Playoffs

Welcome to Texas Football's Playoff Central 2014!


UIL Playoff Brackets
(Public Schools)

6A-DI 5A-DI 4A-DI 3A-DI 2A-DI 1A-DI
6A-DII 5A-DII 4A-DII 3A-DII 2A-DII 1A-DII

TAPPS Playoff Brackets
(Private Schools)

11-Man Division I 11-Man Division II 11-Man Division III
6-Man Division I 6-Man Division II 6-Man Division III

DCTF Managing Editor Greg Tepper's Predictions

6A-DI 5A-DI 4A-DI 3A-DI 2A-DI 1A-DI
6A-DII 5A-DII 4A-DII 3A-DII 2A-DII 1A-DII

DCTF Associate Editor EJ Holland's Predictions

6A-DI 5A-DI 4A-DI 3A-DI 2A-DI 1A-DI
6A-DII 5A-DII 4A-DII 3A-DII 2A-DII 1A-DII

*Have corrections or additional info on matchups? Contact us here.

Now available: the biggest
Texas high school playoff preview ever!

The future of Dave Campbell’s Texas Football is now! The November Digital Edition of Dave Campbell’s Texas Football is coming out next week, and it features the most comprehensive Texas high school playoff preview ever constructed! Every bracket, every favorite every sleeper, every prediction you need for the 2014 Texas high school football playoffs!

The magazine is available through the DCTF App, and is available as an individual purchase or (to save money) part of a DCTF Legends, Champions or Digital Subscription. 



CLASS 6A
DIVISION I 
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
EP Franklin (9-1) vs. Amarillo Tascosa (8-2), 7:30 Thursday at Midland’s Grande Comm. Stadium
Odessa Permian (7-3) vs. Arlington Sam Houston (7-3), 7:00 Friday at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium
Keller (5-5) vs. Plano West (8-2), 6:00 Thursday at AT&T Stadium
Euless Trinity (9-1) vs. South Grand Prairie (5-5), 8:00 Saturday at AT&T Stadium
Amarillo (9-1) vs. EP El Dorado (8-2), 4:00 Thursday at Midland’s Grande Comm. Stadium
Arlington Martin (8-2) vs. Midland (5-5), 7:00 Friday at Midland’s Grande Comm. Stadium
Allen (10-0) vs. Keller Central (6-4), 5:00 Saturday at AT&T Stadium
DeSoto (9-1) vs. Coppell (6-4), 9:00 Thursday at AT&T Stadium
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Skyline (10-0) vs. Lake Highlands (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Forester Field
Garland (7-3) vs. Belton (5-5), 3:30 Saturday at Waco’s McLane Stadium
Round Rock (9-1) at Austin Westlake (7-3), 7:00 Friday
Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium
Mesquite Horn (9-1) vs. Irving MacArthur (7-3), 7:30 Friday at DeSoto
Killeen Shoemaker (6-4) vs. Rowlett (7-3), 7:00 Saturday at Waco’s McLane Stadium
Austin Bowie (8-2) vs. RR Cedar Ridge (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Austin’s Burger Stadium
The Woodlands (9-1) vs. Klein Oak (7-3), 7:00 Friday at Klein’s Memorial Stadium
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Cypress Ranch (8-2) vs. Aldine (3-7), 7:00 Friday at Houston’s Pridgeon Stadium
Katy Cinco Ranch (8-2) vs. Houston Bellaire (7-3), 6:00 Saturday at Katy’s Rhodes Stadium
GP North Shore (6-4) vs. Pasadena Dobie (6-4), 7:00 Friday at Pasadena’s Memorial Stadium
Alief Elsik (9-1) vs. LC Clear Springs (5-5), 7:00 Friday at Missouri City’s Hall Stadium
Aldine Eisenhower (8-2) vs. Cypress-Fairbanks (7-3), 7:00 Friday at Houston’s Thorne Stadium
Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Katy Seven Lakes (8-2), 7:00 Friday at Katy’s Rhodes Stadium
Pearland (9-1) vs. Deer Park (8-2), 7:00 Friday at Houston’s TDECU Stadium
Dickinson (10-0) vs. Alief Taylor (6-4), 7:00 Friday, Houston’s Crump Stadium
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
Converse Judson (6-4) vs. SA Churchill (8-2), 7:30 Friday, Converse’s Rutledge Stadium
SA O’Connor (7-2) vs. SA Southwest (5-5), 7:30 Friday at SA’s Gustafson Stadium
Laredo United (6-4) vs. La Joya (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Laredo’s Johnson Center
Weslaco (6-4) vs. Harlingen (6-4), 7:30 at Harlingen’s Boggus Stadium
SA Reagan (9-1) vs. Smithson Valley (6-4), 1:00 Saturday at SA’s Farris Stadium
SA East Central (6-4) vs. SA Stevens (7-3), 7:30 Saturday at SA’s Gustafson Stadium
McAllen Memorial (9-1) vs. Del Rio (5-4-1), 7:30 Friday at Laredo’s Shirley Field
Los Fresnos (7-3) at Edinburg North (5-5), 7:30 Friday at TBD
 
DIVISION II
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
EP Americas (5-5) vs. Lubbock Monterey (4-6), time TBD Friday at Lubbock’s Lowrey Field
San Angelo Central (9-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (7-3), 7:00 Friday at San Angelo Stadium
Denton Guyer (9-1) vs. Plano (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium
Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs. Mansfield (7-3), 9:00 Friday at AT&T Stadium
Wolfforth Frenship (8-2) vs. EP Eastwood (6-4), 7:00 Thursday at Artesia, N.M.
Arlington Lamar (8-2) vs. Abilene (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium
McKinney Boyd (7-3) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3), 6:00 Friday at AT&T Stadium
Cedar Hill (8-2) vs. Colleyville Heritage (5-5), 2:00 Saturday at AT&T Stadium
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Richardson Pearce (5-5) at Jesuit (7-3), 7:30 Friday
Rockwall (10-0) vs. Copperas Cove (7-3), Noon Saturday at Waco’s McLane Stadium
Pflug. Hendrickson (7-3) vs. Austin High (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium
Spring Westfield (9-1) vs. TW College Park (3-7), 7:00 Friday at Spring’s George Stadium
Highland Park (9-1) vs. Irving Nimitz (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Standridge Stadium
Waco Midway (10-0) vs. Tyler Lee (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Waco’s McLane Stadium
Lake Travis (9-1) vs. Leander Rouse (5-5), 7:00 Thursday at Lake Travis ISD Stadium
Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Spring (7-3), 2:00 Saturday at Spring’s George Stadium
 
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Hou. Langham Creek (9-1) vs. Aldine Davis (6-4), 7:00 Friday at Cypress’ Berry Center
Katy (9-1) vs. Hou. Westside (4-6), 11 a.m. Saturday at Katy’s Rhodes Stadium
La Porte (6-4) vs. Pearland Dawson (6-4), 7:00 Friday at Galena Park ISD Stadium
FB Hightower (7-3) vs. Friendswood (7-3), 7:00 Friday at Alvin
Houston Memorial (7-3) vs. Cypress Woods (6-4), 7:00 Thursday at Cypress’ Berry Center
Hou. Reagan (6-4) vs. Katy Taylor (6-3), 1:00 Saturday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium
Manvel (10-0) vs. Beau. West Brook (5-5), 7:00 Friday at Baytown
LC Clear Creek (7-3) vs. FB Austin (5-5), 7:00 Saturday at Pasadena’s Memorial Stadium
 
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
Cibolo Steele (10-0) vs. SA MacArthur (5-5), 7:00 Thursday at SA’s Alamo Stadium
SA Brennan (10-0) vs. CC King (7-3)
CC’s Buccaneer Stadium, day and time TBD
Laredo Johnson (6-4) vs. La Joya Palmview (6-3-1), 6:00 Saturday at Laredo’s Johnson Center
Weslaco East (9-1) vs. San Benito (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Weslaco
SA Johnson (5-4) vs. Schertz Clemens (5-5), 1:00 Saturday at San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium
CC Carroll (9-1) vs. SA Brandeis (9-1), 7:30 Friday at SA’s Farris Stadium
McAllen (7-3) vs. Laredo Alexander (6-4), 7:00 Thursday at Laredo’s Johnson Center
PSJA North (5-5) vs. Browns. Rivera (5-5), 7:30 Friday, Pharr’s PSJA Stadium 
 
CLASS 5A
DIVISION I
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
EP Bel Air (4-6) at EP Andress (8-2), 8:30 CST Thursday
Canyon Randall (9-1) vs. Abilene Cooper (4-6), 7:00 Friday at Woodrow
WF Rider (6-4) vs. Grapevine (3-7), 7:00 Thursday at Justin Northwest
FW Arlington Heights (10-0) vs. Burleson Centennial (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Vernon Newsom Stadium
EP Chapin (7-3) at EP Del Valle (9-1), 8:00 Friday
Plainview (6-4) vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Plainview
Birdville (6-4) vs. Denton (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Justin Northwest
Aledo (9-1) vs. FW Trimble Tech (6-4), 7:00 Thursday at Saginaw Chisholm Trail
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Frisco Wakeland (8-2) vs. McKinney North (8-2), 7:00 Friday at Murphy’s Kimbrough Stadium
Carrollton Creekview (8-2) vs. West Mesquite (8-2), 7:30 Friday at Wildcat-Ram Stadium
Kimball (7-3) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl
Longview vs. Lufkin, 7:30 Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium
Wylie (7-3) vs. Frisco Centennial (5-5), 7:00 Friday at Wylie ISD Stadium
Rockwall-Heath (8-2) vs. Carr. Newman Smith (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Irving Schools Stadium
Mansfield Summit (6-4) vs. Spruce (6-4), 7:00 Thursday at Midlothian
Tyler John Tyler (8-2) vs. Texarkana Texas (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Longview
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Temple (8-1) vs. A&M Consolidated (5-5), 7:30 Friday at San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium
Hou. Stratford (7-3) vs. Hou. Waltrip (5-4), 7:00 Friday at Houston’s Tully Stadium
Houston King (9-1) vs. Beaumont Central (7-3), 7:00 Friday at Deer Park
FB Ridge Point (10-0) vs. Richmond Foster (9-1), 2:00 Saturday at Houston’s TDECU Stadium
Bryan (8-1) at Manor (4-6), 7:30 Friday
Houston Madison vs. Magnolia West (5-5), 7:00 Friday at Houston’s Butler Stadium
Nederland (6-4) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (6-4), 2:00 Saturday at Galena Park ISD Stadium
Richmond George Ranch (9-1) vs. FB Elkins (9-1), 6:00 Saturday at Houston’s TDECU Stadium
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
CP Vista Ridge (8-2) vs. Austin LBJ (8-2), 2:00 Saturday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium
SA Harlandale (6-4) at SA Alamo Heights (8-2), 7:30 Friday
Uvalde (9-1) vs. Victoria West (8-2), 7:30 Friday at San Marcos
Edinburg Vela (9-1)vs. PSJA (6-4), 2:30 Saturday at Pharr’s PSJA ISD Stadium
Austin McCallum (7-3) vs. Austin Vandegrift (8-2), 7:00 Thursday at Austin’s House Park
SA Brackenridge (7-3) vs. Lockhart (6-4), 1:00 Saturday at San Marcos
CC Flour Bluff (10-0) vs. SA Southside (8-2), 7:30 Friday at SA’s Southside ISD Stadium
Donna (6-3) vs. Mission Memorial (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Mission’s Landry Stadium
DIVISION II
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
EP Ysleta (7-3) at Canutillo (9-1), 8:00 Thursday
Canyon (7-3) vs. San Angelo Lake View (4-6), 7:00 Friday at Big Spring
Azle vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Saginaw Chisholm Trail
FW South Hills (9-1) vs. Burleson (5-5), 7:30 Friday at FW Brewer
EP Eastlake (7-3) vs. EP Bowie (5-5), 8:00 Friday at Socorro ISD Activities Complex
Lubbock Cooper (7-3) vs. Hereford (3-7), 7:30 Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium
Lake Dallas (9-1) vs. Wichita Falls, 7:30 Friday at Springtown
Everman (6-4) vs. FW Wyatt (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Birdville Fine Arts Complex
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Frisco Heritage (8-2) vs. Wylie East (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Plano’s Clark Stadium
Hillcrest (9-1) vs. Terrell (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Homer B. Johnson Stadium
South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. Lancaster (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Midlothian
Marshall (6-4) vs. Nacogdoches (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium
Lovejoy (6-4) vs. The Colony (7-3), 7:00 Thursday at Frisco Memorial Stadium
Mesquite Poteet (9-1) vs. Woodrow Wilson (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Garland’s Williams Stadium
Mansfield Timberview (9-1) vs. Seagoville (8-2), 7:00 Thursday at Kincaide Stadium
Ennis (8-2) vs. Sulphur Springs, 7:30 Friday at Lindale
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Elgin (6-4) vs. Huntsville (7-3), 7:30 Friday, Huntsville’s Bowers Stadium
Hou. Yates (7-3) at Brenham (7-3), 7:00 Friday
Crosby (9-1) vs. Beaumont Ozen (4-6), 7:00 Thursday at Channelview
FB Marshall (7-3) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Freeport
College Station (8-2) at Hutto (8-2), 7:00 Friday
Hou. North Forest (7-3) vs. Waller (7-3), 7:00Thursday, Houston’s Cowart Stadium 
Port Neches-Groves (7-3) vs. Dayton (7-3), 6:00 Saturday at Baytown
Angleton (7-3) vs. Texas City (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Houston’s Rice Stadium
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
Cedar Park (7-3) vs. Austin Reagan (4-6), 7:00 Thursday, Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium
Boerne Champion (10-0) vs. SA Edison (5-5), 7:30 Friday at SA’s Heroes Stadium 
CC Calallen (6-4)at Somerset (8-2), 7:30 Friday
Sharyland (9-1) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Mission’s Thompson Stadium
Bastrop (7-3) vs. Georgetown East View (8-2), 7:30 Friday at Pflugerville Hendrickson 
SA Sam Houston (8-2) vs. Kerrville Tivy (7-3), 7:30 Friday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium 
Gregory-Portland (6-4) vs. Castro. Medina Valley (3-7), 2:00 Saturday at Converse Judson 
Mercedes (9-1) vs. Roma (5-4-1), 7:30 Friday at La Joya ISD Stadium 
 
 
CLASS 4A
DIVISION I
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
Lubb. Estacado (8-2) vs. Clint Mountain View (6-4), 6:30 Friday at Pecos
Decatur (7-3) vs. Stephenville (6-3), 7:30 Friday at Mineral Wells
Andrews (9-1) vs. Borger (3-7), 4:00 Friday at Lubbock’s Lowrey Field
Big Spring (7-2) vs. Gainesville (4-6), 7:00 Friday at Aledo
Abi. Wylie (8-2) vs. WF Hirschi (3-7), 7:30 Thursday at Mineral Wells
Clint (6-4) vs. Levelland (4-6), 7:00 Friday at Fort Stockton
Graham (8-2) vs. Brownwood (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Stephenville
Seminole (4-6) vs. Fabens (6-4), 7:00 Friday at Monahans
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Kennedale (10-0)vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Cedar Hill
Athens (7-3) vs. Pittsburg (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium
Argyle (10-0) vs. Lake Worth (2-8), 7:30 Friday at FW Boswell
Princeton (7-3) vs. Kaufman (4-6) 7:30 Friday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium
Tex. Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Wills Point (5-5), 7:30 Thursday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium
Carrollton Ranchview (8-2) vs. Alvarado (3-7), 7:30 Friday at Kennendale
Van (10-0) vs. Paris (6-4), 7:30 Thursday at Rockwall
Springtown (7-3)vs. Sanger (8-2), 7:00 Friday at Saginaw
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Henderson (8-2) vs. Silsbee (4-5-1), 7:00 Friday at Lufkin
West Columbia (9-1) vs. Houston Wheatley (4-6), 7:00 Friday at West Columbia
Jasper (7-3) vs. Kilgore (4-6), 7:00 Thursday at Lufkin
Sealy (5-5) vs. Stafford (7-3), 7:00 Friday at Rosenberg
Navasota (10-0) vs. Needville (4-6), 7:00 Friday at Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium
Huffman Hargrave (9-1) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (5-5), 1:00 Saturday at Lufkin
El Campo (9-1) vs. Houston Furr (5-4), 7:00 Thursday at Houston’s Butler Stadium
Carthage (5-5) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5), 7:00 Saturday at Lufkin
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
Waco La Vega (5-5) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Liberty Hill
Zapata (8-2) vs. Rockport-Fulton (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Falfurrias
Liberty Hill (8-2) vs. China Spring (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Copperas Cove
Gonzales (4-6) vs. La Feria (6-3), 7:30 Friday at CC Flour Bluff
La Vernia (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (1-9), 7:30 Thursday at Texas A&M Kingsville
Boerne (8-2) vs. Waco Robinson (6-4), TBD
Kingsville (6-4) vs. Pleasanton (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Beeville
Burnet (8-2) vs. Taylor (2-8), 7:30 Friday, RR Reeves Complex
DIVISION II
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
Vernon (6-4) vs. Fort Stockton (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Sweetwater
Lincoln (5-5) vs. Krum (6-4), 7:30 Thursday at FW Brewer
Sweetwater (10-0) vs. Perryton (7-3), 7:00 Thursday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium
Bridgeport (7-3) vs. Ferris (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Joshua
Celina (8-2) vs. Madison (3-7), 7:30 Thursday at Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium
Monahans (6-4) vs. Bushland (5-5), 7:00 Thursday at Woodrow
Venus (5-5) vs. Anna (3-7), 1:00 Saturday at Bedford’s Pennington Field
Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Midland Greenwood (5-5), 2:00 Saturday at Abilene Wylie
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Gilmer (10-0) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Hallsville
Madisonville (4-6) vs. Waco Connally (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Corsicana
Gladewater (9-1) vs. Nevada Community (3-6), 7:00 Thursday at Mount Pleasant
Fairfield (8-2) vs. Shepherd (6-4), 7:30 Friday at A&M Consolidated
Mexia (7-3) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (6-4), 7:00 Saturday at Bryan
Atlanta (9-1) vs. Melissa (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Paris
Coldspring-Oakhurst (8-2) vs. Lorena (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Bryan
Bullard (7-3) vs. Tatum (5-5), 5:30 Saturday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
West Orange-Stark (8-2) vs. Hou. Scarborough (0-10), 7:00 Thursday at Beaumont’s Thomas Center
Wharton (7-3) vs. Giddings (6-4), 7:00 Thursday at Waller
La Marque (9-1) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Clear Creek ISD Stadium
Caldwell (6-4) vs. Sweeny (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Waller
La Grange (10-0) vs. Columbus (3-7), 7:30 Thursday at Brenham
Hou. Kashmere (7-3) vs. Orangefield (6-4), 7:00 Thursday at Galena Park ISD Stadium
Bellville (9-1) vs. Smithville (2-8), 7:30 Friday at College Station
SL Hardin-Jefferson (9-1) vs. Hou. Worthing (3-7), 7:00 Thursday at Huffman
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
Navarro ( 9-1) vs. Carrizo Springs (2-8), 7:30 Friday at SA’s South San Stadium
Rio Hondo (8-2) vs. Cuero (8-2), 7:30 Friday at CC’s Cabaniss Stadium
Devine (7-3) at Lytle (5-4), 7:00 Friday
Yoakum (7-3) vs. Raymondville (6-4), 7:30 Friday at CC Calallen
Sinton (7-3) vs. Port Isabel (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Texas A&M Kingsville
Crystal City (6-4) vs. Hondo (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Uvalde
Orange Grove (9-1) vs. Ingleside (5-5), 7:30 Thursday at CC’s Buccaneer Stadium
Wimberley (6-3) vs. Pearsall (5-5), 7:30 Thursday at SA’s South San Stadium
 
CLASS 3A
DIVISION I
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
Muleshoe (7-3) v. Kermit (3-7), 7:00 Friday at Wolfforth Frenship
Breckenridge (5-5) vs. Clyde (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Weatherford
Shallowater (9-1) vs. Friona (3-6), 7:00 Thursday at Plainview
Brady (8-2) vs. Boyd (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Granbury
Wall (9-1) vs. Ponder (7-3), 7:30 Thursday at Stephenville
Brownfield (6-4) vs. Childress (4-5), 7:00 Thursday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium
Brock (9-1) vs. Bangs (4-6), 7:00 Thursday at Graham
Littlefield (6-4) vs. Denver City (7-3), 7:00 Saturday at Wolfforth Frenship
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Pottsboro (9-1) vs. Caddo Mills (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Bonham
White Oak (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:00 Thursday at Pittsburg
Sunnyvale (10-0) vs. Whitesboro, 7:30 Friday at Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stad.
Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Sabine (6-4), 7:00 Thursday at Gilmer
New Boston (9-1) vs. Jefferson (6-4), 2:00 Saturday at Mount Pleasant
Life Red Oak (9-1) vs. Pilot Point (8-2), 7:30 Friday at Bedford’s Pennington Field
Mineola (7-3) vs. Pattonville Prairiland (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Texas A&M Commerce
Farmersville (7-3) vs. Commerce, 7:30 Friday at Van Alstyne
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Whitney (9-1) vs. Lago Vista (5-5), 1:00 Saturday at Waco Midway
Kirbyville (9-1) vs. Elkhart (5-4), 7:30 Friday at Center
Rockdale (9-1) vs. Comanche (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Belton’s Crusader Stadium
Malakoff (9-1) vs. Buna (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Carthage
Teague (10-0) vs. Kountze (4-6), 7:00 Thursday at Porter
Cameron Yoe (6-4) vs. Glen Rose (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Waco ISD Stadium
East Chambers (9-1) vs. Palestine Westwood (7-3), TBD
McGregor (5-5) vs. Little River Academy (6-4), 1:00 Saturday at Waco ISD Stadium
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
Comfort (4-6) vs. Altair Rice (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Floresville
Aransas Pass (6-4) vs. Mathis (7-3), 7:30 Thursday at CC’s Cabaniss Field
Hempstead (8-2) vs. Luling (3-7), 7:30 Friday at Pflugerville
Hallettsville (7-3) vs. Lyford (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Sinton
Goliad (9-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Taft
Edna (5-5) vs. UC Randolph (3-6), 7:30 Friday at Seguin
San Diego (8-2) vs. George West (2-8), 7:30 Thursday at CC Calallen
Ingram Moore (8-2) vs Hitchcock (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Giddings
DIVISION II
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
Spearman (10-0) vs. WF City View (6-4), 7:00 Friday at Weatherford, Okla.
Alpine (5-5) vs. Colorado City (6-4), 8:00 Saturday at Midland’s Grande Stadium
Cisco (10-0) vs. Amarillo Highland Park (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Vernon
Post (7-3) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek (5-5), 7:00 Thursday at Sweetwater
Coleman (10-0) vs. Crane (4-6), 7:30 Thursday at Snyder
Eastland (9-1) vs Tulia (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Snyder
Sonora (7-3) vs. Coahoma (6-4), 7:30 Thursday at San Angelo Stadium
Idalou (7-3) vs. Henrietta (8-2), 7:30 Friday at Abilene Wylie
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Gunter (9-1) vs. Edgewood (3-7), 7:00 Thursday, Princeton
Arp (8-1) vs. Hooks (8-2), time TBD Friday, Mount Pleasant
Lone Oak (9-1) vs. S&S Consolidated (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City
Omaha Pewitt (3-7) vs. Elysian Fields (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Hallsville
Hughes Springs (7-3) vs. New Diana (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Boston
Cooper (7-3) vs. Howe (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton
Waskom (9-1) vs. Linden-Kildare (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gilmer
Leonard (8-1) vs. Alba-Golden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Royse City
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Palmer (8-2) vs. Clifton (4-6), 1 p.m. Saturday, Glen Rose
Trinity (7-3) vs. Crockett (5-5), TBD
Rogers (8-2) vs. Blooming Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium
Corrigan-Camden (9-1) vs. Leon (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Crockett
Newton (7-3) vs. New Waverly (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hardin
Dublin (6-4) vs. Corsicana Mildred (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado
Franklin (8-1) vs. Garrison (4-5), TBD
Maypearl (6-4) vs. Jarrell (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco Midway
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
East Bernard (9-1) vs. Stockdale (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria
Cotulla (5-5) vs. Santa Gertrudis (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Floresville
Blanco (10-0) vs. Boling (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bastrop
Taft (8-2) vs. Dilley (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Converse Judson
Odem (9-1) vs. Freer (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Three Rivers
Karnes City (9-1) vs. El Maton Tidehaven (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Refugio
Hebbronville (8-2) vs. Banquete (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice
Van Vleck (7-3) vs. Nixon-Smiley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Columbus
 
CLASS 2A
DIVISION I 
REGION I BI-DISTRICT 
Canadian (10-0), bye
Windthorst (6-4) vs. McCamey (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Colorado City 
Ozona (8-2), bye
New Deal (7-3) vs. Stratford (7-2), 7:30 Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium
Stamford (8-2), bye
Wellington (6-4) s. Floydada (5-5), 4:00 Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium
Abernathy (10-0), bye
Christoval (4-6) vs. Hawley (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Bronte 
REGION II BI-DISTRICT 
Alvord (7-3), bye
Crawford (9-1) vs. Goldthwaite (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Gatesville
Hico (6-4), bye
Wolfe City (7-3) vs. Valley View (3-7), 7:30 Friday at Prosper
Mart (10-0), bye
Bells (7-3) vs. Clarksville (3-7), 7:30 Thursday at Bonham 
Quinlan Boles (7-3), bye
Tolar (8-2) vs. Bosqueville (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Grandview
REGION III BI-DISTRICT 
Gladewater Union Grove (10-0), bye
Lovelady (8-2) vs. Kerens (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Buffalo 
Alto (9-0), bye
Shelbyville (8-1) vs. Ore City (8-2), 7:30 Friday at West Rusk HS 
Centerville (7-3), bye
Harleton (8-2) vs. San Augustine (5-5), 7:30 Thursday at Carthage
Pineland West Sabine (8-2), bye
Price Carlisle (8-2) vs. Groveton (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Bullard
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT 
Thorndale (8-2), Bye
Ben Bolt (8-2) vs. Weimar (6-4), 2:00 Saturday at Victoria 
Refugio (10-0) bye
Johnson City (8-1) vs. Thrall (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Lago Vista 
Three Rivers (10-0), bye
Holland (7-2) vs. Junction (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Dripping Springs 
Mason (10-0), bye
Shiner (9-1) vs. London (7-3), 7:00 Thursday at Three Rivers 
DIVISION II 
REGION I BI-DISTRICT 
Booker (10-0), bye
Sundown (5-5) vs. Quanah (7-3), 4:30 Friday at Amarillo River Road
Crosbyton (10-0), bye
Vega (7-3) vs. Sunray (4-6), time TBD Friday at Amarillo River Road
Seagraves (10-0), bye
Gruver (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (6-4), 3:00 Saturday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium
Farwell (8-2), bye
Memphis (4-6) vs. Smyer (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Bushland 
REGION II BI-DISTRICT 
Iraan (10-0), bye
Santo (9-1) vs. Electra (6-4), 7:00 Friday at Jacksboro 
Hamlin (10-0), bye
Roscoe (5-5) vs. Wink (5-5), 7:00 Thursday at Big Spring
Winters (9-1), bye
Munday (7-3) vs. Baird (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Seymour 
Albany (10-0), bye
Eldorado (3-7) vs. Miles (6-4), 7:30 Thursday at Bronte 
REGION III BI-DISTRICT 
Lindsay (10-0), bye
Normangee (6-4) vs. Overton (4-6), 7:00 Friday at Whitehouse
Tenaha (8-1), bye
Hubbard (7-3) vs. Cumby (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Crandall 
Iola (9-0), bye
Muenster (9-1) vs. Dallas Gateway (5-4), 7:30 Friday at Denton ISD Stadium
Chilton (8-2), bye
Timpson (4-5) vs. Evadale (7-3), 7:00 Friday at Hemphill
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT 
Bremond (10-0), bye
Woodsboro (4-6) vs. Rocksprings (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Jourdanton 
D’Hanis (8-2), bye
Louise (6-3) vs. Milano (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Flatonia
Bruni (8-2) bye
Burton (7-3) vs. Yorktown (6-4)
7:30 Friday at Schulenburg, Falls City (8-2) bye
La Pryor (4-6) vs. Agua Dulce (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Pearsall
CLASS A 
DIVISION I
REGION I 
Happy (10-0) vs. Spur (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Home
Ropesville Ropes (7-3) vs. Grady (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tahoka
Borden County (10-0) vs. Anton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seagraves
Turkey Valley (8-2) vs. Nazareth (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lockney
REGION II 
Garden City (7-3) vs. Sterling City, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garden City
Ira (10-0) vs. Knox City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh
Crowell (9-0) vs. Highland (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Anson
Water Valley (6-4) vs. Marfa (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin
REGION III
Newcastle (7-3) vs. Gordon (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryson
Zephyr (5-5) vs. Eden (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Valera
Rochelle (6-4) vs. Santa Anna (7-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Veribest
May (7-2) vs. Tioga (4-6), 7 p.m. Saturday, Springtown
REGION IV
Blum (8-1) vs. Milford (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Valley Mills
Campbell vs. Chester, TBD
Leverett’s Chapel vs. Savoy
Abbott (9-1) vs. Aquilla (7-3)
DIVISION II
REGION I
Follett (9-1) vs. McLean (6-4), 5 p.m. Friday, White Deer
Kress (7-3) vs. Whitharral (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lorenzo
Southland (8-2) vs. Lazbuddie (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Whiteface
Groom (9-1) vs. Lefors (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, White Deer
REGION II
Balmorhea (6-3) vs. Sands (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Rankin
Blackwell (6-3) vs. Rising Star (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent
Blanket (6-4) vs. Loraine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn
Buena Vista (10-0) vs. Sierra Blanca (6-2), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Pecos
REGION III
Guthrie (10-0) vs. Jayton (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jayton
Chillicothe (6-4) vs. Forestburg (6-3)
Throckmorton (9-0) vs. Harrold (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seymour
District 10 No. 1 vs. District 9 No. 2, TBD
REGION IV
Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Oglesby (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamilton
Mount Calm (9-1) vs. District 16 No. 2, TBD
Calvert (7-2) vs. Trinidad (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hubbard
Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Mullin (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Evant
TAPPS
(Only games for Dallas-area teams listed)
DIVISION I FIRST ROUND
Bishop Dunne (9-1), bye
Bishop Lynch (7-4) at Hou. St. Pius X, Day and time TBD
Tomball Concordia vs. Argyle Liberty (6-4)
Plano Prestonwood (7-3) vs. TBD
TCA-Addison (5-5) at Austin St. Michael’s, 1:00 Saturday
 
DIVISION II FIRST ROUND
Victoria St. Joseph at Parish Episcopal (9-1), 7:00 Friday
Grapevine Faith (8-2) at Austin Regents, 7:00 Friday
Fort Bend Christian at Dallas Christian (8-2), 7:00 Friday
Arl. Pantego (6-4) at San Antonio Holy Cross, 7:00 Friday
DIVISION III FIRST ROUND
Colleyville Covenant (6-4) at First Baptist (7-3), 7:30 Friday
McKinney Christian (5-5) at FW Temple Christian (10-0), 7:30 Friday
TC-Cedar Hill (9-1) vs. Lubbock Christian
Irv. The Highlands (5-5) vs. The Woodlands Chr.

CLASS 6A DIVISION I AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Odessa Permian 49, Amarillo Tascosa 28
Euless Trinity 49, Plano West 31
Regional semifinal: Odessa Permian vs. Euless Trinity, 6 p.m. Friday at Bedford's Pennington Field
Arlington Martin 56, Amarillo 35
Allen 25, DeSoto 22
Regional semifinal: Arlington Martin vs. Allen, 1 p.m. Friday at North Texas' Apogee Stadium

REGION II
Dallas Skyline 49, Belton 7
Klein Collins 21, Round Rock 12
Regional semifinal: Dallas Skyline vs. Klein Collins, TBD
Mesquite Horn 34, Rowlett 22
Klein Oak 25, Austin Bowie 18
Regional semifinal: Mesquite Horn vs. Klein Oak, 2 p.m. Saturday at Waco ISD Stadium

REGION III
Cy Ranch 42, Katy Cinco Ranch 20
Galena Park North Shore 45, Clear Springs 20
Regional semifinal: Cy Ranch vs. Galena Park North Shore, 2 p.m. Friday at Houston's TDECU Stadium
Cy-Fair 17, Houston Lamar 12 
Dickinson 35, Pearland 21
Regional semifinal: Cy-Fair vs. Dickinson, 1 p.m. Saturday at Houston's Rice Stadium

REGION IV
Converse Judson 50, San Antonio O'Connor 35
Laredo United 40, Weslaco 28
Regional semifinal: Converse Judson vs. Laredo United, 2 p.m. Friday at Texas A&M-Kingsville
San Antonio Reagan 38, San Antonio Stevens 31
Los Fresnos 13, Del Rio 12
Regional semifinal: San Antonio Reagan vs. Los Fresnos, 2 p.m. Saturday at Texas A&M-Kingsville

CLASS 6A DIVISION II AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
San Angelo Central 50, Lubbock Monterey 14
Southlake Carroll 58, Denton Guyer 42
Regional semifinal: San Angelo Central vs. Southlake Carroll, 12 p.m. Saturday at Waco's McLane Stadium
Abilene 55, Wolfforth Frenship 34
Cedar Hill 50, McKinney Boyd 28
Regional semifinal: Abilene vs. Cedar Hill, 2 p.m. Saturday at Aledo

REGION II
Rockwall 48, Dallas Jesuit 27
Spring Westfield 24, Pflugerville Hendrickson 7
Regional semifinal: Rockwall vs. Spring Westfield, TBD
Hewitt Midway 35, Highland Park 28
Spring 34, Lake Travis 28
Regional semifinal: Hewitt Midway vs. Spring, 6 p.m. Friday at Bryan

REGION III
Katy 76, Houston Memorial 14
Pearland Dawson 28, Friendswood 26
Regional semifinal: Katy vs. Pearland Dawson, 1 p.m. Friday at Houston's Rice Stadium
Cy Woods 63, Katy Taylor 17
Manvel 73, Fort Bend Travis 23
Regional semifinal: Cy Woods vs. Manvel, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Houston's Rice Stadium

REGION IV
Cibolo Steele 24, San Antonio Brennan 12
Weslaco East 56, La Joya Palmview 6
Regional semifinal: Cibolo Steele vs. Weslaco East, 7 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi's Buccanneer Stadium
San Antonio Brandeis 38, San Antonio Johnson 10
Brownsville Rivera 36, McAllen 29
Regional semifinal: San Antonio Brandeis vs. Brownsville Rivera, 7 p.m. Friday at Kingsville's Javelina Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION I AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Canyon Randall 49, El Paso Andress 33
Wichita Falls Rider 41, Fort Worth Arlington Heights 23
Regional semifinal: Canyon Randall vs. Wichita Falls Rider, 2 p.m. Friday at Lubbock's Lowery Field
El Paso Del Valle 38, Amarillo Palo Duro 17
Aledo 49, Denton 17
Regional semifinal: El Paso Del Valle vs. Aledo, 4 p.m. Friday at Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

REGION II
McKinney North 50, West Mesquite 44
Mansfield Lake Ridge 37, Longview 35
Regional semifinal: McKinney North vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge, 4 p.m. Saturday at Dallas' Kincaide Stadium
Rockwall-Heath 44, Wylie 6
John Tyler 44, Mansfield Summit 27
Regional semifinal: Rockwall-Heath vs. John Tyler, 12 p.m. Friday at Waco's McLane Stadium

REGION III
Temple 47, Houston Stratford 35
Fort Bend Ridge Point 24, Houston C.E. King 3
Regional semifinal: Temple vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point, 2 p.m. Friday at Cypress' Berry Center
Bryan 49, Magnolia West 34
Richmond George Ranch 35, Kingwood Park 14
Regional semifinal: Bryan vs. Richmond George Ranch, 6 p.m. Friday at Waller

REGION IV
Austin LBJ 20, San Antonio Alamo Heights 13
Victoria West 61, Edinburg Vela 45
Regional semifinal: Austin LBJ vs. Victoria West, 2 p.m. Saturday at San Marcos' Rattler Stadium
Austin Vandegrift 42, Lockhart 13
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 48, Mission Veterans Memorial 14
Regional semifinal: Austin Vandegrift vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff, 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Canutillo 27, San Angelo Lake View 10
Azle 45, Burleson 20
Regional semifinal: Canutillo vs. Azle, 4 p.m. Saturday at Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
El Paso Eastlake 32, Lubbock Cooper 14
Everman 21, Wichita Falls 20
Regional semifinal: El Paso Eastlake vs. Everman, 2 p.m. Saturday at Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

REGION II
Frisco Heritage 43, Terrell 20
South Oak Cliff 55, Marshall 35
Regional semifinal: Frisco Heritage vs. South Oak Cliff, 2:30 p.m. Saturday at the Cotton Bowl
The Colony 27, Mesquite Poteet 24
Ennis 17, Mansfield Timberview 13
Regional semifinal: The Colony vs. Ennis, 7 p.m. Friday at Waxahachie

REGION III
Brenham 45, Elgin 42
Crosby 36, Port Lavaca Calhoun 14
Regional semifinal: Brenham vs. Crosby, 6 p.m. Saturday at Conroe's Woodforest Bank Stadium
Hutto 39, Waller 14
Angleton 32, Dayton 31 (OT)
Regional semifinal: Hutto vs. Angleton, 2 p.m. Saturday at Cypress' Berry Center

REGION IV
Cedar Park 49, Boerne Champion 27
Sharyland 28, Corpus Christi Calallen 0
Regional semifinal: Cedar Park vs. Sharyland, 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Heroes Stadium
Kerrville Tivy 35, Georgetown East View 17
Gregory-Portland 28, Roma 24
Regional semifinal: Kerrville Tivy vs. Gregory-Portland, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Converse's Rutledge Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Stephenville 69, Lubbock Estacado 60
Big Spring 48, Andrews 34
Regional semifinal: Stephenville vs. Big Spring, 2 p.m. Friday at Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
Abilene Wylie 75, Levelland 21
Graham 41, Seminole 13
Regional semifinal: Abilene Wylie vs. Graham, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Birdville

REGION II
Kennedale 30, Athens 26
Argyle 49, Kaufman 13
Regional semifinal: Kennedale vs. Argyle, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Liberty-Eylau 49, Carrollton Ranchview 36
Paris 28, Sanger 16
Regional semifinal: Liberty-Eylau vs. Paris, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mount Pleasant

REGION III
Henderson 36, West Columbia 20
Jasper 21, Stafford 7
Regional semifinal: Henderson vs. Jasper, TBD
Navasota 49, Tyler Chapel Hill 28
El Campo 28, Carthage 21
Regional semifinal: Navasota vs. El Campo, 
7 p.m. Friday at Conroe Moorhead Stadium

REGION IV
Rockport-Fulton 27, Canyon Lake 21
Liberty Hill 45, Gonzales 27
Regional semifinal: Rockport-Fulton vs. Liberty Hill, 1 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio's Alamo Stadium
Robinson 31, La Vernia 28
Burnet 56, Kingsville King 27
Regional semifinal: Robinson vs. Burnet, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mary Hardin-Baylor

CLASS 4A DIVISION II AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Vernon 52, Krum 14 
Sweetwater 46, Bridgeport 14
Regional semifinal: Vernon vs. Sweetwater, 2 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells
Celina 43, Monahans 15
Iowa Park 52, Venus 14
Regional semifinal: Celina vs. Iowa Park, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Brewer Bear Stadium

REGION II

Gilmer 80, Waco Connally 21
Gladewater 34, Fairfield 16
Regional semifinal: Gladewater vs. Gilmer, 6:30 p.m. Friday at Longview's Lobo Stadium
Atlanta 49, Cleveland Tarkington 28 
Tatum 35, Coldspring-Oakhurst 12
Regional semifinal: Atlanta vs. Tatum, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview Pine Tree 

REGION III
West Orange-Stark 34, Giddings 14
La Marque 19, Sweeny 7
Regional semifinal: West Orange-Stark at La Marque, 7 p.m. Friday 
La Grange 49, Orangefield 7
Hardin-Jefferson 20, Bellville 10
Regional semifinal: La Grange vs. Hardin-Jefferson, 1 p.m. Friday at Shenandoah's Woodforest Bank Stadium

REGION IV
Cuero 42, Geronimo Navarro 20
Yoakum 44, Devine 27
Regional semifinal: Cuero vs. Yoakum, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Victoria Memorial Stadium
Sinton 38, Hondo 9
Wimberley 21, Orange Grove 6
Regional semifinal: Sinton vs. Wimberley, 7 p.m. Saturday at Alamo Stadium in San Antonio 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Breckenridge 28, Muleshoe 7 
Shallowater 49, Boyd 35
Regional semifinal: Breckenridge vs. Shallowater, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater
Wall 44, Brownfield 21
Brock 27, Denver City 26
Regional semifinal: Wall vs. Brock, TBD 

REGION II
Pottsboro 38, Redwater 21
Whitesboro 35, Winnsboro 7
Regional semifinal: Pottsboro vs. Whitesboro, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Denison
Pilot Point 35, New Boston 13
Mineola 42, Commerce 14
Regional semifinal: Pilot Point vs. Mineola, 2:00 p.m. at Citi Bank Stadium in Forney

REGION III
Kirbyville 74, Whitney 48
Rockdale 55, Buna 28
Regional semifinal: Kirbyville vs. Rockdale, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Shenandoah's Woodforest Bank Stadium
Cameron Yoe 42, Teague 31
East Chambers 24, Little River Academy 14
Regional semifinal: Cameron Yoe vs. East Chambers, 7:00 p.m. Friday at Texan Drive Stadium in New Caney 

REGION IV
Mathis 46, Altair Rice 16
Hallettsville 25, Hempstead 14
Regional semifinal: Mathis vs. Hallettsville, 7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels
Edna 21, Goliad 14
Ingram Moore 22, San Diego 6
Regional semifinal: Edna vs. Ingram Moore, 6 p.m. Saturday at New Braunfels Canyon

CLASS 3A DIVISION II AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Spearman 62, Alpine 36
Cisco 49, Post 7
Regional semifinal: Spearman vs. Cisco, Friday 2 p.m. at Frenship
Eastland 38, Coleman 28
Sonora 35, Idalou 14
Regional semifinal: Sonora vs. Eastland, 2 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater's Mustang Bowl 

REGION II
Gunter 35, Arp 28
S&S Consolidated 28, Elysian Fields 27
Regional semifinal: Gunter vs. S&S Consolidated, 2 p.m. Saturday at Denison 
Howe 50, Hughes Springs 32
Waskom 52, Leonard 32
Regional semifinal: Howe vs. Waskom, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tyler Rose Stadium 

REGION III
Crockett 48, Clifton 44
Rogers 40, Corrigan-Camden 14
Regional semifinal: Crockett vs. Rogers, 7:30 p.m. Friday at College Station
Newton 56, Dublin 13
Franklin 51, Maypearl 13
Regional semifinal: Newton vs. Franklin, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Palestine 

REGION IV
East Bernard 50, Cotulla 0
Blanco 56, Taft 14
Regional semifinal: East Bernard vs. Blanco, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Giddings
Odem 20, Karnes City 0
Van Vleck 42, Hebbronville 7
Regional semifinal: Odem vs. Van Vleck, 2 p.m. Friday at Victoria Memorial Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION I AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Canadian 59, Windthorst 13
Stratford 32, Ozona 24
Regional semifinal: Canadian vs. Stratford, 2 p.m. Friday at Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium 
Wellington 20, Stamford 7
Abernathy 52, Hawley 21
Regional semifinal: Wellington vs. Abernathy, 2 p.m. Friday at Amarillo's Dick Bivins Stadium 

REGION II
Crawford 57, Alvord 7
Hico 33, Wolfe City 6
Regional semifinal: Crawford vs. Hico, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Glen Rose
Mart 77, Bells 6
Tolar 34, Quinlan Boles 14
Regional semifinal: Mart vs. Tolar, 6 p.m. Friday at Mansfield's Vernon Newsom Stadium

REGION III
Gladewater Union Grove 14, Lovelady 7
Alto 65, Ore City 29
Regional semifinal: Gladewater Union Grove vs. Alto,  7:30 p.m. Friday at Carthage 
Centerville 69, San Augustine 36
Price Carlisle 27, Pineland West Sabine 26 
Regional semifinal: Centerville vs. Price Carlisle, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium

REGION IV
Thorndale 56, Ben Bolt 23
Refugio 58, Johnson City 0
Regional semifinal: Thorndale vs. Refugio, 6 p.m. Friday at Farris Stadium in San Antonio
Three Rivers 42, Holland 22
Mason 44, Shiner 20
Regional semifinal: Three Rivers vs. Mason, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Buda's Bob Shelton Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION II AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Quanah 42, Booker 12
Crosbyton 62, Sunray 34
Regional semifinal: Quanah vs. Crosbyton, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Clyde
Seagraves 47, Gruver 13
Farwell 26, Memphis 7 
Regional semifinal: Seagraves vs. Farwell, 6:00 p.m. Friday at Plains Capital Park in Lubbock

REGION II
Santo 45, Iraan 28
Hamlin 51, Wink 20
Regional semifinal: Hamlin vs. Santo, 2 p.m. Friday at Weatherford
Winters 26, Munday 13
Albany 38, Miles 6
Regional semifinal: Winters vs. Albany, 2 p.m. Friday at Clyde

REGION III
Normangee 40, Lindsay 21
Tenaha 40, Hubbard 26
Regional semifinal: Normangee vs. Tenaha, 6 p.m. Friday  at Bullard

Iola 35, Muenster 21
Chilton 33, Timpson 7
Regional semifinal: Iola vs. Chilton, 7:00 p.m. Friday at Bryan

REGION IV
Bremond 48, Rocksprings 0
Louise 20, D'Hanis 6
Regional semifinal: Bremond vs. Louise, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop Memorial Stadium
Bruni 6, Burton 0
Falls City 34, La Pryor 12
Regional semifinal: Bruni vs. Falls City, 6 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

CLASS 1A DIVISION AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Happy 76, Lenorah Grady 50
Turkey Valley 66, Borden County 64
Regional final: Happy vs. Turkey Valley, 7 p.m. Friday at Littlefield

REGION II
Ira 70, Garden City 22
Crowell 67, Water Valley 8
Regional final: Ira vs. Crowell, 7:30 p.m. Saturday at Abilene's Wilfred Moore Stadium

REGION III
Gordon 24, Zephyr 22
May 65, Santa Anna 20
Regional final: Gordon vs. May, 4:30 p.m. Saturday at Abilene's Wilfred Moore Stadium

REGION IV
Blum 70, Campbell 13
Abbott 49, Savoy 0
Regional final: Blum vs. Abbott, 7:30 p.m. Friday at West

CLASS 1A DIVISION II AREA MATCHUPS

REGION I
Follett 54, Whitharral 42
Groom 60, Southland 14
Regional final: Follett vs. Groom, 6 p.m. Friday at Pampa

REGION II
Ackerly Sands 72, Blackwell 60
Loraine 51, Imperial Buena Vista 47
Regional final: Ackerly Sands vs. Loraine, 6:30 p.m. Saturday at Robert Lee

REGION III
Guthrie 36, Chillicothe 22
Throckmorton 70, Motley County 22
Regional final: Guthrie vs. Throckmorton, 7 p.m. Thursday at Seymour

REGION IV
Richland Springs 92, Mount Calm 45
Calvert 32, Jonesboro 26 (OT)
Regional final: Richland Springs vs. Calvert, 2 p.m. Saturday at Hico

TAPPS 11-MAN DIVISION I SECOND ROUND MATCHUPS
Dallas Bishop Dunne 41, Midland Christian 14
San Antonio Antonian 31, Dallas Bishop Lynch 14
State semifinal: Dallas Bishop Dunne vs. San Antonio Antonian, TBD
Houston St. Thomas 20, Argyle Liberty Christian 7
Plano Prestonwood 55, Addison Trinity Christian 48
State semifinal: Houston St. Thomas vs. Plano Prestonwood, TBD

TAPPS 11-MAN DIVISION II SECOND ROUND MATCHUPS
Dallas Parish Episcopal 49, Grapevine Faith Christian 21
Fort Worth Christian 45, San Antonio Holy Cross 20
State semifinal: Dallas Parish Episcopal vs. Fort Worth Christian, TBD
Tyler TK Gorman 28, Tyler TK Gorman 21
Dallas Christian vs. Houston Lutheran South, 5:30 p.m. Monday at Georgetown's Birkelbach Field

TAPPS 11-MAN DIVISION III SECOND ROUND MATCHUPS
Fort Worth Temple Christian 36, Dallas First Baptist 8
Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill 45, Muenster Sacred Heart 14
State semifinal: Fort Worth Temple Christian vs. Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill, TBD
League City Bay Area Christian 59, Shiner St. Paul 31
The Woodlands Christian 40, Bryan Brazos Christian 14
State semifinal: League City Bay Area Christian vs. The Woodlands Christian, TBD

TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION I SECOND ROUND MATCHUPS
Katy Faith West 30, Midland Trinity 16
Boerne Geneva 60, Sugar Land Logos Prep 14
State semifinal: Katy Faith West vs. Boerne Geneva, TBD
Pasadena First Baptist 36, Baytown Christian 8
Watauga Harvest Christian 48, Austin Hill County 22
State semifinal: Pasadena First Baptist vs. Watauga Harvest Christian, TBD

TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION II SECOND ROUND MATCHUPS
Denton Calvary 88, Dallas Tyler Street Christian 41
Waco Live Oak 49, Cedar Park Summit Christian 0
State semifinal: Denton Calvary vs. Waco Live Oak, TBD
Austin Veritas 62, Bulverde Bracken 13
San Antonio Castle Hills 76, Orange Community Christian 28
State semifinal: Austin Veritas vs. San Antonio Castle Hills, TBD

TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION III SECOND ROUND MATCHUPS
Fort Worth Covenant Classical 48, Wichita Falls Notre Dame 46
Longview Trinity 51, Wichita Christian 6
State semifinal: Fort Worth Covenant Classical vs. Longview Trinity, TBD
Fredericksburg Heritage 30, Seguin Lifegate 22
Granbury North Central Texas 58, Alvin Living Stones 8
State semifinal: Fredericksburg Heritage vs. Granbury North Central Texas, TBD



Subscribe to DCTF

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Mr. Texas Football
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
Well deserved for RG3. First the Heisman and now the cover of DCTF. He's certainly getting all the best awards!Ben — Reading, England
Get your copy of the 2014 Summer Edition of Dave Campbell's Texas Football today! Purchase
2014 Cover