It's Week 7 of the 2018 Texas high school football season, and the state of Texas high school football is taking shape. So, how does each team stack up?
In conjunction with our partner Jerry Forrest at PigskinPrep.com, we're proud to bring you computer rankings of every Texas high school football team! Be sure to check back each week, as these will change significantly from week to week.
Class 6A
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Galena Park North Shore (5-0) | 1 | *Deer Park (2-3) |
2 | Katy (4-1) | 3 | *Katy Morton Ranch (3-3) |
3 | Allen (5-0) | 2 | *Plano East (5-0) |
4 | Duncanville (4-0) | 7 | at *Richardson Lake Highlands (2-3) |
5 | Longview (5-0) | 4 | *Mesquite Horn (0-6) |
6 | Converse Judson (4-0) | 6 | *New Braunfels (2-3) |
7 | Euless Trinity (5-0) | 10 | *Fort Worth Haltom (5-0) |
8 | Lake Travis (5-0) | 5 | at *Austin Westlake (4-1) |
9 | Austin Westlake (4-1) | 8 | *Lake Travis (5-0) |
10 | Humble Atascocita (4-1) | 14 | *Pasadena Memorial (2-4) |
11 | Cedar Hill (5-0) | 12 | at *Mansfield Summit (3-1) |
12 | Spring Westfield (4-1) | 13 | *Aldine Eisenhower (3-2) |
13 | Southlake Carroll (5-0) | 11 | at *Byron Nelson (0-5) |
14 | Klein Collins (6-0) | 20 | *Klein Cain (1-4) |
15 | Odessa Permian (3-2) | 19 | *Odessa (4-1) |
16 | Dickinson (6-0) | 15 | at *Clear Falls (3-3) |
17 | Beaumont West Brook (4-1) | 18 | at *Channelview (3-2) |
18 | Temple (5-0) | 17 | at *Killeen (4-2) |
19 | Cypress-Fairbanks (4-1) | 9 | at *Jersey Village (5-1) |
20 | Cypress Ranch (6-0) | 16 | at *Cypress Springs (1-4) |
21 | Pflugerville Hendrickson (4-1) | 21 | at *RR Cedar Ridge (3-2) |
22 | Rockwall (3-2) | 22 | *Rockwall-Heath (2-4) |
23 | Midland Lee (4-1) | 25 | at *Wolfforth Frenship (3-2) |
24 | Austin Vandegrift (6-0) | 23 | *Round Rock McNeil (3-2) |
25 | Arlington (5-0) | 24 | *Arlington Bowie (4-1) |
26 | San Antonio O'Connor (5-0) | 27 | *San Antonio Brandeis (4-1) |
27 | Plano East (5-0) | 29 | at *Allen (5-0) |
28 | Pearland (5-0) | 34 | *Alief Elsik (0-5) |
29 | The Woodlands (4-2) | 28 | *Klein (3-2) |
30 | Edinburg Vela (6-0) | 26 | at *Weslaco (5-0) |
31 | Hewitt Midway (3-1) | 31 | *Copperas Cove (4-2) |
32 | RR Cedar Ridge (3-2) | 32 | *Pflugerville Hendrickson (4-1) |
33 | Cypress Falls (6-0) | 64 | Open |
34 | DeSoto (4-1) | 33 | *Mansfield (1-4) |
35 | Arlington Lamar (5-0) | 40 | at *North Crowley (1-4) |
36 | Houston Lamar (2-3) | 35 | at *Houston Heights (1-5) |
37 | Schertz Cibolo Steele (3-2) | 36 | *San Marcos (1-4) |
38 | San Antonio Madison (3-2) | 37 | *San Antonio Reagan (4-1) |
39 | Clear Springs (2-3) | 39 | *Clear Brook (2-4) |
40 | Houston Strake Jesuit (5-0) | 30 | at *Alief Hastings (4-1) |
41 | San Antonio Brennan (3-2) | 41 | *San Antonio Marshall (2-3) |
42 | Denton Guyer (2-3) | 48 | *Keller Timber Creek (2-3) |
43 | Coppell (4-1) | 46 | at *Lewisville (3-2) |
44 | San Antonio Brandeis (4-1) | 42 | at *San Antonio O'Connor (5-0) |
45 | Mansfield Lake Ridge (3-1) | 44 | at *Waxahachie (1-4) |
46 | Klein Oak (4-2) | 43 | at *Klein Forest (1-4) |
47 | San Antonio Reagan (4-1) | 47 | at *San Antonio Madison (3-2) |
48 | Lewisville Hebron (3-2) | 45 | *Flower Mound Marcus (4-1) |
49 | Prosper (4-1) | 49 | *Dallas Jesuit (2-3) |
50 | Buda Hays Consolidated (5-0) | 54 | at *Austin High (2-4) |
51 | Mansfield Summit (3-1) | 50 | *Cedar Hill (5-0) |
52 | Keller (4-1) | 59 | *Northwest Eaton (4-1) |
53 | Keller Fossil Ridge (3-2) | 38 | *Keller Central (1-4) |
54 | Belton (4-2) | 61 | Open |
55 | Schertz Clemens (3-2) | 55 | at *New Braunfels Canyon (2-3) |
56 | Smithson Valley (1-3) | 56 | at *San Antonio East Central (4-1) |
57 | Garland Sachse (3-3) | 62 | Open |
58 | Fort Bend Ridge Point (4-1) | 52 | at *Fort Bend Bush (5-0) |
59 | South Grand Prairie (2-3) | 58 | *Grand Prairie (1-4) |
60 | Arlington Bowie (4-1) | 53 | at *Arlington (5-0) |
61 | Humble Kingwood (4-2) | 57 | at *Pasadena Dobie (4-1) |
62 | Alief Hastings (4-1) | 81 | *Houston Strake Jesuit (5-0) |
63 | Laredo United (4-2) | 60 | Open |
64 | Garland Rowlett (5-0) | 51 | Open |
65 | Austin Bowie (4-2) | 69 | Open |
66 | San Antonio Warren (4-1) | 66 | *San Antonio John Jay (3-2) |
67 | San Antonio Johnson (3-2) | 67 | *San Antonio MacArthur (1-4) |
68 | Langham Creek (2-4) | 83 | Open |
69 | Abilene (5-1) | 73 | *San Angelo Central (4-2) |
70 | Mesquite Horn (0-6) | 76 | at *Longview (5-0) |
71 | El Paso Franklin (3-2) | 71 | *El Paso Americas (3-2) |
72 | Brownsville Hanna (3-1) | 72 | at *Brownsville Rivera (0-5) |
73 | Katy Cinco Ranch (2-4) | 85 | at *Katy Taylor (3-3) |
74 | Killeen (4-2) | 65 | *Temple (5-0) |
75 | San Angelo Central (4-2) | 63 | at *Abilene (5-1) |
76 | Mansfield (1-4) | 75 | at *DeSoto (4-1) |
77 | Fort Bend Bush (5-0) | 78 | *Fort Bend Ridge Point (4-1) |
78 | Odessa (4-1) | 77 | at *Odessa Permian (3-2) |
79 | Northwest Eaton (4-1) | 94 | at *Keller (4-1) |
80 | Copperas Cove (4-2) | 98 | at *Hewitt Midway (3-1) |
81 | Jersey Village (5-1) | 92 | *Cypress-Fairbanks (4-1) |
82 | Klein (3-2) | 87 | at *The Woodlands (4-2) |
83 | Round Rock (3-2) | 91 | at *Leander (1-5) |
84 | Fort Bend Travis (4-1) | 82 | at *Fort Bend Austin (0-5) |
85 | Humble Summer Creek (3-2) | 88 | at *Humble (4-2) |
86 | Spring DeKaney (2-3) | 80 | at *Aldine Nimitz (1-4) |
87 | Weslaco (5-0) | 86 | *Edinburg Vela (6-0) |
88 | Weslaco East (3-2) | 101 | Open |
89 | Katy Taylor (3-3) | 68 | *Katy Cinco Ranch (2-4) |
90 | Pearland Dawson (2-3) | 79 | at *Clute Brazoswood (0-5) |
91 | Tomball Memorial (4-1) | 74 | at *Bridgeland (2-4) |
92 | Cypress Woods (4-2) | 89 | at *Cypress Park (0-5) |
93 | Fort Bend Dulles (4-1) | 102 | *Fort Bend Clements (1-4) |
94 | Richmond George Ranch (2-3) | 70 | *Alief Taylor (1-4) |
95 | Cypress Creek (2-4) | 125 | at *Cypress Ridge (4-1) |
96 | Cypress Ridge (4-1) | 96 | *Cypress Creek (2-4) |
97 | Sheldon C.E. King (3-2) | 90 | at *Beaumont United (1-4) |
98 | El Paso Coronado (4-1) | 99 | at *El Paso Montwood (2-3) |
99 | Conroe Oak Ridge (2-3) | 100 | *The Woodlands College Park (4-2) |
100 | Plano (2-3) | 103 | *McKinney (0-5) |
101 | Clear Lake (2-4) | 116 | Open |
102 | Fort Worth Haltom (5-0) | 93 | at *Euless Trinity (5-0) |
103 | Dallas Skyline (2-2) | 84 | *Dallas White (1-4) |
104 | Aldine Eisenhower (3-2) | 104 | at *Spring Westfield (4-1) |
105 | Arlington Martin (1-4) | 110 | at *Arlington Sam Houston (1-4) |
106 | Fort Worth Richland (2-3) | 109 | *Hurst Bell (1-5) |
107 | Keller Timber Creek (2-3) | 95 | at *Denton Guyer (2-3) |
108 | Flower Mound Marcus (4-1) | 105 | at *Lewisville Hebron (3-2) |
109 | Katy Seven Lakes (4-2) | 134 | Open |
110 | Round Rock Stony Point (3-2) | 113 | *Cedar Park Vista Ridge (1-5) |
111 | McAllen Rowe (4-1) | 118 | at *PSJA North (2-3) |
112 | San Benito (2-3) | 114 | *Harlingen (2-2) |
113 | Eagle Pass (5-1) | 107 | at *Laredo Nixon (4-2) |
114 | The Woodlands College Park (4-2) | 126 | at *Conroe Oak Ridge (2-3) |
115 | Midland (2-3) | 117 | *Amarillo Tascosa (3-2) |
116 | Katy Tompkins (5-1) | 108 | *Katy Mayde Creek (3-2) |
117 | San Antonio Churchill (1-4) | 119 | *San Antonio Lee (0-5) |
118 | Flower Mound (3-2) | 128 | at *Irving Nimitz (3-2) |
119 | Dallas Jesuit (2-3) | 121 | at *Prosper (4-1) |
120 | San Antonio East Central (4-1) | 122 | *Smithson Valley (1-3) |
121 | Garland Naaman Forest (1-5) | 149 | Open |
122 | McAllen Memorial (2-3) | 112 | *Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (3-2) |
123 | Byron Nelson (0-5) | 97 | *Southlake Carroll (5-0) |
124 | Laredo Alexander (5-1) | 123 | at *Laredo United South (2-3) |
125 | Richardson Pearce (4-1) | 150 | *Richardson Berkner (1-4) |
126 | San Antonio John Jay (3-2) | 129 | at *San Antonio Warren (4-1) |
127 | Cypress Lakes (3-3) | 130 | *Bryan (2-3) |
128 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (3-2) | 124 | at *McAllen Memorial (2-3) |
129 | Wylie (2-4) | 157 | Open |
130 | Pasadena Dobie (4-1) | 167 | *Humble Kingwood (4-2) |
131 | El Paso Pebble Hills (3-2) | 132 | at *El Paso Socorro (0-5) |
132 | Los Fresnos (2-3) | 133 | at *Harlingen South (2-3) |
133 | Mesquite (4-2) | 127 | *North Mesquite (3-1) |
134 | Deer Park (2-3) | 152 | at *Galena Park North Shore (5-0) |
135 | Irving Nimitz (3-2) | 139 | *Flower Mound (3-2) |
136 | McKinney Boyd (1-4) | 135 | *Plano West (0-5) |
137 | Pasadena South Houston (4-2) | 115 | at *Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-5) |
138 | Houston Stratford (4-2) | 145 | *Houston Memorial (1-4) |
139 | San Marcos (1-4) | 136 | at *Schertz Cibolo Steele (3-2) |
140 | San Antonio Clark (2-3) | 137 | at *San Antonio Stevens (2-3) |
141 | La Joya (4-1) | 144 | at *McAllen (1-4) |
142 | Wolfforth Frenship (3-2) | 138 | *Midland Lee (4-1) |
143 | North Garland (4-2) | 111 | Open |
144 | Laredo United South (2-3) | 140 | *Laredo Alexander (5-1) |
145 | Edinburg (4-1) | 131 | at *Edinburg North (1-5) |
146 | San Antonio Roosevelt (2-3) | 142 | at *South San Antonio (2-3) |
147 | North Crowley (1-4) | 143 | *Arlington Lamar (5-0) |
148 | Keller Central (1-4) | 170 | at *Keller Fossil Ridge (3-2) |
149 | Tyler Lee (2-4) | 120 | Open |
150 | Amarillo Tascosa (3-2) | 146 | at *Midland (2-3) |
151 | Clear Brook (2-4) | 156 | at *Clear Springs (2-3) |
152 | Bryan (2-3) | 162 | at *Cypress Lakes (3-3) |
153 | Fort Bend Elkins (4-1) | 173 | *Fort Bend Kempner (1-4) |
154 | Beaumont United (1-4) | 154 | *Sheldon C.E. King (3-2) |
155 | Rockwall-Heath (2-4) | 165 | at *Rockwall (3-2) |
156 | New Braunfels (2-3) | 153 | at *Converse Judson (4-0) |
157 | Killeen Ellison (2-4) | 174 | *Killeen Shoemaker (0-5) |
158 | San Antonio Stevens (2-3) | 155 | *San Antonio Clark (2-3) |
159 | Harlingen (2-2) | 158 | at *San Benito (2-3) |
160 | Katy Morton Ranch (3-3) | 141 | at *Katy (4-1) |
161 | Clear Falls (3-3) | 148 | *Dickinson (6-0) |
162 | Mission (4-1) | 172 | at *La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-5) |
163 | Waxahachie (1-4) | 159 | *Mansfield Lake Ridge (3-1) |
164 | Spring (1-4) | 106 | at *Aldine Davis (4-1) |
165 | Lewisville (3-2) | 160 | *Coppell (4-1) |
166 | Austin Del Valle (3-3) | 186 | at *Kyle Lehman (0-5) |
167 | El Paso Montwood (2-3) | 163 | *El Paso Coronado (4-1) |
168 | Katy Mayde Creek (3-2) | 164 | at *Katy Tompkins (5-1) |
169 | Clear Creek (3-3) | 178 | *Alvin (0-5) |
170 | San Antonio Marshall (2-3) | 168 | at *San Antonio Brennan (3-2) |
171 | Channelview (3-2) | 180 | *Beaumont West Brook (4-1) |
172 | Houston Heights (1-5) | 147 | *Houston Lamar (2-3) |
173 | Aldine Davis (4-1) | 177 | *Spring (1-4) |
174 | New Braunfels Canyon (2-3) | 171 | *Schertz Clemens (3-2) |
175 | Hurst Bell (1-5) | 166 | at *Fort Worth Richland (2-3) |
176 | Alief Taylor (1-4) | 161 | at *Richmond George Ranch (2-3) |
177 | Round Rock Westwood (3-3) | 169 | Open |
178 | North Mesquite (3-1) | 200 | at *Mesquite (4-2) |
179 | Lakeview Centennial (3-2) | 151 | Open |
180 | Richardson Lake Highlands (2-3) | 182 | *Duncanville (4-0) |
181 | Round Rock McNeil (3-2) | 185 | at *Austin Vandegrift (6-0) |
182 | Weatherford (2-4) | 187 | Open |
183 | Houston Memorial (1-4) | 176 | at *Houston Stratford (4-2) |
184 | Austin Anderson (2-3) | 179 | at *Austin Akins (3-3) |
185 | El Paso Americas (3-2) | 184 | at *El Paso Franklin (3-2) |
186 | Killeen Shoemaker (0-5) | 202 | at *Killeen Ellison (2-4) |
187 | Austin Akins (3-3) | 183 | *Austin Anderson (2-3) |
188 | McKinney (0-5) | 189 | at *Plano (2-3) |
189 | Houston Westside (2-4) | 196 | Open |
190 | Harlingen South (2-3) | 191 | *Los Fresnos (2-3) |
191 | PSJA North (2-3) | 204 | *McAllen Rowe (4-1) |
192 | San Antonio Taft (2-3) | 193 | at *San Antonio Holmes (0-5) |
193 | Houston Chavez (4-2) | 207 | at *Houston Bellaire (3-3) |
194 | Cypress Springs (1-4) | 197 | *Cypress Ranch (6-0) |
195 | Houston Bellaire (3-3) | 201 | *Houston Chavez (4-2) |
196 | Conroe (2-4) | 190 | Open |
197 | Irving MacArthur (2-3) | 199 | at *Irving (0-5) |
198 | Austin High (2-4) | 175 | *Buda Hays Consolidated (5-0) |
199 | Grand Prairie (1-4) | 198 | at *South Grand Prairie (2-3) |
200 | Killeen Harker Heights (0-6) | 188 | at *Waco (1-4) |
201 | Richardson (3-2) | 181 | at *Dallas Molina (0-5) |
202 | Bridgeland (2-4) | 203 | *Tomball Memorial (4-1) |
203 | Arlington Sam Houston (1-4) | 208 | *Arlington Martin (1-4) |
204 | Aldine Nimitz (1-4) | 228 | *Spring DeKaney (2-3) |
205 | Fort Bend Kempner (1-4) | 206 | at *Fort Bend Elkins (4-1) |
206 | La Porte (0-5) | 195 | *Baytown Sterling (2-3) |
207 | Klein Forest (1-4) | 205 | *Klein Oak (4-2) |
208 | Waco (1-4) | 192 | *Killeen Harker Heights (0-6) |
209 | Laredo Nixon (4-2) | 209 | *Eagle Pass (5-1) |
210 | Cedar Park Vista Ridge (1-5) | 211 | at *Round Rock Stony Point (3-2) |
211 | Humble (4-2) | 194 | *Humble Summer Creek (3-2) |
212 | Aldine MacArthur (0-5) | 212 | *Aldine (1-4) |
213 | San Antonio MacArthur (1-4) | 210 | at *San Antonio Johnson (3-2) |
214 | Pasadena Memorial (2-4) | 216 | at *Humble Atascocita (4-1) |
215 | Fort Bend Austin (0-5) | 218 | *Fort Bend Travis (4-1) |
216 | South San Antonio (2-3) | 215 | *San Antonio Roosevelt (2-3) |
217 | Edinburg Economedes (3-3) | 220 | *Donna North (0-6) |
218 | Richardson Berkner (1-4) | 213 | at *Richardson Pearce (4-1) |
219 | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (0-5) | 214 | *Mission (4-1) |
220 | San Antonio Holmes (0-5) | 217 | *San Antonio Taft (2-3) |
221 | Alief Elsik (0-5) | 222 | at *Pearland (5-0) |
222 | South Garland (2-4) | 227 | Open |
223 | Clute Brazoswood (0-5) | 225 | *Pearland Dawson (2-3) |
224 | Plano West (0-5) | 224 | at *McKinney Boyd (1-4) |
225 | Fort Worth Paschal (1-4) | 230 | at *Fort Worth Trimble Tech (1-4) |
226 | Fort Bend Clements (1-4) | 219 | at *Fort Bend Dulles (4-1) |
227 | Baytown Sterling (2-3) | 221 | at *La Porte (0-5) |
228 | Leander (1-5) | 223 | *Round Rock (3-2) |
229 | Kyle Lehman (0-5) | 233 | *Austin Del Valle (3-3) |
230 | McAllen (1-4) | 226 | *La Joya (4-1) |
231 | Edinburg North (1-5) | 231 | *Edinburg (4-1) |
232 | Garland (1-5) | 229 | Open |
233 | Del Rio (0-5) | 232 | at *Laredo Johnson (1-5) |
234 | Cypress Park (0-5) | 241 | *Cypress Woods (4-2) |
235 | Laredo Johnson (1-5) | 236 | *Del Rio (0-5) |
236 | El Paso Socorro (0-5) | 235 | *El Paso Pebble Hills (3-2) |
237 | Irving (0-5) | 234 | *Irving MacArthur (2-3) |
238 | Klein Cain (1-4) | 240 | at *Klein Collins (6-0) |
239 | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (1-4) | 239 | *Fort Worth Paschal (1-4) |
240 | Aldine (1-4) | 238 | at *Aldine MacArthur (0-5) |
241 | Alvin (0-5) | 237 | at *Clear Creek (3-3) |
242 | Dallas White (1-4) | 244 | at *Dallas Skyline (2-2) |
243 | San Antonio Lee (0-5) | 242 | at *San Antonio Churchill (1-4) |
244 | Brownsville Rivera (0-5) | 243 | *Brownsville Hanna (3-1) |
245 | Houston Northbrook (0-6) | 245 | at *Houston Spring Woods (0-5) |
246 | Houston Westbury (0-5) | 246 | *Houston Sam Houston (0-5) |
247 | Houston Sam Houston (0-5) | 247 | at *Houston Westbury (0-5) |
248 | Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-5) | 249 | *Pasadena South Houston (4-2) |
249 | Pasadena (0-6) | 250 | Open |
250 | Donna North (0-6) | 251 | at *Edinburg Economedes (3-3) |
251 | Houston Spring Woods (0-5) | 248 | *Houston Northbrook (0-6) |
252 | Dallas Molina (0-5) | 252 | *Richardson (3-2) |
Class 5A Division I
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Highland Park (5-0) | 3 | at *Mansfield Legacy (2-3) |
2 | College Station (5-0) | 2 | *Lufkin (4-1) |
3 | Alvin Shadow Creek (5-0) | 7 | *Galveston Ball (2-2) |
4 | Lufkin (4-1) | 1 | at *College Station (5-0) |
5 | Hutto (5-0) | 6 | Open |
6 | Denton Ryan (5-0) | 5 | *Colleyville Heritage (3-2) |
7 | Frisco Lone Star (4-1) | 4 | at *Frisco Independence (4-1) |
8 | San Antonio Wagner (5-1) | 11 | *San Antonio Highlands (1-4) |
9 | Mesquite Poteet (4-1) | 9 | at *Texarkana Texas (2-4) |
10 | Tyler John Tyler (3-2) | 12 | at *West Mesquite (2-2) |
11 | Colleyville Heritage (3-2) | 8 | at *Denton Ryan (5-0) |
12 | Lubbock Coronado (5-1) | 25 | *Amarillo (4-1) |
13 | Friendswood (5-0) | 15 | *Richmond Foster (3-2) |
14 | Angleton (4-1) | 10 | at *Rosenberg Terry (1-4) |
15 | Cedar Park (4-2) | 13 | *Georgetown (3-2) |
16 | Lancaster (2-2) | 14 | *Dallas Sunset (1-4) |
17 | Magnolia West (4-1) | 17 | *Conroe Caney Creek (2-3) |
18 | Richmond Foster (3-2) | 18 | at *Friendswood (5-0) |
19 | Austin LBJ (4-1) | 23 | at *Dripping Springs (4-1) |
20 | New Caney (4-1) | 22 | *Port Arthur Memorial (5-0) |
21 | Port Arthur Memorial (5-0) | 24 | at *New Caney (4-1) |
22 | Mansfield Legacy (2-3) | 20 | *Highland Park (5-0) |
23 | CC Veterans Memorial (5-0) | 21 | at *Corpus Christi Moody (2-4) |
24 | Grapevine (4-1) | 19 | at *Denton (1-4) |
25 | CC Flour Bluff (4-1) | 26 | at *Victoria East (4-2) |
26 | N. Richland Hills Birdville (5-0) | 32 | *Carrollton Creekview (1-4) |
27 | El Paso Del Valle (3-1) | 27 | *El Paso El Dorado (0-5) |
28 | Abilene Cooper (2-4) | 16 | at *Amarillo Palo Duro (3-3) |
29 | The Colony (4-1) | 28 | *Frisco Heritage (0-5) |
30 | Saginaw Boswell (3-2) | 30 | at *Azle (5-1) |
31 | Dripping Springs (4-1) | 29 | *Austin LBJ (4-1) |
32 | Azle (5-1) | 38 | *Saginaw Boswell (3-2) |
33 | Manor (2-3) | 31 | *Leander Rouse (2-4) |
34 | Magnolia (3-2) | 39 | *Willis (1-4) |
35 | Georgetown (3-2) | 33 | at *Cedar Park (4-2) |
36 | San Antonio Southwest (4-1) | 34 | *Laredo Martin (4-2) |
37 | Mansfield Timberview (2-3) | 35 | at *Dallas Samuell (3-2) |
38 | New Caney Porter (3-2) | 41 | at *Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-4) |
39 | Fort Bend Hightower (0-5) | 46 | *Texas City (1-4) |
40 | Texas City (1-4) | 37 | at *Fort Bend Hightower (0-5) |
41 | Frisco Independence (4-1) | 44 | *Frisco Lone Star (4-1) |
42 | Mission Memorial (4-1) | 42 | at *Donna (4-1) |
43 | Frisco Wakeland (3-2) | 49 | *Little Elm (1-4) |
44 | Sherman (2-4) | 45 | Open |
45 | West Mesquite (2-2) | 43 | *Tyler John Tyler (3-2) |
46 | Little Elm (1-4) | 36 | at *Frisco Wakeland (3-2) |
47 | Victoria East (4-2) | 48 | *CC Flour Bluff (4-1) |
48 | Galveston Ball (2-2) | 40 | at *Alvin Shadow Creek (5-0) |
49 | Frisco Centennial (2-3) | 52 | *Frisco Liberty (0-5) |
50 | Tomball (3-2) | 51 | *Waller (1-4) |
51 | Humble Kingwood Park (3-2) | 53 | *Galena Park (2-3) |
52 | Seguin (3-2) | 59 | *Austin Travis (0-5) |
53 | Amarillo (4-1) | 50 | at *Lubbock Coronado (5-1) |
54 | SA Veterans Memorial (4-2) | 55 | at *San Antonio Jefferson (1-4) |
55 | Crowley (4-2) | 47 | at *Granbury (1-4) |
56 | Rosenberg Terry (1-4) | 54 | *Angleton (4-1) |
57 | Pflugerville (3-3) | 67 | *Pflugerville Connally (1-5) |
58 | Lubbock Monterey (2-4) | 56 | Open |
59 | Corpus Christi Ray (3-3) | 66 | Open |
60 | Brownsville Veterans Memorial (5-1) | 65 | Open |
61 | Corpus Christi Miller (4-1) | 64 | *Corpus Christi King (1-5) |
62 | El Paso Eastwood (2-3) | 57 | *El Paso Eastlake (3-2) |
63 | Austin McCallum (2-3) | 62 | at *Austin Lanier (2-3) |
64 | Amarillo Caprock (3-2) | 58 | *Lubbock (1-5) |
65 | El Paso Chapin (1-4) | 61 | at *El Paso Bel Air (0-5) |
66 | Texarkana Texas (2-4) | 63 | *Mesquite Poteet (4-1) |
67 | El Paso Eastlake (3-2) | 68 | at *El Paso Eastwood (2-3) |
68 | Fort Worth Brewer (3-3) | 70 | Open |
69 | Fort Worth South Hills (3-2) | 71 | *FW Arlington Heights (3-3) |
70 | Brownsville Pace (5-1) | 72 | Open |
71 | Northside Harlan (5-1) | 75 | Open |
72 | McKinney North (4-2) | 77 | at *Wylie East (1-5) |
73 | Leander Rouse (2-4) | 60 | at *Manor (2-3) |
74 | Denton (1-4) | 81 | *Grapevine (4-1) |
75 | Laredo Martin (4-2) | 76 | at *San Antonio Southwest (4-1) |
76 | Dallas Wilson (3-2) | 73 | *Dallas Adams (1-4) |
77 | Victoria West (2-3) | 74 | *Corpus Christi Carroll (0-6) |
78 | Houston Austin (2-3) | 69 | *Houston Wisdom (1-3) |
79 | Dallas Samuell (3-2) | 78 | *Mansfield Timberview (2-3) |
80 | Donna (4-1) | 80 | *Mission Memorial (4-1) |
81 | Amarillo Palo Duro (3-3) | 89 | *Abilene Cooper (2-4) |
82 | FW Arlington Heights (3-3) | 79 | at *Fort Worth South Hills (3-2) |
83 | Waller (1-4) | 84 | at *Tomball (3-2) |
84 | San Antonio Sam Houston (2-3) | 85 | *San Antonio Brackenridge (3-3) |
85 | Eagle Pass Winn (4-2) | 86 | *San Antonio Harlandale (3-2) |
86 | Galena Park (2-3) | 82 | at *Humble Kingwood Park (3-2) |
87 | Frisco Heritage (0-5) | 87 | at *The Colony (4-1) |
88 | San Antonio Harlandale (3-2) | 88 | at *Eagle Pass Winn (4-2) |
89 | San Antonio Brackenridge (3-3) | 83 | at *San Antonio Sam Houston (2-3) |
90 | San Antonio Burbank (4-2) | 93 | Open |
91 | Willis (1-4) | 90 | at *Magnolia (3-2) |
92 | Brownsville Lopez (2-3) | 92 | at *PSJA Southwest (1-4) |
93 | Granbury (1-4) | 96 | *Crowley (4-2) |
94 | Pflugerville Connally (1-5) | 95 | at *Pflugerville (3-3) |
95 | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-4) | 91 | *New Caney Porter (3-2) |
96 | Corpus Christi King (1-5) | 94 | at *Corpus Christi Miller (4-1) |
97 | El Paso El Dorado (0-5) | 97 | at *El Paso Del Valle (3-1) |
98 | Corpus Christi Moody (2-4) | 99 | *CC Veterans Memorial (5-0) |
99 | Wylie East (1-5) | 103 | *McKinney North (4-2) |
100 | La Joya Palmview (3-3) | 102 | Open |
101 | Carrollton Smith (1-4) | 104 | *Carrollton Turner (0-4) |
102 | PSJA Southwest (1-4) | 105 | *Brownsville Lopez (2-3) |
103 | Frisco Liberty (0-5) | 107 | at *Frisco Centennial (2-3) |
104 | PSJA Memorial (1-5) | 112 | Open |
105 | Conroe Caney Creek (2-3) | 101 | at *Magnolia West (4-1) |
106 | Rio Grande City (1-5) | 98 | Open |
107 | Carrollton Creekview (1-4) | 114 | at *N. Richland Hills Birdville (5-0) |
108 | Dallas Adams (1-4) | 109 | at *Dallas Wilson (3-2) |
109 | San Antonio Highlands (1-4) | 106 | at *San Antonio Wagner (5-1) |
110 | Austin Crockett (2-3) | 100 | at *Austin Reagan (0-5) |
111 | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (1-4) | 111 | at *Saginaw (1-5) |
112 | Brownsville Porter (1-5) | 110 | Open |
113 | Lubbock (1-5) | 108 | at *Amarillo Caprock (3-2) |
114 | Saginaw (1-5) | 115 | *Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (1-4) |
115 | Corpus Christi Carroll (0-6) | 113 | at *Victoria West (2-3) |
116 | San Antonio Lanier (1-4) | 118 | *San Antonio Edison (1-5) |
117 | San Antonio Edison (1-5) | 116 | at *San Antonio Lanier (1-4) |
118 | San Antonio McCollum (0-6) | 117 | at *SA Southwest Legacy (0-6) |
119 | El Paso Bel Air (0-5) | 119 | *El Paso Chapin (1-4) |
120 | SA Southwest Legacy (0-6) | 120 | *San Antonio McCollum (0-6) |
121 | San Antonio Jefferson (1-4) | 122 | *SA Veterans Memorial (4-2) |
122 | Carrollton Turner (0-4) | 121 | at *Carrollton Smith (1-4) |
123 | Houston Wisdom (1-3) | 123 | at *Houston Austin (2-3) |
124 | Austin Lanier (2-3) | 127 | *Austin McCallum (2-3) |
125 | Austin Travis (0-5) | 124 | at *Seguin (3-2) |
126 | Dallas Sunset (1-4) | 126 | at *Lancaster (2-2) |
127 | Austin Reagan (0-5) | 125 | *Austin Crockett (2-3) |
Class 5A Division II
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Aledo (5-0) | 1 | *Burleson (5-1) |
2 | Manvel (4-2) | 2 | at *Houston Milby (1-3) |
3 | Fort Bend Marshall (6-0) | 3 | *Houston Waltrip (1-4) |
4 | Huntsville (4-1) | 4 | *Montgomery (1-4) |
5 | A&M Consolidated (4-1) | 6 | *Lamar Consolidated (5-0) |
6 | Crosby (5-0) | 5 | *Port Neches-Groves (3-2) |
7 | Dallas South Oak Cliff (4-0) | 8 | at *Dallas Conrad (0-5) |
8 | CC Calallen (4-1) | 9 | at *San Antonio Southside (4-1) |
9 | Frisco Reedy (6-0) | 7 | at *Lucas Lovejoy (4-0) |
10 | Lubbock-Cooper (5-0) | 10 | at *Plainview (1-4) |
11 | Marshall (3-2) | 11 | at *Mount Pleasant (2-3) |
12 | Burleson Centennial (5-1) | 12 | *Cleburne (5-0) |
13 | Corsicana (5-1) | 13 | *Royse City (2-3) |
14 | Nederland (5-0) | 14 | *Dayton (0-5) |
15 | Kaufman (3-1) | 15 | *North Forney (2-4) |
16 | Kerrville Tivy (4-1) | 16 | at *Uvalde (1-4) |
17 | Lucas Lovejoy (4-0) | 17 | *Frisco Reedy (6-0) |
18 | Midlothian (4-2) | 23 | at *Everman (1-4) |
19 | El Paso Parkland (4-0-1) | 20 | *El Paso Hanks (3-2) |
20 | Vidor (3-2) | 19 | *Santa Fe (2-3) |
21 | Whitehouse (4-1) | 18 | at *Nacogdoches (2-3) |
22 | Port Neches-Groves (3-2) | 22 | at *Crosby (5-0) |
23 | San Antonio Alamo Heights (4-1) | 21 | at *San Antonio Memorial (1-4) |
24 | Justin Northwest (4-2) | 30 | *Fort Worth Wyatt (2-2) |
25 | Lake Dallas (4-1) | 27 | at *Frisco (3-3) |
26 | Boerne Champion (2-3) | 26 | *Lockhart (3-2) |
27 | Burleson (5-1) | 25 | at *Aledo (5-0) |
28 | Ennis (3-2) | 29 | *Sulphur Springs (4-0) |
29 | Red Oak (4-1) | 31 | *Dallas Kimball (5-0) |
30 | Denison (3-3) | 24 | Open |
31 | Port Lavaca Calhoun (4-1) | 35 | *CC Tuloso-Midway (2-3) |
32 | Castroville Medina Valley (4-1) | 28 | at *San Antonio Kennedy (0-5) |
33 | Dallas Kimball (5-0) | 40 | at *Red Oak (4-1) |
34 | San Antonio Southside (4-1) | 44 | *CC Calallen (4-1) |
35 | Leander Glenn (3-2) | 36 | at *Bastrop Cedar Creek (2-3) |
36 | Sulphur Springs (4-0) | 34 | at *Ennis (3-2) |
37 | Barbers Hill (3-2) | 39 | at *Baytown Lee (2-3) |
38 | Alice (3-2) | 32 | at *Floresville (2-3) |
39 | Gregory-Portland (4-1) | 37 | at *Somerset (4-1) |
40 | North Forney (2-4) | 50 | at *Kaufman (3-1) |
41 | El Paso Andress (4-2) | 48 | Open |
42 | Fort Bend Willowridge (3-2) | 42 | at *Houston Northside (3-3) |
43 | Longview Pine Tree (4-1) | 38 | at *Jacksonville (1-4) |
44 | Mission Sharyland (3-3) | 49 | *Edcouch-Elsa (1-5) |
45 | Jacksonville (1-4) | 46 | *Longview Pine Tree (4-1) |
46 | Georgetown East View (2-3) | 41 | *Bastrop (4-1) |
47 | Frisco (3-3) | 61 | *Lake Dallas (4-1) |
48 | Everman (1-4) | 45 | *Midlothian (4-2) |
49 | Canyon Randall (1-4) | 47 | *Wichita Falls (2-3) |
50 | Pharr Valley View (6-0) | 80 | *Sharyland Pioneer (3-2) |
51 | Lamar Consolidated (5-0) | 43 | at *A&M Consolidated (4-1) |
52 | Fort Worth Wyatt (2-2) | 63 | at *Justin Northwest (4-2) |
53 | Sharyland Pioneer (3-2) | 57 | at *Pharr Valley View (6-0) |
54 | Lindale (2-3) | 82 | at *Hallsville (3-2) |
55 | Abilene Wylie (0-5) | 54 | at *Wichita Falls Rider (1-4) |
56 | Houston Madison (2-3) | 51 | *Houston Sterling (2-4) |
57 | Nacogdoches (2-3) | 33 | *Whitehouse (4-1) |
58 | Dayton (0-5) | 69 | at *Nederland (5-0) |
59 | Cleburne (5-0) | 55 | at *Burleson Centennial (5-1) |
60 | Santa Fe (2-3) | 66 | at *Vidor (3-2) |
61 | Somerset (4-1) | 52 | *Gregory-Portland (4-1) |
62 | Dallas Seagoville (3-2) | 62 | at *Dallas Spruce (1-4) |
63 | Brenham (2-3) | 68 | at *Marble Falls (2-3) |
64 | Montgomery (1-4) | 60 | at *Huntsville (4-1) |
65 | El Paso Burges (2-2-1) | 56 | at *El Paso Jefferson (1-5) |
66 | Lockhart (3-2) | 65 | at *Boerne Champion (2-3) |
67 | Floresville (2-3) | 73 | *Alice (3-2) |
68 | Baytown Lee (2-3) | 59 | *Barbers Hill (3-2) |
69 | Hallsville (3-2) | 72 | *Lindale (2-3) |
70 | Royse City (2-3) | 67 | at *Corsicana (5-1) |
71 | Princeton (1-4) | 53 | at *Frisco Memorial (1-5) |
72 | Greenville (1-3) | 64 | *Terrell (1-4) |
73 | Houston Sterling (2-4) | 58 | at *Houston Madison (2-3) |
74 | Uvalde (1-4) | 75 | *Kerrville Tivy (4-1) |
75 | Canutillo (2-3) | 76 | at *El Paso Ysleta (5-0) |
76 | El Paso Ysleta (5-0) | 77 | *Canutillo (2-3) |
77 | Houston Northside (3-3) | 89 | *Fort Bend Willowridge (3-2) |
78 | Bastrop Cedar Creek (2-3) | 78 | *Leander Glenn (3-2) |
79 | Mercedes (2-4) | 74 | Open |
80 | Forney (1-5) | 86 | Open |
81 | El Paso Austin (4-2) | 84 | at *El Paso (3-3) |
82 | Wichita Falls Rider (1-4) | 81 | *Abilene Wylie (0-5) |
83 | Elgin (2-3) | 97 | at *Pflugerville Weiss (0-5) |
84 | El Paso Irvin (5-1) | 85 | at *El Paso Bowie (2-3) |
85 | Bastrop (4-1) | 83 | at *Georgetown East View (2-3) |
86 | Wichita Falls (2-3) | 87 | at *Canyon Randall (1-4) |
87 | Marble Falls (2-3) | 70 | *Brenham (2-3) |
88 | Mount Pleasant (2-3) | 93 | *Marshall (3-2) |
89 | Denton Braswell (1-4) | 88 | *Frisco Lebanon Trail (1-5) |
90 | El Paso Hanks (3-2) | 90 | at *El Paso Parkland (4-0-1) |
91 | Fort Worth Southwest (3-3) | 102 | at *Fort Worth North Side (2-3) |
92 | Houston Waltrip (1-4) | 98 | at *Fort Bend Marshall (6-0) |
93 | Terrell (1-4) | 91 | at *Greenville (1-3) |
94 | CC Tuloso-Midway (2-3) | 79 | at *Port Lavaca Calhoun (4-1) |
95 | El Paso Bowie (2-3) | 96 | *El Paso Irvin (5-1) |
96 | Edcouch-Elsa (1-5) | 71 | at *Mission Sharyland (3-3) |
97 | Bryan Rudder (1-4) | 103 | *Katy Paetow (3-2) |
98 | El Paso (3-3) | 101 | *El Paso Austin (4-2) |
99 | Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-5) | 92 | at *FW Carter-Riverside (0-6) |
100 | Arlington Seguin (0-6) | 104 | *Waco University (2-3) |
101 | Waco University (2-3) | 112 | at *Arlington Seguin (0-6) |
102 | Dallas Adamson (2-2) | 99 | *Dallas Jefferson (0-4) |
103 | Plainview (1-4) | 105 | *Lubbock-Cooper (5-0) |
104 | Fort Worth North Side (2-3) | 106 | *Fort Worth Southwest (3-3) |
105 | Joshua (1-5) | 94 | Open |
106 | Dallas Spruce (1-4) | 100 | *Dallas Seagoville (3-2) |
107 | Clint Horizon (2-3) | 107 | *El Paso Riverside (2-3) |
108 | Houston Milby (1-3) | 108 | *Manvel (4-2) |
109 | Montgomery Lake Creek (1-4) | 120 | *Cleveland (0-5) |
110 | El Paso Riverside (2-3) | 110 | at *Clint Horizon (2-3) |
111 | Pflugerville Weiss (0-5) | 113 | *Elgin (2-3) |
112 | Katy Paetow (3-2) | 95 | at *Bryan Rudder (1-4) |
113 | Frisco Lebanon Trail (1-5) | 114 | at *Denton Braswell (1-4) |
114 | Roma (1-5) | 111 | at *Laredo Cigarroa (0-5) |
115 | Laredo Cigarroa (0-5) | 115 | *Roma (1-5) |
116 | Fort Worth Polytechnic (3-2) | 109 | Open |
117 | San Antonio Memorial (1-4) | 117 | *San Antonio Alamo Heights (4-1) |
118 | San Antonio Kennedy (0-5) | 118 | *Castroville Medina Valley (4-1) |
119 | Frisco Memorial (1-5) | 119 | *Princeton (1-4) |
120 | Cleveland (0-5) | 116 | at *Montgomery Lake Creek (1-4) |
121 | El Paso Jefferson (1-5) | 122 | *El Paso Burges (2-2-1) |
122 | Houston Sharpstown (0-5) | 121 | Open |
123 | Dallas Jefferson (0-4) | 123 | at *Dallas Adamson (2-2) |
124 | Dallas Conrad (0-5) | 125 | *Dallas South Oak Cliff (4-0) |
125 | FW Carter-Riverside (0-6) | 124 | *Fort Worth Eastern Hills (1-5) |
Class 4A Division I
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Waco La Vega (4-2) | 1 | Open |
2 | Argyle (5-0) | 2 | at *Paris North Lamar (0-6) |
3 | Carthage (5-0) | 3 | *Van (4-1) |
4 | Liberty Hill (3-1) | 4 | at *Fredericksburg (3-2) |
5 | Stephenville (3-2) | 5 | *China Spring (4-2) |
6 | Midlothian Heritage (4-1) | 6 | at *Quinlan Ford (2-3) |
7 | Sealy (6-0) | 8 | Open |
8 | Hereford (4-2) | 7 | San Angelo Lake View (1-5) |
9 | Andrews (5-1) | 12 | at Canyon (6-0) |
10 | Melissa (3-2) | 9 | *Anna (4-2) |
11 | Springtown (4-1) | 10 | at *Mineral Wells (5-0) |
12 | Henderson (3-2) | 11 | *Palestine (2-3) |
13 | Kennedale (4-2) | 17 | *Lake Worth (3-3) |
14 | China Spring (4-2) | 16 | at *Stephenville (3-2) |
15 | La Vernia (6-0) | 19 | at *Beeville Jones (5-1) |
16 | Paris (4-1) | 14 | *Celina (4-1) |
17 | Wichita Falls Hirschi (4-1) | 13 | at *Decatur (1-4) |
18 | Canyon (6-0) | 18 | Andrews (5-1) |
19 | Boerne (5-1) | 20 | Open |
20 | Van (4-1) | 15 | at *Carthage (5-0) |
21 | Celina (4-1) | 21 | at *Paris (4-1) |
22 | Needville (4-2) | 24 | at *West Columbia (3-2) |
23 | Brownwood (3-2) | 22 | at *Gatesville (2-4) |
24 | Kilgore (1-4) | 23 | at *Tyler Chapel Hill (1-4) |
25 | Fischer Canyon Lake (5-0) | 25 | *Taylor (2-3) |
26 | Mineral Wells (5-0) | 26 | *Springtown (4-1) |
27 | Beeville Jones (5-1) | 27 | *La Vernia (6-0) |
28 | Dumas (4-2) | 32 | Big Spring (2-4) |
29 | Fredericksburg (3-2) | 28 | *Liberty Hill (3-1) |
30 | Houston Wheatley (4-1) | 37 | *Stafford (2-3) |
31 | Wilmer-Hutchins (4-1) | 35 | *Carrollton Ranchview (3-2) |
32 | Dallas Carter (3-2) | 30 | *Alvarado (2-4) |
33 | Palestine (2-3) | 31 | at *Henderson (3-2) |
34 | Bay City (2-4) | 29 | *Fulshear (2-4) |
35 | Alvarado (2-4) | 38 | at *Dallas Carter (3-2) |
36 | Fort Worth Benbrook (5-1) | 44 | *Fort Worth Dunbar (2-2) |
37 | La Feria (5-1) | 36 | *Kingsville King (3-3) |
38 | Freeport Brazosport (1-4) | 33 | at *El Campo (3-3) |
39 | Pleasanton (5-1) | 34 | *Gonzales (2-4) |
40 | Crandall (3-1) | 40 | at *Mabank (1-3) |
41 | Seminole (3-2) | 42 | Brownfield (4-2) |
42 | Stafford (2-3) | 49 | at *Houston Wheatley (4-1) |
43 | El Campo (3-3) | 41 | *Freeport Brazosport (1-4) |
44 | Athens (2-2) | 45 | *Waxahachie Life (3-1) |
45 | Gatesville (2-4) | 39 | *Brownwood (3-2) |
46 | Waxahachie Life (3-1) | 46 | at *Athens (2-2) |
47 | West Columbia (3-2) | 47 | *Needville (4-2) |
48 | Splendora (4-1) | 55 | at *Livingston (0-5) |
49 | Burnet (2-3) | 48 | *Lampasas (2-3) |
50 | Lumberton (2-3) | 50 | *Huffman Hargrave (2-3) |
51 | Navasota (2-4) | 54 | *Houston Worthing (3-2) |
52 | Lampasas (2-3) | 51 | at *Burnet (2-3) |
53 | Burkburnett (3-2) | 52 | *Gainesville (1-4) |
54 | Kingsville King (3-3) | 58 | at *La Feria (5-1) |
55 | Fort Worth Dunbar (2-2) | 53 | at *Fort Worth Benbrook (5-1) |
56 | Gonzales (2-4) | 56 | at *Pleasanton (5-1) |
57 | Decatur (1-4) | 59 | *Wichita Falls Hirschi (4-1) |
58 | Carrollton Ranchview (3-2) | 66 | at *Wilmer-Hutchins (4-1) |
59 | Zapata (4-2) | 69 | at *Hidalgo (2-4) |
60 | Anna (4-2) | 60 | at *Melissa (3-2) |
61 | Pampa (3-3) | 43 | Clint (1-5) |
62 | Taylor (2-3) | 62 | at *Fischer Canyon Lake (5-0) |
63 | Huffman Hargrave (2-3) | 64 | at *Lumberton (2-3) |
64 | RGC La Grulla (2-4) | 57 | Open |
65 | Big Spring (2-4) | 61 | at Dumas (4-2) |
66 | Houston North Forest (1-5) | 63 | at *Houston Furr (3-2) |
67 | Clint (1-5) | 65 | at Pampa (3-3) |
68 | Little Cypress-Mauriceville (1-4) | 67 | at *Bridge City (1-4) |
69 | Fulshear (2-4) | 70 | at *Bay City (2-4) |
70 | Bridge City (1-4) | 71 | *Little Cypress-Mauriceville (1-4) |
71 | Clint Mountain View (4-2) | 76 | at McCamey (3-3) |
72 | Houston Furr (3-2) | 73 | *Houston North Forest (1-5) |
73 | Houston Worthing (3-2) | 68 | at *Navasota (2-4) |
74 | Gainesville (1-4) | 74 | at *Burkburnett (3-2) |
75 | Fort Worth Castleberry (3-2) | 75 | *Fort Worth Western Hills (3-3) |
76 | Fort Worth Western Hills (3-3) | 72 | at *Fort Worth Castleberry (3-2) |
77 | Tyler Chapel Hill (1-4) | 79 | *Kilgore (1-4) |
78 | Quinlan Ford (2-3) | 80 | *Midlothian Heritage (4-1) |
79 | Fabens (2-3) | 81 | Anthony (1-5) |
80 | Houston Yates (1-5) | 77 | Open |
81 | Mabank (1-3) | 82 | *Crandall (3-1) |
82 | Lake Worth (3-3) | 78 | at *Kennedale (4-2) |
83 | Paris North Lamar (0-6) | 84 | *Argyle (5-0) |
84 | San Angelo Lake View (1-5) | 83 | at Hereford (4-2) |
85 | Hidalgo (2-4) | 89 | *Zapata (4-2) |
86 | San Elizario (4-2) | 85 | at Van Horn (2-4) |
87 | Sanger (0-6) | 87 | Open |
88 | North Dallas (2-3) | 86 | *Dallas Hillcrest (1-5) |
89 | Dallas Hillcrest (1-5) | 88 | at *North Dallas (2-3) |
90 | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (3-3) | 91 | Open |
91 | Dallas Pinkston (3-3) | 90 | Open |
92 | Livingston (0-5) | 92 | *Splendora (4-1) |
Class 4A Division II
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Texarkana Pleasant Grove (4-2) | 5 | *Pittsburg (4-2) |
2 | Jasper (6-0) | 6 | *Shepherd (4-2) |
3 | Cuero (4-1) | 2 | at *Bandera (1-3) |
4 | Sweeny (5-0) | 3 | *La Marque (0-5) |
5 | Glen Rose (4-1) | 7 | at *Hillsboro (3-3) |
6 | West Orange-Stark (2-4) | 1 | *Silsbee (3-3) |
7 | Geronimo Navarro (3-1) | 8 | at *Llano (4-1) |
8 | Gilmer (3-3) | 13 | at *Longview Spring Hill (2-4) |
9 | Lorena (5-1) | 4 | *Robinson (3-2) |
10 | Madisonville (4-2) | 10 | *Waco Connally (4-2) |
11 | Silsbee (3-3) | 9 | at *West Orange-Stark (2-4) |
12 | Graham (2-3) | 11 | *Iowa Park (1-4) |
13 | Pittsburg (4-2) | 16 | at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove (4-2) |
14 | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (1-5) | 12 | Open |
15 | Lubbock Estacado (4-2) | 17 | at *Borger (1-5) |
16 | Sunnyvale (4-0) | 15 | *Caddo Mills (2-2) |
17 | Fairfield (4-2) | 14 | at *Mexia (2-3) |
18 | Giddings (4-1) | 19 | at *Caldwell (1-4) |
19 | Raymondville (5-1) | 18 | Open |
20 | Rio Hondo (6-0) | 22 | Open |
21 | Bellville (3-2) | 20 | *Smithville (3-2) |
22 | Levelland (3-2) | 21 | Open |
23 | Waco Connally (4-2) | 25 | at *Madisonville (4-2) |
24 | Mexia (2-3) | 23 | *Fairfield (4-2) |
25 | Rockport-Fulton (1-4) | 24 | at *Sinton (1-4) |
26 | Monahans (4-2) | 35 | *Snyder (4-1) |
27 | Midland Greenwood (4-2) | 33 | *Pecos (1-5) |
28 | Dalhart (4-2) | 43 | *Perryton (1-5) |
29 | Center (3-3) | 26 | at *Cleveland Tarkington (2-4) |
30 | Iowa Park (1-4) | 28 | at *Graham (2-3) |
31 | Orange Grove (2-3) | 29 | at *Corpus Christi West Oso (3-2) |
32 | Ferris (3-2) | 39 | *Godley (3-3) |
33 | La Grange (3-1) | 31 | *Brookshire Royal (2-3) |
34 | Snyder (4-1) | 34 | at *Monahans (4-2) |
35 | Longview Spring Hill (2-4) | 32 | *Gilmer (3-3) |
36 | Liberty (4-2) | 36 | Open |
37 | Wharton (2-3) | 37 | *Houston Washington (0-5) |
38 | Caddo Mills (2-2) | 30 | at *Sunnyvale (4-0) |
39 | Robinson (3-2) | 56 | at *Lorena (5-1) |
40 | Port Isabel (3-3) | 47 | Open |
41 | Llano (4-1) | 40 | *Geronimo Navarro (3-1) |
42 | Hamshire-Fannett (4-2) | 54 | at *Hardin-Jefferson (2-4) |
43 | Shepherd (4-2) | 27 | at *Jasper (6-0) |
44 | Sinton (1-4) | 51 | *Rockport-Fulton (1-4) |
45 | Vernon (1-4) | 44 | at *Aubrey (1-4) |
46 | Rusk (0-6) | 41 | Open |
47 | Wimberley (1-4) | 45 | *Austin Eastside Memorial (0-5) |
48 | Caldwell (1-4) | 46 | *Giddings (4-1) |
49 | La Marque (0-5) | 48 | at *Sweeny (5-0) |
50 | Perryton (1-5) | 49 | at *Dalhart (4-2) |
51 | Fort Stockton (5-1) | 50 | Open |
52 | Brownsboro (1-5) | 55 | *Canton (2-3) |
53 | Devine (2-3) | 52 | at *Hondo (2-3) |
54 | Salado (3-3) | 38 | Open |
55 | Hillsboro (3-3) | 42 | *Glen Rose (4-1) |
56 | Godley (3-3) | 53 | at *Ferris (3-2) |
57 | Smithville (3-2) | 57 | at *Bellville (3-2) |
58 | Hondo (2-3) | 58 | *Devine (2-3) |
59 | Corpus Christi West Oso (3-2) | 59 | *Orange Grove (2-3) |
60 | Aubrey (1-4) | 60 | *Vernon (1-4) |
61 | Bridgeport (4-1) | 61 | at *Krum (0-5) |
62 | Wills Point (3-2) | 69 | at *Bullard (1-5) |
63 | Crystal City (3-2) | 63 | at *Pearsall (2-3) |
64 | Dallas Roosevelt (2-2) | 64 | at *Dallas Lincoln (0-4) |
65 | Canton (2-3) | 65 | at *Brownsboro (1-5) |
66 | Nevada Community (2-3) | 66 | *Farmersville (0-4) |
67 | Hardin-Jefferson (2-4) | 67 | *Hamshire-Fannett (4-2) |
68 | Ingleside (2-3) | 62 | at *Robstown (1-3) |
69 | Farmersville (0-4) | 72 | at *Nevada Community (2-3) |
70 | Carrizo Springs (1-4) | 73 | *Poteet (0-5) |
71 | Lamesa (1-5) | 68 | at *Sweetwater (0-5) |
72 | Dallas Lincoln (0-4) | 74 | *Dallas Roosevelt (2-2) |
73 | Bullard (1-5) | 71 | *Wills Point (3-2) |
74 | Pearsall (2-3) | 70 | *Crystal City (3-2) |
75 | Sweetwater (0-5) | 79 | *Lamesa (1-5) |
76 | Cleveland Tarkington (2-4) | 78 | *Center (3-3) |
77 | Houston Kashmere (0-5) | 77 | *Houston Scarborough (1-4) |
78 | Krum (0-5) | 80 | *Bridgeport (4-1) |
79 | Borger (1-5) | 76 | *Lubbock Estacado (4-2) |
80 | Pecos (1-5) | 75 | at *Midland Greenwood (4-2) |
81 | Progreso (2-4) | 83 | at Harlingen Marine Military (2-3) |
82 | Robstown (1-3) | 81 | *Ingleside (2-3) |
83 | Bandera (1-3) | 82 | *Cuero (4-1) |
84 | Brookshire Royal (2-3) | 84 | at *La Grange (3-1) |
85 | Huntington (2-4) | 85 | Open |
86 | Houston Washington (0-5) | 87 | at *Wharton (2-3) |
87 | Poteet (0-5) | 86 | at *Carrizo Springs (1-4) |
88 | Venus (1-5) | 88 | Open |
89 | Houston Scarborough (1-4) | 89 | at *Houston Kashmere (0-5) |
90 | Austin Eastside Memorial (0-5) | 90 | at *Wimberley (1-4) |
Class 3A Division I
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Goliad (4-1) | 1 | at *Luling (0-5) |
2 | Franklin (4-1) | 2 | at *Palestine Westwood (1-4) |
3 | Yoakum (4-1) | 4 | *Vanderbilt Industrial (3-2) |
4 | Jefferson (6-0) | 8 | at *Mount Vernon (3-1) |
5 | Rockdale (4-1) | 6 | at *Lago Vista (1-5) |
6 | Shallowater (5-0) | 7 | at *Amarillo River Road (1-4) |
7 | Edna (5-0) | 9 | *Hallettsville (2-3) |
8 | Gladewater (5-1) | 3 | at *Mineola (3-1) |
9 | New London West Rusk (6-0) | 14 | *White Oak (3-3) |
10 | Cameron Yoe (4-1) | 12 | *Jarrell (3-3) |
11 | Woodville (5-0) | 5 | *Buna (5-0) |
12 | Wall (2-2) | 10 | at *Clyde (2-3) |
13 | Grandview (4-2) | 13 | Open |
14 | Brock (5-1) | 11 | Open |
15 | George West (4-1) | 22 | *San Diego (5-0) |
16 | Malakoff (3-1) | 15 | at *Dallas Life Oak Cliff (1-3) |
17 | East Chambers (4-1) | 17 | *Orangefield (4-1) |
18 | West (4-2) | 21 | at *McGregor (4-2) |
19 | Hitchcock (4-1) | 18 | at *Columbus (2-3) |
20 | Diboll (5-0) | 19 | at *Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-5) |
21 | Whitesboro (4-2) | 16 | *Bowie (1-4) |
22 | Atlanta (2-4) | 20 | at *Hughes Springs (2-4) |
23 | Marion (5-1) | 24 | *Jourdanton (4-1) |
24 | Groesbeck (5-1) | 23 | *Teague (1-4) |
25 | Bushland (3-2) | 26 | at *Slaton (4-1) |
26 | Mount Vernon (3-1) | 27 | *Jefferson (6-0) |
27 | Van Alstyne (3-3) | 40 | *Lone Oak (2-2) |
28 | Troy (4-2) | 33 | *Little River Academy (3-3) |
29 | Altair Rice Consolidated (4-1) | 28 | *Palacios (3-2) |
30 | Eastland (4-1) | 29 | at *Early (4-1) |
31 | Tuscola Jim Ned (4-1) | 31 | *Breckenridge (2-3) |
32 | Tatum (3-2) | 30 | Open |
33 | Pilot Point (4-2) | 37 | at *Ponder (2-4) |
34 | Mineola (3-1) | 32 | *Gladewater (5-1) |
35 | Breckenridge (2-3) | 34 | at *Tuscola Jim Ned (4-1) |
36 | San Diego (5-0) | 39 | at *George West (4-1) |
37 | Clyde (2-3) | 44 | *Wall (2-2) |
38 | Kemp (2-2) | 35 | *Eustace (0-5) |
39 | Boling (1-4) | 36 | at *Hempstead (3-2) |
40 | Columbus (2-3) | 38 | *Hitchcock (4-1) |
41 | Pottsboro (3-3) | 25 | at *Howe (3-3) |
42 | Bonham (4-1) | 41 | *Emory Rains (3-2) |
43 | Buna (5-0) | 42 | at *Woodville (5-0) |
44 | Dallas Madison (2-1) | 43 | *Dallas A+ Academy (2-3) |
45 | Crockett (4-2) | 47 | Open |
46 | Slaton (4-1) | 45 | *Bushland (3-2) |
47 | Denver City (3-3) | 53 | Crane (4-2) |
48 | San Antonio Cole (5-1) | 49 | at *Cotulla (2-4) |
49 | Whitney (3-2) | 48 | *Maypearl (0-5) |
50 | Orangefield (4-1) | 46 | at *East Chambers (4-1) |
51 | Hughes Springs (2-4) | 50 | *Atlanta (2-4) |
52 | Hooks (3-2) | 51 | at *New Boston (0-6) |
53 | Vanderbilt Industrial (3-2) | 52 | at *Yoakum (4-1) |
54 | Hallettsville (2-3) | 55 | at *Edna (5-0) |
55 | Teague (1-4) | 56 | at *Groesbeck (5-1) |
56 | White Oak (3-3) | 73 | at *New London West Rusk (6-0) |
57 | Lytle (3-2) | 57 | *Universal City Randolph (3-3) |
58 | Aransas Pass (1-4) | 54 | at *Lyford (3-2) |
59 | Boyd (3-2) | 58 | *Paradise (4-2) |
60 | McGregor (4-2) | 61 | *West (4-2) |
61 | Early (4-1) | 60 | *Eastland (4-1) |
62 | Lone Oak (2-2) | 62 | at *Van Alstyne (3-3) |
63 | Brownfield (4-2) | 65 | at Seminole (3-2) |
64 | Jourdanton (4-1) | 67 | at *Marion (5-1) |
65 | Hempstead (3-2) | 63 | *Boling (1-4) |
66 | Lyford (3-2) | 66 | *Aransas Pass (1-4) |
67 | Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-5) | 72 | *Diboll (5-0) |
68 | Bowie (1-4) | 70 | at *Whitesboro (4-2) |
69 | Paradise (4-2) | 64 | at *Boyd (3-2) |
70 | Emory Rains (3-2) | 88 | at *Bonham (4-1) |
71 | Gladewater Sabine (3-2) | 69 | at *Winnsboro (2-4) |
72 | Universal City Randolph (3-3) | 71 | at *Lytle (3-2) |
73 | Anahuac (2-3) | 74 | at *Warren (0-5) |
74 | Commerce (0-5) | 75 | Open |
75 | Jarrell (3-3) | 68 | at *Cameron Yoe (4-1) |
76 | Elkhart (2-4) | 80 | *Trinity (1-5) |
77 | Kermit (2-3) | 78 | Reagan County (3-3) |
78 | Little River Academy (3-3) | 77 | at *Troy (4-2) |
79 | Cotulla (2-4) | 79 | *San Antonio Cole (5-1) |
80 | Winnsboro (2-4) | 59 | *Gladewater Sabine (3-2) |
81 | Mathis (2-3) | 83 | at *Bishop (2-3) |
82 | Redwater (0-6) | 84 | Open |
83 | Bishop (2-3) | 76 | *Mathis (2-3) |
84 | Hardin (4-1) | 81 | *Kirbyville (0-5) |
85 | Kirbyville (0-5) | 87 | at *Hardin (4-1) |
86 | Palacios (3-2) | 85 | at *Altair Rice Consolidated (4-1) |
87 | Littlefield (1-4) | 86 | at *Muleshoe (0-5) |
88 | Amarillo River Road (1-4) | 89 | *Shallowater (5-0) |
89 | Eustace (0-5) | 90 | at *Kemp (2-2) |
90 | Lago Vista (1-5) | 91 | *Rockdale (4-1) |
91 | Muleshoe (0-5) | 93 | *Littlefield (1-4) |
92 | Santa Gertrudis Academy (2-3) | 94 | *Falfurrias (1-3) |
93 | Ponder (2-4) | 95 | *Pilot Point (4-2) |
94 | Howe (3-3) | 82 | *Pottsboro (3-3) |
95 | Trinity (1-5) | 92 | at *Elkhart (2-4) |
96 | Palestine Westwood (1-4) | 98 | *Franklin (4-1) |
97 | Luling (0-5) | 99 | *Goliad (4-1) |
98 | Maypearl (0-5) | 97 | at *Whitney (3-2) |
99 | New Boston (0-6) | 100 | *Hooks (3-2) |
100 | Karnes City (1-5) | 96 | Open |
101 | Falfurrias (1-3) | 101 | at *Santa Gertrudis Academy (2-3) |
102 | Dallas Life Oak Cliff (1-3) | 102 | *Malakoff (3-1) |
103 | Manor New Tech (1-5) | 103 | Open |
104 | Warren (0-5) | 104 | *Anahuac (2-3) |
105 | Tornillo (0-5) | 106 | at Wink (4-2) |
106 | Dallas A+ Academy (2-3) | 105 | at *Dallas Madison (2-1) |
Class 3A Division II
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Newton (4-0) | 1 | at *Kountze (1-4) |
2 | Cisco (4-0) | 2 | *Coleman (2-3) |
3 | Lexington (4-1) | 5 | *Florence (2-4) |
4 | Childress (5-0) | 4 | at *Friona (4-1) |
5 | Gunter (6-0) | 3 | *Holliday (5-0) |
6 | Holliday (5-0) | 6 | at *Gunter (6-0) |
7 | Van Vleck (4-1) | 7 | *Tidehaven (1-5) |
8 | Waskom (4-1) | 9 | *DeKalb (3-2) |
9 | Canadian (4-1) | 10 | at *Tulia (3-2) |
10 | East Bernard (5-1) | 8 | *Schulenburg (6-0) |
11 | Gilmer Harmony (4-1) | 12 | at *Winona (4-1) |
12 | Clifton (6-0) | 11 | at *Hamilton (4-2) |
13 | Buffalo (5-0) | 14 | at *Rice (1-3) |
14 | Daingerfield (2-2) | 13 | *Ore City (2-3) |
15 | Idalou (4-1) | 15 | *Coahoma (2-3) |
16 | Colorado City (5-0) | 16 | at *Lubbock Roosevelt (0-5) |
17 | Abernathy (4-1) | 17 | at *Stanton (1-4) |
18 | Dublin (5-0) | 18 | *Tolar (3-2) |
19 | Comanche (2-3) | 19 | *Jacksboro (2-3) |
20 | Spearman (4-1) | 21 | *Dimmitt (1-4) |
21 | Elysian Fields (3-2) | 22 | at *Queen City (0-5) |
22 | Corrigan-Camden (4-1) | 23 | *New Waverly (0-5) |
23 | Odem (5-0) | 24 | *Hebbronville (2-3) |
24 | Edgewood (4-0) | 25 | at *Dallas Gateway Charter (0-4) |
25 | Troup (3-2) | 20 | *Quitman (1-3) |
26 | Blanco (3-2) | 26 | at *Sonora (2-3) |
27 | Sonora (2-3) | 27 | *Blanco (3-2) |
28 | Tolar (3-2) | 29 | at *Dublin (5-0) |
29 | Ballinger (3-2) | 30 | at *Bangs (1-4) |
30 | Palmer (3-1) | 28 | *Corsicana Mildred (3-1) |
31 | Schulenburg (6-0) | 32 | at *East Bernard (5-1) |
32 | Tulia (3-2) | 33 | *Canadian (4-1) |
33 | Poth (4-1) | 35 | at *Nixon-Smiley (0-5) |
34 | Corpus Christi London (5-0) | 31 | *Banquete (2-3) |
35 | Crane (4-2) | 38 | at Denver City (3-3) |
36 | Paul Pewitt (4-1) | 34 | *New Diana (1-4) |
37 | Jacksboro (2-3) | 37 | at *Comanche (2-3) |
38 | Tidehaven (1-5) | 40 | at *Van Vleck (4-1) |
39 | Hebbronville (2-3) | 39 | at *Odem (5-0) |
40 | Rogers (4-2) | 36 | Open |
41 | Merkel (1-4) | 41 | at *Anson (1-4) |
42 | Alpine (3-3) | 42 | Iraan (6-0) |
43 | Rice (1-3) | 66 | *Buffalo (5-0) |
44 | Friona (4-1) | 44 | *Childress (5-0) |
45 | Coahoma (2-3) | 45 | at *Idalou (4-1) |
46 | Winona (4-1) | 46 | *Gilmer Harmony (4-1) |
47 | Ingram Moore (4-1) | 48 | *Brady (1-4) |
48 | Skidmore-Tynan (4-1) | 49 | *Dilley (0-5) |
49 | Corsicana Mildred (3-1) | 47 | at *Palmer (3-1) |
50 | Grand Saline (3-1) | 56 | *Frankston (0-5) |
51 | Comfort (2-3) | 52 | at *Johnson City (1-4) |
52 | Anson (1-4) | 54 | *Merkel (1-4) |
53 | Santa Rosa (2-4) | 51 | *Monte Alto (1-5) |
54 | Danbury (2-3) | 50 | *Ganado (3-2) |
55 | Henrietta (3-3) | 57 | *Sadler S&S Consolidated (0-6) |
56 | New Diana (1-4) | 53 | at *Paul Pewitt (4-1) |
57 | Cooper (4-1) | 63 | *Blue Ridge (3-2) |
58 | Hemphill (2-3) | 55 | at *Anderson-Shiro (3-1) |
59 | Arp (2-3) | 64 | *Alba-Golden (2-3) |
60 | Natalia (3-2) | 58 | at *Stockdale (1-4) |
61 | Brady (1-4) | 59 | at *Ingram Moore (4-1) |
62 | Bells (2-3) | 60 | *Pattonville Prairiland (1-5) |
63 | Ganado (3-2) | 72 | at *Danbury (2-3) |
64 | Taft (2-4) | 77 | Open |
65 | Alba-Golden (2-3) | 65 | at *Arp (2-3) |
66 | Blooming Grove (3-2) | 43 | at *Scurry-Rosser (1-3) |
67 | DeKalb (3-2) | 68 | at *Waskom (4-1) |
68 | Hamilton (4-2) | 62 | *Clifton (6-0) |
69 | Anderson-Shiro (3-1) | 69 | *Hemphill (2-3) |
70 | Ore City (2-3) | 70 | at *Daingerfield (2-2) |
71 | Nocona (1-5) | 67 | at *Callisburg (1-4) |
72 | Reagan County (3-3) | 61 | at Kermit (2-3) |
73 | Wichita Falls City View (3-3) | 71 | Open |
74 | Millsap (1-4) | 73 | at *Rio Vista (1-3) |
75 | Blue Ridge (3-2) | 80 | at *Cooper (4-1) |
76 | Paris Chisum (2-3) | 75 | at *Leonard (1-4) |
77 | Dilley (0-5) | 78 | at *Skidmore-Tynan (4-1) |
78 | Stockdale (1-4) | 79 | *Natalia (3-2) |
79 | Dallas Gateway Charter (0-4) | 85 | *Edgewood (4-0) |
80 | Rio Vista (1-3) | 82 | *Millsap (1-4) |
81 | Stanton (1-4) | 83 | *Abernathy (4-1) |
82 | Callisburg (1-4) | 84 | *Nocona (1-5) |
83 | Banquete (2-3) | 74 | at *Corpus Christi London (5-0) |
84 | Pattonville Prairiland (1-5) | 76 | at *Bells (2-3) |
85 | Bangs (1-4) | 98 | *Ballinger (3-2) |
86 | Quitman (1-3) | 81 | at *Troup (3-2) |
87 | Leonard (1-4) | 92 | *Paris Chisum (2-3) |
88 | Scurry-Rosser (1-3) | 87 | *Blooming Grove (3-2) |
89 | Johnson City (1-4) | 88 | *Comfort (2-3) |
90 | Coleman (2-3) | 91 | at *Cisco (4-0) |
91 | Kountze (1-4) | 93 | *Newton (4-0) |
92 | Sadler S&S Consolidated (0-6) | 95 | at *Henrietta (3-3) |
93 | Florence (2-4) | 101 | at *Lexington (4-1) |
94 | New Waverly (0-5) | 96 | at *Corrigan-Camden (4-1) |
95 | Anthony (1-5) | 94 | at Fabens (2-3) |
96 | Bloomington (1-5) | 90 | Open |
97 | Whitewright (0-5) | 89 | Open |
98 | San Angelo Grape Creek (2-3) | 86 | at *San Angelo TLCA (1-4) |
99 | Nixon-Smiley (0-5) | 99 | *Poth (4-1) |
100 | Queen City (0-5) | 100 | *Elysian Fields (3-2) |
101 | Dimmitt (1-4) | 102 | at *Spearman (4-1) |
102 | Lubbock Roosevelt (0-5) | 103 | *Colorado City (5-0) |
103 | San Angelo TLCA (1-4) | 97 | *San Angelo Grape Creek (2-3) |
104 | Monte Alto (1-5) | 105 | at *Santa Rosa (2-4) |
105 | Frankston (0-5) | 104 | at *Grand Saline (3-1) |
Class 2A Division I
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Mason (5-0) | 2 | *Brackettville (2-3) |
2 | Shiner (5-1) | 1 | at *Yorktown (5-1) |
3 | Sundown (4-1) | 3 | *Floydada (5-0) |
4 | Refugio (3-2) | 4 | at *Riviera-Kaufer (0-5) |
5 | Tenaha (5-1) | 6 | Open |
6 | Panhandle (3-2) | 7 | *Boys Ranch (0-5) |
7 | Garrison (4-2) | 8 | *Timpson (2-4) |
8 | Price Carlisle (5-0) | 9 | at *Cushing (4-0) |
9 | Stamford (5-1) | 5 | at *Ozona (1-4) |
10 | Stinnett West Texas (3-2) | 10 | at *Amarillo Highland Park (1-4) |
11 | San Saba (5-0) | 11 | at *Goldthwaite (1-4) |
12 | Joaquin (4-1) | 12 | *Linden-Kildaire (5-1) |
13 | Weimar (4-1) | 15 | *Kenedy (0-6) |
14 | Hawley (5-1) | 13 | at *Winters (5-1) |
15 | Celeste (6-0) | 19 | *Trenton (3-3) |
16 | New Deal (4-0) | 14 | at *Olton (3-2) |
17 | Holland (5-1) | 16 | *Marlin (0-5) |
18 | Valley View (2-2) | 17 | at *Collinsville (4-1) |
19 | San Augustine (3-2) | 20 | at *Hull-Daisetta (4-1) |
20 | Seymour (5-1) | 18 | *Olney (2-4) |
21 | Bogata Rivercrest (5-0) | 22 | Open |
22 | Hearne (1-3) | 25 | at *Milano (2-2) |
23 | Thorndale (3-1) | 23 | at *Thrall (1-5) |
24 | Collinsville (4-1) | 26 | *Valley View (2-2) |
25 | Bosqueville (3-3) | 32 | *Riesel (4-1) |
26 | Wolfe City (5-1) | 24 | at *Honey Grove (4-2) |
27 | Big Sandy (2-3) | 27 | at *Alto (3-2) |
28 | Linden-Kildaire (5-1) | 28 | at *Joaquin (4-1) |
29 | DeLeon (2-3) | 29 | *Hico (2-3) |
30 | Alto (3-2) | 30 | *Big Sandy (2-3) |
31 | Crawford (2-3) | 31 | *Valley Mills (3-2) |
32 | Shelbyville (1-4) | 33 | *Deweyville (3-2) |
33 | Riesel (4-1) | 35 | at *Bosqueville (3-3) |
34 | Wallis Brazos (3-2) | 34 | Open |
35 | Groveton (3-2) | 36 | at *Pineland West Sabine (2-3) |
36 | Jewett Leon (3-2) | 37 | at *Normangee (2-3) |
37 | Floydada (5-0) | 38 | at *Sundown (4-1) |
38 | Post (2-3) | 39 | *Hale Center (3-2) |
39 | Winters (5-1) | 41 | *Hawley (5-1) |
40 | Centerville (2-3) | 40 | *Cayuga (3-2) |
41 | Tom Bean (4-2) | 58 | Open |
42 | Milano (2-2) | 42 | *Hearne (1-3) |
43 | Yorktown (5-1) | 21 | *Shiner (5-1) |
44 | Three Rivers (3-1) | 44 | at *Santa Maria (1-3) |
45 | Beckville (3-2) | 45 | at *Harleton (1-5) |
46 | Ozona (1-4) | 43 | *Stamford (5-1) |
47 | Hull-Daisetta (4-1) | 47 | *San Augustine (3-2) |
48 | Timpson (2-4) | 48 | at *Garrison (4-2) |
49 | Lindsay (3-3) | 46 | *Chico (3-3) |
50 | Alvord (4-2) | 51 | Open |
51 | Hico (2-3) | 52 | at *DeLeon (2-3) |
52 | Pineland West Sabine (2-3) | 49 | *Groveton (3-2) |
53 | Olton (3-2) | 50 | *New Deal (4-0) |
54 | Como-Pickton (2-2) | 66 | *Quinlan Boles (3-2) |
55 | Cushing (4-0) | 55 | *Price Carlisle (5-0) |
56 | Deweyville (3-2) | 59 | at *Shelbyville (1-4) |
57 | Hawkins (2-3) | 56 | *Gladewater Union Grove (5-0) |
58 | Harper (1-3) | 57 | *Center Point (2-3) |
59 | Honey Grove (4-2) | 63 | *Wolfe City (5-1) |
60 | Brackettville (2-3) | 60 | at *Mason (5-0) |
61 | Thrall (1-5) | 54 | *Thorndale (3-1) |
62 | Chico (3-3) | 65 | at *Lindsay (3-3) |
63 | Normangee (2-3) | 61 | *Jewett Leon (3-2) |
64 | Italy (2-3) | 53 | at *Bruceville-Eddy (4-2) |
65 | Valley Mills (3-2) | 62 | at *Crawford (2-3) |
66 | Hale Center (3-2) | 64 | at *Post (2-3) |
67 | Gladewater Union Grove (5-0) | 67 | at *Hawkins (2-3) |
68 | Bruceville-Eddy (4-2) | 71 | *Italy (2-3) |
69 | Sunray (1-4) | 68 | *Sanford-Fritch (0-5) |
70 | Forsan (1-5) | 75 | Open |
71 | Axtell (3-2) | 69 | *Itasca (2-4) |
72 | Kerens (1-4) | 70 | at *Malakoff Cross Roads (0-5) |
73 | Cayuga (3-2) | 72 | at *Centerville (2-3) |
74 | Center Point (2-3) | 73 | at *Harper (1-3) |
75 | Sanford-Fritch (0-5) | 74 | at *Sunray (1-4) |
76 | Rosebud-Lott (2-4) | 79 | Open |
77 | Junction (0-5) | 77 | *Sabinal (0-5) |
78 | Itasca (2-4) | 76 | at *Axtell (3-2) |
79 | Santa Maria (1-3) | 78 | *Three Rivers (3-1) |
80 | Quinlan Boles (3-2) | 88 | at *Como-Pickton (2-2) |
81 | Sabinal (0-5) | 81 | at *Junction (0-5) |
82 | Goldthwaite (1-4) | 82 | *San Saba (5-0) |
83 | Freer (1-4) | 85 | *Ben Bolt (2-2) |
84 | Moody (1-5) | 84 | Open |
85 | Ben Bolt (2-2) | 86 | at *Freer (1-4) |
86 | Trenton (3-3) | 80 | at *Celeste (6-0) |
87 | Marlin (0-5) | 83 | at *Holland (5-1) |
88 | Harleton (1-5) | 87 | *Beckville (3-2) |
89 | Kenedy (0-6) | 89 | at *Weimar (4-1) |
90 | Amarillo Highland Park (1-4) | 90 | *Stinnett West Texas (3-2) |
91 | Riviera-Kaufer (0-5) | 91 | *Refugio (3-2) |
92 | Boys Ranch (0-5) | 93 | at *Panhandle (3-2) |
93 | Olney (2-4) | 92 | at *Seymour (5-1) |
94 | Malakoff Cross Roads (0-5) | 94 | *Kerens (1-4) |
Class 2A Division II
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Wellington (5-0) | 1 | at *Quanah (3-2) |
2 | Mart (4-1) | 2 | at *Meridian (0-5) |
3 | Muenster (5-1) | 3 | *Cumby (2-4) |
4 | Burton (3-2) | 4 | *Flatonia (3-3) |
5 | Lovelady (5-1) | 6 | Open |
6 | Falls City (5-0) | 5 | at *La Pryor (4-1) |
7 | Gruver (5-1) | 8 | Open |
8 | Hamlin (5-0) | 7 | at *Roscoe (2-3) |
9 | Grapeland (5-1) | 9 | *Colmesneil (1-4) |
10 | Clarendon (5-0) | 10 | at *Stratford (2-4) |
11 | Iraan (6-0) | 12 | at Alpine (3-3) |
12 | Woodsboro (5-0) | 13 | *Bruni (1-3) |
13 | Snook (5-1) | 11 | at *Somerville (1-5) |
14 | Windthorst (2-3) | 14 | *Archer City (5-0) |
15 | La Pryor (4-1) | 15 | *Falls City (5-0) |
16 | Stratford (2-4) | 16 | *Clarendon (5-0) |
17 | Granger (5-1) | 21 | at *Iola (1-3) |
18 | Albany (0-5) | 19 | *Baird (4-1) |
19 | Santo (5-0) | 20 | at *Electra (1-4) |
20 | Agua Dulce (5-0) | 17 | *La Villa (2-3) |
21 | Archer City (5-0) | 18 | at *Windthorst (2-3) |
22 | Wheeler (3-2) | 23 | *Munday (0-5) |
23 | Farwell (4-1) | 25 | *Seagraves (2-3) |
24 | Flatonia (3-3) | 22 | at *Burton (3-2) |
25 | Menard (3-2) | 28 | at *Miles (3-2) |
26 | Bovina (3-2) | 29 | *Sudan (5-0) |
27 | Evadale (4-1) | 27 | at *Sabine Pass (0-3) |
28 | Wink (4-2) | 26 | Tornillo (0-5) |
29 | Bremond (3-3) | 33 | *Bartlett (0-6) |
30 | Cross Plains (4-1) | 32 | at *Haskell (1-3) |
31 | McCamey (3-3) | 31 | Clint Mountain View (4-2) |
32 | Roscoe (2-3) | 30 | *Hamlin (5-0) |
33 | Memphis (2-3) | 34 | *Shamrock (2-3) |
34 | Tahoka (2-3) | 35 | at *New Home (0-5) |
35 | Eldorado (2-3) | 36 | at *Irion County (2-3) |
36 | Iola (1-3) | 37 | *Granger (5-1) |
37 | Christoval (3-2) | 39 | *Rocksprings (3-2) |
38 | Sudan (5-0) | 38 | at *Bovina (3-2) |
39 | Era (4-2) | 24 | *Campbell (0-6) |
40 | Frost (4-1) | 40 | *Wortham (2-3) |
41 | Ralls (4-1) | 41 | at *Lockney (0-5) |
42 | Louise (2-4) | 49 | Open |
43 | Haskell (1-3) | 42 | *Cross Plains (4-1) |
44 | Quanah (3-2) | 44 | *Wellington (5-0) |
45 | Seagraves (2-3) | 43 | at *Farwell (4-1) |
46 | Vega (3-3) | 48 | *Booker (1-4) |
47 | Baird (4-1) | 45 | at *Albany (0-5) |
48 | Pettus (5-0) | 46 | *Runge (1-4) |
49 | D'Hanis (2-2) | 47 | *Charlotte (5-0) |
50 | La Villa (2-3) | 50 | at *Agua Dulce (5-0) |
51 | Charlotte (5-0) | 51 | at *D'Hanis (2-2) |
52 | Miles (3-2) | 53 | *Menard (3-2) |
53 | Electra (1-4) | 56 | *Santo (5-0) |
54 | Rocksprings (3-2) | 57 | at *Christoval (3-2) |
55 | Van Horn (2-4) | 58 | San Elizario (4-2) |
56 | Somerville (1-5) | 52 | *Snook (5-1) |
57 | Simms Bowie (2-3) | 59 | *Mount Enterprise (2-2) |
58 | Cumby (2-4) | 55 | at *Muenster (5-1) |
59 | Bruni (1-3) | 54 | at *Woodsboro (5-0) |
60 | Springlake-Earth (4-1) | 62 | at *Plains (2-3) |
61 | Mount Enterprise (2-2) | 60 | at *Simms Bowie (2-3) |
62 | Munday (0-5) | 63 | at *Wheeler (3-2) |
63 | Runge (1-4) | 65 | at *Pettus (5-0) |
64 | Shamrock (2-3) | 66 | at *Memphis (2-3) |
65 | Saratoga West Hardin (3-3) | 70 | *Burkeville (1-5) |
66 | Hubbard (3-2) | 67 | at *Dawson (2-2) |
67 | Clarksville (1-4) | 68 | *Maud (0-5) |
68 | Colmesneil (1-4) | 64 | at *Grapeland (5-1) |
69 | Dawson (2-2) | 69 | *Hubbard (3-2) |
70 | Overton (1-3) | 71 | at *Detroit (1-3) |
71 | Detroit (1-3) | 72 | *Overton (1-3) |
72 | Maud (0-5) | 61 | at *Clarksville (1-4) |
73 | Plains (2-3) | 73 | *Springlake-Earth (4-1) |
74 | Meridian (0-5) | 74 | *Mart (4-1) |
75 | Irion County (2-3) | 75 | *Eldorado (2-3) |
76 | Lockney (0-5) | 76 | *Ralls (4-1) |
77 | Smyer (0-5) | 79 | *Crosbyton (0-5) |
78 | Wortham (2-3) | 78 | at *Frost (4-1) |
79 | Benavides (1-4) | 80 | at *Premont (1-3) |
80 | Sabine Pass (0-3) | 82 | *Evadale (4-1) |
81 | Crosbyton (0-5) | 83 | at *Smyer (0-5) |
82 | Tioga (0-6) | 77 | Open |
83 | Chilton (0-6) | 81 | Open |
84 | Premont (1-3) | 85 | *Benavides (1-4) |
85 | Petrolia (0-4) | 84 | at *Ranger (1-4) |
86 | Bartlett (0-6) | 87 | at *Bremond (3-3) |
87 | New Home (0-5) | 86 | *Tahoka (2-3) |
88 | Booker (1-4) | 88 | at *Vega (3-3) |
89 | Burkeville (1-5) | 90 | at *Saratoga West Hardin (3-3) |
90 | Ranger (1-4) | 89 | *Petrolia (0-4) |
91 | Roby (0-5) | 91 | Open |
92 | Campbell (0-6) | 92 | at *Era (4-2) |
Class 1A Division I
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | McLean (6-0) | 1 | at Plainview Christian (0-4) |
2 | Garden City (6-0) | 2 | Open |
3 | Milford (4-1) | 3 | at Calvert (4-1) |
4 | Gilmer Union Hill (5-1) | 4 | at White Deer (6-0) |
5 | Coolidge (5-0) | 5 | Cedar Park Summit Christian (6-0) |
6 | White Deer (6-0) | 6 | Gilmer Union Hill (5-1) |
7 | Sterling City (6-0) | 10 | at *Water Valley (3-3) |
8 | Balmorhea (4-2) | 7 | Open |
9 | Ira (5-0) | 8 | *Rotan (4-1) |
10 | Borden County (4-2) | 9 | at *O'Donnell (2-4) |
11 | Leakey (5-1) | 12 | Open |
12 | Aspermont (5-1) | 11 | *Hermleigh (3-3) |
13 | Rankin (4-2) | 13 | Open |
14 | Knox City (3-3) | 14 | *Crowell (5-1) |
15 | Roscoe Highland (5-1) | 20 | at *Westbrook (2-4) |
16 | Jonesboro (4-2) | 29 | at Iredell (5-0) |
17 | Blum (4-2) | 18 | *Aquilla (2-4) |
18 | Happy (2-4) | 17 | at *Hart (3-3) |
19 | Spur (5-1) | 16 | Open |
20 | Hermleigh (3-3) | 25 | at *Aspermont (5-1) |
21 | Zephyr (5-1) | 19 | Stephenville Faith (3-1) |
22 | Gorman (3-3) | 32 | Gordon (2-4) |
23 | Meadow (1-4) | 54 | Open |
24 | Crowell (5-1) | 34 | at *Knox City (3-3) |
25 | Abbott (3-2) | 40 | *Covington (3-3) |
26 | Water Valley (3-3) | 23 | *Sterling City (6-0) |
27 | Paducah (3-2-1) | 24 | Open |
28 | Ropesville Ropes (2-3) | 28 | at *Morton (0-6) |
29 | Lenorah Grady (5-1) | 26 | Open |
30 | Gholson (6-0) | 30 | Open |
31 | Turkey Valley (1-4) | 31 | Motley County (5-1) |
32 | Nueces Canyon (4-1) | 33 | Spring Branch Living Rock (4-1) |
33 | May (4-2) | 15 | at Strawn (4-2) |
34 | Avalon (4-1) | 39 | Oakwood (3-3) |
35 | Lamesa Klondike (4-1) | 35 | at *Ackerly Sands (1-5) |
36 | Newcastle (3-3) | 46 | *Perrin-Whitt (3-1) |
37 | Evant (5-1) | 36 | at Morgan (3-3) |
38 | Perrin-Whitt (3-1) | 37 | at *Newcastle (3-3) |
39 | Aquilla (2-4) | 21 | at *Blum (4-2) |
40 | Petersburg (4-2) | 38 | *Lorenzo (3-2) |
41 | Rotan (4-1) | 27 | at *Ira (5-0) |
42 | Westbrook (2-4) | 57 | *Roscoe Highland (5-1) |
43 | Robert Lee (4-2) | 43 | at *Veribest (2-4) |
44 | Saint Jo (5-0) | 44 | *Savoy (3-1) |
45 | Medina (1-4) | 41 | San Antonio Sunnybrook (0-0) |
46 | Bryson (2-4) | 42 | Open |
47 | O'Donnell (2-4) | 48 | *Borden County (4-2) |
48 | Veribest (2-4) | 49 | *Robert Lee (4-2) |
49 | Leverett's Chapel (3-1) | 55 | Longview East Texas Christian (0-0) |
50 | Eden (2-3) | 47 | *Bronte (3-3) |
51 | Lorenzo (3-2) | 51 | at *Petersburg (4-2) |
52 | Vernon Northside (4-0) | 52 | at *Chillicothe (1-4) |
53 | Bronte (3-3) | 45 | at *Eden (2-3) |
54 | Hart (3-3) | 59 | *Happy (2-4) |
55 | Nazareth (3-1) | 22 | Lubbock Home School Christian (2-2) |
56 | Penelope (4-2) | 53 | at Kopperl (3-3) |
57 | Savoy (3-1) | 61 | at *Saint Jo (5-0) |
58 | Lometa (1-5) | 50 | Bynum (2-4) |
59 | Morton (0-6) | 58 | *Ropesville Ropes (2-3) |
60 | Miami (3-1) | 60 | at Groom (4-1) |
61 | High Island (2-4) | 62 | at Baytown Christian (6-0) |
62 | Whiteface (2-4) | 63 | at *Wellman-Union (2-3) |
63 | Wellman-Union (2-3) | 64 | *Whiteface (2-4) |
64 | Ackerly Sands (1-5) | 56 | *Lamesa Klondike (4-1) |
65 | Covington (3-3) | 66 | at *Abbott (3-2) |
66 | Fort Davis (2-3) | 65 | El Paso Home School (0-0) |
67 | Santa Anna (2-4) | 67 | at Blackwell (6-0) |
68 | Fruitvale (2-2) | 68 | Open |
69 | Marfa (0-5) | 69 | Fort Hancock (1-4) |
70 | Paint Rock (0-5) | 72 | Open |
71 | Lingleville (0-5) | 71 | Woodson (1-4) |
72 | Chillicothe (1-4) | 70 | *Vernon Northside (4-0) |
73 | Prairie Lea (0-5) | 73 | Open |
Class 1A Division II
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Strawn (4-2) | 1 | May (4-2) |
2 | Iredell (5-0) | 2 | Jonesboro (4-2) |
3 | Calvert (4-1) | 3 | Milford (4-1) |
4 | Richland Springs (4-1) | 4 | FW THESA H/School (3-3) |
5 | Anton (5-1) | 8 | *Lazbuddie (1-4) |
6 | Follett (3-2) | 5 | at *Lefors (3-2) |
7 | Blackwell (6-0) | 6 | Santa Anna (2-4) |
8 | Oakwood (3-3) | 7 | at Avalon (4-1) |
9 | Motley County (5-1) | 10 | at Turkey Valley (1-4) |
10 | Groom (4-1) | 9 | Miami (3-1) |
11 | Jayton (4-2) | 15 | at *Guthrie (0-2) |
12 | Whitharral (5-0-1) | 11 | *Cotton Center (0-6) |
13 | Blanket (6-0) | 12 | *Brookesmith (3-2) |
14 | Amherst (5-1) | 13 | Open |
15 | Imperial Buena Vista (2-4) | 14 | Open |
16 | Sanderson (4-0) | 17 | *Grandfalls-Royalty (4-2) |
17 | Grandfalls-Royalty (4-2) | 19 | at *Sanderson (4-0) |
18 | Morgan (3-3) | 16 | Evant (5-1) |
19 | Gordon (2-4) | 18 | at Gorman (3-3) |
20 | Sidney (5-1) | 22 | at *Mullin (2-4) |
21 | Cranfills Gap (4-2) | 25 | at Oglesby (1-5) |
22 | Sierra Blanca (3-1) | 20 | at *Dell City (2-3) |
23 | Walnut Springs (3-3) | 23 | at Mount Calm (0-6) |
24 | Lefors (3-2) | 24 | *Follett (3-2) |
25 | Trinidad (2-2) | 21 | Melissa CHANT (1-3) |
26 | Ladonia Fannindel (2-2) | 27 | at Apple Springs (3-2) |
27 | Apple Springs (3-2) | 31 | Ladonia Fannindel (2-2) |
28 | Throckmorton (2-2) | 28 | Loraine (0-5) |
29 | Brookesmith (3-2) | 36 | at *Blanket (6-0) |
30 | Valera Panther Creek (2-3) | 26 | *Lohn (0-2) |
31 | Lueders-Avoca (2-4) | 30 | Open |
32 | Bynum (2-4) | 34 | at Lometa (1-5) |
33 | Bluff Dale (4-2) | 29 | at Granbury NCTA (0-4) |
34 | Guthrie (0-2) | 35 | *Jayton (4-2) |
35 | Cherokee (1-5) | 32 | at *Rochelle (1-5) |
36 | McDade (2-2) | 43 | Lockhart Lighthouse Christian (0-1) |
37 | Loraine (0-5) | 38 | at Throckmorton (2-2) |
38 | Silverton (0-6) | 33 | Loop (0-3) |
39 | Kress (2-3) | 40 | at Wilson (3-2) |
40 | Wilson (3-2) | 42 | Kress (2-3) |
41 | Afton Patton Springs (2-1) | 44 | at Southland (0-5) |
42 | Moran (3-2) | 53 | at Three Way (0-5) |
43 | Kopperl (3-3) | 45 | Penelope (4-2) |
44 | Mullin (2-4) | 55 | *Sidney (5-1) |
45 | Bowie Gold-burg (1-4) | 58 | Open |
46 | Gustine (3-3) | 41 | Open |
47 | Haskell Paint Creek (0-0) | 49 | *Rule (0-5) |
48 | Dell City (2-3) | 39 | *Sierra Blanca (3-1) |
49 | Buckholts (2-4) | 50 | Open |
50 | Higgins (2-4) | 48 | at *Hedley (0-5) |
51 | Trent (0-3) | 51 | at Benjamin (1-3) |
52 | Welch Dawson (0-0) | 54 | Open |
53 | Benjamin (1-3) | 37 | Trent (0-3) |
54 | Harrold (0-0) | 56 | Open |
55 | Rochelle (1-5) | 47 | *Cherokee (1-5) |
56 | Woodson (1-4) | 46 | at Lingleville (0-5) |
57 | Southland (0-5) | 57 | Afton Patton Springs (2-1) |
58 | Forestburg (0-6) | 52 | Open |
59 | Lazbuddie (1-4) | 59 | at *Anton (5-1) |
60 | Three Way (0-5) | 60 | Moran (3-2) |
61 | Loop (0-3) | 61 | at Silverton (0-6) |
62 | Oglesby (1-5) | 69 | Cranfills Gap (4-2) |
63 | Chester (0-4) | 62 | Houston Sanchez (2-1) |
64 | Cotton Center (0-6) | 63 | at *Whitharral (5-0-1) |
65 | Lohn (0-2) | 64 | at *Valera Panther Creek (2-3) |
66 | Mount Calm (0-6) | 65 | Walnut Springs (3-3) |
67 | Rule (0-5) | 68 | at *Haskell Paint Creek (0-0) |
68 | Rising Star (0-5) | 66 | Open |
69 | Hedley (0-5) | 67 | *Higgins (2-4) |
Private Schools — 11-Man
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Dallas Plano Prestonwood (6-0) | 1 | *Plano John Paul II (4-1) |
2 | Houston St. Pius X (5-1) | 2 | at *San Antonio Central Catholic (3-3) |
3 | Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (5-0) | 3 | *Tyler T. K. Gorman (4-1) |
4 | Dallas Bishop Lynch (3-2) | 5 | Open |
5 | Dallas Bishop Dunne (3-3) | 4 | *Dallas Parish Episcopal (5-0) |
6 | Dallas Parish Episcopal (5-0) | 6 | at *Dallas Bishop Dunne (3-3) |
7 | Dallas Christian School (5-0) | 7 | *Bullard Brook Hill (4-1) |
8 | Grapevine Faith Christian (5-0) | 9 | *Frisco Legacy Christian (3-2) |
9 | Houston Kinkaid (5-1) | 8 | at *Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-5) |
10 | Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (5-1) | 10 | at *Argyle Liberty Christian (2-3) |
11 | Austin Regents School (5-1) | 11 | Open |
12 | Bellaire Episcopal (4-1) | 14 | *Dallas St. Mark's (3-2) |
13 | Irving Cistercian Prep (4-2) | 15 | at *Fort Worth Country Day (2-4) |
14 | Argyle Liberty Christian (2-3) | 18 | *Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (5-1) |
15 | Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (1-4) | 12 | Open |
16 | Midland Christian (6-0) | 13 | at *Addison Trinity Christian (1-5) |
17 | The Woodlands John Cooper (6-0) | 17 | at *Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (2-3) |
18 | Episcopal School of Dallas (2-2) | 24 | Austin SPC Combined (2-3) |
19 | Tyler T. K. Gorman (4-1) | 27 | at *Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (5-0) |
20 | Plano John Paul II (4-1) | 21 | at *Dallas Plano Prestonwood (6-0) |
21 | San Antonio Holy Cross (3-3) | 16 | *CC John Paul II (3-3) |
22 | San Antonio Central Catholic (3-3) | 22 | *Houston St. Pius X (5-1) |
23 | Houston St. John's (2-3) | 19 | at *Houston Christian (2-4) |
24 | Houston Second Baptist (4-1) | 25 | *Victoria St. Joseph (4-1) |
25 | Fort Worth Christian (2-3) | 28 | at *Fort Worth Southwest Christian (1-4) |
26 | San Antonio Antonian Prep (4-2) | 23 | Open |
27 | Addison Trinity Christian (1-5) | 29 | *Midland Christian (6-0) |
28 | Dallas St. Mark's (3-2) | 30 | at *Bellaire Episcopal (4-1) |
29 | Carrollton Prince of Peace (6-0) | 26 | Open |
30 | Austin Hyde Park Baptist (3-2) | 20 | Open |
31 | Fort Worth Trinity Valley (3-2) | 31 | at *Arlington Oakridge (2-3) |
32 | Tomball Concordia Lutheran (3-3) | 32 | *Houston St. Thomas (1-5) |
33 | Fort Worth Country Day (2-4) | 35 | *Irving Cistercian Prep (4-2) |
34 | Austin Brentwood Christian (5-0) | 34 | at Shiner St. Paul (0-6) |
35 | Houston St. Thomas (1-5) | 33 | at *Tomball Concordia Lutheran (3-3) |
36 | Bullard Brook Hill (4-1) | 36 | at *Dallas Christian School (5-0) |
37 | Cypress Community Christian (4-1) | 38 | at *Houston Westbury Christian (1-4) |
38 | Flower Mound Coram Deo (5-0) | 37 | at *Lubbock Christian (3-2) |
39 | Frisco Legacy Christian (3-2) | 40 | at *Grapevine Faith Christian (5-0) |
40 | Lubbock Trinity Christian (2-2) | 39 | at *Midland Trinity (2-2) |
41 | Arlington Oakridge (2-3) | 41 | *Fort Worth Trinity Valley (3-2) |
42 | San Antonio Cornerstone (3-2) | 53 | Steller Prep HS |
43 | Victoria St. Joseph (4-1) | 71 | at *Houston Second Baptist (4-1) |
44 | McKinney Christian (2-2) | 44 | *Tyler Grace Community (3-2) |
45 | Tyler Grace Community (3-2) | 45 | at *McKinney Christian (2-2) |
46 | Houston Westbury Christian (1-4) | 46 | *Cypress Community Christian (4-1) |
47 | Houston Lutheran South (4-1) | 47 | *Fort Bend Christian (1-3) |
48 | Willow Park/Aledo Trinity (2-3) | 49 | *Fort Worth Temple Christian (1-4) |
49 | Arlington Grace Prep (3-2) | 50 | at *Arlington Pantego Christian (3-2) |
50 | Boerne Geneva School (3-3) | 56 | *Schertz John Paul II (2-3) |
51 | Houston Christian (2-4) | 48 | *Houston St. John's (2-3) |
52 | Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (2-3) | 42 | *The Woodlands John Cooper (6-0) |
53 | San Antonio Christian (1-3) | 61 | Open |
54 | Colleyville Covenant Christian (1-3) | 54 | Fort Worth Lake Country (2-3) |
55 | Austin SPC Combined (2-3) | 52 | at Episcopal School of Dallas (2-2) |
56 | Arlington Pantego Christian (3-2) | 76 | *Arlington Grace Prep (3-2) |
57 | Dallas Greenhill Prep (0-5) | 43 | *Houston Kinkaid (5-1) |
58 | Katy St. John XXIII (4-1) | 55 | at Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-4) |
59 | Lubbock Christian (3-2) | 58 | *Flower Mound Coram Deo (5-0) |
60 | Temple Central Texas Chr. (6-0) | 65 | Irving The Highlands School (1-3) |
61 | Austin St. Michael's (2-4) | 51 | SA Saint Mary's Hall (3-1) |
62 | Fort Worth Southwest Christian (1-4) | 62 | *Fort Worth Christian (2-3) |
63 | CC John Paul II (3-3) | 74 | at *San Antonio Holy Cross (3-3) |
64 | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (3-2) | 63 | at San Antonio St. Gerard (2-3) |
65 | Dallas Shelton School (2-3) | 60 | *Kennedale Fellowship (0-5) |
66 | Tomball Rosehill Christian (4-0) | 64 | Open |
67 | Waco Reicher (2-4) | 59 | at *San Marcos Baptist Academy (1-4) |
68 | SA Saint Mary's Hall (3-1) | 70 | at Austin St. Michael's (2-4) |
69 | Hallettsville Sacred Heart (4-2) | 68 | SA Texas Military Institute (2-3) |
70 | Dallas First Baptist Academy (3-2) | 66 | DasCHE (5-1) |
71 | Magnolia Legacy Prep (2-4) | 67 | *Beaumont Legacy Christian (2-4) |
72 | League City Bay Area Christian (2-3) | 69 | *Pasadena First Baptist (1-4) |
73 | Conroe Grand Oaks (5-1) | 77 | Houston Kipp Generations (1-5) |
74 | Bryan Brazos Christian (2-2) | 72 | *Galveston O'Connell (2-2) |
75 | Houston ProVision Academy (3-2) | 75 | at Houston Kipp Academy (0-6) |
76 | The Woodlands Christian (3-3) | 78 | at *Houston Lutheran North (1-3) |
77 | DasCHE (5-1) | 82 | at Dallas First Baptist Academy (3-2) |
78 | Fort Worth Lake Country (2-3) | 57 | at Colleyville Covenant Christian (1-3) |
79 | Houston The Village (4-2) | 89 | *Tyler All Saints (2-3) |
80 | Houston Northland Christian (1-4) | 79 | at *Spring Frassati Catholic (0-4) |
81 | Beaumont Legacy Christian (2-4) | 84 | at *Magnolia Legacy Prep (2-4) |
82 | Muenster Sacred Heart (2-2) | 83 | at Founders Classical Academy (2-4) |
83 | Shiner St. Paul (0-6) | 80 | Austin Brentwood Christian (5-0) |
84 | Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (3-3) | 81 | Open |
85 | Fort Worth Temple Christian (1-4) | 88 | at *Willow Park/Aledo Trinity (2-3) |
86 | Tomball Christian H/School (2-3) | 93 | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (0-4) |
87 | Tyler All Saints (2-3) | 86 | at *Houston The Village (4-2) |
88 | Brownsville St. Joseph (1-5) | 73 | Open |
89 | Fort Worth Calvary Academy (2-3) | 92 | Open |
90 | Dallas Covenant (3-3) | 85 | Sherman Texoma Christian (1-4) |
91 | Fort Bend Christian (1-3) | 91 | at *Houston Lutheran South (4-1) |
92 | SA Texas Military Institute (2-3) | 90 | at Hallettsville Sacred Heart (4-2) |
93 | Cedar Hill Newman (2-2) | 94 | at Red Oak Ovilla Christian (2-3) |
94 | Schertz John Paul II (2-3) | 87 | at *Boerne Geneva School (3-3) |
95 | Houston Legacy (2-0) | 95 | Open |
96 | San Antonio St. Anthony's (3-3) | 97 | San Antonio Brooks Academy (0-6) |
97 | Waco Texas Wind (2-3) | 96 | Open |
98 | El Paso Cathedral (0-4) | 98 | at Chaparral, NM |
99 | Sherman Texoma Christian (1-4) | 99 | at Dallas Covenant (3-3) |
100 | Galveston O'Connell (2-2) | 100 | at *Bryan Brazos Christian (2-2) |
101 | Houston KIPP Sunnyside (0-4) | 101 | at Tomball Christian H/School (2-3) |
102 | Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-4) | 106 | Katy St. John XXIII (4-1) |
103 | Dallas Home School AA (2-2) | 102 | Houston Northside HomeSchool (0-4) |
104 | Midland Trinity (2-2) | 105 | *Lubbock Trinity Christian (2-2) |
105 | Houston KIPP Northeast (1-4) | 103 | Open |
106 | Peaster (4-0) | 107 | at Brock JV |
107 | Red Oak Ovilla Christian (2-3) | 104 | Cedar Hill Newman (2-2) |
108 | Houston Lutheran North (1-3) | 113 | *The Woodlands Christian (3-3) |
109 | San Antonio St. Gerard (2-3) | 109 | Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf (3-2) |
110 | San Marcos Baptist Academy (1-4) | 110 | *Waco Reicher (2-4) |
111 | Spring Frassati Catholic (0-4) | 108 | *Houston Northland Christian (1-4) |
112 | Founders Classical Academy (2-4) | 114 | Muenster Sacred Heart (2-2) |
113 | Pasadena First Baptist (1-4) | 112 | at *League City Bay Area Christian (2-3) |
114 | Harlingen Marine Military (2-3) | 115 | Progreso (2-4) |
115 | Nazarene Christian Academy (1-4) | 117 | *Arlington Newman (1-4) |
116 | Irving The Highlands School (1-3) | 118 | at Temple Central Texas Chr. (6-0) |
117 | Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-3) | 111 | at Houston KIPP HS |
118 | Dallas Inspired Vision (1-3) | 119 | at Fort Worth Hill School (0-5) |
119 | Houston Kipp Generations (1-5) | 116 | at Conroe Grand Oaks (5-1) |
120 | Arlington Newman (1-4) | 121 | at *Nazarene Christian Academy (1-4) |
121 | Good Samaritan Home Sch (0-0) | 122 | Open |
122 | Kennedale Fellowship (0-5) | 120 | at *Dallas Shelton School (2-3) |
123 | Eagle Christian Academy (0-0) | 123 | Open |
124 | San Antonio Brooks Academy (0-6) | 125 | at San Antonio St. Anthony's (3-3) |
125 | Houston Kipp Academy (0-6) | 124 | Houston ProVision Academy (3-2) |
126 | Houston Northside HomeSchool (0-4) | 126 | at Dallas Home School AA (2-2) |
Private Schools — 6-Man
Rank | Team | Last Week | Week 7 Opponent |
1 | Bulverde Bracken Christian (4-0) | 2 | *Temple Holy Trinity (1-4) |
2 | Dallas Lutheran (3-1) | 1 | at *Lucas Christian Academy (3-2) |
3 | Baytown Christian (6-0) | 5 | High Island (2-4) |
4 | Houston Emery-Weiner School (5-0) | 4 | *Giddings State School (3-1) |
5 | Gainesville State School (3-1) | 22 | at *Denton Calvary (3-3) |
6 | New Braunfels Christian (5-1) | 9 | at *Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (4-1) |
7 | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (5-0) | 6 | at Williamson County Home School (2-4) |
8 | Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. (5-0) | 8 | Open |
9 | Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (4-1) | 7 | Bryan Christian Homeschool (3-2) |
10 | Weatherford Christian (5-0) | 10 | at *Longview Trinity S/of TX (6-0) |
11 | Stephenville Faith (3-1) | 14 | at Zephyr (5-1) |
12 | Waco Vanguard College Prep (3-1) | 11 | *Austin Hill Country (1-4) |
13 | Seguin Lifegate Christian (4-0) | 13 | Houston Texas Christian (0-5) |
14 | FW THESA H/School (3-3) | 12 | at Richland Springs (4-1) |
15 | Westlake Academy (4-1) | 18 | *Azle Christian School (5-1) |
16 | Marshall Christian Academy (0-0) | 15 | Open |
17 | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (3-2) | 3 | at Austin Royals (2-3) |
18 | Cedar Park Summit Christian (6-0) | 20 | at Coolidge (5-0) |
19 | Watauga Harvest Christian (3-2) | 16 | *Abilene Christian (2-2) |
20 | Azle Christian School (5-1) | 21 | at *Westlake Academy (4-1) |
21 | McKinney The Cornerstone (4-0) | 41 | Open |
22 | Giddings State School (3-1) | 23 | at *Houston Emery-Weiner School (5-0) |
23 | Lucas Christian Academy (3-2) | 25 | *Dallas Lutheran (3-1) |
24 | Sugar Land Logos Prep (4-1) | 28 | Open |
25 | Katy Faith West Academy (2-2) | 32 | at *San Antonio Lutheran (0-4) |
26 | Williamson County Home School (2-4) | 54 | Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch (5-0) |
27 | Waco Live Oak (2-4) | 24 | at *Victoria Faith Academy (3-2) |
28 | Longview Trinity S/of TX (6-0) | 30 | *Weatherford Christian (5-0) |
29 | Abilene Christian (2-2) | 27 | at *Watauga Harvest Christian (3-2) |
30 | Bryan Christian Homeschool (3-2) | 29 | at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (4-1) |
31 | Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (4-1) | 33 | *New Braunfels Christian (5-1) |
32 | Haslet Heritage Christian (3-1) | 31 | *Decatur Victory Christian (3-2) |
33 | Austin Veritas Academy (3-3) | 19 | at *Marble Falls Faith Academy (1-4) |
34 | Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (3-3) | 17 | Open |
35 | Austin NYOS Charter School (4-2) | 34 | at Victoria Home School (2-3) |
36 | Lakeland Christian (2-2) | 38 | at *Haslet Legacy Classical (0-3) |
37 | Irving Faustina Academy (4-1) | 40 | Irving Universal Academy (0-3) |
38 | Austin Royals (2-3) | 39 | San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (3-2) |
39 | Dallas Lakehill Prep (2-2) | 46 | at *Rockwall Heritage Christian (1-3) |
40 | Waco Methodist Children's Home (2-4) | 26 | *Granbury Cornerstone Christian (1-4) |
41 | Wichita Falls Christian (5-1) | 49 | at *Lubbock Kingdom Prep (3-2) |
42 | Lubbock All Saints (4-2) | 43 | at *Longview Christian Heritage (4-2) |
43 | Huntsville Alpha Omega (0-3) | 42 | at *Houston Clear Lake Christian (0-3) |
44 | Spring Branch Living Rock (4-1) | 57 | at Nueces Canyon (4-1) |
45 | Wylie Prep Academy (2-3) | 37 | *FW Covenant Classical (4-1) |
46 | Claude (3-2) | 50 | White Deer JV |
47 | Granbury NCTA (0-4) | 44 | Bluff Dale (4-2) |
48 | Houston Mount Carmel (4-1) | 47 | Open |
49 | Dallas UME Prep (3-2) | 56 | Dallas Academy (1-3) |
50 | Waco Parkview Christian (2-4) | 61 | Open |
51 | Bryan St. Joseph (4-2) | 36 | at *Bryan Allen Academy (4-2) |
52 | Round Rock Concordia (3-2) | 51 | at *Round Rock Christian (1-3) |
53 | Lubbock Home School Christian (2-2) | 52 | at Nazareth (3-1) |
54 | Denton Calvary (3-3) | 45 | *Gainesville State School (3-1) |
55 | Conroe Covenant (2-2) | 64 | Open |
56 | Bryan Allen Academy (4-2) | 62 | *Bryan St. Joseph (4-2) |
57 | San Antonio Lutheran (0-4) | 48 | *Katy Faith West Academy (2-2) |
58 | C.C. Arlington Heights (2-0) | 59 | Open |
59 | San Marcos Hill Country (0-6) | 55 | Open |
60 | FW Covenant Classical (4-1) | 69 | at *Wylie Prep Academy (2-3) |
61 | Longview Christian Heritage (4-2) | 58 | *Lubbock All Saints (4-2) |
62 | Austin Hill Country (1-4) | 53 | at *Waco Vanguard College Prep (3-1) |
63 | San Antonio Castle Hills (1-5) | 60 | Open |
64 | Marble Falls Faith Academy (1-4) | 63 | *Austin Veritas Academy (3-3) |
65 | Lubbock Kingdom Prep (3-2) | 65 | *Wichita Falls Christian (5-1) |
66 | Wichita Falls Notre Dame (2-2) | 85 | at Dallas Tyler Street Christian (1-3) |
67 | Spring Providence (0-0) | 68 | Open |
68 | The Brigade of St. Michael (4-2) | 89 | C.C. WINGS Home School (2-2) |
69 | Garland Christian Academy (3-2) | 35 | at Greenville Christian (0-4) |
70 | Dallas Tyler Street Christian (1-3) | 70 | Wichita Falls Notre Dame (2-2) |
71 | Tyler Kings Academy (3-1) | 71 | Arlington TLCA (0-5) |
72 | Rockwall Heritage Christian (1-3) | 73 | *Dallas Lakehill Prep (2-2) |
73 | Melissa CHANT (1-3) | 66 | at Trinidad (2-2) |
74 | Carrollton T.A.C.A (0-5) | 72 | Open |
75 | Lake Jackson Brazosport (1-5) | 67 | Damon HS |
76 | Austin Achieve (1-3) | 74 | at Harmony HS |
77 | Victoria Faith Academy (3-2) | 75 | *Waco Live Oak (2-4) |
78 | Decatur Victory Christian (3-2) | 76 | at *Haslet Heritage Christian (3-1) |
79 | Plainview Christian (0-4) | 77 | McLean (6-0) |
80 | Corpus Christi Annapolis (1-3) | 78 | Open |
81 | C.C. WINGS Home School (2-2) | 80 | at The Brigade of St. Michael (4-2) |
82 | Houston Sanchez (2-1) | 90 | at Chester (0-4) |
83 | El Paso Home School (0-0) | 81 | at Fort Davis (2-3) |
84 | Temple Holy Trinity (1-4) | 82 | at *Bulverde Bracken Christian (4-0) |
85 | Killeen Memorial Christian (0-0) | 87 | |
86 | EP Faith Christian (1-3) | 84 | at West Texas Homeschool (0-6) |
87 | Granbury Cornerstone Christian (1-4) | 79 | at *Waco Methodist Children's Home (2-4) |
88 | Joshua Johnson County (1-4) | 88 | at Tyler HEAT (1-5) |
89 | Victoria Home School (2-3) | 83 | Austin NYOS Charter School (4-2) |
90 | Arlington St. Paul Prep (0-5) | 86 | Open |
91 | SA Atonement Academy (1-2) | 91 | San Antonio Winston (0-5) |
92 | Alvin Living Stones Christian (0-0) | 92 | Open |
93 | Lockhart Lighthouse Christian (0-1) | 93 | at McDade (2-2) |
94 | Houston St. Francis (0-0) | 94 | Open |
95 | Temple Centex H/Sch (2-0) | 95 | Open |
96 | El Paso Jesus Chapel (0-0) | 96 | Open |
97 | San Antonio Sunnybrook (0-0) | 97 | at Medina (1-4) |
98 | Carrollton Christian Academy (0-0) | 98 | Open |
99 | Crosby Victory in Praise (0-0) | 99 | Open |
100 | Round Rock Christian (1-3) | 100 | *Round Rock Concordia (3-2) |
101 | San Antonio Town East Chr. (0-0) | 101 | Open |
102 | Longview East Texas Christian (0-0) | 102 | at Leverett's Chapel (3-1) |
103 | New Braunfels Calvary Baptist (2-2) | 105 | Open |
104 | Joshua Christian Academy (0-0) | 103 | Open |
105 | Paris Trinity Christian (0-0) | 104 | Open |
106 | Brownwood Victory Life (0-0) | 106 | Open |
107 | Greenville Christian (0-4) | 107 | Garland Christian Academy (3-2) |
108 | Arlington Flint Academy (0-0) | 109 | Open |
109 | El Paso Immanuel Baptist (0-0) | 111 | Open |
110 | Plano Coram Deo (0-2) | 112 | Open |
111 | Mineral Wells Community (0-0) | 115 | Open |
112 | Cass County (0-0) | 116 | Open |
113 | Dallas Academy (1-3) | 113 | at Dallas UME Prep (3-2) |
114 | Fort Hancock (1-4) | 125 | at Marfa (0-5) |
115 | Dallas Fairhill School (1-3) | 118 | Open |
116 | Canton EXEL (0-1) | 120 | Open |
117 | Orange Community Christian (0-4) | 108 | Open |
118 | Arlington TLCA (0-5) | 110 | at Tyler Kings Academy (3-1) |
119 | Tyler HEAT (1-5) | 119 | Joshua Johnson County (1-4) |
120 | San Antonio Winston (0-5) | 121 | at SA Atonement Academy (1-2) |
121 | Fayette County HomeSchool (1-3) | 131 | Open |
122 | Houston Clear Lake Christian (0-3) | 114 | *Huntsville Alpha Omega (0-3) |
123 | Henderson Full Armor (0-3) | 123 | Open |
124 | Irving Universal Academy (0-3) | 124 | at Irving Faustina Academy (4-1) |
125 | Tyler East Texas Christian (1-4) | 122 | Open |
126 | Fort Worth Hill School (0-5) | 126 | Dallas Inspired Vision (1-3) |
127 | Haslet Legacy Classical (0-3) | 127 | *Lakeland Christian (2-2) |
128 | West Texas Homeschool (0-6) | 129 | EP Faith Christian (1-3) |
129 | Houston Texas Christian (0-5) | 128 | at Seguin Lifegate Christian (4-0) |
130 | Bellville Faith Academy (0-2) | 117 | Open |
131 | San Antonio River City (0-3) | 130 | Open |
This article is available to our Digital Subscribers.
Click "Subscribe Now" to see a list of subscription offers.
Already a Subscriber? Sign In to access this content.