The 2020 Texas high school football season is rolling on (at least for Class 4A and below) with Week 2 of the action in the books. So, how does each team stack up?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer rankings of every Texas high school football team!
CLASS 6A
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Galena Park North Shore (0-0) | 1 | Idle |
2 | Duncanville (0-0) | 2 | Idle |
3 | Austin Westlake (0-0) | 3 | Idle |
4 | Katy (0-0) | 4 | Idle |
5 | Denton Guyer (0-0) | 5 | Idle |
6 | Allen (0-0) | 6 | Idle |
7 | Southlake Carroll (0-0) | 7 | Idle |
8 | Alvin Shadow Creek (0-0) | 8 | Idle |
9 | Lake Travis (0-0) | 9 | Idle |
10 | Humble Atascocita (0-0) | 10 | Idle |
11 | Arlington Martin (0-0) | 11 | Idle |
12 | DeSoto (0-0) | 12 | Idle |
13 | Spring Westfield (0-0) | 13 | Idle |
14 | Converse Judson (0-0) | 14 | Idle |
15 | Cypress-Fairbanks (0-0) | 15 | Idle |
16 | Cedar Hill (0-0) | 16 | Idle |
17 | Rockwall (0-0) | 17 | Idle |
18 | Schertz Cibolo Steele (0-0) | 18 | Idle |
19 | Katy Tompkins (0-0) | 19 | Idle |
20 | Midland Lee (0-0) | 20 | Idle |
21 | San Antonio Brandeis (0-0) | 21 | Idle |
22 | Prosper (0-0) | 22 | Idle |
23 | Euless Trinity (0-0) | 23 | Idle |
24 | Arlington (0-0) | 24 | Idle |
25 | Bridgeland (0-0) | 25 | Idle |
26 | Dickinson (0-0) | 26 | Idle |
27 | Hewitt Midway (0-0) | 27 | Idle |
28 | Flower Mound Marcus (0-0) | 28 | Idle |
29 | Klein Collins (0-0) | 29 | Idle |
30 | Dallas Jesuit (0-0) | 30 | Idle |
31 | The Woodlands (0-0) | 31 | Idle |
32 | Arlington Lamar (0-0) | 32 | Idle |
33 | Katy Taylor (0-0) | 33 | Idle |
34 | Fort Bend Ridge Point (0-0) | 34 | Idle |
35 | San Antonio Brennan (0-0) | 35 | Idle |
36 | Pearland (0-0) | 36 | Idle |
37 | Austin Vandegrift (0-0) | 37 | Idle |
38 | Pearland Dawson (0-0) | 38 | Idle |
39 | Schertz Clemens (0-0) | 39 | Idle |
40 | Clear Springs (0-0) | 40 | Idle |
41 | Houston Strake Jesuit (0-0) | 41 | Idle |
42 | Beaumont West Brook (0-0) | 42 | Idle |
43 | San Antonio Wagner (0-0) | 43 | Idle |
44 | Klein Oak (0-0) | 44 | Idle |
45 | Garland Naaman Forest (0-0) | 45 | Idle |
46 | Edinburg Vela (0-0) | 46 | Idle |
47 | Odessa Permian (0-0) | 47 | Idle |
48 | Cypress Ranch (0-0) | 48 | Idle |
49 | El Paso Americas (0-0) | 49 | Idle |
50 | Smithson Valley (0-0) | 50 | Idle |
51 | Tomball Memorial (0-0) | 51 | Idle |
52 | Spring (0-0) | 52 | Idle |
53 | Klein Cain (0-0) | 53 | Idle |
54 | Pasadena Dobie (0-0) | 54 | Idle |
55 | San Antonio Reagan (0-0) | 55 | Idle |
56 | Temple (0-0) | 56 | Idle |
57 | Fort Bend Travis (0-0) | 57 | Idle |
58 | San Antonio O'Connor (0-0) | 58 | Idle |
59 | Denton Braswell (0-0) | 59 | Idle |
60 | Laredo United (0-0) | 60 | Idle |
61 | Richmond George Ranch (0-0) | 61 | Idle |
62 | Cypress Falls (0-0) | 62 | Idle |
63 | South Grand Prairie (0-0) | 63 | Idle |
64 | Lewisville Hebron (0-0) | 64 | Idle |
65 | San Antonio Harlan (0-0) | 65 | Idle |
66 | Rockwall-Heath (0-0) | 66 | Idle |
67 | San Antonio Madison (0-0) | 67 | Idle |
68 | Houston Lamar (0-0) | 68 | Idle |
69 | Arlington Bowie (0-0) | 69 | Idle |
70 | Tyler Legacy (0-0) | 70 | Idle |
71 | Fort Bend Elkins (0-0) | 71 | Idle |
72 | Wolfforth Frenship (0-0) | 72 | Idle |
73 | Cypress Creek (0-0) | 73 | Idle |
74 | Killeen Shoemaker (0-0) | 74 | Idle |
75 | Garland Sachse (0-0) | 75 | Idle |
76 | Houston Heights (0-0) | 76 | Idle |
77 | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (0-0) | 77 | Idle |
78 | Harlingen (0-0) | 78 | Idle |
79 | San Antonio Johnson (0-0) | 79 | Idle |
80 | Weatherford (0-0) | 80 | Idle |
81 | Lewisville (0-0) | 81 | Idle |
82 | San Antonio Roosevelt (0-0) | 82 | Idle |
83 | Spring DeKaney (0-0) | 83 | Idle |
84 | Mesquite (0-0) | 84 | Idle |
85 | Humble (0-0) | 85 | Idle |
86 | Aldine Eisenhower (0-0) | 86 | Idle |
87 | Round Rock (0-0) | 87 | Idle |
88 | Richardson Lake Highlands (0-0) | 88 | Idle |
89 | Laredo United South (0-0) | 89 | Idle |
90 | Houston Bellaire (0-0) | 90 | Idle |
91 | Mission (0-0) | 91 | Idle |
92 | San Angelo Central (0-0) | 92 | Idle |
93 | Lakeview Centennial (0-0) | 93 | Idle |
94 | Austin Del Valle (0-0) | 94 | Idle |
95 | Sheldon C.E. King (0-0) | 95 | Idle |
96 | Buda Hays Consolidated (0-0) | 96 | Idle |
97 | Deer Park (0-0) | 97 | Idle |
98 | San Benito (0-0) | 98 | Idle |
99 | Hutto (0-0) | 99 | Idle |
100 | Weslaco (0-0) | 100 | Idle |
101 | Klein (0-0) | 101 | Idle |
102 | Coppell (0-0) | 102 | Idle |
103 | Humble Summer Creek (0-0) | 103 | Idle |
104 | Flower Mound (0-0) | 104 | Idle |
105 | McKinney (0-0) | 105 | Idle |
106 | New Braunfels (0-0) | 106 | Idle |
107 | Mansfield (0-0) | 107 | Idle |
108 | Clear Falls (0-0) | 108 | Idle |
109 | Northwest Eaton (0-0) | 109 | Idle |
110 | Round Rock Westwood (0-0) | 110 | Idle |
111 | Houston Memorial (0-0) | 111 | Idle |
112 | Keller (0-0) | 112 | Idle |
113 | El Paso Eastlake (0-0) | 113 | Idle |
114 | Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-0) | 114 | Idle |
115 | Wylie (0-0) | 115 | Idle |
116 | El Paso Eastwood (0-0) | 116 | Idle |
117 | The Woodlands College Park (0-0) | 117 | Idle |
118 | Dallas Skyline (0-0) | 118 | Idle |
119 | San Antonio Warren (0-0) | 119 | Idle |
120 | Abilene (0-0) | 120 | Idle |
121 | San Antonio Stevens (0-0) | 121 | Idle |
122 | Los Fresnos (0-0) | 122 | Idle |
123 | Mesquite Horn (0-0) | 123 | Idle |
124 | Cypress Woods (0-0) | 124 | Idle |
125 | El Paso Montwood (0-0) | 125 | Idle |
126 | Fort Worth Haltom (0-0) | 126 | Idle |
127 | Richardson Pearce (0-0) | 127 | Idle |
128 | El Paso Franklin (0-0) | 128 | Idle |
129 | Humble Kingwood (0-0) | 129 | Idle |
130 | RR Cedar Ridge (0-0) | 130 | Idle |
131 | Eagle Pass (0-0) | 131 | Idle |
132 | Laredo Alexander (0-0) | 132 | Idle |
133 | Fort Bend Bush (0-0) | 133 | Idle |
134 | Round Rock Stony Point (0-0) | 134 | Idle |
135 | Cypress Ridge (0-0) | 135 | Idle |
136 | Houston Westside (0-0) | 136 | Idle |
137 | Jersey Village (0-0) | 137 | Idle |
138 | San Antonio John Jay (0-0) | 138 | Idle |
139 | Killeen Harker Heights (0-0) | 139 | Idle |
140 | Channelview (0-0) | 140 | Idle |
141 | Austin Bowie (0-0) | 141 | Idle |
142 | North Crowley (0-0) | 142 | Idle |
143 | Conroe (0-0) | 143 | Idle |
144 | Killeen Ellison (0-0) | 144 | Idle |
145 | Katy Seven Lakes (0-0) | 145 | Idle |
146 | Cypress Park (0-0) | 146 | Idle |
147 | Clear Creek (0-0) | 147 | Idle |
148 | El Paso Pebble Hills (0-0) | 148 | Idle |
149 | Alief Taylor (0-0) | 149 | Idle |
150 | San Antonio Churchill (0-0) | 150 | Idle |
151 | Byron Nelson (0-0) | 151 | Idle |
152 | McKinney Boyd (0-0) | 152 | Idle |
153 | Richardson (0-0) | 153 | Idle |
154 | Keller Central (0-0) | 154 | Idle |
155 | Plano (0-0) | 155 | Idle |
156 | Houston Chavez (0-0) | 156 | Idle |
157 | Conroe Oak Ridge (0-0) | 157 | Idle |
158 | Katy Morton Ranch (0-0) | 158 | Idle |
159 | Pasadena Memorial (0-0) | 159 | Idle |
160 | Tomball (0-0) | 160 | Idle |
161 | Waxahachie (0-0) | 161 | Idle |
162 | Killeen (0-0) | 162 | Idle |
163 | Katy Mayde Creek (0-0) | 163 | Idle |
164 | Austin High (0-0) | 164 | Idle |
165 | Belton (0-0) | 165 | Idle |
166 | Cypress Lakes (0-0) | 166 | Idle |
167 | Aldine MacArthur (0-0) | 167 | Idle |
168 | San Antonio Taft (0-0) | 168 | Idle |
169 | Arlington Sam Houston (0-0) | 169 | Idle |
170 | Garland Rowlett (0-0) | 170 | Idle |
171 | Fort Bend Austin (0-0) | 171 | Idle |
172 | San Antonio East Central (0-0) | 172 | Idle |
173 | Keller Fossil Ridge (0-0) | 173 | Idle |
174 | Garland (0-0) | 174 | Idle |
175 | PSJA North (0-0) | 175 | Idle |
176 | Conroe Grand Oaks (0-0) | 176 | Idle |
177 | Round Rock McNeil (0-0) | 177 | Idle |
178 | Aldine Davis (0-0) | 178 | Idle |
179 | La Joya (0-0) | 179 | Idle |
180 | Houston Stratford (0-0) | 180 | Idle |
181 | Harlingen South (0-0) | 181 | Idle |
182 | Grand Prairie (0-0) | 182 | Idle |
183 | Brownsville Hanna (0-0) | 183 | Idle |
184 | Langham Creek (0-0) | 184 | Idle |
185 | Clear Lake (0-0) | 185 | Idle |
186 | Alief Hastings (0-0) | 186 | Idle |
187 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (0-0) | 187 | Idle |
188 | Clear Brook (0-0) | 188 | Idle |
189 | North Garland (0-0) | 189 | Idle |
190 | San Antonio Marshall (0-0) | 190 | Idle |
191 | Keller Timber Creek (0-0) | 191 | Idle |
192 | Hurst Bell (0-0) | 192 | Idle |
193 | Little Elm (0-0) | 193 | Idle |
194 | Plano East (0-0) | 194 | Idle |
195 | Alief Elsik (0-0) | 195 | Idle |
196 | Willis (0-0) | 196 | Idle |
197 | South San Antonio (0-0) | 197 | Idle |
198 | San Marcos (0-0) | 198 | Idle |
199 | Midland (0-0) | 199 | Idle |
200 | Irving Nimitz (0-0) | 200 | Idle |
201 | North Mesquite (0-0) | 201 | Idle |
202 | Copperas Cove (0-0) | 202 | Idle |
203 | Saginaw Boswell (0-0) | 203 | Idle |
204 | Bryan (0-0) | 204 | Idle |
205 | Aldine Nimitz (0-0) | 205 | Idle |
206 | Irving MacArthur (0-0) | 206 | Idle |
207 | Katy Cinco Ranch (0-0) | 207 | Idle |
208 | Plano West (0-0) | 208 | Idle |
209 | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (0-0) | 209 | Idle |
210 | Austin Akins (0-0) | 210 | Idle |
211 | San Antonio MacArthur (0-0) | 211 | Idle |
212 | Edinburg North (0-0) | 212 | Idle |
213 | San Antonio Clark (0-0) | 213 | Idle |
214 | Edinburg (0-0) | 214 | Idle |
215 | Pasadena South Houston (0-0) | 215 | Idle |
216 | San Antonio Lee (0-0) | 216 | Idle |
217 | Fort Bend Dulles (0-0) | 217 | Idle |
218 | Odessa (0-0) | 218 | Idle |
219 | Del Rio (0-0) | 219 | Idle |
220 | Waco (0-0) | 220 | Idle |
221 | San Antonio Holmes (0-0) | 221 | Idle |
222 | El Paso Coronado (0-0) | 222 | Idle |
223 | Fort Bend Clements (0-0) | 223 | Idle |
224 | Brownsville Rivera (0-0) | 224 | Idle |
225 | Houston Westbury (0-0) | 225 | Idle |
226 | Richardson Berkner (0-0) | 226 | Idle |
227 | Klein Forest (0-0) | 227 | Idle |
228 | Fort Worth Paschal (0-0) | 228 | Idle |
229 | Pasadena (0-0) | 229 | Idle |
230 | Cypress Springs (0-0) | 230 | Idle |
231 | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-0) | 231 | Idle |
232 | Irving (0-0) | 232 | Idle |
233 | South Garland (0-0) | 233 | Idle |
234 | Houston Spring Woods (0-0) | 234 | Idle |
235 | Laredo Nixon (0-0) | 235 | Idle |
236 | Clute Brazoswood (0-0) | 236 | Idle |
237 | Alvin (0-0) | 237 | Idle |
238 | Edinburg Economedes (0-0) | 238 | Idle |
239 | Laredo Johnson (0-0) | 239 | Idle |
240 | Aldine (0-0) | 240 | Idle |
241 | Houston Northbrook (0-0) | 241 | Idle |
242 | El Paso Socorro (0-0) | 242 | Idle |
243 | Houston Sam Houston (0-0) | 243 | Idle |
244 | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-0) | 244 | Idle |
245 | Donna North (0-0) | 245 | Idle |
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Denton Ryan (0-0) | 1 | Idle |
2 | Frisco Lone Star (0-0) | 2 | Idle |
3 | Longview (0-0) | 3 | Idle |
4 | Highland Park (0-0) | 4 | Idle |
5 | Lancaster (0-0) | 5 | Idle |
6 | Manvel (0-0) | 6 | Idle |
7 | Richmond Foster (0-0) | 7 | Idle |
8 | Cedar Park (0-0) | 8 | Idle |
9 | Red Oak (0-0) | 9 | Idle |
10 | Amarillo Tascosa (0-0) | 10 | Idle |
11 | Lufkin (0-0) | 11 | Idle |
12 | Frisco Independence (0-0) | 12 | Idle |
13 | Colleyville Heritage (0-0) | 13 | Idle |
14 | Abilene Cooper (0-0) | 14 | Idle |
15 | CC Veterans Memorial (0-0) | 15 | Idle |
16 | College Station (0-0) | 16 | Idle |
17 | CC Flour Bluff (0-0) | 17 | Idle |
18 | Fort Bend Hightower (0-0) | 18 | Idle |
19 | Weslaco East (0-0) | 19 | Idle |
20 | Friendswood (0-0) | 20 | Idle |
21 | Dripping Springs (0-0) | 21 | Idle |
22 | Azle (0-0) | 22 | Idle |
23 | Mansfield Summit (0-0) | 23 | Idle |
24 | Amarillo (0-0) | 24 | Idle |
25 | Lubbock Coronado (0-0) | 25 | Idle |
26 | Angleton (0-0) | 26 | Idle |
27 | Tyler (0-0) | 27 | Idle |
28 | Georgetown (0-0) | 28 | Idle |
29 | McKinney North (0-0) | 29 | Idle |
30 | Manor (0-0) | 30 | Idle |
31 | Katy Paetow (0-0) | 31 | Idle |
32 | Magnolia (0-0) | 32 | Idle |
33 | SA Veterans Memorial (0-0) | 33 | Idle |
34 | New Caney (0-0) | 34 | Idle |
35 | Crowley (0-0) | 35 | Idle |
36 | Victoria West (0-0) | 36 | Idle |
37 | Pflugerville Hendrickson (0-0) | 37 | Idle |
38 | McAllen Memorial (0-0) | 38 | Idle |
39 | Magnolia West (0-0) | 39 | Idle |
40 | The Colony (0-0) | 40 | Idle |
41 | Burleson Centennial (0-0) | 41 | Idle |
42 | N. Richland Hills Birdville (0-0) | 42 | Idle |
43 | San Antonio Southside (0-0) | 43 | Idle |
44 | Seguin (0-0) | 44 | Idle |
45 | Beaumont United (0-0) | 45 | Idle |
46 | La Porte (0-0) | 46 | Idle |
47 | Lubbock Monterey (0-0) | 47 | Idle |
48 | San Antonio Southwest (0-0) | 48 | Idle |
49 | La Joya Palmview (0-0) | 49 | Idle |
50 | Port Arthur Memorial (0-0) | 50 | Idle |
51 | Midlothian (0-0) | 51 | Idle |
52 | McAllen Rowe (0-0) | 52 | Idle |
53 | Fort Worth Richland (0-0) | 53 | Idle |
54 | New Caney Porter (0-0) | 54 | Idle |
55 | Austin Anderson (0-0) | 55 | Idle |
56 | Gregory-Portland (0-0) | 56 | Idle |
57 | El Paso Del Valle (0-0) | 57 | Idle |
58 | Victoria East (0-0) | 58 | Idle |
59 | Rio Grande City (0-0) | 59 | Idle |
60 | Pflugerville Weiss (0-0) | 60 | Idle |
61 | San Antonio Brackenridge (0-0) | 61 | Idle |
62 | Frisco Reedy (0-0) | 62 | Idle |
63 | Frisco Wakeland (0-0) | 63 | Idle |
64 | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (0-0) | 64 | Idle |
65 | Brownsville Pace (0-0) | 65 | Idle |
66 | Dallas Wilson (0-0) | 66 | Idle |
67 | Justin Northwest (0-0) | 67 | Idle |
68 | SA Southwest Legacy (0-0) | 68 | Idle |
69 | Fort Bend Kempner (0-0) | 69 | Idle |
70 | Sherman (0-0) | 70 | Idle |
71 | New Braunfels Canyon (0-0) | 71 | Idle |
72 | Mansfield Legacy (0-0) | 72 | Idle |
73 | Corpus Christi Moody (0-0) | 73 | Idle |
74 | West Mesquite (0-0) | 74 | Idle |
75 | San Antonio Sam Houston (0-0) | 75 | Idle |
76 | Denton (0-0) | 76 | Idle |
77 | Dallas White (0-0) | 77 | Idle |
78 | Fort Worth Brewer (0-0) | 78 | Idle |
79 | Pflugerville (0-0) | 79 | Idle |
80 | Granbury (0-0) | 80 | Idle |
81 | Frisco Heritage (0-0) | 81 | Idle |
82 | Amarillo Caprock (0-0) | 82 | Idle |
83 | San Antonio Lanier (0-0) | 83 | Idle |
84 | San Antonio Burbank (0-0) | 84 | Idle |
85 | Saginaw (0-0) | 85 | Idle |
86 | Baytown Sterling (0-0) | 86 | Idle |
87 | El Paso Chapin (0-0) | 87 | Idle |
88 | San Antonio Jefferson (0-0) | 88 | Idle |
89 | McAllen (0-0) | 89 | Idle |
90 | Brownsville Veterans Memorial (0-0) | 90 | Idle |
91 | Dallas Adams (0-0) | 91 | Idle |
92 | Frisco Centennial (0-0) | 92 | Idle |
93 | Baytown Lee (0-0) | 93 | Idle |
94 | Rosenberg Terry (0-0) | 94 | Idle |
95 | FW Arlington Heights (0-0) | 95 | Idle |
96 | Laredo Martin (0-0) | 96 | Idle |
97 | San Antonio Harlandale (0-0) | 97 | Idle |
98 | Eagle Pass Winn (0-0) | 98 | Idle |
99 | Kyle Lehman (0-0) | 99 | Idle |
100 | Waller (0-0) | 100 | Idle |
101 | Brownsville Porter (0-0) | 101 | Idle |
102 | Galveston Ball (0-0) | 102 | Idle |
103 | Conroe Caney Creek (0-0) | 103 | Idle |
104 | El Paso El Dorado (0-0) | 104 | Idle |
105 | Corpus Christi Ray (0-0) | 105 | Idle |
106 | El Paso Bel Air (0-0) | 106 | Idle |
107 | Carrollton Smith (0-0) | 107 | Idle |
108 | Amarillo Palo Duro (0-0) | 108 | Idle |
109 | Corpus Christi King (0-0) | 109 | Idle |
110 | Wylie East (0-0) | 110 | Idle |
111 | Lubbock (0-0) | 111 | Idle |
112 | Dallas Samuell (0-0) | 112 | Idle |
113 | San Antonio Memorial (0-0) | 113 | Idle |
114 | Leander (0-0) | 114 | Idle |
115 | Houston Milby (0-0) | 115 | Idle |
116 | Dallas Molina (0-0) | 116 | Idle |
117 | San Antonio Highlands (0-0) | 117 | Idle |
118 | San Antonio Edison (0-0) | 118 | Idle |
119 | Donna (0-0) | 119 | Idle |
120 | San Antonio McCollum (0-0) | 120 | Idle |
121 | Corpus Christi Carroll (0-0) | 121 | Idle |
122 | Buda Johnson (0-0) | 122 | Idle |
123 | San Antonio Kennedy (0-0) | 123 | Idle |
124 | Brownsville Lopez (0-0) | 124 | Idle |
125 | Cleveland (0-0) | 125 | Idle |
126 | Carrollton Turner (0-0) | 126 | Idle |
127 | Dallas Sunset (0-0) | 127 | Idle |
128 | Houston Wisdom (0-0) | 128 | Idle |
129 | Laredo Cigarroa (0-0) | 129 | Idle |
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Ennis (0-0) | 1 | Idle |
2 | Aledo (0-0) | 2 | Idle |
3 | Lubbock-Cooper (0-0) | 3 | Idle |
4 | Fort Bend Marshall (0-0) | 4 | Idle |
5 | A&M Consolidated (0-0) | 5 | Idle |
6 | Wichita Falls Rider (0-0) | 6 | Idle |
7 | Mansfield Timberview (0-0) | 7 | Idle |
8 | Frisco (0-0) | 8 | Idle |
9 | Barbers Hill (0-0) | 9 | Idle |
10 | Crosby (0-0) | 10 | Idle |
11 | Boerne Champion (0-0) | 11 | Idle |
12 | Huntsville (0-0) | 12 | Idle |
13 | Marshall (0-0) | 13 | Idle |
14 | Liberty Hill (0-0) | 14 | Idle |
15 | Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-0) | 15 | Idle |
16 | Brenham (0-0) | 16 | Idle |
17 | Kerrville Tivy (0-0) | 17 | Idle |
18 | Sharyland Pioneer (0-0) | 18 | Idle |
19 | Mesquite Poteet (0-0) | 19 | Idle |
20 | Texarkana Texas (0-0) | 20 | Idle |
21 | Grapevine (0-0) | 21 | Idle |
22 | Port Neches-Groves (0-0) | 22 | Idle |
23 | North Forney (0-0) | 23 | Idle |
24 | Denison (0-0) | 24 | Idle |
25 | Royse City (0-0) | 25 | Idle |
26 | Fort Bend Willowridge (0-0) | 26 | Idle |
27 | Lucas Lovejoy (0-0) | 27 | Idle |
28 | Lamar Consolidated (0-0) | 28 | Idle |
29 | El Paso Burges (0-0) | 29 | Idle |
30 | Corsicana (0-0) | 30 | Idle |
31 | Wichita Falls (0-0) | 31 | Idle |
32 | Nederland (0-0) | 32 | Idle |
33 | Longview Pine Tree (0-0) | 33 | Idle |
34 | Everman (0-0) | 34 | Idle |
35 | Burleson (0-0) | 35 | Idle |
36 | Dallas Kimball (0-0) | 36 | Idle |
37 | Crandall (0-0) | 37 | Idle |
38 | El Paso Parkland (0-0) | 38 | Idle |
39 | Greenville (0-0) | 39 | Idle |
40 | Whitehouse (0-0) | 40 | Idle |
41 | Frisco Liberty (0-0) | 41 | Idle |
42 | Nacogdoches (0-0) | 42 | Idle |
43 | Georgetown East View (0-0) | 43 | Idle |
44 | Leander Glenn (0-0) | 44 | Idle |
45 | Mission Memorial (0-0) | 45 | Idle |
46 | Cleburne (0-0) | 46 | Idle |
47 | Austin McCallum (0-0) | 47 | Idle |
48 | Texas City (0-0) | 48 | Idle |
49 | Canyon Randall (0-0) | 49 | Idle |
50 | Canutillo (0-0) | 50 | Idle |
51 | Montgomery (0-0) | 51 | Idle |
52 | El Paso Andress (0-0) | 52 | Idle |
53 | Mercedes (0-0) | 53 | Idle |
54 | San Antonio Alamo Heights (0-0) | 54 | Idle |
55 | Humble Kingwood Park (0-0) | 55 | Idle |
56 | Mount Pleasant (0-0) | 56 | Idle |
57 | Bryan Rudder (0-0) | 57 | Idle |
58 | Joshua (0-0) | 58 | Idle |
59 | El Paso Hanks (0-0) | 59 | Idle |
60 | Houston Sterling (0-0) | 60 | Idle |
61 | El Paso Austin (0-0) | 61 | Idle |
62 | Edcouch-Elsa (0-0) | 62 | Idle |
63 | Lockhart (0-0) | 63 | Idle |
64 | Castroville Medina Valley (0-0) | 64 | Idle |
65 | Fort Worth Southwest (0-0) | 65 | Idle |
66 | Fort Worth South Hills (0-0) | 66 | Idle |
67 | Houston Northside (0-0) | 67 | Idle |
68 | Fort Worth North Side (0-0) | 68 | Idle |
69 | Bastrop (0-0) | 69 | Idle |
70 | Dallas Seagoville (0-0) | 70 | Idle |
71 | Montgomery Lake Creek (0-0) | 71 | Idle |
72 | Elgin (0-0) | 72 | Idle |
73 | Lake Dallas (0-0) | 73 | Idle |
74 | Leander Rouse (0-0) | 74 | Idle |
75 | Mission Sharyland (0-0) | 75 | Idle |
76 | Princeton (0-0) | 76 | Idle |
77 | Carrollton Creekview (0-0) | 77 | Idle |
78 | Pflugerville Connally (0-0) | 78 | Idle |
79 | Galena Park (0-0) | 79 | Idle |
80 | Dallas Spruce (0-0) | 80 | Idle |
81 | Marble Falls (0-0) | 81 | Idle |
82 | El Paso Irvin (0-0) | 82 | Idle |
83 | Arlington Seguin (0-0) | 83 | Idle |
84 | Fort Worth Wyatt (0-0) | 84 | Idle |
85 | Fort Worth Polytechnic (0-0) | 85 | Idle |
86 | Frisco Memorial (0-0) | 86 | Idle |
87 | Jacksonville (0-0) | 87 | Idle |
88 | Waco University (0-0) | 88 | Idle |
89 | Dallas Hillcrest (0-0) | 89 | Idle |
90 | El Paso Ysleta (0-0) | 90 | Idle |
91 | Bastrop Cedar Creek (0-0) | 91 | Idle |
92 | El Paso Bowie (0-0) | 92 | Idle |
93 | Floresville (0-0) | 93 | Idle |
94 | PSJA Southwest (0-0) | 94 | Idle |
95 | Austin Northeast (0-0) | 95 | Idle |
96 | Dallas Adamson (0-0) | 96 | Idle |
97 | Houston Waltrip (0-0) | 97 | Idle |
98 | Santa Fe (0-0) | 98 | Idle |
99 | Frisco Lebanon Trail (0-0) | 99 | Idle |
100 | Austin Crockett (0-0) | 100 | Idle |
101 | Abilene Wylie (0-0) | 101 | Idle |
102 | Dayton (0-0) | 102 | Idle |
103 | Roma (0-0) | 103 | Idle |
104 | Houston Austin (0-0) | 104 | Idle |
105 | Austin Travis (0-0) | 105 | Idle |
106 | Fulshear (0-0) | 106 | Idle |
107 | Sulphur Springs (0-0) | 107 | Idle |
108 | Forney (0-0) | 108 | Idle |
109 | Hallsville (0-0) | 109 | Idle |
110 | Clint Horizon (0-0) | 110 | Idle |
111 | Houston Madison (0-0) | 111 | Idle |
112 | Pharr Valley View (0-0) | 112 | Idle |
113 | PSJA Memorial (0-0) | 113 | Idle |
114 | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-0) | 114 | Idle |
115 | Plainview (0-0) | 115 | Idle |
116 | Houston Sharpstown (0-0) | 116 | Idle |
117 | El Paso Jefferson (0-0) | 117 | Idle |
118 | Austin Navarro (0-0) | 118 | Idle |
119 | Dallas Jefferson (0-0) | 119 | Idle |
120 | El Paso (0-0) | 120 | Idle |
121 | Dallas Conrad (0-0) | 121 | Idle |
122 | Prosper Rock Hill (0-0) | 122 | Idle |
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Argyle (2-0) | 1 | at Celina (0-2) |
2 | Lampasas (2-0) | 3 | vs Wimberley (2-0) |
3 | Waco La Vega (2-0) | 2 | at CC Calallen (1-1) |
4 | Dumas (2-0) | 4 | vs Perryton (0-2) |
5 | Corpus Christi Miller (1-0) | 5 | vs Sinton (0-2) |
6 | El Campo (1-0) | 6 | at Port Lavaca Calhoun (1-1) |
7 | CC Calallen (1-1) | 26 | vs Waco La Vega (2-0) |
8 | Melissa (2-0) | 10 | vs Pottsboro (2-0) |
9 | Port Lavaca Calhoun (1-1) | 7 | vs El Campo (1-0) |
10 | Midlothian Heritage (2-0) | 8 | at Decatur (1-1) |
11 | Brownwood (1-1) | 17 | vs China Spring (2-0) |
12 | Austin LBJ (0-0) | 11 | Idle |
13 | Decatur (1-1) | 13 | vs Midlothian Heritage (2-0) |
14 | La Vernia (2-0) | 15 | at La Grange (0-2) |
15 | Paris (2-0) | 12 | vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-1) |
16 | Springtown (1-1) | 16 | at Waco Connally (1-1) |
17 | Stephenville (1-1) | 9 | at Salado (1-1) |
18 | Kennedale (0-0) | 14 | vs Sunnyvale (0-2) |
19 | Kilgore (1-1) | 18 | at Alvarado (0-2) |
20 | Henderson (1-1) | 21 | at Kaufman (0-2) |
21 | Lindale (1-1) | 20 | vs Van (1-1) |
22 | Boerne (2-0) | 19 | at Burnet (2-0) |
23 | Alice (0-0) | 22 | Idle |
24 | Huffman Hargrave (2-0) | 28 | vs Bridge City (0-0) |
25 | Vidor (0-0) | 24 | vs Freeport Brazosport (1-0) |
26 | Fischer Canyon Lake (1-1) | 30 | at Beeville Jones (1-1) |
27 | Canyon (1-0) | 31 | vs Lubbock Estacado (0-2) |
28 | Andrews (2-0) | 23 | at Midland Greenwood (1-1) |
29 | Needville (1-1) | 25 | at Geronimo Navarro (0-1) |
30 | Wichita Falls Hirschi (1-1) | 27 | vs Fort Worth Benbrook (0-2) |
31 | Hidalgo (0-0) | 29 | Idle |
32 | Beeville Jones (1-1) | 32 | vs Fischer Canyon Lake (1-1) |
33 | Pampa (2-0) | 37 | vs Borger (0-2) |
34 | Clint Mountain View (0-0) | 34 | Idle |
35 | La Feria (0-0) | 35 | Idle |
36 | Terrell (1-1) | 33 | vs Tyler Chapel Hill (2-0) |
37 | Burnet (2-0) | 41 | vs Boerne (2-0) |
38 | West Columbia (1-1) | 49 | at Sweeny (0-2) |
39 | Tyler Chapel Hill (2-0) | 36 | at Terrell (1-1) |
40 | Dallas Carter (0-0) | 38 | Idle |
41 | Freeport Brazosport (1-0) | 48 | at Vidor (0-0) |
42 | Fredericksburg (2-0) | 39 | vs Gonzales (0-2) |
43 | Palestine (1-1) | 42 | vs Rusk (2-0) |
44 | Clint (0-0) | 40 | Idle |
45 | Bay City (2-0) | 61 | at Wharton (0-2) |
46 | Wilmer-Hutchins (0-0) | 45 | Idle |
47 | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (0-0) | 46 | Idle |
48 | Stafford (0-2) | 50 | at Bellville (2-0) |
49 | Kaufman (0-2) | 52 | vs Henderson (1-1) |
50 | Gainesville (1-1) | 44 | vs Aubrey (2-0) |
51 | Athens (2-0) | 56 | at Fairfield (0-1) |
52 | Uvalde (1-1) | 54 | at Hondo (2-0) |
53 | Houston Wheatley (0-0) | 53 | Idle |
54 | Alvarado (0-2) | 43 | vs Kilgore (1-1) |
55 | Fort Worth Castleberry (0-1) | 51 | at Jacksboro (1-1) |
56 | Lumberton (0-1) | 47 | at Silsbee (0-1) |
57 | Houston Yates (0-0) | 55 | Idle |
58 | Fort Stockton (1-1) | 57 | vs Glen Rose (2-0) |
59 | Fort Worth Dunbar (0-0) | 58 | vs Dallas Life Oak Cliff (0-0) |
60 | San Angelo Lake View (2-0) | 70 | vs Sweetwater (0-1) |
61 | CC Tuloso-Midway (1-1) | 63 | Idle |
62 | Splendora (0-2) | 59 | vs Houston Legacy (1-0) |
63 | RGC La Grulla (0-0) | 62 | Idle |
64 | Houston Furr (0-0) | 64 | Idle |
65 | Mabank (1-1) | 71 | vs Wills Point (0-2) |
66 | Carrollton Ranchview (0-0) | 66 | Idle |
67 | Fort Worth Benbrook (0-2) | 60 | at Wichita Falls Hirschi (1-1) |
68 | Somerset (0-0) | 67 | vs Sealy (0-1) |
69 | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (0-0) | 68 | at *FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-0) |
70 | Livingston (0-2) | 69 | vs Orangefield (0-0) |
71 | Waxahachie Life (0-2) | 65 | at Brownsboro (0-1) |
72 | El Paso Riverside (0-0) | 72 | Idle |
73 | Anna (0-2) | 77 | vs Van Alstyne (1-1) |
74 | Pleasanton (0-2) | 74 | vs Jourdanton (1-1) |
75 | Kingsville King (0-0) | 76 | Idle |
76 | Hereford (1-1) | 73 | Idle |
77 | Lake Worth (1-1) | 75 | vs Fort Worth Western Hills (0-1) |
78 | Houston North Forest (0-0) | 78 | Idle |
79 | Dallas Roosevelt (0-0) | 80 | Idle |
80 | Houston Kashmere (0-0) | 81 | Idle |
81 | North Dallas (0-0) | 82 | Idle |
82 | Zapata (0-0) | 84 | Idle |
83 | Big Spring (1-0) | 85 | vs Monahans (0-2) |
84 | Burkburnett (0-2) | 79 | vs Iowa Park (2-0) |
85 | Taylor (0-2) | 90 | vs Giddings (1-1) |
86 | Dallas Lincoln (0-0) | 86 | Idle |
87 | Fabens (0-0) | 87 | Idle |
88 | Fort Worth Western Hills (0-1) | 83 | at Lake Worth (1-1) |
89 | San Elizario (0-0) | 88 | Idle |
90 | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-0) | 89 | vs *Fort Worth Eastern Hills (0-0) |
91 | Houston Worthing (0-0) | 91 | Idle |
92 | Houston Washington (0-0) | 92 | Idle |
93 | Dallas Pinkston (0-0) | 93 | Idle |
94 | Houston Scarborough (0-0) | 94 | Idle |
95 | FW Carter-Riverside (0-0) | 95 | vs Atlas HomeSchool (0-1) |
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Carthage (1-0) | 1 | Idle |
2 | West Orange-Stark (0-0) | 3 | at Jasper (1-0) |
3 | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-1) | 2 | at Paris (2-0) |
4 | Gilmer (2-0) | 4 | at Atlanta (0-2) |
5 | Waco Connally (1-1) | 6 | vs Springtown (1-1) |
6 | Wimberley (2-0) | 5 | at Lampasas (2-0) |
7 | Iowa Park (2-0) | 10 | at Burkburnett (0-2) |
8 | Silsbee (0-1) | 7 | vs Lumberton (0-1) |
9 | Graham (1-1) | 9 | Idle |
10 | Geronimo Navarro (0-1) | 8 | vs Needville (1-1) |
11 | China Spring (2-0) | 18 | at Brownwood (1-1) |
12 | Celina (0-2) | 12 | vs Argyle (2-0) |
13 | Jasper (1-0) | 19 | vs West Orange-Stark (0-0) |
14 | Bellville (2-0) | 16 | vs Stafford (0-2) |
15 | Center (1-1) | 33 | vs Gladewater (1-1) |
16 | Caddo Mills (2-0) | 22 | vs Canton (1-1) |
17 | Sunnyvale (0-2) | 14 | at Kennedale (0-0) |
18 | Midland Greenwood (1-1) | 11 | vs Andrews (2-0) |
19 | Glen Rose (2-0) | 15 | at Fort Stockton (1-1) |
20 | Van (1-1) | 17 | at Lindale (1-1) |
21 | Salado (1-1) | 20 | vs Stephenville (1-1) |
22 | Sealy (0-1) | 13 | at Somerset (0-0) |
23 | Navasota (2-0) | 27 | vs Mexia (0-2) |
24 | Lubbock Estacado (0-2) | 21 | at Canyon (1-0) |
25 | Aubrey (2-0) | 23 | at Gainesville (1-1) |
26 | Giddings (1-1) | 25 | at Taylor (0-2) |
27 | Mexia (0-2) | 24 | at Navasota (2-0) |
28 | Raymondville (0-0) | 28 | Idle |
29 | Godley (2-0) | 34 | vs Grandview (2-0) |
30 | Rockport-Fulton (1-0) | 30 | Idle |
31 | Seminole (0-2) | 26 | at Denver City (1-1) |
32 | Hondo (2-0) | 31 | vs Uvalde (1-1) |
33 | Cuero (0-2) | 36 | at Yoakum (2-0) |
34 | Devine (1-1) | 35 | vs Universal City Randolph (1-0) |
35 | Rio Hondo (0-0) | 38 | Idle |
36 | Smithville (1-1) | 29 | vs Shiner (2-0) |
37 | Rusk (2-0) | 44 | at Palestine (1-1) |
38 | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-1) | 42 | at Jefferson (1-1) |
39 | Sweetwater (0-1) | 43 | at San Angelo Lake View (2-0) |
40 | Sinton (0-2) | 46 | at Corpus Christi Miller (1-0) |
41 | Pittsburg (0-2) | 37 | at Tatum (2-0) |
42 | Gonzales (0-2) | 39 | at Fredericksburg (2-0) |
43 | Quinlan Ford (2-0) | 50 | at Ferris (1-1) |
44 | La Grange (0-2) | 40 | vs La Vernia (2-0) |
45 | Hamshire-Fannett (1-0) | 47 | at East Chambers (1-0) |
46 | Nevada Community (0-2) | 45 | at Paris North Lamar (0-2) |
47 | Levelland (1-1) | 49 | at Shallowater (2-0) |
48 | Pecos (0-1) | 41 | vs Kermit (0-1) |
49 | Hillsboro (2-0) | 55 | at Bridgeport (1-1) |
50 | Madisonville (1-1) | 32 | vs Teague (0-2) |
51 | Longview Spring Hill (0-2) | 48 | Idle |
52 | Liberty (1-0) | 74 | at Diboll (0-1) |
53 | Orangefield (0-0) | 56 | at Livingston (0-2) |
54 | Port Isabel (0-0) | 57 | Idle |
55 | Sweeny (0-2) | 51 | vs West Columbia (1-1) |
56 | Sanger (2-0) | 58 | at Howe (0-2) |
57 | Van Alstyne (1-1) | 62 | at Anna (0-2) |
58 | Wharton (0-2) | 52 | vs Bay City (2-0) |
59 | Bullard (1-1) | 53 | at Troup (1-1) |
60 | Crystal City (0-0) | 61 | Idle |
61 | Ferris (1-1) | 69 | vs Quinlan Ford (2-0) |
62 | Canton (1-1) | 73 | at Caddo Mills (2-0) |
63 | La Marque (0-1) | 54 | at Hitchcock (1-1) |
64 | Hardin-Jefferson (0-1) | 66 | at Buna (0-0) |
65 | Ingleside (1-1) | 60 | vs Aransas Pass (1-1) |
66 | Bridge City (0-0) | 65 | at Huffman Hargrave (2-0) |
67 | Gatesville (0-2) | 71 | vs Lorena (1-1) |
68 | Snyder (0-2) | 67 | at Lamesa (0-2) |
69 | Robinson (1-1) | 59 | vs Troy (1-1) |
70 | Bandera (0-1) | 68 | vs Llano (2-0) |
71 | Krum (1-1) | 63 | at Farmersville (0-1) |
72 | Bridgeport (1-1) | 76 | vs Hillsboro (2-0) |
73 | Brownsboro (0-1) | 75 | vs Waxahachie Life (0-2) |
74 | Perryton (0-2) | 77 | at Dumas (2-0) |
75 | Mineral Wells (0-2) | 70 | vs Venus (0-2) |
76 | Borger (0-2) | 78 | at Pampa (2-0) |
77 | Monahans (0-2) | 80 | at Big Spring (1-0) |
78 | Farmersville (0-1) | 79 | vs Krum (1-1) |
79 | Vernon (0-2) | 84 | at Holliday (1-1) |
80 | Pearsall (0-0) | 82 | Idle |
81 | Corpus Christi West Oso (0-2) | 72 | vs Odem (0-2) |
82 | Shepherd (0-1) | 64 | at Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0) |
83 | Brookshire Royal (0-0) | 83 | Idle |
84 | Manor New Tech (0-0) | 86 | Idle |
85 | Wills Point (0-2) | 85 | at Mabank (1-1) |
86 | Jarrell (0-2) | 88 | at McGregor (0-2) |
87 | Austin Eastside Memorial (0-0) | 89 | Idle |
88 | San Antonio YMLA (0-0) | 91 | Idle |
89 | Austin Achieve (0-0) | 92 | Idle |
90 | Robstown (0-1) | 87 | at Skidmore-Tynan (1-0) |
91 | Paris North Lamar (0-2) | 81 | vs Nevada Community (0-2) |
92 | Carrizo Springs (0-2) | 90 | vs Poteet (2-0) |
93 | Venus (0-2) | 93 | at Mineral Wells (0-2) |
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Brock (2-0) | 1 | Idle |
2 | Pottsboro (2-0) | 3 | at Melissa (2-0) |
3 | Wall (2-0) | 2 | vs San Antonio Cornerstone (1-1) |
4 | Malakoff (1-1) | 5 | vs Cedar Hill Trinity HS |
5 | Grandview (2-0) | 4 | at Godley (2-0) |
6 | Gladewater (1-1) | 6 | at Center (1-1) |
7 | Hallettsville (1-1) | 11 | at Ganado (0-2) |
8 | Shallowater (2-0) | 9 | vs Levelland (1-1) |
9 | Rockdale (2-0) | 7 | at Lexington (2-0) |
10 | Cameron Yoe (1-1) | 8 | at Franklin (0-1) |
11 | Yoakum (2-0) | 18 | vs Cuero (0-2) |
12 | Troy (1-1) | 16 | at Robinson (1-1) |
13 | Jourdanton (1-1) | 13 | at Pleasanton (0-2) |
14 | Pilot Point (2-0) | 15 | Idle |
15 | East Chambers (1-0) | 14 | vs Hamshire-Fannett (1-0) |
16 | Mount Vernon (2-0) | 19 | vs Paul Pewitt (1-0) |
17 | Tatum (2-0) | 27 | vs Pittsburg (0-2) |
18 | Lorena (1-1) | 10 | at Gatesville (0-2) |
19 | Bushland (1-1) | 22 | vs Canadian (1-1) |
20 | Atlanta (0-2) | 17 | vs Gilmer (2-0) |
21 | Vanderbilt Industrial (1-1) | 12 | at Van Vleck (0-2) |
22 | Columbus (1-1) | 20 | at Altair Rice Consolidated (1-1) |
23 | Winnsboro (1-0) | 26 | vs Hughes Springs (1-1) |
24 | Llano (2-0) | 24 | at Bandera (0-1) |
25 | West (1-1) | 29 | at Blooming Grove (2-0) |
26 | Gladewater Sabine (2-0) | 40 | vs Daingerfield (1-1) |
27 | Lago Vista (1-0) | 25 | at Caldwell (2-0) |
28 | Crockett (1-1) | 23 | vs Buffalo (2-0) |
29 | Comfort (2-0) | 34 | at Marion (2-0) |
30 | Whitney (1-1) | 39 | at Rogers (0-2) |
31 | Orange Grove (2-0) | 38 | at Corpus Christi London (1-0) |
32 | Emory Rains (2-0) | 37 | vs Grand Saline (0-2) |
33 | Dallas Madison (0-0) | 28 | Idle |
34 | Tuscola Jim Ned (0-1) | 30 | vs Eastland (0-2) |
35 | Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-0) | 36 | vs Shepherd (0-1) |
36 | Mineola (2-0) | 33 | vs New London West Rusk (0-1) |
37 | Palacios (1-1) | 43 | at Tidehaven (2-0) |
38 | Marion (2-0) | 32 | vs Comfort (2-0) |
39 | Poteet (2-0) | 35 | at Carrizo Springs (0-2) |
40 | Boyd (2-0) | 41 | at Tolar (0-2) |
41 | Diboll (0-1) | 42 | vs Liberty (1-0) |
42 | Universal City Randolph (1-0) | 44 | at Devine (1-1) |
43 | Little River Academy (2-0) | 45 | vs Groesbeck (2-0) |
44 | Paradise (2-0) | 46 | Idle |
45 | Ponder (1-1) | 52 | at Nocona (0-2) |
46 | Lyford (0-0) | 48 | Idle |
47 | Denver City (1-1) | 50 | vs Seminole (0-2) |
48 | Commerce (1-0) | 49 | at Lone Oak (1-1) |
49 | Jefferson (1-1) | 21 | vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-1) |
50 | Slaton (1-1) | 54 | at New Deal (1-1) |
51 | Dalhart (1-1) | 47 | vs Spearman (2-0) |
52 | Woodville (1-0) | 68 | vs Corrigan-Camden (0-2) |
53 | Whitesboro (0-2) | 53 | at Gunter (1-1) |
54 | Corpus Christi London (1-0) | 57 | vs Orange Grove (2-0) |
55 | Clyde (0-2) | 51 | at Riesel (2-0) |
56 | Edna (0-2) | 31 | vs Refugio (2-0) |
57 | Hitchcock (1-1) | 62 | vs La Marque (0-1) |
58 | Groesbeck (2-0) | 65 | at Little River Academy (2-0) |
59 | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (0-0) | 56 | at Fort Worth Dunbar (0-0) |
60 | Goliad (0-2) | 63 | vs George West (1-1) |
61 | Amarillo River Road (1-1) | 72 | vs Wellington (1-0) |
62 | Fairfield (0-1) | 58 | vs Athens (2-0) |
63 | Mathis (0-0) | 59 | Idle |
64 | Buna (0-0) | 61 | vs Hardin-Jefferson (0-1) |
65 | Teague (0-2) | 60 | at Madisonville (1-1) |
66 | Blanco (1-1) | 55 | at Anderson-Shiro (2-0) |
67 | San Diego (0-0) | 64 | Idle |
68 | Littlefield (1-1) | 66 | at Post (2-0) |
69 | Anahuac (0-1) | 67 | at Mart (2-0) |
70 | Boling (1-0) | 82 | vs East Bernard (2-0) |
71 | McGregor (0-2) | 76 | vs Jarrell (0-2) |
72 | Maypearl (2-0) | 70 | vs Clifton (0-2) |
73 | Peaster (2-0) | 73 | vs Collinsville (2-0) |
74 | Breckenridge (0-2) | 74 | vs Cisco (1-1) |
75 | Cotulla (0-0) | 71 | Idle |
76 | Caldwell (2-0) | 78 | vs Lago Vista (1-0) |
77 | Kirbyville (1-0) | 90 | at Newton (0-0) |
78 | Palestine Westwood (1-1) | 79 | vs Eustace (1-1) |
79 | Cleveland Tarkington (1-0) | 84 | vs Trinity (0-2) |
80 | New Boston (1-1) | 75 | at Hooks (0-2) |
81 | Brownfield (0-2) | 69 | at Idalou (2-0) |
82 | Elkhart (0-2) | 83 | vs San Augustine (0-0) |
83 | Bowie (1-1) | 77 | vs Henrietta (0-2) |
84 | Huntington (1-0) | 85 | vs Frankston (1-1) |
85 | Eustace (1-1) | 97 | at Palestine Westwood (1-1) |
86 | Early (1-1) | 98 | at Comanche (2-0) |
87 | Hempstead (0-2) | 80 | Idle |
88 | Hardin (1-0) | 86 | Idle |
89 | Aransas Pass (1-1) | 89 | at Ingleside (1-1) |
90 | Kemp (0-2) | 81 | at Scurry-Rosser (1-1) |
91 | Muleshoe (1-1) | 92 | vs Friona (2-0) |
92 | Trinity (0-2) | 93 | at Cleveland Tarkington (1-0) |
93 | San Antonio Cole (0-0) | 88 | Idle |
94 | White Oak (0-0) | 91 | Idle |
95 | Bonham (1-1) | 87 | at Leonard (1-0) |
96 | Falfurrias (0-0) | 94 | Idle |
97 | Luling (0-1) | 99 | at Weimar (0-2) |
98 | Lytle (0-2) | 104 | vs La Pryor (0-1) |
99 | Bishop (0-0) | 96 | Idle |
100 | Progreso (0-0) | 101 | Idle |
101 | Santa Gertrudis Academy (0-0) | 102 | Idle |
102 | Dallas A+ Academy (0-0) | 103 | Idle |
103 | Lamesa (0-2) | 100 | vs Snyder (0-2) |
104 | Howe (0-2) | 105 | vs Sanger (2-0) |
105 | Kermit (0-1) | 95 | at Pecos (0-1) |
106 | San Angelo TLCA (0-2) | 106 | vs San Angelo Grape Creek (0-2) |
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Canadian (1-1) | 1 | at Bushland (1-1) |
2 | Paul Pewitt (1-0) | 4 | at Mount Vernon (2-0) |
3 | Poth (2-0) | 21 | vs *Karnes City (0-2) |
4 | Gunter (1-1) | 2 | vs Whitesboro (0-2) |
5 | Newton (0-0) | 6 | vs Kirbyville (1-0) |
6 | East Bernard (2-0) | 5 | at Boling (1-0) |
7 | Franklin (0-1) | 7 | vs Cameron Yoe (1-1) |
8 | Daingerfield (1-1) | 3 | at Gladewater Sabine (2-0) |
9 | Idalou (2-0) | 12 | vs Brownfield (0-2) |
10 | Holliday (1-1) | 13 | vs Vernon (0-2) |
11 | George West (1-1) | 8 | at Goliad (0-2) |
12 | Eastland (0-2) | 10 | at Tuscola Jim Ned (0-1) |
13 | Lexington (2-0) | 11 | vs Rockdale (2-0) |
14 | Spearman (2-0) | 9 | at Dalhart (1-1) |
15 | Abernathy (1-1) | 14 | vs Sundown (2-0) |
16 | Childress (2-0) | 15 | at Stamford (1-1) |
17 | Waskom (1-0) | 18 | at Shelbyville (0-2) |
18 | Ballinger (2-0) | 16 | vs Colorado City (0-2) |
19 | Comanche (2-0) | 22 | vs Early (1-1) |
20 | Crane (1-0) | 19 | Idle |
21 | Hughes Springs (1-1) | 17 | at Winnsboro (1-0) |
22 | Tidehaven (2-0) | 28 | vs Palacios (1-1) |
23 | Wichita Falls City View (1-1) | 20 | at Seymour (1-1) |
24 | Elysian Fields (1-0) | 25 | vs Winona (0-2) |
25 | Gilmer Harmony (1-1) | 30 | vs New Diana (0-2) |
26 | Rogers (0-2) | 31 | vs Whitney (1-1) |
27 | Bells (2-0) | 23 | vs Valley View (0-1) |
28 | Palmer (2-0) | 27 | at Bosqueville (0-1) |
29 | Buffalo (2-0) | 26 | at Crockett (1-1) |
30 | Alpine (1-1) | 32 | at Wink (2-0) |
31 | Jacksboro (1-1) | 34 | vs Fort Worth Castleberry (0-1) |
32 | Leonard (1-0) | 35 | vs Bonham (1-1) |
33 | Friona (2-0) | 33 | at Muleshoe (1-1) |
34 | New London West Rusk (0-1) | 24 | at Mineola (2-0) |
35 | Valley View (0-1) | 36 | at Bells (2-0) |
36 | Hemphill (0-0) | 37 | vs Pineland West Sabine (1-0) |
37 | New Waverly (2-0) | 62 | vs Hearne (1-0) |
38 | Lubbock Roosevelt (2-0) | 42 | at Tahoka (2-0) |
39 | Millsap (2-0) | 64 | at DeLeon (0-2) |
40 | Coahoma (2-0) | 45 | vs Eldorado (1-1) |
41 | Bangs (2-0) | 47 | at Winters (0-2) |
42 | Anderson-Shiro (2-0) | 44 | vs Blanco (1-1) |
43 | Altair Rice Consolidated (1-1) | 39 | vs Columbus (1-1) |
44 | Natalia (1-1) | 38 | vs *Dilley (0-2) |
45 | Brady (1-1) | 41 | at Coleman (1-1) |
46 | Clifton (0-2) | 43 | at Maypearl (2-0) |
47 | Riesel (2-0) | 65 | vs Clyde (0-2) |
48 | Harleton (1-0) | 40 | vs Bogata Rivercrest (1-1) |
49 | Whitewright (1-1) | 67 | at Celeste (1-0) |
50 | Troup (1-1) | 29 | vs Bullard (1-1) |
51 | DeKalb (2-0) | 49 | at Linden-Kildaire (0-2) |
52 | Hebbronville (0-0) | 51 | Idle |
53 | Sonora (0-2) | 48 | vs Christoval (1-1) |
54 | Hooks (0-2) | 46 | vs New Boston (1-1) |
55 | Taft (2-0) | 70 | at Freer (0-0) |
56 | Odem (0-2) | 50 | at Corpus Christi West Oso (0-2) |
57 | Dublin (1-1) | 52 | at Anson (2-0) |
58 | Ingram Moore (2-0) | 66 | vs Harper (0-2) |
59 | Warren (1-0) | 90 | vs Saratoga West Hardin (0-1) |
60 | Tulia (2-0) | 72 | at Sanford-Fritch (0-2) |
61 | Nixon-Smiley (1-1) | 61 | vs *Stockdale (0-2) |
62 | Edgewood (0-2) | 56 | at Redwater (1-1) |
63 | Sadler S&S Consolidated (2-0) | 76 | vs Alvord (0-2) |
64 | Stockdale (0-2) | 60 | at *Nixon-Smiley (1-1) |
65 | Blue Ridge (0-2) | 57 | at Muenster (1-1) |
66 | Karnes City (0-2) | 54 | at *Poth (2-0) |
67 | Santa Rosa (0-0) | 68 | Idle |
68 | Van Vleck (0-2) | 53 | vs Vanderbilt Industrial (1-1) |
69 | Skidmore-Tynan (1-0) | 74 | vs Robstown (0-1) |
70 | Blooming Grove (2-0) | 71 | vs West (1-1) |
71 | Winona (0-2) | 58 | at Elysian Fields (1-0) |
72 | Rice (0-2) | 69 | at Italy (2-0) |
73 | Callisburg (1-1) | 63 | at Lindsay (2-0) |
74 | Redwater (1-1) | 88 | vs Edgewood (0-2) |
75 | Merkel (2-0) | 73 | at Hawley (1-1) |
76 | Paris Chisum (1-1) | 80 | at Honey Grove (1-1) |
77 | Henrietta (0-2) | 55 | at Bowie (1-1) |
78 | Arp (0-1) | 77 | at Garrison (0-1) |
79 | Ore City (1-0) | 79 | at Big Sandy (0-1) |
80 | Pattonville Prairiland (2-0) | 86 | vs Wolfe City (1-1) |
81 | Kountze (1-0) | 92 | vs Tenaha (0-1) |
82 | Danbury (0-0) | 81 | vs Hull-Daisetta (0-1) |
83 | Wallis Brazos (0-2) | 78 | at Burton (0-2) |
84 | Corrigan-Camden (0-2) | 59 | at Woodville (1-0) |
85 | Grand Saline (0-2) | 85 | at Emory Rains (2-0) |
86 | Banquete (0-0) | 83 | Idle |
87 | Lone Oak (1-1) | 75 | vs Commerce (1-0) |
88 | Scurry-Rosser (1-1) | 84 | vs Kemp (0-2) |
89 | Stanton (1-1) | 91 | at Forsan (0-2) |
90 | San Angelo Grape Creek (0-2) | 98 | at San Angelo TLCA (0-2) |
91 | Tornillo (0-0) | 89 | Idle |
92 | Corsicana Mildred (1-1) | 100 | at Kerens (1-1) |
93 | Nocona (0-2) | 87 | vs Ponder (1-1) |
94 | Dallas Gateway Charter (1-1) | 99 | vs Arlington Newman (0-0) |
95 | Queen City (2-0) | 95 | at Quitman (0-2) |
96 | Monte Alto (0-0) | 96 | Idle |
97 | Anthony (0-0) | 97 | Idle |
98 | Amarillo Highland Park (0-2) | 82 | at Shamrock (2-0) |
99 | Reagan County (1-1) | 104 | at Ozona (1-1) |
100 | Florence (0-2) | 94 | at Bruceville-Eddy (0-2) |
101 | Dimmitt (0-2) | 101 | vs Sunray (2-0) |
102 | Quitman (0-2) | 102 | vs Queen City (2-0) |
103 | New Diana (0-2) | 93 | at Gilmer Harmony (1-1) |
104 | Dilley (0-2) | 105 | at *Natalia (1-1) |
105 | Odessa Compass Academy (0-2) | 103 | at McCamey (1-0) |
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Refugio (2-0) | 1 | at Edna (0-2) |
2 | Shiner (2-0) | 3 | at Smithville (1-1) |
3 | Post (2-0) | 2 | vs Littlefield (1-1) |
4 | San Augustine (0-0) | 5 | at Elkhart (0-2) |
5 | Cisco (1-1) | 4 | at Breckenridge (0-2) |
6 | Panhandle (1-1) | 10 | vs Vega (2-0) |
7 | San Saba (2-0) | 6 | at Mason (0-2) |
8 | Lindsay (2-0) | 8 | vs Callisburg (1-1) |
9 | Hawley (1-1) | 7 | vs Merkel (2-0) |
10 | New Deal (1-1) | 9 | vs Slaton (1-1) |
11 | Holland (2-0) | 17 | vs Johnson City (1-1) |
12 | Ganado (0-2) | 11 | vs Hallettsville (1-1) |
13 | Schulenburg (2-0) | 19 | vs Yorktown (1-1) |
14 | Groveton (2-0) | 12 | vs Joaquin (1-0) |
15 | Thorndale (2-0) | 13 | at Centerville (1-1) |
16 | Timpson (2-0) | 43 | vs Mount Enterprise (0-1) |
17 | Mason (0-2) | 14 | vs San Saba (2-0) |
18 | Crawford (2-0) | 15 | at Axtell (0-2) |
19 | Grapeland (2-0) | 16 | at Cayuga (1-1) |
20 | Italy (2-0) | 27 | vs Rice (0-2) |
21 | Price Carlisle (1-1) | 48 | vs Alto (0-2) |
22 | Anson (2-0) | 37 | vs Dublin (1-1) |
23 | Stinnett West Texas (0-2) | 18 | vs Gruver (0-2) |
24 | Normangee (1-0) | 21 | at Chilton (1-1) |
25 | Hearne (1-0) | 22 | at New Waverly (2-0) |
26 | Sundown (2-0) | 36 | at Abernathy (1-1) |
27 | Ozona (1-1) | 24 | vs Reagan County (1-1) |
28 | Wolfe City (1-1) | 20 | at Pattonville Prairiland (2-0) |
29 | Centerville (1-1) | 56 | vs Thorndale (2-0) |
30 | Flatonia (2-0) | 31 | vs Falls City (1-1) |
31 | Bogata Rivercrest (1-1) | 28 | at Harleton (1-0) |
32 | Garrison (0-1) | 30 | vs Arp (0-1) |
33 | Joaquin (1-0) | 32 | at Groveton (2-0) |
34 | Bosqueville (0-1) | 25 | vs Palmer (2-0) |
35 | Three Rivers (1-1) | 38 | vs Premont (0-0) |
36 | Farwell (2-0) | 41 | at Sudan (1-1) |
37 | Dawson (1-1) | 34 | at Wortham (1-1) |
38 | Collinsville (2-0) | 35 | at Peaster (2-0) |
39 | Stamford (1-1) | 40 | vs Childress (2-0) |
40 | Hawkins (2-0) | 47 | vs Quinlan Boles (1-0) |
41 | Rio Vista (2-0) | 59 | at Malakoff Cross Roads (0-2) |
42 | Hamilton (1-1) | 23 | vs Hico (1-1) |
43 | Cooper (1-1) | 44 | vs Detroit (0-2) |
44 | Santa Maria (0-0) | 46 | Idle |
45 | Honey Grove (1-1) | 29 | vs Paris Chisum (1-1) |
46 | Forsan (0-2) | 51 | vs Stanton (1-1) |
47 | Shelbyville (0-2) | 45 | vs Waskom (1-0) |
48 | Hale Center (2-0) | 65 | vs Memphis (2-0) |
49 | Olton (1-1) | 55 | vs Hooker, OK |
50 | Coleman (1-1) | 39 | vs Brady (1-1) |
51 | Brackettville (1-1) | 67 | at D'Hanis (0-0) |
52 | Alvord (0-2) | 49 | at Sadler S&S Consolidated (2-0) |
53 | Thrall (0-2) | 57 | vs Snook (0-2) |
54 | Weimar (0-2) | 26 | vs Luling (0-1) |
55 | Johnson City (1-1) | 50 | at Holland (2-0) |
56 | La Villa (0-0) | 54 | Idle |
57 | Kenedy (0-1) | 52 | at Woodsboro (0-1) |
58 | Frankston (1-1) | 69 | at Huntington (1-0) |
59 | Beckville (0-2) | 58 | vs Maud (0-2) |
60 | Tolar (0-2) | 42 | vs Boyd (2-0) |
61 | Alba-Golden (1-1) | 61 | at Gladewater Union Grove (0-2) |
62 | Marlin (1-1) | 71 | vs Valley Mills (0-2) |
63 | Bruceville-Eddy (0-2) | 60 | vs Florence (0-2) |
64 | Alto (0-2) | 33 | at Price Carlisle (1-1) |
65 | Tahoka (2-0) | 62 | vs Lubbock Roosevelt (2-0) |
66 | Cayuga (1-1) | 53 | vs Grapeland (2-0) |
67 | Trenton (2-0) | 63 | at Chico (0-2) |
68 | Celeste (1-0) | 88 | vs Whitewright (1-1) |
69 | Como-Pickton (1-0) | 66 | Idle |
70 | DeLeon (0-2) | 68 | vs Millsap (2-0) |
71 | Winters (0-2) | 64 | vs Bangs (2-0) |
72 | Premont (0-0) | 70 | at Three Rivers (1-1) |
73 | Floydada (1-1) | 73 | at Smyer (1-1) |
74 | Jewett Leon (1-1) | 74 | vs Somerville (0-1) |
75 | Rosebud-Lott (1-1) | 90 | at Waco Texas Wind (1-1) |
76 | Goldthwaite (0-2) | 78 | vs Olney (1-1) |
77 | Ben Bolt (0-0) | 77 | Idle |
78 | Haskell (0-2) | 72 | vs Cross Plains (2-0) |
79 | Big Sandy (0-1) | 76 | vs Ore City (1-0) |
80 | Freer (0-0) | 79 | vs Taft (2-0) |
81 | Gladewater Union Grove (0-2) | 80 | vs Alba-Golden (1-1) |
82 | Colorado City (0-2) | 82 | at Ballinger (2-0) |
83 | Linden-Kildaire (0-2) | 87 | vs DeKalb (2-0) |
84 | Kerens (1-1) | 81 | vs Corsicana Mildred (1-1) |
85 | Harper (0-2) | 75 | at Ingram Moore (2-0) |
86 | Valley Mills (0-2) | 85 | at Marlin (1-1) |
87 | Axtell (0-2) | 83 | vs Crawford (2-0) |
88 | Sanford-Fritch (0-2) | 94 | vs Tulia (2-0) |
89 | Bloomington (0-2) | 86 | Idle |
90 | Riviera-Kaufer (0-0) | 89 | Idle |
91 | Itasca (0-1) | 92 | Idle |
92 | Boys Ranch (0-2) | 91 | vs Lockney (1-0) |
93 | Moody (1-1) | 93 | vs Hubbard (1-0) |
94 | Saratoga West Hardin (0-1) | 84 | at Warren (1-0) |
95 | Center Point (0-1) | 96 | vs Sabinal (2-0) |
96 | Tom Bean (0-2) | 95 | vs Clarksville (2-0) |
97 | Tioga (0-2) | 97 | vs Era (0-2) |
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Hamlin (2-0) | 2 | at Albany (2-0) |
2 | Mart (2-0) | 1 | vs Anahuac (0-1) |
3 | Wellington (1-0) | 3 | at Amarillo River Road (1-1) |
4 | Windthorst (2-0) | 4 | at Archer City (1-0) |
5 | Wink (2-0) | 5 | vs Alpine (1-1) |
6 | Albany (2-0) | 7 | vs Hamlin (2-0) |
7 | Stratford (1-1) | 8 | at Lakin, KS |
8 | Clarendon (2-0) | 9 | at Bovina (1-1) |
9 | Vega (2-0) | 13 | at Panhandle (1-1) |
10 | Muenster (1-1) | 12 | vs Blue Ridge (0-2) |
11 | Archer City (1-0) | 20 | vs Windthorst (2-0) |
12 | Christoval (1-1) | 11 | at Sonora (0-2) |
13 | Bremond (1-1) | 17 | vs Milano (1-1) |
14 | Bruni (0-0) | 16 | Idle |
15 | Wheeler (1-1) | 10 | vs Quanah (1-1) |
16 | Eldorado (1-1) | 22 | at Coahoma (2-0) |
17 | Tenaha (0-1) | 21 | at Kountze (1-0) |
18 | Falls City (1-1) | 6 | at Flatonia (2-0) |
19 | McCamey (1-0) | 28 | vs Odessa Compass Academy (0-2) |
20 | Gruver (0-2) | 15 | at Stinnett West Texas (0-2) |
21 | Pineland West Sabine (1-0) | 31 | at Hemphill (0-0) |
22 | Ralls (0-2) | 32 | vs Seagraves (0-2) |
23 | Cumby (0-0) | 30 | Idle |
24 | Cross Plains (2-0) | 27 | at Haskell (0-2) |
25 | Sudan (1-1) | 23 | vs Farwell (2-0) |
26 | Burton (0-2) | 14 | vs Wallis Brazos (0-2) |
27 | Seymour (1-1) | 33 | vs Wichita Falls City View (1-1) |
28 | La Pryor (0-1) | 24 | at Lytle (0-2) |
29 | Granger (1-1) | 19 | vs Frost (0-1) |
30 | Chilton (1-1) | 29 | vs Normangee (1-0) |
31 | Lovelady (0-2) | 18 | vs Iola (0-0) |
32 | Agua Dulce (0-0) | 36 | Idle |
33 | Snook (0-2) | 38 | at Thrall (0-2) |
34 | Clarksville (2-0) | 34 | at Tom Bean (0-2) |
35 | Runge (1-1) | 63 | at Charlotte (0-0) |
36 | Petrolia (2-0) | 39 | at Electra (1-1) |
37 | Bovina (1-1) | 35 | vs Clarendon (2-0) |
38 | Santo (1-1) | 37 | Idle |
39 | Yorktown (1-1) | 67 | at Schulenburg (2-0) |
40 | Quanah (1-1) | 26 | at Wheeler (1-1) |
41 | Smyer (1-1) | 41 | vs Floydada (1-1) |
42 | D'Hanis (0-0) | 42 | vs Brackettville (1-1) |
43 | Somerville (0-1) | 40 | at Jewett Leon (1-1) |
44 | Hubbard (1-0) | 46 | at Moody (1-1) |
45 | Evadale (0-1) | 25 | vs Merryville, LA |
46 | Sabinal (2-0) | 64 | at Center Point (0-1) |
47 | Sunray (2-0) | 50 | at Dimmitt (0-2) |
48 | Rocksprings (2-0) | 48 | Idle |
49 | Olney (1-1) | 45 | at Goldthwaite (0-2) |
50 | Junction (1-1) | 61 | at Iraan (0-1) |
51 | Ropesville Ropes (1-1) | 81 | vs Menard (0-2) |
52 | Mount Enterprise (0-1) | 52 | at Timpson (2-0) |
53 | Shamrock (2-0) | 55 | vs Amarillo Highland Park (0-2) |
54 | Cushing (1-0) | 71 | at Burkeville (0-1) |
55 | Hull-Daisetta (0-1) | 49 | at Danbury (0-0) |
56 | Lockney (1-0) | 56 | at Boys Ranch (0-2) |
57 | New Home (1-1) | 51 | at Plains (0-2) |
58 | Seagraves (0-2) | 54 | at Ralls (0-2) |
59 | Roscoe (0-2) | 57 | vs Miles (0-2) |
60 | Detroit (0-2) | 58 | at Cooper (1-1) |
61 | Maud (0-2) | 60 | at Beckville (0-2) |
62 | Milano (1-1) | 44 | at Bremond (1-1) |
63 | Memphis (2-0) | 65 | at Hale Center (2-0) |
64 | Electra (1-1) | 70 | vs Petrolia (2-0) |
65 | Meridian (1-1) | 82 | vs Bartlett (1-1) |
66 | Deweyville (0-1) | 43 | at Colmesneil (1-0) |
67 | Quinlan Boles (1-0) | 66 | at Hawkins (2-0) |
68 | Wortham (1-1) | 47 | vs Dawson (1-1) |
69 | Simms Bowie (0-2) | 59 | at Overton (1-1) |
70 | Miles (0-2) | 62 | at Roscoe (0-2) |
71 | Charlotte (0-0) | 68 | vs Runge (1-1) |
72 | Louise (1-0) | 72 | vs High Island (0-1) |
73 | Iola (0-0) | 74 | at Lovelady (0-2) |
74 | Menard (0-2) | 69 | at Ropesville Ropes (1-1) |
75 | Bartlett (1-1) | 91 | at Meridian (1-1) |
76 | Munday (1-1) | 75 | at Crosbyton (0-2) |
77 | Hico (1-1) | 76 | at Hamilton (1-1) |
78 | Frost (0-1) | 53 | at Granger (1-1) |
79 | Pettus (0-0) | 77 | Idle |
80 | Benavides (0-0) | 79 | Idle |
81 | Crosbyton (0-2) | 80 | vs Munday (1-1) |
82 | Booker (0-2) | 83 | at Hollis, OK |
83 | Plains (0-2) | 84 | vs New Home (1-1) |
84 | Colmesneil (1-0) | 73 | vs Deweyville (0-1) |
85 | Sabine Pass (0-0) | 86 | Idle |
86 | Chico (0-2) | 90 | vs Trenton (2-0) |
87 | High Island (0-1) | 87 | at Louise (1-0) |
88 | Overton (1-1) | 93 | vs Simms Bowie (0-2) |
89 | Woodsboro (0-1) | 92 | vs Kenedy (0-1) |
90 | Burkeville (0-1) | 78 | vs Cushing (1-0) |
91 | Era (0-2) | 89 | at Tioga (0-2) |
92 | Iraan (0-1) | 85 | vs Junction (1-1) |
93 | Ranger (0-2) | 88 | at Dallas Inspired Vision (0-0) |
CLASS 1A DIVISION I
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Rankin (2-0) | 2 | at Borden County (1-1) |
2 | Sterling City (2-0) | 3 | vs O'Donnell (2-0) |
3 | Jonesboro (2-0) | 4 | at Joshua Johnson County (2-0) |
4 | Gilmer Union Hill (1-0) | 5 | vs Coolidge (1-1) |
5 | May (1-1) | 6 | at Knox City (1-1) |
6 | Leakey (2-0) | 10 | at Sanderson (1-0) |
7 | Westbrook (2-0) | 12 | vs Loraine (2-0) |
8 | Borden County (1-1) | 1 | vs Rankin (2-0) |
9 | Blum (1-0) | 9 | at Gorman (1-1) |
10 | Happy (2-0) | 8 | at Springlake-Earth (2-0) |
11 | White Deer (1-1) | 7 | Idle |
12 | O'Donnell (2-0) | 19 | at Sterling City (2-0) |
13 | Ira (1-1) | 14 | at Eden (1-1) |
14 | Turkey Valley (2-0) | 26 | at Meadow (0-2) |
15 | Eden (1-1) | 11 | vs Ira (1-1) |
16 | Van Horn (0-0) | 16 | Idle |
17 | Crowell (1-0) | 18 | Idle |
18 | Saint Jo (2-0) | 20 | vs FW THESA H/School (1-1) |
19 | Irion County (2-0) | 27 | vs Fort Davis (1-1) |
20 | Knox City (1-1) | 22 | vs May (1-1) |
21 | Evant (1-0) | 21 | Idle |
22 | Springlake-Earth (2-0) | 24 | vs Happy (2-0) |
23 | Spur (0-0) | 23 | at Motley County (1-1) |
24 | Abbott (2-0) | 37 | at Covington (0-1) |
25 | Coolidge (1-1) | 39 | at Gilmer Union Hill (1-0) |
26 | Garden City (0-2) | 15 | at Hart (0-1) |
27 | Nazareth (1-1) | 28 | at Groom (1-1) |
28 | Nueces Canyon (1-0) | 25 | at Balmorhea (1-1) |
29 | Roscoe Highland (2-0) | 29 | vs Blackwell (1-1) |
30 | Penelope (2-0) | 30 | at Avalon (0-1) |
31 | Gorman (1-1) | 31 | vs Blum (1-0) |
32 | Hermleigh (2-0) | 47 | vs Lueders-Avoca (0-2) |
33 | Bryson (1-1) | 33 | vs Strawn (1-1) |
34 | Milford (0-1) | 17 | Idle |
35 | Leverett's Chapel (2-0) | 36 | at Ladonia Fannindel (2-0) |
36 | Paducah (1-1) | 13 | at Petersburg (1-1) |
37 | Newcastle (1-1) | 34 | vs Woodson (0-2) |
38 | Petersburg (1-1) | 32 | vs Paducah (1-1) |
39 | Fort Davis (1-1) | 38 | at Irion County (2-0) |
40 | Lometa (2-0) | 50 | vs Buckholts (0-1) |
41 | Perrin-Whitt (1-1) | 41 | at Mineral Wells Community (0-2) |
42 | Avalon (0-1) | 42 | vs Penelope (2-0) |
43 | Kress (2-0) | 49 | at Miami (1-1) |
44 | Aspermont (0-2) | 40 | vs Benjamin (2-0) |
45 | Aquilla (1-1) | 44 | at Waco Parkview Christian (0-2) |
46 | McLean (0-2) | 35 | at Darrouzett (0-2) |
47 | Bynum (0-1) | 45 | vs Morgan (1-1) |
48 | Rotan (2-0) | 51 | at Moran (0-2) |
49 | Imperial Buena Vista (1-1) | 48 | at Grandfalls-Royalty (2-0) |
50 | Vernon Northside (2-0) | 60 | at Hedley (2-0) |
51 | Santa Anna (2-0) | 53 | at Rising Star (1-1) |
52 | Water Valley (0-0) | 52 | Idle |
53 | Whiteface (1-0) | 63 | vs Southland (0-2) |
54 | Marfa (0-1) | 56 | Idle |
55 | Baird (0-2) | 43 | at Gordon (1-1) |
56 | Paint Rock (1-0) | 57 | Idle |
57 | Meadow (0-2) | 58 | vs Turkey Valley (2-0) |
58 | Claude (1-1) | 71 | vs Follett (2-0) |
59 | Veribest (1-0) | 67 | at Robert Lee (0-1) |
60 | Bronte (1-1) | 77 | vs Roby (1-1) |
61 | Medina (0-2) | 54 | vs Williamson County Home School (1-0) |
62 | Prairie Lea (0-0) | 62 | vs Dime Box (0-0) |
63 | Roby (1-1) | 59 | at Bronte (1-1) |
64 | Robert Lee (0-1) | 55 | vs Veribest (1-0) |
65 | Lenorah Grady (0-2) | 69 | vs Lamesa Klondike (2-0) |
66 | McDade (0-0) | 65 | Idle |
67 | Gholson (0-1) | 68 | vs Walnut Springs (1-1) |
68 | Covington (0-1) | 46 | vs Abbott (2-0) |
69 | Fruitvale (0-2) | 70 | vs Bluff Dale (0-2) |
70 | Zephyr (0-2) | 61 | vs Stephenville Faith (1-1) |
71 | Campbell (0-2) | 64 | vs Tyler HEAT (1-1) |
72 | Lorenzo (0-1) | 66 | Idle |
73 | Savoy (0-0) | 72 | Idle |
74 | Midland TLCA (0-2) | 74 | Idle |
75 | Arlington TLCA (0-0) | 73 | Idle |
76 | Wellman-Union (0-2) | 75 | vs Anton (2-0) |
77 | Lingleville (0-2) | 76 | vs Blanket (1-1) |
CLASS 1A DIVISION II
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Richland Springs (1-0) | 1 | Idle |
2 | Balmorhea (1-1) | 3 | vs Nueces Canyon (1-0) |
3 | Calvert (1-1) | 2 | vs Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (1-0) |
4 | Jayton (2-0) | 4 | vs Wilson (0-2) |
5 | Groom (1-1) | 12 | vs Nazareth (1-1) |
6 | Blackwell (1-1) | 6 | at Roscoe Highland (2-0) |
7 | Strawn (1-1) | 7 | at Bryson (1-1) |
8 | Lamesa Klondike (2-0) | 5 | at Lenorah Grady (0-2) |
9 | Motley County (1-1) | 8 | vs Spur (0-0) |
10 | Grandfalls-Royalty (2-0) | 9 | vs Imperial Buena Vista (1-1) |
11 | Oakwood (1-0) | 10 | vs Trinidad (0-2) |
12 | Gordon (1-1) | 15 | vs Baird (0-2) |
13 | Anton (2-0) | 11 | at Wellman-Union (0-2) |
14 | Blanket (1-1) | 14 | at Lingleville (0-2) |
15 | Rochelle (2-0) | 19 | vs Brookesmith (0-1) |
16 | Sidney (2-0) | 13 | at Cherokee (1-1) |
17 | Follett (2-0) | 20 | at Claude (1-1) |
18 | Whitharral (1-1) | 17 | at Morton (1-1) |
19 | Brookesmith (0-1) | 16 | at Rochelle (2-0) |
20 | Ladonia Fannindel (2-0) | 23 | vs Leverett's Chapel (2-0) |
21 | Miami (1-1) | 26 | vs Kress (2-0) |
22 | Loraine (2-0) | 18 | at Westbrook (2-0) |
23 | Dime Box (0-0) | 21 | at Prairie Lea (0-0) |
24 | Benjamin (2-0) | 25 | at Aspermont (0-2) |
25 | Throckmorton (1-1) | 22 | vs Forestburg (1-1) |
26 | Lazbuddie (1-0) | 30 | at Loop (0-2) |
27 | Sanderson (1-0) | 28 | vs Leakey (2-0) |
28 | Mullin (2-0) | 29 | vs Three Way (1-1) |
29 | Wildorado (2-0) | 34 | vs Cotton Center (1-1) |
30 | Morgan (1-1) | 31 | at Bynum (0-1) |
31 | Sierra Blanca (0-0) | 32 | Idle |
32 | Amherst (1-1) | 27 | Idle |
33 | Apple Springs (0-0) | 36 | Idle |
34 | Lueders-Avoca (0-2) | 33 | at Hermleigh (2-0) |
35 | Ackerly Sands (1-1) | 38 | vs Lubbock Home School Christian (1-1) |
36 | Cranfills Gap (1-1) | 39 | at Gustine (1-1) |
37 | Cherokee (1-1) | 24 | vs Sidney (2-0) |
38 | Iredell (0-0) | 40 | vs Oglesby (1-1) |
39 | Rising Star (1-1) | 68 | vs Santa Anna (2-0) |
40 | Oglesby (1-1) | 41 | at Iredell (0-0) |
41 | Trinidad (0-2) | 42 | at Oakwood (1-0) |
42 | Walnut Springs (1-1) | 45 | at Gholson (0-1) |
43 | Chillicothe (1-1) | 50 | vs Bowie Gold-burg (0-2) |
44 | Hedley (2-0) | 47 | vs Vernon Northside (2-0) |
45 | Rule (1-1) | 37 | vs Afton Patton Springs (0-2) |
46 | Silverton (0-2) | 43 | vs Guthrie (0-2) |
47 | Gustine (1-1) | 46 | vs Cranfills Gap (1-1) |
48 | Bowie Gold-burg (0-2) | 48 | at Chillicothe (1-1) |
49 | Three Way (1-1) | 58 | at Mullin (2-0) |
50 | Buckholts (0-1) | 54 | at Lometa (2-0) |
51 | Southland (0-2) | 51 | at Whiteface (1-0) |
52 | Bluff Dale (0-2) | 52 | at Fruitvale (0-2) |
53 | Forestburg (1-1) | 35 | at Throckmorton (1-1) |
54 | Hart (0-1) | 56 | vs Garden City (0-2) |
55 | Lefors (0-2) | 44 | Idle |
56 | Kopperl (0-0) | 62 | Idle |
57 | Loop (0-2) | 49 | vs Lazbuddie (1-0) |
58 | Welch Dawson (0-0) | 63 | Idle |
59 | Guthrie (0-2) | 57 | at Silverton (0-2) |
60 | Mount Calm (0-2) | 64 | Idle |
61 | Harrold (0-0) | 67 | Idle |
62 | Chester (0-1) | 60 | Idle |
63 | Wilson (0-2) | 53 | at Jayton (2-0) |
64 | Afton Patton Springs (0-2) | 59 | at Rule (1-1) |
65 | Woodson (0-2) | 61 | at Newcastle (1-1) |
66 | Lohn (0-1) | 70 | at Olfen (0-1) |
67 | Abilene TLCA (0-1) | 66 | at Valera Panther Creek (0-2) |
68 | Moran (0-2) | 69 | vs Rotan (2-0) |
69 | Cotton Center (1-1) | 55 | at Wildorado (2-0) |
70 | Darrouzett (0-2) | 71 | vs McLean (0-2) |
71 | Valera Panther Creek (0-2) | 65 | vs Abilene TLCA (0-1) |
72 | Trent (0-2) | 72 | vs Jayton JV |
73 | Olfen (0-1) | 73 | vs Lohn (0-1) |
PRIVATE SCHOOLS — 11-MAN
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Dallas Parish Episcopal (0-0) | 1 | Idle |
2 | Plano John Paul II (0-0) | 2 | Idle |
3 | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (0-0) | 3 | Idle |
4 | Austin Regents School (0-0) | 4 | Idle |
5 | San Antonio Cornerstone (1-1) | 41 | at Wall (2-0) |
6 | Houston Second Baptist (0-0) | 5 | Idle |
7 | Dallas Christian School (0-0) | 6 | Idle |
8 | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (0-0) | 7 | Idle |
9 | Houston St. Thomas (0-0) | 8 | Idle |
10 | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (0-0) | 9 | Idle |
11 | Bellaire Episcopal (0-0) | 10 | Idle |
12 | Colleyville Covenant Christian (0-0) | 11 | Idle |
13 | Shiner St. Paul (0-0) | 12 | Idle |
14 | Dallas Bishop Dunne (0-0) | 13 | Idle |
15 | Arlington Pantego Christian (0-0) | 14 | Idle |
16 | Grapevine Faith Christian (0-0) | 15 | Idle |
17 | Lubbock Christian (0-0) | 16 | Idle |
18 | Fort Worth Lake Country (0-0) | 17 | Idle |
19 | Boerne Geneva School (0-0) | 18 | Idle |
20 | Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-0) | 19 | Idle |
21 | Houston Kinkaid (0-0) | 20 | Idle |
22 | Houston Lutheran South (0-0) | 21 | Idle |
23 | Fort Worth Country Day (0-0) | 22 | Idle |
24 | Tomball Rosehill Christian (0-0) | 23 | Idle |
25 | San Antonio Holy Cross (0-0) | 24 | Idle |
26 | Lubbock Trinity Christian (0-0) | 25 | Idle |
27 | Midland Christian (0-0) | 26 | Idle |
28 | San Antonio Central Catholic (0-0) | 27 | Idle |
29 | San Antonio Antonian Prep (0-0) | 28 | Idle |
30 | Frisco Legacy Christian (0-0) | 29 | Idle |
31 | Bullard Brook Hill (0-0) | 30 | Idle |
32 | Cypress Community Christian (0-0) | 31 | Idle |
33 | The Woodlands Christian (0-0) | 32 | Idle |
34 | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0) | 33 | Idle |
35 | Cedar Hill Newman (1-0) | 34 | Idle |
36 | The Woodlands John Cooper (0-0) | 35 | Idle |
37 | Fort Worth Christian (0-0) | 36 | Idle |
38 | Temple Central Texas Chr. (0-0) | 37 | Idle |
39 | Irving Cistercian Prep (0-0) | 38 | Idle |
40 | Episcopal School of Dallas (0-0) | 39 | Idle |
41 | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0) | 40 | Idle |
42 | League City Bay Area Christian (0-0) | 42 | Idle |
43 | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (0-0) | 43 | Idle |
44 | Houston St. Pius X (0-0) | 44 | Idle |
45 | Houston The Village (0-0) | 45 | Idle |
46 | Victoria St. Joseph (0-0) | 46 | Idle |
47 | Argyle Liberty Christian (0-0) | 47 | Idle |
48 | Bryan Brazos Christian (0-0) | 48 | Idle |
49 | Muenster Sacred Heart (0-0) | 49 | Idle |
50 | Dallas Shelton School (0-0) | 50 | Idle |
51 | Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-0) | 51 | Idle |
52 | San Antonio Christian (0-0) | 52 | Idle |
53 | Fort Bend Christian (0-0) | 53 | Idle |
54 | CC John Paul II (0-0) | 54 | Idle |
55 | Katy St. John XXIII (0-0) | 55 | Idle |
56 | Arlington Grace Prep (0-0) | 56 | Idle |
57 | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-0) | 57 | Idle |
58 | Houston St. John's (0-0) | 58 | Idle |
59 | Houston Christian (0-0) | 59 | Idle |
60 | Austin Brentwood Christian (0-0) | 60 | Idle |
61 | Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (0-1) | 61 | vs Tulsa Holland Hall, OK |
62 | Austin St. Michael's (0-0) | 62 | Idle |
63 | Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-0) | 63 | Idle |
64 | Tyler Grace Community (0-0) | 64 | Idle |
65 | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (0-0) | 65 | Idle |
66 | Houston Lutheran North (0-0) | 66 | Idle |
67 | Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-0) | 67 | Idle |
68 | McKinney Christian (0-0) | 68 | Idle |
69 | Arlington Oakridge (0-0) | 69 | Idle |
70 | Dallas Covenant (0-0) | 70 | Idle |
71 | Dallas St. Mark's (0-0) | 71 | Idle |
72 | Houston ProVision Academy (0-0) | 72 | Idle |
73 | Flower Mound Coram Deo (0-0) | 73 | Idle |
74 | Dallas First Baptist Academy (0-0) | 74 | Idle |
75 | El Paso Cathedral (0-0) | 76 | Idle |
76 | Austin Saints (0-0) | 77 | Idle |
77 | Carrollton Prince of Peace (0-0) | 78 | Idle |
78 | Houston Westbury Christian (0-0) | 79 | Idle |
79 | Waco Reicher (0-0) | 80 | Idle |
80 | Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0) | 81 | Idle |
81 | SA Texas Military Institute (0-0) | 82 | Idle |
82 | Schertz John Paul II (0-0) | 83 | Idle |
83 | Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-0) | 84 | Idle |
84 | Spring Frassati Catholic (0-0) | 85 | Idle |
85 | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-0) | 87 | Idle |
86 | Houston Legacy (1-0) | 91 | at Splendora (0-2) |
87 | San Antonio St. Anthony's (0-0) | 88 | Idle |
88 | Tomball Christian H/School (1-1) | 86 | Idle |
89 | Tyler All Saints (0-0) | 89 | Idle |
90 | Fort Worth Calvary Academy (0-0) | 90 | Idle |
91 | Addison Trinity Christian (0-0) | 92 | Idle |
92 | Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-0) | 93 | Idle |
93 | Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-0) | 94 | Idle |
94 | DasCHE (1-0) | 95 | at Founders Classical Academy (1-0) |
95 | Pasadena First Baptist (0-0) | 96 | Idle |
96 | Weatherford Christian (0-0) | 97 | Idle |
97 | Houston Northland Christian (0-0) | 99 | Idle |
98 | Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-0) | 101 | Idle |
99 | San Antonio Davenport (2-0) | 103 | at Schertz Clemens JV |
100 | Katy Jordan (0-0) | 102 | |
101 | Lake Belton (1-1) | 104 | Idle |
102 | Founders Classical Academy (1-0) | 98 | vs DasCHE (1-0) |
103 | Arlington Newman (0-0) | 105 | at Dallas Gateway Charter (1-1) |
104 | Dallas Inspired Vision (0-0) | 106 | vs Ranger (0-2) |
105 | Waco Texas Wind (1-1) | 111 | vs Rosebud-Lott (1-1) |
106 | Houston KIPP Northeast (0-0) | 107 | Idle |
107 | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (0-0) | 108 | Idle |
108 | Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-0) | 109 | Idle |
109 | Atlas HomeSchool (0-1) | 114 | at FW Carter-Riverside (0-0) |
110 | San Antonio Brooks Academy (0-0) | 112 | Idle |
111 | Houston Kipp Generations (0-0) | 113 | Idle |
112 | Houston Kipp Academy (0-0) | 115 | Idle |
113 | Harlingen Marine Military (0-0) | 116 | Idle |
114 | Austin LASA (0-0) | 117 | Idle |
115 | Malakoff Cross Roads (0-2) | 110 | vs Rio Vista (2-0) |
PRIVATE SCHOOLS – 6-MAN
Rank | School (Record) | LW | Week 3 |
1 | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (0-0) | 1 | Idle |
2 | New Braunfels Christian (0-0) | 2 | Idle |
3 | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (1-0) | 3 | at Calvert (1-1) |
4 | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (0-0) | 75 | Idle |
5 | Austin Veritas Academy (0-0) | 4 | Idle |
6 | Dallas Lakehill Prep (0-0) | 5 | Idle |
7 | Bryan Allen Academy (0-0) | 6 | Idle |
8 | Houston Emery-Weiner School (0-0) | 7 | Idle |
9 | San Antonio St. Gerard (0-0) | 100 | Idle |
10 | Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-0) | 9 | Idle |
11 | Conroe Covenant (0-0) | 10 | Idle |
12 | Watauga Harvest Christian (0-0) | 11 | Idle |
13 | Bulverde Bracken Christian (0-0) | 12 | Idle |
14 | Abilene Christian (0-0) | 13 | Idle |
15 | Haslet Heritage Christian (2-0) | 19 | at Grayson Christian (0-1) |
16 | Houston Northside HomeSchool (1-0) | 8 | Idle |
17 | Azle Christian School (2-0) | 15 | Idle |
18 | Gainesville State School (0-0) | 14 | Idle |
19 | Bryan St. Joseph (0-0) | 16 | Idle |
20 | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-0) | 17 | Idle |
21 | Baytown Christian (0-0) | 18 | Idle |
22 | SA Saint Mary's Hall (0-0) | 20 | Idle |
23 | Waco Vanguard College Prep (0-0) | 22 | Idle |
24 | Williamson County Home School (1-0) | 21 | at Medina (0-2) |
25 | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (0-2) | 26 | Idle |
26 | Joshua Johnson County (2-0) | 54 | vs Jonesboro (2-0) |
27 | Marble Falls Faith Academy (0-0) | 24 | Idle |
28 | Westlake Academy (0-0) | 25 | Idle |
29 | Giddings State School (0-0) | 28 | Idle |
30 | Seguin Lifegate Christian (0-0) | 29 | Idle |
31 | Austin Royals (1-1) | 27 | Idle |
32 | Tyler HEAT (1-1) | 30 | at Campbell (0-2) |
33 | Garland Christian Academy (0-0) | 31 | Idle |
34 | FW Covenant Classical (0-0) | 32 | Idle |
35 | Stephenville Faith (1-1) | 43 | at Zephyr (0-2) |
36 | Huntsville Alpha Omega (0-0) | 34 | Idle |
37 | Waco Parkview Christian (0-2) | 33 | vs Aquilla (1-1) |
38 | Spring Branch Living Rock (0-0) | 35 | Idle |
39 | Austin Hill Country (0-0) | 36 | Idle |
40 | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-0) | 37 | Idle |
41 | Denton Calvary (0-0) | 39 | Idle |
42 | San Marcos Baptist Academy (0-0) | 40 | Idle |
43 | Midland Trinity (0-0) | 41 | Idle |
44 | Waco Live Oak (0-0) | 42 | Idle |
45 | FW THESA H/School (1-1) | 23 | at Saint Jo (2-0) |
46 | Victoria Home School (1-1) | 46 | Idle |
47 | Wylie Prep Academy (0-0) | 44 | Idle |
48 | McKinney The Cornerstone (0-0) | 45 | Idle |
49 | Galveston O'Connell (0-0) | 47 | Idle |
50 | Eagle Christian Academy (0-0) | 48 | Idle |
51 | Dallas Lutheran (0-0) | 49 | Idle |
52 | Waco Methodist Children's Home (0-0) | 50 | Idle |
53 | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (2-0) | 57 | Idle |
54 | Lakeland Christian (0-0) | 51 | Idle |
55 | Greenville Christian (0-0) | 52 | Idle |
56 | Plano Coram Deo (0-0) | 53 | Idle |
57 | Dallas Tyler Street Christian (0-0) | 55 | Idle |
58 | Irving Faustina Academy (0-0) | 56 | Idle |
59 | Rockwall Heritage Christian (0-0) | 59 | Idle |
60 | Houston Grace Christian (0-0) | 60 | Idle |
61 | Kennedale Fellowship (0-0) | 61 | Idle |
62 | Smoking for Jesus Ministry (2-0) | 62 | at New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (0-0) |
63 | Longview Trinity S/of TX (0-0) | 63 | Idle |
64 | Arlington St. Paul Prep (1-1) | 58 | Idle |
65 | Irving The Highlands School (0-0) | 64 | Idle |
66 | Lucas Christian Academy (0-0) | 66 | Idle |
67 | Wichita Falls Christian (0-0) | 68 | Idle |
68 | C.C. Arlington Heights (0-0) | 69 | Idle |
69 | Lantana Harvest Christian (1-0) | 125 | Idle |
70 | Decatur Victory Christian (1-1) | 67 | Idle |
71 | Temple Holy Trinity (0-0) | 70 | Idle |
72 | Austin NYOS Charter School (0-0) | 71 | Idle |
73 | Houston Texas Christian (0-1) | 92 | Idle |
74 | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (0-0) | 72 | Idle |
75 | Dallas Academy (0-0) | 73 | Idle |
76 | Tyler Kings Academy (1-0) | 86 | Idle |
77 | Morton (1-1) | 82 | vs Whitharral (1-1) |
78 | Lubbock Home School Christian (1-1) | 105 | at Ackerly Sands (1-1) |
79 | Wichita Falls Notre Dame (0-0) | 74 | Idle |
80 | Mineral Wells Community (0-2) | 65 | vs Perrin-Whitt (1-1) |
81 | Sugar Land Logos Prep (0-0) | 75 | Idle |
82 | Round Rock Concordia (0-0) | 76 | Idle |
83 | Bellville Faith Academy (0-0) | 77 | Idle |
84 | EP Faith Christian (0-0) | 78 | Idle |
85 | Lake Jackson Brazosport (0-0) | 79 | Idle |
86 | Granbury NCTA (0-0) | 80 | Idle |
87 | Katy Faith West Academy (0-0) | 81 | Idle |
88 | Nazarene Christian Academy (1-1) | 38 | Idle |
89 | Irving Universal Academy (0-0) | 83 | at Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-0) |
90 | Lubbock All Saints (0-0) | 84 | Idle |
91 | Haslet Legacy Classical (0-2) | 94 | Idle |
92 | Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (0-0) | 87 | Idle |
93 | Dallas UME Prep (0-0) | 88 | Idle |
94 | San Antonio Lutheran (0-0) | 89 | Idle |
95 | San Antonio Castle Hills (0-0) | 90 | Idle |
96 | Melissa CHANT (0-1) | 91 | Idle |
97 | Victoria Faith Academy (0-0) | 93 | Idle |
98 | Bryan Christian Homeschool (0-2) | 85 | Idle |
99 | Laredo St. Augustine (0-0) | 95 | Idle |
100 | Orange Community Christian (0-0) | 96 | Idle |
101 | Round Rock Christian (0-0) | 97 | Idle |
102 | San Antonio Winston (0-0) | 98 | Idle |
103 | San Marcos Hill Country (0-0) | 99 | Idle |
104 | SA Atonement Academy (0-0) | 100 | Idle |
105 | Longview Christian Heritage (0-0) | 101 | Idle |
106 | Alvin Living Stones Christian (0-0) | 102 | Idle |
107 | Sherman Texoma Christian (0-0) | 103 | Idle |
108 | CC Coastal Christian (0-0) | 104 | Idle |
109 | Mesquite Founders Classical (0-0) | 106 | Idle |
110 | Fort Worth Hill School (0-0) | 107 | Idle |
111 | Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-0) | 108 | vs Irving Universal Academy (0-0) |
112 | Dallas Fairhill School (0-0) | 109 | Idle |
113 | Houston Mount Carmel (0-0) | 110 | Idle |
114 | SA Jubilee (0-0) | 111 | Idle |
115 | Temple Centex H/Sch (0-2) | 113 | Idle |
116 | Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-2) | 116 | Idle |
117 | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (0-0) | 112 | vs Smoking for Jesus Ministry (2-0) |
118 | Fort Hancock (0-0) | 114 | Idle |
119 | SA Brooks Collegiate Academy (0-0) | 115 | Idle |
120 | Corpus Christi Annapolis (0-0) | 117 | Idle |
121 | Lubbock Christ The King (0-0) | 118 | Idle |
122 | Fayette County HomeSchool (0-0) | 119 | Idle |
123 | El Paso Immanuel Baptist (0-0) | 120 | Idle |
124 | Houston Sanchez (0-0) | 121 | Idle |
125 | Leander Sterling Classical (0-0) | 122 | Idle |
126 | Austin Harmony (0-0) | 124 | Idle |
127 | Grayson Christian (0-1) | 126 | vs Haslet Heritage Christian (2-0) |
128 | Longview HEAT (1-1) | 123 | Idle |
129 | Tyler Willowbend (0-2) | 127 | Idle |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.