Texas High School Football Game Projections — Week 4

Photo by Russell Peables

Share or Save for Later

Share on Twitter Share on Facebook Save to Favorites

It's Week 4 of the 2019 Texas high school football season, with 615 games scattered across the Lone Star State. Who's going to win?

In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer projections of every Texas high school football game! You can also find these projections on the dedicated team pages. 

Note: The game is categorized by the home team's classification. Asterisk denotes district game.

CLASS HOME VISITOR PROJECTION
6A Alvin (0-3) Katy Mayde Creek  (3-0) Katy Mayde Creek  (3-0) favored by 34
6A Arlington Lamar (2-0) Fort Worth Richland  (0-3) Arlington Lamar (2-0) favored by 42
6A Austin Akins (1-2) *Lake Travis  (2-1) Lake Travis  (2-1) favored by 45
6A Austin Anderson (3-0) *Buda Hays Consolidated  (2-0) Buda Hays Consolidated  (2-0) favored by 6
6A Austin Bowie (1-2) *Austin Del Valle  (2-1) Austin Bowie (1-2) favored by 10
6A Austin High (2-1) *Austin Westlake  (3-0) Austin Westlake  (3-0) favored by 48
6A Austin Vandegrift (3-0) *Pflugerville Hendrickson (1-2) Austin Vandegrift (3-0) favored by 32
6A Belton (1-2) *Killeen Harker Heights (0-3) Belton (1-2) favored by 26
6A Bridgeland (3-0) *Cypress Ranch (2-1) Cypress Ranch (2-1) favored by 16
6A Brownsville Rivera (1-2) Sharyland Pioneer (2-1) Sharyland Pioneer (2-1) favored by 34
6A Clear Falls (3-0) Houston Bellaire  (1-2) Clear Falls (3-0) favored by 9
6A Clear Lake (2-1) Houston Chavez  (2-1) Clear Lake (2-1) favored by 2
6A Conroe (2-1) *Klein Oak  (2-1) Klein Oak  (2-1) favored by 15
6A Cypress Falls (3-0) *Houston Northbrook  (0-3) Cypress Falls (3-0) favored by 65
6A Cypress Lakes (2-1) *Cypress Springs  (0-3) Cypress Lakes (2-1) favored by 22
6A Cypress-Fairbanks (3-0) *Houston Memorial  (1-1) Cypress-Fairbanks (3-0) favored by 38
6A Dallas Jesuit (1-2) *Plano West  (0-3) Dallas Jesuit (1-2) favored by 33
6A Edinburg North (0-3) Edcouch-Elsa  (1-2) Edcouch-Elsa  (1-2) favored by 14
6A Edinburg Vela (2-1) Los Fresnos  (1-2) Edinburg Vela (2-1) favored by 32
6A El Paso Americas (3-0) Amarillo Tascosa  (2-1) El Paso Americas (3-0) favored by 9
6A El Paso Coronado (1-2) El Paso Eastlake (0-3) El Paso Coronado (1-2) favored by 9
6A El Paso Montwood (1-2) Odessa  (1-2) El Paso Montwood (1-2) favored by 4
6A El Paso Pebble Hills (2-1) San Angelo Central (1-2) San Angelo Central (1-2) favored by 7
6A El Paso Socorro (0-3) El Paso Burges  (2-1) El Paso Burges  (2-1) favored by 27
6A Fort Worth Haltom (1-2) North Mesquite  (2-1) Fort Worth Haltom (1-2) favored by 12
6A Garland Naaman Forest (0-3) *Garland Rowlett  (0-3) Garland Rowlett  (0-3) favored by 7
6A Grand Prairie (0-3) *Cedar Hill  (1-2) Cedar Hill  (1-2) favored by 51
6A Harlingen South (2-1) Weslaco  (2-1) Weslaco  (2-1) favored by 9
6A Houston Heights (0-3) Katy Seven Lakes (2-1) Katy Seven Lakes (2-1) favored by 4
6A Houston Sam Houston (1-2) Katy Morton Ranch (2-1) Katy Morton Ranch (2-1) favored by 42
6A Houston Stratford (2-1) *Cypress Ridge (3-0) Cypress Ridge (3-0) favored by 20
6A Houston Westbury (0-3) Bay City  (0-3) Bay City  (0-3) favored by 15
6A Houston Westside (2-1) Angleton  (2-0) Angleton  (2-0) favored by 30
6A Humble (3-0) *Pasadena South Houston  (2-1) Humble (3-0) favored by 16
6A Humble Summer Creek (1-2) *Pasadena Dobie  (2-0) Humble Summer Creek (1-2) favored by 1
6A Hurst Bell (2-1) Mesquite  (3-0) Mesquite  (3-0) favored by 13
6A Jersey Village (1-2) *Cypress Creek  (0-3) Jersey Village (1-2) favored by 3
6A Katy (3-0) Clear Springs (1-2) Katy (3-0) favored by 42
6A Katy Taylor (2-1) Dickinson  (2-1) Dickinson  (2-1) favored by 21
6A Katy Tompkins (3-0) Clear Creek  (1-2) Katy Tompkins (3-0) favored by 28
6A Killeen (0-3) *Copperas Cove  (1-2) Copperas Cove  (1-2) favored by 9
6A Killeen Ellison (1-2) *Hewitt Midway  (1-2) Hewitt Midway  (1-2) favored by 20
6A Klein (2-1) *Klein Cain (1-1) Klein (2-1) favored by 18
6A Klein Collins (3-0) *Conroe Oak Ridge  (1-2) Klein Collins (3-0) favored by 27
6A Langham Creek (0-3) *Cypress Woods (1-2) Cypress Woods (1-2) favored by 7
6A Laredo Alexander (1-2) Laredo Martin  (2-1) Laredo Alexander (1-2) favored by 18
6A Laredo Johnson (1-2) SA Southwest Legacy (3-0) SA Southwest Legacy (3-0) favored by 6
6A Laredo United (2-1) San Benito  (2-1) Too close to call
6A Leander (0-3) *RR Cedar Ridge (1-2) RR Cedar Ridge (1-2) favored by 45
6A Longview (3-0) West Monroe, LA  No pick (out-of-state opponent)
6A Mansfield Lake Ridge (2-1) *South Grand Prairie  (1-2) Mansfield Lake Ridge (2-1) favored by 4
6A Mansfield Summit (3-0) *Mansfield  (1-2) Mansfield Summit (3-0) favored by 2
6A McKinney (2-1) *Prosper  (3-0) Prosper  (3-0) favored by 14
6A Mesquite Horn (1-2) Arlington  (2-0) Arlington  (2-0) favored by 2
6A Midland (1-2) Abilene  (0-3) Abilene  (0-3) favored by 15
6A New Braunfels (3-0) *New Braunfels Canyon (0-3) New Braunfels (3-0) favored by 29
6A North Garland (3-0) *Lakeview Centennial (2-1) North Garland (3-0) favored by 15
6A Odessa Permian (0-3) Palm Desert, CA  No pick (out-of-state opponent)
6A Pasadena (0-3) *Pasadena Memorial (0-2) Pasadena Memorial (0-2) favored by 9
6A Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-3) *Humble Kingwood  (0-3) Humble Kingwood  (0-3) favored by 46
6A Plano (2-1) *Allen  (3-0) Allen  (3-0) favored by 31
6A Plano East (0-3) *McKinney Boyd (1-2) Too close to call
6A Rockwall (2-1) Arlington Martin  (2-0) Too close to call
6A Round Rock McNeil (1-2) *Round Rock  (2-0) Round Rock  (2-0) favored by 26
6A Round Rock Westwood (2-1) *Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-0) Round Rock Westwood (2-1) favored by 3
6A San Antonio Brandeis (3-0) *San Antonio Clark  (0-3) San Antonio Brandeis (3-0) favored by 50
6A San Antonio John Jay (2-1) *San Antonio O'Connor  (2-1) San Antonio O'Connor  (2-1) favored by 28
6A San Antonio Johnson (1-2) *San Antonio Reagan  (1-2) San Antonio Reagan  (1-2) favored by 13
6A San Antonio Lee (1-2) *South San Antonio  (2-1) South San Antonio  (2-1) favored by 7
6A San Antonio MacArthur (1-2) *San Antonio Roosevelt  (3-0) San Antonio Roosevelt  (3-0) favored by 11
6A San Antonio Madison (1-2) *San Antonio Churchill  (1-2) San Antonio Madison (1-2) favored by 11
6A San Antonio Marshall (1-2) *San Antonio Stevens (1-2) San Antonio Stevens (1-2) favored by 14
6A San Antonio Taft (2-1) *San Antonio Brennan (3-0) San Antonio Brennan (3-0) favored by 34
6A San Antonio Warren (1-2) *San Antonio Holmes  (0-3) San Antonio Warren (1-2) favored by 35
6A San Marcos (0-3) *San Antonio East Central  (2-1) San Antonio East Central  (2-1) favored by 14
6A Schertz Cibolo Steele (3-0) *Converse Judson  (3-0) Converse Judson  (3-0) favored by 8
6A Sheldon C.E. King (2-0) Clear Brook  (0-3) Sheldon C.E. King (2-0) favored by 31
6A Smithson Valley (2-1) *Schertz Clemens  (2-1) Smithson Valley (2-1) favored by 9
6A South Garland (1-2) *Garland  (2-1) Garland  (2-1) favored by 17
6A Temple (2-1) *Killeen Shoemaker  (1-1) Temple (2-1) favored by 18
6A The Woodlands (2-1) *The Woodlands College Park (2-1) The Woodlands (2-1) favored by 39
6A Tomball Memorial (2-1) *Bryan  (1-1) Tomball Memorial (2-1) favored by 20
6A Waxahachie (1-2) *DeSoto  (3-0) DeSoto  (3-0) favored by 42
6A Weatherford (3-0) Fort Worth Southwest  (0-3) Weatherford (3-0) favored by 37
6A Weslaco East (1-2) Harlingen  (2-1) Weslaco East (1-2) favored by 1
6A Wylie (0-3) *Garland Sachse  (2-1) Garland Sachse  (2-1) favored by 23
5A DI Amarillo (1-2) Canyon Randall  (1-2) Amarillo (1-2) favored by 14
5A DI Amarillo Palo Duro (1-2) Borger  (1-2) Amarillo Palo Duro (1-2) favored by 9
5A DI Austin Crockett (1-2) *Austin Navarro (1-2) Austin Crockett (1-2) favored by 21
5A DI Austin McCallum (1-2) *Austin LBJ  (2-1) Austin LBJ  (2-1) favored by 20
5A DI Austin Northeast (0-3) *Seguin  (0-3) Seguin  (0-3) favored by 28
5A DI Azle (2-1) *Fort Worth South Hills  (1-2) Azle (2-1) favored by 44
5A DI Brownsville Lopez (0-3) *Brownsville Porter  (1-2) Brownsville Porter  (1-2) favored by 17
5A DI Brownsville Pace (2-1) *PSJA Southwest (3-0) Brownsville Pace (2-1) favored by 3
5A DI CC Veterans Memorial (3-0) *CC Flour Bluff (1-1) CC Veterans Memorial (3-0) favored by 2
5A DI Cedar Park (2-1) Katy Cinco Ranch  (0-3) Cedar Park (2-1) favored by 35
5A DI College Station (1-1) Nuevo Leon, MX  No pick (out-of-state opponent)
5A DI Corpus Christi Moody (1-2) *Corpus Christi Carroll  (0-3) Corpus Christi Moody (1-2) favored by 24
5A DI Corpus Christi Ray (2-1) *Corpus Christi King  (0-3) Corpus Christi Ray (2-1) favored by 23
5A DI Dallas Sunset (0-3) *Dallas Samuell  (1-2) Dallas Samuell  (1-2) favored by 15
5A DI Denton Ryan (2-0) West Mesquite  (0-3) Denton Ryan (2-0) favored by 50
5A DI Dripping Springs (2-1) *Austin Travis  (0-3) Dripping Springs (2-1) favored by 59
5A DI Eagle Pass Winn (1-2) Pearsall  (0-2) Eagle Pass Winn (1-2) favored by 22
5A DI El Paso Bel Air (1-2) Clint Horizon (2-1) El Paso Bel Air (1-2) favored by 14
5A DI El Paso Chapin (0-3) El Paso Parkland  (3-0) El Paso Parkland  (3-0) favored by 21
5A DI El Paso Eastwood (1-2) Midland Lee  (3-0) Midland Lee  (3-0) favored by 34
5A DI El Paso El Dorado (0-3) El Paso Franklin (3-0) El Paso Franklin (3-0) favored by 50
5A DI Fort Worth Brewer (0-3) *Crowley  (3-0) Crowley  (3-0) favored by 38
5A DI Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (1-2) *Saginaw Boswell  (0-2) Saginaw Boswell  (0-2) favored by 19
5A DI Highland Park (2-1) *Dallas Adams  (1-2) Highland Park (2-1) favored by 70
5A DI Hutto (3-0) Houston Lamar  (0-3) Hutto (3-0) favored by 4
5A DI La Joya Palmview (1-2) *Donna (1-2) La Joya Palmview (1-2) favored by 2
5A DI Lancaster (2-1) *Mansfield Legacy (0-3) Lancaster (2-1) favored by 40
5A DI Lubbock Coronado (1-2) Clovis, NM  No pick (out-of-state opponent)
5A DI Lubbock Monterey (2-1) Lubbock-Cooper (2-1) Lubbock-Cooper (2-1) favored by 3
5A DI Manor (1-2) Houston St. Pius X  (1-2) Manor (1-2) favored by 27
5A DI Mansfield Timberview (1-2) *Dallas Wilson  (0-3) Mansfield Timberview (1-2) favored by 62
5A DI McKinney North (2-1) Rockwall-Heath (3-0) Rockwall-Heath (3-0) favored by 2
5A DI Mesquite Poteet (0-3) Tyler Lee  (3-0) Tyler Lee  (3-0) favored by 16
5A DI Mission Memorial (2-1) *Rio Grande City  (3-0) Mission Memorial (2-1) favored by 22
5A DI Northside Harlan (3-0) Del Rio  (0-3) Northside Harlan (3-0) favored by 37
5A DI Pflugerville (1-2) Waco La Vega  (2-1) Waco La Vega  (2-1) favored by 31
5A DI Pflugerville Connally (0-3) Liberty Hill  (1-2) Liberty Hill  (1-2) favored by 25
5A DI PSJA Memorial (0-3) *Brownsville Veterans Memorial (2-1) Brownsville Veterans Memorial (2-1) favored by 16
5A DI SA Veterans Memorial (2-1) *San Antonio Edison  (1-2) SA Veterans Memorial (2-1) favored by 49
5A DI Saginaw (3-0) *FW Arlington Heights  (1-2) Saginaw (3-0) favored by 8
5A DI San Antonio Burbank (3-0) *San Antonio Brackenridge  (2-1) San Antonio Brackenridge  (2-1) favored by 5
5A DI San Antonio Harlandale (2-1) Boerne  (3-0) Boerne  (3-0) favored by 14
5A DI San Antonio Jefferson (0-3) *San Antonio Highlands  (0-2) San Antonio Jefferson (0-3) favored by 7
5A DI San Antonio Lanier (0-3) *San Antonio Wagner (2-1) San Antonio Wagner (2-1) favored by 60
5A DI San Antonio McCollum (0-3) Eagle Pass  (2-1) Eagle Pass  (2-1) favored by 30
5A DI San Antonio Southwest (1-2) Laredo United South (0-3) San Antonio Southwest (1-2) favored by 3
5A DI Sherman (2-1) Justin Northwest  (0-3) Justin Northwest  (0-3) favored by 6
5A DI Tyler John Tyler (0-3) Euless Trinity  (3-0) Euless Trinity  (3-0) favored by 19
5A DI Victoria East (0-3) *Victoria West (1-2) Victoria West (1-2) favored by 10
5A DII A&M Consolidated (2-0) Leander Rouse (0-3) A&M Consolidated (2-0) favored by 59
5A DII Abilene Wylie (0-3) Abilene Cooper  (3-0) Abilene Cooper  (3-0) favored by 44
5A DII Arlington Seguin (0-3) *Midlothian  (3-0) Midlothian  (3-0) favored by 43
5A DII Burleson Centennial (2-1) *Everman  (1-2) Burleson Centennial (2-1) favored by 24
5A DII Canutillo (3-0) El Paso Del Valle  (0-3) El Paso Del Valle  (0-3) favored by 5
5A DII Castroville Medina Valley (1-2) *Lockhart  (2-1) Castroville Medina Valley (1-2) favored by 22
5A DII Corsicana (2-1) *Kaufman  (0-3) Corsicana (2-1) favored by 47
5A DII Dallas Jefferson (0-3) *Dallas Kimball  (3-0) Dallas Kimball  (3-0) favored by 54
5A DII Dallas Seagoville (2-1) *Dallas Adamson  (2-1) Dallas Seagoville (2-1) favored by 13
5A DII Dallas South Oak Cliff (2-1) *Red Oak  (2-1) Dallas South Oak Cliff (2-1) favored by 19
5A DII Dallas Spruce (1-2) *Dallas Conrad (0-3) Dallas Spruce (1-2) favored by 46
5A DII Denison (2-1) *Frisco Reedy (2-1) Denison (2-1) favored by 2
5A DII El Paso Andress (3-0) Wolfforth Frenship  (2-1) Wolfforth Frenship  (2-1) favored by 13
5A DII El Paso Austin (2-1) Clint  (2-0) El Paso Austin (2-1) favored by 10
5A DII El Paso Bowie (1-1) El Paso Ysleta  (3-0) El Paso Ysleta  (3-0) favored by 10
5A DII El Paso Hanks (2-0) El Paso  (0-3) El Paso Hanks (2-0) favored by 39
5A DII El Paso Jefferson (1-2) El Paso Riverside  (1-2) El Paso Jefferson (1-2) favored by 5
5A DII Ennis (2-1) *North Forney (3-0) Ennis (2-1) favored by 13
5A DII Forney (1-2) *Terrell  (1-2) Forney (1-2) favored by 5
5A DII Fort Bend Marshall (3-0) *Manvel (3-0) Fort Bend Marshall (3-0) favored by 9
5A DII Fort Worth Eastern Hills (2-1) Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (3-0) Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (3-0) favored by 50
5A DII Fort Worth North Side (1-2) Wylie East (1-2) Fort Worth North Side (1-2) favored by 4
5A DII Fort Worth Wyatt (0-3) Dallas Bishop Lynch  (2-1) Dallas Bishop Lynch  (2-1) favored by 47
5A DII Frisco (3-0) *Frisco Lebanon Trail (2-1) Frisco (3-0) favored by 24
5A DII Frisco Memorial (1-2) *Denton Braswell (1-2) Denton Braswell (1-2) favored by 15
5A DII FW Carter-Riverside (0-3) FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis  (2-1) FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis  (2-1) favored by 13
5A DII Houston Northside (2-1) *Houston Milby  (1-2) Houston Northside (2-1) favored by 16
5A DII Houston Sterling (1-2) *Houston Sharpstown  (0-2) Houston Sterling (1-2) favored by 35
5A DII Houston Waltrip (0-3) *Fort Bend Willowridge (1-1) Fort Bend Willowridge (1-1) favored by 31
5A DII Joshua (0-3) *Burleson  (3-0) Burleson  (3-0) favored by 39
5A DII Kerrville Tivy (2-1) *Boerne Champion (3-0) Boerne Champion (3-0) favored by 3
5A DII Lake Dallas (1-2) *Princeton  (1-1) Lake Dallas (1-2) favored by 7
5A DII Laredo Cigarroa (1-2) Crystal City  (1-1) Crystal City  (1-1) favored by 5
5A DII Mercedes (1-2) Edinburg  (2-1) Mercedes (1-2) favored by 13
5A DII Mission Sharyland (2-1) Brownsville Hanna  (1-2) Brownsville Hanna  (1-2) favored by 3
5A DII Mount Pleasant (2-0) Paris (2-1) Paris (2-1) favored by 38
5A DII Pharr Valley View (1-2) Donna North (0-3) Pharr Valley View (1-2) favored by 9
5A DII Roma (0-3) Edinburg Economedes  (0-3) Edinburg Economedes  (0-3) favored by 1
5A DII San Antonio Alamo Heights (0-3) *San Antonio Kennedy  (0-3) San Antonio Alamo Heights (0-3) favored by 49
5A DII San Antonio Memorial (0-3) *Uvalde  (2-1) Uvalde  (2-1) favored by 20
5A DII Sulphur Springs (0-3) *Royse City  (2-0) Royse City  (2-0) favored by 7
5A DII Vidor (1-1) Little Cypress-Mauriceville  (1-2) Too close to call
5A DII Waco University (2-1) *Cleburne  (2-0) Cleburne  (2-0) favored by 11
5A DII Wichita Falls (0-3) Burkburnett  (1-2) Wichita Falls (0-3) favored by 17
4A DI Alvarado (1-2) China Spring  (2-1) China Spring  (2-1) favored by 4
4A DI Anna (2-1) Fort Worth Benbrook (2-1) Anna (2-1) favored by 21
4A DI Athens (2-1) Ferris  (1-2) Athens (2-1) favored by 9
4A DI Big Spring (1-2) Pecos  (1-2) Big Spring (1-2) favored by 11
4A DI Brownwood (3-0) Wichita Falls Rider  (2-1) Wichita Falls Rider  (2-1) favored by 7
4A DI Burnet (2-1) Manor New Tech (1-2) Burnet (2-1) favored by 41
4A DI Canyon (3-0) Amarillo Caprock  (0-3) Canyon (3-0) favored by 18
4A DI Carthage (3-0) Gilmer  (2-1) Carthage (3-0) favored by 24
4A DI Dallas Carter (2-1) Crandall  (2-1) Dallas Carter (2-1) favored by 3
4A DI Dumas (3-0) Plainview (1-2) Dumas (3-0) favored by 42
4A DI Fort Worth Castleberry (2-1) Godley  (3-0) Godley  (3-0) favored by 12
4A DI Fort Worth Dunbar (0-3) Celina  (1-2) Celina  (1-2) favored by 26
4A DI Fort Worth Western Hills (2-1) Quinlan Ford  (2-1) Quinlan Ford  (2-1) favored by 7
4A DI Fredericksburg (1-2) Wimberley  (3-0) Wimberley  (3-0) favored by 6
4A DI Gatesville (0-3) Waco Connally  (3-0) Waco Connally  (3-0) favored by 40
4A DI Gonzales (2-1) Cuero (1-2) Gonzales (2-1) favored by 14
4A DI Henderson (2-1) Center (1-2) Henderson (2-1) favored by 22
4A DI Hereford (2-1) Lubbock Estacado  (3-0) Lubbock Estacado  (3-0) favored by 11
4A DI Houston North Forest (1-2) Freeport Brazosport  (2-1) Freeport Brazosport  (2-1) favored by 9
4A DI Houston Wheatley (1-2) Houston Kashmere  (0-3) Houston Wheatley (1-2) favored by 27
4A DI Houston Yates (0-3) Houston Washington (0-3) Houston Yates (0-3) favored by 26
4A DI Kilgore (3-0) Texarkana Texas (2-1) Texarkana Texas (2-1) favored by 1
4A DI Lampasas (2-1) La Vernia  (2-1) Lampasas (2-1) favored by 11
4A DI Livingston (1-2) Jasper  (2-0) Jasper  (2-0) favored by 54
4A DI Lumberton (2-0) Tomball Concordia Lutheran  (1-2) Too close to call
4A DI Midlothian Heritage (1-2) Stephenville  (2-1) Midlothian Heritage (1-2) favored by 13
4A DI Needville (2-1) Yoakum (1-2) Needville (2-1) favored by 9
4A DI Pampa (2-1) Levelland  (1-2) Pampa (2-1) favored by 10
4A DI San Angelo Lake View (3-0) Fort Stockton  (3-0) Fort Stockton  (3-0) favored by 8
4A DI San Elizario (0-3) El Paso Irvin  (0-2) El Paso Irvin  (0-2) favored by 15
4A DI Sanger (0-3) Mineral Wells  (0-2) Mineral Wells  (0-2) favored by 7
4A DI Seminole (3-0) Midland Greenwood  (3-0) Midland Greenwood  (3-0) favored by 19
4A DI Springtown (3-0) Kennedale  (1-2) Springtown (3-0) favored by 14
4A DI Taylor (0-3) Salado  (2-1) Salado  (2-1) favored by 26
4A DI Tyler Chapel Hill (1-2) Bullard  (1-2) Tyler Chapel Hill (1-2) favored by 9
4A DI Van (2-1) Pittsburg  (1-2) Van (2-1) favored by 30
4A DI Waxahachie Life (2-1) Nevada Community  (2-1) Waxahachie Life (2-1) favored by 17
4A DI Zapata (0-3) Laredo Nixon  (3-0) Too close to call
4A DII Bandera (3-0) Comfort  (2-1) Comfort  (2-1) favored by 6
4A DII Bellville (3-0) Sealy  (2-0) Sealy  (2-0) favored by 20
4A DII Bridgeport (2-1) Lake Worth  (2-1) Lake Worth  (2-1) favored by 7
4A DII Caldwell (1-2) Columbus  (2-1) Columbus  (2-1) favored by 13
4A DII Canton (1-2) Mabank (3-0) Mabank (3-0) favored by 22
4A DII Carrizo Springs (1-2) Cotulla  (3-0) Cotulla  (3-0) favored by 5
4A DII Cleveland Tarkington (2-1) Danbury  (0-3) Cleveland Tarkington (2-1) favored by 18
4A DII Dalhart (2-1) Shallowater  (1-2) Shallowater  (1-2) favored by 6
4A DII Dallas Roosevelt (3-0) Wilmer-Hutchins (1-2) Wilmer-Hutchins (1-2) favored by 4
4A DII Devine (1-2) Pleasanton  (3-0) Devine (1-2) favored by 4
4A DII Fairfield (3-0) Palestine  (1-2) Fairfield (3-0) favored by 12
4A DII Farmersville (0-3) Whitesboro  (1-2) Whitesboro  (1-2) favored by 11
4A DII Giddings (1-2) Cameron Yoe  (2-0) Cameron Yoe  (2-0) favored by 3
4A DII Glen Rose (0-3) Sunnyvale (3-0) Sunnyvale (3-0) favored by 2
4A DII Graham (2-1) Decatur  (3-0) Decatur  (3-0) favored by 4
4A DII Hardin-Jefferson (0-3) Huffman Hargrave  (3-0) Huffman Hargrave  (3-0) favored by 32
4A DII Hillsboro (1-2) Troy  (2-1) Troy  (2-1) favored by 6
4A DII Huntington (0-3) Hamshire-Fannett  (2-1) Hamshire-Fannett  (2-1) favored by 30
4A DII Iowa Park (2-1) Sweetwater  (1-2) Iowa Park (2-1) favored by 24
4A DII Krum (0-3) Carrollton Ranchview (3-0) Carrollton Ranchview (3-0) favored by 26
4A DII La Grange (3-0) Geronimo Navarro  (3-0) La Grange (3-0) favored by 3
4A DII La Marque (2-1) West Columbia  (3-0) West Columbia  (3-0) favored by 15
4A DII Lamesa (0-3) Lubbock  (0-3) Too close to call
4A DII Longview Spring Hill (1-2) Rusk  (0-3) Longview Spring Hill (1-2) favored by 9
4A DII Lorena (2-1) Teague  (0-2) Lorena (2-1) favored by 41
4A DII Madisonville (1-2) Navasota (0-3) Madisonville (1-2) favored by 6
4A DII Orange Grove (0-3) RGC La Grulla (1-2) RGC La Grulla (1-2) favored by 15
4A DII Port Isabel (1-2) La Feria  (3-0) La Feria  (3-0) favored by 35
4A DII Progreso (2-1) Santa Rosa  (2-1) Santa Rosa  (2-1) favored by 6
4A DII Raymondville (2-1) Brownsville St. Joseph  (2-1) Raymondville (2-1) favored by 23
4A DII Rio Hondo (2-1) Hidalgo  (2-1) Rio Hondo (2-1) favored by 10
4A DII Robinson (3-0) Whitney  (3-0) Robinson (3-0) favored by 24
4A DII Robstown (2-1) Kingsville King  (0-3) Kingsville King  (0-3) favored by 6
4A DII Shepherd (1-2) Splendora  (1-1) Splendora  (1-1) favored by 22
4A DII Silsbee (1-2) Bridge City  (1-2) Silsbee (1-2) favored by 47
4A DII Sinton (0-2) Beeville Jones  (3-0) Beeville Jones  (3-0) favored by 15
4A DII Smithville (2-1) Fischer Canyon Lake (2-1) Smithville (2-1) favored by 12
4A DII Snyder (0-3) Andrews  (2-1) Andrews  (2-1) favored by 35
4A DII Sweeny (1-2) Fulshear (0-3) Sweeny (1-2) favored by 15
4A DII Venus (0-3) Dallas Pinkston (1-2) Dallas Pinkston (1-2) favored by 10
4A DII Vernon (0-3) Wichita Falls Hirschi  (2-1) Wichita Falls Hirschi  (2-1) favored by 31
4A DII West Orange-Stark (2-1) Crosby  (0-2) West Orange-Stark (2-1) favored by 19
4A DII Wharton (1-2) El Campo  (3-0) El Campo  (3-0) favored by 13
3A DI Atlanta (1-2) Texarkana Liberty-Eylau  (0-3) Atlanta (1-2) favored by 26
3A DI Boling (0-2) Houston Westbury Christian  (1-2) Houston Westbury Christian  (1-2) favored by 8
3A DI Bonham (1-2) Dallas Hillcrest  (3-0) Dallas Hillcrest  (3-0) favored by 16
3A DI Breckenridge (0-3) Brock (2-1) Brock (2-1) favored by 22
3A DI Bushland (3-0) Perryton  (1-2) Bushland (3-0) favored by 28
3A DI Coldspring-Oakhurst (2-1) Mexia  (1-2) Mexia  (1-2) favored by 7
3A DI Commerce (1-2) Kemp  (0-3) Commerce (1-2) favored by 10
3A DI Dallas A+ Academy (1-2) Fort Worth Calvary Academy  (1-1) Fort Worth Calvary Academy  (1-1) favored by 1
3A DI Dallas Life Oak Cliff (3-0) North Dallas  (2-1) North Dallas  (2-1) favored by 6
3A DI Dallas Madison (3-0) Fort Worth Polytechnic  (2-1) Dallas Madison (3-0) favored by 23
3A DI Denver City (3-0) Idalou  (2-1) Denver City (3-0) favored by 11
3A DI Diboll (3-0) Liberty  (2-1) Diboll (3-0) favored by 11
3A DI Edna (3-0) East Bernard  (3-0) East Bernard  (3-0) favored by 7
3A DI Elkhart (3-0) Gladewater Sabine  (3-0) Gladewater Sabine  (3-0) favored by 4
3A DI Emory Rains (1-2) White Oak  (0-3) Emory Rains (1-2) favored by 14
3A DI Gladewater (2-1) Texarkana Pleasant Grove (3-0) Texarkana Pleasant Grove (3-0) favored by 23
3A DI Goliad (0-3) Rockport-Fulton  (1-2) Goliad (0-3) favored by 7
3A DI Groesbeck (1-2) Eustace  (1-2) Groesbeck (1-2) favored by 11
3A DI Hallettsville (1-1) Taft  (1-2) Hallettsville (1-1) favored by 14
3A DI Hempstead (3-0) Houston Furr  (2-1) Hempstead (3-0) favored by 1
3A DI Hitchcock (0-3) Houston Scarborough  (1-2) Hitchcock (0-3) favored by 40
3A DI Hooks (2-1) Cooper  (1-2) Hooks (2-1) favored by 3
3A DI Howe (1-2) Boyd  (2-1) Boyd  (2-1) favored by 33
3A DI Hughes Springs (3-0) Tatum  (1-2) Tatum  (1-2) favored by 8
3A DI Jarrell (2-1) Rosebud-Lott  (0-3) Jarrell (2-1) favored by 29
3A DI Jefferson (3-0) Paris North Lamar  (0-3) Jefferson (3-0) favored by 56
3A DI Kermit (0-2) Crane  (3-0) Crane  (3-0) favored by 34
3A DI Lago Vista (2-1) Llano  (3-0) Llano  (3-0) favored by 8
3A DI Lone Oak (1-2) Caddo Mills  (2-1) Caddo Mills  (2-1) favored by 37
3A DI Luling (0-3) Altair Rice Consolidated  (0-2) Altair Rice Consolidated  (0-2) favored by 28
3A DI Lytle (0-3) Dilley  (0-3) Dilley  (0-3) favored by 2
3A DI Malakoff (3-0) Grandview  (3-0) Malakoff (3-0) favored by 1
3A DI Marion (1-2) Hondo  (1-2) Marion (1-2) favored by 7
3A DI Maypearl (2-1) Fort Worth Christian  (2-1) Fort Worth Christian  (2-1) favored by 25
3A DI McGregor (2-1) Clifton  (2-1) Clifton  (2-1) favored by 15
3A DI Mount Vernon (3-0) Winnsboro  (3-0) Mount Vernon (3-0) favored by 26
3A DI Muleshoe (0-3) Brownfield  (0-3) Brownfield  (0-3) favored by 15
3A DI New Boston (0-3) Price Carlisle  (1-2) Price Carlisle  (1-2) favored by 16
3A DI Palestine Westwood (1-2) New London West Rusk  (3-0) New London West Rusk  (3-0) favored by 25
3A DI Ponder (1-2) Sadler S&S Consolidated  (0-3) Ponder (1-2) favored by 8
3A DI Pottsboro (3-0) Aubrey  (1-2) Pottsboro (3-0) favored by 17
3A DI Rockdale (3-0) Austin Hyde Park Baptist  (0-3) Rockdale (3-0) favored by 49
3A DI San Antonio Cole (1-2) Nixon-Smiley  (2-1) San Antonio Cole (1-2) favored by 6
3A DI Tornillo (0-3) Clint Mountain View  (2-1) Clint Mountain View  (2-1) favored by 41
3A DI Van Alstyne (1-2) Gainesville  (3-0) Gainesville  (3-0) favored by 15
3A DI Vanderbilt Industrial (2-1) Ingleside  (1-2) Vanderbilt Industrial (2-1) favored by 16
3A DI Wall (3-0) Sonora  (2-1) Wall (3-0) favored by 38
3A DI West (0-3) Brownsboro  (0-3) Brownsboro  (0-3) favored by 6
3A DII Abernathy (3-0) Post  (3-0) Abernathy (3-0) favored by 25
3A DII Anderson-Shiro (3-0) Bryan Brazos Christian (2-1) Anderson-Shiro (3-0) favored by 8
3A DII Blanco (2-1) Universal City Randolph  (2-1) Blanco (2-1) favored by 17
3A DII Callisburg (0-3) Paradise  (2-1) Paradise  (2-1) favored by 20
3A DII Childress (0-3) Eastland  (3-0) Eastland  (3-0) favored by 12
3A DII Coahoma (3-0) Slaton  (2-1) Coahoma (3-0) favored by 9
3A DII Corrigan-Camden (3-0) Joaquin  (2-1) Corrigan-Camden (3-0) favored by 8
3A DII DeKalb (3-0) *Daingerfield  (2-1) Daingerfield  (2-1) favored by 26
3A DII Dimmitt (0-3) Crosbyton  (0-3) Dimmitt (0-3) favored by 13
3A DII Dublin (2-1) Brady  (1-2) Dublin (2-1) favored by 12
3A DII Elysian Fields (2-1) *Ore City  (1-2) Elysian Fields (2-1) favored by 29
3A DII Florence (0-3) Little River Academy  (0-3) Little River Academy  (0-3) favored by 28
3A DII Ganado (3-0) Palacios  (3-0) Ganado (3-0) favored by 3
3A DII Gunter (2-1) Pilot Point (3-0) Gunter (2-1) favored by 3
3A DII Hamilton (2-1) Early  (2-1) Hamilton (2-1) favored by 12
3A DII Hebbronville (2-1) Refugio  (3-0) Refugio  (3-0) favored by 42
3A DII Henrietta (2-1) Millsap  (2-1) Henrietta (2-1) favored by 2
3A DII Holliday (2-1) Bowie  (0-3) Holliday (2-1) favored by 55
3A DII Ingram Moore (2-1) Center Point (3-0) Ingram Moore (2-1) favored by 7
3A DII Jacksboro (1-2) Wichita Falls City View  (3-0) Wichita Falls City View  (3-0) favored by 15
3A DII Johnson City (0-3) Poth  (2-1) Poth  (2-1) favored by 42
3A DII Leonard (1-2) Detroit  (2-1) Leonard (1-2) favored by 8
3A DII Lubbock Roosevelt (0-3) Friona  (3-0) Friona  (3-0) favored by 38
3A DII Monte Alto (1-2) La Villa  (0-3) La Villa  (0-3) favored by 19
3A DII Natalia (3-0) Jourdanton  (3-0) Jourdanton  (3-0) favored by 14
3A DII New Diana (2-1) *Queen City  (0-3) New Diana (2-1) favored by 43
3A DII New Waverly (2-1) Trinity  (0-3) New Waverly (2-1) favored by 12
3A DII Odem (2-1) Santa Gertrudis Academy (0-2) Odem (2-1) favored by 35
3A DII Pattonville Prairiland (1-2) Bogata Rivercrest  (3-0) Bogata Rivercrest  (3-0) favored by 31
3A DII Paul Pewitt (3-0) *Waskom  (1-2) Paul Pewitt (3-0) favored by 8
3A DII Reagan County (0-3) McCamey  (1-2) McCamey  (1-2) favored by 12
3A DII Tidehaven (1-2) Shiner  (3-0) Shiner  (3-0) favored by 20
3A DII Tolar (1-2) Goldthwaite  (1-2) Tolar (1-2) favored by 21
3A DII Tulia (2-1) Sunray  (0-3) Tulia (2-1) favored by 23
3A DII Whitewright (2-1) Lindsay  (2-1) Lindsay  (2-1) favored by 18
2A DI Amarillo Highland Park (2-1) Wheeler  (2-1) Wheeler  (2-1) favored by 32
2A DI Axtell (1-2) Chilton  (2-1) Chilton  (2-1) favored by 3
2A DI Beckville (1-2) Hemphill  (1-1) Hemphill  (1-1) favored by 15
2A DI Big Sandy (1-2) Mineola (1-2) Mineola (1-2) favored by 8
2A DI Bosqueville (1-2) Rogers  (3-0) Rogers  (3-0) favored by 17
2A DI Boys Ranch (0-3) Sudan  (3-0) Sudan  (3-0) favored by 45
2A DI Bruceville-Eddy (2-1) Granger  (3-0) Granger  (3-0) favored by 17
2A DI Cayuga (1-2) Wortham  (3-0) Cayuga (1-2) favored by 14
2A DI Chico (2-1) Roscoe  (0-3) Roscoe  (0-3) favored by 4
2A DI Collinsville (2-1) Bells  (1-2) Collinsville (2-1) favored by 12
2A DI DeLeon (1-2) Comanche  (1-2) Comanche  (1-2) favored by 2
2A DI Floydada (2-1) Amarillo River Road  (0-3) Floydada (2-1) favored by 3
2A DI Forsan (1-2) Colorado City  (0-3) Colorado City  (0-3) favored by 18
2A DI Freer (2-1) Banquete  (1-2) Freer (2-1) favored by 16
2A DI Garrison (1-1) Alto  (3-0) Garrison (1-1) favored by 8
2A DI Harleton (2-1) Gladewater Union Grove  (3-0) Harleton (2-1) favored by 3
2A DI Hearne (1-2) Lexington  (0-3) Lexington  (0-3) favored by 13
2A DI Hico (0-2) Thrall (2-1) Thrall (2-1) favored by 16
2A DI Holland (3-0) Crawford  (3-0) Holland (3-0) favored by 13
2A DI Hull-Daisetta (2-1) Cushing  (1-2) Hull-Daisetta (2-1) favored by 12
2A DI Itasca (1-2) Dallas Inspired Vision (0-3) Itasca (1-2) favored by 37
2A DI Junction (1-2) Menard  (2-1) Junction (1-2) favored by 6
2A DI Kenedy (2-1) Runge  (0-3) Kenedy (2-1) favored by 22
2A DI Kerens (0-3) Groveton  (2-1) Groveton  (2-1) favored by 38
2A DI Linden-Kildaire (0-3) Hawkins  (0-3) Linden-Kildaire (0-3) favored by 10
2A DI Marlin (0-3) Italy  (1-2) Italy  (1-2) favored by 9
2A DI Mason (2-1) Tuscola Jim Ned  (3-0) Mason (2-1) favored by 1
2A DI New Deal (3-0) Stanton  (1-2) New Deal (3-0) favored by 44
2A DI Ozona (2-1) Harper  (0-3) Ozona (2-1) favored by 39
2A DI Pineland West Sabine (1-0) Timpson  (1-2) Pineland West Sabine (1-0) favored by 1
2A DI Riviera-Kaufer (1-2) Skidmore-Tynan (1-2) Skidmore-Tynan (1-2) favored by 10
2A DI Sabinal (0-3) La Pryor  (0-3) La Pryor  (0-3) favored by 29
2A DI San Augustine (2-0) Tenaha  (3-0) San Augustine (2-0) favored by 12
2A DI San Saba (3-0) Snook (1-2) San Saba (3-0) favored by 41
2A DI Sanford-Fritch (0-3) Canadian  (3-0) Canadian  (3-0) favored by 59
2A DI Sundown (1-2) Lubbock Trinity Christian (1-1) Sundown (1-2) favored by 15
2A DI Thorndale (2-1) Dawson  (3-0) Thorndale (2-1) favored by 18
2A DI Three Rivers (2-1) Karnes City  (2-1) Three Rivers (2-1) favored by 8
2A DI Tom Bean (0-3) Wolfe City  (2-1) Wolfe City  (2-1) favored by 34
2A DI Trenton (3-0) Cumby (2-1) Cumby (2-1) favored by 2
2A DI Valley Mills (1-2) Hubbard  (3-0) Too close to call
2A DI Valley View (1-2) Nocona  (2-1) Valley View (1-2) favored by 15
2A DI Wallis Brazos (1-2) Katy St. John XXIII (3-0) Katy St. John XXIII (3-0) favored by 18
2A DI Weimar (3-0) Burton  (2-1) Weimar (3-0) favored by 7
2A DI Yorktown (2-1) Stockdale  (0-3) Yorktown (2-1) favored by 8
2A DII Albany (2-1) Hawley  (3-0) Too close to call
2A DII Archer City (1-1) Olney  (0-3) Archer City (1-1) favored by 60
2A DII Bartlett (0-3) Temple Central Texas Chr.  (2-1) Temple Central Texas Chr.  (2-1) favored by 44
2A DII Benavides (1-2) Rocksprings  (2-1) Rocksprings  (2-1) favored by 5
2A DII Booker (0-3) Springlake-Earth  (0-2) Springlake-Earth  (0-2) favored by 2
2A DII Bovina (2-1) Olton  (2-1) Bovina (2-1) favored by 6
2A DII Bruni (0-2) Ben Bolt  (2-1) Bruni (0-2) favored by 1
2A DII Burkeville (0-3) Mount Enterprise  (3-0) Mount Enterprise  (3-0) favored by 39
2A DII Clarksville (2-1) Paris Chisum  (0-3) Clarksville (2-1) favored by 17
2A DII Cross Plains (3-0) Christoval  (3-0) Christoval  (3-0) favored by 13
2A DII D'Hanis (1-2) Brackettville (2-1) Brackettville (2-1) favored by 28
2A DII Era (0-3) Miles  (3-0) Miles  (3-0) favored by 19
2A DII Evadale (2-0) Deweyville  (2-1) Evadale (2-0) favored by 28
2A DII Falls City (2-1) Boerne Geneva School (1-2) Boerne Geneva School (1-2) favored by 10
2A DII Farwell (1-2) Texico, NM  No pick (out-of-state opponent)
2A DII Flatonia (3-0) Schulenburg  (2-1) Flatonia (3-0) favored by 20
2A DII Frost (0-3) Malakoff Cross Roads  (0-3) Frost (0-3) favored by 14
2A DII Grapeland (2-1) Normangee  (1-2) Grapeland (2-1) favored by 18
2A DII Gruver (2-1) Shamrock  (1-2) Gruver (2-1) favored by 40
2A DII Hamlin (2-1) New Home  (2-1) Hamlin (2-1) favored by 54
2A DII Haskell (2-1) Stamford  (2-1) Stamford  (2-1) favored by 14
2A DII Iola (2-1) Milano  (0-3) Iola (2-1) favored by 9
2A DII Iraan (0-3) Eldorado  (2-1) Eldorado  (2-1) favored by 47
2A DII Lockney (0-3) Hale Center  (1-2) Hale Center  (1-2) favored by 7
2A DII Louise (0-3) Hallettsville Sacred Heart (1-2) Hallettsville Sacred Heart (1-2) favored by 31
2A DII Lovelady (0-3) Jewett Leon  (0-3) Lovelady (0-3) favored by 2
2A DII Mart (1-2) Riesel  (1-2) Mart (1-2) favored by 36
2A DII Maud (1-1) Honey Grove  (3-0) Honey Grove  (3-0) favored by 26
2A DII Memphis (0-2) Electra  (2-1) Electra  (2-1) favored by 5
2A DII Meridian (0-3) Moody  (0-3) Moody  (0-3) favored by 2
2A DII Muenster (2-1) Willow Park Trinity Christian (0-3) Muenster (2-1) favored by 32
2A DII Munday (1-0) Clarendon  (1-2) Clarendon  (1-2) favored by 8
2A DII Overton (0-3) Como-Pickton  (0-3) Como-Pickton  (0-3) favored by 10
2A DII Petrolia (1-1) Muenster Sacred Heart (3-0) Muenster Sacred Heart (3-0) favored by 36
2A DII Pettus (0-3) Bloomington  (1-2) Bloomington  (1-2) favored by 4
2A DII Ralls (3-0) Quanah  (0-2) Ralls (3-0) favored by 21
2A DII Ranger (1-2) Winters  (2-1) Winters  (2-1) favored by 31
2A DII Santo (2-1) Rio Vista  (1-2) Santo (2-1) favored by 34
2A DII Simms Bowie (0-3) Quinlan Boles (0-3) Quinlan Boles (0-3) favored by 5
2A DII Somerville (1-2) Woodsboro  (0-3) Somerville (1-2) favored by 19
2A DII Stratford (2-1) Spearman  (3-0) Stratford (2-1) favored by 16
2A DII Tahoka (3-0) Littlefield  (1-2) Tahoka (3-0) favored by 9
2A DII Tioga (1-2) Celeste  (1-2) Celeste  (1-2) favored by 17
2A DII Van Horn (1-2) Anthony  (2-1) Anthony  (2-1) favored by 1
2A DII Vega (3-0) Panhandle  (3-0) Panhandle  (3-0) favored by 22
2A DII Wellington (2-1) Stinnett West Texas  (2-1) Stinnett West Texas  (2-1) favored by 7
2A DII Windthorst (2-1) Seymour  (1-2) Windthorst (2-1) favored by 28
2A DII Wink (1-2) Alpine  (1-2) Alpine  (1-2) favored by 1
1A DI Ackerly Sands (0-3) Rankin JV  No pick (JV opponent)
1A DI Aspermont (1-2) Knox City  (2-1) Knox City  (2-1) favored by 9
1A DI Avalon (3-0) Walnut Springs  (1-2) Avalon (3-0) favored by 67
1A DI Blum (1-2) Evant  (2-1) Blum (1-2) favored by 17
1A DI Borden County (3-0) Roby  (0-2) Borden County (3-0) favored by 70
1A DI Bronte (0-3) Santa Anna  (0-3) Bronte (0-3) favored by 5
1A DI Bryson (2-1) Abbott  (1-2) Bryson (2-1) favored by 4
1A DI Chillicothe (2-1) Wichita Falls Notre Dame (2-0) Wichita Falls Notre Dame (2-0) favored by 24
1A DI Coolidge (1-2) Jonesboro  (3-0) Jonesboro  (3-0) favored by 14
1A DI Covington (3-0) Morgan  (1-2) Covington (3-0) favored by 23
1A DI Fort Davis (3-0) Fort Hancock  (0-2) Fort Davis (3-0) favored by 38
1A DI Fruitvale (1-2) Longview HEAT HS  No pick (JV opponent)
1A DI Gilmer Union Hill (2-1) Aquilla (0-3) Gilmer Union Hill (2-1) favored by 26
1A DI Lenorah Grady (2-1) Grandfalls-Royalty  (3-0) Grandfalls-Royalty  (3-0) favored by 33
1A DI Leverett's Chapel (3-0) Longview Trinity S/of TX (2-1) Leverett's Chapel (3-0) favored by 14
1A DI Lometa (1-2) Mullin  (1-2) Lometa (1-2) favored by 25
1A DI Lorenzo (2-1) Anton  (0-3) Lorenzo (2-1) favored by 30
1A DI Marfa (0-3) El Paso Immanuel Baptist (0-2) Marfa (0-3) favored by 16
1A DI McLean (3-0) Balmorhea (3-0) Balmorhea (3-0) favored by 1
1A DI Meadow (1-2) Lamesa Klondike  (2-1) Lamesa Klondike  (2-1) favored by 15
1A DI Milford (3-0) Gainesville State School (2-0) Milford (3-0) favored by 20
1A DI Nazareth (0-2) Morton  (0-3) Nazareth (0-2) favored by 38
1A DI Nueces Canyon (1-1) San Antonio Winston (0-3) Nueces Canyon (1-1) favored by 42
1A DI O'Donnell (2-1) Petersburg  (1-2) O'Donnell (2-1) favored by 8
1A DI Paint Rock (0-3) Valera Panther Creek  (2-1) Paint Rock (0-3) favored by 8
1A DI Rankin (3-0) Westbrook  (1-2) Rankin (3-0) favored by 48
1A DI Ropesville Ropes (3-0) Hermleigh  (1-2) Ropesville Ropes (3-0) favored by 37
1A DI Roscoe Highland (2-1) Loraine  (3-0) Roscoe Highland (2-1) favored by 13
1A DI Rotan (0-3) Moran  (3-0) Moran  (3-0) favored by 20
1A DI Spur (2-1) Baird  (3-0) Spur (2-1) favored by 1
1A DI Sterling City (3-0) Irion County  (3-0) Sterling City (3-0) favored by 38
1A DI Turkey Valley (2-1) Paducah  (2-1) Paducah  (2-1) favored by 13
1A DI Veribest (1-2) Brookesmith  (3-0) Brookesmith  (3-0) favored by 33
1A DI Water Valley (3-0) Ira  (3-0) Ira  (3-0) favored by 30
1A DI Zephyr (1-2) Gorman  (1-2) Gorman  (1-2) favored by 20
1A DII Amherst (2-1) Wellman-Union  (2-1) Amherst (2-1) favored by 12
1A DII Apple Springs (1-2) Tyler HEAT (2-1) Tyler HEAT (2-1) favored by 7
1A DII Benjamin (0-3) Vernon Northside  (2-1) Vernon Northside  (2-1) favored by 20
1A DII Blackwell (3-0) Lueders-Avoca (1-2) Blackwell (3-0) favored by 48
1A DII Blanket (3-0) May  (2-1) May  (2-1) favored by 5
1A DII Bluff Dale (2-1) Lingleville (1-2) Bluff Dale (2-1) favored by 23
1A DII Bowie Gold-burg (0-3) Perrin-Whitt  (2-1) Perrin-Whitt  (2-1) favored by 45
1A DII Bynum (1-1) Gustine  (3-0) Bynum (1-1) favored by 16
1A DII Chester (1-2) Houston Texas Christian  (1-2) Chester (1-2) favored by 11
1A DII Cotton Center (0-3) Wildorado (2-0) Wildorado (2-0) favored by 5
1A DII Cranfills Gap (2-1) Sidney  (0-3) Cranfills Gap (2-1) favored by 21
1A DII Follett (0-2) Happy  (2-1) Happy  (2-1) favored by 23
1A DII Forestburg (1-2) Denton Calvary (1-1) Denton Calvary (1-1) favored by 15
1A DII Groom (2-1) Weatherford Christian (3-0) Groom (2-1) favored by 11
1A DII Guthrie (1-2) Rotan JV  No pick (JV opponent)
1A DII Hedley (0-3) Higgins (0-3) Too close to call
1A DII Imperial Buena Vista (1-2) Garden City  (2-1) Garden City  (2-1) favored by 38
1A DII Iredell (1-2) Gordon  (2-1) Gordon  (2-1) favored by 3
1A DII Jayton (3-0) Wilson  (1-2) Jayton (3-0) favored by 66
1A DII Kopperl (0-3) Oglesby  (0-2) Kopperl (0-3) favored by 9
1A DII Kress (1-2) Hart  (0-3) Kress (1-2) favored by 1
1A DII Ladonia Fannindel (1-2) Greenville Christian  (2-1) Greenville Christian  (2-1) favored by 3
1A DII Lazbuddie (2-1) Lubbock All Saints (1-2) Lazbuddie (2-1) favored by 16
1A DII McDade (1-2) High Island  (1-2) High Island  (1-2) favored by 8
1A DII Motley County (2-1) Crowell  (2-1) Crowell  (2-1) favored by 9
1A DII Mount Calm (0-3) Penelope  (2-1) Penelope  (2-1) favored by 25
1A DII Richland Springs (2-0) Austin Royals (1-2) Richland Springs (2-0) favored by 60
1A DII Rising Star (0-2) Three Way (0-3) Too close to call
1A DII Rochelle (3-0) Eden  (1-2) Rochelle (3-0) favored by 3
1A DII Rule (2-1) Loop  (2-1) Rule (2-1) favored by 4
1A DII Sanderson (1-1) Lubbock Home School Christian (1-2) Sanderson (1-1) favored by 25
1A DII Sierra Blanca (1-2) EP Faith Christian (2-1) Sierra Blanca (1-2) favored by 2
1A DII Silverton (0-3) White Deer  (3-0) White Deer  (3-0) favored by 59
1A DII Southland (0-3) Spur JV  No pick (JV opponent)
1A DII Strawn (2-1) New Braunfels Christian  (3-0) Strawn (2-1) favored by 14
1A DII Throckmorton (0-3) Wichita Falls Christian (1-1) Throckmorton (0-3) favored by 6
1A DII Trent (0-3) Highland JV  No pick (JV opponent)
1A DII Whitharral (2-1) Whiteface  (1-2) Whitharral (2-1) favored by 28
1A DII Woodson (1-1) Newcastle  (0-3) Newcastle  (0-3) favored by 10
PVT 11M Addison Trinity Christian (0-3) Dallas Christian School (3-0) Dallas Christian School (3-0) favored by 25
PVT 11M Argyle Liberty Christian (0-3) Dallas Plano Prestonwood (2-1) Dallas Plano Prestonwood (2-1) favored by 22
PVT 11M Arlington Pantego Christian (2-1) Alvord  (1-2) Arlington Pantego Christian (2-1) favored by 34
PVT 11M Austin Regents School (2-1) San Antonio Central Catholic  (2-1) Austin Regents School (2-1) favored by 19
PVT 11M Austin St. Dominic Savio (3-0) Spring Frassati Catholic (1-2) Austin St. Dominic Savio (3-0) favored by 36
PVT 11M Austin St. Michael's (1-2) Houston The Village (3-0) Houston The Village (3-0) favored by 3
PVT 11M Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (0-2) Atlas HomeSchool (0-3) Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (0-2) favored by 43
PVT 11M Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-3) Houston Lutheran North  (2-0) Beaumont Legacy Christian (0-3) favored by 9
PVT 11M Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (3-0) Kountze  (0-3) Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (3-0) favored by 44
PVT 11M Bellaire Episcopal (2-1) *Episcopal School of Dallas  (2-0) Episcopal School of Dallas  (2-0) favored by 1
PVT 11M CC John Paul II (3-0) Corpus Christi West Oso  (1-2) CC John Paul II (3-0) favored by 7
PVT 11M Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (2-1) Melissa (2-1) Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (2-1) favored by 19
PVT 11M Colleyville Covenant Christian (1-2) McKinney Christian (3-0) McKinney Christian (3-0) favored by 11
PVT 11M Conroe Grand Oaks (2-1) Houston KIPP Northeast (0-2) Conroe Grand Oaks (2-1) favored by 44
PVT 11M Dallas First Baptist Academy (1-2) Shelbyville  (2-1) Shelbyville  (2-1) favored by 16
PVT 11M Dallas Shelton School (3-0) Founders Classical Academy (0-2) Dallas Shelton School (3-0) favored by 58
PVT 11M Dallas St. Mark's (2-0) *Houston Kinkaid  (0-3) Dallas St. Mark's (2-0) favored by 14
PVT 11M DasCHE (2-1) Houston Northside HomeSchool (0-2) DasCHE (2-1) favored by 42
PVT 11M El Paso Cathedral (1-2) Fabens  (1-1) Fabens  (1-1) favored by 11
PVT 11M Flower Mound Coram Deo (0-3) Dallas Covenant (2-1) Flower Mound Coram Deo (0-3) favored by 12
PVT 11M Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (2-0) Dallas Parish Episcopal (2-0) Dallas Parish Episcopal (2-0) favored by 15
PVT 11M Fort Worth Country Day (0-3) *The Woodlands John Cooper (3-0) Fort Worth Country Day (0-3) favored by 1
PVT 11M Fort Worth Lake Country (3-0) The Woodlands Christian (3-0) Fort Worth Lake Country (3-0) favored by 7
PVT 11M Fort Worth Southwest Christian (2-1) Peaster (2-1) Fort Worth Southwest Christian (2-1) favored by 28
PVT 11M Fort Worth Temple Christian (0-3) Carrollton Prince of Peace (1-2) Carrollton Prince of Peace (1-2) favored by 17
PVT 11M Galveston O'Connell (0-2) League City Bay Area Christian  (1-2) League City Bay Area Christian  (1-2) favored by 44
PVT 11M Grapevine Faith Christian (3-0) Dallas Lincoln  (0-3) Grapevine Faith Christian (3-0) favored by 51
PVT 11M Harlingen Marine Military (0-3) Premont  (1-2) Premont  (1-2) favored by 12
PVT 11M Houston Christian (1-2) *Dallas Greenhill Prep (1-2) Houston Christian (1-2) favored by 10
PVT 11M Houston Kipp Academy (0-3) Colmesneil  (1-2) Colmesneil  (1-2) favored by 6
PVT 11M Houston Kipp Generations (0-3) Fort Bend Christian (2-1) Fort Bend Christian (2-1) favored by 38
PVT 11M Houston Legacy (1-2) at Landry-Walker, LA  No pick (out-of-state opponent)
PVT 11M Houston Lutheran South (2-1) Brookshire Royal  (2-1) Houston Lutheran South (2-1) favored by 30
PVT 11M Houston Northland Christian (1-2) Magnolia Legacy Prep (0-3) Houston Northland Christian (1-2) favored by 3
PVT 11M Houston ProVision Academy (1-2) *Cedar Hill Newman (2-1) Houston ProVision Academy (1-2) favored by 4
PVT 11M Houston Second Baptist (3-0) Van Vleck  (2-0) Houston Second Baptist (3-0) favored by 30
PVT 11M Houston St. Thomas (1-2) Stafford  (0-3) Houston St. Thomas (1-2) favored by 35
PVT 11M Irving Cistercian Prep (2-1) *Austin Saints (2-1) Irving Cistercian Prep (2-1) favored by 22
PVT 11M Lubbock Christian (3-0) Seagraves  (1-2) Lubbock Christian (3-0) favored by 55
PVT 11M Midland Christian (1-2) Monahans  (0-3) Midland Christian (1-2) favored by 41
PVT 11M Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (0-2) *Fort Worth Trinity Valley  (0-3) Fort Worth Trinity Valley  (0-3) favored by 6
PVT 11M Plano John Paul II (2-1) Frisco Legacy Christian (3-0) Plano John Paul II (2-1) favored by 5
PVT 11M SA Texas Military Institute (1-2) Austin Brentwood Christian (3-0) Austin Brentwood Christian (3-0) favored by 36
PVT 11M Sabine Pass (0-3) Orangefield JV  No pick (JV opponent)
PVT 11M San Antonio Brooks Academy (1-2) San Marcos Baptist Academy (2-1) San Marcos Baptist Academy (2-1) favored by 31
PVT 11M San Antonio Cornerstone (3-0) Dallas Bishop Dunne  (2-1) Dallas Bishop Dunne  (2-1) favored by 15
PVT 11M San Antonio Holy Cross (2-1) San Antonio Antonian Prep (3-0) Too close to call
PVT 11M San Antonio St. Anthony's (1-2) Houston KIPP Sunnyside (1-1) San Antonio St. Anthony's (1-2) favored by 18
PVT 11M San Antonio St. Gerard (1-2) Charlotte  (2-1) Charlotte  (2-1) favored by 7
PVT 11M Schertz John Paul II (1-2) Austin Eastside Memorial (0-3) Schertz John Paul II (1-2) favored by 15
PVT 11M Shiner St. Paul (2-1) Cypress Community Christian  (1-2) Shiner St. Paul (2-1) favored by 10
PVT 11M Tomball Christian H/School (0-3) Victoria St. Joseph  (1-1) Victoria St. Joseph  (1-1) favored by 31
PVT 11M Tomball Rosehill Christian (2-1) Saratoga West Hardin  (2-1) Tomball Rosehill Christian (2-1) favored by 24
PVT 11M Tyler All Saints (1-2) Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-2) Tyler All Saints (1-2) favored by 34
PVT 11M Tyler Grace Community (2-1) Wills Point  (1-2) Tyler Grace Community (2-1) favored by 9
PVT 11M Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-2) Redwater (0-3) Tyler T. K. Gorman (0-2) favored by 19
PVT 11M Waco Reicher (1-2) Bremond  (3-0) Bremond  (3-0) favored by 28
PVT 11M Waco Texas Wind (1-2) Dallas Home School AA (1-1) Dallas Home School AA (1-1) favored by 4
PVT 6M Abilene Christian (3-0) Lakeland Christian (2-1) Abilene Christian (3-0) favored by 28
PVT 6M Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (2-1) Midland Trinity (2-1) Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (2-1) favored by 4
PVT 6M Arlington St. Paul Prep (1-1) Azle Christian School (2-1) Azle Christian School (2-1) favored by 11
PVT 6M Arlington TLCA (0-1) at Saint Jo JV  No pick (JV opponent)
PVT 6M Austin Veritas Academy (1-2) Katy Faith West Academy (0-2) Austin Veritas Academy (1-2) favored by 45
PVT 6M Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (2-1) Austin Achieve (2-1) Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (2-1) favored by 45
PVT 6M Bryan Allen Academy (3-0) Temple Holy Trinity (1-1) Bryan Allen Academy (3-0) favored by 43
PVT 6M Bryan St. Joseph (2-1) Bryan Christian Homeschool (2-1) Bryan St. Joseph (2-1) favored by 6
PVT 6M C.C. Arlington Heights (2-1) Smoking for Jesus Ministry (2-1) C.C. Arlington Heights (2-1) favored by 4
PVT 6M Campbell (1-1) Red Oak Ovilla Christian (0-3) Campbell (1-1) favored by 7
PVT 6M CC Coastal Christian (1-2) Austin Veritas JV  No pick (JV opponent)
PVT 6M Cedar Park Summit Christian (2-1) Austin Hill Country (1-1) Cedar Park Summit Christian (2-1) favored by 17
PVT 6M Claude (1-2) Afton Patton Springs  (1-1) Claude (1-2) favored by 31
PVT 6M Conroe Covenant (2-1) Alvin Living Stones Christian (0-1) Conroe Covenant (2-1) favored by 32
PVT 6M Dallas Academy (1-1) Decatur Victory Christian (0-2) Dallas Academy (1-1) favored by 3
PVT 6M Dallas Fairhill School (0-1) Lucas Christian Academy (1-2) Lucas Christian Academy (1-2) favored by 3
PVT 6M Dallas Lutheran (0-3) San Antonio Lutheran (1-2) Dallas Lutheran (0-3) favored by 7
PVT 6M Dallas Tyler Street Christian (1-1) *Irving Faustina Academy (1-1) Irving Faustina Academy (1-1) favored by 6
PVT 6M Fayette County HomeSchool (0-3) Victoria Home School (2-1) Victoria Home School (2-1) favored by 44
PVT 6M FW Covenant Classical (3-0) Irving Universal Academy (0-2) FW Covenant Classical (3-0) favored by 45
PVT 6M FW THESA H/School (1-2) Carrollton T.A.C.A (1-2) FW THESA H/School (1-2) favored by 45
PVT 6M Garland Christian Academy (2-1) Longview Christian Heritage (3-0) Garland Christian Academy (2-1) favored by 24
PVT 6M Houston Emery-Weiner School (2-0) Lake Jackson Brazosport (2-1) Houston Emery-Weiner School (2-0) favored by 29
PVT 6M Houston Mount Carmel (1-1) Houston Grace Christian (1-1) Houston Mount Carmel (1-1) favored by 14
PVT 6M Huntsville Alpha Omega (2-1) Mesquite Founders Classical (1-2) Huntsville Alpha Omega (2-1) favored by 45
PVT 6M Irving The Highlands School (1-1) Rockwall Heritage Christian (0-3) Irving The Highlands School (1-1) favored by 28
PVT 6M Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-1) Medina  (1-2) Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (0-1) favored by 5
PVT 6M Lubbock Kingdom Prep (3-0) West Texas Homeschool (0-2) Lubbock Kingdom Prep (3-0) favored by 38
PVT 6M Marble Falls Faith Academy (2-1) Cherokee (0-3) Marble Falls Faith Academy (2-1) favored by 19
PVT 6M McKinney The Cornerstone (2-1) Savoy (0-2) McKinney The Cornerstone (2-1) favored by 18
PVT 6M Melissa CHANT (1-2) Tyler Willowbend (0-2) Melissa CHANT (1-2) favored by 21
PVT 6M Mineral Wells Community (2-1) Eagle Christian Academy (1-2) Eagle Christian Academy (1-2) favored by 3
PVT 6M Nazarene Christian Academy (0-3) Oakwood  (2-1) Oakwood  (2-1) favored by 39
PVT 6M Orange Community Christian (1-1-1) Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (1-2) Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (1-2) favored by 2
PVT 6M Plano Coram Deo (1-2) Wylie Prep Academy (3-0) Wylie Prep Academy (3-0) favored by 23
PVT 6M Round Rock Christian (0-3) Prairie Lea (1-2) Prairie Lea (1-2) favored by 16
PVT 6M Round Rock Concordia (2-1) Buckholts (0-2) Round Rock Concordia (2-1) favored by 27
PVT 6M SA Jubilee (0-2) Dime Box (3-0) Dime Box (3-0) favored by 11
PVT 6M San Antonio Castle Hills (0-3) Leakey  (3-0) Leakey  (3-0) favored by 45
PVT 6M San Marcos Hill Country (2-1) Calvert  (1-1) Calvert  (1-1) favored by 39
PVT 6M Sugar Land Logos Prep (1-2) Baytown Christian (3-0) Baytown Christian (3-0) favored by 45
PVT 6M Victoria Faith Academy (0-3) Spring Branch Living Rock (2-0) Spring Branch Living Rock (2-0) favored by 45
PVT 6M Waco Live Oak (0-3) Waco Methodist Children's Home (3-0) Waco Methodist Children's Home (3-0) favored by 22
PVT 6M Waco Parkview Christian (2-1) Gholson (3-0) Gholson (3-0) favored by 2
PVT 6M Watauga Harvest Christian (3-0) Waco Vanguard College Prep (2-1) Watauga Harvest Christian (3-0) favored by 33
PVT 6M Westlake Academy (3-0) Dallas UME Prep (1-2) Westlake Academy (3-0) favored by 14
PVT 6M Williamson County Home School (2-1) SA Brooks Collegiate Academy (1-0) Williamson County Home School (2-1) favored by 26

This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.

Sign In