (0-2) | 55 | at Nacogdoches (0-2) |
52 | McAllen Memorial (1-1) | 52 | vs *La Joya Palmview (1-1) |
53 | Dallas Adams (2-0) | 60 | vs *Carrollton Smith (1-1) |
54 | The Colony (0-2) | 56 | vs *Denton (0-2) |
55 | Victoria West (1-1) | 49 | vs *CC Flour Bluff (2-0) |
56 | Crowley (0-2) | 59 | vs N. Richland Hills Birdville (1-1) |
57 | Mansfield Legacy (0-2) | 47 | vs Mansfield (1-1) |
58 | Pflugerville Hendrickson (0-2) | 48 | at Belton (1-1) |
59 | San Antonio Memorial (1-1) | 51 | at *San Antonio Edison (0-2) |
60 | El Paso Chapin (1-1) | 84 | vs Canutillo (1-1) |
61 | Victoria East (1-1) | 77 | vs *Corpus Christi Carroll (0-2) |
62 | SA Southwest Legacy (2-0) | 57 | at Floresville (2-0) |
63 | Manor (1-1) | 67 | at Fulshear (2-0) |
64 | Lubbock Monterey (1-1) | 63 | vs Midland (1-1) |
65 | Sherman (1-1) | 64 | at Saginaw (1-1) |
66 | Rosenberg Terry (1-1) | 74 | vs *Fort Bend Hightower (1-1) |
67 | McAllen Rowe (1-1) | 71 | vs *Brownsville Lopez (0-2) |
68 | San Antonio Lanier (2-0) | 70 | vs *San Antonio Sam Houston (0-1) |
69 | New Caney Porter (0-2) | 62 | at *New Caney (2-0) |
70 | Gregory-Portland (0-2) | 69 | vs *Corpus Christi Moody (2-0) |
71 | McKinney North (1-1) | 50 | at Marshall (0-2) |
72 | McAllen (1-1) | 66 | at *Donna (0-1) |
73 | Friendswood (0-2) | 68 | vs Pasadena Dobie (2-0) |
74 | N. Richland Hills Birdville (1-1) | 98 | at Crowley (0-2) |
75 | Kyle Lehman (1-1) | 95 | at Austin High (1-1) |
76 | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-1) | 72 | at Dayton (0-2) |
77 | West Mesquite (1-1) | 76 | vs Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (2-0) |
78 | Waller (1-0) | 94 | at *Cleveland (1-1) |
79 | San Antonio Harlandale (2-0) | 78 | vs San Antonio Antonian Prep (1-1) |
80 | Granbury (1-1) | 75 | vs Fort Worth South Hills (0-1) |
81 | Austin Anderson (0-2) | 92 | at Round Rock Westwood (1-1) |
82 | San Antonio McCollum (2-0) | 91 | at Somerset (2-0) |
83 | Leander (1-1) | 87 | at Bastrop Cedar Creek (0-2) |
84 | Baytown Sterling (1-1) | 73 | vs Houston Washington (2-0) |
85 | Corpus Christi Moody (2-0) | 90 | at *Gregory-Portland (0-2) |
86 | Brownsville Pace (1-1) | 85 | vs *Brownsville Porter (1-1) |
87 | San Antonio Southwest (0-2) | 58 | vs South San Antonio (0-2) |
88 | La Porte (0-2) | 80 | vs Clear Brook (1-1) |
89 | Eagle Pass Winn (2-0) | 79 | vs Eagle Pass (1-1) |
90 | San Antonio Highlands (0-1) | 81 | at Austin Travis (0-1) |
91 | Brownsville Veterans Memorial (1-1) | 109 | vs *Weslaco East (1-0) |
92 | El Paso El Dorado (0-2) | 89 | at El Paso Pebble Hills (0-2) |
93 | San Antonio Brackenridge (1-1) | 82 | at *San Antonio Jefferson (0-2) |
94 | Wylie East (2-0) | 93 | at Royse City (2-0) |
95 | San Antonio Kennedy (2-0) | 96 | vs *San Antonio Burbank (1-1) |
96 | Dallas Molina (0-2) | 86 | vs *Dallas White (1-1) |
97 | La Joya Palmview (1-1) | 88 | at *McAllen Memorial (1-1) |
98 | Dallas White (1-1) | 99 | at *Dallas Molina (0-2) |
99 | Frisco Centennial (0-2) | 83 | vs *Frisco Wakeland (1-0) |
100 | Fort Bend Kempner (0-2) | 97 | Open |
101 | Rio Grande City (2-0) | 103 | vs Hidalgo (1-1) |
102 | El Paso Bel Air (1-1) | 100 | at El Paso Jefferson (2-0) |
103 | Cleveland (1-1) | 125 | vs *Waller (1-0) |
104 | Amarillo Palo Duro (2-0) | 108 | vs Wichita Falls (0-2) |
105 | San Antonio Burbank (1-1) | 105 | at *San Antonio Kennedy (2-0) |
106 | San Antonio Sam Houston (0-1) | 104 | at *San Antonio Lanier (2-0) |
107 | Saginaw (1-1) | 101 | vs Sherman (1-1) |
108 | Corpus Christi King (0-2) | 102 | vs *CC Veterans Memorial (2-0) |
109 | Corpus Christi Carroll (0-2) | 107 | at *Victoria East (1-1) |
110 | Amarillo Caprock (0-2) | 114 | at Perryton (1-1) |
111 | Conroe Caney Creek (1-1) | 106 | Open |
112 | Carrollton Smith (1-1) | 121 | at *Dallas Adams (2-0) |
113 | Laredo Cigarroa (1-1) | 122 | vs Laredo Johnson (0-2) |
114 | Dallas Sunset (2-0) | 123 | at *Carrollton Turner (1-1) |
115 | Galveston Ball (0-2) | 112 | vs Houston Wheatley (1-1) |
116 | Donna (0-1) | 116 | vs *McAllen (1-1) |
117 | Denton (0-2) | 118 | at *The Colony (0-2) |
118 | San Antonio Jefferson (0-2) | 113 | vs *San Antonio Brackenridge (1-1) |
119 | FW Arlington Heights (1-1) | 110 | at Aledo (2-0) |
120 | Houston Milby (0-2) | 120 | at *Angleton (2-0) |
121 | San Antonio Edison (0-2) | 117 | vs *San Antonio Memorial (1-1) |
122 | Brownsville Lopez (0-2) | 119 | at *McAllen Rowe (1-1) |
123 | Corpus Christi Ray (0-2) | 115 | Open |
124 | Carrollton Turner (1-1) | 128 | vs *Dallas Sunset (2-0) |
125 | Brownsville Porter (1-1) | 111 | at *Brownsville Pace (1-1) |
126 | Laredo Martin (0-2) | 126 | vs Del Rio (0-2) |
127 | Lubbock (0-2) | 127 | vs Plainview (0-2) |
128 | Dallas Samuell (0-2) | 124 | at *Lancaster (1-1) |
129 | Houston Wisdom (0-2) | 129 | at *Manvel (1-1) |
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Aledo (2-0) | 1 | vs FW Arlington Heights (1-1) |
2 | Fort Bend Marshall (2-0) | 2 | at *Galena Park (1-1) |
3 | Lucas Lovejoy (2-0) | 3 | at *Princeton (2-0) |
4 | Lubbock-Cooper (2-0) | 6 | at Wolfforth Frenship (2-0) |
5 | Huntsville (1-0) | 5 | vs Humble Kingwood (0-2) |
6 | A&M Consolidated (2-0) | 10 | at Converse Judson (1-1) |
7 | Ennis (2-0) | 4 | at Waxahachie (2-0) |
8 | Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-1) | 11 | at *Dallas Spruce (1-1) |
9 | Crosby (0-2) | 8 | vs Port Arthur Memorial (2-0) |
10 | Liberty Hill (1-1) | 18 | at Georgetown (1-1) |
11 | Denison (2-0) | 13 | Open |
12 | Boerne Champion (2-0) | 15 | at Laredo United South (1-1) |
13 | Nederland (2-0) | 12 | vs Silsbee (0-1) |
14 | Texarkana Texas (1-0) | 14 | at Forney (1-1) |
15 | Burleson (2-0) | 26 | at Azle (1-1) |
16 | Leander Rouse (2-0) | 9 | at Pflugerville Weiss (1-1) |
17 | Frisco (2-0) | 17 | vs *Lake Dallas (2-0) |
18 | Wichita Falls Rider (2-0) | 19 | vs Midlothian (1-1) |
19 | Mansfield Timberview (0-2) | 7 | vs Flower Mound (1-1) |
20 | Barbers Hill (0-2) | 20 | at Houston Heights (0-2) |
21 | Montgomery (2-0) | 23 | vs Beaumont United (0-2) |
22 | San Antonio Alamo Heights (2-0) | 24 | vs San Antonio Central Catholic (2-0) |
23 | Grapevine (0-2) | 16 | at Justin Northwest (1-1) |
24 | Mercedes (2-0) | 22 | vs *PSJA Memorial (0-2) |
25 | El Paso Andress (2-0) | 27 | vs El Paso Franklin (0-2) |
26 | Marble Falls (2-0) | 29 | vs Austin Akins (2-0) |
27 | Fulshear (2-0) | 61 | vs Manor (1-1) |
28 | Frisco Memorial (2-0) | 56 | at *Frisco Lebanon Trail (1-1) |
29 | Frisco Liberty (2-0) | 31 | vs *Prosper Rock Hill (1-1) |
30 | Longview Pine Tree (1-1) | 25 | at Kilgore (2-0) |
31 | Bryan Rudder (2-0) | 43 | at Elgin (0-2) |
32 | Brenham (0-2) | 36 | vs Bryan (0-2) |
33 | Royse City (2-0) | 45 | vs Wylie East (2-0) |
34 | El Paso Parkland (0-2) | 33 | at El Paso Eastlake (2-0) |
35 | Montgomery Lake Creek (2-0) | 38 | vs Sealy (2-0) |
36 | Canyon Randall (2-0) | 30 | vs Amarillo (1-1) |
37 | Floresville (2-0) | 62 | vs SA Southwest Legacy (2-0) |
38 | Port Neches-Groves (2-0) | 39 | at Tomball (2-0) |
39 | Mesquite Poteet (1-1) | 34 | at *Dallas Jefferson (0-1) |
40 | North Forney (1-1) | 28 | vs Fort Worth Brewer (1-1) |
41 | Marshall (0-2) | 50 | vs McKinney North (1-1) |
42 | Texas City (2-0) | 46 | vs Clear Lake (2-0) |
43 | Princeton (2-0) | 96 | vs *Lucas Lovejoy (2-0) |
44 | Abilene Wylie (1-1) | 51 | vs Abilene Cooper (1-1) |
45 | Nacogdoches (0-2) | 47 | vs Tyler (0-2) |
46 | Canutillo (1-1) | 41 | at El Paso Chapin (1-1) |
47 | Dallas Hillcrest (2-0) | 42 | Open |
48 | Corsicana (2-0) | 49 | vs Whitehouse (0-2) |
49 | Georgetown East View (1-1) | 21 | at Fischer Canyon Lake (1-1) |
50 | Cleburne (1-1) | 35 | vs Weatherford (1-1) |
51 | Kerrville Tivy (0-2) | 48 | at Killeen Shoemaker (0-1) |
52 | Dallas Kimball (0-1) | 54 | vs *Dallas Conrad (1-1) |
53 | El Paso Burges (1-1) | 57 | at El Paso Montwood (0-2) |
54 | Dallas Seagoville (2-0) | 53 | at *Dallas Adamson (0-2) |
55 | Lamar Consolidated (1-1) | 40 | at Cypress Park (2-0) |
56 | Arlington Seguin (1-1) | 37 | vs Wilmer-Hutchins (0-2) |
57 | Everman (0-2) | 58 | at Fort Worth Haltom (0-2) |
58 | Prosper Rock Hill (1-1) | 73 | at *Frisco Liberty (2-0) |
59 | Joshua (2-0) | 92 | vs Lake Worth (2-0) |
60 | Whitehouse (0-2) | 52 | at Corsicana (2-0) |
61 | Humble Kingwood Park (1-1) | 60 | vs Conroe Grand Oaks (2-0) |
62 | Fort Worth Southwest (0-1) | 64 | vs Dallas Pinkston (0-1) |
63 | El Paso Austin (2-0) | 65 | vs Goddard, NM |
64 | Castroville Medina Valley (0-2) | 59 | vs SA Veterans Memorial (1-1) |
65 | Austin McCallum (1-1) | 44 | vs Pflugerville Connally (0-2) |
66 | Mission Memorial (0-2) | 55 | vs *Pharr Valley View (0-2) |
67 | Crandall (1-1) | 72 | vs Alvarado (0-2) |
68 | Mount Pleasant (0-2) | 69 | Open |
69 | Fort Bend Willowridge (0-1) | 63 | at *Houston Northside (0-2) |
70 | Forney (1-1) | 67 | vs Texarkana Texas (1-0) |
71 | Mission Sharyland (1-1) | 74 | vs *Edcouch-Elsa (0-2) |
72 | Clint Horizon (1-1) | 77 | at Fort Stockton (2-0) |
73 | Wichita Falls (0-2) | 68 | at Amarillo Palo Duro (2-0) |
74 | Greenville (0-2) | 66 | vs Carrollton Ranchview (0-1) |
75 | Galena Park (1-1) | 79 | vs *Fort Bend Marshall (2-0) |
76 | Edcouch-Elsa (0-2) | 71 | at *Mission Sharyland (1-1) |
77 | Dayton (0-2) | 76 | vs Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-1) |
78 | Hallsville (0-2) | 75 | vs Tyler Chapel Hill (2-0) |
79 | Frisco Lebanon Trail (1-1) | 78 | vs *Frisco Memorial (2-0) |
80 | Lockhart (1-1) | 70 | at Dripping Springs (2-0) |
81 | Fort Worth North Side (1-1) | 89 | at FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-2) |
82 | Houston Austin (0-2) | 80 | vs *Houston Waltrip (0-1) |
83 | Leander Glenn (0-2) | 82 | at Pflugerville (2-0) |
84 | Sulphur Springs (0-2) | 83 | at Kaufman (2-0) |
85 | Lake Dallas (2-0) | 98 | at *Frisco (2-0) |
86 | El Paso Jefferson (2-0) | 94 | vs El Paso Bel Air (1-1) |
87 | Roma (1-1) | 102 | at *PSJA Southwest (0-2) |
88 | Sharyland Pioneer (1-1) | 32 | Open |
89 | Bastrop (0-2) | 85 | at Buda Johnson (2-0) |
90 | El Paso Irvin (1-1) | 88 | at San Elizario (0-2) |
91 | Pflugerville Connally (0-2) | 93 | at Austin McCallum (1-1) |
92 | El Paso Ysleta (2-0) | 95 | vs El Paso Riverside (2-0) |
93 | Jacksonville (0-2) | 91 | at Henderson (1-1) |
94 | Fort Worth Polytechnic (1-1) | 90 | at Fort Worth Western Hills (0-2) |
95 | Houston Sterling (0-2) | 86 | at *Houston Madison (1-1) |
96 | Carrollton Creekview (1-1) | 84 | vs Irving Nimitz (0-2) |
97 | Fort Worth Wyatt (0-2) | 112 | vs Fort Worth Dunbar (2-0) |
98 | Elgin (0-2) | 97 | vs Bryan Rudder (2-0) |
99 | Bastrop Cedar Creek (0-2) | 100 | vs Leander (1-1) |
100 | Waco University (0-2) | 103 | vs Terrell (2-0) |
101 | PSJA Southwest (0-2) | 106 | vs *Roma (1-1) |
102 | Santa Fe (0-2) | 109 | at Pasadena South Houston (0-2) |
103 | Austin Crockett (0-2) | 101 | at Llano (1-1) |
104 | Plainview (0-2) | 107 | at Lubbock (0-2) |
105 | Houston Madison (1-1) | 81 | vs *Houston Sterling (0-2) |
106 | Fort Worth South Hills (0-1) | 87 | at Granbury (1-1) |
107 | Houston Waltrip (0-1) | 108 | at *Houston Austin (0-2) |
108 | Austin Northeast (0-1) | 114 | at Austin LASA (0-2) |
109 | El Paso Bowie (0-2) | 110 | vs El Paso Hanks (0-2) |
110 | Dallas Conrad (1-1) | 104 | at *Dallas Kimball (0-1) |
111 | El Paso Hanks (0-2) | 115 | at El Paso Bowie (0-2) |
112 | Houston Sharpstown (0-2) | 111 | Open |
113 | PSJA Memorial (0-2) | 116 | at *Mercedes (2-0) |
114 | Dallas Spruce (1-1) | 99 | vs *Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-1) |
115 | Austin Travis (0-1) | 105 | vs San Antonio Highlands (0-1) |
116 | El Paso (0-2) | 119 | vs El Paso Socorro (0-2) |
117 | Dallas Jefferson (0-1) | 113 | vs *Mesquite Poteet (1-1) |
118 | Pharr Valley View (0-2) | 120 | at *Mission Memorial (0-2) |
119 | Dallas Adamson (0-2) | 118 | vs *Dallas Seagoville (2-0) |
120 | Austin Navarro (0-2) | 121 | Open |
121 | Houston Northside (0-2) | 117 | vs *Fort Bend Willowridge (0-1) |
122 | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-2) | 122 | vs FW Carter-Riverside (0-2) |
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Argyle (2-0) | 1 | vs Celina (2-0) |
2 | Stephenville (2-0) | 3 | vs Salado (1-1) |
3 | CC Calallen (2-0) | 2 | vs Los Fresnos (1-0) |
4 | Midlothian Heritage (2-0) | 8 | vs Decatur (1-1) |
5 | Austin LBJ (2-0) | 10 | vs Waco La Vega (2-0) |
6 | Springtown (2-0) | 4 | vs Waco Connally (1-0) |
7 | Paris (1-1) | 7 | at Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-1) |
8 | Tyler Chapel Hill (2-0) | 9 | at Hallsville (0-2) |
9 | Kilgore (2-0) | 11 | vs Longview Pine Tree (1-1) |
10 | Waco La Vega (2-0) | 16 | at Austin LBJ (2-0) |
11 | Kennedale (1-1) | 6 | Open |
12 | Huffman Hargrave (2-0) | 22 | at Bridge City (2-0) |
13 | Corpus Christi Miller (1-1) | 12 | at Sinton (2-0) |
14 | Port Lavaca Calhoun (2-0) | 15 | at El Campo (1-1) |
15 | Fischer Canyon Lake (1-1) | 17 | vs Georgetown East View (1-1) |
16 | Boerne (1-1) | 14 | vs Burnet (0-2) |
17 | Lindale (1-1) | 23 | at Van (2-0) |
18 | Dumas (1-1) | 19 | Open |
19 | Decatur (1-1) | 18 | at Midlothian Heritage (2-0) |
20 | Canyon (1-1) | 21 | at Lubbock Estacado (1-1) |
21 | Lampasas (1-1) | 25 | at Wimberley (1-1) |
22 | Vidor (2-0) | 36 | at Freeport Brazosport (0-1) |
23 | El Paso Riverside (2-0) | 24 | at El Paso Ysleta (2-0) |
24 | Fredericksburg (2-0) | 26 | at Gonzales (1-1) |
25 | Lake Worth (2-0) | 30 | at Joshua (2-0) |
26 | El Campo (1-1) | 5 | vs Port Lavaca Calhoun (2-0) |
27 | Dallas Carter (1-0) | 38 | vs Melissa (0-2) |
28 | Melissa (0-2) | 13 | at Dallas Carter (1-0) |
29 | Livingston (1-1) | 27 | at Orangefield (2-0) |
30 | Andrews (0-2) | 20 | vs Midland Greenwood (1-1) |
31 | Somerset (2-0) | 47 | vs San Antonio McCollum (2-0) |
32 | Kaufman (2-0) | 28 | vs Sulphur Springs (0-2) |
33 | Stafford (0-2) | 37 | vs Bellville (2-0) |
34 | La Feria (1-0) | 33 | vs Donna North (1-0) |
35 | Palestine (1-1) | 39 | at Rusk (2-0) |
36 | Needville (1-1) | 31 | vs Geronimo Navarro (1-1) |
37 | Pampa (1-1) | 29 | at Borger (1-1) |
38 | Terrell (2-0) | 41 | at Waco University (0-2) |
39 | Henderson (1-1) | 42 | vs Jacksonville (0-2) |
40 | Brownwood (1-1) | 44 | at China Spring (2-0) |
41 | Fort Worth Dunbar (2-0) | 32 | at Fort Worth Wyatt (0-2) |
42 | Fort Stockton (2-0) | 45 | vs Clint Horizon (1-1) |
43 | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (1-1) | 50 | at Katy Jordan (1-1) |
44 | La Vernia (0-2) | 40 | vs La Grange (1-1) |
45 | Dallas Lincoln (1-1) | 43 | at Dallas Madison (0-2) |
46 | West Columbia (2-0) | 53 | vs Sweeny (0-1) |
47 | Lumberton (2-0) | 51 | vs Baytown Lee (2-0) |
48 | Houston Yates (1-1) | 73 | Open |
49 | Wichita Falls Hirschi (0-2) | 35 | at Hereford (2-0) |
50 | Anna (2-0) | 61 | at Van Alstyne (2-0) |
51 | Zapata (2-0) | 57 | at Crystal City (0-2) |
52 | Splendora (1-0) | 54 | at Houston Kashmere (1-1) |
53 | Freeport Brazosport (0-1) | 55 | vs Vidor (2-0) |
54 | Burnet (0-2) | 49 | at Boerne (1-1) |
55 | Athens (2-0) | 56 | vs Fairfield (0-2) |
56 | Hidalgo (1-1) | 48 | at Rio Grande City (2-0) |
57 | Big Spring (2-0) | 59 | at Monahans (2-0) |
58 | Mabank (2-0) | 62 | at Wills Point (0-2) |
59 | Alice (0-2) | 46 | vs Harlingen South (2-0) |
60 | Hereford (2-0) | 66 | vs Wichita Falls Hirschi (0-2) |
61 | Clint Mountain View (1-1) | 60 | at Chaparral, NM |
62 | Pleasanton (1-1) | 64 | at Jourdanton (0-2) |
63 | Beeville Jones (0-2) | 63 | vs Pearsall (0-2) |
64 | Bay City (1-1) | 65 | vs Wharton (0-2) |
65 | CC Tuloso-Midway (1-1) | 68 | at Rockport-Fulton (2-0) |
66 | Houston Wheatley (1-1) | 34 | at Galveston Ball (0-2) |
67 | Dallas Roosevelt (1-1) | 84 | vs Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-1) |
68 | Houston Kashmere (1-1) | 89 | vs Splendora (1-0) |
69 | Alvarado (0-2) | 71 | at Crandall (1-1) |
70 | North Dallas (1-0) | 77 | at Waxahachie Life (0-2) |
71 | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-1) | 93 | at Dallas Roosevelt (1-1) |
72 | Houston Furr (1-1) | 52 | at Hempstead (0-2) |
73 | Gainesville (0-2) | 58 | at Aubrey (2-0) |
74 | Clint (1-1) | 70 | at Gadsden, NM |
75 | Houston Washington (2-0) | 87 | at Baytown Sterling (1-1) |
76 | Houston Worthing (1-0) | 85 | vs Houston Spring Woods (2-0) |
77 | Fort Worth Benbrook (0-2) | 67 | at Mineral Wells (2-0) |
78 | Burkburnett (0-2) | 75 | at Iowa Park (0-2) |
79 | Wilmer-Hutchins (0-2) | 74 | at Arlington Seguin (1-1) |
80 | Kingsville King (1-1) | 76 | vs Bishop (0-0) |
81 | Uvalde (0-2) | 80 | vs Hondo (0-1) |
82 | Taylor (1-1) | 78 | at Giddings (0-2) |
83 | RGC La Grulla (0-2) | 81 | at Orange Grove (1-1) |
84 | Fort Worth Castleberry (0-2) | 72 | vs Glen Rose (1-1) |
85 | San Angelo Lake View (0-2) | 83 | at Sweetwater (0-2) |
86 | Fabens (1-1) | 88 | vs El Paso Cathedral (1-1) |
87 | Fort Worth Western Hills (0-2) | 82 | vs Fort Worth Polytechnic (1-1) |
88 | FW Carter-Riverside (0-2) | 90 | at Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-2) |
89 | Carrollton Ranchview (0-1) | 92 | at Greenville (0-2) |
90 | Houston North Forest (0-2) | 69 | vs Houston Westbury (0-2) |
91 | Waxahachie Life (0-2) | 86 | vs North Dallas (1-0) |
92 | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-2) | 91 | vs Fort Worth North Side (1-1) |
93 | Dallas Pinkston (0-1) | 79 | at Fort Worth Southwest (0-1) |
94 | Houston Scarborough (0-1) | 94 | vs Houston KIPP Northeast (0-2) |
95 | San Elizario (0-2) | 95 | vs El Paso Irvin (1-1) |
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Carthage (2-0) | 1 | Open |
2 | Gilmer (2-0) | 2 | vs Atlanta (0-2) |
3 | Cuero (2-0) | 8 | vs Yoakum (2-0) |
4 | Celina (2-0) | 3 | at Argyle (2-0) |
5 | Bellville (2-0) | 7 | at Stafford (0-2) |
6 | Wimberley (1-1) | 4 | vs Lampasas (1-1) |
7 | West Orange-Stark (1-1) | 6 | Open |
8 | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-1) | 5 | vs Paris (1-1) |
9 | Aubrey (2-0) | 12 | vs Gainesville (0-2) |
10 | China Spring (2-0) | 9 | vs Brownwood (1-1) |
11 | Sinton (2-0) | 11 | vs Corpus Christi Miller (1-1) |
12 | Salado (1-1) | 10 | at Stephenville (2-0) |
13 | Sealy (2-0) | 19 | at Montgomery Lake Creek (2-0) |
14 | Van (2-0) | 13 | vs Lindale (1-1) |
15 | Glen Rose (1-1) | 17 | at Fort Worth Castleberry (0-2) |
16 | Devine (2-0) | 16 | vs San Antonio YMLA (1-1) |
17 | Rockport-Fulton (2-0) | 22 | vs CC Tuloso-Midway (1-1) |
18 | Geronimo Navarro (1-1) | 23 | at Needville (1-1) |
19 | Caddo Mills (2-0) | 15 | at Canton (2-0) |
20 | Jasper (0-1) | 20 | Open |
21 | Monahans (2-0) | 33 | vs Big Spring (2-0) |
22 | Navasota (1-1) | 14 | at Mexia (1-1) |
23 | Waco Connally (1-0) | 25 | at Springtown (2-0) |
24 | Graham (1-1) | 24 | Open |
25 | Godley (1-0) | 32 | at Grandview (2-0) |
26 | Silsbee (0-1) | 27 | at Nederland (2-0) |
27 | Iowa Park (0-2) | 26 | vs Burkburnett (0-2) |
28 | Lubbock Estacado (1-1) | 29 | vs Canyon (1-1) |
29 | Sunnyvale (0-2) | 18 | vs Brownsboro (1-1) |
30 | Sanger (1-1) | 21 | vs Howe (0-1) |
31 | Rio Hondo (2-0) | 31 | vs Brownsville Rivera (1-1) |
32 | Sweetwater (0-2) | 28 | vs San Angelo Lake View (0-2) |
33 | Nevada Community (1-1) | 30 | vs Paris North Lamar (0-2) |
34 | Midland Greenwood (1-1) | 34 | at Andrews (0-2) |
35 | Orangefield (2-0) | 45 | vs Livingston (1-1) |
36 | Hamshire-Fannett (1-1) | 65 | vs East Chambers (1-1) |
37 | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-1) | 37 | vs Jefferson (2-0) |
38 | Hondo (0-1) | 38 | at Uvalde (0-2) |
39 | Jarrell (2-0) | 49 | vs McGregor (0-2) |
40 | Quinlan Ford (2-0) | 43 | vs Ferris (2-0) |
41 | Gatesville (1-1) | 35 | at Lorena (0-2) |
42 | Smithville (1-1) | 39 | vs Lago Vista (2-0) |
43 | Perryton (1-1) | 40 | vs Amarillo Caprock (0-2) |
44 | La Grange (1-1) | 41 | at La Vernia (0-2) |
45 | Liberty (1-1) | 64 | vs Diboll (1-1) |
46 | Carrizo Springs (2-0) | 44 | at Manor New Tech (1-1) |
47 | Canton (2-0) | 46 | vs Caddo Mills (2-0) |
48 | Ingleside (2-0) | 51 | Open |
49 | Van Alstyne (2-0) | 50 | vs Anna (2-0) |
50 | Ferris (2-0) | 52 | at Quinlan Ford (2-0) |
51 | Rusk (2-0) | 54 | vs Palestine (1-1) |
52 | Raymondville (1-1) | 48 | at Lyford (2-0) |
53 | Gonzales (1-1) | 62 | vs Fredericksburg (2-0) |
54 | Port Isabel (2-0) | 53 | at Aransas Pass (0-2) |
55 | Giddings (0-2) | 36 | vs Taylor (1-1) |
56 | Longview Spring Hill (1-1) | 58 | vs White Oak (2-0) |
57 | Vernon (1-1) | 70 | vs Holliday (2-0) |
58 | Sweeny (0-1) | 55 | at West Columbia (2-0) |
59 | Snyder (2-0) | 66 | vs Lamesa (2-0) |
60 | Hardin-Jefferson (0-1) | 57 | vs Buna (0-2) |
61 | Bridge City (2-0) | 63 | vs Huffman Hargrave (2-0) |
62 | Mineral Wells (2-0) | 59 | vs Fort Worth Benbrook (0-2) |
63 | Farmersville (2-0) | 77 | at Krum (2-0) |
64 | Krum (2-0) | 67 | vs Farmersville (2-0) |
65 | La Marque (2-0) | 68 | at Hitchcock (1-1) |
66 | Hillsboro (1-1) | 56 | vs Bridgeport (0-2) |
67 | Pecos (1-1) | 61 | at Kermit (1-1) |
68 | Madisonville (1-1) | 42 | at Teague (0-2) |
69 | Mexia (1-1) | 60 | vs Navasota (1-1) |
70 | Center (0-2) | 47 | at Gladewater (0-1) |
71 | Bullard (0-2) | 69 | at Troup (2-0) |
72 | Seminole (0-2) | 72 | vs Denver City (0-2) |
73 | Pittsburg (0-2) | 73 | vs Tatum (2-0) |
74 | San Antonio YMLA (1-1) | 71 | at Devine (2-0) |
75 | Shepherd (1-1) | 75 | vs Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0) |
76 | Brookshire Royal (1-1) | 76 | vs Caldwell (2-0) |
77 | Borger (1-1) | 74 | vs Pampa (1-1) |
78 | Corpus Christi West Oso (0-2) | 78 | vs San Diego (1-0) |
79 | Bridgeport (0-2) | 81 | at Hillsboro (1-1) |
80 | Levelland (1-1) | 79 | vs Shallowater (1-1) |
81 | Pearsall (0-2) | 80 | at Beeville Jones (0-2) |
82 | Wills Point (0-2) | 82 | vs Mabank (2-0) |
83 | Brownsboro (1-1) | 84 | at Sunnyvale (0-2) |
84 | Bandera (1-1) | 83 | vs San Antonio Cole (2-0) |
85 | Venus (0-0) | 87 | vs Dallas Life Oak Cliff (1-1) |
86 | Wharton (0-2) | 85 | at Bay City (1-1) |
87 | Crystal City (0-2) | 86 | vs Zapata (2-0) |
88 | Robstown (1-1) | 88 | at Banquete (2-0) |
89 | Manor New Tech (1-1) | 89 | vs Carrizo Springs (2-0) |
90 | Robinson (0-2) | 90 | at Troy (0-2) |
91 | Paris North Lamar (0-2) | 91 | at Nevada Community (1-1) |
92 | Austin Achieve (0-2) | 92 | at San Antonio Brooks Academy (0-2) |
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Tuscola Jim Ned (2-0) | 1 | at Eastland (0-2) |
2 | Brock (2-0) | 2 | Open |
3 | Tatum (2-0) | 3 | at Pittsburg (0-2) |
4 | West (2-0) | 5 | vs Blooming Grove (1-1) |
5 | Gladewater (0-1) | 4 | vs Center (0-2) |
6 | Grandview (2-0) | 6 | vs Godley (1-0) |
7 | Yoakum (2-0) | 7 | at Cuero (2-0) |
8 | Lorena (0-2) | 9 | vs Gatesville (1-1) |
9 | Pilot Point (1-0) | 10 | Open |
10 | Hallettsville (1-1) | 13 | vs Ganado (1-1) |
11 | Mount Vernon (2-0) | 8 | at Paul Pewitt (1-1) |
12 | Malakoff (0-2) | 12 | vs Dallas Parish Episcopal (1-1) |
13 | Vanderbilt Industrial (1-1) | 11 | vs Van Vleck (0-2) |
14 | Columbus (1-1) | 31 | vs Altair Rice Consolidated (1-1) |
15 | Edna (2-0) | 14 | at Refugio (2-0) |
16 | Poteet (2-0) | 20 | vs Lake Belton (2-0) |
17 | East Chambers (1-1) | 19 | at Hamshire-Fannett (1-1) |
18 | Cameron Yoe (0-2) | 21 | vs Franklin (2-0) |
19 | Lago Vista (2-0) | 18 | at Smithville (1-1) |
20 | Shallowater (1-1) | 16 | at Levelland (1-1) |
21 | Early (2-0) | 40 | vs Comanche (0-2) |
22 | Wall (1-1) | 24 | vs Midland Christian (2-0) |
23 | Mineola (1-1) | 23 | at New London West Rusk (2-0) |
24 | Groesbeck (2-0) | 37 | vs Little River Academy (2-0) |
25 | Winnsboro (1-1) | 15 | at Hughes Springs (0-1) |
26 | Llano (1-1) | 30 | vs Austin Crockett (0-2) |
27 | Whitesboro (1-1) | 25 | vs Gunter (2-0) |
28 | San Diego (1-0) | 27 | at Corpus Christi West Oso (0-2) |
29 | Woodville (0-2) | 17 | at Corrigan-Camden (2-0) |
30 | Corpus Christi London (1-0) | 28 | Open |
31 | Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0) | 29 | at Shepherd (1-1) |
32 | Pottsboro (0-2) | 26 | Open |
33 | Little River Academy (2-0) | 36 | at Groesbeck (2-0) |
34 | Jourdanton (0-2) | 35 | vs Pleasanton (1-1) |
35 | Bushland (0-2) | 22 | at Canadian (2-0) |
36 | Rockdale (1-1) | 34 | vs Lexington (1-1) |
37 | Caldwell (2-0) | 32 | at Brookshire Royal (1-1) |
38 | Marion (2-0) | 33 | at Comfort (1-1) |
39 | Anahuac (1-1) | 55 | vs Houston Kipp Generations (1-1) |
40 | Orange Grove (1-1) | 43 | vs RGC La Grulla (0-2) |
41 | Lyford (2-0) | 41 | vs Raymondville (1-1) |
42 | Denver City (0-2) | 38 | at Seminole (0-2) |
43 | Universal City Randolph (1-1) | 39 | at Natalia (1-1) |
44 | San Antonio Cole (2-0) | 42 | at Bandera (1-1) |
45 | Paradise (2-0) | 50 | Open |
46 | Littlefield (2-0) | 47 | vs Post (0-2) |
47 | Elkhart (2-0) | 67 | at San Augustine (1-1) |
48 | Blanco (0-2) | 45 | vs Anderson-Shiro (1-1) |
49 | Gladewater Sabine (1-1) | 51 | at Daingerfield (1-1) |
50 | Hitchcock (1-1) | 57 | vs La Marque (2-0) |
51 | Diboll (1-1) | 48 | at Liberty (1-1) |
52 | Bishop (0-0) | 46 | at Kingsville King (1-1) |
53 | Jefferson (2-0) | 79 | at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-1) |
54 | Peaster (2-0) | 66 | vs Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-2) |
55 | Atlanta (0-2) | 53 | at Gilmer (2-0) |
56 | Dallas Madison (0-2) | 63 | vs Dallas Lincoln (1-1) |
57 | Dalhart (0-2) | 60 | at Spearman (1-1) |
58 | Boling (1-1) | 61 | at East Bernard (1-1) |
59 | McGregor (0-2) | 54 | at Jarrell (2-0) |
60 | Whitney (1-1) | 59 | vs Rogers (1-1) |
61 | Bowie (2-0) | 58 | at Henrietta (1-1) |
62 | Breckenridge (1-1) | 49 | at Cisco (2-0) |
63 | White Oak (2-0) | 52 | at Longview Spring Hill (1-1) |
64 | Amarillo River Road (1-1) | 77 | at Wellington (0-2) |
65 | Ponder (2-0) | 85 | vs Nocona (0-2) |
66 | Palacios (0-2) | 44 | vs Tidehaven (1-1) |
67 | Crockett (0-2) | 56 | at Buffalo (1-1) |
68 | Kirbyville (1-0) | 65 | vs Newton (1-0) |
69 | Muleshoe (1-1) | 62 | at Friona (2-0) |
70 | Commerce (0-2) | 64 | vs Lone Oak (1-1) |
71 | Maypearl (0-1) | 68 | at Clifton (0-2) |
72 | Lamesa (2-0) | 78 | at Snyder (2-0) |
73 | Comfort (1-1) | 71 | vs Marion (2-0) |
74 | Mathis (0-2) | 73 | at Karnes City (0-2) |
75 | Kermit (1-1) | 96 | vs Pecos (1-1) |
76 | Clyde (0-2) | 86 | at Riesel (2-0) |
77 | Emory Rains (0-1) | 72 | at Grand Saline (0-1) |
78 | Goliad (1-1) | 74 | at George West (0-2) |
79 | Buna (0-2) | 70 | at Hardin-Jefferson (0-1) |
80 | Fairfield (0-2) | 75 | at Athens (2-0) |
81 | Teague (0-2) | 83 | vs Madisonville (1-1) |
82 | Boyd (0-2) | 76 | vs Tolar (1-1) |
83 | Troy (0-2) | 87 | vs Robinson (0-2) |
84 | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (1-1) | 84 | at Venus (0-0) |
85 | Palestine Westwood (1-1) | 80 | at Eustace (1-1) |
86 | Lytle (0-1) | 82 | vs Skidmore-Tynan (1-0) |
87 | New Boston (1-1) | 69 | vs Hooks (1-1) |
88 | Santa Gertrudis Academy (2-0) | 89 | vs Odem (2-0) |
89 | Cotulla (1-1) | 90 | at Dilley (2-0) |
90 | Hardin (1-0) | 92 | at Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (2-0) |
91 | Eustace (1-1) | 81 | vs Palestine Westwood (1-1) |
92 | Slaton (0-2) | 93 | vs New Deal (2-0) |
93 | Kemp (0-1) | 88 | vs Scurry-Rosser (1-1) |
94 | Bonham (1-1) | 91 | vs Leonard (2-0) |
95 | Luling (0-1) | 97 | vs Weimar (0-2) |
96 | Trinity (0-1) | 95 | Open |
97 | Howe (0-1) | 98 | at Sanger (1-1) |
98 | Hempstead (0-2) | 99 | vs Houston Furr (1-1) |
99 | Brownfield (0-2) | 94 | vs Idalou (2-0) |
100 | San Angelo TLCA (0-2) | 103 | at San Angelo Grape Creek (0-2) |
101 | Falfurrias (0-2) | 104 | vs Hebbronville (1-0) |
102 | Huntington (0-2) | 100 | at Frankston (1-1) |
103 | Aransas Pass (0-2) | 102 | vs Port Isabel (2-0) |
104 | Cleveland Tarkington (0-2) | 105 | Open |
105 | Dallas A+ Academy (0-2) | 101 | at Dallas Gateway Charter (0-2) |
106 | Progreso (0-2) | 106 | Open |
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Gunter (2-0) | 1 | at Whitesboro (1-1) |
2 | Franklin (2-0) | 3 | at Cameron Yoe (0-2) |
3 | Canadian (2-0) | 4 | vs Bushland (0-2) |
4 | Newton (1-0) | 5 | at Kirbyville (1-0) |
5 | Holliday (2-0) | 7 | at Vernon (1-1) |
6 | Waskom (1-1) | 2 | vs Shelbyville (1-1) |
7 | Childress (2-0) | 6 | Open |
8 | Daingerfield (1-1) | 11 | vs Gladewater Sabine (1-1) |
9 | New London West Rusk (2-0) | 8 | vs Mineola (1-1) |
10 | Poth (2-0) | 9 | Open |
11 | Abernathy (2-0) | 10 | at Sundown (1-1) |
12 | Idalou (2-0) | 12 | at Brownfield (0-2) |
13 | Gilmer Harmony (2-0) | 13 | at New Diana (0-2) |
14 | Spearman (1-1) | 15 | vs Dalhart (0-2) |
15 | Elysian Fields (1-1) | 14 | at Winona (1-1) |
16 | Leonard (2-0) | 18 | at Bonham (1-1) |
17 | East Bernard (1-1) | 16 | vs Boling (1-1) |
18 | Rogers (1-1) | 22 | at Whitney (1-1) |
19 | Hooks (1-1) | 29 | at New Boston (1-1) |
20 | Crane (2-0) | 17 | Open |
21 | Paul Pewitt (1-1) | 19 | vs Mount Vernon (2-0) |
22 | Bells (1-1) | 25 | at Valley View (0-1) |
23 | Hughes Springs (0-1) | 23 | vs Winnsboro (1-1) |
24 | Lubbock Roosevelt (2-0) | 32 | vs Tahoka (0-2) |
25 | Eastland (0-2) | 20 | vs Tuscola Jim Ned (2-0) |
26 | Odem (2-0) | 21 | at Santa Gertrudis Academy (2-0) |
27 | Friona (2-0) | 28 | vs Muleshoe (1-1) |
28 | Ballinger (0-1) | 26 | at Colorado City (0-1) |
29 | New Waverly (1-1) | 37 | at Hearne (1-1) |
30 | Lexington (1-1) | 24 | at Rockdale (1-1) |
31 | Henrietta (1-1) | 34 | vs Bowie (2-0) |
32 | Corrigan-Camden (2-0) | 42 | vs Woodville (0-2) |
33 | Millsap (1-1) | 31 | vs DeLeon (0-2) |
34 | Natalia (1-1) | 33 | vs Universal City Randolph (1-1) |
35 | Altair Rice Consolidated (1-1) | 52 | at Columbus (1-1) |
36 | Brady (2-0) | 41 | vs Coleman (2-0) |
37 | Troup (2-0) | 35 | vs Bullard (0-2) |
38 | Tidehaven (1-1) | 30 | at Palacios (0-2) |
39 | DeKalb (2-0) | 48 | vs Linden-Kildare (0-2) |
40 | Palmer (0-0) | 39 | vs Bosqueville (1-1) |
41 | Sonora (1-1) | 36 | at Christoval (2-0) |
42 | Hebbronville (1-0) | 38 | at Falfurrias (0-2) |
43 | Wichita Falls City View (1-1) | 27 | vs Seymour (1-1) |
44 | Blooming Grove (1-1) | 71 | at West (2-0) |
45 | Edgewood (2-0) | 40 | vs Redwater (2-0) |
46 | Buffalo (1-1) | 45 | vs Crockett (0-2) |
47 | Riesel (2-0) | 44 | vs Clyde (0-2) |
48 | Taft (2-0) | 49 | vs Freer (1-1) |
49 | Paris Chisum (1-0) | 47 | vs Honey Grove (1-1) |
50 | Jacksboro (1-1) | 50 | Open |
51 | Clifton (0-2) | 43 | vs Maypearl (0-1) |
52 | Banquete (2-0) | 58 | vs Robstown (1-1) |
53 | Callisburg (2-0) | 57 | vs Lindsay (1-1) |
54 | George West (0-2) | 53 | vs Goliad (1-1) |
55 | Arp (1-1) | 55 | vs Garrison (0-1) |
56 | Hemphill (0-1) | 54 | at Pineland West Sabine (0-1) |
57 | Comanche (0-2) | 46 | at Early (2-0) |
58 | Coahoma (1-1) | 66 | at Eldorado (1-0) |
59 | Redwater (2-0) | 61 | at Edgewood (2-0) |
60 | Blue Ridge (1-1) | 56 | vs Muenster (2-0) |
61 | Florence (1-1) | 89 | vs Bruceville-Eddy (0-2) |
62 | Karnes City (0-2) | 60 | vs Mathis (0-2) |
63 | Stockdale (0-2) | 64 | vs Falls City (1-1) |
64 | Alpine (0-2) | 62 | vs Wink (1-1) |
65 | Merkel (2-0) | 75 | vs Hawley (2-0) |
66 | Whitewright (1-1) | 51 | vs Celeste (0-1) |
67 | Dilley (2-0) | 92 | vs Cotulla (1-1) |
68 | Reagan County (1-1) | 80 | vs Ozona (0-2) |
69 | Scurry-Rosser (1-1) | 74 | at Kemp (0-1) |
70 | Tulia (2-0) | 72 | vs Sanford-Fritch (0-2) |
71 | Van Vleck (0-2) | 65 | at Vanderbilt Industrial (1-1) |
72 | Harleton (0-2) | 67 | at Bogata Rivercrest (1-1) |
73 | Wallis Brazos (1-1) | 68 | vs Burton (2-0) |
74 | Anderson-Shiro (1-1) | 79 | at Blanco (0-2) |
75 | Kountze (1-1) | 83 | vs Houston KIPP East End (0-0) |
76 | Grand Saline (0-1) | 70 | vs Emory Rains (0-1) |
77 | Dublin (1-1) | 76 | at Anson (1-1) |
78 | Skidmore-Tynan (1-0) | 73 | at Lytle (0-1) |
79 | Queen City (2-0) | 88 | vs Quitman (1-1) |
80 | Sadler S&S Consolidated (0-2) | 69 | at Alvord (1-1) |
81 | Pattonville Prairiland (1-1) | 82 | at Como-Pickton (1-1) |
82 | Dimmitt (1-1) | 99 | at Sunray (1-1) |
83 | Anthony (1-1) | 63 | vs Hatch Valley, NM |
84 | Lone Oak (1-1) | 94 | at Commerce (0-2) |
85 | Bangs (0-2) | 59 | vs Winters (0-1) |
86 | Valley View (0-1) | 86 | vs Bells (1-1) |
87 | Santa Rosa (0-2) | 81 | vs La Villa (1-1) |
88 | Corsicana Mildred (1-1) | 91 | vs Kerens (1-1) |
89 | Nixon-Smiley (1-1) | 90 | vs Hallettsville Sacred Heart (1-1) |
90 | Stanton (1-1) | 78 | vs Forsan (2-0) |
91 | Quitman (1-1) | 84 | at Queen City (2-0) |
92 | Rice (0-1) | 85 | vs Italy (1-1) |
93 | San Angelo Grape Creek (0-2) | 95 | vs San Angelo TLCA (0-2) |
94 | Warren (0-1) | 93 | at Saratoga West Hardin (0-2) |
95 | Winona (1-1) | 87 | vs Elysian Fields (1-1) |
96 | Dallas Gateway Charter (0-2) | 97 | vs Dallas A Academy (0-2) |
97 | Amarillo Highland Park (0-2) | 96 | vs Shamrock (2-0) |
98 | Monte Alto (0-2) | 102 | at Harlingen Marine Military (1-0) |
99 | Ingram Moore (0-2) | 98 | at Harper (2-0) |
100 | Ore City (0-2) | 104 | vs Big Sandy (1-1) |
101 | Nocona (0-2) | 100 | at Ponder (2-0) |
102 | New Diana (0-2) | 103 | vs Gilmer Harmony (2-0) |
103 | Danbury (1-1) | 77 | at Hull-Daisetta (0-1) |
104 | Odessa Compass Academy (0-2) | 101 | vs McCamey (1-0) |
105 | Tornillo (0-2) | 105 | Open |
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Timpson (2-0) | 3 | at Mount Enterprise (0-0) |
2 | Refugio (2-0) | 1 | vs Edna (2-0) |
3 | Shiner (2-0) | 2 | vs San Antonio Davenport (2-0) |
4 | New Deal (2-0) | 4 | at Slaton (0-2) |
5 | Cisco (2-0) | 5 | vs Breckenridge (1-1) |
6 | Crawford (2-0) | 6 | vs Axtell (1-1) |
7 | Mason (2-0) | 7 | at San Saba (0-2) |
8 | Hawley (2-0) | 12 | at Merkel (2-0) |
9 | Beckville (2-0) | 9 | at Maud (1-1) |
10 | Garrison (0-1) | 10 | at Arp (1-1) |
11 | Tolar (1-1) | 8 | at Boyd (0-2) |
12 | Normangee (2-0) | 13 | vs Chilton (1-0) |
13 | Ganado (1-1) | 19 | at Hallettsville (1-1) |
14 | Schulenburg (2-0) | 21 | vs Shiner St. Paul (1-1) |
15 | Lindsay (1-1) | 11 | at Callisburg (2-0) |
16 | Hearne (1-1) | 14 | vs New Waverly (1-1) |
17 | Coleman (2-0) | 33 | at Brady (2-0) |
18 | Joaquin (0-2) | 17 | vs Groveton (0-1) |
19 | Farwell (2-0) | 22 | vs Sudan (0-2) |
20 | Thorndale (2-0) | 36 | vs Centerville (1-1) |
21 | Italy (1-1) | 16 | at Rice (0-1) |
22 | Forsan (2-0) | 23 | at Stanton (1-1) |
23 | Cooper (2-0) | 29 | at Detroit (1-1) |
24 | Centerville (1-1) | 18 | at Thorndale (2-0) |
25 | Bosqueville (1-1) | 15 | at Palmer (0-0) |
26 | Holland (1-1) | 39 | vs Waco Reicher (0-2) |
27 | San Saba (0-2) | 24 | vs Mason (2-0) |
28 | Premont (2-0) | 31 | vs Pettus (0-1) |
29 | Flatonia (2-0) | 27 | vs Mart (2-0) |
30 | Kenedy (2-0) | 32 | vs Woodsboro (0-1) |
31 | Panhandle (0-2) | 20 | at Vega (2-0) |
32 | Sundown (1-1) | 40 | vs Abernathy (2-0) |
33 | La Villa (1-1) | 34 | at Santa Rosa (0-2) |
34 | Hawkins (1-1) | 44 | at Quinlan Boles (2-0) |
35 | Goldthwaite (1-1) | 59 | at Olney (1-1) |
36 | Johnson City (2-0) | 49 | vs Boerne Geneva School (1-1) |
37 | Shelbyville (1-1) | 48 | at Waskom (1-1) |
38 | Ozona (0-2) | 43 | at Reagan County (1-1) |
39 | San Augustine (1-1) | 30 | vs Elkhart (2-0) |
40 | Post (0-2) | 38 | at Littlefield (2-0) |
41 | Anson (1-1) | 25 | vs Dublin (1-1) |
42 | Honey Grove (1-1) | 60 | at Paris Chisum (1-0) |
43 | Grapeland (1-1) | 28 | vs Cayuga (0-2) |
44 | Stamford (1-1) | 26 | at Rosebud-Lott (2-0) |
45 | Alvord (1-1) | 35 | vs Sadler S&S Consolidated (0-2) |
46 | Three Rivers (1-1) | 42 | at Bruni (1-1) |
47 | Thrall (1-1) | 54 | at Snook (1-1) |
48 | Harper (2-0) | 52 | vs Ingram Moore (0-2) |
49 | Bogata Rivercrest (1-1) | 70 | vs Harleton (0-2) |
50 | Rosebud-Lott (2-0) | 53 | vs Stamford (1-1) |
51 | Price Carlisle (0-2) | 47 | at Alto (0-1) |
52 | Collinsville (0-2) | 41 | at McKinney Christian (0-1) |
53 | Wolfe City (0-1) | 50 | at Cumby (0-1) |
54 | Rio Vista (0-1) | 51 | vs Malakoff Cross Roads (1-1) |
55 | Freer (1-1) | 55 | at Taft (2-0) |
56 | Marlin (1-1) | 64 | at Valley Mills (1-1) |
57 | Alto (0-1) | 57 | vs Price Carlisle (0-2) |
58 | Axtell (1-1) | 84 | at Crawford (2-0) |
59 | Olton (1-1) | 37 | at Texico, NM |
60 | Alba-Golden (1-1) | 85 | vs Gladewater Union Grove (0-1) |
61 | Frankston (1-1) | 66 | vs Huntington (0-2) |
62 | Hamilton (1-1) | 61 | at Hico (1-1) |
63 | Winters (0-1) | 63 | at Bangs (0-2) |
64 | Haskell (1-1) | 62 | at Cross Plains (1-1) |
65 | Dawson (0-2) | 58 | vs Wortham (1-1) |
66 | Tioga (1-1) | 79 | at Era (0-2) |
67 | Weimar (0-2) | 65 | at Luling (0-1) |
68 | Groveton (0-1) | 67 | at Joaquin (0-2) |
69 | Celeste (0-1) | 68 | at Whitewright (1-1) |
70 | Big Sandy (1-1) | 46 | at Ore City (0-2) |
71 | Jewett Leon (1-1) | 78 | at Somerville (1-1) |
72 | Colorado City (0-1) | 80 | vs Ballinger (0-1) |
73 | Valley Mills (1-1) | 73 | vs Marlin (1-1) |
74 | Santa Maria (1-1) | 71 | Open |
75 | Hale Center (1-1) | 77 | at Memphis (1-1) |
76 | Ben Bolt (0-2) | 69 | at Agua Dulce (0-1) |
77 | Moody (1-1) | 92 | at Hubbard (2-0) |
78 | Kerens (1-1) | 45 | at Corsicana Mildred (1-1) |
79 | Como-Pickton (1-1) | 56 | vs Pattonville Prairiland (1-1) |
80 | Stinnett West Texas (0-2) | 72 | at Gruver (2-0) |
81 | Brackettville (0-1) | 76 | vs D'Hanis (1-1) |
82 | Sanford-Fritch (0-2) | 75 | at Tulia (2-0) |
83 | Bruceville-Eddy (0-2) | 83 | at Florence (1-1) |
84 | Center Point (1-1) | 74 | at Sabinal (0-2) |
85 | Boys Ranch (0-2) | 91 | at Lockney (1-1) |
86 | DeLeon (0-2) | 89 | at Millsap (1-1) |
87 | Cayuga (0-2) | 86 | at Grapeland (1-1) |
88 | Riviera-Kaufer (0-0) | 88 | Open |
89 | Bloomington (0-2) | 87 | at Benavides (0-2) |
90 | Linden-Kildare (0-2) | 82 | at DeKalb (2-0) |
91 | Floydada (0-2) | 90 | vs Smyer (0-2) |
92 | Gladewater Union Grove (0-1) | 81 | at Alba-Golden (1-1) |
93 | Trenton (0-1) | 93 | vs Chico (0-2) |
94 | Itasca (0-2) | 94 | vs Santo (2-0) |
95 | Tahoka (0-2) | 95 | at Lubbock Roosevelt (2-0) |
96 | Tom Bean (0-1) | 96 | at Clarksville (1-1) |
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Mart (2-0) | 1 | at Flatonia (2-0) |
2 | Wellington (0-2) | 2 | vs Amarillo River Road (1-1) |
3 | Muenster (2-0) | 6 | at Blue Ridge (1-1) |
4 | Stratford (2-0) | 5 | vs Lakin, KS |
5 | Albany (1-0) | 3 | at Hamlin (0-2) |
6 | Windthorst (2-0) | 4 | vs Archer City (1-0) |
7 | Falls City (1-1) | 7 | at Stockdale (0-2) |
8 | Tenaha (2-0) | 8 | vs Bullard Brook Hill (1-1) |
9 | Christoval (2-0) | 10 | vs Sonora (1-1) |
10 | McCamey (1-0) | 12 | at Odessa Compass Academy (0-2) |
11 | Vega (2-0) | 9 | vs Panhandle (0-2) |
12 | Wink (1-1) | 11 | at Alpine (0-2) |
13 | Eldorado (1-0) | 13 | vs Coahoma (1-1) |
14 | Clarendon (2-0) | 14 | vs Bovina (1-1) |
15 | Yorktown (1-1) | 20 | vs Austin Brentwood Christian (1-0) |
16 | Maud (1-1) | 16 | vs Beckville (2-0) |
17 | Burton (2-0) | 18 | at Wallis Brazos (1-1) |
18 | Archer City (1-0) | 19 | at Windthorst (2-0) |
19 | Granger (1-0) | 21 | at Frost (1-1) |
20 | Chilton (1-0) | 25 | at Normangee (2-0) |
21 | Santo (2-0) | 23 | at Itasca (0-2) |
22 | Deweyville (1-0) | 24 | vs Colmesneil (1-0) |
23 | Ralls (0-2) | 26 | at Seagraves (2-0) |
24 | Bruni (1-1) | 29 | vs Three Rivers (1-1) |
25 | Lovelady (1-1) | 22 | at Iola (0-2) |
26 | D'Hanis (1-1) | 35 | at Brackettville (0-1) |
27 | Hubbard (2-0) | 27 | vs Moody (1-1) |
28 | Snook (1-1) | 15 | vs Thrall (1-1) |
29 | Gruver (2-0) | 45 | vs Stinnett West Texas (0-2) |
30 | Seymour (1-1) | 32 | at Wichita Falls City View (1-1) |
31 | Ropesville Ropes (2-0) | 40 | vs Menard (1-1) |
32 | Sunray (1-1) | 33 | vs Dimmitt (1-1) |
33 | Somerville (1-1) | 28 | vs Jewett Leon (1-1) |
34 | Roscoe (1-1) | 55 | at Miles (0-2) |
35 | Pineland West Sabine (0-1) | 34 | vs Hemphill (0-1) |
36 | Bremond (0-2) | 17 | at Milano (1-1) |
37 | Petrolia (2-0) | 39 | vs Electra (1-1) |
38 | New Home (1-1) | 31 | vs Plains (2-0) |
39 | Wheeler (1-1) | 30 | at Quanah (0-2) |
40 | Hamlin (0-2) | 37 | vs Albany (1-0) |
41 | Junction (2-0) | 42 | vs Iraan (0-1) |
42 | Cushing (1-0) | 47 | Open |
43 | Quanah (0-2) | 51 | vs Wheeler (1-1) |
44 | Cross Plains (1-1) | 36 | vs Haskell (1-1) |
45 | Rocksprings (2-0) | 38 | at SA South West Campus (1-1) |
46 | Quinlan Boles (2-0) | 70 | vs Hawkins (1-1) |
47 | Olney (1-1) | 53 | vs Goldthwaite (1-1) |
48 | Plains (2-0) | 56 | at New Home (1-1) |
49 | Smyer (0-2) | 46 | at Floydada (0-2) |
50 | Hull-Daisetta (0-1) | 52 | vs Danbury (1-1) |
51 | Shamrock (2-0) | 63 | at Amarillo Highland Park (0-2) |
52 | Seagraves (2-0) | 49 | vs Ralls (0-2) |
53 | Lockney (1-1) | 57 | vs Boys Ranch (0-2) |
54 | Evadale (1-1) | 59 | at Merryville, LA |
55 | Sudan (0-2) | 48 | at Farwell (2-0) |
56 | Simms Bowie (0-2) | 50 | vs Overton (0-2) |
57 | Louise (1-1) | 58 | at High Island (0-0-1) |
58 | Wortham (1-1) | 54 | at Dawson (0-2) |
59 | Morton (1-1) | 72 | vs Junction JV |
60 | Hico (1-1) | 43 | vs Hamilton (1-1) |
61 | Colmesneil (1-0) | 62 | at Deweyville (1-0) |
62 | Bovina (1-1) | 60 | at Clarendon (2-0) |
63 | Charlotte (1-1) | 41 | at Runge (0-2) |
64 | Agua Dulce (0-1) | 61 | vs Ben Bolt (0-2) |
65 | Iola (0-2) | 65 | vs Lovelady (1-1) |
66 | Burkeville (1-0) | 64 | Open |
67 | Detroit (1-1) | 44 | vs Cooper (2-0) |
68 | Booker (0-2) | 67 | Open |
69 | Milano (1-1) | 92 | vs Bremond (0-2) |
70 | Menard (1-1) | 79 | at Ropesville Ropes (2-0) |
71 | La Pryor (0-1) | 69 | Open |
72 | Runge (0-2) | 68 | vs Charlotte (1-1) |
73 | Cumby (0-1) | 71 | vs Wolfe City (0-1) |
74 | Miles (0-2) | 66 | vs Roscoe (1-1) |
75 | Mount Enterprise (0-0) | 75 | vs Timpson (2-0) |
76 | Clarksville (1-1) | 82 | vs Tom Bean (0-1) |
77 | Memphis (1-1) | 76 | vs Hale Center (1-1) |
78 | Sabinal (0-2) | 73 | vs Center Point (1-1) |
79 | Chico (0-2) | 80 | at Trenton (0-1) |
80 | Woodsboro (0-1) | 81 | at Kenedy (2-0) |
81 | Frost (1-1) | 87 | vs Granger (1-0) |
82 | Era (0-2) | 83 | vs Tioga (1-1) |
83 | Sabine Pass (0-0) | 84 | vs Spring Frassati Catholic (1-1) |
84 | Meridian (0-2) | 78 | at Bartlett (1-1) |
85 | High Island (0-0-1) | 86 | vs Louise (1-1) |
86 | Crosbyton (0-2) | 88 | at Munday (0-2) |
87 | Overton (0-2) | 91 | at Simms Bowie (0-2) |
88 | Pettus (0-1) | 90 | at Premont (2-0) |
89 | Electra (1-1) | 74 | at Petrolia (2-0) |
90 | Bartlett (1-1) | 77 | vs Meridian (0-2) |
91 | Iraan (0-1) | 85 | at Junction (2-0) |
92 | Benavides (0-2) | 93 | vs Bloomington (0-2) |
93 | Munday (0-2) | 89 | vs Crosbyton (0-2) |
CLASS 1A DIVISION I
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | May (2-0) | 1 | vs Knox City (0-2) |
2 | Westbrook (1-1) | 6 | at Loraine (2-0) |
3 | Sterling City (1-1) | 2 | at O'Donnell (0-2) |
4 | Rankin (2-0) | 3 | vs Borden County (0-2) |
5 | Happy (2-0) | 5 | vs Springlake-Earth (1-1) |
6 | Jonesboro (2-0) | 4 | vs Joshua Johnson County (1-1) |
7 | Abbott (2-0) | 7 | vs Covington (1-1) |
8 | Water Valley (2-0) | 11 | vs Garden City (1-1) |
9 | Springlake-Earth (1-1) | 9 | at Happy (2-0) |
10 | Garden City (1-1) | 12 | at Water Valley (2-0) |
11 | Leakey (0-1) | 8 | Open |
12 | Borden County (0-2) | 13 | at Rankin (2-0) |
13 | Ira (1-1) | 14 | vs Eden (2-0) |
14 | Spur (2-0) | 15 | vs Motley County (2-0) |
15 | Gilmer Union Hill (1-1) | 33 | at Throckmorton (2-0) |
16 | Turkey Valley (2-0) | 17 | vs Meadow (0-2) |
17 | Eden (2-0) | 32 | at Ira (1-1) |
18 | White Deer (0-2) | 16 | vs Lefors (0-1) |
19 | Lometa (1-0) | 19 | at Ranger (1-1) |
20 | Van Horn (1-1) | 18 | at Dell City (0-1) |
21 | Hermleigh (2-0) | 26 | at Lueders-Avoca (0-0) |
22 | Saint Jo (1-1) | 27 | Open |
23 | Gorman (1-0) | 24 | at Blum (1-1) |
24 | Blum (1-1) | 10 | vs Gorman (1-0) |
25 | Roby (2-0) | 25 | vs Bronte (1-1) |
26 | Irion County (1-1) | 21 | at Fort Davis (2-0) |
27 | Leverett's Chapel (0-0) | 22 | vs Ladonia Fannindel (2-0) |
28 | Baird (1-0) | 23 | vs Gordon (2-0) |
29 | Imperial Buena Vista (1-1) | 28 | vs Grandfalls-Royalty (2-0) |
30 | Knox City (0-2) | 20 | at May (2-0) |
31 | Paducah (1-1) | 34 | vs Petersburg (0-2) |
32 | Medina (1-0) | 29 | vs Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (1-1) |
33 | Fort Davis (2-0) | 31 | vs Irion County (1-1) |
34 | Penelope (1-0) | 35 | vs Avalon (0-2) |
35 | Coolidge (1-1) | 30 | vs Richland Springs (0-1) |
36 | Crowell (0-2) | 37 | vs Newcastle (1-1) |
37 | Evant (2-0) | 39 | at Brookesmith (1-1) |
38 | Nazareth (1-1) | 40 | vs Groom (1-1) |
39 | Petersburg (0-2) | 41 | at Paducah (1-1) |
40 | Santa Anna (2-0) | 47 | vs Abilene Christian (0-1) |
41 | Roscoe Highland (1-1) | 42 | at Blackwell (0-2) |
42 | O'Donnell (0-2) | 44 | vs Sterling City (1-1) |
43 | Rotan (2-0) | 49 | vs Moran (0-2) |
44 | Avalon (0-2) | 43 | at Penelope (1-0) |
45 | Bynum (2-0) | 61 | at Morgan (0-1) |
46 | Newcastle (1-1) | 50 | at Crowell (0-2) |
47 | Aquilla (0-2) | 36 | vs Waco Parkview Christian (1-1) |
48 | Kress (0-1) | 48 | vs Miami (0-2) |
49 | Lenorah Grady (0-2) | 46 | vs Lamesa Klondike (2-0) |
50 | Milford (0-2) | 51 | at Melissa CHANT (2-0) |
51 | McLean (2-0) | 56 | vs Darrouzett (0-2) |
52 | Perrin-Whitt (0-2) | 52 | vs Mineral Wells Community (2-0) |
53 | Covington (1-1) | 45 | at Abbott (2-0) |
54 | Whiteface (2-0) | 60 | at Southland (1-1) |
55 | Campbell (1-1) | 59 | vs Tyler HEAT (1-1) |
56 | Fruitvale (0-1) | 53 | vs Greenville Christian (0-1) |
57 | Bryson (0-2) | 54 | at Strawn (2-0) |
58 | Meadow (0-2) | 55 | at Turkey Valley (2-0) |
59 | Veribest (2-0) | 58 | vs Robert Lee (0-2) |
60 | McDade (1-1) | 63 | vs Austin NYOS Charter School (1-1) |
61 | Aspermont (0-2) | 57 | vs Benjamin (2-0) |
62 | Claude (1-1) | 64 | at Follett (2-0) |
63 | Nueces Canyon (0-2) | 38 | vs Balmorhea (1-1) |
64 | Paint Rock (2-0) | 62 | at Rochelle (2-0) |
65 | Midland TLCA (0-2) | 65 | at Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-2) |
66 | Zephyr (0-2) | 66 | at Stephenville Faith (0-2) |
67 | Bronte (1-1) | 72 | at Roby (2-0) |
68 | Lingleville (0-1) | 68 | at Blanket (2-0) |
69 | Robert Lee (0-2) | 69 | at Veribest (2-0) |
70 | Wellman-Union (0-1) | 67 | vs Lubbock Christ The King (0-2) |
71 | Marfa (0-1) | 71 | Open |
72 | Vernon Northside (0-2) | 70 | vs Hedley (2-0) |
73 | Lorenzo (0-2) | 74 | at Amherst (1-1) |
74 | Prairie Lea (0-2) | 73 | vs SA Atonement Academy (1-1) |
75 | Savoy (0-2) | 75 | vs Saint Jo JV |
CLASS 1A DIVISION II
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Motley County (2-0) | 2 | at Spur (2-0) |
2 | Strawn (2-0) | 1 | vs Bryson (0-2) |
3 | Balmorhea (1-1) | 3 | at Nueces Canyon (0-2) |
4 | Calvert (0-1) | 4 | Open |
5 | Follett (2-0) | 6 | vs Claude (1-1) |
6 | Lamesa Klondike (2-0) | 5 | at Lenorah Grady (0-2) |
7 | Oakwood (1-0) | 7 | at Trinidad (0-2) |
8 | Jayton (2-0) | 9 | at Wilson (0-2) |
9 | Groom (1-1) | 8 | at Nazareth (1-1) |
10 | Throckmorton (2-0) | 11 | vs Gilmer Union Hill (1-1) |
11 | Anton (2-0) | 12 | vs Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-1) |
12 | Loraine (2-0) | 15 | vs Westbrook (1-1) |
13 | Richland Springs (0-1) | 14 | at Coolidge (1-1) |
14 | Gordon (2-0) | 10 | at Baird (1-0) |
15 | Benjamin (2-0) | 16 | at Aspermont (0-2) |
16 | Ladonia Fannindel (2-0) | 13 | at Leverett's Chapel (0-0) |
17 | Rochelle (2-0) | 17 | vs Paint Rock (2-0) |
18 | Oglesby (2-0) | 19 | vs Iredell (0-1) |
19 | Wildorado (2-0) | 24 | Open |
20 | Morgan (0-1) | 20 | vs Bynum (2-0) |
21 | Dime Box (0-0) | 22 | Open |
22 | Blanket (2-0) | 18 | vs Lingleville (0-1) |
23 | Whitharral (1-1) | 21 | vs Lubbock Home School Christian (2-0) |
24 | Blackwell (0-2) | 23 | vs Roscoe Highland (1-1) |
25 | Rule (2-0) | 26 | at Afton Patton Springs (1-1) |
26 | Cranfills Gap (1-1) | 41 | vs Gustine (0-2) |
27 | Amherst (1-1) | 29 | vs Lorenzo (0-2) |
28 | Walnut Springs (1-1) | 28 | vs Gholson (0-2) |
29 | Cherokee (0-1) | 30 | vs Smoking for Jesus Ministry (1-1) |
30 | Brookesmith (1-1) | 25 | vs Evant (2-0) |
31 | Bowie Gold-burg (1-1) | 27 | vs Chillicothe (1-1) |
32 | Sanderson (1-1) | 39 | vs Midland Trinity (1-0) |
33 | Grandfalls-Royalty (2-0) | 35 | at Imperial Buena Vista (1-1) |
34 | Sierra Blanca (1-1) | 31 | Open |
35 | Hedley (2-0) | 36 | at Vernon Northside (0-2) |
36 | Bluff Dale (0-1) | 38 | at Sidney (1-1) |
37 | Sidney (1-1) | 33 | vs Bluff Dale (0-1) |
38 | Loop (2-0) | 43 | at Lazbuddie (1-1) |
39 | Rising Star (1-1) | 32 | vs Trent (1-1) |
40 | Lazbuddie (1-1) | 34 | vs Loop (2-0) |
41 | Mullin (1-0) | 42 | at Three Way (1-1) |
42 | Gustine (0-2) | 51 | at Cranfills Gap (1-1) |
43 | Lueders-Avoca (0-0) | 47 | vs Hermleigh (2-0) |
44 | Three Way (1-1) | 57 | vs Mullin (1-0) |
45 | Guthrie (2-0) | 49 | vs Silverton (0-2) |
46 | Afton Patton Springs (1-1) | 46 | vs Rule (2-0) |
47 | Woodson (1-1) | 40 | Open |
48 | Trinidad (0-2) | 48 | vs Oakwood (1-0) |
49 | Silverton (0-2) | 53 | at Guthrie (2-0) |
50 | Cotton Center (1-1) | 62 | Open |
51 | Miami (0-2) | 44 | at Kress (0-1) |
52 | Ackerly Sands (0-2) | 45 | vs Elida, NM |
53 | Southland (1-1) | 55 | vs Whiteface (2-0) |
54 | Chillicothe (1-1) | 67 | at Bowie Gold-burg (1-1) |
55 | Lefors (0-1) | 50 | at White Deer (0-2) |
56 | Hart (0-2) | 54 | vs Lubbock All Saints (1-1) |
57 | Mount Calm (1-1) | 37 | at Kopperl (0-0) |
58 | Apple Springs (0-1) | 59 | vs Red Oak Ovilla Christian (1-1) |
59 | Iredell (0-1) | 60 | at Oglesby (2-0) |
60 | Kopperl (0-0) | 61 | vs Mount Calm (1-1) |
61 | Harrold (0-1) | 65 | at Crowell JV |
62 | Chester (0-2) | 68 | vs Houston Texas Christian (1-1) |
63 | Forestburg (0-1) | 58 | vs Dallas Academy (1-1) |
64 | Dell City (0-1) | 66 | vs Van Horn (1-1) |
65 | Wilson (0-2) | 52 | vs Jayton (2-0) |
66 | Abilene TLCA (0-2) | 73 | vs Valera Panther Creek (0-1) |
67 | Moran (0-2) | 64 | at Rotan (2-0) |
68 | Buckholts (1-1) | 56 | at Round Rock Concordia (1-1) |
69 | Trent (1-1) | 69 | at Rising Star (1-1) |
70 | Valera Panther Creek (0-1) | 63 | at Abilene TLCA (0-2) |
71 | Lohn (0-2) | 71 | vs Olfen (0-2) |
72 | Darrouzett (0-2) | 70 | at McLean (2-0) |
73 | Olfen (0-2) | 72 | at Lohn (0-2) |
PRIVATE SCHOOLS — 11-MAN
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Austin Regents School (2-0) | 2 | vs Bellaire Episcopal (0-2) |
2 | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (2-0) | 3 | vs Garland (2-0) |
3 | Dallas Parish Episcopal (1-1) | 1 | at Malakoff (0-2) |
4 | Dallas Christian School (2-0) | 4 | at Argyle Liberty Christian (1-0) |
5 | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (1-1) | 5 | at Santa Margarita Catholic, CA |
6 | Houston Kinkaid (2-0) | 7 | vs Houston St. Thomas (2-0) |
7 | Grapevine Faith Christian (2-0) | 6 | vs Fort Worth Country Day (0-2) |
8 | Houston Second Baptist (1-1) | 10 | at Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-2) |
9 | San Antonio Cornerstone (0-2) | 9 | Open |
10 | Midland Christian (2-0) | 12 | at Wall (1-1) |
11 | Episcopal School of Dallas (2-0) | 8 | at Fort Worth Christian (0-2) |
12 | Cypress Community Christian (2-0) | 11 | vs The Woodlands John Cooper (0-2) |
13 | San Antonio Central Catholic (2-0) | 17 | at San Antonio Alamo Heights (2-0) |
14 | Fort Bend Christian (2-0) | 16 | at Houston St. John's (2-0) |
15 | The Woodlands Christian (2-0) | 14 | at Katy St. John XXIII (1-1) |
16 | Colleyville Covenant Christian (1-1) | 19 | at Tyler Grace Community (0-2) |
17 | Houston St. Thomas (2-0) | 25 | at Houston Kinkaid (2-0) |
18 | Houston St. John's (2-0) | 26 | vs Fort Bend Christian (2-0) |
19 | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (0-1) | 22 | vs Archbishop Stepinac, NY |
20 | Fort Worth Lake Country (1-0) | 13 | Open |
21 | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (2-0) | 24 | vs Arlington Oakridge (0-2) |
22 | Arlington Grace Prep (2-0) | 21 | Open |
23 | Plano John Paul II (0-1) | 15 | vs Frisco Legacy Christian (0-2) |
24 | Shiner St. Paul (1-1) | 23 | at Schulenburg (2-0) |
25 | Houston St. Pius X (1-1) | 27 | vs Dallas Bishop Lynch (1-1) |
26 | Argyle Liberty Christian (1-0) | 41 | vs Dallas Christian School (2-0) |
27 | Bellaire Episcopal (0-2) | 20 | at Austin Regents School (2-0) |
28 | Cedar Hill Newman (2-0) | 64 | at Arlington Pantego Christian (2-0) |
29 | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (1-1) | 43 | at Nixon-Smiley (1-1) |
30 | San Antonio Holy Cross (1-1) | 34 | at Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-2) |
31 | Dallas St. Mark's (2-0) | 33 | vs Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-1) |
32 | Arlington Pantego Christian (2-0) | 30 | vs Cedar Hill Newman (2-0) |
33 | San Antonio Antonian Prep (1-1) | 32 | at San Antonio Harlandale (2-0) |
34 | Tomball Rosehill Christian (0-1) | 28 | at Houston Lutheran North (0-1) |
35 | Lubbock Trinity Christian (1-1) | 39 | vs *Weatherford Christian (2-0) |
36 | Boerne Geneva School (1-1) | 31 | at Johnson City (2-0) |
37 | Bryan Brazos Christian (1-0) | 36 | vs CC John Paul II (0-2) |
38 | The Woodlands John Cooper (0-2) | 29 | at Cypress Community Christian (2-0) |
39 | Austin St. Michael's (1-1) | 18 | vs San Antonio Southside (1-1) |
40 | Arlington Oakridge (0-2) | 38 | at Fort Worth Southwest Christian (2-0) |
41 | Dallas Bishop Lynch (1-1) | 57 | at Houston St. Pius X (1-1) |
42 | Tomball Christian H/School (2-0) | 49 | at DasCHE (2-0) |
43 | League City Bay Area Christian (2-0) | 44 | vs Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-2) |
44 | Tyler Grace Community (0-2) | 35 | vs Colleyville Covenant Christian (1-1) |
45 | Irving Cistercian Prep (1-1) | 46 | vs Addison Trinity Christian (0-2) |
46 | Houston Lutheran South (1-1) | 59 | Open |
47 | Lubbock Christian (2-0) | 42 | at *Muenster Sacred Heart (1-1) |
48 | Bullard Brook Hill (1-1) | 40 | at Tenaha (2-0) |
49 | San Antonio Davenport (2-0) | 80 | at Shiner (2-0) |
50 | Addison Trinity Christian (0-2) | 62 | at Irving Cistercian Prep (1-1) |
51 | Fort Worth Christian (0-2) | 37 | vs Episcopal School of Dallas (2-0) |
52 | Austin Brentwood Christian (1-0) | 75 | at Yorktown (1-1) |
53 | Fort Worth Country Day (0-2) | 52 | at Grapevine Faith Christian (2-0) |
54 | Weatherford Christian (2-0) | 56 | at *Lubbock Trinity Christian (1-1) |
55 | CC John Paul II (0-2) | 50 | at Bryan Brazos Christian (1-0) |
56 | Houston Lutheran North (0-1) | 55 | vs Tomball Rosehill Christian (0-1) |
57 | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (2-0) | 70 | vs Hardin (1-0) |
58 | Nike Dallas FC (1-0) | 58 | Open |
59 | Lake Belton (2-0) | 68 | at Poteet (2-0) |
60 | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-2) | 51 | vs Houston Second Baptist (1-1) |
61 | Temple Central Texas Chr. (1-1) | 60 | at Dallas Covenant (0-1) |
62 | Katy St. John XXIII (1-1) | 54 | vs The Woodlands Christian (2-0) |
63 | Muenster Sacred Heart (1-1) | 61 | vs *Lubbock Christian (2-0) |
64 | Houston Christian (1-1) | 65 | at Houston The Village (0-1) |
65 | Victoria St. Joseph (1-0) | 67 | vs Houston Northland Christian (1-0) |
66 | Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-1) | 63 | at Dallas St. Mark's (2-0) |
67 | McKinney Christian (0-1) | 45 | vs Collinsville (0-2) |
68 | DasCHE (2-0) | 76 | vs Tomball Christian H/School (2-0) |
69 | Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-1) | 72 | at Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-1) |
70 | Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (2-0) | 69 | Open |
71 | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-2) | 71 | at Peaster (2-0) |
72 | Frisco Legacy Christian (0-2) | 48 | at Plano John Paul II (0-1) |
73 | Dallas Covenant (0-1) | 79 | vs Temple Central Texas Chr. (1-1) |
74 | Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-2) | 66 | at League City Bay Area Christian (2-0) |
75 | Houston Legacy (0-1) | 74 | Open |
76 | Westlake Academy (2-0) | 90 | at Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-1) |
77 | Houston The Village (0-1) | 77 | vs Houston Christian (1-1) |
78 | SA Texas Military Institute (2-0) | 82 | vs Schertz John Paul II (1-1) |
79 | Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-1) | 53 | vs *Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-1) |
80 | Harlingen Marine Military (1-0) | 81 | vs Monte Alto (0-2) |
81 | Dallas First Baptist Academy (1-1) | 47 | vs Arlington Newman (0-2) |
82 | Houston Northland Christian (1-0) | 88 | at Victoria St. Joseph (1-0) |
83 | Katy Jordan (1-1) | 99 | vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville (1-1) |
84 | Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-1) | 73 | vs Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-1) |
85 | Houston ProVision Academy (0-0) | 84 | Open |
86 | El Paso Cathedral (1-1) | 83 | at Fabens (1-1) |
87 | Schertz John Paul II (1-1) | 78 | at SA Texas Military Institute (2-0) |
88 | Austin St. Dominic Savio (1-1) | 89 | vs San Antonio Christian (0-1) |
89 | Waco Reicher (0-2) | 86 | at Holland (1-1) |
90 | Spring Frassati Catholic (1-1) | 94 | at Sabine Pass (0-0) |
91 | Dallas Shelton School (0-2) | 91 | Open |
92 | Brownsville St. Joseph (1-1) | 92 | Open |
93 | Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-1) | 87 | at *Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-1) |
94 | San Antonio Christian (0-1) | 93 | at Austin St. Dominic Savio (1-1) |
95 | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (0-1) | 97 | Open |
96 | Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-1) | 95 | vs Westlake Academy (2-0) |
97 | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-2) | 96 | vs San Antonio Holy Cross (1-1) |
98 | Founders Classical Academy (2-0) | 100 | at Tyler All Saints (0-1) |
99 | Huntsville Alpha Omega (1-1) | 85 | vs Houston Kipp Academy (0-0-1) |
100 | Houston Kipp Generations (1-1) | 117 | at Anahuac (1-1) |
101 | San Antonio St. Anthony's (0-2) | 101 | Open |
102 | Houston KIPP Northeast (0-2) | 98 | at Houston Scarborough (0-1) |
103 | SA South West Campus (1-1) | 113 | vs Rocksprings (2-0) |
104 | Malakoff Cross Roads (1-1) | 110 | at Rio Vista (0-1) |
105 | Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-1) | 102 | Open |
106 | Austin St. Andrew's (0-0) | 104 | Open |
107 | San Antonio Lee Academy (0-0) | 105 | Open |
108 | Houston KIPP East End (0-0) | 106 | at Kountze (1-1) |
109 | Richmond Randle (0-0) | 108 | Open |
110 | Frisco Emerson (0-0) | 109 | Open |
111 | Saratoga West Hardin (0-2) | 103 | vs Warren (0-1) |
112 | Houston Kipp Academy (0-0-1) | 112 | at Huntsville Alpha Omega (1-1) |
113 | San Antonio Pieper (1-1) | 107 | vs Dripping Springs JV |
114 | Austin LASA (0-2) | 115 | vs Austin Northeast (0-1) |
115 | Arlington Newman (0-2) | 118 | at Dallas First Baptist Academy (1-1) |
116 | Waco Texas Wind (0-2) | 111 | vs Dallas HSAA (0-2) |
117 | Tyler All Saints (0-1) | 116 | vs Founders Classical Academy (2-0) |
118 | Dallas HSAA (0-2) | 114 | at Waco Texas Wind (0-2) |
119 | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-2) | 121 | at Atlas HomeSchool (0-1) |
120 | San Antonio Brooks Academy (0-2) | 120 | vs Austin Achieve (0-2) |
121 | Fort Worth Calvary Academy (0-2) | 119 | Open |
122 | Atlas HomeSchool (0-1) | 122 | vs Dallas Inspired Vision (0-2) |
PRIVATE SCHOOLS – 6-MAN
Rank | Team (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Waco Live Oak (2-0) | 6 | Open |
2 | Wylie Prep Academy (2-0) | 1 | Open |
3 | Austin Veritas Academy (2-0) | 5 | vs Austin Royals (1-0) |
4 | Bulverde Bracken Christian (1-0) | 2 | vs Round Rock Christian (1-1) |
5 | Marble Falls Faith Academy (2-0) | 3 | vs Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (0-2) |
6 | Houston Emery-Weiner School (2-0) | 4 | vs Williamson County Home School (0-1) |
7 | Plano Coram Deo (2-0) | 11 | Open |
8 | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-1) | 7 | at Anton (2-0) |
9 | Lantana Harvest Christian (1-0) | 8 | at Carrollton Prince of Peace (1-1) |
10 | San Marcos Baptist Academy (2-0) | 14 | vs Austin St. Stephen's (2-0) |
11 | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (1-0) | 9 | at *San Antonio St. Gerard (2-0) |
12 | Houston Westbury Christian (0-0) | 13 | at *Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-1) |
13 | FW Covenant Classical (2-0) | 10 | vs Watauga Harvest Christian (1-1) |
14 | Wichita Falls Christian (2-0) | 15 | at Decatur Victory Christian (1-0) |
15 | Conroe Covenant (2-0) | 17 | Open |
16 | Azle Christian School (2-0) | 27 | vs Dallas UME Prep (0-2) |
17 | Dallas Lakehill Prep (1-0) | 18 | at FW THESA H/School (1-1) |
18 | Bryan Allen Academy (1-0) | 19 | at Bryan St. Joseph (1-1) |
19 | New Braunfels Christian (1-1) | 12 | Open |
20 | Waco Vanguard College Prep (2-0) | 20 | at Austin Hill Country (1-0) |
21 | Irving Faustina Academy (2-0) | 25 | at Granbury Cornerstone Christian (0-0) |
22 | Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-1) | 21 | at SA Saint Mary's Hall (1-0) |
23 | SA Saint Mary's Hall (1-0) | 22 | vs Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-1) |
24 | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (0-2) | 23 | Open |
25 | Austin Royals (1-0) | 28 | at Austin Veritas Academy (2-0) |
26 | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (0-2) | 16 | at Marble Falls Faith Academy (2-0) |
27 | Lucas Christian Academy (1-0) | 55 | at Garland Christian Academy (0-2) |
28 | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (1-0) | 57 | at Victoria Home School (1-1) |
29 | Baytown Christian (1-0) | 29 | at CC Coastal Christian (0-2) |
30 | Haslet Heritage Christian (1-1) | 24 | Open |
31 | Pasadena First Baptist (2-0) | 37 | vs Galveston O'Connell (0-1) |
32 | Longview East Texas Christian (1-0) | 31 | Open |
33 | Joshua Johnson County (1-1) | 39 | at Jonesboro (2-0) |
34 | Arlington St. Paul Prep (2-0) | 33 | at Waco Methodist Children's Home (0-2) |
35 | Sugar Land Logos Prep (1-0) | 48 | vs Lake Jackson Brazosport (0-1) |
36 | Abilene Christian (0-1) | 35 | at Santa Anna (2-0) |
37 | Giddings State School (0-0) | 36 | Open |
38 | Mineral Wells Community (2-0) | 79 | at Perrin-Whitt (0-2) |
39 | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (1-1) | 41 | at Medina (1-0) |
40 | Lubbock Home School Christian (2-0) | 54 | at Whitharral (1-1) |
41 | Bryan St. Joseph (1-1) | 70 | vs Bryan Allen Academy (1-0) |
42 | Austin Hill Country (1-0) | 61 | vs Waco Vanguard College Prep (2-0) |
43 | Houston Northside HomeSchool (1-1) | 77 | at Bellville Faith Academy (2-0) |
44 | Greenville Christian (0-1) | 40 | at Fruitvale (0-1) |
45 | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (1-1) | 32 | Open |
46 | Tyler HEAT (1-1) | 26 | at Campbell (1-1) |
47 | Longview Christian Heritage (0-1) | 43 | vs Tyler Kings Academy (0-1) |
48 | McKinney The Cornerstone (1-0) | 44 | vs Dallas Lutheran (0-1) |
49 | Austin St. Stephen's (2-0) | 56 | at San Marcos Baptist Academy (2-0) |
50 | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (1-1) | 50 | at Cherokee (0-1) |
51 | Gainesville State School (0-0) | 45 | Open |
52 | Williamson County Home School (0-1) | 49 | at Houston Emery-Weiner School (2-0) |
53 | FW THESA H/School (1-1) | 62 | vs Dallas Lakehill Prep (1-0) |
54 | Temple Holy Trinity (1-1) | 46 | vs Keene (1-1) |
55 | Lubbock All Saints (1-1) | 71 | at Hart (0-2) |
56 | Ranger (1-1) | 66 | vs Lometa (1-0) |
57 | Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-1) | 51 | vs *Houston Westbury Christian (0-0) |
58 | Bellville Faith Academy (2-0) | 67 | vs Houston Northside HomeSchool (1-1) |
59 | Irving The Highlands School (1-0) | 53 | at Rockwall Heritage Christian (0-2) |
60 | Dallas Lutheran (0-1) | 47 | at McKinney The Cornerstone (1-0) |
61 | Victoria Home School (1-1) | 38 | vs San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (1-0) |
62 | Bryan Christian Homeschool (1-1) | 75 | Open |
63 | Denton Calvary (0-2) | 63 | at Sherman Texoma Christian (0-2) |
64 | Decatur Victory Christian (1-0) | 59 | vs Wichita Falls Christian (2-0) |
65 | Midland Trinity (1-0) | 60 | at Sanderson (1-1) |
66 | Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (0-2) | 42 | Open |
67 | Stephenville Faith (0-2) | 30 | vs Zephyr (0-2) |
68 | Dallas Academy (1-1) | 69 | at Forestburg (0-1) |
69 | San Antonio St. Gerard (2-0) | 74 | vs *Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (1-0) |
70 | Tyler Kings Academy (0-1) | 65 | at Longview Christian Heritage (0-1) |
71 | Grayson Christian (1-1) | 58 | Open |
72 | SA Jubilee (1-0) | 73 | at Spring Branch Living Rock (0-2) |
73 | Melissa CHANT (2-0) | 78 | vs Milford (0-2) |
74 | Waco Parkview Christian (1-1) | 68 | at Aquilla (0-2) |
75 | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (1-1) | 85 | at Apple Springs (0-1) |
76 | San Antonio Castle Hills (2-0) | 83 | Open |
77 | Spring Branch Living Rock (0-2) | 72 | vs SA Jubilee (1-0) |
78 | Carrollton Prince of Peace (1-1) | 34 | vs Lantana Harvest Christian (1-0) |
79 | San Antonio Town East Chr. (2-0) | 76 | vs New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (0-1) |
80 | Mesquite Founders Classical (1-1) | 118 | at Nazarene Christian Academy (0-2) |
81 | Katy Faith West Academy (0-0) | 82 | Open |
82 | San Antonio Lutheran (1-1) | 80 | Open |
83 | Round Rock Christian (1-1) | 84 | at Bulverde Bracken Christian (1-0) |
84 | Watauga Harvest Christian (1-1) | 93 | at FW Covenant Classical (2-0) |
85 | SA Brooks Collegiate Academy (0-1) | 87 | Open |
86 | Prestonwood North (0-2) | 96 | vs Eagle Christian Academy (0-2) |
87 | Houston Texas Christian (1-1) | 52 | at Chester (0-2) |
88 | Welch Dawson (0-0-1) | 90 | at Whiteface JV |
89 | Laredo St. Augustine (0-0) | 91 | Open |
90 | Fort Hancock (0-1) | 94 | Open |
91 | Waco Methodist Children's Home (0-2) | 64 | vs Arlington St. Paul Prep (2-0) |
92 | Austin NYOS Charter School (1-1) | 81 | at McDade (1-1) |
93 | C.C. Arlington Heights (0-1) | 97 | Open |
94 | Keene (1-1) | 104 | at Temple Holy Trinity (1-1) |
95 | Kennedale Fellowship (0-0) | 100 | Open |
96 | Granbury Cornerstone Christian (0-0) | 102 | vs Irving Faustina Academy (2-0) |
97 | Taylor St. Mary's (0-0) | 103 | Open |
98 | Killeen Memorial Christian (0-0) | 105 | Open |
99 | Dallas UME Prep (0-2) | 86 | at Azle Christian School (2-0) |
100 | Galveston O'Connell (0-1) | 106 | at Pasadena First Baptist (2-0) |
101 | Lake Jackson Brazosport (0-1) | 107 | at Sugar Land Logos Prep (1-0) |
102 | Haslet Legacy Classical (0-2) | 109 | Open |
103 | Temple Centex H/Sch (1-0) | 108 | at Johnson County JV |
104 | Houston Mount Carmel (0-2) | 99 | Open |
105 | Corpus Christi Annapolis (1-1) | 122 | Open |
106 | Garland Christian Academy (0-2) | 98 | vs Lucas Christian Academy (1-0) |
107 | Austin Harmony (0-0) | 110 | Open |
108 | Longview HEAT (0-0) | 111 | Open |
109 | Houston Grace Christian (0-1) | 88 | Open |
110 | Nazarene Christian Academy (0-2) | 112 | vs Mesquite Founders Classical (1-1) |
111 | Eagle Christian Academy (0-2) | 92 | at Prestonwood North (0-2) |
112 | Round Rock Concordia (1-1) | 120 | vs Buckholts (1-1) |
113 | Sherman Texoma Christian (0-2) | 89 | vs Denton Calvary (0-2) |
114 | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (0-1) | 116 | at San Antonio Town East Chr. (2-0) |
115 | Lubbock Christ The King (0-2) | 95 | at Wellman-Union (0-1) |
116 | SA Atonement Academy (1-1) | 101 | at Prairie Lea (0-2) |
117 | San Marcos Hill Country (0-1) | 117 | Open |
118 | Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-2) | 119 | vs Midland TLCA (0-2) |
119 | Gholson (0-2) | 114 | at Walnut Springs (1-1) |
120 | Dallas Fairhill School (0-2) | 121 | Open |
121 | CC Coastal Christian (0-2) | 115 | vs Baytown Christian (1-0) |
122 | San Antonio Winston (0-2) | 123 | Open |
123 | Rockwall Heritage Christian (0-2) | 113 | vs Irving The Highlands School (1-0) |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.