REVEALED: TexasFootball.com's Week 4 Texas High School Football State Rankings

LEWISVILLE, TEX. — Dave Campbell’s Texas Football unveiled its Week 4 statewide Texas high school football rankings on Monday at TexasFootball.com. The rankings are compiled by the Dave Campbell's Texas Football staff.

DCTF has published the state’s most respected Texas high school football rankings for decades, and is the official rankings provider for the Associated Press starting in 2019. Weekly rankings are revealed live on “Texas Football Today” every Monday at 12:15 p.m. at TexasFootball.com/Live, and complete rankings can be found at TexasFootball.com/Rankings.

CLASS 6A

Rank Team Week 3 LW
1 Duncanville (3-0) W: 35-14, Washington DC St. John's 1
2 Katy (3-0) W: 65-0, Aguilas Blancas IPN,Mexico 2
3 Allen (3-0) W: 28-21, Coppell 3
4 Longview (3-0) W: 42-0, Tyler John Tyler 4
5 Galena Park North Shore (2-1) W: 24-21, Spring Westfield 5
6 Austin Westlake (3-0) W: 58-7, Austin Akins 6
7 Denton Guyer (3-0) W: 55-7, North Crowley 7
8 Southlake Carroll (3-0) W: 48-7, Odessa Permian 8
9 Beaumont West Brook (3-0) W: 36-34, Houston Lamar 9
10 Converse Judson (3-0) W: 39-0, Harlingen 10
11 Cy-Fair (3-0) W: 56-0, Houston Northbrook 11
12 DeSoto (3-0) W: 49-0, Dallas Bishop Dunne 12
13 Arlington Martin (2-0) Idle 13
14 Spring Westfield (2-1) L: 24-21, Galena Park North Shore 14
15 Austin Vandegrift (3-0) W: 28-7, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 15
16 Humble Atascocita (2-1) W: 70-10, Humble Kingwood 16
17 The Woodlands (2-1) W: 20-14, Conroe Oak Ridge 17
18 Lake Travis (2-1) W: 52-10, Austin Bowie 18
19 Dickinson (2-1) W: 42-24, Pearland Dawson 19
20 Cedar Hill (1-2) W: 49-21, Mesquite Horn 20
21 Arlington (2-0) Idle 21
22 Cibolo Steele (3-0) W: 28-0, San Antonio Churchill 22
23 Pearland (3-0) W: 45-0, Katy Cinco Ranch 23
24 Midland Lee (3-0) W: 72-7, El Paso Montwood 24
25 Klein Collins (3-0) W: 49-21, Klein Forest 25

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Rank School (Record) Week 3 LW
1 Frisco Lone Star (3-0) W: Highland Park, 30-19 3
2 Denton Ryan (2-0) Idle 2
3 Alvin Shadow Creek (3-0) W: Alief Elsik, 63-7 4
4 Highland Park (2-1) L: Frisco Lone Star, 30-19 1
5 Lufkin (2-1) W: Redskins Del Estado (MX), 61-7 5
6 Angleton (2-0) W: Clear Brook, 45-7 6
7 Hutto (3-0) W: El Paso Del Valle, 38-14 7
8 Richmond Foster (2-1) W: Magnolia West, 50-28 8
9 Lancaster (2-1) W: South Grand Prairie, 42-27 9
10 San Antonio Wagner (2-1) W: San Antonio Sam Houston, 41-6 10

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Rank School (Record) Week 3 LW
1 Aledo (2-1) W: Burleson Centennial, 63-30 1
2 Fort Bend Marshall (3-0) W: Houston Milby, 59-0 2
3 Corpus Christi Calallen (3-0) W: Needville, 20-19 3
4 Manvel (3-0) W: Houston Sharpstown, 76-0 5
5 A&M Consolidated (2-0) Idle 6
6 Boerne Champion (3-0) W: San Antonio MacArthur, 44-21 10
7 Huntsville (2-1) L: College Station, 29-13 4
8 South Oak Cliff (2-1) W: Wilmer-Hutchins, 61-0 NR
9 Lubbock-Cooper (2-1) L: Wolfforth Frenship, 61-53 (4 OTs) 7
10 Port Neches-Groves (2-1) W: Tomball, 28-9 NR

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Rank Team Week 3 LW
1 Argyle (3-0) W: 62-7, Tyler Chapel Hill 1
2 Carthage (3-0) W: 38-6, Marshall 2
3 Waco LaVega (2-1) W: 21-7, Austin LBJ 3
4 Sealy (3-0) W: 14-0, Waller 4
5 Paris (2-1) W: 37-20, Gilmer 5
6 Decatur (3-0) W: 41-28, Midlothian Heritage 8
7 Columbia (3-0) W: 38-7, Sweeny 9
8 Dumas (3-0) W: 7-0, Wichita Falls 10
9 Brownwood (3-0) W: 28-14, Graham NR
10 Springtown (3-0) W: 54-16, Glen Rose NR

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Rank Team Week 3 LW
1 Texarkana Pleasant Grove (3-0) W: 48-17, Atlanta 1
2 Jasper (2-0) W: 42-14, Little Cypress Mauriceville 2
3 Waco Connally (3-0) W: 21-20, China Spring 4
4 West Orange-Stark (2-1) L: 20-14, Newton 3
5 Lubbock Estacado (3-0) W: 35-14, Amarillo Caprock 6
6 Gilmer (2-1) L: 37-20, Paris 5
7 Midland Greenwood (3-0) W: 49-14, Shallowater 9
8 Sunnyvale (3-0) W: 57-41, Brownsboro 8
9 Robinson (3-0) W: 63-35, Troy 10
10 Bellville (3-0) W: 21-7, Stafford NR

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Rank School (Record) Week 3 LW
1 Grandview (3-0) W: Venus, 62-6 1
2 Malakoff (3-0) W: Mexia, 17-14 2
3 Cameron Yoe (2-0) W: Gatesville, 68-34 3
4 Wall (3-0) W: Midland Christian, 20-14 5
5 Gladewater (2-1) W: Center, 48-28 7
6 Jefferson (3-0) W: Arp, 38-8 9
7 Atlanta (1-2) L: Pleasant Grove, 48-17 4
8 Bushland (3-0) W: Borger, 38-0 10
9 Rockdale (3-0) W: Lexington, 45-13 NR
10 Yoakum (1-2) L: Gonzales, 27-25 6

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Rank School (Record) Week 3 LW
1 Newton (3-0) W: West Orange-Stark, 20-14 1
2 Canadian (3-0) W: Perryton, 48-0 2
3 East Bernard (3-0) W: Boling, 42-0 3
4 Abernathy (3-0) W: Wellington, 51-6 4
5 Gunter (2-1) W: Whitesboro, 49-7 5
6 Daingerfield (2-1) W: New Boston, 26-12 6
7 Holliday (2-1) W: Windthorst, 47-20 7
8 Rogers (3-0) W: McGregor, 53-20 8
9 Clifton (2-1) W: Maypearl, 45-0 9
10 Cisco (2-1) W: Breckenridge, 40-19 10

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Rank Team Week 3 LW
1 Refugio (3-0) W: 48-7, Aransass Pass 1
2 Shiner (3-0) W: 49-0, Burton 2
3 San Saba (3-0) W: 63-0, Junction 3
4 Mason (2-1) W: 33-0, Sonora 4
5 San Augustine (2-0) W: 36-28, Garrison 5
6 Panhandle (3-0) W: 54-13, Childress 6
7 New Deal (3-0) W: 21-14, Slaton 7
8 Tenaha (3-0) W: 54-0, Tyler Gorman 9
9 Hawley (3-0) W: 46-44, Hamlin 10
10 Holland (3-0) W: 59-7, Florence NR

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Rank Team Week 3 LW
1 Hamlin (2-1) L: 46-44, Hawley 1
2 Falls City (2-1) W: 20-3, Stockdale 6
3 Mart (1-2) L: 20-16, Franklin 5
4 Albany (2-1) L: 60-28, Eastland 3
5 Grapeland (2-1) L: 48-8, Crockett 2
6 Bremond (3-0) W: 44-6, Milano 10
7 Wellington (2-1) L: 51-6 Abernathy 4
8 Granger (3-0) W: 62-0, Meridian NR
9 Flatonia (3-0) W: 33-14, Thrall NR
10 Stratford (2-1) W: 64-0, Guymon, OK NR

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Rank School (Record) Week 3 LW
1 Milford (3-0) W: Oakwood, 76-54 1
2 White Deer (3-0) W: Lefors, 60-14 2
3 McLean (3-0) W: Johnson Co. Sports Assoc., 67-7 3
4 Balmorhea (3-0) W: Garden City, 68-22 8
5 Borden County (3-0) W: Knox City, 90-44 7
6 Leakey (3-0) W: SA Lutheran, 46-0 6
7 Sterling City (3-0) W: Hermleigh, 52-0 4
8 Ira (3-0) W: Lueders-Avoca, 72-0 9
9 Garden City (2-1) L: Balmorhea, 68-22 5
10 Paducah (2-1) W: Claude, 78-28 10

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Rank School (Record) Week 3 LW
1 Jayton (3-0) W: Chillicothe, 58-8 1
2 Strawn (2-1) W: Bryson, 71-25 2
3 Oakwood (2-1) L: Milford, 76-54 4
4 Richland Springs (2-0) W: Aquilla, 50-46 3
5 Motley County (2-1) L: Spur, 76-74 5
6 Grandfalls-Royalty (3-0) W: El Paso Faith, 71-20 6
7 Blanket (3-0) W: Lingleville, 52-0 7
8 Blackwell (3-0) W: Newcastle, 77-38 8
9 Groom (2-1) W: Nazareth, 82-46 NR
10 Calvert (1-1) L: Bastrop Tribe Consol., 36-20 9

PRIVATE SCHOOLS — 11-MAN

Rank School (Record) Week 3 LW
1 Dallas Parish Episcopal (2-0) W: Tyler Grace Community, 49-0 2
2 Dallas Bishop Dunne (2-1) L: DeSoto, 49-0 1
3 Dallas Bishop Lynch (2-1) W: Frisco Centennial, 41-38 3
4 Cedar Hill Trinity (2-1) W: Houston Legacy, 49-14 4
5 Fort Worth Nolan (3-0) W: Celina, 27-12 5

PRIVATE SCHOOLS — 6-MAN

Rank School (Record) Week 3 LW
1 Baytown Christian (3-0) W: Conroe Covenant, 75-28 1
2 Gainesville Lone Star North (1-0) Idle 2
3 Houston Emery-Weiner (2-0) Idle 3
4 Dallas Lakehill Prep (2-0) W: Red Oak Ovilla, 54-8 4
5 Bulverde Bracken (2-1) W: San Antonio Jubilee, 60-13 5

ABOUT DAVE CAMPBELL’S TEXAS FOOTBALL
For 60 years, Dave Campbell’s Texas Football has been the state of Texas’ leading source for high school football, college football and recruiting. In addition to the annual summer preview magazine — known as “the bible of Texas football” — TexasFootball.com is the year-round home of Dave Campbell’s Texas Football, including the daily live show “Texas Football Today”, streamed live every weekday at noon. DCTF has published the state’s most respected Texas high school football rankings for decades, and is the official rankings provider for the Associated Press starting in 2019. Weekly rankings are revealed live on “Texas Football Today” every Monday at 12:15 p.m. at TexasFootball.com/Live, and complete rankings can be found at TexasFootball.com/Rankings.

Share or Save for Later

Share on Twitter Share on Facebook Save to Favorites