Regions I & II
2014 Texas High School Football Schedules
CLASS 6A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 5A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 4A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV DII Regions I & II DII Regions III & IV
CLASS 3A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV
DII Regions I & II
DII Regions III & IV
CLASS 2A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV
DII Regions I & II
DII Regions III & IV

CLASS 1A

Division I Division II

 

1-4A  Borger    
8/29  at Canyon    7:00 PM
9/5  vs Dalhart    7:30 PM
9/12  at Bushland    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Dumas    7:30 PM
9/26  at Perryton    7:30 PM
10/3  vs Lubbock    7:30 PM
10/10  at Lubbock Estacado *   7:30 PM
10/17  Open    
10/24  vs Levelland *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Pampa *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Seminole *   7:30 PM
     
1-4A  Levelland    
8/29  at Muleshoe    7:30 PM
9/5  at Shallowater    7:30 PM
9/12  at Andrews    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Brownfield    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Denver City    7:30 PM
10/3  vs Bushland    7:30 PM
10/10  at Seminole *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Lubbock Estacado *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Borger *   7:30 PM
10/31  Open    
11/7  vs Pampa *   7:30 PM
     
1-4A  Lubbock Estacado    
8/29  vs Hereford    7:30 PM
9/5  at Dumas    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Amarillo Caprock    4:00 PM
9/18  vs Shallowater    7:00 PM
9/26  at Lubbock    7:30 PM
10/3  at San Angelo Lake View    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Borger *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Levelland *   7:30 PM
10/23  vs Pampa *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Seminole *   7:30 PM
11/7  Open    
     
1-4A  Pampa    
8/29  vs Amarillo River Road    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Elk City, OK   7:30 PM
9/12  at Hereford    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Bushland    7:30 PM
9/26  at Tulia    7:30 PM
10/3  vs Perryton    7:30 PM
10/10  Open    
10/17  vs Seminole *   7:30 PM
10/23  at Lubbock Estacado *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Borger *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Levelland *   7:30 PM
     
1-4A  Seminole    
8/28  vs Midland Greenwood  (at Grande)   8:00 PM
9/5  vs Idalou    7:30 PM
9/12  at Kermit    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Fort Stockton    7:30 PM
9/26  at Littlefield    7:30 PM
10/3  vs Dalhart    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Levelland *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Pampa *   7:30 PM
10/24  Open    
10/31  vs Lubbock Estacado *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Borger *   7:30 PM
     
2-4A  Andrews    
8/29  vs San Angelo Lake View    7:30 PM
9/6  at Lubbock    2:00 PM
9/12  vs Levelland    7:30 PM
9/19  at Monahans    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Sweetwater    7:30 PM
10/3  at Big Spring    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Clint Mountain View *   7:30 PM
10/17  at San Elizario *   7:00 PM
10/24  Open    
10/31  vs Fabens *   6:30 PM
11/7  vs Clint *   7:30 PM
     
2-4A  Clint    
8/29  at El Paso    8:00 PM
9/5  vs El Paso Austin    8:00 PM
9/12  vs Clint Horizon    8:00 PM
9/19  at Hatch Valley, NM   8:00 PM
9/26  vs Tornillo    8:00 PM
10/3  at Silver City, NM   8:00 PM
10/10  at Fabens *   8:00 PM
10/17  Open    
10/24  vs Clint Mountain View *   8:00 PM
10/31  at San Elizario *   8:00 PM
11/7  at Andrews *   7:30 PM
     
2-4A  Clint Mountain View    
8/29  at El Paso Ysleta    8:00 PM
9/5  vs El Paso Irvin    8:00 PM
9/12  at El Paso Parkland    8:00 PM
9/19  vs Chaparral, NM   8:00 PM
9/26  Open    
10/3  at Fort Stockton    7:30 PM
10/10  at Andrews *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Fabens *   8:00 PM
10/24  at Clint *   8:00 PM
10/31  vs El Paso Cathedral    8:00 PM
11/7  vs San Elizario *   8:00 PM
     
2-4A  Fabens    
8/29  at El Paso Bowie    8:00 PM
9/5  vs Chaparral, NM   7:00 PM
9/12  at El Paso Riverside    7:00 PM
9/19  at Pecos    7:30 PM
9/26  at El Paso Cathedral    7:00 PM
10/3  vs Roswell Goddard, NM   6:30 PM
10/10  vs Clint *   8:00 PM
10/17  at Clint Mountain View *   8:00 PM
10/24  vs San Elizario *   7:00 PM
10/31  at Andrews *   6:30 PM
11/7  Open    
     
2-4A  San Elizario    
8/29  at Santa Teresa, NM   7:00 PM
9/5  vs El Paso Ysleta    7:00 PM
9/12  at Chaparral, NM   7:00 PM
9/19  vs El Paso Cathedral    7:00 PM
9/26  Open    
10/3  vs Anthony    7:00 PM
10/10  vs Lordsburg, NM   7:00 PM
10/17  vs Andrews *   7:00 PM
10/24  at Fabens *   7:00 PM
10/31  vs Clint *   8:00 PM
11/7  at Clint Mountain View *   8:00 PM
     
3-4A  Abilene Wylie    
8/29  at Argyle    7:30 PM
9/5  at Burnet    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Graham    7:30 PM
9/19  vs N. Richland Hills Birdville    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Liberty Hill    7:30 PM
10/3  at Vernon    7:00 PM
10/10  Open    
10/17  vs Brownwood *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Snyder *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Big Spring *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Stephenville *   7:30 PM
     
3-4A  Big Spring    
8/30  vs Kerrville Tivy  (at San Angelo)   6:00 PM
9/5  at Monahans    7:30 PM
9/12  Open    
9/19  vs Hereford    7:30 PM
9/26  at Graham    7:30 PM
10/3  vs Andrews    7:30 PM
10/10  at Snyder *   7:30 PM
10/17  Open    
10/24  vs Stephenville *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Abilene Wylie *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Brownwood *   7:30 PM
     
3-4A  Brownwood    
8/29  vs Gatesville    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Graham    7:30 PM
9/12  at Liberty Hill    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Alvarado    7:30 PM
9/26  at Burkburnett    7:00 PM
10/3  at Springtown    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Stephenville *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Abilene Wylie *   7:30 PM
10/24  Open    
10/31  vs Snyder *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Big Spring *   7:30 PM
     
3-4A  Snyder    
8/29  vs Littlefield    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Slaton    7:30 PM
9/12  at Monahans    7:30 PM
9/19  at Sweetwater    7:30 PM
9/26  at Midland Greenwood    7:30 PM
10/3  vs Shallowater    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Big Spring *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Stephenville *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Abilene Wylie *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Brownwood *   7:30 PM
11/7  Open    
     
3-4A  Stephenville    
8/29  vs Anchorage South, AK   7:30 PM
9/5  at Gatesville    7:30 PM
9/12  at Everman    7:30 PM
9/20  vs Lubbock-Cooper    2:00 PM
9/26  vs Alvarado    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Brownwood *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Snyder *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Big Spring *   7:30 PM
10/31  Open    
11/7  vs Abilene Wylie *   7:30 PM
     
4-4A  Burkburnett    
8/29  vs Iowa Park    7:30 PM
9/5  at Aubrey    7:00 PM
9/12  at Vernon    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Bridgeport    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Brownwood    7:00 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Decatur *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Graham *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Gainesville *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Mineral Wells *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Wichita Falls Hirschi *   7:30 PM
     
4-4A  Decatur    
8/29  at Springtown    7:30 PM
9/6  vs Alvarado  (at Waxahachie)   3:30 PM
9/12  at Iowa Park    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Carrollton Ranchview    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Bridgeport    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Burkburnett *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Mineral Wells *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Wichita Falls Hirschi *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Gainesville *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Graham *   7:30 PM
     
4-4A  Gainesville    
8/29  at Kaufman    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Kennedale    7:30 PM
9/12  at Alvarado    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Ardmore, OK   7:30 PM
9/26  at Princeton    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Graham *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Wichita Falls Hirschi *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Burkburnett *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Decatur *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Mineral Wells *   7:30 PM
     
4-4A  Graham    
8/29  vs Vernon    7:30 PM
9/5  at Brownwood    7:30 PM
9/12  at Abilene Wylie    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Argyle    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Big Spring    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Gainesville *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Burkburnett *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Mineral Wells *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Wichita Falls Hirschi *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Decatur *   7:30 PM
     
4-4A  Mineral Wells    
8/29  at Bridgeport    7:30 PM
9/5  at Joshua    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Glen Rose    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Iowa Park    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Godley    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/9  at Wichita Falls Hirschi *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Decatur *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Graham *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Burkburnett *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Gainesville *   7:30 PM
     
4-4A  Wichita Falls Hirschi    
8/29  vs Bowie    7:30 PM
9/5  at Grandview    7:30 PM
9/12  at Springtown    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Vernon    7:30 PM
9/26  at Iowa Park    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/9  vs Mineral Wells *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Gainesville *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Decatur *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Graham *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Burkburnett *   7:30 PM
     
5-4A  Alvarado    
8/29  vs Waco La Vega    7:30 PM
9/6  vs Decatur  (at Waxahachie)   3:30 PM
9/12  vs Gainesville    7:30 PM
9/19  at Brownwood    7:30 PM
9/26  at Stephenville    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Fort Worth Castleberry *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Springtown *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Kennedale *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Lake Worth *   7:30 PM
     
5-4A  Fort Worth Castleberry    
8/29  at Ponder    7:30 PM
9/4  at Frisco Independence    7:00 PM
9/12  at Whitney    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Navasota    7:00 PM
10/3  vs Carrollton Ranchview    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Lake Worth *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Alvarado *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Kennedale *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Springtown *   7:30 PM
     
5-4A  FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis    
8/29  at Dallas Adamson    7:30 PM
9/4  at Dallas Jefferson    7:00 PM
9/12  vs FW Carter-Riverside    7:30 PM
9/20  vs Fort Worth North Side    7:00 PM
9/26  at Chico    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Alvarado *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Springtown *   7:30 PM
10/23  vs Lake Worth *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Fort Worth Castleberry *   7:30 PM
11/8  vs Kennedale *   1:00 PM
     
5-4A  Kennedale    
8/29  at Crowley    7:30 PM
9/5  at Gainesville    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Fort Worth Dunbar    7:30 PM
9/19  at Kaufman    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Dallas Carter    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Springtown *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Lake Worth *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Fort Worth Castleberry *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Alvarado *   7:30 PM
11/8  at FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis *   1:00 PM
     
5-4A  Lake Worth    
8/29  vs Fort Worth Country Day    7:30 PM
9/5  at Bowie    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Fort Worth Trimble Tech    7:30 PM
9/19  at Godley    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Dallas Lincoln    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Fort Worth Castleberry *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Kennedale *   7:30 PM
10/23  at FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Springtown *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Alvarado *   7:30 PM
     
5-4A  Springtown    
8/29  vs Decatur    7:30 PM
9/5  at Argyle Liberty Christian    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Wichita Falls Hirschi    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Vernon    7:00 PM
10/3  vs Brownwood    7:30 PM
10/10  at Kennedale *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Alvarado *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Lake Worth *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Fort Worth Castleberry *   7:30 PM
     
6-4A  Argyle   
8/29  vs Abilene Wylie    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Denison  (at AT&T Stad)   2:00 PM
9/12  vs Celina    7:30 PM
9/19  at Graham    7:30 PM
9/26  at Paris    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/9  at Carrollton Ranchview *   7:00 PM
10/17  vs Wilmer-Hutchins *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Dallas Carter *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Dallas Pinkston *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Sanger *   7:30 PM
     
6-4A  Carrollton Ranchview   
8/29  vs Dallas Parish Episcopal    7:30 PM
9/5  at Glen Rose    7:30 PM
9/12  Open    
9/19  at Decatur    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Aubrey    7:30 PM
10/3  at Fort Worth Castleberry    7:30 PM
10/9  vs Argyle *   7:00 PM
10/17  vs Sanger *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Wilmer-Hutchins *   7:30 PM
10/30  vs Dallas Carter *   7:00 PM
11/7  vs Dallas Pinkston *   7:30 PM
     
6-4A  Dallas Carter    
8/28  vs Dallas Bishop Lynch    7:00 PM
9/6  at Dallas Kimball    7:30 PM
9/13  vs Arlington Seguin    7:30 PM
9/18  vs Dallas Lincoln    7:00 PM
9/26  at Kennedale    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Sanger *   7:30 PM
10/16  at Dallas Pinkston *   7:00 PM
10/24  vs Argyle *   7:30 PM
10/30  at Carrollton Ranchview *   7:00 PM
11/7  vs Wilmer-Hutchins *   7:30 PM
     
6-4A  Dallas Pinkston   
8/29  at Dallas Seagoville    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Dallas Roosevelt    7:30 PM
9/11  at Fort Worth South Hills    7:00 PM
9/18  vs Dallas Spruce    7:00 PM
9/26  vs Dallas Madison    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Wilmer-Hutchins *   7:30 PM
10/16  vs Dallas Carter *   7:00 PM
10/24  at Sanger *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Argyle *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Carrollton Ranchview *   7:30 PM
     
6-4A  Sanger    
8/29  at Melissa    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Ardmore, OK   7:30 PM
9/12  vs Krum    7:30 PM
9/19  at Lone Grove, OK   7:30 PM
9/26  at Whitesboro    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Dallas Carter *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Carrollton Ranchview *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Dallas Pinkston *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Wilmer-Hutchins *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Argyle *   7:30 PM
     
6-4A  Wilmer-Hutchins   
8/29  vs Denton    7:00 PM
9/5  vs Whitney    7:30 PM
9/12  at Wills Point    7:30 PM
9/20  vs Dallas Madison  (at Lancaster)   7:30 PM
9/26  at Dallas Roosevelt    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Dallas Pinkston *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Argyle *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Carrollton Ranchview *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Sanger *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Dallas Carter *   7:30 PM
     
7-4A  Paris   
8/29  at Mount Pleasant    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Melissa    7:30 PM
9/12  at Tyler Chapel Hill    7:30 PM
9/19  at Palestine    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Argyle    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Princeton *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Pittsburg *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Quinlan Ford *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Paris North Lamar *   7:30 PM
     
7-4A  Paris North Lamar    
8/29  vs Commerce    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Whitesboro    7:30 PM
9/12  at Sadler S&S Consolidated    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Anna    7:30 PM
9/26  at Van    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Pittsburg *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Quinlan Ford *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Princeton *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Paris *   7:30 PM
     
7-4A  Pittsburg    
8/29  at Texarkana Pleasant Grove    7:30 PM
9/5  at Gladewater    7:30 PM
9/12  at New Boston    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Atlanta    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Mount Vernon    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Paris North Lamar *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Paris *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Princeton *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Quinlan Ford *   7:30 PM
     
7-4A  Princeton    
8/29  vs Frisco Independence    7:30 PM
9/5  at FW Arlington Heights    7:30 PM
9/12  at Greenville    7:30 PM
9/19  at Crandall    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Gainesville    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Quinlan Ford *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Paris *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Paris North Lamar *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Pittsburg *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau *   7:30 PM
     
7-4A  Quinlan Ford    
8/29  vs Van Alstyne    7:30 PM
9/5  at Commerce    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Brownsboro    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove    7:30 PM
9/26  at Nevada Community    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Princeton *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Paris North Lamar *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Paris *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Pittsburg *   7:30 PM
     
7-4A  Texarkana Liberty-Eylau    
8/28  vs Gilmer  (at Tyler Rose)   7:30 PM
9/5  vs Mount Pleasant    7:30 PM
9/12  at Arkansas, AR   7:30 PM
9/19  vs Tatum    7:30 PM
9/26  at Atlanta    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Paris *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Pittsburg *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Quinlan Ford *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Paris North Lamar *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Princeton *   7:30 PM
     
8-4A  Athens    
8/29  vs Henderson    7:30 PM
9/5  at Diboll    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Hallsville    7:30 PM
9/19  at Rusk    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Robinson    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Van *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Mabank *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Kaufman *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Crandall *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Wills Point *   7:30 PM
     
8-4A  Crandall    
8/29  at Brownsboro    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Marshall    7:30 PM
9/12  at Canton    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Princeton    7:30 PM
9/26  at Ferris    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Kaufman *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Van *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Wills Point *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Athens *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Mabank *   7:30 PM
     
8-4A  Kaufman    
8/29  vs Gainesville    7:30 PM
9/5  at Fairfield    7:30 PM
9/12  at Terrell    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Kennedale    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Palestine    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Crandall *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Wills Point *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Athens *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Mabank *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Van *   7:30 PM
     
8-4A  Mabank   
8/29  at Whitney    7:00 PM
9/5  vs Canton    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Eustace    7:30 PM
9/19  at Kemp    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Teague    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Wills Point *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Athens *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Van *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Kaufman *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Crandall *   7:30 PM
     
8-4A  Van    
8/29  at Palestine    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Longview Spring Hill    7:30 PM
9/12  at Lindale    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Brownsboro    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Paris North Lamar    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Athens *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Crandall *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Mabank *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Wills Point *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Kaufman *   7:30 PM
     
8-4A  Wills Point    
8/29  at Forney    7:30 PM
9/5  at Ferris    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Wilmer-Hutchins    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Mineola    7:30 PM
9/26  at Canton    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Mabank *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Kaufman *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Crandall *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Van *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Athens *   7:30 PM


Subscribe to DCTF

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
I started collecting Texas Football when I was 12. I have every issue. All are signed by Dave Campbell except the last two. I hope he comes to San Antonio on his promotional tour so I can get those tw...Martin ,
Get your copy of the 2014 Summer Edition of Dave Campbell's Texas Football today! Purchase
2014 Cover