Texas High School Football Playoff Game Schedule

Updated November 18, 2017

CLASS 6A DIVISION I
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Midland Lee (8-3) vs. Arlington Lamar (6-5) Saturday 2:00pm at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Euless Trinity (9-2) vs. Duncanville (11-0) Saturday 12:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Odessa Permian (9-1) vs. Arlington Martin (10-1) Friday 3:30pm at Arlington’s Maverick Stadium

Allen (11-0) vs. South Grand Prairie (7-4) Friday 4:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

Region II

Coppell (10-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (10-1) Friday 1:00pm at Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (10-1) vs. Klein Oak (7-3) Friday 7:00pm at College Station’s Cougar Stadium

Sachse (11-0) vs. Rockwall (6-5) Saturday 1:00pm at Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-3) vs. Klein (7-3) Friday 1:00pm at Brenham’s Cub Stadium

 

Region III

Cy Ranch (8-2) vs. Katy (9-0) Saturday 12:00pm at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Dickinson (8-2) Friday 2:00pm at Galena Park’s Galena Park ISD Stadium

Houston Lamar (8-1) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (9-1) Friday 12:00pm at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (7-3) vs. Clear Springs (8-2) Friday 1:00pm at Pasadena’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

 

Region IV

Lake Travis (9-2) vs. Converse Judson (10-1) Saturday 2:00pm at Austin’s DKR Memorial Stadium

San Antonio Southwest (9-2) vs. Los Fresnos (8-3) Saturday 1:00pm at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

San Antonio Reagan (9-2) vs. San Antonio O’Connor (11-0) Friday 2:00pm at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

McAllen Memorial (9-2) vs. San Benito (11-0) Friday 7:30pm at San Benito’s Morrow Stadium

CLASS 6A DIVISION II
Area Round Matchups

 

Region I

El Paso Montwood (10-1) vs. Arlington (9-2) Saturday 4:00pm at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Southlake Carroll (8-3) vs. DeSoto (10-1) Saturday 7:00pm at Frisco’s Ford Center

San Angelo Central (11-0) vs. Mansfield (10-1) Friday 7:00pm at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Trophy Club Nelson (5-6) vs. Waco Midway (11-0) Friday 8:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

Region II

Dallas Jesuit (7-4) vs. Longview (10-1) Saturday 4:00pm at Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Round Rock Stony Point (6-5) vs. Klein Collins (10-0) Friday 3:00pm at Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium

Richardson Pearce (6-5) vs. Lufkin (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

San Marcos (10-1) vs. Spring Westfield (10-0) Saturday 2:00pm at Prairie View’s Panther Stadium

 

Region III

Cy Fair (10-0) vs. Houston Strake Jesuit (8-2) Friday 6:00pm at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Humble Summer Creek (7-3) vs. Friendswood (8-3) Friday 12:00pm at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Houston Langham Creek (9-1) vs. Katy Taylor (6-4) Friday 7:00pm at Cypress’ Berry Center

Humble Kingwood (5-5) vs. Clear Lake (8-3) Saturday 4:00pm at Houston’s NRG Stadium

 

Region IV

Austin Westlake (11-0) vs. Smithson Valley (10-1) Friday 1:00pm at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

Eagle Pass (9-2) vs. Edinburg Vela (11-0) Friday 2:00pm at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center

Austin Vandegrift (7-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium

Laredo Alexander (6-5) vs. Weslaco East (8-3) Friday 7:30pm at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center

CLASS 5A DIVISION I
Area Round Matchups

Region I

El Paso Andress (9-2) vs. Lubbock Monterey (7-4) Friday 8:00pm at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Denton Ryan (11-0) vs. Birdville (5-6) Friday 3:00pm at Saginaw’s Roughrider Stadium

El Paso Del Valle (10-1) vs. Lubbock Coronado (11-0) Friday 4:00pm at Roswell New Mexico’s Wool Bowl

Haslet Eaton (6-5) vs. Colleyville Heritage (10-1) Friday 5:00pm at Denton’s Apogee Stadium

 

Region II

Mansfield Summit (7-4) vs. Dallas Spruce (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

McKinney North (8-3) vs. Highland Park (10-1) Friday 12:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Mansfield Lake Ridge (10-1) vs. Dallas Adams (6-5) Friday 2:00pm at Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Prosper (9-2) vs. Mesquite Poteet (6-5) Friday 7:30pm at Allen’s Eagle Stadium

 

Region III

Ennis (8-3) vs. Cedar Park (10-1) Friday 7:30pm at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Nederland (8-2) vs. Manvel (10-0) Friday 4:00pm at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Temple (8-3) vs. Magnolia West (9-1) Friday 6:00pm at Waco’s McLane Stadium

Port Arthur Memorial (8-1) vs. Galveston Ball (6-4) Friday 4:00pm at Webster’s Challenger-Columbia Stadium

Region IV

Boerne Champion (6-5) vs. Angleton (10-0) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (9-1) vs. Mission Veterans Memorial (10-1) Friday 7:30pm at Corpus Christi’s Hornet Stadium

Dripping Springs (11-0) vs. Richmond Foster (7-3) Saturday 1:30pm at Bryan’s Green Stadium

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (10-1) vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial (10-1) Friday 6:00pm at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II
Area Round Matchups

Region I

El Paso Parkland (9-2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-4) Friday 4:00pm at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Saginaw Boswell (10-1) vs. Richland (9-2) Friday 8:00pm at Frisco’s Ford Center

El Paso Eastlake (9-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (8-3) Friday 6:00pm at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium

Aledo (11-0) vs. Grapevine (9-2) Friday 1:00pm at Midlothian’s Midlothian ISD Stadium

 

Region II

Waxahachie (7-4) vs. South Oak Cliff (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium

Frisco Lone Star (10-1) vs. Lovejoy (6-5) Saturday 8:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Mansfield Legacy (9-2) vs. Dallas Kimball (4-7) Friday 7:30pm at Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Lake Dallas (7-4) vs. North Forney (9-2) Saturday 4:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

 

Region III

College Station A&M Consolidated (9-2) vs. Hutto (10-1) Friday 7:30pm at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium

New Caney (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (8-2) Friday 7:30pm at Deer Park’s Abshire Stadium

College Station (9-2) vs. Georgetown (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Port Neches-Groves (9-1) vs. Texas City (5-5) Friday 8:00pm at Houston’s NRG Stadium

 

Region IV

Austin McCallum (11-0) vs. Rosenberg Terry (5-4) Friday 7:30pm at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium

Alice (8-3) vs. Mission Sharyland (9-2) Friday 4:00pm at Alice’s Memorial Stadium

Kerrville Tivy (9-2) vs. Victoria West (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

Corpus Christi Calallen (11-0) vs. Mercedes (9-2) Friday 2:00pm at Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Lubbock Estacado (10-1) vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at Abilene’s Anthony Field

Andrews (9-2) vs. Decatur (7-4) Friday 7:30pm at Abilene’s Moore Stadium

Stephenville (9-2) vs. Pampa (6-4) Friday 6:00pm at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Argyle (11-0) vs. Levelland (6-4) Friday 7:00pm at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium

 

Region II

Kennedale (10-1) vs. Van (10-1) Friday 12:00pm at Frisco’s Ford Center

Midlothian Heritage (11-0) vs. Crandall (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-5) vs. Dallas Carter (9-2) Friday 6:00pm at Royse City’s Royse City ISD Stadium

Kaufman (10-1) vs. Springtown (6-5) Friday 2:00pm at North Richland Hills’ Birdville FAAC

 

Region III

Carthage (11-0) vs. Brazosport (8-3) Friday 6:00pm at Porter’s Texan Drive Stadium

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Bay City (8-2) Friday 6:00pm at Humble’s Turner Stadium

Sealy (6-4) vs. Henderson (9-2) Friday 5:00pm at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

El Campo (8-2) vs. Kilgore (8-3) Friday 2:00pm Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

 

Region IV

Waco La Vega (11-0) vs. Kingsville (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

Canyon Lake (9-2) vs. Pleasanton (10-1) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium

Somerset (9-2) vs. China Spring (8-3) Friday 7:00pm at Buda’s Shelton Stadium

Rockport-Fulton (5-5) vs. Liberty Hill (8-2) Friday 2:00pm at Seguin’s Matador Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Bushland (9-2) vs. Godley (9-2) Friday 2:00pm at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Seminole (10-1) vs. Iowa Park (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Abilene’s Anthony Field

Graham (11-0) vs. Monahans (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl

Vernon (5-6) vs. Sweetwater (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at Breckenridge’s Buckaroo Stadium

 

Region II

Melissa (10-1) vs. Rusk (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Caddo Mills (4-7) vs. Gilmer (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at Sulphur Springs’ Primm Stadium

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (11-0) vs. Aubrey (8-3) Friday 4:00pm at Frisco’s Ford Center

Jasper (8-2) vs. Celina (8-3) Friday 2:00pm at Athens’ Bruce Field

 

Region III

Salado (10-1) vs. Liberty (8-2) Saturday 7:00pm at Bryan’s Green Stadium

Fairfield (6-5) vs. Bellville (6-5) Saturday 6:00pm at Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium

Madisonville (10-1) vs. Lorena (5-6) Friday 6:30pm at Bryan’s Green Stadium

West Orange-Stark (9-0) vs. Mexia (6-5) Friday 7:00pm at Conroe’s Moorehead Stadium

 

Region IV

Wimberley (10-1) vs. Sinton (8-2) Friday 7:00pm at Floresville’s Eschenberg Field

Hondo (3-8) vs. Sweeny (7-3) Friday 1:00pm at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium

Cuero (10-0) vs. Crystal City (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

Rio Hondo (9-1) vs. Geronimo Navarro (10-1) Friday 7:00pm at Corpus Christi’s Wildcat Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION I
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Shallowater (10-1) vs. Brock (9-2), Friday 7:00pm at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Wall (11-0) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium

Comanche (10-1) vs. Slaton (6-5) Friday 3:00pm at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Merkel (6-5) vs. Muleshoe (5-6) Friday 2:00pm at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

 

Region II

Whitesboro (8-3) vs. Jefferson (10-1) Friday 2:00pm at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium

Grandview (10-1) vs. Hughes Springs (9-2) Friday 2:30pm at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

Mount Vernon (11-0) vs. Kemp (10-1) Friday 2:00pm at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Commerce (5-6) vs. Sunnyvale (7-4) Friday 7:30pm at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

 

Region III

Teague (9-2) vs. East Chambers (7-3) Friday 7:00pm at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium

Franklin (9-2) vs. LaMarque (6-5) Saturday 1:00pm at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium

Woodville (9-1) vs. Rockdale (8-3) Friday 7:00pm at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium

Hitchcock (7-3) vs. West (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at Brenham’s Cub Stadium

 

Region IV

Van Vleck (5-4) vs. Mathis (6-5) Friday 7:30pm at Port Lavaca’s Sandcrab Stadium

Yoakum (10-1) vs. George West (10-1) Friday 7:30pm at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

Goliad (9-1) vs. Hallettsville (9-1) Friday 7:30pm at Edna’s Cowboy Memorial Stadium

Lyford (8-3) vs. Edna (7-4) Friday 7:00pm at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION II
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Canadian (11-0) vs. Eastland (8-3) Friday 2:00pm at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium

Colorado City (10-1) vs. Tolar (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium

Sonora (11-0) vs. Spearman (6-5) Friday 4:00pm Abernathy’s Antelope Stadium

Cisco (9-2) vs. Childress (10-1) Friday 1:00pm at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

 

Region II

Holliday (10-1) vs. Edgewood (9-2) Friday 6:00pm at Fort Worth’s Clark Stadium

Gunter (11-0) vs. Daingerfield (7-4) Friday 1:00pm at Royse City’s Royse City ISD Stadium

New Diana (8-3) vs. Leonard (7-4) Friday 7:30pm at Greenville’s Ford Stadium

Gilmer Harmony (11-0) vs. Jacksboro (10-1) Friday 7:00pm at McKinney’s Poe Stadium

 

Region III

West Rusk (9-1) vs. Buffalo (10-1) Friday 1:00pm at Bullard’s Panther Stadium

Newton (10-0) vs. Rice (7-4) Friday 3:00pm at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium

Clifton (8-2) vs. Garrison (6-5) Friday 7:30pm at Athens’ Bruce Field

Hearne (9-2) vs. Waskom (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

 

Region IV

Lexington (11-0) vs. Odem (7-4) Friday 7:00pm at El Campo’s Ricebird Stadium

Tidehaven (10-0) vs. Skidmore-Tynan (5-6) Friday 2:00pm at Port Lavaca’s Sandcrab Stadium

London (7-3) vs. East Bernard (9-1) Friday 7:00pm at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium

Dilley (5-6) vs. Boling (6-5) Friday 7:30pm at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Stratford (10-1) vs. Hawley (8-3) Friday 5:00pm at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium

New Deal (10-1) vs. Post (8-3) Friday 4:00pm at Littlefield’s Wildcat Stadium

McCamey (10-1) vs. Panhandle (7-4) Friday 7:00pm at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park

Stamford (9-2) vs. Sundown (9-2) Friday 3:00pm at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park

 

Region II

Collinsville (7-4) vs. Bosqueville (6-5) Friday 7:00pm at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium

Valley View (10-1) vs. Crawford (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at Burleson’s Elk Stadium

DeLeon (11-0) vs. Celeste (10-1) Friday 6:00pm at Alvarado’s Head Stadium

Mart (10-1) vs. Windthorst (6-5) Friday 2:00pm at Bedford’s Pennington Field

 

Region III

Bogota Rivercrest (11-0) vs. Lovelady (7-4) Saturday 7:30pm at Athens’ Bruce Field

Big Sandy (10-1) vs. Centerville (8-3) Friday 7:30pm at Bullard’s Panther Stadium

San Augustine (11-0) vs. Wolfe City (9-2) Friday 2:00pm at Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium

Price Carlisle (8-3) vs. Kerens (7-4) Saturday 5:30pm at Bullard’s Panther Stadium

 

Region IV

Thrall (9-2) vs. Yorktown (7-4) Friday 4:00pm at Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium

Mason (11-0) vs. Shiner (8-2) Friday 7:00pm at Pflugerville’s The Pfield

Refugio (9-1) vs. Thorndale (5-6) Friday 2:00pm at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

Weimar (4-6) vs. Holland (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Seguin’s Matador Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Gruver (9-2) vs. Seagraves (8-3) Friday 6:00pm at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Wellington (10-1) vs. Farwell (7-4) Friday 1:00pm at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium

Bovina (8-2) vs. Clarendon (10-1) Friday 2:00pm at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Hamlin (9-2) vs. Wheeler (6-5) Thursday 6:00pm at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

 

Region II

Menard (9-2) vs. Lindsay (9-2) Saturday 3:00pm at Cisco’s Chelsey Stadium

Albany (11-0) vs. Santo (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Abilene’s Moore Stadium

Munday (8-3) vs. Wink (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Roscoe’s Plowboy Field

Muenster (11-0) vs. Iraan (7-4) Saturday 5:00pm at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium

 

Region III

Cumby (7-4) vs. Grapeland (7-4) Friday 7:30pm at Mabank’s Panther Stadium

Bremond (10-1) vs. Timpson (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium

Tenaha (11-0) vs. Dallas Gateway (4-7) Friday 2:00pm at Mabank’s Panther Stadium

Iola (7-4) vs. Maud (5-6) Friday 7:00pm at Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium

 

Region IV

Burton (10-1) vs. Louise (3-8) Friday 7:00pm at Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

LaPryor (8-2) vs. Flatonia (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium

Falls City (9-2) vs. Rocksprings (7-4) Friday 7:00pm at Fredericksburg’s Battlin’ Billie Stadium

Woodsboro (8-2) vs. Milano (10-1) Friday 7:00pm at Marion’s Veterans Stadium

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
Bi-District Matchups

Region I

Happy 56, Anton 8
Ropes 62, Spur 16
Regional semifinal: Happy vs. Ropes, 5 p.m. Saturday at Lockney
Knox City 88, Lorenzo 42
McLean 89, Nazareth 49
Regional semifinal: Knox City vs. McLean, 6 p.m. Saturday at Chillicothe

Region II

Borden County 60, Sterling City 0
Buena Vista 80, Veribest 28
Regional semifinal: Borden County vs. Buena Vista, TBD
Rankin 60, Water Valley 46
Garden City 68, Klondike 0
Regional semifinal: Rankin vs. Garden City, 2 p.m. Saturday at Wink

Region III

Zephyr 58, Medina 32
May 70, Forestburg 25
Regional semifinal: Zephyr vs. May, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dublin
Bryson 47, Gorman 21
Jonesboro 64, Lometa 14
Regional semifinal: Bryson vs. Jonesboro, 5:30 p.m. Friday at Gorman

Region IV

Blum 46, Aquilla 40
Tioga 68, High Island 32
Regional semifinal: Blum vs. Tioga, 7 p.m. Friday at Azle
Union Hill 56, Fannindel 6
Coolidge 89, Avalon 63
Regional semifinal: Union Hill vs. Coolidge, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mineola

 

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
Bi-District Matchups

Region I

Follett 48, Silverton 0
Petersburg 58, Amherst 27
Regional semifinal: Follett vs. Petersburg, 5 p.m. Friday at White Deer
Whitharral 70, Motley County 38
Valley 59, Lefors 6
Regional semifinal: Whitharral vs. Valley, 7 p.m. Friday at Lockney

Region II

Balmorhea 78, Wellman-Union 15
Blackwell 61, Guthrie 14
Regional semifinal: Balmorhea vs. Blackwell, 6 p.m. Friday at Garden City
Jayton 54, Highland 30
Sands 83, Grandfalls-Royalty 41
Regional semifinal: Jayton vs. Sands, 3 p.m. Friday at Hermleigh

Region III

Crowell 61, Lueders-Avoca 16
Strawn 60, Brookesmith 0
Regional semifinal: Crowell vs. Strawn, 7 p.m. Friday at Hermleigh
Moran 70, Panther Creek 46
Aspermont 58, Chillicothe 0
Regional semifinal: Moran vs. Aspermont, 7 p.m. Friday at Newcastle

Region IV

Richland Springs 70, Morgan 6
Milford 56, Buckholts 8
Regional semifinal: Richland Springs vs. Milford, 7:30 p.m Friday at Hamilton
Oakwood 54, Calvert 50
Iredell 54, Cherokee 8
Regional semifinal: Oakwood vs. Iredell, 6:30 p.m. Friday at Itasca

PLAYER OF THE WEEK
VOTE NOW

Who should be the Mr. Texas Football Player of the Week for Week 12?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Check out Texas Football Today, the daily live show dedicated to Texas high school football and Texas college football! Every weekday at 12 p.m. CT on TexasFootball.com!

WATCH LIVE

PODCAST

DCTF STORE
2016risingcover

2017 SUMMER EDITION
NOW AVAILABLE

MAGAZINE INFO

Subscriptions start at
$19.95
per year