It's Week 5 of the 2020 Texas high school football season — and the first week for the two largest classifications, Class 6A and 5A — with 538 games scattered across the Lone Star State. Who's going to win?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer projections of every Texas high school football game! You can also find these projections on the dedicated team pages.
Please note: the COVID-19 pandemic has made schedules extremely fluid; stick with TexasFootball.com for the latest news on cancellations, postponements and other interruptions.
Note: The game is categorized by the home team's classification; asterisks indicate district games.
HOME CLASS | HOME | VISITOR | PROJECTION |
6A | Abilene (0-0) | Amarillo Tascosa (0-0) | Amarillo Tascosa (0-0) favored by 18 |
6A | Allen (0-0) | Plano East (0-0) | Allen (0-0) favored by 63 |
6A | Alvin (0-0) | Houston Stratford (0-0) | Houston Stratford (0-0) favored by 14 |
6A | Alvin Shadow Creek (0-0) | Galena Park North Shore (0-0) | Alvin Shadow Creek (0-0) favored by 4 |
6A | Arlington (0-0) | Mansfield (0-0) | Arlington (0-0) favored by 26 |
6A | Arlington Lamar (0-0) | Euless Trinity (0-0) | Euless Trinity (0-0) favored by 1 |
6A | Arlington Martin (0-0) | Denton Ryan (0-0) | Denton Ryan (0-0) favored by 5 |
6A | Austin Akins (0-0) | Pflugerville Hendrickson (0-0) | Pflugerville Hendrickson (0-0) favored by 22 |
6A | Austin Vandegrift (0-0) | Cedar Park | Austin Vandegrift (0-0) favored by 1 |
6A | Austin Westlake (0-0) | Schertz Clemens (0-0) | Austin Westlake (0-0) favored by 25 |
6A | Belton (0-0) | Georgetown (0-0) | Georgetown (0-0) favored by 14 |
6A | Bridgeland (0-0) | Klein Cain (0-0) | Bridgeland (0-0) favored by 11 |
6A | Bryan (0-0) | Waller (0-0) | Bryan (0-0) favored by 13 |
6A | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (0-0) | Buda Hays Consolidated (0-0) | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (0-0) favored by 6 |
6A | Clear Lake (0-0) | Pasadena (0-0) | Clear Lake (0-0) favored by 2 |
6A | Clear Springs (0-0) | Katy (0-0) | Katy (0-0) favored by 19 |
6A | Clute Brazoswood (0-0) | Santa Fe (0-0) | Clute Brazoswood (0-0) favored by 2 |
6A | Conroe Grand Oaks (0-0) | Conroe Caney Creek (0-0) | Conroe Grand Oaks (0-0) favored by 1 |
6A | Conroe Oak Ridge (0-0) | Clear Creek (0-0) | Too close to call |
6A | Copperas Cove (0-0) | Waxahachie (0-0) | Waxahachie (0-0) favored by 6 |
6A | Cypress Creek (0-0) | Klein (0-0) | Cypress Creek (0-0) favored by 9 |
6A | Cypress Lakes (0-0) | Katy Morton Ranch (0-0) | Cypress Lakes (0-0) favored by 1 |
6A | Cypress Ridge (0-0) | Cypress Park (0-0) | Cypress Ridge (0-0) favored by 5 |
6A | Cypress-Fairbanks (0-0) | Cypress Ranch (0-0) | Cypress-Fairbanks (0-0) favored by 18 |
6A | Denton Braswell (0-0) | Rockwall (0-0) | Rockwall (0-0) favored by 17 |
6A | Flower Mound Marcus (0-0) | Dallas Jesuit (0-0) | Flower Mound Marcus (0-0) favored by 4 |
6A | Houston Memorial (0-0) | Katy Seven Lakes (0-0) | Houston Memorial (0-0) favored by 10 |
6A | Houston Northbrook (0-0) | Rosenberg Terry (0-0) | Houston Northbrook (0-0) favored by 4 |
6A | Houston Spring Woods (0-0) | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-0) | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-0) favored by 4 |
6A | Humble (0-0) | Channelview (0-0) | Humble (0-0) favored by 15 |
6A | Humble Kingwood (0-0) | Cypress Woods (0-0) | Humble Kingwood (0-0) favored by 2 |
6A | Humble Summer Creek (0-0) | Friendswood (0-0) | Friendswood (0-0) favored by 2 |
6A | Katy Cinco Ranch (0-0) | The Woodlands College Park (0-0) | The Woodlands College Park (0-0) favored by 17 |
6A | Katy Mayde Creek (0-0) | Conroe (0-0) | Conroe (0-0) favored by 2 |
6A | Katy Taylor (0-0) | Cypress Springs (0-0) | Katy Taylor (0-0) favored by 55 |
6A | Keller Central (0-0) | Arlington Sam Houston (0-0) | Keller Central (0-0) favored by 7 |
6A | Keller Timber Creek (0-0) | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (0-0) | Keller Timber Creek (0-0) favored by 8 |
6A | Killeen (0-0) | Georgetown East View (0-0) | Killeen (0-0) favored by 3 |
6A | Killeen Shoemaker (0-0) | San Angelo Central (0-0) | Killeen Shoemaker (0-0) favored by 7 |
6A | Klein Forest (0-0) | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (0-0) | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (0-0) favored by 9 |
6A | Lewisville (0-0) | Rockwall-Heath (0-0) | Too close to call |
6A | Lewisville Hebron (0-0) | Denton Guyer (0-0) | Denton Guyer (0-0) favored by 28 |
6A | Little Elm (0-0) | Hurst Bell (0-0) | Little Elm (0-0) favored by 2 |
6A | Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-0) | Mansfield Timberview (0-0) | Mansfield Timberview (0-0) favored by 20 |
6A | McKinney (0-0) | Plano (0-0) | McKinney (0-0) favored by 16 |
6A | McKinney Boyd (0-0) | Flower Mound (0-0) | Flower Mound (0-0) favored by 9 |
6A | Mesquite (0-0) | Coppell (0-0) | Mesquite (0-0) favored by 6 |
6A | Midland Lee (0-0) | Amarillo (0-0) | Midland Lee (0-0) favored by 26 |
6A | North Crowley (0-0) | Crowley (0-0) | Crowley (0-0) favored by 5 |
6A | North Mesquite (0-0) | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-0) | North Mesquite (0-0) favored by 4 |
6A | Odessa (0-0) | Lubbock Monterey (0-0) | Lubbock Monterey (0-0) favored by 16 |
6A | Pasadena Dobie (0-0) | Jersey Village (0-0) | Pasadena Dobie (0-0) favored by 25 |
6A | Pasadena Memorial (0-0) | Baytown Sterling (0-0) | Pasadena Memorial (0-0) favored by 18 |
6A | Pasadena South Houston (0-0) | Humble Kingwood Park (0-0) | Humble Kingwood Park (0-0) favored by 5 |
6A | Pearland (0-0) | The Woodlands (0-0) | Pearland (0-0) favored by 2 |
6A | Pearland Dawson (0-0) | Clear Falls (0-0) | Pearland Dawson (0-0) favored by 22 |
6A | Plano West (0-0) | Wylie (0-0) | Wylie (0-0) favored by 18 |
6A | Prosper (0-0) | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (0-0) | Prosper (0-0) favored by 26 |
6A | Richardson Berkner (0-0) | Frisco Lebanon Trail (0-0) | Richardson Berkner (0-0) favored by 6 |
6A | Richardson Lake Highlands (0-0) | Mesquite Poteet (0-0) | Richardson Lake Highlands (0-0) favored by 3 |
6A | Richardson Pearce (0-0) | Mesquite Horn (0-0) | Richardson Pearce (0-0) favored by 2 |
6A | Richmond George Ranch (0-0) | Crosby (0-0) | Crosby (0-0) favored by 3 |
6A | Round Rock McNeil (0-0) | Austin Del Valle | Austin Del Valle favored by 17 |
6A | Round Rock Westwood (0-0) | San Antonio Southwest (0-0) | Round Rock Westwood (0-0) favored by 10 |
6A | Saginaw Boswell (0-0) | Northwest Eaton (0-0) | Northwest Eaton (0-0) favored by 19 |
6A | San Marcos (0-0) | New Braunfels (0-0) | New Braunfels (0-0) favored by 19 |
6A | Schertz Cibolo Steele (0-0) | Life Christian Academy, VA | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
6A | Sheldon C.E. King (0-0) | Cypress Falls (0-0) | Cypress Falls (0-0) favored by 3 |
6A | Smithson Valley (0-0) | Killeen Harker Heights (0-0) | Smithson Valley (0-0) favored by 25 |
6A | Temple (0-0) | Longview (0-0) | Longview (0-0) favored by 14 |
6A | Tomball (0-0) | Willis (0-0) | Tomball (0-0) favored by 11 |
6A | Tomball Memorial (0-0) | Langham Creek (0-0) | Tomball Memorial (0-0) favored by 36 |
6A | Tyler Legacy (0-0) | Lufkin (0-0) | Lufkin (0-0) favored by 6 |
6A | Waco (0-0) | West Mesquite (0-0) | West Mesquite (0-0) favored by 2 |
6A | Weatherford (0-0) | Aledo (0-0) | Aledo (0-0) favored by 18 |
5A DI | Abilene Cooper (0-0) | Odessa Permian (0-0) | Odessa Permian (0-0) favored by 4 |
5A DI | Angleton (0-0) | Galveston Ball (0-0) | Angleton (0-0) favored by 40 |
5A DI | Baytown Lee (0-0) | Galena Park (0-0) | Baytown Lee (0-0) favored by 1 |
5A DI | CC Veterans Memorial (0-0) | Corpus Christi Miller (2-1) | CC Veterans Memorial (0-0) favored by 10 |
5A DI | College Station (0-0) | Hutto (0-0) | College Station (0-0) favored by 10 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi Carroll (0-0) | Corpus Christi London (2-1) | Corpus Christi London (2-1) favored by 11 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi Moody (0-0) | Beeville Jones (2-2) | Beeville Jones (2-2) favored by 3 |
5A DI | Corpus Christi Ray (0-0) | CC Tuloso-Midway (2-1) | CC Tuloso-Midway (2-1) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Dripping Springs (0-0) | Kerrville Tivy (0-0) | Dripping Springs (0-0) favored by 2 |
5A DI | Fort Worth Richland (0-0) | Fort Worth Haltom (0-0) | Fort Worth Haltom (0-0) favored by 1 |
5A DI | Frisco Heritage (0-0) | Prosper Rock Hill (0-0) | Frisco Heritage (0-0) favored by 27 |
5A DI | Frisco Independence (0-0) | Frisco (0-0) | Frisco (0-0) favored by 4 |
5A DI | Frisco Lone Star (0-0) | North Forney (0-0) | Frisco Lone Star (0-0) favored by 29 |
5A DI | Frisco Reedy (0-0) | Frisco Liberty (0-0) | Too close to call |
5A DI | Frisco Wakeland (0-0) | Sulphur Springs (0-0) | Frisco Wakeland (0-0) favored by 26 |
5A DI | Granbury (0-0) | Fort Worth Paschal (0-0) | Granbury (0-0) favored by 10 |
5A DI | Justin Northwest (0-0) | Frisco Memorial (0-0) | Justin Northwest (0-0) favored by 14 |
5A DI | Katy Paetow (0-0) | Barbers Hill (0-0) | Barbers Hill (0-0) favored by 13 |
5A DI | Kyle Lehman (0-0) | Marble Falls (0-0) | Too close to call |
5A DI | La Porte (0-0) | Deer Park (0-0) | Deer Park (0-0) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Leander (0-0) | Leander Glenn (0-0) | Leander Glenn (0-0) favored by 23 |
5A DI | Lubbock (0-0) | Big Spring (3-0) | Lubbock (0-0) favored by 7 |
5A DI | Lubbock Coronado (0-0) | Wolfforth Frenship (0-0) | Wolfforth Frenship (0-0) favored by 1 |
5A DI | Magnolia (0-0) | Katy Tompkins (0-0) | Katy Tompkins (0-0) favored by 25 |
5A DI | Mansfield Legacy (0-0) | Byron Nelson (0-0) | Byron Nelson (0-0) favored by 8 |
5A DI | Midlothian (0-0) | Fort Worth Brewer (0-0) | Midlothian (0-0) favored by 17 |
5A DI | New Caney (0-0) | Marshall (0-0) | Marshall (0-0) favored by 10 |
5A DI | Pflugerville (0-0) | Pflugerville Connally | Pflugerville (0-0) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Pflugerville Weiss (0-0) | Leander Rouse (0-0) | Pflugerville Weiss (0-0) favored by 13 |
5A DI | Red Oak (0-0) | Ennis (0-0) | Ennis (0-0) favored by 4 |
5A DI | Seguin (0-0) | Bastrop Cedar Creek (0-0) | Seguin (0-0) favored by 30 |
5A DI | Tyler (0-0) | Texarkana Texas (0-0) | Tyler (0-0) favored by 5 |
5A DI | Victoria West (0-0) | Boerne Champion (0-0) | Boerne Champion (0-0) favored by 13 |
5A DII | Arlington Seguin (0-0) | Fort Worth Wyatt (0-0) | Arlington Seguin (0-0) favored by 4 |
5A DII | Bastrop (0-0) | Bryan Rudder (0-0) | Too close to call |
5A DII | Brenham (0-0) | Magnolia West (0-0) | Brenham (0-0) favored by 16 |
5A DII | Burleson (0-0) | Burleson Centennial (0-0) | Burleson Centennial (0-0) favored by 4 |
5A DII | Castroville Medina Valley (0-0) | New Braunfels Canyon (0-0) | Castroville Medina Valley (0-0) favored by 4 |
5A DII | Corsicana (0-0) | The Colony (0-0) | Corsicana (0-0) favored by 2 |
5A DII | Denison (0-0) | Sherman (0-0) | Denison (0-0) favored by 24 |
5A DII | Everman (0-0) | N. Richland Hills Birdville (0-0) | Too close to call |
5A DII | Forney (0-0) | Whitehouse (0-0) | Whitehouse (0-0) favored by 25 |
5A DII | Fort Worth Southwest (0-0) | Saginaw (0-0) | Fort Worth Southwest (0-0) favored by 10 |
5A DII | Fulshear (0-0) | Cleveland (0-0) | Fulshear (0-0) favored by 12 |
5A DII | Grapevine (0-0) | Colleyville Heritage (0-0) | Grapevine (0-0) favored by 8 |
5A DII | Greenville (0-0) | Henderson (1-1) | Henderson (1-1) favored by 3 |
5A DII | Hallsville (0-0) | Cleburne (0-0) | Cleburne (0-0) favored by 26 |
5A DII | Huntsville (0-0) | Nederland (0-0) | Huntsville (0-0) favored by 24 |
5A DII | Jacksonville (0-0) | Crandall (0-0) | Crandall (0-0) favored by 19 |
5A DII | Joshua (0-0) | Fort Worth North Side (0-0) | Joshua (0-0) favored by 6 |
5A DII | Lake Dallas (0-0) | Denton (0-0) | Lake Dallas (0-0) favored by 2 |
5A DII | Lamar Consolidated (0-0) | Richmond Foster (0-0) | Richmond Foster (0-0) favored by 21 |
5A DII | Liberty Hill (0-0) | Killeen Ellison (0-0) | Liberty Hill (0-0) favored by 23 |
5A DII | Lockhart (0-0) | Buda Johnson (0-0) | Lockhart (0-0) favored by 30 |
5A DII | Longview Pine Tree (0-0) | Princeton (0-0) | Longview Pine Tree (0-0) favored by 21 |
5A DII | Lubbock-Cooper (0-0) | Amarillo Caprock (0-0) | Lubbock-Cooper (0-0) favored by 54 |
5A DII | Lucas Lovejoy (0-0) | Plano John Paul II (0-0) | Plano John Paul II (0-0) favored by 19 |
5A DII | Montgomery (0-0) | New Caney Porter (0-0) | New Caney Porter (0-0) favored by 3 |
5A DII | Montgomery Lake Creek (0-0) | Dayton (0-0) | Montgomery Lake Creek (0-0) favored by 16 |
5A DII | Mount Pleasant (0-0) | Wylie East (0-0) | Mount Pleasant (0-0) favored by 24 |
5A DII | Port Neches-Groves (0-0) | Port Arthur Memorial (0-0) | Port Neches-Groves (0-0) favored by 13 |
5A DII | Royse City (0-0) | Frisco Centennial (0-0) | Royse City (0-0) favored by 32 |
5A DII | Texas City (0-0) | Clear Brook (0-0) | Texas City (0-0) favored by 7 |
5A DII | Waco University (0-0) | A&M Consolidated (0-0) | A&M Consolidated (0-0) favored by 52 |
5A DII | Wichita Falls Rider (0-0) | Midland (0-0) | Wichita Falls Rider (0-0) favored by 46 |
4A DI | Andrews (3-1) | Lubbock Estacado (1-3) | Andrews (3-1) favored by 14 |
4A DI | Anna (1-3) | *Kaufman (0-4) | *Kaufman (0-4) favored by 4 |
4A DI | Athens (4-0) | *Tyler Chapel Hill (3-1) | Athens (4-0) favored by 2 |
4A DI | Boerne (3-1) | Fredericksburg (3-1) | Boerne (3-1) favored by 3 |
4A DI | Brownwood (2-2) | Abilene Wylie (0-0) | Brownwood (2-2) favored by 34 |
4A DI | Burkburnett (0-3) | Vernon (0-4) | Burkburnett (0-3) favored by 5 |
4A DI | Canyon (3-0) | Midland Greenwood (2-1) | Canyon (3-0) favored by 7 |
4A DI | Carrollton Ranchview (0-1) | *Terrell (1-3) | *Terrell (1-3) favored by 8 |
4A DI | CC Calallen (1-2) | Gregory-Portland (0-0) | CC Calallen (1-2) favored by 23 |
4A DI | Dumas (4-0) | Stephenville (1-3) | Dumas (4-0) favored by 12 |
4A DI | Fort Stockton (1-3) | Pecos (1-1) | Pecos (1-1) favored by 10 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Dunbar (2-0) | *FW Carter-Riverside (1-1) | Fort Worth Dunbar (2-0) favored by 39 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Western Hills (1-2) | *Fort Worth Castleberry (0-3) | *Fort Worth Castleberry (0-3) favored by 10 |
4A DI | Freeport Brazosport (1-1) | Lumberton (0-3) | Freeport Brazosport (1-1) favored by 15 |
4A DI | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-2) | *Fort Worth Benbrook (1-3) | *Fort Worth Benbrook (1-3) favored by 30 |
4A DI | Gainesville (1-1) | Alvarado | Gainesville (1-1) favored by 6 |
4A DI | Hereford (1-2) | Plainview (0-0) | Hereford (1-2) favored by 8 |
4A DI | Huffman Hargrave (3-0) | La Marque (0-3) | Huffman Hargrave (3-0) favored by 32 |
4A DI | Kennedale (2-0) | *Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-1) | Kennedale (2-0) favored by 42 |
4A DI | Lake Worth (3-1) | Fort Worth Polytechnic (0-0) | Lake Worth (3-1) favored by 1 |
4A DI | Lindale (2-2) | *Mabank (3-1) | Lindale (2-2) favored by 27 |
4A DI | Melissa (4-0) | *Paris (3-1) | Melissa (4-0) favored by 7 |
4A DI | Palestine (2-2) | *Kilgore (2-2) | *Kilgore (2-2) favored by 10 |
4A DI | Pleasanton (0-4) | Corpus Christi King (0-0) | Pleasanton (0-4) favored by 2 |
4A DI | Somerset (0-2) | Wimberley (3-1) | Wimberley (3-1) favored by 33 |
4A DI | Springtown (3-1) | Midlothian Heritage (3-1) | Springtown (3-1) favored by 13 |
4A DI | Taylor (0-4) | Salado (3-1) | Salado (3-1) favored by 49 |
4A DII | Bridgeport (1-2) | Nevada Community (0-3) | Nevada Community (0-3) favored by 7 |
4A DII | Caddo Mills (3-0) | Aubrey (4-0) | Caddo Mills (3-0) favored by 1 |
4A DII | Canton (1-3) | Ferris (2-2) | Canton (1-3) favored by 8 |
4A DII | Center (3-1) | Van (2-2) | Center (3-1) favored by 10 |
4A DII | China Spring (3-0) | Mexia (1-3) | China Spring (3-0) favored by 21 |
4A DII | Corpus Christi West Oso (0-4) | Kingsville King (0-0) | Kingsville King (0-0) favored by 11 |
4A DII | Cuero (1-3) | Uvalde (1-3) | Cuero (1-3) favored by 25 |
4A DII | Geronimo Navarro (1-2) | Giddings (3-1) | Geronimo Navarro (1-2) favored by 4 |
4A DII | Gilmer (4-0) | Carthage (1-0) | Carthage (1-0) favored by 1 |
4A DII | Glen Rose (3-0) | Decatur (1-3) | Glen Rose (3-0) favored by 1 |
4A DII | Godley (2-2) | Fort Worth South Hills (0-0) | Godley (2-2) favored by 4 |
4A DII | Gonzales (0-4) | Jarrell (0-4) | Gonzales (0-4) favored by 32 |
4A DII | Hamshire-Fannett (2-1) | *West Orange-Stark (1-0) | *West Orange-Stark (1-0) favored by 41 |
4A DII | Hardin-Jefferson (1-2) | *Liberty (3-0) | *Liberty (3-0) favored by 11 |
4A DII | Iowa Park (3-1) | Wichita Falls (0-0) | Iowa Park (3-1) favored by 11 |
4A DII | Jasper (3-0) | Vidor (2-0) | Jasper (3-0) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Levelland (1-3) | Pampa (4-0) | Pampa (4-0) favored by 12 |
4A DII | Longview Spring Hill (2-2) | Bullard (3-1) | Too close to call |
4A DII | Madisonville (2-2) | Livingston (2-2) | Madisonville (2-2) favored by 7 |
4A DII | Robinson (2-2) | Burnet (2-2) | Burnet (2-2) favored by 18 |
4A DII | Robstown (0-3) | Carrizo Springs (0-4) | Robstown (0-3) favored by 3 |
4A DII | Rockport-Fulton (2-0) | CC Flour Bluff (0-0) | CC Flour Bluff (0-0) favored by 13 |
4A DII | Rusk (2-2) | Brownsboro (1-2) | Rusk (2-2) favored by 19 |
4A DII | Sanger (4-0) | Venus (0-4) | Sanger (4-0) favored by 39 |
4A DII | Sealy (2-1) | Bay City (3-1) | Sealy (2-1) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Shepherd (0-3) | Hempstead (0-3) | Shepherd (0-3) favored by 1 |
4A DII | Silsbee (1-2) | *Orangefield (1-1) | Silsbee (1-2) favored by 34 |
4A DII | Sinton (1-3) | La Vernia (3-1) | La Vernia (3-1) favored by 11 |
4A DII | Smithville (2-2) | Columbus (3-1) | Columbus (3-1) favored by 3 |
4A DII | Sweeny (1-3) | Needville (1-3) | Needville (1-3) favored by 19 |
4A DII | Sweetwater (2-1) | Clyde (1-3) | Sweetwater (2-1) favored by 19 |
4A DII | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (2-1) | Waxahachie Life (1-2) | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (2-1) favored by 24 |
4A DII | Van Alstyne (1-3) | Farmersville (1-2) | Van Alstyne (1-3) favored by 11 |
4A DII | Wharton (0-4) | Stafford (0-4) | Stafford (0-4) favored by 8 |
4A DII | Wills Point (0-4) | Paris North Lamar (0-2) | Wills Point (0-4) favored by 3 |
3A DI | Boling (2-1) | Brookshire Royal (0-0) | Boling (2-1) favored by 15 |
3A DI | Bonham (1-2) | *Commerce (2-0) | *Commerce (2-0) favored by 25 |
3A DI | Bowie (2-1) | *Brock (3-0) | *Brock (3-0) favored by 55 |
3A DI | Breckenridge (0-3) | Holliday (3-1) | Holliday (3-1) favored by 21 |
3A DI | Brownfield (0-3) | San Angelo Lake View (2-2) | San Angelo Lake View (2-2) favored by 4 |
3A DI | Cameron Yoe (2-1) | *Caldwell (2-2) | Cameron Yoe (2-1) favored by 48 |
3A DI | Cleveland Tarkington (2-1) | *Anahuac (1-2) | Too close to call |
3A DI | Comfort (4-0) | Bandera (0-3) | Comfort (4-0) favored by 35 |
3A DI | Dalhart (2-2) | Borger (0-4) | Dalhart (2-2) favored by 25 |
3A DI | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (0-2) | *Whitney (1-3) | *Whitney (1-3) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Early (2-2) | San Angelo Grape Creek (1-3) | Early (2-2) favored by 17 |
3A DI | Edna (0-4) | *Goliad (0-3) | Edna (0-4) favored by 2 |
3A DI | Elkhart (0-4) | *Palestine Westwood (2-2) | *Palestine Westwood (2-2) favored by 13 |
3A DI | Gladewater (2-2) | *Tatum (2-0) | Gladewater (2-2) favored by 17 |
3A DI | Gladewater Sabine (2-2) | *New Boston (1-1) | Gladewater Sabine (2-2) favored by 20 |
3A DI | Grandview (3-0) | *Maypearl (4-0) | Grandview (3-0) favored by 43 |
3A DI | Groesbeck (2-2) | *Fairfield (0-3) | Groesbeck (2-2) favored by 5 |
3A DI | Hardin (2-1) | *East Chambers (3-0) | *East Chambers (3-0) favored by 36 |
3A DI | Hitchcock (3-1) | Houston Christian (0-1) | Hitchcock (3-1) favored by 4 |
3A DI | Huntington (2-1) | *Crockett (2-2) | *Crockett (2-2) favored by 17 |
3A DI | Lago Vista (2-1) | La Grange (2-2) | La Grange (2-2) favored by 2 |
3A DI | Lamesa (1-3) | Monahans (1-3) | Monahans (1-3) favored by 13 |
3A DI | Llano (4-0) | Ballinger (4-0) | Llano (4-0) favored by 12 |
3A DI | Lorena (2-1) | *Little River Academy (4-0) | Lorena (2-1) favored by 14 |
3A DI | Luling (0-3) | Devine (3-1) | Devine (3-1) favored by 35 |
3A DI | Marion (2-2) | *Jourdanton (3-1) | *Jourdanton (3-1) favored by 20 |
3A DI | McGregor (2-2) | *Rockdale (2-2) | *Rockdale (2-2) favored by 18 |
3A DI | Mount Vernon (3-0) | *Emory Rains (3-0) | Mount Vernon (3-0) favored by 22 |
3A DI | Muleshoe (2-2) | Seminole (0-4) | Seminole (0-4) favored by 16 |
3A DI | Palacios (2-1) | *Aransas Pass (2-2) | Palacios (2-1) favored by 35 |
3A DI | Paradise (3-0) | *Boyd (3-0) | *Boyd (3-0) favored by 1 |
3A DI | Pilot Point (2-1) | *Peaster (3-0) | Pilot Point (2-1) favored by 33 |
3A DI | Poteet (3-1) | *Lytle (2-2) | Poteet (3-1) favored by 14 |
3A DI | Pottsboro (2-1) | *Howe (0-3) | Pottsboro (2-1) favored by 67 |
3A DI | Santa Gertrudis Academy (1-0) | Odem (2-2) | Odem (2-2) favored by 14 |
3A DI | Slaton (1-1) | Post (4-0) | Post (4-0) favored by 29 |
3A DI | Teague (0-4) | *Kemp (1-3) | Teague (0-4) favored by 15 |
3A DI | Trinity (2-2) | *Diboll (0-3) | *Diboll (0-3) favored by 1 |
3A DI | Tuscola Jim Ned (2-1) | Snyder (2-2) | Tuscola Jim Ned (2-1) favored by 28 |
3A DI | Universal City Randolph (2-1) | San Antonio Christian (0-0) | Universal City Randolph (2-1) favored by 6 |
3A DI | Vanderbilt Industrial (3-1) | *Orange Grove (3-0) | Vanderbilt Industrial (3-1) favored by 10 |
3A DI | White Oak (1-0) | *Atlanta (0-4) | *Atlanta (0-4) favored by 32 |
3A DI | Whitesboro (0-3) | *Ponder (2-1) | *Ponder (2-1) favored by 1 |
3A DI | Winnsboro (2-0) | *Mineola (3-0) | Winnsboro (2-0) favored by 20 |
3A DI | Woodville (3-0) | *Buna (0-2) | Woodville (3-0) favored by 23 |
3A DII | Abernathy (2-2) | Littlefield (1-3) | Abernathy (2-2) favored by 27 |
3A DII | Amarillo Highland Park (0-4) | *Tulia (3-1) | *Tulia (3-1) favored by 19 |
3A DII | Bangs (3-0) | Hawley (3-1) | Hawley (3-1) favored by 5 |
3A DII | Bells (3-1) | *Leonard (2-0) | Bells (3-1) favored by 10 |
3A DII | Brady (2-2) | Ozona (2-2) | Brady (2-2) favored by 17 |
3A DII | Buffalo (4-0) | *Rogers (1-3) | Buffalo (4-0) favored by 5 |
3A DII | Callisburg (2-2) | Chico (0-3) | Callisburg (2-2) favored by 39 |
3A DII | Clifton (1-3) | *Riesel (2-2) | Clifton (1-3) favored by 14 |
3A DII | Comanche (4-0) | Cisco (2-2) | Too close to call |
3A DII | Corsicana Mildred (2-2) | *Blooming Grove (2-2) | *Blooming Grove (2-2) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Crane (2-0) | Denver City (2-2) | Crane (2-0) favored by 6 |
3A DII | DeKalb (4-0) | *Daingerfield (3-1) | *Daingerfield (3-1) favored by 20 |
3A DII | Dimmitt (0-4) | *Friona (3-1) | *Friona (3-1) favored by 28 |
3A DII | Eastland (0-3) | McKinney Christian (0-4) | Eastland (0-3) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Edgewood (2-2) | *Scurry-Rosser (2-2) | Edgewood (2-2) favored by 19 |
3A DII | Elysian Fields (2-1) | *Queen City (3-0) | Elysian Fields (2-1) favored by 41 |
3A DII | Franklin (1-2) | *Lexington (3-0) | Franklin (1-2) favored by 6 |
3A DII | Grand Saline (0-3) | *Winona (0-3) | *Winona (0-3) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Hemphill (2-0) | *Corrigan-Camden (1-3) | Hemphill (2-0) favored by 22 |
3A DII | Hooks (0-3) | *Redwater (1-3) | Hooks (0-3) favored by 12 |
3A DII | Ingram Moore (4-0) | Manor New Tech (0-0) | Ingram Moore (4-0) favored by 10 |
3A DII | Jacksboro (3-1) | Wellington (3-0) | Wellington (3-0) favored by 9 |
3A DII | Karnes City (0-4) | *Dilley (0-4) | Karnes City (0-4) favored by 31 |
3A DII | Merkel (2-2) | Coahoma (4-0) | Coahoma (4-0) favored by 22 |
3A DII | Natalia (2-2) | *George West (3-1) | *George West (3-1) favored by 17 |
3A DII | New Diana (0-4) | *Hughes Springs (1-1) | *Hughes Springs (1-1) favored by 51 |
3A DII | New Waverly (2-0) | Normangee (3-0) | Normangee (3-0) favored by 19 |
3A DII | Newton (0-2) | *Kountze (1-2) | Newton (0-2) favored by 49 |
3A DII | Ore City (2-1) | *Waskom (3-0) | *Waskom (3-0) favored by 35 |
3A DII | Paris Chisum (2-2) | *Pattonville Prairiland (3-1) | Paris Chisum (2-2) favored by 5 |
3A DII | Poth (4-0) | *Stockdale (2-2) | Poth (4-0) favored by 42 |
3A DII | Quitman (0-4) | *Arp (0-3) | *Arp (0-3) favored by 18 |
3A DII | Reagan County (3-1) | Forsan (2-2) | Reagan County (3-1) favored by 3 |
3A DII | Rice (1-3) | *Palmer (4-0) | *Palmer (4-0) favored by 26 |
3A DII | Sadler S&S Consolidated (2-1) | *Blue Ridge (2-2) | *Blue Ridge (2-2) favored by 10 |
3A DII | Skidmore-Tynan (2-1) | Nixon-Smiley (1-3) | Skidmore-Tynan (2-1) favored by 2 |
3A DII | Sonora (0-4) | Eldorado (1-3) | Sonora (0-4) favored by 2 |
3A DII | Spearman (4-0) | *Childress (3-0) | Spearman (4-0) favored by 6 |
3A DII | Stanton (1-3) | San Angelo TLCA (0-4) | Stanton (1-3) favored by 24 |
3A DII | Taft (3-1) | Refugio (4-0) | Refugio (4-0) favored by 44 |
3A DII | Tidehaven (2-2) | *Altair Rice Consolidated (1-3) | Tidehaven (2-2) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Troup (1-2) | *New London West Rusk (0-3) | *New London West Rusk (0-3) favored by 13 |
3A DII | Van Vleck (0-3) | *Danbury (1-1) | Van Vleck (0-3) favored by 17 |
3A DII | Wallis Brazos (1-3) | *East Bernard (3-1) | *East Bernard (3-1) favored by 48 |
3A DII | Warren (3-0) | *Anderson-Shiro (2-2) | Warren (3-0) favored by 3 |
3A DII | Whitewright (3-1) | *Gunter (3-1) | *Gunter (3-1) favored by 35 |
3A DII | Wichita Falls City View (2-2) | Windthorst (4-0) | Windthorst (4-0) favored by 6 |
2A DI | Alba-Golden (1-3) | *Celeste (1-2) | Alba-Golden (1-3) favored by 4 |
2A DI | Alvord (0-3) | *Tom Bean (1-2) | Alvord (0-3) favored by 22 |
2A DI | Anson (3-1) | Albany (3-1) | Albany (3-1) favored by 9 |
2A DI | Beckville (2-2) | *Price Carlisle (2-2) | Beckville (2-2) favored by 8 |
2A DI | Bogata Rivercrest (2-2) | *Wolfe City (3-1) | *Wolfe City (3-1) favored by 1 |
2A DI | Collinsville (3-1) | *Lindsay (4-0) | *Lindsay (4-0) favored by 18 |
2A DI | Colorado City (0-4) | Coleman (3-1) | Coleman (3-1) favored by 18 |
2A DI | Dawson (2-2) | Hubbard (3-0) | Dawson (2-2) favored by 23 |
2A DI | DeLeon (0-4) | Seymour (1-3) | Seymour (1-3) favored by 3 |
2A DI | Farwell (3-0) | Sundown (3-1) | Farwell (3-0) favored by 2 |
2A DI | Floydada (1-3) | Lubbock Roosevelt (4-0) | Lubbock Roosevelt (4-0) favored by 34 |
2A DI | Grapeland (3-1) | Burkeville (1-2) | Grapeland (3-1) favored by 43 |
2A DI | Groveton (2-2) | Garrison (1-2) | Garrison (1-2) favored by 14 |
2A DI | Hale Center (3-1) | Olton (2-1) | Hale Center (3-1) favored by 7 |
2A DI | Hamilton (2-2) | *Itasca (1-1) | Hamilton (2-2) favored by 24 |
2A DI | Hearne (2-0) | *Holland (3-1) | *Holland (3-1) favored by 7 |
2A DI | Honey Grove (2-2) | *Como-Pickton (1-1) | Honey Grove (2-2) favored by 11 |
2A DI | Joaquin (3-0) | Clarksville (2-2) | Joaquin (3-0) favored by 53 |
2A DI | Johnson City (1-3) | Blanco (3-1) | Blanco (3-1) favored by 29 |
2A DI | Kenedy (2-1) | *Freer (1-1) | Kenedy (2-1) favored by 13 |
2A DI | Kerens (1-3) | Chilton (2-2) | Chilton (2-2) favored by 15 |
2A DI | Marlin (1-2) | Wortham (2-2) | Marlin (1-2) favored by 6 |
2A DI | New Deal (2-1) | Idalou (3-0) | Idalou (3-0) favored by 4 |
2A DI | Panhandle (2-1) | Stratford (2-2) | Panhandle (2-1) favored by 14 |
2A DI | Premont (1-1) | Falfurrias (0-1) | Premont (1-1) favored by 1 |
2A DI | Rio Vista (4-0) | *Bosqueville (1-2) | *Bosqueville (1-2) favored by 3 |
2A DI | San Augustine (1-1) | Alto (0-3) | San Augustine (1-1) favored by 36 |
2A DI | Sanford-Fritch (0-4) | Amarillo River Road (1-3) | Amarillo River Road (1-3) favored by 23 |
2A DI | Saratoga West Hardin (0-3) | High Island (0-3) | Saratoga West Hardin (0-3) favored by 22 |
2A DI | Schulenburg (4-0) | *Weimar (1-3) | Schulenburg (4-0) favored by 28 |
2A DI | Shiner (4-0) | *Flatonia (3-1) | Shiner (4-0) favored by 39 |
2A DI | Stamford (2-2) | Archer City (2-1) | Archer City (2-1) favored by 7 |
2A DI | Tahoka (3-1) | Ropesville Ropes (2-1) | Tahoka (3-1) favored by 3 |
2A DI | Thorndale (2-1) | *Moody (1-3) | Thorndale (2-1) favored by 42 |
2A DI | Thrall (2-2) | *Rosebud-Lott (2-1) | Thrall (2-2) favored by 10 |
2A DI | Three Rivers (2-2) | *Bloomington (0-3) | Three Rivers (2-2) favored by 13 |
2A DI | Timpson (4-0) | Simms Bowie (2-2) | Timpson (4-0) favored by 47 |
2A DI | Tolar (0-4) | *Valley Mills (2-2) | Tolar (0-4) favored by 8 |
2A DI | Trenton (2-1) | *Tioga (1-3) | Trenton (2-1) favored by 28 |
2A DII | Agua Dulce (0-1) | *Louise (3-0) | Agua Dulce (0-1) favored by 18 |
2A DII | Bartlett (1-2) | *Granger (3-1) | *Granger (3-1) favored by 21 |
2A DII | Booker (0-3) | Memphis (3-1) | Memphis (3-1) favored by 9 |
2A DII | Bremond (3-1) | Centerville (3-1) | Centerville (3-1) favored by 2 |
2A DII | Burton (0-4) | Ganado (1-3) | Ganado (1-3) favored by 31 |
2A DII | Christoval (3-1) | Goldthwaite (2-2) | Christoval (3-1) favored by 21 |
2A DII | Crosbyton (1-3) | Sudan (1-3) | Sudan (1-3) favored by 14 |
2A DII | Cumby (0-1) | Frankston | Cumby (0-1) favored by 10 |
2A DII | Cushing (3-0) | *Pineland West Sabine (1-2) | Cushing (3-0) favored by 9 |
2A DII | D'Hanis (1-0) | *Benavides (0-0) | D'Hanis (1-0) favored by 30 |
2A DII | Era (0-4) | Electra (1-3) | Electra (1-3) favored by 17 |
2A DII | Evadale (1-2) | Frost (1-2) | Evadale (1-2) favored by 9 |
2A DII | Falls City (2-2) | *Pettus (0-0) | Falls City (2-2) favored by 42 |
2A DII | Hamlin (4-0) | Haskell (1-3) | Hamlin (4-0) favored by 63 |
2A DII | Hico (1-3) | Winters (0-4) | Winters (0-4) favored by 21 |
2A DII | Junction (3-1) | Mason (0-4) | Mason (0-4) favored by 22 |
2A DII | La Pryor (0-2) | *Bruni (0-0) | *Bruni (0-0) favored by 29 |
2A DII | Lockney (3-0) | Odessa Compass Academy (0-3) | Lockney (3-0) favored by 37 |
2A DII | McCamey (2-1) | San Antonio Cole (0-0) | McCamey (2-1) favored by 13 |
2A DII | Menard (0-4) | Harper (0-4) | Harper (0-4) favored by 9 |
2A DII | Meridian (2-2) | Italy (4-0) | Italy (4-0) favored by 36 |
2A DII | Miles (2-2) | Cross Plains (3-1) | Cross Plains (3-1) favored by 7 |
2A DII | Mount Enterprise (0-3) | Tyler All Saints (0-0) | Tyler All Saints (0-0) favored by 23 |
2A DII | Muenster (2-2) | Valley View (0-3) | Muenster (2-2) favored by 3 |
2A DII | New Home (3-1) | Roscoe (0-4) | New Home (3-1) favored by 20 |
2A DII | Overton (1-2) | *Colmesneil (2-1) | *Colmesneil (2-1) favored by 12 |
2A DII | Plains (0-4) | Ralls (2-2) | Ralls (2-2) favored by 35 |
2A DII | Quanah (1-3) | Clarendon (4-0) | Clarendon (4-0) favored by 16 |
2A DII | Ranger (0-3) | Olney (1-2) | Olney (1-2) favored by 21 |
2A DII | Rocksprings (3-0) | Iraan (0-2) | Rocksprings (3-0) favored by 35 |
2A DII | Sabinal (4-0) | *Charlotte (0-1) | Sabinal (4-0) favored by 32 |
2A DII | Sabine Pass (0-0) | Acadian Home School, LA | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DII | Santo (3-1) | Millsap (3-1) | Millsap (3-1) favored by 7 |
2A DII | Shamrock (3-0) | Gruver (0-4) | Gruver (0-4) favored by 13 |
2A DII | Smyer (3-1) | Wink (4-0) | Wink (4-0) favored by 34 |
2A DII | Snook (1-3) | *Iola (1-1) | Snook (1-3) favored by 15 |
2A DII | Somerville (0-3) | *Milano (1-3) | Somerville (0-3) favored by 14 |
2A DII | Sunray (3-1) | Wheeler (3-1) | Wheeler (3-1) favored by 22 |
2A DII | Tenaha (1-2) | *Lovelady (1-3) | Tenaha (1-2) favored by 17 |
2A DII | Vega (2-2) | Bovina (1-3) | Vega (2-2) favored by 25 |
2A DII | Woodsboro (0-3) | *Yorktown (1-3) | *Yorktown (1-3) favored by 34 |
1A DI | Aspermont (2-2) | Abilene TLCA (0-3) | Aspermont (2-2) favored by 72 |
1A DI | Avalon (0-3) | Arlington TLCA (0-1) | Avalon (0-3) favored by 36 |
1A DI | Blum (2-1) | May (3-1) | May (3-1) favored by 5 |
1A DI | Coolidge (1-2) | Waco Parkview Christian (1-2) | Coolidge (1-2) favored by 14 |
1A DI | Covington (0-3) | Walnut Springs (3-1) | Walnut Springs (3-1) favored by 15 |
1A DI | Eden (1-3) | Morgan (3-1) | Eden (1-3) favored by 6 |
1A DI | Evant (1-0) | Penelope (4-0) | Evant (1-0) favored by 8 |
1A DI | Fort Davis (1-2) | Sanderson (1-2) | Fort Davis (1-2) favored by 5 |
1A DI | Fruitvale (1-3) | Tyler Willowbend (1-3) | Fruitvale (1-3) favored by 6 |
1A DI | Garden City (2-2) | Van Horn (1-0) | Garden City (2-2) favored by 2 |
1A DI | Gilmer Union Hill (3-0) | Medina (1-3) | Gilmer Union Hill (3-0) favored by 43 |
1A DI | Gorman (1-3) | Gustine (2-2) | Gorman (1-3) favored by 28 |
1A DI | Happy (4-0) | Sterling City (4-0) | Sterling City (4-0) favored by 8 |
1A DI | Imperial Buena Vista (3-1) | Lamesa Klondike (4-0) | Lamesa Klondike (4-0) favored by 18 |
1A DI | Ira (2-2) | Roscoe Highland (4-0) | Roscoe Highland (4-0) favored by 8 |
1A DI | Irion County (4-0) | Cherokee | Irion County (4-0) favored by 27 |
1A DI | Jonesboro (4-0) | Milford (0-2) | Jonesboro (4-0) favored by 61 |
1A DI | Knox City (2-2) | Bryson (2-2) | Knox City (2-2) favored by 31 |
1A DI | Lenorah Grady (1-3) | Garden City JV (1-3) | No pick (JV opponent) |
1A DI | Lingleville (0-4) | Moran (0-4) | Lingleville (0-4) favored by 6 |
1A DI | Marfa (0-2) | Sierra Blanca | Sierra Blanca favored by 2 |
1A DI | McDade (0-0) | SA Atonement Academy (0-0) | McDade (0-0) favored by 15 |
1A DI | McLean (2-2) | Groom (3-1) | Groom (3-1) favored by 30 |
1A DI | Nazareth (2-2) | Balmorhea | Balmorhea favored by 28 |
1A DI | Newcastle (2-2) | Crowell (1-2) | Crowell (1-2) favored by 16 |
1A DI | Nueces Canyon (1-2) | Follett (4-0) | Follett (4-0) favored by 7 |
1A DI | Paint Rock (1-0) | Zephyr (0-4) | Paint Rock (1-0) favored by 35 |
1A DI | Perrin-Whitt (3-1) | Throckmorton (3-1) | Throckmorton (3-1) favored by 3 |
1A DI | Rankin (3-1) | Calvert (2-1) | Rankin (3-1) favored by 7 |
1A DI | Robert Lee (1-2) | Rotan (3-0) | Rotan (3-0) favored by 15 |
1A DI | Santa Anna (3-1) | Olfen | Santa Anna (3-1) favored by 46 |
1A DI | Springlake-Earth (2-1) | White Deer (3-1) | White Deer (3-1) favored by 16 |
1A DI | Spur (0-2) | O'Donnell (3-1) | O'Donnell (3-1) favored by 9 |
1A DI | Veribest (1-1) | Valera Panther Creek (1-3) | Veribest (1-1) favored by 17 |
1A DI | Water Valley (0-1) | Borden County (2-2) | Borden County (2-2) favored by 53 |
1A DI | Wellman-Union (0-4) | Lubbock All Saints | Lubbock All Saints favored by 12 |
1A DI | Westbrook (4-0) | Strawn (3-1) | Westbrook (4-0) favored by 9 |
1A DI | Whiteface (2-1) | Anton (4-0) | Anton (4-0) favored by 25 |
1A DII | Ackerly Sands (2-2) | Lorenzo (0-3) | Ackerly Sands (2-2) favored by 21 |
1A DII | Benjamin (3-1) | Roby (3-1) | Benjamin (3-1) favored by 2 |
1A DII | Blanket (3-1) | Gholson (0-2) | Blanket (3-1) favored by 54 |
1A DII | Bluff Dale (1-3) | FW THESA H/School (1-3) | FW THESA H/School (1-3) favored by 17 |
1A DII | Bowie Gold-burg (2-2) | Vernon Northside (3-1) | Bowie Gold-burg (2-2) favored by 7 |
1A DII | Brookesmith (2-1) | Blackwell (2-2) | Blackwell (2-2) favored by 1 |
1A DII | Buckholts (0-3) | Prairie Lea (0-2) | Buckholts (0-3) favored by 4 |
1A DII | Chester (0-2) | Baytown Christian (0-0) | Baytown Christian (0-0) favored by 45 |
1A DII | Darrouzett (0-4) | Claude (1-3) | Claude (1-3) favored by 17 |
1A DII | Forestburg (1-3) | Saint Jo (4-0) | Saint Jo (4-0) favored by 48 |
1A DII | Guthrie (1-3) | Chillicothe (1-2) | Chillicothe (1-2) favored by 3 |
1A DII | Iredell (1-1) | Abbott (4-0) | Abbott (4-0) favored by 41 |
1A DII | Jayton (3-1) | Petersburg (3-1) | Jayton (3-1) favored by 24 |
1A DII | Lazbuddie (3-0) | Hedley (2-2) | Lazbuddie (3-0) favored by 30 |
1A DII | Loop (1-3) | Cotton Center (1-3) | Loop (1-3) favored by 16 |
1A DII | Lueders-Avoca (0-4) | Loraine (2-2) | Loraine (2-2) favored by 17 |
1A DII | Miami (2-2) | Silverton (1-3) | Miami (2-2) favored by 12 |
1A DII | Motley County (3-1) | Paducah (1-3) | Motley County (3-1) favored by 29 |
1A DII | Mount Calm (0-4) | Bynum (1-2) | Bynum (1-2) favored by 14 |
1A DII | Mullin (4-0) | Rising Star (2-2) | Mullin (4-0) favored by 19 |
1A DII | Oakwood (3-0) | Tyler Kings Academy (2-1) | Oakwood (3-0) favored by 31 |
1A DII | Richland Springs (2-0) | FW Covenant Classical (0-0) | Richland Springs (2-0) favored by 40 |
1A DII | Rochelle (2-2) | Lometa (3-0) | Lometa (3-0) favored by 16 |
1A DII | Sidney (2-2) | Three Way (1-3) | Sidney (2-2) favored by 26 |
1A DII | Trent (0-4) | Midland TLCA (1-2) | Midland TLCA (1-2) favored by 23 |
1A DII | Trinidad (0-4) | Leverett's Chapel (2-1) | Leverett's Chapel (2-1) favored by 23 |
1A DII | Whitharral (3-1) | Hart (1-2) | Whitharral (3-1) favored by 40 |
1A DII | Wildorado (3-1) | Amherst (3-1) | Amherst (3-1) favored by 2 |
1A DII | Wilson (1-3) | Hermleigh (4-0) | Hermleigh (4-0) favored by 34 |
1A DII | Woodson (0-3) | Rule (2-2) | Rule (2-2) favored by 7 |
PVT 11M | Addison Trinity Christian (0-0) | Pittsburg (0-3) | Pittsburg (0-3) favored by 22 |
PVT 11M | Arlington Newman (1-1) | *Houston ProVision Academy (0-0) | *Houston ProVision Academy (0-0) favored by 27 |
PVT 11M | Arlington Pantego Christian (0-0) | Nocona (1-3) | Arlington Pantego Christian (0-0) favored by 63 |
PVT 11M | Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-0) | Bryan Brazos Christian (0-0) | Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-0) favored by 2 |
PVT 11M | Austin St. Michael's (0-0) | *Austin Regents School (0-0) | *Austin Regents School (0-0) favored by 40 |
PVT 11M | Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-0) | Acadiana Christian, LA | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
PVT 11M | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (0-0) | Cypress Community Christian (0-0) | Cypress Community Christian (0-0) favored by 4 |
PVT 11M | Bellaire Episcopal (0-1) | Houston Legacy (1-1) | Bellaire Episcopal (0-1) favored by 47 |
PVT 11M | Bullard Brook Hill (0-0) | Fort Worth Christian (0-0) | Bullard Brook Hill (0-0) favored by 6 |
PVT 11M | Carrollton Prince of Peace (0-0) | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (0-0) | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (0-0) favored by 2 |
PVT 11M | CC John Paul II (0-0) | Ingleside (3-1) | CC John Paul II (0-0) favored by 16 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-0) | Dallas Parish Episcopal (0-0) | Dallas Parish Episcopal (0-0) favored by 29 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Christian School (0-0) | Argyle Liberty Christian (0-0) | Dallas Christian School (0-0) favored by 34 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Covenant (0-0) | Cedar Hill Newman (2-0) | Cedar Hill Newman (2-0) favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | Dallas First Baptist Academy (0-0) | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-0) | Dallas First Baptist Academy (0-0) favored by 32 |
PVT 11M | Flower Mound Coram Deo (0-0) | Arlington Grace Prep (0-0) | Arlington Grace Prep (0-0) favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (0-0) | Azle (0-0) | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (0-0) favored by 25 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Calvary Academy (0-0) | *Lubbock Trinity Christian (0-0) | *Lubbock Trinity Christian (0-0) favored by 30 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Country Day (0-0) | Austin Saints (0-0) | Fort Worth Country Day (0-0) favored by 28 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Lake Country (1-0) | *Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-0) | Fort Worth Lake Country (1-0) favored by 27 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-0) | *Lubbock Christian (0-0) | *Lubbock Christian (0-0) favored by 42 |
PVT 11M | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-0) | Founders Classical Academy (1-2) | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-0) favored by 42 |
PVT 11M | Grapevine Faith Christian (0-0) | Dallas Bishop Dunne (0-0) | Grapevine Faith Christian (0-0) favored by 2 |
PVT 11M | Harlingen Marine Military (0-1) | Rio Hondo JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 11M | Houston Kinkaid (0-0) | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (0-1) | Houston Kinkaid (0-0) favored by 20 |
PVT 11M | Houston Lutheran North (0-0) | Houston St. Pius X (0-0) | Houston St. Pius X (0-0) favored by 6 |
PVT 11M | Houston Lutheran South (0-0) | Katy St. John XXIII (0-0) | Houston Lutheran South (0-0) favored by 19 |
PVT 11M | Houston Northland Christian (0-0) | Spring Frassati Catholic (0-0) | Spring Frassati Catholic (0-0) favored by 8 |
PVT 11M | Houston Second Baptist (0-0) | Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-1) | Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-1) favored by 1 |
PVT 11M | Houston St. Thomas (0-0) | El Campo (2-1) | Houston St. Thomas (0-0) favored by 1 |
PVT 11M | Houston The Village (0-0) | Houston St. John's (0-0) | Houston The Village (0-0) favored by 8 |
PVT 11M | Houston Westbury Christian (0-0) | Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-0) | Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-0) favored by 2 |
PVT 11M | Lake Belton (2-1) | Katy Jordan (0-0) | Lake Belton (2-1) favored by 2 |
PVT 11M | League City Bay Area Christian (0-0) | The Woodlands Christian (0-0) | The Woodlands Christian (0-0) favored by 4 |
PVT 11M | Midland Christian (0-0) | Wall (3-1) | Wall (3-1) favored by 13 |
PVT 11M | Muenster Sacred Heart (0-0) | *Colleyville Covenant Christian (0-0) | *Colleyville Covenant Christian (0-0) favored by 22 |
PVT 11M | Pasadena First Baptist (0-0) | Hull-Daisetta (1-2) | Pasadena First Baptist (0-0) favored by 8 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Antonian Prep (0-0) | Floresville (0-0) | San Antonio Antonian Prep (0-0) favored by 1 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Central Catholic (0-0) | Boerne Geneva School (0-0) | Boerne Geneva School (0-0) favored by 3 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Davenport (3-0) | at Dripping Springs JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Holy Cross (0-0) | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-0) | San Antonio Holy Cross (0-0) favored by 34 |
PVT 11M | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0) | Fort Bend Christian (0-0) | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0) favored by 9 |
PVT 11M | Tomball Rosehill Christian (0-0) | Shiner St. Paul (0-0) | Shiner St. Paul (0-0) favored by 6 |
PVT 11M | Tyler Grace Community (0-0) | Frisco Legacy Christian (0-0) | Frisco Legacy Christian (0-0) favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-0) | Tomball Christian H/School (2-2) | Tomball Christian H/School (2-2) favored by 14 |
PVT 11M | Victoria St. Joseph (0-0) | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0) | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0) favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | Waco Reicher (0-0) | Austin Brentwood Christian (0-0) | Austin Brentwood Christian (0-0) favored by 6 |
PVT 11M | Waco Texas Wind (1-3) | DasCHE (2-1) | DasCHE (2-1) favored by 28 |
PVT 11M | Weatherford Christian (0-0) | Temple Central Texas Chr. (0-0) | Temple Central Texas Chr. (0-0) favored by 32 |
PVT 6M | Abilene Christian (0-0) | *Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (0-0) | Abilene Christian (0-0) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Arlington St. Paul Prep (1-3) | *Wylie Prep Academy (1-0) | *Wylie Prep Academy (1-0) favored by 16 |
PVT 6M | Austin Hill Country (0-0) | Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-0) | Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-0) favored by 18 |
PVT 6M | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (0-0) | Austin Veritas Academy (0-0) | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (0-0) favored by 5 |
PVT 6M | Bellville Faith Academy (0-0) | Dime Box (1-0) | Dime Box (1-0) favored by 22 |
PVT 6M | Bryan Allen Academy (0-0) | Bryan St. Joseph (0-0) | Bryan Allen Academy (0-0) favored by 17 |
PVT 6M | Bulverde Bracken Christian (0-0) | New Braunfels Christian (0-0) | New Braunfels Christian (0-0) favored by 14 |
PVT 6M | Dallas Lutheran (0-0) | Garland Christian Academy (0-0) | Garland Christian Academy (0-0) favored by 7 |
PVT 6M | Dallas UME Prep (0-1) | Aquilla (1-2) | Aquilla (1-2) favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | Denton Calvary (0-0) | Kennedale Fellowship (0-0) | Denton Calvary (0-0) favored by 12 |
PVT 6M | Eagle Christian Academy (0-0) | Oglesby (3-1) | Eagle Christian Academy (0-0) favored by 13 |
PVT 6M | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (0-0) | Leakey (3-1) | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (0-0) favored by 3 |
PVT 6M | Galveston O'Connell (0-0) | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (0-0) | Galveston O'Connell (0-0) favored by 12 |
PVT 6M | Greenville Christian (0-0) | Dallas Fairhill School (0-0) | Greenville Christian (0-0) favored by 28 |
PVT 6M | Houston Emery-Weiner School (0-0) | Houston Grace Christian (0-0) | Houston Emery-Weiner School (0-0) favored by 39 |
PVT 6M | Houston Texas Christian (1-2) | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (3-1) | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (3-1) favored by 16 |
PVT 6M | Huntsville Alpha Omega (0-0) | Waco Live Oak (0-0) | Huntsville Alpha Omega (0-0) favored by 5 |
PVT 6M | Irving Faustina Academy (0-0) | Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-0) | Irving Faustina Academy (0-0) favored by 26 |
PVT 6M | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-0) | Round Rock Christian (0-0) | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-0) favored by 29 |
PVT 6M | Lake Jackson Brazosport (0-0) | Katy Faith West Academy (0-0) | Lake Jackson Brazosport (0-0) favored by 3 |
PVT 6M | Lantana Harvest Christian (3-0) | *Dallas Academy (0-0) | Lantana Harvest Christian (3-0) favored by 15 |
PVT 6M | Longview Christian Heritage (0-0) | Tyler HEAT | Tyler HEAT favored by 32 |
PVT 6M | Longview HEAT (1-2) | at Union Hill JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 6M | Lubbock Home School Christian (1-3) | at Happy JV (1-3) | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 6M | Marble Falls Faith Academy (0-0) | San Antonio Castle Hills (0-0) | Marble Falls Faith Academy (0-0) favored by 35 |
PVT 6M | McKinney The Cornerstone (0-0) | Lucas Christian Academy (0-0) | McKinney The Cornerstone (0-0) favored by 12 |
PVT 6M | Melissa CHANT (2-1) | Campbell (0-4) | Melissa CHANT (2-1) favored by 26 |
PVT 6M | Mesquite Founders Classical (0-0) | *Azle Christian School (4-0) | *Azle Christian School (4-0) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Mineral Wells Community (0-4) | *Haslet Legacy Classical (1-3) | Mineral Wells Community (0-4) favored by 6 |
PVT 6M | Morton (2-2) | Kress | Kress favored by 22 |
PVT 6M | Nazarene Christian Academy (1-3) | *Haslet Heritage Christian (4-0) | *Haslet Heritage Christian (4-0) favored by 33 |
PVT 6M | Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-2) | Baird (0-3) | Baird (0-3) favored by 19 |
PVT 6M | Plano Coram Deo (0-0) | Dallas Lakehill Prep (0-0) | Dallas Lakehill Prep (0-0) favored by 34 |
PVT 6M | SA Jubilee (1-0) | SA Town East HS | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 6M | San Antonio St. Gerard (0-0) | San Marcos Hill Country | San Antonio St. Gerard (0-0) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | San Marcos Baptist Academy (0-0) | Conroe Covenant (0-0) | Conroe Covenant (0-0) favored by 24 |
PVT 6M | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (4-0) | Austin Royals | Austin Royals favored by 8 |
PVT 6M | Spring Branch Living Rock (0-0) | San Antonio Winston (0-1) | Spring Branch Living Rock (0-0) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Stephenville Faith (2-1) | Joshua Johnson County (3-1) | Joshua Johnson County (3-1) favored by 10 |
PVT 6M | Sugar Land Logos Prep (0-0) | Houston Northside HomeSchool (1-1) | Houston Northside HomeSchool (1-1) favored by 30 |
PVT 6M | Temple Holy Trinity (0-0) | Temple Centex H/Sch (0-4) | Temple Holy Trinity (0-0) favored by 21 |
PVT 6M | Victoria Home School (1-1) | CC Coastal Christian | Victoria Home School (1-1) favored by 33 |
PVT 6M | Waco Methodist Children's Home (1-0) | *Westlake Academy (0-0) | *Westlake Academy (0-0) favored by 5 |
PVT 6M | Waco Vanguard College Prep (0-0) | Round Rock Concordia (0-0) | Waco Vanguard College Prep (0-0) favored by 35 |
PVT 6M | Wichita Falls Christian (0-0) | at Saint Jo JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 6M | Wichita Falls Notre Dame (0-0) | *Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-0) | *Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-0) favored by 31 |
PVT 6M | Williamson County Home School (3-0) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (2-1) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (2-1) favored by 23 |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.