Class 2A Standings
Class 2A Standings
2007-09-14 00:00:00

Back to Statewide Standings Main Page

REGION I

School Wins Losses Ties Dst W Dst L Dst T Pts For Pts Against
District 1
Canadian 8 1 0 4 0 0 324 119
Stratford 7 2 0 3 1 0 252 111
Sanford-Fritch 5 4 0 3 1 0 207 171
Panhandle 6 3 0 1 3 0 212 86
West Texas 3 6 0 1 3 0 144 213
Spearman 3 6 0 0 4 0 117 292
District 2
Muleshoe 8 1 0 5 0 0 410 106
Bushland 9 1 0 5 1 0 369 96
Friona 6 3 0 3 2 0 255 122
Tulia 4 5 0 3 2 0 155 215
Dimmitt 4 5 0 1 4 0 156 255
River Road 1 8 0 1 4 0 70 339
Highland Park 0 9 0 0 5 0 7 358
District 3
Childress 8 1 0 4 0 0 387 163
Littlefield 7 2 0 3 1 0 266 156
Abernathy 5 4 0 3 1 0 207 123
Floydada 4 5 0 1 3 0 194 193
Shallowater 2 6 0 1 3 0 196 277
Lockney 0 9 0 0 4 0 123 303
District 4
Idalou 9 0 0 4 0 0 274 88
Post 6 3 0 4 0 0 174 177
Denver City 4 5 0 2 2 0 139 138
Roosevelt 5 4 0 1 3 0 183 143
Slaton 4 5 0 1 3 0 137 169
Tahoka 0 8 0 0 4 0 41 300
District 5
Haskell 7 2 0 5 1 0 300 114
Merkel 5 4 0 5 1 0 151 141
Stanton 6 3 0 4 2 0 194 115
Coahoma 4 5 0 4 2 0 166 238
Stamford 4 5 0 2 4 0 162 249
Anson 3 6 0 2 4 0 112 214
Colorado 3 6 0 1 5 0 71 138
Hawley 2 7 0 1 5 0 191 235
District 6
Early 6 3 0 6 0 0 243 149
Ballinger 7 2 0 5 1 0 179 136
Coleman 7 2 0 4 2 0 334 88
Ned 6 3 0 3 3 0 217 141
Bangs 4 5 0 3 3 0 223 213
Wall 4 5 0 3 3 0 132 180
Grape Creek 2 7 0 0 6 0 96 260
San Saba 1 8 0 0 6 0 138 264
District 7
Crane 7 1 0 4 0 0 251 92
Reagan County 7 2 0 3 1 0 284 198
Kermit 7 2 0 2 2 0 277 74
Alpine 6 3 0 2 2 0 244 171
Ozona 3 6 0 1 3 0 193 206
Van Horn 2 7 0 0 4 0 127 270
District 8
Blanco 7 1 0 4 0 0 301 99
Comfort 6 3 0 3 1 0 323 211
Brady 4 5 0 2 2 0 245 193
Sonora 5 4 0 1 3 0 143 136
Mason 4 5 0 1 3 0 120 210
Junction 3 6 0 1 3 0 116 279

REGION II

School Wins Losses Ties Dst W Dst L Dst T Pts For Pts Against
District 9
Holliday 8 1 0 5 1 0 209 106
Nocona 7 2 0 5 1 0 263 104
Henrietta 5 4 0 5 1 0 193 134
Olney 7 2 0 4 2 0 290 110
Jacksboro 4 5 0 2 4 0 208 174
Alvord 3 6 0 2 4 0 175 205
City View 1 8 0 1 5 0 53 355
Chico 0 9 0 0 6 0 120 348
District 10
Cisco 9 0 0 4 0 0 404 59
Godley 5 4 0 3 1 0 254 147
Boyd 5 4 0 3 1 0 244 199
Paradise 3 6 0 1 3 0 180 220
Eastland 2 7 0 1 3 0 100 335
Millsap 2 7 0 0 4 0 92 309
District 11
Grandview 7 2 0 4 0 0 316 127
Itasca 8 1 0 3 1 0 270 100
Hico 7 2 0 3 1 0 281 128
Dublin 6 3 0 2 2 0 252 173
Rio Vista 4 5 0 0 4 0 137 258
Maypearl 0 9 0 0 4 0 80 341
District 12
Caddo Mills 9 0 0 4 0 0 431 118
Lone Oak 7 2 0 3 1 0 297 147
Palmer 7 2 0 2 2 0 375 169
Edgewood 4 5 0 2 2 0 253 313
Life Charter Academy 4 4 0 1 3 0 181 167
Scurry-Rosser 2 7 0 0 4 0 102 323
District 13
Melissa 8 1 0 4 0 0 354 88
Farmersville 7 2 0 4 0 0 431 117
Aubrey 5 4 0 2 2 0 227 207
Leonard 1 8 0 1 3 0 93 373
Anna 1 8 0 1 3 0 93 276
Blue Ridge 0 9 0 0 4 0 79 383
District 14
Gunter 9 0 0 6 0 0 378 40
Pottsboro 7 2 0 5 1 0 274 147
Whitewright 5 4 0 4 2 0 259 241
Callisburg 5 4 0 3 3 0 267 131
S & S Consolidated 4 5 0 3 3 0 190 296
Tom Bean 2 7 0 2 4 0 94 235
Howe 2 7 0 1 5 0 150 337
Bells 1 8 0 0 6 0 110 337
District 15
Prairiland 6 3 0 5 0 0 195 158
Chisum 6 3 0 4 1 0 187 194
De Kalb 5 4 0 4 1 0 229 202
Rivercrest 5 4 0 2 3 0 265 246
Cooper 2 8 0 2 4 0 140 342
Honey Grove 4 5 0 1 4 0 198 144
Clarksville 2 7 0 0 5 0 124 204
District 16
Winnsboro 8 1 0 4 0 0 448 111
Quitman 8 1 0 4 0 0 325 116
Grand Saline 3 6 0 2 2 0 140 252
Alba-Golden 3 6 0 1 3 0 223 304
Hawkins 2 7 0 1 3 0 118 349
Como-Pickton 3 6 0 0 4 0 166 305

REGION III

School Wins Losses Ties Dst W Dst L Dst T Pts For Pts Against
District 17
Daingerfield 7 2 0 6 0 0 339 195
Linden-Kildare 7 2 0 4 2 0 326 135
Hughes Springs 7 2 0 4 2 0 275 176
New Boston 6 3 0 4 2 0 170 134
Pewitt 5 4 0 3 3 0 260 270
Queen City 4 5 0 2 4 0 156 257
Hooks 2 7 0 1 5 0 151 244
Redwater 3 6 0 0 6 0 249 381
District 18
Jefferson 8 1 0 6 0 0 298 129
Harleton 7 2 0 5 1 0 325 131
New Diana 5 4 0 5 1 0 220 136
Harmony 5 4 0 3 3 0 179 202
Winona 4 5 0 3 3 0 136 140
Big Sandy 2 7 0 1 5 0 129 286
Ore City 1 8 0 1 5 0 67 397
Union Grove 1 8 0 0 6 0 138 290
District 19
Tatum 8 1 0 6 0 0 359 166
Elysian Fields 8 1 0 5 1 0 396 47
West Rusk 6 3 0 4 2 0 276 182
Arp 6 3 0 4 2 0 290 128
Troup 3 6 0 2 4 0 198 303
Garrison 2 6 0 2 4 0 131 249
Timpson 1 8 0 1 5 0 133 399
Waskom 1 8 0 0 6 0 143 352
District 20
Frankston 8 1 0 4 1 0 342 148
Mildred 7 2 0 4 1 0 245 145
Kerens 7 2 0 3 2 0 298 138
Blooming Grove 4 6 0 3 3 0 255 219
Italy 4 5 0 2 3 0 176 227
Rice 2 7 0 1 4 0 60 265
Malakoff 1 8 0 1 4 0 118 296
District 21
Crawford 7 2 0 3 1 0 274 130
McGregor 6 3 0 3 1 0 227 161
Clifton 4 5 0 3 1 0 189 153
Hamilton 6 3 0 2 2 0 240 166
Bruceville-Eddy 3 6 0 1 3 0 147 214
Moody 1 8 0 0 4 0 70 305
District 22
Mart 9 0 0 6 0 0 357 86
Teague 8 1 0 5 1 0 391 98
Centerville 6 3 0 4 2 0 222 195
Marlin 5 4 0 4 2 0 277 140
Riesel 3 6 0 3 3 0 158 253
Leon 2 7 0 1 5 0 133 273
Buffalo 1 8 0 1 5 0 71 306
Elkhart 0 9 0 0 6 0 54 374
District 23
Newton 6 2 0 4 0 0 283 149
Corrigan-Camden 7 2 0 2 2 0 283 103
Woodville 6 3 0 2 2 0 279 197
Hemphill 5 4 0 2 2 0 221 199
San Augustine 2 7 0 2 2 0 167 235
Shelbyville 2 7 0 0 4 0 170 289
District 24
Hardin 8 1 0 4 1 0 350 181
Buna 8 1 0 4 1 0 366 124
East Chambers 8 1 0 4 1 0 299 106
Kountze 6 3 0 3 2 0 191 144
Warren 4 5 0 2 3 0 140 214
Anahuac 2 8 0 1 5 0 176 278
Deweyville 4 5 0 0 5 0 210 160

REGION IV

School Wins Losses Ties Dst W Dst L Dst T Pts For Pts Against
District 25
Salado 9 0 0 6 0 0 305 70
Troy 7 2 0 5 1 0 224 195
Little River Academy 5 4 0 3 3 0 201 259
Jarrell 4 5 0 3 3 0 220 263
Lago Vista 5 4 0 2 4 0 201 154
Florence 4 5 0 2 4 0 176 227
Rogers 3 6 0 2 4 0 184 221
Rosebud-Lott 2 7 0 1 5 0 182 301
District 26
Franklin 7 1 0 5 0 0 279 106
Lexington 7 2 0 5 0 0 251 208
Hempstead 5 5 0 4 2 0 249 218
Hearne 4 5 0 2 3 0 220 218
New Waverly 4 6 0 2 3 0 209 183
Trinity 3 6 0 0 5 0 176 325
Somerville 2 7 0 0 5 0 223 334
District 27
Hitchcock 6 1 0 4 0 0 241 163
East Bernard 5 3 0 3 1 0 229 203
Van Vleck 4 4 0 3 1 0 168 179
Brazos 2 6 0 1 3 0 128 147
Danbury 2 7 0 1 3 0 147 274
Boling 1 7 0 0 4 0 185 305
District 28
Rice 8 1 0 5 1 0 337 197
Edna 8 1 0 5 1 0 301 218
Schulenburg 6 3 0 4 2 0 277 193
Hallettsville 5 4 0 4 2 0 274 208
Tidehaven 4 5 0 2 4 0 262 262
Ganado 3 6 0 2 4 0 178 270
Weimar 3 6 0 1 5 0 207 296
Industrial 2 7 0 1 5 0 117 237
District 29
Randolph 9 0 0 6 0 0 355 47
Stockdale 8 1 0 5 1 0 292 95
Poth 6 3 0 5 1 0 238 175
Navarro 5 4 0 3 3 0 240 160
Karnes City 5 4 0 2 4 0 201 154
Yorktown 3 6 0 2 4 0 170 285
Smiley 1 8 0 1 5 0 93 286
Kenedy 0 9 0 0 6 0 15 387
District 30
Cole 6 2 0 2 1 0 239 141
Dilley 5 4 0 2 1 0 181 116
Cotulla 4 4 0 2 1 0 153 154
Natalia 3 6 0 1 2 0 128 220
Jourdanton 4 6 0 1 3 0 182 232
District 31
Refugio 9 0 0 5 0 0 398 155
George West 8 2 0 4 2 0 296 187
Skidmore-Tynan 7 2 0 3 2 0 255 113
Odem 6 3 0 2 3 0 214 184
Three Rivers 5 4 0 2 3 0 257 152
Taft 4 5 0 2 3 0 172 232
Bloomington 3 6 0 0 5 0 145 214
District 32
Santa Rosa 8 1 0 5 0 0 245 127
Hebbronville 5 3 0 4 1 0 216 119
Banquete 6 3 0 3 2 0 240 150
Freer 4 5 0 3 2 0 173 109
Bishop 2 7 0 2 3 0 155 291
Premont 2 8 0 1 5 0 177 317
Kaufer 2 7 0 0 5 0 80 296




Dave Campbell's Extreme Access

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
Early judgement- possibly the best issue ever! Wow, when you promised increased small school coverage, you delivered! 400 pages of football heaven!Gary ,
Order your 2013 Summer Magazine now! Purchase
Cover2