Class 1A Standings
Class 1A Standings
2007-09-18 00:00:00

Back to Statewide Standings Main Page

REGION I

SchoolWinsLossesTiesDst WDst LDst TPts ForPts Against
District 1
Sunray 7 2 0 4 0 0 220 90
White Deer 8 1 0 3 1 0 195 56
Gruver 6 3 0 2 2 0 142 99
Vega 3 6 0 2 2 0 124 199
Boys Ranch 2 7 0 1 3 0 165 260
Booker 1 7 0 0 4 0 95 299
District 3
Quanah 5 4 0 3 1 0 162 237
Clarendon 4 5 0 3 1 0 192 162
Memphis 4 4 0 2 2 0 147 124
Wellington 4 5 0 2 2 0 161 167
Wheeler 4 5 0 2 2 0 167 174
Shamrock 3 6 0 0 4 0 94 167
District 4
Nazareth 8 1 0 3 0 0 335 122
Bovina 4 5 0 2 1 0 201 142
Springlake-Earth 4 5 0 2 1 0 152 227
Sudan 3 6 0 1 3 0 207 289
Farwell 1 8 0 0 3 0 108 258
District 5
Ralls 8 1 0 4 0 0 256 100
New Deal 8 1 0 3 1 0 249 66
Crosbyton 5 4 0 2 2 0 188 233
Olton 4 5 0 2 2 0 135 232
Hale Center 4 5 0 1 3 0 145 175
Anton 0 9 0 0 4 0 75 328
District 7
Sundown 9 0 0 4 0 0 338 18
Seagraves 8 1 0 3 1 0 261 153
Morton 6 3 0 3 1 0 298 220
O'Donnell 4 5 0 2 2 0 188 187
Plains 3 6 0 0 4 0 176 270
Smyer 1 8 0 0 4 0 133 358
District 8
McCamey 4 3 0 3 0 0 186 120
Wink 6 4 0 3 1 0 217 176
Iraan 4 5 0 2 1 0 226 163
Fort Hancock 2 6 0 0 3 0 100 353
Marfa 0 9 0 0 3 0 71 338

REGION II

School Wins Losses Ties Dst W Dst L Dst T Pts For Pts Against
District 9
Munday 9 0 0 4 0 0 452 47
Seymour 6 3 0 3 1 0 280 123
Archer City 6 3 0 2 2 0 269 166
Windthorst 4 5 0 2 2 0 212 188
Petrolia 4 5 0 1 3 0 235 196
Electra 0 9 0 0 4 0 25 450
District 11
Valley View 8 1 0 4 0 0 253 87
Collinsville 6 3 0 3 1 0 265 123
Lindsay 5 4 0 3 1 0 165 181
Era 3 6 0 1 3 0 215 175
Muenster 1 8 0 1 3 0 125 269
St. Jo 0 9 0 0 4 0 31 448
District 12
Gorman 9 0 0 5 0 0 467 25
Tolar 6 3 0 5 0 0 272 212
De Leon 3 6 0 3 2 0 110 313
Ranger 4 5 0 2 3 0 201 166
Perrin-Whitt 2 8 0 2 4 0 176 285
Santo 1 8 0 1 4 0 102 397
Cross Plains 0 9 0 0 5 0 141 393
District 13
Meridian 8 1 0 5 0 0 416 121
Goldthwaite 7 2 0 4 1 0 327 108
Valley Mills 7 2 0 4 1 0 199 144
Bosqueville 4 5 0 2 3 0 264 226
Evant 4 6 0 2 4 0 246 319
Covington 1 8 0 1 4 0 16 429
Frost 0 9 0 0 5 0 8 288
District 15
Roscoe 9 0 0 5 0 0 465 55
Albany 8 1 0 5 0 0 381 120
Winters 6 4 0 4 2 0 203 228
Rotan 4 5 0 2 3 0 119 301
Hamlin 2 7 0 1 4 0 161 250
Baird 1 6 0 1 4 0 81 275
Roby 2 7 0 0 5 0 103 314
District 16
Christoval 7 2 0 5 1 0 301 249
Eldorado 6 3 0 5 1 0 242 136
Bronte 5 4 0 4 2 0 151 171
Forsan 4 5 0 4 2 0 192 213
Menard 3 6 0 3 3 0 211 230
Irion County 3 6 0 2 4 0 188 253
Miles 2 7 0 1 5 0 129 284
Sterling City 0 9 0 0 6 0 65 400

REGION III

School Wins Losses Ties Dst W Dst L Dst T Pts For Pts Against
District 17
Boles 9 0 0 4 0 0 426 92
Cumby 6 3 0 3 1 0 298 169
Wolfe City 4 5 0 3 1 0 272 268
Celeste 5 4 0 2 2 0 239 270
A Plus Academy 1 8 0 0 4 0 64 339
Fruitvale 0 9 0 0 4 0 37 412
District 19
Maud 7 2 0 3 0 0 341 120
Union Hill 2 7 0 2 1 0 188 356
Bowie 4 6 0 1 2 0 200 223
Detroit 1 8 0 0 3 0 173 375
District 20
Mt. Enterprise 8 1 0 3 1 0 308 127
Joaquin 7 2 0 3 1 0 349 186
Tenaha 6 3 0 3 1 0 304 199
Beckville 5 4 0 2 2 0 284 287
Carlisle 6 3 0 1 3 0 258 159
Overton 2 8 0 0 4 0 226 415
District 21
Alto 9 0 0 4 0 0 441 40
Cayuga 7 2 0 3 1 0 326 165
Cushing 6 3 0 3 1 0 264 216
Grapeland 2 7 0 1 3 0 155 189
Cross Roads 2 7 0 1 3 0 187 278
Oakwood 2 7 0 0 4 0 128 291
District 23
Groveton 7 2 0 4 0 0 289 124
Lovelady 6 3 0 4 0 0 228 97
West Sabine 6 3 0 2 2 0 268 233
Chester 3 5 0 1 3 0 137 267
Burkeville 2 7 0 1 3 0 177 416
Colmesneil 0 9 0 0 4 0 55 392
District 24
Hull-Daisetta 6 3 0 4 0 0 265 165
West Hardin 4 4 0 2 1 0 178 156
Evadale 4 5 0 1 2 0 197 159
High Island 2 6 0 1 2 0 115 232
Sabine Pass 1 6 0 0 3 0 65 249

REGION IV

School Wins Losses Ties Dst W Dst L Dst T Pts For Pts Against
District 25
Bremond 7 2 0 6 0 0 309 84
Normangee 8 1 0 5 1 0 344 104
Chilton 4 5 0 4 2 0 250 189
Hubbard 5 4 0 3 3 0 183 262
Axtell 3 6 0 3 3 0 207 220
Dawson 2 7 0 2 4 0 111 256
Wortham 2 7 0 1 5 0 114 277
Iola 0 9 0 0 6 0 60 396
District 27
Granger 8 1 0 5 0 0 449 103
Thorndale 6 4 0 4 2 0 184 155
Milano 6 3 0 3 2 0 197 140
Burton 5 4 0 3 2 0 201 187
Thrall 4 5 0 2 3 0 156 191
Holland 4 5 0 1 4 0 159 260
Bartlett 0 9 0 0 5 0 120 321
District 28
Harper 8 1 0 3 0 0 369 41
Leakey 5 4 0 2 1 0 270 262
Johnson City 4 5 0 2 1 0 213 166
Center Point 1 9 0 1 3 0 126 451
Medina 0 9 0 0 3 0 94 393
District 29
D'Hanis 9 0 0 4 0 0 371 110
Sabinal 7 2 0 3 1 0 273 133
La Pryor 5 4 0 2 2 0 177 180
Brackett 4 5 0 2 2 0 206 174
Rocksprings 4 5 0 1 3 0 227 218
Nueces Canyon 2 7 0 0 4 0 112 310
District 31
Shiner 6 3 0 5 0 0 316 102
Flatonia 6 3 0 4 1 0 222 189
Pettus 7 2 0 3 2 0 266 177
Louise 6 3 0 3 2 0 208 145
Falls City 3 6 0 2 3 0 201 229
Charlotte 5 4 0 1 4 0 157 212
Woodsboro 1 9 0 0 6 0 127 372
District 32
La Villa 7 1 0 4 0 0 326 82
Bruni 8 1 0 3 1 0 404 111
Ben Bolt 3 6 0 2 2 0 153 240
Santa Maria 2 4 0 2 2 0 70 172
Agua Dulce 2 6 0 1 3 0 110 234
Benavides 0 7 0 0 4 0 32 228




Dave Campbell's Extreme Access

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
Early judgement- possibly the best issue ever! Wow, when you promised increased small school coverage, you delivered! 400 pages of football heaven!Gary ,
Order your 2013 Summer Magazine now! Purchase
Cover2