Brackets and schedules
Brackets and schedules
2010-11-08 00:00:00

Welcome to Texas Football's Playoff Central 2010!

You're at the home of the 2010 Texas high school football playoffs, where you can always find up-to-date brackets, predictions and schedules for this year's postseason. This week, we've got downloadable, printable blank playoff brackets for you to use at home and follow along in all the action. Questions? Comments? Drop us a line.

 

2010 Playoff Brackets (partially updated)
5A-DI 4A-DI 3A-DI 2A-DI 1A-DI 6M-DI
5A-DII 4A-DII 3A-DII 2A-DII 1A-DII 6M-DII

 

 

Experts' Playoff Predictions 
5A-DI 4A-DI 3A-DI 2A-DI 1A-DI 6M-DI
5A-DII 4A-DII 3A-DII 2A-DII 1A-DII 6M-DII


This week's playoff schedule:

Class 5A: 

Division I

EP El Dorado (7-3) vs. Lubbock Monterey (2-8), noon Saturday, Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Midland High (9-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Jones AT&T Stadium

Duncanville (7-3) vs. Irving Nimitz (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield ISD Stadium

Coppell (10-0) vs. Plano (7-3), 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Coppell

San Angelo Central (4-6) vs. EP Franklin (8-2), 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Arlington Martin (8-2) vs. Odessa (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington’s Cravens Field

Euless Trinity (10-0) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, North Richland Hills’ Birdville Complex

Allen (9-1) vs. Justin Northwest (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SMU’s Ford Stadium

Dallas Skyline (8-2) vs. Garland (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas’ Wildcat-Ram Stadium

DeSoto (8-2) vs. Bryan (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana

Klein Collins (10-0) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Austin Bowie (6-4) vs. Georgetown (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s Burger Center

McKinney Boyd (8-2) vs. Richardson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano’s Clark Stadium

A&M Consolidated (9-1) vs. Tyler Lee (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis

The Woodlands (10-0) vs. Klein Oak (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Round Rock Stony Point (10-0) vs. Austin Westlake (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium

Cy-Fair (8-2) vs. Alief Elsik (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Cypress’ Berry Center

Katy (10-0) vs. Houston Bellaire (6-4), 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

GP North Shore (9-1) vs. Deer Park (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Fort Bend Hightower (8-2) vs. LC Clear Springs (8-2), 7:00 p.m. Friday, Pearland (The Rig)

Alief Hastings (6-4) vs. Cy Creek (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Crump Stadium

Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (9-1), 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Tully Stadium

Pasadena Dobie (8-2) vs. Beaumont West Brook (7-3), 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

Pearland (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Kempner (5-5), 7:00 p.m. Friday, Alvin

Converse Judson (6-4) vs. SA Madison (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium

SA Stevens (7-3) vs. SA Southwest (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southwest HS

Laredo United (9-1) vs. McAllen (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo Student Activity Center

Harlingen (10-0) vs. San Benito (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito

SA Churchill (7-3) vs. SA Wagner (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse

SA East Central (7-3) vs. SA Warren (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Harlandale Stadium

Mission Sharyland (9-1) vs. Del Rio (8-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

Edinburg (8-2) vs. Los Fresnos (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Los Fresnos

Division II

EP Montwood (8-2) vs. Amarillo Tascosa (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Abilene Cooper (9-1) vs. Arlington Lamar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Cedar Hill (7-3) vs. Hurst Bell (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Lewisville Marcus (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Marcus HS

Amarillo (8-2) vs. EP Coronado (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Arlington (7-3) vs. Abilene (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington’s Maverick Stadium

Colleyville Heritage (8-2) vs, Mansfield (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Flower Mound (7-3) vs. Southlake Carroll (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin

Lake Highlands (7-3) vs. South Garland (7-3), noon Saturday, SMU’s Ford Stadium

Longview (6-4) vs. Belton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Tomball (8-2) vs. Kingwood (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Thorne Stadium

Austin Anderson (9-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's House Park

Rowlett (8-2) vs. Dallas Jesuit (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, SMU’s Ford Stadium

Copperas Cove vs. Mesquite Horn (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephenville’s Memorial Stadium

Lufkin (9-1) vs. Klein (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin

Leander (5-5) vs. Austin High (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Bible Stadium

Cy Woods (7-3) vs. Eisenhower (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Cypress’ Berry Center

Katy Taylor (5-5) vs. Houston Chavez (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

La Porte (8-2) vs. South Houston (5-5), 7:00 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Fort Bend Travis (6-4) vs. LC Clear Creek (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Pasadena’s Veterans Stadium

Alief Taylor (9-1) vs. Cy Ridge (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Pridgeon Stadium

Houston Madison (6-4) vs. Houston Memorial (5-5), Houston’s Butler Stadium

Pasadena Memorial (6-4) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (7-3), 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Dickinson (5-5) vs. Fort Bend Elkins (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Dickinson

Cibolo Steele (8-2) vs. SA Roosevelt (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

SA Brandeis (8-2) vs. CC King (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

Laredo Alexander (8-2) vs. McAllen Rowe (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen Rowe

PSJA Memorial (7-2) vs. Brownsville Pace (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pace HS

SA MacArthur (9-1) vs. New Braunfels (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels

CC Carroll (6-4) vs. SA O’Connor (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

McAllen Memorial (7-3) vs. Eagle Pass (8-2), 5 p.m. Saturday, Laredo Student Activity Center

Weslaco (9-1) vs.  PSJA (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco

Class 4A:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division I

EP Andress (9-1) vs. Canutillo (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Andress

Amarillo Caprock (8-2) vs. WF Rider (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls

FW Western Hills (8-2) vs. Birdville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Mansfield Summit (8-2) vs. Killeen (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Glen Rose

EP Del Valle (9-1) vs. EP Chapin (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Del Valle

Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (4-6), 7 p.m. Saturday, Wichita Falls

FW Arlington Heights (10-0) vs. Saginaw Boswell (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, White Settlement.

Granbury (6-4) vs. Waco Midway (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsciana

Frisco Wakeland (8-2) vs. Wylie (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, McKinney’s Poe Stadium

Dallas Kimball (8-2) vs. Dallas Wilson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas’ Forester Stadium

Sherman (9-1) vs. Marshall (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

West Mesquite (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Rockwall (6-4) vs. Carrollton Newman Smith (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco’s Pizza Hut Park

Dallas Conrad (7-3) vs. Dallas Carter (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas’ Forester Stadium

Tyler (9-1) vs. Tex. Texas High (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texarkana

Pflugerville Connally (9-1) vs. Lancaster (7-3), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD

Montgomery (9-1) vs. Huntsville (4-6), 6 p.m. Saturday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Crosby (4-6) vs. Nederland (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Crosby

Houston Austin (8-2) Houston Worthing (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Barnett Complex

Angleton (7-3) vs. Pearland Dawson (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Angleton

Humble (9-1) vs. Houston Stratford (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Tully Stadium

Beaumont Central (7-3) vs. Galena Park (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

Houston Wheatley (5-5) vs. Houston Waltrip (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Friendswood (9-1) vs. Richmond Foster (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Angleton

Cedar Park (10-0) vs. Austin LBJ (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Leander's Gupton Stadium

Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. Uvalde (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, SA’s Farris Stadium

SA Jefferson (4-6) vs. Victoria West (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

CC Ray (7-3) vs. Weslaco East (9-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Weslaco’s Lackey Stadium

Austin McCallum (6-4) vs. Austin Lake Travis (8-2), 7:00 p.m. Thursday, Austin's House Park

Kerrville Tivy (9-1) vs. Buda Hays (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz

Victoria East (9-1) vs. SA Brackenridge (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Alamo Stadium

Mission Memorial (9-1) vs. CC Flour Bluff (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

Division II

EP Irvin (5-5) vs. EP Riverside (5-5), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Irvin

Hereford (7-3) vs. Denton (4-6), 3 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater

Aledo (10-0) vs. FW Wyatt (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Fort Worth’s Clark Stadium

Everman (8-2) vs. Waco (4-6), 8:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Clint Horizon (6-4) vs. EP Bowie (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Clint Horizon

Lake Dallas (5-5) vs. Canyon Randall (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

FW Southwest (7-3) vs. Springtown (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Stephenville (5-5) vs. Crowley (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Frisco Liberty (10-0) vs. Richardson Pearce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium

Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-1) vs. Dallas Lincoln (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Sulphur Springs (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Tyler

Corsicana (7-3) vs. Bastrop (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco Midway

Dallas Highland Park (10-0) vs. Frisco Centennial (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium

Dallas Hillcrest (7-2) vs. Dallas Seagoville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kincaide Stadium

Whitehouse (8-2) vs. Royse City (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Hutto (9-1) vs. Mesquite Poteet (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco Midway

Brenham (10-0) vs. Kingwood Park (7-3), 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Humble’s Turner Stadium

Dayton (7-3) vs. Livingston (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

Houston Yates (8-2) vs. Houston Kashmere (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Butler Stadium

El Campo (9-0) vs. LaMarque (6-3), 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Angleton

Willis (7-3) vs. Magnolia West (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Port Neches-Groves (6-4) vs. Barbers Hill (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

Houston Washington (5-5) vs. Houston Sharpstown (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Butler Stadium

Manvel (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Terry (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Freeport

Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-2) vs. Austin Travis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nelson Field

SA Alamo Heights (8-2) vs. Medina Valley (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

SA Edison (8-2) vs. Gregory-Portland (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, SA’s Alamo Stadium

CC Calallen (9-1) vs. Mercedes (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

Austin Crockett (4-6) vs. Marble Falls (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Marble Falls

Boerne Campion (9-1) vs. New Braunfels Canyon (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Smithson Valley

Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3) vs. SA Southside (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Southside

Edcouch-Elsa (7-3) vs. Alice (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

Class 3A 

Division I

Pampa (3-6) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon

Clint Mountain View (4-6) vs. Andrews (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Abilene Wylie (4-6) vs. Burkburnett (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mineral Wells

Mineral Wells (6-4) vs. Alvarado (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, White Settlement Brewer HS

Sanger (9-1) vs. Celina (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Collins Stadium

Lucas Lovejoy (9-1) vs. Dallas Smith (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Richardson’s Eagle-Mustang Stadium

North Forney (2-8) vs. Lindale (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Paris North Lamar (6-4) vs. Henderson (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Tyler Chapel Hill (9-1) vs. Center (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

Gatesville (5-5) vs. Madisonville (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Ennis

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Huffman Hargrave (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Beaumont’s Provost Umphrey Stadium

Navasota (8-2) vs. Sealy (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

Burnet (8-2) vs. Canyon Lake (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Somerset (8-2) vs. La Vernia (5-5), 6:00 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

West Columbia (9-1) vs. Sinton (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

CC Miller (4-5) vs. Zapata (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Division II

Borger (5-4) vs. Shallowater (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Pecos (6-3) vs. Seminole (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Brownwood (10-0) vs. Iowa Park (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

Bridgeport (8-2) vs. West (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Lubbock Estacado (9-1) vs. Dalhart (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Canyon

Monahans (10-0) vs. Clint (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alpine

Graham (8-2) vs. Snyder (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Kennedale (8-2) vs. Decatur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw

Argyle (10-0) vs. Anna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Little Elm's Lobo Stadium

Prosper (6-4) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lake Dallas

Crandall (7-3) vs. Van (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hamby Stadium

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (8-2) vs. Gilmer (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallsville

Van Alstyne (8-2) vs. Gainesville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Bronco Stadium

Dallas Madison (9-1) vs. Princeton (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Canton (8-2) vs. Ferris (6-4), 8:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Carthage (8-2) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview

Athens (8-2) vs. Diboll (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Lorena (9-1) vs. Mexia (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Temple

West Orange-Stark (7-2) vs. Liberty (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont’s Provost Umphrey Stadium

Giddings (5-4) vs. Brookshire Royal (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Kirbyville (10-0) vs. Brownsboro (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin

Fairfield (9-1) vs. Waco La Vega (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Coldspring (9-1) vs. Bridge City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman

Columbus (7-3) vs. Rockdale (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan

Navarro (8-2) vs. Liberty Hill (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

Hondo (7-3) vs. SA Sam Houston (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's South San Stadium 

Needville (6-4) vs. Mathis (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium

Raymondville (9-1) vs. Rio Hondo (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harlingen’s Boggus Stadium

Wimberley (10-0) vs. Llano (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium

Cuero (8-2) vs. Devine (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Ingleside (7-3) vs. Sweeny (6-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Victoria

Port Isabel (6-4) vs. Robstown (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Isabel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2A:

Division I:

Muleshoe (9-1), bye

Breckenridge (8-2) vs. Ballinger (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie

Merkel (6-4), bye

Wall (9-1) vs. Bushland (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City

Godley (10-0), bye

Littlefield (8-2) vs. Denver City (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Cooper

Colorado City (10-0), bye

Bangs (7-3) vs. Eastland (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Howe (9-1), bye

New Boston (8-2) vs. Quitman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Quitman

Mineola (8-2), bye

Maypearl (8-2), vs. Boyd (4-6), 7:00 p.m. Thursday, Burleson

Grandview (9-1), bye

Melissa (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paris

Daingerfield (9-1), bye

Pottsboro (9-1) vs. Eustace (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas' Wildcat-Ram Stadium

Tatum (10-0), bye

Marlin (7-3) vs. Teague (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Crockett (9-1), bye

Anahuac (8-2) vs. Jefferson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Diboll

East Chambers (7-3), bye

Malakoff (9-1) vs. McGregor (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana

Cameron Yoe (10-0), bye

White Oak (5-5) vs. Newton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Lago Vista (10-0), bye

Santa Rosa (5-5) vs. Cotulla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Tuloso-Midway

George West (9-1), bye

Hempstead (7-3) vs. Marion (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Elgin

Rice Consolidated (6-3), bye

Jourdanton (6-4) vs. San Diego (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville

Taft (7-3), bye

Blanco (5-5) vs. Vanderbilt Industrial (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

Division II

Sanford-Fritch (8-2), bye

Hamilton (5-5) vs. Henrietta (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Holliday (7-3), bye

Stanton (9-1), vs. Abertnathy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seminole

Crawford (10-0), bye

Spearman (8-2) vs. Coahoma (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Idalou (7-3), bye

Alvord (6-4) vs. Hico (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw

Whitewright (10-0), bye

Linden-Kildare (8-2) vs. Bogata Rivercrest (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Boston

Omaha Pewitt (7-3), bye

Corsicana Mildred (8-2) vs. Bells (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney's CityBank Stadium

Lone Oak (10-0), bye

Cooper (8-2) vs. Harleton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Hughes Springs (9-1), bye

Gunter (6-4) vs. Edgewood (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie

New London West Rusk (10-0), bye

Rogers (9-1) vs. Jewett Leon (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Groesbeck

Buffalo (7-3), bye

Groveton (8-2) vs. Arp (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Corrigan-Camden (6-4) vs. bye

Axtell (7-3) vs. Franklin (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Fairfield

Lexington (10-0), bye

Frankston (7-3) vs. New Waverly (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Sonora (9-1), bye

Skidmore-Tynan (6-4) vs. East Bernard (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edna

Schulenburg (10-0), bye

Karnes City (9-1) vs. San Saba (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

Poth (10-0), bye

Boling (8-2) vs. Banquete (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Goliad

Refugio (10-0), bye

Ozona (7-3) vs. Three Rivers (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne

Class 1A:

Division I

Canadian (10-0), bye

Stamford (9-1) vs. Tahoka (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tuscola

Sundown (7-3), bye

Quanah (6-4) vs. Stinnett West Texas (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Albany (10-0), bye

Stratford (5-4) vs. Panhandle (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Dumas

Clarendon (9-1), bye

New Deal (9-1) vs. Seymour (6-4), 8 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater

Muenster (10-0), bye

Kerens (8-2) vs. Bosqueville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

Valley Mills (9-1), bye

Honey Grove (7-3) vs. Lindsay (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pottsboro

Clarksville (6-4), bye

De Leon (8-2) vs. Cayuga (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor

Mart (8-2), bye

Collinsville (7-3) vs. Blue Ridge (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aubrey's Chaparral Stadium

Price Carlisle (9-1), bye

Normangee (7-3) vs. Hull-Daisetta (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Magnolia

Lovelady (5-5), bye

Big Sandy (6-4) vs. Shelbyville (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tatum

Garrison (10-0), bye

Pineland West Sabine (8-2) vs. Moody (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Troup

Thrall (8-2), bye

Simms Bowie (8-2) vs. Alto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

Goldthwaite (8-2), bye

Kenedy (4-5) vs. Yorktown (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin Matador

Ganado (10-0), bye

LaPryor (4-6) vs. Winters (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fredericksburg

Johnson City (6-4), bye

Shiner (4-6) vs. Charlotte (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Schertz

Ben Bolt (9-0), bye

Mason (9-1) vs. Bracketville Brackett (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bandera

Division II

White Deer (7-3), bye

Smyer (5-5) vs. Bovina (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sudan

Farwell (9-1), bye

Wheeler (6-4) vs. Vega (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo Highland Park

Plains (10-0), bye

Gruver (4-6) vs. Shamrock (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Wellington (8-2), bye

Springlake-Earth (9-1) vs. Seagraves (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Iraan (9-1), bye

Munday (8-2) vs. Roscoe (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Tuscola

Hamlin (8-2), bye

Miles (7-3) vs. Marfa (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crane

Bronte (7-3), bye

Crosbyton (8-2) vs. Archer City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Childress

Windthorst (9-1), bye

McCamey (4-6) vs. Menard (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Baird (8-1), bye

Mount Enterprise (4-5) vs. Dallas Gateway (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownsboro

Era (5-5), bye

Chilton (7-3) vs. Gorman (5-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Glen Rose

Bremond (8-2), bye

Detroit (3-7) vs. Beckville (3-6), 7:00 p.m. Thursday, Gilmer's Buckeye Stadium

Tenaha (6-3), bye

Ranger (4-6) vs. Dawson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Godley

Burton (10-0), bye

Pettus (8-2) vs. Sabinal (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday

Rocksprings (9-1), bye

Burkeville (5-3) vs. Bartlett (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

Evadale (8-1), bye

D'Hanis (7-3) vs. Woodsboro (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

Falls City (9-1), bye

Milano (7-3) vs. High Island (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

Six-man:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division I

Follett (9-1) vs. Crowell, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wellington

Petersburg (9-1) vs. Meadow (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Acuff

Ropes (6-4) vs. Spur (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Post

Paducah (7-3) vs. Valley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Valley

Borden County (9-1) vs. Aspermont (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jayton

Garden City (10-0) vs. Robert Lee, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Robert Lee

Water Valley (10-0) vs. Rankin (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mertzon

Ira (10-0) vs. Grady (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

May vs. Throckmorton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Throckmorton

Saint Jo vs. Avalon, 7 p.m. Thursday, Ponder

Walnut Springs vs. Irving Universal, 7:30 p.m. Friday, site TBD

Blanket vs. Knox City, 7;30 p.m. Friday, Trent

Oakwood (7-2) vs. Aquilla (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hubbard

Lometa vs. District 16 No. 2, TBD

Rochelle (4-6), bye

Penelope (8-2) vs. Apple Springs (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elkhart

Division II

Miami (9-1) vs. Hedley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McLean

Amherst (4-6) vs. Guthrie (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lorenzo

Motley County (5-5) vs. Cotton Center (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Motley County

Groom (7-1) vs. Fort Elliott (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Lefors

Loop (7-2) vs. Balmorhea (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, site TBD

Sterling City (6-4) vs. Novice (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Novice

Paint Rock (10-0) vs. Loraine (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Sanderson (9-1) vs. Dawson (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, McCamey

Jayton vs. Strawn, 7 p.m. Thursday, Trent

Bryson vs. Trinidad, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rio Vista

Milford (9-1) vs. Harrold (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Zephyr

Newcastle vs. Rule, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Knox City

Jonesboro vs. Gustine, 7:30 p.m. Friday, site TBD

Richland Springs vs. Buckholts, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buckholts

Calvert vs. Cherokee, 7:30 p.m. Friday, site TBD

Sidney (8-2) vs. Iredell (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comanche

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Please remember that you are responsible for the content you post on texasfootball.com. Any content containing profanity, personal attacks, antisocial behavior, or is otherwise inappropriate will be removed from our website. Users who fail to abide by these guidelines may be permanently banned. The comments/ideas shared in the Facebook commenting system do not reflect the views of Dave Campbell¹s Texas Football.

If you would like to report inappropriate behavior within the Facebook commenting system, please email subservice@texasfootball.com and we will review your request.


Subscribe to DCTF

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
One of the best days of the year is getting the next edition to an amazing magazine.William ,
Get your copy of the 2014 Summer Edition of Dave Campbell's Texas Football today! Purchase
2014 Cover