Texas high school football scores — Bi-district Round

Complete STATEWIDE SCORES FROM ACROSS TEXAS DURING THE BI-DISTRICT ROUND OF TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SEASON.

Bi-district Scores

6A Division I

Midland Lee 63, El Paso El Dorado 0

Arlington Lamar 49, Haltom 12

Euless Trinity 28, Plano 21 (OT)

Duncanville 62, Killeen Ellison 0

Odessa Permian 50, El Paso Coronado 17

Arlington Martin 62, Keller 0

Allen 48, Hebron 17

South Grand Prairie 37, Belton 34

Coppell 37, Rowlett 6

Mesquite Horn 45, Conroe Oak Ridge 24

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 63, Austin Akins 14

Sachse 49, Lake Highlands 28

Pflugerville Hendrickson 44, Austin Bowie 21

Humble Atascocita 58, Pasadena Memorial 7

Dickinson 35, Alief Hastings 20

Houston Lamar 14, Cypress Falls 10

Fort Bend Ridge Point 40, Katy Cinco Ranch 23

Galena Park North Shore 48, Deer Park 7

League City Clear Springs 54, Pearland 29

Lake Travis 49,  SA Madison 14

Converse Judson 55, vs. SA Northside Warren 14

SA Southwest 14, La Joya 7

Los Fresnos 34, Edinburg 14

SA Reagan 26, Buda Hays 25

SA Northside O’Connor 34, Schertz Clemens 24

San Benito 50, Edinburg North 7

6A Division II

El Paso Montwood 42,  Midland 35

Arlington 27, Keller Fossil Ridge 13

Southlake Carroll 42, McKinney 0

DeSoto 44, Copperas Cove 10

San Angelo Central 35, El Paso Pebble Hills 20

Mansfield 42, Keller Central 3

TC Byron Nelson 28, Denton Guyer 24

Waco Midway 46, Grand Prairie 18

Jesuit 79, Garland Lakeview 55

Longview 42, Beaumont West Brook 21

Round Rock Stony Point 45, Manor 0

Klein Collins 49, Spring Dekaney 9

Richardson Pearce 27, Garland Naaman Forest 21 (OT)

Lufkin 28, Rockwall-Heath 7

Spring Westfield 42, Houston Stratford 10

Cypress Fairbanks 49, Houston Westside 14

Houston Strake Jesuit 28, FB Hightower 10

Friendswood 35, Pearland Dawson 14

Houston Langham Creek 60, Houston Heights 15

Katy Taylor 14, Fort Bend Bush 0

Humble Kingwood 28, South Houston 21

Richmond George Ranch 24, Houston Clear Lake 8

Austin Westlake, 62 SA MacArthur 14

Smithson Valley 37, SA Northside Jay 9

Austin Vandegrift 28, SA Johnson 27

Cibolo Steele 31, SA Northside Brennan 3

Laredo Alexander 42, McAllen Rowe 17

5A Division I

El Paso Andress 37,  El Paso Bel Air 34

Lubbock Monterey 54, Amarillo 21

Denton Ryan 42, Fort Worth Brewer 17

Birdville 43, FW South Hills 0

Colleyville Heritage 35, vs. Fort Worth Arlington Heights 21

Mansfield Summit 21, Crowley 2

Spruce 39, Molina 7

McKinney North 56, Frisco Centennial 14

Mansfield Lake Ridge 35, Burleson Centennial 27

Prosper 38, Frisco Wakeland 14

Mesquite Poteet 35, Marshall 30

Ennis 48, Waco 7

Magnolia 24, Cedar Park 20

Nederland 35, Porter 3

Manvel 49, Houston Madison 6

Temple 35, Corsicana 17

Magnolia West 42, Leander Rouse 31

Galveston Ball 22, Fort Bend Austin 17

Boerne Champion 38, Austin High 28

Angleton 79, SA Highlands 14

CC Flour Bluff 28, SA Southside 2

5A Division II

Lubbock Cooper 28, Dumas 27

Fort Worth Boswell 39, Denison 35

Richland 62, Fort Worth Southwest 31

Abilene Cooper 63, Plainview 14

Aledo 72, Wichita Falls Rider 13

Grapevine 55, Fort Worth YMLA 14

Waxahachie 58, Everman 21

South Oak Cliff 33, Seagoville 6

Frisco Lone Star 41, The Colony 16

Lovejoy 45, Sulphur Springs 29

Mansfield Legacy 42, Burleson 3

Kimball 35, Woodrow Wilson 14

Lake Dallas 37, Frisco Reedy 34

Hutto 33, Brenham 21

New Caney 28, Vidor 21

Fort Bend Marshall 49, Houston Sterling 0

Georgetown, Huntsville 7

Port Neches-Groves 72, Crosby 69

Texas City 24, Houston Waltrip 14

Austin McCallum 37, Castroville Medina Valley 14

Rosenberg Terry 32, SA Sam Houston 8

Alice 44, Floresville 25

Kerrville Tivy 56, vs. Austin Crockett 7

Victoria West 45, SA Memorial 17

CC Calallen 56, Uvalde 21

4A Division I

Lubbock Estacado 45, Clint Mountain View 0

Andrews 48, Borger 21

Stephenville 52, Sanger 13

Levelland 28, Clint 0

Van 35, Princeton 28

Midlothian Heritage 74, Lake Worth 12

Crandall 28, Paris 7

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 49, Brownsboro 35

Dallas Carter 49, Mineral Wells 21

Springtown 53, Alvarado 30

Carthage 46, Huffman Hargrave 10

Freeport Brazosport 66, Houston Worthing 0

Bay City 42, Houston Yates 14

Sealy 42, Houston North Forest 28

Henderson 31, Navasota 24

El Campo 53, Houston Kashmere 6

Kilgore 49, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0

Waco La Vega 26, Fredericksburg 7

Kingsville 28, La Vernia 6

Comal Canyon Lake 31, Gatesville 21

Pleasanton 32, Rio Grande City La Grulla 16

Liberty Hill 50, Boerne 48 (3 OT)

4A Division II

Seminole 43, Dalhart 6

Graham 59, Hillsboro 7

Monahans 41, Denver City 21

Sweetwater 60, Perryton 14

Gilmer 55, Diboll 40

Aubrey 35, Canton 24

Celina 63, Ferris 13

Liberty 31, Shepherd 28

Madisonville 42, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 20

West Orange-Stark 54, Brookshire Royal 0

Wimberley 56, Carrizo Springs 19

Sinton 49, Raymondville 28

Hondo 26, Pearsall 18

Cuero 67, CC West Oso 10

Crystal City 20, Llano 14

Geronimo Navarro 42, Devine 7

3A Division I

Shallowater 62, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

Brock 49, vs. Clyde 3

Wall 55, Friona 22

Grandview 54, Pilot Point 7

Kemp 45, Pottsboro 21

Sunnyvale 35, Van Alstyne 19

Teague 40, Cameron Yoe 14

Franklin 63,  Groesbeck 49

Woodville 52, Hempstead 14

West 41, McGregor 7

Van Vleck 48, Marion 28

Yoakum 55, Universal City Randolph 8

George West 41, Bishop 0

Hallettsville 47, Luling 0

Edna 33, Lago Vista 21

3A Division II

Canadian 63, Stanton 6

Colorado City 35, Tulia 14

Sonora 43, Coleman 0

Cisco 41, Ballinger 13

Edgewood 49, Hooks 14

Gunter 45, Henrietta 13

New Diana, 47 Winona 42

New London West Rusk 42, Corrigan-Camden 7

Buffalo 35,  Mildred 19

Newton 58, Arp 0

Rice 44, Bruceville-Eddy 22

Waskom 42, Hemphill 18

Lexington 51, Wallis Brazos 27

Odem 28, Stockdale 6

Tidehaven 34, Florence 7

Skidmore-Tynan 34, Natalia 31

CC London 34, Poth 26

East Bernard 63, Johnson City 21

Boling 27, Blanco 21

2A Division I

Stratford 55,  Floydada 7

New Deal 39, Sanford-Fritch 8

Panhandle 30, Abernathy 21

Collinsville 21, Seymour 20

Valley View 69, Chico 19

De Leon 56, Italy 14

Windthorst 46, Bells 42

Bogota Rivercrest 57, Hawkins 13

Wolfe City 21, Gladewater Union Grove 20

Kerens 48, Linden-Kildare 20

Mason 49, Rosebud-Lott 0

Shiner 61, Santa Maria 0

Refugio 57, Ben Bolt 0

Holland 40, Sabinal 7

2A Division II

Gruver 64, Lockney 12

Wellington 60, Shamrock 12

Farwell 39, Roscoe 32

Clarendon 36, Vega 14

Albany 56, Irion County 16

Santo 27, Electra 18

Munday 47, Era 13

Wink 38, Winters 22

Bremond 36, Clarksville 6

Timpson 57, Hull-Daisetta 36

Tenaha 74, Colmesneil 0

Iola 51, Mount Enterprise 0

Burton 44, Center Point 0

Flatonia 34, Bruni 24

Falls City 65, Agua Dulce 14

Woodsboro 39, Runge 6

Milano 41, D’Hanis 0

1A Division I

Happy 56, Anton 8

Jonesboro 64, Lometa 14

1A Division II

Follett 48, Silverton 0

Turkey Valley 59, Lefors 6

Balmorhea 78, Wellman-Union 15

Blackwell 61, Guthrie 14

Strawn 60, Brookesmith 0

Aspermont 52, Chillicothe 0

Oakwood 54, Calvert 50

 

 

Related Posts