Texas High School Football Playoff Game Schedule

Updated December 16, 2017

CLASS 6A DIVISION I
State Semifinal Matchups

Allen 28, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 7

Lake Travis 28, Katy 14

State Championship Matchup: Allen (15-0) vs. Lake Travis (13-2) Saturday 3:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 6A DIVISION II
State Semifinal Matchups

Waco Midway 28, Longview 26

Cy Fair 14, Austin Westlake 6

State Championship Matchup: Waco Midway (15-0) vs. Cy Fair (14-0) Saturday 7:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION I
State Semifinal Matchups

Denton Ryan (14-0) vs. Highland Park (13-1) Friday 9:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Manvel 35, Angleton 10

State Championship Matchup: Denton Ryan/Highland Park Winner vs. Manvel (14-0) Friday 7:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II
State Semifinal Matchups

Aledo 28, Mansfield Legacy 21

College Station 49,  Austin McCallum 21

State Championship Matchup: Aledo (15-0) vs. College Station (13-2) Saturday 11:00am at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I
State Semifinal Matchups

Kennedale 54, Stephenville 28

Carthage 46, Waco LaVega 39

State Championship Matchup: Kennedale (14-1) vs. Carthage (15-0) Friday 11:00am at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION II
State Semifinal Matchups

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 45, Graham 14

West Orange-Stark 30, Wimberley 21

State Championship Matchup: Texarkana Pleasant Grove (15-0) vs. West Orange-Stark (13-0) Friday 3:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION I
State Semifinal Matchups

Brock 49, Kemp 21

Rockdale 31, Yoakum 21

State Championship Matchup: Brock (13-2) vs. Rockdale (12-3) Thursday 3:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION II
State Semifinal Matchups

Gunter 56, Canadian 27

Newton 56, Boling 28

State Championship Matchup: Gunter (15-0) vs. Newton (14-0) Thursday 7:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION I
State Semifinal Matchups

Mart 33, Stratford 13

Refugio 63, San Augustine 21

State Championship Matchup: Mart (14-1) vs. Refugio (13-1) Wednesday 7:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION II
State Semifinal Matchups

Muenster 31, Wellington 28

Tenaha 60, Burton 22

State Championship Matchup: Muenster (15-0) vs. Tenaha (15-0) Thursday 11:00am at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
State Semifinal Matchups

Borden County 70, Happy 38

Jonesboro 83, Tioga 56

State championship: Borden County vs. Jonesboro, 11 a.m. Wednesday, Dec. 20 at AT&T Stadium in Arlington

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
State Semifinal Matchups

Balmorhea 96, Valley 66

Strawn 102, Milford 71

State championship: Balmorhea vs. Strawn, 2 p.m. Wednesday, December 20 at AT&T Stadium in Arlington

Who should be the 2017 Built By Nature Assistant Coach of the Year?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Check out Texas Football Today, the daily live show dedicated to Texas high school football and Texas college football! Every weekday at 12 p.m. CT on TexasFootball.com!

WATCH LIVE

PODCAST

DCTF STORE
2016risingcover

2017 SUMMER EDITION
NOW AVAILABLE

MAGAZINE INFO

Subscriptions start at
$19.95
per year