LEWISVILLE, TEX. — Dave Campbell’s Texas Football unveiled its Week 11 statewide Texas high school football rankings on Monday at TexasFootball.com. The rankings are compiled by the Dave Campbell's Texas Football staff.
DCTF has published the state’s most respected Texas high school football rankings for decades, and is the official rankings provider for the Associated Press starting in 2019. Weekly rankings are revealed live on “Texas Football Today” every Monday at 12:15 p.m. at TexasFootball.com/Live, and complete rankings can be found at TexasFootball.com/Rankings. Dave Campbell's Texas Football Insiders get early access to the rankings on Monday morning.
CLASS 6A
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Duncanville (9-0) |
W: 59-0, Richardson |
1 |
2 |
Katy (9-0) |
W: 47-0, Katy Mayde Creek |
2 |
3 |
Allen (9-0) |
W: 35-7, Prosper |
3 |
4 |
Longview (9-0) |
W: 49-7, Tyler Lee |
4 |
5 |
Galena Park North Shore (8-1) |
W: 42-14, Beaumont United |
5 |
6 |
Southlake Carroll (9-0) |
W: 56-17, Haslet Eaton |
6 |
7 |
Converse Judson (9-0) |
W: 49-9, San Antonio East Central |
7 |
8 |
Cy-Fair (9-0) |
W: 37-0, Cypress Ridge |
8 |
9 |
Spring Westfield (8-1) |
W: 52-7, Aldine Nimitz |
9 |
10 |
Humble Atascocita (8-1) |
W: 77-0, Pasadena |
10 |
11 |
Arlington Martin (8-1) |
W: 49-7, Fort Worth Paschal |
11 |
12 |
Lake Travis (8-1) |
W: 59-27, Hays Consolidated |
12 |
13 |
Austin Westlake (8-1) |
W: 49-7, Austin Anderson |
13 |
14 |
Dickinson (8-1) |
Idle |
15 |
15 |
Denton Guyer (8-1) |
W: 47-10, Trophy Club Nelson |
16 |
16 |
Cedar Hill (7-2) |
W: 35-21, Mansfield |
17 |
17 |
Midland Lee (9-0) |
W: 49-6, Midland |
18 |
18 |
Austin Vandegrift (9-0) |
W: 56-3, Leander |
19 |
19 |
San Antonio Brandeis (9-0) |
W: 35-14, San Antonio Jay |
20 |
20 |
Katy Tompkins (9-1) |
W: 58-0, Katy Cinco Ranch |
21 |
21 |
Schertz Clemens (8-1) |
W: 30-20, New Braunfels |
22 |
22 |
Klein Oak (8-1) |
Idle |
23 |
23 |
Euless Trinity (8-1) |
W: 42-21, Abilene |
24 |
24 |
Rockwall (8-2) |
W: 66-42, Mesquite |
25 |
25 |
Cibolo Steele (7-2) |
W: 34-7, New Braunfels Canyon |
NR |
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Frisco Lone Star (9-0) |
W: Frisco Liberty, 66-6 |
1 |
2 |
Alvin Shadow Creek (9-0) |
W: Fort Bend Hightower, 53-9 |
2 |
3 |
Denton Ryan (9-0) |
W: Grapevine, 61-13 |
3 |
4 |
Highland Park (8-1) |
W: Lancaster, 42-35 (OT) |
4 |
5 |
Lufkin (8-1) |
W: Conroe Caney Creek, 58-0 |
5 |
6 |
Cedar Park (8-1) |
W: Pflugerville, 42-21 |
6 |
7 |
San Antonio Wagner (9-1) |
W: SA Veterans Memorial, 46-30 |
8 |
8 |
Abilene Cooper (9-0) |
Idle |
9 |
9 |
Lancaster (7-2) |
L: Highland Park, 42-35 (OT) |
7 |
10 |
Hutto (7-1) |
W: Manor, 42-20 |
10 |
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Aledo (8-1) |
W: Joshua, 42-0 |
1 |
2 |
Manvel (9-0) |
W: Fort Bend Willowridge, 49-41 |
2 |
3 |
Corpus Christi Calallen (9-0) |
W: Alice, 38-25 |
3 |
4 |
A&M Consolidated (9-0) |
W: Bryan Rudder, 25-14 |
4 |
5 |
Fort Bend Marshall (8-1) |
W: Houston Northside, 68-7 |
5 |
6 |
Lubbock-Cooper (8-1) |
W: Abilene Wylie, 49-14 |
6 |
7 |
Red Oak (8-1) |
W: Dallas Spruce, 63-6 |
7 |
8 |
Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-2) |
W: San Antonio Southside, 57-27 |
8 |
9 |
Kerrville Tivy (8-1) |
W: Lockhart, 31-13 |
9 |
10 |
Barbers Hill (8-1) |
W: Port Neches-Groves, 40-35 |
10 |
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Argyle (9-0) |
W: 35-6, Anna |
1 |
2 |
Carthage (9-0) |
W: 34-14, Henderson |
2 |
3 |
Waco La Vega (8-1) |
W: 31-14, Brownwood |
3 |
4 |
Decatur (9-0) |
W: 68-21, Burkburnett |
4 |
5 |
Dumas (9-0) |
W: 38-15, Pampa |
5 |
6 |
Needville (8-1) |
W: 48-35, Brazosport |
7 |
7 |
Lampasas (8-1) |
W 56-35, Canyon Lake |
8 |
8 |
Springtown (8-1) |
W: 47-35, Wichita Falls Hirschi |
9 |
9 |
Brownwood (8-1) |
L: 31-14, Waco La Vega |
6 |
10 |
Beeville Jones (10-0) |
W: 37-26, Pleasanton |
10 |
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-1) |
W: 63-21, Longview Spring Hill |
1 |
2 |
Waco Connally (9-0) |
Idle |
2 |
3 |
West Orange-Stark (6-1) |
W: 39-0, Liberty |
3 |
4 |
Midland Greenwood (10-0) |
W: 49-7, Monahans |
4 |
5 |
Lubbock Estacado (9-0) |
Idle |
5 |
6 |
Gilmer (6-3) |
Idle |
6 |
7 |
Sunnyvale (9-0) |
W: 49-12, Dallas Lincoln |
7 |
8 |
Geronimo Navarro (9-0) |
W: 22-14, Cuero |
8 |
9 |
Iowa Park (8-1) |
W: 50-29, Bridgeport |
9 |
10 |
Jasper (6-1) |
W: 48-3, Cleveland Tarkington |
10 |
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Wall (9-0) |
W: Breckenridge, 20-6 |
2 |
2 |
Grandview (8-1) |
L: Whitney, 26-21 |
1 |
3 |
Malakoff (8-1) |
W: Eustace, 72-0 |
3 |
4 |
Bushland (9-0) |
W: Amarillo River Road, 52-0 |
4 |
5 |
Diboll (9-0) |
W: Franklin, 34-7 |
5 |
6 |
Troy (9-1) |
W: Lago Vista, 40-33 |
7 |
7 |
Pottsboro (9-0) |
Idle |
6 |
8 |
Cameron Yoe (8-1) |
W: Manor New Tech, 77-6 |
8 |
9 |
Eastland (8-1) |
W: Clyde, 42-27 |
9 |
10 |
George West (9-0) |
W: Bishop, 59-0 |
NR |
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Canadian (9-0) |
W: Dimmitt, 66-18 |
1 |
2 |
East Bernard (10-0) |
W: Danbury, 63-0 |
2 |
3 |
Newton (8-1) |
W: Corrigan-Camden, 62-0 |
3 |
4 |
Rogers (9-0) |
W: Florence, 65-14 |
4 |
5 |
Gunter (8-1) |
W: Henrietta, 50-7 |
5 |
6 |
Abernathy (8-1) |
W: Lubbock Roosevelt, 65-0 |
6 |
7 |
Cisco (8-1) |
W: Anson, 34-7 |
7 |
8 |
Poth (8-1) |
W: Dilley, 67-0 |
9 |
9 |
Palmer (9-0) |
W: Dallas Gateway, 64-0 |
10 |
10 |
Daingerfield (7-2) |
W: Paul Pewitt, 42-38 |
NR |
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Refugio (9-0) |
W: 64-8, Ben Bolt |
1 |
2 |
Shiner (9-0) |
Idle |
2 |
3 |
San Saba (9-0) |
W: 48-28, Crawford |
3 |
4 |
San Augustine (8-0) |
W: 62-0, Deweyville |
4 |
5 |
Hawley (9-0) |
W: 50-7, Forsan |
5 |
6 |
Post (9-0) |
W: 53-0, New Deal |
9 |
7 |
Holland (9-0) |
W: 41-13, Thrall |
7 |
8 |
Alto (9-0) |
W: 57-8, Hawkins |
8 |
9 |
Mason (7-2) |
W: 54-0, Harper |
10 |
10 |
Stinnett West Texas (7-2) |
W: 77-52, Panhandle |
NR |
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Falls City (8-1) |
W: 52-0, D'Hanis |
1 |
2 |
Albany (7-2) |
W: 47-14, Haskell |
2 |
3 |
Mart (6-3) |
W: 48-6, Dawson |
3 |
4 |
Stratford (8-1) |
W: 53-0, Booker |
4 |
5 |
Wellington (8-1) |
W: 58-0, Memphis |
5 |
6 |
Hamlin (6-2) |
W: 41-0, Cross Plains |
6 |
7 |
Flatonia (8-1) |
Idle |
7 |
8 |
Wheeler (8-1) |
W: 48-6, Quanah |
8 |
9 |
Grapeland (8-2) |
W: 35-0, West Hardin |
10 |
10 |
Eldorado (8-1) |
W: 61-0, Menard |
NR |
CLASS 1A DIVISION I
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Balmorhea (9-0) |
W: Fort Davis, 64-0 |
1 |
2 |
McLean (8-1) |
W: Valley, 60-14 |
2 |
3 |
Borden County (9-0) |
W: Lubbock Home School, 58-6 |
3 |
4 |
Ira (9-0) |
W: Aspermont, 58-16 |
4 |
5 |
Sterling City (9-0) |
: Bye, |
5 |
6 |
Rankin (8-1) |
W: Marfa, 54-0 |
6 |
7 |
White Deer (7-2) |
W: Miami, 61-0 |
7 |
8 |
Milford (7-2) |
W: Coolidge, 80-62 |
8 |
9 |
May (8-1) |
W: Gorman, 72-48 |
9 |
10 |
Avalon (9-0) |
W: Penelope, 60-24 |
10 |
CLASS 1A DIVISION II
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Jayton (10-0) |
W: Lueders-Avoca, 62-8 |
1 |
2 |
Grandfalls-Royalty (9-1) |
W: Buena Vista, 58-12 |
2 |
3 |
Richland Springs (8-0) |
W: Cherokee, 62-15 |
3 |
4 |
Blackwell (9-0) |
W: Trent, 64-0 |
4 |
5 |
Calvert (6-3) |
W: Buckholts, 48-0 |
5 |
6 |
Strawn (6-3) |
W: Bluff Dale, 52-6 |
6 |
7 |
Gordon (8-1) |
W: Gustine, 54-8 |
7 |
8 |
Motley County (6-3) |
W: Kress, 60-8 |
8 |
9 |
Groom (7-2) |
W: Follett, 60-23 |
9 |
10 |
Blanket (7-2) |
W: Mullin, 49-0 |
10 |
PRIVATE SCHOOLS — 11-MAN
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Cedar Hill Trinity (8-1) |
W: Tyler Grace Community, 56-7 |
1 |
2 |
Fort Worth Nolan (9-0) |
W: Fort Worth All Saints, 42-21 |
2 |
3 |
Houston Second Baptist (9-0) |
W: Fort Bend Christian, 56-12 |
3 |
4 |
Austin Regents (8-1) |
W: Austin St. Michael's, 48-7 |
4 |
5 |
Dallas Parish Episcopal (8-1) |
W: Plano John Paul II, 47-7 |
5 |
PRIVATE SCHOOLS — 6-MAN
Rank |
School (Record) |
Week 10 |
LW |
1 |
Baytown Christian (7-0) |
Idle |
1 |
2 |
Dallas Lakehill Prep (8-0) |
W: Amarillo San Jacinto, 48-0 |
2 |
3 |
Watauga Harvest Christian (9-0) |
W: Lubbock All Saints, 56-0 |
4 |
4 |
Houston Emery-Weiner (8-1) |
W: SA Castle Hills, 50-0 |
3 |
5 |
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (9-1) |
W: Victoria Home School, 46-0 |
NR |
_____
ABOUT DAVE CAMPBELL’S TEXAS FOOTBALL
For 60 years, Dave Campbell’s Texas Football has been the state of Texas’ leading source for high school football, college football and recruiting. In addition to the annual summer preview magazine — known as “the bible of Texas football” — TexasFootball.com is the year-round home of Dave Campbell’s Texas Football, including the daily live show “Texas Football Today”, streamed live every weekday at noon. DCTF has published the state’s most respected Texas high school football rankings for decades, and is the official rankings provider for the Associated Press starting in 2019. Weekly rankings are revealed live on “Texas Football Today” every Monday at 12:15 p.m. at TexasFootball.com/Live, and complete rankings can be found at TexasFootball.com/Rankings.
Become a DCTF Insider today for exclusive insight from the best team of reporters in the Lone Star State! CLICK HERE!
Your subscription will include:
- Instant access to all of our content that is marked Insider at www.texasfootball.com.
- Includes exclusive podcasts, recruiting news, and our full High School Football rankings and score predictors
- A mailed copy of the Dave Campbell’s Texas Football Preview
- A mailed copy of the Recruiting/Rising Edition of Dave Campbell’s Texas Football
- Access to Dave Campbell’s Texas Football vast array of archived magazines
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.