All-Time Playoff Scores: 1979
All-Time Playoff Scores: 1979
2007-06-06 00:00:00
CLASS 4A

BI-DISTRICT: El Paso Coronado 13, El Paso Bel Air 6
Lubbock Monterey 23, Amarillo 7
Lewisville 13, Abilene Cooper 10
Fort Worth Arlington Heights 3, Fort Worth Richland 0
Euless Trinity 14, Corsicana 13
Dallas White 13, Dallas Madison 10
Plano 25, Lufkin 21
Temple 38, Klein 7
Houston Memorial 21, Houston Lee 0
Houston Kashmere 19, Houston Yates 13
Baytown Lee 12, West Orange-Stark 7
La Porte 42, Texas City 10
Austin Reagan 24, Lamar Consolidated 7
Alice 41, Mc Allen 35
San Antonio Jay 28, Converse Judson 0
San Antonio Wheatley 16, San Antonio Lee 14


REGIONALS: El Paso Coronado 24, Lubbock Monterey 8
Lewisville 28, Fort Worth Arlington Heights 12
Euless Trinity 14, Dallas White 0
Temple 19, Plano 16
Houston Memorial 21, Houston Kashmere 0
Baytown Lee 29, La Porte 28
Alice 31, Austin Reagan 13
San Antonio Wheatley 21, San Antonio Jay 20


QUARTERFINALS: Lewisville 15, El Paso Coronado 7
Temple 21, Euless Trinity 3
Houston Memorial 16, Baytown Lee 14
Alice 29, San Antonio Wheatley 20


SEMIFINALS: Temple 3, Lewisville 0
Houston Memorial 28, Alice 6


FINALS: Temple 28, Houston Memorial 6

CLASS 3A

BI-DISTRICT: Lubbock Estacado 7, Odessa Ector 0
San Angelo Lake View 9, Burkburnett 6
Mc Kinney 7, Fort Worth North Side 0
Mount Pleasant 24, Carthage 7
Beaumont Hebert 27, Huntsville 14
Brownwood 10, Austin Westlake 6
Bay City 23, San Antonio Madison 0
Gregory-Portland 26, Falfurrias 9


QUARTERFINALS: Lubbock Estacado 21, San Angelo Lake View 7
Mc Kinney 26, Mount Pleasant 14
Beaumont Hebert 15, Brownwood 11
Bay City 10, Gregory-Portland 10


SEMIFINALS: Mc Kinney 19, Lubbock Estacado 14
Bay City 7, Beaumont Hebert 0


FINALS: Mc Kinney 20, Bay City 7

CLASS 2A

BI-DISTRICT: Childress 19, Dalhart 7
Muleshoe 27, Idalou 13
Stamford 30, Slaton 22
Fabens 21, Kermit 0
Breckenridge 36, Decatur 14
Wylie 55, Cedar Hill 7
Van 24, Quinlan 0
Pittsburg 44, North Lamar 7
Port Arthur Austin 13, Woodville 0
Waller 22, Barbers Hill 10
Mc Gregor 31, Fairfield 6
Marble Falls 7, Rockdale 3
Edna 14, La Grange 13
Medina Valley 27, Boerne 20
Hallettsville 27, Refugio 0
Port Isabel 27, Premont 11


REGIONALS: Childress 20, Muleshoe 0
Fabens 48, Stamford 14
Breckenridge 21, Wylie 19
Van 7, Pittsburg 6
Waller 33, Port Arthur Austin 24
Mc Gregor 12, Marble Falls 7
Edna 47, Medina Valley 15
Port Isabel 10, Hallettsville 0


QUARTERFINALS: Childress 19, Fabens 7
Van 13, Breckenridge 13
Mc Gregor 21, Waller 7
Edna 21, Port Isabel 6


SEMIFINALS: Van 13, Childress 9
Mc Gregor 14, Edna 7


FINALS: Van 25, Mc Gregor 0

CLASS 1A

BI-DISTRICT: Stratford 42, Panhandle 8
New Deal 35, Kress 8
Seagraves 21, Mc Camey 0
Haskell 53, Rotan 20
San Saba 29, Junction 14
China Spring 42, Whitney 0
Pilot Point 14, Holliday 6
Wolfe City 12, Southlake Carroll 7
Troup 49, Frankston 0
Hawkins 21, Rivercrest 8
Waskom 14, Timpson 0
Lovelady 16, Franklin 7
Hull-Daisetta 20, Tidehaven 0
Bartlett 62, Flatonia 9
Comfort 24, Dilley 6
Falls City 26, Three Rivers 7


REGIONALS: New Deal 47, Stratford 16
Seagraves 21, Haskell 0
China Spring 7, San Saba 0
Pilot Point 20, Wolfe City 14
Troup 21, Hawkins 14
Lovelady 28, Waskom 22
Hull-Daisetta 8, Bartlett 7
Falls City 14, Comfort 0


QUARTERFINALS: Seagraves 10, New Deal 10
China Spring 20, Pilot Point 14
Troup 28, Lovelady 7
Hull-Daisetta 14, Falls City 3


SEMIFINALS: China Spring 16, Seagraves 9
Hull-Daisetta 22, Troup 21


FINALS: Hull-Daisetta 28, China Spring 18

CLASS B

BI-DISTRICT: Wheeler 14, Turkey Valley 3
Grandfalls-Royalty 13, Sterling City 7
Windthorst 21, Gorman 0
Valley View 15, Dawson 14
Gilmer Union Hill 24, Cumby 0
High Island 36, Corsicana Mildred 10
Salado 13, Leakey 0
Agua Dulce 13, Runge 7


QUARTERFINALS: Wheeler 31, Grandfalls-Royalty 6
Valley View 21, Windthorst 14
High Island 35, Gilmer Union Hill 6
Salado 31, Agua Dulce 14


SEMIFINALS: Wheeler 27, Valley View 7
High Island 27, Salado 0


FINALS: Wheeler 33, High Island 21

SIX-MAN

QUARTERFINALS: Trent 51..Paint Rock 0
Cotton Center 28..Vernon Northside 22
Strawn 81..Cherokee 50
Milford 58..Oglesby 12


SEMIFINALS: Cotton Center 38..Trent 36
Milford 66..Strawn 49


FINALS: Milford 53..Cotton Center 34


Please remember that you are responsible for the content you post on texasfootball.com. Any content containing profanity, personal attacks, antisocial behavior, or is otherwise inappropriate will be removed from our website. Users who fail to abide by these guidelines may be permanently banned. The comments/ideas shared in the Facebook commenting system do not reflect the views of Dave CampbellĀ¹s Texas Football.

If you would like to report inappropriate behavior within the Facebook commenting system, please email subservice@texasfootball.com and we will review your request.


Subscribe to DCTF

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
One of the best days of the year is getting the next edition to an amazing magazine.William ,
Get your copy of the 2014 Summer Edition of Dave Campbell's Texas Football today! Purchase
2014 Cover