Comprehensive Texas High School Football Computer Rankings — Week 2, 2020

Photo by Brandon McAuliffe

Share or Save for Later

Share on Twitter Share on Facebook Save to Favorites

The 2020 Texas high school football season is underway (at least for Class 4A and below) with Week 1 of the action in the books. So, how does each team stack up?

In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer rankings of every Texas high school football team!

CLASS 6A

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Galena Park North Shore (0-0) 1 Idle
2 Duncanville (0-0) 2 Idle
3 Austin Westlake (0-0) 3 Idle
4 Katy (0-0) 4 Idle
5 Denton Guyer (0-0) 5 Idle
6 Allen (0-0) 6 Idle
7 Southlake Carroll (0-0) 7 Idle
8 Alvin Shadow Creek (0-0) 8 Idle
9 Lake Travis (0-0) 9 Idle
10 Humble Atascocita (0-0) 10 Idle
11 Arlington Martin (0-0) 11 Idle
12 DeSoto (0-0) 12 Idle
13 Spring Westfield (0-0) 13 Idle
14 Converse Judson (0-0) 14 Idle
15 Cypress-Fairbanks (0-0) 15 Idle
16 Cedar Hill (0-0) 16 Idle
17 Rockwall (0-0) 17 Idle
18 Schertz Cibolo Steele (0-0) 18 Idle
19 Katy Tompkins (0-0) 19 Idle
20 Midland Lee (0-0) 20 Idle
21 San Antonio Brandeis (0-0) 21 Idle
22 Prosper (0-0) 22 Idle
23 Euless Trinity (0-0) 23 Idle
24 Arlington (0-0) 24 Idle
25 Bridgeland (0-0) 25 Idle
26 Dickinson (0-0) 26 Idle
27 Hewitt Midway (0-0) 27 Idle
28 Flower Mound Marcus (0-0) 28 Idle
29 Klein Collins (0-0) 29 Idle
30 Dallas Jesuit (0-0) 30 Idle
31 The Woodlands (0-0) 31 Idle
32 Arlington Lamar (0-0) 32 Idle
33 Katy Taylor (0-0) 33 Idle
34 Fort Bend Ridge Point (0-0) 34 Idle
35 San Antonio Brennan (0-0) 35 Idle
36 Pearland (0-0) 36 Idle
37 Austin Vandegrift (0-0) 37 Idle
38 Pearland Dawson (0-0) 38 Idle
39 Schertz Clemens (0-0) 39 Idle
40 Clear Springs (0-0) 40 Idle
41 Houston Strake Jesuit (0-0) 41 Idle
42 Beaumont West Brook (0-0) 42 Idle
43 San Antonio Wagner (0-0) 43 Idle
44 Klein Oak (0-0) 44 Idle
45 Garland Naaman Forest (0-0) 45 Idle
46 Edinburg Vela (0-0) 46 Idle
47 Odessa Permian (0-0) 47 Idle
48 Cypress Ranch (0-0) 48 Idle
49 El Paso Americas (0-0) 49 Idle
50 Smithson Valley (0-0) 50 Idle
51 Tomball Memorial (0-0) 51 Idle
52 Spring (0-0) 52 Idle
53 Klein Cain (0-0) 53 Idle
54 Pasadena Dobie (0-0) 54 Idle
55 San Antonio Reagan (0-0) 55 Idle
56 Temple (0-0) 56 Idle
57 Fort Bend Travis (0-0) 57 Idle
58 San Antonio O'Connor (0-0) 58 Idle
59 Denton Braswell (0-0) 59 Idle
60 Laredo United (0-0) 60 Idle
61 Richmond George Ranch (0-0) 61 Idle
62 Cypress Falls (0-0) 62 Idle
63 South Grand Prairie (0-0) 63 Idle
64 Lewisville Hebron (0-0) 64 Idle
65 San Antonio Harlan (0-0) 65 Idle
66 Rockwall-Heath (0-0) 66 Idle
67 San Antonio Madison (0-0) 67 Idle
68 Houston Lamar (0-0) 68 Idle
69 Arlington Bowie (0-0) 69 Idle
70 Tyler Legacy (0-0) 70 Idle
71 Fort Bend Elkins (0-0) 71 Idle
72 Wolfforth Frenship (0-0) 72 Idle
73 Cypress Creek (0-0) 73 Idle
74 Killeen Shoemaker (0-0) 74 Idle
75 Garland Sachse (0-0) 75 Idle
76 Houston Heights (0-0) 76 Idle
77 Cedar Park Vista Ridge (0-0) 77 Idle
78 Harlingen (0-0) 78 Idle
79 San Antonio Johnson (0-0) 79 Idle
80 Weatherford (0-0) 80 Idle
81 Lewisville (0-0) 81 Idle
82 San Antonio Roosevelt (0-0) 82 Idle
83 Spring DeKaney (0-0) 83 Idle
84 Mesquite (0-0) 84 Idle
85 Humble (0-0) 85 Idle
86 Aldine Eisenhower (0-0) 86 Idle
87 Round Rock (0-0) 87 Idle
88 Richardson Lake Highlands (0-0) 88 Idle
89 Laredo United South (0-0) 89 Idle
90 Houston Bellaire (0-0) 90 Idle
91 Mission (0-0) 91 Idle
92 San Angelo Central (0-0) 92 Idle
93 Lakeview Centennial (0-0) 93 Idle
94 Austin Del Valle (0-0) 94 Idle
95 Sheldon C.E. King (0-0) 95 Idle
96 Buda Hays Consolidated (0-0) 96 Idle
97 Deer Park (0-0) 97 Idle
98 San Benito (0-0) 98 Idle
99 Hutto (0-0) 99 Idle
100 Weslaco (0-0) 100 Idle
101 Klein (0-0) 101 Idle
102 Coppell (0-0) 102 Idle
103 Humble Summer Creek (0-0) 103 Idle
104 Flower Mound (0-0) 104 Idle
105 McKinney (0-0) 105 Idle
106 New Braunfels (0-0) 106 Idle
107 Mansfield (0-0) 107 Idle
108 Clear Falls (0-0) 108 Idle
109 Northwest Eaton (0-0) 109 Idle
110 Round Rock Westwood (0-0) 110 Idle
111 Houston Memorial (0-0) 111 Idle
112 Keller (0-0) 112 Idle
113 El Paso Eastlake (0-0) 113 Idle
114 Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-0) 114 Idle
115 Wylie (0-0) 115 Idle
116 El Paso Eastwood (0-0) 116 Idle
117 The Woodlands College Park (0-0) 117 Idle
118 Dallas Skyline (0-0) 118 Idle
119 San Antonio Warren (0-0) 119 Idle
120 Abilene (0-0) 120 Idle
121 San Antonio Stevens (0-0) 121 Idle
122 Los Fresnos (0-0) 122 Idle
123 Mesquite Horn (0-0) 123 Idle
124 Cypress Woods (0-0) 124 Idle
125 El Paso Montwood (0-0) 125 Idle
126 Fort Worth Haltom (0-0) 126 Idle
127 Richardson Pearce (0-0) 127 Idle
128 El Paso Franklin (0-0) 128 Idle
129 Humble Kingwood (0-0) 129 Idle
130 RR Cedar Ridge (0-0) 130 Idle
131 Eagle Pass (0-0) 131 Idle
132 Laredo Alexander (0-0) 132 Idle
133 Fort Bend Bush (0-0) 133 Idle
134 Round Rock Stony Point (0-0) 134 Idle
135 Cypress Ridge (0-0) 135 Idle
136 Houston Westside (0-0) 136 Idle
137 Jersey Village (0-0) 137 Idle
138 San Antonio John Jay (0-0) 138 Idle
139 Killeen Harker Heights (0-0) 139 Idle
140 Channelview (0-0) 140 Idle
141 Austin Bowie (0-0) 141 Idle
142 North Crowley (0-0) 142 Idle
143 Conroe (0-0) 143 Idle
144 Killeen Ellison (0-0) 144 Idle
145 Katy Seven Lakes (0-0) 145 Idle
146 Cypress Park (0-0) 146 Idle
147 Clear Creek (0-0) 147 Idle
148 El Paso Pebble Hills (0-0) 148 Idle
149 Alief Taylor (0-0) 149 Idle
150 San Antonio Churchill (0-0) 150 Idle
151 Byron Nelson (0-0) 151 Idle
152 McKinney Boyd (0-0) 152 Idle
153 Richardson (0-0) 153 Idle
154 Keller Central (0-0) 154 Idle
155 Plano (0-0) 155 Idle
156 Houston Chavez (0-0) 156 Idle
157 Conroe Oak Ridge (0-0) 157 Idle
158 Katy Morton Ranch (0-0) 158 Idle
159 Pasadena Memorial (0-0) 159 Idle
160 Tomball (0-0) 160 Idle
161 Waxahachie (0-0) 161 Idle
162 Killeen (0-0) 162 Idle
163 Katy Mayde Creek (0-0) 163 Idle
164 Austin High (0-0) 164 Idle
165 Belton (0-0) 165 Idle
166 Cypress Lakes (0-0) 166 Idle
167 Aldine MacArthur (0-0) 167 Idle
168 San Antonio Taft (0-0) 168 Idle
169 Arlington Sam Houston (0-0) 169 Idle
170 Garland Rowlett (0-0) 170 Idle
171 Fort Bend Austin (0-0) 171 Idle
172 San Antonio East Central (0-0) 172 Idle
173 Keller Fossil Ridge (0-0) 173 Idle
174 Garland (0-0) 174 Idle
175 PSJA North (0-0) 175 Idle
176 Conroe Grand Oaks (0-0) 176 Idle
177 Round Rock McNeil (0-0) 177 Idle
178 Aldine Davis (0-0) 178 Idle
179 La Joya (0-0) 179 Idle
180 Houston Stratford (0-0) 180 Idle
181 Harlingen South (0-0) 181 Idle
182 Grand Prairie (0-0) 182 Idle
183 Brownsville Hanna (0-0) 183 Idle
184 Langham Creek (0-0) 184 Idle
185 Clear Lake (0-0) 185 Idle
186 Alief Hastings (0-0) 186 Idle
187 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (0-0) 187 Idle
188 Clear Brook (0-0) 188 Idle
189 North Garland (0-0) 189 Idle
190 San Antonio Marshall (0-0) 190 Idle
191 Keller Timber Creek (0-0) 191 Idle
192 Hurst Bell (0-0) 192 Idle
193 Little Elm (0-0) 193 Idle
194 Plano East (0-0) 194 Idle
195 Alief Elsik (0-0) 195 Idle
196 Willis (0-0) 196 Idle
197 South San Antonio (0-0) 197 Idle
198 San Marcos (0-0) 198 Idle
199 Midland (0-0) 199 Idle
200 Irving Nimitz (0-0) 200 Idle
201 North Mesquite (0-0) 201 Idle
202 Copperas Cove (0-0) 202 Idle
203 Saginaw Boswell (0-0) 203 Idle
204 Bryan (0-0) 204 Idle
205 Aldine Nimitz (0-0) 205 Idle
206 Irving MacArthur (0-0) 206 Idle
207 Katy Cinco Ranch (0-0) 207 Idle
208 Plano West (0-0) 208 Idle
209 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (0-0) 209 Idle
210 Austin Akins (0-0) 210 Idle
211 San Antonio MacArthur (0-0) 211 Idle
212 Edinburg North (0-0) 212 Idle
213 San Antonio Clark (0-0) 213 Idle
214 Edinburg (0-0) 214 Idle
215 Pasadena South Houston (0-0) 215 Idle
216 San Antonio Lee (0-0) 216 Idle
217 Fort Bend Dulles (0-0) 217 Idle
218 Odessa (0-0) 218 Idle
219 Del Rio (0-0) 219 Idle
220 Waco (0-0) 220 Idle
221 San Antonio Holmes (0-0) 221 Idle
222 El Paso Coronado (0-0) 222 Idle
223 Fort Bend Clements (0-0) 223 Idle
224 Brownsville Rivera (0-0) 224 Idle
225 Houston Westbury (0-0) 225 Idle
226 Richardson Berkner (0-0) 226 Idle
227 Klein Forest (0-0) 227 Idle
228 Fort Worth Paschal (0-0) 228 Idle
229 Pasadena (0-0) 229 Idle
230 Cypress Springs (0-0) 230 Idle
231 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-0) 231 Idle
232 Irving (0-0) 232 Idle
233 South Garland (0-0) 233 Idle
234 Houston Spring Woods (0-0) 234 Idle
235 Laredo Nixon (0-0) 235 Idle
236 Clute Brazoswood (0-0) 236 Idle
237 Alvin (0-0) 237 Idle
238 Edinburg Economedes (0-0) 238 Idle
239 Laredo Johnson (0-0) 239 Idle
240 Aldine (0-0) 240 Idle
241 Houston Northbrook (0-0) 241 Idle
242 El Paso Socorro (0-0) 242 Idle
243 Houston Sam Houston (0-0) 243 Idle
244 Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-0) 244 Idle
245 Donna North (0-0) 245 Idle


CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Denton Ryan (0-0) 1 Idle
2 Frisco Lone Star (0-0) 2 Idle
3 Longview (0-0) 3 Idle
4 Highland Park (0-0) 4 Idle
5 Lancaster (0-0) 5 Idle
6 Manvel (0-0) 6 Idle
7 Richmond Foster (0-0) 7 Idle
8 Cedar Park (0-0) 8 Idle
9 Red Oak (0-0) 9 Idle
10 Amarillo Tascosa (0-0) 10 Idle
11 Lufkin (0-0) 11 Idle
12 Frisco Independence (0-0) 12 Idle
13 Colleyville Heritage (0-0) 13 Idle
14 Abilene Cooper (0-0) 14 Idle
15 CC Veterans Memorial (0-0) 15 Idle
16 College Station (0-0) 16 Idle
17 CC Flour Bluff (0-0) 17 Idle
18 Fort Bend Hightower (0-0) 18 Idle
19 Weslaco East (0-0) 19 Idle
20 Friendswood (0-0) 20 Idle
21 Dripping Springs (0-0) 21 Idle
22 Azle (0-0) 22 Idle
23 Mansfield Summit (0-0) 23 Idle
24 Amarillo (0-0) 24 Idle
25 Lubbock Coronado (0-0) 25 Idle
26 Angleton (0-0) 26 Idle
27 Tyler (0-0) 27 Idle
28 Georgetown (0-0) 28 Idle
29 McKinney North (0-0) 29 Idle
30 Manor (0-0) 30 Idle
31 Katy Paetow (0-0) 31 Idle
32 Magnolia (0-0) 32 Idle
33 SA Veterans Memorial (0-0) 33 Idle
34 New Caney (0-0) 34 Idle
35 Crowley (0-0) 35 Idle
36 Victoria West (0-0) 36 Idle
37 Pflugerville Hendrickson (0-0) 37 Idle
38 McAllen Memorial (0-0) 38 Idle
39 Magnolia West (0-0) 39 Idle
40 The Colony (0-0) 40 Idle
41 Burleson Centennial (0-0) 41 Idle
42 N. Richland Hills Birdville (0-0) 42 Idle
43 San Antonio Southside (0-0) 43 Idle
44 Seguin (0-0) 44 Idle
45 Beaumont United (0-0) 45 Idle
46 La Porte (0-0) 46 Idle
47 Lubbock Monterey (0-0) 47 Idle
48 San Antonio Southwest (0-0) 48 Idle
49 La Joya Palmview (0-0) 49 Idle
50 Port Arthur Memorial (0-0) 50 Idle
51 Midlothian (0-0) 51 Idle
52 McAllen Rowe (0-0) 52 Idle
53 Fort Worth Richland (0-0) 53 Idle
54 New Caney Porter (0-0) 54 Idle
55 Austin Anderson (0-0) 55 Idle
56 Gregory-Portland (0-0) 56 Idle
57 El Paso Del Valle (0-0) 57 Idle
58 Victoria East (0-0) 58 Idle
59 Rio Grande City (0-0) 59 Idle
60 Pflugerville Weiss (0-0) 60 Idle
61 San Antonio Brackenridge (0-0) 61 Idle
62 Frisco Reedy (0-0) 62 Idle
63 Frisco Wakeland (0-0) 63 Idle
64 Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (0-0) 64 Idle
65 Brownsville Pace (0-0) 65 Idle
66 Dallas Wilson (0-0) 66 Idle
67 Justin Northwest (0-0) 67 Idle
68 SA Southwest Legacy (0-0) 68 Idle
69 Fort Bend Kempner (0-0) 69 Idle
70 Sherman (0-0) 70 Idle
71 New Braunfels Canyon (0-0) 71 Idle
72 Mansfield Legacy (0-0) 72 Idle
73 Corpus Christi Moody (0-0) 73 Idle
74 West Mesquite (0-0) 74 Idle
75 San Antonio Sam Houston (0-0) 75 Idle
76 Denton (0-0) 76 Idle
77 Dallas White (0-0) 77 Idle
78 Fort Worth Brewer (0-0) 78 Idle
79 Pflugerville (0-0) 79 Idle
80 Granbury (0-0) 80 Idle
81 Frisco Heritage (0-0) 81 Idle
82 Amarillo Caprock (0-0) 82 Idle
83 San Antonio Lanier (0-0) 83 Idle
84 San Antonio Burbank (0-0) 84 Idle
85 Saginaw (0-0) 85 Idle
86 Baytown Sterling (0-0) 86 Idle
87 El Paso Chapin (0-0) 87 Idle
88 San Antonio Jefferson (0-0) 88 Idle
89 McAllen (0-0) 89 Idle
90 Brownsville Veterans Memorial (0-0) 90 Idle
91 Dallas Adams (0-0) 91 Idle
92 Frisco Centennial (0-0) 92 Idle
93 Baytown Lee (0-0) 93 Idle
94 Rosenberg Terry (0-0) 94 Idle
95 FW Arlington Heights (0-0) 95 Idle
96 Laredo Martin (0-0) 96 Idle
97 San Antonio Harlandale (0-0) 97 Idle
98 Eagle Pass Winn (0-0) 98 Idle
99 Kyle Lehman (0-0) 99 Idle
100 Waller (0-0) 100 Idle
101 Brownsville Porter (0-0) 101 Idle
102 Galveston Ball (0-0) 102 Idle
103 Conroe Caney Creek (0-0) 103 Idle
104 El Paso El Dorado (0-0) 104 Idle
105 Corpus Christi Ray (0-0) 105 Idle
106 El Paso Bel Air (0-0) 106 Idle
107 Carrollton Smith (0-0) 107 Idle
108 Amarillo Palo Duro (0-0) 108 Idle
109 Corpus Christi King (0-0) 109 Idle
110 Wylie East (0-0) 110 Idle
111 Lubbock (0-0) 111 Idle
112 Dallas Samuell (0-0) 112 Idle
113 San Antonio Memorial (0-0) 113 Idle
114 Leander (0-0) 114 Idle
115 Houston Milby (0-0) 115 Idle
116 Dallas Molina (0-0) 116 Idle
117 San Antonio Highlands (0-0) 117 Idle
118 San Antonio Edison (0-0) 118 Idle
119 Donna (0-0) 119 Idle
120 San Antonio McCollum (0-0) 120 Idle
121 Corpus Christi Carroll (0-0) 121 Idle
122 Buda Johnson (0-0) 122 Idle
123 San Antonio Kennedy (0-0) 123 Idle
124 Brownsville Lopez (0-0) 124 Idle
125 Cleveland (0-0) 125 Idle
126 Carrollton Turner (0-0) 126 Idle
127 Dallas Sunset (0-0) 127 Idle
128 Houston Wisdom (0-0) 128 Idle
129 Laredo Cigarroa (0-0) 129 Idle

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Ennis (0-0) 1 Idle
2 Aledo (0-0) 2 Idle
3 Lubbock-Cooper (0-0) 3 Idle
4 Fort Bend Marshall (0-0) 4 Idle
5 A&M Consolidated (0-0) 5 Idle
6 Wichita Falls Rider (0-0) 6 Idle
7 Mansfield Timberview (0-0) 7 Idle
8 Frisco (0-0) 8 Idle
9 Barbers Hill (0-0) 9 Idle
10 Crosby (0-0) 10 Idle
11 Boerne Champion (0-0) 11 Idle
12 Huntsville (0-0) 12 Idle
13 Marshall (0-0) 13 Idle
14 Liberty Hill (0-0) 14 Idle
15 Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-0) 15 Idle
16 Brenham (0-0) 16 Idle
17 Kerrville Tivy (0-0) 17 Idle
18 Sharyland Pioneer (0-0) 18 Idle
19 Mesquite Poteet (0-0) 19 Idle
20 Texarkana Texas (0-0) 20 Idle
21 Grapevine (0-0) 21 Idle
22 Port Neches-Groves (0-0) 22 Idle
23 North Forney (0-0) 23 Idle
24 Denison (0-0) 24 Idle
25 Royse City (0-0) 25 Idle
26 Fort Bend Willowridge (0-0) 26 Idle
27 Lucas Lovejoy (0-0) 27 Idle
28 Lamar Consolidated (0-0) 28 Idle
29 El Paso Burges (0-0) 29 Idle
30 Corsicana (0-0) 30 Idle
31 Wichita Falls (0-0) 31 Idle
32 Nederland (0-0) 32 Idle
33 Longview Pine Tree (0-0) 33 Idle
34 Everman (0-0) 34 Idle
35 Burleson (0-0) 35 Idle
36 Dallas Kimball (0-0) 36 Idle
37 Crandall (0-0) 37 Idle
38 El Paso Parkland (0-0) 38 Idle
39 Greenville (0-0) 39 Idle
40 Whitehouse (0-0) 40 Idle
41 Frisco Liberty (0-0) 41 Idle
42 Nacogdoches (0-0) 42 Idle
43 Georgetown East View (0-0) 43 Idle
44 Leander Glenn (0-0) 44 Idle
45 Mission Memorial (0-0) 45 Idle
46 Cleburne (0-0) 46 Idle
47 Austin McCallum (0-0) 47 Idle
48 Texas City (0-0) 48 Idle
49 Canyon Randall (0-0) 49 Idle
50 Canutillo (0-0) 50 Idle
51 Montgomery (0-0) 51 Idle
52 El Paso Andress (0-0) 52 Idle
53 Mercedes (0-0) 53 Idle
54 San Antonio Alamo Heights (0-0) 54 Idle
55 Humble Kingwood Park (0-0) 55 Idle
56 Mount Pleasant (0-0) 56 Idle
57 Bryan Rudder (0-0) 57 Idle
58 Joshua (0-0) 58 Idle
59 El Paso Hanks (0-0) 59 Idle
60 Houston Sterling (0-0) 60 Idle
61 El Paso Austin (0-0) 61 Idle
62 Edcouch-Elsa (0-0) 62 Idle
63 Lockhart (0-0) 63 Idle
64 Castroville Medina Valley (0-0) 64 Idle
65 Fort Worth Southwest (0-0) 65 Idle
66 Fort Worth South Hills (0-0) 66 Idle
67 Houston Northside (0-0) 67 Idle
68 Fort Worth North Side (0-0) 68 Idle
69 Bastrop (0-0) 69 Idle
70 Dallas Seagoville (0-0) 70 Idle
71 Montgomery Lake Creek (0-0) 71 Idle
72 Elgin (0-0) 72 Idle
73 Lake Dallas (0-0) 73 Idle
74 Leander Rouse (0-0) 74 Idle
75 Mission Sharyland (0-0) 75 Idle
76 Princeton (0-0) 76 Idle
77 Carrollton Creekview (0-0) 77 Idle
78 Pflugerville Connally (0-0) 78 Idle
79 Galena Park (0-0) 79 Idle
80 Dallas Spruce (0-0) 80 Idle
81 Marble Falls (0-0) 81 Idle
82 El Paso Irvin (0-0) 82 Idle
83 Arlington Seguin (0-0) 83 Idle
84 Fort Worth Wyatt (0-0) 84 Idle
85 Fort Worth Polytechnic (0-0) 85 Idle
86 Frisco Memorial (0-0) 86 Idle
87 Jacksonville (0-0) 87 Idle
88 Waco University (0-0) 88 Idle
89 Dallas Hillcrest (0-0) 89 Idle
90 El Paso Ysleta (0-0) 90 Idle
91 Bastrop Cedar Creek (0-0) 91 Idle
92 El Paso Bowie (0-0) 92 Idle
93 Floresville (0-0) 93 Idle
94 PSJA Southwest (0-0) 94 Idle
95 Austin Northeast (0-0) 95 Idle
96 Dallas Adamson (0-0) 96 Idle
97 Houston Waltrip (0-0) 97 Idle
98 Santa Fe (0-0) 98 Idle
99 Frisco Lebanon Trail (0-0) 99 Idle
100 Austin Crockett (0-0) 100 Idle
101 Abilene Wylie (0-0) 101 Idle
102 Dayton (0-0) 102 Idle
103 Roma (0-0) 103 Idle
104 Houston Austin (0-0) 104 Idle
105 Austin Travis (0-0) 105 Idle
106 Fulshear (0-0) 106 Idle
107 Sulphur Springs (0-0) 107 Idle
108 Forney (0-0) 108 Idle
109 Hallsville (0-0) 109 Idle
110 Clint Horizon (0-0) 110 Idle
111 Houston Madison (0-0) 111 Idle
112 Pharr Valley View (0-0) 112 Idle
113 PSJA Memorial (0-0) 113 Idle
114 Fort Worth Trimble Tech (0-0) 114 Idle
115 Plainview (0-0) 115 Idle
116 Houston Sharpstown (0-0) 116 Idle
117 El Paso Jefferson (0-0) 117 Idle
118 Austin Navarro (0-0) 118 Idle
119 Dallas Jefferson (0-0) 119 Idle
120 El Paso (0-0) 120 Idle
121 Dallas Conrad (0-0) 121 Idle
122 Prosper Rock Hill (0-0) 122 Idle


CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Argyle (1-0) 2 at Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-0)
2 Waco La Vega (1-0) 1 vs Waco Connally  (1-0)
3 Lampasas (1-0) 3 at Stephenville  (1-0)
4 Dumas (1-0) 8 at Lubbock Estacado  (0-1)
5 Corpus Christi Miller (1-0) 7 at Rockport-Fulton  (1-0)
6 El Campo (1-0) 9 Open 
7 Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-1) 5 at Stafford  (0-1)
8 Midlothian Heritage (1-0) 12 vs Lindale (1-0)
9 Stephenville (1-0) 11 vs Lampasas (1-0)
10 Melissa (1-0) 19 vs Sunnyvale (0-1)
11 Austin LBJ (0-0) 13 Open 
12 Paris (1-0) 14 vs Celina  (0-1)
13 Decatur (0-1) 10 vs Alvarado  (0-1)
14 Kennedale (0-0) 16 Open 
15 La Vernia (1-0) 32 vs Geronimo Navarro  (0-0)
16 Springtown (0-1) 6 vs Graham  (1-0)
17 Brownwood (0-1) 15 vs Midland Greenwood  (1-0)
18 Kilgore (0-1) 20 vs Terrell  (1-0)
19 Boerne (1-0) 27 vs Splendora  (0-1)
20 Lindale (1-0) 18 at Midlothian Heritage (1-0)
21 Henderson (1-0) 22 vs Gilmer  (1-0)
22 Alice (0-0) 23 Open 
23 Andrews (1-0) 21 vs Monahans  (0-1)
24 Vidor (0-0) 24 Open 
25 Needville (1-0) 17 vs Huffman Hargrave  (1-0)
26 CC Calallen (0-1) 4 at Jourdanton  (1-0)
27 Wichita Falls Hirschi (0-1) 25 vs Anna  (0-1)
28 Huffman Hargrave (1-0) 28 at Needville  (1-0)
29 Hidalgo (0-0) 29 Open 
30 Fischer Canyon Lake (0-1) 37 vs La Grange  (0-1)
31 Canyon (0-0) 30 at Burkburnett  (0-1)
32 Beeville Jones (0-1) 26 vs Sinton  (0-1)
33 Terrell (1-0) 74 at Kilgore  (0-1)
34 Clint Mountain View (0-0) 33 Open 
35 La Feria (0-0) 34 Open 
36 Tyler Chapel Hill (1-0) 43 vs Kaufman  (0-1)
37 Pampa (1-0) 35 at Dalhart  (1-0)
38 Dallas Carter (0-0) 36 Open 
39 Fredericksburg (1-0) 40 vs Jarrell  (0-1)
40 Clint (0-0) 42 Open 
41 Burnet (1-0) 44 at Gonzales  (0-1)
42 Palestine (0-1) 41 vs Livingston  (0-1)
43 Alvarado (0-1) 38 at Decatur  (0-1)
44 Gainesville (0-1) 39 at Vernon  (0-1)
45 Wilmer-Hutchins (0-0) 45 Open 
46 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (0-0) 46 Open 
47 Lumberton (0-0) 47 vs Coldspring-Oakhurst (0-0)
48 Freeport Brazosport (0-0) 48 vs Sweeny  (0-1)
49 West Columbia (0-1) 31 at Wharton  (0-1)
50 Stafford (0-1) 49 vs Port Lavaca Calhoun  (0-1)
51 Fort Worth Castleberry (0-0) 50 vs Pilot Point (1-0)
52 Kaufman (0-1) 54 at Tyler Chapel Hill  (1-0)
53 Houston Wheatley (0-0) 51 Open 
54 Uvalde (1-0) 56 vs Devine  (0-1)
55 Houston Yates (0-0) 53 Open 
56 Athens (1-0) 55 at Waxahachie Life (0-1)
57 Fort Stockton (1-0) 63 at Alpine  (0-1)
58 Fort Worth Dunbar (0-0) 58 Open 
59 Splendora (0-1) 52 at Boerne  (1-0)
60 Fort Worth Benbrook (0-1) 57 at Ferris  (0-1)
61 Bay City (1-0) 78 vs Edna  (0-1)
62 RGC La Grulla (0-0) 60 Open 
63 CC Tuloso-Midway (0-1) 59 at Ingleside  (1-0)
64 Houston Furr (0-0) 62 Open 
65 Waxahachie Life (0-1) 61 vs Athens  (1-0)
66 Carrollton Ranchview (0-0) 64 Open 
67 Somerset (0-0) 65 Open 
68 Fort Worth Eastern Hills (0-0) 66 Open 
69 Livingston (0-1) 77 at Palestine  (0-1)
70 San Angelo Lake View (1-0) 68 at Pecos  (0-0)
71 Mabank (0-1) 67 at Kemp  (0-1)
72 El Paso Riverside (0-0) 70 Open 
73 Hereford (1-0) 71 at Bushland (0-1)
74 Pleasanton (0-1) 69 at Poteet  (1-0)
75 Lake Worth (1-0) 72 at Sanger  (1-0)
76 Kingsville King (0-0) 75 Open 
77 Anna (0-1) 76 at Wichita Falls Hirschi  (0-1)
78 Houston North Forest (0-0) 79 Open 
79 Burkburnett (0-1) 73 vs Canyon  (0-0)
80 Dallas Roosevelt (0-0) 80 Open 
81 Houston Kashmere (0-0) 81 Open 
82 North Dallas (0-0) 82 Open 
83 Fort Worth Western Hills (0-0) 83 at West  (0-1)
84 Zapata (0-0) 84 Open 
85 Big Spring (1-0) 86 Open 
86 Dallas Lincoln (0-0) 85 Open 
87 Fabens (0-0) 87 Open 
88 San Elizario (0-0) 88 Open 
89 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-0) 89 Open 
90 Taylor (0-1) 90 at Rockdale  (1-0)
91 Houston Worthing (0-0) 91 Open 
92 Houston Washington (0-0) 92 Open 
93 Dallas Pinkston (0-0) 93 Open 
94 Houston Scarborough (0-0) 94 Open 
95 FW Carter-Riverside (0-0) 95 Open 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Carthage (1-0) 1 Open 
2 Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-0) 2 vs Argyle (1-0)
3 West Orange-Stark (0-0) 3 Open 
4 Gilmer (1-0) 5 at Henderson  (1-0)
5 Wimberley (1-0) 4 at Cuero (0-1)
6 Waco Connally (1-0) 15 at Waco La Vega  (1-0)
7 Silsbee (0-0) 8 at Jasper  (0-0)
8 Geronimo Navarro (0-0) 9 at La Vernia  (1-0)
9 Graham (1-0) 10 at Springtown  (0-1)
10 Iowa Park (1-0) 12 vs Canadian  (1-0)
11 Midland Greenwood (1-0) 11 at Brownwood  (0-1)
12 Celina (0-1) 6 at Paris (1-0)
13 Sealy (0-0) 13 vs Navasota (1-0)
14 Sunnyvale (0-1) 7 at Melissa (1-0)
15 Glen Rose (1-0) 26 at Gatesville  (0-1)
16 Bellville (1-0) 14 at Cameron Yoe  (1-0)
17 Van (1-0) 16 at Malakoff  (0-1)
18 China Spring (1-0) 18 at Lorena  (1-0)
19 Jasper (0-0) 17 vs Silsbee  (0-0)
20 Salado (1-0) 21 vs Grandview  (1-0)
21 Lubbock Estacado (0-1) 19 vs Dumas  (1-0)
22 Caddo Mills (1-0) 24 at Bullard  (1-0)
23 Aubrey (1-0) 31 at Whitesboro  (0-1)
24 Mexia (0-1) 22 at Troy  (0-1)
25 Giddings (0-1) 27 at Columbus  (1-0)
26 Seminole (0-1) 23 vs Shallowater  (1-0)
27 Navasota (1-0) 33 at Sealy  (0-0)
28 Raymondville (0-0) 32 Open 
29 Smithville (1-0) 46 vs Yoakum (1-0)
30 Rockport-Fulton (1-0) 28 vs Corpus Christi Miller (1-0)
31 Hondo (1-0) 37 at Luling  (0-0)
32 Madisonville (1-0) 52 vs Liberty  (0-0)
33 Center (0-1) 30 at Jefferson  (1-0)
34 Godley (1-0) 39 at Mineral Wells  (0-1)
35 Devine (0-1) 34 at Uvalde  (1-0)
36 Cuero (0-1) 20 vs Wimberley  (1-0)
37 Pittsburg (0-1) 29 vs Mount Vernon  (1-0)
38 Rio Hondo (0-0) 40 Open 
39 Gonzales (0-1) 38 vs Burnet  (1-0)
40 La Grange (0-1) 35 at Fischer Canyon Lake (0-1)
41 Pecos (0-0) 42 vs San Angelo Lake View  (1-0)
42 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-1) 45 Open 
43 Sweetwater (0-1) 43 vs Tuscola Jim Ned  (0-1)
44 Rusk (1-0) 65 vs Crockett  (1-0)
45 Nevada Community (0-1) 41 at Brock (1-0)
46 Sinton (0-1) 25 at Beeville Jones  (0-1)
47 Hamshire-Fannett (0-0) 47 at Anahuac  (0-0)
48 Longview Spring Hill (0-1) 44 at Gladewater  (0-1)
49 Levelland (0-1) 50 vs Snyder  (0-1)
50 Quinlan Ford (1-0) 64 vs Blue Ridge  (0-1)
51 Sweeny (0-1) 36 at Freeport Brazosport  (0-0)
52 Wharton (0-1) 49 vs West Columbia  (0-1)
53 Bullard (1-0) 55 vs Caddo Mills  (1-0)
54 La Marque (0-0) 54 Open 
55 Hillsboro (1-0) 53 vs Krum (1-0)
56 Orangefield (0-0) 56 Open 
57 Port Isabel (0-0) 57 Open 
58 Sanger (1-0) 80 vs Lake Worth  (1-0)
59 Robinson (1-0) 58 at Whitney  (0-1)
60 Ingleside (1-0) 73 vs CC Tuloso-Midway  (0-1)
61 Crystal City (0-0) 63 Open 
62 Van Alstyne (0-1) 61 at Bonham  (1-0)
63 Krum (1-0) 86 at Hillsboro  (1-0)
64 Shepherd (0-0) 66 vs Kirbyville  (0-0)
65 Bridge City (0-0) 69 at Cleveland Tarkington  (0-0)
66 Hardin-Jefferson (0-0) 70 at East Chambers  (0-0)
67 Snyder (0-1) 68 at Levelland  (0-1)
68 Bandera (0-1) 60 Open 
69 Ferris (0-1) 51 vs Fort Worth Benbrook (0-1)
70 Mineral Wells (0-1) 67 vs Godley  (1-0)
71 Gatesville (0-1) 71 vs Glen Rose  (1-0)
72 Corpus Christi West Oso (0-1) 72 at Taft  (1-0)
73 Canton (0-1) 76 vs Paris North Lamar  (0-1)
74 Liberty (0-0) 74 at Madisonville  (1-0)
75 Brownsboro (0-1) 77 at Fairfield  (0-1)
76 Bridgeport (0-1) 59 at Bowie  (1-0)
77 Perryton (0-1) 78 vs Childress  (1-0)
78 Borger (0-1) 79 vs Friona  (1-0)
79 Farmersville (0-1) 75 Open 
80 Monahans (0-1) 82 at Andrews  (1-0)
81 Paris North Lamar (0-1) 62 at Canton  (0-1)
82 Pearsall (0-0) 83 Open 
83 Brookshire Royal (0-0) 85 Open 
84 Vernon (0-1) 81 vs Gainesville  (0-1)
85 Wills Point (0-1) 48 vs Mineola (1-0)
86 Manor New Tech (0-0) 88 Open 
87 Robstown (0-0) 90 vs Corpus Christi London (0-0)
88 Jarrell (0-1) 87 at Fredericksburg  (1-0)
89 Austin Eastside Memorial (0-0) 91 Open 
90 Carrizo Springs (0-1) 84 vs Aransas Pass  (0-1)
91 San Antonio YMLA (0-0) 92 Open 
92 Austin Achieve (0-0) 93 Open 
93 Venus (0-1) 89 vs Maypearl (1-0)


CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Brock (1-0) 1 vs Nevada Community  (0-1)
2 Wall (1-0) 5 vs Cisco  (1-0)
3 Pottsboro (1-0) 3 vs Gunter  (1-0)
4 Grandview (1-0) 2 at Salado  (1-0)
5 Malakoff (0-1) 4 vs Van  (1-0)
6 Gladewater (0-1) 6 vs Longview Spring Hill  (0-1)
7 Rockdale (1-0) 7 vs Taylor  (0-1)
8 Cameron Yoe (1-0) 11 vs Bellville  (1-0)
9 Shallowater (1-0) 22 at Seminole  (0-1)
10 Lorena (1-0) 13 vs China Spring  (1-0)
11 Hallettsville (0-1) 8 vs Vanderbilt Industrial  (1-0)
12 Vanderbilt Industrial (1-0) 17 at Hallettsville  (0-1)
13 Jourdanton (1-0) 10 vs CC Calallen (0-1)
14 East Chambers (0-0) 12 vs Hardin-Jefferson  (0-0)
15 Pilot Point (1-0) 14 at Fort Worth Castleberry  (0-0)
16 Troy (0-1) 9 vs Mexia  (0-1)
17 Atlanta (0-1) 18 Open 
18 Yoakum (1-0) 20 at Smithville  (1-0)
19 Mount Vernon (1-0) 41 at Pittsburg  (0-1)
20 Columbus (1-0) 19 vs Giddings  (0-1)
21 Jefferson (1-0) 28 vs Center (0-1)
22 Bushland (0-1) 15 vs Hereford  (1-0)
23 Crockett (1-0) 36 at Rusk  (1-0)
24 Llano (1-0) 27 at Sonora  (0-1)
25 Lago Vista (0-0) 25 at Teague  (0-1)
26 Winnsboro (0-0) 26 at Hooks  (0-1)
27 Tatum (1-0) 37 at Daingerfield  (1-0)
28 Dallas Madison (0-0) 30 Open 
29 West (0-1) 34 vs Fort Worth Western Hills  (0-0)
30 Tuscola Jim Ned (0-1) 32 at Sweetwater  (0-1)
31 Edna (0-1) 31 at Bay City  (1-0)
32 Marion (1-0) 29 at Goliad  (0-1)
33 Mineola (1-0) 33 at Wills Point  (0-1)
34 Comfort (1-0) 40 vs Mason  (0-1)
35 Poteet (1-0) 45 vs Pleasanton  (0-1)
36 Coldspring-Oakhurst (0-0) 39 at Lumberton  (0-0)
37 Emory Rains (1-0) 44 at Edgewood  (0-1)
38 Orange Grove (1-0) 58 vs Odem  (0-1)
39 Whitney (0-1) 21 vs Robinson  (1-0)
40 Gladewater Sabine (1-0) 47 vs New London West Rusk  (0-0)
41 Boyd (1-0) 42 vs Jacksboro  (1-0)
42 Diboll (0-1) 16 at Woodville  (0-0)
43 Palacios (0-1) 38 vs Altair Rice Consolidated  (1-0)
44 Universal City Randolph (1-0) 35 Open 
45 Little River Academy (1-0) 56 at Clifton  (0-1)
46 Paradise (1-0) 63 vs Nocona  (0-1)
47 Dalhart (1-0) 43 vs Pampa  (1-0)
48 Lyford (0-0) 46 Open 
49 Commerce (1-0) 73 vs Leonard  (1-0)
50 Denver City (0-1) 23 vs Littlefield  (1-0)
51 Clyde (0-1) 50 vs Idalou  (1-0)
52 Ponder (1-0) 67 at Wichita Falls City View  (0-1)
53 Whitesboro (0-1) 48 vs Aubrey  (1-0)
54 Slaton (1-0) 51 vs Abernathy  (0-1)
55 Blanco (1-0) 79 vs Shiner  (1-0)
56 Dallas Life Oak Cliff (0-0) 52 Open 
57 Corpus Christi London (0-0) 53 at Robstown (0-0)
58 Fairfield (0-1) 24 vs Brownsboro  (0-1)
59 Mathis (0-0) 54 Open 
60 Teague (0-1) 59 vs Lago Vista  (0-0)
61 Buna (0-0) 55 vs Hemphill  (0-0)
62 Hitchcock (1-0) 65 vs East Bernard  (1-0)
63 Goliad (0-1) 60 vs Marion  (1-0)
64 San Diego (0-0) 57 Open 
65 Groesbeck (1-0) 91 vs Rice  (0-1)
66 Littlefield (1-0) 68 at Denver City  (0-1)
67 Anahuac (0-0) 61 vs Hamshire-Fannett  (0-0)
68 Woodville (0-0) 62 vs Diboll  (0-1)
69 Brownfield (0-1) 66 vs Tulia  (1-0)
70 Maypearl (1-0) 81 at Venus (0-1)
71 Cotulla (0-0) 64 Open 
72 Amarillo River Road (0-1) 49 vs Wheeler  (1-0)
73 Peaster (1-0) 96 at Alvord  (0-1)
74 Breckenridge (0-1) 72 at Ballinger  (1-0)
75 New Boston (1-0) 87 at DeKalb  (1-0)
76 McGregor (0-1) 71 vs Mart  (1-0)
77 Bowie (1-0) 99 vs Bridgeport  (0-1)
78 Caldwell (1-0) 69 at Hempstead  (0-1)
79 Palestine Westwood (1-0) 84 at Buffalo  (1-0)
80 Hempstead (0-1) 74 vs Caldwell  (1-0)
81 Kemp (0-1) 75 vs Mabank (0-1)
82 Boling (0-0) 76 at Van Vleck  (0-1)
83 Elkhart (0-1) 70 at Grapeland  (1-0)
84 Cleveland Tarkington (0-0) 77 vs Bridge City  (0-0)
85 Huntington (0-0) 78 vs Shelbyville  (0-1)
86 Hardin (0-0) 80 at Hull-Daisetta  (0-0)
87 Bonham (1-0) 100 vs Van Alstyne  (0-1)
88 San Antonio Cole (0-0) 83 Open 
89 Aransas Pass (0-1) 89 at Carrizo Springs  (0-1)
90 Kirbyville (0-0) 85 at Shepherd  (0-0)
91 White Oak (0-0) 86 Open 
92 Muleshoe (0-1) 103 vs Lamesa  (0-1)
93 Trinity (0-1) 104 vs Groveton  (1-0)
94 Falfurrias (0-0) 88 Open 
95 Kermit (0-0) 90 at Floydada  (0-1)
96 Bishop (0-0) 93 Open 
97 Eustace (0-1) 95 vs Lone Oak  (1-0)
98 Early (0-1) 92 vs Tolar  (0-1)
99 Luling (0-0) 97 vs Hondo  (1-0)
100 Lamesa (0-1) 94 at Muleshoe  (0-1)
101 Progreso (0-0) 101 Open 
102 Santa Gertrudis Academy (0-0) 102 Open 
103 Dallas A+ Academy (0-0) 105 Open 
104 Lytle (0-1) 98 at Natalia  (0-1)
105 Howe (0-1) 82 at Bells  (1-0)
106 San Angelo TLCA (0-1) 106 vs Junction  (0-1)

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Canadian (1-0) 2 at Iowa Park  (1-0)
2 Gunter (1-0) 1 at Pottsboro  (1-0)
3 Daingerfield (1-0) 3 vs Tatum  (1-0)
4 Paul Pewitt (0-0) 4 Open 
5 East Bernard (1-0) 7 at Hitchcock  (1-0)
6 Newton (0-0) 5 Open 
7 Franklin (0-1) 8 at Hearne  (1-0)
8 George West (1-0) 11 vs Refugio  (1-0)
9 Spearman (1-0) 37 at Sanford-Fritch  (0-1)
10 Eastland (0-1) 9 vs Holliday  (0-1)
11 Lexington (1-0) 12 at Thrall (0-1)
12 Idalou (1-0) 30 at Clyde  (0-1)
13 Holliday (0-1) 10 at Eastland  (0-1)
14 Abernathy (0-1) 6 at Slaton  (1-0)
15 Childress (1-0) 15 at Perryton  (0-1)
16 Ballinger (1-0) 13 vs Breckenridge  (0-1)
17 Hughes Springs (1-0) 17 at Gilmer Harmony  (0-1)
18 Waskom (1-0) 22 vs San Augustine (0-0)
19 Crane (0-0) 16 at Colorado City  (0-1)
20 Wichita Falls City View (0-1) 18 vs Ponder (1-0)
21 Poth (1-0) 20 at Falls City  (1-0)
22 Comanche (1-0) 42 vs Brady  (1-0)
23 Bells (1-0) 24 vs Howe  (0-1)
24 New London West Rusk (0-0) 23 at Gladewater Sabine  (1-0)
25 Elysian Fields (1-0) 28 at Joaquin  (1-0)
26 Buffalo (1-0) 33 vs Palestine Westwood  (1-0)
27 Palmer (1-0) 27 at Grand Saline  (0-1)
28 Tidehaven (1-0) 35 at Ganado  (0-1)
29 Troup (1-0) 53 vs Price Carlisle  (0-1)
30 Gilmer Harmony (0-1) 29 vs Hughes Springs  (1-0)
31 Rogers (0-1) 14 at San Saba  (1-0)
32 Alpine (0-1) 26 vs Fort Stockton  (1-0)
33 Friona (1-0) 32 at Borger  (0-1)
34 Jacksboro (1-0) 31 at Boyd  (1-0)
35 Leonard (1-0) 38 at Commerce  (1-0)
36 Valley View (0-1) 19 Open 
37 Hemphill (0-0) 39 at Buna  (0-0)
38 Natalia (0-1) 41 vs Lytle  (0-1)
39 Altair Rice Consolidated (1-0) 36 at Palacios  (0-1)
40 Harleton (0-0) 45 at Beckville  (0-1)
41 Brady (1-0) 54 at Comanche  (1-0)
42 Lubbock Roosevelt (1-0) 58 vs New Home  (1-0)
43 Clifton (0-1) 21 vs Little River Academy  (1-0)
44 Anderson-Shiro (1-0) 40 at Somerville  (0-0)
45 Coahoma (1-0) 44 at Miles  (0-1)
46 Hooks (0-1) 25 vs Winnsboro  (0-0)
47 Bangs (1-0) 49 at Florence  (0-1)
48 Sonora (0-1) 48 vs Llano  (1-0)
49 DeKalb (1-0) 57 vs New Boston  (1-0)
50 Odem (0-1) 43 at Orange Grove  (1-0)
51 Hebbronville (0-0) 52 Open 
52 Dublin (1-0) 55 at Albany  (1-0)
53 Van Vleck (0-1) 47 vs Boling  (0-0)
54 Karnes City (0-1) 60 vs Danbury  (0-0)
55 Henrietta (0-1) 59 vs Millsap  (1-0)
56 Edgewood (0-1) 34 vs Emory Rains  (1-0)
57 Blue Ridge (0-1) 56 at Quinlan Ford  (1-0)
58 Winona (0-1) 46 vs Frankston  (0-1)
59 Corrigan-Camden (0-1) 50 vs Centerville  (0-1)
60 Stockdale (0-1) 51 vs Flatonia  (1-0)
61 Nixon-Smiley (1-0) 61 vs Three Rivers (0-1)
62 New Waverly (1-0) 65 at Lovelady  (0-1)
63 Callisburg (1-0) 79 vs Sadler S&S Consolidated  (1-0)
64 Millsap (1-0) 71 at Henrietta  (0-1)
65 Riesel (1-0) 64 vs Hamilton  (1-0)
66 Ingram Moore (1-0) 78 vs Johnson City  (1-0)
67 Whitewright (0-1) 63 vs Honey Grove  (1-0)
68 Santa Rosa (0-0) 68 Open 
69 Rice (0-1) 62 at Groesbeck  (1-0)
70 Taft (1-0) 74 vs Corpus Christi West Oso  (0-1)
71 Blooming Grove (1-0) 70 vs Kerens  (1-0)
72 Tulia (1-0) 66 at Brownfield  (0-1)
73 Merkel (1-0) 87 vs Stanton  (1-0)
74 Skidmore-Tynan (0-0) 72 at Kenedy  (0-0)
75 Lone Oak (1-0) 84 at Eustace  (0-1)
76 Sadler S&S Consolidated (1-0) 94 at Callisburg  (1-0)
77 Arp (0-1) 76 at Tenaha  (0-1)
78 Wallis Brazos (0-1) 80 vs Schulenburg  (1-0)
79 Ore City (1-0) 77 Open 
80 Paris Chisum (1-0) 85 vs Wolfe City  (0-1)
81 Danbury (0-0) 82 at Karnes City  (0-1)
82 Amarillo Highland Park (0-1) 81 vs Hale Center  (1-0)
83 Banquete (0-0) 83 Open 
84 Scurry-Rosser (0-1) 86 at Quitman  (0-1)
85 Grand Saline (0-1) 75 vs Palmer  (1-0)
86 Pattonville Prairiland (1-0) 98 at Tom Bean  (0-1)
87 Nocona (0-1) 67 at Paradise  (1-0)
88 Redwater (0-1) 88 at New Diana  (0-1)
89 Tornillo (0-0) 89 Open 
90 Warren (0-0) 90 at Evadale  (0-0)
91 Stanton (1-0) 92 at Merkel  (1-0)
92 Kountze (0-0) 91 at Saratoga West Hardin  (0-0)
93 New Diana (0-1) 73 vs Redwater (0-1)
94 Florence (0-1) 97 vs Bangs  (1-0)
95 Queen City (1-0) 102 vs Gladewater Union Grove  (0-1)
96 Monte Alto (0-0) 96 at Santa Maria (0-0)
97 Anthony (0-0) 101 Open 
98 San Angelo Grape Creek (0-1) 99 vs Christoval  (0-1)
99 Dallas Gateway Charter (0-1) 103 at Era  (0-1)
100 Corsicana Mildred (0-1) 69 vs Cayuga  (1-0)
101 Dimmitt (0-1) 95 vs Olton  (0-1)
102 Quitman (0-1) 104 vs Scurry-Rosser  (0-1)
103 Odessa Compass Academy (0-1) 105 at Ropesville Ropes  (0-1)
104 Reagan County (0-1) 93 vs Iraan  (0-0)
105 Dilley (0-1) 100 vs Rocksprings  (1-0)


CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Refugio (1-0) 2 at George West  (1-0)
2 Post (1-0) 3 at Forsan  (0-1)
3 Shiner (1-0) 1 at Blanco  (1-0)
4 Cisco (1-0) 4 at Wall  (1-0)
5 San Augustine (0-0) 5 at Waskom  (1-0)
6 San Saba (1-0) 10 vs Rogers  (0-1)
7 Hawley (1-0) 7 vs Hamlin  (1-0)
8 Lindsay (1-0) 11 vs Muenster  (1-0)
9 New Deal (1-0) 13 at Wellington  (0-0)
10 Panhandle (0-1) 9 at Gruver  (0-1)
11 Ganado (0-1) 8 vs Tidehaven  (1-0)
12 Groveton (1-0) 15 at Trinity  (0-1)
13 Thorndale (1-0) 16 at Snook (0-1)
14 Mason (0-1) 6 at Comfort  (1-0)
15 Crawford (1-0) 12 vs Bruceville-Eddy  (0-1)
16 Grapeland (1-0) 17 vs Elkhart  (0-1)
17 Holland (1-0) 21 at Bosqueville  (0-0)
18 Stinnett West Texas (0-1) 18 at Stratford  (0-1)
19 Schulenburg (1-0) 32 at Wallis Brazos (0-1)
20 Wolfe City (0-1) 20 at Paris Chisum  (1-0)
21 Normangee (1-0) 48 at Garrison  (0-1)
22 Hearne (1-0) 19 vs Franklin  (0-1)
23 Hamilton (1-0) 30 at Riesel  (1-0)
24 Ozona (1-0) 26 at Wink  (1-0)
25 Bosqueville (0-0) 28 vs Holland  (1-0)
26 Weimar (0-1) 22 at Yorktown  (0-1)
27 Italy (1-0) 27 vs Chilton  (1-0)
28 Bogata Rivercrest (0-1) 23 at Detroit  (0-1)
29 Honey Grove (1-0) 43 at Whitewright  (0-1)
30 Garrison (0-1) 24 vs Normangee  (1-0)
31 Flatonia (1-0) 29 at Stockdale  (0-1)
32 Joaquin (1-0) 25 vs Elysian Fields  (1-0)
33 Alto (0-1) 14 vs Timpson  (1-0)
34 Dawson (0-1) 35 vs Jewett Leon  (1-0)
35 Collinsville (1-0) 39 vs Cooper  (1-0)
36 Sundown (1-0) 31 vs Sudan  (1-0)
37 Anson (1-0) 38 at Coleman  (1-0)
38 Three Rivers (0-1) 36 at Nixon-Smiley  (1-0)
39 Coleman (1-0) 57 vs Anson  (1-0)
40 Stamford (0-1) 40 at Roscoe  (0-1)
41 Farwell (1-0) 50 vs Bovina  (1-0)
42 Tolar (0-1) 37 at Early  (0-1)
43 Timpson (1-0) 47 at Alto  (0-1)
44 Cooper (1-0) 56 at Collinsville  (1-0)
45 Shelbyville (0-1) 41 at Huntington  (0-0)
46 Santa Maria (0-0) 42 vs Monte Alto (0-0)
47 Hawkins (1-0) 59 at Simms Bowie  (0-1)
48 Price Carlisle (0-1) 33 at Troup  (1-0)
49 Alvord (0-1) 51 vs Peaster (1-0)
50 Johnson City (1-0) 44 at Ingram Moore  (1-0)
51 Forsan (0-1) 54 vs Post  (1-0)
52 Kenedy (0-0) 46 vs Skidmore-Tynan (0-0)
53 Cayuga (1-0) 71 at Corsicana Mildred  (0-1)
54 La Villa (0-0) 53 Open 
55 Olton (0-1) 52 at Dimmitt  (0-1)
56 Centerville (0-1) 45 at Corrigan-Camden  (0-1)
57 Thrall (0-1) 34 vs Lexington  (1-0)
58 Beckville (0-1) 66 vs Harleton  (0-0)
59 Rio Vista (1-0) 83 vs Granger  (1-0)
60 Bruceville-Eddy (0-1) 49 at Crawford  (1-0)
61 Alba-Golden (0-1) 55 vs Big Sandy  (0-0)
62 Tahoka (1-0) 60 at Seagraves  (0-1)
63 Trenton (1-0) 65 vs Maud  (0-1)
64 Winters (0-1) 63 at Eldorado  (0-1)
65 Hale Center (1-0) 68 at Amarillo Highland Park  (0-1)
66 Como-Pickton (1-0) 80 at Quinlan Boles (1-0)
67 Brackettville (0-1) 61 at La Pryor  (0-0)
68 DeLeon (0-1) 64 at Windthorst  (1-0)
69 Frankston (0-1) 58 at Winona  (0-1)
70 Premont (0-0) 69 Open 
71 Marlin (0-1) 67 at Milano  (1-0)
72 Haskell (0-1) 72 at Archer City  (0-0)
73 Floydada (0-1) 78 vs Kermit  (0-0)
74 Jewett Leon (1-0) 73 at Dawson  (0-1)
75 Harper (0-1) 79 at Sabinal  (1-0)
76 Big Sandy (0-0) 75 at Alba-Golden  (0-1)
77 Ben Bolt (0-0) 76 Open 
78 Goldthwaite (0-1) 90 at Cross Plains  (1-0)
79 Freer (0-0) 81 Open 
80 Gladewater Union Grove (0-1) 74 at Queen City  (1-0)
81 Kerens (1-0) 84 at Blooming Grove  (1-0)
82 Colorado City (0-1) 91 vs Crane  (0-0)
83 Axtell (0-1) 95 vs Bremond  (0-1)
84 Saratoga West Hardin (0-0) 89 vs Kountze  (0-0)
85 Valley Mills (0-1) 70 vs Santo  (0-1)
86 Bloomington (0-1) 86 at Louise  (0-0)
87 Linden-Kildaire (0-1) 87 vs Clarksville  (1-0)
88 Celeste (0-0) 93 vs Quanah  (1-0)
89 Riviera-Kaufer (0-0) 94 Open 
90 Rosebud-Lott (0-1) 96 vs Wortham  (1-0)
91 Boys Ranch (0-1) 97 at Vega  (1-0)
92 Itasca (0-1) 85 vs Hubbard  (1-0)
93 Moody (0-1) 88 vs Hico  (1-0)
94 Sanford-Fritch (0-1) 92 vs Spearman  (1-0)
95 Tom Bean (0-1) 77 vs Pattonville Prairiland  (1-0)
96 Center Point (0-1) 62 Open 
97 Tioga (0-1) 82 vs Electra  (0-1)

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Mart (1-0) 1 at McGregor  (0-1)
2 Hamlin (1-0) 2 at Hawley  (1-0)
3 Wellington (0-0) 4 vs New Deal  (1-0)
4 Windthorst (1-0) 5 vs DeLeon  (0-1)
5 Wink (1-0) 6 vs Ozona  (1-0)
6 Falls City (1-0) 9 vs Poth  (1-0)
7 Albany (1-0) 8 vs Dublin  (1-0)
8 Stratford (0-1) 3 vs Stinnett West Texas  (0-1)
9 Clarendon (1-0) 15 vs Ralls  (0-1)
10 Wheeler (1-0) 14 at Amarillo River Road  (0-1)
11 Christoval (0-1) 13 at San Angelo Grape Creek  (0-1)
12 Muenster (1-0) 10 at Lindsay  (1-0)
13 Vega (1-0) 16 vs Boys Ranch  (0-1)
14 Burton (0-1) 12 at Runge  (0-1)
15 Gruver (0-1) 17 vs Panhandle  (0-1)
16 Bruni (0-0) 21 Open 
17 Bremond (0-1) 7 at Axtell  (0-1)
18 Lovelady (0-1) 18 vs New Waverly  (1-0)
19 Granger (1-0) 20 at Rio Vista  (1-0)
20 Archer City (0-0) 22 vs Haskell  (0-1)
21 Tenaha (0-1) 11 vs Arp  (0-1)
22 Eldorado (0-1) 19 vs Winters  (0-1)
23 Sudan (1-0) 24 at Sundown  (1-0)
24 La Pryor (0-0) 25 vs Brackettville (0-1)
25 Evadale (0-0) 27 vs Warren  (0-0)
26 Quanah (1-0) 26 at Celeste  (0-0)
27 Cross Plains (1-0) 33 vs Goldthwaite  (0-1)
28 McCamey (0-0) 29 vs Menard  (0-1)
29 Chilton (1-0) 34 at Italy  (1-0)
30 Cumby (0-0) 31 Open 
31 Pineland West Sabine (0-0) 32 at High Island  (0-0)
32 Ralls (0-1) 23 at Clarendon  (1-0)
33 Seymour (0-1) 30 at Chico  (0-1)
34 Clarksville (1-0) 35 at Linden-Kildaire  (0-1)
35 Bovina (1-0) 36 at Farwell  (1-0)
36 Agua Dulce (0-0) 38 Open 
37 Santo (0-1) 28 at Valley Mills  (0-1)
38 Snook (0-1) 44 vs Thorndale  (1-0)
39 Petrolia (1-0) 63 vs Olney  (1-0)
40 Somerville (0-0) 46 vs Anderson-Shiro (1-0)
41 Smyer (0-1) 42 vs Plains  (0-1)
42 D'Hanis (0-0) 48 Open 
43 Deweyville (0-0) 49 at Cushing  (0-0)
44 Milano (1-0) 64 vs Marlin  (0-1)
45 Olney (1-0) 74 at Petrolia  (1-0)
46 Hubbard (1-0) 58 at Itasca  (0-1)
47 Wortham (1-0) 57 at Rosebud-Lott  (0-1)
48 Rocksprings (1-0) 81 at Dilley  (0-1)
49 Hull-Daisetta (0-0) 50 vs Hardin  (0-0)
50 Sunray (1-0) 53 at Hooker, OK 
51 New Home (1-0) 65 at Lubbock Roosevelt  (1-0)
52 Mount Enterprise (0-1) 37 Open 
53 Frost (0-0) 52 at Meridian  (0-1)
54 Seagraves (0-1) 51 vs Tahoka  (1-0)
55 Shamrock (1-0) 56 vs Munday  (1-0)
56 Lockney (1-0) 59 Open 
57 Roscoe (0-1) 55 vs Stamford  (0-1)
58 Detroit (0-1) 54 vs Bogata Rivercrest  (0-1)
59 Simms Bowie (0-1) 43 vs Hawkins  (1-0)
60 Maud (0-1) 45 at Trenton (1-0)
61 Junction (0-1) 40 at San Angelo TLCA (0-1)
62 Miles (0-1) 41 vs Coahoma  (1-0)
63 Runge (0-1) 62 vs Burton  (0-1)
64 Sabinal (1-0) 72 vs Harper  (0-1)
65 Memphis (1-0) 84 vs Crosbyton  (0-1)
66 Quinlan Boles (1-0) 77 vs Como-Pickton  (1-0)
67 Yorktown (0-1) 39 vs Weimar  (0-1)
68 Charlotte (0-0) 66 Open 
69 Menard (0-1) 61 at McCamey  (0-0)
70 Electra (0-1) 47 at Tioga (0-1)
71 Cushing (0-0) 67 vs Deweyville  (0-0)
72 Louise (0-0) 68 vs Bloomington  (0-1)
73 Colmesneil (0-0) 69 Open 
74 Iola (0-0) 70 Open 
75 Munday (1-0) 71 at Shamrock  (1-0)
76 Hico (1-0) 75 at Moody  (0-1)
77 Pettus (0-0) 73 Open 
78 Burkeville (0-0) 76 vs Overton  (0-1)
79 Benavides (0-0) 79 Open 
80 Crosbyton (0-1) 83 at Memphis  (1-0)
81 Ropesville Ropes (0-1) 80 vs Odessa Compass Academy (0-1)
82 Meridian (0-1) 85 vs Frost  (0-0)
83 Booker (0-1) 78 vs Texhoma, OK 
84 Plains (0-1) 88 at Smyer  (0-1)
85 Iraan (0-0) 87 at Reagan County  (0-1)
86 Sabine Pass (0-0) 90 Open 
87 High Island (0-0) 92 vs Pineland West Sabine  (0-0)
88 Ranger (0-1) 89 vs Bartlett  (0-1)
89 Era (0-1) 91 vs Dallas Gateway Charter (0-1)
90 Chico (0-1) 60 vs Seymour  (0-1)
91 Bartlett (0-1) 82 at Ranger  (0-1)
92 Woodsboro (0-1) 93 Open 
93 Overton (0-1) 86 at Burkeville  (0-0)


CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Borden County (1-0) 2 at Westbrook  (1-0)
2 Rankin (1-0) 1 vs White Deer  (1-0)
3 Sterling City (1-0) 4 at May  (1-0)
4 Jonesboro (1-0) 3 vs Perrin-Whitt  (1-0)
5 Gilmer Union Hill (1-0) 5 vs Blum  (1-0)
6 May (1-0) 6 vs Sterling City  (1-0)
7 White Deer (1-0) 7 at Rankin  (1-0)
8 Happy (1-0) 17 at Nazareth  (1-0)
9 Blum (1-0) 8 at Gilmer Union Hill (1-0)
10 Leakey (1-0) 9 vs Eden  (1-0)
11 Eden (1-0) 14 at Leakey  (1-0)
12 Westbrook (1-0) 37 vs Borden County (1-0)
13 Paducah (1-0) 10 vs Groom (0-1)
14 Ira (0-1) 13 at Lueders-Avoca (0-1)
15 Garden City (0-1) 12 at O'Donnell  (1-0)
16 Van Horn (0-0) 15 Open 
17 Milford (0-0) 16 vs Abbott  (1-0)
18 Crowell (1-0) 22 Open 
19 O'Donnell (1-0) 33 vs Garden City  (0-1)
20 Saint Jo (1-0) 19 at Bowie Gold-burg (0-1)
21 Evant (1-0) 43 vs Moran  (0-1)
22 Knox City (1-0) 21 at Motley County  (0-1)
23 Spur (0-0) 18 Open 
24 Springlake-Earth (1-0) 28 at Hart  (0-0)
25 Nueces Canyon (0-0) 20 Open 
26 Turkey Valley (1-0) 23 vs Petersburg  (1-0)
27 Irion County (1-0) 24 at Robert Lee  (0-0)
28 Nazareth (1-0) 27 vs Happy  (1-0)
29 Roscoe Highland (1-0) 29 vs Roby  (1-0)
30 Penelope (1-0) 39 vs Trinidad  (0-1)
31 Gorman (1-0) 35 at Sidney  (1-0)
32 Petersburg (1-0) 41 at Turkey Valley  (1-0)
33 Bryson (0-1) 26 at Throckmorton  (1-0)
34 Newcastle (1-0) 31 at Gordon  (0-1)
35 McLean (0-1) 11 vs Miami (0-1)
36 Leverett's Chapel (1-0) 36 vs Tyler HEAT (1-0)
37 Abbott (1-0) 47 at Milford  (0-0)
38 Fort Davis (1-0) 44 vs Balmorhea (0-1)
39 Coolidge (0-1) 34 vs FW THESA H/School (1-0)
40 Aspermont (0-1) 40 vs Jayton  (1-0)
41 Perrin-Whitt (1-0) 30 at Jonesboro  (1-0)
42 Avalon (0-1) 25 vs Iredell  (0-0)
43 Baird (0-1) 32 vs Hermleigh  (1-0)
44 Aquilla (0-1) 42 vs Bynum  (0-0)
45 Bynum (0-0) 45 at Aquilla (0-1)
46 Covington (0-0) 46 vs Joshua Johnson County (1-0)
47 Hermleigh (1-0) 48 at Baird  (0-1)
48 Imperial Buena Vista (1-0) 71 vs Welch Dawson  (0-0)
49 Kress (1-0) 51 vs Loop  (0-1)
50 Lometa (1-0) 58 vs Cherokee (1-0)
51 Rotan (1-0) 55 at Woodson  (0-1)
52 Water Valley (0-0) 49 at Blackwell  (0-1)
53 Santa Anna (1-0) 73 vs Paint Rock  (1-0)
54 Medina (0-1) 50 vs San Marcos Baptist Academy (0-0)
55 Robert Lee (0-0) 53 vs Irion County  (1-0)
56 Marfa (0-1) 66 Open 
57 Paint Rock (1-0) 68 at Santa Anna  (1-0)
58 Meadow (0-1) 52 Open 
59 Roby (1-0) 57 at Roscoe Highland  (1-0)
60 Vernon Northside (1-0) 56 vs Rule  (1-0)
61 Zephyr (0-1) 38 vs Veribest  (0-0)
62 Prairie Lea (0-0) 59 Open 
63 Whiteface (0-0) 60 at Wilson  (0-1)
64 Campbell (0-1) 54 vs Ladonia Fannindel  (1-0)
65 McDade (0-0) 62 Open 
66 Lorenzo (0-0) 64 Open 
67 Veribest (0-0) 65 at Zephyr  (0-1)
68 Gholson (0-0) 67 vs Blum JV 
69 Lenorah Grady (0-1) 61 at Loraine  (1-0)
70 Fruitvale (0-1) 63 vs Oakwood  (0-0)
71 Claude (0-1) 69 at Lefors (0-1)
72 Savoy (0-0) 74 Open 
73 Arlington TLCA (0-0) 77 Open 
74 Midland TLCA (0-1) 75 at Lamesa Klondike  (1-0)
75 Wellman-Union (0-1) 72 vs Whitharral  (0-1)
76 Lingleville (0-1) 70 at Three Way (0-1)
77 Bronte (0-1) 76 at Valera Panther Creek  (0-1)

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Richland Springs (0-0) 3 at Austin Royals (1-0)
2 Calvert (0-1) 2 vs Waco Parkview Christian  (0-1)
3 Balmorhea (0-1) 4 at Fort Davis  (1-0)
4 Jayton (1-0) 6 at Aspermont (0-1)
5 Lamesa Klondike (1-0) 15 vs Midland TLCA (0-1)
6 Blackwell (0-1) 5 vs Water Valley  (0-0)
7 Strawn (0-1) 7 at Brookesmith  (0-0)
8 Motley County (0-1) 1 vs Knox City  (1-0)
9 Grandfalls-Royalty (1-0) 9 vs Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-1)
10 Oakwood (0-0) 11 at Fruitvale  (0-1)
11 Anton (1-0) 12 vs Southland  (0-1)
12 Groom (0-1) 8 at Paducah  (1-0)
13 Sidney (1-0) 35 vs Gorman  (1-0)
14 Blanket (0-1) 13 vs Gustine  (1-0)
15 Gordon (0-1) 10 vs Newcastle  (1-0)
16 Brookesmith (0-0) 17 vs Strawn  (0-1)
17 Whitharral (0-1) 14 at Wellman-Union  (0-1)
18 Loraine (1-0) 19 vs Lenorah Grady  (0-1)
19 Rochelle (1-0) 18 at Abilene TLCA (0-0)
20 Follett (1-0) 22 vs Amherst  (1-0)
21 Dime Box (0-0) 21 Open 
22 Throckmorton (1-0) 25 vs Bryson  (0-1)
23 Ladonia Fannindel (1-0) 27 at Campbell (0-1)
24 Cherokee (1-0) 31 at Lometa  (1-0)
25 Benjamin (1-0) 50 vs Guthrie  (0-1)
26 Miami (0-1) 32 at McLean  (0-1)
27 Amherst (1-0) 28 at Follett  (1-0)
28 Sanderson (0-0) 29 Open 
29 Mullin (1-0) 73 at Trent  (0-1)
30 Lazbuddie (0-0) 30 at Lubbock All Saints (0-0)
31 Morgan (0-1) 23 vs Oglesby  (1-0)
32 Sierra Blanca (0-0) 34 Open 
33 Lueders-Avoca (0-1) 24 vs Ira  (0-1)
34 Wildorado (1-0) 46 vs Afton Patton Springs  (0-1)
35 Forestburg (1-0) 41 vs Rising Star  (0-1)
36 Apple Springs (0-0) 36 Open 
37 Rule (1-0) 33 at Vernon Northside  (1-0)
38 Ackerly Sands (0-1) 38 vs Westbrook JV 
39 Cranfills Gap (0-1) 20 vs Mount Calm (0-1)
40 Iredell (0-0) 40 at Avalon (0-1)
41 Oglesby (1-0) 57 at Morgan  (0-1)
42 Trinidad (0-1) 16 at Penelope  (1-0)
43 Silverton (0-1) 51 at Hedley  (1-0)
44 Lefors (0-1) 37 vs Claude  (0-1)
45 Walnut Springs (1-0) 52 Open 
46 Gustine (1-0) 48 at Blanket  (0-1)
47 Hedley (1-0) 56 vs Silverton (0-1)
48 Bowie Gold-burg (0-1) 59 vs Saint Jo  (1-0)
49 Loop (0-1) 26 at Kress  (1-0)
50 Chillicothe (0-1) 45 at Darrouzett (0-1)
51 Southland (0-1) 47 at Anton  (1-0)
52 Bluff Dale (0-1) 42 vs Azle Christian School (1-0)
53 Wilson (0-1) 58 vs Whiteface  (0-0)
54 Buckholts (0-1) 44 Open 
55 Cotton Center (1-0) 60 vs Lubbock Home School Christian (0-1)
56 Hart (0-0) 55 vs Springlake-Earth  (1-0)
57 Guthrie (0-1) 49 at Benjamin  (1-0)
58 Three Way (0-1) 54 vs Lingleville (0-1)
59 Afton Patton Springs (0-1) 66 at Wildorado (1-0)
60 Chester (0-0) 61 Open 
61 Woodson (0-1) 43 vs Rotan (1-0)
62 Kopperl (0-0) 67 Open 
63 Welch Dawson (0-0) 69 at Imperial Buena Vista  (1-0)
64 Mount Calm (0-1) 53 at Cranfills Gap  (0-1)
65 Valera Panther Creek (0-1) 63 vs Bronte  (0-1)
66 Abilene TLCA (0-0) 71 vs Rochelle (1-0)
67 Harrold (0-0) 72 Open 
68 Rising Star (0-1) 64 at Forestburg (1-0)
69 Moran (0-1) 39 at Evant  (1-0)
70 Lohn (0-1) 65 Open 
71 Darrouzett (0-1) 68 vs Chillicothe  (0-1)
72 Trent (0-1) 70 vs Mullin  (1-0)
73 Olfen (0-1) 62 Open 


PRIVATE SCHOOLS — 11-MAN

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Dallas Parish Episcopal (0-0) 1 Open 
2 Plano John Paul II (0-0) 2 Open 
3 Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (0-0) 3 Open 
4 Austin Regents School (0-0) 4 Open 
5 Houston Second Baptist (0-0) 5 Open 
6 Dallas Christian School (0-0) 6 Open 
7 Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (0-0) 7 Open 
8 Houston St. Thomas (0-0) 8 Open 
9 Dallas Plano Prestonwood (0-0) 9 Open 
10 Bellaire Episcopal (0-0) 10 Open 
11 Colleyville Covenant Christian (0-0) 11 Open 
12 Shiner St. Paul (0-0) 12 Open 
13 Dallas Bishop Dunne (0-0) 13 Open 
14 Arlington Pantego Christian (0-0) 14 Open 
15 Grapevine Faith Christian (0-0) 15 Open 
16 Lubbock Christian (0-0) 16 Open 
17 Fort Worth Lake Country (0-0) 17 Open 
18 Boerne Geneva School (0-0) 18 Open 
19 Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-0) 19 Open 
20 Houston Kinkaid (0-0) 20 Open 
21 Houston Lutheran South (0-0) 21 Open 
22 Fort Worth Country Day (0-0) 22 Open 
23 Tomball Rosehill Christian (0-0) 23 Open 
24 San Antonio Holy Cross (0-0) 24 Open 
25 Lubbock Trinity Christian (0-0) 25 Open 
26 Midland Christian (0-0) 26 Open 
27 San Antonio Central Catholic (0-0) 27 Open 
28 San Antonio Antonian Prep (0-0) 28 Open 
29 Frisco Legacy Christian (0-0) 29 Open 
30 Bullard Brook Hill (0-0) 30 Open 
31 Cypress Community Christian (0-0) 31 Open 
32 The Woodlands Christian (0-0) 32 Open 
33 Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0) 33 Open 
34 Cedar Hill Newman (1-0) 36 Open 
35 The Woodlands John Cooper (0-0) 34 Open 
36 Fort Worth Christian (0-0) 35 Open 
37 Temple Central Texas Chr. (0-0) 37 Open 
38 Irving Cistercian Prep (0-0) 38 Open 
39 Episcopal School of Dallas (0-0) 39 Open 
40 Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0) 40 Open 
41 San Antonio Cornerstone (1-0) 81 Open 
42 League City Bay Area Christian (0-0) 41 Open 
43 Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (0-0) 42 Open 
44 Houston St. Pius X (0-0) 43 Open 
45 Houston The Village (0-0) 44 Open 
46 Victoria St. Joseph (0-0) 45 Open 
47 Argyle Liberty Christian (0-0) 46 Open 
48 Bryan Brazos Christian (0-0) 47 Open 
49 Muenster Sacred Heart (0-0) 48 Open 
50 Dallas Shelton School (0-0) 49 Open 
51 Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-0) 50 Open 
52 San Antonio Christian (0-0) 51 Open 
53 Fort Bend Christian (0-0) 52 Open 
54 CC John Paul II (0-0) 53 Open 
55 Katy St. John XXIII (0-0) 54 Open 
56 Arlington Grace Prep (0-0) 55 Open 
57 Fort Worth Trinity Valley (0-0) 56 Open 
58 Houston St. John's (0-0) 57 Open 
59 Houston Christian (0-0) 58 Open 
60 Austin Brentwood Christian (0-0) 59 Open 
61 Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (0-0) 60 at Crossing Christian, OK 
62 Austin St. Michael's (0-0) 61 Open 
63 Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-0) 62 Open 
64 Tyler Grace Community (0-0) 63 Open 
65 Fort Worth Southwest Christian (0-0) 64 Open 
66 Houston Lutheran North (0-0) 65 Open 
67 Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-0) 66 Open 
68 McKinney Christian (0-0) 67 Open 
69 Arlington Oakridge (0-0) 68 Open 
70 Dallas Covenant (0-0) 69 Open 
71 Dallas St. Mark's (0-0) 70 Open 
72 Houston ProVision Academy (0-0) 71 Open 
73 Flower Mound Coram Deo (0-0) 72 Open 
74 Dallas First Baptist Academy (0-0) 73 Open 
75 Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (0-0) 74 Open 
76 El Paso Cathedral (0-0) 75 Open 
77 Austin Saints (0-0) 76 Open 
78 Carrollton Prince of Peace (0-0) 77 Open 
79 Houston Westbury Christian (0-0) 78 Open 
80 Waco Reicher (0-0) 79 Open 
81 Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0) 80 Open 
82 SA Texas Military Institute (0-0) 82 Open 
83 Schertz John Paul II (0-0) 83 Open 
84 Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-0) 84 Open 
85 Spring Frassati Catholic (0-0) 85 Open 
86 Tomball Christian H/School (1-0) 104 Open 
87 Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-0) 86 Open 
88 San Antonio St. Anthony's (0-0) 87 Open 
89 Tyler All Saints (0-0) 88 Open 
90 Fort Worth Calvary Academy (0-0) 89 Open 
91 Houston Legacy (0-0) 90 Open 
92 Addison Trinity Christian (0-0) 91 Open 
93 Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-0) 92 Open 
94 Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-0) 93 Open 
95 DasCHE (1-0) 94 Open 
96 Pasadena First Baptist (0-0) 95 Open 
97 Weatherford Christian (0-0) 96 Open 
98 Founders Classical Academy (0-0) 97 Open 
99 Houston Northland Christian (0-0) 98 Open 
100 San Antonio St. Gerard (0-0) 99 Open 
101 Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-0) 100 Open 
102 Katy Jordan (0-0) 101  
103 San Antonio Davenport (1-0) 102 vs Lake Belton (1-0)
104 Lake Belton (1-0) 103 at San Antonio Davenport (1-0)
105 Arlington Newman (0-0) 105 Open 
106 Dallas Inspired Vision (0-0) 106 Open 
107 Houston KIPP Northeast (0-0) 107 Open 
108 Houston KIPP Sunnyside (0-0) 108 Open 
109 Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-0) 109 Open 
110 Malakoff Cross Roads (0-1) 110 Open 
111 Waco Texas Wind (0-1) 111 Open 
112 San Antonio Brooks Academy (0-0) 113 Open 
113 Houston Kipp Generations (0-0) 114 Open 
114 Atlas HomeSchool (0-0) 115 Open 
115 Houston Kipp Academy (0-0) 116 Open 
116 Harlingen Marine Military (0-0) 117 Open 
117 Austin LASA (0-0) 118 Open 

PRIVATE SCHOOLS – 6-MAN

Rank Team (Record) LW Week 2
1 Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (0-0) 1 Open 
2 New Braunfels Christian (0-0) 2 Open 
3 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (1-0) 3 Open 
4 Austin Veritas Academy (0-0) 4 Open 
5 Dallas Lakehill Prep (0-0) 5 Open 
6 Bryan Allen Academy (0-0) 6 Open 
7 Houston Emery-Weiner School (0-0) 7 Open 
8 Houston Northside HomeSchool (0-0) 112 vs Cypress Tx Christian HS 
9 Cedar Park Summit Christian (0-0) 8 Open 
10 Conroe Covenant (0-0) 9 Open 
11 Watauga Harvest Christian (0-0) 10 Open 
12 Bulverde Bracken Christian (0-0) 11 Open 
13 Abilene Christian (0-0) 12 Open 
14 Gainesville State School (0-0) 13 Open 
15 Azle Christian School (1-0) 22 at Bluff Dale (0-1)
16 Bryan St. Joseph (0-0) 14 Open 
17 Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-0) 15 Open 
18 Baytown Christian (0-0) 16 Open 
19 Haslet Heritage Christian (0-0) 17 Open 
20 SA Saint Mary's Hall (0-0) 18 Open 
21 Williamson County Home School (0-0) 21 vs Temple Centex H/Sch (0-1)
22 Waco Vanguard College Prep (0-0) 23 Open 
23 FW THESA H/School (1-0) 29 at Coolidge  (0-1)
24 Marble Falls Faith Academy (0-0) 24 Open 
25 Westlake Academy (0-0) 26 Open 
26 San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (0-1) 20 Open 
27 Austin Royals (1-0) 30 vs Richland Springs  (0-0)
28 Giddings State School (0-0) 27 Open 
29 Seguin Lifegate Christian (0-0) 28 vs Smoking for Jesus Ministry (1-0)
30 Tyler HEAT (1-0) 70 at Leverett's Chapel (1-0)
31 Garland Christian Academy (0-0) 31 Open 
32 FW Covenant Classical (0-0) 32 Open 
33 Waco Parkview Christian (0-1) 25 at Calvert  (0-1)
34 Huntsville Alpha Omega (0-0) 33 Open 
35 Spring Branch Living Rock (0-0) 34 Open 
36 Austin Hill Country (0-0) 35 Open 
37 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-0) 37 Open 
38 Nazarene Christian Academy (1-0) 36 Open 
39 Denton Calvary (0-0) 38 Open 
40 San Marcos Baptist Academy (0-0) 39 at Medina  (0-1)
41 Midland Trinity (0-0) 40 Open 
42 Waco Live Oak (0-0) 41 Open 
43 Stephenville Faith (0-1) 43 at Mineral Wells Community (0-1)
44 Wylie Prep Academy (0-0) 44 Open 
45 McKinney The Cornerstone (0-0) 45 Open 
46 Victoria Home School (0-1) 19 at Bryan Christian Homeschool (0-1)
47 Galveston O'Connell (0-0) 46 Open 
48 Eagle Christian Academy (0-0) 47 Open 
49 Dallas Lutheran (0-0) 48 Open 
50 Waco Methodist Children's Home (0-0) 49 Open 
51 Lakeland Christian (0-0) 50 Open 
52 Greenville Christian (0-0) 51 Open 
53 Plano Coram Deo (0-0) 52 Open 
54 Joshua Johnson County (1-0) 99 at Covington  (0-0)
55 Dallas Tyler Street Christian (0-0) 53 Open 
56 Irving Faustina Academy (0-0) 54 Open 
57 Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (1-0) 93 Open 
58 Arlington St. Paul Prep (0-1) 58 vs Haslet Legacy Classical (0-0)
59 Rockwall Heritage Christian (0-0) 55 Open 
60 Houston Grace Christian (0-0) 56 Open 
61 Kennedale Fellowship (0-0) 57 Open 
62 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (1-0) 97 at Seguin Lifegate Christian (0-0)
63 Longview Trinity S/of TX (0-0) 60 Open 
64 Irving The Highlands School (0-0) 61 Open 
65 Mineral Wells Community (0-1) 59 vs Stephenville Faith (0-1)
66 Lucas Christian Academy (0-0) 62 Open 
67 Decatur Victory Christian (1-0) 65 Open 
68 Wichita Falls Christian (0-0) 63 Open 
69 C.C. Arlington Heights (0-0) 64 Open 
70 Temple Holy Trinity (0-0) 66 Open 
71 Austin NYOS Charter School (0-0) 67 Open 
72 Red Oak Ovilla Christian (0-0) 68 Open 
73 Dallas Academy (0-0) 69 Open 
74 Wichita Falls Notre Dame (0-0) 72 Open 
75 Sugar Land Logos Prep (0-0) 74 Open 
76 Round Rock Concordia (0-0) 75 Open 
77 Bellville Faith Academy (0-0) 76 Open 
78 EP Faith Christian (0-0) 77 Open 
79 Lake Jackson Brazosport (0-0) 78 Open 
80 Granbury NCTA (0-0) 79 Open 
81 Katy Faith West Academy (0-0) 80 Open 
82 Morton (0-1) 71 Open 
83 Irving Universal Academy (0-0) 81 Open 
84 Lubbock All Saints (0-0) 82 vs Lazbuddie  (0-0)
85 Bryan Christian Homeschool (0-1) 94 vs Victoria Home School (0-1)
86 Tyler Kings Academy (0-0) 83 vs Tyler Willowbend (0-1)
87 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (0-0) 84 Open 
88 Dallas UME Prep (0-0) 85 Open 
89 San Antonio Lutheran (0-0) 86 Open 
90 San Antonio Castle Hills (0-0) 87 Open 
91 Melissa CHANT (0-1) 42 vs Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-0)
92 Houston Texas Christian (0-0) 88 Open 
93 Victoria Faith Academy (0-0) 89 Open 
94 Haslet Legacy Classical (0-0) 90 at Arlington St. Paul Prep (0-1)
95 Laredo St. Augustine (0-0) 91 Open 
96 Orange Community Christian (0-0) 92 Open 
97 Round Rock Christian (0-0) 95 Open 
98 San Antonio Winston (0-0) 96 Open 
99 San Marcos Hill Country (0-0) 98 Open 
100 SA Atonement Academy (0-0) 100 Open 
101 Longview Christian Heritage (0-0) 101 Open 
102 Alvin Living Stones Christian (0-0) 102 Open 
103 Sherman Texoma Christian (0-0) 103 Open 
104 CC Coastal Christian (0-0) 104 Open 
105 Lubbock Home School Christian (0-1) 106 at Cotton Center  (1-0)
106 Mesquite Founders Classical (0-0) 105 Open 
107 Fort Worth Hill School (0-0) 107 Open 
108 Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-0) 108 at Melissa CHANT (0-1)
109 Dallas Fairhill School (0-0) 110 Open 
110 Houston Mount Carmel (0-0) 111 Open 
111 SA Jubilee (0-0) 112 Open 
112 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (0-0) 115 Open 
113 Temple Centex H/Sch (0-1) 113 at Williamson County Home School (0-0)
114 Fort Hancock (0-0) 116 Open 
115 SA Brooks Collegiate Academy (0-0) 117 Open 
116 Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP (0-1) 109 at Grandfalls-Royalty  (1-0)
117 Corpus Christi Annapolis (0-0) 118 Open 
118 Lubbock Christ The King (0-0) 119 Open 
119 Fayette County HomeSchool (0-0) 120  
120 El Paso Immanuel Baptist (0-0) 121 Open 
121 Houston Sanchez (0-0) 122 Open 
122 Leander Sterling Classical (0-0) 123 Open 
123 Longview HEAT (1-0) 124 at Fort Worth THESA JV 
124 Austin Harmony (0-0) 125 Open 
125 Lantana Harvest Christian (0-0) 126 Open 
126 Grayson Christian (0-1) 73 Open 
127 Tyler Willowbend (0-1) 114 at Tyler Kings Academy (0-0)

This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.

Sign In