Region I
2014 Texas High School Football Schedules
CLASS 6A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 5A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 4A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV DII Regions I & II DII Regions III & IV
CLASS 3A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV
DII Regions I & II
DII Regions III & IV
CLASS 2A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV
DII Regions I & II
DII Regions III & IV

CLASS 1A

Division I Division II

 

1-5A Canutillo    
8/29  vs El Paso Franklin    8:00 PM
9/5  at El Paso Eastwood    8:00 PM
9/12  vs El Paso Bowie *   8:00 PM
9/19  vs El Paso Chapin  (at Irvin)*   8:00 PM
9/26  vs El Paso *   8:00 PM
10/2  vs El Paso Jefferson  (at Bowie)*   7:30 PM
10/10  at El Paso Andress *   8:00 PM
10/17  vs El Paso Burges *   8:00 PM
10/24  Open    
10/31  vs El Paso Austin *   8:00 PM
11/7  at El Paso Irvin *   8:00 PM
     
1-5A El Paso    
8/29  vs Clint    8:00 PM
9/5  at El Paso Parkland    8:00 PM
9/12  Open    
9/19  vs El Paso Jefferson *   8:00 PM
9/26  at Canutillo *   8:00 PM
10/3  vs El Paso Burges *   8:00 PM
10/10  at El Paso Irvin *   8:00 PM
10/17  vs El Paso Austin *   8:00 PM
10/25  vs El Paso Andress  (at Sun Bowl)*   7:00 PM
10/31  vs El Paso Bowie *   8:00 PM
11/6  vs El Paso Chapin  (at Irvin)*   7:30 PM
     
1-5A El Paso Andress    
8/29  at El Paso Coronado    8:00 PM
9/5  vs El Paso Bel Air    8:00 PM
9/12  vs El Paso Austin *   8:00 PM
9/18  at El Paso Irvin *   7:30 PM
9/26  vs El Paso Bowie *   8:00 PM
10/3  at El Paso Chapin *   8:00 PM
10/10  vs Canutillo *   8:00 PM
10/17  at El Paso Jefferson *   8:00 PM
10/25  vs El Paso  (at Sun Bowl)*   7:00 PM
10/31  at El Paso Burges *   8:00 PM
11/7  Open    
     
1-5A El Paso Austin    
8/29  vs El Paso Bel Air    8:00 PM
9/5  at Clint    8:00 PM
9/12  at El Paso Andress *   8:00 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs El Paso Irvin *   8:00 PM
10/3  at El Paso Bowie *   8:00 PM
10/10  vs El Paso Jefferson *   8:00 PM
10/17  at El Paso *   8:00 PM
10/24  vs El Paso Chapin *   8:00 PM
10/31  at Canutillo *   8:00 PM
11/7  vs El Paso Burges *   8:00 PM
     
1-5A El Paso Bowie    
8/29  vs Fabens    8:00 PM
9/5  at Silver City, NM   8:00 PM
9/12  at Canutillo *   8:00 PM
9/19  vs El Paso Burges *   8:00 PM
9/26  at El Paso Andress *   8:00 PM
10/3  vs El Paso Austin *   8:00 PM
10/10  vs El Paso Chapin *   8:00 PM
10/17  Open    
10/25  vs El Paso Irvin  (at UTEP)*   3:00 PM
10/31  at El Paso *   8:00 PM
11/8  vs El Paso Jefferson  (at UTEP)*   3:00 PM
     
1-5A El Paso Burges    
8/28  vs Wolfforth Frenship  (at Odessa)   7:00 PM
9/5  vs Santa Teresa, NM   8:00 PM
9/12  vs El Paso Irvin *   8:00 PM
9/19  at El Paso Bowie *   8:00 PM
9/26  vs El Paso Chapin *   8:00 PM
10/3  at El Paso *   8:00 PM
10/10  Open    
10/17  at Canutillo *   8:00 PM
10/23  vs El Paso Jefferson *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs El Paso Andress *   8:00 PM
11/7  at El Paso Austin *   8:00 PM
     
1-5A El Paso Chapin   
8/28  vs El Paso Eastwood  (at Irvin)   7:30 PM
9/5  at Clint Horizon    8:00 PM
9/12  vs El Paso Jefferson  (at Bowie)*   8:00 PM
9/19  vs Canutillo  (at Irvin)*   8:00 PM
9/26  at El Paso Burges *   8:00 PM
10/3  vs El Paso Andress *   8:00 PM
10/10  at El Paso Bowie *   8:00 PM
10/17  vs El Paso Irvin *   8:00 PM
10/24  at El Paso Austin *   8:00 PM
10/31  Open    
11/6  vs El Paso  (at Irvin)*   7:30 PM
     
1-5A El Paso Irvin    
8/29  vs El Paso Parkland    8:00 PM
9/5  at Clint Mountain View    8:00 PM
9/12  at El Paso Burges *   8:00 PM
9/18  vs El Paso Andress *   7:30 PM
9/26  at El Paso Austin *   8:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs El Paso *   8:00 PM
10/17  at El Paso Chapin *   8:00 PM
10/25  vs El Paso Bowie  (at UTEP)*   3:00 PM
10/31  at El Paso Jefferson *   8:00 PM
11/7  vs Canutillo *   8:00 PM
     
1-5A El Paso Jefferson    
8/29  at El Paso Hanks    8:00 PM
9/5  vs El Paso Riverside  (at Bowie)   8:00 PM
9/12  vs El Paso Chapin  (at Bowie)*   8:00 PM
9/19  at El Paso *   8:00 PM
9/26  Open    
10/2  vs Canutillo  (at Bowie)*   7:30 PM
10/10  at El Paso Austin *   8:00 PM
10/17  vs El Paso Andress *   8:00 PM
10/23  at El Paso Burges *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs El Paso Irvin *   8:00 PM
11/8  vs El Paso Bowie  (at UTEP)*   3:00 PM
     
2-5A Clint Horizon   
8/29  vs El Paso Socorro    8:00 PM
9/5  vs El Paso Chapin    8:00 PM
9/12  at Clint    8:00 PM
9/19  at El Paso Hanks *   8:00 PM
9/26  vs El Paso Eastlake *   8:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs El Paso Parkland *   8:00 PM
10/17  at El Paso Riverside *   8:00 PM
10/24  vs El Paso Ysleta *   8:00 PM
10/31  at El Paso Bel Air *   8:00 PM
11/7  vs El Paso Del Valle *   8:00 PM
     
2-5A El Paso Bel Air   
8/29  at El Paso Austin    8:00 PM
9/5  at El Paso Andress    8:00 PM
9/12  vs El Paso Eastwood    8:00 PM
9/19  vs El Paso Riverside *   8:00 PM
9/26  at El Paso Ysleta *   8:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs El Paso Eastlake *   8:00 PM
10/17  vs El Paso Del Valle *   8:00 PM
10/24  at El Paso Hanks *   8:00 PM
10/31  vs Clint Horizon *   8:00 PM
11/7  at El Paso Parkland *   8:00 PM
     
2-5A El Paso Del Valle    
8/29  vs Gadsden, NM   8:00 PM
9/5  at Rio Rancho Cleveland, NM   8:00 PM
9/12  at El Paso Coronado    8:00 PM
9/19  vs El Paso Parkland *   8:00 PM
9/26  at El Paso Riverside *   8:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs El Paso Ysleta *   8:00 PM
10/17  at El Paso Bel Air *   8:00 PM
10/24  vs El Paso Eastlake *   8:00 PM
10/31  vs El Paso Hanks *   8:00 PM
11/7  at Clint Horizon *   8:00 PM
     
2-5A El Paso Eastlake   
8/28  vs El Paso El Dorado    7:30 PM
9/4  at Onate, NM   8:00 PM
9/12  at Amarillo Palo Duro    7:30 PM
9/19  vs El Paso Ysleta *   8:00 PM
9/26  at Clint Horizon *   8:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at El Paso Bel Air *   8:00 PM
10/18  vs El Paso Parkland *   8:00 PM
10/24  at El Paso Del Valle *   8:00 PM
10/30  vs El Paso Riverside *   8:00 PM
11/7  at El Paso Hanks *   8:00 PM
     
2-5A El Paso Hanks   
8/29  vs El Paso Jefferson    8:00 PM
9/4  at El Paso Socorro    7:30 PM
9/12  at Santa Teresa, NM   8:00 PM
9/19  vs Clint Horizon *   8:00 PM
9/26  at El Paso Parkland *   8:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs El Paso Riverside *   8:00 PM
10/17  at El Paso Ysleta *   8:00 PM
10/24  vs El Paso Bel Air *   8:00 PM
10/31  at El Paso Del Valle *   8:00 PM
11/7  vs El Paso Eastlake *   8:00 PM
     
2-5A El Paso Parkland    
8/29  at El Paso Irvin    8:00 PM
9/5  vs El Paso    8:00 PM
9/12  vs Clint Mountain View    8:00 PM
9/19  at El Paso Del Valle *   8:00 PM
9/26  vs El Paso Hanks *   8:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Clint Horizon *   8:00 PM
10/18  at El Paso Eastlake *   8:00 PM
10/24  vs El Paso Riverside *   8:00 PM
10/31  at El Paso Ysleta *   8:00 PM
11/7  vs El Paso Bel Air *   8:00 PM
     
2-5A El Paso Riverside    
8/29  vs Chaparral, NM   8:00 PM
9/5  vs El Paso Jefferson  (at Bowie)   8:00 PM
9/12  vs Fabens    7:00 PM
9/19  at El Paso Bel Air *   8:00 PM
9/26  vs El Paso Del Valle *   8:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at El Paso Hanks *   8:00 PM
10/17  vs Clint Horizon *   8:00 PM
10/24  at El Paso Parkland *   8:00 PM
10/30  at El Paso Eastlake *   8:00 PM
11/7  vs El Paso Ysleta *   8:00 PM
     
2-5A El Paso Ysleta    
8/29  vs Clint Mountain View    8:00 PM
9/5  at San Elizario    7:00 PM
9/12  vs Cobre, NM   8:00 PM
9/19  at El Paso Eastlake *   8:00 PM
9/26  vs El Paso Bel Air *   8:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at El Paso Del Valle *   8:00 PM
10/17  vs El Paso Hanks *   8:00 PM
10/24  at Clint Horizon *   8:00 PM
10/31  vs El Paso Parkland *   8:00 PM
11/7  at El Paso Riverside *   8:00 PM
     
3-5A Amarillo Caprock    
8/29  vs Amarillo Tascosa    8:00 PM
9/5  Open    
9/12  at Lubbock Estacado    4:00 PM
9/19  at Plainview    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Lubbock Monterey    7:30 PM
10/3  at Lubbock-Cooper    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Amarillo Palo Duro *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Canyon Randall *   7:00 PM
10/24  vs Hereford *   7:30 PM
10/30  vs Canyon *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Dumas *   7:30 PM
     
3-5A Amarillo Palo Duro    
8/28  at Amarillo    7:30 PM
9/4  vs Plainview    7:30 PM
9/12  vs El Paso Eastlake    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/25  at Amarillo Tascosa    7:30 PM
10/3  at Lubbock Monterey    7:30 PM
10/10  at Amarillo Caprock *   7:30 PM
10/16  vs Dumas *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Canyon *   7:00 PM
10/31  at Canyon Randall *   7:00 PM
11/7  vs Hereford *   7:30 PM
     
3-5A Canyon    
8/29  vs Borger    7:00 PM
9/5  vs Roswell, NM   7:00 PM
9/12  at Plainview    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Amarillo Tascosa    7:00 PM
9/26  Open    
10/3  at Lawton Eisenhower, OK   7:00 PM
10/10  vs Dumas *   7:00 PM
10/17  at Hereford *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Amarillo Palo Duro *   7:00 PM
10/30  at Amarillo Caprock *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Canyon Randall *   7:00 PM
     
3-5A Canyon Randall    
8/28  vs Plainview    7:00 PM
9/5  at Lubbock-Cooper    7:30 PM
9/12  at Lubbock Monterey    7:30 PM
9/18  vs Lubbock Coronado    7:00 PM
9/26  Open    
10/2  at Amarillo Tascosa    7:30 PM
10/10  at Hereford *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Amarillo Caprock *   7:00 PM
10/24  at Dumas *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Amarillo Palo Duro *   7:00 PM
11/7  at Canyon *   7:00 PM
     
3-5A Dumas    
8/29  at Perryton    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Lubbock Estacado    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Lubbock    7:30 PM
9/19  at Borger    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Plainview    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Canyon *   7:00 PM
10/16  at Amarillo Palo Duro *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Canyon Randall *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Hereford *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Amarillo Caprock *   7:30 PM
     
3-5A Hereford    
8/29  at Lubbock Estacado    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Lubbock Monterey    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Pampa    7:30 PM
9/19  at Big Spring    7:30 PM
9/26  Open    
10/3  at Plainview    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Canyon Randall *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Canyon *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Amarillo Caprock *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Dumas *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Amarillo Palo Duro *   7:30 PM
     
4-5A Abilene Cooper    
8/28  vs Wichita Falls Rider    7:30 PM
9/5  at Austin Vandegrift    7:30 PM
9/12  at Abilene    7:30 PM
9/19  at South Grand Prairie    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Midland Lee    7:30 PM
10/3  at Amarillo    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Lubbock *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Plainview *   7:30 PM
10/24  Open    
10/31  vs Lubbock-Cooper *   7:30 PM
11/7  at San Angelo Lake View *   7:30 PM
     
4-5A Lubbock    
8/29  at Sweetwater    7:30 PM
9/6  vs Andrews    2:00 PM
9/12  at Dumas    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Lubbock Monterey    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Lubbock Estacado    7:30 PM
10/3  at Borger    7:30 PM
10/10  at Abilene Cooper *   7:30 PM
10/16  vs Lubbock-Cooper *   7:00 PM
10/24  at San Angelo Lake View *   8:00 PM
10/31  Open    
11/7  vs Plainview *   8:00 PM
     
4-5A Lubbock-Cooper   
8/29  at Idalou    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Canyon Randall    7:30 PM
9/12  at Wolfforth Frenship    7:30 PM
9/20  at Stephenville    2:00 PM
9/26  vs Monahans    7:30 PM
10/3  vs Amarillo Caprock    7:30 PM
10/10  vs San Angelo Lake View *   7:30 PM
10/16  at Lubbock *   7:00 PM
10/24  vs Plainview *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Abilene Cooper *   7:30 PM
11/7  Open    
     
4-5A Plainview   
8/28  at Canyon Randall    7:00 PM
9/4  at Amarillo Palo Duro    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Canyon    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Amarillo Caprock    7:30 PM
9/26  at Dumas    7:30 PM
10/3  vs Hereford    7:30 PM
10/10  Open    
10/17  vs Abilene Cooper *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Lubbock-Cooper *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs San Angelo Lake View *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Lubbock *   8:00 PM
     
4-5A San Angelo Lake View    
8/29  at Andrews    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Fort Stockton    7:30 PM
9/12  at Lubbock Coronado    8:00 PM
9/19  vs Midland Greenwood    4:00 PM
9/26  at Llano    7:30 PM
10/3  vs Lubbock Estacado    7:30 PM
10/10  at Lubbock-Cooper *   7:30 PM
10/17  Open    
10/24  vs Lubbock *   8:00 PM
10/31  at Plainview *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Abilene Cooper *   7:30 PM
     
5-5A Azle    
8/29  vs Granbury    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Red Oak  (at Waxahachie)   7:30 PM
9/12  at Cleburne    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Saginaw Boswell *   7:00 PM
10/3  vs Saginaw *   7:00 PM
10/10  at Wichita Falls *   7:00 PM
10/17  vs Fort Worth Chisholm Trail *   7:00 PM
10/24  at Denton *   7:00 PM
10/31  vs Fort Worth Brewer *   7:00 PM
11/7  at Wichita Falls Rider *   7:00 PM
     
5-5A Denton    
8/29  at Wilmer-Hutchins    7:00 PM
9/5  at Granbury    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Carrollton Creekview    7:00 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Fort Worth Chisholm Trail *   7:00 PM
10/3  vs Saginaw Boswell *   7:00 PM
10/10  vs Fort Worth Brewer *   7:00 PM
10/17  at Wichita Falls Rider *   7:00 PM
10/24  vs Azle *   7:00 PM
10/31  at Saginaw *   7:00 PM
11/7  vs Wichita Falls *   7:00 PM
     
5-5A Fort Worth Brewer    
8/29  vs FW Arlington Heights    7:00 PM
9/4  at Fort Worth Western Hills    7:00 PM
9/12  vs Burleson    7:00 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Wichita Falls *   7:00 PM
10/3  vs Fort Worth Chisholm Trail *   7:00 PM
10/10  at Denton *   7:00 PM
10/17  at Saginaw Boswell *   7:00 PM
10/24  vs Wichita Falls Rider *   7:00 PM
10/31  at Azle *   7:00 PM
11/7  vs Saginaw *   7:00 PM
     
5-5A Fort Worth Chisholm Trail   
8/29  vs Carrollton Creekview    7:30 PM
9/5  at Burleson Centennial    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Fort Worth Western Hills    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Denton *   7:00 PM
10/3  at Fort Worth Brewer *   7:00 PM
10/10  vs Wichita Falls Rider *   7:00 PM
10/17  at Azle *   7:00 PM
10/24  vs Saginaw *   7:00 PM
10/30  at Wichita Falls *   7:00 PM
11/7  vs Saginaw Boswell *   7:00 PM
     
5-5A Saginaw   
8/29  at The Colony    7:00 PM
9/5  vs North Crowley    7:00 PM
9/12  at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Wichita Falls Rider *   7:00 PM
10/3  at Azle *   7:00 PM
10/10  vs Saginaw Boswell *   7:00 PM
10/17  vs Wichita Falls *   7:00 PM
10/24  at Fort Worth Chisholm Trail *   7:00 PM
10/31  vs Denton *   7:00 PM
11/7  at Fort Worth Brewer *   7:00 PM
     
5-5A Saginaw Boswell    
8/29  vs Fort Worth Southwest    7:00 PM
9/5  vs Cleburne    7:00 PM
9/12  at Burleson Centennial    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Azle *   7:00 PM
10/3  at Denton *   7:00 PM
10/10  at Saginaw *   7:00 PM
10/17  vs Fort Worth Brewer *   7:00 PM
10/24  at Wichita Falls *   7:00 PM
10/31  vs Wichita Falls Rider *   7:00 PM
11/7  at Fort Worth Chisholm Trail *   7:00 PM
     
5-5A Wichita Falls    
8/29  at Mansfield Summit    7:00 PM
9/5  at Amarillo Tascosa    7:00 PM
9/12  vs Keller Central    7:00 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Fort Worth Brewer *   7:00 PM
10/3  at Wichita Falls Rider *   7:00 PM
10/10  vs Azle *   7:00 PM
10/17  at Saginaw *   7:00 PM
10/24  vs Saginaw Boswell *   7:00 PM
10/30  vs Fort Worth Chisholm Trail *   7:00 PM
11/7  at Denton *   7:00 PM
     
5-5A Wichita Falls Rider    
8/28  at Abilene Cooper    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Amarillo    7:00 PM
9/12  at Denton Guyer    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Saginaw *   7:00 PM
10/3  vs Wichita Falls *   7:00 PM
10/10  at Fort Worth Chisholm Trail *   7:00 PM
10/17  vs Denton *   7:00 PM
10/24  at Fort Worth Brewer *   7:00 PM
10/31  at Saginaw Boswell *   7:00 PM
11/7  vs Azle *   7:00 PM
     
6-5A Fort Worth Dunbar    
8/29  at Dallas Lincoln    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Fort Worth Wyatt    7:30 PM
9/12  at Kennedale    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Fort Worth Southwest    7:30 PM
9/25  at Fort Worth Polytechnic *   7:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Grapevine *   7:30 PM
10/17  at FW Carter-Riverside *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs N. Richland Hills Birdville *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Fort Worth Eastern Hills *   7:30 PM
11/6  vs Lake Dallas *   7:00 PM
     
6-5A Fort Worth Eastern Hills    
8/29  vs Burleson Centennial    7:30 PM
9/5  at Dallas Wilson    7:30 PM
9/11  vs Forney    7:00 PM
9/18  at Mansfield    7:00 PM
9/26  vs FW Carter-Riverside *   7:30 PM
10/2  at N. Richland Hills Birdville *   7:00 PM
10/10  Open    
10/16  vs Lake Dallas *   7:00 PM
10/23  at Fort Worth Polytechnic *   7:00 PM
10/31  vs Fort Worth Dunbar *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Grapevine *   7:30 PM
     
6-5A Fort Worth Polytechnic    
8/28  vs Dallas Samuell    7:00 PM
9/4  at Carrollton Turner    7:00 PM
9/12  at Dallas Adamson    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Fort Worth South Hills    7:30 PM
9/25  vs Fort Worth Dunbar *   7:00 PM
10/3  at Grapevine *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs FW Carter-Riverside *   7:30 PM
10/17  at N. Richland Hills Birdville *   7:30 PM
10/23  vs Fort Worth Eastern Hills *   7:00 PM
10/31  at Lake Dallas *   7:30 PM
11/7  Open    
     
6-5A FW Carter-Riverside    
8/28  vs Dallas Conrad    7:00 PM
9/5  at Fort Worth North Side    7:30 PM
9/12  at FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis    7:30 PM
9/19  at Dallas Seagoville    7:30 PM
9/26  at Fort Worth Eastern Hills *   7:30 PM
10/2  vs Lake Dallas *   7:00 PM
10/10  at Fort Worth Polytechnic *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Fort Worth Dunbar *   7:30 PM
10/23  at Grapevine *   7:00 PM
10/31  Open    
11/6  vs N. Richland Hills Birdville *   7:00 PM
     
6-5A Grapevine    
8/29  at North Crowley    7:30 PM
9/5  at Colleyville Heritage    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Weatherford    7:30 PM
9/19  at FW Arlington Heights    7:30 PM
9/26  at Lake Dallas *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Fort Worth Polytechnic *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Fort Worth Dunbar *   7:30 PM
10/17  Open    
10/23  vs FW Carter-Riverside *   7:00 PM
10/31  at N. Richland Hills Birdville *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Fort Worth Eastern Hills *   7:30 PM
     
6-5A Lake Dallas    
8/29  at Frisco Wakeland    7:00 PM
9/5  at Frisco Centennial    7:00 PM
9/12  at Lucas Lovejoy    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Dallas Kimball    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Grapevine *   7:30 PM
10/2  at FW Carter-Riverside *   7:00 PM
10/10  vs N. Richland Hills Birdville *   7:30 PM
10/16  at Fort Worth Eastern Hills *   7:00 PM
10/24  Open    
10/31  vs Fort Worth Polytechnic *   7:30 PM
11/6  at Fort Worth Dunbar *   7:00 PM
     
6-5A N. Richland Hills Birdville    
8/29  at Prosper    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Mansfield Summit    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Byron Nelson    7:30 PM
9/19  at Abilene Wylie    7:30 PM
9/26  Open    
10/2  vs Fort Worth Eastern Hills *   7:00 PM
10/10  at Lake Dallas *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Fort Worth Polytechnic *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Fort Worth Dunbar *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Grapevine *   7:30 PM
11/6  at FW Carter-Riverside *   7:00 PM
     
7-5A Fort Worth North Side    
8/29  vs Dallas Jefferson    7:30 PM
9/5  vs FW Carter-Riverside    7:30 PM
9/12  at Dallas Sunset    7:30 PM
9/20  at FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis    7:00 PM
9/26  vs Fort Worth South Hills *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Fort Worth Trimble Tech *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Fort Worth Western Hills *   7:30 PM
10/18  at FW Arlington Heights *   1:00 PM
10/23  vs Fort Worth Southwest *   7:00 PM
10/30  at Fort Worth Wyatt *   7:00 PM
11/7  Open    
     
7-5A Fort Worth South Hills    
8/29  at Joshua    7:30 PM
9/4  vs Fort Worth Paschal    7:00 PM
9/11  vs Dallas Pinkston    7:00 PM
9/19  at Fort Worth Polytechnic    7:30 PM
9/26  at Fort Worth North Side *   7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/9  vs Fort Worth Trimble Tech *   7:00 PM
10/16  at Fort Worth Western Hills *   7:00 PM
10/24  vs FW Arlington Heights *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Fort Worth Southwest *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Fort Worth Wyatt *   7:30 PM
     
7-5A Fort Worth Southwest    
8/29  at Saginaw Boswell    7:00 PM
9/5  at Everman    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Mansfield Legacy    7:30 PM
9/19  at Fort Worth Dunbar    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Fort Worth Western Hills *   7:30 PM
10/3  at FW Arlington Heights *   7:30 PM
10/10  Open    
10/17  vs Fort Worth Wyatt *   7:30 PM
10/23  at Fort Worth North Side *   7:00 PM
10/31  vs Fort Worth South Hills *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Fort Worth Trimble Tech *   7:00 PM
     
7-5A Fort Worth Trimble Tech    
8/29  vs Dallas Spruce    7:30 PM
9/5  at Godley    7:30 PM
9/12  at Lake Worth    7:30 PM
9/19  at Dallas Samuell    7:30 PM
9/25  at Fort Worth Wyatt *   7:00 PM
10/3  vs Fort Worth North Side *   7:30 PM
10/9  at Fort Worth South Hills *   7:00 PM
10/17  Open    
10/24  vs Fort Worth Western Hills *   7:30 PM
10/31  at FW Arlington Heights *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Fort Worth Southwest *   7:00 PM
     
7-5A Fort Worth Western Hills    
8/29  at Burleson    7:30 PM
9/4  vs Fort Worth Brewer    7:00 PM
9/12  at Fort Worth Chisholm Trail    7:30 PM
9/18  vs Dallas Adamson    7:00 PM
9/26  at Fort Worth Southwest *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Fort Worth Wyatt *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Fort Worth North Side *   7:30 PM
10/16  vs Fort Worth South Hills *   7:00 PM
10/24  at Fort Worth Trimble Tech *   7:30 PM
10/31  Open    
11/7  vs FW Arlington Heights *   7:30 PM
     
7-5A Fort Worth Wyatt    
8/30  at Austin LBJ    5:00 PM
9/5  at Fort Worth Dunbar    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Dallas White    7:30 PM
9/20  at Dallas South Oak Cliff    7:30 PM
9/25  vs Fort Worth Trimble Tech *   7:00 PM
10/3  at Fort Worth Western Hills *   7:30 PM
10/9  vs FW Arlington Heights *   7:00 PM
10/17  at Fort Worth Southwest *   7:30 PM
10/24  Open    
10/30  vs Fort Worth North Side *   7:00 PM
11/7  at Fort Worth South Hills *   7:30 PM
     
7-5A FW Arlington Heights    
8/29  at Fort Worth Brewer    7:00 PM
9/5  vs Princeton    7:30 PM
9/13  at Scotts Valley, CA   7:00 PM
9/19  vs Grapevine    7:30 PM
9/26  Open    
10/3  vs Fort Worth Southwest *   7:30 PM
10/9  at Fort Worth Wyatt *   7:00 PM
10/18  vs Fort Worth North Side *   1:00 PM
10/24  at Fort Worth South Hills *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Fort Worth Trimble Tech *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Fort Worth Western Hills *   7:30 PM
     
8-5A Aledo    
8/29  vs Cedar Park  (at Baylor)   7:30 PM
9/5  vs Bishop Amat, CA   8:00 PM
9/12  vs Monterrey Tech, MX   7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Joshua *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Burleson Centennial *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Everman *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Crowley *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Burleson *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Granbury *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Cleburne *   7:30 PM
     
8-5A Burleson    
8/29  vs Fort Worth Western Hills    7:30 PM
9/4  at Keller Timber Creek    7:00 PM
9/12  at Fort Worth Brewer    7:00 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Granbury *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Cleburne *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Joshua *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Burleson Centennial *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Aledo *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Crowley *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Everman *   7:30 PM
     
8-5A Burleson Centennial   
8/29  at Fort Worth Eastern Hills    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Fort Worth Chisholm Trail    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Saginaw Boswell    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Everman *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Aledo *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Crowley *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Burleson *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Granbury *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Cleburne *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Joshua *   7:30 PM
     
8-5A Cleburne    
8/29  vs Mansfield Lake Ridge    7:30 PM
9/5  at Saginaw Boswell    7:00 PM
9/12  vs Azle    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Crowley *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Burleson *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Granbury *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Everman *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Joshua *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Burleson Centennial *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Aledo *   7:30 PM
     
8-5A Crowley    
8/29  vs Kennedale    7:30 PM
9/5  at Mansfield Legacy    7:30 PM
9/13  vs North Crowley  (at Birdville)   7:00 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Cleburne *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Joshua *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Burleson Centennial *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Aledo *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Everman *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Burleson *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Granbury *   7:30 PM
     
8-5A Everman    
8/29  at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Fort Worth Southwest    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Stephenville    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Burleson Centennial *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Granbury *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Aledo *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Cleburne *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Crowley *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Joshua *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Burleson *   7:30 PM
     
8-5A Granbury    
8/29  at Azle    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Denton    7:30 PM
9/12  at Corsicana    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Burleson *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Everman *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Cleburne *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Joshua *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Burleson Centennial *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Aledo *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Crowley *   7:30 PM
     
8-5A Joshua    
8/29  vs Fort Worth South Hills    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Mineral Wells    7:30 PM
9/12  at Royse City    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Aledo *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Crowley *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Burleson *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Granbury *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Cleburne *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Everman *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Burleson Centennial *   7:30 PM


Subscribe to DCTF

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Mr. Texas Football
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
Early judgement- possibly the best issue ever! Wow, when you promised increased small school coverage, you delivered! 400 pages of football heaven!Gary ,
Get your copy of the 2014 Summer Edition of Dave Campbell's Texas Football today! Purchase
2014 Cover