TXHSFB GAME RANKS: What are the best Texas high school football games in Week 7?

Photo by Russell Wilburn

Share or Save for Later

Share on Twitter Share on Facebook Save to Favorites

It's a question we get every week at Dave Campbell's Texas Football: what Texas high school football game should I watch this week? Well, guess no more!

Dave Campbell's Texas Football is proud to roll out the TXHSFB Game Ranks — a critical look at every Texas high school football game this week. Using our Comprehensive Computer Rankings, we telll you what are the must-see Texas high school football games each week in the Lone Star State, broken down by region of the state.

Please note: this does not include games involving out-of-state teams or junior varsity teams. And as always, with the COVID-19 pandemic, schedules remain fluid; check TexasFootball.com for the latest updates.

TOP 50 OVERALL

Rank Home Class Matchup
1 6A Rockwall (2-0) vs Southlake Carroll  (1-0)
2 6A Cedar Hill (1-0) vs Allen  (2-0)
3 1A DII Groom (5-1) vs Balmorhea (4-1)
4 6A DeSoto (1-0) vs Prosper  (2-0)
5 2A DII Mart (5-0) vs *Bremond  (4-2)
6 4A DII Carthage (3-0) vs *Center (4-1)
7 6A Temple (2-0) vs Arlington Martin  (1-1)
8 PVT 6M Joshua Johnson County (5-1) vs Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (4-1)
9 4A DI Stephenville (3-3) vs *Waco La Vega  (4-1)
10 2A DI Post (5-0) vs *Sundown  (4-1)
11 5A DI Katy Paetow (2-0) vs *Richmond Foster (1-0)
12 2A DII Ralls (4-2) vs *Hamlin  (5-0)
13 5A DI Longview (1-1) vs Tyler Legacy (2-0)
14 4A DII Silsbee (3-2) vs *West Orange-Stark  (3-0)
15 4A DII Waco Connally (3-2) vs *Salado  (5-1)
16 3A DII George West (3-2) vs *Poth  (5-0)
17 2A DI San Augustine (3-1) vs *Joaquin  (5-0)
18 3A DII Franklin (3-2) vs *Rogers  (2-4)
19 5A DI Amarillo Tascosa (1-1) vs Odessa Permian  (2-0)
20 5A DI Magnolia (1-1) vs *College Station (2-0)
21 6A Sheldon C.E. King (2-0) vs Fort Bend Ridge Point (0-1)
22 2A DI Garrison (2-3) vs *Timpson  (6-0)
23 6A Flower Mound (2-0) vs Mansfield Timberview (1-0)
24 5A DI Cedar Park (2-0) vs *Georgetown  (2-0)
25 4A DII Aubrey (5-1) vs *Celina  (1-3)
26 1A DII Anton (6-0) vs *Whitharral  (4-2)
27 3A DI Llano (5-0) vs *Comfort  (6-0)
28 PVT 6M Cedar Park Summit Christian (2-0) vs *Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (1-1)
29 3A DI Mount Vernon (5-0) vs *Mineola (5-0)
30 6A San Antonio Wagner (0-0) vs *Smithson Valley  (2-0)
31 4A DI Andrews (5-1) vs Canyon  (5-0)
32 5A DI Highland Park (0-0) vs Coppell  (2-0)
33 6A Richmond George Ranch (1-1) vs Klein Collins (0-1)
34 2A DII Gruver (1-5) vs *Vega  (4-2)
35 3A DII Leonard (2-1) vs *Gunter  (5-1)
36 5A DI Magnolia West (1-1) vs *Lufkin  (1-1)
37 2A DI Weimar (2-3) vs *Shiner  (5-0)
38 3A DII Waskom (4-0) vs *Hughes Springs  (3-1)
39 6A Houston Strake Jesuit (0-1) vs *Pearland  (2-0)
40 6A Humble Atascocita (0-1) vs Klein Oak  (0-1)
41 4A DI Fischer Canyon Lake (2-3) vs *Austin LBJ  (1-1)
42 4A DII Caddo Mills (4-0) vs *Sunnyvale (1-3)
43 PVT 11M Dallas Plano Prestonwood (1-1) vs *Plano John Paul II (1-1)
44 5A DI Midlothian (2-0) vs Wichita Falls Rider  (2-0)
45 4A DI Lindale (4-2) vs *Henderson  (2-2)
46 6A Austin Westlake (2-0) vs *Austin Del Valle  (1-1)
47 6A Clear Springs (0-2) vs Fort Bend Elkins  (0-1)
48 3A DII Idalou (3-0) vs *Coahoma  (4-0)
49 3A DII Millsap (4-1) vs *Eastland  (2-3)
50 1A DII Gordon (4-1) vs Evant  (3-0)


Austin

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 5A DI Cedar Park (2-0) vs *Georgetown  (2-0)
2 PVT 6M Cedar Park Summit Christian (2-0) vs *Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (1-1)
3 2A DI Weimar (2-3) vs *Shiner  (5-0)
4 6A Austin Westlake (2-0) vs *Austin Del Valle  (1-1)
5 5A DII Leander Glenn (1-1) vs *Brenham (0-2)
6 3A DI Columbus (4-1) vs *Hitchcock  (4-1)
7 3A DII Lexington (3-1) vs *Riesel  (2-4)
8 6A Austin Vandegrift (1-1) vs *Round Rock Stony Point  (1-0)
9 4A DII Giddings (3-2) vs *Gonzales  (1-4)
10 6A Lake Travis (1-0) vs *San Marcos  (1-1)
11 4A DII Smithville (2-3) vs *Navasota (2-2)
12 4A DI Taylor (0-5) vs *Lampasas (3-0)
13 6A Round Rock Westwood (1-1) vs *Hutto  (1-1)
14 5A DI Pflugerville Weiss (0-2) vs *Pflugerville Hendrickson (2-0)
15 6A RR Cedar Ridge (0-1) vs *Round Rock  (1-0)
16 5A DII Liberty Hill (2-0) vs *Austin Crockett  (0-1)
17 2A DII Granger (4-1) vs *Milano  (2-3)
18 5A DI Pflugerville (2-0) vs Austin Anderson  (1-0)
19 4A DII Manor New Tech (0-2) vs *Wimberley  (5-1)
20 6A Round Rock McNeil (0-2) vs *Cedar Park Vista Ridge (2-0)
21 5A DII Leander Rouse (1-1) vs *Bastrop  (1-1)
22 5A DII Georgetown East View (0-2) vs *Elgin  (0-1)
23 5A DI Manor (0-1) vs *Leander  (0-2)
24 6A Austin Bowie (0-1) vs *Austin High (1-0)
25 6A Austin Akins (1-1) vs *Buda Hays Consolidated  (1-1)
26 5A DI Buda Johnson (2-0) vs San Antonio Alamo Heights (0-1)
27 1A DI McDade (1-1) vs *Nueces Canyon  (1-4)
28 5A DII Marble Falls (2-0) vs *Austin Travis  (0-1)
29 5A DII Bastrop Cedar Creek (0-2) vs *Pflugerville Connally  (0-2)
30 5A DII Austin Navarro (0-1) vs *Austin Northeast (0-1)
31 PVT 6M Austin Royals (1-3) vs San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (1-3)
32 PVT 6M Austin Veritas Academy (2-0) vs *Temple Holy Trinity (2-0)
33 PVT 6M Austin Hill Country (1-1) vs *San Marcos Baptist Academy (1-1)
34 PVT 11M Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-2) vs *Austin Regents School  (2-0)
35 PVT 11M Austin St. Michael's (1-1) vs *Austin Brentwood Christian (2-0)
36 PVT 6M San Marcos Hill Country (0-1) vs *Spring Branch Living Rock (1-1)
37 PVT 6M Round Rock Christian (0-2) vs *Round Rock Concordia (0-2)
38 PVT 11M Austin LASA (0-1) vs Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-3)

Big Country

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 4A DI Stephenville (3-3) vs *Waco La Vega  (4-1)
2 1A DI Gorman (3-3) vs *May  (5-1)
3 5A DI Abilene Cooper (1-1) vs Abilene Wylie  (2-0)
4 4A DII Sweetwater (4-1) vs *Midland Greenwood  (3-2)
5 2A DI Anson (3-1) vs *Stamford  (3-2)
6 1A DI Roscoe Highland (4-2) vs *Westbrook  (6-0)
7 2A DII Cross Plains (5-1) vs *Santo  (4-2)
8 1A DII Rising Star (3-3) vs *Blanket  (4-2)
9 2A DI Cisco (2-3) vs *Winters  (1-4)
10 1A DI Ira (4-2) vs *Roby  (4-2)
11 3A DII Dublin (1-3) vs *Comanche  (5-0)
12 1A DI Hermleigh (6-0) vs *Aspermont (3-3)
13 3A DI Early (3-2) vs *Tuscola Jim Ned  (3-1)
14 3A DII Merkel (2-2) vs *Jacksboro  (3-2)
15 4A DII Mineral Wells (1-3) vs *Iowa Park  (4-1)
16 1A DII Lueders-Avoca (0-6) vs *Throckmorton  (4-1)
17 2A DI Haskell (1-3) vs *Hawley  (3-2)
18 2A DI Coleman (4-1) vs *DeLeon  (1-4)
19 1A DII Blackwell (3-3) vs *Olfen (0-2)
20 3A DI Clyde (1-4) vs *Breckenridge  (0-4)
21 1A DII Three Way (2-4) vs *Gustine  (3-3)
22 1A DI Santa Anna (5-1) vs *Baird  (2-3)
23 1A DII Valera Panther Creek (1-5) vs *Sidney  (3-2)
24 2A DI Forsan (2-2) vs *Colorado City  (0-5)
25 1A DII Trent (0-6) vs *Loraine  (3-3)
26 1A DII Rule (4-2) vs Moran  (0-6)
27 2A DII Ranger (0-5) vs *Meridian  (2-3)
28 1A DII Woodson (0-4) vs Forestburg (1-5)
29 PVT 6M Stephenville Faith (3-2) vs Bryan Christian Homeschool (2-3)


Brazos Valley

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 3A DII Franklin (3-2) vs *Rogers  (2-4)
2 2A DI Normangee (5-0) vs *Jewett Leon  (4-1)
3 3A DI Caldwell (2-3) vs *Rockdale  (3-3)
4 2A DI Hearne (4-0) vs *Bruceville-Eddy  (1-3)
5 5A DII Bryan Rudder (2-0) vs Waco University  (1-1)
6 2A DII Somerville (0-4) vs *Burton  (1-5)
7 2A DI Centerville (4-2) vs *Alto  (0-5)
8 4A DII Madisonville (2-3) vs *Shepherd  (1-4)


Coastal Bend

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 3A DII George West (3-2) vs *Poth  (5-0)
2 4A DI Alice (0-1) vs *Corpus Christi Miller (3-2)
3 4A DI Beeville Jones (2-3) vs *Port Lavaca Calhoun  (4-1)
4 2A DI Ganado (2-3) vs *Schulenburg  (4-1)
5 4A DI El Campo (3-1) vs *Stafford  (1-4)
6 4A DII Sinton (2-3) vs *Rockport-Fulton  (2-2)
7 5A DI Victoria West (0-0) vs Raymondville  (0-0)
8 5A DI Victoria East (2-0) vs *CC Veterans Memorial (2-0)
9 2A DI Three Rivers (3-2) vs *Refugio  (5-0)
10 4A DI CC Calallen (3-2) vs *CC Tuloso-Midway  (3-2)
11 4A DI Bay City (4-1) vs *Freeport Brazosport  (2-2)
12 3A DI Vanderbilt Industrial (5-1) vs *Mathis  (0-1)
13 5A DI Corpus Christi King (0-2) vs *CC Flour Bluff (1-0)
14 3A DI Goliad (0-4) vs *Orange Grove  (3-2)
15 3A DII Skidmore-Tynan (2-3) vs Lyford  (1-0)
16 3A DI Edna (2-4) vs *Aransas Pass  (2-4)
17 2A DII Woodsboro (1-4) vs *Runge  (4-1)
18 2A DII Pettus (0-2) vs *Yorktown  (3-3)
19 2A DI Bloomington (0-4) vs *Kenedy  (3-1)
20 5A DI Corpus Christi Ray (0-2) vs *Corpus Christi Moody (2-0)
21 5A DI Gregory-Portland (0-2) vs *Corpus Christi Carroll  (0-2)
22 3A DII Odem (3-3) vs Falfurrias  (0-3)
23 4A DII Robstown (0-4) vs *Corpus Christi West Oso  (2-4)
24 3A DI Santa Gertrudis Academy (1-2) vs Banquete  (0-1)


Concho Valley

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 6A San Angelo Central (0-2) vs A&M Consolidated  (2-0)
2 1A DI Irion County (6-0) vs *Water Valley  (1-2)
3 2A DII Christoval (4-1) vs *Rocksprings  (4-0)
4 1A DII Rochelle (2-4) vs *Richland Springs  (4-0)
5 3A DII Brady (2-3) vs *Ballinger  (4-1)
6 2A DII Eldorado (1-4) vs *Miles  (2-3)
7 1A DI Bronte (1-4) vs *Sterling City  (6-0)
8 2A DI Mason (2-4) vs *Harper  (2-4)
9 3A DII Sonora (1-4) vs *Ingram Moore  (5-0)
10 3A DII San Angelo Grape Creek (1-4) vs *Bangs  (4-0)
11 3A DI San Angelo TLCA (0-5) vs *Wall  (3-2)
12 1A DI Paint Rock (2-1) vs Lometa  (4-1)
13 1A DI Veribest (2-2) vs *Eden  (1-5)
14 2A DII Menard (0-5) vs *Junction  (3-2)

Dallas-Fort Worth

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 6A Rockwall (2-0) vs Southlake Carroll  (1-0)
2 6A Cedar Hill (1-0) vs Allen  (2-0)
3 6A DeSoto (1-0) vs Prosper  (2-0)
4 PVT 6M Joshua Johnson County (5-1) vs Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (4-1)
5 6A Flower Mound (2-0) vs Mansfield Timberview (1-0)
6 4A DII Aubrey (5-1) vs *Celina  (1-3)
7 5A DI Highland Park (0-0) vs Coppell  (2-0)
8 3A DII Leonard (2-1) vs *Gunter  (5-1)
9 4A DII Caddo Mills (4-0) vs *Sunnyvale (1-3)
10 PVT 11M Dallas Plano Prestonwood (1-1) vs *Plano John Paul II (1-1)
11 5A DI Midlothian (2-0) vs Wichita Falls Rider  (2-0)
12 3A DII Millsap (4-1) vs *Eastland  (2-3)
13 4A DII Godley (3-3) vs *Glen Rose  (5-0)
14 5A DI Frisco Reedy (1-1) vs *Denton Ryan  (2-0)
15 5A DI McKinney North (0-1) vs Marshall  (1-1)
16 6A Denton Guyer (1-1) vs Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-2)
17 6A Arlington Lamar (1-1) vs Lewisville  (1-1)
18 5A DI Mansfield Summit (1-0) vs Mansfield  (0-2)
19 5A DII Ennis (1-0) vs Waxahachie  (1-1)
20 1A DI Bryson (3-3) vs *Saint Jo  (5-1)
21 6A Northwest Eaton (2-0) vs Lewisville Hebron  (0-1)
22 4A DI Midlothian Heritage (4-2) vs *Brownwood  (2-4)
23 5A DI N. Richland Hills Birdville (0-0) vs Crowley  (0-2)
24 5A DII Grapevine (0-2) vs Justin Northwest  (2-0)
25 3A DI Paradise (3-2) vs *Pilot Point (4-1)
26 5A DII Lucas Lovejoy (2-0) vs *Princeton  (1-1)
27 5A DI Fort Worth Brewer (1-1) vs North Forney (2-0)
28 4A DI Springtown (5-1) vs *Lake Worth  (4-2)
29 5A DI Frisco Lone Star (0-2) vs *Frisco Heritage (2-0)
30 5A DII Lake Dallas (1-1) vs *Frisco  (2-0)
31 6A Weatherford (1-1) vs Cleburne  (2-0)
32 5A DII Greenville (1-1) vs Mount Pleasant  (2-0)
33 4A DI Anna (2-4) vs *Argyle (5-0)
34 4A DI Decatur (2-4) vs *Gainesville  (1-3)
35 6A Arlington Bowie (1-0) vs Mesquite Horn (1-1)
36 6A Keller Central (1-1) vs Flower Mound Marcus (2-0)
37 6A Arlington (1-1) vs Keller Fossil Ridge (0-0)
38 3A DI Ponder (3-2) vs *Boyd  (5-0)
39 5A DII Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-1) vs *Dallas Spruce  (0-1)
40 6A Rockwall-Heath (1-1) vs McKinney Boyd (0-2)
41 6A Keller Timber Creek (1-1) vs Fort Worth Richland  (2-0)
42 5A DI Dallas Samuell (1-0) vs *Lancaster  (0-0)
43 6A Plano East (0-2) vs Dallas Jesuit  (0-2)
44 1A DII Bluff Dale (1-5) vs *Strawn  (4-2)
45 6A Dallas Skyline (0-0) vs McKinney  (1-1)
46 6A Plano (0-1) vs Richardson Lake Highlands  (2-0)
47 5A DI Denton (1-1) vs *The Colony  (1-1)
48 5A DI Frisco Wakeland (2-0) vs *Frisco Centennial (1-1)
49 4A DI Terrell (2-3) vs *Kaufman  (2-4)
50 4A DI Carrollton Ranchview (0-3) vs *Paris (3-3)
51 5A DI Wylie East (1-1) vs Royse City  (1-1)
52 6A North Crowley (1-1) vs Mansfield Legacy (1-1)
53 5A DII Crandall (1-1) vs Joshua  (1-1)
54 3A DI Dallas A+ Academy (0-1) vs *Grandview  (5-0)
55 6A Richardson Pearce (0-2) vs Denton Braswell (1-1)
56 5A DII Everman (0-2) vs Fort Worth Haltom  (0-1)
57 PVT 11M Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (1-0) vs *Dallas Bishop Lynch  (0-2)
58 6A Mesquite (0-2) vs Grand Prairie  (1-0)
59 2A DII Quinlan Boles (1-1) vs *Cumby (0-1)
60 6A Lakeview Centennial (1-0) vs *Wylie  (0-2)
61 2A DI Rio Vista (5-1) vs *Valley Mills  (2-4)
62 4A DI Dallas Carter (1-0) vs *North Dallas  (0-1)
63 5A DII Mesquite Poteet (1-1) vs *Dallas Jefferson  (0-1)
64 5A DII Prosper Rock Hill (0-1) vs *Frisco Liberty (1-1)
65 6A Richardson (0-1) vs Azle  (1-1)
66 5A DI Burleson Centennial (1-1) vs Saginaw Boswell  (0-2)
67 5A DII Frisco Memorial (1-1) vs *Frisco Lebanon Trail (2-0)
68 4A DI Waxahachie Life (1-4) vs *Alvarado  (2-4)
69 4A DII Farmersville (1-3) vs *Quinlan Ford  (4-0)
70 6A South Garland (0-1) vs *Garland Naaman Forest (0-1)
71 3A DI Maypearl (4-2) vs *Dallas Life Oak Cliff (0-4)
72 6A North Garland (1-0) vs *Garland  (1-0)
73 4A DII Nevada Community (2-3) vs *Wills Point  (1-4)
74 5A DII Dallas Hillcrest (1-0) vs Ferris  (2-2)
75 5A DII Dallas Seagoville (1-0) vs *Dallas Adamson  (0-1)
76 6A Little Elm (1-1) vs Plano West  (2-0)
77 2A DII Chico (0-4) vs *Petrolia  (4-1)
78 4A DI Wilmer-Hutchins (0-0) vs *Dallas Roosevelt  (0-1)
79 5A DII Dallas Conrad (1-0) vs *Dallas Kimball  (0-1)
80 6A North Mesquite (1-1) vs Keller  (0-1)
81 6A Hurst Bell (0-1) vs Killeen Ellison  (0-2)
82 PVT 11M Fort Worth Southwest Christian (2-0) vs *Grapevine Faith Christian (1-1)
83 3A DI Peaster (3-2) vs *Bowie  (2-3)
84 6A Richardson Berkner (1-1) vs Dallas Wilson  (0-0)
85 4A DI Dallas Lincoln (0-1) vs *Dallas Pinkston (1-0)
86 3A DII Scurry-Rosser (2-3) vs *Blooming Grove  (4-2)
87 4A DII Krum (2-2) vs *Van Alstyne  (2-4)
88 4A DI FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-2) vs *Fort Worth Benbrook (2-3)
89 5A DI Granbury (1-1) vs Copperas Cove  (0-2)
90 PVT 6M FW Covenant Classical (0-2) vs Gilmer Union Hill (5-0)
91 6A Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (0-2) vs West Mesquite  (0-2)
92 6A Arlington Sam Houston (1-1) vs Irving  (0-1)
93 6A Irving Nimitz (0-1) vs Carrollton Creekview  (0-1)
94 3A DI Kemp (2-3) vs *Eustace  (2-3)
95 5A DI Carrollton Smith (1-0) vs *Dallas Adams  (0-1)
96 PVT 6M Dallas Lutheran (2-0) vs *Watauga Harvest Christian  (0-0)
97 5A DI FW Arlington Heights (1-0) vs Fort Worth Trimble Tech  (0-2)
98 5A DI Dallas White (0-1) vs *Dallas Molina (0-0)
99 5A DII Fort Worth Polytechnic (0-2) vs Fort Worth Paschal  (0-2)
100 5A DI Dallas Sunset (1-0) vs *Carrollton Turner  (0-0)
101 PVT 11M Frisco Legacy Christian (1-1) vs San Antonio Cornerstone (4-1)
102 PVT 11M Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (1-0) vs *Argyle Liberty Christian (0-2)
103 PVT 6M Azle Christian School (5-0) vs *Lantana Harvest Christian (5-0)
104 PVT 6M Haslet Heritage Christian (6-0) vs *Waco Methodist Children's Home (2-1)
105 PVT 6M Plano Coram Deo (0-2) vs *Red Oak Ovilla Christian (2-0)
106 PVT 11M McKinney Christian (1-1) vs Lubbock Trinity Christian (1-1)
107 PVT 11M Arlington Pantego Christian (3-0) vs *Dallas First Baptist Academy  (1-1)
108 PVT 6M Denton Calvary (0-0) vs Dallas UME Prep (1-2)
109 PVT 6M FW THESA H/School (3-3) vs Melissa CHANT (3-2)
110 PVT 11M Weatherford Christian (0-3) vs *Colleyville Covenant Christian (3-0)
111 PVT 11M Fort Worth Temple Christian (1-1) vs *Fort Worth Lake Country (3-0)
112 PVT 11M Fort Worth Trinity Valley (1-1) vs Fort Worth Country Day  (0-0)
113 PVT 6M Lucas Christian Academy (1-1) vs *Irving The Highlands School (0-0)
114 PVT 6M Garland Christian Academy (0-2) vs McKinney The Cornerstone (1-1)
115 PVT 6M Rockwall Heritage Christian (0-1) vs *Kennedale Fellowship (0-1)
116 PVT 11M Cedar Hill Newman (3-1) vs *Arlington Newman (1-1)
117 PVT 11M Arlington Oakridge (1-1) vs Founders Classical Academy (1-4)
118 PVT 6M Dallas Academy (0-2) vs *Decatur Victory Christian (1-3)
119 PVT 6M Arlington St. Paul Prep (2-4) vs *Mesquite Founders Classical (0-2)
120 PVT 6M Nazarene Christian Academy (1-5) vs *Mineral Wells Community (0-6)
121 PVT 6M Dallas Fairhill School (1-1) vs Eagle Christian Academy (0-2)
122 PVT 11M Atlas HomeSchool (0-5) vs Waco Texas Wind (1-5)


East Texas

 

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 5A DI Longview (1-1) vs Tyler Legacy (2-0)
2 3A DI Mount Vernon (5-0) vs *Mineola (5-0)
3 3A DII Waskom (4-0) vs *Hughes Springs  (3-1)
4 4A DI Lindale (4-2) vs *Henderson  (2-2)
5 3A DI Gladewater (4-2) vs *Atlanta  (1-5)
6 4A DII Gilmer (4-1) vs *Longview Spring Hill  (3-2)
7 5A DII Whitehouse (2-0) vs Corsicana  (1-1)
8 2A DI Bogata Rivercrest (4-2) vs *Cooper  (2-1)
9 4A DII Pittsburg (0-4) vs *Texarkana Pleasant Grove (3-2)
10 3A DII Daingerfield (4-1) vs *Pattonville Prairiland  (3-3)
11 4A DI Palestine (3-3) vs *Tyler Chapel Hill  (4-2)
12 4A DI Kilgore (3-2) vs *Mabank (3-3)
13 5A DII Texarkana Texas (2-0) vs Forney  (0-2)
14 3A DII Edgewood (3-3) vs *Palmer  (5-1)
15 4A DII Bullard (4-2) vs *Canton  (2-3)
16 3A DI Palestine Westwood (3-2) vs *Crockett  (4-2)
17 3A DI Gladewater Sabine (3-3) vs *Jefferson  (2-3)
18 2A DI Frankston (2-3) vs *Price Carlisle  (3-3)
19 2A DI Big Sandy (0-4) vs *Hawkins  (6-0)
20 3A DII DeKalb (5-1) vs *Redwater (1-5)
21 2A DI Como-Pickton (1-2) vs *Wolfe City  (4-2)
22 3A DII Quitman (0-6) vs *Gilmer Harmony  (3-2)
23 3A DII New Diana (0-6) vs *Harleton  (3-1)
24 2A DII Simms Bowie (2-3) vs *Clarksville  (2-3)
25 3A DII Troup (2-3) vs *Winona  (1-4)
26 3A DII Ore City (2-3) vs *Queen City  (4-1)
27 5A DII Sulphur Springs (0-2) vs Hallsville  (0-2)
28 PVT 6M Tyler HEAT (4-2) vs Oakwood  (4-1)
29 PVT 11M Bullard Brook Hill (1-0) vs Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-0)
30 PVT 6M Tyler Kings Academy (3-2) vs Irving Faustina Academy (1-0)
31 PVT 11M Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-0) vs *Dallas Shelton School  (0-1)
32 PVT 11M Tyler All Saints (1-0) vs *Arlington Grace Prep (0-1)


El Paso

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 6A El Paso Eastlake (1-0) vs *El Paso Americas (1-0)
2 1A DII Sierra Blanca (2-1) vs Van Horn  (2-1)
3 5A DI El Paso Del Valle (0-1) vs El Paso Burges  (0-1)
4 6A El Paso Eastwood (1-0) vs *El Paso Pebble Hills (1-0)
5 6A El Paso Montwood (1-0) vs *El Paso Franklin (0-1)
6 5A DII El Paso Andress (1-0) vs El Paso Chapin (0-1)
7 5A DII El Paso Hanks (0-1) vs El Paso Irvin  (0-0)
8 5A DII Canutillo (1-0) vs El Paso El Dorado (0-1)
9 5A DII El Paso Parkland (0-1) vs El Paso Bowie  (0-1)
10 5A DII Clint Horizon (1-0) vs El Paso Austin  (0-1)
11 4A DI Clint (1-0) vs *Fabens  (0-1)
12 4A DI Clint Mountain View (0-1) vs El Paso Ysleta  (1-0)
13 5A DI El Paso Bel Air (1-0) vs El Paso  (0-1)
14 4A DI El Paso Riverside (1-0) vs *San Elizario  (0-1)
15 3A DII Tornillo (1-1) vs *Anthony  (1-0)
16 6A El Paso Socorro (0-1) vs *El Paso Coronado (1-0)
17 5A DII El Paso Jefferson (0-1) vs El Paso Cathedral  (0-0)


Golden Triangle

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 4A DII Silsbee (3-2) vs *West Orange-Stark  (3-0)
2 2A DII Deweyville (2-2) vs *Hull-Daisetta  (2-2)
3 3A DII Newton (2-2) vs *New Waverly  (3-1)
4 4A DI Little Cypress-Mauriceville (0-3) vs *Huffman Hargrave  (4-0)
5 4A DI Vidor (2-1) vs *Splendora  (2-3)
6 5A DII Port Neches-Groves (1-1) vs Tomball  (2-0)
7 4A DII Orangefield (1-2) vs *Liberty  (3-2)
8 5A DI Beaumont United (0-1) vs *Baytown Sterling  (1-1)
9 4A DI Livingston (3-2) vs *Lumberton  (1-3)
10 4A DII Hardin-Jefferson (2-3) vs *Bridge City  (1-1)
11 3A DII Corrigan-Camden (1-4) vs *Kountze  (1-4)
12 2A DII Evadale (2-2) vs *High Island  (0-4)
13 2A DII Sabine Pass (0-0) vs *Burkeville  (1-3)
14 PVT 11M Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (1-1) vs *Addison Trinity Christian (1-1)
15 PVT 11M Beaumont Legacy Christian (1-1) vs Houston Northland Christian  (1-0)


Hill Country

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 5A DII Kerrville Tivy (0-2) vs Killeen Shoemaker  (1-0)
2 2A DII D'Hanis (3-0) vs *Bruni  (1-1)
3 4A DI Fredericksburg (4-1) vs *Burnet  (3-2)
4 3A DI Jourdanton (5-1) vs *San Antonio Cole (0-2)
5 4A DI Boerne (3-2) vs *Pleasanton  (2-4)
6 4A DII Hondo (4-1) vs *Pearsall  (0-1)
7 4A DII Devine (4-1) vs *Carrizo Springs  (1-4)
8 2A DI Center Point (0-4) vs *Ozona  (3-2)
9 4A DII Bandera (0-4) vs *Crystal City  (0-1)
10 PVT 11M Boerne Geneva School (1-1) vs *Brownsville St. Joseph  (0-1)


Houston

 

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 5A DI Katy Paetow (2-0) vs *Richmond Foster (1-0)
2 5A DI Magnolia (1-1) vs *College Station (2-0)
3 6A Sheldon C.E. King (2-0) vs Fort Bend Ridge Point (0-1)
4 6A Richmond George Ranch (1-1) vs Klein Collins (0-1)
5 5A DI Magnolia West (1-1) vs *Lufkin  (1-1)
6 6A Houston Strake Jesuit (0-1) vs *Pearland  (2-0)
7 6A Humble Atascocita (0-1) vs Klein Oak  (0-1)
8 6A Clear Springs (0-2) vs Fort Bend Elkins  (0-1)
9 5A DI La Porte (2-0) vs *Port Arthur Memorial (2-0)
10 5A DII Montgomery (1-1) vs Crosby  (0-2)
11 6A Dickinson (1-0) vs *Clear Falls (1-1)
12 5A DI Angleton (2-0) vs Lamar Consolidated  (0-2)
13 6A Katy (2-0) vs *Katy Seven Lakes (0-2)
14 6A Spring (1-0) vs *Spring DeKaney (0-1)
15 6A Langham Creek (1-1) vs *Bridgeland (2-0)
16 5A DI New Caney Porter (2-0) vs *New Caney  (1-1)
17 6A Alief Taylor (0-0) vs *Alvin Shadow Creek (0-2)
18 5A DII Montgomery Lake Creek (1-1) vs Fort Bend Travis (0-0)
19 6A Katy Taylor (2-0) vs *Katy Morton Ranch (1-1)
20 4A DI West Columbia (3-1) vs *Needville  (2-3)
21 5A DII Fort Bend Marshall (1-0) vs *Galena Park  (1-1)
22 3A DI East Chambers (4-0) vs *Anahuac  (3-2)
23 4A DII Bellville (4-0) vs *Wharton  (0-5)
24 6A Humble Kingwood (0-2) vs Huntsville  (1-0)
25 5A DII Fort Bend Willowridge (1-0) vs *Houston Northside (0-1)
26 6A Cypress-Fairbanks (2-0) vs *Houston Stratford  (1-1)
27 6A Conroe (1-1) vs Humble Summer Creek (2-0)
28 6A Cypress Woods (1-1) vs *Cypress Falls  (0-2)
29 6A Deer Park (0-2) vs Tomball Memorial (2-0)
30 6A Spring Westfield (1-0) vs *Aldine Davis (0-0)
31 6A Fort Bend Bush (0-1) vs Pasadena Dobie  (2-0)
32 6A Houston Westside (1-0) vs *Houston Bellaire  (0-0)
33 6A Pearland Dawson (2-0) vs *Alief Hastings  (0-0)
34 6A Katy Cinco Ranch (0-2) vs *Katy Tompkins (2-0)
35 6A Cypress Ranch (1-1) vs *Cypress Lakes (0-2)
36 5A DI Friendswood (0-2) vs *Baytown Lee  (2-0)
37 4A DII Brookshire Royal (1-1) vs *Sealy  (2-2)
38 6A Clear Lake (1-1) vs *Clear Brook  (2-0)
39 6A Houston Memorial (1-1) vs *Jersey Village  (0-2)
40 PVT 11M Bellaire Episcopal (1-2) vs Beaumont West Brook  (0-1)
41 6A Houston Heights (0-0) vs *Houston Westbury  (1-0)
42 5A DI Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-1) vs *Galveston Ball  (1-1)
43 6A Fort Bend Austin (0-1) vs The Woodlands College Park (1-1)
44 6A Conroe Grand Oaks (2-0) vs Humble Kingwood Park (1-1)
45 6A Houston Lamar (0-1) vs *Houston Sam Houston  (0-1)
46 6A Aldine (0-0) vs *Aldine Eisenhower  (0-0)
47 4A DII La Marque (0-4) vs *Sweeny  (1-4)
48 6A Cypress Park (1-1) vs *Cypress Springs  (0-2)
49 6A Katy Mayde Creek (2-0) vs Fort Bend Dulles  (0-1)
50 3A DI Cleveland Tarkington (2-3) vs *Kirbyville  (2-2)
51 3A DI Hardin (2-3) vs *Buna  (2-2)
52 6A Clear Creek (1-1) vs *Clute Brazoswood  (1-1)
53 PVT 11M Houston St. Thomas (1-2) vs *San Antonio Central Catholic  (2-0)
54 4A DI Houston Wheatley (1-0) vs *Houston Kashmere  (0-1)
55 6A Houston Northbrook (0-2) vs *Cypress Creek  (0-2)
56 5A DII Dayton (0-2) vs Pasadena Memorial (1-1)
57 6A Aldine Nimitz (0-0) vs *Aldine MacArthur  (0-0)
58 4A DI Houston Yates (1-0) vs *Houston Scarborough  (0-1)
59 4A DI Houston Worthing (1-0) vs *Houston Furr  (0-1)
60 6A Alvin (0-2) vs Channelview (1-1)
61 6A Cypress Ridge (0-2) vs *Houston Spring Woods  (2-0)
62 6A Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-1) vs Fulshear (2-0)
63 5A DI Fort Bend Kempner (1-0) vs Houston Wisdom (0-1)
64 5A DII Houston Austin (0-0) vs *Houston Waltrip  (0-1)
65 6A Fort Bend Clements (1-0) vs Pasadena  (0-2)
66 5A DII Houston Sterling (0-1) vs *Houston Madison  (0-1)
67 5A DI Waller (0-2) vs *Cleveland  (1-1)
68 PVT 6M Baytown Christian (2-0) vs Houston Northside HomeSchool (3-1)
69 5A DII Santa Fe (0-2) vs Pasadena South Houston  (0-2)
70 4A DI Houston Washington (1-0) vs *Houston North Forest (0-1)
71 PVT 11M Cypress Community Christian (0-0) vs Tyler Grace Community (2-0)
72 PVT 6M Sugar Land Logos Prep (1-1) vs *Bryan Allen Academy (1-1)
73 PVT 11M Houston Second Baptist (0-1) vs Houston St. John's  (0-0)
74 PVT 6M Galveston O'Connell (0-1) vs *Houston Emery-Weiner School (2-0)
75 PVT 11M Fort Bend Christian (1-1) vs *The Woodlands Christian (1-1)
76 PVT 11M Katy St. John XXIII (0-2) vs *Houston St. Pius X  (2-0)
77 PVT 11M Houston Kinkaid (2-0) vs Houston Legacy (2-2)
78 PVT 11M Tomball Rosehill Christian (1-2) vs Tomball Christian H/School (2-4)
79 PVT 11M Houston Christian (0-2) vs The Woodlands John Cooper (1-0)
80 PVT 11M Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-2) vs Houston Lutheran South  (1-1)
81 PVT 11M Magnolia Legacy Prep (1-2) vs Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-1)
82 PVT 6M Katy Faith West Academy (0-2) vs *Conroe Covenant (1-1)
83 PVT 11M Houston The Village (1-0) vs *Carrollton Prince of Peace (0-2)
84 PVT 11M Houston Westbury Christian (2-1) vs *Houston Lutheran North  (0-2)
85 PVT 11M Pasadena First Baptist (0-1) vs *League City Bay Area Christian  (1-1)
86 PVT 6M Houston Texas Christian (1-3) vs Houston Mount Carmel  (1-1)
87 PVT 11M Spring Frassati Catholic (0-2) vs Houston Kipp Academy (0-0)


Panhandle 

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 1A DII Groom (5-1) vs Balmorhea (4-1)
2 5A DI Amarillo Tascosa (1-1) vs Odessa Permian  (2-0)
3 2A DII Gruver (1-5) vs *Vega  (4-2)
4 5A DI Amarillo (1-1) vs Canyon Randall  (1-1)
5 2A DI Panhandle (3-2) vs *Olton  (3-2)
6 2A DII Shamrock (3-2) vs *Wellington  (5-0)
7 5A DI Amarillo Caprock (1-1) vs Dumas  (4-1)
8 1A DII Lefors (0-5) vs *Follett  (6-0)
9 3A DI Bushland (3-2) vs *Muleshoe  (2-3)
10 3A DII Amarillo Highland Park (1-5) vs *Canadian  (4-1)
11 1A DII Wildorado (5-1) vs Chillicothe  (2-2)
12 2A DII Sunray (4-2) vs *Booker  (2-3)
13 1A DI White Deer (4-2) vs *Claude  (2-4)
14 4A DI Pampa (6-0) vs Amarillo Palo Duro  (0-2)
15 2A DI Stinnett West Texas (2-3) vs *Sanford-Fritch  (0-5)
16 4A DI Hereford (2-3) vs San Angelo Lake View  (4-2)
17 1A DII Hedley (3-3) vs *Darrouzett (0-5)


Permian Basin

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 4A DI Andrews (5-1) vs Canyon  (5-0)
2 PVT 11M Midland Christian (1-1) vs *Dallas Parish Episcopal (2-0)
3 2A DII Wink (6-0) vs Seagraves  (2-4)
4 6A Midland Lee (2-0) vs Belton  (0-2)
5 1A DII Sanderson (1-4) vs Rotan (5-0)
6 3A DII Stanton (2-3) vs *Lubbock Roosevelt  (5-0)
7 1A DI Fort Davis (2-3) vs Grandfalls-Royalty  (2-3)
8 3A DII Alpine (3-2) vs Perryton  (0-4)
9 1A DI Garden City (3-3) vs Marfa  (1-3)
10 1A DI Imperial Buena Vista (4-2) vs Lenorah Grady  (3-3)
11 3A DII Crane (3-1) vs *Odessa Compass Academy (0-4)
12 4A DII Monahans (2-4) vs *Snyder  (2-3)
13 6A Midland (0-2) vs Lubbock Monterey  (0-1)
14 1A DII Loop (2-4) vs *Ackerly Sands  (4-2)
15 3A DI Kermit (0-4) vs *Brownfield  (0-5)
16 2A DII Iraan (0-4) vs *Plains  (0-6)
17 1A DI Midland TLCA (2-3) vs Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-4)
18 PVT 6M Midland Trinity (0-1) vs *Lubbock Kingdom Prep (1-1)


Piney Woods

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 4A DII Carthage (3-0) vs *Center (4-1)
2 2A DI San Augustine (3-1) vs *Joaquin  (5-0)
3 2A DI Garrison (2-3) vs *Timpson  (6-0)
4 2A DII Tenaha (3-2) vs *Pineland West Sabine  (3-3)
5 4A DII Rusk (3-2) vs *Jasper  (5-0)
6 5A DII Nacogdoches (1-0) vs Tyler (0-2)
7 3A DI Tatum (2-1) vs *New Boston  (1-3)
8 3A DII Hemphill (4-0) vs *Anderson-Shiro (3-3)
9 5A DII Jacksonville (0-2) vs Nederland  (0-1)
10 2A DI Grapeland (5-1) vs *Groveton  (2-4)
11 3A DI Huntington (2-3) vs *Coldspring-Oakhurst (4-1)
12 3A DII New London West Rusk (1-3) vs *Arp  (1-4)
13 2A DI Beckville (3-3) vs *Gladewater Union Grove  (1-4)
14 2A DII Lovelady (1-4) vs *Colmesneil  (3-2)
15 2A DI Shelbyville (1-3) vs *Saratoga West Hardin  (1-4)
16 3A DI Elkhart (0-6) vs *Diboll  (2-3)
17 2A DII Overton (1-4) vs *Mount Enterprise  (0-5)


Rio Grande Valley

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 4A DI Hidalgo (0-0) vs *RGC La Grulla (0-0)
2 4A DI La Feria (0-0) vs *Zapata  (1-0)
3 2A DI Premont (2-2) vs Taft  (4-2)
4 3A DII Monte Alto (0-0) vs Harlingen Marine Military  (0-1)


San Antonio

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 6A San Antonio Wagner (0-0) vs *Smithson Valley  (2-0)
2 4A DI Fischer Canyon Lake (2-3) vs *Austin LBJ  (1-1)
3 6A New Braunfels (2-0) vs *Converse Judson  (0-1)
4 4A DII Cuero (2-3) vs *La Grange  (3-2)
5 2A DII Falls City (3-2) vs *Louise  (4-1)
6 6A San Antonio Roosevelt (1-0) vs *San Antonio Madison  (0-1)
7 3A DI Yoakum (4-0) vs *Boling  (3-1)
8 6A San Antonio East Central (0-1) vs *Schertz Cibolo Steele (0-2)
9 PVT 6M New Braunfels Christian (1-1) vs *Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf  (1-1)
10 5A DI SA Veterans Memorial (1-1) vs Castroville Medina Valley  (1-1)
11 5A DII Lockhart (0-2) vs Dripping Springs  (1-1)
12 4A DI La Vernia (4-2) vs *Uvalde  (1-5)
13 3A DI Hallettsville (3-2) vs *Hempstead  (0-4)
14 5A DI SA Southwest Legacy (0-2) vs Floresville  (1-1)
15 5A DI San Antonio Southside (1-0) vs Somerset  (1-3)
16 6A San Antonio Harlan (0-1) vs *San Antonio Taft  (0-1)
17 6A San Antonio MacArthur (0-1) vs *San Antonio Brandeis (1-0)
18 6A San Antonio Marshall (1-0) vs *San Antonio O'Connor  (0-1)
19 6A San Antonio Stevens (1-0) vs *San Antonio Warren (1-0)
20 3A DII Nixon-Smiley (2-3) vs *Natalia  (4-2)
21 3A DI Lytle (2-4) vs *Universal City Randolph  (4-1)
22 6A San Antonio Holmes (0-1) vs *San Antonio Brennan (1-0)
23 6A San Antonio Reagan (1-0) vs *San Antonio Clark  (0-1)
24 6A San Antonio Lee (0-1) vs *San Antonio Johnson (1-0)
25 3A DII Stockdale (2-3) vs *Karnes City  (2-4)
26 6A San Antonio John Jay (0-1) vs San Antonio Churchill  (1-0)
27 4A DII Geronimo Navarro (3-2) vs *Austin Eastside Memorial (0-1)
28 5A DI San Antonio Southwest (0-2) vs Kyle Lehman (1-1)
29 3A DI Luling (0-4) vs *Lago Vista  (3-2)
30 1A DI Prairie Lea (0-4) vs *Medina  (1-5)
31 4A DII San Antonio YMLA (0-0) vs *Austin Achieve (1-0)
32 PVT 11M San Antonio Holy Cross (1-1) vs *Shiner St. Paul  (3-0)
33 PVT 11M San Antonio Antonian Prep (2-0) vs *San Antonio Christian (0-2)
34 PVT 6M San Antonio St. Gerard (0-1) vs *San Antonio Castle Hills (0-2)
35 PVT 11M San Antonio St. Anthony's (0-1) vs *CC John Paul II (0-2)
36 PVT 11M SA Texas Military Institute (0-0) vs San Antonio Brooks Academy (0-1)


South Plains

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 2A DI Post (5-0) vs *Sundown  (4-1)
2 2A DII Ralls (4-2) vs *Hamlin  (5-0)
3 1A DII Anton (6-0) vs *Whitharral  (4-2)
4 3A DII Idalou (3-0) vs *Coahoma  (4-0)
5 2A DI New Deal (2-1) vs *Hale Center  (4-1)
6 5A DII Lubbock-Cooper (1-1) vs Wolfforth Frenship  (1-1)
7 1A DII Lazbuddie (5-0) vs *Amherst  (4-2)
8 1A DI Petersburg (3-3) vs *Nazareth  (3-3)
9 3A DII Abernathy (3-2) vs *Reagan County  (3-2)
10 1A DII Wilson (2-4) vs *Lamesa Klondike  (6-0)
11 1A DI Spur (1-3) vs *Crowell  (1-2)
12 2A DII Bovina (1-4) vs *Sudan  (3-3)
13 2A DII Memphis (3-3) vs *Clarendon  (5-1)
14 1A DI Turkey Valley (4-0) vs *McLean  (2-4)
15 1A DII Motley County (4-1) vs *Guthrie  (1-5)
16 5A DI Lubbock Coronado (2-0) vs Odessa  (0-0)
17 1A DII Southland (0-4) vs *Jayton  (5-1)
18 2A DII New Home (4-2) vs *Ropesville Ropes  (4-1)
19 4A DII Lubbock Estacado (1-5) vs *Seminole  (2-4)
20 3A DI Slaton (2-2) vs *Denver City  (3-3)
21 3A DI Shallowater (4-0) vs *Lamesa  (1-5)
22 1A DI Whiteface (2-3) vs *O'Donnell  (4-1)
23 3A DII Dimmitt (0-6) vs *Childress  (4-1)
24 3A DI Littlefield (1-4) vs *Amarillo River Road  (3-3)
25 3A DII Friona (4-1) vs *Tulia  (4-2)
26 2A DII Crosbyton (1-5) vs *Lockney  (5-0)
27 2A DI Farwell (4-1) vs *Boys Ranch  (0-4)
28 4A DII Levelland (1-5) vs *Borger  (0-6)
29 1A DII Silverton (1-5) vs Afton Patton Springs  (1-4)
30 1A DI Lorenzo (0-5) vs *Kress  (3-3)
31 2A DI Floydada (1-4) vs *Tahoka  (3-2)
32 5A DI Lubbock (2-0) vs Plainview (1-1)
33 1A DI Meadow (0-5) vs *Wellman-Union  (1-5)
34 PVT 6M Lubbock Home School Christian (2-4) vs Rankin  (5-1)
35 PVT 11M Lubbock Christian (2-0) vs *Fort Worth Calvary Academy  (0-2)


South Texas

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 3A DI Cotulla (0-0) vs *Marion  (3-3)
2 2A DII La Pryor (1-3) vs *Sabinal  (4-2)
3 2A DII Benavides (0-2) vs *Charlotte  (2-1)
4 2A DI Brackettville (1-4) vs *Johnson City  (1-4)
5 PVT 6M Laredo St. Augustine (0-0) vs *Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (2-0)


Super Centex

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 2A DII Mart (5-0) vs *Bremond  (4-2)
2 6A Temple (2-0) vs Arlington Martin  (1-1)
3 4A DII Waco Connally (3-2) vs *Salado  (5-1)
4 3A DI Llano (5-0) vs *Comfort  (6-0)
5 1A DII Gordon (4-1) vs Evant  (3-0)
6 6A Hewitt Midway (0-1) vs South Grand Prairie  (1-0)
7 1A DII Cherokee (4-2) vs *Mullin  (6-0)
8 3A DI Cameron Yoe (3-2) vs *Little River Academy  (5-1)
9 6A Killeen Harker Heights (1-1) vs Boerne Champion (2-0)
10 3A DI McGregor (3-3) vs *Troy  (3-2)
11 3A DI Groesbeck (3-2) vs *Malakoff  (3-2)
12 2A DI Goldthwaite (2-3) vs *San Saba  (3-1)
13 2A DI Hamilton (4-2) vs *Crawford  (5-0)
14 3A DI Whitney (2-4) vs *West  (4-1)
15 1A DI Penelope (4-2) vs *Abbott  (6-0)
16 4A DII China Spring (5-0) vs *Gatesville  (1-3)
17 1A DII Oglesby (5-1) vs Smoking for Jesus Ministry (4-0)
18 2A DI Kerens (2-4) vs *Italy  (4-1)
19 2A DII Hico (1-5) vs *Albany  (4-1)
20 1A DI Covington (2-3) vs *Avalon (2-3)
21 2A DII Hubbard (4-1) vs *Chilton  (3-3)
22 2A DI Thorndale (3-2) vs *Rosebud-Lott  (2-3)
23 2A DI Moody (1-4) vs *Holland  (4-2)
24 1A DII Cranfills Gap (1-3) vs *Walnut Springs  (4-2)
25 4A DII Mexia (1-4) vs *Brownsboro  (1-3)
26 2A DI Bosqueville (2-2) vs *Itasca  (1-3)
27 1A DI Gholson (0-4) vs *Coolidge  (2-3)
28 3A DII Clifton (2-4) vs *Florence  (0-5)
29 2A DII Bartlett (1-4) vs *Iola  (2-2)
30 1A DI Bynum (3-2) vs *Milford  (0-4)
31 2A DII Wortham (2-3) vs *Frost  (1-4)
32 2A DI Axtell (0-4) vs *Dawson  (3-3)
33 6A Waco (1-1) vs Killeen  (1-1)
34 2A DI Cayuga (1-3) vs *Marlin  (1-2)
35 PVT 6M Waco Vanguard College Prep (2-0) vs *Waco Live Oak (2-0)
36 4A DII Robinson (2-4) vs *Jarrell  (0-6)
37 4A DII Hillsboro (3-2) vs *Venus (0-6)
38 3A DII Corsicana Mildred (2-4) vs *Dallas Gateway Charter (3-2)
39 PVT 6M Waco Parkview Christian (1-4) vs *Westlake Academy (2-0)
40 PVT 11M Temple Central Texas Chr. (2-1) vs Bryan Brazos Christian (3-0)
41 PVT 11M Waco Reicher (1-1) vs *Dallas Covenant (1-0)
42 PVT 6M Temple Centex H/Sch (0-6) vs Buckholts (1-4)


Texoma

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 3A DI Pottsboro (4-1) vs *Commerce  (3-1)
2 3A DI Whitesboro (1-4) vs *Brock (5-0)
3 3A DII Valley View (0-5) vs *Holliday  (4-1)
4 3A DII Bells (4-2) vs *Blue Ridge  (3-3)
5 3A DII Paris Chisum (4-2) vs *Paul Pewitt  (2-2)
6 1A DII Ladonia Fannindel (5-0) vs Greenville Christian  (1-1)
7 2A DII Muenster (4-2) vs *Era  (1-5)
8 2A DI Lindsay (6-0) vs *Tom Bean  (1-4)
9 3A DI Bonham (1-4) vs *Winnsboro  (3-1)
10 3A DII Whitewright (4-2) vs *Lone Oak  (1-4)
11 2A DI Trenton (4-1) vs *Alvord  (2-3)
12 2A DI Honey Grove (3-3) vs *Celeste  (1-3)
13 3A DI Howe (0-5) vs *Emory Rains  (3-2)
14 4A DII Paris North Lamar (0-3) vs *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau  (3-2)
15 5A DI Sherman (0-2) vs Saginaw (0-2)
16 2A DI Collinsville (3-3) vs *Tioga (1-5)
17 6A Byron Nelson (1-1) vs Irving MacArthur  (0-1)
18 2A DII Detroit (0-5) vs *Maud  (0-3)
19 PVT 11M Muenster Sacred Heart (0-3) vs *Willow Park Trinity Christian (1-1)
20 PVT 6M Sherman Texoma Christian (0-1) vs Grayson Christian (0-3)

Wichita Falls

Regional Rank Home Class Matchup
1 1A DI Knox City (2-2) vs *Paducah  (1-4)
2 1A DII Benjamin (3-1) vs Bowie Gold-burg (4-2)
3 2A DII Seymour (2-4) vs *Olney  (3-2)
4 4A DII Graham (3-1) vs *Bridgeport  (1-3)
5 3A DII Henrietta (0-4) vs *Wichita Falls City View  (2-3)
6 2A DII Electra (2-4) vs *Archer City  (2-3)
7 2A DII Munday (1-3) vs *Quanah  (2-4)
8 4A DI Wichita Falls Hirschi (4-1) vs *Burkburnett  (1-4)
9 3A DII Nocona (1-5) vs *Callisburg  (3-2)
10 1A DI Newcastle (2-4) vs *Arlington TLCA (1-2)
11 PVT 6M Wichita Falls Christian (2-0) vs *Amarillo San Jacinto Christian  (1-1)
12 PVT 6M Wichita Falls Notre Dame (1-1) vs *Lubbock All Saints (1-1)

This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.

Sign In