Round Two Playoff Scoreboard
Round Two Playoff Scoreboard
2012-11-23 23:00:00

Our scoreboard brings you all the scores from across Texas. Looking for the result of your game? Start by checking here. 

Scores will be posted once the game goes final. Report missing scores on Twitter @DCTF.

Past Scores (Regular Season)
Week Zero Week One Week Two Week Three Week Four Week Five Week Six Week Seven Week Eight Week Nine Week Ten
Playoff Scores
Round One (Bi-District) Round Two (Area) Round Three (Regional Semis) Round Four (Regional Finals) Round Five (State Semis) Round Six (State Finals)

Scores will be posted once the game goes final. Report missing scores on Twitter @DCTF.

Saturday Scores

Class 5A Division I

Southlake Carroll 73, EP El Dorado 23

Houston Lamar 30, Alief Taylor 14

DeSoto 42, Coppell 14

RR Westwood 34, The Woodlands 26

Euless Trinity 28, Mansfield 7

SA O'Connor 34, Converse Judson 28

Spring Westfield 31, Austin Bowie 7

Dallas Skyline 47, Mesquite Horn 28

GP North Shore 31, Clear Brook 9

Alief Elsik 27, Katy Cinco Ranch 17

FB Travis 28, Deer Park 19

Laredo Alexander 57, Weslaco 21

Class 5A Division II

Hewitt Midway 54, Colleyville Heritage 44

Cedar Hill 48, Denton Ryan 35

Lufkin 56, Pflugerville 43

La Porte 21, FB Bush 17

Del Rio 35, Brownsville Veterans Memorial 23

Longview 57, Dallas Jesuit 25

Class 4A Division I

Amarillo 30, EP Chapin 20

Georgetown 38, Humble Summer Creek 21

Leander 60, Buda Hays 36

Leander Rouse 35, SA Brackenridge 14

Gregory-Portland 70, CC Ray 42

CC Flour Bluff 57, SA Harlandale 15

Class 4A Division II

Prosper 50, Dallas Carter 18

Elgin 45, Barbers Hill 21

Manor 49, Crosby 32

Rosenberg Terry 26, Houston North Forest 25

Cedar Park 36, Kerrville Tivy 22

Class 3A Division II

Henderson 49, Quinlan Ford 13

Orange Grove 26, Raymondville 6

Bellville 21, Wimberley 7

Geronimo Navarro 37, Wharton 22

Class 2A Division I

Hempstead 54, San Diego 35

Wall 52, Bushland 14

Class 2A Division II

Colorado City 21, Sanford-Fritch 19

Elysian Fields 24, Deweyville 22

Class 1A Division I

Mart 69, West Sabine 15

Class 1A Division II

Booker 21, Seagraves 14

TAPPS 11M

Austin St. Michael's 30, Plano Prestonwood 22

Houston Northland Christian 43, SA Christian 36

Dallas Bishop Lynch 27, Houston St. Thomas 11

Addison Trinity Christian 55, Argyle Liberty 10

Houston Second Baptist 52, SA Holy Cross 35

Dallas Christian 28, FW Christian 20

TAPPS 6M

Abilene Christian 80, Bulverde Bracken Christian 35

Dallas Covenant 58, New Braunfels Christian 6

Boerne Geneva 56, Rockwall Heritage 32

Huntsville Alpha Omega 92, Austin Hill Country 66

Fredericksburg Heritage 60, EP Jesus Chapel 14

WF Notre Dame 58, Heath Fulton 8

Seguin Lifegate 83, Granbury North Central 22

Orange Community 54, Lake Jackson Brazosport 6

Six-man

Grandfalls-Royalty 34, Robert Lee 30

Throckmorton 61, Water Valley 16

Petersburg 70, Grady 60

Oakwood 83, Buckholts 71

Rankin 58, Ira 38

Milford 56, Cherokee 24

Valley 53, Borden County 46

 

Friday Scores

Class 5A Division I

Arlington Bowie 31, El Paso Franklin 14

SA Madison 28, SA East Central 0

Mission Sharyland 42, Harlingen 2

Allen 42, Mesquite 28

Class 5A Division II

Katy 49, Langham Creek 0

Austin Westlake 45, A&M Consolidated 2

Manvel 39, Fort Bend Dulles 26

Cibolo Steele 45, SA Roosevelt 0

Arlington 27, Abilene Cooper 20

Cy Ranch 17, Houston Memorial 7

Abilene 53, Arlington Lamar 34

Edinburg North 14, Harlingen South 3

Plano West 37, South Garland 27

SA Brandeis 28, Smithson Valley 20

Class 4A Division I

Lubbock Monterey 21, El Paso Andress 18

Frisco 42, Dallas Samuell 7

Denton Guyer 42, Aledo 30

Frisco Centennial 38, Dallas Kimball 12

Pearland Dawson 48, Houston Stratford 35

Angleton 73, Tomball 35

John Tyler 38, Wylie 10

Birdville 45, Crowley 21

Nederland 17, Pflugerville Connally 10

Red Oak 28, Sherman 17

Class 4A Division II

Waco 24, Lake Dallas 21

Mesquite Poteet 48, Dallas Lincoln 14

Alice 17, CC Calallen 7

Wolfforth Frenship 42, Clint Horizon 14

WF Rider 31, FW Southwest 21

EP Burges 35, Hereford 28

FB Marshall 49, Texas City 28

Edcouch-Elsa 36, PL Calhoun 34

SA Brennan 31, Vista Ridge 28

Lancaster 41, Lovejoy 16

Wylie East 63, Whitehouse 56

Class 3A Division I

Silsbee 45, Stafford 21

Gainesville 40, Princeton 14

Stephenville 56, Kennedale 24

Kilgore 41, Paris 14

Abilene Wylie 56, Andrews 0

El Campo 51, Somerset 14

Carthage 56, Taylor 21

ingleside 55, Kingsville 22

Class 3A Division II

Argyle 42, Melissa 14

Gatesville 40, Vernon 28

Graham 42, Glen Rose 28

Monahans 21, Shallowater 7

Navasota 59, Jasper 14

Gilmer 57, Atlanta 13

West Orange-Stark 20, West Columbia 10

Midland Greenwood 35, Perryton 0

Lorena 42, Fairfield 39

Celina 51, Madison 20

La Marque 35, Coldspring-Oakhurst 21

Port Isabel 53, Sinton 26

Class 2A Division I

Newton 68, Teague 17

Cameron Yoe 42, Marion 14

Daingerfield 32, Callisburg 21

Bangs 23, Idalou 6

Tatum 41, Godley 8

Eastland 48, Muleshoe 34

Hallettsville 43, Luling 12

Pottsboro 41, Malakoff 0

New Boston 40, Commerce 7

Winnsboro 42, Boyd 13

Grandview 47, White Oak 32

Lago Vista 35, George West 28

Franklin 34, East Chambers 14

Class 2A Division II

Canadian 27, Cisco 20

Lexington 42, Poth 25

Arp 53, Crawford 28

Gunter 35, Tolar 12

Refugio 76, Rogers 35

Nocona 40, Edgewood 23

Centerville 34, Garrison 7

Hughes Springs 70, Hearne 20

Clarksville 43, Jacksboro 31

Blanco 21, Karnes City 14

Abernathy 38, Alpine 26

Corsicana Mildred 38, Cooper 14

East Bernard 47, Banquete 0

Sonora 34, Post 10

Class 1A Division I

Stamford 67, Tahoka 13

Alto 35, Hull-Daisetta 28

Quanah 34, Sundown 21

Thorndale 28, La Villa 7

Stratford 21, Anson 16

Thorndale 28, La Villa 7

Stratford 21, Anson 16

Bosqueville 21, Joaquin 20

Panhandle 33, Seymour 16

Shiner 62, Ozona 13

Sudan 59, Gruver 20

San Augustine 35, Axtell 0

Goldthwaite 51, Wolfe City 7

Mason 35, Three Rivers 13

Lindsay 41, Cayuga 21

Italy 35, Valley View 14

Honey Grove 42, Hico 27

Weimar 34, Ganado 21

Class 1A Division II

Woodsboro 36, Bruni 21

Springlake-Earth 38, Wheeler 6

Hamlin 21, Eldorado 17

Tenaha 42, Overton 8

Albany 49 Iraan 25

Muenster 39, McCamey 12

Frost 16, Chilton 12

Falls City 33, Sabinal 0

Wellington 56, Bovina 20

Munday 63, Wink 34

D'Hanis 35, Runge 28

Bremond 49, Hubbard 28

Burton 34, Rocksprings 7

Mount Enterprise 46, Maud 28

Six-Man Division I

Abbott 62, Leverett's Chapel 16

Santa Anna 71, Blum 38

Gordon 66, Savoy 21

Six-Man Division II

Follett 68 Amherst 32

Balmorhea 44, Loraine 40

Strawn 53, Jayton 8

Newcastle 50, Aspermont 38

Richland Springs 64, Jonesboro 48

Matador Motley County 78, New Home 55

TAPPS

Frisco Legacy 26, Fort Worth Lake Country 19

Midland Christian 28, Dallas Parish Episcopal 16

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 38, Marble Falls Faith 12

Shiner St. Paul 44, Bay Area Christian 36

Colleyville Covenant 49, Dallas First Baptist 48

Thursday Scores

Class 2A Division I

Merkel 21, Littlefield 14


Please remember that you are responsible for the content you post on texasfootball.com. Any content containing profanity, personal attacks, antisocial behavior, or is otherwise inappropriate will be removed from our website. Users who fail to abide by these guidelines may be permanently banned. The comments/ideas shared in the Facebook commenting system do not reflect the views of Dave Campbell¹s Texas Football.

If you would like to report inappropriate behavior within the Facebook commenting system, please email subservice@texasfootball.com and we will review your request.


Subscribe to DCTF

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Mr. Texas Football
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
One of the best days of the year is getting the next edition to an amazing magazine.William ,
Get your copy of the 2014 Summer Edition of Dave Campbell's Texas Football today! Purchase
2014 Cover