DIVISON I
Austin Westlake SQT
Pool A
Austin Westlake* 53, Alamo Heights 24
San Angelo Central 36, Cedar Park Vista Ridge* 7
Austin Westlake* 46, San Angelo Central 26
Alamo Heights 35, Cedar Park Vista Ridge* 22
Austin Westlake* 39, Cedar Park Vista Ridge* 33
San Angelo Central 36, Alamo Heights 14
Pool B
Lake Travis* 47, Copperas Cove 20
Dripping Springs 18, Austin Northeast 14
Lake Travis* 49 Austin Northeast 19
Copperas Cove 28, Dripping Springs 12
Copperas Cove 32, Austin Northeast 20
Lake Travis* 48, Dripping Springs 14
Pool C
Hutto* 28, Del Valle 26
Austin Anderson 33, Cedar Park 18
Austin Anderson 24, Hutto* 6
Del Valle 18, Cedar Park 14
Cedar Park 27, Hutto* 26
Austin Anderson 34, Del Valle 33
Pool D
Austin Bowie 41, Round Rock* 40
Round Rock Westwood 21, Pflugerville Weiss 19
Austin Bowie 27, Round Rock Westwood 15
Round Rock* 34, Pflugerville Weiss 12
Round Rock* 33, Round Rock Westwood 27
Austin Bowie 32, Pflugerville Weiss 20
State Qualifying Round
San Angelo Central 38, Copperas Cove 33
Austin Anderson 33, Austin Bowie 32
Cinco Ranch SQT at Foster HS
Pool A
Houston Lamar 40, Katy Paetow 12
Nederland 39, Houston Stratford 32
Houston Lamar 39, Houston Stratford 6
Nederland 51, Katy Paetow 21
Houston Stratford 26, Katy Paetow 12
Houston Lamar 28, Nederland 26 OT
Pool B
Katy* 52, Katy Cinco Ranch 20
Port Neches-Groves 27, Houston Westside 24
Houston Westside 26, Katy Cinco Ranch 7
Katy* 53, Port Neches-Groves 26
Port Neches-Groves 32, Katy Cinco Ranch 26
Pool C
Rosenberg Terry 42, The Woodlands 33
Katy Tompkins 41, Fort Bend Clements 39
Fort Bend Clements 31, The Woodlands 28
Katy Tompkins 34, Rosenberg Terry 27
Katy Tompkins 26, The Woodlands 19
Rosenberg Terry 33, Fort Bend Clements 33
Pool D
Dickinson 33, Fort Bend Austin 21
Katy Seven Lakes 19, Richmond Foster* 13
Dickinson 40, Katy Seven Lakes 13
Richmond Foster* 12, Fort Bend Austin 6
Dickinson 26, Richmond Foster* 14
Katy Seven Lakes 34, Fort Bend Austin 7
State Qualifying Round
Port Neches-Groves 40, Houston Lamar 12
Dickinson 49, Katy Tompkins 47
A&M Consolidated SQT
Pool A
College Station A&M Consolidated 51, Willis 19
Killeen Harker Heights 34, Temple* 13
College Station A&M Consolidated 35, Temple* 18
Killeen Harker Heights 32, Willis 28
College Station A&M Consolidated 48, Killeen Harker Heights 19
Temple* 34, Willis 28
Pool B
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 40, Georgetown East View 19
Bryan Rudder 27, Richmond George Ranch 25
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 39, Bryan Rudder 28
Richmond George Ranch 43, Georgetown East View 12
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 35, Richmond George Ranch 32
Bryan Rudder 27, Georgetown East View 20
Pool C
Waco Midway 32, College Station 28
Brenham 33, Belton 32 OT
Belton 39, Waco Midway 32
College Station 40, Brenham 38
Waco Midway 22, Brenham 19
College Station 40, Belton 26
Pool D
San Benito 43, Killeen Shoemaker 28
Clear Brook 34, Austin Vandegrift 28
Clear Brook 33, Killeen Shoemaker 21
Austin Vandegrift 40, San Benito 38
Killeen Shoemaker 27, Austin Vandegrift 25
Clear Brook 31 San Benito 26
State Qualifying Round
College Station A&M Consolidated 48, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 20
Clear Brook 37, Waco Midway 27
Cy Fair West SQT
Pool A
Cypress Falls 38, Cypress Creek 12
Klein Cain* 40, Katy Mayde Creek 13
Katy Mayde Creek 27, Cypress Falls 25
Cypress Creek 39, Klein Cain* 38 OT
Cypress Falls 27, Klein Cain* 8
Cypress Creek 20, Katy Mayde Creek 6
Pool B
Katy Taylor 49, Houston Langham Creek 33 OT
Cypress Woods* 18, Clear Lake 7
Clear Lake 34, Katy Taylor 26
Cypress Woods* 20, Houston Langham Creek 14
Cypress Woods 41, Katy Taylor 26
Clear Lake 20, Houston Langham Creek 13
Pool C
Cypress Fairbanks 28, Jersey Village 13
Alvin Shadow Creek 45, Klein 12
Alvin Shadow Creek 42, Jersey Village 19
Cypress Fairbanks 20, Klein 14
Klein 33, Jersey Village 18
Cypress Fairbanks 14, Alvin Shadow Creek 13
Pool D
Pearland Dawson 36, Cypress Ridge 20
Fort Bend Bush 34, Cypress Ranch 31
Pearland Dawson 24, Fort Bend Bush 19
Cypress Ranch 39, Cypress Ridge 13
Cypress Ranch 19, Pearland Dawson 13
Fort Bend Bush 32, Cypress Ridge 18
State Qualifying Round
Cypress Falls 54, Clear Lake 27
Cypress Fairbanks 35, Cypress Ranch 21
New Caney SQT
Pool A
New Caney 33, Fort Bend Ridge Point* 26
Beaumont West Brook 38, Texas City 14
New Caney 27, Texas City 12
Beaumont West Brook 54, Fort Bend Ridge Point* 19
Beaumont West Brook 47, New Caney 40
Fort Bend Ridge Point* 20, Texas City 0
Pool B
Manvel 66, Bellaire Episcopal 25
Channelview 40, Humble Kingwood Park 13
Bellaire Episcopal 20, Humble Kingwood Park 13
Manvel 35, Channelview 31
Manvel 51, Humble Kingwood Park 18
Bellaire Episcopal 19, Channelview 19
Pool C
New Caney Porter 14, Goose Creek Memorial 12
Magnolia 35, Fort Bend Dulles 14
Magnolia 32, Goose Creek Memorial 18
New Caney Porter 28, Fort Bend Dulles 18
New Caney Porter 20, Magnolia 18
Fort Bend Dulles 26, Goose Creek Memorial 12
Pool D
The Woodlands College Park 26, Houston St Pius 19
Montgomery 26, Houston Heights 19
Houston St Pius 23, Houston Heights 19
Montgomery 27, The Woodlands College Park 14
Montgomery 28, Houston St Pius 24
The Woodlands College Park 26, Houston Heights 18
State Qualifying Round
Beaumont West Brook 32, Manvel 26
Montgomery 21, New Caney Porter 18
Tyler SQT
Pool A
Tyler Chapel Hill 28, Greenville 12
Tyler Lee 34, Terrell 6
Tyler Chapel Hill 55, Terrell 6
Tyler Lee 27, Greenville 18
Greenville 31, Terrell 20
Tyler Chapel Hill 26, Tyler Lee 16
Pool B
Tyler John Tyler 19, Tyler Lee JV 0
Marshall 26, Sulphur Springs 24
Sulphur Springs 27, Tyler Lee JV 18
Tyler John Tyler 34, Marshall 12
Marshall 26, Tyler Lee JV 14
Tyler John Tyler 32, Sulphur Springs 26
Pool C
Lindale 13, Longview Pine Tree 6
College Station 47, Jacksonville 34
College Station 41, Longview Pine Tree 26
Lindale 32, Jacksonville 9
Longview Pine Tree 30, Jacksonville 18
College Station 28, Lindale 20
Pool D
Whitehouse 18, Kaufman 16
DeSoto 32, Huntsville 16
DeSoto 33, Kaufman 12
Huntsville 36, Whitehouse 28 OT
Huntsville 27, Kaufman 20
DeSoto 35, Whitehouse 13
State Qualifying Round
Tyler John Tyler 42, Tyler Chapel Hill 22
DeSoto 35, College Station 13
Hurst SQT
Pool A/C
North Garland 21, Fort Worth All Saints 20
Mansfield 30, Episcopal School of Dallas 18
Arlington 33, Dallas Wilson 21
Mansfield 32, North Garland 14
Dallas Wilson 27, Fort Worth All Saints 12
Arlington 41, Episcopal School of Dallas 19
Arlington 34, North Garland 0
Mansfield 13, Fort Worth All Saints 6
Episcopal School of Dallas 33, Dallas Wilson
Pool B
Hurst Bell 20, Wylie East 19
Midlothian* 30, Rockwall-Heath 24
Rockwall-Heath 33, Wylie East 20
Midlothian* 22, Hurst Bell 6
Wylie East 32, Midlothian* 20
Rockwall-Heath 27, Hurst Bell 19
Pool D
Denton Guyer* 33, Sachse 25
White Settlement Brewer 27, Joshua 26
Denton Guyer* 19, White Settlement Brewer 7
Sachse 32, Joshua 14
Denton Guyer* 32, Joshua 7
Sachse 34, White Settlement Brewer 20
Pool E
Arlington Lamar* 33, Birdville 26
Rowlett 27, Keller Timber Creek 26
Birdville 41, Rowlett 39
Arlington Lamar* 26, Keller Timber Creek 15
Birdville 39, Keller Timber Creek 20
Arlington Lamar* 21, Rowlett 19
Pool F
Colleyville Heritage 51, Arlington Bowie* 28
Crowley 25, TC-Addison 19
Arlington Bowie* 13, Crowley 12
Colleyville Heritage 40, TC-Addison 19
Arlington Bowie* 21, TC-Addison 20
Colleyville Heritage 27, Crowley 6
Pool G
Lancaster 34, Fort Worth Nolan 20
Mesquite 36, Plano Prestonwood 22
Lancaster 60, Plano Prestonwood 0
Mesquite 32, Fort Worth Nolan 14
Mesquite 12, Lancaster 6
Fort Worth Nolan 38, Plano Prestonwood 18
Pool H
Granbury 34, Mansfield Timberview 28
Richardson Pearce 40, Prosper 27
Richardson Pearce 34, Mansfield Timberview 27
Prosper 33, Granbury 6
Prosper 27, Mansfield Timberview 26
Richardson Pearce 34, Granbury 19
State Qualifying Round
Mansfield 30, Birdville 28
Rockwall-Heath 39, Sachse 35
Arlington 38, Mesquite 0
Richardson Pearce 28, Colleyville Heritage 21
DIVISON II
Jim Ned SQT
Pool A
Tuscola Jim Ned 46, Early 7
Little River Academy 26, Brownwood* 25
Tuscola Jim Ned 27, Little River Academy 20
Brownwood* 26, Early 21
Brownwood* 35, Tuscola Jim Ned 12
Little River Academy 39, Early 7
Pool B
Llano 41, Snyder 14
Graham* 50, Sweetwater 33
Graham* 34, Snyder 13
Llano 44, Sweetwater 33
Graham* 48, Llano 12
Sweetwater 40, Snyder 30
Pool C
Dumas 20, Liberty Hill 0
Stephenville* 13, Lubbock Estacado 12
Lubbock Estacado 26, Dumas 20
Liberty Hill 30, Stephenville* 6
Dumas 57, Stephenville* 12
Liberty Hill 26, Lubbock Estacado 14
Pool D
Brock* 27, Breckenridge 14
Bridgeport 41, Lubbock Christian 35
Lubbock Christian 45, Breckenridge 12
Bridgeport 21, Brock* 20
Brock 20, Lubbock Christian 7
Bridgeport 49, Breckenridge 14
State Qualifying Round
Tuscola Jim Ned 33, Llano 13
Dumas 33, Bridgeport 32
Celina SQT
Pool A
Celina* 34, Benbrook 14
Waxahachie Life 36, Aubrey 13
Celina* 20, Aubrey 13
Waxahachie Life 36, Benbrook 21
Waxahachie Life 32, Celina* 25
Benbrook 39, Aubrey 18
Pool B
Decatur 38, Canton 7
Godley 46, Celina JV* 28
Celina JV* 28, Decatur 26
Canton 33, Godley 18
Canton 37, Celina JV* 20
Decatur 46, Godley 14
Pool C
Melissa 45, Bonham 0
Paris 41, Midlothian Heritage* 19
Melissa 34, Paris 32
Midlothian Heritage* 41, Bonham 7
Paris 32, Bonham 19
Melissa 27, Midlothian Heritage* 12
Pool D
Pilot Point 26, Grandview 24
Springtown 25, Kemp 0
Springtown 25, Pilot Point 24
Grandview 42, Kemp 6
Grandview 40, Springtown 34
Pilot Point 60, Kemp 0
State Qualifying Round
Waxahachie Life 42, Decatur 39
Melissa 27, Pilot Point 26
McAllen SQT
Pool A
Raymondville 27, Hidalgo 14
Rio Hondo 34, Bandera 19
Rio Hondo 28, Raymondville 19
Kingsville Academy 26, Hidalgo 25
Rio Hondo 25, Kingsville Academy 21
Bandera 18, Raymondville 7
Bandera 33, Kingsville Academy 14
Rio Hondo 40, Hidalgo 18
Kingsville Academy 14, Raymondville 12
Hidalgo 14, Bandera 12
Pool B
Rockport-Fulton 32, Port Isabel 27
LaFeria 28, Splendora 21
LaFeria 47, Port Isabel 2
Goliad 20, Rockport-Fulton 7
LaFeria 27, Goliad 26
Splendora 52, Port Isabel 27
Splendora 34, Goliad 20
LaFeria 28, Rockport-Fulton 26
Splendora 16, Rockport-Fulton 12
Port Isabel 27, Goliad 20
DIVISON III
Abilene SQT
Pool A/B
Dublin* 48, Wink 47
Albany* 26, Coleman 25
Dublin* 25, Albany* 25
Gunter 20, Coleman 13
Dublin* 27, Coleman 13
Dublin* 35, Gunter 12
Wink 26, Gunter 21
Wink 38, Coleman 20
Gunter 27, Albany 14*
Albany and Wink did not play as game had no impact on standings
Pool C
Electra 26, Merkel 24
Winters 28, Albany JV* 6
Winters 20, Merkel 19
Electra 24, Albany JV* 7
Electra 20, Winters 18
Merkel 28, Albany JV* 12
Pool D
Brady 20, Anson 14
Ballinger* 51, Hawley 28
Anson 19, Hawley 18
Brady 34, Ballinger* 14
Brady 26, Hawley 14
Ballinger 34, Anson 20
Lexington SQT
Pool A
Lexington 32, Snook 24
Flatonia 30, Somerville 0
Flatonia 20, Snook 13
Lexington 26, Somerville 12
Flatonia 21, Lexington 13
Snook 26, Somerville 6
Pool B
Buffalo 30, Rogers 22
Ganado 27, Marlin 21
Rogers 33, Ganado 26
Buffalo 39, Marlin 6
Rogers 28, Marlin 12
Buffalo 50, Ganado 32
State Qualifying Round
Flatonia 18, Rogers 14
Buffalo 47, Lexington 20
Rogers 31, Lexington 0
Sonora SQT
Pool A
Ozona 39, Sonora 26
Ballinger* 65, Junction 6
Sonora 34, Junction 18
Ballinger* 50, Ozona 32
Ballinger* 40, Sonora 39 OT
Ozona 41, Junction 21
Pool B
Harper 19, Eldorado 14
Wink* 41, Alpine* 34
Eldorado 32, Wink* 26
Alpine* 47, Harper 41
Eldorado 33, Alpine* 22
Harper 33, Wink* 25
State Qualifying Round
Sonora 54, Harper 29
Eldorado 40, Ozona 25
Ozona 45, Harper 21
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.