Week One Playoff Scoreboard
Week One Playoff Scoreboard
2012-11-16 21:30:00

Our scoreboard brings you all the scores from across Texas. Looking for the result of your game? Start by checking here. 

Scores will be posted once the game goes final. Report missing scores on Twitter @DCTF.

Past Scores (Regular Season)
Week Zero Week One Week Two Week Three Week Four Week Five Week Six Week Seven Week Eight Week Nine Week Ten
Playoff Scores
Round One (Bi-District) Round Two (Area) Round Three (Regional Semis) Round Four (Regional Finals) Round Five (State Semis) Round Six (State Finals)

Scores will be posted once the game goes final. Report missing scores on Twitter @DCTF.

Saturday Scores

Class 5A-DI:

Coppell 31, Irving MacArthur 7

Katy Cinco Ranch 69, Houston Bellaire 13

Mesquite Horn 56, Garland 35

Converse Judson 34, SA Churchill 20

Euless Trinity 24, Flower Mound Marcus 6

DeSoto 62, Killeen Harker Heights 15

Clear Brook 28, Fort Bend Austin 24

FB Travis 37, Clear Springs 35

SA O'Connor 42, SA Southwest 12

Class 5A-DII:

Abilene Cooper 40, EP Americas 21

Denton Ryan 31, Hurst L.D. Bell 28

Abilene 34, EP Montwood 15

La Porte 29, Pasadena Memorial 21

Cy Ranch 42, Aldine Nimitz 36

Cedar Hill 35 Copperas Cove 28

Manvel 49, Port Arthur Memorial 37

Colleyville Heritage 50, Hebron 24

Longview 27, Rowlett 6

FB Bush 24, Clear Creek 10

Cy Ranch 42, Aldine Nimitz 36

Del Rio 21, Edinburg Economedes 14

Edinburg North 21, Eagle Pass 14

Class 4A-DI:

Nederland 21, Dayton 7

Gregory-Portland 66, Uvalde 27

SA Brackenridge 25, SA Alamo Heights 24

Class 4A-DII:

Crosby 22, Beaumont Ozen 15 (OT)

Houston North Forest 41, Ridge Point 23

Kerrville Tivy 63, SA Jefferson 28

Class 3A-DI:

Andrews 49, Borger 28

Paris 27, Kaufman 19

Class 3A-DII:

Perryton 28, Lubbock Estacado 19

Wharton 48, Yoakum 34

Class 2A-DI:

Luling 39, Odem 7

Class 2A-DII:

Colorado City 20, Crane 0

Abernathy 25, Spearman 7

Rogers 35, Hitchcock 21

Class 1A-DI:

Axtell 22, Iola 6

Class 1A-DII:

Wink 29, Miles 28 (OT)

Six-man DI:

Gordon 88, Zephyr 42

TAPPS

Trinity Christian-Addison 42, San Antonio Central Catholic 13

Dallas Bishop Lynch 42, Brownsville St. Joseph 2

Argyle Liberty Christian 42, San Antonio Antonian 17

 

Friday Scores

Class 5A-DI:

Southlake Carroll 65, Arlington Martin 7

Alief Taylor 28, Cypress Fairbanks 7

Alief Elsik 38, Cy Falls 10

EP El Dorado 34, Odessa Permian 33

North Shore 48, Dobie 7

Dallas Skyline 35, Plano 14

SA Madison 37, SA Wagner 21

Mesquite 50, Sachse 28

Laredo Alexander 35, Donna 24

Deer Park 24, Pearland 10

Misson Sharyland 72, Laredo United 30

Mansfield 41, Killeen 21

EP Franklin 34, San Angelo Central 14

Allen 63, Richardon 14

Austin Bowie 27, Round Rock 13

The Woodlands 66, Klein Collins 42

Houston Lamar 36, Katy Seven Lakes 33

Harlingen 41, McAllen Memorial 20

Spring Westfield 77, Conroe 7

SA East Central 35, SA Northside Clark 31

 

Class 5A-DII:

Pflugerville 23, Lake Travis 20

SA Roosevelt 41, New Braunfels 7

Waco Midway 31, Midlothian 24

Plano West 42, Richardson Lake Highlands 35

Brownsville Memorial 21, Weslaco East 18

FB Dulles 42, Brazoswood 34

Lufkin 35, Spring Dekaney 20

A&M Consolidated 42, Klein 24

Dallas Jesuit 45, McKinney Boyd 10

South Garland 32, Rockwall-Heath 27

Austin Westlake 33, Pflugerville Hendrickson 13

Houston Langham Creek 38, Aldine Eisenhower 21

SA Northside Brandeis 66, CC King 14

Smithson Valley 21, SA Reagan 14

Harlingen South 41, McAllen Rowe 21

Arlington 28, Keller Timber Creek 16

 

Class 4A-DI:

Houston Stratford 56, Houston Waltrip 14

Sherman 40, Texas High 23

Pflugerville Connally 33, Montgomery 8

Humble Summer Creek 51, Vidor 27

Denton Guyer 42, Saginaw 14

Lubbock Monterey 38, Amarillo Palo Duro 16

CC Ray 36, Misson 30

Tyler John Tyler 77, Waxahachie 20

Red Oak 58, Corsicana 20

Buda Hays 60, SA Highlands 7

Georgetown 44, Magnolia West 18

Aledo 45, Cleburne 7

EP Andress 30, Del Valle 14

Dallas Samuell 35, Dallas Adamson 14

Frisco 21, Dallas Highland Park 20

Frisco Centennial 33, West Mesquite 25

Dawson 28, Richmond Foster 14

Leander 35, Austin LBJ 13

Tomball 47, Houston Reagan 14

SA Harlandale 35, Victoria East 26

 

Class 4A-DII:

Mesquite Poteet 50, Little Elm 14

Wylie 45, Mount Pleasant 21

Edcouch-Elsa 35, CC Miller 3

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 82, Austin Travis 0

Lucas Lovejoy 40, Hallsville 13

Barbers Hill 31, Livingston 0

Alice 31, Mercedes 15

Wolfforth Frenship 45, Canyon 23

EP Burges 47, Canutillo 28

Dallas Carter 19, Woodrow Wilson 7

SA Brennan 42, Boerne Champion 24

Wylie East 70, Sulphur Springs 33

Manor 47, Huntsville 21

Sonora 35, Ballinger 10

Whitehouse 42, Ennis 32

Hereford 34, Canyon Randall 31

Waco 42, FW Wyatt 20

Dallas Lincoln 17, Dallas South Oak Cliff 16

Elgin 44, Brenham 30

Texas City 58, Rosenberg Lamar 17

CC Calallen 27, Castroville Medina Valley 14

Port Lavaca Calhoun 48, Floresville 21

FB Marshall 56, Houston Sharpstown 12

Clint Horizon 62, EP Bowie 18

 

Class 3A D-I:

Gainesville 66, Frisco Lone Star 28

Stafford 42, Yates 20

Carthage 30 Palestine 27

Somerset 49, Boerne 6

Abilene Wylie 49, Clint Mountain View 21

Kilgore 42, Athens 7

Kennedale 68, Burknurnett 0

Silsbee 54, Huffman 21

Kingsville King 58, Hidalgo 41

Ingleside 62, Carrizo Springs 0

Stephenville 56, Burnet 27

El Campo 35, La Grange 21

 

Class 3A D-II:

Shallowater 41, Dalhart 13

West Orange-Stark 57, Cleveland 0

Monahans 58, Pecos 7

Wimberley 20, La Vernia 0

Argyle 45, Bridgeport 0

Gatesville 48, Alvarado 28

Jasper 58, Groesbeck 28

Geronimo Navarro 76, Pleasanton 49

Atlanta 72, Wills Point 32

Sinton 53, Lytle 16

Orange Grove 49, Devine 0

Glen Rose 14, Brownwood 10

Graham 44, Lake Worth 7

Midland Greenwood 51, Clint 0

Shallowater 41, Dalhart 13

Vernon 55, Springtown 28

Coldspring-Oakhurst 47, Bridge City 7

Fairfield 21, Center 17

West Columbia 33, Houton Kashmere 6

Lorena 36, Rockdale 22

Bellville 34, Cuero 13

Port Isabel 40, Lyford 20

Raymondville 52, La Feria 36

 

Class 2A-DI:

Bushland 35, Brownfield 22

Merkel 20, Comfort 0

Malakoff 28, Redwater 22

Marion 34, Aransas Pass 28

Lago Vista 14, Edna 13

Boyd 21, Farmersville 15

Muleshoe 47, Denver City 22

White Oak 52, Anahuac 15

Commerce 32, Whitesboro 13

Daingerfield 58, Eustace 0

Godley 37, Trinity 0

Bangs 27, Breckenridge 19

Hearne 43, New Waverly 7

Hempstead 47, McGregor 14

 

Class 2A-DII:

Crawford 27, Corrigan Camden 26

Banquete 51, Dilley 18

Poth 62, Taft 26

Cooper 44, Leonard 22

Tolar 23, Holliday 20

Blanco 47, Danbury 21

Jacksboro 28, Blooming Grove 13

 

Class 1A-DI:

Frost 28, Detroit 14

Runge 22, Granger 0

Wolfe City 29, Collinsville 14

Three Rivers 68, Santa Maria 6

Ganado 55, Ben Bolt 35

Thorndale 54, Brackettville 22

Cayuga 28, San Saba 21

Quanah 41, Forsan 6

Anson 35, Winthorst 28

Panhandle 27, New Deal 26

Hico 46, Kerens 0

Alto 35, Harleton 9

Ozona 41, Holland 21

 

Class 1A-DII:

Bremond 47, Evadale 6

Bovina 21, Ralls 0

Runge 22, Granger 0

Bovina 21, Ralls 0

Sudan 42, Crosbyton 14

Iraan 35, Bronte 14

Muenster 49, Cross Plains 0

 

Six Man-DI:

Borden County 60, Meadow 8

Throckmorton 64, Rotan 16

Santa Anna 61, Lingleville 16

Savoy 34, Walnut Springs 26

Jayton 77, Chillicothe 58

Ira 52, Crowell 43

Rankin 78, Sterling City 30

Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 50, Apple Springs 44

Oakwood 110, Ladonia Fannindel 65

Lenorah Grady 80, Ropesville Ropes 56

Petersburg 61, Miami 38

Blum 58, Saint Jo 20

Abbott 66, Coolidge 0

 

Six Man-DII:

Amherst 58, Lorenzo 0

Grandfalls-Royalty 54, Loop 6

Aspermont 51, Vernon Northside 6

Loraine 49, Blackwell 22

Follett 52, Groom 7

Milford 54, Cranfills Gap 6

Richland Springs 68, Oglesby 0

Newscastle 94, Sidney 48

New Home 67, Whitharral 22

Balmorhea 66, Welch Dawson 30

Cherokee 67, Blanket 54

Jonesboro 116, Trinidad 80

Matador Motley County 86, Lefors 41

 

TAPPS 11 Man-
DI:

Plano Prestonwood 49, Tomball Concordia 7

Houston St. Thomas 49, St. Anthony 0

Austin St. Michael's 58, Dallas Bishop Dunne 28

FW Nolan 41, EP Cathedral 8

 

TAPPS 11 Man-DII:

Midland Christian 44, Bullard Brook Hill 3

Houston Second Baptist 58, Regents 14

Dallas Parish Episcopal 73, Reicher 42

Houston Northland Christian 48, Austin Hyde Park 7

FW Christian 35, Tyler Grace Community 34

Dallas Christian 38, Arlington Grace Prep 6

 

TAPPS 11 Man-DIII:

Colleyville Covenant Christian 14, Muenster Sacred Heart 7

Dallas First Baptist 45, Lubbock Christian 14

Frisco Legacy Christian 42, Garland Christian 28

FW Lake Country 21, Bryan Brazos Christian 14

Hallettsvile Sacred Heart 41, FW Calvary 7

League City Bay Area 52, McKinney Christian 14

Marbles Falls Faith 46, Cypress Community Christian 21

Shiner St. Paul 44, Temple Central Texas 6

 

TAPPS Six Man-DI:

Abilene Christian 72, Watauga Harvest 24

 

TAPPS Six Man-DII:

EP Jesus Chapel def. McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy, forfeit

Granbury Happy Hill 59, Lubbock Kingdom 12

Seguin Lifegate 83, Houston Texas Christian 8

WF Notre Dame def. Plainview Christian, forfeit

Fredericksburg Heritage 56, Alvin Living Stones 7

Heath Fulton 70, SA Town East Christian 53

 

Thursday Scores:

Class 5A-DI:
Arlington Bowie 49, Keller Central 3

RR Westwood 31, Austin Del Valle 10


Class 5A-DII:

Arlington Lamar 37, Justin Northwest 30

Cibolo Steele 49, SA Marshall 17

Houston Memorial 38, Houston Westside 14

Katy 77, Houston Westbury 7


Class 4A-DI:

Amarillo 57, Lubbock 14

Birdville 55, Azle 45

CC Flour Bluff 49, Mission Veterans 37

Dallas Kimball 38, Dallas Adams 13

EP Chapin 57, EP Hanks 21

Leander Rouse 59, Austin McCallum 27

Tomball 47, Houston Reagan 14


Class 4A-DII:

Cedar Park 65, Austin Crockett 7

FB Marshall 56, Houston Sharpstown 12

FW Southwest 7, Everman 0

Lake Dallas 20, Boswell 0

Lancaster 34, Jacksonville 2

Prosper 26, Forney 14

Rosenberg Terry 47, Goose Creek 35


Class 3A-DI:

Princeton 28, Ferris 21

Taylor 17, Waco La Vega 14


Class 3A-DII:

Celina 58, Krum 27

Dallas Madison 28, Bonham 13

Gilmer 51, Canton 36

La Marque 54, Houston Furr 0

Melissa 53, Wilmer-Hutchins 29

Navasota 62, China Spring 16

Quinlan Ford 33, North Lamar 28


Class 2A-DI:

Bushland 35, Brownfield 22

East Chambers 24, Troup 17 (2OT)

Teague 38, Palmer 36

Class 2A-DII:

Canadian 49, Tulia 7

Elysian Fields 67, Winona 54


Class 1A-DI:

Bosqueville 63, Colmesneil 41

Tahoka 43, Sunray 30

West Sabine 33, Timpson 20


Class 1A-DII:

Booker 32, Vega 6

Hamlin 40, Electra 13

Overton 34, Wortham 7

Sabinal 61, Charlotte 6

Wheeler 46, Claude 28

Woodsboro 50, Bartlett 20

Six-man:

Buckholts 66, Aquilla 60

Robert Lee 60, Trent 6

Strawn 84, Woodson 58

Valley 54, Happy 8

Water Valley 64, Garden City 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Please remember that you are responsible for the content you post on texasfootball.com. Any content containing profanity, personal attacks, antisocial behavior, or is otherwise inappropriate will be removed from our website. Users who fail to abide by these guidelines may be permanently banned. The comments/ideas shared in the Facebook commenting system do not reflect the views of Dave Campbell¹s Texas Football.

If you would like to report inappropriate behavior within the Facebook commenting system, please email subservice@texasfootball.com and we will review your request.


Subscribe to DCTF

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Mr. Texas Football
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
One of the best days of the year is getting the next edition to an amazing magazine.William ,
Get your copy of the 2014 Summer Edition of Dave Campbell's Texas Football today! Purchase
2014 Cover