TSWA All-State teams released, top players from around the state spotlighted

The TSWA All-State teams are finally out, and they remain a favorite at DCTF. We regularly feature the teams in our summer magazine in the sections reviewing each class’s respective season. We shared our thoughts on the teams on Tuesday’s episode of DCTF Live, and you can find the full teams below this show clip.

Jump to…

Class 6A
Class 5A
Class 4A
Class 3A
Class 2A

Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association’s Class 6A All-State Football Team

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE 

Quarterback — Charlie Brewer, Austin Lake Travis, 6-1, 188, Sr.
Running backs — Kennedy Brooks, Mansfield, 6-0, 197, Sr.; Trelon Smith, Cypress Ridge, 5-9, 185, Sr.; Josh Fields, EP Americas, 5-10, 200, Sr.
Fullback — Kelan Walker, DeSoto, 6-0, 195, Jr.
Split ends — Charleston Rambo, Cedar Hill, 6-2, 190, Sr.; (tie) O’Shae Clark, Cypress Springs, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Kesean Carter, The Woodlands, 6-0, 155, Jr.
Tight end — Cade Brewer, Austin Lake Travis, 6-3, 223, Sr.
Tackles — Xavier Newman, DeSoto, 6-4, 290, Sr.; (tie) Carson Green, Southlake Carroll, 6-6, 290, Sr.; Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita, 6-5, 309, Soph.
Guards — Edward Ingram, DeSoto, 6-4, 320, Sr.; Khayman Johnson, North Shore, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Center — Ryan Miller, Southlake Carroll, 6-2, 270, Sr.
Placekicker — (tie) Michael Ewton, Allen, 5-7, 150, Sr.; Cameron Dicker, Austin Lake Travis, 6-1, 182, Jr.
All-purpose — KaDarrian Nixon, DeSoto, 5-8, 185, Sr.
Offensive Player of the Year — Brewer, Austin Lake Travis
Coach of the Year — Todd Peterman, DeSoto

DEFENSE
Linemen — K’Lavon Chaisson, North Shore, 6-4, 225, Sr.; TJ Simien, Austin Lake Travis, 6-5, 240, Sr.; Michael Purcell, The Woodlands, 6-4, 235, Sr.; Kobie Whiteside, Alief Taylor, 6-1, 290, Sr.
Linebackers — Terrel Bernard, La Porte, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Anthony Hines, Plano East, 6-3, 222, Sr.; Riko Jeffers, Sachse, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Kolby Watts, DeSoto, 5-11, 200, Sr. Secondary — Christian Waller, Clear Springs, 5-9, 145, Jr.; Isaiah Stewart, DeSoto, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Javontavious Mosley, John Tyler, 6-1, 164, Sr.; Brandon Pflueger, Round Rock, 5-10, 175, Sr.
Punter — James Lynch, Round Rock, 6-4, 280, Sr.
Kick returner — Peyton Sawyer, League City Clear Springs, 5-11, 165, Jr.
Defensive Player of the Year — Hines, Plano East

SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
Quarterback — Shawn Robinson, DeSoto, 6-1, 205, Sr.
Running backs — Maleek Barkley, Austin Lake Travis, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Ean Beek, Katy Taylor, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Deondrick Glass, Katy, 5-10, 185, Soph.; D’Anthony Doyle, Klein Collins, 5-6, 155, Sr.
Fullback — Emilio Mendez, McAllen Memorial, 5-10, 205, Sr.
Split ends — Eric Ezukaunma, Keller Timber Creek, 6-3, 183, Jr.; Arjei Henderson, Fort Bend Travis, 6-2, 180, Soph.
Tight end — Shane Creamer, Del Rio, 6-3, 215, Sr.
Tackles — Joe Heironimus, Austin Westlake, 6-4, 275, Sr.; Dan Moore, Beaumont West Brook, 6-6, 335, Sr.
Guards — Manase Mose, Euless Trinity, 6-3, 301, Sr.; Tyrese Robinson, McKinney Boyd, 6-4, 310, Sr.
Center — Cameron Cross, San Angelo Central,6-2, 290, Sr.
Placekicker — (tie) Caden Davis, Coppell, 6-1, 175, Soph.; Reeves Mundschau, New Braunfels Canyon, 6-0, 175, Sr.
All-purpose — Bryson Powers, Klein Collins, 6-1, 200, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen — Cole Maxwell, Allen, 6-5, 252, Sr.; Jaxon Player, Waco Midway, 6-0, 275, Jr.; James Lynch, Round Rock, 6-4, 280, Sr.; Howard Hawkins, John Tyler, 6-0, 265, Sr.
Linebackers — Jacy Ivory, Cibolo Steele, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Zach Lacanfora, The Woodlands, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Surprise Gilman, Arlington Bowie, 5-9, 185, Sr.; Gehrig Scott, San Angelo Central, 6-1, 225, Sr.
Secondary — JayVeon Cardwell, Cibolo Steele, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Johnathan McGill, Coppell, 5-11, 180, Soph.; Bryce Jackson, Denton Guyer, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Robert Barnes, Southlake Carroll, 6-3, 195, Sr.
Punter — Alec Brinton, Keller, 6-0, 175, Sr.
Kick returner — Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Smithson Valley, 6-1, 195, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE 

Quarterback — (tie) Cal Vincent, San Angelo Central, 6-1, 167, Sr.; Eric Schmid, The Woodlands, 6-1, 170, Sr.
Running backs — Joshua Roy Pedraza, Weslaco East, Jr.; (tie) Abram Smith, Abilene, 6- 1, 205, Sr.; Joel Denley, Beaumont West Brook, 5-9, 195, Sr.; Daven Manning, San Angelo Central, 5-11, 201, Sr.
Fullback — Zach Hughes, Mansfield, 5-11, 200, Sr.
Split ends — Sam Crawford, Rockwall, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Adam West, San Angelo Central, 6- 8,221, Sr.
Tight end — (tie) Jaylin Brown, Longview, 6-3, 210, Jr.; Brock Wright, Cy-Fair, 6-5, 243, Sr.
Tackles — Dante Bivens, Klein Collins, 6-5, 315, Sr.; Samuel Cosmi, Humble Atascocita, 6-6, 284, Sr.
Guards — Jayden Borjas, Edinburg Vela, 6-4, 260, Soph.; Tyrese Williams, Cypress Ridge, 6-4, 290, Jr.
Center — Dau’quawn Montgomery, John Tyler, 6-2, 280, Sr.
Placekicker — (tie) Jonathan Manry, Abilene, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Kole Ramage, Southlake Carroll, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Cole Talley, Rockwall, 6-0, 180, Jr.
All-purpose — Davion Peoples, Belton, 6-1, 198, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen — Ivan Avila, McAllen Rowe, 5-10, 225, Sr.; Devin Lamp, Cedar Hill, 6-5, 225, Sr.; Livingston Paogofie, Arlington Bowie, 6-2, 245, Sr.; Corey Bethley, Katy, 6-2, 250, Sr.
Linebackers — Chad Bailey, Ridge Point, 6-2, 230, Jr.; Levi Jones, Austin Westlake, 6-4, 220, Sr.; Dimitri Moore, Cedar Hill, 6-1, 205, Sr.; (tie) Ben Carroll, Arlington, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Bruce Bivens, Aldine Davis, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Cort Jaquess, SA Churchill, 6-1, 234, Sr. Secondary — Saiid Adebo, Mansfield, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Noah Daniels, Clear Creek, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Darius Vandyke, Schertz Clemens, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Garrison Vaughn, Belton, 6-2, 191, Jr.
Punter — Chris Robison, Mesquite Horn, 6-2, 190, Sr.
Kick returner — Camron Fleming, Cedar Hill, 5-11, 185, Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE 

TACKLES — Alan Ali, Keller Timber Creek, 6-5, 275, Sr.; Shea Baker, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 6-2, 270, Sr.; Austin Deculus, Cy-Fair., 6-3, 330, Sr.; Hayden Howerton, Katy, 6- 4, 255, Sr.; Brenden Jaimes, Austin Lake Travis, 6-6, 260, Sr.; John Lanz, Denton Guyer, 6-4, 280, Jr.; Julio Pecina, San Benito, 6-5, 240, Sr.; Trey Stratford, Allen, 6-4, 271, Jr.
GUARDS — Paxton Heiting, Midland, 6-3, 290, Sr.; Jake Helton, Austin Vandegrift, 6-3, 275, Sr.; Jordi Lopez, Laredo United, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Caleb Luna, Edinburg Vela, 6-2, 285, Sr.; Donik Smajli, Rockwall, 6-1, 290, Sr.
CENTERS — Joey Carreon, Edinburg Vela, 5-10, 240, Sr.; Holton Greenfield, Austin Vandegrift, 6-3, 255, Sr.; Kendall Starling, Longview, 6-2, 310, Sr.
RECEIVERS — Rashad Anderson, Arlington, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Andrew Boykin, Austin Westlake, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor, 6-4, 210, Jr.; Gaston Flores, Del Rio, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Maurice Frank, Fort Bend Dulles, 5-11, 185, Sr.; McLane Mannix, Midland, 5-10, 181, Sr.; Jose Medrano, Alvin, 6-2, 198, Sr.; Nate Shelton, Sachse, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Jah’marea Sheread, Cypress Springs, 5-8, 165, Jr.; C.J. Williams, Cibolo Steele, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Al’Vonte Woodward, Houston Lamar, 6-2, 182, Jr.
TIGHT ENDS — Camron Horry, Katy Taylor, 6-5, 260. Sr.; Brian Polendey, Denton Guyer, 6-5, 235, Sr.
QUARTERBACKS — Josh Adkins, Smithson Valley, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Aaron Allen, Fort Bend Ridge Point, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Jackson Anuszkiewicz, Midland, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Bryant Badie, North Shore, 5-10,180, Sr.; Cedarious Barfield, EP El Dorado, 5-11, 178, Jr.; Daveon Boyd, Humble Atascocita, 5-11, 184, Sr.; Avery Davis, Cedar Hill, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Nate Garcia, Edinburg Vela, 5-7, 165, Jr.; Mitchell Jonke, Allen, 6-0, 177, Sr.; Peyton Mansell, Belton, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Tyler Page, Friendswood, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Marc Reed, Round Rock, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Erick Retta, San Benito, 5-8, 165, Jr.; Roel Sanchez, SA O’Connor, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Cade Schrader, Keller Timber Creek, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Bryson Smith, John Tyler, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Greg Torres, Del Rio, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Dontay Warren, Alief Taylor, 6-1, 195, Sr.
RUNNING BACKS — Noah Cain, Denton Guyer, 5-11, 205, Soph.; Justin Dinka, Flower Mound Marcus, 5-11, 185, Soph.; Robert Guerra, Edinburg Vela, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Terance Hargest, Richardson Berkner, 5-11, 202, Sr.; Ta’zhawn Henry, Houston Lamar, 5-8, 175, Jr.; Jesus Posada, Laredo United South, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Campbell Speights, McAllen Memorial, 5-9, 170, Fr. Isaac Velazquez, Laredo United, 5-10, 180, Jr.; Nakia Watson, Austin Westlake, 6-1, 225, Jr.
FULLBACK — Tyreek James, Garland Naaman, 5-10, 175, Jr.
PLACEKICKERS — Turner Davidson, SA Reagan, 5-9, 150, Sr.; Chris Kessler, Longview, 5-10, 150, Jr.; Johan Portales, Laredo United South, 6-1, 155, Sr.
ALL-PURPOSE — Jamil Pittman, Vista Ridge, 6-0, 185, Jr.; J.C. Vargas, Weslaco East, 5-10, 150, Jr.

DEFENSE
LINEMEN — John Alvarez, San Benito, 6-1, 265, Sr.; Deondre Carter, Cedar Hill, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Keondre Coburn, Westfield, 6-2, 310, Sr.; Josh Croslen, Cibolo Steele, 6-1, 265, Sr.; Eddie Herrejon, Laredo United, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Henry Howard, San Angelo Central, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Osora Ifesinachukwu, Austin Vandegrift, 6-2, 215, Jr.; Tony Krasniqi, Sachse, 6-2, 240, Sr.; Demarvin Leal, Converse Judson, 6-5, 250, Soph.; Djuan Matthews, Cypress Ridge, 6-0, 265, Sr.; Coy McMillon, Abilene, 6-4, 265, Sr.; Andrew Miskell, Dallas Jesuit, 6-0, 225, Sr.; David Neil, Austin Westlake, 6-3, 220, Soph.; Sammy Ochoa, Austin Lake Travis, 6-1, 290, Sr.; Osi Odume, Alief Taylor, 6-3, 245, Sr.; Jacob Piel, Wolfforth Frenship, 6-3, 235, Sr.; Zachery Semrak, Southlake Carroll, 6-3, 250, Sr.; Dillon Springer, Midland, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Grayson Strawn, Klein Collins, 5-8, 155, Sr.; Caleb Thomas, Mansfield, 6-1, 290, Sr.; Max Wright, Katy Taylor, 6-5, 260, Jr. LINEBACKERS — Martrevious Allison, John Tyler, 6-2, 210, Jr.; Kyle Andersen, SA Reagan, 6-1, 218, Sr.; Ian Blake, SA Brandeis, 6-2, 204, Sr.; Jonathon Bucio, Klein Collins, 5-9, 205, Sr.; Alfredo “Freddy” Cardenas, Weslaco East, Soph.; Skyler Garcia, San Benito, 5-8, 170, Sr.; Matt Garland, Keller Central, Jr.; Emilio Garza, San Benito, 6- 0, 205, Sr.; Jack Gibbens, Smithson Valley, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Edgar Guerrero, Edinburg , Sr.; Hayden Howren, Austin Bowie, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Jayden Jackson, Cibolo Steele, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Jaryd Lara, McAllen Memorial, 5-11, 215, Sr.; Connor Lee, Flower Mound, 6-0, 205, Jr.; Allan Martinez, Laredo United South, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Daniel Mata, Del Rio, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Grant Miller, Round Rock, 6-4, 220, Sr.; Donavan Mutin, Klein Collins, 6-0, 215, Jr.; Jordan Nichols, Weslaco, 5-9, 210, Sr.; Misi Tupou, Allen, 5-11, 220, Sr.; Shaundrick Williams, John Tyler, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Amaud Willis-Dalton, Cypress Ranch, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Storm Wilson, Austin Vandegrift, 5-10,185, Sr.; Leroy Vasquez, PSJA North, 5-8, 170, Sr.; Mauricio Vazquez, Laredo Alexander, 5-11, 205, Sr.
BACKS — Adrian Acosta, Edinburg Vela, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Austin Allen, Laredo Alexander, 6-2, 170, Sr.; Raudel Alvarez, PSJA North, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Tashumbrae Brown, San Marcos, 5-5, 145, Soph.; Barrett Chambers, Austin Westlake, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Isaac De La Fuente, Laredo United South, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Joey Delgado, McAllen Memorial, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Austin Hiller, Austin Lake Travis, 6-2, 196, Sr.; Isaiah Humphries, Sachse, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Jacob Keaton, Del Rio, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Jephaniah Lister, Longview, 5-9, 165, Soph.; Luke LeBlanc, Austin Vandegrift, 5-10, 170,Sr.; Coi Miller, Arlington Bowie, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Noah Moreno, Keller Central, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Jeff Okudah, South Grand Prairie, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Roman Pargas, Mesquite Horn, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Andrew Puente, La Joya Palmview, 5-7, 165, Sr.; Leondrae Robinson, Waco Midway, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Diego Rodriguez, Weslaco, 5-10, 175, Sr.; J.J. Salas, Laredo United, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Reggie Sampson, Garland Naaman Forest, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Chris Sims, Midland, 6-1, 180, Sr.; DJ Small, Dickinson, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Lorenzo Solis, United South, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele, 6-2, 175, Jr.; Jacoby Thornton, Midland, 6-2, 195, Jr.; Tyrae Thornton, Cypress Ridge, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Qua’Shawn Washington, Abilene, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Traveion Webster, Longview, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Marquez Williams, Dickinson, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Richard Vasquez, Laredo United South, 5-11, 168, Sr.
PUNTERS — Austin Farrack, Cypress Ridge, 6-0, 165, Sr.;Matt Jones, Rockwall, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Peyton Mansell, Belton, Sr.; Reeves Mundschau, New Braunfels Canyon, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Kole Ramage, Southlake Carroll, 6-1, 185, Sr.
KICK RETURNERS — Prudencio Calderon, San Marcos, 6-0, 185, Jr.; Kesean Carter, The Woodlands, 6-0, 155, Jr.; Waverly Hampton, Montgomery, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Reggie Roberson, Mesquite Horn, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Marquez Williams, Dickinson, 6-0, 205, Sr.


Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association’s Class 5A All-State Football Team.

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
Quarterback — Dillon Davis, Aledo, 6-2, 205, Sr.
Running backs — Damon Williams, Saginaw Boswell, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Dominic Williams, Frisco Independence, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Deion Hankins, EP Parkland, 6-1, 205, Soph. Fullback — Jesse Lopez, Port Lavaca Calhoun, 5-7, 190, Jr.
Split ends — Cedarian Lamb, Richmond Foster, 6-3, 185, Sr.; Gavin Holmes, Justin Northwest, 5-11, 185, Sr.
Tight end — Chance McLeod, Victoria East, 6-4, 230, Sr.
Tackles — Chuck Filiaga, Aledo, 6-7, 330, Sr.; Grant Polley, Denton, 6-5, 280, Sr. Guards — Jack Anderson, Frisco, 6-5, 300, Jr.; Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall, 6- 3, 305, Jr.
Center — Jonathan Kelly, Cedar Park, 6-1, 260, Jr.
Placekicker — (tie) Ryan Bowersox, College Station, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Angel Sevier, Mesquite Poteet, 5-10, 190, Sr.
All-purpose — Eno Benjamin, Wylie East, 5-10, 203, Sr.
Offensive Player of the Year — Lamb, Richmond Foster
Coach of the Year — (tie) Randy Allen, Highland Park; Steve Wood, Aledo

DEFENSE
Linemen — Wes Harris, Aledo, 6-3, 295, Sr.; Earnest Brown, Denton Ryan, 6-5, 245, Sr.; Taquon Graham, Temple, 6-4, 240, Sr.; (tie) Derrion Clark, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 6-2, 235, Soph.; Turner Coxe, Highland Park, 6-0, 230, Sr.
Linebackers — Garrett Grammer, Richmond Foster, 6-1, 210, Sr.; John House, Highland Park, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Mark Wagner, College Station, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Rogers Franklin, Temple, 6-1, 195, Sr.
Secondary — Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy, 5-10, 180, Soph.; John Gaddis, CC Calallen, 6-0, 180. Sr.; Derrick Tucker, Manvel, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Allie Green, Austin LBJ, 6- 3, 182, Sr.
Punter — Trevor Denbow, Corsicana, X, Sr.
Kick returner — Markiese King, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 5-10, 170, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year — Catalon, Mansfield Legacy

SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
Quarterback — (tie) Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado, 6-2, 167, Jr.; Bailey Zappe, Victoria East, 6-2, 190, Sr.
Running backs — Kameron Session, Mansfield Legacy, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Tre’ Lyday, Denison, 5-9, 185, Sr.; Syrus Moore, Justin Northwest, 5-7, 170, Sr.
Fullback — Landry Songer, Midlothian, 6-0, 190, Jr.
Split ends — Gabe Douglas, Denton Ryan, 6-2, 195, Jr.; Keylon Stokes, Manvel, 6-0, 180, Sr.
Tight end — Zach Duncan, Boerne Champion, 6-2, 210, Sr.
Tackles — Thomas Shelmire, Highland Park, 6-3, 290, Jr.; Wyatt Morgan, Grapevine, 6- 4, 300, Sr.
Guards — Tanner Leser, Frisco Lone Star, 6-3, 314, Sr.; Dakoda Newman, Mansfield Timberview, 6-4, 320, Sr.
Center — Ryan Everett, CC Calallen, 5-11, 265, Sr.
Placekicker — Josue Munoz, Mansfield Summit, 5-9, 174, Sr.; Luis Diaz, Georgetown, 5- 7, 180, Sr.
All-purpose — Deshon Moreaux, Beaumont Central, 5-10, 180, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen — Luke Blanton, Highland Park, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Ondario Robinson, Hutto, 6-5, 250, Sr.; James Williams, Aledo, 5-10, 300, Jr.; McKenly O’Neal, Dripping Springs, 6-3, 230, Sr.
Linebackers — Will Broussard, Livingston, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Dayne Douglass, Canyon, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Derek Ditto, Dumas, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Tyreke Davis, Denton Ryan, 5-9. 165.Sr. Secondary — Christian Hayes, Lubbock Coronado, 5-11, 65, Sr.; Delano Robinson, Denton Ryan, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Wyatt Harris, Aledo, 6-2, 190, Soph.; Reece Easterling, College Station, 6-1, 175, Sr.
Punter — Brendon Teague, Gregory-Portland, 6-1, 185, Sr.
Kick returner — Eric Peterson, College Station, 5-8, 162, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE
Quarterback — (tie) John Stephen Jones, Highland Park, 5-10, 180 Jr.; Alex Ramart, Richmond Foster, 6-4, 212, Sr.
Running backs — Cameron Haller, Marshall, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Phillip Jones, Nacogdoches, 5-7, 175, Sr.; Matthew Collier, SA Southside, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Fullback — Ryan Houston, Frisco Independence, 5-11, 205, Sr.
Split ends — Michael Woods, Magnolia, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Tre Wolf, Victoria East, , 6-2, 180, Sr.; Jalen Reagor, Waxahachie, 6-1 185, Sr.
Tight end — (tie) Keaton Dennis, Mansfield Legacy, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Nic McTear, Frisco Heritage, 6-4, 220, Jr.
Tackles — Zachary Murdock, Port Neches-Groves, 6-2, 260, Sr.; (tie) Clayton Franks, Mansfield Legacy, 6-4, 280, Jr.; Jacob Young, North Richland Hills, 6-2, 235,Sr. Guards — Albert Villarreal, CC King, 5-11, 260, Sr.; (tie) Luke Matthews, Fort Bend Elkins, 6-4, 315, Jr.; Ricky Estimbo, Edcouch-Elsa, 6-0, 270, Jr.
Center — Victor Buenrostro, Mesquite Poteet, 6-0, 300, Jr. Placekicker — Jacob Click, Frisco Lone Star, 6-0, 190, Jr. All-purpose — Chandler Speights, Richmond Foster, 5-9, 165, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen — Danny Diaz, Laredo Cigarroa, 6-2, 220, Soph.; Koby Foster, Manvel, 6-1, 315, Sr.; Noah Ingram, Mesquite Poteet, 6-2, 240, Sr.; (ti) Taivian Rucker, Denison, 6-1, 197, Sr.; Prince Tyler, Austin McCallum, 5-10, 205, Jr.
Linebackers — Rayce Deal, CC Calallen, 5-10, 190, Sr.; (tie) Ashton Logan, Temple, 6-2, 207, Sr.; Logan Lejeune, Port Neches-Groves, 5-11, 200, Sr.; Mason Montoya, Lubbock Coronado, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Kevon Smith, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Heath Thomas, CC Calallen, 5-11, 210, Sr.
Secondary — Myles Jones, Magnolia West, 6-3, 185, Sr.;. (tie) Jacob Mueller, Saginaw Boswell, 6-0, 160, Sr.; Tay’Lor Perry, Crosby, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Javier Neal, Whitehouse, 5- 10, 160, Jr.; Gus Hancock, Bryan, 6-1, 170, Jr.
Punter — Livan Valdez, Cleburne, Sr.
Kick returner — Deon Collins, Austin LBJ, 5-7, 160, Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE
TACKLES — Kameron Arnold, Texas High, 6-4, 300, Sr.; Tatum Brokaw, Magnolia, 6-2, 270, Sr.; Josh Campbell, Justin Northwest, 6-4, 320, Jr.; Devin Collins, Ennis, 6-1, 315, Sr.; Judah Copeland, Austin McCallum, 6-0, 220, Jr.; Andrew Irion, Colleyville Heritage, 6-4, 225, Sr.; Justin Ortiz, Edcouch-Elsa, 6-4, 285, Jr.; Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest, 6-7, 330, Jr.; Justin Watson, Saginaw Boswell, 5-11, 262, Sr.; Jameson White, Georgetown, 6-4, 250, Sr.
CENTERS — Gideon Gregory, Sulphur Springs, 6-3, 290, Sr.; Jacob Kramer, Colleyville Heritage, 6-1 270, Sr.; Elijah Sanchez, Edcouch-Elsa, 5-10, 220, Sr.; Isaac Torres, North Richland Hills, 5-11, 287, Sr.; Chase Travis, Georgetown, 6-2, 280, Sr.; Jagger Weatherford, Gregory-Portland, 6-3, 295, Sr.
GUARDS — Jake Allsbrooks, Saginaw Boswell, 5-9, 285, Sr.; Travis Dafft, Prosper, 6-2, 260, Sr.; John Deville, Mesquite Poteet, 6-2, 265, Sr.; Ares Frinzenwalner, FW Arlington Heights, 6-2, 275, Jr.; Danny Guajardo, Crosby, 6-1, 305, Jr.
WIDE RECEIVERS — Eli Akin, New Caney, 6-3, 185, Sr.; Chayce Bolli, Boerne Champion, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Beau Corrales, Georgetown, 6-4, 205, Sr.; Roman De Leon, Mission Veterans Memorial, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Jaylen Dixon, Frisco Lone Star, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Jacob Guerrero, Mission Veterans Memorial, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Quan Hampton, Texarkana Texas, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Landon Le, North Richland HIlls, 5-9, 171, Sr.; Christian Mitchell, Livingston, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Kailan Noseff-Waits, Lubbock Monterey, 6-3. 190, Sr.; Nik Proctor, SA Alamo Heights, 5-10, 165, Soph.; Preston Riggs, Port Neches-Groves, 6-2, 180, Jr.; Cartrell Thomas, Lancaster, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Henry Thomas, Fort Bend Marshall, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Noah Sifrit, Lubbock Coronado, 6-0, 185, Sr.
QUARTERBACKS — Marco Aguinaga, Edcouch-Elsa, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Alan Bowman, Grapevine, 6-3, 210, Jr.; Tre’Von Bradley, Cleburne, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Kendall Catalon, Mansfield Legacy, 5-10. 180, Sr.; Jarret Doege, Lubbock Cooper, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Jacob Frazier, Magnolia, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Trevor Hatton, Lancaster, 6-0. 180, Jr.; Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans Memorial, 6-3, 200, Sr.; Reid Hesse, Temple, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Jabari James, FB Marshall, 6-2, 175, Jr.; Reese Johnson, Dripping Springs, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves, 6-2, 190, Soph.; Kason Martin, Manvel, 6-3, 180, Jr.; Emmanuel Netherly, Crosby, 6-3, 185, Sr.; Gunnar Palacios, Canyon, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Marquez Perez, College Station, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Camden Roane, Colleyville Heritage, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan, 6-2, 195, Jr.; Trae Self, North Richland Hills, 6-3, 175, Sr.; Mak Sexton, Cedar Park 6-0, 190, Jr.; Jason Shelley, Frisco Lone Star, 6-0, 178, Sr.
RUNNING BACKS — Marte Allison, New Caney, 6-0, 196, Sr.; Andre Blakemore, Austin McCallum, 6-0,175, Sr.;Alec Brown, Calallen, 5-8, 165, Soph.; Jemiyah Franklin, Temple, 5-7, 155, Sr.; Carlos Grace, Crosby, 5-9, 200, Sr.; Terrance Hamilton, Waco, 5-10, 180, Jr.; Kyran Jackson, FW South Hills, 5-8, 177, Sr.; Tyler Lavine, Cedar Park, 5-11, 210, Sr.; Mario Ortiz, Colleyville Heritage, 5-7, 175, Sr.; Jordan Ray, South Oak Cliff, 5- 11, 190, Sr.; Tycen Thompson, Ennis, 5-9, 160, Jr.; Adrian Walker, CC King, 5-6, 175, Sr.; Nick Ward, Waco University, 5-9, 170, Sr.
PLACEKICKERS — Storm Jensen, Cedar Park, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Jack Traugott, Victoria East, 6-1, 175, Jr.

DEFENSE
LINEMEN — Brian Andrews, Grapevine, 6-3, 275, Sr.; Marqez Bimage, Brenham, 6-3, 238, Sr.; Reggie Boseman, Beaumont Central, 6-2, 245, Sr.; Alfred Bryant, Manvel, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Mason Buenger, Victoria West, Sr.; Courtney Cravin, FW Wyatt, 5-11, 265, Sr.; Chase Cushenbery, Hallsville, 6-2, 250, Sr.; Jacob Divel, New Caney, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Jaden Drisdale, A&M Consolidated, 6-2, 260, Sr.; Ken’Twuan Freeman, Victoria West 6- 1, 200, Sr.; Miguel Garcia, Lubbock Coronado 6-1, 220, Jr.; Seth Garcia, Edcouch-Elsa, 5-9, 205, Sr.; Max Hamilton, CC Ray, 5-9, 225, Sr.; Robert Jackson, Temple, 5-11, 262, Jr.; De’vaunte Johnson, Nacogdoches, 6-0, 255, Sr.; Noah Jones, Lancaster, 6-4, 235, Sr.; Michael Jordan, San Angelo Lake View, 6-0, 300, Sr.; Edward McDonald, Pflugerville Connally, 5-10, 189, Sr.; Ellis Newkirk, Amarillo High, 5-11, 255, Sr.; Brandon Peterson, SA Alamo Heights, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Cameron Preston, Crowley, 6-2, 280,. Jr.; Camerion Pumphrey, FW South Hills, 6-0, 225, Sr.; Marqualeon Ruth, Mesquite Poteet, 6-2, 220, Sr.
LINEBACKERS — Roger Adame III, Mercedes, 6-0, 215, Jr.; Kenny Bowen, Denton, 5- 10, 235, Sr.; John Brannon, Prosper, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Jackson Buckingham, Cedar Park, 5- 10, 200, Jr.; Joel Cardoza, Edcouch-Elsa, 5-11,208, Sr.; Beau Collins, Dripping Springs, 6-1, 190, Jr.; Brennon Davis, Grapevine, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Jodan Diver, Cedar Park, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Anthony Flores, College Station, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Sir Charles Miles Frost, Lancaster, 5-9. 195, Sr.; Matt Gahm, Highland Park, 6-3, 225, Sr.; Jason Gulley, Denton Ryan, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Hunter Harp, Saginaw Boswell, 5-11, 205, Sr.; London Harris, Manvel, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Brandon Hawkins, Georgetown, 6-3, 180, Jr.; Matthew Herrera, Colleyville Heritage, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Xzavier Hopkins, Texas High, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Caleb Hurst, Lubbock Cooper, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Caleb Johnson, Corsicana, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Byron Law, Mesquite Poteet, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Alec Lewis, Crosby, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Drew Mahlen, Huntsville, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Lawrence Mann, Calallen, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Max Maxfield, Amarillo High, 6-1, 221, Sr.; Caden McDonald, Justin Northwest, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Demarqus McGilveary, Cleburne, Jr.; Trent Mott, Kerrville Tivy, 5-10, 180, Jr.; Kenneth Orji, Fort Bend Elkins, 5-9, 183, Sr.; Noah Orr, Dripping Springs, 6-3, 200, Sr.; Cole Robinson, Port Neches-Groves, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Andrew Silva, Alice, 5-10, 202, Sr.; Brenden Teague, Gregory-Portland, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Dashaun White, North Richland Hills, 6-2, 205, Jr.; Bo Willis, Magnolia, 6-2, 190, Soph.
DEFENSIVE BACKS — Rashad Adams, FW Wyatt, 5-10, 165, Soph.; RJ Ayala, Edcouch- Elsa, 5-11, 157, Sr.; Breshun Berry, Saginaw Boswell, 5-8, 150, Jr.; De’brandon Charles, Brenham, Sr.; Deon Collins, Austin LBJ, Sr.; Trevor Denbow, Corsicana, 6-0, 198, Sr.; RJ Galvan, Alice, Sr.; Trace Glanville, Georgetown, Jr.; Dice Griego, Plainview, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Bryce Hughes, WF Rider, Sr.; Anthony Lewis, CC King, 5-7, 150, Sr.; Chris Miller, Denton, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Marcus Mosely, Colleyville Heritage, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Andre Mulinax, Crowley, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Kolby Peel, A&M Consolidated, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Jackson Preschler, CC Flour Bluff, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Nathaniel Rodriguez, Edcouch-Elsa, 5-8, 170, Sr.; Tanner Savoy, Justin Northwest, 6-1, .185, Sr.; Eric Sutton, Texarkana Texas, 5-8, 160, Sr.; James Thompson, FW Arlington Heights, Sr.; Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Gervon Thothian, Colleyville Heritage, 6-1, 188, Sr.; Obinna Udoye, Cedar Park, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Kanion Williams, South Oak Cliff, 6-1, 175, Jr.
PUNTERS — Pedro Lira, Abilene Cooper, Sr.
KICK RETURNERS — Gavin Holmes, Justin Northwest, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Jaylen Johnson, Burleson, 5-9, 155, Jr.; Cedarian Lamb, Richmond Foster, 6-3, 185, Sr.; Jalen Preston, Manvel, 6-3, 208, Jr.

Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association Class 4A All-State Football Team

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
Quarterback — Jackson Dallas, West Orange-Stark, 5-11, 185, Sr.
Running backs — BJ Baylor, Wharton, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Keaontay Ingram, Carthage, 6-0, 200, Jr.
Keaton Dudik, China Spring, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Fullback — Mac Briscoe, Bellville, 5-11. 175, Sr.
Split ends — Braxton Ashcraft, Robinson, 6-4, 190, Jr.; Waydale Jones, Beeville, 6-4, 195, Sr.
Tight end — (tie) Darrell Fields, Pampa, 6-3, 210, Jr.; Kedrick James, La Vega, 6-6, 250, Sr.
Tackles — Luke Melton, Celina, 6-3, 316, Sr.; Haden Haas, Cuero, 6-3, 290, Sr.
Guards — Marshall Crabb, Navarro, 6-2, 262, Sr.; Reid Zboril, El Campo, 6-1, 250, Sr. Center — Raini Dorman, Henderson, 6-2, 265, Sr.
Place-kicker — Michael Shipley, Liberty Hill, 5-8, 150, Jr.
All-purpose — (tie) Ronnie Briscoe Jr., Waco Connally, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Torey Kelly, Andrews, 5-9, 173, Sr.
Offensive Player of the Year — (tie) Dallas, West Orange-Stark; Ingram, Carthage
Coach of the Year — Cornel Thompson, West Orange-Stark

DEFENSE
Linemen — Morris Joseph, West Orange-Stark, 6-3, 271, Sr.; Mandel Turner-King, West Orange-Stark, 6-2, 221, Sr.; Christopher Bode, Port Isabel, 5-11, 180, Sr.;Wade Miller, Gonzales, 6-0, 227, Sr.
Linebackers — Mykel Gates, Carthage, 6-0, 225, Jr.;Baron Browning, Kennedale, 6-4, 230, Sr.; Kody Fulp, China Spring, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Hunter Mobley, Sweetwater, 6-0, 180, Sr.
Secondary — Czarius Balfour, Wharton, 5-10, 172, Sr.; Jalen Pitre, Stafford, 5-11, 195, Sr.; Cooper Bledsoe, Van, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Mekhi Colbert, Carthage, 5-10, 185, Jr.
Punter — Brock Brandl, El Campo, 5-11, 170, Sr.
Kick returner — Jordan Whittington, Cuero, 6-1, 190, Soph.
Defensive Player of the Year — Browning, Kennedale

SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
Quarterback — (tie) Chase Allison, Robinson, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Nick Gerber, Levelland, 6-1, 180, Sr.
Running backs — Bowie Franks, Iowa Park, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Alex Brown, Liberty, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Calvin Tyler, Silsbee, 5-9, 190, Sr.
Fullback — Nery Enriquez, El Campo, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Split ends — Jeffrey Elliott, Levelland, 6-2, 205, Sr.; LaMarcus Morton, Gilmer, 6-1, 180, Sr.
Tight end — Tyrick James, China Spring, 6-3, 225, Jr.
Tackles — Tanner Elliott, Carthage, 6-4, 285, Sr.; John Ryder Moorman, Liberty, 6-4, 285, Jr.
Guards — Oscar del Abra, Port Isabel, 5-8, 210, Sr.; Kade Parmelly, Abilene Wylie, 6-4, 280, Sr.
Center — Morgan Davidson, Seminole, 6-0, 235, Sr.
Place-kicker — (tie) Julio Vazquez, Princeton, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Hogan Keasler, Midlothian Heritage, 6-0, 185, Sr.
All-purpose — Jason James, Giddings, 5-11, 167, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen — Andrew Forsythe, Waco Connally, 6-3 ,225, Sr.; Shay Rodgers, Tatum, 6-4, 240, Sr.; Rockmond Leach, Terrell, 6-0, 185, Sr.; (tie) Kelton Collier, Gilmer, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Hayden Rochell, Andrews, 6-2 221, Sr.
Linebackers — Dre McKinney, Paris, 6-1, 230 Sr.; Sloan Rodberg, Wills Point, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Cade Barnard, Seminole, 6-2, 210, Jr.; (tie) Kully Reynolds, Glen Rose, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Hayden Shortes, Celina, 5-11, 90, Sr.
Secondary — Garrett Weaver, Navarro, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Donta Stuart, Waco La Vega, 5-10, 160, Soph.; Kollin Hurt, Gilmer, 6-3, 185, Sr.; (tie) Daniel Hurn, Levelland, 5-9, 165, Sr.; D’Anta Thomas, Lubbock Estacado, 6-1, 175, Sr.
Punter — Tristan Perry, Mineral Wells, 6-1, 206, Sr.
Kick returner — K.J. Miller, West Orange-Stark, 5-7, 170, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE 
Quarterback — (tie) Kason Davis, Carthage, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Chris Thompson, Sweetwater, 5-11, 160, Jr.
Running backs — Omar Silva, Port Isabel, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Tylan McCalister, Monahans, 5-8, 170, Jr.; (tie) Dylon Mosley, Rains, 5-11, 190, Jr.; D.J. Kirven, Kennedale, 5-7, 166, Soph.
Fullback — Jake Wright, Navarro, 6-0, 190, Sr.
Split ends — Kerrion Fields, Midlothian Heritage, 5-9, 140, Jr.; Jordan Duckett, Mineral Wells, 6-0, 174, Sr.
Tight end — (tie) Reese Moore, Seminole, 6-6, 270, Jr.; Caeveon Patton, Cuero, 6-3, 285, Sr.
Tackles — Connor Barnett, Robinson, 5-11, 300, Sr.; Justin Rayos, Pecos, 5-10, 240, Sr.; (tie) Everett Gunnoe, Krum, 6-4, 286, Sr.; Kris Dike, Van, 6-6, 275, Jr.
Guards — DeNarion Thomas, Houston North Forest, 5-10, 250, Sr.; Ben Carmean, Bellville, 5-9, 180, Sr.
Center — (tie) Zak Yazdani, Abilene Wylie, 5-11, 195, Sr.; Caleb York, Van, 5-9, 235, Jr. Place-kicker — (tie) Matt Day, Pleasant Grove, 6-2, 165 Sr.;Jake Gillispie, Stephenville, 5-11, 160, Sr.
All-purpose — Tre Miles, Cuero, 5-11, 175, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen — Dion Novil, Abilene Wylie, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Caeveon Patton, Cuero, 6-3, 285, Sr.; Phillip Taylor, Cuero, 6-1, 265, Sr.; Tre’ Gatlin, Carthage, 6-7, 250, Sr.
Linebackers — Tristan Allen, Atlanta, 6-3, 215, Sr.;Cooper Haigood, Lorena, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Ty Shelton, Navarro, Sr.; Pierce Davies, Argyle, 5-11, 198, Sr.
Secondary — Zarian Baylor, El Campo, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Jeremy Brown, Brownwood, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Anthony Estrada, Somerset, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Devin Morris, Caldwell, 6-1, 175, Sr. Punter — Jonathan Garcia, Pecos, 6-0, 195, Jr.
Kick returner — Cooper Bledsoe, Van, 6-0, 190, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE
TACKLES — Darius Bennett, Houston North Forest, 6-3, 280, Jr.; Ian Burnette, Wimberley, 6-4, 295, Sr.; Nick Castillo, Sweetwater, 6-1, 270, Sr.; Hunter Dooley, Graham, 6-5, 280, Jr.; Johnny Fehr, Seminole, 6-3, 280, Jr.; Jaxon Frazier, Argyle, 6-4, 245, Sr.; Jack Freeman, Midlothian Heritage, 6-2, 250, Jr.; Colton Kruse, Taylor, 5-11, 240, Sr.; Jace McKee, Monahans, 6-1, 250, Sr.; Jordan Redfearn, Aubrey, 6-3, 305, Jr.; Devin White, Lubbock Estacado, 6-3, 290, Jr.; Matt Willis, Glen Rose, 6-0, 250, Sr. GUARDS — Corbin Anguiano, Pampa, 6-1, 245, Jr.; Andrew Flanagan, Kennedale, 5-11, 290, Jr.; Jacob Foster, Canyon Lake, 6-2. 280. Jr.; Matt Groeschel, Greenwood, 6-6, 320, Jr.; Jaylon Haynes, Wharton, 6-3, 300, Sr.; Caelan Keenan, Argyle, Jr.; Jake Neal, Palestine, 6-4, 285, Sr.; Hayden Reed, Celina, 6-4, 305, Sr.; Dylan Scarlett, Kilgore, 6-3, 290, Sr.; Andrew Williams, Gladewater, 5-10, 260, Jr.
CENTERS — Kyle Huppee, Liberty Hill, 6-2, 240, Sr.; Nick Medrano, Midland Greenwood, 6-0, 290, Sr.; Juan Ramirez, Giddings, 6-1, 300, Sr.; Jack Williams, Argyle, 6-3, 235, Sr.
WIDE RECEIVERS — Isaiah Allred, Van, 6-3, 205, Sr.; Ronnie Briscoe, Robinson, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Kobe Clark, Sweetwater, 5-11, 155, Jr.; Jonathon Cleland, Fredericksburg, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Kegan Dent, Levelland, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Trestan Ebner, Henderson, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Zack Estrada, Levelland, 5-7, 155, Jr.; Darryl Florez, Bay City, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Malik Jackson, Taylor, 6-3, 205, Sr.; Dietrick James, Glen Rose, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Andrew McGowan, Sinton, 6-3, 185, Jr.; Dalton Rigdon, Perryton, 5-11, 155, Sr.; Jacob Spivey, Lorena, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Keegan Thompson, Andrews, 5-10, 173, Sr.; Brendon Woelfe, Pampa, 5-10, 170, Sr.
TIGHT ENDS — Gunnar Murphy, Melissa, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Jason Murphy, Lampasas, 6-2, 210, Sr.; Sloan Rodberg, Wills Point, 6-2, 215, Sr.
QUARTERBACKS — Hadley Allred, Perryton, 6-1, 165, Sr.; Aaron Brown, Gilmer, 5-9, 200, Jr.; Justin Gomez, Beeville, 6-1, 165, Jr.; Cutter Haigood, China Spring, 6-0, 160, Sr.; Ethan Hartman, Glen Rose, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Rashand Jones, Houston North Forest, 5- 7, 165, Sr.; Dane Ledford, Argyle, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Landon Ledbetter, Midlothian Heritage, 5-10, 150, Soph.; Dylan Meyer, Iowa Park, Sr.; Garrett Moseley, Van, 5-9, 180, Jr.; Tristan Perry, Mineral Wells, 6-1, 206, Sr.; Brandon Steward, Pampa, 6-3, 165, Jr.; Walter White, Stafford, 5-9, 185, Jr.; Triston Williams, Andrews, 6-3, 195, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Jaxon Brockway, Graham, 5-10, 170, Sr.; James Brown, Houston North Forest, Sr.; Jeremy Carter, Godley, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Domonique Chambers, Caldwell, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Jarrell Crittendon, Taylor, 5-6, 165, Sr.; John Franklin, Celina, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Gatlin Grisso, Aubrey, 6-1, 180, Jr.; Peyton McAlister, Decatur, 5-9, 185, Sr.; Tyrese Nathan, Lubbock Estacado, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Brooks Pepper, Abilene Wylie, 6-0, 190, Sr.; John Richards, Waco La Vega, 5-9, 175, Soph.; LaKendrick Van Zandt, Henderson, 6-1, 196, Sr.
KICKERS — Jose Alas-Meza, Rio Hondo, Jr.; Rodolfo Garcia, Andrews, 6-1, 150, Sr.; Jose Alas-Meza, Rio Hondo, 5-8, 154, Jr.; Xavier Mireles, El Campo, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Elivan Torres, Kilgore, 5-10, 165, Soph.;Luis Torres, Perryton, 6-0, 155, Sr.
ALL PURPOSE — Cameron Callaway, Gladewater, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Jordan Whittington, Cuero, 6-1, 190, Soph.
DEFENSE
LINEMEN — Tyler Abke, Bellville, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Tyriq Burnett, Wills Point, 6-0, 225, Jr.; Jose Camacho, Celina, Sr.; Cameron Culver, Sinton, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Gjemar Daniels, Kennedale, 6-0, 310, Sr.; Daryl French, Sinton, 6-3, 220, Jr.; Jack Hays, Graham, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Kameron Hill, Stafford, 6-3, 225, Sr.; Santiago Mendoza, Rio Hondo, Sr.; Cory Owens, Wharton, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Isaiah Perez, Giddings, 6-0, 221, Sr.; Braden Price, Levelland, 6-5, 225, Sr.; Desmond Robinson, Atlanta, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Fred Rogers, Waco La Vega, 6-1, 250, Sr.; Jorden Thompson, Midlothian Heritage, 6-4, 205, Sr.; Bradlee Warrick, Pittsburg, 5-9, 150, Sr.; Sean Walton, Perryton, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Ragan Wood, Stephenville, 5-8, 210, Sr.; John Paul Villarreal, Sinton, 5-11, 225, Sr.

LINEBACKERS — Andy Becker, Liberty Hill, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Corben Boggs, Devine, 6-0, 215, Sr.; Luis Cabello, Rio Grande City, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Myles Chumley, Gilmer, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Jake Cockerham, Wimberley, 5-7, 180, Soph.; Josh Fills, Hillsboro, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Daimarqua Foster, WF Hirschi, 5-9, 180, Soph.; Ben Garza, Wimberley, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Reno Garza, Somerset, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Austin Hawley, Gladewater, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Seth Hogan, Monahans, 5-10,. 170, Sr.; Michael Landers, Kennedale, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Garrett Lybrand, Henderson, 6-0, 185, Jr.; John Ray Martinez, Port Isabel, 5-8, 195, Sr.; Kiante McCoy, Sweetwater, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Chris Melchor, El Campo, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Jerrell Mitchell, Pleasanton, 5-8, 215, Sr.; Devyn Morris, Kaufman, 6-2, 225, Jr.; Gunnar Murphy, Melissa, 6-2, 227, Sr.; Bryston Oliver, Gladewater, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Christian Perez, Levelland, 5-10, 205 Jr.; Sam Reeves, Van, 5-11, 220, Sr.; Blake Rios, Rockport- Fulton, 6-0, 207, Jr.; John Rodriguez, Cuero,5-11, 205, Jr.; Jared Rogers, Waco La Vega, 5-10, 190, Soph.; Preston Smith, Midlothian Heritage, 6-0, 230, Sr.; Reed Walther, Giddings, 6-0, 188, Sr.; Braydon Ward, Abilene Wylie, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Isaiah White, WF Hirschi, 5-7, 180, Jr.; Ronin Williams, Monahans, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Tyris Williams, Liberty, 6-2, 235, Sr.; Jake Wright, Navarro, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Samuel Valadez, Wimberley, 6-1, 180, Sr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS — A.J. Bates, Alvarado, 5-7, 145, Sr.; Larry Brooks, Kennedale, 6-1, 180, Jr.; Beau Cardenas, Devine, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Kaine Carraway, Mineral Wells, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Colby Cox, Gonzales, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Ranson Edwards, Seminole, 5-10, 150, Jr.; Quaid Embry, Pearsall, 6-3, 170, Sr.; Juanito Garcia, Rockport-Fulton, 5-10, 170, Sr.;Gatlin Grisso, Aubrey, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Austin Hawley, Gladewater, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Jett Hendrix, Cleveland, 6-1, 180, Jr.; Jerren Jones, Houston North Forest, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Prinard Payne, Bay City, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Chase Petter, Argyle, 5-8, 170, Soph.; Ector Rivera, 5-8, 180, Kennedale, Jr.; Austin Sanchez, Crystal City, 6-2, 210, Jr.; Jerry Smith, Dallas Lincoln, 5-9, 145, Sr.; Quinn Tinley, Palestine, 6-2. 165, Sr.; Cameron Weiss, Mineral Wells, 5-9, 165, Sr.; T.D. Williams, Paris, 5-9, 170, Sr.
PUNTERS — Efren Barcenas, Spring Hill, 6-0, 175, Soph.; Abraham Garcia, Kaufman, 5- 9, 155, Sr.; Bryson Hall, Vernon, 6-3, 197, Sr.; Reese Moore, Seminole, 6-6, 270, Jr. KICK RETURNERS — Wesley Arrambide, El Campo, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Jason James, Giddings, 5-11, 167, Sr.; Ben Johnston, Lorena, 5-9, 165, Jr.

Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association’s Class 3A All-State Football Team

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE 
Quarterback — Jeremiah Crawford, Mineola, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Running backs — Nic Dillon, Lexington, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Tyler Gray, Brock, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Trey Sterling, Sunnyvale, 6-1, 190, Sr.
Fullback — Kade Bickham, Boling, 5-11, 220, Sr.
Split ends — Jason Florez, Muleshoe, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Sicory Smith, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 150, Sr.
Tight end — (tie) Tyler Carr, Canadian, 6-6, 250, Sr.; Jayton Alexander, Lago Vista, 6-1, 235, Sr.
Tackles — Silas Robinson, Yoakum, 6-5, 300, Jr.; Matthew Arce, Littlefield, 6-0, 260, Jr. Guards — Tyler Richardson, Canadian, 6-2, 240, Jr.; Hugo Sanchez, Mineola, 5-5, 260, Jr.
Center — (tie) Waymon Lay, Big Sandy Harmony, 6-5, 223, Sr.; Adam Martinez, Gunter, 5-9, 195, Jr.
Place-kicker — Bryce Nye, Brock, 5-9, 170, Sr.
All-purpose — Montrell Estell, Hooks, 6-3, 180, Sr.
Offensive Player of the Year — Crawford, Mineola
Coach of the Year — Jake Fieszel, Gunter

DEFENSE
Linemen — Robert Muniz, Hallettsville, 6-0, 235, Sr.; Henry Enoch, Yoakum, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Alijuan Rice, Jefferson, 5-6,245, Jr.; (tie) Dagen Dunham, Muleshoe, 6-5, 220, Sr.; Thomas Adams, Childress, 6-0, 180, Sr.
Linebackers — Holton Hufstedler, Canadian, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Zane Young, Brock, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Corbin Foster, Newton, 6-0, 220, Jr.; (tie) Ahmad Brown, Crockett, 5-11, 225, Jr.; Austin Reeves, Kirbyville, 5-10, 210, Sr.
Secondary — Jordan Moore, Yoakum, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Tyler Russell, Malakoff, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Brandon Cook, White Oak, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Demarvion Overshown, Arp, 6-4, 192, Jr. Punter — Bobby Herrera, Mathis, 5-6, 150, Sr.
Kick returner — Myles Mitchusson, Pottsboro, 5-10, 160, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year — Hufstedler, Canadian

SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
Quarterback — Michael Everett, Odem, 6-0,185, Sr.
Running backs — Colson Stovall, Gunter, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Davion Ford, Rockdale, 5-11, 185, Sr.; (tie) Marc Gutierrez, Clifton, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Roman Pray, New Waverly, 5-8, 170, Sr. Fullback — Locke Rowley, East Bernard, 6-2, 190, Jr.
Split ends — QT Barker, Malakoff, 5-9, 165, Sr.; (tie) Cameron Copley, Canadian, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Dylan Parker, Elysian Fields, 6-4, 180, Sr.
Tight end — Dylan Brunson, Cisco, 6-2, 200, Sr.
Tackles — Mac Harrah, Brock, 5-11, 240, Sr.; (tie) Jordan Higgins, Lexington, 6-0, 235, Jr.; Rhett Buckley, Childress, 6-0, 250, Sr.
Guards — Payton Lowrie, Malakoff, 5-11, 240, Sr.; Dominik Hasley, Muleshoe, 5-10, 220, Sr.
Center — Reece Jordan, Boyd, 6-4, 275, Sr.
Place-kicker — Pablo Tarango, Winona, 5-10, 165, Jr.
All-purpose — Caleb Twyford, Farmersville, 6-0, 175, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen — Drason Tenner, Mineola, 5-10, 265, Sr.; Taylor Smith, Jefferson, 6-1, 174, Jr.; Michael Sims, East Bernard, 6-2, 205, Sr.; (tie) Danyal Littleton, Malakoff, 6-4, 220, Sr.; Deviun Kenebrew, Newton, 6-0, 208, Sr.
Linebackers — Jaxon Reeves, Hallettsville, 185, Jr.; Donovan Gutierrez, Muleshoe, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Eddie Luna, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 195, Sr.; Jack Patton, Malakoff, 6-0, 180, Sr. Secondary — Tyshun Mitchell, Paul Pewitt, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Scooter Adams, Hallettsville, 5-9, 185, Jr.; Braiden Clopton, Gunter, 5-8, 155, Soph.; JaQuayln Crawford, Rockdale, 5- 11, 170, Jr.
Punter — Tanner Coulliette, Coldspring, 6-2, 200, Sr.
Kick returner — Connor Bragg, Joaquin, 5-10, 150, Fr.

THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE
Quarterback — Beto Diaz, Muleshoe, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Running backs –Michael Edmonson, Big Sandy Harmony, 5-10, 150, Sr.; Mark Caballero, Idalou, 5-10, 160, Jr.; Deundre Wheeler, Winona, 5-9, 195, Sr.
Fullback — Carlos Del Rio, Reagan County, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Split ends — Andrew Amaro, Odem, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Cash Goodhart, Sunnyvale, 6-4, 190, Sr.
Tight end — Byron Bolin, Leonard, 6-3. 235, Jr.
Tackles — Larry Coker, Malakoff, 6-3, 195, Sr.; Tim Riley, Crockett, 5-11, 320, Sr. Guards — Malik Johnson, Elysian Fields, 6-4, 265, Jr.; Marcus Williams, Teague, 6-1, 242, Jr.
Center — Tanner Bradford, Clyde, 6-2, 235, Sr.
Place-kicker — Carlos Campos, Beckville, 5-9, 160, Fr.
All-purpose — (tie) Bo Lott, Childress, 5-7, 170, Sr.; Colby Watson, Leon, 5-11, 180, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen — Larry Kurshall, Boling, 5-10, 260, Sr.; Liam Yourgalite, Sonora, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Fisher Barcak, George West, 6-2, 200, Sr.; (tie) Garrett Sanford, Wall, 6-1, 195, Sr. Kourtland Sinches, Mineola, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Linebackers — Dylan David, Rockdale, 6-3, 220, Jr.; Michael Drennon, Mineola, 6-2, 218, Jr.; Ethan Owens, Yoakum, 6-2, 210, Sr.; (tie) Carlos Rodriguez, Gunter, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Anthony Perales, Dilley, 5-9, 176, Sr.
Secondary — Lucky Daniels, Crockett, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Ryan Rath, Buffalo, 6-2, 280, Jr.; JaMichael Williams, New Waverly, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Blake Kelley, Newton, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Punter — Payton Davis, Redwater, 6-3, 190, Soph.
Kick returner — Dylan Jantz, Gunter, 5-10, Soph.

HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE
TACKLES — Jade Ashalintubbi, Elysian Fields, 6-6, 315, Soph.; Cole Clifton, George West, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Clayton Gerngross, Wall, 6-3, 235, Sr.; Jonathan Kalafatis, Newton, 6-1, 250, Sr.; Cade Krieg, Wall, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Larry Krushall, Boling, 5-10, 260, Sr.; Wyatt Neuman, Edna, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Casey Phillips, Franklin, 6-6, 275, Jr.; Cameron Richmond, West Rusk, 6-6, 250, Sr.; Tacorian Simmons, Winona, 6-1, 320, Sr.; Toby Trevino, Goliad, 6-3, 240, Sr.
CENTERS — Walt Arnold, Coleman, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Clayton Cavanaugh, Troy, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Eden Ceverantez, Idalou, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Kameron Pharris, Winona, 5-8, 250, Sr.; Neilon Reitz, Goliad, 6-0, 245, Sr.; Todd Polver, Jefferson, 6-5, 255, Sr.; Ben Settle, Sunnyvale, 5-11, 240, Sr.; Mack Stroupe, Arp, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Victor Tichacek, East Bernard, Sr.; Aikeem Titus, Leonard, 5-11, 250, Sr.
GUARDS — Jermaine Coleman, Kingsville Academy, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Lane Morgan, Franklin, 5-10, 220, Sr.; Bryndon Robles, Sonora, 5-10, 235, Sr.; Dylan Robles, Coleman, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Luke Rodriguez, Idalou, 5-10, 236, Sr.; Rudy Salazar, George West, Sr.; Jack Smith, Waskom, 6-3, 325, Jr.; Cayden Steffey, Coleman, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Brady Watson, Mount Vernon, 6-0, 285, Sr.; Jovani Zavalla, Omaha Paul Pewitt, 6-1, 280, Sr.
WIDE RECEIVERS — Brandon Berry, Clyde, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Marcus Carter, Nocona, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Nathanael Clifford, Lexington, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Cash Crane, Leon, 6-4, 170, Sr.; JaQuayln Crawford, Rockdale, 5-11, 170, Jr.; T.Q. Jackson, Jefferson, 6-3, 175, Soph.; Max Kutch, White Oak, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Ryan Lawver, London, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Garrett Stephens, Childress, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Andrew Taylor, McGregor, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Noah Weigant, Whitney, 5-8, 155, Sr.
TIGHT END — Gustavo Mendez, Brazos, 6-1, 186, Sr.
QUARTERBACKS — Zack Andress, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 156, Jr.; Trey Carr, Gunter, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Kaden Cordell, Sonora, 6-0, 165, Jr.; Luke Darter, Childress, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Corbin Douthitt, Canadian, 6-2, 165, Sr.; Kase Gayle, Cisco, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Walker Hess, Lexington, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Heath Hood, White Oak, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Logan Hughes, Elysian Fields, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Vernon Jackson, Boling, 6-3, 225, Jr.; Jeremy James, Nocona, 5-11, 152, Jr.; Caleb McDill, Sunnyvale, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Tanner Riley, Clyde, 5-11, 155, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Brian Acevedo, Littlefield, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Logan Bland, Goliad, 6-1, 215, Soph.; Marcus Cooper, Rice Consolidated, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Earnest Crownover, Grandview, 6-1, 200, Jr.; Ty Dennis, Kirbyville, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Hector Dominguez, Buffalo, 5-10, 180, Soph.; Jason Faulkner, Comfort, 5-7, 180, Sr.; Jesus Garcia, Santa Gertrudis Academy Kingsville, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Thomas Halfmann, Wall, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Edel Hernandez, Florence, 5-8, 185, Sr.; Jarrett Jackson, Sonora, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Chris Jones, Canadian, 5-8, 187, Jr.; Levi Jones, Van Alstyne, 5-7, 155, Sr.; Ivan Lockhart, Woodville, 5-11, 158, Sr.; Chris Martinez, Eastland, 5-8, 180, Sr.; Kayce Medlock, Arp, 6-0, 195, Sr.; DeLeon Perkins, East Bernard, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Don Taylor, Coldspring, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Marcus Tucker, Winnsboro, 6-1, 205, Sr.; DJ Williams Elkhart, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Kentavius Williams, DeKalb, 5-9, 210, Sr.
FULLBACK — Glenn George, Sabine, 5-10, 155, Jr.
A-PURPOSE — Tamauzia Brown, Newton, Soph.; Lucky Daniels, Crockett, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Braxton Kincade, Winona, 6-2, 172, Sr.; Keylon Kincade, Winona, 5-10, 170, Soph.; Francisco Moreno, Lyford, 5-10, 180, Jr.; Josh Rangel, Stockdale, 5-8, 170, Sr. PLACE-KICKERS — Mason Mazerolle, Gunter, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Jacob Walters, Elkhart, 6- 3, 170, Sr.; Josh Rangel, Stockdale, 5-8, 170, Sr.

DEFENSE 
LINEMEN — Walt Arnold, Coleman, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Clayton Bayer, Clifton, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Weston Bauer, Brady, 6-3, 220, Sr.; Takin Belinowski, New Waverly, 6-5, 235, Sr.; Daniel Briones, Rice, 5-10, 216, Sr.; Eden Cervantez, Idalou, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Skylar Collier, Brock, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Christopher Conner, Newton, 5-9, 200, Sr.; Tyler Culley, Lone Oak, 5-10, 185, Soph.; Dalton Cunningham, Leon, 6-5, 285, Sr.; Cody Davis, Daingerfield, 6- 3, 250, Sr.; Dylan Davis, Sunnyvale, 6-4, 260, Sr.; Marquil Davis, Troup, 6-0, 265, Sr.; Tajhwan Denson, Newton, 5-11, 175, Sr.;Devon Goguen, Mineola, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Dennis Jones, George West, 6-3, 200, Sr.; Mason Oliver, Clifton, 5-11, 211, Jr.; Cameron Richmond, West Rusk, 6-6, 250, Sr.; Bryndon Robles, Sonora, 5-10, 235, Sr.; Mack Stroupe, Arp, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Brady Tennison, Breckenridge, 5-8, 205, Sr.; Elijah Trest, White Oak, 6-2, 195, Jr.; Jesse Valdez, Cameron, 6-1, 232, Sr.; Austin Vallejo, Elysian Fields, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Zack Vaughn, Brady, 6-2, 205, Sr.
LINBACKERS — Chase Boyd, Winona, Sr.; Brian Bunger, Sunnyvale, 6-1, 210, Jr.; Avery Bulsterbaum, George West, 5-11, 178, Sr.; Tanner Cable, Nocona, 6-2, 210, Jr.; Zach Collins, Beckville,6-0, 160, Sr.; Will Fannin, Franklin, 5-10, 175, Soph.; Mario Flores, Muleshoe, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Lucas Garcia, Wall, 5-9, 185, Jr.; Caleb Hampton, White Oak, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Riley Harris, Coleman, 5-10, 155, Sr.; J.R. Hinojosa, Rockdale, 6-3, 220, Jr.; Daimon LaFrance, Brazos, 6-0, 191, Jr.; Cody Lehmann, East Bernard, 6-4, 190, Sr.; Isaiah Lira, Sonora, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Zach Lowe, Gunter, 5-8, 195, Jr.; Dustin Lundy, Tolar, 6-2, 210, Sr.; Jerrid Long, Merkel, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Seth Mahar, Hooks, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Terry Nance, Arp, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Devin Naylor, George West, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Alex Parsons, McGregor, 5-10, 220, Sr.; Caleb Tucker, Childress, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Jacob Waller, West Rusk, 5-11, 210, Sr.; Brandon Wilkins, Cameron Yoe, 5-11, 172, Sr.; Dazmen Wright, Luling, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Jorge Vargas, Alpine, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Zakk Young, Brock, 5- 10, 180, Soph.
BACKS — Kandon Bennett, Henrietta, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Colton Brewer, Bangs, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Tyron Brooks, Yoakum, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Abel Casas, San Diego, 5-8, 130, Jr.; Dustin Chopelas, Alpine, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Kyree Coe, Luling, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Konrad Eichelman, Big Sandy Harmony, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Kamron English, Grandview, 5-10, 155, Jr.; Ryan Garrison, Lexington, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Bryce Hammonds, Coleman, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Tyrese Heard, Teague, 6-1, 182, Jr.; Tray Henderson, Holliday, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Quindarius Johnson, Winona, 5-7, 149, Fr.; Braxton Kincade, Winona, 6-2, 172, Sr.; Ronald Krushall, Boling, 5-7, 155, Sr.; Levi May, Cameron, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Dee Mitchell, Jefferson, 6-2, 170, Jr.; Beau Mixon, George West, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Cade Orsak, Edna, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Trey Schmidt, East Bernard 5-11, 150, Sr.; Braden Shaffer, Elysian Fields, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Derrick Sherman, Crockett, 5-8, 150, Jr.; Walker T. Sine, Sonora, 5-7, 145, Soph.; Justin Wolford, Elkhart, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Delarrin Turner-Yell, Hempstead, 5-10, 165, Jr. KICK RETURNERS — JaQuayln Crawford, Rockford, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Lucky Daniels, Crockett, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Clayton Deaver, Tolar, 6-1, 150, Jr.; Tyrese Heard, Teague, 6-1, 182, Jr.; Josh Moore, Yoakum, 6-3, 175, Jr.; Noah San Miguel, Sonora, Sr.; Devin Wilson, Whitney, 5-10, 165, Fr.; Noah Weigant, Whitney, 5-8, 155, Sr.

Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association Class 2A all-state football team

FIRST TEAM
Offense 
Guards — Calam Earley, Centerville, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Michael Jefferson, Mason, 5-11, 235, Sr.
Tackles — J.R. Rocha, Bremond, 6-1, 280 Sr.; Steven Garlock, Iraan, 6-0, 230, Sr. Center — Trey Upton, Refugio, 6-1, 240, Jr.
Wide receivers — Trai Gardner, Tenaha, 5-11, 180, Jr.; Hunter Hawthorne, Bells, 6-2, 185, Jr.
Tight end — Luis Escajeda, Van Horn, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Quarterback — Roshauud Paul, Bremond, 6-0, 170, Sr.
Running backs — Daryel Lozoya, Iraan, 5-9, 185, Sr.; Jaylon Mascorro, Refugio, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Day’veon Dockins, Munday, 5-8, 162, Sr.
Fullback — Jose Tellez, Wellington, 5-10, 190, Sr.
Place-kicker — Luis Hernandez, Carlisle, 5-9, 150, Sr.
All-purpose — Coy Williams, Evadale, 6-1, 190, Jr.

Defense 
Linemen — Trace Mascorro, Refugio, 6-2, 270, Sr.; Xavier Waggoner, Electra, 6-4, 215, Sr.; Curtis Hulse, Windthorst, 6-0, 205, Jr.; Tanner Redus, Bremond, 5-10, 175, Sr. Linebackers — Kobie Herring, Refugio, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Lucas Steinkamp, Crawford, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Clayton Kent, Iraan, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Levi Ware, Wheeler, 6-0, 190, Sr.
Backs — D’Mond LaFond, Refugio, 6-3, 195, Sr.; Trell Thomson, Anson, 5-8, 170, Sr.; Evan Dayton, Mason, 5-9, 135, Sr.; Gevon Williams, Cayuga, 5-10, 160, Sr.
Punter — Austin Owens, Gladewater Union Grove, 6-4, 195, Sr.
Kick returner — De’Monderick Winters, Burton, 6-2, 190, Soph.

Offensive player of the year — Paul, Bremond Defensive player of the year — Herring, Refugio Coach of the year — Jeff Kasowski, Bremond

SECOND TEAM 
Offense 
Guards — Shelion Rodriguez, Iraan, 6-0, 245, Sr.; Casey Black, Evadale, 6-1, 275, Sr. Tackles — Colton Carter, Thrall, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Julio Castellano, Flatonia, 6-0, 290, Sr.
Center — Clayte Hickey, Crawford, 5-10, 175, Sr.
Wide receivers — Jake Edgemon, Petrolia, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Quentyvian Borders, San Augustine, 6-3, 180, Jr.
Tight end — Coleman Robinson, Centerville, 6-3, 220, Sr.
Quarterback — CJ Horn, Tenaha, 6-0, 200, Jr.
Running backs — Tim Childers, Crosbyton, 5-8, 170, Jr.; AJ Reed, Post, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Brandon Madison, Centerville, 5-10, 205, Jr.
Fullback — Gage Brooks, Stratford, 6-1, 210, Sr.
Place-kicker –Marc Cabrera, Sundown, 5-8, 155, Jr.
All-purpose — Kyle O’Bannon, Iraan, 6-0, 165, Jr.

Defense
Linemen — Waylon Henkel, Thrall, 5-10, 180, Sr.; TK Gardner, Tenaha, 6-3, 335, Sr.; Robert Cruthird, Boles, 6-4, 215, Sr.; Canon Andrews, Iraan, 6-4, 245, Sr.
Linebackers — Ethan Baccus, Anson, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Eric Wilganowski, Bremond, 5-8, 165, Jr.; Cooper Baize, Mart, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Tavoris Giles, Tenaha, 5-11, 185, Jr.
Backs — Jeff Ward, Crawford, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Jace Terry, Mart, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Max Jackson, Carlisle, 5-8, 140, Jr.; Joseph Cruz, Bruni, 5-11, 165, Sr.
Punter — Kyle King, Milano, 6-3, 200, Jr.
Kick returner — Mark Adams, New Deal, 5-5, 145, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
Offense
Guards — Robert Montanez, Hamlin, 5-8, 220, Sr.; (tie) Grant Farley, Boles, 6-2, 274, Sr.; Cody Taylor, 6-3, 200, Carlisle, Sr.
Tackles — Matthew Buckley, Roscoe, 6-1, 250, Sr.; Brenden Stephens, Wellington, 6-4, 225, Sr.
Center — (tie) Reagan Billings, Yorktown, 6-0, 270, Sr.; Brandon Flores, Crosbyton, 6-2, 300, Sr.
Wide receivers — Dawson Chumley, Groveton, 6-3, 175, Sr.; Daniel Sanchez, De Leon, 5- 8, 145, Sr.
Tight end — (tie) Jayce Black, Wortham, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Josh White, Bremond, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Quarterback — (tie) Brian Hamilton, Albany, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Caleb Harmel, Burton, 6-2, 190, Soph.
Running backs — Haddon Hudson, Mason, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Ty Jordan, Normangee, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Brandon Adams, Ben Bolt, 5-10, 218, Sr.
Fullback — (tie) Koy Howle, Centerville, 5-11, 215, Sr.; Parker Johnson, Collinsville, 5-5, 200, Sr.
Place-kicker — Daniel Sanchez, De Leon, 5-8, 145, Sr.
All-purpose — Ja’Kevian Rose, Linden-Kildare, 5-10, 168, Jr.

Defense
Linemen — Jesse Sites, Hawley, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Daniel Pinon, Seagraves, 5-7, 160, Sr.; Shawn Montanez, Hamlin, 5-9, 210, Jr. Tyree Williams, Mart, 6-2, 210, Sr.
Linebackers — Trent Staneart, Carlisle, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Holt Bivens, Munday, 5-9, 150, Sr.; Estevan Carreon, Bruni, 5-8, 225, Sr.; Andrew Alexander, Memphis, 5-11, 185, Soph. Backs — Jake Shaw, Normangee, 5-11, 170, jr; Caydyn Gillham, Hubbard, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Joe Sandifer, Thrall, 5-9, 165, Jr.; Holden Senclair, Cross Plains, 6-4, 215, Sr.
Punter — Samuel Netro, Flatonia, 6-1, 190, Sr.
Kick returner — Jeff Ward, Crawford, 5-9, 160, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE
GUARDS — Tyce Alexander, Normangee, 6-3, 225, Jr.; Jaden Cerda, Baird, 5-11, 240, Sr.
TACKLES — Brennon Daughtry, Union Grove, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Seth Greer, Clarendon, 6-4, 280, Sr.; Nicholas Hall, Hamlin, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Parker Hanna, Stratford, 6-7, 255, Sr.; Trevor Horton, Goldthwaite, 6-3, 250, Jr.; Cesar Maestas, Memphis, 6-2, 245, Sr.; Rustin Miller, Joaquin, 6-0, 308, Sr.; Chance Morse, Bells, 6-4, 285, Jr.; Trent Navarro, Normangee, 6-4, 275, Sr.; Riley Pape, Mason, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Kayl Powers, Collinsville, 6- 1, 300, Sr.; Colton “Bull” Smith, Sundown, 6-1, 305, Sr.; Steven Soto, Alto, 6-0, 265, Jr.; Russell Spurlock, Stratford, 6-7, 220, Sr.; Kody Walterscheid, Muenster, 6-6, 205, Soph. CENTERS — Ernest Andrada, New Deal, Sr.; Estevan Carreon, Bruni, 5-8, 225, Sr.; Xavier Flores, Mart, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Trace Labus, Falls City, Jr.; Joseph Ramirez, Munday, 5-5, 160, Sr.; James Rhyne, Cross Plains, 5-11, 250, Jr.; Alex Sultz, Maud, 6-2, 280, Jr.
WIDE RECEIVERS — Saul Chavez, Groveton, 5-6, 160, Jr.; Mauricio Contreras, Sabinal, 5-10, 160, Jr.; Roman Fuentes, Albany, 5-10, 150, Sr.; Kieren Gaines, Seymour, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Jay Lloyd, Tenaha, 6-0, 175, Soph.; Hunter Murray, Lovelady, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Tyrell Thomson, Anson, 5-8, 170, Sr.; De’monderick Winters, Burton, 6-2, 190, Soph.; Zach Burt, Hawley, Sr.
TIGHT ENDS — Zac Gaspar, Goldthwaite, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Michael Merritt, Hubbard, 6-5, 235, Jr.; Quashus Williams, Seagraves, 6-0, 215, Sr.
QUARTERBACKS — Cade Baker, Anson, 6-3, 170, Sr.; Blaine Barton, Seymour, 6-2, 210, Sr.; Brayden Beal, Roscoe, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Rick Frauenberger, Grapeland, 6-3, 170, Soph.; Kobe Hailey, Frost, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Keyshawn Johnson, Falls City, 6-0, 183, Soph.; Blayne Jones, Muenster, 6-2, 190, Jr.; Wyatt Messex, Granger, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Gage Pearson, Crawford, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Bryan Ponder, Bells, 5-10, 165, Soph.; Nick Salazar, Thrall, 5-8, 160, Jr.; Quay Stokes, Hawley, 6-0, 185, Jr.; Fred Thacker, Alto, 6-3, 240, Soph.; Glenn Thornton, Groveton, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Dane Williams, Petrolia, 6-0, 160, Sr. Kevin Yeager, De Leon, 6-2, 180, Soph.
RUNNING BACKS — Mark Adams, New Deal, 5-5, 145, Sr.; Jamon Bradley, Burton, 5-7, 167, Sr.; Devonta Brown, Wolfe City, 5-8, 145, Jr.; Seth Burk, Big Sandy, 6-2, 180, Jr.; KJ Davis, San Augustine, 5-9, 183, Jr.; David Dickson, Memphis, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Francisco Garcia, Roscoe, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Creed Goode, Cross Plains, 6-1, 160, Jr.; Tyrek Horne, Mart, 5-9, 160, Soph.; Luke Leschber, Thorndale, Soph.; Tearell McVae, Forsan, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Kaidyn Peralez, Bremond, Jr.; Khameron Pippins, Big Sandy, 5-9, 172, Soph.; Gabe Smith, Flatonia, 6-2, 210, Sr.; Cy Strieber, Yorktown, 5-7, 145, Sr.; Dadrian Taylor, Shiner, 6-0, 165, Sr.; David Watson, Seymour, 5-6, 145, Sr.; Josiah Wilson, Quinlan Boles, 5-10, 185, Jr.; Miguel Vasquez, Farwell, 5-7, 160, Jr.
FULLBACKS — Aris Shelton, Goldthwaite, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Triston Tinney, Cumby, 6-1, 195, Sr.
PLACEKICKERS — Ethan Flores, Hamlin, 5-8, 160, Jr.; Bryce Herr, Muenster, 5-10, 150, Sr.; Caleb Wheat, Haskell, 5-9, 145, Jr.; Fabian Valenzuela, Santo, Jr. ALL-PURPOSE — Dallas Anderson, Meridian, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Josh Swierc, Falls City, Sr.; Brady Tackett, Windthorst, 6-2, 218, Sr.

DEFENSE 
LINEMEN — Issac Baeza, Van Horn, 5-11, 245, Jr.; Kyle Etzler, Flatonia, 6-0, 215, Sr.; Eric Freshour, Cayuga, Sr.; Jared Johnson, Alto, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Taylon Knorpp, Clarendon, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Dakota Meeks, Farwell, 5-11, 235, Sr. Austin Restine, Big Sandy, 6-2, 285, Sr.; Xavier Rivera, Abernathy, 6-3, 305, Sr.; David Serrato, Munday, 5-5, 165, Sr.; Russell Spurlock, Stratford, 6-7, 220, Sr. Jayden West, Goldthwaite,6-2, 180, Sr.
LINEBACKERS — C.J. Bivins, Kerens, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Ethan Cantrell, Axtell, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Jaqualon Finley, Alto, 5-10, 190, Jr.; Coalson Foss, Crawford, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Marco Godinez, Sudan, 5-7, 145, Sr.; Graham Gonzalez, Bosqueville, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Caleb Harmel, Burton, 6-1, 190, Soph.; Montanna Hernandez, Electra, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Hesston Jermstad, Meridian, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Cade Johnson, Crawford, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Chris Jones, Anson, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Zamar Kirven, Mart, 6-3, 210, Jr.; Clay Koetting, Clarendon, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Kade McBryde, Stratford, 6-1, 180, Jr.; Ronaldo Olivo, Iraan, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Hunter Owen, Albany, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Danny Perez, Junction, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Michael Pruitt, Bremond, Jr.; Colton Renick, Iola, Jr.; Lane Schafer, Forsan, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Clay Riddle, Italy, 6-1, 230, Jr.; Abraham Sanchez, Centerville, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Nick Shadle, Clarendon, 5-9, 181, Sr.; Aris Shelton, Goldthwaite, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Cy Strieber, Yorktown, 5-7, 145, Sr.; Brady Tackett, Windthorst, 6-2, 218, Sr.; Jose Tellez, Wellington, 5-10, 200, Sr.; De’monderick Winters, Burton, 6-2, 190, Soph.
BACKS — Heath Bivens, Munday, 5-10, 150, Sr.; Quentyvian Borders, San Augustine, 6- 3, 180, Jr.; Dawson Chumley, Groveton, 6-3, 175, Sr. Tristan Davis, Cayuga, 6-0, 155, Sr.; Michael DeLeon, Springlake-Earth, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Adam Faith, Albany, 5-10, 155, Jr. Carlos Garcia, Louise, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Trai Gardner, Tenaha, 5-11, 180, Jr.; Jesus Hernandez, Collinsville, 5-9, 140, Sr.; Shay Hess, Stratford, 5-9, 165, Jr.; Ty Jordan, Normangee, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Kyle King, Milano, 6-3, 200, Jr.; Richard Longoria, Seagraves, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Christian Mayfield, Christoval, 6-1, 170, Sr.; Rafael Rodriguez, Van Horn, 5-10, 145, Sr.; Ja’Kevian Rose, Linden-Kildare, 5-10, 165, Soph.; Brandon Shaw, Cumby, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Alex Thorn, Munday, 5-7, 145, Jr.; Justin Torrez, Sundown, 5-8, 151, Jr. Montal Wilson, Burton, 5-10, 160, Jr. PUNTER — Holden Senclair, Cross Plains, 6-4, 215, Sr. KICK RETURNER — AJ Reed, Post, 5-9, 175, Sr.

Related Posts