It's Week 13 of the 2020 Texas high school football season — that means the area round of the small school playoffs, and huge district games in Class 6A and 5A. Who's going to win?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer projections of every Texas high school football game! You can also find these projections on the dedicated team pages.
Please note: the COVID-19 pandemic has made schedules extremely fluid; stick with TexasFootball.com for the latest news on cancellations, postponements and other interruptions.
Note: The game is categorized by the home team's classification; asterisks indicate district games.
CLASS | HOME | VISITOR | PROJECTION |
6A | Aldine (0-5) | *Spring Westfield (5-1) | *Spring Westfield (5-1) favored by 61 |
6A | Aldine Davis (1-4) | *Aldine MacArthur (2-3) | Aldine Davis (1-4) favored by 2 |
6A | Aldine Eisenhower (3-2) | *Spring DeKaney (3-3) | *Spring DeKaney (3-3) favored by 10 |
6A | Alief Elsik (0-5) | *Houston Strake Jesuit (3-4) | *Houston Strake Jesuit (3-4) favored by 30 |
6A | Alief Hastings (2-3) | *Alvin Shadow Creek (4-2) | *Alvin Shadow Creek (4-2) favored by 36 |
6A | Alvin Shadow Creek (4-2) | *Pearland Dawson (8-0) | Alvin Shadow Creek (4-2) favored by 5 |
6A | Arlington Bowie (5-1) | *Arlington Sam Houston (3-4) | Arlington Bowie (5-1) favored by 21 |
6A | Arlington Lamar (3-4) | *Arlington (3-4) | Arlington Lamar (3-4) favored by 6 |
6A | Arlington Martin (6-1) | *Grand Prairie (3-3) | Arlington Martin (6-1) favored by 39 |
6A | Austin Akins (1-6) | *Lake Travis (6-0) | *Lake Travis (6-0) favored by 62 |
6A | Austin Bowie (2-4) | *San Marcos (1-6) | Austin Bowie (2-4) favored by 21 |
6A | Austin Del Valle (3-4) | *Buda Hays Consolidated (4-3) | *Buda Hays Consolidated (4-3) favored by 7 |
6A | Austin Westlake (7-0) | *Austin High (4-2) | Austin Westlake (7-0) favored by 51 |
6A | Beaumont West Brook (3-3) | *Humble Summer Creek (2-4) | Beaumont West Brook (3-3) favored by 20 |
6A | Belton (2-5) | *Killeen Ellison (2-6) | Belton (2-5) favored by 2 |
6A | Brownsville Rivera (0-2) | *Brownsville Hanna (2-0) | *Brownsville Hanna (2-0) favored by 20 |
6A | Clear Brook (4-3) | *Clear Springs (6-2) | *Clear Springs (6-2) favored by 36 |
6A | Clute Brazoswood (1-7) | *Clear Falls (3-2) | *Clear Falls (3-2) favored by 38 |
6A | Conroe Oak Ridge (5-2) | *The Woodlands College Park (6-1) | *The Woodlands College Park (6-1) favored by 1 |
6A | Coppell (4-2) | *Lewisville (4-2) | Too close to call |
6A | Copperas Cove (1-6) | *Bryan (4-2) | *Bryan (4-2) favored by 5 |
6A | Cypress Creek (3-5) | *Jersey Village (4-4) | Cypress Creek (3-5) favored by 10 |
6A | Cypress Falls (2-5) | *Bridgeland (8-0) | *Bridgeland (8-0) favored by 29 |
6A | Cypress Lakes (0-8) | *Cypress Woods (5-3) | *Cypress Woods (5-3) favored by 27 |
6A | Cypress Ridge (1-6) | *Houston Memorial (6-2) | *Houston Memorial (6-2) favored by 10 |
6A | Cypress Springs (1-7) | *Cypress Ranch (5-2) | *Cypress Ranch (5-2) favored by 45 |
6A | Dallas Skyline (3-2) | *North Mesquite (2-4) | Dallas Skyline (3-2) favored by 37 |
6A | Denton Guyer (5-2) | *McKinney Boyd (3-4) | Denton Guyer (5-2) favored by 34 |
6A | DeSoto (5-1) | *Mansfield (3-4) | DeSoto (5-1) favored by 38 |
6A | Dickinson (3-2) | *Clear Lake (2-4) | Dickinson (3-2) favored by 41 |
6A | Duncanville (5-1) | *Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-6) | Duncanville (5-1) favored by 52 |
6A | Edinburg Vela (2-0) | *Edinburg North (2-2) | Edinburg Vela (2-0) favored by 42 |
6A | El Paso Eastlake (2-0) | *El Paso Socorro (0-3) | El Paso Eastlake (2-0) favored by 48 |
6A | El Paso Eastwood (3-0) | *El Paso Coronado (2-1) | El Paso Eastwood (3-0) favored by 28 |
6A | El Paso Franklin (1-3) | *El Paso Americas (2-0) | *El Paso Americas (2-0) favored by 18 |
6A | El Paso Montwood (2-1) | *El Paso Pebble Hills (1-1) | El Paso Montwood (2-1) favored by 11 |
6A | Euless Trinity (4-1) | *Weatherford (4-3) | Euless Trinity (4-1) favored by 39 |
6A | Flower Mound (3-4) | *Plano West (4-3) | Flower Mound (3-4) favored by 10 |
6A | Flower Mound Marcus (7-0) | *Lewisville Hebron (3-2) | Flower Mound Marcus (7-0) favored by 23 |
6A | Galena Park North Shore (8-0) | *Sheldon C.E. King (5-2) | Galena Park North Shore (8-0) favored by 25 |
6A | Garland (3-2) | *Wylie (1-5) | Garland (3-2) favored by 14 |
6A | Garland Naaman Forest (3-2) | *Garland Rowlett (3-1) | Garland Naaman Forest (3-2) favored by 15 |
6A | Harlingen (4-0) | San Benito (2-1) | Harlingen (4-0) favored by 12 |
6A | Houston Heights (4-1) | *Houston Sam Houston (0-6) | Houston Heights (4-1) favored by 62 |
6A | Houston Northbrook (0-7) | *Houston Stratford (4-4) | *Houston Stratford (4-4) favored by 44 |
6A | Houston Spring Woods (3-5) | *Cypress-Fairbanks (8-0) | *Cypress-Fairbanks (8-0) favored by 63 |
6A | Houston Westbury (2-2) | *Houston Westside (3-2) | *Houston Westside (3-2) favored by 19 |
6A | Humble (3-4) | *Humble Kingwood (0-8) | Humble (3-4) favored by 9 |
6A | Hurst Bell (1-5) | *Fort Worth Paschal (2-5) | Hurst Bell (1-5) favored by 16 |
6A | Hutto (3-4) | *RR Cedar Ridge (4-3) | *RR Cedar Ridge (4-3) favored by 1 |
6A | Irving (0-6) | *Richardson Pearce (2-5) | *Richardson Pearce (2-5) favored by 23 |
6A | Irving Nimitz (2-4) | *Richardson Lake Highlands (7-0) | *Richardson Lake Highlands (7-0) favored by 31 |
6A | Katy Morton Ranch (2-5) | *Katy (6-1) | *Katy (6-1) favored by 47 |
6A | Katy Seven Lakes (2-4) | *Katy Cinco Ranch (1-6) | Katy Seven Lakes (2-4) favored by 13 |
6A | Katy Tompkins (6-0) | *Katy Mayde Creek (4-3) | Katy Tompkins (6-0) favored by 45 |
6A | Keller (1-5) | *Keller Fossil Ridge (1-4) | Keller (1-5) favored by 15 |
6A | Keller Central (2-4) | *Keller Timber Creek (3-3) | Too close to call |
6A | Killeen (2-4) | *Killeen Harker Heights (4-3) | *Killeen Harker Heights (4-3) favored by 8 |
6A | Killeen Shoemaker (6-1) | *Temple (7-1) | *Temple (7-1) favored by 8 |
6A | Klein Collins (3-3) | *Tomball Memorial (7-0) | *Tomball Memorial (7-0) favored by 3 |
6A | Klein Oak (2-3) | *Klein (3-3) | Klein Oak (2-3) favored by 7 |
6A | Lakeview Centennial (4-1) | *North Garland (1-4) | Lakeview Centennial (4-1) favored by 34 |
6A | Langham Creek (4-4) | *Cypress Park (4-4) | Langham Creek (4-4) favored by 2 |
6A | Laredo Alexander (1-2) | *Del Rio (2-3) | Laredo Alexander (1-2) favored by 8 |
6A | Laredo Nixon (0-4) | *Laredo Johnson (0-3) | Laredo Nixon (0-4) favored by 11 |
6A | Laredo United South (2-1) | *Eagle Pass (4-0) | Laredo United South (2-1) favored by 6 |
6A | McKinney (4-3) | *Allen (5-0) | *Allen (5-0) favored by 29 |
6A | Midland (1-6) | *Midland Lee (6-1) | *Midland Lee (6-1) favored by 38 |
6A | New Braunfels (4-3) | *Schertz Clemens (2-5) | New Braunfels (4-3) favored by 4 |
6A | North Crowley (3-3) | *Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (1-5) | North Crowley (3-3) favored by 24 |
6A | Odessa (0-5) | *Abilene (2-4) | *Abilene (2-4) favored by 26 |
6A | Pasadena Memorial (5-3) | *Pasadena (0-7) | Pasadena Memorial (5-3) favored by 37 |
6A | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (2-5) | *Pasadena Dobie (7-0) | *Pasadena Dobie (7-0) favored by 54 |
6A | Pasadena South Houston (2-5) | *Channelview (2-3) | *Channelview (2-3) favored by 14 |
6A | Pearland (6-2) | *Alvin | Pearland (6-2) favored by 50 |
6A | Plano (1-4) | *Plano East (0-7) | Plano (1-4) favored by 14 |
6A | Prosper (4-1) | *Denton Braswell (4-4) | Prosper (4-1) favored by 28 |
6A | PSJA North (2-2) | *Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (0-2) | PSJA North (2-2) favored by 8 |
6A | Richardson (4-3) | *Irving MacArthur (2-4) | Richardson (4-3) favored by 7 |
6A | Richardson Berkner (2-5) | *Dallas Jesuit (4-3) | *Dallas Jesuit (4-3) favored by 50 |
6A | Rockwall (7-1) | *Mesquite Horn (2-5) | Rockwall (7-1) favored by 51 |
6A | Round Rock (5-2) | *Austin Vandegrift (6-1) | *Austin Vandegrift (6-1) favored by 9 |
6A | Round Rock Stony Point (2-3) | *Cedar Park Vista Ridge (6-2) | *Cedar Park Vista Ridge (6-2) favored by 20 |
6A | Round Rock Westwood (2-4) | *Round Rock McNeil (0-8) | Round Rock Westwood (2-4) favored by 20 |
6A | Saginaw Boswell (1-5) | *Fort Worth Haltom (4-2) | *Fort Worth Haltom (4-2) favored by 18 |
6A | San Angelo Central (4-3) | *Odessa Permian (6-2) | *Odessa Permian (6-2) favored by 2 |
6A | San Antonio Brandeis (4-2) | *San Antonio Madison (4-3) | San Antonio Brandeis (4-2) favored by 13 |
6A | San Antonio East Central (1-5) | *Smithson Valley (5-1) | *Smithson Valley (5-1) favored by 36 |
6A | San Antonio Harlan (3-3) | *San Antonio Holmes (1-5) | San Antonio Harlan (3-3) favored by 25 |
6A | San Antonio John Jay (0-6) | *San Antonio Taft (3-3) | *San Antonio Taft (3-3) favored by 19 |
6A | San Antonio Lee (1-6) | *San Antonio Clark (1-6) | *San Antonio Clark (1-6) favored by 12 |
6A | San Antonio MacArthur (0-6) | *San Antonio Churchill (4-3) | *San Antonio Churchill (4-3) favored by 17 |
6A | San Antonio Marshall (3-3) | *San Antonio Brennan (6-1) | *San Antonio Brennan (6-1) favored by 26 |
6A | San Antonio Reagan (6-1) | *San Antonio Roosevelt (5-2) | San Antonio Reagan (6-1) favored by 16 |
6A | San Antonio Wagner (3-2) | *South San Antonio (0-4) | San Antonio Wagner (3-2) favored by 35 |
6A | San Antonio Warren (4-3) | *San Antonio O'Connor (3-3) | *San Antonio O'Connor (3-3) favored by 1 |
6A | Schertz Cibolo Steele (5-2) | *Converse Judson (4-1) | *Converse Judson (4-1) favored by 4 |
6A | Southlake Carroll (4-1) | *Northwest Eaton (6-2) | Southlake Carroll (4-1) favored by 28 |
6A | Spring (6-0) | *Aldine Nimitz (2-3) | Spring (6-0) favored by 41 |
6A | The Woodlands (4-2) | *Conroe (3-4) | The Woodlands (4-2) favored by 27 |
6A | Tomball (5-2) | *Klein Cain (5-2) | *Klein Cain (5-2) favored by 16 |
6A | Tyler Legacy (2-4) | *Rockwall-Heath (5-2) | *Rockwall-Heath (5-2) favored by 3 |
6A | Waco (1-4) | *Cedar Hill (5-1) | *Cedar Hill (5-1) favored by 49 |
6A | Waxahachie (3-4) | *Hewitt Midway (1-5) | Waxahachie (3-4) favored by 2 |
6A | Weslaco (1-1) | *Donna North (0-3) | Weslaco (1-1) favored by 45 |
6A | Willis (0-7) | *Conroe Grand Oaks (5-2) | *Conroe Grand Oaks (5-2) favored by 2 |
5A DI | Abilene Cooper (5-1) | *Azle (5-1) | Abilene Cooper (5-1) favored by 17 |
5A DI | Amarillo (4-3) | *Amarillo Palo Duro (1-5) | Amarillo (4-3) favored by 53 |
5A DI | Amarillo Caprock (1-6) | *Lubbock Coronado (7-0) | *Lubbock Coronado (7-0) favored by 48 |
5A DI | Baytown Sterling (2-5) | *Port Arthur Memorial (7-0) | *Port Arthur Memorial (7-0) favored by 26 |
5A DI | Beaumont United (4-2) | *Baytown Lee (5-2) | Beaumont United (4-2) favored by 11 |
5A DI | Brownsville Pace (1-1) | *Brownsville Porter (3-1) | Brownsville Pace (1-1) favored by 18 |
5A DI | Buda Johnson (6-1) | *Seguin (4-2) | *Seguin (4-2) favored by 20 |
5A DI | Carrollton Smith (4-3) | *Dallas White (4-3) | *Dallas White (4-3) favored by 13 |
5A DI | CC Veterans Memorial (6-0) | *CC Flour Bluff (7-0) | CC Veterans Memorial (6-0) favored by 11 |
5A DI | College Station (6-1) | *Conroe Caney Creek (0-7) | College Station (6-1) favored by 70 |
5A DI | Colleyville Heritage (4-0) | *N. Richland Hills Birdville (1-4) | Colleyville Heritage (4-0) favored by 40 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi Moody (3-4) | *Corpus Christi King (0-7) | Corpus Christi Moody (3-4) favored by 16 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi Ray (2-5) | *Victoria East (4-3) | *Victoria East (4-3) favored by 21 |
5A DI | Dallas Adams (3-3) | *Dallas Sunset (1-5) | Dallas Adams (3-3) favored by 29 |
5A DI | Dallas Molina (2-3) | *Carrollton Turner (2-5) | Dallas Molina (2-3) favored by 17 |
5A DI | Denton Ryan (6-0) | *Frisco Heritage (3-5) | Denton Ryan (6-0) favored by 66 |
5A DI | Dripping Springs (6-2) | *San Antonio Harlandale (1-3) | Dripping Springs (6-2) favored by 32 |
5A DI | Eagle Pass Winn (3-0) | *San Antonio Southwest (2-6) | Eagle Pass Winn (3-0) favored by 5 |
5A DI | El Paso Bel Air (1-2) | *El Paso Del Valle (1-1) | *El Paso Del Valle (1-1) favored by 12 |
5A DI | El Paso Chapin (2-2) | *El Paso El Dorado (0-2) | El Paso Chapin (2-2) favored by 11 |
5A DI | Fort Worth Richland (4-3) | *Burleson Centennial (4-1) | Fort Worth Richland (4-3) favored by 1 |
5A DI | Friendswood (2-5) | *Galveston Ball (1-6) | Friendswood (2-5) favored by 16 |
5A DI | Frisco Centennial (2-5) | *Frisco Lone Star (4-2) | *Frisco Lone Star (4-2) favored by 38 |
5A DI | Frisco Wakeland (5-3) | *Frisco Reedy (5-2) | Too close to call |
5A DI | FW Arlington Heights (3-2) | *Granbury (2-6) | FW Arlington Heights (3-2) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Justin Northwest (5-2) | *Fort Worth Brewer (4-3) | Justin Northwest (5-2) favored by 7 |
5A DI | La Porte (4-3) | *Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (4-3) | La Porte (4-3) favored by 10 |
5A DI | Lancaster (5-0) | *Dallas Wilson (5-1) | Lancaster (5-0) favored by 51 |
5A DI | Laredo Cigarroa (1-3) | *SA Southwest Legacy (4-3) | *SA Southwest Legacy (4-3) favored by 27 |
5A DI | Laredo Martin (0-3) | *Rio Grande City (1-4) | *Rio Grande City (1-4) favored by 13 |
5A DI | Leander (2-6) | *Pflugerville Hendrickson (5-2) | *Pflugerville Hendrickson (5-2) favored by 24 |
5A DI | Lubbock Monterey (3-3) | *Amarillo Tascosa (6-1) | *Amarillo Tascosa (6-1) favored by 26 |
5A DI | Lufkin (3-4) | *Cleveland (1-7) | Lufkin (3-4) favored by 46 |
5A DI | Manor (1-5) | *Austin Anderson (1-6) | Manor (1-5) favored by 10 |
5A DI | Mansfield Legacy (2-4) | *Midlothian (3-3) | *Midlothian (3-3) favored by 3 |
5A DI | McAllen (1-3) | *Donna (1-2) | McAllen (1-3) favored by 18 |
5A DI | McAllen Rowe (3-2) | *McAllen Memorial (3-1) | *McAllen Memorial (3-1) favored by 5 |
5A DI | McKinney North (3-4) | *Sherman (2-4) | McKinney North (3-4) favored by 3 |
5A DI | New Braunfels Canyon (6-1) | *SA Veterans Memorial (3-4) | New Braunfels Canyon (6-1) favored by 4 |
5A DI | New Caney (4-3) | *Waller (2-5) | New Caney (4-3) favored by 18 |
5A DI | New Caney Porter (5-3) | *Magnolia West (5-2) | *Magnolia West (5-2) favored by 13 |
5A DI | Pflugerville (5-1) | *Georgetown (6-1) | *Georgetown (6-1) favored by 10 |
5A DI | Red Oak (3-2) | *Mansfield Summit (3-2) | Red Oak (3-2) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Saginaw (0-8) | *Crowley (1-6) | *Crowley (1-6) favored by 21 |
5A DI | San Antonio Brackenridge (3-0) | *San Antonio Lanier (2-0) | San Antonio Brackenridge (3-0) favored by 13 |
5A DI | San Antonio Jefferson (0-2) | *San Antonio Highlands (2-0) | San Antonio Jefferson (0-2) favored by 1 |
5A DI | San Antonio McCollum (0-4) | *Kyle Lehman (2-5) | *Kyle Lehman (2-5) favored by 6 |
5A DI | San Antonio Memorial (2-1) | *San Antonio Edison (1-2) | San Antonio Memorial (2-1) favored by 11 |
5A DI | San Antonio Sam Houston (1-2) | *San Antonio Burbank (1-2) | San Antonio Sam Houston (1-2) favored by 8 |
5A DI | Tyler (2-4) | *Highland Park (5-0) | *Highland Park (5-0) favored by 39 |
5A DI | Victoria West (5-1) | *Corpus Christi Carroll (1-6) | Victoria West (5-1) favored by 36 |
5A DI | Weslaco East (2-0) | *Brownsville Veterans Memorial (2-2) | Weslaco East (2-0) favored by 38 |
5A DI | West Mesquite (0-7) | *Wylie East (1-5) | West Mesquite (0-7) favored by 9 |
5A DII | A&M Consolidated (6-2) | *Fulshear (4-3) | A&M Consolidated (6-2) favored by 32 |
5A DII | Arlington Seguin (3-2) | *Cleburne (4-3) | Arlington Seguin (3-2) favored by 12 |
5A DII | Austin Crockett (2-4) | *Austin Travis (1-4) | Austin Crockett (2-4) favored by 9 |
5A DII | Barbers Hill (3-3) | *Nederland (4-2) | Barbers Hill (3-3) favored by 17 |
5A DII | Bastrop Cedar Creek (2-6) | *Brenham (5-3) | *Brenham (5-3) favored by 31 |
5A DII | Canutillo (2-0) | *El Paso Ysleta (2-1) | Canutillo (2-0) favored by 20 |
5A DII | Clint Horizon (1-3) | *El Paso Hanks (0-4) | *El Paso Hanks (0-4) favored by 2 |
5A DII | Crandall (3-3) | *Sulphur Springs | Crandall (3-3) favored by 17 |
5A DII | Crosby (5-2) | *Port Neches-Groves (4-3) | Crosby (5-2) favored by 20 |
5A DII | Dallas Adamson (0-6) | *Dallas South Oak Cliff (5-1) | *Dallas South Oak Cliff (5-1) favored by 58 |
5A DII | Dallas Jefferson (1-3) | *Dallas Spruce (2-5) | *Dallas Spruce (2-5) favored by 14 |
5A DII | Dallas Kimball (6-0) | *Dallas Hillcrest (4-3) | Dallas Kimball (6-0) favored by 8 |
5A DII | Dallas Seagoville (5-3) | *Mesquite Poteet (4-3) | *Mesquite Poteet (4-3) favored by 24 |
5A DII | Dayton (0-7) | *Texas City (1-5) | *Texas City (1-5) favored by 10 |
5A DII | El Paso (0-2) | *El Paso Jefferson (1-3) | *El Paso Jefferson (1-3) favored by 5 |
5A DII | El Paso Burges (2-2) | *El Paso Austin (2-2) | El Paso Burges (2-2) favored by 8 |
5A DII | El Paso Irvin (3-0) | *El Paso Bowie (0-4) | El Paso Irvin (3-0) favored by 26 |
5A DII | Elgin (1-6) | *Bastrop (3-5) | Elgin (1-6) favored by 5 |
5A DII | Floresville (2-5) | *Boerne Champion (4-2) | *Boerne Champion (4-2) favored by 19 |
5A DII | Forney (0-8) | *Corsicana | *Corsicana favored by 3 |
5A DII | Fort Worth North Side (5-1) | *Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-7) | Fort Worth North Side (5-1) favored by 34 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Polytechnic (2-5) | *Carrollton Creekview (1-5) | Fort Worth Polytechnic (2-5) favored by 11 |
5A DII | Fort Worth South Hills (2-4) | *Grapevine (5-2) | *Grapevine (5-2) favored by 30 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Wyatt (1-6) | *Fort Worth Southwest (4-2) | *Fort Worth Southwest (4-2) favored by 34 |
5A DII | Frisco (6-0) | *Lucas Lovejoy (7-0) | Frisco (6-0) favored by 10 |
5A DII | Frisco Lebanon Trail (5-2) | *Denison (4-3) | *Denison (4-3) favored by 10 |
5A DII | Frisco Liberty (5-2) | *Princeton (2-3) | Frisco Liberty (5-2) favored by 24 |
5A DII | Galena Park (5-2) | *Houston Sharpstown (1-5) | Galena Park (5-2) favored by 27 |
5A DII | Georgetown East View (4-4) | *Pflugerville Connally (1-7) | Georgetown East View (4-4) favored by 21 |
5A DII | Greenville (4-2) | *Royse City | Too close to call |
5A DII | Hallsville (0-6) | *Nacogdoches (3-3) | *Nacogdoches (3-3) favored by 22 |
5A DII | Houston Madison (3-3) | *Houston Austin (2-3) | Houston Madison (3-3) favored by 5 |
5A DII | Houston Northside (0-6) | *Houston Waltrip (0-7) | Houston Northside (0-6) favored by 7 |
5A DII | Houston Sterling (5-2) | *Fort Bend Willowridge (5-1) | *Fort Bend Willowridge (5-1) favored by 6 |
5A DII | Humble Kingwood Park (2-5) | *Santa Fe (2-5) | Humble Kingwood Park (2-5) favored by 10 |
5A DII | Huntsville (6-0) | *Montgomery Lake Creek (6-2) | Huntsville (6-0) favored by 25 |
5A DII | Jacksonville (1-6) | *Texarkana Texas (7-0) | *Texarkana Texas (7-0) favored by 37 |
5A DII | Joshua (1-6) | *Everman (4-4) | *Everman (4-4) favored by 26 |
5A DII | Kerrville Tivy (2-5) | *Castroville Medina Valley (3-4) | Kerrville Tivy (2-5) favored by 17 |
5A DII | Lake Dallas (1-6) | *Prosper Rock Hill (0-6) | Lake Dallas (1-6) favored by 9 |
5A DII | Lamar Consolidated (0-7) | *Montgomery (5-2) | *Montgomery (5-2) favored by 21 |
5A DII | Leander Rouse (7-1) | *Leander Glenn (4-4) | Leander Rouse (7-1) favored by 20 |
5A DII | Liberty Hill (6-0) | *Austin Navarro (0-6) | Liberty Hill (6-0) favored by 92 |
5A DII | Lockhart (0-7) | *San Antonio Alamo Heights (4-2) | *San Antonio Alamo Heights (4-2) favored by 19 |
5A DII | Longview Pine Tree (5-1-1) | *Whitehouse (7-0) | Longview Pine Tree (5-1-1) favored by 7 |
5A DII | Lubbock-Cooper (5-1) | *Abilene Wylie (3-2) | Lubbock-Cooper (5-1) favored by 21 |
5A DII | Mansfield Timberview (6-0) | *Aledo (4-1) | *Aledo (4-1) favored by 1 |
5A DII | Marble Falls (4-2) | *Austin Northeast (3-1) | Marble Falls (4-2) favored by 20 |
5A DII | Marshall (3-4) | *Mount Pleasant (3-4) | Marshall (3-4) favored by 16 |
5A DII | Mission Memorial (1-2) | *Sharyland Pioneer (2-0) | *Sharyland Pioneer (2-0) favored by 18 |
5A DII | Mission Sharyland (1-0) | *Roma (0-2) | Mission Sharyland (1-0) favored by 24 |
5A DII | North Forney (7-0) | *Ennis | *Ennis favored by 19 |
5A DII | Plainview (2-5) | *Wichita Falls (2-3) | *Wichita Falls (2-3) favored by 23 |
5A DII | PSJA Southwest (2-1) | *Edcouch-Elsa (2-1) | *Edcouch-Elsa (2-1) favored by 8 |
5A DII | Waco University (2-3) | *Burleson (5-3) | *Burleson (5-3) favored by 29 |
5A DII | Wichita Falls Rider (6-1) | *Canyon Randall (4-4) | Wichita Falls Rider (6-1) favored by 20 |
4A DI | Alice (3-4) | Austin LBJ (6-2) | Austin LBJ (6-2) favored by 15 |
4A DI | Argyle (11-0) | Stephenville (6-5) | Argyle (11-0) favored by 19 |
4A DI | Boerne (8-2) | Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-2) | Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-2) favored by 16 |
4A DI | CC Calallen (9-2) | Fischer Canyon Lake (6-5) | CC Calallen (9-2) favored by 22 |
4A DI | Clint (6-0) | Decatur (6-5) | Decatur (6-5) favored by 15 |
4A DI | Dumas (10-1) | Andrews (8-3) | Dumas (10-1) favored by 21 |
4A DI | El Campo (9-1) | Kilgore (8-3) | El Campo (9-1) favored by 8 |
4A DI | Fort Stockton (5-5) | Canyon (9-1) | Canyon (9-1) favored by 27 |
4A DI | Freeport Brazosport (4-6) | Huffman Hargrave (9-1) | Huffman Hargrave (9-1) favored by 2 |
4A DI | Kennedale (9-0-1) | Melissa (10-1) | Melissa (10-1) favored by 4 |
4A DI | Lampasas (9-0) | Corpus Christi Miller (7-4) | Lampasas (9-0) favored by 9 |
4A DI | Lindale (9-2) | Needville (7-4) | Lindale (9-2) favored by 14 |
4A DI | Midlothian Heritage (9-2) | Paris (7-4) | Midlothian Heritage (9-2) favored by 10 |
4A DI | Springtown (9-2) | Big Spring (5-3) | Springtown (9-2) favored by 43 |
4A DI | Tyler Chapel Hill (7-4) | Stafford (5-6) | Stafford (5-6) favored by 7 |
4A DI | Wilmer-Hutchins (5-1) | Waco La Vega (8-2) | Waco La Vega (8-2) favored by 35 |
4A DII | Aubrey (10-1) | Midland Greenwood (6-3) | Aubrey (10-1) favored by 11 |
4A DII | Caddo Mills (10-0) | Van (7-4) | Caddo Mills (10-0) favored by 6 |
4A DII | Carthage (9-0) | Silsbee (7-3) | Carthage (9-0) favored by 26 |
4A DII | Geronimo Navarro (9-2) | Raymondville (3-0) | Geronimo Navarro (9-2) favored by 13 |
4A DII | Gilmer (10-1) | Godley (7-4) | Gilmer (10-1) favored by 13 |
4A DII | Graham (8-1) | Perryton (5-5) | Graham (8-1) favored by 35 |
4A DII | Hondo (10-1) | Wimberley (9-3) | Wimberley (9-3) favored by 15 |
4A DII | Lubbock Estacado (5-6) | Iowa Park (8-2) | Iowa Park (8-2) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Mexia (6-4) | Sunnyvale (5-4) | Sunnyvale (5-4) favored by 5 |
4A DII | Navasota (7-3) | Rockport-Fulton (6-4) | Navasota (7-3) favored by 2 |
4A DII | Nevada Community (5-5) | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-3) | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-3) favored by 27 |
4A DII | Salado (10-1) | Bellville (9-1) | Salado (10-1) favored by 6 |
4A DII | Sealy (8-2) | Center (8-3) | Too close to call |
4A DII | Sinton (7-3) | Giddings (8-3) | Sinton (7-3) favored by 2 |
4A DII | Sweetwater (8-1) | Celina (4-4) | Celina (4-4) favored by 9 |
4A DII | West Orange-Stark (8-0) | China Spring (8-2) | West Orange-Stark (8-0) favored by 8 |
3A DI | Brock (11-0) | Denver City (7-4) | Brock (11-0) favored by 37 |
3A DI | Bushland (8-2) | Wall (8-3) | Bushland (8-2) favored by 9 |
3A DI | East Chambers (10-0) | Yoakum (8-2) | East Chambers (10-0) favored by 2 |
3A DI | Grandview (10-0) | Tatum (8-1) | Grandview (10-0) favored by 18 |
3A DI | Hallettsville (9-2) | Diboll (6-4) | Hallettsville (9-2) favored by 27 |
3A DI | Jourdanton (10-1) | Edna (6-5) | Jourdanton (10-1) favored by 14 |
3A DI | Llano (10-0) | Lyford (6-1) | Llano (10-0) favored by 20 |
3A DI | Lorena (8-2) | Crockett (7-4) | Lorena (8-2) favored by 25 |
3A DI | Malakoff (8-2) | Pottsboro (9-2) | Malakoff (8-2) favored by 17 |
3A DI | Mineola (10-1) | Dallas Madison (4-2) | Mineola (10-1) favored by 20 |
3A DI | Mount Vernon (9-2) | West (9-2) | Mount Vernon (9-2) favored by 5 |
3A DI | Orange Grove (7-3) | Lago Vista (7-3) | Lago Vista (7-3) favored by 13 |
3A DI | Shallowater (9-0) | Pilot Point (8-3) | Shallowater (9-0) favored by 5 |
3A DI | Tuscola Jim Ned (9-1) | Dalhart (8-3) | Tuscola Jim Ned (9-1) favored by 13 |
3A DI | Vanderbilt Industrial (10-1) | Blanco (8-3) | Vanderbilt Industrial (10-1) favored by 11 |
3A DI | Woodville (8-2) | Columbus (9-2) | Columbus (9-2) favored by 21 |
3A DII | Ballinger (11-1) | Spearman (10-1) | Spearman (10-1) favored by 5 |
3A DII | Canadian (10-1) | Bangs (9-1) | Canadian (10-1) favored by 29 |
3A DII | Crane (8-1) | Childress (8-2) | Childress (8-2) favored by 1 |
3A DII | Daingerfield (9-2) | Waskom (9-1) | Waskom (9-1) favored by 3 |
3A DII | Eastland (8-3) | Bells (9-2) | Eastland (8-3) favored by 9 |
3A DII | Elysian Fields (9-2) | Hooks (6-4) | Elysian Fields (9-2) favored by 9 |
3A DII | Franklin (8-2) | Natalia (7-3) | Franklin (8-2) favored by 20 |
3A DII | George West (6-4) | Buffalo (10-1) | Buffalo (10-1) favored by 4 |
3A DII | Gunter (10-1) | Henrietta (4-6) | Gunter (10-1) favored by 32 |
3A DII | Holliday (10-1) | Sadler S&S Consolidated (6-4) | Holliday (10-1) favored by 23 |
3A DII | Idalou (9-0) | Alpine (7-4) | Idalou (9-0) favored by 26 |
3A DII | Leonard (6-3) | Wichita Falls City View (7-4) | Wichita Falls City View (7-4) favored by 10 |
3A DII | Lexington (7-3) | Taft (8-3) | Lexington (7-3) favored by 27 |
3A DII | New London West Rusk (7-3) | Hughes Springs (6-3) | New London West Rusk (7-3) favored by 4 |
3A DII | Newton (7-2) | Paul Pewitt (7-3) | Newton (7-2) favored by 25 |
3A DII | Poth (9-0) | Rogers (6-5) | Poth (9-0) favored by 18 |
2A DI | Cisco (8-3) | Olton (8-3) | Cisco (8-3) favored by 28 |
2A DI | Cooper (8-1) | Bosqueville (7-3) | Bosqueville (7-3) favored by 8 |
2A DI | Crawford (10-1) | Bogata Rivercrest (7-3) | Crawford (10-1) favored by 16 |
2A DI | Garrison (5-5) | Holland (9-2) | Holland (9-2) favored by 6 |
2A DI | Hawley (9-2) | Sundown (9-2) | Sundown (9-2) favored by 9 |
2A DI | Hearne (9-0) | Beckville (8-3) | Hearne (9-0) favored by 7 |
2A DI | Italy (10-1) | Alvord (6-4) | Italy (10-1) favored by 15 |
2A DI | Lindsay (10-0) | Tolar (5-6) | Lindsay (10-0) favored by 29 |
2A DI | Mason (7-4) | Kenedy (6-2) | Mason (7-4) favored by 17 |
2A DI | Normangee (10-0) | Price Carlisle (7-4) | Normangee (10-0) favored by 13 |
2A DI | Panhandle (9-2) | San Saba (8-2) | Panhandle (9-2) favored by 5 |
2A DI | Post (11-0) | Anson (8-2) | Post (11-0) favored by 38 |
2A DI | Refugio (9-0) | Flatonia (5-3) | Refugio (9-0) favored by 33 |
2A DI | Shiner (9-0) | Freer (3-3) | Shiner (9-0) favored by 50 |
2A DI | Three Rivers (4-4) | Ganado (5-4) | Ganado (5-4) favored by 21 |
2A DI | Timpson (11-0) | Jewett Leon (7-3) | Timpson (11-0) favored by 31 |
2A DII | Albany (9-1) | Ralls (7-3) | Albany (9-1) favored by 6 |
2A DII | Christoval (10-1) | Bruni (4-2) | Christoval (10-1) favored by 18 |
2A DII | D'Hanis (7-0) | Eldorado (6-5) | D'Hanis (7-0) favored by 1 |
2A DII | Deweyville (8-2) | Chilton (6-4) | Deweyville (8-2) favored by 4 |
2A DII | Falls City (8-2) | Granger (8-2) | Falls City (8-2) favored by 21 |
2A DII | Hamlin (10-0) | Petrolia (7-3) | Hamlin (10-0) favored by 43 |
2A DII | Mart (10-0) | Lovelady (7-4) | Mart (10-0) favored by 42 |
2A DII | McCamey (9-1) | Wheeler (9-2) | McCamey (9-1) favored by 1 |
2A DII | Quanah (6-4) | Muenster (8-3) | Muenster (8-3) favored by 12 |
2A DII | Simms Bowie (8-3) | Pineland West Sabine (6-5) | Pineland West Sabine (6-5) favored by 9 |
2A DII | Smyer (8-3) | Stratford (6-5) | Stratford (6-5) favored by 16 |
2A DII | Snook (6-4) | Yorktown (7-3) | Yorktown (7-3) favored by 2 |
2A DII | Tenaha (8-2) | Bremond (8-3) | Too close to call |
2A DII | Vega (9-2) | Bovina (4-6) | Vega (9-2) favored by 34 |
2A DII | Wellington (10-0) | Wink (10-1) | Wellington (10-0) favored by 13 |
2A DII | Windthorst (10-1) | Archer City (6-3) | Windthorst (10-1) favored by 18 |
1A DI | Abbott (11-0) | Gilmer Union Hill (10-0) | Gilmer Union Hill (10-0) favored by 4 |
1A DI | Borden County (9-2) | Springlake-Earth (7-3) | Borden County (9-2) favored by 23 |
1A DI | Garden City (6-5) | Westbrook (10-1) | Westbrook (10-1) favored by 22 |
1A DI | Happy (10-1) | Knox City (7-2) | Happy (10-1) favored by 1 |
1A DI | Leakey (10-1) | Water Valley (6-2) | Leakey (10-1) favored by 11 |
1A DI | May (10-1) | Jonesboro (10-1) | May (10-1) favored by 4 |
1A DI | Saint Jo (10-1) | Blum (7-3) | Saint Jo (10-1) favored by 8 |
1A DI | Sterling City (11-0) | Rankin (10-1) | Rankin (10-1) favored by 1 |
1A DII | Balmorhea (8-1) | Jayton (11-1) | Balmorhea (8-1) favored by 14 |
1A DII | Calvert (8-2) | Cherokee (8-3) | Calvert (8-2) favored by 18 |
1A DII | Follett (11-0) | Anton (11-0) | Too close to call |
1A DII | Gordon (8-3) | Ladonia Fannindel (10-0) | Ladonia Fannindel (10-0) favored by 8 |
1A DII | Lamesa Klondike (12-0) | Groom (10-1) | Lamesa Klondike (12-0) favored by 1 |
1A DII | Motley County (8-2) | Blackwell (8-3) | Motley County (8-2) favored by 12 |
1A DII | Richland Springs (9-0) | Oglesby (10-1) | Richland Springs (9-0) favored by 33 |
1A DII | Throckmorton (8-1) | Strawn (9-2) | Strawn (9-2) favored by 21 |
PVT 11M | Argyle Liberty Christian (1-6) | San Antonio Central Catholic (4-1) | San Antonio Central Catholic (4-1) favored by 10 |
PVT 11M | Boerne Geneva School (3-5) | The Woodlands Christian (4-3) | The Woodlands Christian (4-3) favored by 3 |
PVT 11M | Brownsville St. Joseph (3-4) | Houston Lutheran South (3-4) | Houston Lutheran South (3-4) favored by 11 |
PVT 11M | CC John Paul II (4-4) | Spring Frassati Catholic (0-7) | CC John Paul II (4-4) favored by 32 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Parish Episcopal (6-1) | Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-5) | Dallas Parish Episcopal (6-1) favored by 40 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (1-3) | San Antonio Antonian Prep (6-1) | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (1-3) favored by 9 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Christian (2-4) | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (1-6) | Fort Worth Christian (2-4) favored by 24 |
PVT 11M | Midland Christian (3-3) | Houston St. Pius X (4-3) | Midland Christian (3-3) favored by 17 |
PVT 11M | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (2-4) | Plano John Paul II (2-3) | Plano John Paul II (2-3) favored by 33 |
PVT 11M | Victoria St. Joseph (2-3) | Austin Brentwood Christian (4-3) | Victoria St. Joseph (2-3) favored by 7 |
PVT 11M | Willow Park Trinity Christian (3-3) | Dallas Shelton School (1-4) | Willow Park Trinity Christian (3-3) favored by 19 |
PVT 6M | Abilene Christian (5-1) | Dallas Fairhill School (1-5) | Abilene Christian (5-1) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Austin Hill Country (1-3) | Dallas Lutheran (3-2) | Dallas Lutheran (3-2) favored by 3 |
PVT 6M | Austin Royals (5-4) | Joshua Johnson County (9-2) | Joshua Johnson County (9-2) favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | Azle Christian School (8-2) | Lantana Harvest Christian (10-1) | Azle Christian School (8-2) favored by 4 |
PVT 6M | Dallas Lakehill Prep (2-0) | Rockwall Heritage Christian (2-3) | Dallas Lakehill Prep (2-0) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Dallas UME Prep (5-3) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (9-1) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (9-1) favored by 41 |
PVT 6M | Irving The Highlands School (4-3) | Waco Vanguard College Prep (3-4) | Irving The Highlands School (4-3) favored by 9 |
PVT 6M | Lake Jackson Brazosport (1-4) | San Marcos Hill Country (1-4) | Lake Jackson Brazosport (1-4) favored by 3 |
PVT 6M | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (5-3) | Lucas Christian Academy (3-4) | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (5-3) favored by 5 |
PVT 6M | SA Atonement Academy (1-6) | Baytown Christian (4-2) | Baytown Christian (4-2) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Sherman Texoma Christian (1-5) | Eagle Christian Academy (2-5) | Eagle Christian Academy (2-5) favored by 5 |
PVT 6M | Stephenville Faith (8-2) | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (9-2) | Too close to call |
PVT 6M | Temple Holy Trinity (3-3) | Galveston O'Connell (1-4) | Temple Holy Trinity (3-3) favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | Victoria Home School (7-2) | Tyler Kings Academy (6-3) | Victoria Home School (7-2) favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | Watauga Harvest Christian (0-3) | Plano Coram Deo (5-3) | Plano Coram Deo (5-3) favored by 29 |
PVT 6M | Westlake Academy (7-0) | Wylie Prep Academy (6-0) | Westlake Academy (7-0) favored by 1 |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.