Stepp’s 2017 TXHSFB Schedule

DCTF'S HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL INSIDER GIVES A LOOK AT HIS 2017 GAME SCHEDULE!

Posted here is my tentative 2017 game schedule, these are the games I plan on covering for DCTF, as you know things can always change as TXHSFB is as unpredictable as it gets and a game that’s not listed could turn out to be a great one later this year!

My goal is to try and get to as many regions as possible during the course of the season, so if your part of the state isn’t represented there is a good chance I’m going to try and make it to your neck of the woods during the playoffs!!

As always let me know if I’m missing a great game (especially on a Saturday) via twitter @Matt_Stepp817 or e-mail me at matt.stepp@texasfootball.com

 

 

Week 1

Thursday: Flower Mound Marcus at Arlington Bowie

Friday: Keller Fossil Ridge at Arlington Lamar

Saturday: Dallas Pinkston at Fort Worth Eastern Hills

San Antonio Roosevelt at Waco

 

Week 2

Thursday: Dumas at Lubbock Estacado

Friday: Everman at The Colony

Saturday: Dallas Kimball vs. Dallas Carter

Lancaster vs. South Oak Cliff

 

Week 3

Thursday: Arlington Lamar at Keller Central

Friday: Groesbeck at Mexia

Saturday: Del Rio at San Antonio Jay

 

Week 4

Thursday: Denison at Frisco Heritage

Friday: Longview at Mesquite Horn

Saturday: Carthage at Gilmer

 

Week 5

Thursday: Plano at Denton Guyer

Friday: Sunnyvale at Grandview

Saturday: Humble Kingwood Park at New Caney Porter

 

Week 6

Thursday: Richardson Lake Highlands at Dallas Skyline

Friday: Mansfield at Arlington

Saturday: Grapevine at Fort Worth Dunbar

 

Week 7

Thursday: El Paso Hanks at El Paso Eastlake

El Paso Franklin at El Paso Montwood

 

Friday: El Paso El Dorado vs El Paso Socorro

El Paso Americas vs. El Paso Pebble Hills

 

 

Week 8

Thursday: Little Elm at Carrollton Creekview

Friday: Lancaster at Mansfield Timberview

Saturday: Galveston Ball at Fort Bend Marshall

Cypress Lakes vs. Cypress Woods

 

Week 9

Thursday: TBD

Friday: Duncanville at DeSoto

Saturday: San Antonio Brandeis vs. San Antonio Holmes

 

Week 10

Thursday: Abilene at Keller

Friday: Crowley at Everman

 

Week 11

Thursday: Lubbock Coronado at Abilene Cooper

Friday: Port Neches-Groves at Nederland

Saturday: Baytown Lee at Beaumont Central

Related Posts