Texas High School Football Standings

Dave Campbell’s Texas Football, in partnership with Jerry Forrest of PigskinPrep.com, provides statewide Texas high school football standings, from Class 6A to six-man.

Playoff Structure
Class 6A and 5A: 
The top four teams from each district make the playoffs. The four teams are then divided by enrollment, with the two largest schools going to the Division I bracket and the two smaller schools going to the Division II bracket.
Class 4A, 3A and 2A: The top four teams from each district make the playoffs. The districts are already pre-divided into Division I and Division II, so all four playoff teams from each district enter their respective division’s playoff bracket.
Class 1A: The top two teams from each district make the playoffs. The districts are already pre-divided into Division I and Division II, so both playoff teams from each district enter their respective division’s playoff bracket.

District 1RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
El Paso Montwood(9-1) (6-1)4973252619
El Paso El Dorado(7-3) (6-1)4393562978
El Paso Pebble Hills(8-2) (5-2)4432362622
El Paso Coronado(5-5) (4-3)2933392697.5
El Paso Eastwood(4-6) (3-4)4023612336
El Paso Franklin(4-6) (3-4)3543792726.5
El Paso Americas(2-8) (1-6)1723492359
El Paso Socorro(0-10) (0-7)1304172536
District 2RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
San Angelo Central(10-0) (6-0)4132082862.5
Odessa Permian (8-1) (5-1)3661423595
Midland Lee (8-2) (4-2)4282923044
Midland (3-7) (3-3)2533652980
Amarillo Tascosa (6-4) (2-4)3942782215.5
Odessa (3-7) (1-5)2122723965
Wolfforth Frenship (0-10) (0-6)1585182548.5
District 3RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Keller Fossil Ridge(10-0) (6-0)3871952385
Fort Worth Haltom (6-4) (4-2)3282902664
Keller Central(6-4) (4-2)1931622581
Keller (5-5) (3-3)2882692797
Keller Timber Creek(6-4) (2-4)2451823076.5
Abilene (3-7) (2-4)2402882264.25
Weatherford (0-10) (0-6)1723422326
District 4RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Mansfield (9-1) (7-0)3401132366
Arlington Martin (9-1) (6-1)4571913364
Arlington (8-2) (5-2)3632302812.5
Arlington Lamar (5-5) (4-3)2472533001.5
North Crowley (4-6) (2-5)3093012464
Arlington Sam Houston (4-6) (2-5)1943153754.5
Arlington Bowie (3-7) (2-5)2643083063.5
Fort Worth Paschal (0-10) (0-7)525162531
District 5RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Euless Trinity (8-2) (7-0)2951673378
Lewisville Hebron (8-2) (6-1)3852263454
Southlake Carroll (7-3) (5-2)3622452691.5
Byron Nelson(4-6) (4-3)2163222632
Flower Mound(4-6) (3-4)2452273541
Flower Mound Marcus(4-6) (2-5)1872183317
Lewisville (2-8) (1-6)1502884379
Hurst Bell (1-9) (0-7)2024112951
District 6RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Allen (10-0) (7-0)4381376380
Denton Guyer(7-3) (5-2)3412272475
McKinney (7-3) (4-3)3332902743
Plano (7-3) (4-3)2882625479.5
McKinney Boyd(5-5) (4-3)1842542846
Wylie (3-7) (2-5)3072952231
Plano East (3-7) (2-5)3244345329.5
Plano West (0-10) (0-7)1224535648
District 7RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Duncanville (10-0) (7-0)425854258
DeSoto (9-1) (6-1)3491453036
South Grand Prairie (6-4) (5-2)2191603363
Grand Prairie (5-5) (4-3)1902592589
Cedar Hill (4-6) (3-4)1891652351.5
Irving (3-7) (2-5)1182903100
Irving MacArthur (2-8) (1-6)1233573483
Irving Nimitz (1-9) (0-7)1803713221
District 8RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Hewitt Midway (10-0) (6-0)4632272410.5
Belton (6-4) (4-2)3202653197
Killeen Ellison (6-4) (3-3)2882412842
Copperas Cove (5-5) (3-3)2882832230.5
Killeen Harker Heights(5-5) (3-3)2573212557
Killeen (4-6) (2-4)1952982485
Killeen Shoemaker (0-10) (0-6)1523462434.5
District 9RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Coppell (9-1) (7-0)4492453645.5
Dallas Jesuit (6-4) (6-1)4373682214
Richardson Lake Highlands (6-4) (4-3)3742762650
Richardson Pearce (5-5) (4-3)3212622289.5
Dallas Skyline (4-6) (4-3)3083744733
Richardson Berkner (3-7) (2-5)2222982492
Richardson (1-9) (1-6)2024272688
Dallas White (0-10) (0-7)1935162295
District 10RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Garland Sachse (10-0) (6-0)487982793
Garland Rowlett (6-4) (5-1)3192732711
Garland Naaman Forest(8-2) (4-2)2971032071
Lakeview Centennial(4-6) (3-3)2823472318
North Garland (3-7) (2-4)2433522681
Garland (1-9) (1-5)1193542650
South Garland (1-9) (0-6)1784582251
District 11RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Mesquite Horn(9-1) (7-0)4582672321
Longview (9-1) (6-1)4121652188.5
Rockwall-Heath(6-4) (4-3)3222802282
Rockwall (5-5) (4-3)4003182424
Tyler Lee (6-4) (3-4)3413152580
Tyler John Tyler (5-5) (3-4)2892792270
North Mesquite (3-7) (1-6)2733912846
Mesquite (1-9) (0-7)1804322883
District 12RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
The Woodlands (7-1) (6-0)3711234280
Lufkin (8-2) (5-1)3752212198
Beaumont West Brook (6-2) (4-2)3392122495
Conroe Oak Ridge (6-3) (3-3)2502123897
Montgomery (4-5) (2-4)2663042511.5
Conroe (1-7) (1-5)1392893673
The Woodlands College Park(1-8) (0-6)843192854
District 13RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
RR Cedar Ridge(9-1) (6-0)4241772852
Pflugerville Hendrickson(7-3) (5-1)3362343077
Round Rock Stony Point (5-5) (4-2)3042392736
Round Rock Westwood(5-5) (3-3)3843842765
Round Rock (2-8) (2-4)3084433185.5
Pflugerville (2-8) (1-5)1964162229
Round Rock McNeil (1-9) (0-6)2554362717
District 14RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
San Marcos (9-1) (5-0)4041922251.5
Austin Bowie (8-2) (4-1)3442602909
Manor (5-5) (2-3)3232712175
Austin Akins(3-7) (2-3)2653532720.5
Austin Del Valle (5-5) (1-4)3232023210
Austin Anderson (1-9) (1-4)1904722274
District 15RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Klein Collins(9-0) (7-0)373723590.5
Klein Oak (6-3) (6-1)2351234026.5
Houston Stratford (6-3) (5-2)2061672233
Klein (6-3) (4-3)3251453936
Houston Memorial (3-6) (3-4)1772402706.5
Klein Forest (2-7) (2-5)2053003683
Houston Northbrook (1-8) (1-6)783682685
Houston Spring Woods (0-9) (0-7)214412399
District 16RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Spring Westfield (9-0) (7-0)352743348
Spring (8-1) (6-1)283833383
Spring DeKaney(6-3) (4-3)2271032981.5
Aldine Eisenhower (4-5) (3-4)1611323108
Aldine Nimitz (4-5) (3-4)1872242882
Aldine Davis(3-5) (3-4)1951703887
Aldine MacArthur (2-6) (2-5)1292684151
Aldine (0-9) (0-7)915173592
District 17RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Cypress-Fairbanks(9-0) (9-0)3031073663.5
Langham Creek (8-1) (8-1)3091843200
Cypress Ranch(7-2) (7-2)1791213664.5
Cypress Falls (5-4) (5-4)2222423724.5
Cypress Woods(4-5) (4-5)2592703347
Cypress Springs (4-5) (4-5)2612613148
Cypress Creek (4-5) (4-5)2903193246.5
Jersey Village (3-6) (3-6)2933533554
Cypress Ridge(1-8) (1-8)1862543014.5
Cypress Lakes(0-9) (0-9)1193103700.5
District 18RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Houston Lamar (7-1) (6-0)337683362.5
Houston Heights(6-2) (4-2)3071842335.5
Houston Bellaire (5-3) (4-2)2031763634.5
Houston Westside (4-4) (4-2)2152272987.5
Houston Westbury (3-5) (2-4)2072092213
Houston Chavez (1-7) (1-5)1373583164
Houston Sam Houston (1-7) (0-6)1634432750.5
District 19RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Katy (8-0) (7-0)370483297
Katy Cinco Ranch (8-1) (6-1)3151373171.5
Houston Strake Jesuit (7-2) (5-2)2551582032
Katy Taylor (5-4) (4-3)1982302948.5
Katy Seven Lakes(3-6) (3-4)1812603237.5
Katy Morton Ranch(3-6) (2-5)2112693639
Katy Mayde Creek (3-6) (1-6)2553752793.5
Katy Tompkins(0-9) (0-7)1233122614
District 20RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Fort Bend Ridge Point(8-1) (7-0)3521102349
Fort Bend Bush(7-1) (6-1)3131322235
Fort Bend Hightower (5-4) (5-2)2231642231
Fort Bend Travis(5-4) (4-3)3382302497
Fort Bend Dulles (4-4) (3-4)2172382258.5
Fort Bend Kempner (2-7) (2-5)1933512336
Fort Bend Austin (1-8) (1-6)2024172262
Fort Bend Clements (0-9) (0-7)954482456.5
District 21RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Humble Atascocita(8-1) (7-0)4081163492
Galena Park North Shore (6-3) (6-1)3391584619
Humble Summer Creek(6-3) (5-2)2442172601
Humble Kingwood (4-5) (4-3)1832442693.5
Baytown Sterling (4-6) (2-5)2933362547
Houston C.E. King (3-6) (2-5)2542852196.5
Channelview(3-6) (2-5)2283462610
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial(1-8) (0-7)1094522213
District 22RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Deer Park (6-3) (6-0)2731194087
Pasadena Memorial(6-2) (5-1)3011913221
Pasadena South Houston (5-3) (4-2)2351712739
La Porte (4-5) (3-3)2241982329
Pasadena Dobie (2-6) (2-4)1192684176
Pasadena (1-8) (1-5)813232647
Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-8) (0-6)893423036
District 23RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Alief Hastings (6-2) (5-1)2361793951
Pearland Dawson(6-3) (4-2)2562002666
Pearland (5-3) (4-2)2581963789
Richmond George Ranch(5-3) (4-2)2081712416
Alief Taylor(3-5) (2-4)2132223056
Alief Elsik (3-5) (2-4)1301914144
Clute Brazoswood (2-6) (0-6)1412592497
District 24RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Clear Springs(7-2) (6-1)3081482667.5
Dickinson (7-2) (5-2)3271662854
Friendswood (7-3) (5-2)2881862176
Clear Lake (7-3) (5-2)3422592524
Clear Brook (5-4) (3-4)3023162447.5
Clear Creek (3-6) (2-5)3003962426
Alvin (3-6) (1-6)2242912851
Clear Falls(2-7) (1-6)2713782667
District 25RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Austin Westlake (10-0) (6-0)4601552583
Lake Travis (8-2) (5-1)4562312697
Austin Vandegrift(6-4) (4-2)3642132255
Buda Hays Consolidated (4-6) (3-3)3353052698.5
Cedar Park Vista Ridge(4-6) (2-4)2703902250
Leander (1-9) (1-5)1754152187
Kyle Lehman(1-9) (0-6)1445162478.5
District 26RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
San Antonio Johnson(8-2) (6-0)3511923003.5
San Antonio Reagan (8-2) (5-1)3331923340
San Antonio MacArthur (5-5) (4-2)3293342489
San Antonio Madison (4-6) (3-3)3843583379
San Antonio Churchill (5-5) (2-4)2662873038.5
San Antonio Roosevelt (3-7) (1-5)2124222940.5
San Antonio Lee (2-8) (0-6)1623323085
District 27RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Converse Judson (9-1) (6-1)4802113728
Smithson Valley (9-1) (6-1)3491342541.5
Schertz Clemens (8-2) (5-2)2611072607
Schertz Cibolo Steele(6-4) (5-2)3082182256
New Braunfels (6-4) (3-4)3442512336.5
New Braunfels Canyon(2-8) (2-5)1813272451
San Antonio Wagner(4-6) (1-6)2303352261
San Antonio East Central (0-10) (0-7)1124463078
District 28RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
San Antonio O'Connor (10-0) (5-0)4432103163
San Antonio Brennan(6-4) (4-1)3652062723
San Antonio Warren(6-4) (4-1)3133253107
San Antonio Brandeis(7-3) (3-2)3752652735
San Antonio John Jay (7-3) (3-2)3512963046
San Antonio Stevens(3-7) (2-3)2022972929
San Antonio Taft (2-8) (2-3)2363453103
San Antonio Clark (3-7) (1-4)3613462922
San Antonio Marshall (3-7) (1-4)1532642703
San Antonio Holmes (2-8) (0-5)1733542922
District 29RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Eagle Pass (8-2) (6-1)3081742392
San Antonio Southwest (8-2) (6-1)2781853858
Laredo Alexander (5-5) (5-2)2332432746.5
Laredo United (5-5) (4-3)2831614412.5
Laredo United South(4-6) (4-3)2512803349.5
Del Rio (2-8) (2-5)1552822927
South San Antonio (4-6) (1-6)2722942562
Laredo Johnson(0-10) (0-7)1152902874
District 30RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
McAllen Memorial (8-2) (6-0)3841842479
McAllen Rowe (7-3) (4-2)3082392440
La Joya (6-4) (3-3)1771732512.75
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln(6-4) (3-3)2522182875.25
McAllen (4-6) (3-3)2493192455.25
Mission (4-6) (2-4)2352982363
La Joya Palmview(2-8) (0-6)1763052355.5
District 31RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Edinburg Vela(10-0) (7-0)4801392225
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo(8-2) (5-2)3342372205
Edinburg (6-4) (5-2)2472202435
Edinburg North (5-5) (4-3)2042262774
PSJA Memorial (3-7) (3-4)1642872171
Edinburg Economedes (4-6) (2-5)1742732596
PSJA North (2-8) (2-5)1402322445
PSJA Southwest(0-10) (0-7)613332075
District 32RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
San Benito (10-0) (7-0)4501773050
Weslaco East(7-3) (5-2)3551902303.5
Los Fresnos (7-3) (5-2)2661473270
Brownsville Hanna (7-3) (5-2)2922122690
Harlingen (5-5) (3-4)2172233120.5
Weslaco (3-6) (2-5)2122572713
Harlingen South (2-8) (1-6)1892992331
Brownsville Rivera (1-9) (0-7)1523962459
District 1RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
El Paso Andress (8-2) (7-0)4131371714.5
El Paso Chapin(8-2) (6-1)3452021951.5
El Paso Burges (7-3) (5-2)2841971484
El Paso Bowie (5-5) (2-5)2052531350.5
El Paso Austin (4-6) (2-5)2331971538.5
El Paso (4-6) (2-5)2032581399
El Paso Jefferson (3-7) (2-5)1582981639
El Paso Irvin (2-8) (2-5)1463671447
District 2RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
El Paso Del Valle (9-1) (8-0)3481561969
El Paso Eastlake(8-2) (7-1)4121651964
El Paso Parkland (8-2) (6-2)4692171421
El Paso Bel Air(5-5) (5-3)3533912109.5
Canutillo (6-4) (4-4)2882881639
El Paso Hanks(3-7) (2-6)2594211849
Clint Horizon(2-8) (2-6)1742801522
El Paso Ysleta (2-8) (1-7)1333611391
El Paso Riverside (2-8) (1-7)1643491204.5
District 3RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Dumas (9-1) (7-0)3611521196
Amarillo(6-4) (6-1)2562032144
Canyon Randall (6-4) (5-2)2111701633
Hereford (6-4) (3-4)2791971157
Plainview(4-6) (3-4)2443231491
Amarillo Palo Duro (2-8) (2-5)1543402029
Amarillo Caprock (3-7) (1-6)2853531890
Canyon (2-8) (1-6)2153321149
District 4RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Lubbock Coronado (10-0) (5-0)4421742068
Lubbock Monterey (6-4) (4-1)3803222088
Abilene Cooper (7-3) (3-2)4932702004
Lubbock-Cooper(6-4) (2-3)3182891359
Lubbock (2-8) (1-4)1834682059
San Angelo Lake View (0-10) (0-5)1826121219
District 5RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Denton Ryan (10-0) (6-0)4721682067
Denison (8-2) (5-1)3822751308
Wichita Falls Rider (5-5) (4-2)3163121516.5
Sherman (5-5) (3-3)3003031839.5
Denton Braswell(2-8) (2-4)2024401429.75
Denton (3-7) (1-5)1923112045
Wichita Falls (2-8) (0-6)2094031234
District 6RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Aledo (10-0) (7-0)464921594
Saginaw Boswell (9-1) (6-1)3692661727
Fort Worth Brewer (6-4) (4-3)3362691926
Northwest Eaton(5-5) (4-3)3392531964
Justin Northwest (6-4) (3-4)3833282079
Azle (4-6) (3-4)1322851762
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail(3-7) (1-6)1933712005
Saginaw(0-10) (0-7)1054471907
District 7RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Fort Worth South Hills (10-0) (7-0)3851992063
Fort Worth Southwest (7-3) (6-1)3652511291
FW Arlington Heights (6-4) (5-2)3251662021
Fort Worth YMLA(4-6) (4-3)225296127.68
Fort Worth Wyatt (6-4) (3-4)2911751371
Fort Worth Trimble Tech (4-6) (2-5)2943241785.5
Fort Worth Western Hills (2-8) (1-6)1943051176
Fort Worth North Side (3-7) (0-7)1573761688
District 8RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Colleyville Heritage (9-1) (7-0)4821672098
Grapevine (8-2) (6-1)4792451813
Fort Worth Richland (8-2) (5-2)4481782039
N. Richland Hills Birdville (4-6) (4-3)3122212076
Fort Worth Dunbar (3-7) (3-4)310296872
Fort Worth Eastern Hills (4-6) (2-5)2402981186
Fort Worth Polytechnic (1-9) (1-6)454751255
FW Carter-Riverside (1-9) (0-7)494471350
District 9RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Everman (7-3) (7-0)3602531436
Burleson (9-1) (6-1)3351531671
Crowley (6-4) (5-2)2071502065
Burleson Centennial(5-5) (4-3)3352691686
Granbury (5-5) (2-5)2933171959.5
Joshua (4-6) (2-5)1972511457
Arlington Seguin(3-7) (2-5)1732621680.5
Cleburne (0-10) (0-7)1954301775
District 10RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Mansfield Lake Ridge(9-1) (7-0)3562152130
Mansfield Legacy(8-2) (6-1)3272122045
Mansfield Summit(6-4) (4-3)3512162147
Waxahachie (6-4) (4-3)3743092055
Midlothian (4-6) (3-4)2954011824
Lancaster (4-6) (2-5)3443191901.5
Mansfield Timberview(3-7) (2-5)2983011758
Red Oak (2-8) (0-7)1573901880
District 11RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-2) (6-0)3241821305
Dallas Spruce (8-2) (5-1)3421651727
Dallas Samuell (7-3) (4-2)3191561763
Dallas Kimball (3-7) (3-3)2503951485
Dallas Hillcrest (3-7) (2-4)2003571181
Dallas Conrad(1-9) (1-5)514321165
Dallas Jefferson (1-9) (0-6)983801739
District 12RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Dallas Wilson (8-2) (5-1)4601711736
Dallas Adams (5-5) (5-1)2602231966
Dallas Molina(8-2) (4-2)3082482090
Dallas Seagoville (6-4) (4-2)2881801355
Dallas Adamson (5-5) (2-4)2522091519
North Dallas (1-9) (1-5)1053251209
Dallas Sunset(1-9) (0-6)594202052
District 13RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Frisco Lone Star(9-1) (7-0)4271341722
Frisco Reedy(9-1) (6-1)3882341832
Frisco Wakeland(7-3) (4-3)4142682068
Frisco Centennial(4-6) (4-3)3253962035
Frisco Independence(6-4) (3-4)3232841887
Frisco Heritage(4-6) (3-4)3394041941
Frisco Liberty(2-8) (1-6)1953912062
Frisco (0-10) (0-7)1503161773
District 14RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Prosper (8-2) (6-1)4081362110
McKinney North(7-3) (5-2)4463242094
The Colony (7-3) (5-2)3391992060
Lake Dallas (6-4) (5-2)2912841290
Little Elm (7-3) (4-3)4302272003
Carrollton Smith (2-8) (2-5)1964481928
Carrollton Turner (1-9) (1-6)1424292103.5
Carrollton Creekview (0-10) (0-7)1164371984
District 15RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Highland Park (9-1) (7-0)4162162116
North Forney(8-2) (5-2)5393411389
Lucas Lovejoy(5-5) (5-2)2653271334
West Mesquite (7-3) (4-3)3862071978
Mesquite Poteet (5-5) (4-3)3183321816
Royse City (4-6) (1-6)2343011479.5
Wylie East(2-8) (1-6)2484071832
Forney (2-8) (1-6)2184001473
District 16RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Marshall (6-4) (6-0)3412181447
Texarkana Texas(7-3) (5-1)3392191914
Sulphur Springs (5-5) (3-3)2482561177.5
Longview Pine Tree (3-7) (3-3)2593661327
Greenville (5-5) (2-4)2482861257
Mount Pleasant (2-8) (1-5)1673281472
Hallsville (1-9) (1-5)1632961444
District 17RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Ennis(7-3) (5-0)3861701619
Corsicana (6-4) (4-1)2962801604
Whitehouse (6-4) (3-2)2012301409
Jacksonville (6-4) (2-3)2412341248
Lindale(4-6) (1-4)2132601193
Nacogdoches (1-9) (0-5)2803901674
District 18RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
College Station(8-2) (6-0)4052161743
Temple (7-3) (5-1)3572002071.5
A&M Consolidated (8-2) (4-2)3391741774.5
Waco (6-4) (3-3)3342661810
Bryan Rudder(2-8) (2-4)1493701663
Bryan (3-7) (1-5)2523182062
Waco University (0-10) (0-6)1025051665
District 19RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Cedar Park (9-1) (8-0)4091591949
Hutto (9-1) (7-1)4721661775.5
Georgetown (8-2) (6-2)4691541876.5
Leander Rouse(5-5) (4-4)2542822006
Georgetown East View(4-6) (3-5)2533771527.5
Elgin (3-7) (3-5)2343231305
Pflugerville Connally (3-7) (2-6)2213911977
Bastrop (2-8) (2-6)2194861348
Bastrop Cedar Creek(1-9) (1-7)1623941438
District 20RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Huntsville (8-1) (6-1)2731211771.5
Magnolia West(8-1) (6-1)3142062049
Tomball (7-3) (4-3)3492451731.5
Brenham(6-3) (4-3)3562741479
Magnolia (5-4) (4-3)3793501941
Tomball Memorial(5-4) (3-4)4163152019.5
Willis (2-7) (1-6)1783342015
Waller (1-9) (0-7)2414231867.5
District 21RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Crosby (9-1) (7-1)5143091668
New Caney (7-2) (7-1)3262301706.5
New Caney Porter(7-3) (6-2)2632351787.5
Barbers Hill (6-3) (5-3)2741891527
Humble Kingwood Park(5-3) (5-3)2031671836
Dayton (3-6) (3-5)2352721494
Conroe Caney Creek (2-7) (1-7)2123061976.5
Splendora (2-7) (1-7)1432361106
Humble (1-7) (1-7)1552801719.5
District 22RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Port Neches-Groves (8-1) (7-1)4431791447
Port Arthur Memorial(7-1) (7-1)3161102098
Nederland (7-2) (6-2)3011621596
Vidor (5-3) (5-3)2932011414.5
Beaumont Central (5-3) (5-3)2161931471
Lumberton (4-5) (3-5)2312171157
Beaumont Ozen (2-6) (2-6)912851121
Baytown Lee (1-8) (1-7)1633671669
Livingston (0-9) (0-8)1214511049
District 23RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Manvel(9-0) (7-0)4301072012
Fort Bend Marshall(7-2) (6-1)4011631280
Galveston Ball (5-4) (4-3)2422301941
Texas City (4-5) (4-3)2592411920
Santa Fe(5-4) (3-4)2732431514
Fort Bend Willowridge(3-6) (2-5)2234051304.5
Fort Bend Elkins (2-6) (2-5)1392642114.5
Galena Park (1-8) (0-7)1524262068.5
District 24RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Houston Waltrip (8-0) (8-0)298551747.5
Houston Austin (7-1) (7-1)312631995
Houston Madison (6-3) (6-2)219821910.5
Houston Sterling (5-4) (5-3)2301081193.5
Houston Furr (3-5) (3-5)1381681147.5
Houston Sharpstown (3-5) (3-5)1092391708.5
Houston Milby (2-6) (2-6)722381490.5
Houston Northside(2-6) (2-6)1483201745.5
Houston Wisdom(0-8) (0-8)333211981.5
District 25RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Austin McCallum (10-0) (6-0)5381491733
Austin High(7-3) (5-1)3802722084
Austin LBJ (7-3) (4-2)4221651896
Austin Crockett (3-7) (3-3)2323021472
Austin Reagan (2-8) (2-4)553651314.5
Austin Lanier (2-8) (1-5)1203901751
Austin Travis (1-9) (0-6)664431435.5
District 26RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Dripping Springs (10-0) (7-0)4201421669
Kerrville Tivy (8-2) (6-1)2842101461
Castroville Medina Valley (6-4) (4-3)2352681227
Boerne Champion(5-5) (4-3)3343011533
San Antonio Alamo Heights(5-5) (4-3)3163311541
Lockhart (3-7) (1-6)1932781520
Marble Falls (3-7) (1-6)1953271258.5
Seguin (2-8) (1-6)3224232028
District 27RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Angleton (9-0) (6-0)461351918.5
Richmond Foster(6-3) (5-1)2671481996
Rosenberg Terry (4-4) (3-3)1581911898
Victoria West(4-5) (3-3)2092411773.5
Port Lavaca Calhoun (4-5) (2-4)2602711217
Victoria East(3-6) (1-5)1994331904.5
Lamar Consolidated (2-6) (1-5)1622811708
District 28RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
San Antonio Memorial(7-3) (7-1)2972141294.5
San Antonio Sam Houston (6-4) (6-2)2811941219
San Antonio Highlands (7-3) (5-3)3632531901.5
San Antonio Burbank(5-5) (5-3)2612551455.5
San Antonio Brackenridge (5-5) (4-4)2272092114
San Antonio Jefferson(4-6) (4-4)1592351888
San Antonio Edison (4-6) (4-4)1692441856
San Antonio Lanier (1-9) (1-7)1763802002.5
San Antonio Kennedy (0-10) (0-8)1393701360
District 29RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
San Antonio Southside(8-2) (5-0)3622361484
Floresville (6-4) (4-1)2922481219.5
Uvalde (6-4) (3-2)2992741302
Eagle Pass Winn(3-7) (2-3)1612132089
San Antonio Harlandale (1-9) (1-4)1113521950
San Antonio McCollum(0-10) (0-5)813561683
District 30RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
CC Calallen(10-0) (6-0)4961141260
CC Veterans Memorial(9-1) (4-1)4671601987
CC Flour Bluff(8-1) (4-1)3601661951.5
Alice (7-3) (4-2)2612211360
Gregory-Portland (6-4) (4-2)3582881412
Corpus Christi Ray (5-5) (3-3)2532802110
Corpus Christi Moody(6-4) (2-3)2832851818
Corpus Christi King (2-8) (1-4)2043561940.5
Corpus Christi Carroll (1-9) (1-4)1593951988
Corpus Christi Miller(4-6) (1-5)2473611346
CC Tuloso-Midway (2-7) (0-5)1993721201
District 31RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Mission Memorial(9-1) (7-1)3922362060
Laredo Nixon (8-2) (7-1)2651792117
Mission Sharyland (8-2) (7-1)3442971707
Sharyland Pioneer(6-4) (5-3)2932871616
Rio Grande City (5-5) (4-4)2731792049
Laredo Martin (4-6) (3-5)2733241888
Pharr Valley View(3-7) (1-7)1432761425.5
Roma (1-9) (1-7)1332721802
Laredo Cigarroa (1-9) (1-7)1173221606
District 32RecordDistrictPFPAEnrollment
Brownsville Veterans Memorial(9-1) (7-0)3551542078
Mercedes (8-2) (6-1)3601481198
Brownsville Lopez (8-2) (5-2)2991582091.5
Brownsville Pace (5-5) (4-3)2712722054.5
Edcouch-Elsa (5-5) (3-4)2402261401
Donna(4-6) (2-5)1852101981
Donna North(1-9) (1-6)1254101960
Brownsville Porter (0-10) (0-7)1184502009.5
District 1RecordDistrictPFPA
Lubbock Estacado (9-1) (3-0)410124
Levelland (5-4) (2-1)342311
Pampa (5-4) (1-2)337247
Borger (2-7) (0-3)180307
District 2RecordDistrictPFPA
Andrews (8-2) (4-0)527242
Clint (8-2) (2-2)357199
Fabens (5-5) (2-2)254203
Clint Mountain View (4-6) (2-2)247274
San Elizario (0-10) (0-4)60446
District 3RecordDistrictPFPA
Stephenville (8-2) (4-0)381185
Abilene Wylie (6-3) (3-1)301194
Brownwood (6-4) (2-2)389286
Snyder (2-8) (1-3)186321
Big Spring (0-10) (0-4)101492
District 4RecordDistrictPFPA
Argyle(10-0) (5-0)504139
Wichita Falls Hirschi (8-2) (4-1)478194
Decatur (6-4) (3-2)455412
Sanger (4-6) (2-3)295408
Gainesville (3-7) (1-4)348430
Burkburnett (1-9) (0-5)226473
District 5RecordDistrictPFPA
Kennedale (9-1) (5-0)554116
Springtown (5-5) (4-1)356350
Mineral Wells (6-4) (3-2)372305
Lake Worth (2-8) (2-3)176393
Fort Worth Castleberry (1-9) (1-4)214461
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-10) (0-5)54499
District 6RecordDistrictPFPA
Midlothian Heritage(10-0) (5-0)468173
Dallas Carter (8-2) (4-1)433135
Alvarado (3-7) (3-2)221267
Carrollton Ranchview(5-5) (2-3)285360
Wilmer-Hutchins(4-6) (1-4)295282
Dallas Pinkston(0-10) (0-5)22494
District 7RecordDistrictPFPA
Paris(7-3) (4-1)296206
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) (4-1)403392
Princeton (5-5) (4-1)329302
Anna (6-4) (2-3)238208
Paris North Lamar (3-7) (1-4)240315
Quinlan Ford (5-5) (0-5)341241
District 8RecordDistrictPFPA
Kaufman (9-1) (6-0)295214
Van (9-1) (5-1)452245
Crandall (6-4) (4-2)297212
Brownsboro (5-5) (2-4)320336
Terrell (3-7) (2-4)170287
Athens (3-7) (2-4)233304
Mabank(1-9) (0-6)174390
District 9RecordDistrictPFPA
Carthage (10-0) (6-0)460200
Henderson (8-2) (4-2)333211
Kilgore (7-3) (4-2)402329
Center(3-7) (3-3)258375
Palestine (4-6) (2-4)315365
Bullard (3-7) (2-4)290370
Tyler Chapel Hill (3-7) (0-6)303348
District 10RecordDistrictPFPA
Navasota(6-4) (4-1)358219
Silsbee (5-4) (4-1)306293
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (4-4) (3-2)250266
Huffman Hargrave (4-4) (2-3)197261
Cleveland (3-6) (1-4)240244
Bridge City (1-7) (1-4)137303
District 11RecordDistrictPFPA
Houston North Forest(8-0) (6-0)304116
Houston Yates (7-1) (5-1)28287
Houston Worthing (4-3) (4-2)190122
Houston Kashmere (4-5) (3-3)176233
Houston Wheatley (3-5) (2-4)247180
Houston Washington(1-6) (1-5)28249
Houston Scarborough (0-8) (0-6)55395
District 12RecordDistrictPFPA
El Campo (7-2) (5-1)284197
Freeport Brazosport (7-3) (4-2)391336
Bay City (6-3) (3-3)243266
Needville (6-3) (3-3)355213
Sealy (5-4) (3-3)345266
West Columbia (4-4) (2-4)229179
Stafford (2-8) (1-5)103220
District 13RecordDistrictPFPA
Waco La Vega (10-0) (5-0)44473
Liberty Hill (7-2) (4-1)430297
China Spring (7-3) (3-2)341186
Gatesville (7-3) (2-3)352248
Lampasas(2-8) (1-4)262468
Burnet (4-6) (0-5)203385
District 14RecordDistrictPFPA
Fischer Canyon Lake(8-2) (4-0)382173
Taylor (6-4) (3-1)273215
Boerne (8-2) (2-2)338177
Fredericksburg (6-4) (1-3)394219
Austin Eastside Memorial(1-8) (0-4)42354
District 15RecordDistrictPFPA
Pleasanton (9-1) (4-1)286133
Somerset (8-2) (4-1)372205
La Vernia (5-5) (3-2)259263
Beeville Jones (6-4) (2-3)316253
Rockport-Fulton (4-5) (2-3)243195
Robstown(0-10) (0-5)78364
District 16RecordDistrictPFPA
La Feria (6-3) (3-1)288153
Kingsville King (6-4) (3-1)266180
Zapata (5-4) (2-2)170148
RGC La Grulla(5-5) (2-2)204198
Hidalgo (0-10) (0-4)77422
District 1RecordDistrictPFPA
Bushland(8-2) (4-0)456263
Perryton (4-6) (3-1)161315
Denver City (6-4) (2-2)229202
Dalhart (3-7) (1-3)184314
Brownfield (2-8) (0-4)254403
District 2RecordDistrictPFPA
Seminole (9-1) (6-0)378121
Monahans (8-2) (5-1)333260
Sweetwater (8-2) (4-2)463198
Midland Greenwood (6-4) (3-3)363274
Pecos (5-5) (1-5)304341
Lamesa (4-6) (1-5)275374
Fort Stockton (3-7) (1-5)149325
District 3RecordDistrictPFPA
Graham (10-0) (4-0)519183
Iowa Park (6-4) (3-1)367294
Bridgeport (3-7) (2-2)267420
Vernon (4-6) (1-3)282352
Krum(1-9) (0-4)163444
District 4RecordDistrictPFPA
Glen Rose (9-1) (5-0)520171
Godley (8-2) (4-1)447251
Waxahachie Life(5-5) (3-2)283334
Hillsboro (3-7) (2-3)258312
Fort Worth Benbrook(2-8) (1-4)252409
Venus(3-7) (0-5)117403
District 5RecordDistrictPFPA
Melissa(9-1) (5-0)442237
Celina (7-3) (4-1)328213
Aubrey (7-3) (3-2)307199
Caddo Mills (4-6) (1-4)270311
Nevada Community (3-7) (1-4)221321
Bonham (3-7) (1-4)311373
District 6RecordDistrictPFPA
Wills Point (6-4) (5-0)351264
Canton (6-4) (4-1)352212
Ferris (4-6) (3-2)237359
Dallas Lincoln (5-5) (2-3)289235
Dallas Roosevelt (3-7) (1-4)247376
Emory Rains (1-9) (0-5)207506
District 7RecordDistrictPFPA
Texarkana Pleasant Grove(10-0) (5-0)444163
Gilmer (8-2) (4-1)466352
Pittsburg (6-4) (3-2)302313
Atlanta (5-5) (2-3)310342
Gladewater (2-8) (1-4)183325
Longview Spring Hill (5-5) (0-5)475332
District 8RecordDistrictPFPA
Jasper (7-2) (4-0)334174
Rusk (8-2) (3-1)392232
Diboll (6-3) (2-2)371205
Tatum (3-7) (1-3)217301
Huntington (1-9) (0-4)92436
District 9RecordDistrictPFPA
Salado (9-1) (4-1)410138
Fairfield (5-5) (3-2)257250
Mexia (5-5) (3-2)217206
Lorena (4-6) (3-2)231274
Waco Connally (3-7) (2-3)149261
Robinson (2-8) (0-5)276442
District 10RecordDistrictPFPA
Giddings (5-5) (4-1)310323
Gonzales (6-4) (3-2)227251
Caldwell (4-5) (3-2)282282
Columbus (3-6) (3-2)155329
Smithville (7-3) (2-3)412257
La Grange (0-9) (0-5)87312
District 11RecordDistrictPFPA
Madisonville (9-1) (4-0)439193
Bellville (5-5) (3-1)300188
Shepherd (6-3) (2-2)305151
Brookshire Royal (1-8) (1-3)101435
Cleveland Tarkington (1-8) (0-4)56331
District 12RecordDistrictPFPA
West Orange-Stark (8-0) (4-0)32669
Liberty (7-2) (3-1)272186
Orangefield (3-4) (2-2)120218
Hardin-Jefferson (2-5) (1-3)189190
Hamshire-Fannett (2-7) (0-4)201351
District 13RecordDistrictPFPA
Wimberley (9-1) (4-0)440195
Geronimo Navarro (9-1) (3-1)381217
Llano (5-5) (2-2)313246
Hondo (2-8) (1-3)189365
Bandera (2-8) (0-4)137392
District 14RecordDistrictPFPA
Pearsall (10-0) (5-0)28198
Crystal City (8-2) (4-1)298142
Devine (3-7) (3-2)207263
Carrizo Springs (3-7) (2-3)149250
Poteet (3-7) (1-4)114204
Lytle (0-10) (0-5)140394
District 15RecordDistrictPFPA
Cuero(9-0) (5-0)49279
Sweeny (6-3) (4-1)39288
Sinton (7-2) (3-2)291275
Aransas Pass (4-5) (2-3)208358
Wharton (1-7) (1-4)139414
Ingleside (1-9) (0-5)144357
District 16RecordDistrictPFPA
Rio Hondo (8-1) (5-0)410227
Raymondville (9-1) (4-1)262127
Orange Grove (5-5) (3-2)289270
Corpus Christi West Oso (6-4) (2-3)272242
Port Isabel (2-7) (1-4)215327
Progreso (1-8) (0-5)135400
District 1RecordDistrictPFPA
Shallowater (9-1) (5-0)446170
Slaton (5-5) (3-2)287269
Muleshoe (4-6) (3-2)252303
Friona (7-3) (2-3)392287
Littlefield (2-8) (1-4)218351
Amarillo River Road (1-9) (1-4)148463
District 2RecordDistrictPFPA
Wall (10-0) (4-0)51578
Kermit (6-4) (3-1)288251
Crane (4-6) (2-2)302313
San Angelo Grape Creek (1-9) (1-3)146525
Tornillo(2-8) (0-4)195451
District 3RecordDistrictPFPA
Comanche (9-1) (5-0)406144
Tuscola Jim Ned (8-2) (4-1)390202
Clyde (6-4) (3-2)382262
Merkel (5-5) (2-3)266199
Early (3-7) (1-4)195387
Brady (0-10) (0-5)169412
District 4RecordDistrictPFPA
Breckenridge (5-5) (5-0)269272
Brock(8-2) (4-1)457140
Bowie (4-6) (3-2)217315
Boyd (3-7) (1-4)192343
Paradise (3-7) (1-4)215279
Ponder(3-7) (1-4)183353
District 5RecordDistrictPFPA
Whitesboro (7-3) (5-0)235226
Van Alstyne (8-2) (4-1)394226
Pottsboro (6-4) (3-2)238216
Pilot Point(3-7) (2-3)187254
Howe (1-9) (1-4)134338
Callisburg (1-9) (0-5)114338
District 6RecordDistrictPFPA
Grandview (9-1) (6-1)47991
Kemp (9-1) (6-1)510133
Maypearl(7-3) (5-2)326166
Sunnyvale(6-4) (5-2)291197
Palmer (5-5) (3-4)273260
Dallas Madison(3-7) (2-5)204291
Dallas Life Oak Cliff(2-8) (1-6)127421
Scurry-Rosser (0-10) (0-7)83572
District 7RecordDistrictPFPA
Mount Vernon (10-0) (6-0)386128
Farmersville (7-3) (4-2)386253
Mineola(5-5) (4-2)317277
Commerce (4-6) (4-2)289345
Winnsboro (4-6) (2-4)204265
Grand Saline (1-9) (1-5)253435
Quitman (0-10) (0-6)71527
District 8RecordDistrictPFPA
White Oak (7-3) (5-0)399293
Jefferson (9-1) (4-1)464164
Hughes Springs (8-2) (3-2)376316
Redwater(5-5) (2-3)380327
New Boston (1-9) (1-4)138440
Gladewater Sabine (2-8) (0-5)195397
District 9RecordDistrictPFPA
Malakoff (9-1) (6-1)465230
West (8-2) (6-1)377226
Teague (8-2) (6-1)333202
Groesbeck (6-4) (4-3)283193
Eustace (6-4) (3-4)365206
Whitney (5-5) (2-5)278335
Elkhart (3-7) (1-6)168377
Palestine Westwood (1-9) (0-7)142399
District 10RecordDistrictPFPA
Franklin (8-2) (6-0)335239
Rockdale (7-3) (5-1)407224
McGregor (6-4) (4-2)247227
Cameron Yoe (4-6) (3-3)333228
Troy (3-7) (2-4)170292
Little River Academy (3-7) (1-5)110279
Jarrell (0-10) (0-6)45470
District 11RecordDistrictPFPA
Woodville (8-1) (6-0)347152
Coldspring-Oakhurst(6-3) (5-1)285190
Buna (6-2) (4-2)226128
Trinity (3-7) (3-3)213271
Kirbyville (3-6) (2-4)165241
Warren (1-8) (1-5)118339
Kountze (1-7) (0-6)170311
District 12RecordDistrictPFPA
Hitchcock (6-3) (5-0)264163
East Chambers (6-3) (4-1)271165
La Marque (5-5) (3-2)216215
Hempstead (4-5) (2-3)197229
Anahuac (4-5) (1-4)162171
Hardin (4-6) (0-5)215238
District 13RecordDistrictPFPA
Marion (8-2) (5-0)456220
Lago Vista (6-4) (4-1)271347
San Antonio Cole(6-4) (2-3)283237
Universal City Randolph (5-5) (2-3)246214
Luling (4-5) (2-3)198258
Ingram Moore (2-8) (0-5)135368
District 14RecordDistrictPFPA
Yoakum(9-1) (6-0)397159
Hallettsville (8-1) (5-1)401124
Edna (6-4) (4-2)302228
Van Vleck (4-4) (3-3)231239
Altair Rice Consolidated (4-5) (2-4)308295
Palacios (2-6) (1-5)97308
Vanderbilt Industrial (3-6) (0-6)210284
District 15RecordDistrictPFPA
Goliad (8-1) (5-0)438101
George West (9-1) (4-1)430119
Mathis (5-5) (2-3)241225
Cotulla (4-6) (2-3)185287
Jourdanton (4-6) (2-3)113279
Taft (0-10) (0-5)96378
District 16RecordDistrictPFPA
Lyford (7-3) (5-0)354209
San Diego (6-4) (4-1)268210
Bishop (8-2) (3-2)338100
Santa Rosa (5-5) (2-3)216310
Falfurrias (1-9) (1-4)118267
Santa Gertrudis Academy(2-8) (0-5)103238
District 1RecordDistrictPFPA
Canadian (10-0) (5-0)49181
Childress (9-1) (4-1)402123
Spearman (5-5) (3-2)313262
Tulia (2-8) (2-3)259372
Amarillo Highland Park (1-9) (1-4)46501
Dimmitt (1-9) (0-5)78427
District 2RecordDistrictPFPA
Colorado City (9-1) (4-0)28666
Coahoma (7-3) (3-1)307223
Idalou (4-6) (2-2)194249
Stanton (2-8) (1-3)165349
Lubbock Roosevelt (0-10) (0-4)53490
District 3RecordDistrictPFPA
Sonora (10-0) (4-0)486136
Alpine (7-3) (3-1)361142
Reagan County (5-5) (2-2)276243
Ballinger (3-7) (1-3)178347
San Angelo T.L.C.(3-7) (0-4)122381
District 4RecordDistrictPFPA
Cisco (8-2) (5-0)322156
Eastland (7-3) (4-1)329144
Tolar (6-4) (3-2)296197
Coleman (3-7) (2-3)122325
Dublin (3-7) (1-4)253374
Bangs (0-10) (0-5)166533
District 5RecordDistrictPFPA
Holliday (9-1) (5-0)38099
Jacksboro (9-1) (4-1)360162
Nocona (8-2) (3-2)499222
Henrietta (6-4) (2-3)311311
Millsap (4-6) (1-4)275237
Wichita Falls City View (3-7) (0-5)212369
District 6RecordDistrictPFPA
Gunter (10-0) (6-0)50843
Leonard (6-4) (5-1)341354
Sadler S&S Consolidated (6-4) (3-3)233240
Cooper (4-6) (3-3)224213
Paris Chisum (4-6) (3-3)160300
Pattonville Prairiland (1-9) (1-5)136372
Whitewright (2-8) (0-6)197392
District 7RecordDistrictPFPA
New Diana (7-3) (5-1)470329
Daingerfield (6-4) (5-1)390184
DeKalb (6-4) (3-3)406371
Hooks (5-5) (3-3)286287
Paul Pewitt (5-5) (3-3)312300
Ore City (3-7) (2-4)292381
Queen City (3-7) (0-6)201432
District 8RecordDistrictPFPA
Gilmer Harmony (10-0) (5-0)53491
Edgewood (8-2) (4-1)424271
Como-Pickton (6-4) (2-3)253257
Lone Oak (5-5) (2-3)346279
Winona (4-6) (2-3)249339
Alba-Golden (3-7) (0-5)147336
District 9RecordDistrictPFPA
New London West Rusk (8-1) (5-1)35180
Waskom (6-4) (5-1)297225
Elysian Fields (7-3) (4-2)362223
Arp (4-5) (3-3)148189
Troup (5-5) (2-4)235292
Beckville (5-5) (1-5)312280
Harleton (1-9) (1-5)98337
District 10RecordDistrictPFPA
Newton (9-0) (5-0)49976
Hemphill (6-4) (3-2)257300
Corrigan-Camden (5-4) (3-2)199232
Garrison (5-5) (3-2)308280
Crockett (2-8) (1-4)228367
Frankston (1-9) (0-5)116416
District 11RecordDistrictPFPA
Clifton (7-2) (5-0)359158
Rice (6-4) (4-1)385328
Corsicana Mildred (6-3) (3-2)312200
Rio Vista (4-5) (2-3)241318
Blooming Grove (4-6) (1-4)180272
Dallas A+ Academy(0-8) (0-5)54420
District 12RecordDistrictPFPA
Hearne (8-2) (6-0)309156
Buffalo (9-1) (5-1)443160
Bruceville-Eddy (5-5) (4-2)251287
Marlin (4-6) (3-3)239219
New Waverly (4-5) (2-4)159271
Jewett Leon (2-8) (1-5)172350
Anderson-Shiro(0-9) (0-6)30261
District 13RecordDistrictPFPA
Lexington (10-0) (5-0)533126
Johnson City (7-3) (3-2)262147
Blanco (5-5) (3-2)178182
Florence (4-6) (2-3)218366
Rogers (4-6) (1-4)199228
Comfort (2-8) (1-4)112344
District 14RecordDistrictPFPA
Tidehaven (9-0) (6-0)372113
East Bernard (8-1) (5-1)40899
Boling (5-3) (4-2)280180
Wallis Brazos(4-5) (3-3)262316
Schulenburg (3-6) (2-4)194256
Danbury (2-7) (1-5)190332
Bloomington (0-9) (0-6)61445
District 15RecordDistrictPFPA
Poth (9-1) (5-0)325131
Natalia (9-1) (4-1)286130
Stockdale (5-5) (3-2)168186
Dilley (4-6) (2-3)170204
Karnes City (3-7) (1-4)201216
Nixon-Smiley (2-8) (0-5)167296
District 16RecordDistrictPFPA
Hebbronville(7-3) (4-1)304191
Odem (6-4) (4-1)290147
Corpus Christi London(6-3) (3-2)300195
Skidmore-Tynan(4-6) (3-2)250292
Banquete (3-7) (1-4)295397
Monte Alto(2-8) (0-5)174417
District 1RecordDistrictPFPA
Stratford (9-1) (5-0)458144
Stinnett West Texas (8-2) (4-1)347202
Panhandle (6-4) (3-2)370271
Sanford-Fritch (6-4) (2-3)394272
Sunray (4-6) (1-4)277316
Boys Ranch (0-10) (0-5)87476
District 2RecordDistrictPFPA
New Deal (9-1) (4-1)387124
Abernathy (9-1) (4-1)434166
Sundown (9-1) (4-1)407207
Floydada (4-6) (2-3)244282
Hale Center (6-4) (1-4)293265
Olton (3-7) (0-5)226298
District 3RecordDistrictPFPA
McCamey (9-1) (4-0)459159
Ozona (6-4) (3-1)315221
Christoval (4-6) (2-2)248293
Anthony (4-6) (1-3)134303
Eldorado (2-8) (0-4)137302
District 4RecordDistrictPFPA
Stamford (8-2) (4-0)357237
Hawley (7-3) (3-1)288188
Post (7-3) (2-2)384174
Anson (5-5) (1-3)305386
Forsan (3-7) (0-4)300345
District 5RecordDistrictPFPA
Seymour (9-1) (4-0)31792
Windthorst (5-5) (3-1)359243
Alvord (2-8) (2-2)121288
Chico (4-6) (1-3)256327
Olney (0-10) (0-4)27573
District 6RecordDistrictPFPA
Valley View (9-1) (6-0)408208
Celeste (9-1) (5-1)329156
Bells (8-2) (4-2)475163
Collinsville (6-4) (3-3)310188
Blue Ridge (3-7) (2-4)225276
Tom Bean (1-9) (1-5)127408
Trenton(0-10) (0-6)76526
District 7RecordDistrictPFPA
DeLeon (10-0) (6-0)47585
Crawford (8-2) (5-1)317146
Hico (7-3) (4-2)234171
Goldthwaite (4-6) (3-3)205242
Hamilton (5-4) (2-4)217234
San Saba (3-7) (1-5)197309
Valley Mills (0-10) (0-6)79454
District 8RecordDistrictPFPA
Mart (9-1) (5-0)602109
Bosqueville (5-5) (4-1)345336
Riesel (5-5) (2-3)235233
Italy (5-5) (2-3)236250
Axtell (3-7) (1-4)148416
Itasca (1-9) (1-4)133381
District 9RecordDistrictPFPA
Bogata Rivercrest (10-0) (5-0)474115
Linden-Kildaire (8-2) (3-2)377208
Wolfe City (8-2) (3-2)426221
Honey Grove (6-4) (3-2)258283
Simms Bowie (2-7) (1-4)187395
Quinlan Boles(1-9) (0-5)172429
District 10RecordDistrictPFPA
Big Sandy (9-1) (5-0)482179
Gladewater Union Grove (7-3) (4-1)267195
Kerens (6-4) (3-2)257192
Hawkins (2-8) (2-3)176272
Malakoff Cross Roads (1-9) (1-4)88294
Cayuga (1-9) (0-5)134455
District 11RecordDistrictPFPA
San Augustine(10-0) (5-0)378110
Joaquin (8-2) (4-1)393140
Alto (4-6) (3-2)348334
Price Carlisle (7-3) (2-3)412145
Shelbyville (2-8) (1-4)187315
Cushing (4-6) (0-5)209325
District 12RecordDistrictPFPA
Centerville (7-3) (4-1)339238
Groveton (6-3) (4-1)331267
Lovelady (6-4) (4-1)346159
Deweyville (4-5) (2-3)243199
Pineland West Sabine (2-8) (1-4)197384
Saratoga West Hardin (1-9) (0-5)148424
District 13RecordDistrictPFPA
Thrall(8-2) (4-1)347174
Holland (8-2) (4-1)336177
Thorndale (4-6) (3-2)245289
Rosebud-Lott (6-4) (2-3)286283
Moody (4-6) (2-3)242300
Normangee (2-8) (0-5)298425
District 14RecordDistrictPFPA
Mason (10-0) (4-0)51040
Sabinal (7-3) (2-2)220162
Junction (3-7) (2-2)255362
Harper (6-4) (1-3)314198
Brackettville(4-6) (1-3)176293
District 15RecordDistrictPFPA
Refugio (8-1) (5-0)385113
Shiner (7-2) (4-1)272158
Yorktown (6-4) (3-2)215160
Weimar (3-6) (2-3)179239
Ganado (2-6) (1-4)124266
Kenedy (0-10) (0-5)86501
District 16RecordDistrictPFPA
Three Rivers(8-2) (4-0)350183
La Villa (4-6) (3-1)233378
Santa Maria(5-5) (2-2)270261
Ben Bolt (5-5) (1-3)226293
Freer (4-6) (0-4)334391
District 1RecordDistrictPFPA
Gruver (8-2) (5-0)346118
Vega (5-5) (3-2)206226
Wheeler (5-5) (3-2)216194
Shamrock (3-7) (2-3)218265
Claude (3-7) (2-3)185299
Booker (1-9) (0-5)178388
District 2RecordDistrictPFPA
Wellington (9-1) (5-0)44693
Clarendon (9-1) (4-1)279134
Memphis (6-4) (3-2)268190
Lockney (3-7) (2-3)151386
Crosbyton (4-6) (1-4)294347
Ralls (3-7) (0-5)246383
District 3RecordDistrictPFPA
Bovina (8-2) (5-0)308160
Farwell (6-4) (4-1)290191
Sudan (4-6) (3-2)240273
Springlake-Earth (3-7) (2-3)176314
Smyer (2-8) (1-4)100272
Morton (3-6) (0-5)227354
District 4RecordDistrictPFPA
Hamlin (8-2) (5-0)253181
Seagraves (7-3) (4-1)335206
Roscoe (6-4) (3-2)307225
Tahoka (4-6) (2-3)175279
Roby (6-4) (1-4)189251
Plains (2-7) (0-5)147250
District 5RecordDistrictPFPA
Menard (8-2) (4-0)308153
Iraan (6-4) (3-1)354273
Wink (6-4) (2-2)366309
Irion County (4-6) (1-3)230380
Van Horn (1-9) (0-4)115387
District 6RecordDistrictPFPA
Albany (10-0) (5-0)53380
Winters (5-5) (4-1)226319
Cross Plains (6-4) (3-2)310198
Miles (2-8) (1-4)188292
Bronte (1-9) (1-4)108402
Baird (1-9) (1-4)135445
District 7RecordDistrictPFPA
Munday (7-3) (5-0)345125
Electra (5-5) (4-1)133222
Haskell (5-5) (3-2)274310
Petrolia (5-5) (2-3)290300
Archer City (3-7) (1-4)252405
Quanah (1-9) (0-5)190288
District 8RecordDistrictPFPA
Muenster (10-0) (5-0)58848
Lindsay (8-2) (4-1)437171
Santo (6-4) (3-2)324198
Era (4-6) (2-3)179332
Perrin-Whitt (1-9) (1-4)69517
Ranger (1-9) (0-5)78448
District 9RecordDistrictPFPA
Cumby(6-4) (4-0)366337
Maud (4-6) (3-1)287367
Dallas Gateway Charter(3-7) (2-2)157329
Clarksville (1-9) (1-3)122365
Detroit (2-8) (0-4)202305
District 10RecordDistrictPFPA
Bremond (9-1) (5-0)426129
Frost (7-3) (4-1)348248
Meridian (3-7) (3-2)204337
Hubbard (4-6) (2-3)198256
Dawson (3-7) (1-4)200243
Chilton (2-8) (0-5)149311
District 11RecordDistrictPFPA
Tenaha (10-0) (5-0)51463
Timpson (8-2) (4-1)319160
Grapeland (6-4) (3-2)314298
Mount Enterprise (3-7) (2-3)158321
Overton (1-9) (1-4)178448
Wortham (4-6) (0-5)234357
District 12RecordDistrictPFPA
Iola (6-4) (5-0)294120
Evadale (7-2) (4-1)313121
Hull-Daisetta (4-5) (3-2)208204
Colmesneil (4-5) (2-3)231240
Sabine Pass(1-4) (1-4)53199
Burkeville (0-9) (0-5)36544
District 13RecordDistrictPFPA
Burton (9-1) (5-0)456167
Milano (9-1) (4-1)381144
Granger (5-5) (3-2)226267
Somerville (2-8) (2-3)229347
Snook(3-7) (1-4)317369
Bartlett (1-9) (0-5)104409
District 14RecordDistrictPFPA
La Pryor (7-3) (4-0)219119
Rocksprings (6-4) (3-1)252220
D'Hanis (4-6) (2-2)187195
Center Point(4-6) (1-3)247277
Leakey (1-9) (0-4)108304
District 15RecordDistrictPFPA
Falls City (8-2) (5-0)408106
Flatonia (5-4) (4-1)169219
Runge (3-7) (2-3)169246
Louise (2-8) (2-3)113373
Pettus (5-5) (1-4)242261
Charlotte (3-7) (1-4)162285
District 16RecordDistrictPFPA
Woodsboro (7-2) (4-0)352135
Riviera-Kaufer (8-2) (3-1)419216
Bruni (3-7) (2-2)228281
Agua Dulce (4-6) (1-3)226307
Benavides (0-10) (0-4)99421
District 1RecordDistrictPFPA
Happy (10-0) (3-0)776290
McLean (9-1) (2-1)476143
White Deer (7-3) (1-2)480144
Miami(1-9) (0-3)129527
District 2RecordDistrictPFPA
Nazareth (8-2) (3-0)551364
Anton (8-2) (2-1)558313
Hart (3-7) (1-2)256452
Whiteface (1-9) (0-3)148530
District 3RecordDistrictPFPA
Ropesville Ropes (8-2) (3-0)605347
Lorenzo (8-2) (2-1)496364
Meadow (5-5) (1-2)501512
New Home (3-7) (0-3)415521
District 4RecordDistrictPFPA
Knox City (8-2) (3-0)584299
Spur (5-5) (2-1)410547
Paducah (2-8) (1-2)389529
Rotan(6-4) (0-3)398391
District 5RecordDistrictPFPA
Borden County(10-0) (4-0)58350
Ira (6-4) (2-2)405327
Lamesa Klondike (6-4) (2-2)388343
Hermleigh (5-5) (2-2)438434
O'Donnell (2-8) (0-4)266498
District 6RecordDistrictPFPA
Garden City (8-2) (3-0)579239
Sterling City (6-4) (2-1)506434
Westbrook (6-4) (1-2)442342
Robert Lee (4-6) (0-3)403542
District 7RecordDistrictPFPA
Imperial Buena Vista (8-1) (3-0)531267
Rankin (7-3) (2-1)524313
Marfa (6-3) (1-2)408332
Fort Davis (4-6) (0-3)314412
District 8RecordDistrictPFPA
Water Valley (5-5) (3-0)367388
Veribest (6-4) (2-1)457294
Paint Rock (3-7) (1-2)245469
Santa Anna (0-10) (0-3)81600
District 9RecordDistrictPFPA
Medina (10-0) (3-0)643291
Lometa (7-3) (2-1)413263
Nueces Canyon (2-8) (1-2)391642
Eden (4-6) (0-3)344385
District 10RecordDistrictPFPA
Jonesboro (9-1) (3-0)604286
Zephyr (9-1) (2-1)643285
Evant (7-3) (1-2)494321
Blanket (5-5) (0-3)363419
District 11RecordDistrictPFPA
May (10-0) (3-0)58188
Gorman (6-4) (2-1)421324
Lingleville(3-6) (1-2)337496
Gordon (2-8) (0-3)203510
District 12RecordDistrictPFPA
Bryson (8-2) (4-0)612255
Forestburg(8-2) (3-1)577381
Newcastle (4-6) (2-2)361408
Saint Jo (5-5) (1-3)477449
Bowie Gold-burg(2-7) (0-4)193430
District 13RecordDistrictPFPA
Blum (9-1) (4-0)585306
Avalon(7-3) (3-1)443285
Kopperl (5-5) (2-2)335418
Covington (2-8) (1-3)247439
Bynum (1-8) (0-4)124429
District 14RecordDistrictPFPA
Coolidge (8-2) (4-0)460224
Aquilla(8-2) (3-1)459156
Abbott (5-5) (2-2)465395
Penelope (6-4) (1-3)472400
Gholson(2-8) (0-4)293528
District 15RecordDistrictPFPA
Tioga(8-1) (3-0)43378
Ladonia Fannindel (5-4) (2-1)588521
Savoy(1-8) (1-2)216470
Irving Universal Academy(1-7) (0-0)90416
Fruitvale (2-8) (0-3)304454
District 16RecordDistrictPFPA
Gilmer Union Hill(9-0) (4-0)573212
High Island (7-2) (3-1)510275
Leverett's Chapel(7-3) (2-2)397293
Apple Springs (4-6) (1-3)280455
Chester (1-8) (0-4)95345
District 1RecordDistrictPFPA
Follett (7-3) (2-0)471309
Lefors(4-5) (1-1)337395
Higgins(2-6) (0-2)194333
District 2RecordDistrictPFPA
Turkey Valley (9-1) (3-0)598224
Silverton(6-3) (2-1)343171
Groom(4-6) (1-2)319463
Hedley (0-9) (0-3)52448
District 3RecordDistrictPFPA
Amherst (7-2) (4-0)348173
Whitharral (4-7) (3-1)387456
Kress (2-8) (2-2)133443
Lazbuddie (4-6) (1-3)185202
Cotton Center (1-9) (0-4)46405
District 4RecordDistrictPFPA
Motley County (8-2) (3-0)552184
Petersburg (5-4) (2-1)319232
Wilson (6-4) (1-2)263307
Southland (2-8) (0-3)200422
District 5RecordDistrictPFPA
Balmorhea(9-0) (4-0)59197
Grandfalls-Royalty (7-3) (3-1)475354
Sanderson (5-4) (2-2)392373
Dell City (5-5) (1-3)330314
Sierra Blanca (1-7) (0-4)194410
District 6RecordDistrictPFPA
Ackerly Sands (8-2) (4-0)474267
Wellman-Union (6-4) (3-1)432295
Lenorah Grady (2-8) (2-2)263512
Loop (2-8) (1-3)166503
Welch Dawson (2-7) (0-4)227503
District 7RecordDistrictPFPA
Blackwell (10-0) (3-0)549143
Roscoe Highland (7-3) (2-1)532274
Loraine (4-6) (1-2)295378
Trent (0-10) (0-3)44482
District 8RecordDistrictPFPA
Jayton (7-3) (3-0)542277
Guthrie (3-7) (2-1)193379
Benjamin (1-8) (1-2)34310
Afton Patton Springs (0-6) (0-3)19206
District 9RecordDistrictPFPA
Crowell (6-3) (2-0)419298
Chillicothe (2-8) (1-1)247482
Harrold (0-0) (0-0)00
Vernon Northside (2-7) (0-2)192475
District 10RecordDistrictPFPA
Aspermont(7-3) (3-0)509339
Lueders-Avoca(5-4) (2-1)549520
Throckmorton (4-6) (1-2)383509
Rule (0-4) (0-0)54189
Haskell Paint Creek (3-6) (0-3)292419
District 11RecordDistrictPFPA
Strawn (10-0) (3-0)63774
Moran (6-4) (2-1)402295
Woodson (3-7) (1-2)295477
Rising Star (2-8) (0-3)278515
District 12RecordDistrictPFPA
Valera Panther Creek (9-1) (4-0)635285
Brookesmith (5-5) (3-1)237370
Mullin (5-5) (2-2)489445
Sidney (1-8) (1-3)253455
Gustine (2-8) (0-4)154486
District 13RecordDistrictPFPA
Richland Springs (9-1) (3-0)586187
Cherokee(4-6) (1-1)377432
Rochelle(1-9) (1-2)108506
Lohn (2-7) (0-2)175339
District 14RecordDistrictPFPA
Iredell (8-2) (3-0)592201
Morgan (6-4) (2-1)439395
Walnut Springs (2-8) (1-2)360599
Cranfills Gap (4-6) (0-3)357581
District 15RecordDistrictPFPA
Milford (10-0) (3-0)590280
Oakwood (6-4) (2-1)582366
Trinidad (6-4) (1-2)412423
Mount Calm(2-8) (0-3)181449
District 16RecordDistrictPFPA
Calvert (9-1) (3-0)484216
Buckholts(7-3) (2-1)521322
Oglesby (2-8) (1-2)250527
Prairie Lea(0-9) (0-3)187591

PLAYER OF THE WEEK
VOTE NOW

Who should be the Mr. Texas Football Player of the Week for Week 12?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Check out Texas Football Today, the daily live show dedicated to Texas high school football and Texas college football! Every weekday at 12 p.m. CT on TexasFootball.com!

WATCH LIVE

PODCAST

DCTF STORE
2016risingcover

2017 SUMMER EDITION
NOW AVAILABLE

MAGAZINE INFO

Subscriptions start at
$19.95
per year