It's the opening week of the 2021 Texas high school football season, with 723 games scattered across the Lone Star State. Who's going to win?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer projections of every Texas high school football game! You can also find these projections on the dedicated team pages.
Please note: the COVID-19 pandemic has made schedules extremely fluid; stick with TexasFootball.com for the latest news on cancellations, postponements and other interruptions.
Note: The game is categorized by the home team's classification.
Home Class | Home | Visitor | Projection |
6A | Aldine Davis (0-0) | Alief Taylor | Aldine Davis favored by 4 |
6A | Aldine MacArthur (0-0) | Fort Bend Austin | Aldine MacArthur favored by 11 |
6A | Alief Elsik (0-0) | Pasadena Dobie | Pasadena Dobie favored by 38 |
6A | Allen (0-0) | Plano East | Allen favored by 54 |
6A | Alvin Shadow Creek (0-0) | Galena Park North Shore | Galena Park North Shore favored by 9 |
6A | Arlington (0-0) | Dallas Skyline | Arlington favored by 15 |
6A | Arlington Bowie (0-0) | Lewisville | Lewisville favored by 9 |
6A | Arlington Sam Houston (0-0) | Lakeview Centennial | Lakeview Centennial favored by 6 |
6A | Austin Akins (0-0) | Elgin | Austin Akins favored by 6 |
6A | Austin Del Valle (0-0) | Round Rock McNeil | Austin Del Valle favored by 16 |
6A | Austin High (0-0) | Pflugerville Connally | Austin High favored by 31 |
6A | Austin Vandegrift (0-0) | Cedar Park | Austin Vandegrift favored by 4 |
6A | Beaumont West Brook (0-0) | Beaumont United | Beaumont West Brook favored by 20 |
6A | Brownsville Hanna (0-0) | Mercedes | Mercedes favored by 1 |
6A | Buda Hays Consolidated (0-0) | San Antonio Churchill | Buda Hays Consolidated favored by 13 |
6A | Cedar Hill (0-0) | Rockwall | Cedar Hill favored by 4 |
6A | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (0-0) | Austin Bowie | Austin Bowie favored by 3 |
6A | Channelview (0-0) | Humble | Channelview favored by 18 |
6A | Clear Brook (0-0) | Texas City | Clear Brook favored by 9 |
6A | Clear Falls (0-0) | Pearland Dawson | Pearland Dawson favored by 2 |
6A | Clear Lake (0-0) | Houston Sterling | Clear Lake favored by 7 |
6A | Clute Brazoswood (0-0) | Santa Fe | Clute Brazoswood favored by 13 |
6A | Conroe (0-0) | Katy Mayde Creek | Conroe favored by 18 |
6A | Conroe Grand Oaks (0-0) | Aldine | Conroe Grand Oaks favored by 38 |
6A | Conroe Oak Ridge (0-0) | Clear Creek | Conroe Oak Ridge favored by 4 |
6A | Converse Judson (0-0) | DeSoto | DeSoto favored by 2 |
6A | Cypress Falls (0-0) | Sheldon C.E. King | Sheldon C.E. King favored by 24 |
6A | Cypress Park (0-0) | Cypress Ridge | Cypress Park favored by 32 |
6A | Cypress Ranch (0-0) | Cypress-Fairbanks | Cypress-Fairbanks favored by 2 |
6A | Cypress Springs (0-0) | Katy Taylor | Katy Taylor favored by 38 |
6A | Cypress Woods (0-0) | Humble Kingwood | Cypress Woods favored by 10 |
6A | Dallas Jesuit (0-0) | Flower Mound Marcus | Dallas Jesuit favored by 1 |
6A | Deer Park (0-0) | La Porte | Deer Park favored by 24 |
6A | Denton Guyer (0-0) | Lewisville Hebron | Denton Guyer favored by 35 |
6A | Dickinson (0-0) | Manvel | Too close to call |
6A | Duncanville (0-0) | Santa Anna Mater Dei, CA | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | Eagle Pass (0-0) | Corpus Christi Carroll | Eagle Pass favored by 41 |
6A | Edinburg (0-0) | McAllen | Edinburg favored by 14 |
6A | Edinburg North (0-0) | PSJA Memorial | Edinburg North favored by 30 |
6A | El Paso Coronado (0-0) | El Paso Del Valle | El Paso Del Valle favored by 18 |
6A | El Paso Eastlake (0-0) | El Paso El Dorado | El Paso Eastlake favored by 24 |
6A | El Paso Eastwood (0-0) | El Paso Parkland | El Paso Eastwood favored by 14 |
6A | El Paso Franklin (0-0) | at Rio Rancho, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | El Paso Socorro (0-0) | El Paso Bel Air | El Paso Socorro favored by 4 |
6A | Euless Trinity (0-0) | Arlington Lamar | Euless Trinity favored by 34 |
6A | Flower Mound (0-0) | Mesquite | Flower Mound favored by 2 |
6A | Fort Bend Bush (0-0) | Fort Bend Hightower | Fort Bend Hightower favored by 14 |
6A | Fort Worth Haltom (0-0) | Fort Worth Richland | Fort Worth Haltom favored by 7 |
6A | Fort Worth Paschal (0-0) | Granbury | Fort Worth Paschal favored by 1 |
6A | Garland Naaman Forest (0-0) | Frisco | Frisco favored by 1 |
6A | Garland Sachse (0-0) | Coppell | Garland Sachse favored by 9 |
6A | Grand Prairie (0-0) | South Garland | Grand Prairie favored by 15 |
6A | Harlingen South (0-0) | Brownsville Veterans Memorial | Harlingen South favored by 18 |
6A | Houston Bellaire (0-0) | Fort Bend Elkins | Houston Bellaire favored by 3 |
6A | Houston Chavez (0-0) | Houston Northside | Houston Chavez favored by 28 |
6A | Houston Sam Houston (0-0) | Houston Northbrook | Houston Sam Houston favored by 4 |
6A | Houston Spring Woods (0-0) | Houston Milby | Houston Spring Woods favored by 7 |
6A | Houston Strake Jesuit (0-0) | Spring Westfield | Spring Westfield favored by 13 |
6A | Houston Stratford (0-0) | Alvin | Houston Stratford favored by 23 |
6A | Houston Westbury (0-0) | Houston Madison | Houston Westbury favored by 16 |
6A | Houston Westside (0-0) | Fort Bend Willowridge | Houston Westside favored by 14 |
6A | Humble Atascocita (0-0) | Klein Collins | Humble Atascocita favored by 25 |
6A | Hurst Bell (0-0) | Little Elm | Little Elm favored by 4 |
6A | Hutto (0-0) | College Station | College Station favored by 24 |
6A | Irving (0-0) | North Garland | North Garland favored by 1 |
6A | Jersey Village (0-0) | Alief Hastings | Jersey Village favored by 13 |
6A | Katy (0-0) | Clear Springs | Katy favored by 27 |
6A | Katy Morton Ranch (0-0) | Cypress Lakes | Katy Morton Ranch favored by 13 |
6A | Katy Seven Lakes (0-0) | Houston Memorial | Houston Memorial favored by 11 |
6A | Katy Tompkins (0-0) | Magnolia | Katy Tompkins favored by 19 |
6A | Keller Central (0-0) | N. Richland Hills Birdville | Keller Central favored by 15 |
6A | Keller Fossil Ridge (0-0) | Azle | Azle favored by 19 |
6A | Klein (0-0) | Cypress Creek | Klein favored by 2 |
6A | Klein Cain (0-0) | Bridgeland | Klein Cain favored by 4 |
6A | Klein Oak (0-0) | Spring DeKaney | Klein Oak favored by 6 |
6A | La Joya (0-0) | La Joya Palmview | La Joya favored by 7 |
6A | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-0) | Rio Hondo | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln favored by 3 |
6A | Lake Travis (0-0) | Arlington Martin | Lake Travis favored by 4 |
6A | Laredo United (0-0) | Pflugerville | Laredo United favored by 25 |
6A | Laredo United South (0-0) | Harlingen | Harlingen favored by 9 |
6A | Los Fresnos (0-0) | Edcouch-Elsa | Too close to call |
6A | Mansfield (0-0) | at Bentonville West, AR | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-0) | at Tulsa Union, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | McKinney (0-0) | Springdale Har-Ber, AR | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | McKinney Boyd (0-0) | Midwest City, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | Mesquite Horn (0-0) | Denton Braswell | Denton Braswell favored by 1 |
6A | Midland (0-0) | El Paso Montwood | El Paso Montwood favored by 6 |
6A | New Braunfels (0-0) | San Marcos | New Braunfels favored by 19 |
6A | Northwest Eaton (0-0) | Saginaw Boswell | Northwest Eaton favored by 25 |
6A | Odessa Permian (0-0) | El Paso Pebble Hills | Odessa Permian favored by 43 |
6A | Pasadena (0-0) | Conroe Caney Creek | Pasadena favored by 9 |
6A | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-0) | Houston Wisdom | Pasadena Sam Rayburn favored by 18 |
6A | Pearland (0-0) | Fort Bend Ridge Point | Fort Bend Ridge Point favored by 1 |
6A | Plano (0-0) | Byron Nelson | Byron Nelson favored by 4 |
6A | PSJA North (0-0) | Brownsville Rivera | PSJA North favored by 28 |
6A | Richardson (0-0) | North Mesquite | Richardson favored by 10 |
6A | Richardson Pearce (0-0) | Frisco Independence | Richardson Pearce favored by 17 |
6A | Richmond George Ranch (0-0) | Houston Lamar | Houston Lamar favored by 7 |
6A | Rockwall-Heath (0-0) | Keller Timber Creek | Rockwall-Heath favored by 37 |
6A | Round Rock (0-0) | Hewitt Midway | Round Rock favored by 16 |
6A | Round Rock Stony Point (0-0) | Copperas Cove | Round Rock Stony Point favored by 6 |
6A | Round Rock Westwood (0-0) | Georgetown East View | Georgetown East View favored by 14 |
6A | RR Cedar Ridge (0-0) | Killeen | RR Cedar Ridge favored by 14 |
6A | San Angelo Central (0-0) | Killeen Shoemaker | San Angelo Central favored by 11 |
6A | San Antonio Brandeis (0-0) | San Antonio O'Connor | San Antonio Brandeis favored by 21 |
6A | San Antonio Brennan (0-0) | San Antonio Reagan | San Antonio Brennan favored by 4 |
6A | San Antonio Harlan (0-0) | San Antonio Clark | San Antonio Harlan favored by 15 |
6A | San Antonio John Jay (0-0) | Laredo Johnson | San Antonio John Jay favored by 16 |
6A | San Antonio Johnson (0-0) | San Antonio Wagner | San Antonio Johnson favored by 16 |
6A | San Antonio Lee (0-0) | San Antonio Holmes | San Antonio Lee favored by 3 |
6A | San Antonio Marshall (0-0) | San Antonio MacArthur | San Antonio Marshall favored by 25 |
6A | San Antonio Roosevelt (0-0) | Laredo Alexander | San Antonio Roosevelt favored by 26 |
6A | San Antonio Warren (0-0) | Smithson Valley | Smithson Valley favored by 27 |
6A | San Benito (0-0) | McAllen Rowe | San Benito favored by 18 |
6A | Schertz Cibolo Steele (0-0) | Pflugerville Hendrickson | Schertz Cibolo Steele favored by 43 |
6A | Schertz Clemens (0-0) | San Antonio Madison | Schertz Clemens favored by 4 |
6A | South Grand Prairie (0-0) | Prosper | Prosper favored by 12 |
6A | South San Antonio (0-0) | San Antonio McCollum | South San Antonio favored by 19 |
6A | Spring (0-0) | Fort Bend Travis | Spring favored by 24 |
6A | Temple (0-0) | Austin Westlake | Austin Westlake favored by 16 |
6A | The Woodlands (0-0) | Langham Creek | The Woodlands favored by 24 |
6A | The Woodlands College Park (0-0) | Katy Cinco Ranch | The Woodlands College Park favored by 26 |
6A | Tomball Memorial (0-0) | Aldine Nimitz | Tomball Memorial favored by 31 |
6A | Waxahachie (0-0) | Garland Rowlett | Waxahachie favored by 3 |
6A | Willis (0-0) | Tomball | Tomball favored by 5 |
6A | Wolfforth Frenship (0-0) | Lubbock Coronado | Lubbock Coronado favored by 26 |
6A | Wylie (0-0) | Plano West | Wylie favored by 7 |
5A DI | Abilene Cooper (0-0) | Keller | Abilene Cooper favored by 15 |
5A DI | Amarillo (0-0) | Midland Legacy | Midland Legacy favored by 18 |
5A DI | Amarillo Caprock (0-0) | Hereford | Amarillo Caprock favored by 15 |
5A DI | Amarillo Tascosa (0-0) | Abilene | Amarillo Tascosa favored by 15 |
5A DI | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (0-0) | Klein Forest | Klein Forest favored by 4 |
5A DI | Baytown Sterling (0-0) | Pasadena Memorial | Pasadena Memorial favored by 18 |
5A DI | Brownsville Porter (0-0) | RGC La Grulla | Brownsville Porter favored by 5 |
5A DI | Burleson Centennial (0-0) | Prosper Rock Hill | Burleson Centennial favored by 34 |
5A DI | Carrollton Smith (0-0) | Terrell | Carrollton Smith favored by 11 |
5A DI | Carrollton Turner (0-0) | Dallas Seagoville | Dallas Seagoville favored by 22 |
5A DI | Cleveland (0-0) | Fulshear | Fulshear favored by 14 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi Moody (0-0) | CC Tuloso-Midway | Corpus Christi Moody favored by 10 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi Ray (0-0) | Corpus Christi Miller | Corpus Christi Miller favored by 32 |
5A DI | Crowley (0-0) | North Crowley | North Crowley favored by 18 |
5A DI | Dallas Adams (0-0) | Dallas Roosevelt | Dallas Adams favored by 39 |
5A DI | Dallas Molina (0-0) | Dallas Lincoln | Dallas Lincoln favored by 5 |
5A DI | Denton (0-0) | Lake Dallas | Denton favored by 3 |
5A DI | Denton Ryan (0-0) | Longview | Denton Ryan favored by 4 |
5A DI | Donna (0-0) | Donna North | Too close to call |
5A DI | El Paso Chapin (0-0) | El Paso Andress | El Paso Andress favored by 16 |
5A DI | Fort Bend Kempner (0-0) | Fort Bend Dulles | Fort Bend Dulles favored by 10 |
5A DI | Fort Worth Brewer (0-0) | Midlothian | Fort Worth Brewer favored by 10 |
5A DI | Friendswood (0-0) | Humble Summer Creek | Humble Summer Creek favored by 8 |
5A DI | Frisco Centennial (0-0) | Royse City | Royse City favored by 9 |
5A DI | Frisco Heritage (0-0) | Dallas White | Dallas White favored by 8 |
5A DI | Frisco Lone Star (0-0) | San Antonio Cornerstone | Frisco Lone Star favored by 10 |
5A DI | Frisco Reedy (0-0) | Frisco Liberty | Frisco Reedy favored by 2 |
5A DI | Georgetown (0-0) | Belton | Belton favored by 2 |
5A DI | Gregory-Portland (0-0) | CC Calallen | CC Calallen favored by 31 |
5A DI | Highland Park (0-0) | Southlake Carroll | Southlake Carroll favored by 15 |
5A DI | Lancaster (0-0) | Port Arthur Memorial | Lancaster favored by 6 |
5A DI | Laredo Cigarroa (0-0) | Zapata | Zapata favored by 15 |
5A DI | Laredo Martin (0-0) | Laredo Nixon | Laredo Nixon favored by 11 |
5A DI | Lubbock Monterey (0-0) | Odessa | Lubbock Monterey favored by 11 |
5A DI | Lufkin (0-0) | Tyler Legacy | Tyler Legacy favored by 12 |
5A DI | Magnolia West (0-0) | Brenham | Brenham favored by 15 |
5A DI | Mansfield Legacy (0-0) | Broken Arrow, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
5A DI | Mansfield Summit (0-0) | Jenks, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
5A DI | McAllen Memorial (0-0) | Edinburg Vela | Edinburg Vela favored by 22 |
5A DI | McKinney North (0-0) | West Moore, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
5A DI | New Braunfels Canyon (0-0) | San Antonio East Central | New Braunfels Canyon favored by 17 |
5A DI | New Caney (0-0) | Marshall | New Caney favored by 1 |
5A DI | New Caney Porter (0-0) | Montgomery | Montgomery favored by 13 |
5A DI | Pflugerville Weiss (0-0) | Killeen Harker Heights | Killeen Harker Heights favored by 4 |
5A DI | Richmond Foster (0-0) | Lamar Consolidated | Richmond Foster favored by 29 |
5A DI | Rio Grande City (0-0) | Roma | Rio Grande City favored by 9 |
5A DI | Rosenberg Terry (0-0) | Fort Bend Clements | Fort Bend Clements favored by 3 |
5A DI | SA Southwest Legacy (0-0) | Castroville Medina Valley | SA Southwest Legacy favored by 7 |
5A DI | SA Veterans Memorial (0-0) | Del Rio | SA Veterans Memorial favored by 6 |
5A DI | Saginaw (0-0) | Fort Worth Southwest | Fort Worth Southwest favored by 31 |
5A DI | San Antonio Burbank (0-0) | Pearsall | San Antonio Burbank favored by 19 |
5A DI | San Antonio Harlandale (0-0) | San Antonio Jefferson | San Antonio Harlandale favored by 4 |
5A DI | San Antonio Highlands (0-0) | Devine | San Antonio Highlands favored by 2 |
5A DI | San Antonio Lanier (0-0) | Corpus Christi King | San Antonio Lanier favored by 21 |
5A DI | San Antonio Sam Houston (0-0) | Fredericksburg | Fredericksburg favored by 2 |
5A DI | San Antonio Southside (0-0) | Brownsville Lopez | San Antonio Southside favored by 48 |
5A DI | Seguin (0-0) | San Antonio Taft | San Antonio Taft favored by 12 |
5A DI | Sherman (0-0) | Denison | Denison favored by 23 |
5A DI | The Colony (0-0) | Corsicana | The Colony favored by 19 |
5A DI | Waller (0-0) | Bryan | Bryan favored by 28 |
5A DI | Weslaco East (0-0) | Weslaco | Weslaco East favored by 6 |
5A DI | West Mesquite (0-0) | Waco | Waco favored by 5 |
5A DI | Wylie East (0-0) | Mount Pleasant | Mount Pleasant favored by 14 |
5A DII | A&M Consolidated (0-0) | Waco University | A&M Consolidated favored by 49 |
5A DII | Aledo (0-0) | Weatherford | Aledo favored by 41 |
5A DII | Austin Crockett (0-0) | Buda Johnson | Buda Johnson favored by 22 |
5A DII | Austin McCallum (0-0) | Austin Anderson | Austin McCallum favored by 26 |
5A DII | Austin Navarro (0-0) | San Antonio Kennedy | San Antonio Kennedy favored by 7 |
5A DII | Barbers Hill (0-0) | Katy Paetow | Katy Paetow favored by 6 |
5A DII | Boerne Champion (0-0) | San Antonio Stevens | Boerne Champion favored by 9 |
5A DII | Bryan Rudder (0-0) | Bastrop | Bryan Rudder favored by 19 |
5A DII | Burleson (0-0) | Abilene Wylie | Burleson favored by 4 |
5A DII | Canyon Randall (0-0) | Canyon | Too close to call |
5A DII | Cleburne (0-0) | Houston Heights | Houston Heights favored by 25 |
5A DII | Crandall (0-0) | Jacksonville | Crandall favored by 10 |
5A DII | Dallas Adamson (0-0) | Irving MacArthur | Irving MacArthur favored by 22 |
5A DII | Dallas Conrad (0-0) | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis | Dallas Conrad favored by 17 |
5A DII | Dallas Hillcrest (0-0) | Fort Worth Polytechnic | Dallas Hillcrest favored by 11 |
5A DII | Dallas Kimball (0-0) | Garland | Garland favored by 15 |
5A DII | Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-0) | Houston Legacy | Dallas South Oak Cliff favored by 55 |
5A DII | Dallas Spruce (0-0) | Dallas Samuell | Dallas Spruce favored by 8 |
5A DII | Dayton (0-0) | Montgomery Lake Creek | Montgomery Lake Creek favored by 7 |
5A DII | El Paso Austin (0-0) | Clint Horizon | El Paso Austin favored by 4 |
5A DII | El Paso Bowie (0-0) | Fort Stockton | Fort Stockton favored by 22 |
5A DII | El Paso Burges (0-0) | Canutillo | El Paso Burges favored by 6 |
5A DII | El Paso Irvin (0-0) | El Paso Hanks | El Paso Irvin favored by 16 |
5A DII | El Paso Ysleta (0-0) | at Clovis, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
5A DII | Ennis (0-0) | Red Oak | Too close to call |
5A DII | Floresville (0-0) | San Antonio Antonian Prep | Floresville favored by 2 |
5A DII | Fort Bend Marshall (0-0) | Aldine Eisenhower | Fort Bend Marshall favored by 25 |
5A DII | Fort Worth South Hills (0-0) | Godley | Godley favored by 13 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-0) | Dallas Bishop Dunne | Fort Worth Trimble Tech favored by 16 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Wyatt (0-0) | FW Arlington Heights | FW Arlington Heights favored by 5 |
5A DII | Frisco Lebanon Trail (0-0) | Richardson Berkner | Frisco Lebanon Trail favored by 11 |
5A DII | Frisco Memorial (0-0) | Justin Northwest | Justin Northwest favored by 12 |
5A DII | Galena Park (0-0) | Baytown Lee | Galena Park favored by 22 |
5A DII | Grapevine (0-0) | Colleyville Heritage | Colleyville Heritage favored by 5 |
5A DII | Greenville (0-0) | Tyler Chapel Hill | Tyler Chapel Hill favored by 18 |
5A DII | Hallsville (0-0) | Henderson | Henderson favored by 4 |
5A DII | Houston Austin (0-0) | Houston Wheatley | Houston Wheatley favored by 10 |
5A DII | Houston Sharpstown (0-0) | Houston Furr | Houston Furr favored by 12 |
5A DII | Houston Waltrip (0-0) | Lumberton | Houston Waltrip favored by 1 |
5A DII | Humble Kingwood Park (0-0) | Pasadena South Houston | Humble Kingwood Park favored by 2 |
5A DII | Huntsville (0-0) | Houston Worthing | Huntsville favored by 70 |
5A DII | Kerrville Tivy (0-0) | Dripping Springs | Dripping Springs favored by 15 |
5A DII | Leander Glenn (0-0) | Leander | Leander Glenn favored by 11 |
5A DII | Leander Rouse (0-0) | Burnet | Leander Rouse favored by 40 |
5A DII | Liberty Hill (0-0) | Killeen Ellison | Liberty Hill favored by 36 |
5A DII | Lockhart (0-0) | Victoria West | Victoria West favored by 26 |
5A DII | Longview Pine Tree (0-0) | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau | Longview Pine Tree favored by 19 |
5A DII | Lubbock-Cooper (0-0) | Andrews | Lubbock-Cooper favored by 24 |
5A DII | Lucas Lovejoy (0-0) | Plano John Paul II | Lucas Lovejoy favored by 32 |
5A DII | Mansfield Timberview (0-0) | at Bixby, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
5A DII | Marble Falls (0-0) | Kyle Lehman | Marble Falls favored by 30 |
5A DII | Mesquite Poteet (0-0) | Richardson Lake Highlands | Richardson Lake Highlands favored by 20 |
5A DII | Mission Memorial (0-0) | Mission | Mission favored by 20 |
5A DII | Mission Sharyland (0-0) | Brownsville Pace | Too close to call |
5A DII | Nederland (0-0) | West Orange-Stark | Nederland favored by 3 |
5A DII | North Forney (0-0) | Dallas Wilson | North Forney favored by 9 |
5A DII | Port Neches-Groves (0-0) | Jasper | Jasper favored by 12 |
5A DII | Princeton (0-0) | Irving Nimitz | Irving Nimitz favored by 13 |
5A DII | PSJA Southwest (0-0) | Edinburg Economedes | PSJA Southwest favored by 6 |
5A DII | San Antonio Alamo Heights (0-0) | Boerne | San Antonio Alamo Heights favored by 6 |
5A DII | Sharyland Pioneer (0-0) | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | Sharyland Pioneer favored by 23 |
5A DII | Sulphur Springs (0-0) | Frisco Wakeland | Frisco Wakeland favored by 11 |
5A DII | Texarkana Texas (0-0) | Tyler | Texarkana Texas favored by 32 |
5A DII | Whitehouse (0-0) | Forney | Whitehouse favored by 34 |
5A DII | Wichita Falls (0-0) | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail | Wichita Falls favored by 20 |
4A DI | Alice (0-0) | CC Veterans Memorial | CC Veterans Memorial favored by 47 |
4A DI | Anna (0-0) | Dallas Madison | Anna favored by 3 |
4A DI | Argyle (0-0) | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic | Argyle favored by 7 |
4A DI | Austin LBJ (0-0) | Manor | Austin LBJ favored by 25 |
4A DI | Bay City (0-0) | Sweeny | Sweeny favored by 13 |
4A DI | Beeville Jones (0-0) | CC Flour Bluff | CC Flour Bluff favored by 35 |
4A DI | Brownwood (0-0) | Lampasas | Lampasas favored by 21 |
4A DI | Burkburnett (0-0) | Aubrey | Aubrey favored by 36 |
4A DI | Clint (0-0) | Monahans | Clint favored by 2 |
4A DI | Clint Mountain View (0-0) | at Ruidoso, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
4A DI | Dallas Carter (0-0) | Arlington Seguin | Arlington Seguin favored by 4 |
4A DI | Decatur (0-0) | Kennedale | Kennedale favored by 1 |
4A DI | Dumas (0-0) | Wichita Falls Rider | Wichita Falls Rider favored by 6 |
4A DI | El Campo (0-0) | Gonzales | El Campo favored by 52 |
4A DI | El Paso Riverside (0-0) | El Paso | El Paso Riverside favored by 36 |
4A DI | Fabens (0-0) | Santa Teresa, NM | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
4A DI | Fischer Canyon Lake (0-0) | Wimberley | Wimberley favored by 15 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Castleberry (0-0) | Mineral Wells | Fort Worth Castleberry favored by 6 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (0-0) | Joshua | Joshua favored by 7 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Western Hills (0-0) | Carrollton Creekview | Fort Worth Western Hills favored by 6 |
4A DI | FW Carter-Riverside (0-0) | Dallas Sunset | Dallas Sunset favored by 4 |
4A DI | Hidalgo (0-0) | Pharr Valley View | Hidalgo favored by 23 |
4A DI | Houston Scarborough (0-0) | Houston KIPP Sunnyside | Houston Scarborough favored by 12 |
4A DI | Houston Washington (0-0) | Houston KIPP Northeast | Houston Washington favored by 10 |
4A DI | Huffman Hargrave (0-0) | Liberty | Huffman Hargrave favored by 35 |
4A DI | Kilgore (0-0) | Nacogdoches | Kilgore favored by 18 |
4A DI | Kingsville King (0-0) | Robstown | Kingsville King favored by 11 |
4A DI | Lake Worth (0-0) | Fort Worth North Side | Lake Worth favored by 4 |
4A DI | Lindale (0-0) | Kaufman | Lindale favored by 29 |
4A DI | Livingston (0-0) | Tomball Concordia Lutheran | Livingston favored by 18 |
4A DI | Melissa (0-0) | Celina | Melissa favored by 6 |
4A DI | Midlothian Heritage (0-0) | Everman | Midlothian Heritage favored by 20 |
4A DI | North Dallas (0-0) | Dallas Jefferson | North Dallas favored by 4 |
4A DI | Palestine (0-0) | Van | Van favored by 5 |
4A DI | Pampa (0-0) | at Elk City, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
4A DI | Paris (0-0) | Arkansas High, AR | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
4A DI | Pleasanton (0-0) | San Antonio Edison | Pleasanton favored by 3 |
4A DI | Somerset (0-0) | San Antonio Brackenridge | San Antonio Brackenridge favored by 11 |
4A DI | Splendora (0-0) | Houston North Forest | Houston North Forest favored by 2 |
4A DI | Springtown (0-0) | Glen Rose | Springtown favored by 5 |
4A DI | Stafford (0-0) | Angleton | Stafford favored by 11 |
4A DI | Stephenville (0-0) | Sweetwater | Sweetwater favored by 3 |
4A DI | Uvalde (0-0) | Carrizo Springs | Carrizo Springs favored by 12 |
4A DI | Vidor (0-0) | Silsbee | Silsbee favored by 17 |
4A DI | Waco La Vega (0-0) | Katy Jordan | Waco La Vega favored by 82 |
4A DI | Waxahachie Life (0-0) | Waco Connally | Waco Connally favored by 31 |
4A DI | West Columbia (0-0) | Victoria East | Victoria East favored by 17 |
4A DI | Wichita Falls Hirschi (0-0) | Carrollton Ranchview | Wichita Falls Hirschi favored by 51 |
4A DI | Wilmer-Hutchins (0-0) | Fort Worth Dunbar | Wilmer-Hutchins favored by 8 |
4A DII | Bellville (0-0) | Giddings | Bellville favored by 20 |
4A DII | Borger (0-0) | Lubbock | Lubbock favored by 4 |
4A DII | Brookshire Royal (0-0) | Hempstead | Brookshire Royal favored by 3 |
4A DII | Brownsboro (0-0) | Athens | Athens favored by 11 |
4A DII | Bullard (0-0) | Mabank | Bullard favored by 10 |
4A DII | Caddo Mills (0-0) | Gainesville | Caddo Mills favored by 26 |
4A DII | Canton (0-0) | Mineola | Mineola favored by 13 |
4A DII | Carthage (0-0) | Crosby | Carthage favored by 8 |
4A DII | Center (0-0) | Tatum | Tatum favored by 22 |
4A DII | Crystal City (0-0) | Eagle Pass Winn | Eagle Pass Winn favored by 26 |
4A DII | Cuero (0-0) | La Vernia | Cuero favored by 14 |
4A DII | Farmersville (0-0) | Emory Rains | Emory Rains favored by 8 |
4A DII | Ferris (0-0) | Maypearl | Ferris favored by 5 |
4A DII | Gatesville (0-0) | Llano | Llano favored by 13 |
4A DII | Geronimo Navarro (0-0) | Port Lavaca Calhoun | Geronimo Navarro favored by 3 |
4A DII | Gilmer (0-0) | Gladewater | Gilmer favored by 15 |
4A DII | Graham (0-0) | Alvarado | Graham favored by 48 |
4A DII | Hamshire-Fannett (0-0) | Little Cypress-Mauriceville | Hamshire-Fannett favored by 10 |
4A DII | Hondo (0-0) | San Antonio Memorial | Hondo favored by 11 |
4A DII | Iowa Park (0-0) | Holliday | Iowa Park favored by 5 |
4A DII | Jarrell (0-0) | Austin Northeast | Austin Northeast favored by 19 |
4A DII | La Marque (0-0) | Galveston Ball | Galveston Ball favored by 9 |
4A DII | Levelland (0-0) | Plainview | Plainview favored by 5 |
4A DII | Lubbock Estacado (0-0) | Midland Greenwood | Lubbock Estacado favored by 7 |
4A DII | Madisonville (0-0) | Diboll | Diboll favored by 8 |
4A DII | Manor New Tech (0-0) | Caldwell | Manor New Tech favored by 20 |
4A DII | Orangefield (0-0) | Anahuac | Orangefield favored by 10 |
4A DII | Paris North Lamar (0-0) | Krum | Krum favored by 5 |
4A DII | Pecos (0-0) | Crane | Crane favored by 19 |
4A DII | Port Isabel (0-0) | Brownsville St. Joseph | Brownsville St. Joseph favored by 4 |
4A DII | Raymondville (0-0) | La Feria | La Feria favored by 3 |
4A DII | Robinson (0-0) | Taylor | Robinson favored by 1 |
4A DII | Rockport-Fulton (0-0) | Aransas Pass | Rockport-Fulton favored by 47 |
4A DII | Rusk (0-0) | Fairfield | Rusk favored by 18 |
4A DII | Sanger (0-0) | Fort Worth Benbrook | Fort Worth Benbrook favored by 2 |
4A DII | Sealy (0-0) | Freeport Brazosport | Sealy favored by 21 |
4A DII | Seminole (0-0) | Amarillo Palo Duro | Seminole favored by 7 |
4A DII | Sinton (0-0) | Orange Grove | Sinton favored by 35 |
4A DII | Smithville (0-0) | Bastrop Cedar Creek | Smithville favored by 7 |
4A DII | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (0-0) | Nashville, AR | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
4A DII | Venus (0-0) | Dallas Pinkston | Dallas Pinkston favored by 5 |
4A DII | Vernon (0-0) | Big Spring | Big Spring favored by 5 |
4A DII | Wharton (0-0) | Navasota | Navasota favored by 40 |
3A DI | Amarillo River Road (0-0) | Lubbock Roosevelt | Lubbock Roosevelt favored by 16 |
3A DI | Bishop (0-0) | Hebbronville | Too close to call |
3A DI | Boling (0-0) | Fort Bend Christian | Fort Bend Christian favored by 30 |
3A DI | Bonham (0-0) | Scurry-Rosser | Scurry-Rosser favored by 7 |
3A DI | Bowie (0-0) | Nocona | Bowie favored by 18 |
3A DI | Boyd (0-0) | Van Alstyne | Boyd favored by 6 |
3A DI | Breckenridge (0-0) | Jacksboro | Jacksboro favored by 28 |
3A DI | Brock (0-0) | Bushland | Brock favored by 23 |
3A DI | Brownfield (0-0) | Friona | Friona favored by 21 |
3A DI | Buna (0-0) | Bridge City | Bridge City favored by 2 |
3A DI | Cameron Yoe (0-0) | Lago Vista | Cameron Yoe favored by 7 |
3A DI | Cleveland Tarkington (0-0) | Shepherd | Cleveland Tarkington favored by 1 |
3A DI | Clyde (0-0) | Cisco | Cisco favored by 34 |
3A DI | Coldspring-Oakhurst (0-0) | Hardin-Jefferson | Coldspring-Oakhurst favored by 12 |
3A DI | Comfort (0-0) | Brackettville | Comfort favored by 27 |
3A DI | Corpus Christi London (0-0) | CC John Paul II | Corpus Christi London favored by 4 |
3A DI | Dalhart (0-0) | Perryton | Perryton favored by 14 |
3A DI | Denver City (0-0) | Idalou | Idalou favored by 8 |
3A DI | Early (0-0) | Bangs | Early favored by 6 |
3A DI | East Chambers (0-0) | New London West Rusk | New London West Rusk favored by 5 |
3A DI | Edna (0-0) | East Bernard | East Bernard favored by 8 |
3A DI | Gladewater Sabine (0-0) | Longview Spring Hill | Longview Spring Hill favored by 15 |
3A DI | Goliad (0-0) | Altair Rice Consolidated | Altair Rice Consolidated favored by 17 |
3A DI | Groesbeck (0-0) | Corsicana Mildred | Groesbeck favored by 34 |
3A DI | Hallettsville (0-0) | Shiner | Shiner favored by 6 |
3A DI | Howe (0-0) | Callisburg | Callisburg favored by 13 |
3A DI | Huntington (0-0) | Warren | Huntington favored by 15 |
3A DI | Jefferson (0-0) | Pittsburg | Pittsburg favored by 19 |
3A DI | Kemp (0-0) | Palmer | Palmer favored by 13 |
3A DI | Lamesa (0-0) | San Angelo Lake View | Lamesa favored by 1 |
3A DI | Little River Academy (0-0) | Rogers | Rogers favored by 18 |
3A DI | Lorena (0-0) | Franklin | Franklin favored by 7 |
3A DI | Luling (0-0) | Columbus | Columbus favored by 46 |
3A DI | Lyford (0-0) | Santa Rosa | Lyford favored by 25 |
3A DI | Lytle (0-0) | Poth | Poth favored by 29 |
3A DI | Malakoff (0-0) | Grandview | Malakoff favored by 4 |
3A DI | Mathis (0-0) | Ingleside | Ingleside favored by 16 |
3A DI | McGregor (0-0) | Hillsboro | McGregor favored by 1 |
3A DI | Muleshoe (0-0) | Sundown | Sundown favored by 15 |
3A DI | Palacios (0-0) | Yoakum | Yoakum favored by 19 |
3A DI | Paradise (0-0) | Bridgeport | Paradise favored by 8 |
3A DI | Peaster (0-0) | Willow Park Trinity Christian | Willow Park Trinity Christian favored by 14 |
3A DI | Pilot Point (0-0) | at Plainview, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
3A DI | Poteet (0-0) | Bandera | Poteet favored by 38 |
3A DI | Pottsboro (0-0) | Nevada Community | Pottsboro favored by 12 |
3A DI | Rockdale (0-0) | La Grange | Rockdale favored by 7 |
3A DI | San Angelo TLCA (0-0) | Brady | Brady favored by 17 |
3A DI | Slaton (0-0) | Snyder | Snyder favored by 11 |
3A DI | Teague (0-0) | Mart | Mart favored by 36 |
3A DI | Trinity (0-0) | Hearne | Hearne favored by 22 |
3A DI | Troy (0-0) | Salado | Salado favored by 47 |
3A DI | Universal City Randolph (0-0) | San Antonio YMLA | Universal City Randolph favored by 5 |
3A DI | Wall (0-0) | Eastland | Eastland favored by 2 |
3A DI | West (0-0) | Lexington | Lexington favored by 5 |
3A DI | Whitney (0-0) | Quinlan Ford | Quinlan Ford favored by 15 |
3A DI | Winnsboro (0-0) | Paul Pewitt | Winnsboro favored by 6 |
3A DII | Abernathy (0-0) | Shallowater | Abernathy favored by 7 |
3A DII | Alpine (0-0) | El Paso Jefferson | Alpine favored by 4 |
3A DII | Amarillo Highland Park (0-0) | Vega | Vega favored by 35 |
3A DII | Anthony (0-0) | San Elizario | San Elizario favored by 7 |
3A DII | Arp (0-0) | Hughes Springs | Hughes Springs favored by 22 |
3A DII | Ballinger (0-0) | Tuscola Jim Ned | Tuscola Jim Ned favored by 29 |
3A DII | Banquete (0-0) | Falfurrias | Falfurrias favored by 1 |
3A DII | Bells (0-0) | Whitesboro | Bells favored by 10 |
3A DII | Blooming Grove (0-0) | Eustace | Blooming Grove favored by 16 |
3A DII | Buffalo (0-0) | Elkhart | Buffalo favored by 32 |
3A DII | Clifton (0-0) | Bosqueville | Clifton favored by 3 |
3A DII | Coahoma (0-0) | Forsan | Coahoma favored by 3 |
3A DII | Comanche (0-0) | Mason | Mason favored by 21 |
3A DII | Corrigan-Camden (0-0) | Crockett | Crockett favored by 18 |
3A DII | Daingerfield (0-0) | Atlanta | Daingerfield favored by 26 |
3A DII | Danbury (0-0) | Louise | Louise favored by 7 |
3A DII | DeKalb (0-0) | Bogata Rivercrest | DeKalb favored by 12 |
3A DII | Dimmitt (0-0) | Littlefield | Littlefield favored by 22 |
3A DII | Edgewood (0-0) | Commerce | Edgewood favored by 13 |
3A DII | Florence (0-0) | Johnson City | Johnson City favored by 9 |
3A DII | George West (0-0) | San Diego | George West favored by 1 |
3A DII | Gilmer Harmony (0-0) | Elysian Fields | Elysian Fields favored by 13 |
3A DII | Grand Saline (0-0) | Cooper | Cooper favored by 13 |
3A DII | Gunter (0-0) | Sunnyvale | Gunter favored by 7 |
3A DII | Harleton (0-0) | White Oak | White Oak favored by 11 |
3A DII | Hemphill (0-0) | Kirbyville | Hemphill favored by 17 |
3A DII | Henrietta (0-0) | Windthorst | Windthorst favored by 17 |
3A DII | Hooks (0-0) | Mount Vernon | Mount Vernon favored by 10 |
3A DII | Ingram Moore (0-0) | Junction | Ingram Moore favored by 1 |
3A DII | Kountze (0-0) | Hardin | Kountze favored by 5 |
3A DII | Merkel (0-0) | Reagan County | Reagan County favored by 2 |
3A DII | Monte Alto (0-0) | Premont | Premont favored by 18 |
3A DII | Natalia (0-0) | Jourdanton | Jourdanton favored by 21 |
3A DII | New Diana (0-0) | New Boston | New Boston favored by 6 |
3A DII | Newton (0-0) | Woodville | Newton favored by 18 |
3A DII | Odem (0-0) | Corpus Christi West Oso | Odem favored by 25 |
3A DII | Odessa Compass Academy (0-0) | New Home | New Home favored by 7 |
3A DII | Ore City (0-0) | Redwater | Ore City favored by 3 |
3A DII | Paris Chisum (0-0) | Sadler S&S Consolidated | Paris Chisum favored by 8 |
3A DII | Rice (0-0) | Chilton | Chilton favored by 15 |
3A DII | San Angelo Grape Creek (0-0) | Stanton | San Angelo Grape Creek favored by 7 |
3A DII | Sonora (0-0) | Ozona | Sonora favored by 20 |
3A DII | Stockdale (0-0) | Schulenburg | Schulenburg favored by 11 |
3A DII | Tidehaven (0-0) | Weimar | Tidehaven favored by 24 |
3A DII | Tornillo (0-0) | El Paso Cathedral | Tornillo favored by 4 |
3A DII | Troup (0-0) | Alto | Troup favored by 20 |
3A DII | Valley View (0-0) | Ponder | Ponder favored by 1 |
3A DII | Van Vleck (0-0) | Hitchcock | Hitchcock favored by 6 |
3A DII | Wallis Brazos (0-0) | Anderson-Shiro | Anderson-Shiro favored by 6 |
3A DII | Whitewright (0-0) | Clarksville | Whitewright favored by 39 |
3A DII | Wichita Falls City View (0-0) | Frederick, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
3A DII | Winona (0-0) | Lone Oak | Winona favored by 7 |
2A DI | Alba-Golden (0-0) | Pattonville Prairiland | Pattonville Prairiland favored by 3 |
2A DI | Alvord (0-0) | Dallas Gateway Charter | Alvord favored by 27 |
2A DI | Anson (0-0) | Winters | Anson favored by 27 |
2A DI | Axtell (0-0) | Granger | Granger favored by 29 |
2A DI | Ben Bolt (0-0) | Skidmore-Tynan | Skidmore-Tynan favored by 1 |
2A DI | Big Sandy (0-0) | Tyler All Saints | Tyler All Saints favored by 6 |
2A DI | Bloomington (0-0) | Nixon-Smiley | Nixon-Smiley favored by 7 |
2A DI | Bruceville-Eddy (0-0) | Millsap | Millsap favored by 34 |
2A DI | Celeste (0-0) | Muenster | Muenster favored by 46 |
2A DI | Center Point (0-0) | San Antonio St. Anthony's | San Antonio St. Anthony's favored by 4 |
2A DI | Centerville (0-0) | New Waverly | Centerville favored by 1 |
2A DI | Coleman (0-0) | Miles | Coleman favored by 32 |
2A DI | Collinsville (0-0) | Blue Ridge | Collinsville favored by 7 |
2A DI | Colorado City (0-0) | Albany | Albany favored by 49 |
2A DI | Crawford (0-0) | Goldthwaite | Crawford favored by 53 |
2A DI | DeLeon (0-0) | Dublin | Dublin favored by 8 |
2A DI | Farwell (0-0) | Ralls | Ralls favored by 8 |
2A DI | Flatonia (0-0) | Runge | Flatonia favored by 21 |
2A DI | Floydada (0-0) | Tulia | Tulia favored by 8 |
2A DI | Frankston (0-0) | Timpson | Timpson favored by 52 |
2A DI | Freer (0-0) | Benavides | Freer favored by 22 |
2A DI | Ganado (0-0) | Vanderbilt Industrial | Vanderbilt Industrial favored by 24 |
2A DI | Garrison (0-0) | Waskom | Waskom favored by 19 |
2A DI | Haskell (0-0) | Quanah | Quanah favored by 17 |
2A DI | Hawkins (0-0) | Maud | Hawkins favored by 9 |
2A DI | Italy (0-0) | Dallas A+ Academy | Italy favored by 28 |
2A DI | Joaquin (0-0) | Beckville | Too close to call |
2A DI | Kenedy (0-0) | Karnes City | Kenedy favored by 4 |
2A DI | La Villa (0-0) | Progreso | Progreso favored by 2 |
2A DI | Linden-Kildaire (0-0) | Queen City | Queen City favored by 5 |
2A DI | Lindsay (0-0) | Era | Lindsay favored by 55 |
2A DI | Marlin (0-0) | Riesel | Riesel favored by 21 |
2A DI | Moody (0-0) | Hamilton | Hamilton favored by 4 |
2A DI | Normangee (0-0) | Bremond | Normangee favored by 1 |
2A DI | Panhandle (0-0) | Childress | Childress favored by 18 |
2A DI | Price Carlisle (0-0) | Palestine Westwood | Price Carlisle favored by 7 |
2A DI | Rio Vista (0-0) | Santo | Santo favored by 12 |
2A DI | Rosebud-Lott (0-0) | Jewett Leon | Rosebud-Lott favored by 8 |
2A DI | Sanford-Fritch (0-0) | Sunray | Sunray favored by 18 |
2A DI | Shelbyville (0-0) | Grapeland | Shelbyville favored by 14 |
2A DI | Stamford (0-0) | Hamlin | Hamlin favored by 16 |
2A DI | Stinnett West Texas (0-0) | Canadian | Canadian favored by 61 |
2A DI | Tahoka (0-0) | Plains | Tahoka favored by 3 |
2A DI | Thorndale (0-0) | Dawson | Thorndale favored by 9 |
2A DI | Thrall (0-0) | Iola | Thrall favored by 11 |
2A DI | Tolar (0-0) | Post | Post favored by 2 |
2A DI | Trenton (0-0) | Detroit | Too close to call |
2A DI | Wolfe City (0-0) | Leonard | Leonard favored by 26 |
2A DII | Agua Dulce (0-0) | Riviera-Kaufer | Agua Dulce favored by 8 |
2A DII | Bartlett (0-0) | Frost | Bartlett favored by 3 |
2A DII | Booker (0-0) | Wheeler | Wheeler favored by 26 |
2A DII | Bovina (0-0) | Boys Ranch | Bovina favored by 8 |
2A DII | Bruni (0-0) | Refugio | Refugio favored by 39 |
2A DII | Burkeville (0-0) | Gladewater Union Grove | Too close to call |
2A DII | Burton (0-0) | Holland | Burton favored by 6 |
2A DII | Chico (0-0) | Olney | Olney favored by 6 |
2A DII | Christoval (0-0) | Wink | Christoval favored by 1 |
2A DII | Clarendon (0-0) | Seymour | Clarendon favored by 17 |
2A DII | Colmesneil (0-0) | Houston Kipp Generations | Colmesneil favored by 12 |
2A DII | Cumby (0-0) | Quitman | Cumby favored by 4 |
2A DII | Cushing (0-0) | High Island | Cushing favored by 27 |
2A DII | D'Hanis (0-0) | Harper | D'Hanis favored by 34 |
2A DII | Eldorado (0-0) | San Saba | Eldorado favored by 4 |
2A DII | Evadale (0-0) | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly favored by 13 |
2A DII | Falls City (0-0) | Three Rivers | Falls City favored by 39 |
2A DII | Gruver (0-0) | Texhoma, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DII | Hull-Daisetta (0-0) | Somerville | Hull-Daisetta favored by 19 |
2A DII | La Pryor (0-0) | Cotulla | Cotulla favored by 7 |
2A DII | Lovelady (0-0) | Groveton | Lovelady favored by 29 |
2A DII | McCamey (0-0) | Kermit | McCamey favored by 35 |
2A DII | Memphis (0-0) | Electra | Memphis favored by 13 |
2A DII | Menard (0-0) | Cross Plains | Cross Plains favored by 29 |
2A DII | Meridian (0-0) | Kerens | Kerens favored by 24 |
2A DII | Milano (0-0) | Valley Mills | Valley Mills favored by 6 |
2A DII | Morton (0-0) | Tom Bean | Tom Bean favored by 13 |
2A DII | Mount Enterprise (0-0) | Cayuga | Cayuga favored by 1 |
2A DII | Munday (0-0) | Iraan | Munday favored by 3 |
2A DII | Petrolia (0-0) | Tioga | Petrolia favored by 26 |
2A DII | Pettus (0-0) | Charlotte | Charlotte favored by 21 |
2A DII | Pineland West Sabine (0-0) | San Augustine | Pineland West Sabine favored by 1 |
2A DII | Quinlan Boles (0-0) | Overton | Quinlan Boles favored by 10 |
2A DII | Rocksprings (0-0) | San Antonio Brooks Academy | Rocksprings favored by 35 |
2A DII | Ropesville Ropes (0-0) | Lockney | Lockney favored by 10 |
2A DII | Roscoe (0-0) | Hawley | Hawley favored by 35 |
2A DII | Sabinal (0-0) | Dilley | Dilley favored by 3 |
2A DII | Seagraves (0-0) | Hale Center | Hale Center favored by 2 |
2A DII | Shamrock (0-0) | Crosbyton | Shamrock favored by 11 |
2A DII | Simms Bowie (0-0) | Como-Pickton | Simms Bowie favored by 21 |
2A DII | Smyer (0-0) | Lubbock Christian | Lubbock Christian favored by 19 |
2A DII | Snook (0-0) | Houston Kashmere | Snook favored by 15 |
2A DII | Stratford (0-0) | Spearman | Spearman favored by 9 |
2A DII | Sudan (0-0) | Olton | Olton favored by 9 |
2A DII | Tenaha (0-0) | Honey Grove | Tenaha favored by 36 |
2A DII | Wellington (0-0) | at Duncan, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DII | Woodsboro (0-0) | Taft | Taft favored by 34 |
2A DII | Wortham (0-0) | Itasca | Wortham favored by 8 |
1A DI | Aspermont (0-0) | Follett | Follett favored by 56 |
1A DI | Avalon (0-0) | Abbott | Abbott favored by 39 |
1A DI | Baird (0-0) | Crowell | Baird favored by 6 |
1A DI | Blum (0-0) | Aquilla | Blum favored by 46 |
1A DI | Borden County (0-0) | May | Borden County favored by 1 |
1A DI | Bronte (0-0) | Rotan | Rotan favored by 10 |
1A DI | Bryson (0-0) | at May JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
1A DI | Covington (0-0) | Iredell | Covington favored by 19 |
1A DI | Evant (0-0) | Cranfills Gap | Evant favored by 23 |
1A DI | Fort Davis (0-0) | Dell City | Fort Davis favored by 46 |
1A DI | Garden City (0-0) | Sterling City | Sterling City favored by 11 |
1A DI | Hermleigh (0-0) | Lubbock All Saints | Hermleigh favored by 34 |
1A DI | Imperial Buena Vista (0-0) | Irion County | Irion County favored by 30 |
1A DI | Jonesboro (0-0) | Coolidge | Jonesboro favored by 36 |
1A DI | Lenorah Grady (0-0) | Roscoe Highland | Roscoe Highland favored by 1 |
1A DI | Lometa (0-0) | Lingleville | Lometa favored by 54 |
1A DI | McLean (0-0) | Amarillo San Jacinto Christian | Amarillo San Jacinto Christian favored by 25 |
1A DI | Meadow (0-0) | Newcastle | Too close to call |
1A DI | Medina (0-0) | Cherokee | Cherokee favored by 15 |
1A DI | Nazareth (0-0) | Claude | Nazareth favored by 34 |
1A DI | O'Donnell (0-0) | Gordon | Too close to call |
1A DI | Paint Rock (0-0) | Lohn | Paint Rock favored by 4 |
1A DI | Penelope (0-0) | Morgan | Morgan favored by 1 |
1A DI | Petersburg (0-0) | Spur | Spur favored by 9 |
1A DI | Rankin (0-0) | Balmorhea | Rankin favored by 5 |
1A DI | Robert Lee (0-0) | Water Valley | Water Valley favored by 64 |
1A DI | Santa Anna (0-0) | Trent | Santa Anna favored by 17 |
1A DI | Springlake-Earth (0-0) | Whitharral | Springlake-Earth favored by 38 |
1A DI | Turkey Valley (0-0) | Ira | Ira favored by 15 |
1A DI | Van Horn (0-0) | Fort Hancock | Van Horn favored by 56 |
1A DI | Vernon Northside (0-0) | Afton Patton Springs | Afton Patton Springs favored by 3 |
1A DI | Wellman-Union (0-0) | All Saints HS | No pick |
1A DI | White Deer (0-0) | Strawn | Strawn favored by 15 |
1A DI | Whiteface (0-0) | Lorenzo | Whiteface favored by 5 |
1A DII | Ackerly Sands (0-0) | Roby | Roby favored by 20 |
1A DII | Anton (0-0) | Silverton | Anton favored by 57 |
1A DII | Apple Springs (0-0) | at Tyler HEAT HS | No pick |
1A DII | Benjamin (0-0) | Moran | Benjamin favored by 53 |
1A DII | Blackwell (0-0) | Eden | Blackwell favored by 17 |
1A DII | Blanket (0-0) | Gorman | Blanket favored by 1 |
1A DII | Bluff Dale (0-0) | Throckmorton | Throckmorton favored by 29 |
1A DII | Bowie Gold-burg (0-0) | Perrin-Whitt | Bowie Gold-burg favored by 9 |
1A DII | Brookesmith (0-0) | Veribest | Brookesmith favored by 24 |
1A DII | Buckholts (0-0) | Eagle Christian Academy | Buckholts favored by 7 |
1A DII | Calvert (0-0) | Joshua Johnson County | Calvert favored by 48 |
1A DII | Chester (0-0) | Austin St. Stephen's | Chester favored by 21 |
1A DII | Forestburg (0-0) | Gainesville State School | Gainesville State School favored by 17 |
1A DII | Grandfalls-Royalty (0-0) | Marfa | Marfa favored by 1 |
1A DII | Groom (0-0) | Happy | Groom favored by 11 |
1A DII | Gustine (0-0) | Rising Star | Rising Star favored by 15 |
1A DII | Guthrie (0-0) | Welch Dawson | Guthrie favored by 13 |
1A DII | Hart (0-0) | Lazbuddie | Lazbuddie favored by 18 |
1A DII | Hedley (0-0) | Chillicothe | Chillicothe favored by 12 |
1A DII | Jayton (0-0) | Knox City | Jayton favored by 23 |
1A DII | Kopperl (0-0) | at Rochelle JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
1A DII | Ladonia Fannindel (0-0) | Azle Christian School | Ladonia Fannindel favored by 18 |
1A DII | Lamesa Klondike (0-0) | Sanderson | Lamesa Klondike favored by 48 |
1A DII | Lefors (0-0) | Kress | Kress favored by 8 |
1A DII | Loop (0-0) | Lubbock Christ The King | Loop favored by 21 |
1A DII | Loraine (0-0) | Abilene Christian | Loraine favored by 20 |
1A DII | Lueders-Avoca (0-0) | Abilene TLCA | Lueders-Avoca favored by 16 |
1A DII | Miami (0-0) | Paducah | Miami favored by 25 |
1A DII | Motley County (0-0) | Westbrook | Motley County favored by 4 |
1A DII | Mount Calm (0-0) | Waco Parkview Christian | Waco Parkview Christian favored by 24 |
1A DII | Mullin (0-0) | Olfen | Mullin favored by 11 |
1A DII | Oakwood (0-0) | Gilmer Union Hill | Oakwood favored by 28 |
1A DII | Oglesby (0-0) | Ranger | Oglesby favored by 39 |
1A DII | Rule (0-0) | Wilson | Rule favored by 23 |
1A DII | Sidney (0-0) | Zephyr | Sidney favored by 27 |
1A DII | Southland (0-0) | Cotton Center | Cotton Center favored by 1 |
1A DII | Trinidad (0-0) | Tyler HEAT | Trinidad favored by 7 |
1A DII | Valera Panther Creek (0-0) | Woodson | Woodson favored by 5 |
1A DII | Walnut Springs (0-0) | Three Way | Walnut Springs favored by 28 |
PVT 11M | Addison Trinity Christian (0-0) | China Spring | China Spring favored by 33 |
PVT 11M | Arlington Newman (0-0) | Westlake Academy | Arlington Newman favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | Arlington Oakridge (0-0) | Arlington Grace Prep | Arlington Oakridge favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | Atlas HomeSchool (0-0) | Founders Classical Academy | Too close to call |
PVT 11M | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-0) | Marion | Marion favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | Austin LASA (0-0) | SA Texas Military Institute | SA Texas Military Institute favored by 25 |
PVT 11M | Austin Regents School (0-0) | Tyler Grace Community | Austin Regents School favored by 40 |
PVT 11M | Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-0) | Austin St. Michael's | Austin St. Michael's favored by 37 |
PVT 11M | Bellaire Episcopal (0-0) | Dallas Parish Episcopal | Dallas Parish Episcopal favored by 20 |
PVT 11M | Bryan Brazos Christian (0-0) | Hallettsville Sacred Heart | Too close to call |
PVT 11M | Bullard Brook Hill (0-0) | Wills Point | Bullard Brook Hill favored by 30 |
PVT 11M | Cedar Hill Newman (0-0) | Dallas Life Oak Cliff | Cedar Hill Newman favored by 23 |
PVT 11M | Colleyville Covenant Christian (0-0) | Grapevine Faith Christian | Colleyville Covenant Christian favored by 6 |
PVT 11M | Cypress Community Christian (0-0) | Fort Worth Christian | Cypress Community Christian favored by 28 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Christian School (0-0) | Dallas Bishop Lynch | Dallas Christian School favored by 51 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-0) | Episcopal School of Dallas | Episcopal School of Dallas favored by 24 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-0) | Dallas First Baptist Academy | Dallas First Baptist Academy favored by 62 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (0-0) | Frisco Legacy Christian | Dallas Plano Prestonwood favored by 39 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Shelton School (0-0) | Irving Cistercian Prep | Irving Cistercian Prep favored by 26 |
PVT 11M | Flower Mound Coram Deo (0-0) | Dallas HSAA | Flower Mound Coram Deo favored by 32 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Calvary Academy (0-0) | Huntsville Alpha Omega | Too close to call |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Country Day (0-0) | Dallas St. Mark's | Fort Worth Country Day favored by 9 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Lake Country (0-0) | McKinney Christian | Fort Worth Lake Country favored by 25 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-0) | Dallas Covenant | Dallas Covenant favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-0) | Fort Worth Southwest Christian | Fort Worth Southwest Christian favored by 24 |
PVT 11M | Harlingen Marine Military (0-0) | Santa Maria | Harlingen Marine Military favored by 12 |
PVT 11M | Houston Christian (0-0) | Houston Lutheran South | Houston Lutheran South favored by 12 |
PVT 11M | Houston Lutheran North (0-0) | Houston St. Pius X | Houston St. Pius X favored by 1 |
PVT 11M | Houston Second Baptist (0-0) | Houston Kinkaid | Houston Second Baptist favored by 19 |
PVT 11M | Houston St. John's (0-0) | The Woodlands John Cooper | The Woodlands John Cooper favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | Houston St. Thomas (0-0) | Needville | Houston St. Thomas favored by 10 |
PVT 11M | Katy St. John XXIII (0-0) | Houston The Village | Katy St. John XXIII favored by 2 |
PVT 11M | Lake Belton (0-0) | Mexia | Mexia favored by 41 |
PVT 11M | Lubbock Trinity Christian (0-0) | New Deal | Lubbock Trinity Christian favored by 18 |
PVT 11M | Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-0) | The Woodlands Christian | Magnolia Legacy Prep favored by 9 |
PVT 11M | Malakoff Cross Roads (0-0) | DasCHE | DasCHE favored by 24 |
PVT 11M | Midland Christian (0-0) | El Paso Americas | Midland Christian favored by 8 |
PVT 11M | Muenster Sacred Heart (0-0) | Arlington Pantego Christian | Arlington Pantego Christian favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | SA South West Campus (0-0) | Santa Gertrudis Academy | Santa Gertrudis Academy favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Central Catholic (0-0) | San Antonio Southwest | San Antonio Southwest favored by 13 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Christian (0-0) | San Antonio Cole | San Antonio Christian favored by 21 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Davenport (0-0) | Blanco | Blanco favored by 41 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Holy Cross (0-0) | Boerne Geneva School | San Antonio Holy Cross favored by 3 |
PVT 11M | Saratoga West Hardin (0-0) | Deweyville | Deweyville favored by 28 |
PVT 11M | Schertz John Paul II (0-0) | Austin Achieve | Schertz John Paul II favored by 7 |
PVT 11M | Shiner St. Paul (0-0) | Yorktown | Shiner St. Paul favored by 37 |
PVT 11M | Spring Frassati Catholic (0-0) | League City Bay Area Christian | League City Bay Area Christian favored by 35 |
PVT 11M | Temple Central Texas Chr. (0-0) | Weatherford Christian | Temple Central Texas Chr. favored by 46 |
PVT 11M | Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-0) | Houston Northland Christian | Houston Northland Christian favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | Waco Reicher (0-0) | Hubbard | Waco Reicher favored by 39 |
PVT 11M | Waco Texas Wind (0-0) | Hico | Hico favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | Arlington St. Paul Prep (0-0) | Nazarene Christian Academy | Arlington St. Paul Prep favored by 34 |
PVT 6M | Austin Hill Country (0-0) | Leander Sterling Classical | Austin Hill Country favored by 23 |
PVT 6M | Austin Royals (0-0) | Spring Branch Living Rock | Austin Royals favored by 18 |
PVT 6M | Austin Veritas Academy (0-0) | Williamson County Home School | Austin Veritas Academy favored by 31 |
PVT 6M | Baytown Christian (0-0) | Galveston O'Connell | Baytown Christian favored by 33 |
PVT 6M | Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-0) | Bellville Faith Academy | Beaumont Legacy Christian favored by 35 |
PVT 6M | Bryan Allen Academy (0-0) | Bryan Christian Homeschool | Bryan Allen Academy favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Conroe Covenant (0-0) | Bryan St. Joseph | Bryan St. Joseph favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | Corpus Christi Annapolis (0-0) | Austin NYOS Charter School | Corpus Christi Annapolis favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | Dallas Academy (0-0) | Irving Faustina Academy | Irving Faustina Academy favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | Dallas Lutheran (0-0) | Kennedale Fellowship | Dallas Lutheran favored by 25 |
PVT 6M | Dallas UME Prep (0-0) | Dallas Lakehill Prep | Dallas Lakehill Prep favored by 44 |
PVT 6M | Denton Calvary (0-0) | Carrollton Prince of Peace | Too close to call |
PVT 6M | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (0-0) | Tyler Kings Academy | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (0-0) | San Marcos Baptist Academy | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. favored by 24 |
PVT 6M | Gholson (0-0) | Bynum | Bynum favored by 1 |
PVT 6M | Haslet Legacy Classical (0-0) | Decatur Victory Christian | Haslet Legacy Classical favored by 14 |
PVT 6M | Houston Emery-Weiner School (0-0) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated | Houston Emery-Weiner School favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | Houston Northside HomeSchool (0-0) | Sugar Land Logos Prep | Sugar Land Logos Prep favored by 12 |
PVT 6M | Irving The Highlands School (0-0) | Sherman Texoma Christian | Irving The Highlands School favored by 14 |
PVT 6M | Katy Faith West Academy (0-0) | Lake Jackson Brazosport | Lake Jackson Brazosport favored by 4 |
PVT 6M | Keene (0-0) | FW Covenant Classical | FW Covenant Classical favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-0) | Bulverde Bracken Christian | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills favored by 11 |
PVT 6M | Longview Christian Heritage (0-0) | Longview East Texas Christian | Longview Christian Heritage favored by 3 |
PVT 6M | Lubbock Home School Christian (0-0) | Amherst | Amherst favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Lucas Christian Academy (0-0) | Greenville Christian | Greenville Christian favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | Marble Falls Faith Academy (0-0) | Richland Springs | Richland Springs favored by 38 |
PVT 6M | Melissa CHANT (0-0) | Dallas Fairhill School | Melissa CHANT favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | Midland Trinity (0-0) | Midland TLCA | Midland Trinity favored by 6 |
PVT 6M | Mineral Wells Community (0-0) | Prestonwood North | Prestonwood North favored by 7 |
PVT 6M | New Braunfels Christian (0-0) | Cedar Park Summit Christian | Cedar Park Summit Christian favored by 13 |
PVT 6M | Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-0) | Fort Hancock JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 6M | Plano Coram Deo (0-0) | McDade | Plano Coram Deo favored by 43 |
PVT 6M | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (0-0) | FW THESA H/School | Red Oak Ovilla Christian favored by 23 |
PVT 6M | Rockwall Heritage Christian (0-0) | Campbell | Campbell favored by 1 |
PVT 6M | Round Rock Christian (0-0) | San Marcos Hill Country | Round Rock Christian favored by 2 |
PVT 6M | SA Saint Mary's Hall (0-0) | Nueces Canyon | Nueces Canyon favored by 20 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio Castle Hills (0-0) | Prairie Lea | San Antonio Castle Hills favored by 1 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (0-0) | SA Jubilee | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio Lutheran (0-0) | San Antonio Winston | San Antonio Lutheran favored by 6 |
PVT 6M | San Antonio St. Gerard (0-0) | Round Rock Concordia | San Antonio St. Gerard favored by 11 |
PVT 6M | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (0-0) | CC Coastal Christian | Smoking for Jesus Ministry favored by 20 |
PVT 6M | Stephenville Faith (0-0) | Rochelle | Stephenville Faith favored by 4 |
PVT 6M | Temple Holy Trinity (0-0) | Dime Box | Dime Box favored by 20 |
PVT 6M | Waco Live Oak (0-0) | Waco Methodist Children's Home | Waco Live Oak favored by 42 |
PVT 6M | Watauga Harvest Christian (0-0) | Lantana Harvest Christian | Lantana Harvest Christian favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Wichita Falls Christian (0-0) | Saint Jo JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 6M | Wylie Prep Academy (0-0) | Saint Jo | Saint Jo favored by 11 |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.