Region I
2013 Texas High School Football Schedules
CLASS 5A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 4A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 3A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 2A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV
DII Regions I & II
DII Regions III & IV
CLASS 1A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV
DII Regions I & II
DII Regions III & IV
SIX-MAN Division I Division II

 

1 - Borger       
30-Aug Bushland  H 7:30
5-Sep Caprock  A 7:30
13-Sep Midland Christian H 7:30
20-Sep Dumas  A 7:30
27-Sep Randall  H 7:30
4-Oct Palo Duro  A 7:30
18-Oct Dalhart  A 7:30*
25-Oct Pampa  H 7:30*
1-Nov Perryton  A 7:30*
8-Nov River Road  H 7:30*
       
1 - Dalhart       
30-Aug Sanford-Fritch  A 7:30
6-Sep Dumas  A 7:30
13-Sep Bushland  H 7:30
20-Sep Shallowater  H 7:30
27-Sep Littlefield  A 7:30
4-Oct Friona  A 7:30
11-Oct River Road  A 7:30*
18-Oct Borger  H 7:30*
1-Nov Pampa  A 7:30*
8-Nov Perryton  H 7:30*
       
1 - Pampa       
30-Aug Iowa Park  A 7:30
6-Sep Canyon  H 7:30
13-Sep Dumas  H 7:30
20-Sep Bushland  A 7:30
27-Sep Vernon  H 7:30
4-Oct Canadian  A 7:30
11-Oct Perryton  A 7:30*
18-Oct River Road  H 7:30*
25-Oct Borger  A 7:30*
1-Nov Dalhart  H 7:30*
       
1 - Perryton       
30-Aug Dumas  H 7:30
6-Sep Bushland  A 7:30
13-Sep Canadian  H 7:30
20-Sep Cooper  A 7:30
27-Sep Celina  YUKN 7:30
4-Oct Lubbock  A 7:30
11-Oct Pampa  H 7:30*
25-Oct River Road  A 7:30*
1-Nov Borger  H 7:30*
8-Nov Dalhart  A 7:30*
       
1 - River Road       
30-Aug Canadian  H 7:30
6-Sep Childress  A 7:30
13-Sep Friona  H 7:30
20-Sep Boys Ranch  A 7:30
4-Oct Iowa Park  A 7:30
11-Oct Dalhart  H 7:30*
18-Oct Pampa  A 7:30*
25-Oct Perryton  H 7:30*
1-Nov Claude H 7:30
8-Nov Borger  A 7:30*
       
2 - Andrews       
30-Aug Lake View  A 7:30
6-Sep Sweetwater  H 7:30
13-Sep Brownfield  A 7:30
20-Sep Big Spring  H 7:30
28-Sep Lubbock  A 2:00
11-Oct Cooper  H 7:30*
18-Oct Levelland  A 7:30*
25-Oct Shallowater  H 7:30*
1-Nov Estacado  A 4:00*
8-Nov Seminole  H 7:30*
       
2 - Cooper       
30-Aug Idalou  A 7:30
6-Sep Snyder  H 7:30
13-Sep Lubbock  H 7:30
20-Sep Perryton  H 7:30
27-Sep Hereford  A 7:30
11-Oct Andrews  A 7:30*
18-Oct Seminole  A 7:30*
25-Oct Levelland  H 7:30*
1-Nov Shallowater  A 7:30*
8-Nov Estacado  H 7:30*
       
2 - Estacado       
30-Aug Hereford  A 7:30
12-Sep Caprock  A 7:00
20-Sep Snyder  A 7:30
27-Sep Wylie  H 4:00
11-Oct Levelland  H 7:30*
18-Oct Shallowater  A 7:30*
24-Oct Seminole  H 7:00*
1-Nov Andrews  H 4:00*
8-Nov Cooper  A 7:30*
       
2 - Levelland       
30-Aug Roosevelt  H 7:30
6-Sep Denver City  A 7:30
13-Sep Muleshoe  H 7:30
20-Sep Brownfield  H 7:30
27-Sep Fort Stockton  A 7:30
11-Oct Estacado  A 7:30*
18-Oct Andrews  H 7:30*
25-Oct Cooper  A 7:30*
1-Nov Seminole  A 7:30*
8-Nov Shallowater  H 7:30*
       
2 - Seminole       
30-Aug Merkel  A 7:30
6-Sep Idalou  A 7:30
13-Sep Fort Stockton  H 7:30
20-Sep Midland Christian H 7:30
27-Sep Big Spring  H 7:30
11-Oct Shallowater  A 7:30*
18-Oct Cooper  H 7:30*
24-Oct Estacado  A 7:00*
1-Nov Levelland  H 7:30*
8-Nov Andrews  A 7:30*
       
2 - Shallowater       
30-Aug Muleshoe  A 7:30
6-Sep Littlefield  H 7:30
13-Sep Greenwood  H 7:30
20-Sep Dalhart  A 7:30
27-Sep Idalou  A 7:30
11-Oct Seminole  H 7:30*
18-Oct Estacado  H 7:30*
25-Oct Andrews  A 7:30*
1-Nov Cooper  H 7:30*
8-Nov Levelland  A 7:30*
       
3 - Anthony       
20-Sep Alpine  H 7:30
11-Oct Clint  A 8:00*
18-Oct Pecos  H 7:30*
25-Oct Fort Stockton  A 7:30*
1-Nov Fabens  H 8:00*
       
3 - Clint       
30-Aug Burges  H 8:00
6-Sep San Elizario  A 8:00
13-Sep El Paso  A 8:00
20-Sep Cathedral  A 8:00
27-Sep Tornillo  H 8:00
11-Oct Anthony  H 8:00*
18-Oct Fort Stockton  H 7:30*
25-Oct Mountain View  A 8:00*
1-Nov Pecos  H 7:30*
8-Nov Fabens  A 8:00*
       
3 - Fabens       
30-Aug Santa Teresa A 6:00
6-Sep Parkland  H 6:00
13-Sep Alpine  A 6:00
20-Sep Centennial  H 7:00
27-Sep Cathedral  H 8:00
11-Oct Fort Stockton  A 7:30*
18-Oct Mountain View  H 8:00*
25-Oct Pecos  A 7:30*
1-Nov Anthony  A 8:00*
8-Nov Clint  H 8:00*
       
3 - Fort Stockton       
30-Aug Big Spring  A 7:30
6-Sep Lake View  H 7:30
13-Sep Seminole  A 7:30
20-Sep Monahans  A 7:30
27-Sep Levelland  H 7:30
11-Oct Fabens  H 7:30*
18-Oct Clint  A 7:30*
25-Oct Anthony  H 7:30*
1-Nov Mountain View  H 7:30*
8-Nov Pecos  A 7:30*
       
3 - Mountain View       
30-Aug Irvin  A 8:00
6-Sep Jefferson  H 8:00
13-Sep Bowie  H 8:00
20-Sep Mesilla Valley NM H 8:00
4-Oct Chaparral  A 8:00
11-Oct Pecos  H 7:30*
18-Oct Fabens  A 8:00*
25-Oct Clint  H 8:00*
1-Nov Fort Stockton  A 7:30*
       
3 - Pecos       
30-Aug Alpine  A 7:30
6-Sep Kermit  H 7:30
13-Sep Denver City  H 7:30
20-Sep Crane  A 7:30
27-Sep Brownfield  H 7:30
11-Oct Mountain View  A 7:30*
18-Oct Anthony  A 7:30*
25-Oct Fabens  H 7:30*
1-Nov Clint  A 7:30*
8-Nov Fort Stockton  H 7:30*
       
4 - Big Spring       
30-Aug Fort Stockton  H 7:30
6-Sep Midland Christian A 7:30
13-Sep Lake View  H 7:30
20-Sep Andrews  A 7:30
27-Sep Seminole  A 7:30
11-Oct Wylie  A 7:30*
18-Oct Snyder  H 7:30*
25-Oct Sweetwater  A 7:30*
1-Nov Greenwood  A 7:30*
8-Nov Monahans  H 7:30*
       
4 - Greenwood       
29-Aug Kermit  MIDL 8:00
6-Sep Brownfield  H 7:30
13-Sep Shallowater  A 7:30
20-Sep Lake View  H 7:30
27-Sep Lamesa  A 7:30
11-Oct Monahans  A 7:30*
18-Oct Sweetwater  H 7:30*
25-Oct Wylie  A 7:30*
1-Nov Big Spring  H 7:30*
8-Nov Snyder  A 7:30*
       
4 - Monahans       
30-Aug Midland Christian A 7:30
13-Sep Randall  A 7:00
20-Sep Fort Stockton  H 7:30
27-Sep Kermit  A 7:30
4-Oct Canyon  LUBB 7:30
11-Oct Greenwood  H 7:30*
18-Oct Wylie  H 7:30*
25-Oct Snyder  A 7:30*
1-Nov Sweetwater  H 7:30*
8-Nov Big Spring  A 7:30*
       
4 - Snyder       
30-Aug Caprock  H 7:30
6-Sep Cooper  A 7:30
13-Sep Brownwood  A 7:30
20-Sep Estacado  H 7:30
27-Sep Lake View  A 7:30
11-Oct Sweetwater  H 7:30*
18-Oct Big Spring  A 7:30*
25-Oct Monahans  H 7:30*
1-Nov Wylie  A 7:30*
8-Nov Greenwood  H 7:30*
       
4 - Sweetwater       
30-Aug Eastland  A 7:30
6-Sep Andrews  A 7:30
13-Sep Breckenridge  H 7:30
20-Sep Wall  H 7:30
27-Sep Brownwood  H 7:30
11-Oct Snyder  A 7:30*
18-Oct Greenwood  A 7:30*
25-Oct Big Spring  H 7:30*
1-Nov Monahans  A 7:30*
8-Nov Wylie  H 7:30*
       
4 - Wylie       
30-Aug Argyle  H 7:30
6-Sep Bridgeport  A 7:30
13-Sep Graham  A 7:30
20-Sep Brownwood  H 7:30
27-Sep Estacado  A 4:00
11-Oct Big Spring  H 7:30*
18-Oct Monahans  A 7:30*
25-Oct Greenwood  H 7:30*
1-Nov Snyder  H 7:30*
8-Nov Sweetwater  A 7:30*
       
5 - Burkburnett       
30-Aug Gainesville  A 7:30
6-Sep Wichita Falls  H 7:00
13-Sep Decatur  H 7:00
20-Sep Bridgeport  A 7:30
27-Sep Mineral Wells  H 7:00
4-Oct Krum  A 7:30
11-Oct Hirschi  H 7:00*
25-Oct Vernon  A 7:00*
1-Nov Iowa Park  H 7:00*
8-Nov Graham  A 7:00*
       
5 - Graham       
30-Aug Mineral Wells  A 7:30
6-Sep Brownwood  H 7:30
13-Sep Wylie  H 7:30
20-Sep Breckenridge  A 7:30
27-Sep Springtown  A 7:30
4-Oct Bridgeport  H 7:30
11-Oct Vernon  A 7:00*
18-Oct Iowa Park  H 7:00*
31-Oct Hirschi  A 7:00*
8-Nov Burkburnett  H 7:00*
       
5 - Hirschi       
30-Aug Bowie  A 7:30
6-Sep Mineral Wells  H 7:30
13-Sep Holliday  A 7:30
20-Sep Decatur  A 7:30
27-Sep Krum  H 7:00
3-Oct Ranchview  A 7:00
11-Oct Burkburnett  A 7:00*
18-Oct Vernon  H 7:00*
25-Oct Iowa Park  A 7:00*
31-Oct Graham  H 7:00*
       
5 - Iowa Park       
30-Aug Pampa  H 7:30
6-Sep Gainesville  H 7:30
13-Sep Bridgeport  H 7:30
20-Sep Mineral Wells  A 7:00
27-Sep Decatur  A 7:00
4-Oct River Road  H 7:30
18-Oct Graham  A 7:00*
25-Oct Hirschi  H 7:00*
1-Nov Burkburnett  A 7:00*
8-Nov Vernon  H 7:00*
       
5 - Vernon       
30-Aug Altus OK A 7:30
6-Sep Breckenridge  A 7:30
13-Sep Childress  H 7:30
20-Sep Holliday  H 7:30
27-Sep Pampa  A 7:30
4-Oct Gainesville  H 7:30
11-Oct Graham  H 7:00*
18-Oct Hirschi  A 7:00*
25-Oct Burkburnett  H 7:00*
8-Nov Iowa Park  A 7:00*
       
6 - Castleberry       
30-Aug Lone Star  A 7:00
6-Sep Trinity Valley School H 7:30
13-Sep Ponder  H 7:30
20-Sep Eustace  A 7:30
27-Sep Ranchview  H 7:30
11-Oct Mineral Wells  A 7:30*
18-Oct Springtown  H 7:30*
25-Oct Kennedale  A 7:30*
31-Oct Diamond Hill-Jarvis  A 7:00*
8-Nov Lake Worth  H 7:30*
       
6 - Diamond Hill-Jarvis     
5-Sep North Dallas  H 7:00
13-Sep Jefferson  A 7:30
19-Sep Adamson  H 7:00
27-Sep Community  A 7:30
4-Oct Venus  A 7:30
11-Oct Lake Worth  A 7:30*
17-Oct Kennedale  H 7:00*
25-Oct Mineral Wells  A 7:30*
31-Oct Castleberry  H 7:00*
8-Nov Springtown  A 7:30*
       
       
6 - Kennedale       
30-Aug Crowley  H 7:30
6-Sep Legacy  A 7:30
13-Sep Wilmer-Hutchins  A 7:30
20-Sep Argyle  H 7:30
27-Sep Texas  ROYS 7:30
11-Oct Springtown  A 7:30*
17-Oct Diamond Hill-Jarvis  A 7:00*
25-Oct Castleberry  H 7:30*
1-Nov Lake Worth  A 7:30*
8-Nov Mineral Wells  H 7:30*
       
6 - Lake Worth       
29-Aug North Side  A 7:00
6-Sep Bowie  H 7:30
12-Sep Lone Star  A 7:00
20-Sep Hillsboro  H 7:30
27-Sep Gainesville  A 7:30
11-Oct Diamond Hill-Jarvis  H 7:30*
18-Oct Mineral Wells  H 7:30*
25-Oct Springtown  A 7:30*
1-Nov Kennedale  H 7:30*
8-Nov Castleberry  A 7:30*
       
6 - Mineral Wells       
30-Aug Graham  H 7:30
6-Sep Hirschi  A 7:30
13-Sep Glen Rose  A 7:30
20-Sep Iowa Park  H 7:00
27-Sep Burkburnett  A 7:00
11-Oct Castleberry  H 7:30*
18-Oct Lake Worth  A 7:30*
25-Oct Diamond Hill-Jarvis  H 7:30*
1-Nov Springtown  H 7:30*
8-Nov Kennedale  A 7:30*
       
6 - Springtown       
30-Aug Liberty Christian School A 7:30
6-Sep Decatur  A 7:30
13-Sep Trimble Tech  H 7:30
20-Sep Gainesville  A 7:30
27-Sep Graham  H 7:30
11-Oct Kennedale  H 7:30*
18-Oct Castleberry  A 7:30*
25-Oct Lake Worth  H 7:30*
1-Nov Mineral Wells  A 7:30*
8-Nov Diamond Hill-Jarvis  H 7:30*
       
7 - Alvarado       
30-Aug Bridgeport  A 7:30
7-Sep Mexia  WAXA 7:30
13-Sep Southwest  H 7:30
20-Sep China Spring  A 7:30
27-Sep Connally  H 7:30
4-Oct Decatur  H 7:30
11-Oct Hillsboro  H 7:30*
18-Oct Stephenville  A 7:30*
25-Oct Glen Rose  H 7:30*
8-Nov Venus  A 7:30*
       
7 - Glen Rose       
29-Aug Ranchview  A 7:00
6-Sep China Spring  A 7:30
13-Sep Mineral Wells  H 7:30
20-Sep Crandall  A 7:30
27-Sep West  H 7:30
4-Oct Fairfield  A 7:30
11-Oct Stephenville  H 7:30*
25-Oct Alvarado  A 7:30*
1-Nov Venus  H 7:30*
8-Nov Hillsboro  A 7:30*
       
7 - Hillsboro       
30-Aug Buffalo  H 7:30
6-Sep Hamilton  A 7:30
13-Sep Clifton  H 7:30
20-Sep Lake Worth  A 7:30
27-Sep Hico  H 7:30
4-Oct Rockdale  A 7:30
11-Oct Alvarado  A 7:30*
18-Oct Venus  H 7:30*
1-Nov Stephenville  A 7:30*
8-Nov Glen Rose  H 7:30*
       
7 - Stephenville       
30-Aug Monterrey Tech  H 7:30
6-Sep Aledo  A 7:30
14-Sep Dillard  KINC 1:00
20-Sep La Vega  H 7:30
28-Sep Amarillo  SNYD 2:00
11-Oct Glen Rose  A 7:30*
18-Oct Alvarado  H 7:30*
25-Oct Venus  A 7:30*
1-Nov Hillsboro  H 7:30*
       
7 - Venus       
29-Aug Polytechnic  A 7:00
13-Sep Maypearl  H 7:30
20-Sep Life School A 7:30
26-Sep Roosevelt  A 7:00
4-Oct Diamond Hill-Jarvis  H 7:30
18-Oct Hillsboro  A 7:30*
25-Oct Stephenville  H 7:30*
1-Nov Glen Rose  A 7:30*
8-Nov Alvarado  H 7:30*
       
8 - Brownwood       
30-Aug All Saints Epicospal School H 7:30
6-Sep Graham  A 7:30
13-Sep Snyder  H 7:30
20-Sep Wylie  A 7:30
27-Sep Sweetwater  A 7:30
11-Oct Burnet  H 7:30*
18-Oct Liberty Hill  H 7:30*
25-Oct Lampasas  A 7:30*
1-Nov Gatesville  H 7:30*
8-Nov Llano  A 7:30*
       
8 - Burnet       
30-Aug Fredericksburg  A 7:30
6-Sep Rockdale  H 7:30
13-Sep Marble Falls  H 7:30
20-Sep Canyon Lake  A 7:30
27-Sep Taylor  H 7:30
11-Oct Brownwood  A 7:30*
18-Oct Gatesville  H 7:30*
25-Oct Liberty Hill  A 7:30*
1-Nov Llano  H 7:30*
8-Nov Lampasas  A 7:30*
       
8 - Gatesville       
30-Aug Reicher Catholic  H 7:30
6-Sep University  H 7:30
13-Sep Connally  A 7:30
20-Sep Taylor  H 7:30
27-Sep La Vega  A 7:30
11-Oct Lampasas  A 7:30*
18-Oct Burnet  A 7:30*
25-Oct Llano  H 7:30*
1-Nov Brownwood  A 7:30*
8-Nov Liberty Hill  H 7:30*
       
8 - Lampasas       
30-Aug Smithville  A 7:30
5-Sep Travis  A 7:30
13-Sep Lorena  H 7:30
20-Sep Fredericksburg  A 7:30
27-Sep China Spring  H 7:30
11-Oct Gatesville  H 7:30*
18-Oct Llano  A 7:30*
25-Oct Brownwood  H 7:30*
1-Nov Liberty Hill  A 7:30*
8-Nov Burnet  H 7:30*
       
8 - Liberty Hill       
30-Aug Giddings  H 7:30
6-Sep Hondo  A 7:30
13-Sep Smithville  A 7:30
20-Sep Rockdale  H 7:30
27-Sep Wimberley  A 7:30
11-Oct Llano  H 7:30*
18-Oct Brownwood  A 7:30*
25-Oct Burnet  H 7:30*
1-Nov Lampasas  H 7:30*
8-Nov Gatesville  A 7:30*
       
8 - Llano       
30-Aug Wimberley  A 7:30
6-Sep Bangs  H 7:30
13-Sep Bandera  H 7:30
13-Sep Boerne  H 7:30
27-Sep Fredericksburg  A 7:30
11-Oct Liberty Hill  A 7:30*
18-Oct Lampasas  H 7:30*
25-Oct Gatesville  A 7:30*
1-Nov Burnet  A 7:30*
8-Nov Brownwood  H 7:30*

 



Dave Campbell's Extreme Access

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
Well deserved for RG3. First the Heisman and now the cover of DCTF. He's certainly getting all the best awards!Ben — Reading, England
Order your 2013 Summer Magazine now! Purchase
Cover2