Playoff clinchers: Week 10
Posted by Travis Stewart on 3 November 2012 | 0 comments



Welcome to Texas Football's Playoff Central 2012!

Class 5A-6M Playoff Brackets

5A-DI 4A-DI 3A-DI 2A-DI 1A-DI 6M-DI
5A-DII 4A-DII 3A-DII 2A-DII 1A-DII 6M-DII


Class 5A bi-district matchups:
*Recognition out to the Dallas Morning News and SA Express-News for some of these pairings.

Division I:
Region I:
EP Franklin vs. San Angelo Central: 6:00 PM Friday, Midland's Grande Comm. Stadium
Arlington Bowie vs. Keller Central: 6:00 PM, Thursday, Cowboys Stadium
Coppell vs. Irving MacArthur: 11:00 AM Saturday, Cowboys Stadium
DeSoto vs. Killeen Harker Heights: 1:30 PM Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium
Odessa Permian vs. EP El Dorado: 7:00 PM Friday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Southlake Carroll vs. Arlington Martin: 6:00 PM Friday, Cowboys Stadium
Euless Trinity vs. FM Marcus: 2:00 PM Saturday, Cowboys Stadium
Killeen vs. Mansfield: 7:30 PM Friday, Waxahachie

Region II:
Dallas Skyline vs. Plano, 7:30 PM Friday, SMU's Ford Stadium
Garland vs. Mesquite Horn: Noon Saturday, Allen
Spring Westfield vs. Conroe: 7:30 PM Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium
Austin Bowie vs. Round Rock: 7:30 PM Friday, Austin's Burger Center
Allen vs. Richardson: 7:30 PM Friday, Allen
Mesquite vs. Sachse: 7:30 PM Friday, Wildcat-Ram Stadium
The Woodlands vs. Klein Collins: 7:00 PM Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium
Round Rock Westwood vs. Austin Del Valle: 7:00 PM Thursday, Austin's Kelly Reeves

Region III:
Cy Falls vs. Alief Elsik: 7:00 PM Friday, Houston's Pridgeon Stadium
Houston Bellaire vs. Katy Cinco Ranch: 11:00 AM Saturday, Houston's Rhodes Stadium
GP North Shore vs. Pasadena Dobie: 5:00 PM Friday, Pasadena's Memorial Stadium
Clear Brook vs. FB Austin: 2:00 PM Saturday, Pearland's The Rig
Cy-Fair vs. Alief Taylor: 7:00 PM Friday, Cypress' Berry Center
Houston Lamar vs. Katy Seven Lakes: 7:00 PM Friday, Houston's Delmar Stadium
Deer Park vs. Pearland: 7:00 PM Friday, Baytown
Clear Springs vs. FB Travis: 7:00 PM Saturday, Pearland's The Rig

Region IV:
Converse Judson vs. SA Churchill: Noon Saturday, Alamodome
SA O'Connor vs. SA Southwest: 4:00 PM Saturday, Alamodome
Laredo Alexander vs. Donna: 7:30 PM Friday, Corpus Christi's Buc Stadium
Weslaco vs. Los Fresnos: 7:30 PM Friday, Los Fresnos
SA Wagner vs. SA Madison: 7:30 PM Friday, Rutledge
SA Clark vs. SA East Central: 7:30 PM Friday, Heroes Stadium
Laredo United vs. Mission Sharyland: 7:30 PM Friday, Sharyland
McAllen Memorial vs. Harlingen: 7:30 PM Friday, Harlingen

Division II:
Region I:
EP Americas vs. Abilene Cooper: 6:00 PM Saturday, Odessa'a Ratliff Stadium
Arlington vs. Keller Timber Creek: 9:00 PM Friday, Cowboys Stadium
Denton Ryan vs. Hurst L.D. Bell: 5:00 PM Saturday, Cowboys Stadium
Cedar Hill vs. Copperas Cove: 2:30 PM Saturday, Waco Midway
Abilene vs. EP Montwood: 1:00 PM Saturday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Justin Northwest vs. Arlington Lamar: 9:00 Thursday, Cowboys Stadium
Colleyville Heritage vs. Hebron: 8:00 PM Saturday, Cowboys Stadium
Hewitt Midway vs. Midlothian: 7:30 PM Friday, Corsicana 

Region II
Lake Highlands vs. Plano West: 7:30 PM Friday, Coppell
South Garland vs. Rockwall-Heath: 7:30 PM Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Klein vs. A&M Consolidated: 7:00 PM Friday, Sam Houston State
Lake Travis vs. Pflugerville: 7:30 PM Friday, Georgetown
McKinney Boyd vs. Dallas Jesuit: 7:30 PM Friday, Plano's Clark Stadium
Longview vs. Rowlett: 4:00 PM Saturday, Kincaide Stadium
Lufkin vs. Spring Dekaney: 7:00 PM Friday, Sam Houston State
Hendrickson vs. Westlake: 7:30 PM Friday, Austin's Reeves Center

Region III
Langham Creek vs. Eisenhower: 7:00 PM Friday, Aldine's Thorne Stadium
Katy vs. Houston Westbury: 7:30 PM Thursday at Houston's Butler Stadium
La Porte vs. Pasadena Memorial: 1:00 PM Saturday, Deer Park
FB Bush vs. Clear Creek: 7:00 PM Saturday, Deer Park
Cy Ranch vs. Aldine Nimitz: 2:00 PM Saturday, Aldine's Thorne Stadium
Houston Memorial vs. Houston Westside: 7:00 Thursday, Delmar Stadium
PA Memorial vs. Manvel: 1:00 PM Saturday, Channelview
FB Dulles vs. Brazoswood: 7:00 PM Friday, Freeport's Hopper Field

Region IV
Smithson Valley vs. SA Reagan: 7:30 PM Friday, Alamodome
SA Brandeis vs. CC King: 7:30 PM Friday, SA's Farris Stadium
Del Rio vs. Economedes: 5:00 PM Saturday, Schertz's Lehnhoff Stadium
Weslaco East vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial: 7:30 PM Friday, Weslaco East
New Braunfels vs. SA Roosevelt: 7:30 PM Friday, Schertz's Lehnhoff Stadium
SA Marshall vs. Cibolo Steele: 7:30 PM Thursday, Alamodome
Eagle Pass vs. Edinburg North: 8:00 PM Saturday, Alamodome
McAllen Rowe vs. Harlingen South: 7:30 PM Friday, McAllen Veterans Memorial

Class 4A bi-district matchups:

Division I:
Region I:
EP Chapin vs. EP Hanks: 8:00 PM Friday, Irvin Memorial
Amarillo vs. Lubbock: 7:00 PM Thursday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
Denton Guyer vs. Saginaw: 7:30 PM Friday, Justin Northwest
Aledo vs. Cleburne: 7:30 PM Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
EP Andress vs. EP Del Valle: 7:00 PM Friday, Del Valle
Amarillo Palo Duro vs. Lubbock Monterey: 7:30 PM Friday, Lubbock's Lowery Field
Azle vs. Birdville: 7:00 PM Thursday, Saginaw Chisholm Trail
Granbury vs. Crowley: 7:30 PM Friday, Chisholm Trail

Region II:
Frisco Centennial vs. West Mesquite: 7:30 PM Friday, Kimbrough Stadium
Dallas Kimball vs. Dallas Adams: 7:30 PM Thursday, Wilmer-Hutchins
Sherman vs. Texas High: 7:30 PM Friday, Paris
Red Oak vs. Corsicana: 7:30 PM Friday, Midlothian
Frisco vs. Highland Park: 7:30 PM Friday, Denton's Apogee Stadium
Dallas Adamson vs. Dallas Samuell: 7:30 PM Friday, Wilmer-Hutchins
Wylie vs. Mount Pleasant: 7:30 PM Friday, Royse City
Waxahachie vs. John Tyler: 7:30 PM Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium

Region III:
Georgetown vs. Magnolia West: 7:00 PM Friday, Brenham
Summer Creek vs. Vidor: 7:00 PM Friday, Deer Park
Tomball vs. Houston Reagan: 7:00 PM Thursday, TBA
Angleton vs. Friendswood: 7:00 PM Friday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium
Pflugerville Connally vs. Montgomery: 7:30 PM, A&M Consolidated
Dayton vs. Nederland: 1:00 PM Saturday, Lamar University
Houston Stratford vs. Houston Waltrip: 7:00 PM Friday, Houston's Tully Stadium
Richmond Foster vs. Pearland Dawson: 7:30 PM Friday, Galena Park ISD 

Region IV:
Leander vs. Austin LBJ: 7:30 PM Friday, Leander's Bible Stadium
Buda Hays vs. SA Highlands: 7:30 PM Friday, Buda's Shelton Stadium
SA Harlandale vs. Victoria East: 7:30 PM Friday, Harlandale Memorial
CC Flour Bluff vs. Mission Memorial: 7:00 PM Thursday, Mission Memorial
Leander Rouse vs. Austin McCallum: 7:30 PM Thursday, Austin's House Park
Alamo Heights vs. SA Brackenridge: 2:00 PM at SA's Alamo Stadium
Uvalde vs. Gregory-Portland: 1:00 PM Saturday, South San Antonio Stadium
CC Ray vs. Mission: 7:30 PM Friday, Mission

Division II
Region I:
EP Burges vs. Canutillo: 7:00 PM Friday, EP Burges
Canyon Randall vs. Hereford: 7:30 PM Friday, Plainview's Sherwood Stadoum
WF Rider vs. FW Dunbar: 7:30 PM Friday, FW Clark Stadium
FW Southwest vs. Everman: 7:30 PM Thursday, FW Clark Stadium
EP Bowie vs. Clint Horizon: 7:00 PM Friday, Horizon
Canyon vs. Wolfforth Frenship: 5:00 PM Friday, Canyon Kimbrough
Lake Dallas vs. Boswell: 7:00 PM Thursday, Northwest ISD
FW Wyatt vs. Waco: 7:30 PM Friday, DeSoto

Region II:
Prosper vs. Forney: 7:30 PM Thursday, Allen
Dallas Carter vs. Dallas Wilson: 7:30 PM Friday, Franklin Field
Lucas Lovejoy vs. Hallsville: 7:30 PM Friday, Forney's City Bank Stadium
Lancaster vs. Jacksonville: 7:30 PM Thursday, Forney
Little Elm vs. Mesquite Poteet: 7:30 PM Friday, Standridge Stadium
Dallas SOC vs. Dallas Lincoln: 7:30 PM Friday, Forester Stadium
Wylie East vs. Sulphur Springs: 7:30 PM Friday, McKinney's Poe Stadium
Ennis vs. Whitehouse: 7:30 PM Friday, Mesquite Memorial

Region III:
Manor vs. Huntsville: 7:30 PM Friday, Waller
Crosby vs. Beaumont Ozen: 1:00 PM Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium
FB Ridge Point vs. Houston North Forest: 6:00 PM Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium
Rosenberg Terry vs. Goose Creek: 7:00 PM Thursday, Deer Park ISD Stadium
Elgin vs. Brenham: 7:30 PM Friday, Bryan
Barbers Hill vs. Livingston: 7:30 PM Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium
FB Marshall vs. Houston Sharpstown: 7:00 PM Thursday, Hall
Lamar Consolidated vs. Texas City: 7:30 PM Friday, Texas City

Region IV:
Cedar Park vs. Austin Crockett: 7:30 PM Thursday, Cedar Park's Gupton Stadium
Kerrville Tivy vs. SA Jefferson: 7:30 PM Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium
Medina Valley vs. Calallen: 7:30 PM Friday, SA Southside
Alice vs. Mercedes: 7:30 PM Friday, Mercedes
Vista Ridge vs. Austin Travis: 7:30 PM Friday, Cedar Park's Gupton Stadium
Boerne Champion vs. SA Brennan: 7:30 PM Friday, Boerne ISD Stadium
Floresville vs. PL Calhoun: 7:30 PM Friday, Calallen
CC Miller vs. Edcouch-Elsa: 7:30 PM Friday, Edcouch-Elsa

Class 3A bi-district matchups:

Division I:
Region I
Borger vs. Andrews: 1:00 PM Saturday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Mountain View vs. Abilene Wylie: 7:30 PM Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Burkburnett vs. Kennedale: 7:30 PM Friday, Denton's Collins Stadium
Stephenville vs. Burnet: 7:30 PM Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region II
Gainesville vs. Frisco Lone Star: 7:30 PM Friday, Denton ISD
Ferris vs. Princeton: 7:00 PM Thursday, Royse City
Paris vs. Kaufman: 6:00 PM Saturday, Allen
Athens vs. Kilgore: 7:30 PM Friday, Whitehouse

Region III
Waco La Vega vs. Taylor: 7:00 PM Thursday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium
Palestine vs. Carthage: 7:30 PM Friday, Lufkin
Silsbee vs. Huffman-Hargrave: 7:00 PM Friday, Provost Stadium
Houston Yates vs. Stafford: 7:00 PM Friday, Butler

Region IV:
El Campo vs. La Grange: 7:30 PM Friday, Victoria
Boerne vs. Somerset, 7:30 PM Friday, Texas State
Carrizo Springs vs. Ingleside, 7:30 PM Friday, Seguin
Kingsville King vs. Hidalgo: 7:30 PM Friday, Brownsville's Sams Stadium

Division II:
Region I
Perryton vs. Lubbock Estacado: 6:00 PM Saturday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
Clint vs. Midland Greenwood: 7:30 PM Friday, Alpine
Graham vs. Lake Worth: 7:30 PM Friday, Mineral Wells
Glen Rose vs. Brownwood: 7:30 PM Friday, Stephenville
Dalhart vs. Shallowater: 6:00 PM Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
Pecos vs. Monahans: 7:30 PM Friday, Crane
Vernon vs. Springtown: 7:30 PM Friday, Wichita Falls
Alvarado vs. Gatesville: 7:30 PM Friday, Waco Midway

Region II
Krum vs. Celina: 7:00 PM Thursday, Denton's Collins Complex
Dallas Madison vs. Bonham: 7:30 PM Thursday, Little Elm
Paris North Lamar vs. Quinlan Ford: 7:30 PM Thursday, Texas A&M-Commerce
Van vs. Henderson: 7:30 PM Friday, Tyler
Bridgeport vs. Argyle: 7:30 PM Friday, FM Marcus
Wilmer-Hutchins vs. Melissa: TBA
Atlanta vs. Wills Point: 7:30 PM Friday, Longview
Canton vs. Gilmer: 7:00 PM Thursday, Tyler

Region III
Lorena vs. Rockdale: 7:30 PM Friday, Killeen
Fairfield vs. Center: 7:30 PM Friday, Lindale
West Orange-Stark vs. Cleveland: 7:00 PM Friday, Beaumont's Thomas Center
Houston Kashmere vs. West Columbia: TBA, Houston's Barnett Stadium
China Spring vs. Navasota: 7:00 PM Thursday, Bryan
Groesbeck vs. Jasper: 7:30 PM Friday, Crockett
Bridge City vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst: 7:30 PM Friday, Channelview
La Marque vs. Houston Furr: 7:00 PM Thursday, Houston's Barnett Stadium

Region IV
Bellville vs. Cuero: 7:30 PM Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium
Wimberley vs. La Vernia: 7:30 PM Friday, La Vernia
Devine vs. Orange Grove: 7:30 PM Friday, SA's Mata Stadium
Raymondville vs. La Feria: 7:30 PM Friday, Raymondville
Wharton vs. Yoakum: 7:30 PM Saturday, Victoria
Geronimo Navarro vs. Pleasanton: 7:30 PM Friday, South San Antonio
Lytle vs. Sinton: 7:30 PM Friday, Sainton
Lyford vs. Port Isabel: 7:30 PM Friday, San Benito

Class 2A-DI bi-district matchups:

Region I
Littlefield, bye
Merkel vs. Comfort: 7:30 PM Friday, Brownwood
Wall, bye
Brownfield vs. Bushland, 7:30 PM Thursday, Lubbock Cooper
Eastland, bye
Muleshoe vs. Denver City, 7:30 PM Friday, Lubbock Cooper
Idalou, bye
Bangs vs. Breckenridge: 7:30 PM Friday, Abilene Wylie

Region II
Callisburg, bye
Redwater vs. Malakoff: 7:30 PM Friday, Gladewater
Winnsboro, bye
Farmersville vs. Boyd: 7:30 PM Friday, Little Elm
Pottsboro, bye
Eustace vs. Daingerfield: 7:30 PM Friday, Bullard Brook Hill
New Boston, bye
Whitesboro vs. Commerce: 7:30 PM Friday, Prosper

Region III
Tatum, bye
Godley vs. Trinity: 7:30 PM Friday, Temple
Franklin, bye
East Chambers vs. Troup: 7:00 PM Thursday, Lufkin
Newton, bye
Teague vs. Palmer: 7:00 PM Thursday, Corsicana
Grandview, bye
White Oak vs. Anahuac: 7:30 PM Friday, Diboll

Region IV
Cameron Yoe, bye
Aransas Pass vs. Marion: 7:30 PM Friday, Beeville
George West, bye
Edna vs. Lago Vista: 7:30 PM Friday, New Braunfels Canyon
Hallettsville, bye
Luling vs. Odem: 7:00 PM Saturday, Beeville
San Diego, bye
McGregor vs. Hempstead: 7:30 PM Friday, Hutto

Class 2A-DII bi-district matchups:

Region I
Sanford-Fritch, bye
Colorado City vs. Crane: 7:00 PM Saturday, Midland's Grande Stadium
Alpine, bye
Abernathy vs. Spearman: 6:30 PM Saturday, Canyon Kimbrough
Cisco, bye
Canadian vs. Tulia: 7:00 pM Thursday, Canyon Kimbrough
Post, bye
Sonora vs. Ballinger: 7:30 PM Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Region II
Nocona, bye
Edgewood vs. Tom Bean: 7:30 PM Friday, Princeton
Gunter, bye
Tolar vs. Holliday: 7:30 PM Friday, Springtown
Corsicana Mildred, bye
Leonard vs. Cooper: 7:30 PM Friday, Commerce
Clarksville, bye
Jacksboro vs. Blooming Grove: 7:30 PM Friday, Burleson

Region III
Hughes Springs, bye
Hearne vs. New Waverly, 7:30 PM Friday, Iola
Centerville, bye
Garrison vs. Paul Pewitt: 7:30 PM Friday, Carthage
Arp, bye
Crawford vs. Corrigan-Camden: 7:30 PM Friday, Buffalo
Deweyville, bye
Elysian Fields vs. Winona: 7:30 PM Thursday, Hallsville

Region IV
East Bernard, bye
Banquete vs. Dilley: 7:30 PM Friday, Jourdanton
Karnes City, bye
Blanco vs. Danbury: 7:30 PM Friday, A&M Consolidated
Lexington, bye
Poth vs. Taft: 7:30 PM Friday, George West
Refugio, bye
Hitchock vs. Rogers: 2:00 PM Saturday, Brenham

Class 1A-DI bi-district matchups:

Region I
Stratford (9-1), bye
Anson (9-1) vs. Windthorst (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seymour
Seymour (8-2), bye
New Deal (6-4) vs. Panhandle (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dimmitt
Stamford (9-1), bye
Sunray (7-3) vs. Tahoka (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plainview
Sundown (7-2), bye
Quanah (7-3) vs. Forsan (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Clyde
Region II
Goldthwaite (5-5), bye
Wolfe City (5-5) vs. Collinsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Van Alsytne
Lindsay (8-2), bye
Cayuga (7-3) vs. San Saba (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Joshua
Italy (6-4), bye
Valley View (6-4) vs. Simms Bowie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pattonville Prairiland HS
Honey Grove (9-0-1), bye
Hico (7-3) vs. Kerens (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Robinson
Region III
Joaquin (10-0), bye
Bosqueville (9-1) vs. Colmesneil (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Crockett
Hull-Daisetta (7-3), bye
Alto (8-2) vs. Harleton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New London West Rusk HS
San Augustine (8-2), bye
Iola (6-4) vs. Axtell (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Groesbeck
Mart (8-2), bye
Timpson (9-1) vs. West Sabine (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Center
Region IV
Weimar (6-4), bye
Ben Bolt (7-2) vs. Ganado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis
Shiner (9-1), bye
Ozona (8-2) vs. Holland (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls
Mason (10-0), bye
Three Rivers (5-4) vs. Santa Maria (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M-Kingsville
La Villa (9-1), bye
Thorndale (8-2) vs. Brackettville (7-3), TBDRegion I

Stratford (9-1), bye
Anson (9-1) vs. Windthorst (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seymour
Seymour (8-2), bye
New Deal (6-4) vs. Panhandle (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dimmitt
Stamford (9-1), bye
Sunray (7-3) vs. Tahoka (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plainview
Sundown (7-2), bye
Quanah (7-3) vs. Forsan (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Region II
Goldthwaite (5-5), bye
Wolfe City (5-5) vs. Collinsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Van Alsytne
Lindsay (8-2), bye
Cayuga (7-3) vs. San Saba (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Joshua
Italy (6-4), bye
Valley View (6-4) vs. Simms Bowie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pattonville Prairiland
Honey Grove (9-0-1), bye
Hico (7-3) vs. Kerens (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Robinson

Region III
Joaquin (10-0), bye
Bosqueville (9-1) vs. Colmesneil (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Crockett
Hull-Daisetta (7-3), bye
Alto (8-2) vs. Harleton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New London West Rusk HS
San Augustine (8-2), bye
Iola (6-4) vs. Axtell (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Groesbeck
Mart (8-2), bye
Timpson (9-1) vs. West Sabine (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Center

Region IV
Weimar (6-4), bye
Ben Bolt (7-2) vs. Ganado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis
Shiner (9-1), bye
Ozona (8-2) vs. Holland (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls
Mason (10-0), bye
Three Rivers (5-4) vs. Santa Maria (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M-Kingsville
La Villa (9-1), bye
Thorndale (8-2) vs. Brackettville (7-3), TBD

Class 1A-DI bi-district matchups:

Region I
Wellington (10-0), bye
Ralls (7-3) vs. Bovina (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Levelland
Springlake-Earth (8-2), bye
Claude (7-3) vs. Wheeler (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Panhandle
Seagraves (4-6), bye
Booker (6-4) vs. Vega (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo River Road
Gruver (8-2), bye
Sudan (8-2) vs. Crosbyton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Acuff

Region II
McCamey (7-3), bye
Muenster (7-3) vs. Cross Plains (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer
Albany (9-1), bye
Bronte (7-3) vs. Iraan (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Big Spring
Eldorado, bye
Hamlin (7-3) vs. Electra (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Graham
Munday (10-0), bye
Wink (6-4) vs. Miles (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Forsan

Region III
Hubbard (8-2), bye
Bremond (7-3) vs. Evadale (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Groveton
Tenaha (6-4), bye
Overton (6-4) vs. Wortham (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Palestine
Maud (5-5), bye
Mount Enterprise (7-3) vs. Lovelady (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rusk
Chilton (5-5), bye
Frost (9-1) vs. Detroit (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Region IV
Burton (9-1), bye
La Pryor (5-5) vs. Rocksprings (5-5), 7:30 PM Friday, Harper
D’Hanis (10-0), bye
Runge (8-2) vs. Granger (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fischer Canyon Lake HS
Falls City (8-2), bye
Sabinal (8-2) vs. Charlotte (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hondo
Bruni (8-1), bye
Bartlett (6-4) vs. Woodsboro (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, New Braunfels Canyon HS

Six-Man Division I bi-district matchups:

Region I

Miami (9-1) vs. Petersburg (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road
Ropesville Ropes (7-3) vs. Grady (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ackerly Sands
Borden County (8-2) vs. Meadow (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, O’Donnell
Turkey Valley (9-0) vs. Happy (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Silverton

Region II
Rankin (9-1) vs. Sterling City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sterling City
Ira (10-0) vs. Crowell (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Haskell
Throckmorton (8-1) vs. Rotan (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Rotan
Water Valley (10-0) vs. Garden City (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sterling City

Region III
Santa Anna (9-1) vs. Lingleville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, May
Blum vs. Saint Jo (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lewisville’s Goldsmith Stadium
Savoy (9-0) vs. Walnut Springs (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ponder
Gordon (7-3) vs. Zephyr (7-3): 7:30 PM Saturday, Hico

Region IV
Abbott (8-2) vs. Coolidge (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hubbard
Leverett’s Chapel (7-2) vs. Apple Springs (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cushing
Fannindel vs. Oakwood, TBD
Buckholts (7-3) vs. Aquilla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Penelope

Six-Man Division II bi-district matchups:

Region I
Follett vs. Groom: 7:30 PM Friday, Wellington
Amherst (5-5) vs. Lorenzo (5-5), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Anton
New Home (8-2) vs. Whitharral (5-5), 8:30 p.m. Friday, Anton
Matador Motley County (9-1) vs. Lefors, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey Valley HS

Region II
Welch Dawson (8-2) vs. Balmorhea (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Kermit
Loraine (6-4) vs. Blackwell (5-5) 7 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh
Robert Lee (9-1) vs. Trent (8-2), 7 p.m., Thursday, Blackwell
Grandfalls-Royalty vs. Loop (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Kermit

Region III
Aspermont (10-0) vs. Vernon Northside (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Knox City
Newcastle (6-4) vs. Sidney (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn
Strawn (9-1) vs. Woodson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bryson
Chillicothe (5-5) vs. Jayton (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rule

Region IV
Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Oglesby (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Evant
Jonesboro (8-2) vs. Trinidad (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Penelope
Milford (10-0) vs. Cranfills Gap (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Moody
Cherokee (5-4) vs. Blanket (5-5): 7:30 PM Friday, Lometa




Dave Campbell's Extreme Access

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
Special thanks to DCTF for making the mag widely available on it’s release date...I’m a faithful reader and I already look forward to the winter edition with a recap of a stellar 2012 football sea...Broderic ,
Order your 2013 Summer Magazine now! Purchase
Cover2