Region I and II schedules
2014 Texas High School Football Schedules
CLASS 6A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 5A Region I Region II Region III Region IV
CLASS 4A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV DII Regions I & II DII Regions III & IV
CLASS 3A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV
DII Regions I & II
DII Regions III & IV
CLASS 2A DI Regions I & II DI Regions III & IV
DII Regions I & II
DII Regions III & IV

CLASS 1A

Division I Division II

 

1-3A DII Amarillo Highland Park  
8/29  vs Vega    7:30 PM
9/5  at Amarillo River Road    7:30 PM
9/12  at Clarendon    7:30 PM
9/19  at Wheeler    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Gruver    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Idalou *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Sanford-Fritch *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Spearman *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Lubbock Roosevelt *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Tulia *   7:30 PM
     
   
1-3A DII Idalou    
8/29  vs Lubbock-Cooper    7:30 PM
9/5  at Seminole    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Littlefield    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Friona    7:30 PM
9/26  at Shallowater    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Amarillo Highland Park *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Tulia *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Lubbock Roosevelt *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Sanford-Fritch *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Spearman *   7:30 PM
     
   
1-3A DII Lubbock Roosevelt  
8/29  at Lamesa    7:30 PM
9/5  at Dimmitt    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Lubbock Trinity Christian    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Floydada    7:30 PM
10/3  at Friona    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Tulia *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Spearman *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Idalou *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Amarillo Highland Park *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Sanford-Fritch *   7:30 PM
     
   
     
1-3A DII Sanford-Fritch  
8/29  at Dalhart    7:00 PM
9/5  vs Sunray    7:00 PM
9/12  vs Stratford    7:00 PM
9/19  at Stinnett West Texas    7:00 PM
9/26  vs Amarillo River Road    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Spearman *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Amarillo Highland Park *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Tulia *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Idalou *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Lubbock Roosevelt *   7:30 PM
     
   
1-3A DII Spearman    
8/29  at Shamrock    7:00 PM
9/5  at Wheeler    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Panhandle    7:30 PM
9/19  at Sunray    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Stinnett West Texas    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Sanford-Fritch *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Lubbock Roosevelt *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Amarillo Highland Park *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Tulia *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Idalou *   7:30 PM
     
   
1-3A DII Tulia    
8/29  vs Clarendon    7:30 PM
9/5  at Stratford    7:00 PM
9/12  at Friona    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Dimmitt    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Pampa    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Lubbock Roosevelt *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Idalou *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Sanford-Fritch *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Spearman *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Amarillo Highland Park *   7:30 PM
     
     
     
2-3A DII Cisco    
8/29  vs Breckenridge    7:30 PM
9/5  at Wall    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Comanche    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Holliday *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Henrietta *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Nocona *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Millsap *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Wichita Falls City View *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Jacksboro *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Eastland *   7:30 PM
     
   
2-3A DII Eastland    
8/29  at Merkel    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Clyde    7:30 PM
9/12  Open    
9/19  vs Breckenridge    7:30 PM
9/26  at Millsap *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Wichita Falls City View *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Jacksboro *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Holliday *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Henrietta *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Nocona *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Cisco *   7:30 PM
     
   
2-3A DII Henrietta    
8/29  vs Electra    7:30 PM
9/5  at Paradise    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Bowie    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Nocona *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Cisco *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Holliday *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Jacksboro *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Eastland *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Millsap *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Wichita Falls City View *   7:30 PM
     
   
2-3A DII Holliday    
8/29  vs Stamford    7:30 PM
9/5  at Windthorst    7:00 PM
9/12  at Clyde    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Cisco *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Nocona *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Henrietta *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Eastland *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Jacksboro *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Wichita Falls City View *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Millsap *   7:30 PM
     
   
     
2-3A DII Jacksboro    
8/29  Open    
9/5  at Breckenridge    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Paradise    7:30 PM
9/19  at Santo    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Wichita Falls City View *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Millsap *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Eastland *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Henrietta *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Holliday *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Cisco *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Nocona *   7:30 PM
     
   
2-3A DII Millsap    
8/29  at Gorman    7:30 PM
9/5  Open    
9/12  vs Itasca    7:30 PM
9/19  at Perrin-Whitt    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Eastland *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Jacksboro *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Wichita Falls City View *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Cisco *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Nocona *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Henrietta *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Holliday *   7:30 PM
     
   
2-3A DII Nocona    
8/29  at Alvord    7:30 PM
9/5  at Muenster    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Ponder    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Henrietta *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Holliday *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Cisco *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Wichita Falls City View *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Millsap *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Eastland *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Jacksboro *   7:30 PM
     
   
2-3A DII Wichita Falls City View  
8/29  at Quanah    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Archer City    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Windthorst    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Jacksboro *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Eastland *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Millsap *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Nocona *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Cisco *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Holliday *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Henrietta *   7:30 PM
     
     
3-3A DII Ballinger    
8/29  vs Bangs    7:30 PM
9/5  at Brady    7:30 PM
9/12  at Winters    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Merkel    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Crane    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Coahoma *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Post *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Colorado City *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Stanton *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Coleman *   7:30 PM
     
   
3-3A DII Coahoma    
8/29  vs Forsan  (at Big Spring)   7:30 PM
9/5  vs McCamey    7:30 PM
9/12  at Reagan County    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Miles    7:30 PM
9/26  at Iraan    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Ballinger *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Stanton *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Post *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Coleman *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Colorado City *   7:30 PM
     
   
3-3A DII Coleman    
8/29  vs Tuscola Jim Ned    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Hawley    7:30 PM
9/12  at Early    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Bangs    7:30 PM
9/26  at Anson    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Post *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Colorado City *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Stanton *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Coahoma *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Ballinger *   7:30 PM
     
   
     
3-3A DII Colorado City  
8/29  at Albany    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Crane    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Brownfield    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Clyde    7:30 PM
9/26  at Hawley    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Stanton *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Coleman *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Ballinger *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Post *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Coahoma *   7:30 PM
     
   
3-3A DII Post    
8/29  vs Abernathy    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Tahoka    7:30 PM
9/12  at Denver City    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Floydada    7:30 PM
9/26  at Slaton    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Coleman *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Ballinger *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Coahoma *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Colorado City *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Stanton *   7:30 PM
     
   
3-3A DII Stanton    
8/29  at Kermit    7:30 PM
9/5  at Wink    7:30 PM
9/12  at Forsan    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Abernathy    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Seagraves    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Colorado City *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Coahoma *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Coleman *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Ballinger *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Post *   7:30 PM
     
     
4-3A DII Alpine    
8/29  vs Monahans    7:30 PM
9/5  at Van Horn    7:30 PM
9/12  at Pecos    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Kermit    7:30 PM
9/26  at Fort Stockton    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Reagan County *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs San Angelo Grape Creek *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Crane *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Sonora *   7:30 PM
11/7  at San Angelo T.L.C. *   7:30 PM
     
   
4-3A DII Crane    
8/28  vs Iraan    7:30 PM
9/5  at Colorado City    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Ozona    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Ballinger    7:30 PM
10/3  vs Christoval    7:30 PM
10/10  at San Angelo T.L.C. *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Sonora *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Alpine *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Reagan County *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs San Angelo Grape Creek *   7:30 PM
     
   
4-3A DII Reagan County  
8/29  at McCamey    7:30 PM
9/5  at Eldorado    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Coahoma    7:30 PM
9/19  at Forsan    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Ozona    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Alpine *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs San Angelo T.L.C. *   7:30 PM
10/24  at San Angelo Grape Creek *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Crane *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Sonora *   7:30 PM
     
   
     
4-3A DII San Angelo Grape Creek  
8/28  vs Haskell  (at Sweetwater)   7:30 PM
9/5  vs Junction    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Hamilton    7:30 PM
9/19  at Ozona    7:30 PM
9/26  at Dublin    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Sonora *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Alpine *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Reagan County *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs San Angelo T.L.C. *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Crane *   7:30 PM
     
   
4-3A DII San Angelo T.L.C. 
8/29  vs Harper    7:30 PM
9/5  at Bronte    7:30 PM
9/12  at McCamey    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Eldorado    7:30 PM
9/26  at Winters    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Crane *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Reagan County *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Sonora *   7:30 PM
10/31  at San Angelo Grape Creek *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Alpine *   7:30 PM
     
   
4-3A DII Sonora    
8/29  at Comfort    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Denver City    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Wall    7:30 PM
9/19  at Harper    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Boerne    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at San Angelo Grape Creek *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Crane *   7:30 PM
10/24  at San Angelo T.L.C. *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Alpine *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Reagan County *   7:30 PM
     
     
5-3A DII Gunter    
8/29  vs Boyd    7:30 PM
9/5  at Pottsboro    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Whitesboro    7:30 PM
9/19  at Pilot Point    7:30 PM
9/26  at Bowie    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Howe *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Whitewright *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Leonard *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Sadler S&S Consolidated *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Tom Bean *   7:30 PM
     
   
5-3A DII Howe    
8/29  at Bonham    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Muenster Sacred Heart    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Lindsay    7:30 PM
9/19  at Ponder    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Pottsboro    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Gunter *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Tom Bean *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Sadler S&S Consolidated *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Whitewright *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Leonard *   7:30 PM
     
   
5-3A DII Leonard    
8/29  at Nevada Community    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Quinlan Boles    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Alvord  (at Gainesville)   7:30 PM
9/19  at Wolfe City    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Clarksville    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Whitewright *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Sadler S&S Consolidated *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Gunter *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Tom Bean *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Howe *   7:30 PM
     
   
     
5-3A DII Sadler S&S Consolidated  
8/29  vs Callisburg    7:30 PM
9/5  at Collinsville    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Paris North Lamar    7:30 PM
9/19  at Boyd    7:30 PM
9/26  at Van Alstyne    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Tom Bean *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Leonard *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Howe *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Gunter *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Whitewright *   7:30 PM
     
   
5-3A DII Tom Bean    
8/29  vs Lindsay    7:30 PM
9/5  at Celeste    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Cooper    7:30 PM
9/19  at Callisburg    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Ponder    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Sadler S&S Consolidated *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Howe *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Whitewright *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Leonard *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Gunter *   7:30 PM
     
   
5-3A DII Whitewright  
8/29  vs Celeste    7:30 PM
9/5  at Paris Chisum    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Collinsville    7:30 PM
9/19  at Alba-Golden    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Cooper    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Leonard *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Gunter *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Tom Bean *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Howe *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Sadler S&S Consolidated *   7:30 PM
     
     
6-3A DII Alba-Golden  
8/29  at Cumby    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Hawkins    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Quinlan Boles    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Whitewright    7:30 PM
9/26  at Big Sandy    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Edgewood *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Grand Saline *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Paris Chisum *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Cooper *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Lone Oak *   7:30 PM
     
   
6-3A DII Cooper    
8/29  at Farmersville    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Emory Rains    7:30 PM
9/12  at Tom Bean    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Pattonville Prairiland    7:30 PM
9/26  at Whitewright    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Lone Oak *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Edgewood *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Grand Saline *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Alba-Golden *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Paris Chisum *   7:30 PM
     
   
6-3A DII Edgewood    
8/29  at Bullard Brook Hill    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Clarksville    7:30 PM
9/12  at Bullard    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Malakoff    7:30 PM
9/26  at Commerce    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Alba-Golden *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Cooper *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Lone Oak *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Paris Chisum *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Grand Saline *   7:30 PM
     
   
     
6-3A DII Grand Saline  
8/30  vs Frankston  (at Tyler Rose)   11:00 AM
9/5  vs Winona    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Gilmer Harmony    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Kerens    7:30 PM
9/26  at Hawkins    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Paris Chisum *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Alba-Golden *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Cooper *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Lone Oak *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Edgewood *   7:30 PM
     
   
6-3A DII Lone Oak    
8/29  at Scurry-Rosser    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Caddo Mills    7:30 PM
9/12  at Mineola    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Mount Vernon    7:30 PM
9/26  at Winnsboro    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Cooper *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Paris Chisum *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Edgewood *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Grand Saline *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Alba-Golden *   7:30 PM
     
   
6-3A DII Paris Chisum  
8/29  vs Pattonville Prairiland    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Whitewright    7:30 PM
9/12  Open    
9/19  vs Bells    7:30 PM
9/26  at Hooks    7:30 PM
10/3  at Honey Grove    7:30 PM
10/10  vs Grand Saline *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Lone Oak *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Alba-Golden *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Edgewood *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Cooper *   7:30 PM
     
     
7-3A DII DeKalb    
8/29  at Bogata Rivercrest    7:30 PM
9/5  at Maud    7:30 PM
9/12  at Hawkins    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Ore City    7:30 PM
9/26  vs New Boston    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Paul Pewitt *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Linden-Kildaire *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Hooks *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Hughes Springs *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Queen City *   7:30 PM
     
   
7-3A DII Hooks    
8/29  at Gilmer Harmony    7:30 PM
9/5  at Redwater    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Mount Vernon    7:30 PM
9/19  at Clarksville    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Paris Chisum    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Linden-Kildaire *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Hughes Springs *   7:30 PM
10/24  at DeKalb *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Queen City *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Paul Pewitt *   7:30 PM
     
   
7-3A DII Hughes Springs  
8/29  at Clarksville    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Arp    7:30 PM
9/12  at Waskom    7:30 PM
9/19  at Jefferson    7:30 PM
9/26  vs Longview Spring Hill    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  vs Queen City *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Hooks *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Paul Pewitt *   7:30 PM
10/31  at DeKalb *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Linden-Kildaire *   7:30 PM
     
   
     
7-3A DII Linden-Kildaire  
8/29  vs Shelbyville    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Ore City    7:30 PM
9/12  at Texarkana Pleasant Grove    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Redwater    7:30 PM
9/26  at Harleton    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Hooks *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs DeKalb *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Queen City *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Paul Pewitt *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Hughes Springs *   7:30 PM
     
   
7-3A DII Paul Pewitt  
8/29  at Arp    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Waskom    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Jefferson    7:30 PM
9/19  at New Boston    7:30 PM
9/26  at Mineola    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at DeKalb *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Queen City *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Hughes Springs *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Linden-Kildaire *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Hooks *   7:30 PM
     
   
7-3A DII Queen City    
8/29  at Gladewater Sabine    7:30 PM
9/5  vs Pattonville Prairiland    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Redwater    7:30 PM
9/19  vs Maud    7:30 PM
9/26  at Shelbyville    7:30 PM
10/3  Open    
10/10  at Hughes Springs *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Paul Pewitt *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Linden-Kildaire *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Hooks *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs DeKalb *   7:30 PM
     
     
8-3A DII Arp    
8/29  vs Paul Pewitt    7:30 PM
9/5  at Hughes Springs    7:30 PM
9/12  at Franklin    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at New London West Rusk *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Winona *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Waskom *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Troup *   7:30 PM
10/24  at New Diana *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Elysian Fields *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Frankston *   7:30 PM
     
   
8-3A DII Elysian Fields  
8/29  vs Mineola    7:30 PM
9/5  at Jefferson    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Pineland West Sabine    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Waskom *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Troup *   7:30 PM
10/10  at New Diana *   7:30 PM
10/17  at New London West Rusk *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Frankston *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Arp *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Winona *   7:30 PM
     
   
8-3A DII Frankston    
8/30  vs Grand Saline  (at Tyler Rose)   11:00 AM
9/5  vs Gladewater Sabine    7:30 PM
9/12  at Cayuga    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  at Winona *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs Waskom *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Troup *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs New Diana *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Elysian Fields *   7:30 PM
10/31  at New London West Rusk *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Arp *   7:30 PM
     
   
8-3A DII New Diana    
8/29  vs Jefferson    7:30 PM
9/5  at Tyler Grace Community    7:30 PM
9/12  Open    
9/19  at Garrison    7:30 PM
9/26  at Troup *   7:30 PM
10/3  vs New London West Rusk *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Elysian Fields *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Frankston *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Arp *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Winona *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs Waskom *   7:30 PM
     
   
     
8-3A DII New London West Rusk  
8/29  vs Harleton    7:30 PM
9/5  at Gladewater Union Grove    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Gladewater Sabine    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Arp *   7:30 PM
10/3  at New Diana *   7:30 PM
10/10  at Winona *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Elysian Fields *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Waskom *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Frankston *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Troup *   7:30 PM
     
   
8-3A DII Troup    
8/29  at Rusk    7:30 PM
9/5  at Alto    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Tyler T. K. Gorman    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs New Diana *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Elysian Fields *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Frankston *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Arp *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs Winona *   7:30 PM
10/31  at Waskom *   7:30 PM
11/7  vs New London West Rusk *   7:30 PM
     
   
8-3A DII Waskom    
8/29  vs Center    7:30 PM
9/5  at Paul Pewitt    7:30 PM
9/12  vs Hughes Springs    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Elysian Fields *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Frankston *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs Arp *   7:30 PM
10/17  at Winona *   7:30 PM
10/24  vs New London West Rusk *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs Troup *   7:30 PM
11/7  at New Diana *   7:30 PM
     
   
8-3A DII Winona    
8/29  vs Hawkins    7:30 PM
9/5  at Grand Saline    7:30 PM
9/12  at Ore City    7:30 PM
9/19  Open    
9/26  vs Frankston *   7:30 PM
10/3  at Arp *   7:30 PM
10/10  vs New London West Rusk *   7:30 PM
10/17  vs Waskom *   7:30 PM
10/24  at Troup *   7:30 PM
10/31  vs New Diana *   7:30 PM
11/7  at Elysian Fields *   7:30 PM


Subscribe to DCTF

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Mr. Texas Football
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
Special thanks to DCTF for making the mag widely available on it’s release date...I’m a faithful reader and I already look forward to the winter edition with a recap of a stellar 2012 football sea...Broderic ,
Get your copy of the 2014 Summer Edition of Dave Campbell's Texas Football today! Purchase
2014 Cover