2A

Standings provided by:

Click here to view the standings archive

CLASS 2A DIV I    
Dist. 1 Rec     Dist
Canadian  (10-0)  (5-0)
Wellington  (6-4)  (4-1)
Stratford  (7-2)  (3-2)
Panhandle  (4-6)  (2-3)
Stinnett West Texas  (2-8)  (1-4)
Boys Ranch  (3-7)  (0-5)
Dist. 2 Rec     Dist
Abernathy  (10-0)  (5-0)
New Deal  (7-3)  (4-1)
Floydada  (5-5)  (3-2)
Hale Center  (3-7)  (2-3)
Olton  (2-8)  (1-4)
Tahoka  (2-8)  (0-5)
Dist. 3 Rec     Dist
Ozona  (8-2)  (4-0)
Christoval  (4-6)  (3-1)
McCamey  (4-6)  (2-2)
Forsan  (6-4)  (1-3)
Anthony  (0-10)  (0-4)
Dist. 4 Rec     Dist
Stamford  (8-2)  (5-0)
Windthorst  (6-4)  (4-1)
Hawley  (6-4)  (3-2)
Anson  (4-6)  (2-3)
Archer City  (4-6)  (1-4)
Olney  (0-10)  (0-5)
Dist. 5 Rec     Dist
Alvord  (7-3)  (5-0)
Bells  (7-3)  (4-1)
Chico  (6-4)  (2-3)
Blue Ridge  (4-6)  (2-3)
Valley View  (3-7)  (2-3)
Trenton (3-7)  (0-5)
Dist. 6 Rec     Dist
Quinlan Boles (7-3)  (5-0)
Wolfe City  (7-3)  (4-1)
Clarksville  (3-7)  (3-2)
Bogata Rivercrest  (2-8)  (2-3)
Como-Pickton  (2-8)  (1-4)
Honey Grove  (2-8)  (0-5)
Dist. 7 Rec     Dist
Hico  (6-4)  (5-0)
Tolar  (8-2)  (4-1)
Goldthwaite  (5-5)  (3-2)
San Saba  (2-8)  (2-3)
DeLeon  (3-7)  (1-4)
Hamilton  (0-10)  (0-5)
Dist. 8 Rec     Dist
Mart  (10-0)  (5-0)
Crawford  (9-1)  (4-1)
Bosqueville  (7-3)  (3-2)
Axtell  (4-6)  (2-3)
Valley Mills  (5-5)  (1-4)
Itasca  (1-9)  (0-5)
Dist. 9 Rec     Dist
Gladewater Union Grove  (9-0)  (5-0)
Harleton  (8-2)  (4-1)
Ore City  (8-2)  (3-2)
Big Sandy  (6-4)  (2-3)
Hawkins  (4-6)  (1-4)
Simms Bowie  (2-8)  (0-5)
Dist. 10 Rec     Dist
Shelbyville  (9-1)  (4-1)
Pineland West Sabine  (8-2)  (4-1)
San Augustine (5-5)  (3-2)
Beckville  (5-4)  (2-3)
Joaquin  (5-5)  (2-3)
Cushing  (4-6)  (0-5)
Dist. 11 Rec     Dist
Alto  (9-0)  (5-0)
Price Carlisle  (8-2)  (4-1)
Kerens  (7-3)  (3-2)
Grapeland  (3-7)  (2-3)
Cayuga  (3-7)  (1-4)
Malakoff Cross Roads  (2-8)  (0-5)
Dist. 12 Rec     Dist
Centerville  (7-3)  (5-0)
Lovelady  (8-2)  (3-2)
Anderson-Shiro (6-3)  (3-2)
Groveton  (4-6)  (3-2)
Hull-Daisetta  (4-6)  (1-4)
Saratoga West Hardin  (2-8)  (0-5)
Dist. 13 Rec     Dist
Thorndale  (8-2)  (5-0)
Holland  (7-2)  (3-1)
Thrall (6-4)  (3-2)
Moody  (5-5)  (2-3)
Rosebud-Lott  (1-8)  (1-4)
Riesel  (2-7)  (0-4)
Dist. 14 Rec     Dist
Mason  (10-0)  (6-0)
Johnson City  (8-1)  (5-1)
Brackettville (5-4)  (3-3)
Junction  (4-6)  (3-3)
Sabinal  (5-5)  (2-4)
Harper  (4-6)  (2-4)
Center Point (3-7)  (0-6)
Dist. 15 Rec     Dist
Refugio  (10-0)  (5-0)
Shiner  (9-1)  (4-1)
Weimar  (6-4)  (2-3)
Ganado  (3-7)  (2-3)
Schulenburg  (2-8)  (2-3)
Flatonia  (4-6)  (0-5)
Dist. 16 Rec     Dist
Three Rivers (10-0)  (5-0)
Ben Bolt  (8-2)  (4-1)
Corpus Christi London (7-3)  (2-3)
Riviera-Kaufer  (6-4)  (2-3)
La Villa  (3-7)  (2-3)
Santa Maria (3-7)  (0-5)
CLASS 2A DIV II    
Dist. 1 Rec     Dist
Booker  (10-0)  (5-0)
Gruver  (8-2)  (3-2)
Sunray  (4-6)  (3-2)
Wheeler  (4-6)  (3-2)
Shamrock  (2-8)  (1-4)
Claude  (1-9)  (0-5)
Dist. 2 Rec     Dist
Farwell  (8-2)  (4-0)
Vega  (7-3)  (3-1)
Springlake-Earth  (6-4)  (2-2)
Sudan  (6-4)  (1-3)
Bovina  (5-5)  (0-4)
Dist. 3 Rec     Dist
Crosbyton  (10-0)  (5-0)
Quanah  (7-3)  (3-2)
Memphis  (4-6)  (3-2)
Lockney  (5-5)  (2-3)
Clarendon  (2-8)  (2-3)
Ralls  (2-8)  (0-5)
Dist. 4 Rec     Dist
Seagraves  (10-0)  (4-0)
Sundown  (5-5)  (3-1)
Smyer  (4-6)  (2-2)
Morton  (2-8)  (1-3)
Plains  (0-10)  (0-4)
Dist. 5 Rec     Dist
Iraan  (10-0)  (4-0)
Wink  (5-5)  (2-2)
Eldorado  (3-7)  (2-2)
Van Horn  (4-6)  (1-3)
Irion County  (4-6)  (1-3)
Dist. 6 Rec     Dist
Winters  (9-1)  (5-0)
Menard  (8-2)  (3-2)
Miles  (6-4)  (3-2)
Roscoe  (5-5)  (3-2)
Roby  (2-8)  (1-4)
Bronte  (0-10)  (0-5)
Dist. 7 Rec     Dist
Hamlin  (10-0)  (5-0)
Munday  (7-3)  (4-1)
Electra  (6-4)  (3-2)
Haskell  (5-5)  (2-3)
Petrolia  (2-8)  (1-4)
Seymour  (2-8)  (0-5)
Dist. 8 Rec     Dist
Albany  (10-0)  (6-0)
Santo  (9-1)  (5-1)
Baird  (6-4)  (4-2)
Perrin-Whitt  (4-6)  (3-3)
Cross Plains  (4-6)  (2-4)
Ranger  (3-7)  (1-5)
Gorman  (1-9)  (0-6)
Dist. 9 Rec     Dist
Lindsay  (10-0)  (6-0)
Muenster  (9-1)  (5-1)
Cumby (6-4)  (4-2)
Era  (6-4)  (3-3)
Celeste  (3-7)  (2-4)
Collinsville  (1-9)  (1-5)
Detroit  (1-9)  (0-6)
Dist. 10 Rec     Dist
Chilton  (8-2)  (7-0)
Hubbard  (7-3)  (6-1)
Dallas Gateway Charter (6-4)  (5-2)
Meridian  (5-5)  (4-3)
Italy  (3-7)  (3-4)
Frost  (2-8)  (2-5)
Wortham  (2-8)  (1-6)
Dawson  (0-10)  (0-7)
Dist. 11 Rec     Dist
Tenaha  (8-1)  (5-0)
Timpson  (4-5)  (4-1)
Overton  (4-6)  (3-2)
Maud  (4-6)  (2-3)
Mount Enterprise  (4-6)  (1-4)
Fruitvale  (0-10)  (0-5)
Dist. 12 Rec     Dist
Iola  (9-0)  (5-0)
Normangee  (6-4)  (4-1)
Evadale  (7-3)  (3-2)
Colmesneil  (2-8)  (2-3)
Burkeville  (1-9)  (1-4)
Sabine Pass (1-9)  (0-5)
Dist. 13 Rec     Dist
Bremond  (10-0)  (6-0)
Burton  (7-3)  (5-1)
Milano  (4-6)  (4-2)
Bartlett  (3-7)  (3-3)
Snook (4-6)  (2-4)
Granger  (1-9)  (1-5)
Somerville  (0-10)  (0-6)
Dist. 14 Rec     Dist
Falls City  (8-2)  (4-0)
Louise  (6-3)  (2-2)
Kenedy  (6-4)  (2-2)
Yorktown  (6-4)  (2-2)
Runge  (1-9)  (0-4)
Dist. 15 Rec     Dist
D'Hanis  (8-2)  (5-0)
La Pryor  (4-6)  (3-2)
Rocksprings  (4-6)  (3-2)
Charlotte  (5-5)  (2-3)
Leakey  (3-7)  (2-3)
Nueces Canyon  (0-10)  (0-5)
Dist. 16 Rec     Dist
Bruni  (8-2)  (4-0)
Woodsboro  (4-6)  (3-1)
Agua Dulce  (6-4)  (2-2)
Pettus  (1-9)  (1-3)
Benavides  (1-9)  (0-4)


Subscribe to DCTF

Forgot Your Password?

Not a subscriber yet?
By registering on TexasFootball.com you'll get instant access to exclusive content and printed magazines. learn more »


Headlines
Mr. Texas Football
Special Offer

What is being overheard around the state of Texas

WaterCooler Talk
Special thanks to DCTF for making the mag widely available on it’s release date...I’m a faithful reader and I already look forward to the winter edition with a recap of a stellar 2012 football sea...Broderic ,
Get your copy of the 2014 Summer Edition of Dave Campbell's Texas Football today! Purchase
2014 Cover