7on7 State Qualifying Tournament Picks: Week 6

Share or Save for Later

Share on Twitter Share on Facebook Save to Favorites

DIVISION I

Austin Westlake SQT

Pool A Winner: San Marcos

Pool B Winner: Austin Bowie

Pool C Winner: Cypress Bridgeland

Pool D Winner: San Antonio Brandeis

State Qualifiers: Austin Bowie, Cypress Bridgeland

 

A&M Consolidated SQT

Pool A Winner: College Station A&M Consolidated

Pool B Winner: Bryan Rudder

Pool C Winner: The Woodlands College Park

Pool D Winner: Temple

State Qualifiers: College Station A&M Consolidated, Temple

 

Arlington Lamar SQT

Pool A Winner: Mansfield

Pool B Winner: Arlington

Pool C Winner: Frisco

Pool D Winner: Mesquite

Pool E Winner: Richardson Lake Highlands

Pool F Winner: DeSoto

State Qualifiers: Mansfield, Frisco, DeSoto

 

Dickinson SQT

Pool A Winner: Fort Bend Ridge Point

Pool B Winner: Manvel

Pool C Winner: Pearland

Pool D Winner: Humble Atascocita

State Qualifiers: Fort Bend Ridge Point, Humble Atascocita

 

Corpus Christi SQT

Pool A Winner: Corpus Christi Ray

Pool B Winner: Corpus Christi King

Pool C Winner: Pflugerville Weiss

Pool D Winner: Georgetown

Pool E Winner: Laredo Alexander

State Qualifiers: Corpus Christi King, Laredo Alexander

 

Dayton SQT

Pool A Winner: Port Neches-Groves

Pool B Winner: Cy-Fair

Pool C Winner: Spring Westfield

Pool D Winner: Beaumont West Brook

State Qualifiers: Cy-Fair, Beaumont West Brook

 

Tyler SQT

Pool A Winner: Tyler Legacy

Pool B Winner: Greenville

Pool C Winner: Longview

Pool D Winner: Tyler

State Qualifiers: Tyler Legacy, Longview

 

River City SQT

Pool A Winner: Alamo Heights

Pool B Winner: San Antonio Brandeis

Pool C Winner: San Antonio O’Connor

Pool D Winner: San Antonio Johnson

State Qualifiers: San Antonio Brandeis, San Antonio O’Connor

 

DIVISION III

Cuero SQT

Pool A Winner: Cuero

Pool B Winner: Cameron Yoe

Pool C Winner: Goliad

Pool D Winner: Beeville Jones

State Qualifier: Beeville Jones

 

Jim Ned SQT

Pool A Winner: Tuscola Jim Ned

Pool B Winner: Big Spring

Pool C Winner: Stephenville

Pool D Winner: Sanger

State Qualifier: Tuscola Jim Ned, Stephenville

 

Celina SQT

Pool A Winner: Celina

Pool B Winner: Decatur

Pool C Winner: Springtown

Pool D Winner: Graham

State Qualifier: Celina, Graham

 

DIVISION III

Abilene SQT

Pool A Winner: Brady

Pool A Runner-Up: Comanche

Pool B Winner: Crane

Pool B Runner-Up: Merkel

State Qualifiers: Brady, Crane

 

Waskom SQT

Pool A Winner: Waskom

Pool A Runner-Up: Queen City

Pool B Winner: Daingerfield

Pool B Runner-Up: Tenaha

State Qualifiers: Waskom, Tenaha

 

Colmesneil SQT

Pool A Winner: Deweyville

Pool A Runner-Up: Kountze

Pool B Winner: Garrison

Pool B Runner-Up: Groveton

State Qualifiers: Garrison, Groveton

 

 

Last Week’s Results

Pool Winners Correct: 27 out of 42 52.9%

State Qualifiers Correct:  10 out of 26 38.4%

 

Overall Results

Pool Winners Correct:  97 out of 166 58.4%

State Qualifiers Correct: 40 out of 88 45.5%

This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.

Sign In
Don't Miss Any Exclusive Coverage!

We've been the Bible of Texas football fans for 61 years. By joining the DCTF family you'll gain access to all of our exclusive content and have our magazines mailed to you!