Week 4 Statewide SQT Scores

Photo by Ryan MacDonald

DIVISION I

 

Hurst SQT

Pool A

Arlington Lamar 20, Mansfield 14

Richardson Pearce 40, Keller Timber Creek 6

Arlington Lamar 49, Richardson Pearce 20

Mansfield 20, Keller Timber Creek 18

Arlington Lamar 47, Keller Timber Creek 27

 

Pool B

Rockwall-Heath 31, Lovejoy 29

Birdville 39, Haslet Eaton 25

Lovejoy 48, Haslet Eaton 12

Birdville 31 Rockwall-Heath 26

Lovejoy 44, Birdville 39

Rockwall-Heath 32, Haslet Eaton 12

 

Pool C

Plano John Paul 25, Arlington 20

Midlothian* 42, Forney 13

Arlington 48, Forney 13

Plano John Paul 39, Midlothian 32

Midlothian 42, Arlington 33

Plano John Paul 41, Forney 7

 

Pool D

Mesquite Poteet 24, Rockwall* 13

Denton Braswell 29, Sachse 19

Denton Braswell 42, Rockwall* 27

Mesquite Poteet 20, Sachse 19

Rockwall*48, Sachse 33

Mesquite Poteet 45, Denton Braswell 33

 

Pool E

Southlake Carroll* 53, Hurst Bell 7

Azle 33, South Grand Prairie 0

Azle 38, Hurst Bell 0

Southlake Carroll* 33, South Grand Prairie 24

South Grand Prairie 18, Hurst Bell 13

Southlake Carroll* 40, Azle 27

 

Pool F

Flower Mound Marcus 53, Justin Northwest 14

Plano 26, Fort Worth All Saints 18

Plano 27, Justin Northwest 24

Flower Mound Marcus 46, Fort Worth All Saints 26

Justin Northwest 53, Fort Worth All Saints 32

Flower Mound Marcus 21, Plano 19

 

Pool G

Arlington Bowie 26, Trophy Club Nelson 24

North Garland 20, White Settlement Brewer 19

Arlington Bowie 28, North Garland 20

Trophy Club Nelson 34, White Settlement Brewer 26

Arlington Bowie 27, White Settlement Brewer 14

North Garland 27, Trophy Club Nelson 26 OT

 

Pool H

Abilene 33, Tyler Lee 19

Killeen Harker Heights 27, Plano West 6

Abilene 21, Plano West 18

Tyler Lee 26, Killeen Harker Heights 20

Abilene 32, Killeen Harker Heights 24

Tyler Lee 52, Plano West 12

 

State Qualifying Round

Arlington Lamar 35, Plano John Paul 19

Lovejoy 33, Mesquite Poteet 20

Arlington Bowie 40, Azle 7

Flower Mound Marcus 35, Abilene 15

 

 

Westwood SQT

Pool A

Lake Travis* 41, Round Rock Westwood 20

Leander Rouse 41, Austin High 38

Round Rock Westwood 41, Leander Rouse 14

Lake Travis* 50, Austin High 20

Round Rock Westwood 32, Austin High 28

Lake Travis* 56, Leander Rouse 26

 

Pool B

Austin Anderson 39, Round Rock McNeil 26

Hutto 33, Austin Bowie 13

Hutto 32, Round Rock McNeil 26

Austin Bowie 27, Austin Anderson 26

Austin Bowie 39, Round Rock McNeil 33

Hutto 44, Austin Anderson 19

 

Pool C

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 47, Del Valle 13

Round Rock Stony Point 25, College Station 20

Round Rock Stony Point 50, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 39

College Station 27, Del Valle 20

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 47, College Station 33

Round Rock Stony Point 32, Del Valle 21

 


Pool D

Round Rock 34, Abilene Cooper 28

Austin Westlake 46. Pflugerville Hendrickson 12        

Round Rock 47, Austin Westlake 40

Pflugerville Hendrickson 33, Abilene Cooper 26

Round Rock 40, Pflugerville Hendrickson 27

Austin Westlake 37, Abilene Cooper 14

 

State Qualifying Round

Hutto 20, Round Rock Westwood 18

Round Rock 45, Round Rock Stony Point 26

 

DIVISION II

 

Hurst SQT

Pool A

Lake Worth 19, Salado 15

Tyler Chapel Hill 24, Waco Connally 19

Lake Worth 46, Tyler Chapel Hill 28

Waco Connally 27, Salado 6

Waco Connally 39, Lake Worth 7

Tyler Chapel Hill 30, Salado 24 OT

 

Pool B

Melissa 25, Mexia 19

Bridgeport 40, Tyler Grace 33

Bridgeport 48, Melissa 33

Tyler Grace 45, Mexia 33

Melissa 48, Tyler Grace 27

Mexia 33, Bridgeport 25

 

State Qualifying Round

Waco Connally 27, Bridgeport 20

 

Brock SQT

Pool A

Sunnyvale* 42 Brock 0

Mineral Wells 40, Ponder 19

Brock 40, Mineral Wells 14

Sunnyvale* 45, Ponder 13

Brock 21, Ponder 6

Sunnyvale* 41, Mineral Wells 28

 

Pool B

Glen Rose 33, Godley 13

Burkburnett 44, Ferris 39

Glen Rose 27, Ferris 20

Burkburnett 35, Godley 25

Burkburnett 19, Glen Rose 13

Godley 20, Ferris 14

 

Pool C

Graham 46, Sweetwater 19

Stephenville 33, Boyd 31

Stephenville 44, Sweetwater 13

Graham 35, Boyd 26

Boyd 30, Sweetwater 14

Graham 66, Stephenville 39

 

Pool D

Decatur 34 Springtown 25

Whitney 28, Rockdale 12

Decatur 49, Whitney 28

Springtown 32, Rockdale 20

Decatur 40, Rockdale 34

Springtown 31, Whitney 25

 

State Qualifying Round

Brock 32, Burkburnett 7

Graham 28, Decatur 27

 

Burnet SQT

Pool A

Burnet 27, Jarrell 13

China Spring* 47, Gatesville 7

Burnet 49, Gatesville 20

China Spring* 48, Jarrell 20

China Spring* 47, Burnet 12

Gatesville 31, Jarrell 12

 

Pool B

Brownwood 27, Midlothian Heritage 24

Fredericksburg 46, McGregor* 21

Midlothian Heritage 33, McGregor* 20

Brownwood 34, Fredericksburg 19

Midlothian Heritage 55, Fredericksburg 13

McGregor* 38, Brownwood 35

 

State Qualifying Round

Burnet 45, Brownwood 40

 

Rockport SQT

Pool A

Rockport-Fulton 39, Kingsville Academy 19

Pleasanton 33, Karnes City 20

Pleasanton 31, Rockport-Fulton 25 OT

Karnes City 40, Kingsville Academy 20

Rockport-Fulton 27, Karnes City 6

Pleasanton 38, Kingsville Academy 7

 

 

Pool B

George West 26, El Campo 12

Jourdanton 46, Ingleside 7

Jourdanton 36, El Campo 34

George West 27, Ingleside 14

El Campo 42, Ingleside 33

George West 31, Jourdanton 18

 

Semi-Finals

George West 34, Rockport-Fulton 19

Pleasanton defeats Jourdanton (no score given)

 

State Qualifying Round

Pleasanton 32, George West 13

 

DIVISION III

 

Hamilton SQT

Pool A

Tolar 26, Hamilton 21

Eastland* 27, Millsap 6

Eastland* 56, Hamilton 30

Millsap 24, Tolar 14

Millsap 40, Hamilton 20

Tolar 27, Eastland* 26

 

Pool B

Ballinger 51, Moody 14

Mildred 27, Hico 6

Moody 12, Hico 6

Ballinger 48, Mildred 19

Mildred 26, Moody 7

Ballinger 38, Hico 13

 

Pool C

Little River Academy* 48, Dublin 19

Brady 45, Bangs 19

Dublin 60, Bangs 6

Little River Academy* 39, Brady 6

Dublin 69, Brady 27

Little River Academy* 54, Bangs 7

 

Pool D

San Saba 41, Coleman 13

Bremond 59, Dublin JV* 0

Bremond 40, Coleman 0

San Saba 63, Dublin JV* 6

Bremond defeats San Saba (injury forfeit)

Coleman 34, Dublin JV* 0

 

State Qualifying Round

Ballinger 47, Millsap 0

Bremond 34, Dublin 26

Dublin 40, Millsap 31

 

Wink SQT

Pool A

Eldorado 16, Wink 14

Sonora 40, Iraan 6

Wink 43, Sonora 21

Eldorado 32, Iraan 18

Eldorado 34, Sonora 24

Wink defeats Iraan (no score submitted)

 

Pool B

Alpine 54, Klondike 2

Van Horn 26, Coahoma 20

Alpine 33, Van Horn 24

Coahoma 34, Klondike 0

Alpine 40, Coahoma 12

Van Horn defeats Klondike (no score submitted)

 

Semi-Finals

Alpine 39, Wink 25

Van Horn 33, Eldorado 20

 

State Qualifying Round

Van Horn 27, Alpine 13

 

Buffalo SQT

Pool A

Groveton 44, Buffalo 12

Hearne 46, Jewett Leon 25

Groveton 50, Jewett Leon 16

Hearne 38, Buffalo 17

Hearne 39, Groveton 14

Buffalo 34, Jewett Leon 32

 

Pool B

Palmer 43, Anderson-Shiro 6

Trinity 27, Scurry-Rosser 20

Palmer 40, Trinity 0

Anderson-Shiro 21, Scurry-Rosser 14

Anderson-Shiro 18, Trinity 18

Palmer 36, Scurry-Rosser 14

 

State Qualifying Round

Hearne 28, Palmer 26

Share or Save for Later

Share on Twitter Share on Facebook Save to Favorites