It's Week 3 of the 2020 Texas high school football season — at least for Class 4A, Class 3A, Class 2A, Class 1A and some private schools — with 333 games scattered across the Lone Star State. Who's going to win?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer projections of every Texas high school football game! You can also find these projections on the dedicated team pages.
Please note: the COVID-19 pandemic has made schedules extremely fluid; stick with TexasFootball.com for the latest news on cancellations, postponements and other interruptions.
Note: The game is categorized by the home team's classification; asterisks indicate district games.
Home Class | Home | Visitor | Projection |
4A DI | Alvarado (0-2) | Kilgore (1-1) | Kilgore (1-1) favored by 17 |
4A DI | Anna (0-2) | Van Alstyne (1-1) | Too close to call |
4A DI | Beeville Jones (1-1) | Fischer Canyon Lake (1-1) | Fischer Canyon Lake (1-1) favored by 3 |
4A DI | Big Spring (1-0) | Monahans (0-2) | Big Spring (1-0) favored by 5 |
4A DI | Brownwood (1-1) | China Spring (2-0) | Brownwood (1-1) favored by 6 |
4A DI | Burkburnett (0-2) | Iowa Park (2-0) | Iowa Park (2-0) favored by 47 |
4A DI | Burnet (2-0) | Boerne (2-0) | Boerne (2-0) favored by 8 |
4A DI | Canyon (1-0) | Lubbock Estacado (0-2) | Lubbock Estacado (0-2) favored by 1 |
4A DI | CC Calallen (1-1) | Waco La Vega (2-0) | Waco La Vega (2-0) favored by 6 |
4A DI | Corpus Christi Miller (1-0) | Sinton (0-2) | Corpus Christi Miller (1-0) favored by 35 |
4A DI | Decatur (1-1) | Midlothian Heritage (2-0) | Decatur (1-1) favored by 2 |
4A DI | Dumas (2-0) | Perryton (0-2) | Dumas (2-0) favored by 59 |
4A DI | Fort Stockton (1-1) | Glen Rose (2-0) | Glen Rose (2-0) favored by 25 |
4A DI | Fort Worth Dunbar (0-0) | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (0-0) | Fort Worth Dunbar (0-0) favored by 10 |
4A DI | Fredericksburg (2-0) | Gonzales (0-2) | Fredericksburg (2-0) favored by 8 |
4A DI | FW Carter-Riverside (0-0) | Atlas HomeSchool (0-1) | FW Carter-Riverside (0-0) favored by 33 |
4A DI | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-0) | *Fort Worth Eastern Hills (0-0) | *Fort Worth Eastern Hills (0-0) favored by 12 |
4A DI | Gainesville (1-1) | Aubrey (2-0) | Aubrey (2-0) favored by 11 |
4A DI | Huffman Hargrave (2-0) | Bridge City (0-0) | Huffman Hargrave (2-0) favored by 34 |
4A DI | Kaufman (0-2) | Henderson (1-1) | Henderson (1-1) favored by 16 |
4A DI | Kennedale (0-0) | Sunnyvale (0-2) | Kennedale (0-0) favored by 6 |
4A DI | Lake Worth (1-1) | Fort Worth Western Hills (0-1) | Lake Worth (1-1) favored by 10 |
4A DI | Lampasas (2-0) | Wimberley (2-0) | Lampasas (2-0) favored by 16 |
4A DI | Lindale (1-1) | Van (1-1) | Lindale (1-1) favored by 3 |
4A DI | Livingston (0-2) | Orangefield (0-0) | Orangefield (0-0) favored by 1 |
4A DI | Mabank (1-1) | Wills Point (0-2) | Mabank (1-1) favored by 23 |
4A DI | Melissa (2-0) | Pottsboro (2-0) | Melissa (2-0) favored by 8 |
4A DI | Palestine (1-1) | Rusk (2-0) | Palestine (1-1) favored by 3 |
4A DI | Pampa (2-0) | Borger (0-2) | Pampa (2-0) favored by 33 |
4A DI | Paris (2-0) | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-1) | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-1) favored by 8 |
4A DI | Pleasanton (0-2) | Jourdanton (1-1) | Jourdanton (1-1) favored by 25 |
4A DI | Port Lavaca Calhoun (1-1) | El Campo (1-0) | Port Lavaca Calhoun (1-1) favored by 2 |
4A DI | San Angelo Lake View (2-0) | Sweetwater (0-1) | Sweetwater (0-1) favored by 5 |
4A DI | Somerset (0-0) | Sealy (0-1) | Sealy (0-1) favored by 21 |
4A DI | Splendora (0-2) | Houston Legacy (1-0) | Splendora (0-2) favored by 18 |
4A DI | Taylor (0-2) | Giddings (1-1) | Giddings (1-1) favored by 34 |
4A DI | Terrell (1-1) | Tyler Chapel Hill (2-0) | Terrell (1-1) favored by 4 |
4A DI | Vidor (0-0) | Freeport Brazosport (1-0) | Vidor (0-0) favored by 13 |
4A DI | Wichita Falls Hirschi (1-1) | Fort Worth Benbrook (0-2) | Wichita Falls Hirschi (1-1) favored by 24 |
4A DII | Bandera (0-1) | Llano (2-0) | Llano (2-0) favored by 20 |
4A DII | Bellville (2-0) | Stafford (0-2) | Bellville (2-0) favored by 27 |
4A DII | Bridgeport (1-1) | Hillsboro (2-0) | Hillsboro (2-0) favored by 10 |
4A DII | Brownsboro (0-1) | Waxahachie Life (0-2) | Waxahachie Life (0-2) favored by 4 |
4A DII | Caddo Mills (2-0) | Canton (1-1) | Caddo Mills (2-0) favored by 38 |
4A DII | Carrizo Springs (0-2) | Poteet (2-0) | Poteet (2-0) favored by 28 |
4A DII | Celina (0-2) | Argyle (2-0) | Argyle (2-0) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Center (1-1) | Gladewater (1-1) | Center (1-1) favored by 3 |
4A DII | Corpus Christi West Oso (0-2) | Odem (0-2) | Odem (0-2) favored by 6 |
4A DII | Devine (1-1) | Universal City Randolph (1-0) | Devine (1-1) favored by 11 |
4A DII | Farmersville (0-1) | Krum (1-1) | Krum (1-1) favored by 6 |
4A DII | Ferris (1-1) | Quinlan Ford (2-0) | Quinlan Ford (2-0) favored by 10 |
4A DII | Gatesville (0-2) | Lorena (1-1) | Lorena (1-1) favored by 25 |
4A DII | Geronimo Navarro (0-1) | Needville (1-1) | Geronimo Navarro (0-1) favored by 17 |
4A DII | Godley (2-0) | Grandview (2-0) | Grandview (2-0) favored by 15 |
4A DII | Hondo (2-0) | Uvalde (1-1) | Hondo (2-0) favored by 11 |
4A DII | Ingleside (1-1) | Aransas Pass (1-1) | Ingleside (1-1) favored by 16 |
4A DII | Jasper (1-0) | West Orange-Stark (0-0) | West Orange-Stark (0-0) favored by 9 |
4A DII | La Grange (0-2) | La Vernia (2-0) | La Vernia (2-0) favored by 25 |
4A DII | Madisonville (1-1) | Teague (0-2) | Madisonville (1-1) favored by 11 |
4A DII | Midland Greenwood (1-1) | Andrews (2-0) | Midland Greenwood (1-1) favored by 10 |
4A DII | Mineral Wells (0-2) | Venus (0-2) | Mineral Wells (0-2) favored by 27 |
4A DII | Navasota (2-0) | Mexia (0-2) | Navasota (2-0) favored by 9 |
4A DII | Paris North Lamar (0-2) | Nevada Community (0-2) | Nevada Community (0-2) favored by 27 |
4A DII | Pecos (0-1) | Kermit (0-1) | Pecos (0-1) favored by 40 |
4A DII | Robinson (1-1) | Troy (1-1) | Troy (1-1) favored by 28 |
4A DII | Salado (1-1) | Stephenville (1-1) | Stephenville (1-1) favored by 4 |
4A DII | Silsbee (0-1) | Lumberton (0-1) | Silsbee (0-1) favored by 31 |
4A DII | Smithville (1-1) | Shiner (2-0) | Shiner (2-0) favored by 18 |
4A DII | Sweeny (0-2) | West Columbia (1-1) | West Columbia (1-1) favored by 14 |
4A DII | Waco Connally (1-1) | Springtown (1-1) | Waco Connally (1-1) favored by 10 |
4A DII | Wharton (0-2) | Bay City (2-0) | Bay City (2-0) favored by 12 |
3A DI | Amarillo River Road (1-1) | Wellington (1-0) | Wellington (1-0) favored by 22 |
3A DI | Atlanta (0-2) | Gilmer (2-0) | Gilmer (2-0) favored by 21 |
3A DI | Boling (1-0) | East Bernard (2-0) | East Bernard (2-0) favored by 33 |
3A DI | Bowie (1-1) | Henrietta (0-2) | Bowie (1-1) favored by 10 |
3A DI | Breckenridge (0-2) | Cisco (1-1) | Cisco (1-1) favored by 30 |
3A DI | Buna (0-0) | Hardin-Jefferson (0-1) | Buna (0-0) favored by 5 |
3A DI | Bushland (1-1) | Canadian (1-1) | Canadian (1-1) favored by 13 |
3A DI | Caldwell (2-0) | Lago Vista (1-0) | Lago Vista (1-0) favored by 20 |
3A DI | Cleveland Tarkington (1-0) | Trinity (0-2) | Cleveland Tarkington (1-0) favored by 9 |
3A DI | Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0) | Shepherd (0-1) | Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0) favored by 31 |
3A DI | Corpus Christi London (1-0) | Orange Grove (2-0) | Orange Grove (2-0) favored by 9 |
3A DI | Crockett (1-1) | Buffalo (2-0) | Crockett (1-1) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Dalhart (1-1) | Spearman (2-0) | Spearman (2-0) favored by 15 |
3A DI | Denver City (1-1) | Seminole (0-2) | Seminole (0-2) favored by 13 |
3A DI | Diboll (0-1) | Liberty (1-0) | Diboll (0-1) favored by 6 |
3A DI | East Chambers (1-0) | Hamshire-Fannett (1-0) | East Chambers (1-0) favored by 18 |
3A DI | Edna (0-2) | Refugio (2-0) | Refugio (2-0) favored by 36 |
3A DI | Elkhart (0-2) | San Augustine (0-0) | San Augustine (0-0) favored by 36 |
3A DI | Emory Rains (2-0) | Grand Saline (0-2) | Emory Rains (2-0) favored by 41 |
3A DI | Fairfield (0-1) | Athens (2-0) | Athens (2-0) favored by 9 |
3A DI | Gladewater Sabine (2-0) | Daingerfield (1-1) | Daingerfield (1-1) favored by 5 |
3A DI | Goliad (0-2) | George West (1-1) | George West (1-1) favored by 20 |
3A DI | Hitchcock (1-1) | La Marque (0-1) | Hitchcock (1-1) favored by 3 |
3A DI | Howe (0-2) | Sanger (2-0) | Sanger (2-0) favored by 27 |
3A DI | Huntington (1-0) | Frankston (1-1) | Huntington (1-0) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Jefferson (1-1) | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-1) | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-1) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Lamesa (0-2) | Snyder (0-2) | Snyder (0-2) favored by 21 |
3A DI | Little River Academy (2-0) | Groesbeck (2-0) | Little River Academy (2-0) favored by 12 |
3A DI | Lytle (0-2) | La Pryor (0-1) | La Pryor (0-1) favored by 8 |
3A DI | Malakoff (1-1) | Cedar Hill Trinity HS | No pick (outlaw opponent) |
3A DI | Marion (2-0) | Comfort (2-0) | Comfort (2-0) favored by 1 |
3A DI | Maypearl (2-0) | Clifton (0-2) | Clifton (0-2) favored by 4 |
3A DI | McGregor (0-2) | Jarrell (0-2) | McGregor (0-2) favored by 16 |
3A DI | Mineola (2-0) | New London West Rusk (0-1) | Mineola (2-0) favored by 9 |
3A DI | Mount Vernon (2-0) | Paul Pewitt (1-0) | Paul Pewitt (1-0) favored by 8 |
3A DI | Muleshoe (1-1) | Friona (2-0) | Friona (2-0) favored by 21 |
3A DI | Palestine Westwood (1-1) | Eustace (1-1) | Palestine Westwood (1-1) favored by 9 |
3A DI | Peaster (2-0) | Collinsville (2-0) | Peaster (2-0) favored by 2 |
3A DI | San Angelo TLCA (0-2) | San Angelo Grape Creek (0-2) | San Angelo Grape Creek (0-2) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Shallowater (2-0) | Levelland (1-1) | Shallowater (2-0) favored by 25 |
3A DI | Tatum (2-0) | Pittsburg (0-2) | Tatum (2-0) favored by 14 |
3A DI | Tuscola Jim Ned (0-1) | Eastland (0-2) | Eastland (0-2) favored by 6 |
3A DI | Wall (2-0) | San Antonio Cornerstone (1-1) | San Antonio Cornerstone (1-1) favored by 4 |
3A DI | Winnsboro (1-0) | Hughes Springs (1-1) | Winnsboro (1-0) favored by 7 |
3A DI | Woodville (1-0) | Corrigan-Camden (0-2) | Woodville (1-0) favored by 29 |
3A DI | Yoakum (2-0) | Cuero (0-2) | Yoakum (2-0) favored by 12 |
3A DII | Abernathy (1-1) | Sundown (2-0) | Abernathy (1-1) favored by 22 |
3A DII | Altair Rice Consolidated (1-1) | Columbus (1-1) | Columbus (1-1) favored by 14 |
3A DII | Anderson-Shiro (2-0) | Blanco (1-1) | Anderson-Shiro (2-0) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Ballinger (2-0) | Colorado City (0-2) | Ballinger (2-0) favored by 53 |
3A DII | Bells (2-0) | Valley View (0-1) | Bells (2-0) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Blooming Grove (2-0) | West (1-1) | West (1-1) favored by 29 |
3A DII | Coahoma (2-0) | Eldorado (1-1) | Coahoma (2-0) favored by 7 |
3A DII | Comanche (2-0) | Early (1-1) | Comanche (2-0) favored by 34 |
3A DII | Dallas Gateway Charter (1-1) | Arlington Newman (0-0) | Dallas Gateway Charter (1-1) favored by 1 |
3A DII | Danbury (0-0) | Hull-Daisetta (0-1) | Danbury (0-0) favored by 5 |
3A DII | Dimmitt (0-2) | Sunray (2-0) | Sunray (2-0) favored by 9 |
3A DII | Elysian Fields (1-0) | Winona (0-2) | Elysian Fields (1-0) favored by 32 |
3A DII | Franklin (0-1) | Cameron Yoe (1-1) | Franklin (0-1) favored by 2 |
3A DII | Gilmer Harmony (1-1) | New Diana (0-2) | Gilmer Harmony (1-1) favored by 54 |
3A DII | Gunter (1-1) | Whitesboro (0-2) | Gunter (1-1) favored by 33 |
3A DII | Harleton (1-0) | Bogata Rivercrest (1-1) | Harleton (1-0) favored by 3 |
3A DII | Hemphill (0-0) | Pineland West Sabine (1-0) | Hemphill (0-0) favored by 15 |
3A DII | Holliday (1-1) | Vernon (0-2) | Holliday (1-1) favored by 41 |
3A DII | Hooks (0-2) | New Boston (1-1) | Hooks (0-2) favored by 7 |
3A DII | Idalou (2-0) | Brownfield (0-2) | Idalou (2-0) favored by 37 |
3A DII | Ingram Moore (2-0) | Harper (0-2) | Ingram Moore (2-0) favored by 28 |
3A DII | Jacksboro (1-1) | Fort Worth Castleberry (0-1) | Jacksboro (1-1) favored by 1 |
3A DII | Kountze (1-0) | Tenaha (0-1) | Tenaha (0-1) favored by 18 |
3A DII | Leonard (1-0) | Bonham (1-1) | Leonard (1-0) favored by 32 |
3A DII | Lexington (2-0) | Rockdale (2-0) | Rockdale (2-0) favored by 5 |
3A DII | Lone Oak (1-1) | Commerce (1-0) | Commerce (1-0) favored by 27 |
3A DII | Natalia (1-1) | *Dilley (0-2) | Natalia (1-1) favored by 46 |
3A DII | New Waverly (2-0) | Hearne (1-0) | New Waverly (2-0) favored by 6 |
3A DII | Newton (0-0) | Kirbyville (1-0) | Newton (0-0) favored by 43 |
3A DII | Nixon-Smiley (1-1) | *Stockdale (0-2) | Nixon-Smiley (1-1) favored by 3 |
3A DII | Nocona (0-2) | Ponder (1-1) | Ponder (1-1) favored by 31 |
3A DII | Pattonville Prairiland (2-0) | Wolfe City (1-1) | Wolfe City (1-1) favored by 21 |
3A DII | Poth (2-0) | *Karnes City (0-2) | Poth (2-0) favored by 50 |
3A DII | Quitman (0-2) | Queen City (2-0) | Queen City (2-0) favored by 3 |
3A DII | Redwater (1-1) | Edgewood (0-2) | Edgewood (0-2) favored by 4 |
3A DII | Riesel (2-0) | Clyde (0-2) | Clyde (0-2) favored by 1 |
3A DII | Rogers (0-2) | Whitney (1-1) | Too close to call |
3A DII | Sadler S&S Consolidated (2-0) | Alvord (0-2) | Sadler S&S Consolidated (2-0) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Scurry-Rosser (1-1) | Kemp (0-2) | Kemp (0-2) favored by 7 |
3A DII | Skidmore-Tynan (1-0) | Robstown (0-1) | Skidmore-Tynan (1-0) favored by 8 |
3A DII | Sonora (0-2) | Christoval (1-1) | Christoval (1-1) favored by 3 |
3A DII | Tidehaven (2-0) | Palacios (1-1) | Tidehaven (2-0) favored by 7 |
3A DII | Troup (1-1) | Bullard (1-1) | Too close to call |
3A DII | Van Vleck (0-2) | Vanderbilt Industrial (1-1) | Vanderbilt Industrial (1-1) favored by 31 |
3A DII | Warren (1-0) | Saratoga West Hardin (0-1) | Warren (1-0) favored by 35 |
2A DI | Anson (2-0) | Dublin (1-1) | Anson (2-0) favored by 12 |
2A DI | Axtell (0-2) | Crawford (2-0) | Crawford (2-0) favored by 39 |
2A DI | Beckville (0-2) | Maud (0-2) | Beckville (0-2) favored by 16 |
2A DI | Big Sandy (0-1) | Ore City (1-0) | Ore City (1-0) favored by 8 |
2A DI | Bosqueville (0-1) | Palmer (2-0) | Palmer (2-0) favored by 11 |
2A DI | Boys Ranch (0-2) | Lockney (1-0) | Lockney (1-0) favored by 7 |
2A DI | Bruceville-Eddy (0-2) | Florence (0-2) | Bruceville-Eddy (0-2) favored by 19 |
2A DI | Cayuga (1-1) | Grapeland (2-0) | Grapeland (2-0) favored by 23 |
2A DI | Celeste (1-0) | Whitewright (1-1) | Whitewright (1-1) favored by 17 |
2A DI | Center Point (0-1) | Sabinal (2-0) | Sabinal (2-0) favored by 14 |
2A DI | Centerville (1-1) | Thorndale (2-0) | Thorndale (2-0) favored by 4 |
2A DI | Coleman (1-1) | Brady (1-1) | Brady (1-1) favored by 14 |
2A DI | Cooper (1-1) | Detroit (0-2) | Cooper (1-1) favored by 23 |
2A DI | DeLeon (0-2) | Millsap (2-0) | Millsap (2-0) favored by 25 |
2A DI | Flatonia (2-0) | Falls City (1-1) | Flatonia (2-0) favored by 6 |
2A DI | Forsan (0-2) | Stanton (1-1) | Forsan (0-2) favored by 18 |
2A DI | Freer (0-0) | Taft (2-0) | Taft (2-0) favored by 23 |
2A DI | Ganado (0-2) | Hallettsville (1-1) | Hallettsville (1-1) favored by 22 |
2A DI | Garrison (0-1) | Arp (0-1) | Garrison (0-1) favored by 20 |
2A DI | Gladewater Union Grove (0-2) | Alba-Golden (1-1) | Alba-Golden (1-1) favored by 12 |
2A DI | Goldthwaite (0-2) | Olney (1-1) | Olney (1-1) favored by 1 |
2A DI | Groveton (2-0) | Joaquin (1-0) | Groveton (2-0) favored by 13 |
2A DI | Hale Center (2-0) | Memphis (2-0) | Hale Center (2-0) favored by 21 |
2A DI | Hamilton (1-1) | Hico (1-1) | Hamilton (1-1) favored by 33 |
2A DI | Haskell (0-2) | Cross Plains (2-0) | Cross Plains (2-0) favored by 18 |
2A DI | Hawkins (2-0) | Quinlan Boles (1-0) | Hawkins (2-0) favored by 29 |
2A DI | Hawley (1-1) | Merkel (2-0) | Hawley (1-1) favored by 37 |
2A DI | Holland (2-0) | Johnson City (1-1) | Holland (2-0) favored by 28 |
2A DI | Honey Grove (1-1) | Paris Chisum (1-1) | Honey Grove (1-1) favored by 11 |
2A DI | Italy (2-0) | Rice (0-2) | Italy (2-0) favored by 23 |
2A DI | Jewett Leon (1-1) | Somerville (0-1) | Somerville (0-1) favored by 1 |
2A DI | Kerens (1-1) | Corsicana Mildred (1-1) | Corsicana Mildred (1-1) favored by 3 |
2A DI | Linden-Kildaire (0-2) | DeKalb (2-0) | DeKalb (2-0) favored by 27 |
2A DI | Lindsay (2-0) | Callisburg (1-1) | Lindsay (2-0) favored by 38 |
2A DI | Marlin (1-1) | Valley Mills (0-2) | Marlin (1-1) favored by 21 |
2A DI | Mason (0-2) | San Saba (2-0) | San Saba (2-0) favored by 8 |
2A DI | Moody (1-1) | Hubbard (1-0) | Hubbard (1-0) favored by 12 |
2A DI | New Deal (1-1) | Slaton (1-1) | New Deal (1-1) favored by 15 |
2A DI | Olton (1-1) | Hooker, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DI | Ozona (1-1) | Reagan County (1-1) | Ozona (1-1) favored by 37 |
2A DI | Panhandle (1-1) | Vega (2-0) | Panhandle (1-1) favored by 19 |
2A DI | Post (2-0) | Littlefield (1-1) | Post (2-0) favored by 40 |
2A DI | Price Carlisle (1-1) | Alto (0-2) | Price Carlisle (1-1) favored by 24 |
2A DI | Sanford-Fritch (0-2) | Tulia (2-0) | Tulia (2-0) favored by 23 |
2A DI | Schulenburg (2-0) | Yorktown (1-1) | Schulenburg (2-0) favored by 29 |
2A DI | Shelbyville (0-2) | Waskom (1-0) | Waskom (1-0) favored by 28 |
2A DI | Stamford (1-1) | Childress (2-0) | Childress (2-0) favored by 23 |
2A DI | Stinnett West Texas (0-2) | Gruver (0-2) | Stinnett West Texas (0-2) favored by 11 |
2A DI | Tahoka (2-0) | Lubbock Roosevelt (2-0) | Lubbock Roosevelt (2-0) favored by 22 |
2A DI | Thrall (0-2) | Snook (0-2) | Thrall (0-2) favored by 2 |
2A DI | Three Rivers (1-1) | Premont (0-0) | Three Rivers (1-1) favored by 24 |
2A DI | Timpson (2-0) | Mount Enterprise (0-1) | Timpson (2-0) favored by 36 |
2A DI | Tioga (0-2) | Era (0-2) | Tioga (0-2) favored by 6 |
2A DI | Tolar (0-2) | Boyd (2-0) | Boyd (2-0) favored by 23 |
2A DI | Tom Bean (0-2) | Clarksville (2-0) | Clarksville (2-0) favored by 26 |
2A DI | Weimar (0-2) | Luling (0-1) | Weimar (0-2) favored by 9 |
2A DI | Winters (0-2) | Bangs (2-0) | Bangs (2-0) favored by 24 |
2A DII | Albany (2-0) | Hamlin (2-0) | Hamlin (2-0) favored by 12 |
2A DII | Archer City (1-0) | Windthorst (2-0) | Windthorst (2-0) favored by 16 |
2A DII | Booker (0-2) | at Hollis, OK | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DII | Bovina (1-1) | Clarendon (2-0) | Clarendon (2-0) favored by 20 |
2A DII | Bremond (1-1) | Milano (1-1) | Bremond (1-1) favored by 36 |
2A DII | Burkeville (0-1) | Cushing (1-0) | Cushing (1-0) favored by 23 |
2A DII | Burton (0-2) | Wallis Brazos (0-2) | Burton (0-2) favored by 17 |
2A DII | Charlotte (0-0) | Runge (1-1) | Runge (1-1) favored by 15 |
2A DII | Chico (0-2) | Trenton (2-0) | Trenton (2-0) favored by 26 |
2A DII | Chilton (1-1) | Normangee (1-0) | Normangee (1-0) favored by 12 |
2A DII | Colmesneil (1-0) | Deweyville (0-1) | Deweyville (0-1) favored by 12 |
2A DII | Crosbyton (0-2) | Munday (1-1) | Munday (1-1) favored by 3 |
2A DII | D'Hanis (0-0) | Brackettville (1-1) | Brackettville (1-1) favored by 3 |
2A DII | Electra (1-1) | Petrolia (2-0) | Petrolia (2-0) favored by 12 |
2A DII | Evadale (0-1) | Merryville, LA | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DII | Granger (1-1) | Frost (0-1) | Granger (1-1) favored by 31 |
2A DII | Iraan (0-1) | Junction (1-1) | Junction (1-1) favored by 27 |
2A DII | Louise (1-0) | High Island (0-1) | Louise (1-0) favored by 18 |
2A DII | Lovelady (0-2) | Iola (0-0) | Lovelady (0-2) favored by 26 |
2A DII | Mart (2-0) | Anahuac (0-1) | Mart (2-0) favored by 31 |
2A DII | McCamey (1-0) | Odessa Compass Academy (0-2) | McCamey (1-0) favored by 58 |
2A DII | Meridian (1-1) | Bartlett (1-1) | Meridian (1-1) favored by 9 |
2A DII | Muenster (1-1) | Blue Ridge (0-2) | Muenster (1-1) favored by 18 |
2A DII | Overton (1-1) | Simms Bowie (0-2) | Simms Bowie (0-2) favored by 14 |
2A DII | Plains (0-2) | New Home (1-1) | New Home (1-1) favored by 16 |
2A DII | Ralls (0-2) | Seagraves (0-2) | Ralls (0-2) favored by 23 |
2A DII | Ropesville Ropes (1-1) | Menard (0-2) | Ropesville Ropes (1-1) favored by 12 |
2A DII | Roscoe (0-2) | Miles (0-2) | Roscoe (0-2) favored by 7 |
2A DII | Seymour (1-1) | Wichita Falls City View (1-1) | Wichita Falls City View (1-1) favored by 23 |
2A DII | Shamrock (2-0) | Amarillo Highland Park (0-2) | Shamrock (2-0) favored by 9 |
2A DII | Smyer (1-1) | Floydada (1-1) | Smyer (1-1) favored by 7 |
2A DII | Stratford (1-1) | at Lakin, KS | No pick (out-of-state opponent) |
2A DII | Sudan (1-1) | Farwell (2-0) | Farwell (2-0) favored by 3 |
2A DII | Wheeler (1-1) | Quanah (1-1) | Wheeler (1-1) favored by 23 |
2A DII | Wink (2-0) | Alpine (1-1) | Wink (2-0) favored by 11 |
2A DII | Woodsboro (0-1) | Kenedy (0-1) | Kenedy (0-1) favored by 32 |
2A DII | Wortham (1-1) | Dawson (1-1) | Dawson (1-1) favored by 26 |
1A DI | Aspermont (0-2) | Benjamin (2-0) | Aspermont (0-2) favored by 2 |
1A DI | Avalon (0-1) | Penelope (2-0) | Penelope (2-0) favored by 9 |
1A DI | Borden County (1-1) | Rankin (2-0) | Rankin (2-0) favored by 12 |
1A DI | Bronte (1-1) | Roby (1-1) | Bronte (1-1) favored by 5 |
1A DI | Bryson (1-1) | Strawn (1-1) | Strawn (1-1) favored by 18 |
1A DI | Bynum (0-1) | Morgan (1-1) | Bynum (0-1) favored by 6 |
1A DI | Campbell (0-2) | Tyler HEAT (1-1) | Tyler HEAT (1-1) favored by 26 |
1A DI | Claude (1-1) | Follett (2-0) | Follett (2-0) favored by 23 |
1A DI | Covington (0-1) | Abbott (2-0) | Abbott (2-0) favored by 35 |
1A DI | Eden (1-1) | Ira (1-1) | Ira (1-1) favored by 1 |
1A DI | Fruitvale (0-2) | Bluff Dale (0-2) | Fruitvale (0-2) favored by 7 |
1A DI | Gholson (0-1) | Walnut Springs (1-1) | Gholson (0-1) favored by 2 |
1A DI | Gilmer Union Hill (1-0) | Coolidge (1-1) | Gilmer Union Hill (1-0) favored by 31 |
1A DI | Gorman (1-1) | Blum (1-0) | Blum (1-0) favored by 24 |
1A DI | Hermleigh (2-0) | Lueders-Avoca (0-2) | Hermleigh (2-0) favored by 25 |
1A DI | Irion County (2-0) | Fort Davis (1-1) | Irion County (2-0) favored by 21 |
1A DI | Knox City (1-1) | May (1-1) | May (1-1) favored by 21 |
1A DI | Lenorah Grady (0-2) | Lamesa Klondike (2-0) | Lamesa Klondike (2-0) favored by 45 |
1A DI | Lingleville (0-2) | Blanket (1-1) | Blanket (1-1) favored by 43 |
1A DI | Lometa (2-0) | Buckholts (0-1) | Lometa (2-0) favored by 30 |
1A DI | Meadow (0-2) | Turkey Valley (2-0) | Turkey Valley (2-0) favored by 33 |
1A DI | Medina (0-2) | Williamson County Home School (1-0) | Williamson County Home School (1-0) favored by 27 |
1A DI | Newcastle (1-1) | Woodson (0-2) | Newcastle (1-1) favored by 39 |
1A DI | Petersburg (1-1) | Paducah (1-1) | Petersburg (1-1) favored by 1 |
1A DI | Prairie Lea (0-0) | Dime Box (0-0) | Dime Box (0-0) favored by 18 |
1A DI | Robert Lee (0-1) | Veribest (1-0) | Veribest (1-0) favored by 1 |
1A DI | Roscoe Highland (2-0) | Blackwell (1-1) | Blackwell (1-1) favored by 13 |
1A DI | Saint Jo (2-0) | FW THESA H/School (1-1) | Saint Jo (2-0) favored by 25 |
1A DI | Springlake-Earth (2-0) | Happy (2-0) | Happy (2-0) favored by 16 |
1A DI | Sterling City (2-0) | O'Donnell (2-0) | Sterling City (2-0) favored by 27 |
1A DI | Wellman-Union (0-2) | Anton (2-0) | Anton (2-0) favored by 44 |
1A DI | Westbrook (2-0) | Loraine (2-0) | Westbrook (2-0) favored by 40 |
1A DI | Whiteface (1-0) | Southland (0-2) | Whiteface (1-0) favored by 16 |
1A DI | Zephyr (0-2) | Stephenville Faith (1-1) | Stephenville Faith (1-1) favored by 25 |
1A DII | Ackerly Sands (1-1) | Lubbock Home School Christian (1-1) | Ackerly Sands (1-1) favored by 7 |
1A DII | Balmorhea (1-1) | Nueces Canyon (1-0) | Balmorhea (1-1) favored by 34 |
1A DII | Calvert (1-1) | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (1-0) | Calvert (1-1) favored by 13 |
1A DII | Cherokee (1-1) | Sidney (2-0) | Sidney (2-0) favored by 22 |
1A DII | Chillicothe (1-1) | Bowie Gold-burg (0-2) | Chillicothe (1-1) favored by 7 |
1A DII | Darrouzett (0-2) | McLean (0-2) | McLean (0-2) favored by 36 |
1A DII | Gordon (1-1) | Baird (0-2) | Gordon (1-1) favored by 33 |
1A DII | Grandfalls-Royalty (2-0) | Imperial Buena Vista (1-1) | Grandfalls-Royalty (2-0) favored by 31 |
1A DII | Groom (1-1) | Nazareth (1-1) | Groom (1-1) favored by 19 |
1A DII | Gustine (1-1) | Cranfills Gap (1-1) | Cranfills Gap (1-1) favored by 4 |
1A DII | Hart (0-1) | Garden City (0-2) | Garden City (0-2) favored by 43 |
1A DII | Hedley (2-0) | Vernon Northside (2-0) | Vernon Northside (2-0) favored by 8 |
1A DII | Iredell (0-0) | Oglesby (1-1) | Iredell (0-0) favored by 5 |
1A DII | Jayton (2-0) | Wilson (0-2) | Jayton (2-0) favored by 71 |
1A DII | Ladonia Fannindel (2-0) | Leverett's Chapel (2-0) | Leverett's Chapel (2-0) favored by 1 |
1A DII | Loop (0-2) | Lazbuddie (1-0) | Lazbuddie (1-0) favored by 22 |
1A DII | Miami (1-1) | Kress (2-0) | Miami (1-1) favored by 8 |
1A DII | Moran (0-2) | Rotan (2-0) | Rotan (2-0) favored by 28 |
1A DII | Motley County (1-1) | Spur (0-0) | Motley County (1-1) favored by 11 |
1A DII | Mullin (2-0) | Three Way (1-1) | Mullin (2-0) favored by 22 |
1A DII | Oakwood (1-0) | Trinidad (0-2) | Oakwood (1-0) favored by 37 |
1A DII | Olfen (0-1) | Lohn (0-1) | Lohn (0-1) favored by 13 |
1A DII | Rising Star (1-1) | Santa Anna (2-0) | Santa Anna (2-0) favored by 4 |
1A DII | Rochelle (2-0) | Brookesmith (0-1) | Rochelle (2-0) favored by 9 |
1A DII | Rule (1-1) | Afton Patton Springs (0-2) | Rule (1-1) favored by 15 |
1A DII | Sanderson (1-0) | Leakey (2-0) | Leakey (2-0) favored by 42 |
1A DII | Silverton (0-2) | Guthrie (0-2) | Silverton (0-2) favored by 12 |
1A DII | Throckmorton (1-1) | Forestburg (1-1) | Throckmorton (1-1) favored by 28 |
1A DII | Trent (0-2) | Jayton JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
1A DII | Valera Panther Creek (0-2) | Abilene TLCA (0-1) | Abilene TLCA (0-1) favored by 9 |
1A DII | Wildorado (2-0) | Cotton Center (1-1) | Wildorado (2-0) favored by 33 |
PVT 11M | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-0) | Ranger (0-2) | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-0) favored by 32 |
PVT 11M | Founders Classical Academy (1-0) | DasCHE (1-0) | DasCHE (1-0) favored by 5 |
PVT 11M | Malakoff Cross Roads (0-2) | Rio Vista (2-0) | Rio Vista (2-0) favored by 49 |
PVT 11M | San Antonio Davenport (2-0) | at Schertz Clemens JV | No pick (JV opponent) |
PVT 11M | Waco Texas Wind (1-1) | Rosebud-Lott (1-1) | Rosebud-Lott (1-1) favored by 6 |
PVT 6M | Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-0) | Irving Universal Academy (0-0) | Irving Universal Academy (0-0) favored by 6 |
PVT 6M | Grayson Christian (0-1) | Haslet Heritage Christian (2-0) | Haslet Heritage Christian (2-0) favored by 45 |
PVT 6M | Joshua Johnson County (2-0) | Jonesboro (2-0) | Jonesboro (2-0) favored by 35 |
PVT 6M | Mineral Wells Community (0-2) | Perrin-Whitt (1-1) | Perrin-Whitt (1-1) favored by 17 |
PVT 6M | Morton (1-1) | Whitharral (1-1) | Whitharral (1-1) favored by 23 |
PVT 6M | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (0-0) | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (2-0) | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (2-0) favored by 21 |
PVT 6M | Waco Parkview Christian (0-2) | Aquilla (1-1) | Waco Parkview Christian (0-2) favored by 9 |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.