The 2018 Texas high school football season is in the books. So, now that the dsut has settled, how does each team stack up?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer rankings of every Texas high school football team!
CLASS 6A
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Galena Park North Shore (16-0) | 6 |
2 | Katy (11-2) | 3 |
3 | Duncanville (14-1) | 7 |
4 | Allen (14-1) | 1 |
5 | Longview (16-0) | 9 |
6 | Converse Judson (12-1) | 5 |
7 | Lake Travis (12-2) | 2 |
8 | Austin Westlake (13-2) | 4 |
9 | Southlake Carroll (13-1) | 12 |
10 | Rockwall (8-3) | 42 |
11 | Beaumont West Brook (13-3) | 38 |
12 | Humble Atascocita (11-2) | 15 |
13 | Cypress-Fairbanks (11-3) | 8 |
14 | Spring Westfield (12-2) | 11 |
15 | Amarillo Tascosa (11-4) | 141 |
16 | Hewitt Midway (11-2) | 18 |
17 | Dickinson (10-2) | 56 |
18 | The Woodlands (9-4) | 19 |
19 | Cypress Ranch (11-1) | 34 |
20 | Euless Trinity (10-2) | 13 |
21 | Arlington Lamar (11-2) | 78 |
22 | Cedar Hill (9-2) | 33 |
23 | Edinburg Vela (12-1) | 35 |
24 | Houston Strake Jesuit (10-2) | 71 |
25 | Austin Vandegrift (12-1) | 59 |
26 | Odessa Permian (8-4) | 27 |
27 | RR Cedar Ridge (9-3) | 24 |
28 | DeSoto (9-3) | 16 |
29 | Arlington (11-1) | 41 |
30 | Klein Collins (10-2) | 10 |
31 | Clear Springs (7-4) | 36 |
32 | San Antonio Madison (9-3) | 55 |
33 | Fort Worth Haltom (13-1) | 139 |
34 | San Antonio Brandeis (11-3) | 75 |
35 | Pflugerville Hendrickson (7-3) | 20 |
36 | Pearland (10-1) | 39 |
37 | Midland Lee (9-3) | 49 |
38 | Garland Sachse (8-4) | 25 |
39 | Mansfield Lake Ridge (9-3) | 50 |
40 | Smithson Valley (5-5) | 14 |
41 | Temple (8-3) | 21 |
42 | Cypress Creek (8-6) | 122 |
43 | Schertz Cibolo Steele (8-4) | 23 |
44 | Klein Oak (10-3) | 63 |
45 | Denton Guyer (6-6) | 22 |
46 | San Antonio Reagan (9-3) | 43 |
47 | Jersey Village (10-2) | 160 |
48 | Alief Hastings (7-5) | 60 |
49 | San Antonio O'Connor (10-1) | 28 |
50 | South Grand Prairie (5-6) | 47 |
51 | San Antonio Brennan (8-4) | 52 |
52 | Mesquite Horn (5-8) | 48 |
53 | Fort Bend Ridge Point (10-2) | 44 |
54 | Belton (7-4) | 68 |
55 | Brownsville Hanna (10-2) | 104 |
56 | Byron Nelson (3-7) | 102 |
57 | Prosper (9-3) | 87 |
58 | Klein (6-5) | 62 |
59 | Weslaco (11-2) | 137 |
60 | Lewisville Hebron (8-5) | 64 |
61 | Conroe Oak Ridge (5-5) | 117 |
62 | Keller (8-3) | 147 |
63 | Houston Lamar (7-4) | 31 |
64 | Austin Bowie (7-4) | 69 |
65 | Mansfield (3-7) | 26 |
66 | Arlington Martin (5-6) | 17 |
67 | Langham Creek (6-5) | 29 |
68 | Schertz Clemens (6-5) | 61 |
69 | Round Rock (7-5) | 105 |
70 | Flower Mound (8-3) | 116 |
71 | Buda Hays Consolidated (8-3) | 96 |
72 | El Paso Franklin (9-3) | 124 |
73 | Copperas Cove (7-4) | 110 |
74 | Laredo United (9-3) | 66 |
75 | Plano (5-5) | 90 |
76 | Humble Summer Creek (9-4) | 97 |
77 | Tomball Memorial (8-3) | 143 |
78 | Lewisville (9-3) | 168 |
79 | Katy Taylor (6-6) | 58 |
80 | Keller Fossil Ridge (6-5) | 79 |
81 | Mansfield Summit (5-4) | 65 |
82 | Katy Tompkins (10-3) | 196 |
83 | San Antonio Johnson (7-4) | 40 |
84 | Fort Bend Travis (8-3) | 80 |
85 | Plano East (8-3) | 115 |
86 | New Braunfels (4-6) | 101 |
87 | Arlington Bowie (6-5) | 128 |
88 | San Antonio Warren (8-3) | 82 |
89 | Dallas Skyline (7-3) | 92 |
90 | Cypress Ridge (7-3) | 159 |
91 | Cypress Woods (7-4) | 114 |
92 | Fort Bend Dulles (8-3) | 109 |
93 | Katy Seven Lakes (6-5) | 157 |
94 | Weslaco East (5-5) | 53 |
95 | Northwest Eaton (5-5) | 136 |
96 | San Benito (8-5) | 37 |
97 | Humble Kingwood (7-4) | 57 |
98 | San Angelo Central (7-4) | 32 |
99 | Coppell (7-4) | 30 |
100 | Sheldon C.E. King (8-3) | 120 |
101 | Cypress Falls (9-3) | 103 |
102 | Mission (8-3) | 225 |
103 | Clear Lake (6-6) | 45 |
104 | Eagle Pass (9-3) | 88 |
105 | Richardson Pearce (7-5) | 108 |
106 | Pasadena Dobie (7-4) | 210 |
107 | Flower Mound Marcus (5-5) | 119 |
108 | Wylie (6-6) | 95 |
109 | Killeen (5-5) | 144 |
110 | Round Rock Stony Point (6-4) | 113 |
111 | San Antonio Churchill (5-6) | 94 |
112 | Odessa (5-5) | 151 |
113 | Garland Rowlett (7-3) | 74 |
114 | Spring (5-6) | 72 |
115 | Deer Park (4-6) | 86 |
116 | Lakeview Centennial (5-4) | 125 |
117 | Mesquite (6-5) | 174 |
118 | Midland (4-7) | 98 |
119 | Richmond George Ranch (4-6) | 70 |
120 | San Antonio John Jay (6-4) | 111 |
121 | Katy Morton Ranch (5-5) | 195 |
122 | Killeen Ellison (4-6) | 83 |
123 | Alief Taylor (3-7) | 131 |
124 | Bryan (4-6) | 172 |
125 | El Paso Coronado (7-4) | 187 |
126 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (7-4) | 145 |
127 | Abilene (5-5) | 77 |
128 | McKinney (4-7) | 170 |
129 | Fort Worth Richland (4-6) | 73 |
130 | McAllen Memorial (6-5) | 54 |
131 | PSJA North (7-5) | 226 |
132 | Weatherford (4-7) | 221 |
133 | Fort Bend Elkins (7-4) | 197 |
134 | San Antonio Roosevelt (4-6) | 182 |
135 | Cypress Lakes (5-5) | 184 |
136 | Houston Heights (4-7) | 100 |
137 | San Antonio East Central (4-6) | 217 |
138 | Dallas Jesuit (2-8) | 51 |
139 | Spring DeKaney (5-5) | 76 |
140 | Channelview (4-7) | 235 |
141 | Keller Timber Creek (2-8) | 162 |
142 | Laredo Alexander (9-3) | 85 |
143 | Harlingen (5-5) | 126 |
144 | Pasadena South Houston (6-4) | 132 |
145 | Aldine Eisenhower (5-6) | 84 |
146 | Clear Falls (5-5) | 166 |
147 | Richardson Lake Highlands (6-5) | 106 |
148 | Round Rock McNeil (4-6) | 198 |
149 | Austin High (3-7) | 146 |
150 | Katy Cinco Ranch (3-7) | 46 |
151 | Austin Anderson (5-5) | 208 |
152 | Rockwall-Heath (3-7) | 150 |
153 | Pearland Dawson (6-5) | 67 |
154 | McKinney Boyd (2-8) | 135 |
155 | Austin Del Valle (4-6) | 152 |
156 | San Antonio Stevens (4-6) | 140 |
157 | The Woodlands College Park (6-4) | 211 |
158 | El Paso Montwood (4-6) | 130 |
159 | Keller Central (2-8) | 107 |
160 | New Braunfels Canyon (4-6) | 183 |
161 | San Antonio Clark (3-7) | 154 |
162 | Garland Naaman Forest (4-7) | 112 |
163 | North Garland (6-4) | 194 |
164 | Clear Creek (4-6) | 165 |
165 | Aldine Nimitz (4-6) | 180 |
166 | Round Rock Westwood (4-6) | 177 |
167 | Houston Memorial (4-6) | 169 |
168 | Irving MacArthur (4-6) | 191 |
169 | Killeen Shoemaker (2-8) | 215 |
170 | Aldine Davis (6-5) | 153 |
171 | El Paso Americas (6-5) | 192 |
172 | Fort Bend Bush (5-5) | 81 |
173 | Houston Stratford (4-6) | 123 |
174 | Katy Mayde Creek (3-7) | 203 |
175 | Edinburg (7-4) | 121 |
176 | El Paso Pebble Hills (5-6) | 129 |
177 | Tyler Lee (2-8) | 91 |
178 | La Joya (6-4) | 148 |
179 | Grand Prairie (2-8) | 179 |
180 | Wolfforth Frenship (3-7) | 227 |
181 | Arlington Sam Houston (3-7) | 185 |
182 | Los Fresnos (3-7) | 99 |
183 | Hurst Bell (1-9) | 200 |
184 | Beaumont United (2-8) | 249 |
185 | Clear Brook (3-8) | 163 |
186 | Houston Chavez (6-5) | 202 |
187 | Laredo United South (3-8) | 127 |
188 | San Antonio Marshall (2-8) | 204 |
189 | McAllen Rowe (5-5) | 171 |
190 | Waxahachie (1-9) | 118 |
191 | San Antonio Taft (3-7) | 164 |
192 | Humble (5-5) | 230 |
193 | Harlingen South (4-7) | 209 |
194 | La Porte (2-8) | 93 |
195 | Houston Westside (5-6) | 133 |
196 | Fort Bend Austin (3-7) | 205 |
197 | San Marcos (1-9) | 89 |
198 | Bridgeland (3-7) | 250 |
199 | San Antonio Holmes (1-9) | 223 |
200 | Killeen Harker Heights (1-9) | 158 |
201 | North Crowley (2-8) | 142 |
202 | Fort Worth Paschal (3-7) | 242 |
203 | Houston Bellaire (4-6) | 156 |
204 | North Mesquite (3-6) | 190 |
205 | Richardson (5-5) | 212 |
206 | San Antonio MacArthur (2-8) | 155 |
207 | Pasadena Memorial (3-7) | 138 |
208 | Irving Nimitz (4-6) | 216 |
209 | Aldine MacArthur (1-9) | 188 |
210 | South San Antonio (2-8) | 219 |
211 | Conroe (3-7) | 207 |
212 | Cypress Springs (1-9) | 134 |
213 | Edinburg Economedes (4-6) | 201 |
214 | Klein Cain (2-8) | 252 |
215 | Austin Akins (4-6) | 193 |
216 | Fort Bend Kempner (1-9) | 206 |
217 | Clute Brazoswood (1-9) | 224 |
218 | Richardson Berkner (3-7) | 189 |
219 | Klein Forest (1-9) | 181 |
220 | Del Rio (2-8) | 234 |
221 | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (1-9) | 149 |
222 | Alief Elsik (0-10) | 167 |
223 | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-10) | 175 |
224 | Plano West (0-10) | 229 |
225 | Laredo Nixon (4-6) | 178 |
226 | Fort Bend Clements (2-8) | 228 |
227 | South Garland (2-8) | 231 |
228 | Garland (1-9) | 232 |
229 | Laredo Johnson (3-7) | 241 |
230 | Leander (1-9) | 222 |
231 | McAllen (2-8) | 213 |
232 | Edinburg North (2-8) | 176 |
233 | Waco (1-9) | 161 |
234 | Baytown Sterling (2-8) | 186 |
235 | Irving (0-10) | 214 |
236 | San Antonio Lee (0-10) | 220 |
237 | El Paso Socorro (0-10) | 246 |
238 | Aldine (1-9) | 247 |
239 | Kyle Lehman (0-10) | 240 |
240 | Alvin (0-10) | 199 |
241 | Dallas White (1-9) | 233 |
242 | Brownsville Rivera (0-10) | 244 |
243 | Cypress Park (0-10) | 251 |
244 | Houston Spring Woods (1-9) | 248 |
245 | Pasadena (1-9) | 236 |
246 | Houston Sam Houston (0-9) | 237 |
247 | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (1-9) | 239 |
248 | Houston Westbury (1-9) | 173 |
249 | Dallas Molina (0-10) | 218 |
250 | Donna North (0-10) | 243 |
251 | Houston Northbrook (0-10) | 238 |
252 | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-10) | 245 |
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Highland Park (16-0) | 2 |
2 | Denton Ryan (14-1) | 4 |
3 | Alvin Shadow Creek (15-1) | 56 |
4 | San Antonio Wagner (13-2) | 26 |
5 | Hutto (11-1) | 7 |
6 | Tyler John Tyler (10-3) | 11 |
7 | Angleton (10-2) | 8 |
8 | Frisco Lone Star (10-3) | 5 |
9 | Lufkin (10-2) | 1 |
10 | Richmond Foster (9-5) | 12 |
11 | College Station (9-3) | 6 |
12 | Lancaster (7-4) | 33 |
13 | New Caney (10-2) | 28 |
14 | Mesquite Poteet (8-3) | 29 |
15 | N. Richland Hills Birdville (12-2) | 43 |
16 | Port Arthur Memorial (9-2) | 16 |
17 | Grapevine (10-3) | 21 |
18 | Cedar Park (8-4) | 9 |
19 | The Colony (9-2) | 34 |
20 | Friendswood (6-4) | 13 |
21 | Austin LBJ (8-3) | 32 |
22 | Mansfield Legacy (6-5) | 3 |
23 | Mansfield Timberview (7-6) | 57 |
24 | CC Veterans Memorial (12-1) | 17 |
25 | Georgetown (9-4) | 19 |
26 | Lubbock Coronado (10-3) | 14 |
27 | Magnolia (5-5) | 51 |
28 | Magnolia West (9-3) | 36 |
29 | El Paso Del Valle (8-3) | 27 |
30 | Fort Bend Hightower (3-8) | 31 |
31 | Azle (10-2) | 81 |
32 | Mission Memorial (12-2) | 35 |
33 | Dripping Springs (8-3) | 15 |
34 | Amarillo (7-4) | 47 |
35 | New Caney Porter (6-5) | 70 |
36 | Seguin (7-4) | 74 |
37 | Manor (5-7) | 41 |
38 | Amarillo Caprock (8-4) | 75 |
39 | CC Flour Bluff (9-4) | 22 |
40 | Tomball (6-5) | 46 |
41 | Frisco Independence (6-5) | 69 |
42 | McKinney North (6-5) | 42 |
43 | Colleyville Heritage (5-6) | 10 |
44 | Saginaw Boswell (6-5) | 25 |
45 | Frisco Wakeland (6-5) | 48 |
46 | Humble Kingwood Park (6-5) | 50 |
47 | West Mesquite (4-5) | 38 |
48 | San Antonio Southwest (10-2) | 24 |
49 | Corpus Christi Ray (7-5) | 58 |
50 | Texas City (2-8) | 37 |
51 | Galveston Ball (3-6) | 63 |
52 | Little Elm (4-6) | 49 |
53 | Abilene Cooper (6-6) | 18 |
54 | El Paso Eastwood (7-4) | 64 |
55 | Sherman (4-7) | 79 |
56 | Crowley (7-4) | 55 |
57 | Rosenberg Terry (2-8) | 82 |
58 | Fort Worth Brewer (6-5) | 40 |
59 | Dallas Wilson (6-4) | 59 |
60 | SA Veterans Memorial (8-4) | 84 |
61 | Frisco Centennial (4-6) | 61 |
62 | Victoria West (5-5) | 39 |
63 | Pflugerville (4-6) | 80 |
64 | Corpus Christi Miller (6-4) | 72 |
65 | El Paso Chapin (4-7) | 54 |
66 | Austin McCallum (6-5) | 30 |
67 | Lubbock Monterey (4-6) | 20 |
68 | Houston Austin (4-6) | 45 |
69 | Texarkana Texas (3-7) | 23 |
70 | Northside Harlan (8-4) | 104 |
71 | Leander Rouse (3-7) | 83 |
72 | Brownsville Pace (7-4) | 73 |
73 | Victoria East (5-6) | 71 |
74 | Waller (3-7) | 96 |
75 | San Antonio Harlandale (6-5) | 121 |
76 | Laredo Martin (6-5) | 113 |
77 | FW Arlington Heights (6-4) | 62 |
78 | El Paso Eastlake (5-6) | 52 |
79 | Corpus Christi Moody (4-6) | 85 |
80 | Eagle Pass Winn (6-4) | 66 |
81 | Fort Worth South Hills (4-6) | 53 |
82 | Galena Park (4-6) | 112 |
83 | Amarillo Palo Duro (3-7) | 86 |
84 | Frisco Heritage (1-9) | 78 |
85 | Brownsville Veterans Mem (7-4) | 44 |
86 | San Antonio Brackenridge (6-5) | 68 |
87 | PSJA Southwest (4-6) | 118 |
88 | La Joya Palmview (6-5) | 109 |
89 | San Antonio Sam Houston (5-6) | 65 |
90 | Carrollton Creekview (3-7) | 114 |
91 | Denton (2-8) | 60 |
92 | Donna (6-4) | 88 |
93 | Dallas Samuell (4-6) | 76 |
94 | Pflugerville Connally (1-9) | 107 |
95 | San Antonio Burbank (6-4) | 116 |
96 | Granbury (2-8) | 93 |
97 | PSJA Memorial (4-6) | 92 |
98 | Willis (2-8) | 95 |
99 | Carrollton Smith (3-7) | 108 |
100 | Corpus Christi King (2-8) | 97 |
101 | Rio Grande City (3-7) | 91 |
102 | Frisco Liberty (0-10) | 89 |
103 | Saginaw (3-7) | 117 |
104 | El Paso El Dorado (1-9) | 67 |
105 | Brownsville Lopez (2-8) | 87 |
106 | Wylie East (1-9) | 101 |
107 | Conroe Caney Creek (2-8) | 106 |
108 | Baytown Goose Creek Mem (2-8) | 115 |
109 | Austin Crockett (4-6) | 102 |
110 | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (1-9) | 111 |
111 | San Antonio Lanier (2-8) | 110 |
112 | Corpus Christi Carroll (0-10) | 98 |
113 | Dallas Adams (1-9) | 77 |
114 | San Antonio Edison (3-7) | 105 |
115 | El Paso Bel Air (0-10) | 100 |
116 | San Antonio Highlands (2-8) | 99 |
117 | Brownsville Porter (1-9) | 125 |
118 | Lubbock (1-9) | 90 |
119 | San Antonio Jefferson (2-8) | 94 |
120 | San Antonio McCollum (1-9) | 127 |
121 | SA Southwest Legacy (0-10) | 126 |
122 | Austin Reagan (2-8) | 103 |
123 | Carrollton Turner (0-9) | 120 |
124 | Dallas Sunset (1-9) | 119 |
125 | Austin Lanier (2-8) | 122 |
126 | Houston Wisdom (1-8) | 124 |
127 | Austin Travis (0-10) | 123 |
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Aledo (16-0) | 1 |
2 | Huntsville (12-2) | 14 |
3 | Fort Bend Marshall (15-1) | 3 |
4 | Manvel (9-3) | 2 |
5 | CC Calallen (13-2) | 8 |
6 | Marshall (10-3) | 9 |
7 | Dallas South Oak Cliff (11-1) | 12 |
8 | Frisco Reedy (13-1) | 18 |
9 | A&M Consolidated (10-2) | 4 |
10 | Lubbock-Cooper (13-1) | 16 |
11 | Burleson Centennial (11-2) | 48 |
12 | Midlothian (9-3) | 31 |
13 | Port Neches-Groves (9-4) | 5 |
14 | San Antonio Southside (9-3) | 59 |
15 | Justin Northwest (10-3) | 28 |
16 | Nederland (10-2) | 32 |
17 | Kerrville Tivy (11-2) | 17 |
18 | Wichita Falls Rider (9-6) | 21 |
19 | Barbers Hill (7-4) | 43 |
20 | San Antonio Alamo Heights (8-4) | 35 |
21 | Denison (6-4) | 24 |
22 | Boerne Champion (7-4) | 23 |
23 | Red Oak (9-2) | 71 |
24 | Corsicana (9-3) | 10 |
25 | Lucas Lovejoy (8-3) | 22 |
26 | Port Lavaca Calhoun (10-4) | 47 |
27 | El Paso Parkland (10-1-1) | 25 |
28 | Fort Bend Willowridge (7-4) | 61 |
29 | Frisco (7-5) | 84 |
30 | Kaufman (7-3) | 26 |
31 | Burleson (6-4) | 39 |
32 | Longview Pine Tree (5-5) | 68 |
33 | Ennis (5-5) | 6 |
34 | Crosby (7-3) | 7 |
35 | Georgetown East View (6-5) | 70 |
36 | Whitehouse (7-4) | 41 |
37 | Santa Fe (5-6) | 60 |
38 | Everman (5-6) | 11 |
39 | Canyon Randall (6-7) | 50 |
40 | Brenham (8-5) | 15 |
41 | Royse City (6-4) | 34 |
42 | Houston Sterling (4-6) | 55 |
43 | Vidor (4-6) | 58 |
44 | North Forney (4-6) | 13 |
45 | Mission Sharyland (8-4) | 36 |
46 | Castroville Medina Valley (7-4) | 40 |
47 | Lake Dallas (7-4) | 19 |
48 | Lamar Consolidated (7-4) | 64 |
49 | Lockhart (5-5) | 76 |
50 | Baytown Lee (4-6) | 102 |
51 | El Paso Andress (9-3) | 29 |
52 | Leander Glenn (7-5) | 78 |
53 | Sulphur Springs (6-4) | 62 |
54 | Lindale (7-5) | 79 |
55 | Nacogdoches (5-6) | 56 |
56 | Sharyland Pioneer (7-4) | 45 |
57 | Floresville (4-6) | 52 |
58 | Bastrop (6-5) | 73 |
59 | El Paso Burges (7-4-1) | 66 |
60 | Gregory-Portland (6-4) | 30 |
61 | Dallas Kimball (8-3) | 51 |
62 | Forney (3-7) | 98 |
63 | Somerset (7-4) | 72 |
64 | Jacksonville (3-7) | 57 |
65 | Fort Worth Wyatt (5-5) | 67 |
66 | El Paso Austin (9-3) | 91 |
67 | Montgomery (5-6) | 20 |
68 | Denton Braswell (3-7) | 80 |
69 | Pharr Valley View (7-4) | 113 |
70 | Wichita Falls (4-7) | 89 |
71 | Alice (4-6) | 46 |
72 | Hallsville (4-6) | 87 |
73 | Cleburne (5-5) | 99 |
74 | Princeton (3-7) | 37 |
75 | Marble Falls (5-5) | 74 |
76 | Dayton (0-10) | 44 |
77 | Greenville (2-7) | 83 |
78 | Houston Northside (5-6) | 105 |
79 | Bryan Rudder (4-6) | 121 |
80 | Dallas Seagoville (5-6) | 54 |
81 | El Paso Hanks (5-6) | 85 |
82 | Elgin (4-6) | 38 |
83 | Fort Worth Southwest (7-4) | 53 |
84 | Mount Pleasant (3-7) | 97 |
85 | Houston Waltrip (3-7) | 33 |
86 | Mercedes (5-6) | 42 |
87 | Bastrop Cedar Creek (4-6) | 120 |
88 | Terrell (1-8) | 96 |
89 | El Paso Bowie (3-7) | 86 |
90 | Canutillo (4-7) | 63 |
91 | Clint Horizon (5-6) | 101 |
92 | Uvalde (2-8) | 82 |
93 | Edcouch-Elsa (2-8) | 65 |
94 | Waco University (3-7) | 109 |
95 | El Paso Ysleta (7-3) | 111 |
96 | El Paso Irvin (6-5) | 104 |
97 | Houston Madison (3-7) | 49 |
98 | Joshua (2-8) | 93 |
99 | Abilene Wylie (0-10) | 27 |
100 | Arlington Seguin (0-10) | 90 |
101 | Plainview (2-8) | 94 |
102 | Dallas Adamson (4-5) | 92 |
103 | CC Tuloso-Midway (2-8) | 81 |
104 | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (3-8) | 75 |
105 | Dallas Spruce (3-7) | 69 |
106 | Roma (3-7) | 108 |
107 | El Paso (4-6) | 100 |
108 | El Paso Riverside (3-7) | 114 |
109 | Fort Worth North Side (3-7) | 107 |
110 | Katy Paetow (3-7) | 95 |
111 | Houston Milby (2-7) | 106 |
112 | Montgomery Lake Creek (2-8) | 125 |
113 | Pflugerville Weiss (0-10) | 123 |
114 | San Antonio Kennedy (1-9) | 112 |
115 | Laredo Cigarroa (0-10) | 116 |
116 | Frisco Lebanon Trail (1-9) | 119 |
117 | Frisco Memorial (1-9) | 124 |
118 | Fort Worth Polytechnic (4-5) | 118 |
119 | San Antonio Memorial (1-9) | 77 |
120 | Cleveland (0-10) | 122 |
121 | Dallas Conrad (1-9) | 115 |
122 | Houston Sharpstown (0-9) | 88 |
123 | El Paso Jefferson (1-9) | 103 |
124 | Dallas Jefferson (0-9) | 117 |
125 | FW Carter-Riverside (0-10) | 110 |
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Waco La Vega (14-2) | 4 |
2 | Liberty Hill (13-2) | 5 |
3 | Argyle (13-1) | 1 |
4 | Carthage (14-1) | 2 |
5 | Midlothian Heritage (11-2) | 6 |
6 | Sealy (12-1) | 16 |
7 | Stephenville (7-4) | 3 |
8 | Paris (9-3) | 33 |
9 | Van (10-3) | 22 |
10 | Henderson (9-5) | 8 |
11 | Kennedale (9-3) | 7 |
12 | Celina (7-5) | 12 |
13 | Canyon (11-2) | 55 |
14 | La Vernia (12-2) | 31 |
15 | Hereford (9-5) | 34 |
16 | Decatur (8-7) | 18 |
17 | Melissa (8-4) | 10 |
18 | Wichita Falls Hirschi (10-3) | 9 |
19 | China Spring (6-6) | 14 |
20 | Springtown (8-3) | 30 |
21 | Boerne (9-3) | 25 |
22 | Lampasas (7-5) | 70 |
23 | Wilmer-Hutchins (9-2) | 39 |
24 | Kilgore (3-8) | 11 |
25 | La Feria (11-2) | 27 |
26 | Alvarado (5-6) | 35 |
27 | Crandall (7-3) | 23 |
28 | Gonzales (6-6) | 61 |
29 | Dumas (8-3) | 17 |
30 | Gatesville (3-7) | 54 |
31 | Andrews (8-4) | 24 |
32 | Seminole (7-4) | 28 |
33 | Brownwood (4-6) | 38 |
34 | Needville (7-5) | 36 |
35 | Freeport Brazosport (5-6) | 41 |
36 | Beeville Jones (6-5) | 57 |
37 | Splendora (10-2) | 59 |
38 | Palestine (3-7) | 58 |
39 | Bay City (4-7) | 26 |
40 | Fischer Canyon Lake (7-4) | 15 |
41 | West Columbia (6-4) | 52 |
42 | Navasota (6-6) | 13 |
43 | Fort Worth Benbrook (8-3) | 60 |
44 | Fredericksburg (5-5) | 29 |
45 | Fort Worth Dunbar (5-5) | 44 |
46 | Mineral Wells (6-4) | 46 |
47 | Athens (5-5) | 47 |
48 | Pleasanton (5-5) | 48 |
49 | Huffman Hargrave (6-6) | 51 |
50 | Carrollton Ranchview (5-5) | 53 |
51 | Dallas Carter (6-5) | 21 |
52 | Pampa (4-7) | 50 |
53 | El Campo (3-7) | 20 |
54 | Waxahachie Life (5-5) | 49 |
55 | Kingsville King (5-6) | 32 |
56 | Lumberton (6-6) | 40 |
57 | Taylor (4-7) | 45 |
58 | Stafford (4-6) | 42 |
59 | Houston North Forest (4-7) | 19 |
60 | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (4-7) | 71 |
61 | Houston Furr (7-4) | 73 |
62 | Gainesville (4-7) | 72 |
63 | Zapata (7-4) | 80 |
64 | Fulshear (2-8) | 81 |
65 | Houston Wheatley (7-3) | 62 |
66 | Anna (5-5) | 65 |
67 | Clint (4-7) | 37 |
68 | Tyler Chapel Hill (1-9) | 79 |
69 | RGC La Grulla (3-8) | 56 |
70 | Burkburnett (3-7) | 84 |
71 | Burnet (2-8) | 74 |
72 | Lake Worth (5-6) | 85 |
73 | Paris North Lamar (1-9) | 68 |
74 | Houston Yates (0-10) | 43 |
75 | Big Spring (3-9) | 82 |
76 | San Angelo Lake View (3-9) | 89 |
77 | Mabank (2-7) | 86 |
78 | Fort Worth Western Hills (4-6) | 63 |
79 | Clint Mountain View (6-5) | 64 |
80 | Quinlan Ford (2-8) | 76 |
81 | Houston Worthing (3-6) | 67 |
82 | Bridge City (2-8) | 66 |
83 | Fabens (3-7) | 69 |
84 | Fort Worth Castleberry (5-5) | 87 |
85 | Hidalgo (2-8) | 83 |
86 | Sanger (0-10) | 75 |
87 | San Elizario (6-5) | 90 |
88 | Dallas Hillcrest (2-8) | 77 |
89 | Dallas Pinkston (4-6) | 91 |
90 | North Dallas (2-7) | 78 |
91 | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (3-7) | 92 |
92 | Livingston (0-10) | 88 |
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Cuero (15-1) | 2 |
2 | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (13-3) | 5 |
3 | Silsbee (10-5) | 4 |
4 | Pittsburg (10-4) | 17 |
5 | Jasper (12-1) | 13 |
6 | Glen Rose (11-2) | 15 |
7 | Lorena (11-2) | 31 |
8 | West Orange-Stark (9-5) | 1 |
9 | Fairfield (9-3) | 12 |
10 | Lubbock Estacado (9-4) | 9 |
11 | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (4-8) | 8 |
12 | Geronimo Navarro (10-3) | 14 |
13 | Iowa Park (9-6) | 20 |
14 | Raymondville (9-2) | 33 |
15 | Sweeny (10-2) | 10 |
16 | Gilmer (6-7) | 3 |
17 | Waco Connally (8-4) | 23 |
18 | Midland Greenwood (10-3) | 11 |
19 | Levelland (8-3) | 26 |
20 | Graham (8-4) | 6 |
21 | Rockport-Fulton (8-5) | 25 |
22 | Giddings (11-2) | 27 |
23 | Sunnyvale (9-1) | 29 |
24 | Rio Hondo (9-2) | 34 |
25 | Bellville (7-5) | 21 |
26 | Rusk (5-7) | 16 |
27 | Dalhart (7-5) | 68 |
28 | Liberty (7-5) | 39 |
29 | La Grange (6-4) | 52 |
30 | Wharton (8-4) | 70 |
31 | Salado (4-6) | 35 |
32 | Robinson (5-6) | 54 |
33 | Longview Spring Hill (2-8) | 55 |
34 | Madisonville (5-5) | 18 |
35 | Corpus Christi West Oso (8-5) | 58 |
36 | Center (6-5) | 24 |
37 | Ferris (6-4) | 62 |
38 | Caldwell (3-7) | 36 |
39 | Hamshire-Fannett (5-6) | 80 |
40 | Caddo Mills (6-4) | 38 |
41 | Snyder (8-3) | 50 |
42 | Monahans (5-6) | 22 |
43 | Fort Stockton (8-3) | 69 |
44 | Vernon (5-7) | 30 |
45 | Orange Grove (5-6) | 45 |
46 | La Marque (3-8) | 28 |
47 | Smithville (5-6) | 66 |
48 | Port Isabel (4-6) | 74 |
49 | Hondo (6-5) | 43 |
50 | Devine (6-5) | 47 |
51 | Mexia (2-8) | 44 |
52 | Aubrey (3-8) | 46 |
53 | Nevada Community (4-7) | 51 |
54 | Llano (7-5) | 53 |
55 | Shepherd (6-5) | 48 |
56 | Perryton (2-9) | 61 |
57 | Ingleside (5-6) | 76 |
58 | Wimberley (4-7) | 7 |
59 | Wills Point (5-5) | 49 |
60 | Godley (4-7) | 41 |
61 | Hillsboro (5-6) | 60 |
62 | Bridgeport (5-5) | 67 |
63 | Hardin-Jefferson (2-8) | 63 |
64 | Bullard (3-8) | 57 |
65 | Crystal City (8-4) | 40 |
66 | Dallas Roosevelt (4-6) | 79 |
67 | Sinton (2-8) | 32 |
68 | Brownsboro (3-8) | 42 |
69 | Dallas Lincoln (1-8) | 65 |
70 | Pearsall (4-7) | 72 |
71 | Lamesa (3-7) | 77 |
72 | Sweetwater (1-9) | 19 |
73 | Canton (2-7) | 59 |
74 | Borger (1-9) | 64 |
75 | Farmersville (1-8) | 56 |
76 | Cleveland Tarkington (2-8) | 86 |
77 | Bandera (2-7) | 83 |
78 | Houston Washington (3-8) | 81 |
79 | Krum (0-10) | 71 |
80 | Poteet (0-10) | 75 |
81 | Houston Kashmere (1-9) | 37 |
82 | Carrizo Springs (2-8) | 73 |
83 | Huntington (3-8) | 84 |
84 | Pecos (1-9) | 78 |
85 | Brookshire Royal (2-8) | 87 |
86 | Progreso (3-8) | 88 |
87 | Robstown (1-8) | 85 |
88 | Venus (1-9) | 82 |
89 | Houston Scarborough (1-9) | 90 |
90 | Austin Eastside Memorial (0-10) | 89 |
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Grandview (14-2) | 10 |
2 | Franklin (10-2) | 6 |
3 | Yoakum (12-3) | 5 |
4 | Goliad (10-3) | 2 |
5 | Malakoff (12-3) | 9 |
6 | Brock (13-2) | 1 |
7 | Shallowater (13-1) | 22 |
8 | Cameron Yoe (11-2) | 11 |
9 | Edna (12-2) | 21 |
10 | Jefferson (11-1) | 20 |
11 | George West (10-2) | 16 |
12 | East Chambers (12-2) | 32 |
13 | Wall (9-3) | 7 |
14 | Gladewater (11-2) | 31 |
15 | Woodville (11-1) | 12 |
16 | Atlanta (8-6) | 4 |
17 | Altair Rice Consolidated (11-2) | 45 |
18 | Tuscola Jim Ned (9-3) | 33 |
19 | Troy (9-3) | 58 |
20 | Bushland (8-4) | 14 |
21 | Mount Vernon (8-4) | 18 |
22 | Tatum (6-4) | 29 |
23 | Whitesboro (7-4) | 23 |
24 | Rockdale (7-4) | 3 |
25 | Diboll (10-2) | 25 |
26 | Breckenridge (4-7) | 24 |
27 | Marion (10-2) | 28 |
28 | West (8-4) | 17 |
29 | Columbus (6-5) | 41 |
30 | Kemp (8-3) | 8 |
31 | Eastland (9-4) | 34 |
32 | Van Alstyne (7-4) | 30 |
33 | New London West Rusk (8-3) | 15 |
34 | Hitchcock (7-4) | 26 |
35 | Pilot Point (7-4) | 59 |
36 | Buna (8-3) | 51 |
37 | Denver City (8-4) | 36 |
38 | Whitney (6-5) | 72 |
39 | Teague (5-6) | 19 |
40 | Pottsboro (6-5) | 38 |
41 | Crockett (7-4) | 65 |
42 | Mineola (6-4) | 37 |
43 | Clyde (3-7) | 42 |
44 | Vanderbilt Industrial (5-6) | 88 |
45 | Hughes Springs (5-6) | 35 |
46 | Jourdanton (9-3) | 70 |
47 | Groesbeck (6-4) | 39 |
48 | San Diego (8-3) | 55 |
49 | Slaton (8-4) | 67 |
50 | Boyd (6-5) | 78 |
51 | Gladewater Sabine (5-5) | 87 |
52 | Brownfield (7-4) | 79 |
53 | White Oak (4-6) | 48 |
54 | Dallas Madison (5-5) | 82 |
55 | Bonham (8-3) | 62 |
56 | Boling (2-8) | 27 |
57 | Hallettsville (3-7) | 13 |
58 | Lyford (7-4) | 43 |
59 | Eustace (4-8) | 54 |
60 | San Antonio Cole (9-3) | 61 |
61 | Anahuac (4-6) | 76 |
62 | Little River Academy (4-7) | 86 |
63 | Coldspring-Oakhurst (3-8) | 40 |
64 | Aransas Pass (5-6) | 44 |
65 | Universal City Randolph (5-6) | 83 |
66 | Orangefield (5-5) | 47 |
67 | Hooks (4-6) | 71 |
68 | Palacios (5-6) | 84 |
69 | Lone Oak (4-6) | 63 |
70 | McGregor (4-6) | 68 |
71 | Paradise (5-5) | 81 |
72 | Emory Rains (4-5) | 95 |
73 | Elkhart (3-7) | 90 |
74 | Early (4-6) | 96 |
75 | Hempstead (3-7) | 57 |
76 | Cotulla (3-7) | 69 |
77 | Hardin (7-4) | 94 |
78 | Mathis (3-7) | 49 |
79 | Lytle (4-6) | 85 |
80 | Bowie (2-8) | 60 |
81 | Jarrell (4-6) | 105 |
82 | Kirbyville (1-9) | 80 |
83 | Commerce (1-8) | 52 |
84 | Lago Vista (2-8) | 64 |
85 | Kermit (4-6) | 46 |
86 | Littlefield (3-8) | 75 |
87 | Winnsboro (2-8) | 73 |
88 | Redwater (1-9) | 53 |
89 | Bishop (4-6) | 56 |
90 | Santa Gertrudis Academy (3-7) | 92 |
91 | New Boston (0-10) | 89 |
92 | Amarillo River Road (1-9) | 102 |
93 | Maypearl (0-9) | 74 |
94 | Howe (3-7) | 93 |
95 | Ponder (2-8) | 97 |
96 | Muleshoe (1-9) | 50 |
97 | Trinity (2-8) | 66 |
98 | Luling (0-10) | 77 |
99 | Karnes City (1-9) | 98 |
100 | Palestine Westwood (1-9) | 100 |
101 | Falfurrias (1-8) | 91 |
102 | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (1-8) | 101 |
103 | Dallas A+ Academy (3-7) | 104 |
104 | Warren (0-10) | 99 |
105 | Tornillo (0-10) | 103 |
106 | Manor New Tech (1-9) | 106 |
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Newton (15-0) | 1 |
2 | Canadian (14-2) | 2 |
3 | Gunter (14-1) | 4 |
4 | Lexington (8-3) | 5 |
5 | East Bernard (13-2) | 7 |
6 | Abernathy (12-2) | 18 |
7 | Holliday (12-2) | 12 |
8 | Clifton (11-1) | 27 |
9 | Daingerfield (9-4) | 9 |
10 | Cisco (9-1) | 13 |
11 | Buffalo (12-1) | 10 |
12 | Childress (10-2) | 3 |
13 | Van Vleck (11-2) | 15 |
14 | Gilmer Harmony (10-2) | 11 |
15 | Waskom (10-2) | 6 |
16 | Tidehaven (7-7) | 17 |
17 | Blanco (10-3) | 28 |
18 | Colorado City (10-2) | 16 |
19 | Troup (10-3) | 21 |
20 | Idalou (8-4) | 25 |
21 | Edgewood (9-2) | 26 |
22 | Spearman (8-5) | 51 |
23 | Comanche (9-4) | 14 |
24 | Tulia (8-5) | 62 |
25 | Elysian Fields (6-5) | 23 |
26 | Poth (10-2) | 22 |
27 | Corrigan-Camden (10-3) | 42 |
28 | Jacksboro (7-5) | 19 |
29 | Palmer (7-3) | 35 |
30 | Odem (11-1) | 24 |
31 | Rogers (6-5) | 54 |
32 | Sonora (5-6) | 8 |
33 | Merkel (5-6) | 20 |
34 | Crane (8-4) | 66 |
35 | Dublin (8-3) | 70 |
36 | Ballinger (7-4) | 47 |
37 | Corpus Christi London (8-3) | 32 |
38 | Paul Pewitt (8-3) | 30 |
39 | Schulenburg (7-4) | 52 |
40 | Tolar (4-6) | 29 |
41 | Hebbronville (6-5) | 31 |
42 | Rice (4-6) | 36 |
43 | Friona (5-5) | 56 |
44 | Cooper (8-2) | 48 |
45 | Anson (5-6) | 49 |
46 | Santa Rosa (5-6) | 69 |
47 | Coahoma (4-7) | 50 |
48 | Winona (7-5) | 40 |
49 | Grand Saline (7-4) | 67 |
50 | Henrietta (5-6) | 45 |
51 | Alpine (5-6) | 37 |
52 | Hemphill (4-7) | 65 |
53 | Ingram Moore (8-3) | 93 |
54 | Millsap (3-8) | 58 |
55 | Skidmore-Tynan (8-3) | 55 |
56 | Nocona (4-7) | 41 |
57 | Alba-Golden (5-5) | 89 |
58 | Ganado (4-6) | 77 |
59 | DeKalb (4-6) | 73 |
60 | New Diana (3-7) | 43 |
61 | Anderson-Shiro (6-4) | 87 |
62 | Taft (3-7) | 84 |
63 | Danbury (3-6) | 76 |
64 | Hamilton (5-6) | 71 |
65 | Paris Chisum (5-5) | 57 |
66 | Arp (3-7) | 34 |
67 | Wichita Falls City View (4-6) | 83 |
68 | Johnson City (2-9) | 59 |
69 | Bells (4-7) | 46 |
70 | Dilley (2-9) | 38 |
71 | Callisburg (2-8) | 95 |
72 | Blue Ridge (6-5) | 86 |
73 | Natalia (4-6) | 44 |
74 | Comfort (3-7) | 60 |
75 | Scurry-Rosser (3-6) | 103 |
76 | Bangs (3-7) | 100 |
77 | Ore City (3-7) | 68 |
78 | Blooming Grove (5-5) | 81 |
79 | Stockdale (4-7) | 72 |
80 | Corsicana Mildred (3-6) | 39 |
81 | Brady (2-8) | 61 |
82 | Reagan County (4-7) | 33 |
83 | Rio Vista (1-8) | 88 |
84 | Whitewright (2-7) | 75 |
85 | Lubbock Roosevelt (1-9) | 105 |
86 | San Angelo Grape Creek (3-7) | 97 |
87 | Stanton (1-9) | 82 |
88 | Coleman (2-8) | 63 |
89 | New Waverly (1-9) | 80 |
90 | Banquete (2-8) | 91 |
91 | Dimmitt (1-9) | 101 |
92 | Anthony (1-10) | 98 |
93 | Bloomington (1-9) | 94 |
94 | Dallas Gateway Charter (0-9) | 74 |
95 | Frankston (1-9) | 92 |
96 | Leonard (2-7) | 53 |
97 | Kountze (1-9) | 78 |
98 | Queen City (0-10) | 99 |
99 | Florence (2-8) | 79 |
100 | Sadler S&S Consolidated (0-10) | 64 |
101 | Quitman (1-8) | 102 |
102 | Monte Alto (2-8) | 104 |
103 | Nixon-Smiley (0-10) | 90 |
104 | Pattonville Prairiland (1-9) | 85 |
105 | San Angelo TLCA (1-9) | 96 |
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Mason (16-0) | 3 |
2 | New Deal (14-1) | 16 |
3 | Refugio (11-3) | 1 |
4 | Shiner (11-2) | 2 |
5 | San Saba (14-1) | 61 |
6 | Price Carlisle (12-1) | 17 |
7 | San Augustine (12-3) | 6 |
8 | Panhandle (10-3) | 10 |
9 | Celeste (11-2) | 30 |
10 | Hawley (10-2) | 29 |
11 | Garrison (10-3) | 14 |
12 | Tenaha (10-4) | 11 |
13 | Sundown (10-3) | 15 |
14 | Stinnett West Texas (10-4) | 23 |
15 | Holland (10-2) | 32 |
16 | Joaquin (9-3) | 19 |
17 | Bosqueville (8-4) | 5 |
18 | DeLeon (9-5) | 4 |
19 | Valley View (5-5) | 7 |
20 | Hearne (5-5) | 8 |
21 | Stamford (9-3) | 12 |
22 | Weimar (8-3) | 46 |
23 | Wolfe City (10-2) | 45 |
24 | Thorndale (8-2) | 38 |
25 | Collinsville (9-2) | 49 |
26 | Riesel (10-3) | 41 |
27 | Seymour (10-2) | 28 |
28 | Wallis Brazos (7-5) | 35 |
29 | Centerville (8-4) | 9 |
30 | Alto (8-4) | 20 |
31 | Jewett Leon (8-4) | 56 |
32 | Big Sandy (5-6) | 25 |
33 | Timpson (4-7) | 18 |
34 | Shelbyville (5-6) | 47 |
35 | Bogata Rivercrest (7-3) | 21 |
36 | Linden-Kildaire (6-4) | 36 |
37 | Floydada (8-3) | 54 |
38 | Winters (8-4) | 66 |
39 | Groveton (5-6) | 27 |
40 | Post (4-7) | 22 |
41 | Crawford (5-6) | 13 |
42 | Three Rivers (7-3) | 40 |
43 | Beckville (5-5) | 50 |
44 | Pineland West Sabine (5-6) | 76 |
45 | Lindsay (5-6) | 24 |
46 | Hull-Daisetta (5-5) | 74 |
47 | Brackettville (6-5) | 70 |
48 | Alvord (6-5) | 59 |
49 | Ozona (2-8) | 33 |
50 | Tom Bean (5-6) | 84 |
51 | Yorktown (6-5) | 37 |
52 | Honey Grove (7-4) | 58 |
53 | Milano (4-6) | 39 |
54 | Sanford-Fritch (3-8) | 31 |
55 | Hico (3-7) | 26 |
56 | Axtell (6-5) | 82 |
57 | Olton (4-6) | 68 |
58 | Como-Pickton (3-6) | 43 |
59 | Chico (5-6) | 79 |
60 | Valley Mills (5-6) | 90 |
61 | Cushing (6-4) | 83 |
62 | Normangee (5-6) | 78 |
63 | Center Point (5-6) | 72 |
64 | Cayuga (5-6) | 85 |
65 | Forsan (1-9) | 67 |
66 | Gladewater Union Grove (6-4) | 60 |
67 | Junction (2-9) | 57 |
68 | Deweyville (3-7) | 62 |
69 | Thrall (3-7) | 48 |
70 | Italy (4-6) | 51 |
71 | Harper (2-7) | 34 |
72 | Sunray (3-8) | 69 |
73 | Rosebud-Lott (2-8) | 63 |
74 | Bruceville-Eddy (5-5) | 55 |
75 | Hale Center (3-7) | 75 |
76 | Freer (4-7) | 80 |
77 | Santa Maria (3-7) | 77 |
78 | Hawkins (2-8) | 64 |
79 | Kerens (2-8) | 42 |
80 | Quinlan Boles (3-6) | 87 |
81 | Harleton (1-9) | 73 |
82 | Marlin (0-10) | 53 |
83 | Trenton (3-7) | 93 |
84 | Itasca (3-7) | 88 |
85 | Sabinal (0-10) | 71 |
86 | Moody (1-9) | 81 |
87 | Kenedy (0-10) | 86 |
88 | Amarillo Highland Park (2-8) | 89 |
89 | Goldthwaite (1-9) | 44 |
90 | Ben Bolt (3-6) | 65 |
91 | Riviera-Kaufer (0-10) | 52 |
92 | Olney (2-8) | 94 |
93 | Boys Ranch (0-10) | 92 |
94 | Malakoff Cross Roads (0-10) | 91 |
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Mart (15-1) | 1 |
2 | Wellington (12-1) | 2 |
3 | Falls City (14-1) | 7 |
4 | Burton (10-3) | 4 |
5 | Muenster (12-2) | 3 |
6 | Gruver (14-2) | 13 |
7 | Lovelady (9-3) | 9 |
8 | Grapeland (11-2) | 15 |
9 | Hamlin (12-2) | 12 |
10 | Albany (9-6) | 5 |
11 | Stratford (8-6) | 6 |
12 | Farwell (10-2) | 14 |
13 | Windthorst (7-5) | 25 |
14 | La Pryor (9-3) | 20 |
15 | Wheeler (9-4) | 29 |
16 | Santo (10-2) | 34 |
17 | Snook (9-3) | 50 |
18 | Woodsboro (12-1) | 26 |
19 | Iraan (10-2) | 23 |
20 | Granger (11-2) | 38 |
21 | Clarendon (8-4) | 10 |
22 | Vega (7-6) | 58 |
23 | Archer City (8-3) | 47 |
24 | Flatonia (6-6) | 27 |
25 | Wink (7-5) | 35 |
26 | Eldorado (6-5) | 55 |
27 | McCamey (8-4) | 18 |
28 | Evadale (8-4) | 33 |
29 | Haskell (4-7) | 51 |
30 | Cross Plains (7-4) | 39 |
31 | Christoval (8-4) | 37 |
32 | Bovina (6-5) | 24 |
33 | Bremond (5-6) | 8 |
34 | La Villa (7-5) | 36 |
35 | Iola (4-5) | 11 |
36 | Sudan (9-2) | 52 |
37 | Tahoka (6-5) | 30 |
38 | Ralls (9-2) | 81 |
39 | Quanah (6-5) | 65 |
40 | Louise (3-8) | 54 |
41 | Clarksville (7-5) | 44 |
42 | Roscoe (3-7) | 22 |
43 | Bruni (4-6) | 43 |
44 | Miles (7-4) | 70 |
45 | Frost (7-4) | 31 |
46 | Simms Bowie (7-5) | 68 |
47 | Menard (4-6) | 16 |
48 | Memphis (4-7) | 21 |
49 | Charlotte (7-4) | 77 |
50 | D'Hanis (3-6) | 40 |
51 | Rocksprings (5-6) | 28 |
52 | Era (6-5) | 46 |
53 | Cumby (5-6) | 42 |
54 | Saratoga West Hardin (5-6) | 76 |
55 | Shamrock (3-7) | 66 |
56 | Agua Dulce (7-4) | 45 |
57 | Runge (3-8) | 60 |
58 | Pettus (6-4) | 71 |
59 | Hubbard (6-5) | 53 |
60 | Detroit (4-7) | 67 |
61 | Dawson (5-5) | 64 |
62 | Seagraves (3-7) | 19 |
63 | Van Horn (2-9) | 78 |
64 | Plains (4-7) | 80 |
65 | Electra (3-8) | 41 |
66 | Baird (4-6) | 87 |
67 | Somerville (1-9) | 62 |
68 | Meridian (1-9) | 48 |
69 | Colmesneil (3-7) | 49 |
70 | Maud (1-9) | 32 |
71 | Munday (0-10) | 17 |
72 | Springlake-Earth (4-6) | 79 |
73 | Mount Enterprise (4-6) | 61 |
74 | Overton (2-7) | 69 |
75 | Chilton (1-10) | 59 |
76 | Premont (2-7) | 85 |
77 | Smyer (3-8) | 63 |
78 | Sabine Pass (0-8) | 83 |
79 | Tioga (1-10) | 57 |
80 | Ranger (2-8) | 91 |
81 | Booker (1-8) | 88 |
82 | Wortham (2-8) | 86 |
83 | Crosbyton (2-9) | 56 |
84 | Irion County (2-8) | 73 |
85 | Benavides (1-9) | 84 |
86 | Lockney (0-10) | 75 |
87 | New Home (1-9) | 89 |
88 | Bartlett (0-10) | 82 |
89 | Roby (0-5) | 74 |
90 | Petrolia (0-9) | 72 |
91 | Campbell (1-9) | 92 |
92 | Burkeville (2-8) | 90 |
CLASS 1A DIVISION I
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | McLean (15-0) | 6 |
2 | Garden City (13-1) | 4 |
3 | Milford (12-2) | 2 |
4 | Gilmer Union Hill (11-2) | 1 |
5 | Balmorhea (10-3) | 5 |
6 | White Deer (10-3) | 11 |
7 | Coolidge (7-2) | 13 |
8 | Ira (10-1) | 21 |
9 | Borden County (9-3) | 3 |
10 | Sterling City (9-2) | 19 |
11 | Aspermont (9-3) | 20 |
12 | Leakey (12-2) | 29 |
13 | Blum (9-3) | 25 |
14 | Aquilla (6-6) | 18 |
15 | Roscoe Highland (7-3) | 31 |
16 | Ropesville Ropes (7-4) | 17 |
17 | Spur (7-3) | 43 |
18 | Rankin (6-4) | 30 |
19 | Paducah (6-4-1) | 27 |
20 | Nazareth (8-2) | 12 |
21 | Knox City (6-4) | 26 |
22 | May (8-4) | 9 |
23 | Hermleigh (4-6) | 16 |
24 | Nueces Canyon (8-3) | 59 |
25 | Gorman (8-5) | 24 |
26 | Crowell (8-3) | 15 |
27 | Jonesboro (6-5) | 7 |
28 | Newcastle (7-4) | 42 |
29 | Happy (4-6) | 8 |
30 | Lenorah Grady (8-3) | 62 |
31 | Avalon (5-4) | 51 |
32 | Lamesa Klondike (7-3) | 36 |
33 | Water Valley (4-6) | 34 |
34 | Turkey Valley (3-7) | 14 |
35 | Robert Lee (7-4) | 37 |
36 | Evant (7-4) | 49 |
37 | Zephyr (6-4) | 10 |
38 | Abbott (4-5) | 33 |
39 | Saint Jo (8-2) | 54 |
40 | Petersburg (7-4) | 47 |
41 | Eden (6-4) | 44 |
42 | Westbrook (2-8) | 50 |
43 | Medina (3-6) | 23 |
44 | Lometa (3-7) | 40 |
45 | Morton (3-8) | 53 |
46 | Rotan (4-5) | 58 |
47 | Perrin-Whitt (5-4) | 32 |
48 | Savoy (5-4) | 66 |
49 | Bryson (3-7) | 22 |
50 | O'Donnell (3-7) | 61 |
51 | High Island (4-7) | 39 |
52 | Gholson (7-3) | 60 |
53 | Veribest (4-6) | 28 |
54 | Wellman-Union (4-5) | 56 |
55 | Lorenzo (4-5) | 52 |
56 | Whiteface (3-7) | 72 |
57 | Vernon Northside (5-3) | 64 |
58 | Miami (3-6) | 70 |
59 | Leverett's Chapel (5-3) | 48 |
60 | Penelope (4-6) | 55 |
61 | Hart (3-7) | 41 |
62 | Covington (4-6) | 68 |
63 | Bronte (4-6) | 46 |
64 | Fort Davis (4-5) | 65 |
65 | Ackerly Sands (1-9) | 35 |
66 | Santa Anna (3-7) | 69 |
67 | Meadow (1-8) | 38 |
68 | Fruitvale (2-6) | 67 |
69 | Marfa (0-9) | 45 |
70 | Lingleville (0-9) | 57 |
71 | Paint Rock (0-9) | 63 |
72 | Chillicothe (1-8) | 71 |
73 | Prairie Lea (0-9) | 73 |
CLASS 1A DIVISION II
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Strawn (13-2) | 1 |
2 | Oakwood (10-4) | 4 |
3 | Iredell (11-1) | 2 |
4 | Follett (12-3) | 3 |
5 | Jayton (9-4) | 10 |
6 | Richland Springs (11-2) | 6 |
7 | Calvert (8-3) | 5 |
8 | Motley County (11-2) | 8 |
9 | Whitharral (10-1-1) | 18 |
10 | Anton (9-3) | 9 |
11 | Blackwell (11-1) | 7 |
12 | Grandfalls-Royalty (10-3) | 12 |
13 | Blanket (11-1) | 19 |
14 | Groom (7-4) | 27 |
15 | Amherst (7-3) | 14 |
16 | Sierra Blanca (6-3) | 52 |
17 | Ladonia Fannindel (6-3) | 25 |
18 | Lueders-Avoca (6-6) | 16 |
19 | Walnut Springs (7-5) | 36 |
20 | Gordon (4-7) | 23 |
21 | Cranfills Gap (6-4) | 41 |
22 | Sanderson (5-3) | 33 |
23 | Brookesmith (6-4) | 37 |
24 | Valera Panther Creek (5-5) | 15 |
25 | Morgan (5-5) | 17 |
26 | Throckmorton (6-3) | 20 |
27 | Imperial Buena Vista (4-6) | 11 |
28 | Lefors (5-4) | 32 |
29 | Sidney (7-3) | 39 |
30 | Trinidad (6-4) | 24 |
31 | Kopperl (7-4) | 40 |
32 | Apple Springs (5-4) | 46 |
33 | McDade (6-4) | 66 |
34 | Silverton (3-8) | 13 |
35 | Cherokee (3-7) | 28 |
36 | Guthrie (0-2) | 31 |
37 | Loraine (2-9) | 26 |
38 | Wilson (6-3) | 34 |
39 | Bluff Dale (5-5) | 62 |
40 | Bynum (3-7) | 61 |
41 | Moran (5-4) | 44 |
42 | Bowie Gold-burg (2-7) | 57 |
43 | Southland (2-7) | 35 |
44 | Buckholts (4-6) | 22 |
45 | Kress (3-6) | 42 |
46 | Mullin (3-7) | 29 |
47 | Haskell Paint Creek (0-0) | 50 |
48 | Gustine (3-7) | 65 |
49 | Three Way (0-8) | 63 |
50 | Dell City (2-7) | 47 |
51 | Trent (0-6) | 49 |
52 | Lazbuddie (2-7) | 60 |
53 | Welch Dawson (0-0) | 58 |
54 | Woodson (3-6) | 38 |
55 | Harrold (0-0) | 64 |
56 | Rochelle (2-8) | 30 |
57 | Higgins (3-7) | 43 |
58 | Benjamin (2-5) | 51 |
59 | Oglesby (1-9) | 48 |
60 | Loop (1-7) | 53 |
61 | Cotton Center (0-10) | 67 |
62 | Afton Patton Springs (2-5) | 55 |
63 | Hedley (0-9) | 68 |
64 | Chester (0-7) | 59 |
65 | Forestburg (0-10) | 21 |
66 | Lohn (0-6) | 69 |
67 | Rule (0-7) | 54 |
68 | Rising Star (0-9) | 45 |
69 | Mount Calm (0-10) | 56 |
PRIVATE SCHOOLS — 11-MAN
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (14-0) | 3 |
2 | Dallas Bishop Dunne (11-3) | 7 |
3 | Dallas Bishop Lynch (8-5) | 4 |
4 | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (9-3) | 1 |
5 | Dallas Parish Episcopal (9-4) | 37 |
6 | Houston St. Pius X (9-3) | 2 |
7 | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (9-2) | 49 |
8 | Houston Kinkaid (9-1-1) | 12 |
9 | Argyle Liberty Christian (8-5) | 18 |
10 | Austin Regents School (11-2) | 6 |
11 | Grapevine Faith Christian (9-2) | 23 |
12 | Houston St. Thomas (6-6) | 27 |
13 | Bellaire Episcopal (6-2-1) | 14 |
14 | Fort Worth Christian (8-4) | 9 |
15 | Dallas Christian School (10-2) | 8 |
16 | Fort Worth Country Day (7-4) | 45 |
17 | Midland Christian (8-3) | 22 |
18 | Irving Cistercian Prep (6-3) | 19 |
19 | Episcopal School of Dallas (5-3) | 16 |
20 | The Woodlands John Cooper (9-1) | 41 |
21 | Houston Second Baptist (11-2) | 17 |
22 | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (2-8) | 5 |
23 | Houston St. John's (5-4) | 31 |
24 | Tyler T. K. Gorman (6-5) | 52 |
25 | Dallas St. Mark's (4-4) | 33 |
26 | San Antonio Holy Cross (7-4) | 28 |
27 | Willow Park/Aledo Trinity (11-3) | 21 |
28 | Houston Lutheran South (8-3) | 71 |
29 | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (4-5) | 13 |
30 | Tyler Grace Community (5-5) | 55 |
31 | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (4-7) | 42 |
32 | Plano John Paul II (4-6) | 59 |
33 | Boerne Geneva School (10-4) | 15 |
34 | Flower Mound Coram Deo (11-2) | 51 |
35 | San Antonio Central Catholic (4-7) | 30 |
36 | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (6-4) | 24 |
37 | San Antonio Antonian Prep (5-6) | 50 |
38 | Addison Trinity Christian (1-10) | 36 |
39 | Bullard Brook Hill (6-5) | 65 |
40 | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (3-7) | 60 |
41 | Frisco Legacy Christian (5-5) | 62 |
42 | Austin Brentwood Christian (8-3) | 53 |
43 | Cypress Community Christian (8-4) | 34 |
44 | San Antonio Cornerstone (7-2) | 81 |
45 | Shiner St. Paul (6-8) | 25 |
46 | Lubbock Christian (6-5) | 11 |
47 | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (9-3) | 83 |
48 | Fort Worth Lake Country (8-5) | 54 |
49 | Houston Westbury Christian (2-8) | 48 |
50 | Austin SPC Combined (3-6) | 57 |
51 | Houston Christian (2-8) | 61 |
52 | Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (4-5) | 46 |
53 | Arlington Oakridge (2-7) | 26 |
54 | Arlington Pantego Christian (7-4) | 66 |
55 | League City Bay Area Christian (9-4) | 67 |
56 | Lubbock Trinity Christian (4-6) | 39 |
57 | Arlington Grace Prep (8-4) | 35 |
58 | Victoria St. Joseph (6-5) | 82 |
59 | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (8-4) | 76 |
60 | Katy St. John XXIII (9-1) | 77 |
61 | Carrollton Prince of Peace (6-4) | 85 |
62 | The Woodlands Christian (8-4) | 73 |
63 | San Antonio Christian (2-7) | 64 |
64 | Tomball Rosehill Christian (9-2) | 93 |
65 | Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-9) | 20 |
66 | Dallas Shelton School (4-6) | 47 |
67 | Austin St. Michael's (2-7) | 78 |
68 | Houston ProVision Academy (7-3) | 96 |
69 | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (6-4) | 86 |
70 | Dallas First Baptist Academy (9-3) | 29 |
71 | McKinney Christian (2-7) | 63 |
72 | CC John Paul II (4-5) | 68 |
73 | SA Saint Mary's Hall (6-2) | 80 |
74 | Colleyville Covenant Christian (3-7) | 10 |
75 | Brownsville St. Joseph (2-8) | 38 |
76 | Beaumont Legacy Christian (6-5) | 92 |
77 | Houston Legacy (7-1) | 114 |
78 | Tomball Christian H/School (6-4) | 75 |
79 | DasCHE (7-2) | 74 |
80 | Temple Central Texas Chr. (8-3) | 95 |
81 | Conroe Grand Oaks (7-3) | 121 |
82 | Bryan Brazos Christian (3-6) | 44 |
83 | Houston The Village (5-4) | 88 |
84 | Magnolia Legacy Prep (4-7) | 43 |
85 | Muenster Sacred Heart (6-5) | 40 |
86 | SA Texas Military Institute (5-5) | 87 |
87 | Dallas Covenant (6-5) | 105 |
88 | Waco Reicher (4-7) | 32 |
89 | Houston Northland Christian (4-7) | 72 |
90 | Fort Worth Temple Christian (2-8) | 70 |
91 | Fort Bend Christian (1-8) | 79 |
92 | Waco Texas Wind (4-4) | 58 |
93 | Tyler All Saints (2-6) | 91 |
94 | San Antonio St. Anthony's (4-5) | 98 |
95 | Houston KIPP Northeast (4-5) | 100 |
96 | El Paso Cathedral (0-7) | 56 |
97 | Fort Worth Calvary Academy (2-8) | 89 |
98 | Schertz John Paul II (3-8) | 90 |
99 | Dallas Home School AA (3-3) | 84 |
100 | Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-5) | 101 |
101 | Cedar Hill Newman (5-4) | 120 |
102 | Peaster (7-2) | 122 |
103 | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (3-6) | 103 |
104 | Houston Lutheran North (2-7) | 69 |
105 | Sherman Texoma Christian (3-8) | 97 |
106 | Midland Trinity (2-7) | 104 |
107 | Arlington Newman (4-6) | 113 |
108 | Galveston O'Connell (2-6) | 112 |
109 | San Marcos Baptist Academy (1-8) | 99 |
110 | Nazarene Christian Academy (3-6) | 110 |
111 | San Antonio St. Gerard (2-7) | 109 |
112 | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (2-7) | 117 |
113 | Spring Frassati Catholic (1-7) | 107 |
114 | Irving The Highlands School (1-5) | 115 |
115 | Kennedale Fellowship (0-10) | 106 |
116 | Harlingen Marine Military (4-4-1) | 118 |
117 | Good Samaritan Home Sch (0-0) | 123 |
118 | Eagle Christian Academy (0-0) | 124 |
119 | Houston Kipp Academy (1-8) | 108 |
120 | Pasadena First Baptist (1-7) | 94 |
121 | Founders Classical Academy (2-8) | 119 |
122 | Houston Kipp Generations (1-8) | 102 |
123 | Dallas Inspired Vision (1-8) | 111 |
124 | Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-7) | 116 |
125 | Houston Northside HomeSchool (1-5) | 125 |
126 | San Antonio Brooks Academy (1-10) | 126 |
PRIVATE SCHOOLS — 6-MAN
RANK | TEAM | PRESEASON RANK |
1 | Bulverde Bracken Christian (13-0) | 4 |
2 | Baytown Christian (14-0) | 27 |
3 | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (11-1) | 16 |
4 | Austin Veritas Academy (12-3) | 2 |
5 | Houston Emery-Weiner School (10-2) | 17 |
6 | Dallas Lutheran (9-2) | 1 |
7 | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (10-1) | 37 |
8 | Gainesville State School (9-3) | 57 |
9 | Stephenville Faith (8-2) | 5 |
10 | Haslet Heritage Christian (8-1) | 53 |
11 | Watauga Harvest Christian (8-3) | 34 |
12 | Giddings State School (10-2) | 69 |
13 | Seguin Lifegate Christian (9-0) | 12 |
14 | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (8-3) | 26 |
15 | New Braunfels Christian (10-3) | 23 |
16 | Weatherford Christian (12-1) | 45 |
17 | Marshall Christian Academy (0-0) | 10 |
18 | Cedar Park Summit Christian (10-1) | 73 |
19 | Azle Christian School (10-2) | 11 |
20 | Sugar Land Logos Prep (7-4) | 71 |
21 | Wylie Prep Academy (7-3) | 18 |
22 | Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (7-5) | 3 |
23 | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (8-2) | 14 |
24 | FW THESA H/School (6-5) | 8 |
25 | Huntsville Alpha Omega (7-4) | 35 |
26 | Waco Vanguard College Prep (8-3) | 6 |
27 | Irving Faustina Academy (9-3) | 63 |
28 | Abilene Christian (6-4) | 20 |
29 | Dallas UME Prep (8-2) | 61 |
30 | Dallas Lakehill Prep (5-5) | 40 |
31 | Lakeland Christian (6-3) | 62 |
32 | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (8-4) | 51 |
33 | Bryan Christian Homeschool (5-5) | 36 |
34 | Katy Faith West Academy (4-6) | 25 |
35 | Longview Trinity S/of TX (9-3) | 64 |
36 | Austin NYOS Charter School (7-5) | 42 |
37 | Williamson County Home School (5-6) | 33 |
38 | Waco Live Oak (5-7) | 13 |
39 | Westlake Academy (6-4) | 9 |
40 | Austin Royals (3-7) | 47 |
41 | Bryan St. Joseph (7-5) | 48 |
42 | Spring Branch Living Rock (6-5) | 74 |
43 | Lucas Christian Academy (3-6) | 28 |
44 | Claude (5-4) | 56 |
45 | McKinney The Cornerstone (5-2) | 79 |
46 | Wichita Falls Notre Dame (6-3-1) | 82 |
47 | San Antonio Lutheran (1-9) | 55 |
48 | Waco Methodist Children's Home (5-6) | 46 |
49 | Waco Parkview Christian (5-7) | 15 |
50 | Granbury NCTA (2-8) | 21 |
51 | Bryan Allen Academy (7-4) | 54 |
52 | Lubbock Home School Christian (4-5) | 7 |
53 | Denton Calvary (5-6) | 29 |
54 | Houston Mount Carmel (6-4) | 66 |
55 | San Marcos Hill Country (0-10) | 19 |
56 | Conroe Covenant (3-5) | 75 |
57 | Tyler Kings Academy (7-3) | 121 |
58 | Dallas Tyler Street Christian (3-5-1) | 70 |
59 | Lubbock All Saints (5-5) | 24 |
60 | Austin Hill Country (4-7) | 32 |
61 | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (4-6) | 88 |
62 | Spring Providence (0-0) | 67 |
63 | Carrollton T.A.C.A (1-7) | 50 |
64 | Melissa CHANT (5-5) | 49 |
65 | Longview Christian Heritage (5-6) | 68 |
66 | C.C. Arlington Heights (3-3) | 59 |
67 | FW Covenant Classical (5-3) | 91 |
68 | Wichita Falls Christian (7-4) | 60 |
69 | The Brigade of St. Michael (6-4) | 126 |
70 | Marble Falls Faith Academy (3-8) | 43 |
71 | Rockwall Heritage Christian (1-8) | 52 |
72 | Lake Jackson Brazosport (2-8) | 22 |
73 | Temple Holy Trinity (2-9) | 38 |
74 | Decatur Victory Christian (3-6) | 81 |
75 | SA Atonement Academy (5-2) | 95 |
76 | San Antonio Winston (3-7) | 99 |
77 | C.C. WINGS Home School (2-3) | 124 |
78 | Temple Centex H/Sch (5-0) | 122 |
79 | Round Rock Christian (2-8) | 76 |
80 | Plainview Christian (1-8) | 41 |
81 | Arlington St. Paul Prep (1-8) | 30 |
82 | El Paso Home School (0-0) | 84 |
83 | EP Faith Christian (2-4) | 78 |
84 | Killeen Memorial Christian (0-0) | 85 |
85 | Victoria Faith Academy (3-7) | 86 |
86 | Granbury Cornerstone Christian (1-5) | 108 |
87 | Garland Christian Academy (5-5) | 44 |
88 | Round Rock Concordia (3-7) | 80 |
89 | Corpus Christi Annapolis (1-4) | 31 |
90 | Houston Sanchez (2-5) | 107 |
91 | Tyler HEAT (3-7) | 72 |
92 | San Antonio Castle Hills (1-9) | 39 |
93 | Alvin Living Stones Christian (0-0) | 92 |
94 | Lockhart Lighthouse Christian (0-1) | 90 |
95 | Plano Coram Deo (1-4) | 130 |
96 | Houston St. Francis (0-0) | 94 |
97 | Victoria Home School (2-7) | 125 |
98 | El Paso Jesus Chapel (0-0) | 97 |
99 | Austin Achieve (1-6) | 114 |
100 | San Antonio Sunnybrook (0-0) | 100 |
101 | Longview East Texas Christian (0-1) | 110 |
102 | Carrollton Christian Academy (0-0) | 102 |
103 | Crosby Victory in Praise (0-0) | 104 |
104 | San Antonio Town East Chr. (0-0) | 109 |
105 | Joshua Christian Academy (0-0) | 111 |
106 | Paris Trinity Christian (0-0) | 113 |
107 | Brownwood Victory Life (0-0) | 116 |
108 | Joshua Johnson County (1-9) | 93 |
109 | Arlington Flint Academy (0-0) | 118 |
110 | El Paso Immanuel Baptist (0-0) | 119 |
111 | Greenville Christian (2-8) | 58 |
112 | Fort Hancock (2-5) | 105 |
113 | Orange Community Christian (1-6) | 65 |
114 | Tyler Willowbend (3-6) | 132 |
115 | Mineral Wells Community (0-0) | 127 |
116 | Cass County (0-0) | 131 |
117 | Canton EXEL (0-1) | 123 |
118 | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (2-5) | 77 |
119 | Tyler East Texas Christian (2-8) | 103 |
120 | Haslet Legacy Classical (1-5) | 120 |
121 | Henderson Full Armor (0-4) | 106 |
122 | Arlington TLCA (1-9) | 115 |
123 | Fayette County HomeSchool (3-6) | 96 |
124 | Irving Universal Academy (0-7) | 129 |
125 | Houston Clear Lake Christian (0-7) | 87 |
126 | Dallas Academy (1-7) | 101 |
127 | Dallas Fairhill School (1-7) | 89 |
128 | Houston Texas Christian (0-6) | 83 |
129 | Bellville Faith Academy (0-4) | 98 |
130 | Fort Worth Hill School (0-8) | 128 |
131 | West Texas Homeschool (0-9) | 117 |
132 | San Antonio River City (0-5) | 112 |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.