Statewide high school football semifinals scores

State Semifinals Scores

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

State Semi-Final Matchups

The Woodlands 36, Allen 28

Lake Travis 63, Humble Atascocita 21

State Championship Matchup: The Woodlands (15-0) vs. Lake Travis (14-1), Saturday 8:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

State Semi-Final Matchups

DeSoto 42, Klein Collins 31

Cibolo Steele 35. Katy Cinco Ranch 14

State Championship Matchup: DeSoto (15-0) vs. Cibolo Steele (14-1), Saturday 4:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

State Semi-Final Matchups

Highland Park 31, Denton Ryan 24

Temple 31, Richmond Foster 24

State Championship Matchup: Highland Park (13-2) vs. Temple (12-3), Saturday 12:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

State Semi-Final Matchups

Aledo 38, Mesquite Poteet 14

Corpus Christi Calallen 31, College Station 30

State Championship Matchup: Aledo (15-0) vs. Corpus Christi Calallen (14-1), Friday 8:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

State Semi-Final Matchups

Abilene Wylie 21, Kennedale 13

Carthage 26, China Spring 20, 3 OT

State Championship Matchup: Abilene Wylie (12-1) vs. Carthage (13-2), Friday 4:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

State Semi-Final Matchups

Sweetwater 48, Gilmer 35

West Orange-Stark 49, Geronimo Navarro 7

State Championship Matchup: Sweetwater (13-1) vs. West Orange-Stark (15-0), Friday 12:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

State Semi-Final Matchups

Mineola 50, Wall 8

Yoakum 28, Malakoff 24

State Championship Matchup: Mineola (13-2) vs. Yoakum (11-4), Thursday 8:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

State Semi-Final Matchups

Gunter 44, Canadian 34

Boling 19, Arp 18

State Championship Matchup: Gunter (15-0) vs. Boling (13-2), Thursday 5:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

State Semi-Final Matchups

Crawford 42, Abernathy 7

Refugio 38, Centerville 14

State Championship Matchup: Crawford (14-1) vs. Refugio (14-1), Thursday 1:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

State Semi-Final Matchups

Iraan 42, Wellington 21

Bremond 50, Burton 31

State Championship Matchup: Iraan (15-0) vs. Bremond (15-0), Thursday 10:00am at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Related Posts