2012-2014 Class 2A Realignment
2012-2014 Class 2A Realignment
2012-02-02 00:00:00

Class 2A 2012-14 District Alignment

Division 1

REGION 1

District 1

Bushland (425)

Childress (318.5)

Dimmitt (305)

Friona (347.5)

Littlefield (379)

Muleshoe (348)

District 2

Brownfield (421)

Denver City (394)

Idalou (309)

Kermit (329)

Lamesa (439)

Slaton (319)

District 3

Bangs (336)

Brady (317)

Comfort (312)

Early (336)

Ingram Moore (346)

San Angelo Grape Creek (299)

Wall (328)

District 4

Breckenridge (365)

Clyde (416.5)

Comanche (325)

Dublin (301)

Eastland (340)

Merkel (323)

Tuscola Jim Ned (312.5)

REGION 2

District 5

Bowie (429)

Boyd (386)

Callisburg (347)

Paradise (344)

Pilot Point (428)

Ponder (370)

Whitesboro (394)

District 6

Caddo Mills (444)

Commerce (435)

Farmersville (443)

Howe (300)

Pottsboro (362)

Sunnyvale (373)

Van Alstyne (422)

District 7

Eustace (380)

Grand Saline (307)

Kemp (434.5)

Lone Oak (299)

Malakoff (310)

Quitman (357)

Winnsboro (394)

District 8

Daingerfield (356)

Hooks (347)

Mount Vernon (408)

New Boston (390)

Pattonville Prairiland (354)

Queen City (318)

Redwater (362)

REGION 3

District 9

Big Sandy Harmony (358)

Gladewater Sabine (339)

Jefferson (342.5)

Tatum (448)

Troup (317)

White Oak (414.5)

District 10

Anahuac (347)

Hardin (341.5)

Kirbyville (425)

Kountze (393)

Newton (300)

Warren (355)

Winnie East Chambers (385)

Woodville (338)

District 11

Crockett (356)

Elkhart (339)

Franklin (302)

Palestine Westwood (448)

Teague (319)

Trinity (299)

District 12

Clifton (325)

Godley (439)

Grandview (345)

Maypearl (309)

Palmer (320)

Red Oak Life School (306)

Whitney (429.5)

REGION 4

District 13

Cameron Yoe (409)

Florence (338)

Lago Vista (407)

Little River Academy (347)

Marlin (298)

McGregor (361)

Salado (444)

Troy (378)

District 14

Altair Rice (343)

Edna (414)

Hallettsville (322)

Hempstead (395)

Palacios (431)

Vanderbilt Industrial (328)

District 15

George West (305.5)

Goliad (414)

Jourdanton (393) 

Luling (387.5)

Marion (421)

SA Brooks (312)

SA Cole (366.5)

District 16

Aransas Pass (446)

Bishop (369)

Falfurrias (402.5)

Mathis (446)

Odem (311)

San Diego (383)

Santa Rosa (339.5)

Division 2

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo Highland Park (227)

Boys Ranch (215)

Canadian (205)

Sanford-Fritch (209)

Spearman (226)

District 2

Abernathy (208)

Floydada (218)

Lubbock Roosevelt (247)

Olton (206)

Post (212)

Tulia (251.5)

District 3

Alpine (295.5)

Big Lake Reagan County (219)

Coahoma (227)

Crane (286)

Sonora (255)

Stanton (216)

District 4

Ballinger (273)

Cisco (254)

Coleman (233)

Colorado City (295) 

Hamilton (236)

Hawley (222)

REGION 2

District 5

Alvord (204)

Henrietta (284)

Holliday (271)

Jacksboro (255)

Nocona (249)

WF City View (239)

District 6

Blooming Grove (257)

Corsicana Mildred (237)

Dallas Life School Oak Cliff (272)

Millsap (256)

Rice (253)

Rio Vista (239)

Scurry-Rosser (263)

Tolar (228)

District 7

Bells (221)

Gunter (292)

Leonard (275)

S&S Consolidated (267)

Tom Bean (250)

Whitewright (227)

District 8

Alba-Golden (264)

Bogata Rivercrest (204)

Clarksville (210)

Como-Pickton (213)

Cooper (239)

Edgewood (279)

Paris Chisum (266)

REGION 3

District 9

DeKalb (242)

New Diana (294)

Elysian Fields (288.5)

Hughes Springs (288)

Linden-Kildare (259)

Omaha Paul Pewitt (293)

Ore City (218)

Waskom (234)

District 10

Arp (278.5)

Frankston (206)

Garrison (201)

Gladewater Union Grove (238)

Hawkins (213)

West Rusk (257.5)

Winona (290)

District 11

Bruceville-Eddy (270)

Buffalo (260)

Centerville (229.5)

Crawford (210)

Hearne (278)

Moody (205)

Riesel (204)

Rosebud-Lott (231)

District 12

Anderson-Shiro (204)

Corrigan-Camden (277)

Deweyville (201)

Groveton (204)

Hemphill (267)

New Waverly (296)

REGION 4

District 13

Boling (274)

Danbury (211)

East Bernard (274)

El Maton Tidehaven (203)

Hitchcock (297)

Van Vleck (283)

Wallis Brazos (254)

District 14

Blanco (295.5)

Jarrell (261.5)

Johnson City (206)

Lexington (268)

Rogers (288)

Schulenburg (212.5)

Universal City Randolph (293)

District 15

Bloomington (208)

Cotulla (286)

Dilley (246)

Karnes City (268)

Natalia (274)

Nixon Smiley (265)

Poth (252)

Stockdale

District 16

Banquete (235)

Freer (262)

Hebbronville (277)

Refugio (204)

Riviera Kaufer (236)

Santa Gertrudis Academy (216)

Skidmore-Tynan (266)

Taft (283.5)




Dave Campbell's Extreme Access

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
Really awesome cover photo with a great, great coach and a beautiful new stadium in the background. Good job Texas Football!Brad ,
Order your 2013 Summer Magazine now! Purchase
Cover2