Region I and II schedules
2013 Texas High School Football Schedules
CLASS 5A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 4A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 3A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 2A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV
DII Regions I & II
DII Regions III & IV
CLASS 1A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV
DII Regions I & II
DII Regions III & IV
SIX-MAN Division I Division II

 

1 - Boys Ranch       
30-Aug Sunray  H 7:30
6-Sep Bovina  A 7:30
13-Sep Vega  A 7:30
20-Sep River Road  H 7:30
11-Oct Spearman  H 7:30*
18-Oct Booker  H 7:30
25-Oct Canadian  A 7:30*
1-Nov Highland Park  H 7:30*
8-Nov Sanford-Fritch  A 7:30*
       
1 - Canadian       
30-Aug River Road  A 7:30
6-Sep Stratford  H 7:30
13-Sep Perryton  A 7:30
20-Sep Abernathy  A 7:30
27-Sep Bushland  H 7:30
4-Oct Pampa  H 7:30
11-Oct Sanford-Fritch  H 7:30*
18-Oct Spearman  A 7:30*
25-Oct Boys Ranch  H 7:30*
8-Nov Highland Park  A 7:30*
       
1 - Highland Park       
30-Aug Vega  A 7:30
6-Sep Lockney  A 7:30
13-Sep Bovina  H 7:30
20-Sep Wheeler  H 7:30
27-Sep Gruver  A 7:30
11-Oct Claude  H 7:30
18-Oct Sanford-Fritch  A 7:30*
25-Oct Spearman  H 7:30*
1-Nov Boys Ranch  A 7:30*
8-Nov Canadian  H 7:30*
       
1 - Sanford-Fritch       
30-Aug Dalhart  H 7:30
6-Sep Sunray  A 7:30
13-Sep Stratford  A 7:30
20-Sep West Texas  H 7:30
27-Sep Abernathy  A 7:30
11-Oct Canadian  A 7:30*
18-Oct Highland Park  H 7:30*
25-Oct Vega  H 7:30
1-Nov Spearman  A 7:30*
8-Nov Boys Ranch  H 7:30*
       
1 - Spearman       
30-Aug Booker  H 7:30
6-Sep Wheeler  A 7:30
13-Sep West Texas  A 7:30
20-Sep Sunray  H 7:30
27-Sep Panhandle  H 7:30
4-Oct TBA    
11-Oct Boys Ranch  A 7:30*
18-Oct Canadian  H 7:30*
25-Oct Highland Park  A 7:30*
1-Nov Sanford-Fritch  H 7:30*
       
2 - Abernathy       
30-Aug Plains  A 7:30
13-Sep Sundown  A 7:30
20-Sep Canadian  H 7:30
27-Sep Sanford-Fritch  H 7:30
4-Oct Springlake Earth  A 7:30
11-Oct Tulia  A 7:30*
18-Oct Floydada  H 7:30*
25-Oct Olton  A 7:30*
1-Nov Roosevelt  A 7:30*
8-Nov Post  H 7:30*
       
2 - Floydada       
30-Aug Brownfield  A 7:30
6-Sep San Jacinto Christian A 7:30
13-Sep Lockney  A 7:30
20-Sep Childress  H 7:30
27-Sep Crosbyton  H 7:30
11-Oct Olton  H 7:30*
18-Oct Abernathy  A 7:30*
25-Oct Post  H 7:30*
1-Nov Tulia  A 7:30*
8-Nov Roosevelt  H 7:30*
       
2 - Olton       
30-Aug Sundown  H 7:30
6-Sep Farwell  A 7:30
13-Sep Dimmitt  H 7:30
20-Sep Hale Center  A 7:30
27-Sep Lockney  H 7:30
11-Oct Floydada  A 7:30*
18-Oct Roosevelt  A 7:30*
25-Oct Abernathy  H 7:30*
1-Nov Post  A 7:30*
8-Nov Tulia  H 7:30*
       
2 - Post       
30-Aug Morton  H 7:30
6-Sep Lamesa  A 7:30
13-Sep Slaton  H 7:30
20-Sep Tahoka  A 7:30
27-Sep Denver City  A 7:30
11-Oct Roosevelt  H 7:30*
18-Oct Tulia  H 7:30*
25-Oct Floydada  A 7:30*
1-Nov Olton  H 7:30*
8-Nov Abernathy  A 7:30*
       
2 - Roosevelt       
30-Aug Levelland  A 7:30
6-Sep Dimmitt  H 7:30
13-Sep Tahoka  H 7:30
20-Sep Muleshoe  A 7:30
27-Sep Friona  H 7:30
11-Oct Post  A 7:30*
18-Oct Olton  H 7:30*
25-Oct Tulia  A 7:30*
1-Nov Abernathy  H 7:30*
8-Nov Floydada  A 7:30*
       
2 - Tulia       
30-Aug Clarendon  H 7:30
6-Sep New Deal  A 7:30
13-Sep Quanah  H 7:30
20-Sep Panhandle  A 7:30
4-Oct Lockney  A 7:30
11-Oct Abernathy  H 7:30*
18-Oct Post  A 7:30*
25-Oct Roosevelt  H 7:30*
1-Nov Floydada  H 7:30*
8-Nov Olton  A 7:30*
       
3 - Alpine       
30-Aug Pecos  H 7:30
6-Sep Wink  A 7:30
13-Sep Fabens  H 6:00
20-Sep Anthony  A 7:30
28-Sep Muleshoe  ODSA 7:30
11-Oct Sonora  H 7:30*
18-Oct Reagan County  A 7:30*
25-Oct Stanton  H 7:30*
1-Nov Crane  A 7:30*
8-Nov Coahoma  H 7:30*
       
3 - Coahoma       
29-Aug Forsan  MIDL 4:00
6-Sep Coleman  H 7:30
13-Sep Colorado  A 7:30
20-Sep Denver City  H 7:30
27-Sep Ballinger  A 7:30
11-Oct Stanton  A 7:30*
18-Oct Sonora  H 7:30*
25-Oct Crane  A 7:30*
1-Nov Reagan County  H 7:30*
8-Nov Alpine  A 7:30*
       
3 - Crane       
30-Aug Van Horn  A 7:30
6-Sep Colorado  H 7:30
13-Sep Ozona  A 7:30
20-Sep Pecos  H 7:30
27-Sep Forsan  A 7:30
11-Oct Reagan County  H 7:30*
18-Oct Stanton  A 7:30*
25-Oct Coahoma  H 7:30*
1-Nov Alpine  H 7:30*
8-Nov Sonora  A 7:30*
       
3 - Reagan County       
30-Aug Miles  A 7:30
6-Sep Junction  H 7:30
13-Sep Kermit  H 7:30
20-Sep Iraan  A 7:30
27-Sep Colorado  H 7:30
11-Oct Crane  A 7:30*
18-Oct Alpine  H 7:30*
25-Oct Sonora  A 7:30*
1-Nov Coahoma  A 7:30*
8-Nov Stanton  H 7:30*
       
3 - Sonora       
30-Aug Comfort  A 7:30
6-Sep Brady  H 7:30
13-Sep Wall  A 7:30
20-Sep Harper  H 7:30
27-Sep Ozona  H 7:30
11-Oct Alpine  A 7:30*
18-Oct Coahoma  A 7:30*
25-Oct Reagan County  H 7:30*
1-Nov Stanton  A 7:30*
8-Nov Crane  H 7:30*
       
3 - Stanton       
30-Aug Denver City  A 7:30
6-Sep Morton  H 7:30
13-Sep Forsan  H 7:30
20-Sep McCamey  A 7:30
27-Sep Seagraves  A 7:30
11-Oct Coahoma  H 7:30*
18-Oct Crane  H 7:30*
25-Oct Alpine  A 7:30*
1-Nov Sonora  H 7:30*
8-Nov Reagan County  A 7:30*
       
4 - Ballinger       
30-Aug Brady  H 7:30
6-Sep Winters  A 7:30
13-Sep San Saba  A 7:30
20-Sep Early  A 7:30
27-Sep Coahoma  H 7:30
11-Oct Colorado  H 7:30*
18-Oct Hawley  H 7:30*
25-Oct Coleman  A 7:30*
1-Nov Hamilton  H 7:30*
8-Nov Cisco  A 7:30*
       
4 - Cisco       
30-Aug Early  A 7:30
6-Sep Clyde  H 7:30
13-Sep Comanche  A 7:30
20-Sep Godley  H 7:30
27-Sep Stamford  H 7:30
11-Oct Hawley  A 7:30*
18-Oct Coleman  H 7:30*
25-Oct Hamilton  A 7:30*
1-Nov Colorado  A 7:30*
8-Nov Ballinger  H 7:30*
       
4 - Coleman       
30-Aug Wall  H 7:30
6-Sep Coahoma  A 7:30
13-Sep Early  H 7:30
20-Sep Bangs  A 7:30
27-Sep Anson  H 7:30
11-Oct Hamilton  H 7:30*
18-Oct Cisco  A 7:30*
25-Oct Ballinger  H 7:30*
1-Nov Hawley  A 7:30*
8-Nov Colorado  H 7:30*
       
4 - Colorado       
30-Aug Breckenridge  H 7:30
6-Sep Crane  A 7:30
13-Sep Coahoma  H 7:30
20-Sep Stamford  H 7:30
27-Sep Reagan County  A 7:30
11-Oct Ballinger  A 7:30*
18-Oct Hamilton  H 7:30*
25-Oct Hawley  A 7:30*
1-Nov Cisco  H 7:30*
8-Nov Coleman  A 7:30*
       
4 - Hamilton       
30-Aug Comanche  A 7:30
6-Sep Hillsboro  H 7:30
13-Sep Hico  A 7:30
20-Sep San Saba  H 7:30
27-Sep De Leon  H 7:30
11-Oct Coleman  A 7:30*
18-Oct Colorado  A 7:30*
25-Oct Cisco  H 7:30*
1-Nov Ballinger  A 7:30*
8-Nov Hawley  H 7:30*
       
4 - Hawley       
30-Aug Albany  A 7:30
6-Sep Grape Creek  H 7:30
13-Sep Hamlin  A 7:30
20-Sep Merkel  H 7:30
27-Sep Seymour  A 7:30
11-Oct Cisco  H 7:30*
18-Oct Ballinger  A 7:30*
25-Oct Colorado  H 7:30*
1-Nov Coleman  H 7:30*
8-Nov Hamilton  A 7:30*
       
5 - Alvord       
30-Aug Millsap  A 7:30
6-Sep Ponder  A 7:30
13-Sep Krum  H 7:30
20-Sep Bowie  H 7:30
27-Sep Gunter  A 7:30
11-Oct Nocona  H 7:30*
18-Oct Holliday  A 7:30*
25-Oct Jacksboro  H 7:30*
1-Nov Henrietta  A 7:30*
8-Nov City View  H 7:30*
       
5 - City View       
30-Aug Olney  H 7:30
6-Sep Archer City  A 7:30
13-Sep Windthorst  H 7:30
20-Sep Seymour  H 7:30
4-Oct Haskell  H 7:30
11-Oct Jacksboro  A 7:30*
18-Oct Nocona  H 7:30*
25-Oct Henrietta  A 7:30*
1-Nov Holliday  H 7:30*
8-Nov Alvord  A 7:30*
       
5 - Henrietta       
30-Aug Callisburg  H 7:30
6-Sep Paradise  H 7:30
13-Sep Bowie  A 7:30
20-Sep Quanah  A 7:30
27-Sep S & S Cons  A 7:30
11-Oct Holliday  H 7:30*
18-Oct Jacksboro  A 7:30*
25-Oct City View  H 7:30*
1-Nov Alvord  H 7:30*
8-Nov Nocona  A 7:30*
       
5 - Holliday       
30-Aug Van Alstyne  A 7:30
6-Sep Windthorst  A 7:00
13-Sep Hirschi  H 7:30
20-Sep Vernon  A 7:30
27-Sep Munday  A 7:30
11-Oct Henrietta  A 7:30*
18-Oct Alvord  H 7:30*
25-Oct Nocona  A 7:30*
1-Nov City View  A 7:30*
8-Nov Jacksboro  H 7:30*
       
5 - Jacksboro       
30-Aug Jim Ned  A 7:30
6-Sep Eastland  H 7:30
13-Sep Olney  H 7:30
27-Sep Lindsay  A 7:30
4-Oct Archer City  A 7:30
11-Oct City View  H 7:30*
18-Oct Henrietta  H 7:30*
25-Oct Alvord  A 7:30*
1-Nov Nocona  H 7:30*
8-Nov Holliday  A 7:30*
       
5 - Nocona       
30-Aug Whitewright  H 7:30
6-Sep Muenster  A 8:00
13-Sep Archer City  H 8:00
20-Sep Ponder  A 7:30
27-Sep Valley View  H 7:30
11-Oct Alvord  A 7:30*
18-Oct City View  A 7:30*
25-Oct Holliday  H 7:30*
1-Nov Jacksboro  A 7:30*
8-Nov Henrietta  H 7:30*
       
6 - Blooming Grove       
30-Aug Life School A 7:30
6-Sep Gateway Charter H 7:30
13-Sep Dawson  H 7:30
27-Sep Mildred  A 7:30*
4-Oct Rice  H 7:30*
11-Oct Life Oak Cliff  A 7:00*
18-Oct Scurry-Rosser  H 7:30*
25-Oct Tolar  A 7:30*
1-Nov Rio Vista  A 7:30*
8-Nov Millsap  H 7:30*
       
6 - Life Oak Cliff       
30-Aug Anna  A 7:00
6-Sep Sunnyvale  H 7:00
13-Sep Trinity Christian  A 7:00
27-Sep Tolar  H 7:00*
4-Oct Scurry-Rosser  A 7:00*
11-Oct Blooming Grove  H 7:00*
18-Oct Rio Vista  A 7:00*
25-Oct Millsap  H 7:00*
1-Nov Mildred  A 7:00*
8-Nov Rice  H 7:00*
       
6 - Mildred       
30-Aug Como Pickton  A 7:30
6-Sep Centerville  H 7:30
13-Sep Frankston  A 7:30
27-Sep Blooming Grove  H 7:30*
4-Oct Rio Vista  A 7:30*
11-Oct Millsap  H 7:30*
18-Oct Tolar  H 7:30*
25-Oct Rice  A 7:30*
1-Nov Life Oak Cliff  H 7:00*
8-Nov Scurry-Rosser  A 7:30*
       
6 - Millsap       
30-Aug Alvord  H 7:30
6-Sep Dublin  A 7:30
20-Sep Windthorst  H 7:30
27-Sep Rio Vista  H 7:30*
4-Oct Tolar  A 7:30*
11-Oct Mildred  A 7:30*
18-Oct Rice  H 7:30*
25-Oct Life Oak Cliff  A 7:00*
1-Nov Scurry-Rosser  H 7:30*
8-Nov Blooming Grove  A 7:30*
       
6 - Rice       
30-Aug Hubbard  H 7:30
6-Sep Eustace  A 7:30
13-Sep Cross Roads  H 7:30
27-Sep Scurry-Rosser  H 7:30*
4-Oct Blooming Grove  A 7:30*
11-Oct Rio Vista  H 7:30*
18-Oct Millsap  A 7:30*
25-Oct Mildred  H 7:30*
1-Nov Tolar  H 7:30*
8-Nov Life Oak Cliff  A 7:00*
       
6 - Rio Vista       
30-Aug Itasca  A 7:30
6-Sep Hico  H 7:30
13-Sep Hubbard  H 7:30
27-Sep Millsap  A 7:30*
4-Oct Mildred  H 7:30*
11-Oct Rice  A 7:30*
18-Oct Life Oak Cliff  H 7:00*
25-Oct Scurry-Rosser  A 7:30*
1-Nov Blooming Grove  H 7:30*
8-Nov Tolar  A 7:30*
       
6 - Scurry-Rosser       
30-Aug Lone Oak  A 7:30
6-Sep Grand Saline  H 7:30
13-Sep Life School A 7:30
27-Sep Rice  A 7:30*
4-Oct Life Oak Cliff  H 7:00*
11-Oct Tolar  A 7:30*
18-Oct Blooming Grove  A 7:30*
25-Oct Rio Vista  H 7:30*
1-Nov Millsap  A 7:30*
8-Nov Mildred  H 7:30*
       
6 - Tolar       
30-Aug San Saba  H 7:30
6-Sep Comanche  H 7:30
13-Sep De Leon  A 7:30
27-Sep Life Oak Cliff  A 7:00*
4-Oct Millsap  H 7:30*
11-Oct Scurry-Rosser  H 7:30*
18-Oct Mildred  A 7:30*
25-Oct Blooming Grove  H 7:30*
1-Nov Rice  A 7:30*
8-Nov Rio Vista  H 7:30*
       
7 - Bells       
30-Aug Wolfe City  A 7:30
6-Sep Trenton  H 7:30
13-Sep Blue Ridge  A 7:30
20-Sep Era  A 7:30
27-Sep Collinsville  H 7:30
11-Oct Gunter  H 7:30*
18-Oct Leonard  A 7:30*
25-Oct S & S Cons  H 7:30*
1-Nov Whitewright  A 7:30*
8-Nov Tom Bean  H 7:30*
       
7 - Gunter       
30-Aug Boyd  A 7:30
6-Sep Pottsboro  H 7:30
13-Sep Melissa  A 7:30
20-Sep Howe  H 7:30
27-Sep Alvord  H 7:30
11-Oct Bells  A 7:30*
18-Oct Tom Bean  A 7:30*
25-Oct Leonard  H 7:30*
1-Nov S & S Cons  A 7:30*
8-Nov Whitewright  H 7:30*
       
7 - Leonard       
30-Aug Community  H 7:30
6-Sep Honey Grove  A 7:30
13-Sep Paradise  DENT 7:30
20-Sep Como Pickton  A 7:30
27-Sep Wolfe City  H 7:30
11-Oct Whitewright  A 7:30*
18-Oct Bells  H 7:30*
25-Oct Gunter  A 7:30*
1-Nov Tom Bean  A 7:30*
8-Nov S & S Cons  H 7:30*
       
7 - S & S Cons       
30-Aug Trenton  A 7:30
6-Sep Collinsville  A 7:30
13-Sep Lindsay  H 7:30
20-Sep Valley View  A 7:30
27-Sep Henrietta  H 7:30
11-Oct Tom Bean  H 7:30*
18-Oct Whitewright  H 7:30*
25-Oct Bells  A 7:30*
1-Nov Gunter  H 7:30*
8-Nov Leonard  A 7:30*
       
7 - Tom Bean       
30-Aug Celeste  H 7:30
6-Sep Wolfe City  A 7:30
13-Sep Callisburg  H 7:30
20-Sep Blue Ridge  H 7:30
27-Sep Honey Grove  A 7:30
11-Oct S & S Cons  A 7:30*
18-Oct Gunter  H 7:30*
25-Oct Whitewright  A 7:30*
1-Nov Leonard  H 7:30*
8-Nov Bells  A 7:30*
       
7 - Whitewright       
30-Aug Nocona  A 7:30
6-Sep Prairiland  H 7:30
13-Sep Howe  A 7:30
20-Sep Callisburg  A 7:30
27-Sep Muenster  H 7:30
11-Oct Leonard  H 7:30*
18-Oct S & S Cons  A 7:30*
25-Oct Tom Bean  H 7:30*
1-Nov Bells  H 7:30*
8-Nov Gunter  A 7:30*
       
8 - Alba-Golden       
30-Aug Cumby  H 7:30
6-Sep Frost  A 7:30
13-Sep Harleton  H 7:30
20-Sep Celeste  A 7:30
27-Sep Rivercrest  A 7:30*
4-Oct Chisum  H 7:30*
11-Oct Como Pickton  A 7:30*
18-Oct Cooper  H 7:30*
1-Nov Edgewood  A 7:30*
8-Nov Clarksville  H 7:30*
       
8 - Chisum       
30-Aug Prairiland  A 7:30
6-Sep Howe  A 7:30
13-Sep Honey Grove  H 7:30
20-Sep Lone Oak  H 7:30
27-Sep Cooper  H 7:30*
4-Oct Alba-Golden  A 7:30*
11-Oct Edgewood  H 7:30*
18-Oct Clarksville  A 7:30*
25-Oct Rivercrest  H 7:30*
8-Nov Como Pickton  A 7:30*
       
8 - Clarksville       
30-Aug Hughes Springs  A 7:30
6-Sep Lone Oak  H 7:30
13-Sep Daingerfield  A 7:30
20-Sep Faith Christian School H 7:30
27-Sep Edgewood  H 7:30*
11-Oct Rivercrest  A 7:30*
18-Oct Chisum  H 7:30*
25-Oct Como Pickton  A 7:30*
1-Nov Cooper  H 7:30*
8-Nov Alba-Golden  A 7:30*
       
8 - Como Pickton       
30-Aug Mildred  H 7:30
6-Sep Harmony  A 7:30
13-Sep Winona  A 7:30
20-Sep Leonard  H 7:30
4-Oct Cooper  A 7:30*
11-Oct Alba-Golden  H 7:30*
18-Oct Edgewood  A 7:30*
25-Oct Clarksville  H 7:30*
1-Nov Rivercrest  A 7:30*
8-Nov Chisum  H 7:30*
       
8 - Cooper       
30-Aug Farmersville  H 7:30
6-Sep Commerce  A 7:30
13-Sep Mount Vernon  H 7:30
20-Sep Prairiland  A 7:30
27-Sep Chisum  A 7:30*
4-Oct Como Pickton  H 7:30*
18-Oct Alba-Golden  A 7:30*
25-Oct Edgewood  H 7:30*
1-Nov Clarksville  A 7:30*
8-Nov Rivercrest  H 7:30*
       
8 - Edgewood       
30-Aug Kerens  H 7:30
6-Sep Caddo Mills  A 7:30
13-Sep Grand Saline  H 7:30
20-Sep Rains  A 7:30
27-Sep Clarksville  A 7:30*
4-Oct Rivercrest  H 7:30*
11-Oct Chisum  A 7:30*
18-Oct Como Pickton  H 7:30*
25-Oct Cooper  A 7:30*
1-Nov Alba-Golden  H 7:30*
       
8 - Rivercrest       
30-Aug Queen City  H 7:30
6-Sep Maud  A 7:30
13-Sep Prairiland  H 7:30
20-Sep Honey Grove  A 7:30
27-Sep Alba-Golden  H 7:30*
4-Oct Edgewood  A 7:30*
11-Oct Clarksville  H 7:30*
25-Oct Chisum  A 7:30*
1-Nov Como Pickton  H 7:30*
8-Nov Cooper  A 7:30*

tr>�=t 00�O style='height:15.0pt'> 16 - Falfurrias  30-Aug Hebbronville  H 7:30 6-Sep Freer  H 7:30 13-Sep Kaufer  A 7:30 20-Sep John Paul II A 7:30 27-Sep Mathis  H 7:30* 4-Oct Bishop  A 7:30* 11-Oct Odem  H 7:30* 18-Oct Santa Rosa  A 7:30* 25-Oct Aransas Pass  H 7:30* 8-Nov San Diego  A 7:30* 16 - Mathis  30-Aug Banquete  A 7:30 6-Sep Skidmore Tynan  H 7:30 13-Sep John Paul II H 7:30 25-Sep Goliad  A 7:30 27-Sep Falfurrias  A 7:30* 4-Oct San Diego  H 7:30* 18-Oct Bishop  A 7:30* 25-Oct Odem  H 7:30* 1-Nov Santa Rosa  A 7:30* 8-Nov Aransas Pass  H 7:30* 16 - Odem  30-Aug Orange Grove  H 7:30 6-Sep Taft  H 7:30 13-Sep Ingleside  A 7:30 20-Sep Robstown  H 7:30 27-Sep Santa Rosa  A 7:30* 4-Oct Aransas Pass  H 7:30* 11-Oct Falfurrias  A 7:30* 18-Oct San Diego  H 7:30* 25-Oct Mathis  A 7:30* 1-Nov Bishop  H 7:30* 16 - San Diego  30-Aug La Feria  A 7:30 6-Sep Donna North H 7:30 13-Sep Freer  H 7:30 20-Sep Santa Maria  H 7:30 4-Oct Mathis  A 7:30* 11-Oct Bishop  H 7:30* 18-Oct Odem  A 7:30* 25-Oct Santa Rosa  H 7:30* 1-Nov Aransas Pass  A 7:30* 8-Nov Falfurrias  H 7:30* 16 - Santa Rosa  30-Aug Rio Hondo  H 7:30 6-Sep La Villa  A 7:30 13-Sep Lyford  H 7:30 20-Sep La Feria  A 7:30 27-Sep Odem  H 7:30* 11-Oct Aransas Pass  A 7:30* 18-Oct Falfurrias  H 7:30* 25-Oct San Diego  A 7:30* 1-Nov Mathis  H 7:30* 8-Nov Bishop  A 7:30*



Dave Campbell's Extreme Access

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
Robert Griffin definitely has a great smile. You might even say a Heisman Trophy-wining smile. Glad you captured it for the cover!Clifford — Houston, TX
Order your 2013 Summer Magazine now! Purchase
Cover2