Over the past few weeks, TexasFootball.com has been gathering enrollment numbers from across the state, which will be used to determine the next UIL realignment in February. Here's our best guess at how 2A will look.
_____
District 1-2A Division I | District 5-2A Division I | District 9-2A Division I | District 13-2A Division I | |||
Boys Ranch | Alvord | Cayuga | Hearne | |||
Farwell | Celeste | Centerville | Holland | |||
Panhandle | Collinsville | Grapeland | Rosebud-Lott | |||
Sanford-Fritch | Lindsay | Jewett Leon | Thorndale | |||
West Texas | Tioga | Normangee | Thrall | |||
Olton | Tom Bean | Marlin | ||||
Trenton | District 10-2A Division I | |||||
District 2-2A Division I | Frankston | District 14-2A Division I | ||||
Floydada | District 6-2A Division I | Alba-Golden | Brackettville | |||
Hale Center | Bogata Rivercrest | Big Sandy | Center Point | |||
New Deal | Como-Pickton | Hawkins | Harper | |||
Post | Honey Grove | Linden-Kildare | Johnson City | |||
Sundown | Quinlan Boles | Union Grove | Mason | |||
Tahoka | Trenton | Ozona | ||||
Wolfe City | District 11-2A Division I | |||||
District 3-2A Division I | Beckville | District 15-2A Division I | ||||
Anson | District 7-2A Division I | Garrison | Flatonia | |||
Colorado City | Kerens | Joaquin | Ganado | |||
Forsan | Dawson | Price Carlisle | Kenedy | |||
Haskell | Italy | Timpson | Refugio | |||
Hawley | Itasca | Shiner | ||||
Stamford | Rio Vista | District 12-2A Division I | Three Rivers | |||
Winters | Tolar | Alto | Weimar | |||
Groveton | ||||||
District 4-2A Division I | District 8-2A Division I | San Augustine | District 16-2A Division I | |||
Cisco | Bosqueville | Shelbyville | Ben Bolt | |||
Coleman | Bruceville-Eddy | West Hardin | Freer | |||
De Leon | Crawford | La Villa | ||||
Goldthwaite | Moody | Premont | ||||
Hamilton | Valley Mills | Riviera Kaufer | ||||
San Saba | Axtell | Santa Maria |
_____
District 1-2A Division II | District 5-2A Division II | District 9-2A Division II | District 13-2A Division II | |||
Booker | Archer City | Chilton | Christoval | |||
Gruver | Electra | Cross Roads | Eldorado | |||
Stratford | Munday | Frost | Iraan | |||
Sunray | Olney | Hubbard | McCamey | |||
Vega | Seymour | Mart | Miles | |||
Meridian | ||||||
District 2-2A Division II | District 6-2A Division II | Wortham | District 14-2A Division II | |||
Clarendon | Albany | D'Hanis | ||||
Memphis | Cross Plains | District 10-2A Division II | Junction | |||
Shamrock | Hamlin | Bremond | Menard | |||
Wellington | Hico | Bartlett | La Pryor | |||
Wheeler | Roscoe | Burton | Rocksprings | |||
Quanah | Ranger | Granger | Sabinal | |||
Iola | ||||||
District 3-2A Division II | District 7-2A Division II | Milano | District 15-2A Division II | |||
Bovina | Santo | Snook | Charlotte | |||
Morton | Chico | Somerville | Falls City | |||
Plains | Era | Louise | ||||
Seagraves | Muenster | District 11-2A Division II | Runge | |||
Sudan | Petrolia | Burkeville | Yorktown | |||
Wink | Windthorst | Cushing | ||||
Lovelady | District 16-2A Division II | |||||
District 4-2A Division II | District 8-2A Division II | Mount Enterprise | Agua Dulce | |||
Crosbyton | Clarksville | Tenaha | Benavides | |||
Lockney | Cumby | West Sabine | Bruni | |||
New Home | Detroit | Pettus | ||||
Ralls | Maud | District 12-2A Division II | Woodsboro | |||
Ropesville | Overton | Deweyville | ||||
Smyer | Simms Bowie | Evadale | ||||
High Island | ||||||
Hull-Daisetta | ||||||
Sabine Pass | ||||||
Colmesneil |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.