The 2020 Texas high school football season is gaining steam, with the two largest classifications — 6A and 5A — set to kick off this week. So, how does each team stack up?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer rankings of every Texas high school football team!
CLASS 6A
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Galena Park North Shore (0-0) | 1 | at Alvin Shadow Creek (0-0) |
2 | Duncanville (0-0) | 2 | vs Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (0-0) |
3 | Austin Westlake (0-0) | 3 | vs Schertz Clemens (0-0) |
4 | Katy (0-0) | 4 | at Clear Springs (0-0) |
5 | Denton Guyer (0-0) | 5 | at Lewisville Hebron (0-0) |
6 | Allen (0-0) | 6 | vs Plano East (0-0) |
7 | Southlake Carroll (0-0) | 7 | Open |
8 | Alvin Shadow Creek (0-0) | 8 | vs Galena Park North Shore (0-0) |
9 | Lake Travis (0-0) | 9 | Open |
10 | Humble Atascocita (0-0) | 10 | at Klein Collins (0-0) |
11 | Arlington Martin (0-0) | 11 | vs Denton Ryan (0-0) |
12 | DeSoto (0-0) | 12 | Open |
13 | Spring Westfield (0-0) | 13 | Open |
14 | Converse Judson (0-0) | 14 | Open |
15 | Cypress-Fairbanks (0-0) | 15 | vs Cypress Ranch (0-0) |
16 | Cedar Hill (0-0) | 16 | Open |
17 | Rockwall (0-0) | 17 | at Denton Braswell (0-0) |
18 | Schertz Cibolo Steele (0-0) | 18 | vs Life Christian Academy, VA |
19 | Katy Tompkins (0-0) | 19 | at Magnolia (0-0) |
20 | Midland Lee (0-0) | 20 | vs Amarillo (0-0) |
21 | San Antonio Brandeis (0-0) | 21 | Open |
22 | Prosper (0-0) | 22 | vs Dallas Plano Prestonwood (0-0) |
23 | Euless Trinity (0-0) | 23 | at Arlington Lamar (0-0) |
24 | Arlington (0-0) | 24 | vs Mansfield (0-0) |
25 | Bridgeland (0-0) | 25 | vs Klein Cain (0-0) |
26 | Dickinson (0-0) | 26 | at Manvel (0-0) |
27 | Hewitt Midway (0-0) | 27 | Open |
28 | Flower Mound Marcus (0-0) | 28 | vs Dallas Jesuit (0-0) |
29 | Klein Collins (0-0) | 29 | vs Humble Atascocita (0-0) |
30 | Dallas Jesuit (0-0) | 30 | at Flower Mound Marcus (0-0) |
31 | The Woodlands (0-0) | 31 | at Pearland (0-0) |
32 | Arlington Lamar (0-0) | 32 | vs Euless Trinity (0-0) |
33 | Katy Taylor (0-0) | 33 | vs Cypress Springs (0-0) |
34 | Fort Bend Ridge Point (0-0) | 34 | Open |
35 | San Antonio Brennan (0-0) | 35 | Open |
36 | Pearland (0-0) | 36 | vs The Woodlands (0-0) |
37 | Austin Vandegrift (0-0) | 37 | Open |
38 | Pearland Dawson (0-0) | 38 | vs Clear Falls (0-0) |
39 | Schertz Clemens (0-0) | 39 | at Austin Westlake (0-0) |
40 | Clear Springs (0-0) | 40 | vs Katy (0-0) |
41 | Houston Strake Jesuit (0-0) | 41 | Open |
42 | Beaumont West Brook (0-0) | 42 | Open |
43 | San Antonio Wagner (0-0) | 43 | Open |
44 | Klein Oak (0-0) | 44 | Open |
45 | Garland Naaman Forest (0-0) | 45 | Open |
46 | Edinburg Vela (0-0) | 46 | Open |
47 | Odessa Permian (0-0) | 47 | at Abilene Cooper (0-0) |
48 | Cypress Ranch (0-0) | 48 | at Cypress-Fairbanks (0-0) |
49 | El Paso Americas (0-0) | 49 | Open |
50 | Smithson Valley (0-0) | 50 | vs Killeen Harker Heights (0-0) |
51 | Tomball Memorial (0-0) | 51 | vs Langham Creek (0-0) |
52 | Spring (0-0) | 52 | Open |
53 | Klein Cain (0-0) | 53 | at Bridgeland (0-0) |
54 | Pasadena Dobie (0-0) | 54 | vs Jersey Village (0-0) |
55 | San Antonio Reagan (0-0) | 55 | Open |
56 | Temple (0-0) | 56 | vs Longview (0-0) |
57 | Fort Bend Travis (0-0) | 57 | Open |
58 | San Antonio O'Connor (0-0) | 58 | Open |
59 | Denton Braswell (0-0) | 59 | vs Rockwall (0-0) |
60 | Laredo United (0-0) | 60 | Open |
61 | Richmond George Ranch (0-0) | 61 | vs Crosby (0-0) |
62 | Cypress Falls (0-0) | 62 | at Sheldon C.E. King (0-0) |
63 | South Grand Prairie (0-0) | 63 | Open |
64 | Lewisville Hebron (0-0) | 64 | vs Denton Guyer (0-0) |
65 | San Antonio Harlan (0-0) | 65 | Open |
66 | Rockwall-Heath (0-0) | 66 | at Lewisville (0-0) |
67 | San Antonio Madison (0-0) | 67 | Open |
68 | Houston Lamar (0-0) | 68 | Open |
69 | Arlington Bowie (0-0) | 69 | Open |
70 | Tyler Legacy (0-0) | 70 | vs Lufkin (0-0) |
71 | Fort Bend Elkins (0-0) | 71 | Open |
72 | Wolfforth Frenship (0-0) | 72 | at Lubbock Coronado (0-0) |
73 | Cypress Creek (0-0) | 73 | vs Klein (0-0) |
74 | Killeen Shoemaker (0-0) | 74 | vs San Angelo Central (0-0) |
75 | Garland Sachse (0-0) | 75 | Open |
76 | Houston Heights (0-0) | 76 | Open |
77 | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (0-0) | 77 | vs Buda Hays Consolidated (0-0) |
78 | Harlingen (0-0) | 78 | Open |
79 | San Antonio Johnson (0-0) | 79 | Open |
80 | Weatherford (0-0) | 80 | vs Aledo (0-0) |
81 | Lewisville (0-0) | 81 | vs Rockwall-Heath (0-0) |
82 | San Antonio Roosevelt (0-0) | 82 | Open |
83 | Spring DeKaney (0-0) | 83 | Open |
84 | Mesquite (0-0) | 84 | vs Coppell (0-0) |
85 | Humble (0-0) | 85 | vs Channelview (0-0) |
86 | Aldine Eisenhower (0-0) | 86 | Open |
87 | Round Rock (0-0) | 87 | Open |
88 | Richardson Lake Highlands (0-0) | 88 | vs Mesquite Poteet (0-0) |
89 | Laredo United South (0-0) | 89 | Open |
90 | Houston Bellaire (0-0) | 90 | Open |
91 | Mission (0-0) | 91 | Open |
92 | San Angelo Central (0-0) | 92 | at Killeen Shoemaker (0-0) |
93 | Lakeview Centennial (0-0) | 93 | Open |
94 | Austin Del Valle (0-0) | 94 | Open |
95 | Sheldon C.E. King (0-0) | 95 | vs Cypress Falls (0-0) |
96 | Buda Hays Consolidated (0-0) | 96 | at Cedar Park Vista Ridge (0-0) |
97 | Deer Park (0-0) | 97 | at La Porte (0-0) |
98 | San Benito (0-0) | 98 | Open |
99 | Hutto (0-0) | 99 | at College Station (0-0) |
100 | Weslaco (0-0) | 100 | Open |
101 | Klein (0-0) | 101 | at Cypress Creek (0-0) |
102 | Coppell (0-0) | 102 | at Mesquite (0-0) |
103 | Humble Summer Creek (0-0) | 103 | vs Friendswood (0-0) |
104 | Flower Mound (0-0) | 104 | at McKinney Boyd (0-0) |
105 | McKinney (0-0) | 105 | vs Plano (0-0) |
106 | New Braunfels (0-0) | 106 | at San Marcos (0-0) |
107 | Mansfield (0-0) | 107 | at Arlington (0-0) |
108 | Clear Falls (0-0) | 108 | at Pearland Dawson (0-0) |
109 | Northwest Eaton (0-0) | 109 | at Saginaw Boswell (0-0) |
110 | Round Rock Westwood (0-0) | 110 | vs San Antonio Southwest (0-0) |
111 | Houston Memorial (0-0) | 111 | vs Katy Seven Lakes (0-0) |
112 | Keller (0-0) | 112 | Open |
113 | El Paso Eastlake (0-0) | 113 | Open |
114 | Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-0) | 114 | vs Mansfield Timberview (0-0) |
115 | Wylie (0-0) | 115 | at Plano West (0-0) |
116 | El Paso Eastwood (0-0) | 116 | Open |
117 | The Woodlands College Park (0-0) | 117 | at Katy Cinco Ranch (0-0) |
118 | Dallas Skyline (0-0) | 118 | Open |
119 | San Antonio Warren (0-0) | 119 | Open |
120 | Abilene (0-0) | 120 | vs Amarillo Tascosa (0-0) |
121 | San Antonio Stevens (0-0) | 121 | Open |
122 | Los Fresnos (0-0) | 122 | Open |
123 | Mesquite Horn (0-0) | 123 | at Richardson Pearce (0-0) |
124 | Cypress Woods (0-0) | 124 | at Humble Kingwood (0-0) |
125 | El Paso Montwood (0-0) | 125 | Open |
126 | Fort Worth Haltom (0-0) | 126 | at Fort Worth Richland (0-0) |
127 | Richardson Pearce (0-0) | 127 | vs Mesquite Horn (0-0) |
128 | El Paso Franklin (0-0) | 128 | Open |
129 | Humble Kingwood (0-0) | 129 | vs Cypress Woods (0-0) |
130 | RR Cedar Ridge (0-0) | 130 | Open |
131 | Eagle Pass (0-0) | 131 | Open |
132 | Laredo Alexander (0-0) | 132 | Open |
133 | Fort Bend Bush (0-0) | 133 | at Fort Bend Hightower (0-0) |
134 | Round Rock Stony Point (0-0) | 134 | Open |
135 | Cypress Ridge (0-0) | 135 | vs Cypress Park (0-0) |
136 | Houston Westside (0-0) | 136 | Open |
137 | Jersey Village (0-0) | 137 | at Pasadena Dobie (0-0) |
138 | San Antonio John Jay (0-0) | 138 | Open |
139 | Killeen Harker Heights (0-0) | 139 | at Smithson Valley (0-0) |
140 | Channelview (0-0) | 140 | at Humble (0-0) |
141 | Austin Bowie (0-0) | 141 | Open |
142 | North Crowley (0-0) | 142 | vs Crowley (0-0) |
143 | Conroe (0-0) | 143 | at Katy Mayde Creek (0-0) |
144 | Killeen Ellison (0-0) | 144 | at Liberty Hill (0-0) |
145 | Katy Seven Lakes (0-0) | 145 | at Houston Memorial (0-0) |
146 | Cypress Park (0-0) | 146 | at Cypress Ridge (0-0) |
147 | Clear Creek (0-0) | 147 | at Conroe Oak Ridge (0-0) |
148 | El Paso Pebble Hills (0-0) | 148 | Open |
149 | Alief Taylor (0-0) | 149 | Open |
150 | San Antonio Churchill (0-0) | 150 | Open |
151 | Byron Nelson (0-0) | 151 | at Mansfield Legacy (0-0) |
152 | McKinney Boyd (0-0) | 152 | vs Flower Mound (0-0) |
153 | Richardson (0-0) | 153 | Open |
154 | Keller Central (0-0) | 154 | vs Arlington Sam Houston (0-0) |
155 | Plano (0-0) | 155 | at McKinney (0-0) |
156 | Houston Chavez (0-0) | 156 | Open |
157 | Conroe Oak Ridge (0-0) | 157 | vs Clear Creek (0-0) |
158 | Katy Morton Ranch (0-0) | 158 | at Cypress Lakes (0-0) |
159 | Pasadena Memorial (0-0) | 159 | vs Baytown Sterling (0-0) |
160 | Tomball (0-0) | 160 | vs Willis (0-0) |
161 | Waxahachie (0-0) | 161 | at Copperas Cove (0-0) |
162 | Killeen (0-0) | 162 | vs Georgetown East View (0-0) |
163 | Katy Mayde Creek (0-0) | 163 | vs Conroe (0-0) |
164 | Austin High (0-0) | 164 | Open |
165 | Belton (0-0) | 165 | vs Georgetown (0-0) |
166 | Cypress Lakes (0-0) | 166 | vs Katy Morton Ranch (0-0) |
167 | Aldine MacArthur (0-0) | 167 | Open |
168 | San Antonio Taft (0-0) | 168 | Open |
169 | Arlington Sam Houston (0-0) | 169 | at Keller Central (0-0) |
170 | Garland Rowlett (0-0) | 170 | Open |
171 | Fort Bend Austin (0-0) | 171 | Open |
172 | San Antonio East Central (0-0) | 172 | Open |
173 | Keller Fossil Ridge (0-0) | 173 | Open |
174 | Garland (0-0) | 174 | Open |
175 | PSJA North (0-0) | 175 | Open |
176 | Conroe Grand Oaks (0-0) | 176 | vs Conroe Caney Creek (0-0) |
177 | Round Rock McNeil (0-0) | 177 | Open |
178 | Aldine Davis (0-0) | 178 | Open |
179 | La Joya (0-0) | 179 | Open |
180 | Houston Stratford (0-0) | 180 | at Alvin (0-0) |
181 | Harlingen South (0-0) | 181 | Open |
182 | Grand Prairie (0-0) | 182 | Open |
183 | Brownsville Hanna (0-0) | 183 | Open |
184 | Langham Creek (0-0) | 184 | at Tomball Memorial (0-0) |
185 | Clear Lake (0-0) | 185 | vs Pasadena (0-0) |
186 | Alief Hastings (0-0) | 186 | Open |
187 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (0-0) | 187 | Open |
188 | Clear Brook (0-0) | 188 | at Texas City (0-0) |
189 | North Garland (0-0) | 189 | Open |
190 | San Antonio Marshall (0-0) | 190 | Open |
191 | Keller Timber Creek (0-0) | 191 | vs Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (0-0) |
192 | Hurst Bell (0-0) | 192 | at Little Elm (0-0) |
193 | Little Elm (0-0) | 193 | vs Hurst Bell (0-0) |
194 | Plano East (0-0) | 194 | at Allen (0-0) |
195 | Alief Elsik (0-0) | 195 | Open |
196 | Willis (0-0) | 196 | at Tomball (0-0) |
197 | South San Antonio (0-0) | 197 | Open |
198 | San Marcos (0-0) | 198 | vs New Braunfels (0-0) |
199 | Midland (0-0) | 199 | at Wichita Falls Rider (0-0) |
200 | Irving Nimitz (0-0) | 200 | Open |
201 | North Mesquite (0-0) | 201 | vs Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-0) |
202 | Copperas Cove (0-0) | 202 | vs Waxahachie (0-0) |
203 | Saginaw Boswell (0-0) | 203 | vs Northwest Eaton (0-0) |
204 | Bryan (0-0) | 204 | vs Waller (0-0) |
205 | Aldine Nimitz (0-0) | 205 | Open |
206 | Irving MacArthur (0-0) | 206 | Open |
207 | Katy Cinco Ranch (0-0) | 207 | vs The Woodlands College Park (0-0) |
208 | Plano West (0-0) | 208 | vs Wylie (0-0) |
209 | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (0-0) | 209 | at Keller Timber Creek (0-0) |
210 | Austin Akins (0-0) | 210 | vs Pflugerville Hendrickson (0-0) |
211 | San Antonio MacArthur (0-0) | 211 | Open |
212 | Edinburg North (0-0) | 212 | Open |
213 | San Antonio Clark (0-0) | 213 | Open |
214 | Edinburg (0-0) | 214 | Open |
215 | Pasadena South Houston (0-0) | 215 | vs Humble Kingwood Park (0-0) |
216 | San Antonio Lee (0-0) | 216 | Open |
217 | Fort Bend Dulles (0-0) | 217 | Open |
218 | Odessa (0-0) | 218 | vs Lubbock Monterey (0-0) |
219 | Del Rio (0-0) | 219 | Open |
220 | Waco (0-0) | 220 | vs West Mesquite (0-0) |
221 | San Antonio Holmes (0-0) | 221 | Open |
222 | El Paso Coronado (0-0) | 222 | Open |
223 | Fort Bend Clements (0-0) | 223 | Open |
224 | Brownsville Rivera (0-0) | 224 | Open |
225 | Houston Westbury (0-0) | 225 | Open |
226 | Richardson Berkner (0-0) | 226 | vs Frisco Lebanon Trail (0-0) |
227 | Klein Forest (0-0) | 227 | vs Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (0-0) |
228 | Fort Worth Paschal (0-0) | 228 | at Granbury (0-0) |
229 | Pasadena (0-0) | 229 | at Clear Lake (0-0) |
230 | Cypress Springs (0-0) | 230 | at Katy Taylor (0-0) |
231 | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-0) | 231 | Open |
232 | Irving (0-0) | 232 | Open |
233 | South Garland (0-0) | 233 | Open |
234 | Houston Spring Woods (0-0) | 234 | vs Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-0) |
235 | Laredo Nixon (0-0) | 235 | Open |
236 | Clute Brazoswood (0-0) | 236 | vs Santa Fe (0-0) |
237 | Alvin (0-0) | 237 | vs Houston Stratford (0-0) |
238 | Edinburg Economedes (0-0) | 238 | Open |
239 | Laredo Johnson (0-0) | 239 | Open |
240 | Aldine (0-0) | 240 | Open |
241 | Houston Northbrook (0-0) | 241 | vs Rosenberg Terry (0-0) |
242 | El Paso Socorro (0-0) | 242 | Open |
243 | Houston Sam Houston (0-0) | 243 | Open |
244 | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-0) | 244 | at Houston Spring Woods (0-0) |
245 | Donna North (0-0) | 245 | Open |
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Denton Ryan (0-0) | 1 | at Arlington Martin (0-0) |
2 | Frisco Lone Star (0-0) | 2 | vs North Forney (0-0) |
3 | Longview (0-0) | 3 | at Temple (0-0) |
4 | Highland Park (0-0) | 4 | Open |
5 | Lancaster (0-0) | 5 | Open |
6 | Manvel (0-0) | 6 | vs Dickinson (0-0) |
7 | Richmond Foster (0-0) | 7 | at Lamar Consolidated (0-0) |
8 | Cedar Park (0-0) | 8 | Open |
9 | Red Oak (0-0) | 9 | vs Ennis (0-0) |
10 | Amarillo Tascosa (0-0) | 10 | at Abilene (0-0) |
11 | Lufkin (0-0) | 11 | at Tyler Legacy (0-0) |
12 | Frisco Independence (0-0) | 12 | vs Frisco (0-0) |
13 | Colleyville Heritage (0-0) | 13 | at Grapevine (0-0) |
14 | Abilene Cooper (0-0) | 14 | vs Odessa Permian (0-0) |
15 | CC Veterans Memorial (0-0) | 15 | vs Corpus Christi Miller (2-1) |
16 | College Station (0-0) | 16 | vs Hutto (0-0) |
17 | CC Flour Bluff (0-0) | 17 | at Rockport-Fulton (2-0) |
18 | Fort Bend Hightower (0-0) | 18 | vs Fort Bend Bush (0-0) |
19 | Weslaco East (0-0) | 19 | Open |
20 | Friendswood (0-0) | 20 | at Humble Summer Creek (0-0) |
21 | Dripping Springs (0-0) | 21 | vs Kerrville Tivy (0-0) |
22 | Azle (0-0) | 22 | at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (0-0) |
23 | Mansfield Summit (0-0) | 23 | at Jenks OK |
24 | Amarillo (0-0) | 24 | at Midland Lee (0-0) |
25 | Lubbock Coronado (0-0) | 25 | vs Wolfforth Frenship (0-0) |
26 | Angleton (0-0) | 26 | at Galveston Ball (0-0) |
27 | Tyler (0-0) | 27 | vs Texarkana Texas (0-0) |
28 | Georgetown (0-0) | 28 | at Belton (0-0) |
29 | McKinney North (0-0) | 29 | Open |
30 | Manor (0-0) | 30 | Open |
31 | Katy Paetow (0-0) | 31 | vs Barbers Hill (0-0) |
32 | Magnolia (0-0) | 32 | vs Katy Tompkins (0-0) |
33 | SA Veterans Memorial (0-0) | 33 | Open |
34 | New Caney (0-0) | 34 | vs Marshall (0-0) |
35 | Crowley (0-0) | 35 | at North Crowley (0-0) |
36 | Victoria West (0-0) | 36 | vs Boerne Champion (0-0) |
37 | Pflugerville Hendrickson (0-0) | 37 | at Austin Akins (0-0) |
38 | McAllen Memorial (0-0) | 38 | Open |
39 | Magnolia West (0-0) | 39 | at Brenham (0-0) |
40 | The Colony (0-0) | 40 | at Corsicana (0-0) |
41 | Burleson Centennial (0-0) | 41 | at Burleson (0-0) |
42 | N. Richland Hills Birdville (0-0) | 42 | at Everman (0-0) |
43 | San Antonio Southside (0-0) | 43 | Open |
44 | Seguin (0-0) | 44 | vs Bastrop Cedar Creek (0-0) |
45 | Beaumont United (0-0) | 45 | Open |
46 | La Porte (0-0) | 46 | vs Deer Park (0-0) |
47 | Lubbock Monterey (0-0) | 47 | at Odessa (0-0) |
48 | San Antonio Southwest (0-0) | 48 | at Round Rock Westwood (0-0) |
49 | La Joya Palmview (0-0) | 49 | Open |
50 | Port Arthur Memorial (0-0) | 50 | at Port Neches-Groves (0-0) |
51 | Midlothian (0-0) | 51 | vs Fort Worth Brewer (0-0) |
52 | McAllen Rowe (0-0) | 52 | Open |
53 | Fort Worth Richland (0-0) | 53 | vs Fort Worth Haltom (0-0) |
54 | New Caney Porter (0-0) | 54 | at Montgomery (0-0) |
55 | Austin Anderson (0-0) | 55 | at Austin McCallum (0-0) |
56 | Gregory-Portland (0-0) | 56 | at CC Calallen (1-2) |
57 | El Paso Del Valle (0-0) | 57 | Open |
58 | Victoria East (0-0) | 58 | Open |
59 | Rio Grande City (0-0) | 59 | Open |
60 | Pflugerville Weiss (0-0) | 60 | vs Leander Rouse (0-0) |
61 | San Antonio Brackenridge (0-0) | 61 | Open |
62 | Frisco Reedy (0-0) | 62 | vs Frisco Liberty (0-0) |
63 | Frisco Wakeland (0-0) | 63 | vs Sulphur Springs (0-0) |
64 | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (0-0) | 64 | at Klein Forest (0-0) |
65 | Brownsville Pace (0-0) | 65 | Open |
66 | Dallas Wilson (0-0) | 66 | Open |
67 | Justin Northwest (0-0) | 67 | vs Frisco Memorial (0-0) |
68 | SA Southwest Legacy (0-0) | 68 | Open |
69 | Fort Bend Kempner (0-0) | 69 | Open |
70 | Sherman (0-0) | 70 | at Denison (0-0) |
71 | New Braunfels Canyon (0-0) | 71 | at Castroville Medina Valley (0-0) |
72 | Mansfield Legacy (0-0) | 72 | vs Byron Nelson (0-0) |
73 | Corpus Christi Moody (0-0) | 73 | vs Beeville Jones (2-2) |
74 | West Mesquite (0-0) | 74 | at Waco (0-0) |
75 | San Antonio Sam Houston (0-0) | 75 | Open |
76 | Denton (0-0) | 76 | at Lake Dallas (0-0) |
77 | Dallas White (0-0) | 77 | Open |
78 | Fort Worth Brewer (0-0) | 78 | at Midlothian (0-0) |
79 | Pflugerville (0-0) | 79 | Open |
80 | Granbury (0-0) | 80 | vs Fort Worth Paschal (0-0) |
81 | Frisco Heritage (0-0) | 81 | vs Prosper Rock Hill (0-0) |
82 | Amarillo Caprock (0-0) | 82 | at Lubbock-Cooper (0-0) |
83 | San Antonio Lanier (0-0) | 83 | Open |
84 | San Antonio Burbank (0-0) | 84 | Open |
85 | Saginaw (0-0) | 85 | at Fort Worth Southwest (0-0) |
86 | Baytown Sterling (0-0) | 86 | at Pasadena Memorial (0-0) |
87 | El Paso Chapin (0-0) | 87 | Open |
88 | San Antonio Jefferson (0-0) | 88 | Open |
89 | McAllen (0-0) | 89 | Open |
90 | Brownsville Veterans Memorial (0-0) | 90 | Open |
91 | Dallas Adams (0-0) | 91 | Open |
92 | Frisco Centennial (0-0) | 92 | at Royse City (0-0) |
93 | Baytown Lee (0-0) | 93 | vs Galena Park (0-0) |
94 | Rosenberg Terry (0-0) | 94 | at Houston Northbrook (0-0) |
95 | FW Arlington Heights (0-0) | 95 | Open |
96 | Laredo Martin (0-0) | 96 | Open |
97 | San Antonio Harlandale (0-0) | 97 | Open |
98 | Eagle Pass Winn (0-0) | 98 | Open |
99 | Kyle Lehman (0-0) | 99 | vs Marble Falls (0-0) |
100 | Waller (0-0) | 100 | at Bryan (0-0) |
101 | Brownsville Porter (0-0) | 101 | Open |
102 | Galveston Ball (0-0) | 102 | vs Angleton (0-0) |
103 | Conroe Caney Creek (0-0) | 103 | at Conroe Grand Oaks (0-0) |
104 | El Paso El Dorado (0-0) | 104 | Open |
105 | Corpus Christi Ray (0-0) | 105 | vs CC Tuloso-Midway (2-1) |
106 | El Paso Bel Air (0-0) | 106 | Open |
107 | Carrollton Smith (0-0) | 107 | Open |
108 | Amarillo Palo Duro (0-0) | 108 | Open |
109 | Corpus Christi King (0-0) | 109 | at Pleasanton (0-4) |
110 | Wylie East (0-0) | 110 | at Mount Pleasant (0-0) |
111 | Lubbock (0-0) | 111 | vs Big Spring (3-0) |
112 | Dallas Samuell (0-0) | 112 | Open |
113 | San Antonio Memorial (0-0) | 113 | Open |
114 | Leander (0-0) | 114 | vs Leander Glenn (0-0) |
115 | Houston Milby (0-0) | 115 | Open |
116 | Dallas Molina (0-0) | 116 | Open |
117 | San Antonio Highlands (0-0) | 117 | Open |
118 | San Antonio Edison (0-0) | 118 | Open |
119 | Donna (0-0) | 119 | Open |
120 | San Antonio McCollum (0-0) | 120 | Open |
121 | Corpus Christi Carroll (0-0) | 121 | vs Corpus Christi London (2-1) |
122 | Buda Johnson (0-0) | 122 | at Lockhart (0-0) |
123 | San Antonio Kennedy (0-0) | 123 | Open |
124 | Brownsville Lopez (0-0) | 124 | Open |
125 | Cleveland (0-0) | 125 | at Fulshear (0-0) |
126 | Carrollton Turner (0-0) | 126 | Open |
127 | Dallas Sunset (0-0) | 127 | Open |
128 | Houston Wisdom (0-0) | 128 | Open |
129 | Laredo Cigarroa (0-0) | 129 | Open |
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Ennis (0-0) | 1 | at Red Oak (0-0) |
2 | Aledo (0-0) | 2 | at Weatherford (0-0) |
3 | Lubbock-Cooper (0-0) | 3 | vs Amarillo Caprock (0-0) |
4 | Fort Bend Marshall (0-0) | 4 | Open |
5 | A&M Consolidated (0-0) | 5 | at Waco University (0-0) |
6 | Wichita Falls Rider (0-0) | 6 | vs Midland (0-0) |
7 | Mansfield Timberview (0-0) | 7 | at Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-0) |
8 | Frisco (0-0) | 8 | at Frisco Independence (0-0) |
9 | Barbers Hill (0-0) | 9 | at Katy Paetow (0-0) |
10 | Crosby (0-0) | 10 | at Richmond George Ranch (0-0) |
11 | Boerne Champion (0-0) | 11 | at Victoria West (0-0) |
12 | Huntsville (0-0) | 12 | vs Nederland (0-0) |
13 | Marshall (0-0) | 13 | at New Caney (0-0) |
14 | Liberty Hill (0-0) | 14 | vs Killeen Ellison (0-0) |
15 | Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-0) | 15 | Open |
16 | Brenham (0-0) | 16 | vs Magnolia West (0-0) |
17 | Kerrville Tivy (0-0) | 17 | at Dripping Springs (0-0) |
18 | Sharyland Pioneer (0-0) | 18 | Open |
19 | Mesquite Poteet (0-0) | 19 | at Richardson Lake Highlands (0-0) |
20 | Texarkana Texas (0-0) | 20 | at Tyler (0-0) |
21 | Grapevine (0-0) | 21 | vs Colleyville Heritage (0-0) |
22 | Port Neches-Groves (0-0) | 22 | vs Port Arthur Memorial (0-0) |
23 | North Forney (0-0) | 23 | at Frisco Lone Star (0-0) |
24 | Denison (0-0) | 24 | vs Sherman (0-0) |
25 | Royse City (0-0) | 25 | vs Frisco Centennial (0-0) |
26 | Fort Bend Willowridge (0-0) | 26 | Open |
27 | Lucas Lovejoy (0-0) | 27 | vs Plano John Paul II (0-0) |
28 | Lamar Consolidated (0-0) | 28 | vs Richmond Foster (0-0) |
29 | El Paso Burges (0-0) | 29 | Open |
30 | Corsicana (0-0) | 30 | vs The Colony (0-0) |
31 | Wichita Falls (0-0) | 31 | at Iowa Park (3-1) |
32 | Nederland (0-0) | 32 | at Huntsville (0-0) |
33 | Longview Pine Tree (0-0) | 33 | vs Princeton (0-0) |
34 | Everman (0-0) | 34 | vs N. Richland Hills Birdville (0-0) |
35 | Burleson (0-0) | 35 | vs Burleson Centennial (0-0) |
36 | Dallas Kimball (0-0) | 36 | Open |
37 | Crandall (0-0) | 37 | at Jacksonville (0-0) |
38 | El Paso Parkland (0-0) | 38 | Open |
39 | Greenville (0-0) | 39 | vs Henderson (1-1) |
40 | Whitehouse (0-0) | 40 | at Forney (0-0) |
41 | Frisco Liberty (0-0) | 41 | at Frisco Reedy (0-0) |
42 | Nacogdoches (0-0) | 42 | Open |
43 | Georgetown East View (0-0) | 43 | at Killeen (0-0) |
44 | Leander Glenn (0-0) | 44 | at Leander (0-0) |
45 | Mission Memorial (0-0) | 45 | Open |
46 | Cleburne (0-0) | 46 | at Hallsville (0-0) |
47 | Austin McCallum (0-0) | 47 | vs Austin Anderson (0-0) |
48 | Texas City (0-0) | 48 | vs Clear Brook (0-0) |
49 | Canyon Randall (0-0) | 49 | Open |
50 | Canutillo (0-0) | 50 | Open |
51 | Montgomery (0-0) | 51 | vs New Caney Porter (0-0) |
52 | El Paso Andress (0-0) | 52 | Open |
53 | Mercedes (0-0) | 53 | Open |
54 | San Antonio Alamo Heights (0-0) | 54 | Open |
55 | Humble Kingwood Park (0-0) | 55 | at Pasadena South Houston (0-0) |
56 | Mount Pleasant (0-0) | 56 | vs Wylie East (0-0) |
57 | Bryan Rudder (0-0) | 57 | at Bastrop (0-0) |
58 | Joshua (0-0) | 58 | vs Fort Worth North Side (0-0) |
59 | El Paso Hanks (0-0) | 59 | Open |
60 | Houston Sterling (0-0) | 60 | Open |
61 | El Paso Austin (0-0) | 61 | Open |
62 | Edcouch-Elsa (0-0) | 62 | Open |
63 | Lockhart (0-0) | 63 | vs Buda Johnson (0-0) |
64 | Castroville Medina Valley (0-0) | 64 | vs New Braunfels Canyon (0-0) |
65 | Fort Worth Southwest (0-0) | 65 | vs Saginaw (0-0) |
66 | Fort Worth South Hills (0-0) | 66 | at Godley (2-2) |
67 | Houston Northside (0-0) | 67 | |
68 | Fort Worth North Side (0-0) | 68 | at Joshua (0-0) |
69 | Bastrop (0-0) | 69 | vs Bryan Rudder (0-0) |
70 | Dallas Seagoville (0-0) | 70 | Open |
71 | Montgomery Lake Creek (0-0) | 71 | vs Dayton (0-0) |
72 | Elgin (0-0) | 72 | Open |
73 | Lake Dallas (0-0) | 73 | vs Denton (0-0) |
74 | Leander Rouse (0-0) | 74 | at Pflugerville Weiss (0-0) |
75 | Mission Sharyland (0-0) | 75 | Open |
76 | Princeton (0-0) | 76 | at Longview Pine Tree (0-0) |
77 | Carrollton Creekview (0-0) | 77 | Open |
78 | Pflugerville Connally (0-0) | 78 | Open |
79 | Galena Park (0-0) | 79 | at Baytown Lee (0-0) |
80 | Dallas Spruce (0-0) | 80 | Open |
81 | Marble Falls (0-0) | 81 | at Kyle Lehman (0-0) |
82 | El Paso Irvin (0-0) | 82 | Open |
83 | Arlington Seguin (0-0) | 83 | vs Fort Worth Wyatt (0-0) |
84 | Fort Worth Wyatt (0-0) | 84 | at Arlington Seguin (0-0) |
85 | Fort Worth Polytechnic (0-0) | 85 | at Lake Worth (3-1) |
86 | Frisco Memorial (0-0) | 86 | at Justin Northwest (0-0) |
87 | Jacksonville (0-0) | 87 | vs Crandall (0-0) |
88 | Waco University (0-0) | 88 | vs A&M Consolidated (0-0) |
89 | Dallas Hillcrest (0-0) | 89 | Open |
90 | El Paso Ysleta (0-0) | 90 | Open |
91 | Bastrop Cedar Creek (0-0) | 91 | at Seguin (0-0) |
92 | El Paso Bowie (0-0) | 92 | Open |
93 | Floresville (0-0) | 93 | at San Antonio Antonian Prep (0-0) |
94 | PSJA Southwest (0-0) | 94 | Open |
95 | Austin Northeast (0-0) | 95 | Open |
96 | Dallas Adamson (0-0) | 96 | Open |
97 | Houston Waltrip (0-0) | 97 | Open |
98 | Santa Fe (0-0) | 98 | at Clute Brazoswood (0-0) |
99 | Frisco Lebanon Trail (0-0) | 99 | at Richardson Berkner (0-0) |
100 | Austin Crockett (0-0) | 100 | Open |
101 | Abilene Wylie (0-0) | 101 | at Brownwood (2-2) |
102 | Dayton (0-0) | 102 | at Montgomery Lake Creek (0-0) |
103 | Roma (0-0) | 103 | Open |
104 | Houston Austin (0-0) | 104 | Open |
105 | Austin Travis (0-0) | 105 | Open |
106 | Fulshear (0-0) | 106 | vs Cleveland (0-0) |
107 | Sulphur Springs (0-0) | 107 | at Frisco Wakeland (0-0) |
108 | Forney (0-0) | 108 | vs Whitehouse (0-0) |
109 | Hallsville (0-0) | 109 | vs Cleburne (0-0) |
110 | Clint Horizon (0-0) | 110 | Open |
111 | Houston Madison (0-0) | 111 | Open |
112 | Pharr Valley View (0-0) | 112 | Open |
113 | PSJA Memorial (0-0) | 113 | Open |
114 | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-0) | 114 | at North Mesquite (0-0) |
115 | Plainview (0-0) | 115 | at Hereford (1-2) |
116 | Houston Sharpstown (0-0) | 116 | Open |
117 | El Paso Jefferson (0-0) | 117 | Open |
118 | Austin Navarro (0-0) | 118 | Open |
119 | Dallas Jefferson (0-0) | 119 | Open |
120 | El Paso (0-0) | 120 | Open |
121 | Dallas Conrad (0-0) | 121 | Open |
122 | Prosper Rock Hill (0-0) | 122 | at Frisco Heritage (0-0) |
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Argyle (4-0) | 2 | Open |
2 | Lampasas (3-0) | 1 | vs Gatesville (1-2) |
3 | Waco La Vega (3-1) | 3 | Open |
4 | Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-1) | 5 | at Houston Second Baptist (0-0) |
5 | Melissa (4-0) | 4 | vs *Paris (3-1) |
6 | Springtown (3-1) | 9 | vs Midlothian Heritage (3-1) |
7 | CC Calallen (1-2) | 7 | vs Gregory-Portland (0-0) |
8 | Dumas (4-0) | 8 | vs Stephenville (1-3) |
9 | Paris (3-1) | 16 | at *Melissa (4-0) |
10 | Austin LBJ (0-0) | 12 | Open |
11 | El Campo (2-1) | 10 | at Houston St. Thomas (0-0) |
12 | Corpus Christi Miller (2-1) | 6 | at CC Veterans Memorial (0-0) |
13 | Kennedale (2-0) | 17 | vs *Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-1) |
14 | Decatur (1-3) | 13 | at Glen Rose (3-0) |
15 | Canyon (3-0) | 14 | vs Midland Greenwood (2-1) |
16 | Midlothian Heritage (3-1) | 11 | at Springtown (3-1) |
17 | Lindale (2-2) | 21 | vs *Mabank (3-1) |
18 | Brownwood (2-2) | 18 | vs Abilene Wylie (0-0) |
19 | Stephenville (1-3) | 22 | at Dumas (4-0) |
20 | Kilgore (2-2) | 15 | at *Palestine (2-2) |
21 | La Vernia (3-1) | 23 | at Sinton (1-3) |
22 | Henderson (1-1) | 20 | at Greenville (0-0) |
23 | Andrews (3-1) | 28 | vs Lubbock Estacado (1-3) |
24 | Huffman Hargrave (3-0) | 25 | vs La Marque (0-3) |
25 | Alice (0-0) | 24 | Open |
26 | Vidor (2-0) | 27 | at Jasper (3-0) |
27 | Pampa (4-0) | 33 | at Levelland (1-3) |
28 | Fischer Canyon Lake (2-2) | 26 | Open |
29 | Fredericksburg (3-1) | 32 | at Boerne (3-1) |
30 | Boerne (3-1) | 19 | vs Fredericksburg (3-1) |
31 | Needville (1-3) | 29 | at Sweeny (1-3) |
32 | Hidalgo (0-0) | 30 | Open |
33 | Wichita Falls Hirschi (3-1) | 35 | at Graham (2-1) |
34 | Clint Mountain View (0-0) | 34 | Open |
35 | Beeville Jones (2-2) | 38 | at Corpus Christi Moody (0-0) |
36 | La Feria (0-0) | 36 | Open |
37 | Palestine (2-2) | 43 | vs *Kilgore (2-2) |
38 | Freeport Brazosport (1-1) | 39 | vs Lumberton (0-3) |
39 | Tyler Chapel Hill (3-1) | 31 | at *Athens (4-0) |
40 | Dallas Carter (0-0) | 40 | Open |
41 | Athens (4-0) | 41 | vs *Tyler Chapel Hill (3-1) |
42 | Burnet (2-2) | 42 | at Robinson (2-2) |
43 | West Columbia (3-1) | 37 | at Bellville (4-0) |
44 | Bay City (3-1) | 45 | at Sealy (2-1) |
45 | Clint (0-0) | 44 | Open |
46 | Stafford (0-4) | 49 | at Wharton (0-4) |
47 | Fort Worth Dunbar (2-0) | 55 | vs *FW Carter-Riverside (1-1) |
48 | Terrell (1-3) | 46 | at *Carrollton Ranchview (0-1) |
49 | Wilmer-Hutchins (0-0) | 47 | Open |
50 | Gainesville (1-1) | 50 | vs Mineral Wells (1-2) |
51 | Houston Wheatley (0-0) | 51 | Open |
52 | Fort Worth Benbrook (1-3) | 65 | at *FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-2) |
53 | Alvarado (1-3) | 57 | Open |
54 | Houston Yates (0-0) | 53 | Open |
55 | Mabank (3-1) | 60 | at *Lindale (2-2) |
56 | CC Tuloso-Midway (2-1) | 59 | at Corpus Christi Ray (0-0) |
57 | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (0-1) | 48 | at Houston Kinkaid (0-0) |
58 | Lumberton (0-3) | 54 | at Freeport Brazosport (1-1) |
59 | Kaufman (0-4) | 52 | at *Anna (1-3) |
60 | Uvalde (1-3) | 56 | at Cuero (1-3) |
61 | Splendora (1-3) | 66 | Open |
62 | RGC La Grulla (0-0) | 61 | Open |
63 | Houston Furr (0-0) | 67 | Open |
64 | Lake Worth (3-1) | 71 | vs Fort Worth Polytechnic (0-0) |
65 | Somerset (0-2) | 68 | vs Wimberley (3-1) |
66 | Carrollton Ranchview (0-1) | 69 | vs *Terrell (1-3) |
67 | Livingston (2-2) | 70 | at Madisonville (2-2) |
68 | Fort Worth Castleberry (0-3) | 58 | at *Fort Worth Western Hills (1-2) |
69 | Anna (1-3) | 74 | vs *Kaufman (0-4) |
70 | Waxahachie Life (1-2) | 72 | at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (2-1) |
71 | El Paso Riverside (0-0) | 73 | Open |
72 | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-1) | 64 | at *Kennedale (2-0) |
73 | Pleasanton (0-4) | 75 | vs Corpus Christi King (0-0) |
74 | San Angelo Lake View (2-2) | 62 | at Brownfield (0-3) |
75 | Kingsville King (0-0) | 76 | at Corpus Christi West Oso (0-4) |
76 | Fort Stockton (1-3) | 63 | vs Pecos (1-1) |
77 | Houston North Forest (0-0) | 78 | Open |
78 | Big Spring (3-0) | 79 | at Lubbock (0-0) |
79 | Hereford (1-2) | 77 | vs Plainview (0-0) |
80 | Dallas Roosevelt (0-0) | 80 | Open |
81 | Houston Kashmere (0-0) | 81 | Open |
82 | North Dallas (0-0) | 82 | Open |
83 | Burkburnett (0-3) | 83 | vs Vernon (0-4) |
84 | Zapata (0-0) | 84 | Open |
85 | Taylor (0-4) | 85 | vs Salado (3-1) |
86 | Fort Worth Western Hills (1-2) | 94 | vs *Fort Worth Castleberry (0-3) |
87 | Dallas Lincoln (0-0) | 86 | Open |
88 | Fabens (0-0) | 87 | Open |
89 | San Elizario (0-0) | 88 | Open |
90 | Houston Worthing (0-0) | 89 | Open |
91 | Houston Washington (0-0) | 90 | Open |
92 | Dallas Pinkston (0-0) | 91 | Open |
93 | Houston Scarborough (0-0) | 93 | Open |
94 | FW Carter-Riverside (1-1) | 95 | at *Fort Worth Dunbar (2-0) |
95 | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-2) | 92 | vs *Fort Worth Benbrook (1-3) |
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | West Orange-Stark (1-0) | 4 | at *Hamshire-Fannett (2-1) |
2 | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (3-1) | 1 | Open |
3 | Carthage (1-0) | 2 | at Gilmer (4-0) |
4 | Gilmer (4-0) | 3 | vs Carthage (1-0) |
5 | China Spring (3-0) | 5 | vs Mexia (1-3) |
6 | Celina (1-3) | 13 | Open |
7 | Salado (3-1) | 14 | at Taylor (0-4) |
8 | Jasper (3-0) | 6 | vs Vidor (2-0) |
9 | Graham (2-1) | 11 | vs Wichita Falls Hirschi (3-1) |
10 | Center (3-1) | 15 | vs Van (2-2) |
11 | Iowa Park (3-1) | 9 | vs Wichita Falls (0-0) |
12 | Bellville (4-0) | 16 | vs West Columbia (3-1) |
13 | Wimberley (3-1) | 7 | at Somerset (0-2) |
14 | Silsbee (1-2) | 8 | vs *Orangefield (1-1) |
15 | Waco Connally (2-2) | 10 | Open |
16 | Glen Rose (3-0) | 17 | vs Decatur (1-3) |
17 | Sunnyvale (1-3) | 18 | Open |
18 | Van (2-2) | 22 | at Center (3-1) |
19 | Midland Greenwood (2-1) | 21 | at Canyon (3-0) |
20 | Aubrey (4-0) | 24 | at Caddo Mills (3-0) |
21 | Sealy (2-1) | 20 | vs Bay City (3-1) |
22 | Caddo Mills (3-0) | 23 | vs Aubrey (4-0) |
23 | Rockport-Fulton (2-0) | 28 | vs CC Flour Bluff (0-0) |
24 | Cuero (1-3) | 37 | vs Uvalde (1-3) |
25 | Mexia (1-3) | 19 | at China Spring (3-0) |
26 | Geronimo Navarro (1-2) | 12 | vs Giddings (3-1) |
27 | Giddings (3-1) | 25 | at Geronimo Navarro (1-2) |
28 | Hondo (4-0) | 26 | Open |
29 | Sweetwater (2-1) | 38 | vs Clyde (1-3) |
30 | Raymondville (0-0) | 27 | Open |
31 | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (2-1) | 33 | vs Waxahachie Life (1-2) |
32 | Liberty (3-0) | 30 | at *Hardin-Jefferson (1-2) |
33 | La Grange (2-2) | 29 | at Lago Vista (2-1) |
34 | Smithville (2-2) | 39 | vs Columbus (3-1) |
35 | Navasota (2-2) | 31 | at Yoakum (4-0) |
36 | Lubbock Estacado (1-3) | 36 | at Andrews (3-1) |
37 | Devine (3-1) | 34 | at Luling (0-3) |
38 | Sinton (1-3) | 41 | vs La Vernia (3-1) |
39 | Godley (2-2) | 32 | vs Fort Worth South Hills (0-0) |
40 | Rio Hondo (0-0) | 35 | Open |
41 | Bullard (3-1) | 48 | at Longview Spring Hill (2-2) |
42 | Quinlan Ford (3-0) | 44 | Open |
43 | Rusk (2-2) | 40 | vs Brownsboro (1-2) |
44 | Levelland (1-3) | 47 | vs Pampa (4-0) |
45 | Pittsburg (0-3) | 42 | at Addison Trinity Christian (0-0) |
46 | Hamshire-Fannett (2-1) | 46 | vs *West Orange-Stark (1-0) |
47 | Longview Spring Hill (2-2) | 43 | vs Bullard (3-1) |
48 | Seminole (0-4) | 45 | at Muleshoe (2-2) |
49 | Pecos (1-1) | 51 | at Fort Stockton (1-3) |
50 | Gonzales (0-4) | 49 | vs Jarrell (0-4) |
51 | Snyder (2-2) | 63 | at Tuscola Jim Ned (2-1) |
52 | Orangefield (1-1) | 55 | at *Silsbee (1-2) |
53 | Madisonville (2-2) | 52 | vs Livingston (2-2) |
54 | Hardin-Jefferson (1-2) | 53 | vs *Liberty (3-0) |
55 | Wharton (0-4) | 60 | vs Stafford (0-4) |
56 | Hillsboro (3-1) | 50 | Open |
57 | Nevada Community (0-3) | 54 | at Bridgeport (1-2) |
58 | Port Isabel (0-0) | 56 | Open |
59 | Sanger (4-0) | 57 | vs Venus (0-4) |
60 | Sweeny (1-3) | 59 | vs Needville (1-3) |
61 | Canton (1-3) | 58 | vs Ferris (2-2) |
62 | Gatesville (1-2) | 67 | at Lampasas (3-0) |
63 | La Marque (0-3) | 66 | at Huffman Hargrave (3-0) |
64 | Crystal City (0-0) | 62 | Open |
65 | Van Alstyne (1-3) | 61 | vs Farmersville (1-2) |
66 | Ferris (2-2) | 64 | at Canton (1-3) |
67 | Brownsboro (1-2) | 73 | at Rusk (2-2) |
68 | Monahans (1-3) | 79 | at Lamesa (1-3) |
69 | Perryton (0-3) | 68 | Open |
70 | Robinson (2-2) | 70 | vs Burnet (2-2) |
71 | Ingleside (3-1) | 69 | at CC John Paul II (0-0) |
72 | Bridge City (0-1) | 65 | Open |
73 | Bridgeport (1-2) | 71 | vs Nevada Community (0-3) |
74 | Krum (1-2) | 72 | Open |
75 | Mineral Wells (1-2) | 74 | at Gainesville (1-1) |
76 | Borger (0-4) | 77 | at Dalhart (2-2) |
77 | Vernon (0-4) | 76 | at Burkburnett (0-3) |
78 | Farmersville (1-2) | 78 | at Van Alstyne (1-3) |
79 | Bandera (0-3) | 75 | at Comfort (4-0) |
80 | Pearsall (0-0) | 80 | Open |
81 | Brookshire Royal (0-0) | 81 | at Boling (2-1) |
82 | Manor New Tech (0-0) | 82 | at Ingram Moore (4-0) |
83 | Shepherd (0-3) | 84 | vs Hempstead (0-3) |
84 | Austin Eastside Memorial (0-0) | 85 | Open |
85 | San Antonio YMLA (0-0) | 87 | Open |
86 | Corpus Christi West Oso (0-4) | 83 | vs Kingsville King (0-0) |
87 | Austin Achieve (0-0) | 88 | |
88 | Paris North Lamar (0-2) | 91 | at Wills Point (0-4) |
89 | Wills Point (0-4) | 90 | vs Paris North Lamar (0-2) |
90 | Robstown (0-3) | 89 | vs Carrizo Springs (0-4) |
91 | Carrizo Springs (0-4) | 92 | at Robstown (0-3) |
92 | Jarrell (0-4) | 86 | at Gonzales (0-4) |
93 | Venus (0-4) | 93 | at Sanger (4-0) |
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Brock (3-0) | 1 | at *Bowie (2-1) |
2 | Grandview (3-0) | 2 | vs *Maypearl (4-0) |
3 | Malakoff (2-2) | 3 | vs *Eustace (2-2) |
4 | Hallettsville (3-1) | 6 | Open |
5 | Gladewater (2-2) | 9 | vs *Tatum (2-0) |
6 | Cameron Yoe (2-1) | 4 | vs *Caldwell (2-2) |
7 | Wall (3-1) | 5 | at Midland Christian (0-0) |
8 | Mount Vernon (3-0) | 7 | vs *Emory Rains (3-0) |
9 | Pottsboro (2-1) | 8 | vs *Howe (0-3) |
10 | Tuscola Jim Ned (2-1) | 16 | vs Snyder (2-2) |
11 | Winnsboro (2-0) | 24 | vs *Mineola (3-0) |
12 | Yoakum (4-0) | 10 | vs Navasota (2-2) |
13 | Shallowater (3-0) | 12 | Open |
14 | Jourdanton (3-1) | 14 | at *Marion (2-2) |
15 | East Chambers (3-0) | 18 | at *Hardin (2-1) |
16 | Lorena (2-1) | 19 | vs *Little River Academy (4-0) |
17 | Pilot Point (2-1) | 15 | vs *Peaster (3-0) |
18 | Columbus (3-1) | 21 | at Smithville (2-2) |
19 | Rockdale (2-2) | 13 | at *McGregor (2-2) |
20 | Tatum (2-0) | 17 | at *Gladewater (2-2) |
21 | Llano (4-0) | 20 | vs Ballinger (4-0) |
22 | Bushland (2-2) | 22 | Open |
23 | Troy (2-2) | 11 | Open |
24 | Palacios (2-1) | 23 | vs *Aransas Pass (2-2) |
25 | Vanderbilt Industrial (3-1) | 25 | vs *Orange Grove (3-0) |
26 | Comfort (4-0) | 27 | vs Bandera (0-3) |
27 | Emory Rains (3-0) | 28 | at *Mount Vernon (3-0) |
28 | West (3-1) | 29 | Open |
29 | Atlanta (0-4) | 26 | at *White Oak (1-0) |
30 | Little River Academy (4-0) | 34 | at *Lorena (2-1) |
31 | Mineola (3-0) | 32 | at *Winnsboro (2-0) |
32 | Lago Vista (2-1) | 30 | vs La Grange (2-2) |
33 | Dallas Madison (0-0) | 35 | Open |
34 | Orange Grove (3-0) | 36 | at *Vanderbilt Industrial (3-1) |
35 | Blanco (3-1) | 43 | at Johnson City (1-3) |
36 | Dalhart (2-2) | 53 | vs Borger (0-4) |
37 | Boyd (3-0) | 38 | at *Paradise (3-0) |
38 | Universal City Randolph (2-1) | 42 | vs San Antonio Christian (0-0) |
39 | Crockett (2-2) | 40 | at *Huntington (2-1) |
40 | Woodville (3-0) | 50 | vs *Buna (0-2) |
41 | Kirbyville (2-0) | 78 | Open |
42 | Whitney (1-3) | 41 | at *Dallas Life Oak Cliff (0-2) |
43 | Gladewater Sabine (2-2) | 31 | vs *New Boston (1-1) |
44 | Denver City (2-2) | 37 | at Crane (2-0) |
45 | Paradise (3-0) | 44 | vs *Boyd (3-0) |
46 | Clyde (1-3) | 46 | at Sweetwater (2-1) |
47 | Poteet (3-1) | 39 | vs *Lytle (2-2) |
48 | Ponder (2-1) | 47 | at *Whitesboro (0-3) |
49 | Marion (2-2) | 45 | vs *Jourdanton (3-1) |
50 | Lyford (0-0) | 48 | Open |
51 | Commerce (2-0) | 49 | at *Bonham (1-2) |
52 | Corpus Christi London (2-1) | 54 | at Corpus Christi Carroll (0-0) |
53 | Jefferson (2-2) | 59 | Open |
54 | Slaton (1-1) | 51 | vs Post (4-0) |
55 | McGregor (2-2) | 69 | vs *Rockdale (2-2) |
56 | Coldspring-Oakhurst (2-1) | 33 | Open |
57 | Whitesboro (0-3) | 55 | vs *Ponder (2-1) |
58 | Maypearl (4-0) | 60 | at *Grandview (3-0) |
59 | Goliad (0-3) | 57 | at *Edna (0-4) |
60 | Edna (0-4) | 52 | vs *Goliad (0-3) |
61 | Anahuac (1-2) | 66 | at *Cleveland Tarkington (2-1) |
62 | Mathis (0-0) | 61 | Open |
63 | Hitchcock (3-1) | 58 | vs Houston Christian (0-1) |
64 | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (0-2) | 62 | vs *Whitney (1-3) |
65 | San Diego (0-0) | 63 | Open |
66 | Cleveland Tarkington (2-1) | 89 | vs *Anahuac (1-2) |
67 | Breckenridge (0-3) | 67 | vs Holliday (3-1) |
68 | Boling (2-1) | 70 | vs Brookshire Royal (0-0) |
69 | Teague (0-4) | 64 | vs *Kemp (1-3) |
70 | Lytle (2-2) | 65 | at *Poteet (3-1) |
71 | Diboll (0-3) | 68 | at *Trinity (2-2) |
72 | Peaster (3-0) | 73 | at *Pilot Point (2-1) |
73 | Littlefield (1-3) | 72 | at Abernathy (2-2) |
74 | Groesbeck (2-2) | 71 | vs *Fairfield (0-3) |
75 | Cotulla (0-0) | 75 | Open |
76 | Palestine Westwood (2-2) | 74 | at *Elkhart (0-4) |
77 | Caldwell (2-2) | 77 | at *Cameron Yoe (2-1) |
78 | Amarillo River Road (1-3) | 56 | at Sanford-Fritch (0-4) |
79 | Fairfield (0-3) | 76 | at *Groesbeck (2-2) |
80 | New Boston (1-1) | 80 | at *Gladewater Sabine (2-2) |
81 | Huntington (2-1) | 85 | vs *Crockett (2-2) |
82 | Trinity (2-2) | 81 | vs *Diboll (0-3) |
83 | Early (2-2) | 86 | vs San Angelo Grape Creek (1-3) |
84 | Bowie (2-1) | 83 | vs *Brock (3-0) |
85 | Buna (0-2) | 79 | at *Woodville (3-0) |
86 | Brownfield (0-3) | 82 | vs San Angelo Lake View (2-2) |
87 | Muleshoe (2-2) | 88 | vs Seminole (0-4) |
88 | Aransas Pass (2-2) | 87 | at *Palacios (2-1) |
89 | Eustace (2-2) | 92 | at *Malakoff (2-2) |
90 | Hardin (2-1) | 91 | vs *East Chambers (3-0) |
91 | Hempstead (0-3) | 90 | at Shepherd (0-3) |
92 | Kemp (1-3) | 94 | at *Teague (0-4) |
93 | San Antonio Cole (0-0) | 93 | at McCamey (2-1) |
94 | White Oak (1-0) | 95 | vs *Atlanta (0-4) |
95 | Lamesa (1-3) | 105 | vs Monahans (1-3) |
96 | Luling (0-3) | 98 | vs Devine (3-1) |
97 | Santa Gertrudis Academy (1-0) | 101 | vs Odem (2-2) |
98 | Bishop (0-0) | 99 | Open |
99 | Falfurrias (0-1) | 97 | at Premont (1-1) |
100 | Kermit (0-3) | 103 | vs Alpine (2-2) |
101 | Elkhart (0-4) | 84 | vs *Palestine Westwood (2-2) |
102 | Bonham (1-2) | 96 | vs *Commerce (2-0) |
103 | Progreso (0-0) | 100 | Open |
104 | Dallas A+ Academy (0-0) | 102 | Open |
105 | Howe (0-3) | 104 | at *Pottsboro (2-1) |
106 | San Angelo TLCA (0-4) | 106 | at Stanton (1-3) |
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Canadian (2-1) | 1 | Open |
2 | Gunter (3-1) | 3 | at *Whitewright (3-1) |
3 | Poth (4-0) | 2 | vs *Stockdale (2-2) |
4 | East Bernard (3-1) | 4 | at *Wallis Brazos (1-3) |
5 | Daingerfield (3-1) | 6 | at *DeKalb (4-0) |
6 | Franklin (1-2) | 16 | vs *Lexington (3-0) |
7 | Spearman (4-0) | 11 | vs *Childress (3-0) |
8 | Idalou (3-0) | 8 | at New Deal (2-1) |
9 | Lexington (3-0) | 9 | at *Franklin (1-2) |
10 | Childress (3-0) | 10 | at *Spearman (4-0) |
11 | George West (3-1) | 12 | at *Natalia (2-2) |
12 | Newton (0-2) | 5 | vs *Kountze (1-2) |
13 | Holliday (3-1) | 13 | at Breckenridge (0-3) |
14 | Waskom (3-0) | 15 | at *Ore City (2-1) |
15 | Paul Pewitt (1-2) | 7 | Open |
16 | Abernathy (2-2) | 14 | vs Littlefield (1-3) |
17 | Buffalo (4-0) | 24 | vs *Rogers (1-3) |
18 | Jacksboro (3-1) | 26 | vs Wellington (3-0) |
19 | Bells (3-1) | 18 | vs *Leonard (2-0) |
20 | Rogers (1-3) | 20 | at *Buffalo (4-0) |
21 | Comanche (4-0) | 21 | vs Cisco (2-2) |
22 | Elysian Fields (2-1) | 23 | vs *Queen City (3-0) |
23 | Hughes Springs (1-1) | 22 | at *New Diana (0-4) |
24 | Ballinger (4-0) | 25 | at Llano (4-0) |
25 | Wichita Falls City View (2-2) | 17 | vs Windthorst (4-0) |
26 | Crane (2-0) | 19 | vs Denver City (2-2) |
27 | Palmer (4-0) | 28 | at *Rice (1-3) |
28 | Eastland (0-3) | 29 | vs Henrietta (0-4) |
29 | Leonard (2-0) | 33 | at *Bells (3-1) |
30 | Harleton (3-0) | 43 | Open |
31 | Alpine (2-2) | 31 | at Kermit (0-3) |
32 | Coahoma (4-0) | 35 | at Merkel (2-2) |
33 | Lubbock Roosevelt (4-0) | 30 | at Floydada (1-3) |
34 | New Waverly (2-0) | 36 | vs Normangee (3-0) |
35 | Gilmer Harmony (2-2) | 27 | Open |
36 | Hemphill (2-0) | 32 | vs *Corrigan-Camden (1-3) |
37 | Tidehaven (2-2) | 34 | vs *Altair Rice Consolidated (1-3) |
38 | DeKalb (4-0) | 46 | vs *Daingerfield (3-1) |
39 | Bangs (3-0) | 40 | vs Hawley (3-1) |
40 | New London West Rusk (0-3) | 38 | at *Troup (1-2) |
41 | Clifton (1-3) | 47 | vs *Riesel (2-2) |
42 | Millsap (3-1) | 41 | at Santo (3-1) |
43 | Natalia (2-2) | 39 | vs *George West (3-1) |
44 | Blue Ridge (2-2) | 45 | at *Sadler S&S Consolidated (2-1) |
45 | Valley View (0-3) | 44 | at Muenster (2-2) |
46 | Altair Rice Consolidated (1-3) | 42 | at *Tidehaven (2-2) |
47 | Brady (2-2) | 50 | vs Ozona (2-2) |
48 | Whitewright (3-1) | 49 | vs *Gunter (3-1) |
49 | Hebbronville (0-0) | 48 | Open |
50 | Sonora (0-4) | 54 | vs Eldorado (1-3) |
51 | Stockdale (2-2) | 56 | at *Poth (4-0) |
52 | Friona (3-1) | 37 | at *Dimmitt (0-4) |
53 | Odem (2-2) | 52 | at Santa Gertrudis Academy (1-0) |
54 | Reagan County (3-1) | 64 | vs Forsan (2-2) |
55 | Riesel (2-2) | 53 | at *Clifton (1-3) |
56 | Anderson-Shiro (2-2) | 57 | at *Warren (3-0) |
57 | Warren (3-0) | 59 | vs *Anderson-Shiro (2-2) |
58 | Edgewood (2-2) | 63 | vs *Scurry-Rosser (2-2) |
59 | Hooks (0-3) | 55 | vs *Redwater (1-3) |
60 | Dublin (1-3) | 58 | at San Saba (3-1) |
61 | Van Vleck (0-3) | 60 | vs *Danbury (1-1) |
62 | Ingram Moore (4-0) | 62 | vs Manor New Tech (0-0) |
63 | Taft (3-1) | 51 | vs Refugio (4-0) |
64 | Santa Rosa (0-0) | 65 | Open |
65 | Paris Chisum (2-2) | 79 | vs *Pattonville Prairiland (3-1) |
66 | Karnes City (0-4) | 67 | vs *Dilley (0-4) |
67 | Sadler S&S Consolidated (2-1) | 61 | vs *Blue Ridge (2-2) |
68 | Troup (1-2) | 68 | vs *New London West Rusk (0-3) |
69 | Corrigan-Camden (1-3) | 90 | at *Hemphill (2-0) |
70 | Callisburg (2-2) | 75 | vs Chico (0-3) |
71 | Pattonville Prairiland (3-1) | 86 | at *Paris Chisum (2-2) |
72 | Nixon-Smiley (1-3) | 71 | at Skidmore-Tynan (2-1) |
73 | Skidmore-Tynan (2-1) | 69 | vs Nixon-Smiley (1-3) |
74 | Tulia (3-1) | 66 | at *Amarillo Highland Park (0-4) |
75 | Winona (0-3) | 73 | at *Grand Saline (0-3) |
76 | Blooming Grove (2-2) | 70 | at *Corsicana Mildred (2-2) |
77 | Redwater (1-3) | 78 | at *Hooks (0-3) |
78 | Ore City (2-1) | 77 | vs *Waskom (3-0) |
79 | Merkel (2-2) | 72 | vs Coahoma (4-0) |
80 | Rice (1-3) | 74 | vs *Palmer (4-0) |
81 | Wallis Brazos (1-3) | 76 | vs *East Bernard (3-1) |
82 | Henrietta (0-4) | 80 | at Eastland (0-3) |
83 | Queen City (3-0) | 84 | at *Elysian Fields (2-1) |
84 | Arp (0-3) | 81 | at *Quitman (0-4) |
85 | Stanton (1-3) | 91 | vs San Angelo TLCA (0-4) |
86 | Danbury (1-1) | 83 | at *Van Vleck (0-3) |
87 | San Angelo Grape Creek (1-3) | 85 | at Early (2-2) |
88 | Scurry-Rosser (2-2) | 82 | at *Edgewood (2-2) |
89 | Kountze (1-2) | 93 | at *Newton (0-2) |
90 | Banquete (0-0) | 89 | Open |
91 | Dallas Gateway Charter (3-1) | 87 | Open |
92 | Tornillo (0-0) | 92 | Open |
93 | Corsicana Mildred (2-2) | 94 | vs *Blooming Grove (2-2) |
94 | Grand Saline (0-3) | 95 | vs *Winona (0-3) |
95 | Lone Oak (1-3) | 88 | Open |
96 | Nocona (1-3) | 97 | at Arlington Pantego Christian (0-0) |
97 | Monte Alto (0-0) | 96 | Open |
98 | Anthony (0-0) | 98 | Open |
99 | Florence (0-4) | 99 | Open |
100 | Dimmitt (0-4) | 102 | vs *Friona (3-1) |
101 | Amarillo Highland Park (0-4) | 100 | vs *Tulia (3-1) |
102 | New Diana (0-4) | 101 | vs *Hughes Springs (1-1) |
103 | Dilley (0-4) | 103 | at *Karnes City (0-4) |
104 | Quitman (0-4) | 104 | vs *Arp (0-3) |
105 | Odessa Compass Academy (0-3) | 105 | at Lockney (3-0) |
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Shiner (4-0) | 1 | vs *Flatonia (3-1) |
2 | Post (4-0) | 3 | at Slaton (1-1) |
3 | Refugio (4-0) | 2 | at Taft (3-1) |
4 | San Saba (3-1) | 6 | vs Dublin (1-3) |
5 | Panhandle (2-1) | 7 | vs Stratford (2-2) |
6 | Lindsay (4-0) | 8 | at *Collinsville (3-1) |
7 | Cisco (2-2) | 5 | at Comanche (4-0) |
8 | New Deal (2-1) | 9 | vs Idalou (3-0) |
9 | San Augustine (1-1) | 4 | vs Alto (0-3) |
10 | Joaquin (3-0) | 10 | vs Clarksville (2-2) |
11 | Timpson (4-0) | 13 | vs Simms Bowie (2-2) |
12 | Hawley (3-1) | 11 | at Bangs (3-0) |
13 | Holland (3-1) | 12 | at *Hearne (2-0) |
14 | Crawford (4-0) | 14 | Open |
15 | Ganado (1-3) | 18 | at Burton (0-4) |
16 | Centerville (3-1) | 17 | at Bremond (3-1) |
17 | Schulenburg (4-0) | 16 | vs *Weimar (1-3) |
18 | Normangee (3-0) | 20 | at New Waverly (2-0) |
19 | Italy (4-0) | 19 | at Meridian (2-2) |
20 | Mason (0-4) | 21 | at Junction (3-1) |
21 | Flatonia (3-1) | 23 | at *Shiner (4-0) |
22 | Wolfe City (3-1) | 25 | at *Bogata Rivercrest (2-2) |
23 | Beckville (2-2) | 44 | vs *Price Carlisle (2-2) |
24 | Anson (3-1) | 24 | vs Albany (3-1) |
25 | Thorndale (2-1) | 27 | vs *Moody (1-3) |
26 | Bosqueville (1-2) | 33 | at *Rio Vista (4-0) |
27 | Hearne (2-0) | 26 | vs *Holland (3-1) |
28 | Garrison (1-2) | 30 | at Groveton (2-2) |
29 | Sundown (3-1) | 22 | at Farwell (3-0) |
30 | Stinnett West Texas (2-2) | 28 | Open |
31 | Farwell (3-0) | 32 | vs Sundown (3-1) |
32 | Bogata Rivercrest (2-2) | 31 | vs *Wolfe City (3-1) |
33 | Dawson (2-2) | 34 | vs Hubbard (3-0) |
34 | Collinsville (3-1) | 36 | vs *Lindsay (4-0) |
35 | Price Carlisle (2-2) | 29 | at *Beckville (2-2) |
36 | Stamford (2-2) | 41 | vs Archer City (2-1) |
37 | Shelbyville (1-2) | 49 | Open |
38 | Rio Vista (4-0) | 39 | vs *Bosqueville (1-2) |
39 | Hawkins (4-0) | 37 | at *Linden-Kildaire (0-3) |
40 | Kenedy (2-1) | 50 | vs *Freer (1-1) |
41 | Forsan (2-2) | 46 | at Reagan County (3-1) |
42 | Grapeland (3-1) | 15 | vs Burkeville (1-2) |
43 | Cooper (2-1) | 42 | Open |
44 | Coleman (3-1) | 43 | at Colorado City (0-4) |
45 | Hale Center (3-1) | 48 | vs Olton (2-1) |
46 | Santa Maria (0-0) | 45 | Open |
47 | Thrall (2-2) | 53 | vs *Rosebud-Lott (2-1) |
48 | Goldthwaite (2-2) | 56 | at Christoval (3-1) |
49 | Jewett Leon (3-1) | 77 | vs Cayuga (1-3) |
50 | Honey Grove (2-2) | 47 | vs *Como-Pickton (1-1) |
51 | Olton (2-1) | 51 | at Hale Center (3-1) |
52 | Alvord (0-3) | 54 | vs *Tom Bean (1-2) |
53 | Ozona (2-2) | 63 | at Brady (2-2) |
54 | Hamilton (2-2) | 35 | vs *Itasca (1-1) |
55 | La Villa (0-0) | 55 | Open |
56 | Freer (1-1) | 83 | at *Kenedy (2-1) |
57 | Alto (0-3) | 57 | at San Augustine (1-1) |
58 | Groveton (2-2) | 40 | vs Garrison (1-2) |
59 | Weimar (1-3) | 52 | at *Schulenburg (4-0) |
60 | Bruceville-Eddy (1-2) | 60 | Open |
61 | Tolar (0-4) | 62 | vs *Valley Mills (2-2) |
62 | Johnson City (1-3) | 59 | vs Blanco (3-1) |
63 | Rosebud-Lott (2-1) | 64 | at *Thrall (2-2) |
64 | DeLeon (0-4) | 66 | vs Seymour (1-3) |
65 | Winters (0-4) | 73 | at Hico (1-3) |
66 | Alba-Golden (1-3) | 68 | vs *Celeste (1-2) |
67 | Como-Pickton (1-1) | 72 | at *Honey Grove (2-2) |
68 | Trenton (2-1) | 65 | vs *Tioga (1-3) |
69 | Frankston (1-3) | 58 | at *Big Sandy (0-2) |
70 | Three Rivers (2-2) | 38 | vs *Bloomington (0-3) |
71 | Tahoka (3-1) | 74 | vs Ropesville Ropes (2-1) |
72 | Celeste (1-2) | 67 | at *Alba-Golden (1-3) |
73 | Haskell (1-3) | 70 | at Hamlin (4-0) |
74 | Premont (1-1) | 69 | vs Falfurrias (0-1) |
75 | Valley Mills (2-2) | 75 | at *Tolar (0-4) |
76 | Cayuga (1-3) | 71 | at Jewett Leon (3-1) |
77 | Marlin (1-2) | 79 | vs Wortham (2-2) |
78 | Gladewater Union Grove (1-3) | 78 | Open |
79 | Ben Bolt (0-0) | 80 | Open |
80 | Colorado City (0-4) | 81 | vs Coleman (3-1) |
81 | Kerens (1-3) | 86 | vs Chilton (2-2) |
82 | Floydada (1-3) | 76 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt (4-0) |
83 | Harper (0-4) | 82 | at Menard (0-4) |
84 | Bloomington (0-3) | 89 | at *Three Rivers (2-2) |
85 | Linden-Kildaire (0-3) | 84 | vs *Hawkins (4-0) |
86 | Sanford-Fritch (0-4) | 85 | vs Amarillo River Road (1-3) |
87 | Brackettville (1-3) | 61 | Open |
88 | Big Sandy (0-2) | 87 | vs *Frankston (1-3) |
89 | Tom Bean (1-2) | 88 | at *Alvord (0-3) |
90 | Riviera-Kaufer (0-0) | 90 | Open |
91 | Itasca (1-1) | 92 | at *Hamilton (2-2) |
92 | Moody (1-3) | 91 | at *Thorndale (2-1) |
93 | Boys Ranch (0-3) | 93 | Open |
94 | Axtell (0-4) | 94 | Open |
95 | Center Point (0-3) | 96 | Open |
96 | Saratoga West Hardin (0-3) | 95 | vs High Island (0-3) |
97 | Tioga (1-3) | 97 | at *Trenton (2-1) |
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Hamlin (4-0) | 1 | vs Haskell (1-3) |
2 | Mart (4-0) | 2 | Open |
3 | Wellington (3-0) | 3 | at Jacksboro (3-1) |
4 | Windthorst (4-0) | 4 | at Wichita Falls City View (2-2) |
5 | Wink (4-0) | 5 | at Smyer (3-1) |
6 | Albany (3-1) | 6 | at Anson (3-1) |
7 | Stratford (2-2) | 7 | at Panhandle (2-1) |
8 | Archer City (2-1) | 10 | at Stamford (2-2) |
9 | Christoval (3-1) | 11 | vs Goldthwaite (2-2) |
10 | Wheeler (3-1) | 15 | at Sunray (3-1) |
11 | Vega (2-2) | 8 | vs Bovina (1-3) |
12 | Clarendon (4-0) | 9 | at Quanah (1-3) |
13 | Bremond (3-1) | 12 | vs Centerville (3-1) |
14 | Bruni (0-0) | 14 | at *La Pryor (0-2) |
15 | Muenster (2-2) | 18 | vs Valley View (0-3) |
16 | Eldorado (1-3) | 17 | at Sonora (0-4) |
17 | Tenaha (1-2) | 13 | vs *Lovelady (1-3) |
18 | Falls City (2-2) | 21 | vs *Pettus (0-0) |
19 | Ralls (2-2) | 19 | at Plains (0-4) |
20 | McCamey (2-1) | 16 | vs San Antonio Cole (0-0) |
21 | Sabinal (4-0) | 42 | vs *Charlotte (0-1) |
22 | Santo (3-1) | 23 | vs Millsap (3-1) |
23 | Gruver (0-4) | 20 | at Shamrock (3-0) |
24 | Chilton (2-2) | 32 | at Kerens (1-3) |
25 | Runge (3-1) | 28 | Open |
26 | Petrolia (4-0) | 27 | at Munday (1-3) |
27 | Granger (3-1) | 24 | at *Bartlett (1-2) |
28 | Seymour (1-3) | 25 | at DeLeon (0-4) |
29 | Cushing (3-0) | 40 | vs *Pineland West Sabine (1-2) |
30 | Agua Dulce (0-1) | 29 | vs *Louise (3-0) |
31 | Cross Plains (3-1) | 31 | at Miles (2-2) |
32 | Snook (1-3) | 33 | vs *Iola (1-1) |
33 | Quanah (1-3) | 36 | vs Clarendon (4-0) |
34 | Cumby (0-1) | 34 | Open |
35 | Lovelady (1-3) | 30 | at *Tenaha (1-2) |
36 | Sudan (1-3) | 26 | at Crosbyton (1-3) |
37 | D'Hanis (1-0) | 39 | vs *Benavides (0-0) |
38 | Bovina (1-3) | 35 | at Vega (2-2) |
39 | Smyer (3-1) | 41 | vs Wink (4-0) |
40 | Yorktown (1-3) | 37 | at *Woodsboro (0-3) |
41 | Sunray (3-1) | 43 | vs Wheeler (3-1) |
42 | Somerville (0-3) | 44 | vs *Milano (1-3) |
43 | Pineland West Sabine (1-2) | 22 | at *Cushing (3-0) |
44 | Junction (3-1) | 45 | vs Mason (0-4) |
45 | Hubbard (3-0) | 49 | at Dawson (2-2) |
46 | New Home (3-1) | 56 | vs Roscoe (0-4) |
47 | Hull-Daisetta (1-2) | 54 | at Pasadena First Baptist (0-0) |
48 | Ropesville Ropes (2-1) | 46 | at Tahoka (3-1) |
49 | Shamrock (3-0) | 48 | vs Gruver (0-4) |
50 | Rocksprings (3-0) | 51 | vs Iraan (0-2) |
51 | Burton (0-4) | 38 | vs Ganado (1-3) |
52 | Miles (2-2) | 50 | vs Cross Plains (3-1) |
53 | Iola (1-1) | 70 | at *Snook (1-3) |
54 | Lockney (3-0) | 53 | vs Odessa Compass Academy (0-3) |
55 | Deweyville (1-2) | 55 | Open |
56 | Evadale (1-2) | 47 | vs Frost (1-2) |
57 | Simms Bowie (2-2) | 59 | at Timpson (4-0) |
58 | La Pryor (0-2) | 60 | vs *Bruni (0-0) |
59 | Louise (3-0) | 64 | at *Agua Dulce (0-1) |
60 | Detroit (0-4) | 58 | at McKinney Christian (0-0) |
61 | Wortham (2-2) | 69 | at Marlin (1-2) |
62 | Milano (1-3) | 62 | at *Somerville (0-3) |
63 | Seagraves (0-4) | 61 | Open |
64 | Quinlan Boles (1-1) | 65 | Open |
65 | Memphis (3-1) | 66 | at Booker (0-3) |
66 | Meridian (2-2) | 63 | vs Italy (4-0) |
67 | Clarksville (2-2) | 52 | at Joaquin (3-0) |
68 | Crosbyton (1-3) | 68 | vs Sudan (1-3) |
69 | Charlotte (0-1) | 71 | at *Sabinal (4-0) |
70 | Maud (0-3) | 72 | Open |
71 | Olney (1-2) | 73 | at Ranger (0-3) |
72 | Bartlett (1-2) | 74 | vs *Granger (3-1) |
73 | Frost (1-2) | 76 | at Evadale (1-2) |
74 | Mount Enterprise (0-3) | 57 | vs Tyler All Saints (0-0) |
75 | Electra (1-3) | 67 | at Era (0-4) |
76 | Colmesneil (2-1) | 86 | at *Overton (1-2) |
77 | Roscoe (0-4) | 75 | at New Home (3-1) |
78 | Pettus (0-0) | 78 | at *Falls City (2-2) |
79 | Menard (0-4) | 77 | vs Harper (0-4) |
80 | Plains (0-4) | 81 | vs Ralls (2-2) |
81 | Benavides (0-0) | 80 | at *D'Hanis (1-0) |
82 | Hico (1-3) | 79 | vs Winters (0-4) |
83 | Booker (0-3) | 82 | vs Memphis (3-1) |
84 | Sabine Pass (0-0) | 83 | vs Acadian Home School, LA |
85 | Burkeville (1-2) | 92 | at Grapeland (3-1) |
86 | Munday (1-3) | 84 | vs Petrolia (4-0) |
87 | Chico (0-3) | 85 | at Callisburg (2-2) |
88 | Overton (1-2) | 88 | vs *Colmesneil (2-1) |
89 | Woodsboro (0-3) | 89 | vs *Yorktown (1-3) |
90 | Iraan (0-2) | 91 | at Rocksprings (3-0) |
91 | Era (0-4) | 90 | vs Electra (1-3) |
92 | Ranger (0-3) | 93 | vs Olney (1-2) |
93 | High Island (0-3) | 87 | at Saratoga West Hardin (0-3) |
CLASS 1A DIVISION I
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Sterling City (4-0) | 1 | at Happy (4-0) |
2 | Jonesboro (4-0) | 4 | vs Milford (0-2) |
3 | Rankin (3-1) | 2 | vs Calvert (2-1) |
4 | Borden County (2-2) | 5 | at Water Valley (0-1) |
5 | Gilmer Union Hill (3-0) | 3 | vs Medina (1-3) |
6 | May (3-1) | 9 | at Blum (2-1) |
7 | Happy (4-0) | 6 | vs Sterling City (4-0) |
8 | Leakey (3-1) | 7 | at Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (0-0) |
9 | Westbrook (4-0) | 8 | vs Strawn (3-1) |
10 | Knox City (2-2) | 16 | vs Bryson (2-2) |
11 | Blum (2-1) | 10 | vs May (3-1) |
12 | White Deer (3-1) | 11 | at Springlake-Earth (2-1) |
13 | Roscoe Highland (4-0) | 13 | at Ira (2-2) |
14 | Irion County (4-0) | 14 | vs Bronte (1-3) |
15 | O'Donnell (3-1) | 17 | at Spur (0-2) |
16 | Turkey Valley (3-0) | 15 | at Nazareth (2-2) |
17 | Abbott (4-0) | 21 | at Iredell (1-1) |
18 | Saint Jo (4-0) | 19 | at Forestburg (1-3) |
19 | Van Horn (1-0) | 18 | at Garden City (2-2) |
20 | Garden City (2-2) | 23 | vs Van Horn (1-0) |
21 | Evant (1-0) | 20 | vs Penelope (4-0) |
22 | Ira (2-2) | 12 | vs Roscoe Highland (4-0) |
23 | Coolidge (1-2) | 24 | vs Waco Parkview Christian (1-2) |
24 | Crowell (1-2) | 22 | at Newcastle (2-2) |
25 | Hermleigh (4-0) | 30 | at Wilson (1-3) |
26 | Nazareth (2-2) | 25 | vs Turkey Valley (3-0) |
27 | Springlake-Earth (2-1) | 28 | vs White Deer (3-1) |
28 | Penelope (4-0) | 29 | at Evant (1-0) |
29 | Spur (0-2) | 27 | vs O'Donnell (3-1) |
30 | Eden (1-3) | 26 | vs Morgan (3-1) |
31 | Nueces Canyon (1-2) | 31 | vs Follett (4-0) |
32 | Petersburg (3-1) | 37 | at Jayton (3-1) |
33 | Bryson (2-2) | 34 | at Knox City (2-2) |
34 | Aspermont (2-2) | 38 | vs Abilene TLCA (0-3) |
35 | Imperial Buena Vista (3-1) | 32 | vs Lamesa Klondike (4-0) |
36 | Kress (3-1) | 33 | Open |
37 | Gorman (1-3) | 35 | vs Gustine (2-2) |
38 | Lometa (3-0) | 39 | at Rochelle (2-2) |
39 | Paducah (1-3) | 41 | at Motley County (3-1) |
40 | Medina (1-3) | 62 | at Gilmer Union Hill (3-0) |
41 | Perrin-Whitt (3-1) | 36 | vs Throckmorton (3-1) |
42 | Roby (3-1) | 47 | at Benjamin (3-1) |
43 | Leverett's Chapel (2-1) | 42 | at Trinidad (0-4) |
44 | Fort Davis (1-2) | 44 | vs Sanderson (1-2) |
45 | Rotan (3-0) | 46 | at Robert Lee (1-2) |
46 | Avalon (0-3) | 43 | vs Arlington TLCA (0-1) |
47 | Newcastle (2-2) | 40 | vs Crowell (1-2) |
48 | Aquilla (1-2) | 48 | at Dallas UME Prep (0-1) |
49 | McLean (2-2) | 45 | vs Groom (3-1) |
50 | Milford (0-2) | 50 | at Jonesboro (4-0) |
51 | Santa Anna (3-1) | 49 | Open |
52 | Water Valley (0-1) | 53 | vs Borden County (2-2) |
53 | Baird (0-3) | 54 | at Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-2) |
54 | Whiteface (2-1) | 51 | vs Anton (4-0) |
55 | Marfa (0-2) | 55 | vs Gordon (3-1) |
56 | Paint Rock (1-0) | 56 | vs Zephyr (0-4) |
57 | Vernon Northside (3-1) | 52 | at Bowie Gold-burg (2-2) |
58 | Bynum (1-2) | 65 | at Mount Calm (0-4) |
59 | Veribest (1-1) | 57 | vs Valera Panther Creek (1-3) |
60 | Meadow (0-4) | 58 | vs Lenorah Grady (1-3) |
61 | Lenorah Grady (1-3) | 63 | at Meadow (0-4) |
62 | Claude (1-3) | 60 | at Darrouzett (0-4) |
63 | Covington (0-3) | 66 | vs Walnut Springs (3-1) |
64 | McDade (0-0) | 61 | vs SA Atonement Academy (0-0) |
65 | Robert Lee (1-2) | 59 | vs Rotan (3-0) |
66 | Zephyr (0-4) | 64 | at Paint Rock (1-0) |
67 | Midland TLCA (1-2) | 70 | at Trent (0-4) |
68 | Fruitvale (1-3) | 71 | vs Tyler Willowbend (1-3) |
69 | Campbell (0-4) | 68 | at Melissa CHANT (2-1) |
70 | Savoy (0-0) | 69 | Open |
71 | Prairie Lea (0-2) | 67 | at Buckholts (0-3) |
72 | Lorenzo (0-3) | 73 | at Ackerly Sands (2-2) |
73 | Lingleville (0-4) | 76 | vs Moran (0-4) |
74 | Bronte (1-3) | 74 | at Irion County (4-0) |
75 | Arlington TLCA (0-1) | 72 | at Avalon (0-3) |
76 | Wellman-Union (0-4) | 75 | vs Welch Dawson (0-0) |
77 | Gholson (0-2) | 77 | at Blanket (3-1) |
CLASS 1A DIVISION II
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Balmorhea (3-1) | 2 | Open |
2 | Calvert (2-1) | 3 | at Rankin (3-1) |
3 | Richland Springs (2-0) | 1 | vs FW Covenant Classical (0-0) |
4 | Strawn (3-1) | 5 | at Westbrook (4-0) |
5 | Jayton (3-1) | 4 | vs Petersburg (3-1) |
6 | Motley County (3-1) | 8 | vs Paducah (1-3) |
7 | Lamesa Klondike (4-0) | 7 | at Imperial Buena Vista (3-1) |
8 | Groom (3-1) | 6 | at McLean (2-2) |
9 | Blackwell (2-2) | 9 | at Brookesmith (2-1) |
10 | Follett (4-0) | 12 | at Nueces Canyon (1-2) |
11 | Oakwood (3-0) | 10 | vs Tyler Kings Academy (2-1) |
12 | Anton (4-0) | 11 | at Whiteface (2-1) |
13 | Whitharral (3-1) | 14 | vs Hart (1-2) |
14 | Blanket (3-1) | 13 | vs Gholson (0-2) |
15 | Brookesmith (2-1) | 17 | vs Blackwell (2-2) |
16 | Gordon (3-1) | 15 | at Marfa (0-2) |
17 | Ladonia Fannindel (4-0) | 16 | Open |
18 | Throckmorton (3-1) | 21 | at Perrin-Whitt (3-1) |
19 | Morgan (3-1) | 18 | at Eden (1-3) |
20 | Dime Box (1-0) | 20 | at Bellville Faith Academy (0-0) |
21 | Cherokee (3-1) | 25 | vs Cranfills Gap (1-2) |
22 | Benjamin (3-1) | 29 | vs Roby (3-1) |
23 | Lazbuddie (3-0) | 24 | vs Hedley (2-2) |
24 | Walnut Springs (3-1) | 26 | at Covington (0-3) |
25 | Loraine (2-2) | 22 | at Lueders-Avoca (0-4) |
26 | Grandfalls-Royalty (2-2) | 23 | Open |
27 | Mullin (4-0) | 33 | vs Rising Star (2-2) |
28 | Amherst (3-1) | 31 | at Wildorado (3-1) |
29 | Sidney (2-2) | 27 | vs Three Way (1-3) |
30 | Sanderson (1-2) | 30 | at Fort Davis (1-2) |
31 | Sierra Blanca (0-1) | 35 | Open |
32 | Miami (2-2) | 32 | vs Silverton (1-3) |
33 | Wildorado (3-1) | 28 | vs Amherst (3-1) |
34 | Ackerly Sands (2-2) | 34 | vs Lorenzo (0-3) |
35 | Bowie Gold-burg (2-2) | 42 | vs Vernon Northside (3-1) |
36 | Oglesby (3-1) | 36 | at Eagle Christian Academy (0-0) |
37 | Rochelle (2-2) | 19 | vs Lometa (3-0) |
38 | Silverton (1-3) | 37 | at Miami (2-2) |
39 | Cranfills Gap (1-2) | 40 | at Cherokee (3-1) |
40 | Rising Star (2-2) | 47 | at Mullin (4-0) |
41 | Gustine (2-2) | 38 | at Gorman (1-3) |
42 | Hart (1-2) | 52 | at Whitharral (3-1) |
43 | Lueders-Avoca (0-4) | 39 | vs Loraine (2-2) |
44 | Wilson (1-3) | 57 | vs Hermleigh (4-0) |
45 | Iredell (1-1) | 48 | vs Abbott (4-0) |
46 | Lefors (0-4) | 51 | Open |
47 | Chillicothe (1-2) | 49 | at Guthrie (1-3) |
48 | Rule (2-2) | 41 | at Woodson (0-3) |
49 | Trinidad (0-4) | 45 | vs Leverett's Chapel (2-1) |
50 | Bluff Dale (1-3) | 44 | vs FW THESA H/School (1-3) |
51 | Hedley (2-2) | 43 | at Lazbuddie (3-0) |
52 | Three Way (1-3) | 46 | at Sidney (2-2) |
53 | Buckholts (0-3) | 53 | vs Prairie Lea (0-2) |
54 | Kopperl (0-0) | 54 | Open |
55 | Guthrie (1-3) | 66 | vs Chillicothe (1-2) |
56 | Welch Dawson (0-0) | 56 | at Wellman-Union (0-4) |
57 | Apple Springs (0-1) | 58 | Open |
58 | Valera Panther Creek (1-3) | 50 | at Veribest (1-1) |
59 | Harrold (0-1) | 60 | Open |
60 | Forestburg (1-3) | 55 | vs Saint Jo (4-0) |
61 | Chester (0-2) | 61 | vs Baytown Christian (0-0) |
62 | Loop (1-3) | 62 | vs Cotton Center (1-3) |
63 | Mount Calm (0-4) | 63 | vs Bynum (1-2) |
64 | Afton Patton Springs (0-3) | 64 | Open |
65 | Woodson (0-3) | 65 | vs Rule (2-2) |
66 | Lohn (0-1) | 67 | Open |
67 | Southland (0-4) | 59 | Open |
68 | Moran (0-4) | 68 | at Lingleville (0-4) |
69 | Darrouzett (0-4) | 70 | vs Claude (1-3) |
70 | Cotton Center (1-3) | 69 | at Loop (1-3) |
71 | Trent (0-4) | 71 | vs Midland TLCA (1-2) |
72 | Olfen (0-1) | 72 | Open |
73 | Abilene TLCA (0-3) | 73 | at Aspermont (2-2) |
PRIVATE SCHOOLS — 11-MAN
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Dallas Parish Episcopal (0-0) | 1 | at Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-0) |
2 | Plano John Paul II (0-0) | 2 | at Lucas Lovejoy (0-0) |
3 | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (0-0) | 3 | at Duncanville (0-0) |
4 | San Antonio Cornerstone (3-1) | 4 | Open |
5 | Austin Regents School (0-0) | 5 | at *Austin St. Michael's (0-0) |
6 | Houston Second Baptist (0-0) | 6 | vs Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-1) |
7 | Dallas Christian School (0-0) | 7 | vs Argyle Liberty Christian (0-0) |
8 | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (0-0) | 8 | vs Azle (0-0) |
9 | Houston St. Thomas (0-0) | 9 | vs El Campo (2-1) |
10 | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (0-0) | 10 | at Prosper (0-0) |
11 | Bellaire Episcopal (0-1) | 11 | vs Houston Legacy (1-1) |
12 | Colleyville Covenant Christian (0-0) | 12 | at *Muenster Sacred Heart (0-0) |
13 | Shiner St. Paul (0-0) | 13 | at Tomball Rosehill Christian (0-0) |
14 | Dallas Bishop Dunne (0-0) | 14 | at Grapevine Faith Christian (0-0) |
15 | Arlington Pantego Christian (0-0) | 15 | vs Nocona (1-3) |
16 | Grapevine Faith Christian (0-0) | 16 | vs Dallas Bishop Dunne (0-0) |
17 | Lubbock Christian (0-0) | 17 | at *Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-0) |
18 | Fort Worth Lake Country (1-0) | 18 | vs *Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-0) |
19 | Boerne Geneva School (0-0) | 19 | at San Antonio Central Catholic (0-0) |
20 | Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-0) | 20 | vs Dallas Parish Episcopal (0-0) |
21 | Houston Kinkaid (0-0) | 21 | vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville (0-1) |
22 | Houston Lutheran South (0-0) | 22 | vs Katy St. John XXIII (0-0) |
23 | Fort Worth Country Day (0-0) | 23 | vs Austin Saints (0-0) |
24 | Tomball Rosehill Christian (0-0) | 24 | vs Shiner St. Paul (0-0) |
25 | San Antonio Holy Cross (0-0) | 25 | vs Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-0) |
26 | Lubbock Trinity Christian (0-0) | 26 | at *Fort Worth Calvary Academy (0-0) |
27 | Midland Christian (0-0) | 27 | vs Wall (3-1) |
28 | San Antonio Central Catholic (0-0) | 28 | vs Boerne Geneva School (0-0) |
29 | San Antonio Antonian Prep (0-0) | 29 | vs Floresville (0-0) |
30 | Frisco Legacy Christian (0-0) | 30 | at Tyler Grace Community (0-0) |
31 | Bullard Brook Hill (0-0) | 31 | vs Fort Worth Christian (0-0) |
32 | Cypress Community Christian (0-0) | 32 | at Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (0-0) |
33 | The Woodlands Christian (0-0) | 33 | at League City Bay Area Christian (0-0) |
34 | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0) | 34 | at Victoria St. Joseph (0-0) |
35 | Cedar Hill Newman (2-0) | 35 | at Dallas Covenant (0-0) |
36 | The Woodlands John Cooper (0-0) | 36 | Open |
37 | Fort Worth Christian (0-0) | 37 | at Bullard Brook Hill (0-0) |
38 | Temple Central Texas Chr. (0-0) | 38 | at Weatherford Christian (0-0) |
39 | Irving Cistercian Prep (0-0) | 39 | Open |
40 | Episcopal School of Dallas (0-0) | 40 | Open |
41 | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0) | 41 | vs Fort Bend Christian (0-0) |
42 | League City Bay Area Christian (0-0) | 42 | vs The Woodlands Christian (0-0) |
43 | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (0-0) | 43 | vs Cypress Community Christian (0-0) |
44 | Houston St. Pius X (0-0) | 44 | at Houston Lutheran North (0-0) |
45 | Houston The Village (0-0) | 45 | vs Houston St. John's (0-0) |
46 | Victoria St. Joseph (0-0) | 46 | vs Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0) |
47 | Argyle Liberty Christian (0-0) | 47 | at Dallas Christian School (0-0) |
48 | Bryan Brazos Christian (0-0) | 48 | at Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-0) |
49 | Muenster Sacred Heart (0-0) | 49 | vs *Colleyville Covenant Christian (0-0) |
50 | Dallas Shelton School (0-0) | 50 | Open |
51 | Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-0) | 51 | vs Bryan Brazos Christian (0-0) |
52 | San Antonio Christian (0-0) | 52 | at Universal City Randolph (2-1) |
53 | Fort Bend Christian (0-0) | 53 | at Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0) |
54 | CC John Paul II (0-0) | 54 | vs Ingleside (3-1) |
55 | Katy St. John XXIII (0-0) | 55 | at Houston Lutheran South (0-0) |
56 | Arlington Grace Prep (0-0) | 56 | at Flower Mound Coram Deo (0-0) |
57 | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-0) | 57 | vs Founders Classical Academy (1-2) |
58 | Houston St. John's (0-0) | 58 | at Houston The Village (0-0) |
59 | Austin Brentwood Christian (0-0) | 60 | at Waco Reicher (0-0) |
60 | Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (0-3) | 61 | Open |
61 | Austin St. Michael's (0-0) | 62 | vs *Austin Regents School (0-0) |
62 | Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-0) | 63 | at *Fort Worth Lake Country (1-0) |
63 | Tyler Grace Community (0-0) | 64 | vs Frisco Legacy Christian (0-0) |
64 | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (0-0) | 65 | at Carrollton Prince of Peace (0-0) |
65 | Houston Lutheran North (0-0) | 66 | vs Houston St. Pius X (0-0) |
66 | Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-0) | 67 | at Houston Westbury Christian (0-0) |
67 | McKinney Christian (0-0) | 68 | vs Detroit (0-4) |
68 | Dallas Covenant (0-0) | 70 | vs Cedar Hill Newman (2-0) |
69 | Dallas St. Mark's (0-0) | 71 | Open |
70 | Houston ProVision Academy (0-0) | 72 | at *Arlington Newman (0-1) |
71 | Flower Mound Coram Deo (0-0) | 73 | vs Arlington Grace Prep (0-0) |
72 | Dallas First Baptist Academy (0-0) | 74 | vs Dallas Inspired Vision (0-0) |
73 | Houston Christian (0-1) | 59 | at Hitchcock (3-1) |
74 | El Paso Cathedral (0-0) | 75 | Open |
75 | Austin Saints (0-0) | 76 | at Fort Worth Country Day (0-0) |
76 | Carrollton Prince of Peace (0-0) | 77 | vs Fort Worth Southwest Christian (0-0) |
77 | Houston Westbury Christian (0-0) | 78 | vs Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-0) |
78 | Tomball Christian H/School (2-2) | 89 | at Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-0) |
79 | Waco Reicher (0-0) | 79 | vs Austin Brentwood Christian (0-0) |
80 | Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0) | 80 | Open |
81 | Arlington Oakridge (0-1) | 69 | Open |
82 | SA Texas Military Institute (0-0) | 81 | Open |
83 | Schertz John Paul II (0-0) | 82 | Open |
84 | Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-0) | 83 | Open |
85 | Houston Legacy (1-1) | 84 | at Bellaire Episcopal (0-1) |
86 | Spring Frassati Catholic (0-0) | 85 | at Houston Northland Christian (0-0) |
87 | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-0) | 87 | at San Antonio Holy Cross (0-0) |
88 | San Antonio St. Anthony's (0-0) | 88 | Open |
89 | Tyler All Saints (0-0) | 90 | at Mount Enterprise (0-3) |
90 | Fort Worth Calvary Academy (0-0) | 91 | vs *Lubbock Trinity Christian (0-0) |
91 | DasCHE (2-1) | 86 | at Waco Texas Wind (1-3) |
92 | Addison Trinity Christian (0-0) | 92 | vs Pittsburg (0-3) |
93 | Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-0) | 93 | vs Acadiana Christian, LA |
94 | Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-0) | 94 | vs *Lubbock Christian (0-0) |
95 | Pasadena First Baptist (0-0) | 95 | vs Hull-Daisetta (1-2) |
96 | Weatherford Christian (0-0) | 96 | vs Temple Central Texas Chr. (0-0) |
97 | Houston Northland Christian (0-0) | 97 | vs Spring Frassati Catholic (0-0) |
98 | Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-0) | 98 | vs Tomball Christian H/School (2-2) |
99 | San Antonio Davenport (3-0) | 99 | at Dripping Springs JV |
100 | Katy Jordan (0-0) | 100 | at Lake Belton (2-1) |
101 | Lake Belton (2-1) | 101 | vs Katy Jordan (0-0) |
102 | Arlington Newman (0-1) | 102 | vs *Houston ProVision Academy (0-0) |
103 | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-0) | 103 | at Dallas First Baptist Academy (0-0) |
104 | Founders Classical Academy (1-2) | 104 | at Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-0) |
105 | Houston KIPP Northeast (0-0) | 105 | Open |
106 | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (0-0) | 106 | Open |
107 | Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-0) | 107 | Open |
108 | Waco Texas Wind (1-3) | 108 | vs DasCHE (2-1) |
109 | Atlas HomeSchool (0-3) | 109 | Open |
110 | San Antonio Brooks Academy (0-0) | 110 | Open |
111 | Harlingen Marine Military (0-1) | 113 | vs Rio Hondo JV |
112 | Houston Kipp Generations (0-0) | 111 | Open |
113 | Houston Kipp Academy (0-0) | 112 | Open |
114 | Austin LASA (0-0) | 114 | Open |
115 | Malakoff Cross Roads (0-4) | 115 | Open |
PRIVATE SCHOOLS – 6-MAN
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 5 |
1 | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (0-0) | 1 | vs Leakey (3-1) |
2 | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (2-1) | 3 | at Williamson County Home School (3-0) |
3 | New Braunfels Christian (0-0) | 2 | at Bulverde Bracken Christian (0-0) |
4 | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (0-0) | 4 | vs Austin Veritas Academy (0-0) |
5 | Austin Veritas Academy (0-0) | 5 | at Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (0-0) |
6 | Dallas Lakehill Prep (0-0) | 6 | at Plano Coram Deo (0-0) |
7 | Bryan Allen Academy (0-0) | 7 | vs Bryan St. Joseph (0-0) |
8 | Houston Emery-Weiner School (0-0) | 8 | vs Houston Grace Christian (0-0) |
9 | San Antonio St. Gerard (0-0) | 9 | Open |
10 | Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-0) | 10 | at Austin Hill Country (0-0) |
11 | Conroe Covenant (0-0) | 11 | at San Marcos Baptist Academy (0-0) |
12 | Watauga Harvest Christian (0-0) | 12 | Open |
13 | Bulverde Bracken Christian (0-0) | 13 | vs New Braunfels Christian (0-0) |
14 | Azle Christian School (4-0) | 15 | at *Mesquite Founders Classical (0-0) |
15 | Abilene Christian (0-0) | 14 | vs *Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (0-0) |
16 | Gainesville State School (0-0) | 17 | Open |
17 | Bryan St. Joseph (0-0) | 18 | at Bryan Allen Academy (0-0) |
18 | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-0) | 19 | at *Wichita Falls Notre Dame (0-0) |
19 | Baytown Christian (0-0) | 20 | at Chester (0-2) |
20 | Williamson County Home School (3-0) | 21 | vs Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (2-1) |
21 | SA Saint Mary's Hall (0-0) | 22 | Open |
22 | Joshua Johnson County (3-1) | 25 | at Stephenville Faith (2-1) |
23 | Houston Northside HomeSchool (1-1) | 16 | at Sugar Land Logos Prep (0-0) |
24 | Waco Vanguard College Prep (0-0) | 24 | vs Round Rock Concordia (0-0) |
25 | Haslet Heritage Christian (4-0) | 23 | at *Nazarene Christian Academy (1-3) |
26 | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (0-2) | 26 | Open |
27 | Marble Falls Faith Academy (0-0) | 27 | vs San Antonio Castle Hills (0-0) |
28 | Westlake Academy (0-0) | 28 | at *Waco Methodist Children's Home (1-0) |
29 | Giddings State School (0-0) | 29 | Open |
30 | Seguin Lifegate Christian (0-0) | 30 | Open |
31 | Austin Royals (1-2) | 31 | Open |
32 | Tyler HEAT (3-1) | 32 | Open |
33 | Waco Parkview Christian (1-2) | 33 | at Coolidge (1-2) |
34 | Garland Christian Academy (0-0) | 34 | at Dallas Lutheran (0-0) |
35 | FW Covenant Classical (0-0) | 35 | at Richland Springs (2-0) |
36 | Huntsville Alpha Omega (0-0) | 36 | vs Waco Live Oak (0-0) |
37 | Spring Branch Living Rock (0-0) | 37 | vs San Antonio Winston (0-1) |
38 | Austin Hill Country (0-0) | 38 | vs Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-0) |
39 | Stephenville Faith (2-1) | 39 | vs Joshua Johnson County (3-1) |
40 | Wylie Prep Academy (1-0) | 40 | at *Arlington St. Paul Prep (1-3) |
41 | Waco Methodist Children's Home (1-0) | 41 | vs *Westlake Academy (0-0) |
42 | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-0) | 42 | vs Round Rock Christian (0-0) |
43 | Denton Calvary (0-0) | 43 | vs Kennedale Fellowship (0-0) |
44 | San Marcos Baptist Academy (0-0) | 44 | vs Conroe Covenant (0-0) |
45 | Midland Trinity (0-0) | 45 | vs *Lubbock All Saints (0-0) |
46 | Waco Live Oak (0-0) | 46 | at Huntsville Alpha Omega (0-0) |
47 | Victoria Home School (1-1) | 48 | Open |
48 | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (4-0) | 53 | Open |
49 | Melissa CHANT (2-1) | 59 | vs Campbell (0-4) |
50 | McKinney The Cornerstone (0-0) | 49 | vs Lucas Christian Academy (0-0) |
51 | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (3-1) | 63 | at Houston Texas Christian (1-2) |
52 | Galveston O'Connell (0-0) | 50 | vs Red Oak Ovilla Christian (0-0) |
53 | Eagle Christian Academy (0-0) | 51 | vs Oglesby (3-1) |
54 | Lantana Harvest Christian (3-0) | 66 | vs *Dallas Academy (0-0) |
55 | Dallas Lutheran (0-0) | 52 | vs Garland Christian Academy (0-0) |
56 | FW THESA H/School (1-3) | 47 | at Bluff Dale (1-3) |
57 | Lakeland Christian (0-0) | 54 | Open |
58 | Greenville Christian (0-0) | 55 | vs Dallas Fairhill School (0-0) |
59 | Plano Coram Deo (0-0) | 56 | vs Dallas Lakehill Prep (0-0) |
60 | Dallas Tyler Street Christian (0-0) | 57 | Open |
61 | Irving Faustina Academy (0-0) | 58 | vs Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-0) |
62 | Rockwall Heritage Christian (0-0) | 60 | Open |
63 | Houston Grace Christian (0-0) | 61 | at Houston Emery-Weiner School (0-0) |
64 | Kennedale Fellowship (0-0) | 62 | at Denton Calvary (0-0) |
65 | Longview Trinity S/of TX (0-0) | 64 | Open |
66 | Irving The Highlands School (0-0) | 65 | vs Sherman Texoma Christian (0-0) |
67 | Tyler Kings Academy (2-1) | 68 | at Oakwood (3-0) |
68 | Bryan Christian Homeschool (2-2) | 86 | Open |
69 | Lucas Christian Academy (0-0) | 67 | at McKinney The Cornerstone (0-0) |
70 | Wichita Falls Christian (0-0) | 69 | at Saint Jo JV |
71 | C.C. Arlington Heights (0-0) | 70 | Open |
72 | Temple Holy Trinity (0-0) | 73 | vs Temple Centex H/Sch (0-4) |
73 | SA Jubilee (1-0) | 116 | Open |
74 | Austin NYOS Charter School (0-0) | 74 | Open |
75 | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (0-0) | 75 | at Galveston O'Connell (0-0) |
76 | Dallas Academy (0-0) | 76 | at *Lantana Harvest Christian (3-0) |
77 | Morton (2-2) | 87 | Open |
78 | Arlington St. Paul Prep (1-3) | 77 | vs *Wylie Prep Academy (1-0) |
79 | Mineral Wells Community (0-4) | 92 | vs *Haslet Legacy Classical (1-3) |
80 | Wichita Falls Notre Dame (0-0) | 78 | vs *Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-0) |
81 | Sugar Land Logos Prep (0-0) | 79 | vs Houston Northside HomeSchool (1-1) |
82 | Round Rock Concordia (0-0) | 80 | at Waco Vanguard College Prep (0-0) |
83 | Bellville Faith Academy (0-0) | 81 | vs Dime Box (1-0) |
84 | EP Faith Christian (0-0) | 82 | Open |
85 | Lake Jackson Brazosport (0-0) | 83 | vs Katy Faith West Academy (0-0) |
86 | Granbury NCTA (0-0) | 84 | Open |
87 | Katy Faith West Academy (0-0) | 85 | at Lake Jackson Brazosport (0-0) |
88 | Dallas UME Prep (0-1) | 93 | vs Aquilla (1-2) |
89 | Irving Universal Academy (0-0) | 88 | Open |
90 | Haslet Legacy Classical (1-3) | 102 | at *Mineral Wells Community (0-4) |
91 | Lubbock All Saints (0-0) | 89 | at *Midland Trinity (0-0) |
92 | Decatur Victory Christian (1-2) | 72 | Open |
93 | Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (0-0) | 91 | at *Abilene Christian (0-0) |
94 | Lubbock Home School Christian (1-3) | 96 | Open |
95 | San Antonio Lutheran (0-0) | 94 | Open |
96 | San Antonio Castle Hills (0-0) | 95 | at Marble Falls Faith Academy (0-0) |
97 | Houston Texas Christian (1-2) | 71 | vs Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (3-1) |
98 | Victoria Faith Academy (0-0) | 98 | Open |
99 | Laredo St. Augustine (0-0) | 99 | Open |
100 | Orange Community Christian (0-0) | 100 | Open |
101 | Round Rock Christian (0-0) | 101 | at Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-0) |
102 | Nazarene Christian Academy (1-3) | 90 | vs *Haslet Heritage Christian (4-0) |
103 | San Marcos Hill Country (0-0) | 104 | Open |
104 | SA Atonement Academy (0-0) | 105 | at McDade (0-0) |
105 | Tyler Willowbend (1-3) | 97 | at Fruitvale (1-3) |
106 | Longview Christian Heritage (0-0) | 106 | Open |
107 | Alvin Living Stones Christian (0-0) | 107 | Open |
108 | Sherman Texoma Christian (0-0) | 108 | at Irving The Highlands School (0-0) |
109 | Mesquite Founders Classical (0-0) | 110 | vs *Azle Christian School (4-0) |
110 | Fort Worth Hill School (0-0) | 111 | Open |
111 | Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-0) | 112 | at Irving Faustina Academy (0-0) |
112 | Dallas Fairhill School (0-0) | 113 | at Greenville Christian (0-0) |
113 | Houston Mount Carmel (0-0) | 115 | Open |
114 | CC Coastal Christian (0-1) | 109 | Open |
115 | Grayson Christian (0-3) | 114 | Open |
116 | Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-2) | 117 | vs Baird (0-3) |
117 | Temple Centex H/Sch (0-4) | 127 | at Temple Holy Trinity (0-0) |
118 | Fort Hancock (0-0) | 118 | Open |
119 | SA Brooks Collegiate Academy (0-0) | 119 | Open |
120 | Corpus Christi Annapolis (0-0) | 120 | Open |
121 | Lubbock Christ The King (0-0) | 121 | Open |
122 | Fayette County HomeSchool (0-0) | 122 | Open |
123 | El Paso Immanuel Baptist (0-0) | 123 | Open |
124 | Houston Sanchez (0-0) | 124 | Open |
125 | Leander Sterling Classical (0-0) | 125 | Open |
126 | Austin Harmony (0-0) | 126 | Open |
127 | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (0-1) | 128 | Open |
128 | Longview HEAT (1-2) | 129 | at Union Hill JV |
129 | San Antonio Winston (0-1) | 103 | at Spring Branch Living Rock (0-0) |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.